desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dalmuir railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Dunbartonshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G81 4AJ
Advertisement

Dalmuir Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 12th November
ScotRail17:333SpringburnDumbarton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmuir departures
Springburn16:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Dalmuir (Tue 2019-11-12 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Springburn
Dalmuir17:3217:33
Kilpatrick17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Kilpatrick (Tue 2019-11-12 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Kilpatrick
Bowling17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Bowling (Tue 2019-11-12 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Bowling
Dumbarton East17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Dumbarton East (Tue 2019-11-12 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central17:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2019-11-12 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Dumbarton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:335DalmuirWhiffletCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmuir departures
Dalmuir17:33
Clydebank17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Clydebank (Tue 2019-11-12 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Clydebank
Yoker17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Yoker (Tue 2019-11-12 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Yoker
Garscadden17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Garscadden (Tue 2019-11-12 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Garscadden
Scotstounhill17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Scotstounhill (Tue 2019-11-12 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Scotstounhill
Jordanhill17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Jordanhill (Tue 2019-11-12 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Jordanhill
Hyndland17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Hyndland (Tue 2019-11-12 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Hyndland
Partick17:4817:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Partick (Tue 2019-11-12 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Tue 2019-11-12 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Anderston (Tue 2019-11-12 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll17:5517:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Glasgow Cent Ll (Tue 2019-11-12 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street17:5717:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Argyle Street (Tue 2019-11-12 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Argyle Street
Bridgeton18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Bridgeton (Tue 2019-11-12 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Dalmarnock (Tue 2019-11-12 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Rutherglen (Tue 2019-11-12 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Rutherglen
Carmyle18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Carmyle (Tue 2019-11-12 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Carmyle
Mount Vernon18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Mount Vernon (Tue 2019-11-12 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Mount Vernon
Baillieston18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Baillieston (Tue 2019-11-12 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Baillieston
Bargeddie18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Bargeddie (Tue 2019-11-12 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Bargeddie
Kirkwood18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Kirkwood (Tue 2019-11-12 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Kirkwood
Whifflet18:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Whifflet (Tue 2019-11-12 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Whifflet
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:391AirdrieBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmuir departures
Airdrie16:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Dalmuir (Tue 2019-11-12 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Airdrie
Dalmuir17:3817:39
Dumbarton East17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Dumbarton East (Tue 2019-11-12 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2019-11-12 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Dalreoch (Tue 2019-11-12 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Dalreoch
Renton17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Renton (Tue 2019-11-12 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Renton
Alexandria17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Alexandria (Tue 2019-11-12 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Alexandria
Balloch18:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Balloch (Tue 2019-11-12 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:414Dumbarton CentralSpringburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmuir departures
Dumbarton Central17:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Dalmuir (Tue 2019-11-12 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dalmuir17:3917:41
Clydebank17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Clydebank (Tue 2019-11-12 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Clydebank
Yoker17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Yoker (Tue 2019-11-12 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Yoker
Garscadden17:4817:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Garscadden (Tue 2019-11-12 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Garscadden
Scotstounhill17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Scotstounhill (Tue 2019-11-12 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Scotstounhill
Jordanhill17:5317:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Jordanhill (Tue 2019-11-12 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Jordanhill
Hyndland17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Hyndland (Tue 2019-11-12 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Hyndland
Partick17:5817:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Partick (Tue 2019-11-12 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Tue 2019-11-12 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll18:0518:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Glasgow Qs Ll (Tue 2019-11-12 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to High Street (Glasgow) (Tue 2019-11-12 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Bellgrove (Tue 2019-11-12 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Bellgrove
Duke Street18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Duke Street (Tue 2019-11-12 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Duke Street
Alexandra Parade18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Alexandra Parade (Tue 2019-11-12 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Alexandra Parade
Barnhill18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Barnhill (Tue 2019-11-12 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Barnhill
Springburn18:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Springburn (Tue 2019-11-12 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Springburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:492DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmuir departures
Dalmuir17:49
Singer17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Singer (Tue 2019-11-12 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Singer
Drumry17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Drumry (Tue 2019-11-12 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Drumry
Drumchapel17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Drumchapel (Tue 2019-11-12 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Drumchapel
Westerton17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Westerton (Tue 2019-11-12 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Westerton
Anniesland18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Anniesland (Tue 2019-11-12 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Anniesland
Hyndland18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Hyndland (Tue 2019-11-12 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Hyndland
Partick18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Partick (Tue 2019-11-12 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Tue 2019-11-12 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston18:1218:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Anderston (Tue 2019-11-12 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll18:1418:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Glasgow Cent Ll (Tue 2019-11-12 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street18:1818:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Argyle Street (Tue 2019-11-12 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Argyle Street
Bridgeton18:2218:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Bridgeton (Tue 2019-11-12 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Dalmarnock (Tue 2019-11-12 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen18:2718:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Rutherglen (Tue 2019-11-12 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Rutherglen
Cambuslang18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Cambuslang (Tue 2019-11-12 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Tue 2019-11-12 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Blantyre (Tue 2019-11-12 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Hamilton West (Tue 2019-11-12 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central18:4418:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Hamilton Central (Tue 2019-11-12 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Hamilton Central
Chatelherault18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Chatelherault (Tue 2019-11-12 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Chatelherault
Merryton18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Merryton (Tue 2019-11-12 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Merryton
Larkhall18:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Larkhall (Tue 2019-11-12 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:511EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmuir departures
Edinburgh16:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dalmuir (Tue 2019-11-12 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Edinburgh
Dalmuir17:5017:51
Dumbarton East17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Dumbarton East (Tue 2019-11-12 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2019-11-12 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Dalreoch (Tue 2019-11-12 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Dalreoch
Cardross18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Cardross (Tue 2019-11-12 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Cardross
Craigendoran18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Craigendoran (Tue 2019-11-12 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Craigendoran
Helensburgh Central18:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Helensburgh Central (Tue 2019-11-12 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 12th November
ScotRail17:323SpringburnDumbarton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmuir arrivals
Springburn16:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Dalmuir (Tue 2019-11-12 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Springburn
Barnhill16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Dalmuir (Tue 2019-11-12 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Barnhill
Alexandra Parade16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Dalmuir (Tue 2019-11-12 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Alexandra Parade
Duke Street17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Dalmuir (Tue 2019-11-12 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Duke Street
Bellgrove17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Dalmuir (Tue 2019-11-12 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Dalmuir (Tue 2019-11-12 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll17:0617:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Dalmuir (Tue 2019-11-12 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Dalmuir (Tue 2019-11-12 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Dalmuir (Tue 2019-11-12 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Partick
Hyndland17:1517:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Dalmuir (Tue 2019-11-12 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Hyndland
Jordanhill17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Dalmuir (Tue 2019-11-12 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Jordanhill
Scotstounhill17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Dalmuir (Tue 2019-11-12 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Scotstounhill
Garscadden17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Dalmuir (Tue 2019-11-12 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Garscadden
Yoker17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Dalmuir (Tue 2019-11-12 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Yoker
Clydebank17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Dalmuir (Tue 2019-11-12 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Clydebank
Dalmuir17:3217:33
Dumbarton Central17:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2019-11-12 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Dumbarton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:381AirdrieBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmuir arrivals
Airdrie16:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Dalmuir (Tue 2019-11-12 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Dalmuir (Tue 2019-11-12 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Dalmuir (Tue 2019-11-12 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Dalmuir (Tue 2019-11-12 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Blairhill
Easterhouse16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Dalmuir (Tue 2019-11-12 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Easterhouse
Garrowhill17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Dalmuir (Tue 2019-11-12 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Garrowhill
Shettleston17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Dalmuir (Tue 2019-11-12 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Shettleston
Carntyne17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Dalmuir (Tue 2019-11-12 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Carntyne
Bellgrove17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Dalmuir (Tue 2019-11-12 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Dalmuir (Tue 2019-11-12 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll17:1217:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Dalmuir (Tue 2019-11-12 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Dalmuir (Tue 2019-11-12 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Dalmuir (Tue 2019-11-12 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Partick
Hyndland17:2217:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Dalmuir (Tue 2019-11-12 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Hyndland
Anniesland17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Dalmuir (Tue 2019-11-12 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Anniesland
Westerton17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Dalmuir (Tue 2019-11-12 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Westerton
Drumchapel17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Dalmuir (Tue 2019-11-12 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Drumchapel
Drumry17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Dalmuir (Tue 2019-11-12 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Drumry
Singer17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Dalmuir (Tue 2019-11-12 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Singer
Dalmuir17:3817:39
Balloch18:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Balloch (Tue 2019-11-12 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:394Dumbarton CentralSpringburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmuir arrivals
Dumbarton Central17:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Dalmuir (Tue 2019-11-12 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Dalmuir (Tue 2019-11-12 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Dumbarton East
Bowling17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowling to Dalmuir (Tue 2019-11-12 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Bowling
Kilpatrick17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Dalmuir (Tue 2019-11-12 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Kilpatrick
Dalmuir17:3917:41
Springburn18:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Springburn (Tue 2019-11-12 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Springburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:465CumbernauldDalmuirCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmuir arrivals
Cumbernauld16:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Dalmuir (Tue 2019-11-12 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Dalmuir (Tue 2019-11-12 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Greenfaulds
Coatbridge Central16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Dalmuir (Tue 2019-11-12 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Coatbridge Central
Whifflet16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Dalmuir (Tue 2019-11-12 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Whifflet
Motherwell16:4116:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Dalmuir (Tue 2019-11-12 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Motherwell
Airbles16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Dalmuir (Tue 2019-11-12 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Airbles
Hamilton Central16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Dalmuir (Tue 2019-11-12 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Dalmuir (Tue 2019-11-12 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Dalmuir (Tue 2019-11-12 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)17:0417:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Dalmuir (Tue 2019-11-12 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Dalmuir (Tue 2019-11-12 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Cambuslang
Rutherglen17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Dalmuir (Tue 2019-11-12 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Rutherglen
Argyle Street17:1817:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Dalmuir (Tue 2019-11-12 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll17:2017:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Dalmuir (Tue 2019-11-12 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Dalmuir (Tue 2019-11-12 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)17:2417:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Dalmuir (Tue 2019-11-12 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick17:2817:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Dalmuir (Tue 2019-11-12 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Partick
Hyndland17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Dalmuir (Tue 2019-11-12 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Hyndland
Jordanhill17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Dalmuir (Tue 2019-11-12 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Jordanhill
Scotstounhill17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Dalmuir (Tue 2019-11-12 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Scotstounhill
Garscadden17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Dalmuir (Tue 2019-11-12 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Garscadden
Yoker17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Dalmuir (Tue 2019-11-12 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Yoker
Clydebank17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Dalmuir (Tue 2019-11-12 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Clydebank
Dalmuir17:46
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:501EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmuir arrivals
Edinburgh16:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dalmuir (Tue 2019-11-12 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Dalmuir (Tue 2019-11-12 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Dalmuir (Tue 2019-11-12 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Dalmuir (Tue 2019-11-12 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North16:4416:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Dalmuir (Tue 2019-11-12 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Livingston North
Bathgate16:4916:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Dalmuir (Tue 2019-11-12 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Bathgate
Drumgelloch17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Dalmuir (Tue 2019-11-12 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Drumgelloch
Airdrie17:0517:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Dalmuir (Tue 2019-11-12 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Dalmuir (Tue 2019-11-12 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Dalmuir (Tue 2019-11-12 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Dalmuir (Tue 2019-11-12 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Blairhill
Easterhouse17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Dalmuir (Tue 2019-11-12 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Easterhouse
Garrowhill17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Dalmuir (Tue 2019-11-12 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Garrowhill
High Street (Glasgow)17:2617:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Dalmuir (Tue 2019-11-12 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Dalmuir (Tue 2019-11-12 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)17:3117:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Dalmuir (Tue 2019-11-12 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Dalmuir (Tue 2019-11-12 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Partick
Hyndland17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Dalmuir (Tue 2019-11-12 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Hyndland
Dalmuir17:5017:51
Helensburgh Central18:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Helensburgh Central (Tue 2019-11-12 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:504Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmuir arrivals
Helensburgh Central17:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Dalmuir (Tue 2019-11-12 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Craigendoran17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Dalmuir (Tue 2019-11-12 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Craigendoran
Cardross17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Dalmuir (Tue 2019-11-12 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Cardross
Dalreoch17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Dalmuir (Tue 2019-11-12 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Dalmuir (Tue 2019-11-12 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Dalmuir (Tue 2019-11-12 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dalmuir17:5017:51
Edinburgh19:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Edinburgh (Tue 2019-11-12 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-12-06.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Timetable T227
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Queen Street - Oban, Fort William and Mallaig
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..