desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dalmuir railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Dunbartonshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G81 4AJ
Advertisement

Dalmuir Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 17th June
ScotRail07:282BallochAirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmuir departures
Balloch07:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Dalmuir (Mon 2019-06-17 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Balloch
Dalmuir07:2607:28
Singer07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Singer (Mon 2019-06-17 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Singer
Drumry07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Drumry (Mon 2019-06-17 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Drumry
Drumchapel07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Drumchapel (Mon 2019-06-17 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Drumchapel
Westerton07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Westerton (Mon 2019-06-17 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Westerton
Anniesland07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Anniesland (Mon 2019-06-17 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Anniesland
Hyndland07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Hyndland (Mon 2019-06-17 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Hyndland
Partick07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Partick (Mon 2019-06-17 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)07:5007:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2019-06-17 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Glasgow Qs Ll (Mon 2019-06-17 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)07:5507:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to High Street (Glasgow) (Mon 2019-06-17 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Bellgrove (Mon 2019-06-17 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Bellgrove
Carntyne08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Carntyne (Mon 2019-06-17 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Carntyne
Shettleston08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Shettleston (Mon 2019-06-17 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Shettleston
Garrowhill08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Garrowhill (Mon 2019-06-17 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Garrowhill
Easterhouse08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Easterhouse (Mon 2019-06-17 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Easterhouse
Blairhill08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Blairhill (Mon 2019-06-17 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Mon 2019-06-17 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Coatdyke (Mon 2019-06-17 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Coatdyke
Airdrie08:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Airdrie (Mon 2019-06-17 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:313SpringburnDumbarton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmuir departures
Springburn06:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Dalmuir (Mon 2019-06-17 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Springburn
Dalmuir07:3007:31
Kilpatrick07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Kilpatrick (Mon 2019-06-17 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Kilpatrick
Bowling07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Bowling (Mon 2019-06-17 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Bowling
Dumbarton East07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Dumbarton East (Mon 2019-06-17 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central07:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Dumbarton Central (Mon 2019-06-17 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Dumbarton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:335DalmuirWhiffletCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmuir departures
Dalmuir07:33
Clydebank07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Clydebank (Mon 2019-06-17 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Clydebank
Yoker07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Yoker (Mon 2019-06-17 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Yoker
Garscadden07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Garscadden (Mon 2019-06-17 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Garscadden
Scotstounhill07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Scotstounhill (Mon 2019-06-17 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Scotstounhill
Jordanhill07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Jordanhill (Mon 2019-06-17 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Jordanhill
Hyndland07:4707:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Hyndland (Mon 2019-06-17 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Hyndland
Partick07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Partick (Mon 2019-06-17 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Mon 2019-06-17 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Anderston (Mon 2019-06-17 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll07:5707:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Glasgow Cent Ll (Mon 2019-06-17 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Argyle Street (Mon 2019-06-17 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Argyle Street
Bridgeton08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Bridgeton (Mon 2019-06-17 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Dalmarnock (Mon 2019-06-17 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Rutherglen (Mon 2019-06-17 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Rutherglen
Carmyle08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Carmyle (Mon 2019-06-17 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Carmyle
Mount Vernon08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Mount Vernon (Mon 2019-06-17 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Mount Vernon
Baillieston08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Baillieston (Mon 2019-06-17 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Baillieston
Bargeddie08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Bargeddie (Mon 2019-06-17 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Bargeddie
Kirkwood08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Kirkwood (Mon 2019-06-17 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Kirkwood
Whifflet08:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Whifflet (Mon 2019-06-17 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Whifflet
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:391AirdrieBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmuir departures
Airdrie06:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Dalmuir (Mon 2019-06-17 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Airdrie
Dalmuir07:3807:39
Dumbarton East07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Dumbarton East (Mon 2019-06-17 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central07:4807:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Dumbarton Central (Mon 2019-06-17 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Dalreoch (Mon 2019-06-17 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Dalreoch
Renton07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Renton (Mon 2019-06-17 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Renton
Alexandria07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Alexandria (Mon 2019-06-17 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Alexandria
Balloch08:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Balloch (Mon 2019-06-17 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:404Dumbarton CentralSpringburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmuir departures
Dumbarton Central07:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Dalmuir (Mon 2019-06-17 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dalmuir07:3907:40
Clydebank07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Clydebank (Mon 2019-06-17 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Clydebank
Yoker07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Yoker (Mon 2019-06-17 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Yoker
Garscadden07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Garscadden (Mon 2019-06-17 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Garscadden
Scotstounhill07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Scotstounhill (Mon 2019-06-17 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Scotstounhill
Jordanhill07:5107:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Jordanhill (Mon 2019-06-17 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Jordanhill
Hyndland07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Hyndland (Mon 2019-06-17 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Hyndland
Partick07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Partick (Mon 2019-06-17 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)08:0008:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2019-06-17 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Glasgow Qs Ll (Mon 2019-06-17 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to High Street (Glasgow) (Mon 2019-06-17 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Bellgrove (Mon 2019-06-17 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Bellgrove
Duke Street08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Duke Street (Mon 2019-06-17 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Duke Street
Alexandra Parade08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Alexandra Parade (Mon 2019-06-17 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Alexandra Parade
Barnhill08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Barnhill (Mon 2019-06-17 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Barnhill
Springburn08:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Springburn (Mon 2019-06-17 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Springburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:492DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmuir departures
Dalmuir07:49
Singer07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Singer (Mon 2019-06-17 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Singer
Drumry07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Drumry (Mon 2019-06-17 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Drumry
Drumchapel07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Drumchapel (Mon 2019-06-17 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Drumchapel
Westerton07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Westerton (Mon 2019-06-17 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Westerton
Anniesland08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Anniesland (Mon 2019-06-17 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Anniesland
Hyndland08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Hyndland (Mon 2019-06-17 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Hyndland
Partick08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Partick (Mon 2019-06-17 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Mon 2019-06-17 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Anderston (Mon 2019-06-17 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll08:1508:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Glasgow Cent Ll (Mon 2019-06-17 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street08:1808:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Argyle Street (Mon 2019-06-17 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Argyle Street
Bridgeton08:2208:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Bridgeton (Mon 2019-06-17 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Dalmarnock (Mon 2019-06-17 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen08:2708:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Rutherglen (Mon 2019-06-17 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Rutherglen
Cambuslang08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Cambuslang (Mon 2019-06-17 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Mon 2019-06-17 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Blantyre (Mon 2019-06-17 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Hamilton West (Mon 2019-06-17 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Hamilton Central (Mon 2019-06-17 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Hamilton Central
Chatelherault08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Chatelherault (Mon 2019-06-17 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Chatelherault
Merryton08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Merryton (Mon 2019-06-17 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Merryton
Larkhall08:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Larkhall (Mon 2019-06-17 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 17th June
ScotRail07:281MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmuir arrivals
Motherwell06:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Dalmuir (Mon 2019-06-17 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Motherwell
Whifflet06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Dalmuir (Mon 2019-06-17 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Whifflet
Kirkwood06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Dalmuir (Mon 2019-06-17 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Kirkwood
Bargeddie06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Dalmuir (Mon 2019-06-17 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Bargeddie
Baillieston06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Dalmuir (Mon 2019-06-17 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Baillieston
Mount Vernon06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Dalmuir (Mon 2019-06-17 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Mount Vernon
Carmyle06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Dalmuir (Mon 2019-06-17 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Carmyle
Rutherglen06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Dalmuir (Mon 2019-06-17 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Dalmuir (Mon 2019-06-17 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Dalmuir (Mon 2019-06-17 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Bridgeton
Argyle Street06:5806:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Dalmuir (Mon 2019-06-17 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll07:0007:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Dalmuir (Mon 2019-06-17 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Dalmuir (Mon 2019-06-17 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Dalmuir (Mon 2019-06-17 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Dalmuir (Mon 2019-06-17 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Partick
Hyndland07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Dalmuir (Mon 2019-06-17 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Hyndland
Anniesland07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Dalmuir (Mon 2019-06-17 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Anniesland
Westerton07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Dalmuir (Mon 2019-06-17 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Westerton
Drumchapel07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Dalmuir (Mon 2019-06-17 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Drumchapel
Drumry07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Dalmuir (Mon 2019-06-17 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Drumry
Singer07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Dalmuir (Mon 2019-06-17 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Singer
Dalmuir07:28
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:303SpringburnDumbarton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmuir arrivals
Springburn06:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Dalmuir (Mon 2019-06-17 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Springburn
Barnhill06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Dalmuir (Mon 2019-06-17 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Barnhill
Alexandra Parade06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Dalmuir (Mon 2019-06-17 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Alexandra Parade
Duke Street07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Dalmuir (Mon 2019-06-17 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Duke Street
Bellgrove07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Dalmuir (Mon 2019-06-17 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Dalmuir (Mon 2019-06-17 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Dalmuir (Mon 2019-06-17 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Dalmuir (Mon 2019-06-17 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Dalmuir (Mon 2019-06-17 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Partick
Hyndland07:1507:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Dalmuir (Mon 2019-06-17 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Hyndland
Jordanhill07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Dalmuir (Mon 2019-06-17 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Jordanhill
Scotstounhill07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Dalmuir (Mon 2019-06-17 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Scotstounhill
Garscadden07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Dalmuir (Mon 2019-06-17 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Garscadden
Yoker07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Dalmuir (Mon 2019-06-17 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Yoker
Clydebank07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Dalmuir (Mon 2019-06-17 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Clydebank
Dalmuir07:3007:31
Dumbarton Central07:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Dumbarton Central (Mon 2019-06-17 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Dumbarton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:381AirdrieBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmuir arrivals
Airdrie06:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Dalmuir (Mon 2019-06-17 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Dalmuir (Mon 2019-06-17 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Dalmuir (Mon 2019-06-17 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Dalmuir (Mon 2019-06-17 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Blairhill
Easterhouse06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Dalmuir (Mon 2019-06-17 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Easterhouse
Garrowhill07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Dalmuir (Mon 2019-06-17 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Garrowhill
Shettleston07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Dalmuir (Mon 2019-06-17 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Shettleston
Carntyne07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Dalmuir (Mon 2019-06-17 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Carntyne
Bellgrove07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Dalmuir (Mon 2019-06-17 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Dalmuir (Mon 2019-06-17 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Dalmuir (Mon 2019-06-17 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Dalmuir (Mon 2019-06-17 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Dalmuir (Mon 2019-06-17 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Partick
Hyndland07:2107:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Dalmuir (Mon 2019-06-17 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Hyndland
Anniesland07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Dalmuir (Mon 2019-06-17 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Anniesland
Westerton07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Dalmuir (Mon 2019-06-17 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Westerton
Drumchapel07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Dalmuir (Mon 2019-06-17 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Drumchapel
Drumry07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Dalmuir (Mon 2019-06-17 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Drumry
Singer07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Dalmuir (Mon 2019-06-17 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Singer
Dalmuir07:3807:39
Balloch08:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Balloch (Mon 2019-06-17 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:394Dumbarton CentralSpringburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmuir arrivals
Dumbarton Central07:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Dalmuir (Mon 2019-06-17 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Dalmuir (Mon 2019-06-17 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Dumbarton East
Bowling07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowling to Dalmuir (Mon 2019-06-17 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Bowling
Kilpatrick07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Dalmuir (Mon 2019-06-17 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Kilpatrick
Dalmuir07:3907:40
Springburn08:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Springburn (Mon 2019-06-17 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Springburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:455CumbernauldDalmuirCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmuir arrivals
Cumbernauld06:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Dalmuir (Mon 2019-06-17 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Dalmuir (Mon 2019-06-17 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Greenfaulds
Coatbridge Central06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Dalmuir (Mon 2019-06-17 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Coatbridge Central
Whifflet06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Dalmuir (Mon 2019-06-17 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Whifflet
Motherwell06:3706:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Dalmuir (Mon 2019-06-17 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Motherwell
Airbles06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Dalmuir (Mon 2019-06-17 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Airbles
Hamilton Central06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Dalmuir (Mon 2019-06-17 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Dalmuir (Mon 2019-06-17 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Dalmuir (Mon 2019-06-17 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Dalmuir (Mon 2019-06-17 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Dalmuir (Mon 2019-06-17 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Cambuslang
Rutherglen07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Dalmuir (Mon 2019-06-17 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Dalmuir (Mon 2019-06-17 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Dalmuir (Mon 2019-06-17 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Bridgeton
Argyle Street07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Dalmuir (Mon 2019-06-17 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll07:1907:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Dalmuir (Mon 2019-06-17 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston07:2107:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Dalmuir (Mon 2019-06-17 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Dalmuir (Mon 2019-06-17 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Dalmuir (Mon 2019-06-17 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Partick
Hyndland07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Dalmuir (Mon 2019-06-17 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Hyndland
Jordanhill07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Dalmuir (Mon 2019-06-17 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Jordanhill
Scotstounhill07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Dalmuir (Mon 2019-06-17 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Scotstounhill
Garscadden07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Dalmuir (Mon 2019-06-17 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Garscadden
Yoker07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Dalmuir (Mon 2019-06-17 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Yoker
Clydebank07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Dalmuir (Mon 2019-06-17 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Clydebank
Dalmuir07:45
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:491EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmuir arrivals
Edinburgh06:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dalmuir (Mon 2019-06-17 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Dalmuir (Mon 2019-06-17 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Dalmuir (Mon 2019-06-17 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Dalmuir (Mon 2019-06-17 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Dalmuir (Mon 2019-06-17 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Livingston North
Bathgate06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Dalmuir (Mon 2019-06-17 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Bathgate
Drumgelloch07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Dalmuir (Mon 2019-06-17 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Drumgelloch
Airdrie07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Dalmuir (Mon 2019-06-17 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Dalmuir (Mon 2019-06-17 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Dalmuir (Mon 2019-06-17 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Dalmuir (Mon 2019-06-17 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Blairhill
Easterhouse07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Dalmuir (Mon 2019-06-17 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Easterhouse
Garrowhill07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Dalmuir (Mon 2019-06-17 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Garrowhill
High Street (Glasgow)07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Dalmuir (Mon 2019-06-17 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll07:2807:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Dalmuir (Mon 2019-06-17 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Dalmuir (Mon 2019-06-17 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Dalmuir (Mon 2019-06-17 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Partick
Hyndland07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Dalmuir (Mon 2019-06-17 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Hyndland
Dalmuir07:4907:50
Helensburgh Central08:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Helensburgh Central (Mon 2019-06-17 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-11-29.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Timetable T227
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Queen Street - Oban, Fort William and Mallaig
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..