desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dalmuir railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Dunbartonshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G81 4AJ
Advertisement

Dalmuir Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 17th June
ScotRail06:414Dumbarton CentralSpringburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmuir departures
Dumbarton Central06:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Dalmuir (Mon 2019-06-17 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dalmuir06:3906:41
Clydebank06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Clydebank (Mon 2019-06-17 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Clydebank
Yoker06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Yoker (Mon 2019-06-17 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Yoker
Garscadden06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Garscadden (Mon 2019-06-17 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Garscadden
Scotstounhill06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Scotstounhill (Mon 2019-06-17 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Scotstounhill
Jordanhill06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Jordanhill (Mon 2019-06-17 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Jordanhill
Hyndland06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Hyndland (Mon 2019-06-17 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Hyndland
Partick06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Partick (Mon 2019-06-17 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2019-06-17 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll07:0307:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Glasgow Qs Ll (Mon 2019-06-17 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to High Street (Glasgow) (Mon 2019-06-17 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Bellgrove (Mon 2019-06-17 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Bellgrove
Duke Street07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Duke Street (Mon 2019-06-17 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Duke Street
Alexandra Parade07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Alexandra Parade (Mon 2019-06-17 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Alexandra Parade
Barnhill07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Barnhill (Mon 2019-06-17 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Barnhill
Springburn07:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Springburn (Mon 2019-06-17 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Springburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:482DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmuir departures
Dalmuir06:48
Singer06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Singer (Mon 2019-06-17 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Singer
Drumry06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Drumry (Mon 2019-06-17 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Drumry
Drumchapel06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Drumchapel (Mon 2019-06-17 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Drumchapel
Westerton06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Westerton (Mon 2019-06-17 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Westerton
Anniesland07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Anniesland (Mon 2019-06-17 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Anniesland
Hyndland07:0307:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Hyndland (Mon 2019-06-17 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Hyndland
Partick07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Partick (Mon 2019-06-17 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)07:0907:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Mon 2019-06-17 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Anderston (Mon 2019-06-17 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll07:1407:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Glasgow Cent Ll (Mon 2019-06-17 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Argyle Street (Mon 2019-06-17 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Argyle Street
Bridgeton07:2207:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Bridgeton (Mon 2019-06-17 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Dalmarnock (Mon 2019-06-17 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Rutherglen (Mon 2019-06-17 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Rutherglen
Cambuslang07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Cambuslang (Mon 2019-06-17 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Mon 2019-06-17 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Blantyre (Mon 2019-06-17 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Hamilton West (Mon 2019-06-17 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central07:4407:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Hamilton Central (Mon 2019-06-17 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Hamilton Central
Chatelherault07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Chatelherault (Mon 2019-06-17 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Chatelherault
Merryton07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Merryton (Mon 2019-06-17 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Merryton
Larkhall07:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Larkhall (Mon 2019-06-17 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:514Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmuir departures
Helensburgh Central06:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Dalmuir (Mon 2019-06-17 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Dalmuir06:5006:51
Hyndland06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Hyndland (Mon 2019-06-17 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Hyndland
Partick07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Partick (Mon 2019-06-17 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)07:0407:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2019-06-17 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Glasgow Qs Ll (Mon 2019-06-17 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to High Street (Glasgow) (Mon 2019-06-17 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Garrowhill07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Garrowhill (Mon 2019-06-17 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Garrowhill
Easterhouse07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Easterhouse (Mon 2019-06-17 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Easterhouse
Blairhill07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Blairhill (Mon 2019-06-17 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Mon 2019-06-17 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Coatdyke (Mon 2019-06-17 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Coatdyke
Airdrie07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Airdrie (Mon 2019-06-17 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Airdrie
Drumgelloch07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Drumgelloch (Mon 2019-06-17 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Drumgelloch
Bathgate07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Bathgate (Mon 2019-06-17 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Bathgate
Livingston North07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Livingston North (Mon 2019-06-17 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Livingston North
Uphall07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Uphall (Mon 2019-06-17 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Edinburgh Park (Mon 2019-06-17 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Haymarket (Mon 2019-06-17 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh08:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-06-17 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:513DalmuirHelensburgh CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmuir departures
Dalmuir06:51
Dumbarton East06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Dumbarton East (Mon 2019-06-17 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Dumbarton Central (Mon 2019-06-17 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Dalreoch (Mon 2019-06-17 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Dalreoch
Cardross07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Cardross (Mon 2019-06-17 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Cardross
Craigendoran07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Craigendoran (Mon 2019-06-17 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Craigendoran
Helensburgh Central07:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Helensburgh Central (Mon 2019-06-17 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:582BallochAirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmuir departures
Balloch06:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Dalmuir (Mon 2019-06-17 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Balloch
Dalmuir06:5606:58
Singer07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Singer (Mon 2019-06-17 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Singer
Drumry07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Drumry (Mon 2019-06-17 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Drumry
Drumchapel07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Drumchapel (Mon 2019-06-17 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Drumchapel
Westerton07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Westerton (Mon 2019-06-17 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Westerton
Anniesland07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Anniesland (Mon 2019-06-17 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Anniesland
Hyndland07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Hyndland (Mon 2019-06-17 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Hyndland
Partick07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Partick (Mon 2019-06-17 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2019-06-17 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll07:2307:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Glasgow Qs Ll (Mon 2019-06-17 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to High Street (Glasgow) (Mon 2019-06-17 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Bellgrove (Mon 2019-06-17 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Bellgrove
Carntyne07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Carntyne (Mon 2019-06-17 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Carntyne
Shettleston07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Shettleston (Mon 2019-06-17 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Shettleston
Garrowhill07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Garrowhill (Mon 2019-06-17 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Garrowhill
Easterhouse07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Easterhouse (Mon 2019-06-17 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Easterhouse
Blairhill07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Blairhill (Mon 2019-06-17 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Mon 2019-06-17 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Coatdyke (Mon 2019-06-17 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Coatdyke
Airdrie07:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Airdrie (Mon 2019-06-17 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:003SpringburnDumbarton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmuir departures
Springburn06:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Dalmuir (Mon 2019-06-17 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Springburn
Dalmuir07:0007:00
Kilpatrick07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Kilpatrick (Mon 2019-06-17 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Kilpatrick
Bowling07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Bowling (Mon 2019-06-17 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Bowling
Dumbarton East07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Dumbarton East (Mon 2019-06-17 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central07:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Dumbarton Central (Mon 2019-06-17 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Dumbarton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 17th June
ScotRail06:394Dumbarton CentralSpringburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmuir arrivals
Dumbarton Central06:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Dalmuir (Mon 2019-06-17 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Dalmuir (Mon 2019-06-17 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Dumbarton East
Bowling06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowling to Dalmuir (Mon 2019-06-17 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Bowling
Kilpatrick06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Dalmuir (Mon 2019-06-17 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Kilpatrick
Dalmuir06:3906:41
Springburn07:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Springburn (Mon 2019-06-17 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Springburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:465MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmuir arrivals
Motherwell05:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Dalmuir (Mon 2019-06-17 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Motherwell
Airbles05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Dalmuir (Mon 2019-06-17 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Airbles
Hamilton Central05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Dalmuir (Mon 2019-06-17 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Dalmuir (Mon 2019-06-17 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Dalmuir (Mon 2019-06-17 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Dalmuir (Mon 2019-06-17 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Dalmuir (Mon 2019-06-17 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Cambuslang
Rutherglen06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Dalmuir (Mon 2019-06-17 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Dalmuir (Mon 2019-06-17 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Dalmuir (Mon 2019-06-17 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Bridgeton
Argyle Street06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Dalmuir (Mon 2019-06-17 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Dalmuir (Mon 2019-06-17 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Dalmuir (Mon 2019-06-17 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Dalmuir (Mon 2019-06-17 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Dalmuir (Mon 2019-06-17 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Partick
Hyndland06:2906:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Dalmuir (Mon 2019-06-17 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Hyndland
Jordanhill06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Dalmuir (Mon 2019-06-17 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Jordanhill
Scotstounhill06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Dalmuir (Mon 2019-06-17 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Scotstounhill
Garscadden06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Dalmuir (Mon 2019-06-17 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Garscadden
Yoker06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Dalmuir (Mon 2019-06-17 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Yoker
Clydebank06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Dalmuir (Mon 2019-06-17 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Clydebank
Dalmuir06:46
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:504Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmuir arrivals
Helensburgh Central06:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Dalmuir (Mon 2019-06-17 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Craigendoran06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Dalmuir (Mon 2019-06-17 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Craigendoran
Cardross06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Dalmuir (Mon 2019-06-17 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Cardross
Dalreoch06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Dalmuir (Mon 2019-06-17 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Dalmuir (Mon 2019-06-17 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Dalmuir (Mon 2019-06-17 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dalmuir06:5006:51
Edinburgh08:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-06-17 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:551MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmuir arrivals
Motherwell05:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Dalmuir (Mon 2019-06-17 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Motherwell
Whifflet06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Dalmuir (Mon 2019-06-17 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Whifflet
Kirkwood06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Dalmuir (Mon 2019-06-17 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Kirkwood
Bargeddie06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Dalmuir (Mon 2019-06-17 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Bargeddie
Baillieston06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Dalmuir (Mon 2019-06-17 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Baillieston
Mount Vernon06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Dalmuir (Mon 2019-06-17 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Mount Vernon
Carmyle06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Dalmuir (Mon 2019-06-17 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Carmyle
Rutherglen06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Dalmuir (Mon 2019-06-17 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Dalmuir (Mon 2019-06-17 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Dalmuir (Mon 2019-06-17 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Bridgeton
Argyle Street06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Dalmuir (Mon 2019-06-17 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Dalmuir (Mon 2019-06-17 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Dalmuir (Mon 2019-06-17 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Dalmuir (Mon 2019-06-17 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Dalmuir (Mon 2019-06-17 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Partick
Hyndland06:3906:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Dalmuir (Mon 2019-06-17 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Hyndland
Anniesland06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Dalmuir (Mon 2019-06-17 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Anniesland
Westerton06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Dalmuir (Mon 2019-06-17 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Westerton
Drumchapel06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Dalmuir (Mon 2019-06-17 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Drumchapel
Drumry06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Dalmuir (Mon 2019-06-17 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Drumry
Singer06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Dalmuir (Mon 2019-06-17 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Singer
Dalmuir06:55
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:562BallochAirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmuir arrivals
Balloch06:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Dalmuir (Mon 2019-06-17 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Balloch
Alexandria06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Dalmuir (Mon 2019-06-17 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Alexandria
Renton06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Renton to Dalmuir (Mon 2019-06-17 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Renton
Dalreoch06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Dalmuir (Mon 2019-06-17 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central06:4606:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Dalmuir (Mon 2019-06-17 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Dalmuir (Mon 2019-06-17 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dalmuir06:5606:58
Airdrie07:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Airdrie (Mon 2019-06-17 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:003SpringburnDumbarton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmuir arrivals
Springburn06:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Dalmuir (Mon 2019-06-17 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Springburn
Barnhill06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Dalmuir (Mon 2019-06-17 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Barnhill
Alexandra Parade06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Dalmuir (Mon 2019-06-17 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Alexandra Parade
Duke Street06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Dalmuir (Mon 2019-06-17 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Duke Street
Bellgrove06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Dalmuir (Mon 2019-06-17 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Dalmuir (Mon 2019-06-17 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Dalmuir (Mon 2019-06-17 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Dalmuir (Mon 2019-06-17 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Dalmuir (Mon 2019-06-17 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Partick
Hyndland06:4406:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Dalmuir (Mon 2019-06-17 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Hyndland
Jordanhill06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Dalmuir (Mon 2019-06-17 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Jordanhill
Scotstounhill06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Dalmuir (Mon 2019-06-17 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Scotstounhill
Garscadden06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Dalmuir (Mon 2019-06-17 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Garscadden
Yoker06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Dalmuir (Mon 2019-06-17 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Yoker
Clydebank06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Dalmuir (Mon 2019-06-17 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Clydebank
Dalmuir07:0007:00
Dumbarton Central07:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Dumbarton Central (Mon 2019-06-17 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Dumbarton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-07-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Timetable T227
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Queen Street - Oban, Fort William and Mallaig
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..