desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dalmuir railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Dunbartonshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G81 4AJ
Advertisement

Dalmuir Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th October
ScotRail11:122MallaigGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmuir departures
Mallaig06:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Dalmuir (Wed 2018-10-17 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Mallaig
Dalmuir11:1211:12
Glasgow Queen Street11:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Glasgow Queen Street (Wed 2018-10-17 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:182DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmuir departures
Dalmuir11:18
Singer11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Singer (Wed 2018-10-17 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Singer
Drumry11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Drumry (Wed 2018-10-17 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Drumry
Drumchapel11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Drumchapel (Wed 2018-10-17 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Drumchapel
Westerton11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Westerton (Wed 2018-10-17 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Westerton
Anniesland11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Anniesland (Wed 2018-10-17 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Anniesland
Hyndland11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Hyndland (Wed 2018-10-17 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Hyndland
Partick11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Partick (Wed 2018-10-17 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Wed 2018-10-17 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Anderston (Wed 2018-10-17 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Glasgow Cent Ll (Wed 2018-10-17 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Argyle Street (Wed 2018-10-17 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Argyle Street
Bridgeton11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Bridgeton (Wed 2018-10-17 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Dalmarnock (Wed 2018-10-17 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Rutherglen (Wed 2018-10-17 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Rutherglen
Cambuslang11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Cambuslang (Wed 2018-10-17 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)12:0012:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Wed 2018-10-17 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Blantyre (Wed 2018-10-17 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Hamilton West (Wed 2018-10-17 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central12:1112:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Hamilton Central (Wed 2018-10-17 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Hamilton Central
Chatelherault12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Chatelherault (Wed 2018-10-17 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Chatelherault
Merryton12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Merryton (Wed 2018-10-17 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Merryton
Larkhall12:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Larkhall (Wed 2018-10-17 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:213EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmuir departures
Edinburgh09:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dalmuir (Wed 2018-10-17 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Edinburgh
Dalmuir11:2011:21
Dumbarton East11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Dumbarton East (Wed 2018-10-17 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Dumbarton Central (Wed 2018-10-17 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Dalreoch (Wed 2018-10-17 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Dalreoch
Cardross11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Cardross (Wed 2018-10-17 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Cardross
Craigendoran11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Craigendoran (Wed 2018-10-17 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Craigendoran
Helensburgh Central11:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Helensburgh Central (Wed 2018-10-17 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:214Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmuir departures
Helensburgh Central10:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Dalmuir (Wed 2018-10-17 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Dalmuir11:2011:21
Hyndland11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Hyndland (Wed 2018-10-17 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Hyndland
Partick11:3011:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Partick (Wed 2018-10-17 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Wed 2018-10-17 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll11:3711:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Glasgow Qs Ll (Wed 2018-10-17 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to High Street (Glasgow) (Wed 2018-10-17 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Garrowhill11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Garrowhill (Wed 2018-10-17 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Garrowhill
Easterhouse11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Easterhouse (Wed 2018-10-17 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Easterhouse
Blairhill11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Blairhill (Wed 2018-10-17 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Wed 2018-10-17 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Coatdyke (Wed 2018-10-17 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Coatdyke
Airdrie12:0112:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Airdrie (Wed 2018-10-17 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Airdrie
Drumgelloch12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Drumgelloch (Wed 2018-10-17 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Drumgelloch
Bathgate12:1712:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Bathgate (Wed 2018-10-17 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Bathgate
Livingston North12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Livingston North (Wed 2018-10-17 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Livingston North
Uphall12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Uphall (Wed 2018-10-17 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Edinburgh Park (Wed 2018-10-17 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket12:3812:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Haymarket (Wed 2018-10-17 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh12:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Edinburgh (Wed 2018-10-17 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:282BallochAirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmuir departures
Balloch11:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Dalmuir (Wed 2018-10-17 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Balloch
Dalmuir11:2611:28
Singer11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Singer (Wed 2018-10-17 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Singer
Drumry11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Drumry (Wed 2018-10-17 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Drumry
Drumchapel11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Drumchapel (Wed 2018-10-17 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Drumchapel
Westerton11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Westerton (Wed 2018-10-17 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Westerton
Anniesland11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Anniesland (Wed 2018-10-17 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Anniesland
Hyndland11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Hyndland (Wed 2018-10-17 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Hyndland
Partick11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Partick (Wed 2018-10-17 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)11:5011:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Wed 2018-10-17 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll11:5311:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Glasgow Qs Ll (Wed 2018-10-17 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)11:5811:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to High Street (Glasgow) (Wed 2018-10-17 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Bellgrove (Wed 2018-10-17 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Bellgrove
Carntyne12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Carntyne (Wed 2018-10-17 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Carntyne
Shettleston12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Shettleston (Wed 2018-10-17 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Shettleston
Garrowhill12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Garrowhill (Wed 2018-10-17 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Garrowhill
Easterhouse12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Easterhouse (Wed 2018-10-17 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Easterhouse
Blairhill12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Blairhill (Wed 2018-10-17 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Wed 2018-10-17 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Coatdyke (Wed 2018-10-17 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Coatdyke
Airdrie12:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Airdrie (Wed 2018-10-17 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:303CumbernauldDumbarton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmuir departures
Cumbernauld10:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Dalmuir (Wed 2018-10-17 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Cumbernauld
Dalmuir11:3011:30
Kilpatrick11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Kilpatrick (Wed 2018-10-17 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Kilpatrick
Bowling11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Bowling (Wed 2018-10-17 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Bowling
Dumbarton East11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Dumbarton East (Wed 2018-10-17 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central11:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Dumbarton Central (Wed 2018-10-17 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Dumbarton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th October
ScotRail11:122MallaigGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmuir arrivals
Mallaig06:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Dalmuir (Wed 2018-10-17 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Mallaig
Morar06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morar to Dalmuir (Wed 2018-10-17 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Morar
Arisaig06:1806:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arisaig to Dalmuir (Wed 2018-10-17 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Arisaig
Beasdale06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beasdale to Dalmuir (Wed 2018-10-17 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Beasdale
Lochailort06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochailort to Dalmuir (Wed 2018-10-17 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Lochailort
Glenfinnan06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenfinnan to Dalmuir (Wed 2018-10-17 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Glenfinnan
Locheilside07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Locheilside to Dalmuir (Wed 2018-10-17 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Locheilside
Loch Eil Outward Bound07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Eil Outward Bound to Dalmuir (Wed 2018-10-17 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Loch Eil Outward Bound
Corpach07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corpach to Dalmuir (Wed 2018-10-17 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Corpach
Banavie07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banavie to Dalmuir (Wed 2018-10-17 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Banavie
Fort William07:2507:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort William to Dalmuir (Wed 2018-10-17 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Fort William
Spean Bridge07:5607:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spean Bridge to Dalmuir (Wed 2018-10-17 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Spean Bridge
Roy Bridge08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roy Bridge to Dalmuir (Wed 2018-10-17 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Roy Bridge
Tulloch08:1408:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tulloch to Dalmuir (Wed 2018-10-17 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Tulloch
Corrour08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corrour to Dalmuir (Wed 2018-10-17 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Corrour
Rannoch08:4208:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rannoch to Dalmuir (Wed 2018-10-17 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Rannoch
Bridge Of Orchy09:0609:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Orchy to Dalmuir (Wed 2018-10-17 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Bridge Of Orchy
Upper Tyndrum09:2009:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Tyndrum to Dalmuir (Wed 2018-10-17 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Upper Tyndrum
Crianlarich09:3109:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crianlarich to Dalmuir (Wed 2018-10-17 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Crianlarich
Ardlui09:4809:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Dalmuir (Wed 2018-10-17 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Ardlui
Arrochar & Tarbet10:0510:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arrochar & Tarbet to Dalmuir (Wed 2018-10-17 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Arrochar & Tarbet
Garelochhead10:2610:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garelochhead to Dalmuir (Wed 2018-10-17 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Garelochhead
Helensburgh Upper10:4210:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Upper to Dalmuir (Wed 2018-10-17 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Helensburgh Upper
Dumbarton Central10:5911:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Dalmuir (Wed 2018-10-17 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dalmuir11:1211:12
Glasgow Queen Street11:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Glasgow Queen Street (Wed 2018-10-17 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:165MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmuir arrivals
Motherwell10:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Dalmuir (Wed 2018-10-17 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Motherwell
Airbles10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Dalmuir (Wed 2018-10-17 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Airbles
Hamilton Central10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Dalmuir (Wed 2018-10-17 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Dalmuir (Wed 2018-10-17 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Dalmuir (Wed 2018-10-17 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Dalmuir (Wed 2018-10-17 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Dalmuir (Wed 2018-10-17 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Cambuslang
Rutherglen10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Dalmuir (Wed 2018-10-17 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Dalmuir (Wed 2018-10-17 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Dalmuir (Wed 2018-10-17 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Bridgeton
Argyle Street10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Dalmuir (Wed 2018-10-17 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Dalmuir (Wed 2018-10-17 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Dalmuir (Wed 2018-10-17 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Dalmuir (Wed 2018-10-17 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Dalmuir (Wed 2018-10-17 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Partick
Hyndland11:0011:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Dalmuir (Wed 2018-10-17 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Hyndland
Jordanhill11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Dalmuir (Wed 2018-10-17 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Jordanhill
Scotstounhill11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Dalmuir (Wed 2018-10-17 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Scotstounhill
Garscadden11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Dalmuir (Wed 2018-10-17 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Garscadden
Yoker11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Dalmuir (Wed 2018-10-17 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Yoker
Clydebank11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Dalmuir (Wed 2018-10-17 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Clydebank
Dalmuir11:16
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:203EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmuir arrivals
Edinburgh09:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dalmuir (Wed 2018-10-17 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Dalmuir (Wed 2018-10-17 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Dalmuir (Wed 2018-10-17 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Dalmuir (Wed 2018-10-17 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Dalmuir (Wed 2018-10-17 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Livingston North
Bathgate10:1710:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Dalmuir (Wed 2018-10-17 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Bathgate
Drumgelloch10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Dalmuir (Wed 2018-10-17 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Drumgelloch
Airdrie10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Dalmuir (Wed 2018-10-17 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Dalmuir (Wed 2018-10-17 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Dalmuir (Wed 2018-10-17 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Dalmuir (Wed 2018-10-17 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Blairhill
Easterhouse10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Dalmuir (Wed 2018-10-17 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Easterhouse
Garrowhill10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Dalmuir (Wed 2018-10-17 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Garrowhill
High Street (Glasgow)10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Dalmuir (Wed 2018-10-17 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll10:5811:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Dalmuir (Wed 2018-10-17 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)11:0411:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Dalmuir (Wed 2018-10-17 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick11:0911:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Dalmuir (Wed 2018-10-17 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Partick
Hyndland11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Dalmuir (Wed 2018-10-17 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Hyndland
Dalmuir11:2011:21
Helensburgh Central11:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Helensburgh Central (Wed 2018-10-17 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:204Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmuir arrivals
Helensburgh Central10:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Dalmuir (Wed 2018-10-17 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Craigendoran10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Dalmuir (Wed 2018-10-17 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Craigendoran
Cardross11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Dalmuir (Wed 2018-10-17 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Cardross
Dalreoch11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Dalmuir (Wed 2018-10-17 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Dalmuir (Wed 2018-10-17 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Dalmuir (Wed 2018-10-17 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dalmuir11:2011:21
Edinburgh12:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Edinburgh (Wed 2018-10-17 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:241MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmuir arrivals
Motherwell10:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Dalmuir (Wed 2018-10-17 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Motherwell
Whifflet10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Dalmuir (Wed 2018-10-17 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Whifflet
Kirkwood10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Dalmuir (Wed 2018-10-17 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Kirkwood
Bargeddie10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Dalmuir (Wed 2018-10-17 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Bargeddie
Baillieston10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Dalmuir (Wed 2018-10-17 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Baillieston
Mount Vernon10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Dalmuir (Wed 2018-10-17 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Mount Vernon
Carmyle10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Dalmuir (Wed 2018-10-17 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Carmyle
Rutherglen10:4810:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Dalmuir (Wed 2018-10-17 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Dalmuir (Wed 2018-10-17 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Dalmuir (Wed 2018-10-17 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Bridgeton
Argyle Street10:5610:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Dalmuir (Wed 2018-10-17 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll10:5810:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Dalmuir (Wed 2018-10-17 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Dalmuir (Wed 2018-10-17 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Dalmuir (Wed 2018-10-17 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Dalmuir (Wed 2018-10-17 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Partick
Hyndland11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Dalmuir (Wed 2018-10-17 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Hyndland
Anniesland11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Dalmuir (Wed 2018-10-17 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Anniesland
Westerton11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Dalmuir (Wed 2018-10-17 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Westerton
Drumchapel11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Dalmuir (Wed 2018-10-17 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Drumchapel
Drumry11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Dalmuir (Wed 2018-10-17 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Drumry
Singer11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Dalmuir (Wed 2018-10-17 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Singer
Dalmuir11:24
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:262BallochAirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmuir arrivals
Balloch11:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Dalmuir (Wed 2018-10-17 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Balloch
Alexandria11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Dalmuir (Wed 2018-10-17 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Alexandria
Renton11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Renton to Dalmuir (Wed 2018-10-17 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Renton
Dalreoch11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Dalmuir (Wed 2018-10-17 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central11:1611:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Dalmuir (Wed 2018-10-17 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Dalmuir (Wed 2018-10-17 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dalmuir11:2611:28
Airdrie12:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Airdrie (Wed 2018-10-17 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Timetable T227
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Queen Street - Oban, Fort William and Mallaig
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..