desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dalmuir railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Dunbartonshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G81 4AJ
Advertisement

Dalmuir Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 20th January
ScotRail16:582BallochAirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmuir departures
Balloch16:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Dalmuir (Sat 2018-01-20 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Balloch
Dalmuir16:5616:58
Singer17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Singer (Sat 2018-01-20 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Singer
Drumry17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Drumry (Sat 2018-01-20 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Drumry
Drumchapel17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Drumchapel (Sat 2018-01-20 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Drumchapel
Westerton17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Westerton (Sat 2018-01-20 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Westerton
Anniesland17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Anniesland (Sat 2018-01-20 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Anniesland
Hyndland17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Hyndland (Sat 2018-01-20 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Hyndland
Partick17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Partick (Sat 2018-01-20 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)17:2017:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sat 2018-01-20 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll17:2317:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Glasgow Qs Ll (Sat 2018-01-20 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)17:2817:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to High Street (Glasgow) (Sat 2018-01-20 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Bellgrove (Sat 2018-01-20 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Bellgrove
Carntyne17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Carntyne (Sat 2018-01-20 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Carntyne
Shettleston17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Shettleston (Sat 2018-01-20 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Shettleston
Garrowhill17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Garrowhill (Sat 2018-01-20 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Garrowhill
Easterhouse17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Easterhouse (Sat 2018-01-20 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Easterhouse
Blairhill17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Blairhill (Sat 2018-01-20 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Sat 2018-01-20 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Coatdyke (Sat 2018-01-20 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Coatdyke
Airdrie17:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Airdrie (Sat 2018-01-20 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:013CumbernauldDumbarton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmuir departures
Cumbernauld15:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Dalmuir (Sat 2018-01-20 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Cumbernauld
Dalmuir17:0017:01
Kilpatrick17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Kilpatrick (Sat 2018-01-20 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Kilpatrick
Bowling17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Bowling (Sat 2018-01-20 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Bowling
Dumbarton East17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Dumbarton East (Sat 2018-01-20 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central17:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Dumbarton Central (Sat 2018-01-20 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Dumbarton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:035DalmuirMotherwellCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmuir departures
Dalmuir17:03
Clydebank17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Clydebank (Sat 2018-01-20 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Clydebank
Yoker17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Yoker (Sat 2018-01-20 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Yoker
Garscadden17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Garscadden (Sat 2018-01-20 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Garscadden
Scotstounhill17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Scotstounhill (Sat 2018-01-20 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Scotstounhill
Jordanhill17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Jordanhill (Sat 2018-01-20 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Jordanhill
Hyndland17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Hyndland (Sat 2018-01-20 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Hyndland
Partick17:1917:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Partick (Sat 2018-01-20 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Sat 2018-01-20 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Anderston (Sat 2018-01-20 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll17:2617:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Glasgow Cent Ll (Sat 2018-01-20 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Argyle Street (Sat 2018-01-20 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Argyle Street
Bridgeton17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Bridgeton (Sat 2018-01-20 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Dalmarnock (Sat 2018-01-20 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen17:3617:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Rutherglen (Sat 2018-01-20 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Rutherglen
Carmyle17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Carmyle (Sat 2018-01-20 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Carmyle
Mount Vernon17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Mount Vernon (Sat 2018-01-20 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Mount Vernon
Baillieston17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Baillieston (Sat 2018-01-20 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Baillieston
Bargeddie17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Bargeddie (Sat 2018-01-20 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Bargeddie
Kirkwood17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Kirkwood (Sat 2018-01-20 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Kirkwood
Whifflet17:5717:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Whifflet (Sat 2018-01-20 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Whifflet
Motherwell18:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Motherwell (Sat 2018-01-20 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:081AirdrieBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmuir departures
Airdrie16:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Dalmuir (Sat 2018-01-20 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Airdrie
Dalmuir17:0717:08
Dumbarton East17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Dumbarton East (Sat 2018-01-20 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central17:1817:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Dumbarton Central (Sat 2018-01-20 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Dalreoch (Sat 2018-01-20 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Dalreoch
Renton17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Renton (Sat 2018-01-20 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Renton
Alexandria17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Alexandria (Sat 2018-01-20 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Alexandria
Balloch17:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Balloch (Sat 2018-01-20 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:114Dumbarton CentralCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmuir departures
Dumbarton Central16:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Dalmuir (Sat 2018-01-20 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dalmuir17:0917:11
Clydebank17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Clydebank (Sat 2018-01-20 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Clydebank
Yoker17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Yoker (Sat 2018-01-20 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Yoker
Garscadden17:1817:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Garscadden (Sat 2018-01-20 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Garscadden
Scotstounhill17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Scotstounhill (Sat 2018-01-20 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Scotstounhill
Jordanhill17:2317:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Jordanhill (Sat 2018-01-20 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Jordanhill
Hyndland17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Hyndland (Sat 2018-01-20 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Hyndland
Partick17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Partick (Sat 2018-01-20 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sat 2018-01-20 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Glasgow Qs Ll (Sat 2018-01-20 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to High Street (Glasgow) (Sat 2018-01-20 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Bellgrove (Sat 2018-01-20 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Bellgrove
Duke Street17:4017:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Duke Street (Sat 2018-01-20 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Duke Street
Alexandra Parade17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Alexandra Parade (Sat 2018-01-20 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Alexandra Parade
Barnhill17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Barnhill (Sat 2018-01-20 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Barnhill
Springburn17:4717:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Springburn (Sat 2018-01-20 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Springburn
Stepps18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Stepps (Sat 2018-01-20 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Stepps
Gartcosh18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Gartcosh (Sat 2018-01-20 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Gartcosh
Greenfaulds18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Greenfaulds (Sat 2018-01-20 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Greenfaulds
Cumbernauld18:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Cumbernauld (Sat 2018-01-20 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:182DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmuir departures
Dalmuir17:18
Singer17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Singer (Sat 2018-01-20 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Singer
Drumry17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Drumry (Sat 2018-01-20 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Drumry
Drumchapel17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Drumchapel (Sat 2018-01-20 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Drumchapel
Westerton17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Westerton (Sat 2018-01-20 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Westerton
Anniesland17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Anniesland (Sat 2018-01-20 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Anniesland
Hyndland17:3417:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Hyndland (Sat 2018-01-20 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Hyndland
Partick17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Partick (Sat 2018-01-20 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)17:4117:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Sat 2018-01-20 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston17:4517:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Anderston (Sat 2018-01-20 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll17:4717:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Glasgow Cent Ll (Sat 2018-01-20 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street17:5017:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Argyle Street (Sat 2018-01-20 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Argyle Street
Bridgeton17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Bridgeton (Sat 2018-01-20 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Dalmarnock (Sat 2018-01-20 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen17:5818:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Rutherglen (Sat 2018-01-20 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Rutherglen
Cambuslang18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Cambuslang (Sat 2018-01-20 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sat 2018-01-20 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Blantyre (Sat 2018-01-20 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Hamilton West (Sat 2018-01-20 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Hamilton Central (Sat 2018-01-20 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Hamilton Central
Chatelherault18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Chatelherault (Sat 2018-01-20 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Chatelherault
Merryton18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Merryton (Sat 2018-01-20 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Merryton
Larkhall18:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Larkhall (Sat 2018-01-20 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 20th January
ScotRail16:562BallochAirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmuir arrivals
Balloch16:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Dalmuir (Sat 2018-01-20 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Balloch
Alexandria16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Dalmuir (Sat 2018-01-20 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Alexandria
Renton16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Renton to Dalmuir (Sat 2018-01-20 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Renton
Dalreoch16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Dalmuir (Sat 2018-01-20 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central16:4616:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Dalmuir (Sat 2018-01-20 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Dalmuir (Sat 2018-01-20 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dalmuir16:5616:58
Airdrie17:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Airdrie (Sat 2018-01-20 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:003CumbernauldDumbarton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmuir arrivals
Cumbernauld15:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Dalmuir (Sat 2018-01-20 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Dalmuir (Sat 2018-01-20 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Greenfaulds
Gartcosh16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Dalmuir (Sat 2018-01-20 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Gartcosh
Stepps16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Dalmuir (Sat 2018-01-20 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Stepps
Springburn16:1716:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Dalmuir (Sat 2018-01-20 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Springburn
Barnhill16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Dalmuir (Sat 2018-01-20 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Barnhill
Alexandra Parade16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Dalmuir (Sat 2018-01-20 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Alexandra Parade
Duke Street16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Dalmuir (Sat 2018-01-20 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Duke Street
Bellgrove16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Dalmuir (Sat 2018-01-20 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Dalmuir (Sat 2018-01-20 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll16:3616:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Dalmuir (Sat 2018-01-20 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Dalmuir (Sat 2018-01-20 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Dalmuir (Sat 2018-01-20 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Partick
Hyndland16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Dalmuir (Sat 2018-01-20 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Hyndland
Jordanhill16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Dalmuir (Sat 2018-01-20 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Jordanhill
Scotstounhill16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Dalmuir (Sat 2018-01-20 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Scotstounhill
Garscadden16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Dalmuir (Sat 2018-01-20 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Garscadden
Yoker16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Dalmuir (Sat 2018-01-20 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Yoker
Clydebank16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Dalmuir (Sat 2018-01-20 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Clydebank
Dalmuir17:0017:01
Dumbarton Central17:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Dumbarton Central (Sat 2018-01-20 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Dumbarton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:071AirdrieBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmuir arrivals
Airdrie16:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Dalmuir (Sat 2018-01-20 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Dalmuir (Sat 2018-01-20 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Dalmuir (Sat 2018-01-20 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Dalmuir (Sat 2018-01-20 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Blairhill
Easterhouse16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Dalmuir (Sat 2018-01-20 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Easterhouse
Garrowhill16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Dalmuir (Sat 2018-01-20 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Garrowhill
Shettleston16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Dalmuir (Sat 2018-01-20 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Shettleston
Carntyne16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Dalmuir (Sat 2018-01-20 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Carntyne
Bellgrove16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Dalmuir (Sat 2018-01-20 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Dalmuir (Sat 2018-01-20 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Dalmuir (Sat 2018-01-20 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)16:4416:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Dalmuir (Sat 2018-01-20 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Dalmuir (Sat 2018-01-20 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Partick
Hyndland16:5116:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Dalmuir (Sat 2018-01-20 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Hyndland
Anniesland16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Dalmuir (Sat 2018-01-20 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Anniesland
Westerton16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Dalmuir (Sat 2018-01-20 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Westerton
Drumchapel17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Dalmuir (Sat 2018-01-20 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Drumchapel
Drumry17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Dalmuir (Sat 2018-01-20 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Drumry
Singer17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Dalmuir (Sat 2018-01-20 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Singer
Dalmuir17:0717:08
Balloch17:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Balloch (Sat 2018-01-20 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:094Dumbarton CentralCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmuir arrivals
Dumbarton Central16:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Dalmuir (Sat 2018-01-20 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Dalmuir (Sat 2018-01-20 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Dumbarton East
Bowling17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowling to Dalmuir (Sat 2018-01-20 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Bowling
Kilpatrick17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Dalmuir (Sat 2018-01-20 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Kilpatrick
Dalmuir17:0917:11
Cumbernauld18:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Cumbernauld (Sat 2018-01-20 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:165MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmuir arrivals
Motherwell16:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Dalmuir (Sat 2018-01-20 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Motherwell
Airbles16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Dalmuir (Sat 2018-01-20 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Airbles
Hamilton Central16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Dalmuir (Sat 2018-01-20 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Dalmuir (Sat 2018-01-20 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Dalmuir (Sat 2018-01-20 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)16:3316:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Dalmuir (Sat 2018-01-20 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Dalmuir (Sat 2018-01-20 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Cambuslang
Rutherglen16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Dalmuir (Sat 2018-01-20 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Dalmuir (Sat 2018-01-20 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Dalmuir (Sat 2018-01-20 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Bridgeton
Argyle Street16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Dalmuir (Sat 2018-01-20 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll16:5116:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Dalmuir (Sat 2018-01-20 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Dalmuir (Sat 2018-01-20 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Dalmuir (Sat 2018-01-20 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Dalmuir (Sat 2018-01-20 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Partick
Hyndland17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Dalmuir (Sat 2018-01-20 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Hyndland
Jordanhill17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Dalmuir (Sat 2018-01-20 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Jordanhill
Scotstounhill17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Dalmuir (Sat 2018-01-20 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Scotstounhill
Garscadden17:0717:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Dalmuir (Sat 2018-01-20 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Garscadden
Yoker17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Dalmuir (Sat 2018-01-20 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Yoker
Clydebank17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Dalmuir (Sat 2018-01-20 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Clydebank
Dalmuir17:16
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:193EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmuir arrivals
Edinburgh15:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dalmuir (Sat 2018-01-20 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Dalmuir (Sat 2018-01-20 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Dalmuir (Sat 2018-01-20 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Dalmuir (Sat 2018-01-20 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Dalmuir (Sat 2018-01-20 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Livingston North
Bathgate16:1816:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Dalmuir (Sat 2018-01-20 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Bathgate
Drumgelloch16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Dalmuir (Sat 2018-01-20 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Drumgelloch
Airdrie16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Dalmuir (Sat 2018-01-20 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Dalmuir (Sat 2018-01-20 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Dalmuir (Sat 2018-01-20 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Dalmuir (Sat 2018-01-20 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Blairhill
Easterhouse16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Dalmuir (Sat 2018-01-20 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Easterhouse
Garrowhill16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Dalmuir (Sat 2018-01-20 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Garrowhill
High Street (Glasgow)16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Dalmuir (Sat 2018-01-20 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll16:5917:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Dalmuir (Sat 2018-01-20 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)17:0317:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Dalmuir (Sat 2018-01-20 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick17:0817:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Dalmuir (Sat 2018-01-20 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Partick
Hyndland17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Dalmuir (Sat 2018-01-20 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Hyndland
Dalmuir17:1917:19
Helensburgh Central17:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Helensburgh Central (Sat 2018-01-20 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-05-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Timetable T227
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Queen Street - Oban, Fort William and Mallaig
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us