desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dalmuir railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Dunbartonshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G81 4AJ

Dalmuir Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 28th May
ScotRail09:223EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmuir departures
Edinburgh07:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dalmuir (Tue 2024-05-28 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Edinburgh
Dalmuir09:2109:22
Dumbarton East09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Dumbarton East (Tue 2024-05-28 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2024-05-28 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Dalreoch (Tue 2024-05-28 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Dalreoch
Cardross09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Cardross (Tue 2024-05-28 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Cardross
Craigendoran09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Craigendoran (Tue 2024-05-28 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Craigendoran
Helensburgh Central09:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Helensburgh Central (Tue 2024-05-28 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:244Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmuir departures
Helensburgh Central08:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Dalmuir (Tue 2024-05-28 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Dalmuir09:2409:24
Hyndland09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Hyndland (Tue 2024-05-28 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Hyndland
Partick09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Partick (Tue 2024-05-28 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Tue 2024-05-28 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll09:3909:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Glasgow Qs Ll (Tue 2024-05-28 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to High Street (Glasgow) (Tue 2024-05-28 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Bellgrove (Tue 2024-05-28 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Bellgrove
Carntyne09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Carntyne (Tue 2024-05-28 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Carntyne
Shettleston09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Shettleston (Tue 2024-05-28 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Shettleston
Garrowhill09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Garrowhill (Tue 2024-05-28 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Garrowhill
Easterhouse09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Easterhouse (Tue 2024-05-28 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Easterhouse
Blairhill09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Blairhill (Tue 2024-05-28 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Tue 2024-05-28 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Coatdyke (Tue 2024-05-28 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Coatdyke
Airdrie10:0610:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Airdrie (Tue 2024-05-28 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Airdrie
Drumgelloch10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Drumgelloch (Tue 2024-05-28 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Drumgelloch
Caldercruix10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Caldercruix (Tue 2024-05-28 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Caldercruix
Blackridge10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Blackridge (Tue 2024-05-28 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Blackridge
Armadale (West Lothian)10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Armadale (West Lothian) (Tue 2024-05-28 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Armadale (West Lothian)
Bathgate10:2810:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Bathgate (Tue 2024-05-28 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Bathgate
Livingston North10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Livingston North (Tue 2024-05-28 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Livingston North
Uphall10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Uphall (Tue 2024-05-28 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Edinburgh Park (Tue 2024-05-28 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket10:5010:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Haymarket (Tue 2024-05-28 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh10:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Edinburgh (Tue 2024-05-28 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:314DalmuirCumbernauldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmuir departures
Dalmuir09:31
Clydebank09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Clydebank (Tue 2024-05-28 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Clydebank
Yoker09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Yoker (Tue 2024-05-28 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Yoker
Garscadden09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Garscadden (Tue 2024-05-28 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Garscadden
Scotstounhill09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Scotstounhill (Tue 2024-05-28 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Scotstounhill
Jordanhill09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Jordanhill (Tue 2024-05-28 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Jordanhill
Hyndland09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Hyndland (Tue 2024-05-28 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Hyndland
Partick09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Partick (Tue 2024-05-28 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Tue 2024-05-28 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston09:5209:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Anderston (Tue 2024-05-28 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll09:5409:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Glasgow Cent Ll (Tue 2024-05-28 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street09:5910:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Argyle Street (Tue 2024-05-28 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Argyle Street
Bridgeton10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Bridgeton (Tue 2024-05-28 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Dalmarnock (Tue 2024-05-28 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen10:0710:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Rutherglen (Tue 2024-05-28 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Rutherglen
Cambuslang10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Cambuslang (Tue 2024-05-28 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Tue 2024-05-28 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Blantyre (Tue 2024-05-28 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Hamilton West (Tue 2024-05-28 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central10:2510:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Hamilton Central (Tue 2024-05-28 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Hamilton Central
Airbles10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Airbles (Tue 2024-05-28 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Airbles
Motherwell10:3410:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Motherwell (Tue 2024-05-28 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Motherwell
Whifflet10:4210:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Whifflet (Tue 2024-05-28 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Whifflet
Coatbridge Central10:4610:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Coatbridge Central (Tue 2024-05-28 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Coatbridge Central
Greenfaulds10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Greenfaulds (Tue 2024-05-28 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Greenfaulds
Cumbernauld10:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Cumbernauld (Tue 2024-05-28 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:322BallochAirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmuir departures
Balloch09:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Dalmuir (Tue 2024-05-28 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Balloch
Dalmuir09:3109:32
Singer09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Singer (Tue 2024-05-28 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Singer
Drumry09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Drumry (Tue 2024-05-28 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Drumry
Drumchapel09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Drumchapel (Tue 2024-05-28 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Drumchapel
Westerton09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Westerton (Tue 2024-05-28 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Westerton
Anniesland09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Anniesland (Tue 2024-05-28 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Anniesland
Hyndland09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Hyndland (Tue 2024-05-28 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Hyndland
Partick09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Partick (Tue 2024-05-28 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Tue 2024-05-28 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll09:5609:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Glasgow Qs Ll (Tue 2024-05-28 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to High Street (Glasgow) (Tue 2024-05-28 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Bellgrove (Tue 2024-05-28 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Bellgrove
Carntyne10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Carntyne (Tue 2024-05-28 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Carntyne
Shettleston10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Shettleston (Tue 2024-05-28 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Shettleston
Garrowhill10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Garrowhill (Tue 2024-05-28 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Garrowhill
Easterhouse10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Easterhouse (Tue 2024-05-28 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Easterhouse
Blairhill10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Blairhill (Tue 2024-05-28 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Tue 2024-05-28 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Coatdyke (Tue 2024-05-28 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Coatdyke
Airdrie10:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Airdrie (Tue 2024-05-28 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:385DalmuirWhiffletCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmuir departures
Dalmuir09:38
Clydebank09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Clydebank (Tue 2024-05-28 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Clydebank
Yoker09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Yoker (Tue 2024-05-28 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Yoker
Garscadden09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Garscadden (Tue 2024-05-28 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Garscadden
Scotstounhill09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Scotstounhill (Tue 2024-05-28 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Scotstounhill
Jordanhill09:5009:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Jordanhill (Tue 2024-05-28 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Jordanhill
Hyndland09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Hyndland (Tue 2024-05-28 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Hyndland
Partick09:5609:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Partick (Tue 2024-05-28 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Tue 2024-05-28 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Anderston (Tue 2024-05-28 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll10:0310:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Glasgow Cent Ll (Tue 2024-05-28 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street10:0510:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Argyle Street (Tue 2024-05-28 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Argyle Street
Bridgeton10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Bridgeton (Tue 2024-05-28 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Dalmarnock (Tue 2024-05-28 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Rutherglen (Tue 2024-05-28 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Rutherglen
Carmyle10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Carmyle (Tue 2024-05-28 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Carmyle
Mount Vernon10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Mount Vernon (Tue 2024-05-28 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Mount Vernon
Baillieston10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Baillieston (Tue 2024-05-28 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Baillieston
Bargeddie10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Bargeddie (Tue 2024-05-28 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Bargeddie
Kirkwood10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Kirkwood (Tue 2024-05-28 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Kirkwood
Whifflet10:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Whifflet (Tue 2024-05-28 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Whifflet
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:411AirdrieBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmuir departures
Airdrie08:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Dalmuir (Tue 2024-05-28 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Airdrie
Dalmuir09:3909:41
Kilpatrick09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Kilpatrick (Tue 2024-05-28 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Kilpatrick
Bowling09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Bowling (Tue 2024-05-28 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Bowling
Dumbarton East09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Dumbarton East (Tue 2024-05-28 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2024-05-28 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Dalreoch (Tue 2024-05-28 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Dalreoch
Renton09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Renton (Tue 2024-05-28 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Renton
Alexandria10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Alexandria (Tue 2024-05-28 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Alexandria
Balloch10:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Balloch (Tue 2024-05-28 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 28th May
ScotRail09:231MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmuir arrivals
Motherwell08:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Dalmuir (Tue 2024-05-28 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Motherwell
Airbles08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Dalmuir (Tue 2024-05-28 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Airbles
Hamilton Central08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Dalmuir (Tue 2024-05-28 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Dalmuir (Tue 2024-05-28 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Dalmuir (Tue 2024-05-28 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Dalmuir (Tue 2024-05-28 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Dalmuir (Tue 2024-05-28 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Cambuslang
Rutherglen08:4208:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Dalmuir (Tue 2024-05-28 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Dalmuir (Tue 2024-05-28 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Dalmuir (Tue 2024-05-28 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Bridgeton
Argyle Street08:5108:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Dalmuir (Tue 2024-05-28 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll08:5308:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Dalmuir (Tue 2024-05-28 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston08:5608:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Dalmuir (Tue 2024-05-28 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Dalmuir (Tue 2024-05-28 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Dalmuir (Tue 2024-05-28 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Partick
Hyndland09:0509:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Dalmuir (Tue 2024-05-28 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Hyndland
Anniesland09:0909:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Dalmuir (Tue 2024-05-28 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Anniesland
Westerton09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Dalmuir (Tue 2024-05-28 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Westerton
Drumchapel09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Dalmuir (Tue 2024-05-28 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Drumchapel
Drumry09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Dalmuir (Tue 2024-05-28 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Drumry
Singer09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Dalmuir (Tue 2024-05-28 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Singer
Dalmuir09:23
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:244Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmuir arrivals
Helensburgh Central08:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Dalmuir (Tue 2024-05-28 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Craigendoran09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Dalmuir (Tue 2024-05-28 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Craigendoran
Cardross09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Dalmuir (Tue 2024-05-28 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Cardross
Dalreoch09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Dalmuir (Tue 2024-05-28 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Dalmuir (Tue 2024-05-28 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Dalmuir (Tue 2024-05-28 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dalmuir09:2409:24
Edinburgh10:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Edinburgh (Tue 2024-05-28 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:305MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmuir arrivals
Motherwell08:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Dalmuir (Tue 2024-05-28 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Motherwell
Whifflet08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Dalmuir (Tue 2024-05-28 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Whifflet
Kirkwood08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Dalmuir (Tue 2024-05-28 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Kirkwood
Bargeddie08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Dalmuir (Tue 2024-05-28 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Bargeddie
Baillieston08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Dalmuir (Tue 2024-05-28 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Baillieston
Mount Vernon08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Dalmuir (Tue 2024-05-28 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Mount Vernon
Carmyle08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Dalmuir (Tue 2024-05-28 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Carmyle
Rutherglen08:5208:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Dalmuir (Tue 2024-05-28 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Dalmuir (Tue 2024-05-28 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Dalmuir (Tue 2024-05-28 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Bridgeton
Argyle Street09:0009:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Dalmuir (Tue 2024-05-28 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll09:0209:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Dalmuir (Tue 2024-05-28 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston09:0509:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Dalmuir (Tue 2024-05-28 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Dalmuir (Tue 2024-05-28 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Dalmuir (Tue 2024-05-28 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Partick
Hyndland09:1309:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Dalmuir (Tue 2024-05-28 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Hyndland
Jordanhill09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Dalmuir (Tue 2024-05-28 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Jordanhill
Scotstounhill09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Dalmuir (Tue 2024-05-28 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Scotstounhill
Garscadden09:2009:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Dalmuir (Tue 2024-05-28 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Garscadden
Yoker09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Dalmuir (Tue 2024-05-28 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Yoker
Clydebank09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Dalmuir (Tue 2024-05-28 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Clydebank
Dalmuir09:30
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:312BallochAirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmuir arrivals
Balloch09:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Dalmuir (Tue 2024-05-28 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Balloch
Alexandria09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Dalmuir (Tue 2024-05-28 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Alexandria
Renton09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Renton to Dalmuir (Tue 2024-05-28 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Renton
Dalreoch09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Dalmuir (Tue 2024-05-28 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Dalmuir (Tue 2024-05-28 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Dalmuir (Tue 2024-05-28 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Dumbarton East
Bowling09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowling to Dalmuir (Tue 2024-05-28 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Bowling
Kilpatrick09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Dalmuir (Tue 2024-05-28 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Kilpatrick
Dalmuir09:3109:32
Airdrie10:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Airdrie (Tue 2024-05-28 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:391AirdrieBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmuir arrivals
Airdrie08:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Dalmuir (Tue 2024-05-28 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Dalmuir (Tue 2024-05-28 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Dalmuir (Tue 2024-05-28 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Dalmuir (Tue 2024-05-28 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Blairhill
Easterhouse08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Dalmuir (Tue 2024-05-28 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Easterhouse
Garrowhill08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Dalmuir (Tue 2024-05-28 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Garrowhill
Shettleston09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Dalmuir (Tue 2024-05-28 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Shettleston
Carntyne09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Dalmuir (Tue 2024-05-28 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Carntyne
Bellgrove09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Dalmuir (Tue 2024-05-28 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Dalmuir (Tue 2024-05-28 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll09:1109:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Dalmuir (Tue 2024-05-28 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Dalmuir (Tue 2024-05-28 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Dalmuir (Tue 2024-05-28 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Partick
Hyndland09:2209:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Dalmuir (Tue 2024-05-28 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Hyndland
Anniesland09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Dalmuir (Tue 2024-05-28 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Anniesland
Westerton09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Dalmuir (Tue 2024-05-28 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Westerton
Drumchapel09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Dalmuir (Tue 2024-05-28 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Drumchapel
Drumry09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Dalmuir (Tue 2024-05-28 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Drumry
Singer09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Dalmuir (Tue 2024-05-28 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Singer
Dalmuir09:3909:41
Balloch10:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Balloch (Tue 2024-05-28 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:443LarkhallDalmuirCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmuir arrivals
Larkhall08:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Dalmuir (Tue 2024-05-28 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Larkhall
Merryton08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Dalmuir (Tue 2024-05-28 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Merryton
Chatelherault08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Dalmuir (Tue 2024-05-28 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Chatelherault
Hamilton Central08:4208:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Dalmuir (Tue 2024-05-28 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Dalmuir (Tue 2024-05-28 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Dalmuir (Tue 2024-05-28 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Dalmuir (Tue 2024-05-28 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Dalmuir (Tue 2024-05-28 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Cambuslang
Rutherglen09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Dalmuir (Tue 2024-05-28 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Dalmuir (Tue 2024-05-28 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Dalmuir (Tue 2024-05-28 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Bridgeton
Argyle Street09:0909:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Dalmuir (Tue 2024-05-28 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll09:1109:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Dalmuir (Tue 2024-05-28 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston09:1809:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Dalmuir (Tue 2024-05-28 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Dalmuir (Tue 2024-05-28 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Dalmuir (Tue 2024-05-28 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Partick
Hyndland09:2709:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Dalmuir (Tue 2024-05-28 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Hyndland
Jordanhill09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Dalmuir (Tue 2024-05-28 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Jordanhill
Scotstounhill09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Dalmuir (Tue 2024-05-28 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Scotstounhill
Garscadden09:3409:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Dalmuir (Tue 2024-05-28 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Garscadden
Yoker09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Dalmuir (Tue 2024-05-28 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Yoker
Clydebank09:3909:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Dalmuir (Tue 2024-05-28 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Clydebank
Dalmuir09:44
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-05-24.

Map: Google
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 206
Glasgow to Partick, Milngavie, Yoker, Dalmuir, Dumbarton, Balloch and Helensburgh
Timetable 207
Glasgow to Hamilton, Larkhall, Whifflet and Motherwell
Timetable 210
Glasgow to Springburn, Coatbridge, Airdrie, Bathgate and Edinburgh
Timetable 218
Edinburgh and Glasgow to Crianlarich, Oban, Fort William and Mallaig
Timetable 220
London to Scotland Caledonian Sleeper services
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...