desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dalmuir railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Dunbartonshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G81 4AJ

Dalmuir Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 25th October
ScotRail15:472DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmuir departures
Dalmuir15:47
Singer15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Singer (Mon 2021-10-25 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Singer
Drumry15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Drumry (Mon 2021-10-25 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Drumry
Drumchapel15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Drumchapel (Mon 2021-10-25 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Drumchapel
Westerton15:5615:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Westerton (Mon 2021-10-25 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Westerton
Anniesland16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Anniesland (Mon 2021-10-25 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Anniesland
Hyndland16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Hyndland (Mon 2021-10-25 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Hyndland
Partick16:0516:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Partick (Mon 2021-10-25 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Mon 2021-10-25 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Anderston (Mon 2021-10-25 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Glasgow Cent Ll (Mon 2021-10-25 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Argyle Street (Mon 2021-10-25 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Argyle Street
Bridgeton16:1816:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Bridgeton (Mon 2021-10-25 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Dalmarnock (Mon 2021-10-25 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen16:2316:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Rutherglen (Mon 2021-10-25 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Rutherglen
Cambuslang16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Cambuslang (Mon 2021-10-25 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)16:3316:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Mon 2021-10-25 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Blantyre (Mon 2021-10-25 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Hamilton West (Mon 2021-10-25 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central16:4416:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Hamilton Central (Mon 2021-10-25 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Hamilton Central
Chatelherault16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Chatelherault (Mon 2021-10-25 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Chatelherault
Merryton16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Merryton (Mon 2021-10-25 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Merryton
Larkhall16:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Larkhall (Mon 2021-10-25 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:504Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmuir departures
Helensburgh Central15:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Dalmuir (Mon 2021-10-25 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Dalmuir15:4915:50
Hyndland15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Hyndland (Mon 2021-10-25 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Hyndland
Partick15:5916:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Partick (Mon 2021-10-25 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2021-10-25 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll16:0616:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Glasgow Qs Ll (Mon 2021-10-25 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to High Street (Glasgow) (Mon 2021-10-25 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Shettleston16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Shettleston (Mon 2021-10-25 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Shettleston
Garrowhill16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Garrowhill (Mon 2021-10-25 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Garrowhill
Easterhouse16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Easterhouse (Mon 2021-10-25 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Easterhouse
Blairhill16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Blairhill (Mon 2021-10-25 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Mon 2021-10-25 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Coatdyke (Mon 2021-10-25 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Coatdyke
Airdrie16:3216:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Airdrie (Mon 2021-10-25 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Airdrie
Drumgelloch16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Drumgelloch (Mon 2021-10-25 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Drumgelloch
Bathgate16:5016:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Bathgate (Mon 2021-10-25 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Bathgate
Livingston North16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Livingston North (Mon 2021-10-25 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Livingston North
Uphall16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Uphall (Mon 2021-10-25 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park17:0917:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Edinburgh Park (Mon 2021-10-25 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket17:1617:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Haymarket (Mon 2021-10-25 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh17:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Edinburgh (Mon 2021-10-25 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:513EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmuir departures
Edinburgh14:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dalmuir (Mon 2021-10-25 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Edinburgh
Dalmuir15:4915:51
Dumbarton East15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Dumbarton East (Mon 2021-10-25 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Dumbarton Central (Mon 2021-10-25 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Dalreoch (Mon 2021-10-25 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Dalreoch
Cardross16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Cardross (Mon 2021-10-25 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Cardross
Craigendoran16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Craigendoran (Mon 2021-10-25 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Craigendoran
Helensburgh Central16:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Helensburgh Central (Mon 2021-10-25 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:004DalmuirMotherwellCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmuir departures
Dalmuir16:00
Clydebank16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Clydebank (Mon 2021-10-25 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Clydebank
Yoker16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Yoker (Mon 2021-10-25 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Yoker
Garscadden16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Garscadden (Mon 2021-10-25 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Garscadden
Scotstounhill16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Scotstounhill (Mon 2021-10-25 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Scotstounhill
Jordanhill16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Jordanhill (Mon 2021-10-25 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Jordanhill
Hyndland16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Hyndland (Mon 2021-10-25 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Hyndland
Partick16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Partick (Mon 2021-10-25 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Mon 2021-10-25 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston16:2116:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Anderston (Mon 2021-10-25 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll16:2316:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Glasgow Cent Ll (Mon 2021-10-25 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street16:2716:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Argyle Street (Mon 2021-10-25 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Argyle Street
Bridgeton16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Bridgeton (Mon 2021-10-25 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Dalmarnock (Mon 2021-10-25 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Rutherglen (Mon 2021-10-25 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Rutherglen
Cambuslang16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Cambuslang (Mon 2021-10-25 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)16:4216:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Mon 2021-10-25 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Blantyre (Mon 2021-10-25 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Hamilton West (Mon 2021-10-25 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central16:5516:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Hamilton Central (Mon 2021-10-25 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Hamilton Central
Airbles17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Airbles (Mon 2021-10-25 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Airbles
Motherwell17:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Motherwell (Mon 2021-10-25 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:012BallochAirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmuir departures
Balloch15:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Dalmuir (Mon 2021-10-25 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Balloch
Dalmuir16:0016:01
Singer16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Singer (Mon 2021-10-25 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Singer
Drumry16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Drumry (Mon 2021-10-25 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Drumry
Drumchapel16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Drumchapel (Mon 2021-10-25 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Drumchapel
Westerton16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Westerton (Mon 2021-10-25 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Westerton
Anniesland16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Anniesland (Mon 2021-10-25 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Anniesland
Hyndland16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Hyndland (Mon 2021-10-25 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Hyndland
Partick16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Partick (Mon 2021-10-25 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2021-10-25 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll16:2516:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Glasgow Qs Ll (Mon 2021-10-25 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to High Street (Glasgow) (Mon 2021-10-25 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Bellgrove (Mon 2021-10-25 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Bellgrove
Carntyne16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Carntyne (Mon 2021-10-25 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Carntyne
Shettleston16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Shettleston (Mon 2021-10-25 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Shettleston
Garrowhill16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Garrowhill (Mon 2021-10-25 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Garrowhill
Easterhouse16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Easterhouse (Mon 2021-10-25 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Easterhouse
Blairhill16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Blairhill (Mon 2021-10-25 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Mon 2021-10-25 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Coatdyke (Mon 2021-10-25 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Coatdyke
Airdrie16:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Airdrie (Mon 2021-10-25 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:091AirdrieBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmuir departures
Airdrie15:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Dalmuir (Mon 2021-10-25 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Airdrie
Dalmuir16:0816:09
Kilpatrick16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Kilpatrick (Mon 2021-10-25 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Kilpatrick
Bowling16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Bowling (Mon 2021-10-25 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Bowling
Dumbarton East16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Dumbarton East (Mon 2021-10-25 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Dumbarton Central (Mon 2021-10-25 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Dalreoch (Mon 2021-10-25 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Dalreoch
Renton16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Renton (Mon 2021-10-25 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Renton
Alexandria16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Alexandria (Mon 2021-10-25 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Alexandria
Balloch16:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Balloch (Mon 2021-10-25 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 25th October
ScotRail15:423LarkhallDalmuirCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmuir arrivals
Larkhall14:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Dalmuir (Mon 2021-10-25 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Larkhall
Merryton14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Dalmuir (Mon 2021-10-25 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Merryton
Chatelherault14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Dalmuir (Mon 2021-10-25 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Chatelherault
Hamilton Central14:4214:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Dalmuir (Mon 2021-10-25 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Dalmuir (Mon 2021-10-25 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Dalmuir (Mon 2021-10-25 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Dalmuir (Mon 2021-10-25 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Dalmuir (Mon 2021-10-25 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Cambuslang
Rutherglen15:0015:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Dalmuir (Mon 2021-10-25 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Dalmuir (Mon 2021-10-25 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Dalmuir (Mon 2021-10-25 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Bridgeton
Argyle Street15:0915:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Dalmuir (Mon 2021-10-25 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll15:1115:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Dalmuir (Mon 2021-10-25 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston15:1815:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Dalmuir (Mon 2021-10-25 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Dalmuir (Mon 2021-10-25 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Dalmuir (Mon 2021-10-25 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Partick
Hyndland15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Dalmuir (Mon 2021-10-25 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Hyndland
Jordanhill15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Dalmuir (Mon 2021-10-25 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Jordanhill
Scotstounhill15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Dalmuir (Mon 2021-10-25 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Scotstounhill
Garscadden15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Dalmuir (Mon 2021-10-25 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Garscadden
Yoker15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Dalmuir (Mon 2021-10-25 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Yoker
Clydebank15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Dalmuir (Mon 2021-10-25 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Clydebank
Dalmuir15:42
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:493EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmuir arrivals
Edinburgh14:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dalmuir (Mon 2021-10-25 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket14:1114:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Dalmuir (Mon 2021-10-25 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Dalmuir (Mon 2021-10-25 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Dalmuir (Mon 2021-10-25 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Dalmuir (Mon 2021-10-25 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Livingston North
Bathgate14:3314:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Dalmuir (Mon 2021-10-25 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Bathgate
Armadale (West Lothian)14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Dalmuir (Mon 2021-10-25 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Armadale (West Lothian)
Blackridge14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Dalmuir (Mon 2021-10-25 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Blackridge
Caldercruix14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Dalmuir (Mon 2021-10-25 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Caldercruix
Drumgelloch14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Dalmuir (Mon 2021-10-25 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Drumgelloch
Airdrie15:0315:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Dalmuir (Mon 2021-10-25 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Dalmuir (Mon 2021-10-25 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Dalmuir (Mon 2021-10-25 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Dalmuir (Mon 2021-10-25 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Blairhill
Easterhouse15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Dalmuir (Mon 2021-10-25 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Easterhouse
Garrowhill15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Dalmuir (Mon 2021-10-25 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Garrowhill
Shettleston15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Dalmuir (Mon 2021-10-25 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Shettleston
Carntyne15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Dalmuir (Mon 2021-10-25 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Carntyne
Bellgrove15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Dalmuir (Mon 2021-10-25 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Dalmuir (Mon 2021-10-25 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll15:3015:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Dalmuir (Mon 2021-10-25 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Dalmuir (Mon 2021-10-25 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Dalmuir (Mon 2021-10-25 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Partick
Hyndland15:4015:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Dalmuir (Mon 2021-10-25 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Hyndland
Dalmuir15:4915:51
Helensburgh Central16:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Helensburgh Central (Mon 2021-10-25 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:494Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmuir arrivals
Helensburgh Central15:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Dalmuir (Mon 2021-10-25 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Craigendoran15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Dalmuir (Mon 2021-10-25 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Craigendoran
Cardross15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Dalmuir (Mon 2021-10-25 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Cardross
Dalreoch15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Dalmuir (Mon 2021-10-25 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Dalmuir (Mon 2021-10-25 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Dalmuir (Mon 2021-10-25 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dalmuir15:4915:50
Edinburgh17:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Edinburgh (Mon 2021-10-25 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:511CumbernauldDalmuirCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmuir arrivals
Cumbernauld14:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Dalmuir (Mon 2021-10-25 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Dalmuir (Mon 2021-10-25 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Greenfaulds
Coatbridge Central14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Dalmuir (Mon 2021-10-25 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Coatbridge Central
Whifflet14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Dalmuir (Mon 2021-10-25 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Whifflet
Motherwell14:3714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Dalmuir (Mon 2021-10-25 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Motherwell
Airbles14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Dalmuir (Mon 2021-10-25 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Airbles
Hamilton Central14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Dalmuir (Mon 2021-10-25 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Dalmuir (Mon 2021-10-25 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Dalmuir (Mon 2021-10-25 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)15:0515:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Dalmuir (Mon 2021-10-25 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Dalmuir (Mon 2021-10-25 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Cambuslang
Rutherglen15:1315:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Dalmuir (Mon 2021-10-25 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Dalmuir (Mon 2021-10-25 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Dalmuir (Mon 2021-10-25 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Bridgeton
Argyle Street15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Dalmuir (Mon 2021-10-25 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Dalmuir (Mon 2021-10-25 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Dalmuir (Mon 2021-10-25 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Dalmuir (Mon 2021-10-25 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Dalmuir (Mon 2021-10-25 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Partick
Hyndland15:3415:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Dalmuir (Mon 2021-10-25 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Hyndland
Anniesland15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Dalmuir (Mon 2021-10-25 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Anniesland
Westerton15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Dalmuir (Mon 2021-10-25 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Westerton
Drumchapel15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Dalmuir (Mon 2021-10-25 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Drumchapel
Drumry15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Dalmuir (Mon 2021-10-25 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Drumry
Singer15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Dalmuir (Mon 2021-10-25 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Singer
Dalmuir15:51
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:595WhiffletDalmuirCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmuir arrivals
Whifflet15:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Dalmuir (Mon 2021-10-25 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Whifflet
Kirkwood15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Dalmuir (Mon 2021-10-25 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Kirkwood
Bargeddie15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Dalmuir (Mon 2021-10-25 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Bargeddie
Baillieston15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Dalmuir (Mon 2021-10-25 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Baillieston
Mount Vernon15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Dalmuir (Mon 2021-10-25 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Mount Vernon
Carmyle15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Dalmuir (Mon 2021-10-25 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Carmyle
Rutherglen15:2215:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Dalmuir (Mon 2021-10-25 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Dalmuir (Mon 2021-10-25 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Dalmuir (Mon 2021-10-25 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Bridgeton
Argyle Street15:3015:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Dalmuir (Mon 2021-10-25 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll15:3215:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Dalmuir (Mon 2021-10-25 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston15:3515:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Dalmuir (Mon 2021-10-25 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Dalmuir (Mon 2021-10-25 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Dalmuir (Mon 2021-10-25 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Partick
Hyndland15:4315:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Dalmuir (Mon 2021-10-25 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Hyndland
Jordanhill15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Dalmuir (Mon 2021-10-25 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Jordanhill
Scotstounhill15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Dalmuir (Mon 2021-10-25 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Scotstounhill
Garscadden15:5015:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Dalmuir (Mon 2021-10-25 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Garscadden
Yoker15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Dalmuir (Mon 2021-10-25 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Yoker
Clydebank15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Dalmuir (Mon 2021-10-25 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Clydebank
Dalmuir15:59
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:002BallochAirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmuir arrivals
Balloch15:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Dalmuir (Mon 2021-10-25 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Balloch
Alexandria15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Dalmuir (Mon 2021-10-25 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Alexandria
Renton15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Renton to Dalmuir (Mon 2021-10-25 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Renton
Dalreoch15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Dalmuir (Mon 2021-10-25 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Dalmuir (Mon 2021-10-25 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Dalmuir (Mon 2021-10-25 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Dumbarton East
Bowling15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowling to Dalmuir (Mon 2021-10-25 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Bowling
Kilpatrick15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Dalmuir (Mon 2021-10-25 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Kilpatrick
Dalmuir16:0016:01
Airdrie16:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Airdrie (Mon 2021-10-25 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-22.

Map: Google
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Timetable T227
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Queen Street - Oban, Fort William and Mallaig
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..