desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

Dalmuir Railway Station

Wikipedia - Dalmuir railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 27th February
ScotRail13:404Dumbarton CentralSpringburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmuir departures
Dumbarton Central13:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Dalmuir (Thu 2020-02-27 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dalmuir13:3913:40
Clydebank13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Clydebank (Thu 2020-02-27 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Clydebank
Yoker13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Yoker (Thu 2020-02-27 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Yoker
Garscadden13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Garscadden (Thu 2020-02-27 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Garscadden
Scotstounhill13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Scotstounhill (Thu 2020-02-27 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Scotstounhill
Jordanhill13:5113:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Jordanhill (Thu 2020-02-27 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Jordanhill
Hyndland13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Hyndland (Thu 2020-02-27 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Hyndland
Partick13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Partick (Thu 2020-02-27 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)14:0014:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Thu 2020-02-27 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Glasgow Qs Ll (Thu 2020-02-27 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)14:0514:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to High Street (Glasgow) (Thu 2020-02-27 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Bellgrove (Thu 2020-02-27 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Bellgrove
Duke Street14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Duke Street (Thu 2020-02-27 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Duke Street
Alexandra Parade14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Alexandra Parade (Thu 2020-02-27 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Alexandra Parade
Barnhill14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Barnhill (Thu 2020-02-27 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Barnhill
Springburn14:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Springburn (Thu 2020-02-27 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Springburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:491EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmuir departures
Edinburgh12:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dalmuir (Thu 2020-02-27 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Edinburgh
Dalmuir13:4813:49
Dumbarton East14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Dumbarton East (Thu 2020-02-27 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Dumbarton Central (Thu 2020-02-27 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Dalreoch (Thu 2020-02-27 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Dalreoch
Cardross14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Cardross (Thu 2020-02-27 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Cardross
Craigendoran14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Craigendoran (Thu 2020-02-27 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Craigendoran
Helensburgh Central14:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Helensburgh Central (Thu 2020-02-27 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:492DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmuir departures
Dalmuir13:49
Singer13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Singer (Thu 2020-02-27 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Singer
Drumry13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Drumry (Thu 2020-02-27 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Drumry
Drumchapel13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Drumchapel (Thu 2020-02-27 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Drumchapel
Westerton13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Westerton (Thu 2020-02-27 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Westerton
Anniesland14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Anniesland (Thu 2020-02-27 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Anniesland
Hyndland14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Hyndland (Thu 2020-02-27 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Hyndland
Partick14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Partick (Thu 2020-02-27 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Thu 2020-02-27 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston14:1214:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Anderston (Thu 2020-02-27 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll14:1414:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Glasgow Cent Ll (Thu 2020-02-27 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street14:1814:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Argyle Street (Thu 2020-02-27 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Argyle Street
Bridgeton14:2214:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Bridgeton (Thu 2020-02-27 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Dalmarnock (Thu 2020-02-27 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen14:2714:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Rutherglen (Thu 2020-02-27 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Rutherglen
Cambuslang14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Cambuslang (Thu 2020-02-27 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Thu 2020-02-27 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Blantyre (Thu 2020-02-27 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Hamilton West (Thu 2020-02-27 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central14:4414:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Hamilton Central (Thu 2020-02-27 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Hamilton Central
Chatelherault14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Chatelherault (Thu 2020-02-27 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Chatelherault
Merryton14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Merryton (Thu 2020-02-27 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Merryton
Larkhall14:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Larkhall (Thu 2020-02-27 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:544Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmuir departures
Helensburgh Central13:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Dalmuir (Thu 2020-02-27 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Dalmuir13:5313:54
Hyndland14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Hyndland (Thu 2020-02-27 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Hyndland
Partick14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Partick (Thu 2020-02-27 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)14:0714:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Thu 2020-02-27 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Glasgow Qs Ll (Thu 2020-02-27 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)14:1214:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to High Street (Glasgow) (Thu 2020-02-27 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Garrowhill14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Garrowhill (Thu 2020-02-27 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Garrowhill
Easterhouse14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Easterhouse (Thu 2020-02-27 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Easterhouse
Blairhill14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Blairhill (Thu 2020-02-27 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Thu 2020-02-27 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Coatdyke (Thu 2020-02-27 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Coatdyke
Airdrie14:3414:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Airdrie (Thu 2020-02-27 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Airdrie
Drumgelloch14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Drumgelloch (Thu 2020-02-27 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Drumgelloch
Bathgate14:5014:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Bathgate (Thu 2020-02-27 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Bathgate
Livingston North14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Livingston North (Thu 2020-02-27 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Livingston North
Uphall15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Uphall (Thu 2020-02-27 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Edinburgh Park (Thu 2020-02-27 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Haymarket (Thu 2020-02-27 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh15:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Edinburgh (Thu 2020-02-27 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:572BallochAirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmuir departures
Balloch13:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Dalmuir (Thu 2020-02-27 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Balloch
Dalmuir13:5713:57
Singer13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Singer (Thu 2020-02-27 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Singer
Drumry14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Drumry (Thu 2020-02-27 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Drumry
Drumchapel14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Drumchapel (Thu 2020-02-27 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Drumchapel
Westerton14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Westerton (Thu 2020-02-27 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Westerton
Anniesland14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Anniesland (Thu 2020-02-27 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Anniesland
Hyndland14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Hyndland (Thu 2020-02-27 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Hyndland
Partick14:1514:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Partick (Thu 2020-02-27 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)14:2014:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Thu 2020-02-27 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll14:2314:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Glasgow Qs Ll (Thu 2020-02-27 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to High Street (Glasgow) (Thu 2020-02-27 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Bellgrove (Thu 2020-02-27 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Bellgrove
Carntyne14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Carntyne (Thu 2020-02-27 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Carntyne
Shettleston14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Shettleston (Thu 2020-02-27 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Shettleston
Garrowhill14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Garrowhill (Thu 2020-02-27 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Garrowhill
Easterhouse14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Easterhouse (Thu 2020-02-27 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Easterhouse
Blairhill14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Blairhill (Thu 2020-02-27 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Thu 2020-02-27 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Coatdyke (Thu 2020-02-27 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Coatdyke
Airdrie14:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Airdrie (Thu 2020-02-27 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:003SpringburnDumbarton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmuir departures
Springburn13:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Dalmuir (Thu 2020-02-27 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Springburn
Dalmuir14:0014:00
Kilpatrick14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Kilpatrick (Thu 2020-02-27 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Kilpatrick
Bowling14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Bowling (Thu 2020-02-27 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Bowling
Dumbarton East14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Dumbarton East (Thu 2020-02-27 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central14:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Dumbarton Central (Thu 2020-02-27 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Dumbarton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 27th February
ScotRail13:481EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmuir arrivals
Edinburgh12:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dalmuir (Thu 2020-02-27 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Dalmuir (Thu 2020-02-27 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Dalmuir (Thu 2020-02-27 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Dalmuir (Thu 2020-02-27 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Dalmuir (Thu 2020-02-27 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Livingston North
Bathgate12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Dalmuir (Thu 2020-02-27 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Bathgate
Drumgelloch13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Dalmuir (Thu 2020-02-27 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Drumgelloch
Airdrie13:0513:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Dalmuir (Thu 2020-02-27 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Dalmuir (Thu 2020-02-27 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Dalmuir (Thu 2020-02-27 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Dalmuir (Thu 2020-02-27 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Blairhill
Easterhouse13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Dalmuir (Thu 2020-02-27 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Easterhouse
Garrowhill13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Dalmuir (Thu 2020-02-27 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Garrowhill
High Street (Glasgow)13:2613:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Dalmuir (Thu 2020-02-27 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll13:2913:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Dalmuir (Thu 2020-02-27 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Dalmuir (Thu 2020-02-27 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Dalmuir (Thu 2020-02-27 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Partick
Hyndland13:3813:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Dalmuir (Thu 2020-02-27 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Hyndland
Dalmuir13:4813:49
Helensburgh Central14:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Helensburgh Central (Thu 2020-02-27 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:505CumbernauldDalmuirCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmuir arrivals
Cumbernauld12:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Dalmuir (Thu 2020-02-27 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Dalmuir (Thu 2020-02-27 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Greenfaulds
Coatbridge Central12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Dalmuir (Thu 2020-02-27 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Coatbridge Central
Whifflet12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Dalmuir (Thu 2020-02-27 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Whifflet
Motherwell12:4012:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Dalmuir (Thu 2020-02-27 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Motherwell
Airbles12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Dalmuir (Thu 2020-02-27 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Airbles
Hamilton Central12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Dalmuir (Thu 2020-02-27 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Dalmuir (Thu 2020-02-27 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Dalmuir (Thu 2020-02-27 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)13:0413:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Dalmuir (Thu 2020-02-27 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Dalmuir (Thu 2020-02-27 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Cambuslang
Rutherglen13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Dalmuir (Thu 2020-02-27 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Dalmuir (Thu 2020-02-27 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Dalmuir (Thu 2020-02-27 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Bridgeton
Argyle Street13:2113:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Dalmuir (Thu 2020-02-27 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll13:2313:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Dalmuir (Thu 2020-02-27 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Dalmuir (Thu 2020-02-27 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Dalmuir (Thu 2020-02-27 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Dalmuir (Thu 2020-02-27 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Partick
Hyndland13:3413:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Dalmuir (Thu 2020-02-27 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Hyndland
Jordanhill13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Dalmuir (Thu 2020-02-27 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Jordanhill
Scotstounhill13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Dalmuir (Thu 2020-02-27 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Scotstounhill
Garscadden13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Dalmuir (Thu 2020-02-27 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Garscadden
Yoker13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Dalmuir (Thu 2020-02-27 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Yoker
Clydebank13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Dalmuir (Thu 2020-02-27 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Clydebank
Dalmuir13:50
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:534Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmuir arrivals
Helensburgh Central13:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Dalmuir (Thu 2020-02-27 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Craigendoran13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Dalmuir (Thu 2020-02-27 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Craigendoran
Cardross13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Dalmuir (Thu 2020-02-27 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Cardross
Dalreoch13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Dalmuir (Thu 2020-02-27 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Dalmuir (Thu 2020-02-27 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Dalmuir (Thu 2020-02-27 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dalmuir13:5313:54
Edinburgh15:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Edinburgh (Thu 2020-02-27 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:572BallochAirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmuir arrivals
Balloch13:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Dalmuir (Thu 2020-02-27 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Balloch
Alexandria13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Dalmuir (Thu 2020-02-27 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Alexandria
Renton13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Renton to Dalmuir (Thu 2020-02-27 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Renton
Dalreoch13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Dalmuir (Thu 2020-02-27 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Dalmuir (Thu 2020-02-27 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Dalmuir (Thu 2020-02-27 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dalmuir13:5713:57
Airdrie14:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Airdrie (Thu 2020-02-27 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:581WhiffletDalmuirCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmuir arrivals
Whifflet12:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Dalmuir (Thu 2020-02-27 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Whifflet
Kirkwood13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Dalmuir (Thu 2020-02-27 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Kirkwood
Bargeddie13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Dalmuir (Thu 2020-02-27 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Bargeddie
Baillieston13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Dalmuir (Thu 2020-02-27 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Baillieston
Mount Vernon13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Dalmuir (Thu 2020-02-27 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Mount Vernon
Carmyle13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Dalmuir (Thu 2020-02-27 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Carmyle
Rutherglen13:1713:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Dalmuir (Thu 2020-02-27 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Dalmuir (Thu 2020-02-27 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Dalmuir (Thu 2020-02-27 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Bridgeton
Argyle Street13:2613:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Dalmuir (Thu 2020-02-27 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll13:2813:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Dalmuir (Thu 2020-02-27 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Dalmuir (Thu 2020-02-27 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Dalmuir (Thu 2020-02-27 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Dalmuir (Thu 2020-02-27 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Partick
Hyndland13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Dalmuir (Thu 2020-02-27 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Hyndland
Anniesland13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Dalmuir (Thu 2020-02-27 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Anniesland
Westerton13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Dalmuir (Thu 2020-02-27 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Westerton
Drumchapel13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Dalmuir (Thu 2020-02-27 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Drumchapel
Drumry13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Dalmuir (Thu 2020-02-27 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Drumry
Singer13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Dalmuir (Thu 2020-02-27 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Singer
Dalmuir13:58
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:003SpringburnDumbarton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmuir arrivals
Springburn13:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Dalmuir (Thu 2020-02-27 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Springburn
Barnhill13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Dalmuir (Thu 2020-02-27 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Barnhill
Alexandra Parade13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Dalmuir (Thu 2020-02-27 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Alexandra Parade
Duke Street13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Dalmuir (Thu 2020-02-27 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Duke Street
Bellgrove13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Dalmuir (Thu 2020-02-27 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Dalmuir (Thu 2020-02-27 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll13:3613:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Dalmuir (Thu 2020-02-27 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Dalmuir (Thu 2020-02-27 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Dalmuir (Thu 2020-02-27 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Partick
Hyndland13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Dalmuir (Thu 2020-02-27 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Hyndland
Jordanhill13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Dalmuir (Thu 2020-02-27 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Jordanhill
Scotstounhill13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Dalmuir (Thu 2020-02-27 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Scotstounhill
Garscadden13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Dalmuir (Thu 2020-02-27 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Garscadden
Yoker13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Dalmuir (Thu 2020-02-27 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Yoker
Clydebank13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Dalmuir (Thu 2020-02-27 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Clydebank
Dalmuir14:0014:00
Dumbarton Central14:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Dumbarton Central (Thu 2020-02-27 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Dumbarton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-02-21.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Timetable T227
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Queen Street - Oban, Fort William and Mallaig
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Dunbartonshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G81 4AJ
Map: Google | OSM
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..