desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dalmuir railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Dunbartonshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G81 4AJ
Advertisement

Dalmuir Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 22nd September
ScotRail11:582BallochAirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmuir departures
Balloch11:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Dalmuir (Sat 2018-09-22 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Balloch
Dalmuir11:5611:58
Singer12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Singer (Sat 2018-09-22 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Singer
Drumry12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Drumry (Sat 2018-09-22 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Drumry
Drumchapel12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Drumchapel (Sat 2018-09-22 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Drumchapel
Westerton12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Westerton (Sat 2018-09-22 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Westerton
Anniesland12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Anniesland (Sat 2018-09-22 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Anniesland
Hyndland12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Hyndland (Sat 2018-09-22 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Hyndland
Partick12:1612:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Partick (Sat 2018-09-22 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)12:2112:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sat 2018-09-22 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll12:2412:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Glasgow Qs Ll (Sat 2018-09-22 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)12:2812:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to High Street (Glasgow) (Sat 2018-09-22 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Bellgrove (Sat 2018-09-22 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Bellgrove
Carntyne12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Carntyne (Sat 2018-09-22 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Carntyne
Shettleston12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Shettleston (Sat 2018-09-22 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Shettleston
Garrowhill12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Garrowhill (Sat 2018-09-22 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Garrowhill
Easterhouse12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Easterhouse (Sat 2018-09-22 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Easterhouse
Blairhill12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Blairhill (Sat 2018-09-22 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Sat 2018-09-22 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Coatdyke (Sat 2018-09-22 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Coatdyke
Airdrie12:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Airdrie (Sat 2018-09-22 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:003CumbernauldDumbarton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmuir departures
Cumbernauld10:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Dalmuir (Sat 2018-09-22 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Cumbernauld
Dalmuir12:0012:00
Kilpatrick12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Kilpatrick (Sat 2018-09-22 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Kilpatrick
Bowling12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Bowling (Sat 2018-09-22 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Bowling
Dumbarton East12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Dumbarton East (Sat 2018-09-22 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central12:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Dumbarton Central (Sat 2018-09-22 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Dumbarton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:035DalmuirMotherwellCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmuir departures
Dalmuir12:03
Clydebank12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Clydebank (Sat 2018-09-22 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Clydebank
Yoker12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Yoker (Sat 2018-09-22 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Yoker
Garscadden12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Garscadden (Sat 2018-09-22 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Garscadden
Scotstounhill12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Scotstounhill (Sat 2018-09-22 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Scotstounhill
Jordanhill12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Jordanhill (Sat 2018-09-22 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Jordanhill
Hyndland12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Hyndland (Sat 2018-09-22 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Hyndland
Partick12:1912:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Partick (Sat 2018-09-22 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Sat 2018-09-22 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Anderston (Sat 2018-09-22 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll12:2612:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Glasgow Cent Ll (Sat 2018-09-22 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Argyle Street (Sat 2018-09-22 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Argyle Street
Bridgeton12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Bridgeton (Sat 2018-09-22 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Dalmarnock (Sat 2018-09-22 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen12:3612:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Rutherglen (Sat 2018-09-22 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Rutherglen
Carmyle12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Carmyle (Sat 2018-09-22 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Carmyle
Mount Vernon12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Mount Vernon (Sat 2018-09-22 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Mount Vernon
Baillieston12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Baillieston (Sat 2018-09-22 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Baillieston
Bargeddie12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Bargeddie (Sat 2018-09-22 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Bargeddie
Kirkwood12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Kirkwood (Sat 2018-09-22 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Kirkwood
Whifflet12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Whifflet (Sat 2018-09-22 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Whifflet
Motherwell13:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Motherwell (Sat 2018-09-22 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:081AirdrieBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmuir departures
Airdrie11:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Dalmuir (Sat 2018-09-22 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Airdrie
Dalmuir12:0712:08
Dumbarton East12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Dumbarton East (Sat 2018-09-22 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central12:1812:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Dumbarton Central (Sat 2018-09-22 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Dalreoch (Sat 2018-09-22 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Dalreoch
Renton12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Renton (Sat 2018-09-22 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Renton
Alexandria12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Alexandria (Sat 2018-09-22 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Alexandria
Balloch12:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Balloch (Sat 2018-09-22 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:114Dumbarton CentralCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmuir departures
Dumbarton Central11:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Dalmuir (Sat 2018-09-22 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dalmuir12:0912:11
Clydebank12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Clydebank (Sat 2018-09-22 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Clydebank
Yoker12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Yoker (Sat 2018-09-22 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Yoker
Garscadden12:1812:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Garscadden (Sat 2018-09-22 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Garscadden
Scotstounhill12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Scotstounhill (Sat 2018-09-22 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Scotstounhill
Jordanhill12:2312:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Jordanhill (Sat 2018-09-22 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Jordanhill
Hyndland12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Hyndland (Sat 2018-09-22 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Hyndland
Partick12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Partick (Sat 2018-09-22 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sat 2018-09-22 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll12:3412:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Glasgow Qs Ll (Sat 2018-09-22 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to High Street (Glasgow) (Sat 2018-09-22 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Bellgrove (Sat 2018-09-22 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Bellgrove
Duke Street12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Duke Street (Sat 2018-09-22 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Duke Street
Alexandra Parade12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Alexandra Parade (Sat 2018-09-22 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Alexandra Parade
Barnhill12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Barnhill (Sat 2018-09-22 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Barnhill
Springburn12:4712:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Springburn (Sat 2018-09-22 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Springburn
Stepps13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Stepps (Sat 2018-09-22 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Stepps
Gartcosh13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Gartcosh (Sat 2018-09-22 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Gartcosh
Greenfaulds13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Greenfaulds (Sat 2018-09-22 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Greenfaulds
Cumbernauld13:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Cumbernauld (Sat 2018-09-22 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:182DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmuir departures
Dalmuir12:18
Singer12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Singer (Sat 2018-09-22 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Singer
Drumry12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Drumry (Sat 2018-09-22 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Drumry
Drumchapel12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Drumchapel (Sat 2018-09-22 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Drumchapel
Westerton12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Westerton (Sat 2018-09-22 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Westerton
Anniesland12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Anniesland (Sat 2018-09-22 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Anniesland
Hyndland12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Hyndland (Sat 2018-09-22 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Hyndland
Partick12:3612:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Partick (Sat 2018-09-22 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Sat 2018-09-22 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Anderston (Sat 2018-09-22 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll12:4312:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Glasgow Cent Ll (Sat 2018-09-22 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street12:4512:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Argyle Street (Sat 2018-09-22 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Argyle Street
Bridgeton12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Bridgeton (Sat 2018-09-22 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Dalmarnock (Sat 2018-09-22 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Rutherglen (Sat 2018-09-22 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Rutherglen
Cambuslang12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Cambuslang (Sat 2018-09-22 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sat 2018-09-22 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Blantyre (Sat 2018-09-22 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Hamilton West (Sat 2018-09-22 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central13:1013:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Hamilton Central (Sat 2018-09-22 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Hamilton Central
Chatelherault13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Chatelherault (Sat 2018-09-22 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Chatelherault
Merryton13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Merryton (Sat 2018-09-22 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Merryton
Larkhall13:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Larkhall (Sat 2018-09-22 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 22nd September
ScotRail11:562BallochAirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmuir arrivals
Balloch11:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Dalmuir (Sat 2018-09-22 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Balloch
Alexandria11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Dalmuir (Sat 2018-09-22 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Alexandria
Renton11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Renton to Dalmuir (Sat 2018-09-22 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Renton
Dalreoch11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Dalmuir (Sat 2018-09-22 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central11:4611:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Dalmuir (Sat 2018-09-22 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Dalmuir (Sat 2018-09-22 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dalmuir11:5611:58
Airdrie12:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Airdrie (Sat 2018-09-22 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:571WhiffletDalmuirCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmuir arrivals
Whifflet11:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Dalmuir (Sat 2018-09-22 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Whifflet
Kirkwood11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Dalmuir (Sat 2018-09-22 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Kirkwood
Bargeddie11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Dalmuir (Sat 2018-09-22 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Bargeddie
Baillieston11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Dalmuir (Sat 2018-09-22 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Baillieston
Mount Vernon11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Dalmuir (Sat 2018-09-22 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Mount Vernon
Carmyle11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Dalmuir (Sat 2018-09-22 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Carmyle
Rutherglen11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Dalmuir (Sat 2018-09-22 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Dalmuir (Sat 2018-09-22 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Dalmuir (Sat 2018-09-22 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Bridgeton
Argyle Street11:2611:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Dalmuir (Sat 2018-09-22 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll11:2811:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Dalmuir (Sat 2018-09-22 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Dalmuir (Sat 2018-09-22 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Dalmuir (Sat 2018-09-22 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Dalmuir (Sat 2018-09-22 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Partick
Hyndland11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Dalmuir (Sat 2018-09-22 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Hyndland
Anniesland11:4411:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Dalmuir (Sat 2018-09-22 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Anniesland
Westerton11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Dalmuir (Sat 2018-09-22 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Westerton
Drumchapel11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Dalmuir (Sat 2018-09-22 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Drumchapel
Drumry11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Dalmuir (Sat 2018-09-22 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Drumry
Singer11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Dalmuir (Sat 2018-09-22 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Singer
Dalmuir11:57
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:003CumbernauldDumbarton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmuir arrivals
Cumbernauld10:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Dalmuir (Sat 2018-09-22 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Dalmuir (Sat 2018-09-22 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Greenfaulds
Gartcosh11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Dalmuir (Sat 2018-09-22 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Gartcosh
Stepps11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Dalmuir (Sat 2018-09-22 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Stepps
Springburn11:1711:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Dalmuir (Sat 2018-09-22 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Springburn
Barnhill11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Dalmuir (Sat 2018-09-22 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Barnhill
Alexandra Parade11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Dalmuir (Sat 2018-09-22 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Alexandra Parade
Duke Street11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Dalmuir (Sat 2018-09-22 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Duke Street
Bellgrove11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Dalmuir (Sat 2018-09-22 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Dalmuir (Sat 2018-09-22 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll11:3411:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Dalmuir (Sat 2018-09-22 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Dalmuir (Sat 2018-09-22 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Dalmuir (Sat 2018-09-22 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Partick
Hyndland11:4411:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Dalmuir (Sat 2018-09-22 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Hyndland
Jordanhill11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Dalmuir (Sat 2018-09-22 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Jordanhill
Scotstounhill11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Dalmuir (Sat 2018-09-22 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Scotstounhill
Garscadden11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Dalmuir (Sat 2018-09-22 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Garscadden
Yoker11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Dalmuir (Sat 2018-09-22 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Yoker
Clydebank11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Dalmuir (Sat 2018-09-22 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Clydebank
Dalmuir12:0012:00
Dumbarton Central12:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Dumbarton Central (Sat 2018-09-22 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Dumbarton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:071AirdrieBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmuir arrivals
Airdrie11:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Dalmuir (Sat 2018-09-22 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Dalmuir (Sat 2018-09-22 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Dalmuir (Sat 2018-09-22 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Dalmuir (Sat 2018-09-22 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Blairhill
Easterhouse11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Dalmuir (Sat 2018-09-22 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Easterhouse
Garrowhill11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Dalmuir (Sat 2018-09-22 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Garrowhill
Shettleston11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Dalmuir (Sat 2018-09-22 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Shettleston
Carntyne11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Dalmuir (Sat 2018-09-22 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Carntyne
Bellgrove11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Dalmuir (Sat 2018-09-22 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Dalmuir (Sat 2018-09-22 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Dalmuir (Sat 2018-09-22 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)11:4411:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Dalmuir (Sat 2018-09-22 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Dalmuir (Sat 2018-09-22 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Partick
Hyndland11:5111:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Dalmuir (Sat 2018-09-22 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Hyndland
Anniesland11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Dalmuir (Sat 2018-09-22 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Anniesland
Westerton11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Dalmuir (Sat 2018-09-22 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Westerton
Drumchapel12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Dalmuir (Sat 2018-09-22 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Drumchapel
Drumry12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Dalmuir (Sat 2018-09-22 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Drumry
Singer12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Dalmuir (Sat 2018-09-22 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Singer
Dalmuir12:0712:08
Balloch12:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Balloch (Sat 2018-09-22 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:094Dumbarton CentralCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmuir arrivals
Dumbarton Central11:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Dalmuir (Sat 2018-09-22 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Dalmuir (Sat 2018-09-22 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Dumbarton East
Bowling12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowling to Dalmuir (Sat 2018-09-22 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Bowling
Kilpatrick12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Dalmuir (Sat 2018-09-22 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Kilpatrick
Dalmuir12:0912:11
Cumbernauld13:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Cumbernauld (Sat 2018-09-22 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:165MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmuir arrivals
Motherwell11:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Dalmuir (Sat 2018-09-22 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Motherwell
Airbles11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Dalmuir (Sat 2018-09-22 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Airbles
Hamilton Central11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Dalmuir (Sat 2018-09-22 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Dalmuir (Sat 2018-09-22 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Dalmuir (Sat 2018-09-22 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Dalmuir (Sat 2018-09-22 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Dalmuir (Sat 2018-09-22 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Cambuslang
Rutherglen11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Dalmuir (Sat 2018-09-22 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Dalmuir (Sat 2018-09-22 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Dalmuir (Sat 2018-09-22 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Bridgeton
Argyle Street11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Dalmuir (Sat 2018-09-22 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Dalmuir (Sat 2018-09-22 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Dalmuir (Sat 2018-09-22 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Dalmuir (Sat 2018-09-22 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Dalmuir (Sat 2018-09-22 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Partick
Hyndland12:0012:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Dalmuir (Sat 2018-09-22 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Hyndland
Jordanhill12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Dalmuir (Sat 2018-09-22 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Jordanhill
Scotstounhill12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Dalmuir (Sat 2018-09-22 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Scotstounhill
Garscadden12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Dalmuir (Sat 2018-09-22 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Garscadden
Yoker12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Dalmuir (Sat 2018-09-22 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Yoker
Clydebank12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Dalmuir (Sat 2018-09-22 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Clydebank
Dalmuir12:16
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-09-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Timetable T227
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Queen Street - Oban, Fort William and Mallaig
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..