desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dalmuir railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Dunbartonshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G81 4AJ
Advertisement

Dalmuir Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 29th September
ScotRail11:282BallochAirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmuir departures
Balloch11:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Dalmuir (Tue 2020-09-29 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Balloch
Dalmuir11:2611:28
Singer11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Singer (Tue 2020-09-29 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Singer
Drumry11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Drumry (Tue 2020-09-29 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Drumry
Drumchapel11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Drumchapel (Tue 2020-09-29 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Drumchapel
Westerton11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Westerton (Tue 2020-09-29 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Westerton
Anniesland11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Anniesland (Tue 2020-09-29 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Anniesland
Hyndland11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Hyndland (Tue 2020-09-29 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Hyndland
Partick11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Partick (Tue 2020-09-29 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)11:5011:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Tue 2020-09-29 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll11:5311:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Glasgow Qs Ll (Tue 2020-09-29 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to High Street (Glasgow) (Tue 2020-09-29 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Bellgrove (Tue 2020-09-29 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Bellgrove
Carntyne12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Carntyne (Tue 2020-09-29 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Carntyne
Shettleston12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Shettleston (Tue 2020-09-29 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Shettleston
Garrowhill12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Garrowhill (Tue 2020-09-29 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Garrowhill
Easterhouse12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Easterhouse (Tue 2020-09-29 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Easterhouse
Blairhill12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Blairhill (Tue 2020-09-29 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Tue 2020-09-29 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Coatdyke (Tue 2020-09-29 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Coatdyke
Airdrie12:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Airdrie (Tue 2020-09-29 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:315DalmuirWhiffletCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmuir departures
Dalmuir11:31
Clydebank11:3311:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Clydebank (Tue 2020-09-29 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Clydebank
Yoker11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Yoker (Tue 2020-09-29 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Yoker
Garscadden11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Garscadden (Tue 2020-09-29 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Garscadden
Scotstounhill11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Scotstounhill (Tue 2020-09-29 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Scotstounhill
Jordanhill11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Jordanhill (Tue 2020-09-29 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Jordanhill
Hyndland11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Hyndland (Tue 2020-09-29 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Hyndland
Partick11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Partick (Tue 2020-09-29 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Tue 2020-09-29 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Anderston (Tue 2020-09-29 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Glasgow Cent Ll (Tue 2020-09-29 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Argyle Street (Tue 2020-09-29 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Argyle Street
Bridgeton12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Bridgeton (Tue 2020-09-29 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Dalmarnock (Tue 2020-09-29 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen12:0512:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Rutherglen (Tue 2020-09-29 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Rutherglen
Carmyle12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Carmyle (Tue 2020-09-29 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Carmyle
Mount Vernon12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Mount Vernon (Tue 2020-09-29 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Mount Vernon
Baillieston12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Baillieston (Tue 2020-09-29 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Baillieston
Bargeddie12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Bargeddie (Tue 2020-09-29 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Bargeddie
Kirkwood12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Kirkwood (Tue 2020-09-29 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Kirkwood
Whifflet12:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Whifflet (Tue 2020-09-29 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Whifflet
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:323SpringburnDumbarton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmuir departures
Springburn10:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Dalmuir (Tue 2020-09-29 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Springburn
Dalmuir11:3011:32
Kilpatrick11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Kilpatrick (Tue 2020-09-29 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Kilpatrick
Bowling11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Bowling (Tue 2020-09-29 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Bowling
Dumbarton East11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Dumbarton East (Tue 2020-09-29 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central11:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2020-09-29 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Dumbarton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:382ObanGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmuir departures
Oban08:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Dalmuir (Tue 2020-09-29 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Oban
Dalmuir11:3811:38
Glasgow Queen Street12:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Glasgow Queen Street (Tue 2020-09-29 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:401AirdrieBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmuir departures
Airdrie10:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Dalmuir (Tue 2020-09-29 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Airdrie
Dalmuir11:3911:40
Dumbarton East11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Dumbarton East (Tue 2020-09-29 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2020-09-29 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Dalreoch (Tue 2020-09-29 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Dalreoch
Renton11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Renton (Tue 2020-09-29 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Renton
Alexandria11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Alexandria (Tue 2020-09-29 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Alexandria
Balloch12:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Balloch (Tue 2020-09-29 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:414Dumbarton CentralSpringburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmuir departures
Dumbarton Central11:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Dalmuir (Tue 2020-09-29 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dalmuir11:3411:41
Clydebank11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Clydebank (Tue 2020-09-29 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Clydebank
Yoker11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Yoker (Tue 2020-09-29 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Yoker
Garscadden11:4811:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Garscadden (Tue 2020-09-29 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Garscadden
Scotstounhill11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Scotstounhill (Tue 2020-09-29 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Scotstounhill
Jordanhill11:5311:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Jordanhill (Tue 2020-09-29 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Jordanhill
Hyndland11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Hyndland (Tue 2020-09-29 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Hyndland
Partick11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Partick (Tue 2020-09-29 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Tue 2020-09-29 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll12:0512:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Glasgow Qs Ll (Tue 2020-09-29 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to High Street (Glasgow) (Tue 2020-09-29 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Bellgrove (Tue 2020-09-29 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Bellgrove
Duke Street12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Duke Street (Tue 2020-09-29 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Duke Street
Alexandra Parade12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Alexandra Parade (Tue 2020-09-29 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Alexandra Parade
Barnhill12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Barnhill (Tue 2020-09-29 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Barnhill
Springburn12:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Springburn (Tue 2020-09-29 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Springburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 29th September
ScotRail11:281MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmuir arrivals
Motherwell10:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Dalmuir (Tue 2020-09-29 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Motherwell
Whifflet10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Dalmuir (Tue 2020-09-29 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Whifflet
Kirkwood10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Dalmuir (Tue 2020-09-29 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Kirkwood
Bargeddie10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Dalmuir (Tue 2020-09-29 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Bargeddie
Baillieston10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Dalmuir (Tue 2020-09-29 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Baillieston
Mount Vernon10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Dalmuir (Tue 2020-09-29 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Mount Vernon
Carmyle10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Dalmuir (Tue 2020-09-29 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Carmyle
Rutherglen10:4810:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Dalmuir (Tue 2020-09-29 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Dalmuir (Tue 2020-09-29 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Dalmuir (Tue 2020-09-29 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Bridgeton
Argyle Street10:5610:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Dalmuir (Tue 2020-09-29 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll10:5811:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Dalmuir (Tue 2020-09-29 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Dalmuir (Tue 2020-09-29 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Dalmuir (Tue 2020-09-29 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Dalmuir (Tue 2020-09-29 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Partick
Hyndland11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Dalmuir (Tue 2020-09-29 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Hyndland
Anniesland11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Dalmuir (Tue 2020-09-29 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Anniesland
Westerton11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Dalmuir (Tue 2020-09-29 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Westerton
Drumchapel11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Dalmuir (Tue 2020-09-29 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Drumchapel
Drumry11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Dalmuir (Tue 2020-09-29 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Drumry
Singer11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Dalmuir (Tue 2020-09-29 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Singer
Dalmuir11:28
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:303SpringburnDumbarton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmuir arrivals
Springburn10:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Dalmuir (Tue 2020-09-29 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Springburn
Barnhill10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Dalmuir (Tue 2020-09-29 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Barnhill
Alexandra Parade10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Dalmuir (Tue 2020-09-29 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Alexandra Parade
Duke Street11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Dalmuir (Tue 2020-09-29 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Duke Street
Bellgrove11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Dalmuir (Tue 2020-09-29 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Dalmuir (Tue 2020-09-29 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll11:0611:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Dalmuir (Tue 2020-09-29 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Dalmuir (Tue 2020-09-29 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Dalmuir (Tue 2020-09-29 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Partick
Hyndland11:1511:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Dalmuir (Tue 2020-09-29 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Hyndland
Jordanhill11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Dalmuir (Tue 2020-09-29 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Jordanhill
Scotstounhill11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Dalmuir (Tue 2020-09-29 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Scotstounhill
Garscadden11:2211:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Dalmuir (Tue 2020-09-29 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Garscadden
Yoker11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Dalmuir (Tue 2020-09-29 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Yoker
Clydebank11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Dalmuir (Tue 2020-09-29 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Clydebank
Dalmuir11:3011:32
Dumbarton Central11:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2020-09-29 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Dumbarton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:344Dumbarton CentralSpringburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmuir arrivals
Dumbarton Central11:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Dalmuir (Tue 2020-09-29 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Dalmuir (Tue 2020-09-29 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Dumbarton East
Bowling11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowling to Dalmuir (Tue 2020-09-29 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Bowling
Kilpatrick11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Dalmuir (Tue 2020-09-29 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Kilpatrick
Dalmuir11:3411:41
Springburn12:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Springburn (Tue 2020-09-29 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Springburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:382ObanGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmuir arrivals
Oban08:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Dalmuir (Tue 2020-09-29 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Oban
Connel Ferry09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Connel Ferry to Dalmuir (Tue 2020-09-29 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Connel Ferry
Taynuilt09:1909:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taynuilt to Dalmuir (Tue 2020-09-29 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Taynuilt
Falls Of Cruachan09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falls Of Cruachan to Dalmuir (Tue 2020-09-29 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Falls Of Cruachan
Loch Awe09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Awe to Dalmuir (Tue 2020-09-29 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Loch Awe
Dalmally09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmally to Dalmuir (Tue 2020-09-29 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Dalmally
Tyndrum Lower09:5809:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tyndrum Lower to Dalmuir (Tue 2020-09-29 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Tyndrum Lower
Crianlarich10:0810:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crianlarich to Dalmuir (Tue 2020-09-29 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Crianlarich
Ardlui10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Dalmuir (Tue 2020-09-29 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Ardlui
Arrochar & Tarbet10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arrochar & Tarbet to Dalmuir (Tue 2020-09-29 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Arrochar & Tarbet
Garelochhead11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garelochhead to Dalmuir (Tue 2020-09-29 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Garelochhead
Helensburgh Upper11:1511:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Upper to Dalmuir (Tue 2020-09-29 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Helensburgh Upper
Dumbarton Central11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Dalmuir (Tue 2020-09-29 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dalmuir11:3811:38
Glasgow Queen Street12:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Glasgow Queen Street (Tue 2020-09-29 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:391AirdrieBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmuir arrivals
Airdrie10:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Dalmuir (Tue 2020-09-29 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Dalmuir (Tue 2020-09-29 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Dalmuir (Tue 2020-09-29 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Dalmuir (Tue 2020-09-29 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Blairhill
Easterhouse10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Dalmuir (Tue 2020-09-29 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Easterhouse
Garrowhill11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Dalmuir (Tue 2020-09-29 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Garrowhill
Shettleston11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Dalmuir (Tue 2020-09-29 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Shettleston
Carntyne11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Dalmuir (Tue 2020-09-29 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Carntyne
Bellgrove11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Dalmuir (Tue 2020-09-29 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Dalmuir (Tue 2020-09-29 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll11:1411:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Dalmuir (Tue 2020-09-29 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Dalmuir (Tue 2020-09-29 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Dalmuir (Tue 2020-09-29 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Partick
Hyndland11:2311:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Dalmuir (Tue 2020-09-29 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Hyndland
Anniesland11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Dalmuir (Tue 2020-09-29 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Anniesland
Westerton11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Dalmuir (Tue 2020-09-29 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Westerton
Drumchapel11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Dalmuir (Tue 2020-09-29 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Drumchapel
Drumry11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Dalmuir (Tue 2020-09-29 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Drumry
Singer11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Dalmuir (Tue 2020-09-29 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Singer
Dalmuir11:3911:40
Balloch12:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Balloch (Tue 2020-09-29 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:495CumbernauldDalmuirCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmuir arrivals
Cumbernauld10:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Dalmuir (Tue 2020-09-29 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Dalmuir (Tue 2020-09-29 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Greenfaulds
Coatbridge Central10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Dalmuir (Tue 2020-09-29 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Coatbridge Central
Whifflet10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Dalmuir (Tue 2020-09-29 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Whifflet
Motherwell10:4510:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Dalmuir (Tue 2020-09-29 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Motherwell
Airbles10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Dalmuir (Tue 2020-09-29 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Airbles
Hamilton Central10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Dalmuir (Tue 2020-09-29 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Dalmuir (Tue 2020-09-29 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Dalmuir (Tue 2020-09-29 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)11:0411:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Dalmuir (Tue 2020-09-29 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Dalmuir (Tue 2020-09-29 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Cambuslang
Rutherglen11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Dalmuir (Tue 2020-09-29 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Dalmuir (Tue 2020-09-29 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Dalmuir (Tue 2020-09-29 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Bridgeton
Argyle Street11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Dalmuir (Tue 2020-09-29 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll11:2311:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Dalmuir (Tue 2020-09-29 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Dalmuir (Tue 2020-09-29 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Dalmuir (Tue 2020-09-29 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Dalmuir (Tue 2020-09-29 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Partick
Hyndland11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Dalmuir (Tue 2020-09-29 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Hyndland
Jordanhill11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Dalmuir (Tue 2020-09-29 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Jordanhill
Scotstounhill11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Dalmuir (Tue 2020-09-29 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Scotstounhill
Garscadden11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Dalmuir (Tue 2020-09-29 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Garscadden
Yoker11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Dalmuir (Tue 2020-09-29 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Yoker
Clydebank11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Dalmuir (Tue 2020-09-29 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Clydebank
Dalmuir11:49
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-25.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Timetable T227
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Queen Street - Oban, Fort William and Mallaig
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..