desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Dunbartonshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G81 4AJ
Advertisement

Dalmuir Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 13th November
ScotRail20:114BallochCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmuir departures
Balloch19:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Dalmuir (Tue 2018-11-13 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Balloch
Dalmuir20:1020:11
Clydebank20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Clydebank (Tue 2018-11-13 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Clydebank
Yoker20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Yoker (Tue 2018-11-13 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Yoker
Garscadden20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Garscadden (Tue 2018-11-13 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Garscadden
Scotstounhill20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Scotstounhill (Tue 2018-11-13 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Scotstounhill
Jordanhill20:2320:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Jordanhill (Tue 2018-11-13 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Jordanhill
Hyndland20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Hyndland (Tue 2018-11-13 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Hyndland
Partick20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Partick (Tue 2018-11-13 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Tue 2018-11-13 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Glasgow Qs Ll (Tue 2018-11-13 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to High Street (Glasgow) (Tue 2018-11-13 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Bellgrove (Tue 2018-11-13 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Bellgrove
Duke Street20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Duke Street (Tue 2018-11-13 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Duke Street
Alexandra Parade20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Alexandra Parade (Tue 2018-11-13 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Alexandra Parade
Barnhill20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Barnhill (Tue 2018-11-13 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Barnhill
Springburn20:4720:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Springburn (Tue 2018-11-13 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Springburn
Stepps21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Stepps (Tue 2018-11-13 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Stepps
Gartcosh21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Gartcosh (Tue 2018-11-13 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Gartcosh
Greenfaulds21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Greenfaulds (Tue 2018-11-13 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Greenfaulds
Cumbernauld21:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Cumbernauld (Tue 2018-11-13 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:182DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmuir departures
Dalmuir20:18
Singer20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Singer (Tue 2018-11-13 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Singer
Drumry20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Drumry (Tue 2018-11-13 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Drumry
Drumchapel20:2520:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Drumchapel (Tue 2018-11-13 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Drumchapel
Westerton20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Westerton (Tue 2018-11-13 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Westerton
Anniesland20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Anniesland (Tue 2018-11-13 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Anniesland
Hyndland20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Hyndland (Tue 2018-11-13 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Hyndland
Partick20:3620:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Partick (Tue 2018-11-13 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Tue 2018-11-13 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Anderston (Tue 2018-11-13 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll20:4320:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Glasgow Cent Ll (Tue 2018-11-13 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Argyle Street (Tue 2018-11-13 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Argyle Street
Bridgeton20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Bridgeton (Tue 2018-11-13 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Dalmarnock (Tue 2018-11-13 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen20:5320:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Rutherglen (Tue 2018-11-13 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Rutherglen
Cambuslang20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Cambuslang (Tue 2018-11-13 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Tue 2018-11-13 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Blantyre (Tue 2018-11-13 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Hamilton West (Tue 2018-11-13 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central21:1221:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Hamilton Central (Tue 2018-11-13 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Hamilton Central
Chatelherault21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Chatelherault (Tue 2018-11-13 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Chatelherault
Merryton21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Merryton (Tue 2018-11-13 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Merryton
Larkhall21:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Larkhall (Tue 2018-11-13 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:233EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmuir departures
Edinburgh18:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dalmuir (Tue 2018-11-13 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Edinburgh
Dalmuir20:2220:23
Dumbarton East20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Dumbarton East (Tue 2018-11-13 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central20:3220:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2018-11-13 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Dalreoch (Tue 2018-11-13 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Dalreoch
Cardross20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Cardross (Tue 2018-11-13 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Cardross
Craigendoran20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Craigendoran (Tue 2018-11-13 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Craigendoran
Helensburgh Central20:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Helensburgh Central (Tue 2018-11-13 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:282Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmuir departures
Helensburgh Central20:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Dalmuir (Tue 2018-11-13 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Dalmuir20:2620:28
Singer20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Singer (Tue 2018-11-13 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Singer
Drumry20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Drumry (Tue 2018-11-13 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Drumry
Drumchapel20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Drumchapel (Tue 2018-11-13 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Drumchapel
Westerton20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Westerton (Tue 2018-11-13 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Westerton
Anniesland20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Anniesland (Tue 2018-11-13 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Anniesland
Hyndland20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Hyndland (Tue 2018-11-13 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Hyndland
Partick20:4520:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Partick (Tue 2018-11-13 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Tue 2018-11-13 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll20:5220:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Glasgow Qs Ll (Tue 2018-11-13 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to High Street (Glasgow) (Tue 2018-11-13 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Bellgrove (Tue 2018-11-13 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Bellgrove
Carntyne21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Carntyne (Tue 2018-11-13 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Carntyne
Shettleston21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Shettleston (Tue 2018-11-13 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Shettleston
Garrowhill21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Garrowhill (Tue 2018-11-13 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Garrowhill
Easterhouse21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Easterhouse (Tue 2018-11-13 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Easterhouse
Blairhill21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Blairhill (Tue 2018-11-13 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Tue 2018-11-13 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Coatdyke (Tue 2018-11-13 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Coatdyke
Airdrie21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Airdrie (Tue 2018-11-13 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Airdrie
Drumgelloch21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Drumgelloch (Tue 2018-11-13 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Drumgelloch
Caldercruix21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Caldercruix (Tue 2018-11-13 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Caldercruix
Blackridge21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Blackridge (Tue 2018-11-13 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Blackridge
Armadale (West Lothian)21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Armadale (West Lothian) (Tue 2018-11-13 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Armadale (West Lothian)
Bathgate21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Bathgate (Tue 2018-11-13 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Bathgate
Livingston North21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Livingston North (Tue 2018-11-13 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Livingston North
Uphall21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Uphall (Tue 2018-11-13 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Edinburgh Park (Tue 2018-11-13 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket22:0122:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Haymarket (Tue 2018-11-13 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh22:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Edinburgh (Tue 2018-11-13 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:303CumbernauldDumbarton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmuir departures
Cumbernauld19:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Dalmuir (Tue 2018-11-13 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Cumbernauld
Dalmuir20:3020:30
Kilpatrick20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Kilpatrick (Tue 2018-11-13 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Kilpatrick
Bowling20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Bowling (Tue 2018-11-13 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Bowling
Dumbarton East20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Dumbarton East (Tue 2018-11-13 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central20:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2018-11-13 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Dumbarton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:335DalmuirWhiffletCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmuir departures
Dalmuir20:33
Clydebank20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Clydebank (Tue 2018-11-13 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Clydebank
Yoker20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Yoker (Tue 2018-11-13 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Yoker
Garscadden20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Garscadden (Tue 2018-11-13 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Garscadden
Scotstounhill20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Scotstounhill (Tue 2018-11-13 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Scotstounhill
Jordanhill20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Jordanhill (Tue 2018-11-13 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Jordanhill
Hyndland20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Hyndland (Tue 2018-11-13 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Hyndland
Partick20:4920:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Partick (Tue 2018-11-13 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Tue 2018-11-13 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Anderston (Tue 2018-11-13 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll20:5620:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Glasgow Cent Ll (Tue 2018-11-13 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Argyle Street (Tue 2018-11-13 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Argyle Street
Bridgeton21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Bridgeton (Tue 2018-11-13 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Dalmarnock (Tue 2018-11-13 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen21:0621:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Rutherglen (Tue 2018-11-13 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Rutherglen
Carmyle21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Carmyle (Tue 2018-11-13 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Carmyle
Mount Vernon21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Mount Vernon (Tue 2018-11-13 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Mount Vernon
Baillieston21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Baillieston (Tue 2018-11-13 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Baillieston
Bargeddie21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Bargeddie (Tue 2018-11-13 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Bargeddie
Kirkwood21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Kirkwood (Tue 2018-11-13 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Kirkwood
Whifflet21:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Whifflet (Tue 2018-11-13 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Whifflet
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 13th November
ScotRail20:104BallochCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmuir arrivals
Balloch19:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Dalmuir (Tue 2018-11-13 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Balloch
Alexandria19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Dalmuir (Tue 2018-11-13 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Alexandria
Renton19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Renton to Dalmuir (Tue 2018-11-13 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Renton
Dalreoch19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Dalmuir (Tue 2018-11-13 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central19:5319:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Dalmuir (Tue 2018-11-13 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Dalmuir (Tue 2018-11-13 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Dumbarton East
Bowling20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowling to Dalmuir (Tue 2018-11-13 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Bowling
Kilpatrick20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Dalmuir (Tue 2018-11-13 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Kilpatrick
Dalmuir20:1020:11
Cumbernauld21:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Cumbernauld (Tue 2018-11-13 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:165MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmuir arrivals
Motherwell19:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Dalmuir (Tue 2018-11-13 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Motherwell
Airbles19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Dalmuir (Tue 2018-11-13 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Airbles
Hamilton Central19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Dalmuir (Tue 2018-11-13 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Dalmuir (Tue 2018-11-13 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Dalmuir (Tue 2018-11-13 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Dalmuir (Tue 2018-11-13 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Dalmuir (Tue 2018-11-13 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Cambuslang
Rutherglen19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Dalmuir (Tue 2018-11-13 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Dalmuir (Tue 2018-11-13 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Dalmuir (Tue 2018-11-13 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Bridgeton
Argyle Street19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Dalmuir (Tue 2018-11-13 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll19:5119:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Dalmuir (Tue 2018-11-13 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Dalmuir (Tue 2018-11-13 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Dalmuir (Tue 2018-11-13 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Dalmuir (Tue 2018-11-13 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Partick
Hyndland20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Dalmuir (Tue 2018-11-13 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Hyndland
Jordanhill20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Dalmuir (Tue 2018-11-13 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Jordanhill
Scotstounhill20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Dalmuir (Tue 2018-11-13 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Scotstounhill
Garscadden20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Dalmuir (Tue 2018-11-13 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Garscadden
Yoker20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Dalmuir (Tue 2018-11-13 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Yoker
Clydebank20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Dalmuir (Tue 2018-11-13 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Clydebank
Dalmuir20:16
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:223EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmuir arrivals
Edinburgh18:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dalmuir (Tue 2018-11-13 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket18:5218:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Dalmuir (Tue 2018-11-13 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Dalmuir (Tue 2018-11-13 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Dalmuir (Tue 2018-11-13 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Dalmuir (Tue 2018-11-13 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Livingston North
Bathgate19:1519:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Dalmuir (Tue 2018-11-13 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Bathgate
Armadale (West Lothian)19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Dalmuir (Tue 2018-11-13 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Armadale (West Lothian)
Blackridge19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Dalmuir (Tue 2018-11-13 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Blackridge
Caldercruix19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Dalmuir (Tue 2018-11-13 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Caldercruix
Drumgelloch19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Dalmuir (Tue 2018-11-13 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Drumgelloch
Airdrie19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Dalmuir (Tue 2018-11-13 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Airdrie
Coatbridge Sunnyside19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Dalmuir (Tue 2018-11-13 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
High Street (Glasgow)19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Dalmuir (Tue 2018-11-13 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Dalmuir (Tue 2018-11-13 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)20:0320:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Dalmuir (Tue 2018-11-13 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Dalmuir (Tue 2018-11-13 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Partick
Hyndland20:1120:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Dalmuir (Tue 2018-11-13 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Hyndland
Dalmuir20:2220:23
Helensburgh Central20:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Helensburgh Central (Tue 2018-11-13 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:231MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmuir arrivals
Motherwell19:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Dalmuir (Tue 2018-11-13 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Motherwell
Whifflet19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Dalmuir (Tue 2018-11-13 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Whifflet
Kirkwood19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Dalmuir (Tue 2018-11-13 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Kirkwood
Bargeddie19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Dalmuir (Tue 2018-11-13 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Bargeddie
Baillieston19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Dalmuir (Tue 2018-11-13 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Baillieston
Mount Vernon19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Dalmuir (Tue 2018-11-13 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Mount Vernon
Carmyle19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Dalmuir (Tue 2018-11-13 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Carmyle
Rutherglen19:4619:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Dalmuir (Tue 2018-11-13 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Dalmuir (Tue 2018-11-13 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Dalmuir (Tue 2018-11-13 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Bridgeton
Argyle Street19:5419:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Dalmuir (Tue 2018-11-13 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll19:5619:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Dalmuir (Tue 2018-11-13 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Dalmuir (Tue 2018-11-13 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Dalmuir (Tue 2018-11-13 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Dalmuir (Tue 2018-11-13 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Partick
Hyndland20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Dalmuir (Tue 2018-11-13 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Hyndland
Anniesland20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Dalmuir (Tue 2018-11-13 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Anniesland
Westerton20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Dalmuir (Tue 2018-11-13 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Westerton
Drumchapel20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Dalmuir (Tue 2018-11-13 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Drumchapel
Drumry20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Dalmuir (Tue 2018-11-13 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Drumry
Singer20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Dalmuir (Tue 2018-11-13 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Singer
Dalmuir20:23
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:262Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmuir arrivals
Helensburgh Central20:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Dalmuir (Tue 2018-11-13 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Craigendoran20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Dalmuir (Tue 2018-11-13 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Craigendoran
Cardross20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Dalmuir (Tue 2018-11-13 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Cardross
Dalreoch20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Dalmuir (Tue 2018-11-13 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Dalmuir (Tue 2018-11-13 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Dalmuir (Tue 2018-11-13 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dalmuir20:2620:28
Edinburgh22:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Edinburgh (Tue 2018-11-13 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:303CumbernauldDumbarton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmuir arrivals
Cumbernauld19:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Dalmuir (Tue 2018-11-13 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Dalmuir (Tue 2018-11-13 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Greenfaulds
Gartcosh19:3619:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Dalmuir (Tue 2018-11-13 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Gartcosh
Stepps19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Dalmuir (Tue 2018-11-13 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Stepps
Springburn19:4719:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Dalmuir (Tue 2018-11-13 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Springburn
Barnhill19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Dalmuir (Tue 2018-11-13 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Barnhill
Alexandra Parade19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Dalmuir (Tue 2018-11-13 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Alexandra Parade
Duke Street19:5719:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Dalmuir (Tue 2018-11-13 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Duke Street
Bellgrove20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Dalmuir (Tue 2018-11-13 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)20:0220:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Dalmuir (Tue 2018-11-13 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll20:0520:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Dalmuir (Tue 2018-11-13 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Dalmuir (Tue 2018-11-13 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Dalmuir (Tue 2018-11-13 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Partick
Hyndland20:1420:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Dalmuir (Tue 2018-11-13 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Hyndland
Jordanhill20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Dalmuir (Tue 2018-11-13 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Jordanhill
Scotstounhill20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Dalmuir (Tue 2018-11-13 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Scotstounhill
Garscadden20:2120:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Dalmuir (Tue 2018-11-13 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Garscadden
Yoker20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Dalmuir (Tue 2018-11-13 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Yoker
Clydebank20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Dalmuir (Tue 2018-11-13 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Clydebank
Dalmuir20:3020:30
Dumbarton Central20:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2018-11-13 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Dumbarton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-09.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Timetable T227
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Queen Street - Oban, Fort William and Mallaig
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..