desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dalmuir railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Dunbartonshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G81 4AJ
Advertisement

Dalmuir Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 5th October
ScotRail06:305DalmuirCumbernauldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmuir departures
Dalmuir06:30
Clydebank06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Clydebank (Wed 2022-10-05 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Clydebank
Yoker06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Yoker (Wed 2022-10-05 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Yoker
Garscadden06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Garscadden (Wed 2022-10-05 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Garscadden
Scotstounhill06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Scotstounhill (Wed 2022-10-05 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Scotstounhill
Jordanhill06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Jordanhill (Wed 2022-10-05 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Jordanhill
Hyndland06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Hyndland (Wed 2022-10-05 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Hyndland
Partick06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Partick (Wed 2022-10-05 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Wed 2022-10-05 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Anderston (Wed 2022-10-05 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll06:5406:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Glasgow Cent Ll (Wed 2022-10-05 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Argyle Street (Wed 2022-10-05 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Argyle Street
Bridgeton07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Bridgeton (Wed 2022-10-05 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Dalmarnock (Wed 2022-10-05 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Rutherglen (Wed 2022-10-05 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Rutherglen
Cambuslang07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Cambuslang (Wed 2022-10-05 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)07:1307:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Wed 2022-10-05 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Blantyre (Wed 2022-10-05 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Hamilton West (Wed 2022-10-05 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central07:2407:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Hamilton Central (Wed 2022-10-05 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Hamilton Central
Airbles07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Airbles (Wed 2022-10-05 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Airbles
Motherwell07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Motherwell (Wed 2022-10-05 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Motherwell
Whifflet07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Whifflet (Wed 2022-10-05 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Whifflet
Coatbridge Central07:4907:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Coatbridge Central (Wed 2022-10-05 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Coatbridge Central
Greenfaulds08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Greenfaulds (Wed 2022-10-05 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Greenfaulds
Cumbernauld08:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Cumbernauld (Wed 2022-10-05 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:312BallochAirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmuir departures
Balloch06:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Dalmuir (Wed 2022-10-05 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Balloch
Dalmuir06:3006:31
Singer06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Singer (Wed 2022-10-05 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Singer
Drumry06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Drumry (Wed 2022-10-05 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Drumry
Drumchapel06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Drumchapel (Wed 2022-10-05 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Drumchapel
Westerton06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Westerton (Wed 2022-10-05 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Westerton
Anniesland06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Anniesland (Wed 2022-10-05 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Anniesland
Hyndland06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Hyndland (Wed 2022-10-05 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Hyndland
Partick06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Partick (Wed 2022-10-05 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Wed 2022-10-05 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll06:5506:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Glasgow Qs Ll (Wed 2022-10-05 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to High Street (Glasgow) (Wed 2022-10-05 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Bellgrove (Wed 2022-10-05 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Bellgrove
Carntyne07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Carntyne (Wed 2022-10-05 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Carntyne
Shettleston07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Shettleston (Wed 2022-10-05 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Shettleston
Garrowhill07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Garrowhill (Wed 2022-10-05 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Garrowhill
Easterhouse07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Easterhouse (Wed 2022-10-05 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Easterhouse
Blairhill07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Blairhill (Wed 2022-10-05 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Wed 2022-10-05 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Coatdyke (Wed 2022-10-05 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Coatdyke
Airdrie07:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Airdrie (Wed 2022-10-05 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:373DalmuirBallochCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmuir departures
Dalmuir06:37
Kilpatrick06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Kilpatrick (Wed 2022-10-05 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Kilpatrick
Bowling06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Bowling (Wed 2022-10-05 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Bowling
Dumbarton East06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Dumbarton East (Wed 2022-10-05 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Dumbarton Central (Wed 2022-10-05 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Dalreoch (Wed 2022-10-05 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Dalreoch
Renton06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Renton (Wed 2022-10-05 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Renton
Alexandria06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Alexandria (Wed 2022-10-05 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Alexandria
Balloch07:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Balloch (Wed 2022-10-05 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:405DalmuirWhiffletCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmuir departures
Dalmuir06:40
Clydebank06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Clydebank (Wed 2022-10-05 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Clydebank
Yoker06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Yoker (Wed 2022-10-05 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Yoker
Garscadden06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Garscadden (Wed 2022-10-05 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Garscadden
Scotstounhill06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Scotstounhill (Wed 2022-10-05 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Scotstounhill
Jordanhill06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Jordanhill (Wed 2022-10-05 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Jordanhill
Hyndland06:5306:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Hyndland (Wed 2022-10-05 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Hyndland
Partick06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Partick (Wed 2022-10-05 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Wed 2022-10-05 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Anderston (Wed 2022-10-05 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll07:0307:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Glasgow Cent Ll (Wed 2022-10-05 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street07:0507:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Argyle Street (Wed 2022-10-05 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Argyle Street
Bridgeton07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Bridgeton (Wed 2022-10-05 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Dalmarnock (Wed 2022-10-05 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Rutherglen (Wed 2022-10-05 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Rutherglen
Carmyle07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Carmyle (Wed 2022-10-05 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Carmyle
Mount Vernon07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Mount Vernon (Wed 2022-10-05 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Mount Vernon
Baillieston07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Baillieston (Wed 2022-10-05 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Baillieston
Bargeddie07:2507:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Bargeddie (Wed 2022-10-05 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Bargeddie
Kirkwood07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Kirkwood (Wed 2022-10-05 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Kirkwood
Whifflet07:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Whifflet (Wed 2022-10-05 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Whifflet
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:472DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmuir departures
Dalmuir06:47
Singer06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Singer (Wed 2022-10-05 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Singer
Drumry06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Drumry (Wed 2022-10-05 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Drumry
Drumchapel06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Drumchapel (Wed 2022-10-05 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Drumchapel
Westerton06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Westerton (Wed 2022-10-05 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Westerton
Anniesland07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Anniesland (Wed 2022-10-05 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Anniesland
Hyndland07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Hyndland (Wed 2022-10-05 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Hyndland
Partick07:0507:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Partick (Wed 2022-10-05 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Wed 2022-10-05 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Anderston (Wed 2022-10-05 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll07:1307:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Glasgow Cent Ll (Wed 2022-10-05 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street07:1907:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Argyle Street (Wed 2022-10-05 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Argyle Street
Bridgeton07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Bridgeton (Wed 2022-10-05 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Dalmarnock (Wed 2022-10-05 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen07:2707:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Rutherglen (Wed 2022-10-05 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Rutherglen
Cambuslang07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Cambuslang (Wed 2022-10-05 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Wed 2022-10-05 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Blantyre (Wed 2022-10-05 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Hamilton West (Wed 2022-10-05 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Hamilton Central (Wed 2022-10-05 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Hamilton Central
Chatelherault07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Chatelherault (Wed 2022-10-05 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Chatelherault
Merryton07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Merryton (Wed 2022-10-05 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Merryton
Larkhall07:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Larkhall (Wed 2022-10-05 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:493DalmuirHelensburgh CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmuir departures
Dalmuir06:49
Dumbarton East06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Dumbarton East (Wed 2022-10-05 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central06:5806:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Dumbarton Central (Wed 2022-10-05 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Dalreoch (Wed 2022-10-05 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Dalreoch
Cardross07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Cardross (Wed 2022-10-05 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Cardross
Craigendoran07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Craigendoran (Wed 2022-10-05 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Craigendoran
Helensburgh Central07:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Helensburgh Central (Wed 2022-10-05 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 5th October
ScotRail06:302BallochAirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmuir arrivals
Balloch06:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Dalmuir (Wed 2022-10-05 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Balloch
Alexandria06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Dalmuir (Wed 2022-10-05 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Alexandria
Renton06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Renton to Dalmuir (Wed 2022-10-05 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Renton
Dalreoch06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Dalmuir (Wed 2022-10-05 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Dalmuir (Wed 2022-10-05 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Dalmuir (Wed 2022-10-05 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Dumbarton East
Bowling06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowling to Dalmuir (Wed 2022-10-05 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Bowling
Kilpatrick06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Dalmuir (Wed 2022-10-05 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Kilpatrick
Dalmuir06:3006:31
Airdrie07:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Airdrie (Wed 2022-10-05 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:504Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmuir arrivals
Helensburgh Central06:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Dalmuir (Wed 2022-10-05 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Craigendoran06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Dalmuir (Wed 2022-10-05 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Craigendoran
Cardross06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Dalmuir (Wed 2022-10-05 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Cardross
Dalreoch06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Dalmuir (Wed 2022-10-05 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Dalmuir (Wed 2022-10-05 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Dalmuir (Wed 2022-10-05 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dalmuir06:5006:51
Edinburgh08:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Edinburgh (Wed 2022-10-05 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:511MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmuir arrivals
Motherwell05:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Dalmuir (Wed 2022-10-05 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Motherwell
Airbles05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Dalmuir (Wed 2022-10-05 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Airbles
Hamilton Central05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Dalmuir (Wed 2022-10-05 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Dalmuir (Wed 2022-10-05 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Dalmuir (Wed 2022-10-05 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)06:0506:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Dalmuir (Wed 2022-10-05 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Dalmuir (Wed 2022-10-05 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Cambuslang
Rutherglen06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Dalmuir (Wed 2022-10-05 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Dalmuir (Wed 2022-10-05 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Dalmuir (Wed 2022-10-05 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Bridgeton
Argyle Street06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Dalmuir (Wed 2022-10-05 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll06:2206:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Dalmuir (Wed 2022-10-05 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Dalmuir (Wed 2022-10-05 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Dalmuir (Wed 2022-10-05 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Dalmuir (Wed 2022-10-05 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Partick
Hyndland06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Dalmuir (Wed 2022-10-05 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Hyndland
Anniesland06:3606:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Dalmuir (Wed 2022-10-05 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Anniesland
Westerton06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Dalmuir (Wed 2022-10-05 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Westerton
Drumchapel06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Dalmuir (Wed 2022-10-05 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Drumchapel
Drumry06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Dalmuir (Wed 2022-10-05 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Drumry
Singer06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Dalmuir (Wed 2022-10-05 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Singer
Dalmuir06:51
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:595MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmuir arrivals
Motherwell05:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Dalmuir (Wed 2022-10-05 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Motherwell
Whifflet06:0306:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Dalmuir (Wed 2022-10-05 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Whifflet
Kirkwood06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Dalmuir (Wed 2022-10-05 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Kirkwood
Bargeddie06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Dalmuir (Wed 2022-10-05 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Bargeddie
Baillieston06:1306:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Dalmuir (Wed 2022-10-05 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Baillieston
Mount Vernon06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Dalmuir (Wed 2022-10-05 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Mount Vernon
Carmyle06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Dalmuir (Wed 2022-10-05 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Carmyle
Rutherglen06:2206:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Dalmuir (Wed 2022-10-05 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Dalmuir (Wed 2022-10-05 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Dalmuir (Wed 2022-10-05 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Bridgeton
Argyle Street06:3006:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Dalmuir (Wed 2022-10-05 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll06:3206:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Dalmuir (Wed 2022-10-05 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Dalmuir (Wed 2022-10-05 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Dalmuir (Wed 2022-10-05 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Dalmuir (Wed 2022-10-05 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Partick
Hyndland06:4306:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Dalmuir (Wed 2022-10-05 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Hyndland
Jordanhill06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Dalmuir (Wed 2022-10-05 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Jordanhill
Scotstounhill06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Dalmuir (Wed 2022-10-05 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Scotstounhill
Garscadden06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Dalmuir (Wed 2022-10-05 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Garscadden
Yoker06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Dalmuir (Wed 2022-10-05 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Yoker
Clydebank06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Dalmuir (Wed 2022-10-05 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Clydebank
Dalmuir06:59
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:002BallochAirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmuir arrivals
Balloch06:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Dalmuir (Wed 2022-10-05 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Balloch
Alexandria06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Dalmuir (Wed 2022-10-05 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Alexandria
Renton06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Renton to Dalmuir (Wed 2022-10-05 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Renton
Dalreoch06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Dalmuir (Wed 2022-10-05 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Dalmuir (Wed 2022-10-05 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Dalmuir (Wed 2022-10-05 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Dumbarton East
Bowling06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowling to Dalmuir (Wed 2022-10-05 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Bowling
Kilpatrick06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Dalmuir (Wed 2022-10-05 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Kilpatrick
Dalmuir07:0007:01
Airdrie07:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Airdrie (Wed 2022-10-05 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:081AirdrieBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmuir arrivals
Airdrie06:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Dalmuir (Wed 2022-10-05 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Dalmuir (Wed 2022-10-05 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Dalmuir (Wed 2022-10-05 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Dalmuir (Wed 2022-10-05 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Blairhill
Easterhouse06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Dalmuir (Wed 2022-10-05 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Easterhouse
Garrowhill06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Dalmuir (Wed 2022-10-05 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Garrowhill
Shettleston06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Dalmuir (Wed 2022-10-05 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Shettleston
Carntyne06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Dalmuir (Wed 2022-10-05 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Carntyne
Bellgrove06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Dalmuir (Wed 2022-10-05 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Dalmuir (Wed 2022-10-05 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Dalmuir (Wed 2022-10-05 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Dalmuir (Wed 2022-10-05 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Dalmuir (Wed 2022-10-05 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Partick
Hyndland06:5206:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Dalmuir (Wed 2022-10-05 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Hyndland
Anniesland06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Dalmuir (Wed 2022-10-05 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Anniesland
Westerton06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Dalmuir (Wed 2022-10-05 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Westerton
Drumchapel07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Dalmuir (Wed 2022-10-05 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Drumchapel
Drumry07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Dalmuir (Wed 2022-10-05 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Drumry
Singer07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Dalmuir (Wed 2022-10-05 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Singer
Dalmuir07:0807:10
Balloch07:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Balloch (Wed 2022-10-05 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 206
Glasgow to Partick, Milngavie, Yoker, Dalmuir, Dumbarton, Balloch and Helensburgh
Timetable 207
Glasgow to Hamilton, Larkhall, Whifflet and Motherwell
Timetable 210
Glasgow to Springburn, Coatbridge, Airdrie, Bathgate and Edinburgh
Timetable 218
Edinburgh and Glasgow to Crianlarich, Oban, Fort William and Mallaig
Timetable 220
London to Scotland Caledonian Sleeper services
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..