desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dalmuir railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Dunbartonshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G81 4AJ
Advertisement

Dalmuir Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 6th March
ScotRail17:091AirdrieBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmuir departures
Airdrie16:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Dalmuir (Sat 2021-03-06 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Airdrie
Dalmuir17:0817:09
Kilpatrick17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Kilpatrick (Sat 2021-03-06 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Kilpatrick
Bowling17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Bowling (Sat 2021-03-06 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Bowling
Dumbarton East17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Dumbarton East (Sat 2021-03-06 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Dumbarton Central (Sat 2021-03-06 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Dalreoch (Sat 2021-03-06 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Dalreoch
Renton17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Renton (Sat 2021-03-06 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Renton
Alexandria17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Alexandria (Sat 2021-03-06 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Alexandria
Balloch17:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Balloch (Sat 2021-03-06 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:095DalmuirMotherwellCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmuir departures
Dalmuir17:09
Clydebank17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Clydebank (Sat 2021-03-06 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Clydebank
Yoker17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Yoker (Sat 2021-03-06 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Yoker
Garscadden17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Garscadden (Sat 2021-03-06 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Garscadden
Scotstounhill17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Scotstounhill (Sat 2021-03-06 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Scotstounhill
Jordanhill17:2117:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Jordanhill (Sat 2021-03-06 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Jordanhill
Hyndland17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Hyndland (Sat 2021-03-06 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Hyndland
Partick17:2617:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Partick (Sat 2021-03-06 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Sat 2021-03-06 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Anderston (Sat 2021-03-06 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll17:3317:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Glasgow Cent Ll (Sat 2021-03-06 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street17:3517:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Argyle Street (Sat 2021-03-06 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Argyle Street
Bridgeton17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Bridgeton (Sat 2021-03-06 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Dalmarnock (Sat 2021-03-06 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Rutherglen (Sat 2021-03-06 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Rutherglen
Carmyle17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Carmyle (Sat 2021-03-06 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Carmyle
Mount Vernon17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Mount Vernon (Sat 2021-03-06 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Mount Vernon
Baillieston17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Baillieston (Sat 2021-03-06 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Baillieston
Bargeddie17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Bargeddie (Sat 2021-03-06 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Bargeddie
Kirkwood17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Kirkwood (Sat 2021-03-06 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Kirkwood
Whifflet18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Whifflet (Sat 2021-03-06 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Whifflet
Motherwell18:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Motherwell (Sat 2021-03-06 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:172DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmuir departures
Dalmuir17:17
Singer17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Singer (Sat 2021-03-06 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Singer
Drumry17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Drumry (Sat 2021-03-06 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Drumry
Drumchapel17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Drumchapel (Sat 2021-03-06 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Drumchapel
Westerton17:2617:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Westerton (Sat 2021-03-06 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Westerton
Anniesland17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Anniesland (Sat 2021-03-06 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Anniesland
Hyndland17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Hyndland (Sat 2021-03-06 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Hyndland
Partick17:3517:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Partick (Sat 2021-03-06 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Sat 2021-03-06 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston17:4117:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Anderston (Sat 2021-03-06 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll17:4317:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Glasgow Cent Ll (Sat 2021-03-06 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street17:4917:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Argyle Street (Sat 2021-03-06 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Argyle Street
Bridgeton17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Bridgeton (Sat 2021-03-06 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Dalmarnock (Sat 2021-03-06 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Rutherglen (Sat 2021-03-06 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Rutherglen
Cambuslang18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Cambuslang (Sat 2021-03-06 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sat 2021-03-06 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Blantyre (Sat 2021-03-06 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Hamilton West (Sat 2021-03-06 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central18:1418:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Hamilton Central (Sat 2021-03-06 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Hamilton Central
Chatelherault18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Chatelherault (Sat 2021-03-06 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Chatelherault
Merryton18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Merryton (Sat 2021-03-06 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Merryton
Larkhall18:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Larkhall (Sat 2021-03-06 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:203EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmuir departures
Edinburgh15:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dalmuir (Sat 2021-03-06 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Edinburgh
Dalmuir17:1917:20
Dumbarton East17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Dumbarton East (Sat 2021-03-06 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Dumbarton Central (Sat 2021-03-06 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Dalreoch (Sat 2021-03-06 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Dalreoch
Cardross17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Cardross (Sat 2021-03-06 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Cardross
Craigendoran17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Craigendoran (Sat 2021-03-06 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Craigendoran
Helensburgh Central17:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Helensburgh Central (Sat 2021-03-06 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:204Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmuir departures
Helensburgh Central16:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Dalmuir (Sat 2021-03-06 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Dalmuir17:1817:20
Hyndland17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Hyndland (Sat 2021-03-06 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Hyndland
Partick17:2917:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Partick (Sat 2021-03-06 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sat 2021-03-06 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll17:3617:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Glasgow Qs Ll (Sat 2021-03-06 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to High Street (Glasgow) (Sat 2021-03-06 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Bellgrove (Sat 2021-03-06 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Bellgrove
Carntyne17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Carntyne (Sat 2021-03-06 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Carntyne
Shettleston17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Shettleston (Sat 2021-03-06 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Shettleston
Easterhouse17:5117:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Easterhouse (Sat 2021-03-06 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Easterhouse
Blairhill17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Blairhill (Sat 2021-03-06 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Sat 2021-03-06 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Coatdyke (Sat 2021-03-06 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Coatdyke
Airdrie18:0418:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Airdrie (Sat 2021-03-06 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Airdrie
Drumgelloch18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Drumgelloch (Sat 2021-03-06 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Drumgelloch
Caldercruix18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Caldercruix (Sat 2021-03-06 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Caldercruix
Blackridge18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Blackridge (Sat 2021-03-06 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Blackridge
Armadale (West Lothian)18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Armadale (West Lothian) (Sat 2021-03-06 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Armadale (West Lothian)
Bathgate18:2618:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Bathgate (Sat 2021-03-06 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Bathgate
Livingston North18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Livingston North (Sat 2021-03-06 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Livingston North
Uphall18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Uphall (Sat 2021-03-06 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Edinburgh Park (Sat 2021-03-06 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket18:5318:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Haymarket (Sat 2021-03-06 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh18:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Edinburgh (Sat 2021-03-06 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:304DalmuirCumbernauldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmuir departures
Dalmuir17:30
Clydebank17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Clydebank (Sat 2021-03-06 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Clydebank
Yoker17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Yoker (Sat 2021-03-06 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Yoker
Garscadden17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Garscadden (Sat 2021-03-06 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Garscadden
Scotstounhill17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Scotstounhill (Sat 2021-03-06 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Scotstounhill
Jordanhill17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Jordanhill (Sat 2021-03-06 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Jordanhill
Hyndland17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Hyndland (Sat 2021-03-06 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Hyndland
Partick17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Partick (Sat 2021-03-06 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)17:4917:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Sat 2021-03-06 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Anderston (Sat 2021-03-06 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll17:5417:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Glasgow Cent Ll (Sat 2021-03-06 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Argyle Street (Sat 2021-03-06 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Argyle Street
Bridgeton18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Bridgeton (Sat 2021-03-06 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Dalmarnock (Sat 2021-03-06 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen18:0718:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Rutherglen (Sat 2021-03-06 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Rutherglen
Cambuslang18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Cambuslang (Sat 2021-03-06 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sat 2021-03-06 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Blantyre (Sat 2021-03-06 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Hamilton West (Sat 2021-03-06 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Hamilton Central (Sat 2021-03-06 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Hamilton Central
Airbles18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Airbles (Sat 2021-03-06 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Airbles
Motherwell18:3418:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Motherwell (Sat 2021-03-06 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Motherwell
Whifflet18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Whifflet (Sat 2021-03-06 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Whifflet
Coatbridge Central18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Coatbridge Central (Sat 2021-03-06 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Coatbridge Central
Greenfaulds18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Greenfaulds (Sat 2021-03-06 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Greenfaulds
Cumbernauld18:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Cumbernauld (Sat 2021-03-06 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 6th March
ScotRail17:081AirdrieBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmuir arrivals
Airdrie16:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Dalmuir (Sat 2021-03-06 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Dalmuir (Sat 2021-03-06 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Dalmuir (Sat 2021-03-06 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Dalmuir (Sat 2021-03-06 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Blairhill
Easterhouse16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Dalmuir (Sat 2021-03-06 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Easterhouse
Garrowhill16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Dalmuir (Sat 2021-03-06 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Garrowhill
Shettleston16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Dalmuir (Sat 2021-03-06 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Shettleston
Carntyne16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Dalmuir (Sat 2021-03-06 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Carntyne
Bellgrove16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Dalmuir (Sat 2021-03-06 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Dalmuir (Sat 2021-03-06 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll16:4116:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Dalmuir (Sat 2021-03-06 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Dalmuir (Sat 2021-03-06 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Dalmuir (Sat 2021-03-06 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Partick
Hyndland16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Dalmuir (Sat 2021-03-06 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Hyndland
Anniesland16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Dalmuir (Sat 2021-03-06 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Anniesland
Westerton16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Dalmuir (Sat 2021-03-06 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Westerton
Drumchapel17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Dalmuir (Sat 2021-03-06 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Drumchapel
Drumry17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Dalmuir (Sat 2021-03-06 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Drumry
Singer17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Dalmuir (Sat 2021-03-06 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Singer
Dalmuir17:0817:09
Balloch17:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Balloch (Sat 2021-03-06 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:133LarkhallDalmuirCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmuir arrivals
Larkhall16:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Dalmuir (Sat 2021-03-06 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Larkhall
Merryton16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Dalmuir (Sat 2021-03-06 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Merryton
Chatelherault16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Dalmuir (Sat 2021-03-06 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Chatelherault
Hamilton Central16:1216:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Dalmuir (Sat 2021-03-06 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Dalmuir (Sat 2021-03-06 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Dalmuir (Sat 2021-03-06 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Dalmuir (Sat 2021-03-06 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Dalmuir (Sat 2021-03-06 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Cambuslang
Rutherglen16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Dalmuir (Sat 2021-03-06 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Dalmuir (Sat 2021-03-06 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Dalmuir (Sat 2021-03-06 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Bridgeton
Argyle Street16:4116:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Dalmuir (Sat 2021-03-06 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll16:4316:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Dalmuir (Sat 2021-03-06 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Dalmuir (Sat 2021-03-06 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)16:5016:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Dalmuir (Sat 2021-03-06 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Dalmuir (Sat 2021-03-06 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Partick
Hyndland16:5616:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Dalmuir (Sat 2021-03-06 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Hyndland
Jordanhill16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Dalmuir (Sat 2021-03-06 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Jordanhill
Scotstounhill17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Dalmuir (Sat 2021-03-06 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Scotstounhill
Garscadden17:0317:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Dalmuir (Sat 2021-03-06 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Garscadden
Yoker17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Dalmuir (Sat 2021-03-06 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Yoker
Clydebank17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Dalmuir (Sat 2021-03-06 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Clydebank
Dalmuir17:13
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:184Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmuir arrivals
Helensburgh Central16:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Dalmuir (Sat 2021-03-06 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Craigendoran16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Dalmuir (Sat 2021-03-06 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Craigendoran
Cardross17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Dalmuir (Sat 2021-03-06 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Cardross
Dalreoch17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Dalmuir (Sat 2021-03-06 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Dalmuir (Sat 2021-03-06 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Dalmuir (Sat 2021-03-06 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dalmuir17:1817:20
Edinburgh18:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Edinburgh (Sat 2021-03-06 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:193EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmuir arrivals
Edinburgh15:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dalmuir (Sat 2021-03-06 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket15:4415:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Dalmuir (Sat 2021-03-06 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Dalmuir (Sat 2021-03-06 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Dalmuir (Sat 2021-03-06 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Dalmuir (Sat 2021-03-06 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Livingston North
Bathgate16:0516:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Dalmuir (Sat 2021-03-06 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Bathgate
Armadale (West Lothian)16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Dalmuir (Sat 2021-03-06 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Armadale (West Lothian)
Blackridge16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Dalmuir (Sat 2021-03-06 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Blackridge
Caldercruix16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Dalmuir (Sat 2021-03-06 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Caldercruix
Drumgelloch16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Dalmuir (Sat 2021-03-06 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Drumgelloch
Airdrie16:3116:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Dalmuir (Sat 2021-03-06 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Dalmuir (Sat 2021-03-06 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Dalmuir (Sat 2021-03-06 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Dalmuir (Sat 2021-03-06 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Blairhill
Easterhouse16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Dalmuir (Sat 2021-03-06 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Easterhouse
Garrowhill16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Dalmuir (Sat 2021-03-06 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Garrowhill
Shettleston16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Dalmuir (Sat 2021-03-06 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Shettleston
Carntyne16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Dalmuir (Sat 2021-03-06 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Carntyne
Bellgrove16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Dalmuir (Sat 2021-03-06 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Dalmuir (Sat 2021-03-06 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll16:5917:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Dalmuir (Sat 2021-03-06 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Dalmuir (Sat 2021-03-06 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Dalmuir (Sat 2021-03-06 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Partick
Hyndland17:1017:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Dalmuir (Sat 2021-03-06 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Hyndland
Dalmuir17:1917:20
Helensburgh Central17:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Helensburgh Central (Sat 2021-03-06 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:211MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmuir arrivals
Motherwell16:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Dalmuir (Sat 2021-03-06 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Motherwell
Airbles16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Dalmuir (Sat 2021-03-06 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Airbles
Hamilton Central16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Dalmuir (Sat 2021-03-06 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Dalmuir (Sat 2021-03-06 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Dalmuir (Sat 2021-03-06 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Dalmuir (Sat 2021-03-06 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Dalmuir (Sat 2021-03-06 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Cambuslang
Rutherglen16:4216:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Dalmuir (Sat 2021-03-06 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Dalmuir (Sat 2021-03-06 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Dalmuir (Sat 2021-03-06 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Bridgeton
Argyle Street16:5116:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Dalmuir (Sat 2021-03-06 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll16:5316:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Dalmuir (Sat 2021-03-06 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston16:5616:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Dalmuir (Sat 2021-03-06 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Dalmuir (Sat 2021-03-06 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Dalmuir (Sat 2021-03-06 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Partick
Hyndland17:0417:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Dalmuir (Sat 2021-03-06 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Hyndland
Anniesland17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Dalmuir (Sat 2021-03-06 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Anniesland
Westerton17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Dalmuir (Sat 2021-03-06 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Westerton
Drumchapel17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Dalmuir (Sat 2021-03-06 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Drumchapel
Drumry17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Dalmuir (Sat 2021-03-06 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Drumry
Singer17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Dalmuir (Sat 2021-03-06 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Singer
Dalmuir17:21
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:305MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmuir arrivals
Motherwell16:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Dalmuir (Sat 2021-03-06 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Motherwell
Whifflet16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Dalmuir (Sat 2021-03-06 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Whifflet
Kirkwood16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Dalmuir (Sat 2021-03-06 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Kirkwood
Bargeddie16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Dalmuir (Sat 2021-03-06 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Bargeddie
Baillieston16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Dalmuir (Sat 2021-03-06 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Baillieston
Mount Vernon16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Dalmuir (Sat 2021-03-06 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Mount Vernon
Carmyle16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Dalmuir (Sat 2021-03-06 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Carmyle
Rutherglen16:5316:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Dalmuir (Sat 2021-03-06 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Dalmuir (Sat 2021-03-06 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Dalmuir (Sat 2021-03-06 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Bridgeton
Argyle Street17:0117:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Dalmuir (Sat 2021-03-06 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll17:0317:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Dalmuir (Sat 2021-03-06 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston17:0517:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Dalmuir (Sat 2021-03-06 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Dalmuir (Sat 2021-03-06 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Dalmuir (Sat 2021-03-06 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Partick
Hyndland17:1317:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Dalmuir (Sat 2021-03-06 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Hyndland
Jordanhill17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Dalmuir (Sat 2021-03-06 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Jordanhill
Scotstounhill17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Dalmuir (Sat 2021-03-06 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Scotstounhill
Garscadden17:2017:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Dalmuir (Sat 2021-03-06 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Garscadden
Yoker17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Dalmuir (Sat 2021-03-06 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Yoker
Clydebank17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Dalmuir (Sat 2021-03-06 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Clydebank
Dalmuir17:30
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-03-05.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Timetable T227
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Queen Street - Oban, Fort William and Mallaig
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..