desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dalmuir railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Dunbartonshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G81 4AJ
Advertisement

Dalmuir Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 26th January
ScotRail08:324BallochMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmuir departures
Balloch08:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Dalmuir (Sun 2020-01-26 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Balloch
Dalmuir08:3108:32
Clydebank08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Clydebank (Sun 2020-01-26 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Clydebank
Yoker08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Yoker (Sun 2020-01-26 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Yoker
Garscadden08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Garscadden (Sun 2020-01-26 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Garscadden
Scotstounhill08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Scotstounhill (Sun 2020-01-26 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Scotstounhill
Jordanhill08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Jordanhill (Sun 2020-01-26 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Jordanhill
Hyndland08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Hyndland (Sun 2020-01-26 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Hyndland
Partick08:4708:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Partick (Sun 2020-01-26 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Sun 2020-01-26 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Glasgow Cent Ll08:5308:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Glasgow Cent Ll (Sun 2020-01-26 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Bridgeton08:5909:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Bridgeton (Sun 2020-01-26 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Bridgeton
Rutherglen09:0309:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Rutherglen (Sun 2020-01-26 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Rutherglen
Carmyle09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Carmyle (Sun 2020-01-26 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Carmyle
Mount Vernon09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Mount Vernon (Sun 2020-01-26 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Mount Vernon
Baillieston09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Baillieston (Sun 2020-01-26 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Baillieston
Bargeddie09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Bargeddie (Sun 2020-01-26 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Bargeddie
Kirkwood09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Kirkwood (Sun 2020-01-26 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Kirkwood
Whifflet09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Whifflet (Sun 2020-01-26 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Whifflet
Motherwell09:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Motherwell (Sun 2020-01-26 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:403YokerBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmuir departures
Yoker08:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Dalmuir (Sun 2020-01-26 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Yoker
Dalmuir08:3908:40
Kilpatrick08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Kilpatrick (Sun 2020-01-26 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Kilpatrick
Bowling08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Bowling (Sun 2020-01-26 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Bowling
Dumbarton East08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Dumbarton East (Sun 2020-01-26 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Dumbarton Central (Sun 2020-01-26 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Dalreoch (Sun 2020-01-26 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Dalreoch
Renton08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Renton (Sun 2020-01-26 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Renton
Alexandria08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Alexandria (Sun 2020-01-26 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Alexandria
Balloch09:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Balloch (Sun 2020-01-26 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:501AirdrieHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmuir departures
Airdrie07:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Dalmuir (Sun 2020-01-26 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Airdrie
Dalmuir08:4908:50
Dumbarton East08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Dumbarton East (Sun 2020-01-26 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Dumbarton Central (Sun 2020-01-26 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Dalreoch (Sun 2020-01-26 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Dalreoch
Cardross09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Cardross (Sun 2020-01-26 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Cardross
Craigendoran09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Craigendoran (Sun 2020-01-26 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Craigendoran
Helensburgh Central09:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Helensburgh Central (Sun 2020-01-26 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:502Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmuir departures
Helensburgh Central08:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Dalmuir (Sun 2020-01-26 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Dalmuir08:4908:50
Singer08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Singer (Sun 2020-01-26 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Singer
Drumry08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Drumry (Sun 2020-01-26 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Drumry
Drumchapel08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Drumchapel (Sun 2020-01-26 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Drumchapel
Westerton09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Westerton (Sun 2020-01-26 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Westerton
Anniesland09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Anniesland (Sun 2020-01-26 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Anniesland
Hyndland09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Hyndland (Sun 2020-01-26 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Hyndland
Partick09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Partick (Sun 2020-01-26 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)09:1209:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sun 2020-01-26 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Glasgow Qs Ll (Sun 2020-01-26 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to High Street (Glasgow) (Sun 2020-01-26 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Bellgrove (Sun 2020-01-26 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Bellgrove
Carntyne09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Carntyne (Sun 2020-01-26 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Carntyne
Shettleston09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Shettleston (Sun 2020-01-26 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Shettleston
Garrowhill09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Garrowhill (Sun 2020-01-26 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Garrowhill
Easterhouse09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Easterhouse (Sun 2020-01-26 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Easterhouse
Blairhill09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Blairhill (Sun 2020-01-26 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Sun 2020-01-26 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Coatdyke (Sun 2020-01-26 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Coatdyke
Airdrie09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Airdrie (Sun 2020-01-26 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Airdrie
Drumgelloch09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Drumgelloch (Sun 2020-01-26 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Drumgelloch
Caldercruix09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Caldercruix (Sun 2020-01-26 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Caldercruix
Blackridge09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Blackridge (Sun 2020-01-26 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Blackridge
Armadale (West Lothian)09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Armadale (West Lothian) (Sun 2020-01-26 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Armadale (West Lothian)
Bathgate10:0310:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Bathgate (Sun 2020-01-26 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Bathgate
Livingston North10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Livingston North (Sun 2020-01-26 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Livingston North
Uphall10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Uphall (Sun 2020-01-26 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Edinburgh Park (Sun 2020-01-26 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Haymarket (Sun 2020-01-26 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh10:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Edinburgh (Sun 2020-01-26 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:024BallochLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmuir departures
Balloch08:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Dalmuir (Sun 2020-01-26 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Balloch
Dalmuir09:0109:02
Clydebank09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Clydebank (Sun 2020-01-26 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Clydebank
Yoker09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Yoker (Sun 2020-01-26 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Yoker
Garscadden09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Garscadden (Sun 2020-01-26 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Garscadden
Scotstounhill09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Scotstounhill (Sun 2020-01-26 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Scotstounhill
Jordanhill09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Jordanhill (Sun 2020-01-26 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Jordanhill
Hyndland09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Hyndland (Sun 2020-01-26 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Hyndland
Partick09:1709:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Partick (Sun 2020-01-26 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Sun 2020-01-26 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Glasgow Cent Ll09:2309:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Glasgow Cent Ll (Sun 2020-01-26 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Bridgeton09:2809:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Bridgeton (Sun 2020-01-26 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Bridgeton
Rutherglen09:3209:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Rutherglen (Sun 2020-01-26 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Rutherglen
Cambuslang09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Cambuslang (Sun 2020-01-26 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)09:4009:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sun 2020-01-26 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Blantyre (Sun 2020-01-26 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Hamilton West (Sun 2020-01-26 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Hamilton Central (Sun 2020-01-26 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Hamilton Central
Chatelherault09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Chatelherault (Sun 2020-01-26 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Chatelherault
Merryton09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Merryton (Sun 2020-01-26 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Merryton
Larkhall10:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Larkhall (Sun 2020-01-26 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:103YokerBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmuir departures
Yoker09:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Dalmuir (Sun 2020-01-26 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Yoker
Dalmuir09:0909:10
Kilpatrick09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Kilpatrick (Sun 2020-01-26 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Kilpatrick
Bowling09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Bowling (Sun 2020-01-26 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Bowling
Dumbarton East09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Dumbarton East (Sun 2020-01-26 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Dumbarton Central (Sun 2020-01-26 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Dalreoch (Sun 2020-01-26 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Dalreoch
Renton09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Renton (Sun 2020-01-26 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Renton
Alexandria09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Alexandria (Sun 2020-01-26 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Alexandria
Balloch09:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Balloch (Sun 2020-01-26 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 26th January
ScotRail08:314BallochMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmuir arrivals
Balloch08:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Dalmuir (Sun 2020-01-26 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Balloch
Alexandria08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Dalmuir (Sun 2020-01-26 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Alexandria
Renton08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Renton to Dalmuir (Sun 2020-01-26 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Renton
Dalreoch08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Dalmuir (Sun 2020-01-26 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Dalmuir (Sun 2020-01-26 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Dalmuir (Sun 2020-01-26 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Dumbarton East
Bowling08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowling to Dalmuir (Sun 2020-01-26 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Bowling
Kilpatrick08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Dalmuir (Sun 2020-01-26 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Kilpatrick
Dalmuir08:3108:32
Motherwell09:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Motherwell (Sun 2020-01-26 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:393YokerBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmuir arrivals
Yoker08:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Dalmuir (Sun 2020-01-26 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Yoker
Clydebank08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Dalmuir (Sun 2020-01-26 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Clydebank
Dalmuir08:3908:40
Balloch09:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Balloch (Sun 2020-01-26 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:491AirdrieHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmuir arrivals
Airdrie07:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Dalmuir (Sun 2020-01-26 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Dalmuir (Sun 2020-01-26 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Dalmuir (Sun 2020-01-26 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Dalmuir (Sun 2020-01-26 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Blairhill
Easterhouse08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Dalmuir (Sun 2020-01-26 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Easterhouse
Garrowhill08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Dalmuir (Sun 2020-01-26 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Garrowhill
Shettleston08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Dalmuir (Sun 2020-01-26 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Shettleston
Carntyne08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Dalmuir (Sun 2020-01-26 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Carntyne
Bellgrove08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Dalmuir (Sun 2020-01-26 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Dalmuir (Sun 2020-01-26 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll08:2308:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Dalmuir (Sun 2020-01-26 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)08:2608:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Dalmuir (Sun 2020-01-26 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Dalmuir (Sun 2020-01-26 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Partick
Hyndland08:3308:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Dalmuir (Sun 2020-01-26 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Hyndland
Anniesland08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Dalmuir (Sun 2020-01-26 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Anniesland
Westerton08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Dalmuir (Sun 2020-01-26 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Westerton
Drumchapel08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Dalmuir (Sun 2020-01-26 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Drumchapel
Drumry08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Dalmuir (Sun 2020-01-26 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Drumry
Singer08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Dalmuir (Sun 2020-01-26 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Singer
Dalmuir08:4908:50
Helensburgh Central09:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Helensburgh Central (Sun 2020-01-26 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:492Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmuir arrivals
Helensburgh Central08:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Dalmuir (Sun 2020-01-26 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Craigendoran08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Dalmuir (Sun 2020-01-26 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Craigendoran
Cardross08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Dalmuir (Sun 2020-01-26 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Cardross
Dalreoch08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Dalmuir (Sun 2020-01-26 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Dalmuir (Sun 2020-01-26 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Dalmuir (Sun 2020-01-26 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dalmuir08:4908:50
Edinburgh10:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Edinburgh (Sun 2020-01-26 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:014BallochLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmuir arrivals
Balloch08:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Dalmuir (Sun 2020-01-26 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Balloch
Alexandria08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Dalmuir (Sun 2020-01-26 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Alexandria
Renton08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Renton to Dalmuir (Sun 2020-01-26 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Renton
Dalreoch08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Dalmuir (Sun 2020-01-26 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Dalmuir (Sun 2020-01-26 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Dalmuir (Sun 2020-01-26 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Dumbarton East
Bowling08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowling to Dalmuir (Sun 2020-01-26 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Bowling
Kilpatrick08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Dalmuir (Sun 2020-01-26 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Kilpatrick
Dalmuir09:0109:02
Larkhall10:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Larkhall (Sun 2020-01-26 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:093YokerBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmuir arrivals
Yoker09:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Dalmuir (Sun 2020-01-26 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Yoker
Clydebank09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Dalmuir (Sun 2020-01-26 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Clydebank
Dalmuir09:0909:10
Balloch09:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Balloch (Sun 2020-01-26 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Timetable T227
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Queen Street - Oban, Fort William and Mallaig
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..