desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dalmuir railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Dunbartonshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G81 4AJ
Advertisement

Dalmuir Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 12th June
ScotRail12:314DalmuirCumbernauldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmuir departures
Dalmuir12:31
Clydebank12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Clydebank (Sat 2021-06-12 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Clydebank
Yoker12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Yoker (Sat 2021-06-12 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Yoker
Garscadden12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Garscadden (Sat 2021-06-12 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Garscadden
Scotstounhill12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Scotstounhill (Sat 2021-06-12 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Scotstounhill
Jordanhill12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Jordanhill (Sat 2021-06-12 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Jordanhill
Hyndland12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Hyndland (Sat 2021-06-12 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Hyndland
Partick12:4612:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Partick (Sat 2021-06-12 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Sat 2021-06-12 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Anderston (Sat 2021-06-12 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll12:5312:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Glasgow Cent Ll (Sat 2021-06-12 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Argyle Street (Sat 2021-06-12 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Argyle Street
Bridgeton13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Bridgeton (Sat 2021-06-12 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Dalmarnock (Sat 2021-06-12 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen13:0513:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Rutherglen (Sat 2021-06-12 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Rutherglen
Cambuslang13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Cambuslang (Sat 2021-06-12 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)13:1413:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sat 2021-06-12 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Blantyre (Sat 2021-06-12 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Hamilton West (Sat 2021-06-12 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central13:2413:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Hamilton Central (Sat 2021-06-12 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Hamilton Central
Airbles13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Airbles (Sat 2021-06-12 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Airbles
Motherwell13:3413:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Motherwell (Sat 2021-06-12 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Motherwell
Whifflet13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Whifflet (Sat 2021-06-12 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Whifflet
Coatbridge Central13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Coatbridge Central (Sat 2021-06-12 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Coatbridge Central
Greenfaulds13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Greenfaulds (Sat 2021-06-12 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Greenfaulds
Cumbernauld13:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Cumbernauld (Sat 2021-06-12 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:322BallochAirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmuir departures
Balloch12:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Dalmuir (Sat 2021-06-12 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Balloch
Dalmuir12:3012:32
Singer12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Singer (Sat 2021-06-12 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Singer
Drumry12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Drumry (Sat 2021-06-12 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Drumry
Drumchapel12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Drumchapel (Sat 2021-06-12 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Drumchapel
Westerton12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Westerton (Sat 2021-06-12 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Westerton
Anniesland12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Anniesland (Sat 2021-06-12 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Anniesland
Hyndland12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Hyndland (Sat 2021-06-12 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Hyndland
Partick12:4912:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Partick (Sat 2021-06-12 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sat 2021-06-12 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll12:5612:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Glasgow Qs Ll (Sat 2021-06-12 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to High Street (Glasgow) (Sat 2021-06-12 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Bellgrove (Sat 2021-06-12 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Bellgrove
Carntyne13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Carntyne (Sat 2021-06-12 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Carntyne
Shettleston13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Shettleston (Sat 2021-06-12 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Shettleston
Garrowhill13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Garrowhill (Sat 2021-06-12 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Garrowhill
Easterhouse13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Easterhouse (Sat 2021-06-12 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Easterhouse
Blairhill13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Blairhill (Sat 2021-06-12 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Sat 2021-06-12 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Coatdyke (Sat 2021-06-12 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Coatdyke
Airdrie13:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Airdrie (Sat 2021-06-12 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:371AirdrieBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmuir departures
Airdrie11:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Dalmuir (Sat 2021-06-12 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Airdrie
Dalmuir12:3612:37
Kilpatrick12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Kilpatrick (Sat 2021-06-12 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Kilpatrick
Bowling12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Bowling (Sat 2021-06-12 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Bowling
Dumbarton East12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Dumbarton East (Sat 2021-06-12 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Dumbarton Central (Sat 2021-06-12 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Dalreoch (Sat 2021-06-12 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Dalreoch
Renton12:5312:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Renton (Sat 2021-06-12 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Renton
Alexandria12:5612:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Alexandria (Sat 2021-06-12 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Alexandria
Balloch13:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Balloch (Sat 2021-06-12 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:395DalmuirWhiffletCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmuir departures
Dalmuir12:39
Clydebank12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Clydebank (Sat 2021-06-12 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Clydebank
Yoker12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Yoker (Sat 2021-06-12 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Yoker
Garscadden12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Garscadden (Sat 2021-06-12 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Garscadden
Scotstounhill12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Scotstounhill (Sat 2021-06-12 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Scotstounhill
Jordanhill12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Jordanhill (Sat 2021-06-12 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Jordanhill
Hyndland12:5312:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Hyndland (Sat 2021-06-12 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Hyndland
Partick12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Partick (Sat 2021-06-12 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Sat 2021-06-12 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Anderston (Sat 2021-06-12 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll13:0313:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Glasgow Cent Ll (Sat 2021-06-12 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Argyle Street (Sat 2021-06-12 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Argyle Street
Bridgeton13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Bridgeton (Sat 2021-06-12 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Dalmarnock (Sat 2021-06-12 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Rutherglen (Sat 2021-06-12 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Rutherglen
Carmyle13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Carmyle (Sat 2021-06-12 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Carmyle
Mount Vernon13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Mount Vernon (Sat 2021-06-12 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Mount Vernon
Baillieston13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Baillieston (Sat 2021-06-12 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Baillieston
Bargeddie13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Bargeddie (Sat 2021-06-12 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Bargeddie
Kirkwood13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Kirkwood (Sat 2021-06-12 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Kirkwood
Whifflet13:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Whifflet (Sat 2021-06-12 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Whifflet
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:431Glasgow Queen StreetOban / MallaigCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmuir departures
Glasgow Queen Street12:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Dalmuir (Sat 2021-06-12 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Dalmuir12:4312:43
Dumbarton Central12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Dumbarton Central (Sat 2021-06-12 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Dumbarton Central
Helensburgh Upper13:0613:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Helensburgh Upper (Sat 2021-06-12 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Helensburgh Upper
Garelochhead13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Garelochhead (Sat 2021-06-12 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Garelochhead
Arrochar & Tarbet13:3813:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Arrochar & Tarbet (Sat 2021-06-12 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Arrochar & Tarbet
Ardlui13:5213:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Ardlui (Sat 2021-06-12 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Ardlui
Crianlarich14:1214:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Crianlarich (Sat 2021-06-12 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Crianlarich
Tyndrum Lower14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Tyndrum Lower (Sat 2021-06-12 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Tyndrum Lower
Dalmally14:4414:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Dalmally (Sat 2021-06-12 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Dalmally
Loch Awe14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Loch Awe (Sat 2021-06-12 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Loch Awe
Falls Of Cruachan14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Falls Of Cruachan (Sat 2021-06-12 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Falls Of Cruachan
Taynuilt15:0615:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Taynuilt (Sat 2021-06-12 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Taynuilt
Connel Ferry15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Connel Ferry (Sat 2021-06-12 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Connel Ferry
Oban15:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Oban (Sat 2021-06-12 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Oban
Dalmuir12:4312:43
Dumbarton Central12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Dumbarton Central (Sat 2021-06-12 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Dumbarton Central
Helensburgh Upper13:0613:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Helensburgh Upper (Sat 2021-06-12 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Helensburgh Upper
Garelochhead13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Garelochhead (Sat 2021-06-12 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Garelochhead
Arrochar & Tarbet13:3813:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Arrochar & Tarbet (Sat 2021-06-12 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Arrochar & Tarbet
Ardlui13:5213:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Ardlui (Sat 2021-06-12 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Ardlui
Crianlarich14:1214:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Crianlarich (Sat 2021-06-12 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Crianlarich
Upper Tyndrum14:3314:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Upper Tyndrum (Sat 2021-06-12 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Upper Tyndrum
Bridge Of Orchy14:4814:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Bridge Of Orchy (Sat 2021-06-12 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Bridge Of Orchy
Rannoch15:0915:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Rannoch (Sat 2021-06-12 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Rannoch
Corrour15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Corrour (Sat 2021-06-12 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Corrour
Tulloch15:3915:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Tulloch (Sat 2021-06-12 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Tulloch
Roy Bridge15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Roy Bridge (Sat 2021-06-12 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Roy Bridge
Spean Bridge15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Spean Bridge (Sat 2021-06-12 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Spean Bridge
Fort William16:0916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Fort William (Sat 2021-06-12 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Fort William
Banavie16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Banavie (Sat 2021-06-12 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Banavie
Corpach16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Corpach (Sat 2021-06-12 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Corpach
Loch Eil Outward Bound16:3516:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Loch Eil Outward Bound (Sat 2021-06-12 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Loch Eil Outward Bound
Locheilside16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Locheilside (Sat 2021-06-12 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Locheilside
Glenfinnan16:5116:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Glenfinnan (Sat 2021-06-12 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Glenfinnan
Lochailort17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Lochailort (Sat 2021-06-12 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Lochailort
Beasdale17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Beasdale (Sat 2021-06-12 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Beasdale
Arisaig17:2617:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Arisaig (Sat 2021-06-12 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Arisaig
Morar17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Morar (Sat 2021-06-12 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Morar
Mallaig17:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Mallaig (Sat 2021-06-12 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Mallaig
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:472DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmuir departures
Dalmuir12:47
Singer12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Singer (Sat 2021-06-12 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Singer
Drumry12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Drumry (Sat 2021-06-12 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Drumry
Drumchapel12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Drumchapel (Sat 2021-06-12 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Drumchapel
Westerton12:5612:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Westerton (Sat 2021-06-12 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Westerton
Anniesland13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Anniesland (Sat 2021-06-12 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Anniesland
Hyndland13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Hyndland (Sat 2021-06-12 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Hyndland
Partick13:0513:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Partick (Sat 2021-06-12 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Sat 2021-06-12 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston13:1113:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Anderston (Sat 2021-06-12 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll13:1313:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Glasgow Cent Ll (Sat 2021-06-12 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street13:1813:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Argyle Street (Sat 2021-06-12 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Argyle Street
Bridgeton13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Bridgeton (Sat 2021-06-12 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Dalmarnock (Sat 2021-06-12 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen13:2613:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Rutherglen (Sat 2021-06-12 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Rutherglen
Cambuslang13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Cambuslang (Sat 2021-06-12 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sat 2021-06-12 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Blantyre (Sat 2021-06-12 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Hamilton West (Sat 2021-06-12 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Hamilton Central (Sat 2021-06-12 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Hamilton Central
Chatelherault13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Chatelherault (Sat 2021-06-12 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Chatelherault
Merryton13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Merryton (Sat 2021-06-12 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Merryton
Larkhall13:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Larkhall (Sat 2021-06-12 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 12th June
ScotRail12:305MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmuir arrivals
Motherwell11:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Dalmuir (Sat 2021-06-12 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Motherwell
Whifflet11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Dalmuir (Sat 2021-06-12 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Whifflet
Kirkwood11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Dalmuir (Sat 2021-06-12 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Kirkwood
Bargeddie11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Dalmuir (Sat 2021-06-12 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Bargeddie
Baillieston11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Dalmuir (Sat 2021-06-12 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Baillieston
Mount Vernon11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Dalmuir (Sat 2021-06-12 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Mount Vernon
Carmyle11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Dalmuir (Sat 2021-06-12 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Carmyle
Rutherglen11:5211:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Dalmuir (Sat 2021-06-12 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Dalmuir (Sat 2021-06-12 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Dalmuir (Sat 2021-06-12 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Bridgeton
Argyle Street12:0012:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Dalmuir (Sat 2021-06-12 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll12:0212:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Dalmuir (Sat 2021-06-12 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston12:0512:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Dalmuir (Sat 2021-06-12 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Dalmuir (Sat 2021-06-12 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Dalmuir (Sat 2021-06-12 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Partick
Hyndland12:1312:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Dalmuir (Sat 2021-06-12 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Hyndland
Jordanhill12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Dalmuir (Sat 2021-06-12 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Jordanhill
Scotstounhill12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Dalmuir (Sat 2021-06-12 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Scotstounhill
Garscadden12:2012:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Dalmuir (Sat 2021-06-12 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Garscadden
Yoker12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Dalmuir (Sat 2021-06-12 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Yoker
Clydebank12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Dalmuir (Sat 2021-06-12 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Clydebank
Dalmuir12:30
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:302BallochAirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmuir arrivals
Balloch12:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Dalmuir (Sat 2021-06-12 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Balloch
Alexandria12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Dalmuir (Sat 2021-06-12 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Alexandria
Renton12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Renton to Dalmuir (Sat 2021-06-12 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Renton
Dalreoch12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Dalmuir (Sat 2021-06-12 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Dalmuir (Sat 2021-06-12 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Dalmuir (Sat 2021-06-12 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Dumbarton East
Bowling12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowling to Dalmuir (Sat 2021-06-12 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Bowling
Kilpatrick12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Dalmuir (Sat 2021-06-12 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Kilpatrick
Dalmuir12:3012:32
Airdrie13:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Airdrie (Sat 2021-06-12 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:361AirdrieBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmuir arrivals
Airdrie11:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Dalmuir (Sat 2021-06-12 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Dalmuir (Sat 2021-06-12 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Dalmuir (Sat 2021-06-12 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Dalmuir (Sat 2021-06-12 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Blairhill
Easterhouse11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Dalmuir (Sat 2021-06-12 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Easterhouse
Shettleston11:5912:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Dalmuir (Sat 2021-06-12 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Shettleston
Carntyne12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Dalmuir (Sat 2021-06-12 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Carntyne
Bellgrove12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Dalmuir (Sat 2021-06-12 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Dalmuir (Sat 2021-06-12 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll12:1112:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Dalmuir (Sat 2021-06-12 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Dalmuir (Sat 2021-06-12 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Dalmuir (Sat 2021-06-12 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Partick
Hyndland12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Dalmuir (Sat 2021-06-12 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Hyndland
Anniesland12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Dalmuir (Sat 2021-06-12 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Anniesland
Westerton12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Dalmuir (Sat 2021-06-12 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Westerton
Drumchapel12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Dalmuir (Sat 2021-06-12 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Drumchapel
Drumry12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Dalmuir (Sat 2021-06-12 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Drumry
Singer12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Dalmuir (Sat 2021-06-12 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Singer
Dalmuir12:3612:37
Balloch13:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Balloch (Sat 2021-06-12 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:425LarkhallDalmuirCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmuir arrivals
Larkhall11:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Dalmuir (Sat 2021-06-12 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Larkhall
Merryton11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Dalmuir (Sat 2021-06-12 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Merryton
Chatelherault11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Dalmuir (Sat 2021-06-12 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Chatelherault
Hamilton Central11:4211:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Dalmuir (Sat 2021-06-12 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Dalmuir (Sat 2021-06-12 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Dalmuir (Sat 2021-06-12 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Dalmuir (Sat 2021-06-12 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Dalmuir (Sat 2021-06-12 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Cambuslang
Rutherglen12:0012:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Dalmuir (Sat 2021-06-12 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Dalmuir (Sat 2021-06-12 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Dalmuir (Sat 2021-06-12 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Bridgeton
Argyle Street12:0912:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Dalmuir (Sat 2021-06-12 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll12:1112:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Dalmuir (Sat 2021-06-12 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston12:1812:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Dalmuir (Sat 2021-06-12 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Dalmuir (Sat 2021-06-12 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Dalmuir (Sat 2021-06-12 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Partick
Hyndland12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Dalmuir (Sat 2021-06-12 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Hyndland
Jordanhill12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Dalmuir (Sat 2021-06-12 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Jordanhill
Scotstounhill12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Dalmuir (Sat 2021-06-12 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Scotstounhill
Garscadden12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Dalmuir (Sat 2021-06-12 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Garscadden
Yoker12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Dalmuir (Sat 2021-06-12 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Yoker
Clydebank12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Dalmuir (Sat 2021-06-12 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Clydebank
Dalmuir12:42
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:431Glasgow Queen StreetOban / MallaigCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmuir arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street12:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Dalmuir (Sat 2021-06-12 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Dalmuir12:4312:43
Oban15:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Oban (Sat 2021-06-12 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Oban
Mallaig17:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Mallaig (Sat 2021-06-12 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Mallaig
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:483EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmuir arrivals
Edinburgh11:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dalmuir (Sat 2021-06-12 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Dalmuir (Sat 2021-06-12 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Dalmuir (Sat 2021-06-12 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Dalmuir (Sat 2021-06-12 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Dalmuir (Sat 2021-06-12 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Livingston North
Bathgate11:3611:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Dalmuir (Sat 2021-06-12 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Bathgate
Armadale (West Lothian)11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Dalmuir (Sat 2021-06-12 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Armadale (West Lothian)
Blackridge11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Dalmuir (Sat 2021-06-12 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Blackridge
Caldercruix11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Dalmuir (Sat 2021-06-12 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Caldercruix
Drumgelloch11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Dalmuir (Sat 2021-06-12 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Drumgelloch
Airdrie12:0312:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Dalmuir (Sat 2021-06-12 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Dalmuir (Sat 2021-06-12 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Dalmuir (Sat 2021-06-12 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Dalmuir (Sat 2021-06-12 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Blairhill
Easterhouse12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Dalmuir (Sat 2021-06-12 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Easterhouse
Shettleston12:1912:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Dalmuir (Sat 2021-06-12 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Shettleston
Carntyne12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Dalmuir (Sat 2021-06-12 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Carntyne
Bellgrove12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Dalmuir (Sat 2021-06-12 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)12:2812:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Dalmuir (Sat 2021-06-12 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll12:3112:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Dalmuir (Sat 2021-06-12 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Dalmuir (Sat 2021-06-12 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Dalmuir (Sat 2021-06-12 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Partick
Hyndland12:4012:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Dalmuir (Sat 2021-06-12 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Hyndland
Dalmuir12:4812:49
Helensburgh Central13:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Helensburgh Central (Sat 2021-06-12 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-06-11.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Timetable T227
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Queen Street - Oban, Fort William and Mallaig
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..