desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dalmuir railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Dunbartonshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G81 4AJ
Advertisement

Dalmuir Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 19th June
ScotRail07:582BallochAirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmuir departures
Balloch07:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Dalmuir (Tue 2018-06-19 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Balloch
Dalmuir07:5607:58
Singer08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Singer (Tue 2018-06-19 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Singer
Drumry08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Drumry (Tue 2018-06-19 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Drumry
Drumchapel08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Drumchapel (Tue 2018-06-19 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Drumchapel
Westerton08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Westerton (Tue 2018-06-19 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Westerton
Anniesland08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Anniesland (Tue 2018-06-19 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Anniesland
Hyndland08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Hyndland (Tue 2018-06-19 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Hyndland
Partick08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Partick (Tue 2018-06-19 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)08:2008:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Tue 2018-06-19 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll08:2308:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Glasgow Qs Ll (Tue 2018-06-19 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)08:2808:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to High Street (Glasgow) (Tue 2018-06-19 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Bellgrove (Tue 2018-06-19 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Bellgrove
Carntyne08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Carntyne (Tue 2018-06-19 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Carntyne
Shettleston08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Shettleston (Tue 2018-06-19 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Shettleston
Garrowhill08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Garrowhill (Tue 2018-06-19 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Garrowhill
Easterhouse08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Easterhouse (Tue 2018-06-19 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Easterhouse
Blairhill08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Blairhill (Tue 2018-06-19 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Tue 2018-06-19 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Coatdyke (Tue 2018-06-19 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Coatdyke
Airdrie08:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Airdrie (Tue 2018-06-19 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:003CumbernauldDumbarton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmuir departures
Cumbernauld06:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Dalmuir (Tue 2018-06-19 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Cumbernauld
Dalmuir08:0008:00
Kilpatrick08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Kilpatrick (Tue 2018-06-19 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Kilpatrick
Bowling08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Bowling (Tue 2018-06-19 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Bowling
Dumbarton East08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Dumbarton East (Tue 2018-06-19 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central08:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2018-06-19 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Dumbarton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:025DalmuirMotherwellCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmuir departures
Dalmuir08:02
Clydebank08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Clydebank (Tue 2018-06-19 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Clydebank
Yoker08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Yoker (Tue 2018-06-19 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Yoker
Garscadden08:0908:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Garscadden (Tue 2018-06-19 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Garscadden
Scotstounhill08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Scotstounhill (Tue 2018-06-19 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Scotstounhill
Jordanhill08:1408:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Jordanhill (Tue 2018-06-19 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Jordanhill
Hyndland08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Hyndland (Tue 2018-06-19 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Hyndland
Partick08:1908:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Partick (Tue 2018-06-19 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Tue 2018-06-19 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Anderston (Tue 2018-06-19 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll08:2608:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Glasgow Cent Ll (Tue 2018-06-19 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Argyle Street (Tue 2018-06-19 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Argyle Street
Bridgeton08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Bridgeton (Tue 2018-06-19 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Dalmarnock (Tue 2018-06-19 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen08:3608:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Rutherglen (Tue 2018-06-19 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Rutherglen
Carmyle08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Carmyle (Tue 2018-06-19 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Carmyle
Mount Vernon08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Mount Vernon (Tue 2018-06-19 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Mount Vernon
Baillieston08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Baillieston (Tue 2018-06-19 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Baillieston
Bargeddie08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Bargeddie (Tue 2018-06-19 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Bargeddie
Kirkwood08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Kirkwood (Tue 2018-06-19 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Kirkwood
Whifflet08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Whifflet (Tue 2018-06-19 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Whifflet
Motherwell09:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Motherwell (Tue 2018-06-19 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:081AirdrieBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmuir departures
Airdrie07:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Dalmuir (Tue 2018-06-19 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Airdrie
Dalmuir08:0708:08
Dumbarton East08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Dumbarton East (Tue 2018-06-19 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central08:1808:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2018-06-19 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Dalreoch (Tue 2018-06-19 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Dalreoch
Renton08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Renton (Tue 2018-06-19 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Renton
Alexandria08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Alexandria (Tue 2018-06-19 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Alexandria
Balloch08:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Balloch (Tue 2018-06-19 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:114Dumbarton CentralCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmuir departures
Dumbarton Central07:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Dalmuir (Tue 2018-06-19 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dalmuir08:0508:11
Clydebank08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Clydebank (Tue 2018-06-19 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Clydebank
Yoker08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Yoker (Tue 2018-06-19 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Yoker
Garscadden08:1808:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Garscadden (Tue 2018-06-19 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Garscadden
Scotstounhill08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Scotstounhill (Tue 2018-06-19 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Scotstounhill
Jordanhill08:2308:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Jordanhill (Tue 2018-06-19 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Jordanhill
Hyndland08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Hyndland (Tue 2018-06-19 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Hyndland
Partick08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Partick (Tue 2018-06-19 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Tue 2018-06-19 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll08:3408:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Glasgow Qs Ll (Tue 2018-06-19 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to High Street (Glasgow) (Tue 2018-06-19 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Bellgrove (Tue 2018-06-19 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Bellgrove
Duke Street08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Duke Street (Tue 2018-06-19 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Duke Street
Alexandra Parade08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Alexandra Parade (Tue 2018-06-19 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Alexandra Parade
Barnhill08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Barnhill (Tue 2018-06-19 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Barnhill
Springburn08:4708:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Springburn (Tue 2018-06-19 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Springburn
Stepps09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Stepps (Tue 2018-06-19 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Stepps
Gartcosh09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Gartcosh (Tue 2018-06-19 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Gartcosh
Greenfaulds09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Greenfaulds (Tue 2018-06-19 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Greenfaulds
Cumbernauld09:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Cumbernauld (Tue 2018-06-19 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:182DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmuir departures
Dalmuir08:18
Singer08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Singer (Tue 2018-06-19 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Singer
Drumry08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Drumry (Tue 2018-06-19 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Drumry
Drumchapel08:2508:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Drumchapel (Tue 2018-06-19 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Drumchapel
Westerton08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Westerton (Tue 2018-06-19 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Westerton
Anniesland08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Anniesland (Tue 2018-06-19 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Anniesland
Hyndland08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Hyndland (Tue 2018-06-19 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Hyndland
Partick08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Partick (Tue 2018-06-19 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Tue 2018-06-19 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Anderston (Tue 2018-06-19 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Glasgow Cent Ll (Tue 2018-06-19 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Argyle Street (Tue 2018-06-19 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Argyle Street
Bridgeton08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Bridgeton (Tue 2018-06-19 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Dalmarnock (Tue 2018-06-19 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Rutherglen (Tue 2018-06-19 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Rutherglen
Cambuslang08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Cambuslang (Tue 2018-06-19 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Tue 2018-06-19 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Blantyre (Tue 2018-06-19 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Hamilton West (Tue 2018-06-19 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central09:1009:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Hamilton Central (Tue 2018-06-19 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Hamilton Central
Chatelherault09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Chatelherault (Tue 2018-06-19 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Chatelherault
Merryton09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Merryton (Tue 2018-06-19 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Merryton
Larkhall09:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Larkhall (Tue 2018-06-19 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 19th June
ScotRail07:531WhiffletDalmuirCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmuir arrivals
Whifflet06:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Dalmuir (Tue 2018-06-19 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Whifflet
Kirkwood07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Dalmuir (Tue 2018-06-19 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Kirkwood
Bargeddie07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Dalmuir (Tue 2018-06-19 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Bargeddie
Baillieston07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Dalmuir (Tue 2018-06-19 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Baillieston
Mount Vernon07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Dalmuir (Tue 2018-06-19 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Mount Vernon
Carmyle07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Dalmuir (Tue 2018-06-19 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Carmyle
Rutherglen07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Dalmuir (Tue 2018-06-19 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Dalmuir (Tue 2018-06-19 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Dalmuir (Tue 2018-06-19 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Bridgeton
Argyle Street07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Dalmuir (Tue 2018-06-19 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Dalmuir (Tue 2018-06-19 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Dalmuir (Tue 2018-06-19 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Dalmuir (Tue 2018-06-19 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Dalmuir (Tue 2018-06-19 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Partick
Hyndland07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Dalmuir (Tue 2018-06-19 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Hyndland
Anniesland07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Dalmuir (Tue 2018-06-19 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Anniesland
Westerton07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Dalmuir (Tue 2018-06-19 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Westerton
Drumchapel07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Dalmuir (Tue 2018-06-19 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Drumchapel
Drumry07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Dalmuir (Tue 2018-06-19 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Drumry
Singer07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Dalmuir (Tue 2018-06-19 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Singer
Dalmuir07:53
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:562BallochAirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmuir arrivals
Balloch07:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Dalmuir (Tue 2018-06-19 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Balloch
Alexandria07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Dalmuir (Tue 2018-06-19 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Alexandria
Renton07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Renton to Dalmuir (Tue 2018-06-19 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Renton
Dalreoch07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Dalmuir (Tue 2018-06-19 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Dalmuir (Tue 2018-06-19 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Dalmuir (Tue 2018-06-19 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dalmuir07:5607:58
Airdrie08:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Airdrie (Tue 2018-06-19 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:003CumbernauldDumbarton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmuir arrivals
Cumbernauld06:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Dalmuir (Tue 2018-06-19 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Dalmuir (Tue 2018-06-19 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Greenfaulds
Gartcosh07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Dalmuir (Tue 2018-06-19 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Gartcosh
Stepps07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Dalmuir (Tue 2018-06-19 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Stepps
Springburn07:1607:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Dalmuir (Tue 2018-06-19 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Springburn
Barnhill07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Dalmuir (Tue 2018-06-19 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Barnhill
Alexandra Parade07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Dalmuir (Tue 2018-06-19 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Alexandra Parade
Duke Street07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Dalmuir (Tue 2018-06-19 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Duke Street
Bellgrove07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Dalmuir (Tue 2018-06-19 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Dalmuir (Tue 2018-06-19 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll07:3407:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Dalmuir (Tue 2018-06-19 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Dalmuir (Tue 2018-06-19 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Dalmuir (Tue 2018-06-19 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Partick
Hyndland07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Dalmuir (Tue 2018-06-19 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Hyndland
Jordanhill07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Dalmuir (Tue 2018-06-19 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Jordanhill
Scotstounhill07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Dalmuir (Tue 2018-06-19 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Scotstounhill
Garscadden07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Dalmuir (Tue 2018-06-19 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Garscadden
Yoker07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Dalmuir (Tue 2018-06-19 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Yoker
Clydebank07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Dalmuir (Tue 2018-06-19 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Clydebank
Dalmuir08:0008:00
Dumbarton Central08:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2018-06-19 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Dumbarton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:054Dumbarton CentralCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmuir arrivals
Dumbarton Central07:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Dalmuir (Tue 2018-06-19 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Dalmuir (Tue 2018-06-19 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Dumbarton East
Bowling07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowling to Dalmuir (Tue 2018-06-19 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Bowling
Kilpatrick08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Dalmuir (Tue 2018-06-19 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Kilpatrick
Dalmuir08:0508:11
Cumbernauld09:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Cumbernauld (Tue 2018-06-19 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:071AirdrieBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmuir arrivals
Airdrie07:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Dalmuir (Tue 2018-06-19 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Dalmuir (Tue 2018-06-19 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Dalmuir (Tue 2018-06-19 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Dalmuir (Tue 2018-06-19 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Blairhill
Easterhouse07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Dalmuir (Tue 2018-06-19 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Easterhouse
Garrowhill07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Dalmuir (Tue 2018-06-19 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Garrowhill
Shettleston07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Dalmuir (Tue 2018-06-19 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Shettleston
Carntyne07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Dalmuir (Tue 2018-06-19 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Carntyne
Bellgrove07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Dalmuir (Tue 2018-06-19 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Dalmuir (Tue 2018-06-19 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Dalmuir (Tue 2018-06-19 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)07:4407:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Dalmuir (Tue 2018-06-19 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Dalmuir (Tue 2018-06-19 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Partick
Hyndland07:5107:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Dalmuir (Tue 2018-06-19 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Hyndland
Anniesland07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Dalmuir (Tue 2018-06-19 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Anniesland
Westerton07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Dalmuir (Tue 2018-06-19 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Westerton
Drumchapel08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Dalmuir (Tue 2018-06-19 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Drumchapel
Drumry08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Dalmuir (Tue 2018-06-19 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Drumry
Singer08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Dalmuir (Tue 2018-06-19 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Singer
Dalmuir08:0708:08
Balloch08:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Balloch (Tue 2018-06-19 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:155MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmuir arrivals
Motherwell07:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Dalmuir (Tue 2018-06-19 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Motherwell
Airbles07:1707:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Dalmuir (Tue 2018-06-19 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Airbles
Hamilton Central07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Dalmuir (Tue 2018-06-19 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Dalmuir (Tue 2018-06-19 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Dalmuir (Tue 2018-06-19 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Dalmuir (Tue 2018-06-19 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Dalmuir (Tue 2018-06-19 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Cambuslang
Rutherglen07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Dalmuir (Tue 2018-06-19 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Dalmuir (Tue 2018-06-19 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Dalmuir (Tue 2018-06-19 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Bridgeton
Argyle Street07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Dalmuir (Tue 2018-06-19 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll07:5007:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Dalmuir (Tue 2018-06-19 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Dalmuir (Tue 2018-06-19 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Dalmuir (Tue 2018-06-19 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Dalmuir (Tue 2018-06-19 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Partick
Hyndland08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Dalmuir (Tue 2018-06-19 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Hyndland
Jordanhill08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Dalmuir (Tue 2018-06-19 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Jordanhill
Scotstounhill08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Dalmuir (Tue 2018-06-19 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Scotstounhill
Garscadden08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Dalmuir (Tue 2018-06-19 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Garscadden
Yoker08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Dalmuir (Tue 2018-06-19 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Yoker
Clydebank08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Dalmuir (Tue 2018-06-19 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Clydebank
Dalmuir08:15
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-06-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Timetable T227
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Queen Street - Oban, Fort William and Mallaig
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..