desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dalmuir railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Dunbartonshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G81 4AJ
Advertisement

Dalmuir Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 26th June
ScotRail15:113LarkhallBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmuir departures
Larkhall14:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Dalmuir (Sun 2022-06-26 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Larkhall
Dalmuir15:1015:11
Kilpatrick15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Kilpatrick (Sun 2022-06-26 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Kilpatrick
Bowling15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Bowling (Sun 2022-06-26 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Bowling
Dumbarton East15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Dumbarton East (Sun 2022-06-26 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Dumbarton Central (Sun 2022-06-26 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Dalreoch (Sun 2022-06-26 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Dalreoch
Renton15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Renton (Sun 2022-06-26 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Renton
Alexandria15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Alexandria (Sun 2022-06-26 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Alexandria
Balloch15:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Balloch (Sun 2022-06-26 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:211BathgateHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmuir departures
Bathgate14:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Dalmuir (Sun 2022-06-26 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Bathgate
Dalmuir15:2015:21
Dumbarton East15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Dumbarton East (Sun 2022-06-26 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Dumbarton Central (Sun 2022-06-26 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Dalreoch (Sun 2022-06-26 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Dalreoch
Cardross15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Cardross (Sun 2022-06-26 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Cardross
Craigendoran15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Craigendoran (Sun 2022-06-26 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Craigendoran
Helensburgh Central15:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Helensburgh Central (Sun 2022-06-26 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:212Helensburgh CentralBathgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmuir departures
Helensburgh Central14:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Dalmuir (Sun 2022-06-26 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Dalmuir15:1915:21
Singer15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Singer (Sun 2022-06-26 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Singer
Drumry15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Drumry (Sun 2022-06-26 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Drumry
Drumchapel15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Drumchapel (Sun 2022-06-26 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Drumchapel
Westerton15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Westerton (Sun 2022-06-26 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Westerton
Anniesland15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Anniesland (Sun 2022-06-26 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Anniesland
Hyndland15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Hyndland (Sun 2022-06-26 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Hyndland
Partick15:3815:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Partick (Sun 2022-06-26 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sun 2022-06-26 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Glasgow Qs Ll (Sun 2022-06-26 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to High Street (Glasgow) (Sun 2022-06-26 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Bellgrove (Sun 2022-06-26 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Bellgrove
Carntyne15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Carntyne (Sun 2022-06-26 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Carntyne
Shettleston15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Shettleston (Sun 2022-06-26 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Shettleston
Garrowhill15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Garrowhill (Sun 2022-06-26 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Garrowhill
Easterhouse16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Easterhouse (Sun 2022-06-26 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Easterhouse
Blairhill16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Blairhill (Sun 2022-06-26 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Sun 2022-06-26 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Coatdyke (Sun 2022-06-26 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Coatdyke
Airdrie16:1216:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Airdrie (Sun 2022-06-26 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Airdrie
Drumgelloch16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Drumgelloch (Sun 2022-06-26 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Drumgelloch
Caldercruix16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Caldercruix (Sun 2022-06-26 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Caldercruix
Blackridge16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Blackridge (Sun 2022-06-26 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Blackridge
Armadale (West Lothian)16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Armadale (West Lothian) (Sun 2022-06-26 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Armadale (West Lothian)
Bathgate16:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Bathgate (Sun 2022-06-26 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Bathgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:511BathgateHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmuir departures
Bathgate14:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Dalmuir (Sun 2022-06-26 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Bathgate
Dalmuir15:4915:51
Dumbarton East15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Dumbarton East (Sun 2022-06-26 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Dumbarton Central (Sun 2022-06-26 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Dalreoch (Sun 2022-06-26 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Dalreoch
Cardross16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Cardross (Sun 2022-06-26 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Cardross
Craigendoran16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Craigendoran (Sun 2022-06-26 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Craigendoran
Helensburgh Central16:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Helensburgh Central (Sun 2022-06-26 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:512Helensburgh CentralBathgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmuir departures
Helensburgh Central15:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Dalmuir (Sun 2022-06-26 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Dalmuir15:4915:51
Singer15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Singer (Sun 2022-06-26 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Singer
Drumry15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Drumry (Sun 2022-06-26 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Drumry
Drumchapel15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Drumchapel (Sun 2022-06-26 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Drumchapel
Westerton16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Westerton (Sun 2022-06-26 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Westerton
Anniesland16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Anniesland (Sun 2022-06-26 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Anniesland
Hyndland16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Hyndland (Sun 2022-06-26 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Hyndland
Partick16:0816:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Partick (Sun 2022-06-26 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sun 2022-06-26 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Glasgow Qs Ll (Sun 2022-06-26 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to High Street (Glasgow) (Sun 2022-06-26 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Bellgrove (Sun 2022-06-26 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Bellgrove
Carntyne16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Carntyne (Sun 2022-06-26 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Carntyne
Shettleston16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Shettleston (Sun 2022-06-26 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Shettleston
Garrowhill16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Garrowhill (Sun 2022-06-26 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Garrowhill
Easterhouse16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Easterhouse (Sun 2022-06-26 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Easterhouse
Blairhill16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Blairhill (Sun 2022-06-26 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Sun 2022-06-26 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Coatdyke (Sun 2022-06-26 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Coatdyke
Airdrie16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Airdrie (Sun 2022-06-26 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Airdrie
Drumgelloch16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Drumgelloch (Sun 2022-06-26 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Drumgelloch
Caldercruix16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Caldercruix (Sun 2022-06-26 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Caldercruix
Blackridge16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Blackridge (Sun 2022-06-26 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Blackridge
Armadale (West Lothian)16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Armadale (West Lothian) (Sun 2022-06-26 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Armadale (West Lothian)
Bathgate17:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Bathgate (Sun 2022-06-26 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Bathgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:024BallochLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmuir departures
Balloch15:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Dalmuir (Sun 2022-06-26 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Balloch
Dalmuir16:0116:02
Clydebank16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Clydebank (Sun 2022-06-26 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Clydebank
Yoker16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Yoker (Sun 2022-06-26 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Yoker
Garscadden16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Garscadden (Sun 2022-06-26 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Garscadden
Scotstounhill16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Scotstounhill (Sun 2022-06-26 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Scotstounhill
Jordanhill16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Jordanhill (Sun 2022-06-26 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Jordanhill
Hyndland16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Hyndland (Sun 2022-06-26 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Hyndland
Partick16:1716:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Partick (Sun 2022-06-26 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Sun 2022-06-26 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Anderston (Sun 2022-06-26 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll16:2416:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Glasgow Cent Ll (Sun 2022-06-26 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Argyle Street (Sun 2022-06-26 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Argyle Street
Bridgeton16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Bridgeton (Sun 2022-06-26 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Dalmarnock (Sun 2022-06-26 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Rutherglen (Sun 2022-06-26 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Rutherglen
Cambuslang16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Cambuslang (Sun 2022-06-26 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sun 2022-06-26 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Blantyre (Sun 2022-06-26 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Hamilton West (Sun 2022-06-26 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Hamilton Central (Sun 2022-06-26 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Hamilton Central
Chatelherault16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Chatelherault (Sun 2022-06-26 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Chatelherault
Merryton16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Merryton (Sun 2022-06-26 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Merryton
Larkhall17:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Larkhall (Sun 2022-06-26 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 26th June
ScotRail15:103LarkhallBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmuir arrivals
Larkhall14:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Dalmuir (Sun 2022-06-26 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Larkhall
Merryton14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Dalmuir (Sun 2022-06-26 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Merryton
Chatelherault14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Dalmuir (Sun 2022-06-26 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Chatelherault
Hamilton Central14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Dalmuir (Sun 2022-06-26 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Dalmuir (Sun 2022-06-26 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Dalmuir (Sun 2022-06-26 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Dalmuir (Sun 2022-06-26 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Dalmuir (Sun 2022-06-26 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Cambuslang
Rutherglen14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Dalmuir (Sun 2022-06-26 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Dalmuir (Sun 2022-06-26 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Dalmuir (Sun 2022-06-26 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Bridgeton
Argyle Street14:4214:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Dalmuir (Sun 2022-06-26 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll14:4414:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Dalmuir (Sun 2022-06-26 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Dalmuir (Sun 2022-06-26 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Dalmuir (Sun 2022-06-26 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Dalmuir (Sun 2022-06-26 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Partick
Hyndland14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Dalmuir (Sun 2022-06-26 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Hyndland
Jordanhill14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Dalmuir (Sun 2022-06-26 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Jordanhill
Scotstounhill15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Dalmuir (Sun 2022-06-26 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Scotstounhill
Garscadden15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Dalmuir (Sun 2022-06-26 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Garscadden
Yoker15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Dalmuir (Sun 2022-06-26 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Yoker
Clydebank15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Dalmuir (Sun 2022-06-26 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Clydebank
Dalmuir15:1015:11
Balloch15:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Balloch (Sun 2022-06-26 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:192Helensburgh CentralBathgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmuir arrivals
Helensburgh Central14:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Dalmuir (Sun 2022-06-26 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Craigendoran14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Dalmuir (Sun 2022-06-26 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Craigendoran
Cardross15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Dalmuir (Sun 2022-06-26 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Cardross
Dalreoch15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Dalmuir (Sun 2022-06-26 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Dalmuir (Sun 2022-06-26 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Dalmuir (Sun 2022-06-26 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dalmuir15:1915:21
Bathgate16:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Bathgate (Sun 2022-06-26 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Bathgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:201BathgateHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmuir arrivals
Bathgate14:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Dalmuir (Sun 2022-06-26 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Bathgate
Armadale (West Lothian)14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Dalmuir (Sun 2022-06-26 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Armadale (West Lothian)
Blackridge14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Dalmuir (Sun 2022-06-26 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Blackridge
Caldercruix14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Dalmuir (Sun 2022-06-26 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Caldercruix
Drumgelloch14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Dalmuir (Sun 2022-06-26 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Drumgelloch
Airdrie14:2814:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Dalmuir (Sun 2022-06-26 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Dalmuir (Sun 2022-06-26 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Dalmuir (Sun 2022-06-26 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Dalmuir (Sun 2022-06-26 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Blairhill
Easterhouse14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Dalmuir (Sun 2022-06-26 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Easterhouse
Garrowhill14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Dalmuir (Sun 2022-06-26 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Garrowhill
Shettleston14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Dalmuir (Sun 2022-06-26 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Shettleston
Carntyne14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Dalmuir (Sun 2022-06-26 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Carntyne
Bellgrove14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Dalmuir (Sun 2022-06-26 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Dalmuir (Sun 2022-06-26 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll14:5514:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Dalmuir (Sun 2022-06-26 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Dalmuir (Sun 2022-06-26 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Dalmuir (Sun 2022-06-26 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Partick
Hyndland15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Dalmuir (Sun 2022-06-26 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Hyndland
Anniesland15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Dalmuir (Sun 2022-06-26 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Anniesland
Westerton15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Dalmuir (Sun 2022-06-26 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Westerton
Drumchapel15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Dalmuir (Sun 2022-06-26 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Drumchapel
Drumry15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Dalmuir (Sun 2022-06-26 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Drumry
Singer15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Dalmuir (Sun 2022-06-26 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Singer
Dalmuir15:2015:21
Helensburgh Central15:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Helensburgh Central (Sun 2022-06-26 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:491BathgateHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmuir arrivals
Bathgate14:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Dalmuir (Sun 2022-06-26 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Bathgate
Armadale (West Lothian)14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Dalmuir (Sun 2022-06-26 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Armadale (West Lothian)
Blackridge14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Dalmuir (Sun 2022-06-26 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Blackridge
Caldercruix14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Dalmuir (Sun 2022-06-26 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Caldercruix
Drumgelloch14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Dalmuir (Sun 2022-06-26 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Drumgelloch
Airdrie14:5714:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Dalmuir (Sun 2022-06-26 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Dalmuir (Sun 2022-06-26 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside15:0215:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Dalmuir (Sun 2022-06-26 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Dalmuir (Sun 2022-06-26 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Blairhill
Easterhouse15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Dalmuir (Sun 2022-06-26 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Easterhouse
Garrowhill15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Dalmuir (Sun 2022-06-26 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Garrowhill
Shettleston15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Dalmuir (Sun 2022-06-26 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Shettleston
Carntyne15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Dalmuir (Sun 2022-06-26 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Carntyne
Bellgrove15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Dalmuir (Sun 2022-06-26 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Dalmuir (Sun 2022-06-26 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Dalmuir (Sun 2022-06-26 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)15:2615:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Dalmuir (Sun 2022-06-26 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Dalmuir (Sun 2022-06-26 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Partick
Hyndland15:3315:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Dalmuir (Sun 2022-06-26 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Hyndland
Anniesland15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Dalmuir (Sun 2022-06-26 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Anniesland
Westerton15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Dalmuir (Sun 2022-06-26 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Westerton
Drumchapel15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Dalmuir (Sun 2022-06-26 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Drumchapel
Drumry15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Dalmuir (Sun 2022-06-26 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Drumry
Singer15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Dalmuir (Sun 2022-06-26 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Singer
Dalmuir15:4915:51
Helensburgh Central16:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Helensburgh Central (Sun 2022-06-26 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:492Helensburgh CentralBathgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmuir arrivals
Helensburgh Central15:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Dalmuir (Sun 2022-06-26 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Craigendoran15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Dalmuir (Sun 2022-06-26 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Craigendoran
Cardross15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Dalmuir (Sun 2022-06-26 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Cardross
Dalreoch15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Dalmuir (Sun 2022-06-26 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Dalmuir (Sun 2022-06-26 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Dalmuir (Sun 2022-06-26 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dalmuir15:4915:51
Bathgate17:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Bathgate (Sun 2022-06-26 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Bathgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:014BallochLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmuir arrivals
Balloch15:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Dalmuir (Sun 2022-06-26 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Balloch
Alexandria15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Dalmuir (Sun 2022-06-26 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Alexandria
Renton15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Renton to Dalmuir (Sun 2022-06-26 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Renton
Dalreoch15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Dalmuir (Sun 2022-06-26 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Dalmuir (Sun 2022-06-26 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Dalmuir (Sun 2022-06-26 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Dumbarton East
Bowling15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowling to Dalmuir (Sun 2022-06-26 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Bowling
Kilpatrick15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Dalmuir (Sun 2022-06-26 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Kilpatrick
Dalmuir16:0116:02
Larkhall17:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Larkhall (Sun 2022-06-26 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-06-17.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 206
Glasgow to Partick, Milngavie, Yoker, Dalmuir, Dumbarton, Balloch and Helensburgh
Timetable 207
Glasgow to Hamilton, Larkhall, Whifflet and Motherwell
Timetable 210
Glasgow to Springburn, Coatbridge, Airdrie, Bathgate and Edinburgh
Timetable 218
Edinburgh and Glasgow to Crianlarich, Oban, Fort William and Mallaig
Timetable 220
London to Scotland Caledonian Sleeper services
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..