desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dalmuir railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Dunbartonshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G81 4AJ
Advertisement

Dalmuir Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 22nd September
ScotRail18:272BallochAirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmuir departures
Balloch18:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Dalmuir (Tue 2020-09-22 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Balloch
Dalmuir18:2618:27
Singer18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Singer (Tue 2020-09-22 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Singer
Drumry18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Drumry (Tue 2020-09-22 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Drumry
Drumchapel18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Drumchapel (Tue 2020-09-22 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Drumchapel
Westerton18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Westerton (Tue 2020-09-22 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Westerton
Anniesland18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Anniesland (Tue 2020-09-22 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Anniesland
Hyndland18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Hyndland (Tue 2020-09-22 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Hyndland
Partick18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Partick (Tue 2020-09-22 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)18:4918:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Tue 2020-09-22 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Glasgow Qs Ll (Tue 2020-09-22 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to High Street (Glasgow) (Tue 2020-09-22 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Bellgrove (Tue 2020-09-22 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Bellgrove
Carntyne19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Carntyne (Tue 2020-09-22 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Carntyne
Shettleston19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Shettleston (Tue 2020-09-22 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Shettleston
Garrowhill19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Garrowhill (Tue 2020-09-22 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Garrowhill
Easterhouse19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Easterhouse (Tue 2020-09-22 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Easterhouse
Blairhill19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Blairhill (Tue 2020-09-22 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Tue 2020-09-22 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Coatdyke (Tue 2020-09-22 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Coatdyke
Airdrie19:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Airdrie (Tue 2020-09-22 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:303SpringburnDumbarton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmuir departures
Springburn17:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Dalmuir (Tue 2020-09-22 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Springburn
Dalmuir18:3018:30
Kilpatrick18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Kilpatrick (Tue 2020-09-22 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Kilpatrick
Bowling18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Bowling (Tue 2020-09-22 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Bowling
Dumbarton East18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Dumbarton East (Tue 2020-09-22 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central18:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2020-09-22 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Dumbarton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:335DalmuirWhiffletCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmuir departures
Dalmuir18:33
Clydebank18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Clydebank (Tue 2020-09-22 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Clydebank
Yoker18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Yoker (Tue 2020-09-22 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Yoker
Garscadden18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Garscadden (Tue 2020-09-22 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Garscadden
Scotstounhill18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Scotstounhill (Tue 2020-09-22 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Scotstounhill
Jordanhill18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Jordanhill (Tue 2020-09-22 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Jordanhill
Hyndland18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Hyndland (Tue 2020-09-22 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Hyndland
Partick18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Partick (Tue 2020-09-22 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Tue 2020-09-22 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Anderston (Tue 2020-09-22 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll18:5618:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Glasgow Cent Ll (Tue 2020-09-22 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street18:5818:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Argyle Street (Tue 2020-09-22 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Argyle Street
Bridgeton19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Bridgeton (Tue 2020-09-22 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Dalmarnock (Tue 2020-09-22 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen19:0619:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Rutherglen (Tue 2020-09-22 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Rutherglen
Carmyle19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Carmyle (Tue 2020-09-22 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Carmyle
Mount Vernon19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Mount Vernon (Tue 2020-09-22 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Mount Vernon
Baillieston19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Baillieston (Tue 2020-09-22 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Baillieston
Bargeddie19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Bargeddie (Tue 2020-09-22 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Bargeddie
Kirkwood19:2319:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Kirkwood (Tue 2020-09-22 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Kirkwood
Whifflet19:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Whifflet (Tue 2020-09-22 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Whifflet
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:381AirdrieBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmuir departures
Airdrie17:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Dalmuir (Tue 2020-09-22 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Airdrie
Dalmuir18:3718:38
Dumbarton East18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Dumbarton East (Tue 2020-09-22 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2020-09-22 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Dalreoch (Tue 2020-09-22 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Dalreoch
Renton18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Renton (Tue 2020-09-22 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Renton
Alexandria18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Alexandria (Tue 2020-09-22 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Alexandria
Balloch18:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Balloch (Tue 2020-09-22 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:404Dumbarton CentralSpringburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmuir departures
Dumbarton Central18:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Dalmuir (Tue 2020-09-22 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dalmuir18:3918:40
Clydebank18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Clydebank (Tue 2020-09-22 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Clydebank
Yoker18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Yoker (Tue 2020-09-22 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Yoker
Garscadden18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Garscadden (Tue 2020-09-22 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Garscadden
Scotstounhill18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Scotstounhill (Tue 2020-09-22 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Scotstounhill
Jordanhill18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Jordanhill (Tue 2020-09-22 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Jordanhill
Hyndland18:5418:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Hyndland (Tue 2020-09-22 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Hyndland
Partick18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Partick (Tue 2020-09-22 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Tue 2020-09-22 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll19:0319:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Glasgow Qs Ll (Tue 2020-09-22 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to High Street (Glasgow) (Tue 2020-09-22 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Bellgrove (Tue 2020-09-22 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Bellgrove
Duke Street19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Duke Street (Tue 2020-09-22 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Duke Street
Alexandra Parade19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Alexandra Parade (Tue 2020-09-22 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Alexandra Parade
Barnhill19:1419:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Barnhill (Tue 2020-09-22 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Barnhill
Springburn19:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Springburn (Tue 2020-09-22 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Springburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:421Glasgow Queen StreetOban / MallaigCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmuir departures
Glasgow Queen Street18:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Dalmuir (Tue 2020-09-22 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Dalmuir18:4218:42
Dumbarton Central18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2020-09-22 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Dumbarton Central
Helensburgh Upper19:0419:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Helensburgh Upper (Tue 2020-09-22 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Helensburgh Upper
Garelochhead19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Garelochhead (Tue 2020-09-22 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Garelochhead
Arrochar & Tarbet19:3619:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Arrochar & Tarbet (Tue 2020-09-22 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Arrochar & Tarbet
Ardlui19:5019:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Ardlui (Tue 2020-09-22 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Ardlui
Crianlarich20:0720:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Crianlarich (Tue 2020-09-22 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Crianlarich
Tyndrum Lower20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Tyndrum Lower (Tue 2020-09-22 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Tyndrum Lower
Dalmally20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Dalmally (Tue 2020-09-22 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Dalmally
Loch Awe20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Loch Awe (Tue 2020-09-22 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Loch Awe
Falls Of Cruachan20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Falls Of Cruachan (Tue 2020-09-22 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Falls Of Cruachan
Taynuilt21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Taynuilt (Tue 2020-09-22 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Taynuilt
Connel Ferry21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Connel Ferry (Tue 2020-09-22 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Connel Ferry
Oban21:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Oban (Tue 2020-09-22 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Oban
Dalmuir18:4218:42
Dumbarton Central18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2020-09-22 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Dumbarton Central
Helensburgh Upper19:0419:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Helensburgh Upper (Tue 2020-09-22 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Helensburgh Upper
Garelochhead19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Garelochhead (Tue 2020-09-22 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Garelochhead
Arrochar & Tarbet19:3619:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Arrochar & Tarbet (Tue 2020-09-22 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Arrochar & Tarbet
Ardlui19:5019:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Ardlui (Tue 2020-09-22 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Ardlui
Crianlarich20:0720:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Crianlarich (Tue 2020-09-22 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Crianlarich
Upper Tyndrum20:2920:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Upper Tyndrum (Tue 2020-09-22 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Upper Tyndrum
Bridge Of Orchy20:4420:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Bridge Of Orchy (Tue 2020-09-22 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Bridge Of Orchy
Rannoch21:0521:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Rannoch (Tue 2020-09-22 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Rannoch
Corrour21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Corrour (Tue 2020-09-22 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Corrour
Tulloch21:3521:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Tulloch (Tue 2020-09-22 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Tulloch
Roy Bridge21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Roy Bridge (Tue 2020-09-22 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Roy Bridge
Spean Bridge21:5221:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Spean Bridge (Tue 2020-09-22 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Spean Bridge
Fort William22:0622:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Fort William (Tue 2020-09-22 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Fort William
Banavie22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Banavie (Tue 2020-09-22 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Banavie
Corpach22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Corpach (Tue 2020-09-22 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Corpach
Loch Eil Outward Bound22:3022:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Loch Eil Outward Bound (Tue 2020-09-22 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Loch Eil Outward Bound
Locheilside22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Locheilside (Tue 2020-09-22 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Locheilside
Glenfinnan22:4622:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Glenfinnan (Tue 2020-09-22 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Glenfinnan
Lochailort23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Lochailort (Tue 2020-09-22 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Lochailort
Beasdale23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Beasdale (Tue 2020-09-22 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Beasdale
Arisaig23:1923:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Arisaig (Tue 2020-09-22 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Arisaig
Morar23:2823:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Morar (Tue 2020-09-22 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Morar
Mallaig23:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Mallaig (Tue 2020-09-22 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Mallaig
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 22nd September
ScotRail18:262BallochAirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmuir arrivals
Balloch18:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Dalmuir (Tue 2020-09-22 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Balloch
Alexandria18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Dalmuir (Tue 2020-09-22 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Alexandria
Renton18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Renton to Dalmuir (Tue 2020-09-22 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Renton
Dalreoch18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Dalmuir (Tue 2020-09-22 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central18:1618:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Dalmuir (Tue 2020-09-22 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Dalmuir (Tue 2020-09-22 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dalmuir18:2618:27
Airdrie19:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Airdrie (Tue 2020-09-22 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:281MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmuir arrivals
Motherwell17:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Dalmuir (Tue 2020-09-22 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Motherwell
Whifflet17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Dalmuir (Tue 2020-09-22 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Whifflet
Kirkwood17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Dalmuir (Tue 2020-09-22 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Kirkwood
Bargeddie17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Dalmuir (Tue 2020-09-22 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Bargeddie
Baillieston17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Dalmuir (Tue 2020-09-22 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Baillieston
Mount Vernon17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Dalmuir (Tue 2020-09-22 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Mount Vernon
Carmyle17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Dalmuir (Tue 2020-09-22 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Carmyle
Rutherglen17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Dalmuir (Tue 2020-09-22 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Dalmuir (Tue 2020-09-22 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Dalmuir (Tue 2020-09-22 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Bridgeton
Argyle Street17:5517:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Dalmuir (Tue 2020-09-22 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll17:5718:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Dalmuir (Tue 2020-09-22 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Dalmuir (Tue 2020-09-22 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)18:0518:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Dalmuir (Tue 2020-09-22 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Dalmuir (Tue 2020-09-22 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Partick
Hyndland18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Dalmuir (Tue 2020-09-22 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Hyndland
Anniesland18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Dalmuir (Tue 2020-09-22 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Anniesland
Westerton18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Dalmuir (Tue 2020-09-22 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Westerton
Drumchapel18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Dalmuir (Tue 2020-09-22 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Drumchapel
Drumry18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Dalmuir (Tue 2020-09-22 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Drumry
Singer18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Dalmuir (Tue 2020-09-22 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Singer
Dalmuir18:28
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:303SpringburnDumbarton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmuir arrivals
Springburn17:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Dalmuir (Tue 2020-09-22 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Springburn
Barnhill17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Dalmuir (Tue 2020-09-22 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Barnhill
Alexandra Parade17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Dalmuir (Tue 2020-09-22 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Alexandra Parade
Duke Street17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Dalmuir (Tue 2020-09-22 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Duke Street
Bellgrove18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Dalmuir (Tue 2020-09-22 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Dalmuir (Tue 2020-09-22 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll18:0418:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Dalmuir (Tue 2020-09-22 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)18:0818:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Dalmuir (Tue 2020-09-22 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Dalmuir (Tue 2020-09-22 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Partick
Hyndland18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Dalmuir (Tue 2020-09-22 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Hyndland
Jordanhill18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Dalmuir (Tue 2020-09-22 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Jordanhill
Scotstounhill18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Dalmuir (Tue 2020-09-22 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Scotstounhill
Garscadden18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Dalmuir (Tue 2020-09-22 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Garscadden
Yoker18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Dalmuir (Tue 2020-09-22 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Yoker
Clydebank18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Dalmuir (Tue 2020-09-22 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Clydebank
Dalmuir18:3018:30
Dumbarton Central18:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2020-09-22 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Dumbarton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:371AirdrieBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmuir arrivals
Airdrie17:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Dalmuir (Tue 2020-09-22 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Dalmuir (Tue 2020-09-22 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Dalmuir (Tue 2020-09-22 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Dalmuir (Tue 2020-09-22 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Blairhill
Easterhouse17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Dalmuir (Tue 2020-09-22 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Easterhouse
Garrowhill18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Dalmuir (Tue 2020-09-22 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Garrowhill
Shettleston18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Dalmuir (Tue 2020-09-22 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Shettleston
Carntyne18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Dalmuir (Tue 2020-09-22 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Carntyne
Bellgrove18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Dalmuir (Tue 2020-09-22 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Dalmuir (Tue 2020-09-22 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Dalmuir (Tue 2020-09-22 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)18:1418:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Dalmuir (Tue 2020-09-22 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Dalmuir (Tue 2020-09-22 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Partick
Hyndland18:2118:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Dalmuir (Tue 2020-09-22 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Hyndland
Anniesland18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Dalmuir (Tue 2020-09-22 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Anniesland
Westerton18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Dalmuir (Tue 2020-09-22 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Westerton
Drumchapel18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Dalmuir (Tue 2020-09-22 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Drumchapel
Drumry18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Dalmuir (Tue 2020-09-22 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Drumry
Singer18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Dalmuir (Tue 2020-09-22 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Singer
Dalmuir18:3718:38
Balloch18:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Balloch (Tue 2020-09-22 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:394Dumbarton CentralSpringburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmuir arrivals
Dumbarton Central18:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Dalmuir (Tue 2020-09-22 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Dalmuir (Tue 2020-09-22 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Dumbarton East
Bowling18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowling to Dalmuir (Tue 2020-09-22 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Bowling
Kilpatrick18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Dalmuir (Tue 2020-09-22 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Kilpatrick
Dalmuir18:3918:40
Springburn19:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Springburn (Tue 2020-09-22 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Springburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:421Glasgow Queen StreetOban / MallaigCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmuir arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street18:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Dalmuir (Tue 2020-09-22 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Dalmuir18:4218:42
Oban21:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Oban (Tue 2020-09-22 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Oban
Mallaig23:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Mallaig (Tue 2020-09-22 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Mallaig
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Timetable T227
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Queen Street - Oban, Fort William and Mallaig
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..