desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dalmuir railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Dunbartonshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G81 4AJ
Advertisement

Dalmuir Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 1st March
ScotRail16:172DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmuir departures
Dalmuir16:17
Singer16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Singer (Mon 2021-03-01 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Singer
Drumry16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Drumry (Mon 2021-03-01 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Drumry
Drumchapel16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Drumchapel (Mon 2021-03-01 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Drumchapel
Westerton16:2616:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Westerton (Mon 2021-03-01 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Westerton
Anniesland16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Anniesland (Mon 2021-03-01 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Anniesland
Hyndland16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Hyndland (Mon 2021-03-01 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Hyndland
Partick16:3516:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Partick (Mon 2021-03-01 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Mon 2021-03-01 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston16:4116:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Anderston (Mon 2021-03-01 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll16:4316:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Glasgow Cent Ll (Mon 2021-03-01 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street16:4916:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Argyle Street (Mon 2021-03-01 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Argyle Street
Bridgeton16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Bridgeton (Mon 2021-03-01 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Dalmarnock (Mon 2021-03-01 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen16:5716:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Rutherglen (Mon 2021-03-01 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Rutherglen
Cambuslang17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Cambuslang (Mon 2021-03-01 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Mon 2021-03-01 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Blantyre (Mon 2021-03-01 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Hamilton West (Mon 2021-03-01 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Hamilton Central (Mon 2021-03-01 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Hamilton Central
Chatelherault17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Chatelherault (Mon 2021-03-01 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Chatelherault
Merryton17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Merryton (Mon 2021-03-01 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Merryton
Larkhall17:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Larkhall (Mon 2021-03-01 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:193EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmuir departures
Edinburgh14:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dalmuir (Mon 2021-03-01 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Edinburgh
Dalmuir16:1816:19
Dumbarton East16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Dumbarton East (Mon 2021-03-01 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Dumbarton Central (Mon 2021-03-01 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Dalreoch (Mon 2021-03-01 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Dalreoch
Cardross16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Cardross (Mon 2021-03-01 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Cardross
Craigendoran16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Craigendoran (Mon 2021-03-01 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Craigendoran
Helensburgh Central16:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Helensburgh Central (Mon 2021-03-01 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:204Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmuir departures
Helensburgh Central15:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Dalmuir (Mon 2021-03-01 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Dalmuir16:1916:20
Hyndland16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Hyndland (Mon 2021-03-01 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Hyndland
Partick16:2916:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Partick (Mon 2021-03-01 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2021-03-01 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll16:3616:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Glasgow Qs Ll (Mon 2021-03-01 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to High Street (Glasgow) (Mon 2021-03-01 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Shettleston16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Shettleston (Mon 2021-03-01 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Shettleston
Easterhouse16:4916:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Easterhouse (Mon 2021-03-01 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Easterhouse
Blairhill16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Blairhill (Mon 2021-03-01 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Mon 2021-03-01 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Coatdyke (Mon 2021-03-01 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Coatdyke
Airdrie17:0317:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Airdrie (Mon 2021-03-01 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Airdrie
Drumgelloch17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Drumgelloch (Mon 2021-03-01 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Drumgelloch
Bathgate17:2017:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Bathgate (Mon 2021-03-01 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Bathgate
Livingston North17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Livingston North (Mon 2021-03-01 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Livingston North
Uphall17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Uphall (Mon 2021-03-01 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Edinburgh Park (Mon 2021-03-01 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Haymarket (Mon 2021-03-01 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh17:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Edinburgh (Mon 2021-03-01 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:304DalmuirCumbernauldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmuir departures
Dalmuir16:30
Clydebank16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Clydebank (Mon 2021-03-01 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Clydebank
Yoker16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Yoker (Mon 2021-03-01 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Yoker
Garscadden16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Garscadden (Mon 2021-03-01 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Garscadden
Scotstounhill16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Scotstounhill (Mon 2021-03-01 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Scotstounhill
Jordanhill16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Jordanhill (Mon 2021-03-01 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Jordanhill
Hyndland16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Hyndland (Mon 2021-03-01 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Hyndland
Partick16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Partick (Mon 2021-03-01 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Mon 2021-03-01 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston16:5116:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Anderston (Mon 2021-03-01 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll16:5316:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Glasgow Cent Ll (Mon 2021-03-01 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street16:5716:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Argyle Street (Mon 2021-03-01 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Argyle Street
Bridgeton17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Bridgeton (Mon 2021-03-01 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Dalmarnock (Mon 2021-03-01 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen17:0517:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Rutherglen (Mon 2021-03-01 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Rutherglen
Cambuslang17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Cambuslang (Mon 2021-03-01 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)17:1417:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Mon 2021-03-01 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Blantyre (Mon 2021-03-01 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Hamilton West (Mon 2021-03-01 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central17:2517:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Hamilton Central (Mon 2021-03-01 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Hamilton Central
Airbles17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Airbles (Mon 2021-03-01 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Airbles
Motherwell17:3417:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Motherwell (Mon 2021-03-01 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Motherwell
Whifflet17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Whifflet (Mon 2021-03-01 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Whifflet
Coatbridge Central17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Coatbridge Central (Mon 2021-03-01 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Coatbridge Central
Greenfaulds17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Greenfaulds (Mon 2021-03-01 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Greenfaulds
Cumbernauld17:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Cumbernauld (Mon 2021-03-01 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:312BallochAirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmuir departures
Balloch16:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Dalmuir (Mon 2021-03-01 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Balloch
Dalmuir16:3016:31
Singer16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Singer (Mon 2021-03-01 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Singer
Drumry16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Drumry (Mon 2021-03-01 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Drumry
Drumchapel16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Drumchapel (Mon 2021-03-01 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Drumchapel
Westerton16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Westerton (Mon 2021-03-01 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Westerton
Anniesland16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Anniesland (Mon 2021-03-01 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Anniesland
Hyndland16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Hyndland (Mon 2021-03-01 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Hyndland
Partick16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Partick (Mon 2021-03-01 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2021-03-01 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll16:5516:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Glasgow Qs Ll (Mon 2021-03-01 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to High Street (Glasgow) (Mon 2021-03-01 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Bellgrove (Mon 2021-03-01 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Bellgrove
Carntyne17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Carntyne (Mon 2021-03-01 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Carntyne
Shettleston17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Shettleston (Mon 2021-03-01 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Shettleston
Easterhouse17:1217:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Easterhouse (Mon 2021-03-01 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Easterhouse
Blairhill17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Blairhill (Mon 2021-03-01 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Mon 2021-03-01 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Coatdyke (Mon 2021-03-01 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Coatdyke
Airdrie17:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Airdrie (Mon 2021-03-01 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:381AirdrieBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmuir departures
Airdrie15:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Dalmuir (Mon 2021-03-01 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Airdrie
Dalmuir16:3816:38
Kilpatrick16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Kilpatrick (Mon 2021-03-01 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Kilpatrick
Bowling16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Bowling (Mon 2021-03-01 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Bowling
Dumbarton East16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Dumbarton East (Mon 2021-03-01 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Dumbarton Central (Mon 2021-03-01 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Dalreoch (Mon 2021-03-01 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Dalreoch
Renton16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Renton (Mon 2021-03-01 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Renton
Alexandria16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Alexandria (Mon 2021-03-01 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Alexandria
Balloch17:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Balloch (Mon 2021-03-01 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 1st March
ScotRail16:183EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmuir arrivals
Edinburgh14:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dalmuir (Mon 2021-03-01 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Dalmuir (Mon 2021-03-01 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Dalmuir (Mon 2021-03-01 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Dalmuir (Mon 2021-03-01 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Dalmuir (Mon 2021-03-01 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Livingston North
Bathgate15:0915:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Dalmuir (Mon 2021-03-01 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Bathgate
Armadale (West Lothian)15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Dalmuir (Mon 2021-03-01 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Armadale (West Lothian)
Blackridge15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Dalmuir (Mon 2021-03-01 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Blackridge
Caldercruix15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Dalmuir (Mon 2021-03-01 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Caldercruix
Drumgelloch15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Dalmuir (Mon 2021-03-01 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Drumgelloch
Airdrie15:3115:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Dalmuir (Mon 2021-03-01 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Dalmuir (Mon 2021-03-01 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Dalmuir (Mon 2021-03-01 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Dalmuir (Mon 2021-03-01 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Blairhill
Easterhouse15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Dalmuir (Mon 2021-03-01 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Easterhouse
Garrowhill15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Dalmuir (Mon 2021-03-01 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Garrowhill
Shettleston15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Dalmuir (Mon 2021-03-01 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Shettleston
Carntyne15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Dalmuir (Mon 2021-03-01 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Carntyne
Bellgrove15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Dalmuir (Mon 2021-03-01 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Dalmuir (Mon 2021-03-01 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll16:0016:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Dalmuir (Mon 2021-03-01 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Dalmuir (Mon 2021-03-01 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Dalmuir (Mon 2021-03-01 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Partick
Hyndland16:1016:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Dalmuir (Mon 2021-03-01 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Hyndland
Dalmuir16:1816:19
Helensburgh Central16:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Helensburgh Central (Mon 2021-03-01 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:194Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmuir arrivals
Helensburgh Central15:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Dalmuir (Mon 2021-03-01 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Craigendoran15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Dalmuir (Mon 2021-03-01 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Craigendoran
Cardross16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Dalmuir (Mon 2021-03-01 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Cardross
Dalreoch16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Dalmuir (Mon 2021-03-01 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Dalmuir (Mon 2021-03-01 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Dalmuir (Mon 2021-03-01 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dalmuir16:1916:20
Edinburgh17:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Edinburgh (Mon 2021-03-01 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:211MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmuir arrivals
Motherwell15:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Dalmuir (Mon 2021-03-01 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Motherwell
Airbles15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Dalmuir (Mon 2021-03-01 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Airbles
Hamilton Central15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Dalmuir (Mon 2021-03-01 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Dalmuir (Mon 2021-03-01 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Dalmuir (Mon 2021-03-01 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)15:3515:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Dalmuir (Mon 2021-03-01 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Dalmuir (Mon 2021-03-01 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Cambuslang
Rutherglen15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Dalmuir (Mon 2021-03-01 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Dalmuir (Mon 2021-03-01 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Dalmuir (Mon 2021-03-01 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Bridgeton
Argyle Street15:5115:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Dalmuir (Mon 2021-03-01 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll15:5315:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Dalmuir (Mon 2021-03-01 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston15:5615:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Dalmuir (Mon 2021-03-01 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Dalmuir (Mon 2021-03-01 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Dalmuir (Mon 2021-03-01 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Partick
Hyndland16:0416:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Dalmuir (Mon 2021-03-01 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Hyndland
Anniesland16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Dalmuir (Mon 2021-03-01 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Anniesland
Westerton16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Dalmuir (Mon 2021-03-01 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Westerton
Drumchapel16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Dalmuir (Mon 2021-03-01 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Drumchapel
Drumry16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Dalmuir (Mon 2021-03-01 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Drumry
Singer16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Dalmuir (Mon 2021-03-01 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Singer
Dalmuir16:21
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:295MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmuir arrivals
Motherwell15:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Dalmuir (Mon 2021-03-01 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Motherwell
Whifflet15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Dalmuir (Mon 2021-03-01 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Whifflet
Kirkwood15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Dalmuir (Mon 2021-03-01 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Kirkwood
Bargeddie15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Dalmuir (Mon 2021-03-01 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Bargeddie
Baillieston15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Dalmuir (Mon 2021-03-01 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Baillieston
Mount Vernon15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Dalmuir (Mon 2021-03-01 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Mount Vernon
Carmyle15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Dalmuir (Mon 2021-03-01 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Carmyle
Rutherglen15:5215:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Dalmuir (Mon 2021-03-01 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Dalmuir (Mon 2021-03-01 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Dalmuir (Mon 2021-03-01 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Bridgeton
Argyle Street16:0016:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Dalmuir (Mon 2021-03-01 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll16:0216:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Dalmuir (Mon 2021-03-01 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston16:0516:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Dalmuir (Mon 2021-03-01 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Dalmuir (Mon 2021-03-01 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Dalmuir (Mon 2021-03-01 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Partick
Hyndland16:1316:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Dalmuir (Mon 2021-03-01 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Hyndland
Jordanhill16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Dalmuir (Mon 2021-03-01 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Jordanhill
Scotstounhill16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Dalmuir (Mon 2021-03-01 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Scotstounhill
Garscadden16:2016:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Dalmuir (Mon 2021-03-01 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Garscadden
Yoker16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Dalmuir (Mon 2021-03-01 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Yoker
Clydebank16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Dalmuir (Mon 2021-03-01 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Clydebank
Dalmuir16:29
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:302BallochAirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmuir arrivals
Balloch16:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Dalmuir (Mon 2021-03-01 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Balloch
Alexandria16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Dalmuir (Mon 2021-03-01 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Alexandria
Renton16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Renton to Dalmuir (Mon 2021-03-01 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Renton
Dalreoch16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Dalmuir (Mon 2021-03-01 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Dalmuir (Mon 2021-03-01 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Dalmuir (Mon 2021-03-01 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Dumbarton East
Bowling16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowling to Dalmuir (Mon 2021-03-01 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Bowling
Kilpatrick16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Dalmuir (Mon 2021-03-01 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Kilpatrick
Dalmuir16:3016:31
Airdrie17:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Airdrie (Mon 2021-03-01 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:381AirdrieBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmuir arrivals
Airdrie15:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Dalmuir (Mon 2021-03-01 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Dalmuir (Mon 2021-03-01 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Dalmuir (Mon 2021-03-01 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Dalmuir (Mon 2021-03-01 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Blairhill
Easterhouse15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Dalmuir (Mon 2021-03-01 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Easterhouse
Garrowhill15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Dalmuir (Mon 2021-03-01 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Garrowhill
Shettleston16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Dalmuir (Mon 2021-03-01 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Shettleston
Carntyne16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Dalmuir (Mon 2021-03-01 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Carntyne
Bellgrove16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Dalmuir (Mon 2021-03-01 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Dalmuir (Mon 2021-03-01 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll16:1116:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Dalmuir (Mon 2021-03-01 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Dalmuir (Mon 2021-03-01 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Dalmuir (Mon 2021-03-01 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Partick
Hyndland16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Dalmuir (Mon 2021-03-01 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Hyndland
Anniesland16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Dalmuir (Mon 2021-03-01 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Anniesland
Westerton16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Dalmuir (Mon 2021-03-01 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Westerton
Drumchapel16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Dalmuir (Mon 2021-03-01 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Drumchapel
Drumry16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Dalmuir (Mon 2021-03-01 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Drumry
Singer16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Dalmuir (Mon 2021-03-01 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Singer
Dalmuir16:3816:38
Balloch17:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Balloch (Mon 2021-03-01 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-02-26.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Timetable T227
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Queen Street - Oban, Fort William and Mallaig
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..