desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dalmuir railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Dunbartonshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G81 4AJ
Advertisement

Dalmuir Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 26th April
ScotRail13:081AirdrieBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmuir departures
Airdrie12:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Dalmuir (Fri 2019-04-26 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Airdrie
Dalmuir13:0813:08
Dumbarton East13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Dumbarton East (Fri 2019-04-26 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central13:1813:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Dumbarton Central (Fri 2019-04-26 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Dalreoch (Fri 2019-04-26 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Dalreoch
Renton13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Renton (Fri 2019-04-26 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Renton
Alexandria13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Alexandria (Fri 2019-04-26 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Alexandria
Balloch13:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Balloch (Fri 2019-04-26 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:114Dumbarton CentralSpringburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmuir departures
Dumbarton Central12:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Dalmuir (Fri 2019-04-26 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dalmuir13:0913:11
Clydebank13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Clydebank (Fri 2019-04-26 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Clydebank
Yoker13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Yoker (Fri 2019-04-26 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Yoker
Garscadden13:1813:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Garscadden (Fri 2019-04-26 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Garscadden
Scotstounhill13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Scotstounhill (Fri 2019-04-26 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Scotstounhill
Jordanhill13:2313:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Jordanhill (Fri 2019-04-26 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Jordanhill
Hyndland13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Hyndland (Fri 2019-04-26 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Hyndland
Partick13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Partick (Fri 2019-04-26 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Fri 2019-04-26 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll13:3513:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Glasgow Qs Ll (Fri 2019-04-26 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to High Street (Glasgow) (Fri 2019-04-26 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Bellgrove (Fri 2019-04-26 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Bellgrove
Duke Street13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Duke Street (Fri 2019-04-26 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Duke Street
Alexandra Parade13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Alexandra Parade (Fri 2019-04-26 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Alexandra Parade
Barnhill13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Barnhill (Fri 2019-04-26 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Barnhill
Springburn13:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Springburn (Fri 2019-04-26 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Springburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:182DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmuir departures
Dalmuir13:18
Singer13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Singer (Fri 2019-04-26 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Singer
Drumry13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Drumry (Fri 2019-04-26 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Drumry
Drumchapel13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Drumchapel (Fri 2019-04-26 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Drumchapel
Westerton13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Westerton (Fri 2019-04-26 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Westerton
Anniesland13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Anniesland (Fri 2019-04-26 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Anniesland
Hyndland13:3313:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Hyndland (Fri 2019-04-26 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Hyndland
Partick13:3613:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Partick (Fri 2019-04-26 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Fri 2019-04-26 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Anderston (Fri 2019-04-26 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll13:4313:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Glasgow Cent Ll (Fri 2019-04-26 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street13:4513:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Argyle Street (Fri 2019-04-26 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Argyle Street
Bridgeton13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Bridgeton (Fri 2019-04-26 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Dalmarnock (Fri 2019-04-26 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Rutherglen (Fri 2019-04-26 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Rutherglen
Cambuslang13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Cambuslang (Fri 2019-04-26 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Fri 2019-04-26 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Blantyre (Fri 2019-04-26 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Hamilton West (Fri 2019-04-26 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central14:1114:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Hamilton Central (Fri 2019-04-26 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Hamilton Central
Chatelherault14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Chatelherault (Fri 2019-04-26 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Chatelherault
Merryton14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Merryton (Fri 2019-04-26 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Merryton
Larkhall14:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Larkhall (Fri 2019-04-26 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:233EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmuir departures
Edinburgh11:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dalmuir (Fri 2019-04-26 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Edinburgh
Dalmuir13:2213:23
Dumbarton East13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Dumbarton East (Fri 2019-04-26 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Dumbarton Central (Fri 2019-04-26 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Dalreoch (Fri 2019-04-26 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Dalreoch
Cardross13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Cardross (Fri 2019-04-26 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Cardross
Craigendoran13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Craigendoran (Fri 2019-04-26 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Craigendoran
Helensburgh Central13:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Helensburgh Central (Fri 2019-04-26 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:234Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmuir departures
Helensburgh Central12:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Dalmuir (Fri 2019-04-26 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Dalmuir13:2213:23
Hyndland13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Hyndland (Fri 2019-04-26 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Hyndland
Partick13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Partick (Fri 2019-04-26 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)13:3613:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Fri 2019-04-26 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Glasgow Qs Ll (Fri 2019-04-26 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to High Street (Glasgow) (Fri 2019-04-26 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Garrowhill13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Garrowhill (Fri 2019-04-26 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Garrowhill
Easterhouse13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Easterhouse (Fri 2019-04-26 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Easterhouse
Blairhill13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Blairhill (Fri 2019-04-26 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Fri 2019-04-26 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Coatdyke (Fri 2019-04-26 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Coatdyke
Airdrie14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Airdrie (Fri 2019-04-26 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Airdrie
Drumgelloch14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Drumgelloch (Fri 2019-04-26 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Drumgelloch
Bathgate14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Bathgate (Fri 2019-04-26 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Bathgate
Livingston North14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Livingston North (Fri 2019-04-26 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Livingston North
Uphall14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Uphall (Fri 2019-04-26 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Edinburgh Park (Fri 2019-04-26 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket14:4214:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Haymarket (Fri 2019-04-26 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh14:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Edinburgh (Fri 2019-04-26 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:272BallochAirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmuir departures
Balloch13:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Dalmuir (Fri 2019-04-26 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Balloch
Dalmuir13:2613:27
Singer13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Singer (Fri 2019-04-26 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Singer
Drumry13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Drumry (Fri 2019-04-26 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Drumry
Drumchapel13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Drumchapel (Fri 2019-04-26 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Drumchapel
Westerton13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Westerton (Fri 2019-04-26 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Westerton
Anniesland13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Anniesland (Fri 2019-04-26 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Anniesland
Hyndland13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Hyndland (Fri 2019-04-26 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Hyndland
Partick13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Partick (Fri 2019-04-26 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)13:4913:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Fri 2019-04-26 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll13:5213:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Glasgow Qs Ll (Fri 2019-04-26 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to High Street (Glasgow) (Fri 2019-04-26 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Bellgrove (Fri 2019-04-26 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Bellgrove
Carntyne14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Carntyne (Fri 2019-04-26 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Carntyne
Shettleston14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Shettleston (Fri 2019-04-26 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Shettleston
Garrowhill14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Garrowhill (Fri 2019-04-26 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Garrowhill
Easterhouse14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Easterhouse (Fri 2019-04-26 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Easterhouse
Blairhill14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Blairhill (Fri 2019-04-26 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Fri 2019-04-26 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Coatdyke (Fri 2019-04-26 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Coatdyke
Airdrie14:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Airdrie (Fri 2019-04-26 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 26th April
ScotRail13:081AirdrieBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmuir arrivals
Airdrie12:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Dalmuir (Fri 2019-04-26 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Dalmuir (Fri 2019-04-26 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Dalmuir (Fri 2019-04-26 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Dalmuir (Fri 2019-04-26 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Blairhill
Easterhouse12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Dalmuir (Fri 2019-04-26 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Easterhouse
Garrowhill12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Dalmuir (Fri 2019-04-26 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Garrowhill
Shettleston12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Dalmuir (Fri 2019-04-26 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Shettleston
Carntyne12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Dalmuir (Fri 2019-04-26 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Carntyne
Bellgrove12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Dalmuir (Fri 2019-04-26 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Dalmuir (Fri 2019-04-26 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll12:4212:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Dalmuir (Fri 2019-04-26 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Dalmuir (Fri 2019-04-26 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Dalmuir (Fri 2019-04-26 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Partick
Hyndland12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Dalmuir (Fri 2019-04-26 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Hyndland
Anniesland12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Dalmuir (Fri 2019-04-26 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Anniesland
Westerton12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Dalmuir (Fri 2019-04-26 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Westerton
Drumchapel13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Dalmuir (Fri 2019-04-26 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Drumchapel
Drumry13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Dalmuir (Fri 2019-04-26 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Drumry
Singer13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Dalmuir (Fri 2019-04-26 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Singer
Dalmuir13:0813:08
Balloch13:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Balloch (Fri 2019-04-26 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:094Dumbarton CentralSpringburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmuir arrivals
Dumbarton Central12:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Dalmuir (Fri 2019-04-26 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Dalmuir (Fri 2019-04-26 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Dumbarton East
Bowling13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowling to Dalmuir (Fri 2019-04-26 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Bowling
Kilpatrick13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Dalmuir (Fri 2019-04-26 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Kilpatrick
Dalmuir13:0913:11
Springburn13:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Springburn (Fri 2019-04-26 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Springburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:165MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmuir arrivals
Motherwell12:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Dalmuir (Fri 2019-04-26 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Motherwell
Airbles12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Dalmuir (Fri 2019-04-26 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Airbles
Hamilton Central12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Dalmuir (Fri 2019-04-26 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Dalmuir (Fri 2019-04-26 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Dalmuir (Fri 2019-04-26 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Dalmuir (Fri 2019-04-26 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Dalmuir (Fri 2019-04-26 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Cambuslang
Rutherglen12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Dalmuir (Fri 2019-04-26 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Dalmuir (Fri 2019-04-26 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Dalmuir (Fri 2019-04-26 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Bridgeton
Argyle Street12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Dalmuir (Fri 2019-04-26 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Dalmuir (Fri 2019-04-26 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Dalmuir (Fri 2019-04-26 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Dalmuir (Fri 2019-04-26 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Dalmuir (Fri 2019-04-26 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Partick
Hyndland13:0013:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Dalmuir (Fri 2019-04-26 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Hyndland
Jordanhill13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Dalmuir (Fri 2019-04-26 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Jordanhill
Scotstounhill13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Dalmuir (Fri 2019-04-26 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Scotstounhill
Garscadden13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Dalmuir (Fri 2019-04-26 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Garscadden
Yoker13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Dalmuir (Fri 2019-04-26 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Yoker
Clydebank13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Dalmuir (Fri 2019-04-26 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Clydebank
Dalmuir13:16
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:223EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmuir arrivals
Edinburgh11:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dalmuir (Fri 2019-04-26 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket11:5211:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Dalmuir (Fri 2019-04-26 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park11:5711:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Dalmuir (Fri 2019-04-26 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Dalmuir (Fri 2019-04-26 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Dalmuir (Fri 2019-04-26 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Livingston North
Bathgate12:1412:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Dalmuir (Fri 2019-04-26 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Bathgate
Drumgelloch12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Dalmuir (Fri 2019-04-26 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Drumgelloch
Airdrie12:3512:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Dalmuir (Fri 2019-04-26 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Dalmuir (Fri 2019-04-26 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Dalmuir (Fri 2019-04-26 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Dalmuir (Fri 2019-04-26 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Blairhill
Easterhouse12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Dalmuir (Fri 2019-04-26 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Easterhouse
Garrowhill12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Dalmuir (Fri 2019-04-26 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Garrowhill
High Street (Glasgow)12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Dalmuir (Fri 2019-04-26 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll13:0113:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Dalmuir (Fri 2019-04-26 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Dalmuir (Fri 2019-04-26 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Dalmuir (Fri 2019-04-26 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Partick
Hyndland13:1013:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Dalmuir (Fri 2019-04-26 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Hyndland
Dalmuir13:2213:23
Helensburgh Central13:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Helensburgh Central (Fri 2019-04-26 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:224Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmuir arrivals
Helensburgh Central12:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Dalmuir (Fri 2019-04-26 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Craigendoran12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Dalmuir (Fri 2019-04-26 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Craigendoran
Cardross13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Dalmuir (Fri 2019-04-26 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Cardross
Dalreoch13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Dalmuir (Fri 2019-04-26 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Dalmuir (Fri 2019-04-26 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Dalmuir (Fri 2019-04-26 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dalmuir13:2213:23
Edinburgh14:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Edinburgh (Fri 2019-04-26 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:231MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmuir arrivals
Motherwell12:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Dalmuir (Fri 2019-04-26 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Motherwell
Whifflet12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Dalmuir (Fri 2019-04-26 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Whifflet
Kirkwood12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Dalmuir (Fri 2019-04-26 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Kirkwood
Bargeddie12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Dalmuir (Fri 2019-04-26 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Bargeddie
Baillieston12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Dalmuir (Fri 2019-04-26 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Baillieston
Mount Vernon12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Dalmuir (Fri 2019-04-26 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Mount Vernon
Carmyle12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Dalmuir (Fri 2019-04-26 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Carmyle
Rutherglen12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Dalmuir (Fri 2019-04-26 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Dalmuir (Fri 2019-04-26 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Dalmuir (Fri 2019-04-26 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Bridgeton
Argyle Street12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Dalmuir (Fri 2019-04-26 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Dalmuir (Fri 2019-04-26 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Dalmuir (Fri 2019-04-26 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Dalmuir (Fri 2019-04-26 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Dalmuir (Fri 2019-04-26 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Partick
Hyndland13:0713:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Dalmuir (Fri 2019-04-26 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Hyndland
Anniesland13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Dalmuir (Fri 2019-04-26 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Anniesland
Westerton13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Dalmuir (Fri 2019-04-26 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Westerton
Drumchapel13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Dalmuir (Fri 2019-04-26 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Drumchapel
Drumry13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Dalmuir (Fri 2019-04-26 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Drumry
Singer13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Dalmuir (Fri 2019-04-26 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Singer
Dalmuir13:23
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-04-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Timetable T227
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Queen Street - Oban, Fort William and Mallaig
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..