desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dalmuir railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Dunbartonshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G81 4AJ
Advertisement

Dalmuir Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 24th June
ScotRail14:401AirdrieBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmuir departures
Airdrie13:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Dalmuir (Mon 2019-06-24 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Airdrie
Dalmuir14:3914:40
Dumbarton East14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Dumbarton East (Mon 2019-06-24 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central14:4914:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Dumbarton Central (Mon 2019-06-24 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Dalreoch (Mon 2019-06-24 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Dalreoch
Renton14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Renton (Mon 2019-06-24 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Renton
Alexandria14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Alexandria (Mon 2019-06-24 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Alexandria
Balloch15:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Balloch (Mon 2019-06-24 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:414Dumbarton CentralSpringburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmuir departures
Dumbarton Central14:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Dalmuir (Mon 2019-06-24 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dalmuir14:3914:41
Clydebank14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Clydebank (Mon 2019-06-24 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Clydebank
Yoker14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Yoker (Mon 2019-06-24 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Yoker
Garscadden14:4814:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Garscadden (Mon 2019-06-24 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Garscadden
Scotstounhill14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Scotstounhill (Mon 2019-06-24 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Scotstounhill
Jordanhill14:5314:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Jordanhill (Mon 2019-06-24 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Jordanhill
Hyndland14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Hyndland (Mon 2019-06-24 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Hyndland
Partick14:5814:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Partick (Mon 2019-06-24 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2019-06-24 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Glasgow Qs Ll (Mon 2019-06-24 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)15:0715:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to High Street (Glasgow) (Mon 2019-06-24 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Bellgrove (Mon 2019-06-24 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Bellgrove
Duke Street15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Duke Street (Mon 2019-06-24 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Duke Street
Alexandra Parade15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Alexandra Parade (Mon 2019-06-24 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Alexandra Parade
Barnhill15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Barnhill (Mon 2019-06-24 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Barnhill
Springburn15:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Springburn (Mon 2019-06-24 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Springburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:492DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmuir departures
Dalmuir14:49
Singer14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Singer (Mon 2019-06-24 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Singer
Drumry14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Drumry (Mon 2019-06-24 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Drumry
Drumchapel14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Drumchapel (Mon 2019-06-24 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Drumchapel
Westerton14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Westerton (Mon 2019-06-24 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Westerton
Anniesland15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Anniesland (Mon 2019-06-24 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Anniesland
Hyndland15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Hyndland (Mon 2019-06-24 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Hyndland
Partick15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Partick (Mon 2019-06-24 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)15:1015:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Mon 2019-06-24 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Anderston (Mon 2019-06-24 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll15:1515:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Glasgow Cent Ll (Mon 2019-06-24 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street15:1815:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Argyle Street (Mon 2019-06-24 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Argyle Street
Bridgeton15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Bridgeton (Mon 2019-06-24 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock15:2515:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Dalmarnock (Mon 2019-06-24 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Rutherglen (Mon 2019-06-24 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Rutherglen
Cambuslang15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Cambuslang (Mon 2019-06-24 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Mon 2019-06-24 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Blantyre (Mon 2019-06-24 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Hamilton West (Mon 2019-06-24 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central15:4415:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Hamilton Central (Mon 2019-06-24 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Hamilton Central
Chatelherault15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Chatelherault (Mon 2019-06-24 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Chatelherault
Merryton15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Merryton (Mon 2019-06-24 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Merryton
Larkhall15:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Larkhall (Mon 2019-06-24 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:511EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmuir departures
Edinburgh13:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dalmuir (Mon 2019-06-24 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Edinburgh
Dalmuir14:5014:51
Dumbarton East14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Dumbarton East (Mon 2019-06-24 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Dumbarton Central (Mon 2019-06-24 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Dalreoch (Mon 2019-06-24 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Dalreoch
Cardross15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Cardross (Mon 2019-06-24 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Cardross
Craigendoran15:1215:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Craigendoran (Mon 2019-06-24 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Craigendoran
Helensburgh Central15:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Helensburgh Central (Mon 2019-06-24 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:534Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmuir departures
Helensburgh Central14:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Dalmuir (Mon 2019-06-24 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Dalmuir14:5214:53
Hyndland15:0015:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Hyndland (Mon 2019-06-24 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Hyndland
Partick15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Partick (Mon 2019-06-24 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)15:0715:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2019-06-24 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Glasgow Qs Ll (Mon 2019-06-24 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to High Street (Glasgow) (Mon 2019-06-24 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Garrowhill15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Garrowhill (Mon 2019-06-24 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Garrowhill
Easterhouse15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Easterhouse (Mon 2019-06-24 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Easterhouse
Blairhill15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Blairhill (Mon 2019-06-24 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Mon 2019-06-24 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Coatdyke (Mon 2019-06-24 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Coatdyke
Airdrie15:3415:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Airdrie (Mon 2019-06-24 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Airdrie
Drumgelloch15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Drumgelloch (Mon 2019-06-24 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Drumgelloch
Bathgate15:5015:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Bathgate (Mon 2019-06-24 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Bathgate
Livingston North15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Livingston North (Mon 2019-06-24 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Livingston North
Uphall15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Uphall (Mon 2019-06-24 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Edinburgh Park (Mon 2019-06-24 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Haymarket (Mon 2019-06-24 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh16:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-06-24 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:572BallochAirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmuir departures
Balloch14:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Dalmuir (Mon 2019-06-24 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Balloch
Dalmuir14:5614:57
Singer14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Singer (Mon 2019-06-24 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Singer
Drumry15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Drumry (Mon 2019-06-24 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Drumry
Drumchapel15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Drumchapel (Mon 2019-06-24 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Drumchapel
Westerton15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Westerton (Mon 2019-06-24 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Westerton
Anniesland15:1015:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Anniesland (Mon 2019-06-24 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Anniesland
Hyndland15:1415:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Hyndland (Mon 2019-06-24 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Hyndland
Partick15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Partick (Mon 2019-06-24 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2019-06-24 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll15:2415:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Glasgow Qs Ll (Mon 2019-06-24 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to High Street (Glasgow) (Mon 2019-06-24 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Bellgrove (Mon 2019-06-24 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Bellgrove
Carntyne15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Carntyne (Mon 2019-06-24 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Carntyne
Shettleston15:3615:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Shettleston (Mon 2019-06-24 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Shettleston
Garrowhill15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Garrowhill (Mon 2019-06-24 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Garrowhill
Easterhouse15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Easterhouse (Mon 2019-06-24 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Easterhouse
Blairhill15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Blairhill (Mon 2019-06-24 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Mon 2019-06-24 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Coatdyke (Mon 2019-06-24 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Coatdyke
Airdrie15:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Airdrie (Mon 2019-06-24 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 24th June
ScotRail14:391AirdrieBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmuir arrivals
Airdrie13:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Dalmuir (Mon 2019-06-24 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Dalmuir (Mon 2019-06-24 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Dalmuir (Mon 2019-06-24 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Dalmuir (Mon 2019-06-24 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Blairhill
Easterhouse13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Dalmuir (Mon 2019-06-24 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Easterhouse
Garrowhill14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Dalmuir (Mon 2019-06-24 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Garrowhill
Shettleston14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Dalmuir (Mon 2019-06-24 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Shettleston
Carntyne14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Dalmuir (Mon 2019-06-24 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Carntyne
Bellgrove14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Dalmuir (Mon 2019-06-24 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Dalmuir (Mon 2019-06-24 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll14:1214:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Dalmuir (Mon 2019-06-24 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Dalmuir (Mon 2019-06-24 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Dalmuir (Mon 2019-06-24 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Partick
Hyndland14:2214:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Dalmuir (Mon 2019-06-24 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Hyndland
Anniesland14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Dalmuir (Mon 2019-06-24 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Anniesland
Westerton14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Dalmuir (Mon 2019-06-24 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Westerton
Drumchapel14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Dalmuir (Mon 2019-06-24 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Drumchapel
Drumry14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Dalmuir (Mon 2019-06-24 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Drumry
Singer14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Dalmuir (Mon 2019-06-24 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Singer
Dalmuir14:3914:40
Balloch15:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Balloch (Mon 2019-06-24 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:394Dumbarton CentralSpringburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmuir arrivals
Dumbarton Central14:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Dalmuir (Mon 2019-06-24 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Dalmuir (Mon 2019-06-24 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Dumbarton East
Bowling14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowling to Dalmuir (Mon 2019-06-24 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Bowling
Kilpatrick14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Dalmuir (Mon 2019-06-24 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Kilpatrick
Dalmuir14:3914:41
Springburn15:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Springburn (Mon 2019-06-24 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Springburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:495CumbernauldDalmuirCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmuir arrivals
Cumbernauld13:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Dalmuir (Mon 2019-06-24 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Dalmuir (Mon 2019-06-24 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Greenfaulds
Coatbridge Central13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Dalmuir (Mon 2019-06-24 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Coatbridge Central
Whifflet13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Dalmuir (Mon 2019-06-24 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Whifflet
Motherwell13:4013:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Dalmuir (Mon 2019-06-24 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Motherwell
Airbles13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Dalmuir (Mon 2019-06-24 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Airbles
Hamilton Central13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Dalmuir (Mon 2019-06-24 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Dalmuir (Mon 2019-06-24 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Dalmuir (Mon 2019-06-24 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)14:0314:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Dalmuir (Mon 2019-06-24 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Dalmuir (Mon 2019-06-24 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Cambuslang
Rutherglen14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Dalmuir (Mon 2019-06-24 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Dalmuir (Mon 2019-06-24 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Dalmuir (Mon 2019-06-24 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Bridgeton
Argyle Street14:2114:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Dalmuir (Mon 2019-06-24 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll14:2314:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Dalmuir (Mon 2019-06-24 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Dalmuir (Mon 2019-06-24 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Dalmuir (Mon 2019-06-24 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Dalmuir (Mon 2019-06-24 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Partick
Hyndland14:3314:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Dalmuir (Mon 2019-06-24 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Hyndland
Jordanhill14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Dalmuir (Mon 2019-06-24 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Jordanhill
Scotstounhill14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Dalmuir (Mon 2019-06-24 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Scotstounhill
Garscadden14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Dalmuir (Mon 2019-06-24 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Garscadden
Yoker14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Dalmuir (Mon 2019-06-24 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Yoker
Clydebank14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Dalmuir (Mon 2019-06-24 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Clydebank
Dalmuir14:49
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:501EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmuir arrivals
Edinburgh13:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dalmuir (Mon 2019-06-24 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Dalmuir (Mon 2019-06-24 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Dalmuir (Mon 2019-06-24 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Dalmuir (Mon 2019-06-24 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Dalmuir (Mon 2019-06-24 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Livingston North
Bathgate13:4713:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Dalmuir (Mon 2019-06-24 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Bathgate
Drumgelloch14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Dalmuir (Mon 2019-06-24 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Drumgelloch
Airdrie14:0414:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Dalmuir (Mon 2019-06-24 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Dalmuir (Mon 2019-06-24 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Dalmuir (Mon 2019-06-24 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Dalmuir (Mon 2019-06-24 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Blairhill
Easterhouse14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Dalmuir (Mon 2019-06-24 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Easterhouse
Garrowhill14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Dalmuir (Mon 2019-06-24 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Garrowhill
High Street (Glasgow)14:2614:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Dalmuir (Mon 2019-06-24 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll14:2914:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Dalmuir (Mon 2019-06-24 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Dalmuir (Mon 2019-06-24 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Dalmuir (Mon 2019-06-24 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Partick
Hyndland14:3814:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Dalmuir (Mon 2019-06-24 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Hyndland
Dalmuir14:5014:51
Helensburgh Central15:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Helensburgh Central (Mon 2019-06-24 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:524Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmuir arrivals
Helensburgh Central14:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Dalmuir (Mon 2019-06-24 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Craigendoran14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Dalmuir (Mon 2019-06-24 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Craigendoran
Cardross14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Dalmuir (Mon 2019-06-24 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Cardross
Dalreoch14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Dalmuir (Mon 2019-06-24 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Dalmuir (Mon 2019-06-24 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Dalmuir (Mon 2019-06-24 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dalmuir14:5214:53
Edinburgh16:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-06-24 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:562BallochAirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmuir arrivals
Balloch14:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Dalmuir (Mon 2019-06-24 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Balloch
Alexandria14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Dalmuir (Mon 2019-06-24 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Alexandria
Renton14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Renton to Dalmuir (Mon 2019-06-24 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Renton
Dalreoch14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Dalmuir (Mon 2019-06-24 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central14:4614:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Dalmuir (Mon 2019-06-24 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Dalmuir (Mon 2019-06-24 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dalmuir14:5614:57
Airdrie15:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Airdrie (Mon 2019-06-24 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-06-21.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Timetable T227
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Queen Street - Oban, Fort William and Mallaig
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..