desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dalmuir railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Dunbartonshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G81 4AJ
Advertisement

Dalmuir Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 2nd October
ScotRail17:212Helensburgh CentralPartickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmuir departures
Helensburgh Central16:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Dalmuir (Sun 2022-10-02 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Dalmuir17:1917:21
Singer17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Singer (Sun 2022-10-02 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Singer
Drumry17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Drumry (Sun 2022-10-02 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Drumry
Drumchapel17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Drumchapel (Sun 2022-10-02 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Drumchapel
Westerton17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Westerton (Sun 2022-10-02 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Westerton
Anniesland17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Anniesland (Sun 2022-10-02 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Anniesland
Hyndland17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Hyndland (Sun 2022-10-02 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Hyndland
Partick17:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Partick (Sun 2022-10-02 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Partick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:211PartickHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmuir departures
Partick17:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Dalmuir (Sun 2022-10-02 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Partick
Dalmuir17:1917:21
Dumbarton East17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Dumbarton East (Sun 2022-10-02 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Dumbarton Central (Sun 2022-10-02 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Dalreoch (Sun 2022-10-02 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Dalreoch
Cardross17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Cardross (Sun 2022-10-02 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Cardross
Craigendoran17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Craigendoran (Sun 2022-10-02 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Craigendoran
Helensburgh Central17:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Helensburgh Central (Sun 2022-10-02 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:334BallochMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmuir departures
Balloch17:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Dalmuir (Sun 2022-10-02 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Balloch
Dalmuir17:3217:33
Clydebank17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Clydebank (Sun 2022-10-02 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Clydebank
Yoker17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Yoker (Sun 2022-10-02 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Yoker
Garscadden17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Garscadden (Sun 2022-10-02 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Garscadden
Scotstounhill17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Scotstounhill (Sun 2022-10-02 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Scotstounhill
Jordanhill17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Jordanhill (Sun 2022-10-02 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Jordanhill
Hyndland17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Hyndland (Sun 2022-10-02 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Hyndland
Partick17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Partick (Sun 2022-10-02 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Sun 2022-10-02 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Anderston (Sun 2022-10-02 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll17:5617:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Glasgow Cent Ll (Sun 2022-10-02 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Argyle Street (Sun 2022-10-02 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Argyle Street
Bridgeton18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Bridgeton (Sun 2022-10-02 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Dalmarnock (Sun 2022-10-02 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Rutherglen (Sun 2022-10-02 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Rutherglen
Carmyle18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Carmyle (Sun 2022-10-02 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Carmyle
Mount Vernon18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Mount Vernon (Sun 2022-10-02 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Mount Vernon
Baillieston18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Baillieston (Sun 2022-10-02 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Baillieston
Bargeddie18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Bargeddie (Sun 2022-10-02 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Bargeddie
Kirkwood18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Kirkwood (Sun 2022-10-02 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Kirkwood
Whifflet18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Whifflet (Sun 2022-10-02 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Whifflet
Motherwell18:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Motherwell (Sun 2022-10-02 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:403MotherwellBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmuir departures
Motherwell16:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Dalmuir (Sun 2022-10-02 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Motherwell
Dalmuir17:4017:40
Kilpatrick17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Kilpatrick (Sun 2022-10-02 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Kilpatrick
Bowling17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Bowling (Sun 2022-10-02 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Bowling
Dumbarton East17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Dumbarton East (Sun 2022-10-02 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Dumbarton Central (Sun 2022-10-02 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Dalreoch (Sun 2022-10-02 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Dalreoch
Renton17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Renton (Sun 2022-10-02 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Renton
Alexandria17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Alexandria (Sun 2022-10-02 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Alexandria
Balloch18:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Balloch (Sun 2022-10-02 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:512Helensburgh CentralPartickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmuir departures
Helensburgh Central17:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Dalmuir (Sun 2022-10-02 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Dalmuir17:4917:51
Singer17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Singer (Sun 2022-10-02 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Singer
Drumry17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Drumry (Sun 2022-10-02 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Drumry
Drumchapel17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Drumchapel (Sun 2022-10-02 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Drumchapel
Westerton18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Westerton (Sun 2022-10-02 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Westerton
Anniesland18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Anniesland (Sun 2022-10-02 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Anniesland
Hyndland18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Hyndland (Sun 2022-10-02 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Hyndland
Partick18:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Partick (Sun 2022-10-02 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Partick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:511PartickHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmuir departures
Partick17:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Dalmuir (Sun 2022-10-02 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Partick
Dalmuir17:4917:51
Dumbarton East17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Dumbarton East (Sun 2022-10-02 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Dumbarton Central (Sun 2022-10-02 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Dalreoch (Sun 2022-10-02 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Dalreoch
Cardross18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Cardross (Sun 2022-10-02 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Cardross
Craigendoran18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Craigendoran (Sun 2022-10-02 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Craigendoran
Helensburgh Central18:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Helensburgh Central (Sun 2022-10-02 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 2nd October
ScotRail17:192Helensburgh CentralPartickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmuir arrivals
Helensburgh Central16:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Dalmuir (Sun 2022-10-02 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Craigendoran16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Dalmuir (Sun 2022-10-02 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Craigendoran
Cardross17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Dalmuir (Sun 2022-10-02 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Cardross
Dalreoch17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Dalmuir (Sun 2022-10-02 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Dalmuir (Sun 2022-10-02 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Dalmuir (Sun 2022-10-02 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dalmuir17:1917:21
Partick17:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Partick (Sun 2022-10-02 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Partick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:191PartickHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmuir arrivals
Partick17:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Dalmuir (Sun 2022-10-02 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Partick
Hyndland17:0317:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Dalmuir (Sun 2022-10-02 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Hyndland
Anniesland17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Dalmuir (Sun 2022-10-02 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Anniesland
Westerton17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Dalmuir (Sun 2022-10-02 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Westerton
Drumchapel17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Dalmuir (Sun 2022-10-02 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Drumchapel
Drumry17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Dalmuir (Sun 2022-10-02 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Drumry
Singer17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Dalmuir (Sun 2022-10-02 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Singer
Dalmuir17:1917:21
Helensburgh Central17:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Helensburgh Central (Sun 2022-10-02 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:324BallochMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmuir arrivals
Balloch17:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Dalmuir (Sun 2022-10-02 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Balloch
Alexandria17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Dalmuir (Sun 2022-10-02 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Alexandria
Renton17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Renton to Dalmuir (Sun 2022-10-02 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Renton
Dalreoch17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Dalmuir (Sun 2022-10-02 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Dalmuir (Sun 2022-10-02 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Dalmuir (Sun 2022-10-02 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Dumbarton East
Bowling17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowling to Dalmuir (Sun 2022-10-02 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Bowling
Kilpatrick17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Dalmuir (Sun 2022-10-02 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Kilpatrick
Dalmuir17:3217:33
Motherwell18:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Motherwell (Sun 2022-10-02 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:403MotherwellBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmuir arrivals
Motherwell16:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Dalmuir (Sun 2022-10-02 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Motherwell
Whifflet16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Dalmuir (Sun 2022-10-02 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Whifflet
Kirkwood16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Dalmuir (Sun 2022-10-02 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Kirkwood
Bargeddie16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Dalmuir (Sun 2022-10-02 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Bargeddie
Baillieston16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Dalmuir (Sun 2022-10-02 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Baillieston
Mount Vernon17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Dalmuir (Sun 2022-10-02 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Mount Vernon
Carmyle17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Dalmuir (Sun 2022-10-02 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Carmyle
Rutherglen17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Dalmuir (Sun 2022-10-02 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Dalmuir (Sun 2022-10-02 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Dalmuir (Sun 2022-10-02 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Bridgeton
Argyle Street17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Dalmuir (Sun 2022-10-02 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll17:1517:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Dalmuir (Sun 2022-10-02 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Dalmuir (Sun 2022-10-02 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Dalmuir (Sun 2022-10-02 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Dalmuir (Sun 2022-10-02 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Partick
Hyndland17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Dalmuir (Sun 2022-10-02 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Hyndland
Jordanhill17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Dalmuir (Sun 2022-10-02 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Jordanhill
Scotstounhill17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Dalmuir (Sun 2022-10-02 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Scotstounhill
Garscadden17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Dalmuir (Sun 2022-10-02 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Garscadden
Yoker17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Dalmuir (Sun 2022-10-02 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Yoker
Clydebank17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Dalmuir (Sun 2022-10-02 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Clydebank
Dalmuir17:4017:40
Balloch18:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Balloch (Sun 2022-10-02 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:492Helensburgh CentralPartickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmuir arrivals
Helensburgh Central17:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Dalmuir (Sun 2022-10-02 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Craigendoran17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Dalmuir (Sun 2022-10-02 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Craigendoran
Cardross17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Dalmuir (Sun 2022-10-02 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Cardross
Dalreoch17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Dalmuir (Sun 2022-10-02 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Dalmuir (Sun 2022-10-02 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Dalmuir (Sun 2022-10-02 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dalmuir17:4917:51
Partick18:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Partick (Sun 2022-10-02 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Partick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:491PartickHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmuir arrivals
Partick17:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Dalmuir (Sun 2022-10-02 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Partick
Hyndland17:3317:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Dalmuir (Sun 2022-10-02 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Hyndland
Anniesland17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Dalmuir (Sun 2022-10-02 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Anniesland
Westerton17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Dalmuir (Sun 2022-10-02 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Westerton
Drumchapel17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Dalmuir (Sun 2022-10-02 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Drumchapel
Drumry17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Dalmuir (Sun 2022-10-02 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Drumry
Singer17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Dalmuir (Sun 2022-10-02 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Singer
Dalmuir17:4917:51
Helensburgh Central18:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Helensburgh Central (Sun 2022-10-02 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 206
Glasgow to Partick, Milngavie, Yoker, Dalmuir, Dumbarton, Balloch and Helensburgh
Timetable 207
Glasgow to Hamilton, Larkhall, Whifflet and Motherwell
Timetable 210
Glasgow to Springburn, Coatbridge, Airdrie, Bathgate and Edinburgh
Timetable 218
Edinburgh and Glasgow to Crianlarich, Oban, Fort William and Mallaig
Timetable 220
London to Scotland Caledonian Sleeper services
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..