hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dalmuir railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Dunbartonshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G81 4AJ
Advertisement

Dalmuir Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 23rd January
ScotRail23:373CumbernauldBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmuir departures
Cumbernauld22:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Dalmuir (Tue 2018-01-23 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Cumbernauld
Dalmuir23:3723:37
Kilpatrick23:3923:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Kilpatrick (Tue 2018-01-23 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Kilpatrick
Bowling23:4223:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Bowling (Tue 2018-01-23 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Bowling
Dumbarton East23:4723:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Dumbarton East (Tue 2018-01-23 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central23:4923:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2018-01-23 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch23:5123:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Dalreoch (Tue 2018-01-23 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Dalreoch
Renton23:5523:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Renton (Tue 2018-01-23 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Renton
Alexandria23:5723:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Alexandria (Tue 2018-01-23 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Alexandria
Balloch00:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Balloch (Tue 2018-01-23 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:431EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmuir departures
Edinburgh21:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dalmuir (Tue 2018-01-23 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Edinburgh
Dalmuir23:4223:43
Dumbarton East23:5223:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Dumbarton East (Tue 2018-01-23 23:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central23:5423:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2018-01-23 23:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch23:5623:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Dalreoch (Tue 2018-01-23 23:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Dalreoch
Cardross00:0200:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Cardross (Tue 2018-01-23 23:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Cardross
Craigendoran00:0600:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Craigendoran (Tue 2018-01-23 23:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Craigendoran
Helensburgh Central00:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Helensburgh Central (Tue 2018-01-23 23:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Caledonian Sleeper23:522Fort WilliamLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmuir departures
Fort William19:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort William to Dalmuir (Tue 2018-01-23 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Fort William
Dalmuir23:4723:52
Glasgow Qs Ll00:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Glasgow Qs Ll (Tue 2018-01-23 23:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Edinburgh01:1100:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Edinburgh (Tue 2018-01-23 23:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Edinburgh
Preston04:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Preston (Tue 2018-01-23 23:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Preston
Crewe05:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Crewe (Tue 2018-01-23 23:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Crewe
London Euston07:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to London Euston (Tue 2018-01-23 23:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to London Euston
Service:
Sleeper (Domestic)
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
90 mph
Sleepers:
ScotRail23:593CumbernauldBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmuir departures
Cumbernauld22:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Dalmuir (Tue 2018-01-23 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Cumbernauld
Dalmuir23:5823:59
Kilpatrick00:0300:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Kilpatrick (Tue 2018-01-23 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Kilpatrick
Bowling00:0600:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Bowling (Tue 2018-01-23 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Bowling
Dumbarton East00:1100:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Dumbarton East (Tue 2018-01-23 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central00:1300:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2018-01-23 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch00:1500:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Dalreoch (Tue 2018-01-23 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Dalreoch
Renton00:1800:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Renton (Tue 2018-01-23 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Renton
Alexandria00:2000:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Alexandria (Tue 2018-01-23 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Alexandria
Balloch00:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Balloch (Tue 2018-01-23 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:592Helensburgh CentralAirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmuir departures
Helensburgh Central23:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Dalmuir (Tue 2018-01-23 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Dalmuir23:5623:59
Singer00:0100:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Singer (Tue 2018-01-23 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Singer
Drumry00:0300:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Drumry (Tue 2018-01-23 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Drumry
Drumchapel00:0600:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Drumchapel (Tue 2018-01-23 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Drumchapel
Westerton00:0800:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Westerton (Tue 2018-01-23 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Westerton
Anniesland00:1100:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Anniesland (Tue 2018-01-23 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Anniesland
Hyndland00:1400:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Hyndland (Tue 2018-01-23 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Hyndland
Partick00:1600:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Partick (Tue 2018-01-23 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)00:2100:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Tue 2018-01-23 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll00:2300:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Glasgow Qs Ll (Tue 2018-01-23 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)00:2500:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to High Street (Glasgow) (Tue 2018-01-23 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove00:2700:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Bellgrove (Tue 2018-01-23 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Bellgrove
Carntyne00:3100:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Carntyne (Tue 2018-01-23 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Carntyne
Shettleston00:3300:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Shettleston (Tue 2018-01-23 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Shettleston
Garrowhill00:3600:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Garrowhill (Tue 2018-01-23 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Garrowhill
Easterhouse00:3800:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Easterhouse (Tue 2018-01-23 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Easterhouse
Blairhill00:4200:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Blairhill (Tue 2018-01-23 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside00:4500:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Tue 2018-01-23 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke00:4700:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Coatdyke (Tue 2018-01-23 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Coatdyke
Airdrie00:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Airdrie (Tue 2018-01-23 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Wednesday, 24th January
ScotRail00:201EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmuir departures
Edinburgh22:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dalmuir (Wed 2018-01-24 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Edinburgh
Dalmuir00:1900:20
Dumbarton East00:2800:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Dumbarton East (Wed 2018-01-24 00:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central00:3000:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Dumbarton Central (Wed 2018-01-24 00:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch00:3200:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Dalreoch (Wed 2018-01-24 00:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Dalreoch
Cardross00:3700:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Cardross (Wed 2018-01-24 00:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Cardross
Craigendoran00:4200:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Craigendoran (Wed 2018-01-24 00:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Craigendoran
Helensburgh Central00:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Helensburgh Central (Wed 2018-01-24 00:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 23rd January
ScotRail23:373CumbernauldBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmuir arrivals
Cumbernauld22:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Dalmuir (Tue 2018-01-23 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Dalmuir (Tue 2018-01-23 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Greenfaulds
Gartcosh22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Dalmuir (Tue 2018-01-23 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Gartcosh
Stepps22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Dalmuir (Tue 2018-01-23 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Stepps
Springburn22:4422:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Dalmuir (Tue 2018-01-23 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Springburn
Barnhill22:5022:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Dalmuir (Tue 2018-01-23 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Barnhill
Alexandra Parade22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Dalmuir (Tue 2018-01-23 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Alexandra Parade
Duke Street23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Dalmuir (Tue 2018-01-23 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Duke Street
Bellgrove23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Dalmuir (Tue 2018-01-23 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Dalmuir (Tue 2018-01-23 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll23:0623:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Dalmuir (Tue 2018-01-23 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)23:1123:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Dalmuir (Tue 2018-01-23 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick23:1923:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Dalmuir (Tue 2018-01-23 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Partick
Hyndland23:2123:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Dalmuir (Tue 2018-01-23 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Hyndland
Jordanhill23:2423:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Dalmuir (Tue 2018-01-23 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Jordanhill
Scotstounhill23:2623:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Dalmuir (Tue 2018-01-23 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Scotstounhill
Garscadden23:2823:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Dalmuir (Tue 2018-01-23 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Garscadden
Yoker23:3123:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Dalmuir (Tue 2018-01-23 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Yoker
Clydebank23:3323:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Dalmuir (Tue 2018-01-23 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Clydebank
Dalmuir23:3723:37
Balloch00:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Balloch (Tue 2018-01-23 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:374BallochDalmuirCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmuir arrivals
Balloch23:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Dalmuir (Tue 2018-01-23 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Balloch
Alexandria23:1623:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Dalmuir (Tue 2018-01-23 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Alexandria
Renton23:1923:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Renton to Dalmuir (Tue 2018-01-23 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Renton
Dalreoch23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Dalmuir (Tue 2018-01-23 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central23:2323:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Dalmuir (Tue 2018-01-23 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East23:2623:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Dalmuir (Tue 2018-01-23 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Dumbarton East
Bowling23:3123:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowling to Dalmuir (Tue 2018-01-23 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Bowling
Kilpatrick23:3423:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Dalmuir (Tue 2018-01-23 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Kilpatrick
Dalmuir23:37
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:421EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmuir arrivals
Edinburgh21:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dalmuir (Tue 2018-01-23 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Dalmuir (Tue 2018-01-23 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Dalmuir (Tue 2018-01-23 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Dalmuir (Tue 2018-01-23 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Dalmuir (Tue 2018-01-23 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Livingston North
Bathgate22:1522:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Dalmuir (Tue 2018-01-23 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Bathgate
Armadale (West Lothian)22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Dalmuir (Tue 2018-01-23 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Armadale (West Lothian)
Blackridge22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Dalmuir (Tue 2018-01-23 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Blackridge
Caldercruix22:3322:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Dalmuir (Tue 2018-01-23 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Caldercruix
Drumgelloch22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Dalmuir (Tue 2018-01-23 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Drumgelloch
Airdrie22:4022:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Dalmuir (Tue 2018-01-23 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Dalmuir (Tue 2018-01-23 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Dalmuir (Tue 2018-01-23 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Dalmuir (Tue 2018-01-23 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Blairhill
Easterhouse22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Dalmuir (Tue 2018-01-23 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Easterhouse
Garrowhill23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Dalmuir (Tue 2018-01-23 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Garrowhill
Shettleston23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Dalmuir (Tue 2018-01-23 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Shettleston
Carntyne23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Dalmuir (Tue 2018-01-23 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Carntyne
Bellgrove23:0823:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Dalmuir (Tue 2018-01-23 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)23:1023:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Dalmuir (Tue 2018-01-23 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll23:1323:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Dalmuir (Tue 2018-01-23 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)23:1923:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Dalmuir (Tue 2018-01-23 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick23:2423:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Dalmuir (Tue 2018-01-23 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Partick
Hyndland23:2623:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Dalmuir (Tue 2018-01-23 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Hyndland
Anniesland23:2923:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Dalmuir (Tue 2018-01-23 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Anniesland
Westerton23:3223:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Dalmuir (Tue 2018-01-23 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Westerton
Drumchapel23:3523:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Dalmuir (Tue 2018-01-23 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Drumchapel
Drumry23:3723:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Dalmuir (Tue 2018-01-23 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Drumry
Singer23:3923:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Dalmuir (Tue 2018-01-23 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Singer
Dalmuir23:4223:43
Helensburgh Central00:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Helensburgh Central (Tue 2018-01-23 23:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Caledonian Sleeper23:472Fort WilliamLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmuir arrivals
Fort William19:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort William to Dalmuir (Tue 2018-01-23 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Fort William
Spean Bridge20:0520:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spean Bridge to Dalmuir (Tue 2018-01-23 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Spean Bridge
Roy Bridge20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roy Bridge to Dalmuir (Tue 2018-01-23 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Roy Bridge
Tulloch20:2620:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tulloch to Dalmuir (Tue 2018-01-23 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Tulloch
Corrour20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corrour to Dalmuir (Tue 2018-01-23 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Corrour
Rannoch21:0221:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rannoch to Dalmuir (Tue 2018-01-23 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Rannoch
Bridge Of Orchy21:3021:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Orchy to Dalmuir (Tue 2018-01-23 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Bridge Of Orchy
Upper Tyndrum21:4821:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Tyndrum to Dalmuir (Tue 2018-01-23 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Upper Tyndrum
Crianlarich22:0222:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crianlarich to Dalmuir (Tue 2018-01-23 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Crianlarich
Ardlui22:2322:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Dalmuir (Tue 2018-01-23 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Ardlui
Arrochar & Tarbet22:4022:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arrochar & Tarbet to Dalmuir (Tue 2018-01-23 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Arrochar & Tarbet
Garelochhead23:0423:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garelochhead to Dalmuir (Tue 2018-01-23 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Garelochhead
Helensburgh Upper23:1823:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Upper to Dalmuir (Tue 2018-01-23 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Helensburgh Upper
Dumbarton Central23:3423:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Dalmuir (Tue 2018-01-23 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dalmuir23:4723:52
London Euston07:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to London Euston (Tue 2018-01-23 23:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to London Euston
Service:
Sleeper (Domestic)
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
90 mph
Sleepers:
ScotRail23:531WhiffletDalmuirCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmuir arrivals
Whifflet22:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Dalmuir (Tue 2018-01-23 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Whifflet
Kirkwood23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Dalmuir (Tue 2018-01-23 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Kirkwood
Bargeddie23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Dalmuir (Tue 2018-01-23 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Bargeddie
Baillieston23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Dalmuir (Tue 2018-01-23 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Baillieston
Mount Vernon23:0923:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Dalmuir (Tue 2018-01-23 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Mount Vernon
Carmyle23:1223:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Dalmuir (Tue 2018-01-23 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Carmyle
Rutherglen23:1723:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Dalmuir (Tue 2018-01-23 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Dalmuir (Tue 2018-01-23 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Dalmuir (Tue 2018-01-23 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Bridgeton
Argyle Street23:2523:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Dalmuir (Tue 2018-01-23 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll23:2723:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Dalmuir (Tue 2018-01-23 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston23:2923:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Dalmuir (Tue 2018-01-23 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)23:3123:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Dalmuir (Tue 2018-01-23 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick23:3523:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Dalmuir (Tue 2018-01-23 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Partick
Hyndland23:3723:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Dalmuir (Tue 2018-01-23 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Hyndland
Anniesland23:4123:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Dalmuir (Tue 2018-01-23 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Anniesland
Westerton23:4423:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Dalmuir (Tue 2018-01-23 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Westerton
Drumchapel23:4623:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Dalmuir (Tue 2018-01-23 23:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Drumchapel
Drumry23:4823:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Dalmuir (Tue 2018-01-23 23:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Drumry
Singer23:5123:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Dalmuir (Tue 2018-01-23 23:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Singer
Dalmuir23:53
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:562Helensburgh CentralAirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmuir arrivals
Helensburgh Central23:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Dalmuir (Tue 2018-01-23 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Craigendoran23:3523:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Dalmuir (Tue 2018-01-23 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Craigendoran
Cardross23:4023:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Dalmuir (Tue 2018-01-23 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Cardross
Dalreoch23:4523:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Dalmuir (Tue 2018-01-23 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central23:4723:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Dalmuir (Tue 2018-01-23 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East23:4923:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Dalmuir (Tue 2018-01-23 23:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dalmuir23:5623:59
Airdrie00:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Airdrie (Tue 2018-01-23 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-01-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Timetable T227
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Queen Street - Oban, Fort William and Mallaig
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us