desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dalmuir railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Dunbartonshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G81 4AJ
Advertisement

Dalmuir Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 18th October
ScotRail19:223EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmuir departures
Edinburgh17:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dalmuir (Thu 2018-10-18 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Edinburgh
Dalmuir19:2119:22
Dumbarton East19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Dumbarton East (Thu 2018-10-18 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Dumbarton Central (Thu 2018-10-18 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Dalreoch (Thu 2018-10-18 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Dalreoch
Cardross19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Cardross (Thu 2018-10-18 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Cardross
Craigendoran19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Craigendoran (Thu 2018-10-18 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Craigendoran
Helensburgh Central19:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Helensburgh Central (Thu 2018-10-18 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:224Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmuir departures
Helensburgh Central18:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Dalmuir (Thu 2018-10-18 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Dalmuir19:2219:22
Hyndland19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Hyndland (Thu 2018-10-18 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Hyndland
Partick19:3119:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Partick (Thu 2018-10-18 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Thu 2018-10-18 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Glasgow Qs Ll (Thu 2018-10-18 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to High Street (Glasgow) (Thu 2018-10-18 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Coatbridge Sunnyside19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Thu 2018-10-18 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Airdrie19:5719:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Airdrie (Thu 2018-10-18 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Airdrie
Drumgelloch20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Drumgelloch (Thu 2018-10-18 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Drumgelloch
Caldercruix20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Caldercruix (Thu 2018-10-18 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Caldercruix
Blackridge20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Blackridge (Thu 2018-10-18 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Blackridge
Armadale (West Lothian)20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Armadale (West Lothian) (Thu 2018-10-18 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Armadale (West Lothian)
Bathgate20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Bathgate (Thu 2018-10-18 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Bathgate
Livingston North20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Livingston North (Thu 2018-10-18 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Livingston North
Uphall20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Uphall (Thu 2018-10-18 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Edinburgh Park (Thu 2018-10-18 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket20:3820:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Haymarket (Thu 2018-10-18 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh20:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Edinburgh (Thu 2018-10-18 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:282BallochAirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmuir departures
Balloch19:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Dalmuir (Thu 2018-10-18 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Balloch
Dalmuir19:2619:28
Singer19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Singer (Thu 2018-10-18 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Singer
Drumry19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Drumry (Thu 2018-10-18 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Drumry
Drumchapel19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Drumchapel (Thu 2018-10-18 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Drumchapel
Westerton19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Westerton (Thu 2018-10-18 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Westerton
Anniesland19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Anniesland (Thu 2018-10-18 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Anniesland
Hyndland19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Hyndland (Thu 2018-10-18 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Hyndland
Partick19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Partick (Thu 2018-10-18 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Thu 2018-10-18 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Glasgow Qs Ll (Thu 2018-10-18 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to High Street (Glasgow) (Thu 2018-10-18 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Bellgrove (Thu 2018-10-18 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Bellgrove
Carntyne20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Carntyne (Thu 2018-10-18 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Carntyne
Shettleston20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Shettleston (Thu 2018-10-18 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Shettleston
Garrowhill20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Garrowhill (Thu 2018-10-18 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Garrowhill
Easterhouse20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Easterhouse (Thu 2018-10-18 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Easterhouse
Blairhill20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Blairhill (Thu 2018-10-18 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Thu 2018-10-18 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Coatdyke (Thu 2018-10-18 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Coatdyke
Airdrie20:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Airdrie (Thu 2018-10-18 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:303CumbernauldDumbarton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmuir departures
Cumbernauld18:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Dalmuir (Thu 2018-10-18 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Cumbernauld
Dalmuir19:3019:30
Kilpatrick19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Kilpatrick (Thu 2018-10-18 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Kilpatrick
Bowling19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Bowling (Thu 2018-10-18 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Bowling
Dumbarton East19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Dumbarton East (Thu 2018-10-18 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central19:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Dumbarton Central (Thu 2018-10-18 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Dumbarton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:335DalmuirWhiffletCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmuir departures
Dalmuir19:33
Clydebank19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Clydebank (Thu 2018-10-18 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Clydebank
Yoker19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Yoker (Thu 2018-10-18 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Yoker
Garscadden19:4019:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Garscadden (Thu 2018-10-18 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Garscadden
Scotstounhill19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Scotstounhill (Thu 2018-10-18 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Scotstounhill
Jordanhill19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Jordanhill (Thu 2018-10-18 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Jordanhill
Hyndland19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Hyndland (Thu 2018-10-18 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Hyndland
Partick19:4919:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Partick (Thu 2018-10-18 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Thu 2018-10-18 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Anderston (Thu 2018-10-18 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll19:5619:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Glasgow Cent Ll (Thu 2018-10-18 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Argyle Street (Thu 2018-10-18 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Argyle Street
Bridgeton20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Bridgeton (Thu 2018-10-18 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Dalmarnock (Thu 2018-10-18 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen20:0620:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Rutherglen (Thu 2018-10-18 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Rutherglen
Carmyle20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Carmyle (Thu 2018-10-18 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Carmyle
Mount Vernon20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Mount Vernon (Thu 2018-10-18 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Mount Vernon
Baillieston20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Baillieston (Thu 2018-10-18 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Baillieston
Bargeddie20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Bargeddie (Thu 2018-10-18 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Bargeddie
Kirkwood20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Kirkwood (Thu 2018-10-18 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Kirkwood
Whifflet20:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Whifflet (Thu 2018-10-18 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Whifflet
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:391AirdrieBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmuir departures
Airdrie18:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Dalmuir (Thu 2018-10-18 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Airdrie
Dalmuir19:3819:39
Dumbarton East19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Dumbarton East (Thu 2018-10-18 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central19:4819:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Dumbarton Central (Thu 2018-10-18 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch19:5019:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Dalreoch (Thu 2018-10-18 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Dalreoch
Renton19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Renton (Thu 2018-10-18 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Renton
Alexandria19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Alexandria (Thu 2018-10-18 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Alexandria
Balloch20:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Balloch (Thu 2018-10-18 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 18th October
ScotRail19:213EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmuir arrivals
Edinburgh17:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dalmuir (Thu 2018-10-18 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket17:5717:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Dalmuir (Thu 2018-10-18 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park18:0218:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Dalmuir (Thu 2018-10-18 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Dalmuir (Thu 2018-10-18 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Dalmuir (Thu 2018-10-18 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Livingston North
Bathgate18:1918:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Dalmuir (Thu 2018-10-18 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Bathgate
Drumgelloch18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Dalmuir (Thu 2018-10-18 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Drumgelloch
Airdrie18:3518:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Dalmuir (Thu 2018-10-18 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Dalmuir (Thu 2018-10-18 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Dalmuir (Thu 2018-10-18 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Dalmuir (Thu 2018-10-18 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Blairhill
Easterhouse18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Dalmuir (Thu 2018-10-18 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Easterhouse
Garrowhill18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Dalmuir (Thu 2018-10-18 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Garrowhill
High Street (Glasgow)18:5618:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Dalmuir (Thu 2018-10-18 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll18:5919:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Dalmuir (Thu 2018-10-18 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)19:0419:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Dalmuir (Thu 2018-10-18 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Dalmuir (Thu 2018-10-18 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Partick
Hyndland19:1219:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Dalmuir (Thu 2018-10-18 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Hyndland
Dalmuir19:2119:22
Helensburgh Central19:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Helensburgh Central (Thu 2018-10-18 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:224Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmuir arrivals
Helensburgh Central18:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Dalmuir (Thu 2018-10-18 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Craigendoran18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Dalmuir (Thu 2018-10-18 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Craigendoran
Cardross19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Dalmuir (Thu 2018-10-18 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Cardross
Dalreoch19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Dalmuir (Thu 2018-10-18 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central19:0919:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Dalmuir (Thu 2018-10-18 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Dalmuir (Thu 2018-10-18 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dalmuir19:2219:22
Edinburgh20:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Edinburgh (Thu 2018-10-18 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:241MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmuir arrivals
Motherwell18:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Dalmuir (Thu 2018-10-18 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Motherwell
Whifflet18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Dalmuir (Thu 2018-10-18 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Whifflet
Kirkwood18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Dalmuir (Thu 2018-10-18 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Kirkwood
Bargeddie18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Dalmuir (Thu 2018-10-18 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Bargeddie
Baillieston18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Dalmuir (Thu 2018-10-18 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Baillieston
Mount Vernon18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Dalmuir (Thu 2018-10-18 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Mount Vernon
Carmyle18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Dalmuir (Thu 2018-10-18 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Carmyle
Rutherglen18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Dalmuir (Thu 2018-10-18 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Dalmuir (Thu 2018-10-18 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Dalmuir (Thu 2018-10-18 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Bridgeton
Argyle Street18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Dalmuir (Thu 2018-10-18 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Dalmuir (Thu 2018-10-18 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Dalmuir (Thu 2018-10-18 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Dalmuir (Thu 2018-10-18 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Dalmuir (Thu 2018-10-18 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Partick
Hyndland19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Dalmuir (Thu 2018-10-18 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Hyndland
Anniesland19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Dalmuir (Thu 2018-10-18 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Anniesland
Westerton19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Dalmuir (Thu 2018-10-18 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Westerton
Drumchapel19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Dalmuir (Thu 2018-10-18 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Drumchapel
Drumry19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Dalmuir (Thu 2018-10-18 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Drumry
Singer19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Dalmuir (Thu 2018-10-18 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Singer
Dalmuir19:24
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:262BallochAirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmuir arrivals
Balloch19:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Dalmuir (Thu 2018-10-18 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Balloch
Alexandria19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Dalmuir (Thu 2018-10-18 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Alexandria
Renton19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Renton to Dalmuir (Thu 2018-10-18 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Renton
Dalreoch19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Dalmuir (Thu 2018-10-18 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central19:1619:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Dalmuir (Thu 2018-10-18 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Dalmuir (Thu 2018-10-18 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dalmuir19:2619:28
Airdrie20:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Airdrie (Thu 2018-10-18 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:303CumbernauldDumbarton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmuir arrivals
Cumbernauld18:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Dalmuir (Thu 2018-10-18 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Dalmuir (Thu 2018-10-18 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Greenfaulds
Gartcosh18:3518:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Dalmuir (Thu 2018-10-18 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Gartcosh
Stepps18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Dalmuir (Thu 2018-10-18 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Stepps
Springburn18:4718:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Dalmuir (Thu 2018-10-18 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Springburn
Barnhill18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Dalmuir (Thu 2018-10-18 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Barnhill
Alexandra Parade18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Dalmuir (Thu 2018-10-18 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Alexandra Parade
Duke Street18:5818:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Dalmuir (Thu 2018-10-18 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Duke Street
Bellgrove19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Dalmuir (Thu 2018-10-18 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Dalmuir (Thu 2018-10-18 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll19:0519:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Dalmuir (Thu 2018-10-18 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)19:0819:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Dalmuir (Thu 2018-10-18 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Dalmuir (Thu 2018-10-18 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Partick
Hyndland19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Dalmuir (Thu 2018-10-18 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Hyndland
Jordanhill19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Dalmuir (Thu 2018-10-18 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Jordanhill
Scotstounhill19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Dalmuir (Thu 2018-10-18 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Scotstounhill
Garscadden19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Dalmuir (Thu 2018-10-18 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Garscadden
Yoker19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Dalmuir (Thu 2018-10-18 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Yoker
Clydebank19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Dalmuir (Thu 2018-10-18 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Clydebank
Dalmuir19:3019:30
Dumbarton Central19:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Dumbarton Central (Thu 2018-10-18 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Dumbarton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:381AirdrieBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmuir arrivals
Airdrie18:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Dalmuir (Thu 2018-10-18 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Dalmuir (Thu 2018-10-18 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Dalmuir (Thu 2018-10-18 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Dalmuir (Thu 2018-10-18 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Blairhill
Easterhouse18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Dalmuir (Thu 2018-10-18 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Easterhouse
Garrowhill19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Dalmuir (Thu 2018-10-18 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Garrowhill
Shettleston19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Dalmuir (Thu 2018-10-18 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Shettleston
Carntyne19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Dalmuir (Thu 2018-10-18 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Carntyne
Bellgrove19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Dalmuir (Thu 2018-10-18 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Dalmuir (Thu 2018-10-18 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll19:1219:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Dalmuir (Thu 2018-10-18 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)19:1519:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Dalmuir (Thu 2018-10-18 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Dalmuir (Thu 2018-10-18 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Partick
Hyndland19:2219:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Dalmuir (Thu 2018-10-18 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Hyndland
Anniesland19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Dalmuir (Thu 2018-10-18 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Anniesland
Westerton19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Dalmuir (Thu 2018-10-18 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Westerton
Drumchapel19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Dalmuir (Thu 2018-10-18 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Drumchapel
Drumry19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Dalmuir (Thu 2018-10-18 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Drumry
Singer19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Dalmuir (Thu 2018-10-18 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Singer
Dalmuir19:3819:39
Balloch20:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Balloch (Thu 2018-10-18 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Timetable T227
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Queen Street - Oban, Fort William and Mallaig
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..