desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dalmuir railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Dunbartonshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G81 4AJ
Advertisement

Dalmuir Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 17th December
ScotRail17:033SpringburnDumbarton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmuir departures
Springburn16:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Dalmuir (Mon 2018-12-17 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Springburn
Dalmuir17:0217:03
Kilpatrick17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Kilpatrick (Mon 2018-12-17 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Kilpatrick
Bowling17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Bowling (Mon 2018-12-17 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Bowling
Dumbarton East17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Dumbarton East (Mon 2018-12-17 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central17:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Dumbarton Central (Mon 2018-12-17 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Dumbarton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:035DalmuirMotherwellCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmuir departures
Dalmuir17:03
Clydebank17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Clydebank (Mon 2018-12-17 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Clydebank
Yoker17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Yoker (Mon 2018-12-17 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Yoker
Garscadden17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Garscadden (Mon 2018-12-17 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Garscadden
Scotstounhill17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Scotstounhill (Mon 2018-12-17 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Scotstounhill
Jordanhill17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Jordanhill (Mon 2018-12-17 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Jordanhill
Hyndland17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Hyndland (Mon 2018-12-17 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Hyndland
Partick17:1917:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Partick (Mon 2018-12-17 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Mon 2018-12-17 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Anderston (Mon 2018-12-17 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll17:2617:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Glasgow Cent Ll (Mon 2018-12-17 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Argyle Street (Mon 2018-12-17 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Argyle Street
Bridgeton17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Bridgeton (Mon 2018-12-17 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Dalmarnock (Mon 2018-12-17 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen17:3617:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Rutherglen (Mon 2018-12-17 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Rutherglen
Carmyle17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Carmyle (Mon 2018-12-17 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Carmyle
Mount Vernon17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Mount Vernon (Mon 2018-12-17 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Mount Vernon
Baillieston17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Baillieston (Mon 2018-12-17 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Baillieston
Bargeddie17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Bargeddie (Mon 2018-12-17 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Bargeddie
Kirkwood17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Kirkwood (Mon 2018-12-17 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Kirkwood
Whifflet17:5717:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Whifflet (Mon 2018-12-17 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Whifflet
Motherwell18:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Motherwell (Mon 2018-12-17 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:081AirdrieBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmuir departures
Airdrie16:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Dalmuir (Mon 2018-12-17 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Airdrie
Dalmuir17:0717:08
Dumbarton East17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Dumbarton East (Mon 2018-12-17 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central17:2017:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Dumbarton Central (Mon 2018-12-17 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Dalreoch (Mon 2018-12-17 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Dalreoch
Renton17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Renton (Mon 2018-12-17 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Renton
Alexandria17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Alexandria (Mon 2018-12-17 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Alexandria
Balloch17:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Balloch (Mon 2018-12-17 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:114Dumbarton CentralSpringburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmuir departures
Dumbarton Central16:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Dalmuir (Mon 2018-12-17 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dalmuir17:0917:11
Clydebank17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Clydebank (Mon 2018-12-17 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Clydebank
Yoker17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Yoker (Mon 2018-12-17 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Yoker
Garscadden17:1817:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Garscadden (Mon 2018-12-17 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Garscadden
Scotstounhill17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Scotstounhill (Mon 2018-12-17 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Scotstounhill
Jordanhill17:2317:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Jordanhill (Mon 2018-12-17 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Jordanhill
Hyndland17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Hyndland (Mon 2018-12-17 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Hyndland
Partick17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Partick (Mon 2018-12-17 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2018-12-17 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Glasgow Qs Ll (Mon 2018-12-17 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to High Street (Glasgow) (Mon 2018-12-17 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Bellgrove (Mon 2018-12-17 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Bellgrove
Duke Street17:4017:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Duke Street (Mon 2018-12-17 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Duke Street
Alexandra Parade17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Alexandra Parade (Mon 2018-12-17 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Alexandra Parade
Barnhill17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Barnhill (Mon 2018-12-17 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Barnhill
Springburn17:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Springburn (Mon 2018-12-17 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Springburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:182DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmuir departures
Dalmuir17:18
Singer17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Singer (Mon 2018-12-17 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Singer
Drumry17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Drumry (Mon 2018-12-17 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Drumry
Drumchapel17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Drumchapel (Mon 2018-12-17 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Drumchapel
Westerton17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Westerton (Mon 2018-12-17 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Westerton
Anniesland17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Anniesland (Mon 2018-12-17 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Anniesland
Hyndland17:3417:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Hyndland (Mon 2018-12-17 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Hyndland
Partick17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Partick (Mon 2018-12-17 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)17:4117:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Mon 2018-12-17 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston17:4517:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Anderston (Mon 2018-12-17 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll17:4717:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Glasgow Cent Ll (Mon 2018-12-17 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street17:5217:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Argyle Street (Mon 2018-12-17 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Argyle Street
Bridgeton17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Bridgeton (Mon 2018-12-17 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Dalmarnock (Mon 2018-12-17 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen18:0018:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Rutherglen (Mon 2018-12-17 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Rutherglen
Cambuslang18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Cambuslang (Mon 2018-12-17 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Mon 2018-12-17 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Blantyre (Mon 2018-12-17 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Hamilton West (Mon 2018-12-17 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Hamilton Central (Mon 2018-12-17 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Hamilton Central
Chatelherault18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Chatelherault (Mon 2018-12-17 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Chatelherault
Merryton18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Merryton (Mon 2018-12-17 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Merryton
Larkhall18:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Larkhall (Mon 2018-12-17 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:193EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmuir departures
Edinburgh15:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dalmuir (Mon 2018-12-17 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Edinburgh
Dalmuir17:1917:19
Dumbarton East17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Dumbarton East (Mon 2018-12-17 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Dumbarton Central (Mon 2018-12-17 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Dalreoch (Mon 2018-12-17 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Dalreoch
Cardross17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Cardross (Mon 2018-12-17 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Cardross
Craigendoran17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Craigendoran (Mon 2018-12-17 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Craigendoran
Helensburgh Central17:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Helensburgh Central (Mon 2018-12-17 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 17th December
ScotRail17:023SpringburnDumbarton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmuir arrivals
Springburn16:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Dalmuir (Mon 2018-12-17 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Springburn
Barnhill16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Dalmuir (Mon 2018-12-17 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Barnhill
Alexandra Parade16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Dalmuir (Mon 2018-12-17 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Alexandra Parade
Duke Street16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Dalmuir (Mon 2018-12-17 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Duke Street
Bellgrove16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Dalmuir (Mon 2018-12-17 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Dalmuir (Mon 2018-12-17 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll16:3616:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Dalmuir (Mon 2018-12-17 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Dalmuir (Mon 2018-12-17 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Dalmuir (Mon 2018-12-17 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Partick
Hyndland16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Dalmuir (Mon 2018-12-17 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Hyndland
Jordanhill16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Dalmuir (Mon 2018-12-17 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Jordanhill
Scotstounhill16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Dalmuir (Mon 2018-12-17 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Scotstounhill
Garscadden16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Dalmuir (Mon 2018-12-17 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Garscadden
Yoker16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Dalmuir (Mon 2018-12-17 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Yoker
Clydebank16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Dalmuir (Mon 2018-12-17 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Clydebank
Dalmuir17:0217:03
Dumbarton Central17:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Dumbarton Central (Mon 2018-12-17 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Dumbarton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:071AirdrieBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmuir arrivals
Airdrie16:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Dalmuir (Mon 2018-12-17 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Dalmuir (Mon 2018-12-17 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Dalmuir (Mon 2018-12-17 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Dalmuir (Mon 2018-12-17 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Blairhill
Easterhouse16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Dalmuir (Mon 2018-12-17 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Easterhouse
Garrowhill16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Dalmuir (Mon 2018-12-17 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Garrowhill
Shettleston16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Dalmuir (Mon 2018-12-17 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Shettleston
Carntyne16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Dalmuir (Mon 2018-12-17 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Carntyne
Bellgrove16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Dalmuir (Mon 2018-12-17 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Dalmuir (Mon 2018-12-17 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Dalmuir (Mon 2018-12-17 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)16:4416:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Dalmuir (Mon 2018-12-17 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Dalmuir (Mon 2018-12-17 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Partick
Hyndland16:5116:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Dalmuir (Mon 2018-12-17 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Hyndland
Anniesland16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Dalmuir (Mon 2018-12-17 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Anniesland
Westerton16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Dalmuir (Mon 2018-12-17 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Westerton
Drumchapel17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Dalmuir (Mon 2018-12-17 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Drumchapel
Drumry17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Dalmuir (Mon 2018-12-17 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Drumry
Singer17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Dalmuir (Mon 2018-12-17 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Singer
Dalmuir17:0717:08
Balloch17:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Balloch (Mon 2018-12-17 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:094Dumbarton CentralSpringburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmuir arrivals
Dumbarton Central16:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Dalmuir (Mon 2018-12-17 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Dalmuir (Mon 2018-12-17 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Dumbarton East
Bowling17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowling to Dalmuir (Mon 2018-12-17 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Bowling
Kilpatrick17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Dalmuir (Mon 2018-12-17 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Kilpatrick
Dalmuir17:0917:11
Springburn17:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Springburn (Mon 2018-12-17 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Springburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:165MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmuir arrivals
Motherwell16:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Dalmuir (Mon 2018-12-17 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Motherwell
Airbles16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Dalmuir (Mon 2018-12-17 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Airbles
Hamilton Central16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Dalmuir (Mon 2018-12-17 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Dalmuir (Mon 2018-12-17 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Dalmuir (Mon 2018-12-17 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)16:3316:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Dalmuir (Mon 2018-12-17 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Dalmuir (Mon 2018-12-17 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Cambuslang
Rutherglen16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Dalmuir (Mon 2018-12-17 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Dalmuir (Mon 2018-12-17 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Dalmuir (Mon 2018-12-17 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Bridgeton
Argyle Street16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Dalmuir (Mon 2018-12-17 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll16:5116:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Dalmuir (Mon 2018-12-17 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Dalmuir (Mon 2018-12-17 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Dalmuir (Mon 2018-12-17 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Dalmuir (Mon 2018-12-17 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Partick
Hyndland17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Dalmuir (Mon 2018-12-17 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Hyndland
Jordanhill17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Dalmuir (Mon 2018-12-17 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Jordanhill
Scotstounhill17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Dalmuir (Mon 2018-12-17 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Scotstounhill
Garscadden17:0717:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Dalmuir (Mon 2018-12-17 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Garscadden
Yoker17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Dalmuir (Mon 2018-12-17 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Yoker
Clydebank17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Dalmuir (Mon 2018-12-17 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Clydebank
Dalmuir17:16
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:184Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmuir arrivals
Helensburgh Central16:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Dalmuir (Mon 2018-12-17 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Craigendoran16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Dalmuir (Mon 2018-12-17 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Craigendoran
Cardross17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Dalmuir (Mon 2018-12-17 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Cardross
Dalreoch17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Dalmuir (Mon 2018-12-17 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Dalmuir (Mon 2018-12-17 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Dalmuir (Mon 2018-12-17 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dalmuir17:1817:21
Edinburgh18:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Edinburgh (Mon 2018-12-17 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:193EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmuir arrivals
Edinburgh15:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dalmuir (Mon 2018-12-17 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Dalmuir (Mon 2018-12-17 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Dalmuir (Mon 2018-12-17 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Dalmuir (Mon 2018-12-17 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Dalmuir (Mon 2018-12-17 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Livingston North
Bathgate16:2116:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Dalmuir (Mon 2018-12-17 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Bathgate
Drumgelloch16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Dalmuir (Mon 2018-12-17 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Drumgelloch
Airdrie16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Dalmuir (Mon 2018-12-17 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Dalmuir (Mon 2018-12-17 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Dalmuir (Mon 2018-12-17 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Dalmuir (Mon 2018-12-17 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Blairhill
Easterhouse16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Dalmuir (Mon 2018-12-17 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Easterhouse
Garrowhill16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Dalmuir (Mon 2018-12-17 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Garrowhill
High Street (Glasgow)16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Dalmuir (Mon 2018-12-17 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll17:0117:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Dalmuir (Mon 2018-12-17 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Dalmuir (Mon 2018-12-17 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick17:0817:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Dalmuir (Mon 2018-12-17 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Partick
Hyndland17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Dalmuir (Mon 2018-12-17 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Hyndland
Dalmuir17:1917:19
Helensburgh Central17:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Helensburgh Central (Mon 2018-12-17 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Timetable T227
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Queen Street - Oban, Fort William and Mallaig
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..