desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dumpton Park railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Thanet
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
CT11 7TB
Advertisement

Dumpton Park Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 26th August
Southeastern05:56RamsgateLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumpton Park departures
Ramsgate05:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Dumpton Park (Mon 2019-08-26 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumpton Park arrivals from Ramsgate
Dumpton Park05:5605:56
Broadstairs05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumpton Park to Broadstairs (Mon 2019-08-26 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumpton Park departures to Broadstairs
Margate06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumpton Park to Margate (Mon 2019-08-26 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumpton Park departures to Margate
Westgate-On-Sea06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumpton Park to Westgate-On-Sea (Mon 2019-08-26 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumpton Park departures to Westgate-On-Sea
Birchington-On-Sea06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumpton Park to Birchington-On-Sea (Mon 2019-08-26 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumpton Park departures to Birchington-On-Sea
Herne Bay06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumpton Park to Herne Bay (Mon 2019-08-26 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumpton Park departures to Herne Bay
Chestfield & Swalecliffe06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumpton Park to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Mon 2019-08-26 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumpton Park departures to Chestfield & Swalecliffe
Whitstable06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumpton Park to Whitstable (Mon 2019-08-26 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumpton Park departures to Whitstable
Faversham06:3506:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumpton Park to Faversham (Mon 2019-08-26 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumpton Park departures to Faversham
Sittingbourne06:4406:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumpton Park to Sittingbourne (Mon 2019-08-26 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumpton Park departures to Sittingbourne
Rainham (Kent)06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumpton Park to Rainham (Kent) (Mon 2019-08-26 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumpton Park departures to Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumpton Park to Gillingham (Kent) (Mon 2019-08-26 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumpton Park departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham07:0107:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumpton Park to Chatham (Mon 2019-08-26 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumpton Park departures to Chatham
Rochester07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumpton Park to Rochester (Mon 2019-08-26 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumpton Park departures to Rochester
Meopham07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumpton Park to Meopham (Mon 2019-08-26 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumpton Park departures to Meopham
Longfield07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumpton Park to Longfield (Mon 2019-08-26 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumpton Park departures to Longfield
Bromley South07:3207:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumpton Park to Bromley South (Mon 2019-08-26 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumpton Park departures to Bromley South
London Victoria07:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumpton Park to London Victoria (Mon 2019-08-26 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumpton Park departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern06:56RamsgateLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumpton Park departures
Ramsgate06:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Dumpton Park (Mon 2019-08-26 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumpton Park arrivals from Ramsgate
Dumpton Park06:5606:56
Broadstairs06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumpton Park to Broadstairs (Mon 2019-08-26 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumpton Park departures to Broadstairs
Margate07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumpton Park to Margate (Mon 2019-08-26 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumpton Park departures to Margate
Westgate-On-Sea07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumpton Park to Westgate-On-Sea (Mon 2019-08-26 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumpton Park departures to Westgate-On-Sea
Birchington-On-Sea07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumpton Park to Birchington-On-Sea (Mon 2019-08-26 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumpton Park departures to Birchington-On-Sea
Herne Bay07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumpton Park to Herne Bay (Mon 2019-08-26 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumpton Park departures to Herne Bay
Chestfield & Swalecliffe07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumpton Park to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Mon 2019-08-26 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumpton Park departures to Chestfield & Swalecliffe
Whitstable07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumpton Park to Whitstable (Mon 2019-08-26 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumpton Park departures to Whitstable
Faversham07:3507:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumpton Park to Faversham (Mon 2019-08-26 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumpton Park departures to Faversham
Sittingbourne07:4407:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumpton Park to Sittingbourne (Mon 2019-08-26 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumpton Park departures to Sittingbourne
Rainham (Kent)07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumpton Park to Rainham (Kent) (Mon 2019-08-26 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumpton Park departures to Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumpton Park to Gillingham (Kent) (Mon 2019-08-26 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumpton Park departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham08:0108:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumpton Park to Chatham (Mon 2019-08-26 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumpton Park departures to Chatham
Rochester08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumpton Park to Rochester (Mon 2019-08-26 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumpton Park departures to Rochester
Meopham08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumpton Park to Meopham (Mon 2019-08-26 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumpton Park departures to Meopham
Longfield08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumpton Park to Longfield (Mon 2019-08-26 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumpton Park departures to Longfield
Bromley South08:3208:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumpton Park to Bromley South (Mon 2019-08-26 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumpton Park departures to Bromley South
London Victoria08:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumpton Park to London Victoria (Mon 2019-08-26 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumpton Park departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern07:06FavershamLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumpton Park departures
Faversham06:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Dumpton Park (Mon 2019-08-26 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumpton Park arrivals from Faversham
Dumpton Park07:0607:06
Ramsgate07:0907:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumpton Park to Ramsgate (Mon 2019-08-26 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumpton Park departures to Ramsgate
Sandwich07:2407:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumpton Park to Sandwich (Mon 2019-08-26 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumpton Park departures to Sandwich
Deal07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumpton Park to Deal (Mon 2019-08-26 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumpton Park departures to Deal
Walmer07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumpton Park to Walmer (Mon 2019-08-26 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumpton Park departures to Walmer
Martin Mill07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumpton Park to Martin Mill (Mon 2019-08-26 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumpton Park departures to Martin Mill
Dover Priory07:4707:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumpton Park to Dover Priory (Mon 2019-08-26 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumpton Park departures to Dover Priory
Folkestone Central07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumpton Park to Folkestone Central (Mon 2019-08-26 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumpton Park departures to Folkestone Central
Folkestone West08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumpton Park to Folkestone West (Mon 2019-08-26 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumpton Park departures to Folkestone West
Ashford International08:1508:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumpton Park to Ashford International (Mon 2019-08-26 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumpton Park departures to Ashford International
Ebbsfleet International08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumpton Park to Ebbsfleet International (Mon 2019-08-26 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumpton Park departures to Ebbsfleet International
Stratford International08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumpton Park to Stratford International (Mon 2019-08-26 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumpton Park departures to Stratford International
London St Pancras08:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumpton Park to London St Pancras (Mon 2019-08-26 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumpton Park departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 26th August
Southeastern05:56RamsgateLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumpton Park arrivals
Ramsgate05:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Dumpton Park (Mon 2019-08-26 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumpton Park arrivals from Ramsgate
Dumpton Park05:5605:56
London Victoria07:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumpton Park to London Victoria (Mon 2019-08-26 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumpton Park departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern06:56RamsgateLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumpton Park arrivals
Ramsgate06:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Dumpton Park (Mon 2019-08-26 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumpton Park arrivals from Ramsgate
Dumpton Park06:5606:56
London Victoria08:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumpton Park to London Victoria (Mon 2019-08-26 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumpton Park departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern07:06FavershamLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumpton Park arrivals
Faversham06:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Dumpton Park (Mon 2019-08-26 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumpton Park arrivals from Faversham
Whitstable06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitstable to Dumpton Park (Mon 2019-08-26 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumpton Park arrivals from Whitstable
Chestfield & Swalecliffe06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Dumpton Park (Mon 2019-08-26 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumpton Park arrivals from Chestfield & Swalecliffe
Herne Bay06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Dumpton Park (Mon 2019-08-26 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumpton Park arrivals from Herne Bay
Birchington-On-Sea06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Dumpton Park (Mon 2019-08-26 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumpton Park arrivals from Birchington-On-Sea
Westgate-On-Sea06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westgate-On-Sea to Dumpton Park (Mon 2019-08-26 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumpton Park arrivals from Westgate-On-Sea
Margate06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Dumpton Park (Mon 2019-08-26 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumpton Park arrivals from Margate
Broadstairs07:0207:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Dumpton Park (Mon 2019-08-26 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumpton Park arrivals from Broadstairs
Dumpton Park07:0607:06
London St Pancras08:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumpton Park to London St Pancras (Mon 2019-08-26 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumpton Park departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-08-23.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T212
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..