desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dumpton Park railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Thanet
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
CT11 7TB
Advertisement

Dumpton Park Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st April
Southeastern07:11FavershamLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumpton Park departures
Faversham06:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Dumpton Park (Wed 2021-04-21 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumpton Park arrivals from Faversham
Dumpton Park07:1107:11
Ramsgate07:1507:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumpton Park to Ramsgate (Wed 2021-04-21 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumpton Park departures to Ramsgate
Minster07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumpton Park to Minster (Wed 2021-04-21 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumpton Park departures to Minster
Sturry07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumpton Park to Sturry (Wed 2021-04-21 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumpton Park departures to Sturry
Canterbury West07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumpton Park to Canterbury West (Wed 2021-04-21 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumpton Park departures to Canterbury West
Chartham07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumpton Park to Chartham (Wed 2021-04-21 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumpton Park departures to Chartham
Chilham07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumpton Park to Chilham (Wed 2021-04-21 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumpton Park departures to Chilham
Wye07:5307:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumpton Park to Wye (Wed 2021-04-21 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumpton Park departures to Wye
Ashford International08:0008:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumpton Park to Ashford International (Wed 2021-04-21 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumpton Park departures to Ashford International
Pluckley08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumpton Park to Pluckley (Wed 2021-04-21 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumpton Park departures to Pluckley
Headcorn08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumpton Park to Headcorn (Wed 2021-04-21 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumpton Park departures to Headcorn
Staplehurst08:1908:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumpton Park to Staplehurst (Wed 2021-04-21 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumpton Park departures to Staplehurst
Marden08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumpton Park to Marden (Wed 2021-04-21 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumpton Park departures to Marden
Paddock Wood08:2908:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumpton Park to Paddock Wood (Wed 2021-04-21 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumpton Park departures to Paddock Wood
Tonbridge08:3808:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumpton Park to Tonbridge (Wed 2021-04-21 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumpton Park departures to Tonbridge
Sevenoaks08:4808:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumpton Park to Sevenoaks (Wed 2021-04-21 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumpton Park departures to Sevenoaks
London Bridge09:1109:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumpton Park to London Bridge (Wed 2021-04-21 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumpton Park departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East09:1809:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumpton Park to London Waterloo East (Wed 2021-04-21 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumpton Park departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross09:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumpton Park to London Charing Cross (Wed 2021-04-21 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumpton Park departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern07:22RamsgateLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumpton Park departures
Ramsgate07:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Dumpton Park (Wed 2021-04-21 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumpton Park arrivals from Ramsgate
Dumpton Park07:2207:22
Broadstairs07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumpton Park to Broadstairs (Wed 2021-04-21 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumpton Park departures to Broadstairs
Margate07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumpton Park to Margate (Wed 2021-04-21 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumpton Park departures to Margate
Westgate-On-Sea07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumpton Park to Westgate-On-Sea (Wed 2021-04-21 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumpton Park departures to Westgate-On-Sea
Birchington-On-Sea07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumpton Park to Birchington-On-Sea (Wed 2021-04-21 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumpton Park departures to Birchington-On-Sea
Herne Bay07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumpton Park to Herne Bay (Wed 2021-04-21 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumpton Park departures to Herne Bay
Chestfield & Swalecliffe07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumpton Park to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Wed 2021-04-21 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumpton Park departures to Chestfield & Swalecliffe
Whitstable07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumpton Park to Whitstable (Wed 2021-04-21 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumpton Park departures to Whitstable
Faversham08:0108:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumpton Park to Faversham (Wed 2021-04-21 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumpton Park departures to Faversham
Teynham08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumpton Park to Teynham (Wed 2021-04-21 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumpton Park departures to Teynham
Sittingbourne08:1508:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumpton Park to Sittingbourne (Wed 2021-04-21 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumpton Park departures to Sittingbourne
Newington08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumpton Park to Newington (Wed 2021-04-21 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumpton Park departures to Newington
Rainham (Kent)08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumpton Park to Rainham (Kent) (Wed 2021-04-21 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumpton Park departures to Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)08:2908:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumpton Park to Gillingham (Kent) (Wed 2021-04-21 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumpton Park departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumpton Park to Chatham (Wed 2021-04-21 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumpton Park departures to Chatham
Rochester08:3708:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumpton Park to Rochester (Wed 2021-04-21 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumpton Park departures to Rochester
Bromley South09:0209:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumpton Park to Bromley South (Wed 2021-04-21 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumpton Park departures to Bromley South
London Victoria09:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumpton Park to London Victoria (Wed 2021-04-21 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumpton Park departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern07:43RamsgateLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumpton Park departures
Ramsgate07:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Dumpton Park (Wed 2021-04-21 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumpton Park arrivals from Ramsgate
Dumpton Park07:4307:43
Broadstairs07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumpton Park to Broadstairs (Wed 2021-04-21 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumpton Park departures to Broadstairs
Margate07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumpton Park to Margate (Wed 2021-04-21 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumpton Park departures to Margate
Westgate-On-Sea07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumpton Park to Westgate-On-Sea (Wed 2021-04-21 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumpton Park departures to Westgate-On-Sea
Birchington-On-Sea07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumpton Park to Birchington-On-Sea (Wed 2021-04-21 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumpton Park departures to Birchington-On-Sea
Herne Bay08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumpton Park to Herne Bay (Wed 2021-04-21 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumpton Park departures to Herne Bay
Chestfield & Swalecliffe08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumpton Park to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Wed 2021-04-21 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumpton Park departures to Chestfield & Swalecliffe
Whitstable08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumpton Park to Whitstable (Wed 2021-04-21 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumpton Park departures to Whitstable
Faversham08:2308:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumpton Park to Faversham (Wed 2021-04-21 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumpton Park departures to Faversham
Teynham08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumpton Park to Teynham (Wed 2021-04-21 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumpton Park departures to Teynham
Sittingbourne08:4208:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumpton Park to Sittingbourne (Wed 2021-04-21 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumpton Park departures to Sittingbourne
Newington08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumpton Park to Newington (Wed 2021-04-21 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumpton Park departures to Newington
Rainham (Kent)08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumpton Park to Rainham (Kent) (Wed 2021-04-21 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumpton Park departures to Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumpton Park to Gillingham (Kent) (Wed 2021-04-21 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumpton Park departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham09:0109:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumpton Park to Chatham (Wed 2021-04-21 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumpton Park departures to Chatham
Rochester09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumpton Park to Rochester (Wed 2021-04-21 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumpton Park departures to Rochester
Meopham09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumpton Park to Meopham (Wed 2021-04-21 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumpton Park departures to Meopham
Longfield09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumpton Park to Longfield (Wed 2021-04-21 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumpton Park departures to Longfield
Bromley South09:3209:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumpton Park to Bromley South (Wed 2021-04-21 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumpton Park departures to Bromley South
London Victoria09:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumpton Park to London Victoria (Wed 2021-04-21 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumpton Park departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern08:11FavershamLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumpton Park departures
Faversham07:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Dumpton Park (Wed 2021-04-21 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumpton Park arrivals from Faversham
Dumpton Park08:1108:11
Ramsgate08:1508:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumpton Park to Ramsgate (Wed 2021-04-21 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumpton Park departures to Ramsgate
Minster08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumpton Park to Minster (Wed 2021-04-21 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumpton Park departures to Minster
Sturry08:3308:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumpton Park to Sturry (Wed 2021-04-21 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumpton Park departures to Sturry
Canterbury West08:3808:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumpton Park to Canterbury West (Wed 2021-04-21 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumpton Park departures to Canterbury West
Chartham08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumpton Park to Chartham (Wed 2021-04-21 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumpton Park departures to Chartham
Chilham08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumpton Park to Chilham (Wed 2021-04-21 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumpton Park departures to Chilham
Wye08:5308:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumpton Park to Wye (Wed 2021-04-21 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumpton Park departures to Wye
Ashford International09:0009:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumpton Park to Ashford International (Wed 2021-04-21 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumpton Park departures to Ashford International
Pluckley09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumpton Park to Pluckley (Wed 2021-04-21 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumpton Park departures to Pluckley
Headcorn09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumpton Park to Headcorn (Wed 2021-04-21 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumpton Park departures to Headcorn
Staplehurst09:1909:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumpton Park to Staplehurst (Wed 2021-04-21 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumpton Park departures to Staplehurst
Marden09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumpton Park to Marden (Wed 2021-04-21 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumpton Park departures to Marden
Paddock Wood09:2909:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumpton Park to Paddock Wood (Wed 2021-04-21 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumpton Park departures to Paddock Wood
Tonbridge09:3809:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumpton Park to Tonbridge (Wed 2021-04-21 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumpton Park departures to Tonbridge
Sevenoaks09:4809:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumpton Park to Sevenoaks (Wed 2021-04-21 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumpton Park departures to Sevenoaks
London Bridge10:1110:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumpton Park to London Bridge (Wed 2021-04-21 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumpton Park departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East10:1710:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumpton Park to London Waterloo East (Wed 2021-04-21 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumpton Park departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross10:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumpton Park to London Charing Cross (Wed 2021-04-21 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumpton Park departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern08:16Ashford InternationalLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumpton Park departures
Ashford International07:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Dumpton Park (Wed 2021-04-21 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumpton Park arrivals from Ashford International
Dumpton Park08:1608:16
Broadstairs08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumpton Park to Broadstairs (Wed 2021-04-21 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumpton Park departures to Broadstairs
Margate08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumpton Park to Margate (Wed 2021-04-21 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumpton Park departures to Margate
Westgate-On-Sea08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumpton Park to Westgate-On-Sea (Wed 2021-04-21 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumpton Park departures to Westgate-On-Sea
Birchington-On-Sea08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumpton Park to Birchington-On-Sea (Wed 2021-04-21 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumpton Park departures to Birchington-On-Sea
Herne Bay08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumpton Park to Herne Bay (Wed 2021-04-21 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumpton Park departures to Herne Bay
Chestfield & Swalecliffe08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumpton Park to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Wed 2021-04-21 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumpton Park departures to Chestfield & Swalecliffe
Whitstable08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumpton Park to Whitstable (Wed 2021-04-21 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumpton Park departures to Whitstable
Faversham08:5609:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumpton Park to Faversham (Wed 2021-04-21 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumpton Park departures to Faversham
Teynham09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumpton Park to Teynham (Wed 2021-04-21 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumpton Park departures to Teynham
Sittingbourne09:1209:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumpton Park to Sittingbourne (Wed 2021-04-21 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumpton Park departures to Sittingbourne
Newington09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumpton Park to Newington (Wed 2021-04-21 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumpton Park departures to Newington
Rainham (Kent)09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumpton Park to Rainham (Kent) (Wed 2021-04-21 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumpton Park departures to Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumpton Park to Gillingham (Kent) (Wed 2021-04-21 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumpton Park departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham09:3109:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumpton Park to Chatham (Wed 2021-04-21 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumpton Park departures to Chatham
Rochester09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumpton Park to Rochester (Wed 2021-04-21 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumpton Park departures to Rochester
Bromley South10:0210:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumpton Park to Bromley South (Wed 2021-04-21 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumpton Park departures to Bromley South
London Victoria10:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumpton Park to London Victoria (Wed 2021-04-21 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumpton Park departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern08:36London VictoriaRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumpton Park departures
London Victoria06:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Dumpton Park (Wed 2021-04-21 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumpton Park arrivals from London Victoria
Dumpton Park08:3608:36
Ramsgate08:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumpton Park to Ramsgate (Wed 2021-04-21 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumpton Park departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st April
Southeastern07:11FavershamLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumpton Park arrivals
Faversham06:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Dumpton Park (Wed 2021-04-21 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumpton Park arrivals from Faversham
Whitstable06:3606:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitstable to Dumpton Park (Wed 2021-04-21 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumpton Park arrivals from Whitstable
Chestfield & Swalecliffe06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Dumpton Park (Wed 2021-04-21 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumpton Park arrivals from Chestfield & Swalecliffe
Herne Bay06:4306:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Dumpton Park (Wed 2021-04-21 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumpton Park arrivals from Herne Bay
Birchington-On-Sea06:5206:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Dumpton Park (Wed 2021-04-21 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumpton Park arrivals from Birchington-On-Sea
Westgate-On-Sea06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westgate-On-Sea to Dumpton Park (Wed 2021-04-21 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumpton Park arrivals from Westgate-On-Sea
Margate07:0007:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Dumpton Park (Wed 2021-04-21 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumpton Park arrivals from Margate
Broadstairs07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Dumpton Park (Wed 2021-04-21 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumpton Park arrivals from Broadstairs
Dumpton Park07:1107:11
London Charing Cross09:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumpton Park to London Charing Cross (Wed 2021-04-21 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumpton Park departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern07:22RamsgateLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumpton Park arrivals
Ramsgate07:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Dumpton Park (Wed 2021-04-21 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumpton Park arrivals from Ramsgate
Dumpton Park07:2207:22
London Victoria09:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumpton Park to London Victoria (Wed 2021-04-21 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumpton Park departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern07:43RamsgateLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumpton Park arrivals
Ramsgate07:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Dumpton Park (Wed 2021-04-21 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumpton Park arrivals from Ramsgate
Dumpton Park07:4307:43
London Victoria09:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumpton Park to London Victoria (Wed 2021-04-21 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumpton Park departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern08:11FavershamLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumpton Park arrivals
Faversham07:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Dumpton Park (Wed 2021-04-21 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumpton Park arrivals from Faversham
Whitstable07:3607:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitstable to Dumpton Park (Wed 2021-04-21 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumpton Park arrivals from Whitstable
Chestfield & Swalecliffe07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Dumpton Park (Wed 2021-04-21 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumpton Park arrivals from Chestfield & Swalecliffe
Herne Bay07:4307:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Dumpton Park (Wed 2021-04-21 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumpton Park arrivals from Herne Bay
Birchington-On-Sea07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Dumpton Park (Wed 2021-04-21 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumpton Park arrivals from Birchington-On-Sea
Westgate-On-Sea07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westgate-On-Sea to Dumpton Park (Wed 2021-04-21 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumpton Park arrivals from Westgate-On-Sea
Margate08:0008:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Dumpton Park (Wed 2021-04-21 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumpton Park arrivals from Margate
Broadstairs08:0708:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Dumpton Park (Wed 2021-04-21 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumpton Park arrivals from Broadstairs
Dumpton Park08:1108:11
London Charing Cross10:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumpton Park to London Charing Cross (Wed 2021-04-21 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumpton Park departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern08:16Ashford InternationalLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumpton Park arrivals
Ashford International07:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Dumpton Park (Wed 2021-04-21 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumpton Park arrivals from Ashford International
Wye07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wye to Dumpton Park (Wed 2021-04-21 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumpton Park arrivals from Wye
Chilham07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chilham to Dumpton Park (Wed 2021-04-21 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumpton Park arrivals from Chilham
Chartham07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chartham to Dumpton Park (Wed 2021-04-21 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumpton Park arrivals from Chartham
Canterbury West07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Dumpton Park (Wed 2021-04-21 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumpton Park arrivals from Canterbury West
Sturry07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sturry to Dumpton Park (Wed 2021-04-21 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumpton Park arrivals from Sturry
Minster08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minster to Dumpton Park (Wed 2021-04-21 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumpton Park arrivals from Minster
Ramsgate08:1108:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Dumpton Park (Wed 2021-04-21 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumpton Park arrivals from Ramsgate
Dumpton Park08:1608:16
London Victoria10:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumpton Park to London Victoria (Wed 2021-04-21 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumpton Park departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern08:36London VictoriaRamsgateCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumpton Park arrivals
London Victoria06:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Dumpton Park (Wed 2021-04-21 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumpton Park arrivals from London Victoria
Bromley South06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Dumpton Park (Wed 2021-04-21 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumpton Park arrivals from Bromley South
Rochester07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Dumpton Park (Wed 2021-04-21 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumpton Park arrivals from Rochester
Chatham07:2207:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Dumpton Park (Wed 2021-04-21 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumpton Park arrivals from Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Dumpton Park (Wed 2021-04-21 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumpton Park arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Dumpton Park (Wed 2021-04-21 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumpton Park arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Newington07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Dumpton Park (Wed 2021-04-21 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumpton Park arrivals from Newington
Sittingbourne07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Dumpton Park (Wed 2021-04-21 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumpton Park arrivals from Sittingbourne
Teynham07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Dumpton Park (Wed 2021-04-21 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumpton Park arrivals from Teynham
Faversham07:5107:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Dumpton Park (Wed 2021-04-21 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumpton Park arrivals from Faversham
Whitstable08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitstable to Dumpton Park (Wed 2021-04-21 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumpton Park arrivals from Whitstable
Chestfield & Swalecliffe08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Dumpton Park (Wed 2021-04-21 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumpton Park arrivals from Chestfield & Swalecliffe
Herne Bay08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Dumpton Park (Wed 2021-04-21 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumpton Park arrivals from Herne Bay
Birchington-On-Sea08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Dumpton Park (Wed 2021-04-21 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumpton Park arrivals from Birchington-On-Sea
Westgate-On-Sea08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westgate-On-Sea to Dumpton Park (Wed 2021-04-21 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumpton Park arrivals from Westgate-On-Sea
Margate08:2608:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Dumpton Park (Wed 2021-04-21 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumpton Park arrivals from Margate
Broadstairs08:3208:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Dumpton Park (Wed 2021-04-21 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumpton Park arrivals from Broadstairs
Dumpton Park08:3608:36
Ramsgate08:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumpton Park to Ramsgate (Wed 2021-04-21 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumpton Park departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-11.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T212
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..