desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dumpton Park railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Thanet
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
CT11 7TB
Advertisement

Dumpton Park Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 24th April
Southeastern00:37FavershamRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumpton Park departures
Faversham23:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Dumpton Park (Wed 2019-04-24 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumpton Park arrivals from Faversham
Dumpton Park00:3700:37
Ramsgate00:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumpton Park to Ramsgate (Wed 2019-04-24 00:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumpton Park departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Southeastern00:58FavershamRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumpton Park departures
Faversham23:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Dumpton Park (Wed 2019-04-24 23:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumpton Park arrivals from Faversham
Dumpton Park00:5800:58
Ramsgate01:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumpton Park to Ramsgate (Wed 2019-04-24 00:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumpton Park departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Southeastern01:00FavershamRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumpton Park departures
Faversham23:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Dumpton Park (Wed 2019-04-24 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumpton Park arrivals from Faversham
Dumpton Park01:0001:00
Ramsgate01:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumpton Park to Ramsgate (Wed 2019-04-24 01:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumpton Park departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Southeastern01:21FavershamRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumpton Park departures
Faversham23:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Dumpton Park (Wed 2019-04-24 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumpton Park arrivals from Faversham
Dumpton Park01:2101:21
Ramsgate01:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumpton Park to Ramsgate (Wed 2019-04-24 01:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumpton Park departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Southeastern01:37FavershamRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumpton Park departures
Faversham00:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Dumpton Park (Wed 2019-04-24 00:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumpton Park arrivals from Faversham
Dumpton Park01:3701:37
Ramsgate01:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumpton Park to Ramsgate (Wed 2019-04-24 01:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumpton Park departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Southeastern02:02FavershamRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumpton Park departures
Faversham00:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Dumpton Park (Wed 2019-04-24 00:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumpton Park arrivals from Faversham
Dumpton Park02:0202:02
Ramsgate02:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumpton Park to Ramsgate (Wed 2019-04-24 02:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumpton Park departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 24th April
Southeastern00:37FavershamRamsgateCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumpton Park arrivals
Faversham23:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Dumpton Park (Wed 2019-04-24 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumpton Park arrivals from Faversham
Margate00:2200:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Dumpton Park (Wed 2019-04-24 00:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumpton Park arrivals from Margate
Broadstairs00:3200:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Dumpton Park (Wed 2019-04-24 00:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumpton Park arrivals from Broadstairs
Dumpton Park00:3700:37
Ramsgate00:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumpton Park to Ramsgate (Wed 2019-04-24 00:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumpton Park departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Southeastern00:58FavershamRamsgateCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumpton Park arrivals
Faversham23:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Dumpton Park (Wed 2019-04-24 23:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumpton Park arrivals from Faversham
Margate00:4300:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Dumpton Park (Wed 2019-04-24 00:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumpton Park arrivals from Margate
Broadstairs00:5300:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Dumpton Park (Wed 2019-04-24 00:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumpton Park arrivals from Broadstairs
Dumpton Park00:5800:58
Ramsgate01:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumpton Park to Ramsgate (Wed 2019-04-24 00:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumpton Park departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Southeastern01:00FavershamRamsgateCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumpton Park arrivals
Faversham23:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Dumpton Park (Wed 2019-04-24 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumpton Park arrivals from Faversham
Whitstable23:5823:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitstable to Dumpton Park (Wed 2019-04-24 23:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumpton Park arrivals from Whitstable
Chestfield & Swalecliffe00:0600:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Dumpton Park (Wed 2019-04-24 00:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumpton Park arrivals from Chestfield & Swalecliffe
Herne Bay00:1400:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Dumpton Park (Wed 2019-04-24 00:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumpton Park arrivals from Herne Bay
Birchington-On-Sea00:3400:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Dumpton Park (Wed 2019-04-24 00:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumpton Park arrivals from Birchington-On-Sea
Westgate-On-Sea00:3900:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westgate-On-Sea to Dumpton Park (Wed 2019-04-24 00:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumpton Park arrivals from Westgate-On-Sea
Margate00:4500:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Dumpton Park (Wed 2019-04-24 00:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumpton Park arrivals from Margate
Broadstairs00:5500:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Dumpton Park (Wed 2019-04-24 00:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumpton Park arrivals from Broadstairs
Dumpton Park01:0001:00
Ramsgate01:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumpton Park to Ramsgate (Wed 2019-04-24 01:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumpton Park departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Southeastern01:21FavershamRamsgateCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumpton Park arrivals
Faversham23:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Dumpton Park (Wed 2019-04-24 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumpton Park arrivals from Faversham
Whitstable00:1900:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitstable to Dumpton Park (Wed 2019-04-24 00:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumpton Park arrivals from Whitstable
Chestfield & Swalecliffe00:2700:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Dumpton Park (Wed 2019-04-24 00:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumpton Park arrivals from Chestfield & Swalecliffe
Herne Bay00:3500:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Dumpton Park (Wed 2019-04-24 00:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumpton Park arrivals from Herne Bay
Birchington-On-Sea00:5500:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Dumpton Park (Wed 2019-04-24 00:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumpton Park arrivals from Birchington-On-Sea
Westgate-On-Sea01:0001:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westgate-On-Sea to Dumpton Park (Wed 2019-04-24 01:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumpton Park arrivals from Westgate-On-Sea
Margate01:0601:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Dumpton Park (Wed 2019-04-24 01:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumpton Park arrivals from Margate
Broadstairs01:1601:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Dumpton Park (Wed 2019-04-24 01:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumpton Park arrivals from Broadstairs
Dumpton Park01:2101:21
Ramsgate01:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumpton Park to Ramsgate (Wed 2019-04-24 01:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumpton Park departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Southeastern01:37FavershamRamsgateCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumpton Park arrivals
Faversham00:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Dumpton Park (Wed 2019-04-24 00:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumpton Park arrivals from Faversham
Margate01:2201:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Dumpton Park (Wed 2019-04-24 01:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumpton Park arrivals from Margate
Broadstairs01:3201:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Dumpton Park (Wed 2019-04-24 01:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumpton Park arrivals from Broadstairs
Dumpton Park01:3701:37
Ramsgate01:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumpton Park to Ramsgate (Wed 2019-04-24 01:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumpton Park departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Southeastern02:02FavershamRamsgateCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumpton Park arrivals
Faversham00:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Dumpton Park (Wed 2019-04-24 00:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumpton Park arrivals from Faversham
Whitstable00:5800:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitstable to Dumpton Park (Wed 2019-04-24 00:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumpton Park arrivals from Whitstable
Chestfield & Swalecliffe01:0601:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Dumpton Park (Wed 2019-04-24 01:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumpton Park arrivals from Chestfield & Swalecliffe
Herne Bay01:1401:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Dumpton Park (Wed 2019-04-24 01:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumpton Park arrivals from Herne Bay
Birchington-On-Sea01:3401:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Dumpton Park (Wed 2019-04-24 01:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumpton Park arrivals from Birchington-On-Sea
Westgate-On-Sea01:3901:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westgate-On-Sea to Dumpton Park (Wed 2019-04-24 01:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumpton Park arrivals from Westgate-On-Sea
Margate01:4501:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Dumpton Park (Wed 2019-04-24 01:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumpton Park arrivals from Margate
Broadstairs01:5501:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Dumpton Park (Wed 2019-04-24 01:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumpton Park arrivals from Broadstairs
Dumpton Park02:0202:02
Ramsgate02:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumpton Park to Ramsgate (Wed 2019-04-24 02:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumpton Park departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-04-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T212
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..