desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dilton Marsh railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Wiltshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Wiltshire
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
BA13 3RU
Advertisement

Dilton Marsh Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 22nd July
Great Western Railway08:332WestburyWarminsterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dilton Marsh departures
Westbury08:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Dilton Marsh (Sun 2018-07-22 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh arrivals from Westbury
Dilton Marsh08:3308:33
Warminster08:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Warminster (Sun 2018-07-22 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Warminster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway08:521WarminsterBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dilton Marsh departures
Warminster08:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Dilton Marsh (Sun 2018-07-22 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh arrivals from Warminster
Dilton Marsh08:5208:52
Westbury08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Westbury (Sun 2018-07-22 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Westbury
Trowbridge09:0109:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Trowbridge (Sun 2018-07-22 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Bradford-On-Avon (Sun 2018-07-22 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Bradford-On-Avon
Avoncliff09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Avoncliff (Sun 2018-07-22 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Avoncliff
Freshford09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Freshford (Sun 2018-07-22 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Freshford
Bath Spa09:2409:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Bath Spa (Sun 2018-07-22 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Bath Spa
Oldfield Park09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Oldfield Park (Sun 2018-07-22 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Oldfield Park
Keynsham09:3509:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Keynsham (Sun 2018-07-22 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Keynsham
Bristol Temple Meads09:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Bristol Temple Meads (Sun 2018-07-22 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway10:032Cardiff CentralPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dilton Marsh departures
Cardiff Central08:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Dilton Marsh (Sun 2018-07-22 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh arrivals from Cardiff Central
Dilton Marsh10:0310:03
Warminster10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Warminster (Sun 2018-07-22 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Warminster
Salisbury10:3110:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Salisbury (Sun 2018-07-22 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Salisbury
Romsey10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Romsey (Sun 2018-07-22 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Romsey
Southampton Central11:0311:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Southampton Central (Sun 2018-07-22 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Southampton Central
Fareham11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Fareham (Sun 2018-07-22 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Fareham
Cosham11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Cosham (Sun 2018-07-22 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Cosham
Fratton11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Fratton (Sun 2018-07-22 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea11:4611:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Portsmouth & Southsea (Sun 2018-07-22 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour11:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Portsmouth Harbour (Sun 2018-07-22 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway10:541Portsmouth HarbourCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dilton Marsh departures
Portsmouth Harbour09:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Dilton Marsh (Sun 2018-07-22 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Dilton Marsh10:5410:54
Westbury10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Westbury (Sun 2018-07-22 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Westbury
Trowbridge11:0311:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Trowbridge (Sun 2018-07-22 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon11:1011:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Bradford-On-Avon (Sun 2018-07-22 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Bradford-On-Avon
Bath Spa11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Bath Spa (Sun 2018-07-22 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Bath Spa
Oldfield Park11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Oldfield Park (Sun 2018-07-22 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Oldfield Park
Keynsham11:3411:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Keynsham (Sun 2018-07-22 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Keynsham
Bristol Temple Meads11:4411:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Bristol Temple Meads (Sun 2018-07-22 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood11:5411:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Filton Abbey Wood (Sun 2018-07-22 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Severn Tunnel Junction12:0812:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Severn Tunnel Junction (Sun 2018-07-22 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)12:2112:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Newport (South Wales) (Sun 2018-07-22 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central12:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Cardiff Central (Sun 2018-07-22 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway12:042Cardiff CentralBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dilton Marsh departures
Cardiff Central10:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Dilton Marsh (Sun 2018-07-22 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh arrivals from Cardiff Central
Dilton Marsh12:0412:04
Warminster12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Warminster (Sun 2018-07-22 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Warminster
Salisbury12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Salisbury (Sun 2018-07-22 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Salisbury
Romsey12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Romsey (Sun 2018-07-22 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Romsey
Southampton Central13:0313:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Southampton Central (Sun 2018-07-22 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Southampton Central
Fareham13:2913:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Fareham (Sun 2018-07-22 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Fareham
Cosham13:3713:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Cosham (Sun 2018-07-22 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Cosham
Havant13:4513:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Havant (Sun 2018-07-22 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Havant
Chichester13:5713:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Chichester (Sun 2018-07-22 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Chichester
Barnham14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Barnham (Sun 2018-07-22 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Barnham
Worthing14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Worthing (Sun 2018-07-22 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Worthing
Shoreham-By-Sea14:3614:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Shoreham-By-Sea (Sun 2018-07-22 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Hove14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Hove (Sun 2018-07-22 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Hove
Brighton14:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Brighton (Sun 2018-07-22 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway14:042Cardiff CentralBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dilton Marsh departures
Cardiff Central12:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Dilton Marsh (Sun 2018-07-22 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh arrivals from Cardiff Central
Dilton Marsh14:0414:04
Warminster14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Warminster (Sun 2018-07-22 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Warminster
Salisbury14:3414:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Salisbury (Sun 2018-07-22 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Salisbury
Romsey14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Romsey (Sun 2018-07-22 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Romsey
Southampton Central15:0315:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Southampton Central (Sun 2018-07-22 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Southampton Central
Fareham15:2715:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Fareham (Sun 2018-07-22 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Fareham
Cosham15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Cosham (Sun 2018-07-22 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Cosham
Havant15:4215:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Havant (Sun 2018-07-22 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Havant
Chichester15:5315:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Chichester (Sun 2018-07-22 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Chichester
Barnham16:0116:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Barnham (Sun 2018-07-22 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Barnham
Worthing16:1916:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Worthing (Sun 2018-07-22 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Worthing
Shoreham-By-Sea16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Shoreham-By-Sea (Sun 2018-07-22 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Hove16:4016:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Hove (Sun 2018-07-22 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Hove
Brighton16:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Brighton (Sun 2018-07-22 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 22nd July
Great Western Railway08:332WestburyWarminsterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dilton Marsh arrivals
Westbury08:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Dilton Marsh (Sun 2018-07-22 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh arrivals from Westbury
Dilton Marsh08:3308:33
Warminster08:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Warminster (Sun 2018-07-22 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Warminster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway08:521WarminsterBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dilton Marsh arrivals
Warminster08:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Dilton Marsh (Sun 2018-07-22 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh arrivals from Warminster
Dilton Marsh08:5208:52
Bristol Temple Meads09:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Bristol Temple Meads (Sun 2018-07-22 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway10:032Cardiff CentralPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dilton Marsh arrivals
Cardiff Central08:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Dilton Marsh (Sun 2018-07-22 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)08:2608:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Dilton Marsh (Sun 2018-07-22 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Severn Tunnel Junction08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Dilton Marsh (Sun 2018-07-22 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh arrivals from Severn Tunnel Junction
Filton Abbey Wood09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Dilton Marsh (Sun 2018-07-22 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads09:0809:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Dilton Marsh (Sun 2018-07-22 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Keynsham09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Dilton Marsh (Sun 2018-07-22 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh arrivals from Keynsham
Oldfield Park09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Dilton Marsh (Sun 2018-07-22 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh arrivals from Oldfield Park
Bath Spa09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Dilton Marsh (Sun 2018-07-22 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh arrivals from Bath Spa
Bradford-On-Avon09:4209:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Dilton Marsh (Sun 2018-07-22 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh arrivals from Bradford-On-Avon
Trowbridge09:4909:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Dilton Marsh (Sun 2018-07-22 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh arrivals from Trowbridge
Westbury09:5710:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Dilton Marsh (Sun 2018-07-22 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh arrivals from Westbury
Dilton Marsh10:0310:03
Portsmouth Harbour11:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Portsmouth Harbour (Sun 2018-07-22 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway10:541Portsmouth HarbourCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dilton Marsh arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour09:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Dilton Marsh (Sun 2018-07-22 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea09:1109:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Dilton Marsh (Sun 2018-07-22 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton09:1409:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Dilton Marsh (Sun 2018-07-22 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh arrivals from Fratton
Cosham09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Dilton Marsh (Sun 2018-07-22 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh arrivals from Cosham
Fareham09:3109:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Dilton Marsh (Sun 2018-07-22 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh arrivals from Fareham
Southampton Central09:5409:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Dilton Marsh (Sun 2018-07-22 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh arrivals from Southampton Central
Romsey10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Dilton Marsh (Sun 2018-07-22 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh arrivals from Romsey
Salisbury10:2410:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Dilton Marsh (Sun 2018-07-22 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh arrivals from Salisbury
Warminster10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Dilton Marsh (Sun 2018-07-22 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh arrivals from Warminster
Dilton Marsh10:5410:54
Cardiff Central12:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Cardiff Central (Sun 2018-07-22 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway12:042Cardiff CentralBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dilton Marsh arrivals
Cardiff Central10:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Dilton Marsh (Sun 2018-07-22 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)10:2410:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Dilton Marsh (Sun 2018-07-22 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Severn Tunnel Junction10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Dilton Marsh (Sun 2018-07-22 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh arrivals from Severn Tunnel Junction
Filton Abbey Wood10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Dilton Marsh (Sun 2018-07-22 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads11:0011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Dilton Marsh (Sun 2018-07-22 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Keynsham11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Dilton Marsh (Sun 2018-07-22 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh arrivals from Keynsham
Oldfield Park11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Dilton Marsh (Sun 2018-07-22 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh arrivals from Oldfield Park
Bath Spa11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Dilton Marsh (Sun 2018-07-22 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh arrivals from Bath Spa
Bradford-On-Avon11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Dilton Marsh (Sun 2018-07-22 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh arrivals from Bradford-On-Avon
Trowbridge11:4611:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Dilton Marsh (Sun 2018-07-22 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh arrivals from Trowbridge
Westbury11:5412:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Dilton Marsh (Sun 2018-07-22 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh arrivals from Westbury
Dilton Marsh12:0412:04
Brighton14:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Brighton (Sun 2018-07-22 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway14:042Cardiff CentralBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dilton Marsh arrivals
Cardiff Central12:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Dilton Marsh (Sun 2018-07-22 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)12:2412:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Dilton Marsh (Sun 2018-07-22 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Severn Tunnel Junction12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Dilton Marsh (Sun 2018-07-22 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh arrivals from Severn Tunnel Junction
Patchway12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patchway to Dilton Marsh (Sun 2018-07-22 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh arrivals from Patchway
Filton Abbey Wood12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Dilton Marsh (Sun 2018-07-22 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads13:0113:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Dilton Marsh (Sun 2018-07-22 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Keynsham13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Dilton Marsh (Sun 2018-07-22 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh arrivals from Keynsham
Oldfield Park13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Dilton Marsh (Sun 2018-07-22 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh arrivals from Oldfield Park
Bath Spa13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Dilton Marsh (Sun 2018-07-22 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh arrivals from Bath Spa
Bradford-On-Avon13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Dilton Marsh (Sun 2018-07-22 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh arrivals from Bradford-On-Avon
Trowbridge13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Dilton Marsh (Sun 2018-07-22 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh arrivals from Trowbridge
Westbury13:5514:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Dilton Marsh (Sun 2018-07-22 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh arrivals from Westbury
Dilton Marsh14:0414:04
Brighton16:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Brighton (Sun 2018-07-22 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-07-20.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..