desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Wiltshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Wiltshire
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
BA13 3RU
Advertisement

Dilton Marsh Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 13th November
Great Western Railway17:132WestburyWarminsterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dilton Marsh departures
Westbury17:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Dilton Marsh (Tue 2018-11-13 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh arrivals from Westbury
Dilton Marsh17:1317:13
Warminster17:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Warminster (Tue 2018-11-13 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Warminster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway17:331WarminsterBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dilton Marsh departures
Warminster17:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Dilton Marsh (Tue 2018-11-13 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh arrivals from Warminster
Dilton Marsh17:3317:33
Westbury17:3617:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Westbury (Tue 2018-11-13 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Westbury
Trowbridge17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Trowbridge (Tue 2018-11-13 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Bradford-On-Avon (Tue 2018-11-13 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Bradford-On-Avon
Avoncliff17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Avoncliff (Tue 2018-11-13 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Avoncliff
Freshford17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Freshford (Tue 2018-11-13 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Freshford
Bath Spa18:0618:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Bath Spa (Tue 2018-11-13 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Bath Spa
Oldfield Park18:1018:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Oldfield Park (Tue 2018-11-13 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Oldfield Park
Keynsham18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Keynsham (Tue 2018-11-13 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Keynsham
Bristol Temple Meads18:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Bristol Temple Meads (Tue 2018-11-13 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway17:562Bristol Temple MeadsWarminsterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dilton Marsh departures
Bristol Temple Meads17:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Dilton Marsh (Tue 2018-11-13 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Dilton Marsh17:5617:56
Warminster18:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Warminster (Tue 2018-11-13 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Warminster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway18:231WarminsterBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dilton Marsh departures
Warminster18:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Dilton Marsh (Tue 2018-11-13 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh arrivals from Warminster
Dilton Marsh18:2318:23
Westbury18:2618:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Westbury (Tue 2018-11-13 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Westbury
Trowbridge18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Trowbridge (Tue 2018-11-13 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Bradford-On-Avon (Tue 2018-11-13 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Bradford-On-Avon
Avoncliff18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Avoncliff (Tue 2018-11-13 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Avoncliff
Freshford18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Freshford (Tue 2018-11-13 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Freshford
Bath Spa19:0619:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Bath Spa (Tue 2018-11-13 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Bath Spa
Oldfield Park19:1019:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Oldfield Park (Tue 2018-11-13 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Oldfield Park
Keynsham19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Keynsham (Tue 2018-11-13 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Keynsham
Bristol Temple Meads19:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Bristol Temple Meads (Tue 2018-11-13 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway19:422Cheltenham SpaSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dilton Marsh departures
Cheltenham Spa17:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Dilton Marsh (Tue 2018-11-13 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Dilton Marsh19:4219:42
Warminster19:4919:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Warminster (Tue 2018-11-13 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Warminster
Salisbury20:1020:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Salisbury (Tue 2018-11-13 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Salisbury
Romsey20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Romsey (Tue 2018-11-13 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Romsey
Southampton Central20:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Southampton Central (Tue 2018-11-13 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway20:061Portsmouth HarbourBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dilton Marsh departures
Portsmouth Harbour18:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Dilton Marsh (Tue 2018-11-13 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Dilton Marsh20:0620:06
Westbury20:1020:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Westbury (Tue 2018-11-13 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Westbury
Trowbridge20:1720:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Trowbridge (Tue 2018-11-13 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon20:2320:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Bradford-On-Avon (Tue 2018-11-13 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Bradford-On-Avon
Bath Spa20:3620:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Bath Spa (Tue 2018-11-13 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Bath Spa
Bristol Temple Meads20:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Bristol Temple Meads (Tue 2018-11-13 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 13th November
Great Western Railway17:132WestburyWarminsterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dilton Marsh arrivals
Westbury17:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Dilton Marsh (Tue 2018-11-13 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh arrivals from Westbury
Dilton Marsh17:1317:13
Warminster17:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Warminster (Tue 2018-11-13 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Warminster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway17:331WarminsterBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dilton Marsh arrivals
Warminster17:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Dilton Marsh (Tue 2018-11-13 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh arrivals from Warminster
Dilton Marsh17:3317:33
Bristol Temple Meads18:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Bristol Temple Meads (Tue 2018-11-13 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway17:562Bristol Temple MeadsWarminsterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dilton Marsh arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads17:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Dilton Marsh (Tue 2018-11-13 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Keynsham17:1217:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Dilton Marsh (Tue 2018-11-13 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh arrivals from Keynsham
Oldfield Park17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Dilton Marsh (Tue 2018-11-13 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh arrivals from Oldfield Park
Bath Spa17:2317:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Dilton Marsh (Tue 2018-11-13 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh arrivals from Bath Spa
Freshford17:3317:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Dilton Marsh (Tue 2018-11-13 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh arrivals from Freshford
Bradford-On-Avon17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Dilton Marsh (Tue 2018-11-13 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh arrivals from Bradford-On-Avon
Trowbridge17:4417:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Dilton Marsh (Tue 2018-11-13 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh arrivals from Trowbridge
Westbury17:5217:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Dilton Marsh (Tue 2018-11-13 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh arrivals from Westbury
Dilton Marsh17:5617:56
Warminster18:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Warminster (Tue 2018-11-13 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Warminster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway18:231WarminsterBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dilton Marsh arrivals
Warminster18:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Dilton Marsh (Tue 2018-11-13 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh arrivals from Warminster
Dilton Marsh18:2318:23
Bristol Temple Meads19:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Bristol Temple Meads (Tue 2018-11-13 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway19:422Cheltenham SpaSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dilton Marsh arrivals
Cheltenham Spa17:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Dilton Marsh (Tue 2018-11-13 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Gloucester17:5117:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Dilton Marsh (Tue 2018-11-13 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh arrivals from Gloucester
Stonehouse18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehouse to Dilton Marsh (Tue 2018-11-13 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh arrivals from Stonehouse
Stroud (Glos)18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stroud (Glos) to Dilton Marsh (Tue 2018-11-13 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh arrivals from Stroud (Glos)
Kemble18:2618:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kemble to Dilton Marsh (Tue 2018-11-13 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh arrivals from Kemble
Swindon (Wilts)18:4418:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Dilton Marsh (Tue 2018-11-13 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh arrivals from Swindon (Wilts)
Chippenham19:0519:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to Dilton Marsh (Tue 2018-11-13 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh arrivals from Chippenham
Melksham19:1419:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melksham to Dilton Marsh (Tue 2018-11-13 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh arrivals from Melksham
Trowbridge19:2319:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Dilton Marsh (Tue 2018-11-13 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh arrivals from Trowbridge
Westbury19:3119:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Dilton Marsh (Tue 2018-11-13 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh arrivals from Westbury
Dilton Marsh19:4219:42
Southampton Central20:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Southampton Central (Tue 2018-11-13 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway20:061Portsmouth HarbourBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dilton Marsh arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour18:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Dilton Marsh (Tue 2018-11-13 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea18:2618:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Dilton Marsh (Tue 2018-11-13 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Dilton Marsh (Tue 2018-11-13 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh arrivals from Fratton
Cosham18:3818:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Dilton Marsh (Tue 2018-11-13 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh arrivals from Cosham
Fareham18:4618:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Dilton Marsh (Tue 2018-11-13 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh arrivals from Fareham
Southampton Central19:0819:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Dilton Marsh (Tue 2018-11-13 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh arrivals from Southampton Central
Romsey19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Dilton Marsh (Tue 2018-11-13 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh arrivals from Romsey
Salisbury19:3919:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Dilton Marsh (Tue 2018-11-13 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh arrivals from Salisbury
Warminster20:0020:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Dilton Marsh (Tue 2018-11-13 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh arrivals from Warminster
Dilton Marsh20:0620:06
Bristol Temple Meads20:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Bristol Temple Meads (Tue 2018-11-13 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-09.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..