desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dilton Marsh railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Wiltshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Wiltshire
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
BA13 3RU
Advertisement

Dilton Marsh Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 28th March
Great Western Railway13:311Southampton CentralGreat MalvernCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dilton Marsh departures
Southampton Central12:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Dilton Marsh (Sat 2020-03-28 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh arrivals from Southampton Central
Dilton Marsh13:3113:31
Westbury13:3613:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Westbury (Sat 2020-03-28 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Westbury
Trowbridge13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Trowbridge (Sat 2020-03-28 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Bradford-On-Avon (Sat 2020-03-28 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Bradford-On-Avon
Avoncliff13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Avoncliff (Sat 2020-03-28 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Avoncliff
Freshford13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Freshford (Sat 2020-03-28 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Freshford
Bath Spa14:0914:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Bath Spa (Sat 2020-03-28 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Bath Spa
Oldfield Park14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Oldfield Park (Sat 2020-03-28 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Oldfield Park
Keynsham14:1914:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Keynsham (Sat 2020-03-28 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Keynsham
Bristol Temple Meads14:2914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Bristol Temple Meads (Sat 2020-03-28 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Filton Abbey Wood (Sat 2020-03-28 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Parkway14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Bristol Parkway (Sat 2020-03-28 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Bristol Parkway
Yate15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Yate (Sat 2020-03-28 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Yate
Cam & Dursley15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Cam & Dursley (Sat 2020-03-28 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Cam & Dursley
Gloucester15:2815:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Gloucester (Sat 2020-03-28 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Gloucester
Cheltenham Spa15:4615:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Cheltenham Spa (Sat 2020-03-28 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Cheltenham Spa
Ashchurch For Tewkesbury15:5515:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Ashchurch For Tewkesbury (Sat 2020-03-28 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Ashchurch For Tewkesbury
Worcester Shrub Hill16:1316:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Worcester Shrub Hill (Sat 2020-03-28 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Worcester Shrub Hill
Worcester Foregate Street16:1616:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Worcester Foregate Street (Sat 2020-03-28 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Malvern Link16:2716:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Malvern Link (Sat 2020-03-28 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Malvern Link
Great Malvern16:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Great Malvern (Sat 2020-03-28 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Great Malvern
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway13:322Great MalvernBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dilton Marsh departures
Great Malvern10:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Dilton Marsh (Sat 2020-03-28 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh arrivals from Great Malvern
Dilton Marsh13:3213:32
Warminster13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Warminster (Sat 2020-03-28 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Warminster
Salisbury14:0014:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Salisbury (Sat 2020-03-28 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Salisbury
Romsey14:2014:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Romsey (Sat 2020-03-28 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Romsey
Southampton Central14:3214:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Southampton Central (Sat 2020-03-28 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Southampton Central
Fareham14:5514:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Fareham (Sat 2020-03-28 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Fareham
Cosham15:0315:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Cosham (Sat 2020-03-28 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Cosham
Havant15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Havant (Sat 2020-03-28 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Havant
Chichester15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Chichester (Sat 2020-03-28 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Chichester
Barnham15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Barnham (Sat 2020-03-28 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Barnham
Worthing15:4915:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Worthing (Sat 2020-03-28 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Worthing
Shoreham-By-Sea15:5916:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Shoreham-By-Sea (Sat 2020-03-28 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Hove16:1216:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Hove (Sat 2020-03-28 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Hove
Brighton16:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Brighton (Sat 2020-03-28 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway15:142FromeWarminsterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dilton Marsh departures
Frome14:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Dilton Marsh (Sat 2020-03-28 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh arrivals from Frome
Dilton Marsh15:1415:14
Warminster15:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Warminster (Sat 2020-03-28 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Warminster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway15:341WarminsterWorcester Foregate StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dilton Marsh departures
Warminster15:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Dilton Marsh (Sat 2020-03-28 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh arrivals from Warminster
Dilton Marsh15:3415:34
Westbury15:3915:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Westbury (Sat 2020-03-28 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Westbury
Trowbridge15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Trowbridge (Sat 2020-03-28 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Bradford-On-Avon (Sat 2020-03-28 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Bradford-On-Avon
Avoncliff15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Avoncliff (Sat 2020-03-28 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Avoncliff
Freshford15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Freshford (Sat 2020-03-28 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Freshford
Bath Spa16:0816:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Bath Spa (Sat 2020-03-28 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Bath Spa
Oldfield Park16:1216:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Oldfield Park (Sat 2020-03-28 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Oldfield Park
Keynsham16:1916:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Keynsham (Sat 2020-03-28 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Keynsham
Bristol Temple Meads16:2816:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Bristol Temple Meads (Sat 2020-03-28 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Filton Abbey Wood (Sat 2020-03-28 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Parkway16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Bristol Parkway (Sat 2020-03-28 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Bristol Parkway
Yate17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Yate (Sat 2020-03-28 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Yate
Cam & Dursley17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Cam & Dursley (Sat 2020-03-28 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Cam & Dursley
Gloucester17:2817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Gloucester (Sat 2020-03-28 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Gloucester
Cheltenham Spa17:4717:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Cheltenham Spa (Sat 2020-03-28 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Cheltenham Spa
Ashchurch For Tewkesbury17:5617:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Ashchurch For Tewkesbury (Sat 2020-03-28 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Ashchurch For Tewkesbury
Worcester Shrub Hill18:1418:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Worcester Shrub Hill (Sat 2020-03-28 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Worcester Shrub Hill
Worcester Foregate Street18:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Worcester Foregate Street (Sat 2020-03-28 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway17:132WestburyWarminsterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dilton Marsh departures
Westbury17:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Dilton Marsh (Sat 2020-03-28 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh arrivals from Westbury
Dilton Marsh17:1317:13
Warminster17:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Warminster (Sat 2020-03-28 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Warminster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway17:341WarminsterGreat MalvernCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dilton Marsh departures
Warminster17:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Dilton Marsh (Sat 2020-03-28 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh arrivals from Warminster
Dilton Marsh17:3417:34
Westbury17:3917:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Westbury (Sat 2020-03-28 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Westbury
Trowbridge17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Trowbridge (Sat 2020-03-28 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Bradford-On-Avon (Sat 2020-03-28 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Bradford-On-Avon
Avoncliff17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Avoncliff (Sat 2020-03-28 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Avoncliff
Freshford17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Freshford (Sat 2020-03-28 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Freshford
Bath Spa18:0918:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Bath Spa (Sat 2020-03-28 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Bath Spa
Oldfield Park18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Oldfield Park (Sat 2020-03-28 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Oldfield Park
Keynsham18:1918:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Keynsham (Sat 2020-03-28 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Keynsham
Bristol Temple Meads18:3018:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Bristol Temple Meads (Sat 2020-03-28 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Filton Abbey Wood (Sat 2020-03-28 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Parkway18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Bristol Parkway (Sat 2020-03-28 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Bristol Parkway
Yate19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Yate (Sat 2020-03-28 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Yate
Cam & Dursley19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Cam & Dursley (Sat 2020-03-28 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Cam & Dursley
Gloucester19:2819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Gloucester (Sat 2020-03-28 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Gloucester
Cheltenham Spa19:4819:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Cheltenham Spa (Sat 2020-03-28 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Cheltenham Spa
Ashchurch For Tewkesbury19:5719:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Ashchurch For Tewkesbury (Sat 2020-03-28 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Ashchurch For Tewkesbury
Worcester Shrub Hill20:1520:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Worcester Shrub Hill (Sat 2020-03-28 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Worcester Shrub Hill
Worcester Foregate Street20:2120:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Worcester Foregate Street (Sat 2020-03-28 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Malvern Link20:3020:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Malvern Link (Sat 2020-03-28 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Malvern Link
Great Malvern20:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Great Malvern (Sat 2020-03-28 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Great Malvern
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 28th March
Great Western Railway13:311Southampton CentralGreat MalvernCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dilton Marsh arrivals
Southampton Central12:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Dilton Marsh (Sat 2020-03-28 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh arrivals from Southampton Central
Romsey12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Dilton Marsh (Sat 2020-03-28 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh arrivals from Romsey
Salisbury12:5913:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Dilton Marsh (Sat 2020-03-28 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh arrivals from Salisbury
Warminster13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Dilton Marsh (Sat 2020-03-28 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh arrivals from Warminster
Dilton Marsh13:3113:31
Great Malvern16:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Great Malvern (Sat 2020-03-28 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Great Malvern
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway13:322Great MalvernBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dilton Marsh arrivals
Great Malvern10:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Dilton Marsh (Sat 2020-03-28 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh arrivals from Great Malvern
Malvern Link10:5410:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malvern Link to Dilton Marsh (Sat 2020-03-28 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh arrivals from Malvern Link
Worcester Foregate Street11:0411:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Dilton Marsh (Sat 2020-03-28 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Worcester Shrub Hill11:0711:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Dilton Marsh (Sat 2020-03-28 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Ashchurch For Tewkesbury11:2411:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashchurch For Tewkesbury to Dilton Marsh (Sat 2020-03-28 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh arrivals from Ashchurch For Tewkesbury
Cheltenham Spa11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Dilton Marsh (Sat 2020-03-28 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Gloucester11:4311:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Dilton Marsh (Sat 2020-03-28 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh arrivals from Gloucester
Cam & Dursley11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cam & Dursley to Dilton Marsh (Sat 2020-03-28 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh arrivals from Cam & Dursley
Yate12:1212:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Dilton Marsh (Sat 2020-03-28 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh arrivals from Yate
Bristol Parkway12:2112:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Dilton Marsh (Sat 2020-03-28 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Filton Abbey Wood12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Dilton Marsh (Sat 2020-03-28 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads12:3312:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Dilton Marsh (Sat 2020-03-28 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Keynsham12:4612:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Dilton Marsh (Sat 2020-03-28 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh arrivals from Keynsham
Oldfield Park12:5312:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Dilton Marsh (Sat 2020-03-28 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh arrivals from Oldfield Park
Bath Spa12:5612:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Dilton Marsh (Sat 2020-03-28 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh arrivals from Bath Spa
Freshford13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Dilton Marsh (Sat 2020-03-28 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh arrivals from Freshford
Avoncliff13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Dilton Marsh (Sat 2020-03-28 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh arrivals from Avoncliff
Bradford-On-Avon13:1313:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Dilton Marsh (Sat 2020-03-28 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh arrivals from Bradford-On-Avon
Trowbridge13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Dilton Marsh (Sat 2020-03-28 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh arrivals from Trowbridge
Westbury13:2713:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Dilton Marsh (Sat 2020-03-28 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh arrivals from Westbury
Dilton Marsh13:3213:32
Brighton16:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Brighton (Sat 2020-03-28 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway15:142FromeWarminsterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dilton Marsh arrivals
Frome14:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Dilton Marsh (Sat 2020-03-28 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh arrivals from Frome
Westbury15:0715:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Dilton Marsh (Sat 2020-03-28 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh arrivals from Westbury
Dilton Marsh15:1415:14
Warminster15:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Warminster (Sat 2020-03-28 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Warminster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway15:341WarminsterWorcester Foregate StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dilton Marsh arrivals
Warminster15:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Dilton Marsh (Sat 2020-03-28 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh arrivals from Warminster
Dilton Marsh15:3415:34
Worcester Foregate Street18:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Worcester Foregate Street (Sat 2020-03-28 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway17:132WestburyWarminsterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dilton Marsh arrivals
Westbury17:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Dilton Marsh (Sat 2020-03-28 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh arrivals from Westbury
Dilton Marsh17:1317:13
Warminster17:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Warminster (Sat 2020-03-28 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Warminster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway17:341WarminsterGreat MalvernCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dilton Marsh arrivals
Warminster17:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Dilton Marsh (Sat 2020-03-28 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh arrivals from Warminster
Dilton Marsh17:3417:34
Great Malvern20:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Great Malvern (Sat 2020-03-28 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Great Malvern
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-03-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..