desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dilton Marsh railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Wiltshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Wiltshire
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
BA13 3RU
Advertisement

Dilton Marsh Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 16th April
Great Western Railway09:532Filton Abbey WoodWarminsterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dilton Marsh departures
Filton Abbey Wood08:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Dilton Marsh (Fri 2021-04-16 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Dilton Marsh09:5309:53
Warminster10:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Warminster (Fri 2021-04-16 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Warminster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway10:161WarminsterWestburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dilton Marsh departures
Warminster10:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Dilton Marsh (Fri 2021-04-16 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh arrivals from Warminster
Dilton Marsh10:1610:16
Westbury10:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Westbury (Fri 2021-04-16 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Westbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway13:362Great MalvernBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dilton Marsh departures
Great Malvern10:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Dilton Marsh (Fri 2021-04-16 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh arrivals from Great Malvern
Dilton Marsh13:3613:36
Warminster13:4213:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Warminster (Fri 2021-04-16 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Warminster
Salisbury14:0314:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Salisbury (Fri 2021-04-16 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Salisbury
Romsey14:2114:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Romsey (Fri 2021-04-16 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Romsey
Southampton Central14:3214:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Southampton Central (Fri 2021-04-16 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Southampton Central
Fareham14:5614:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Fareham (Fri 2021-04-16 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Fareham
Cosham15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Cosham (Fri 2021-04-16 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Cosham
Havant15:1115:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Havant (Fri 2021-04-16 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Havant
Chichester15:2515:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Chichester (Fri 2021-04-16 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Chichester
Barnham15:3615:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Barnham (Fri 2021-04-16 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Barnham
Worthing15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Worthing (Fri 2021-04-16 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Worthing
Shoreham-By-Sea16:0016:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Shoreham-By-Sea (Fri 2021-04-16 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Hove16:0916:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Hove (Fri 2021-04-16 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Hove
Brighton16:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Brighton (Fri 2021-04-16 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway15:132WestburyWarminsterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dilton Marsh departures
Westbury15:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Dilton Marsh (Fri 2021-04-16 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh arrivals from Westbury
Dilton Marsh15:1315:13
Warminster15:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Warminster (Fri 2021-04-16 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Warminster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway15:341WarminsterWorcester Foregate StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dilton Marsh departures
Warminster15:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Dilton Marsh (Fri 2021-04-16 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh arrivals from Warminster
Dilton Marsh15:3415:34
Westbury15:3915:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Westbury (Fri 2021-04-16 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Westbury
Trowbridge15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Trowbridge (Fri 2021-04-16 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Bradford-On-Avon (Fri 2021-04-16 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Bradford-On-Avon
Avoncliff15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Avoncliff (Fri 2021-04-16 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Avoncliff
Freshford15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Freshford (Fri 2021-04-16 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Freshford
Bath Spa16:0916:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Bath Spa (Fri 2021-04-16 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Bath Spa
Oldfield Park16:1316:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Oldfield Park (Fri 2021-04-16 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Oldfield Park
Keynsham16:2016:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Keynsham (Fri 2021-04-16 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Keynsham
Bristol Temple Meads16:2916:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Bristol Temple Meads (Fri 2021-04-16 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood16:4516:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Filton Abbey Wood (Fri 2021-04-16 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Parkway16:5016:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Bristol Parkway (Fri 2021-04-16 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Bristol Parkway
Yate16:5917:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Yate (Fri 2021-04-16 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Yate
Cam & Dursley17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Cam & Dursley (Fri 2021-04-16 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Cam & Dursley
Gloucester17:3417:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Gloucester (Fri 2021-04-16 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Gloucester
Cheltenham Spa17:4817:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Cheltenham Spa (Fri 2021-04-16 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Cheltenham Spa
Ashchurch For Tewkesbury17:5717:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Ashchurch For Tewkesbury (Fri 2021-04-16 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Ashchurch For Tewkesbury
Worcester Shrub Hill18:2018:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Worcester Shrub Hill (Fri 2021-04-16 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Worcester Shrub Hill
Worcester Foregate Street18:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Worcester Foregate Street (Fri 2021-04-16 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway17:132WestburyWarminsterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dilton Marsh departures
Westbury17:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Dilton Marsh (Fri 2021-04-16 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh arrivals from Westbury
Dilton Marsh17:1317:13
Warminster17:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Warminster (Fri 2021-04-16 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Warminster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 16th April
Great Western Railway09:532Filton Abbey WoodWarminsterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dilton Marsh arrivals
Filton Abbey Wood08:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Dilton Marsh (Fri 2021-04-16 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads08:5909:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Dilton Marsh (Fri 2021-04-16 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Keynsham09:1009:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Dilton Marsh (Fri 2021-04-16 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh arrivals from Keynsham
Oldfield Park09:1709:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Dilton Marsh (Fri 2021-04-16 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh arrivals from Oldfield Park
Bath Spa09:2009:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Dilton Marsh (Fri 2021-04-16 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh arrivals from Bath Spa
Bradford-On-Avon09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Dilton Marsh (Fri 2021-04-16 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh arrivals from Bradford-On-Avon
Trowbridge09:3909:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Dilton Marsh (Fri 2021-04-16 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh arrivals from Trowbridge
Westbury09:4909:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Dilton Marsh (Fri 2021-04-16 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh arrivals from Westbury
Dilton Marsh09:5309:53
Warminster10:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Warminster (Fri 2021-04-16 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Warminster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway10:161WarminsterWestburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dilton Marsh arrivals
Warminster10:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Dilton Marsh (Fri 2021-04-16 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh arrivals from Warminster
Dilton Marsh10:1610:16
Westbury10:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Westbury (Fri 2021-04-16 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Westbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway13:362Great MalvernBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dilton Marsh arrivals
Great Malvern10:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Dilton Marsh (Fri 2021-04-16 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh arrivals from Great Malvern
Malvern Link10:4310:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malvern Link to Dilton Marsh (Fri 2021-04-16 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh arrivals from Malvern Link
Worcester Foregate Street10:5210:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Dilton Marsh (Fri 2021-04-16 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Worcester Shrub Hill10:5510:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Dilton Marsh (Fri 2021-04-16 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Ashchurch For Tewkesbury11:1211:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashchurch For Tewkesbury to Dilton Marsh (Fri 2021-04-16 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh arrivals from Ashchurch For Tewkesbury
Cheltenham Spa11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Dilton Marsh (Fri 2021-04-16 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Gloucester11:3111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Dilton Marsh (Fri 2021-04-16 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh arrivals from Gloucester
Cam & Dursley11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cam & Dursley to Dilton Marsh (Fri 2021-04-16 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh arrivals from Cam & Dursley
Yate12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Dilton Marsh (Fri 2021-04-16 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh arrivals from Yate
Bristol Parkway12:1512:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Dilton Marsh (Fri 2021-04-16 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Filton Abbey Wood12:1912:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Dilton Marsh (Fri 2021-04-16 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads12:2912:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Dilton Marsh (Fri 2021-04-16 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Keynsham12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Dilton Marsh (Fri 2021-04-16 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh arrivals from Keynsham
Oldfield Park12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Dilton Marsh (Fri 2021-04-16 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh arrivals from Oldfield Park
Bath Spa12:5913:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Dilton Marsh (Fri 2021-04-16 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh arrivals from Bath Spa
Freshford13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Dilton Marsh (Fri 2021-04-16 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh arrivals from Freshford
Avoncliff13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Dilton Marsh (Fri 2021-04-16 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh arrivals from Avoncliff
Bradford-On-Avon13:1513:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Dilton Marsh (Fri 2021-04-16 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh arrivals from Bradford-On-Avon
Trowbridge13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Dilton Marsh (Fri 2021-04-16 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh arrivals from Trowbridge
Westbury13:2913:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Dilton Marsh (Fri 2021-04-16 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh arrivals from Westbury
Dilton Marsh13:3613:36
Brighton16:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Brighton (Fri 2021-04-16 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway15:132WestburyWarminsterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dilton Marsh arrivals
Westbury15:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Dilton Marsh (Fri 2021-04-16 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh arrivals from Westbury
Dilton Marsh15:1315:13
Warminster15:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Warminster (Fri 2021-04-16 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Warminster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway15:341WarminsterWorcester Foregate StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dilton Marsh arrivals
Warminster15:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Dilton Marsh (Fri 2021-04-16 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh arrivals from Warminster
Dilton Marsh15:3415:34
Worcester Foregate Street18:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Worcester Foregate Street (Fri 2021-04-16 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway17:132WestburyWarminsterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dilton Marsh arrivals
Westbury17:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Dilton Marsh (Fri 2021-04-16 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh arrivals from Westbury
Dilton Marsh17:1317:13
Warminster17:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Warminster (Fri 2021-04-16 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Warminster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-06.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..