desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dilton Marsh railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Wiltshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Wiltshire
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
BA13 3RU
Advertisement

Dilton Marsh Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 21st March
Great Western Railway22:062Cardiff CentralPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dilton Marsh departures
Cardiff Central20:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Dilton Marsh (Thu 2019-03-21 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh arrivals from Cardiff Central
Dilton Marsh22:0622:06
Warminster22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Warminster (Thu 2019-03-21 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Warminster
Salisbury22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Salisbury (Thu 2019-03-21 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Salisbury
Romsey22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Romsey (Thu 2019-03-21 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Romsey
Southampton Central23:0423:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Southampton Central (Thu 2019-03-21 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Southampton Central
Fareham23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Fareham (Thu 2019-03-21 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Fareham
Fratton23:4423:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Fratton (Thu 2019-03-21 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea23:4823:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Portsmouth & Southsea (Thu 2019-03-21 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour23:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Portsmouth Harbour (Thu 2019-03-21 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway22:191Southampton CentralWestburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dilton Marsh departures
Southampton Central21:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Dilton Marsh (Thu 2019-03-21 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh arrivals from Southampton Central
Dilton Marsh22:1922:19
Westbury22:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Westbury (Thu 2019-03-21 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Westbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway23:241Portsmouth HarbourWestburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dilton Marsh departures
Portsmouth Harbour21:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Dilton Marsh (Thu 2019-03-21 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Dilton Marsh23:2423:24
Westbury23:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Westbury (Thu 2019-03-21 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Westbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Friday, 22nd March
Great Western Railway06:351SalisburyGloucesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dilton Marsh departures
Salisbury06:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Dilton Marsh (Fri 2019-03-22 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh arrivals from Salisbury
Dilton Marsh06:3506:35
Westbury06:3906:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Westbury (Fri 2019-03-22 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Westbury
Trowbridge06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Trowbridge (Fri 2019-03-22 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Bradford-On-Avon (Fri 2019-03-22 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Bradford-On-Avon
Avoncliff06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Avoncliff (Fri 2019-03-22 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Avoncliff
Freshford06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Freshford (Fri 2019-03-22 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Freshford
Bath Spa07:0907:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Bath Spa (Fri 2019-03-22 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Bath Spa
Oldfield Park07:1307:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Oldfield Park (Fri 2019-03-22 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Oldfield Park
Keynsham07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Keynsham (Fri 2019-03-22 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Keynsham
Bristol Temple Meads07:2907:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Bristol Temple Meads (Fri 2019-03-22 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood07:4307:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Filton Abbey Wood (Fri 2019-03-22 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Parkway07:4807:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Bristol Parkway (Fri 2019-03-22 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Bristol Parkway
Yate07:5807:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Yate (Fri 2019-03-22 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Yate
Cam & Dursley08:1208:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Cam & Dursley (Fri 2019-03-22 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Cam & Dursley
Gloucester08:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Gloucester (Fri 2019-03-22 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Gloucester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway07:042GloucesterSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dilton Marsh departures
Gloucester05:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Dilton Marsh (Fri 2019-03-22 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh arrivals from Gloucester
Dilton Marsh07:0407:04
Warminster07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Warminster (Fri 2019-03-22 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Warminster
Salisbury07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Salisbury (Fri 2019-03-22 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Salisbury
Romsey07:5507:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Romsey (Fri 2019-03-22 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Romsey
Southampton Central08:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Southampton Central (Fri 2019-03-22 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway07:281WarminsterGreat MalvernCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dilton Marsh departures
Warminster07:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Dilton Marsh (Fri 2019-03-22 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh arrivals from Warminster
Dilton Marsh07:2807:28
Westbury07:3207:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Westbury (Fri 2019-03-22 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Westbury
Trowbridge07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Trowbridge (Fri 2019-03-22 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Bradford-On-Avon (Fri 2019-03-22 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Bradford-On-Avon
Avoncliff07:5307:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Avoncliff (Fri 2019-03-22 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Avoncliff
Freshford07:5607:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Freshford (Fri 2019-03-22 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Freshford
Bath Spa08:0708:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Bath Spa (Fri 2019-03-22 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Bath Spa
Oldfield Park08:1208:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Oldfield Park (Fri 2019-03-22 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Oldfield Park
Keynsham08:2008:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Keynsham (Fri 2019-03-22 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Keynsham
Bristol Temple Meads08:2908:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Bristol Temple Meads (Fri 2019-03-22 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood08:5008:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Filton Abbey Wood (Fri 2019-03-22 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Parkway08:5408:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Bristol Parkway (Fri 2019-03-22 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Bristol Parkway
Yate09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Yate (Fri 2019-03-22 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Yate
Cam & Dursley09:1609:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Cam & Dursley (Fri 2019-03-22 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Cam & Dursley
Gloucester09:3509:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Gloucester (Fri 2019-03-22 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Gloucester
Cheltenham Spa09:4609:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Cheltenham Spa (Fri 2019-03-22 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Cheltenham Spa
Ashchurch For Tewkesbury09:5509:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Ashchurch For Tewkesbury (Fri 2019-03-22 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Ashchurch For Tewkesbury
Worcester Shrub Hill10:1410:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Worcester Shrub Hill (Fri 2019-03-22 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Worcester Shrub Hill
Worcester Foregate Street10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Worcester Foregate Street (Fri 2019-03-22 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Malvern Link10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Malvern Link (Fri 2019-03-22 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Malvern Link
Great Malvern10:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Great Malvern (Fri 2019-03-22 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Great Malvern
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 21st March
Great Western Railway22:062Cardiff CentralPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dilton Marsh arrivals
Cardiff Central20:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Dilton Marsh (Thu 2019-03-21 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)20:4320:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Dilton Marsh (Thu 2019-03-21 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Filton Abbey Wood21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Dilton Marsh (Thu 2019-03-21 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads21:1721:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Dilton Marsh (Thu 2019-03-21 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bath Spa21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Dilton Marsh (Thu 2019-03-21 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh arrivals from Bath Spa
Bradford-On-Avon21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Dilton Marsh (Thu 2019-03-21 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh arrivals from Bradford-On-Avon
Trowbridge21:5421:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Dilton Marsh (Thu 2019-03-21 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh arrivals from Trowbridge
Westbury22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Dilton Marsh (Thu 2019-03-21 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh arrivals from Westbury
Dilton Marsh22:0622:06
Portsmouth Harbour23:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Portsmouth Harbour (Thu 2019-03-21 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway22:191Southampton CentralWestburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dilton Marsh arrivals
Southampton Central21:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Dilton Marsh (Thu 2019-03-21 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh arrivals from Southampton Central
Romsey21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Dilton Marsh (Thu 2019-03-21 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh arrivals from Romsey
Salisbury21:5121:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Dilton Marsh (Thu 2019-03-21 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh arrivals from Salisbury
Warminster22:1422:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Dilton Marsh (Thu 2019-03-21 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh arrivals from Warminster
Dilton Marsh22:1922:19
Westbury22:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Westbury (Thu 2019-03-21 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Westbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway23:241Portsmouth HarbourWestburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dilton Marsh arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour21:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Dilton Marsh (Thu 2019-03-21 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea21:2621:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Dilton Marsh (Thu 2019-03-21 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Dilton Marsh (Thu 2019-03-21 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh arrivals from Fratton
Fareham21:4321:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Dilton Marsh (Thu 2019-03-21 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh arrivals from Fareham
Eastleigh22:0522:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Dilton Marsh (Thu 2019-03-21 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh arrivals from Eastleigh
Southampton Airport Parkway22:1222:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Dilton Marsh (Thu 2019-03-21 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central22:2122:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Dilton Marsh (Thu 2019-03-21 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh arrivals from Southampton Central
Romsey22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Dilton Marsh (Thu 2019-03-21 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh arrivals from Romsey
Salisbury22:5823:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Dilton Marsh (Thu 2019-03-21 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh arrivals from Salisbury
Warminster23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Dilton Marsh (Thu 2019-03-21 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh arrivals from Warminster
Dilton Marsh23:2423:24
Westbury23:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Westbury (Thu 2019-03-21 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Westbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Friday, 22nd March
Great Western Railway06:351SalisburyGloucesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dilton Marsh arrivals
Salisbury06:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Dilton Marsh (Fri 2019-03-22 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh arrivals from Salisbury
Warminster06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Dilton Marsh (Fri 2019-03-22 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh arrivals from Warminster
Dilton Marsh06:3506:35
Gloucester08:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Gloucester (Fri 2019-03-22 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Gloucester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway07:042GloucesterSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dilton Marsh arrivals
Gloucester05:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Dilton Marsh (Fri 2019-03-22 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh arrivals from Gloucester
Stonehouse05:2905:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehouse to Dilton Marsh (Fri 2019-03-22 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh arrivals from Stonehouse
Stroud (Glos)05:3405:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stroud (Glos) to Dilton Marsh (Fri 2019-03-22 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh arrivals from Stroud (Glos)
Kemble05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kemble to Dilton Marsh (Fri 2019-03-22 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh arrivals from Kemble
Swindon (Wilts)06:0506:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Dilton Marsh (Fri 2019-03-22 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh arrivals from Swindon (Wilts)
Chippenham06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to Dilton Marsh (Fri 2019-03-22 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh arrivals from Chippenham
Melksham06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melksham to Dilton Marsh (Fri 2019-03-22 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh arrivals from Melksham
Trowbridge06:4506:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Dilton Marsh (Fri 2019-03-22 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh arrivals from Trowbridge
Westbury06:5307:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Dilton Marsh (Fri 2019-03-22 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh arrivals from Westbury
Dilton Marsh07:0407:04
Southampton Central08:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Southampton Central (Fri 2019-03-22 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway07:281WarminsterGreat MalvernCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dilton Marsh arrivals
Warminster07:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Dilton Marsh (Fri 2019-03-22 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh arrivals from Warminster
Dilton Marsh07:2807:28
Great Malvern10:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Great Malvern (Fri 2019-03-22 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Great Malvern
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-03-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..