desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dilton Marsh railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Wiltshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Wiltshire
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
BA13 3RU
Advertisement

Dilton Marsh Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 18th January
Great Western Railway23:241Portsmouth & SouthseaWestburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dilton Marsh departures
Portsmouth & Southsea21:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Dilton Marsh (Tue 2022-01-18 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Dilton Marsh23:2423:24
Westbury23:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Westbury (Tue 2022-01-18 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Westbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Wednesday, 19th January
Great Western Railway06:311FrattonGloucesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dilton Marsh departures
Fratton04:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Dilton Marsh (Wed 2022-01-19 04:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh arrivals from Fratton
Dilton Marsh06:3106:31
Westbury06:3606:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Westbury (Wed 2022-01-19 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Westbury
Trowbridge06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Trowbridge (Wed 2022-01-19 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Bradford-On-Avon (Wed 2022-01-19 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Bradford-On-Avon
Avoncliff06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Avoncliff (Wed 2022-01-19 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Avoncliff
Freshford06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Freshford (Wed 2022-01-19 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Freshford
Bath Spa07:0907:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Bath Spa (Wed 2022-01-19 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Bath Spa
Oldfield Park07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Oldfield Park (Wed 2022-01-19 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Oldfield Park
Keynsham07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Keynsham (Wed 2022-01-19 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Keynsham
Bristol Temple Meads07:2807:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Bristol Temple Meads (Wed 2022-01-19 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Filton Abbey Wood (Wed 2022-01-19 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Parkway07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Bristol Parkway (Wed 2022-01-19 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Bristol Parkway
Yate08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Yate (Wed 2022-01-19 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Yate
Cam & Dursley08:1608:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Cam & Dursley (Wed 2022-01-19 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Cam & Dursley
Gloucester08:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Gloucester (Wed 2022-01-19 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Gloucester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway07:341WarminsterGreat MalvernCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dilton Marsh departures
Warminster07:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Dilton Marsh (Wed 2022-01-19 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh arrivals from Warminster
Dilton Marsh07:3407:34
Westbury07:3907:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Westbury (Wed 2022-01-19 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Westbury
Trowbridge07:4707:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Trowbridge (Wed 2022-01-19 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon07:5307:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Bradford-On-Avon (Wed 2022-01-19 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Bradford-On-Avon
Avoncliff07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Avoncliff (Wed 2022-01-19 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Avoncliff
Freshford07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Freshford (Wed 2022-01-19 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Freshford
Bath Spa08:1008:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Bath Spa (Wed 2022-01-19 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Bath Spa
Oldfield Park08:1408:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Oldfield Park (Wed 2022-01-19 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Oldfield Park
Keynsham08:2108:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Keynsham (Wed 2022-01-19 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Keynsham
Bristol Temple Meads08:3008:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Bristol Temple Meads (Wed 2022-01-19 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood08:4408:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Filton Abbey Wood (Wed 2022-01-19 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Parkway08:4908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Bristol Parkway (Wed 2022-01-19 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Bristol Parkway
Yate08:5808:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Yate (Wed 2022-01-19 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Yate
Cam & Dursley09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Cam & Dursley (Wed 2022-01-19 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Cam & Dursley
Gloucester09:2709:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Gloucester (Wed 2022-01-19 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Gloucester
Cheltenham Spa09:4309:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Cheltenham Spa (Wed 2022-01-19 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Cheltenham Spa
Ashchurch For Tewkesbury09:5209:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Ashchurch For Tewkesbury (Wed 2022-01-19 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Ashchurch For Tewkesbury
Worcester Shrub Hill10:1010:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Worcester Shrub Hill (Wed 2022-01-19 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Worcester Shrub Hill
Worcester Foregate Street10:1610:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Worcester Foregate Street (Wed 2022-01-19 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Malvern Link10:2510:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Malvern Link (Wed 2022-01-19 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Malvern Link
Great Malvern10:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Great Malvern (Wed 2022-01-19 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Great Malvern
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway07:451Portsmouth & SouthseaCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dilton Marsh departures
Portsmouth & Southsea06:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Dilton Marsh (Wed 2022-01-19 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Dilton Marsh07:4507:45
Westbury07:5008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Westbury (Wed 2022-01-19 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Westbury
Trowbridge08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Trowbridge (Wed 2022-01-19 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Bradford-On-Avon (Wed 2022-01-19 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Bradford-On-Avon
Freshford08:1608:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Freshford (Wed 2022-01-19 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Freshford
Bath Spa08:2708:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Bath Spa (Wed 2022-01-19 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Bath Spa
Oldfield Park08:3108:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Oldfield Park (Wed 2022-01-19 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Oldfield Park
Keynsham08:3808:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Keynsham (Wed 2022-01-19 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Keynsham
Bristol Temple Meads08:4708:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Bristol Temple Meads (Wed 2022-01-19 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood09:0509:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Filton Abbey Wood (Wed 2022-01-19 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Severn Tunnel Junction09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Severn Tunnel Junction (Wed 2022-01-19 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)09:3209:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Newport (South Wales) (Wed 2022-01-19 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central09:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Cardiff Central (Wed 2022-01-19 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway11:361BrightonWorcester Foregate StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dilton Marsh departures
Brighton08:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Dilton Marsh (Wed 2022-01-19 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh arrivals from Brighton
Dilton Marsh11:3611:36
Westbury11:4111:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Westbury (Wed 2022-01-19 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Westbury
Trowbridge11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Trowbridge (Wed 2022-01-19 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Bradford-On-Avon (Wed 2022-01-19 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Bradford-On-Avon
Avoncliff11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Avoncliff (Wed 2022-01-19 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Avoncliff
Freshford12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Freshford (Wed 2022-01-19 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Freshford
Bath Spa12:1012:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Bath Spa (Wed 2022-01-19 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Bath Spa
Oldfield Park12:1412:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Oldfield Park (Wed 2022-01-19 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Oldfield Park
Keynsham12:2112:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Keynsham (Wed 2022-01-19 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Keynsham
Bristol Temple Meads12:3012:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Bristol Temple Meads (Wed 2022-01-19 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood12:4512:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Filton Abbey Wood (Wed 2022-01-19 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Parkway12:4912:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Bristol Parkway (Wed 2022-01-19 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Bristol Parkway
Yate12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Yate (Wed 2022-01-19 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Yate
Cam & Dursley13:1113:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Cam & Dursley (Wed 2022-01-19 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Cam & Dursley
Gloucester13:2913:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Gloucester (Wed 2022-01-19 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Gloucester
Cheltenham Spa13:4513:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Cheltenham Spa (Wed 2022-01-19 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Cheltenham Spa
Ashchurch For Tewkesbury13:5513:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Ashchurch For Tewkesbury (Wed 2022-01-19 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Ashchurch For Tewkesbury
Worcester Shrub Hill14:1414:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Worcester Shrub Hill (Wed 2022-01-19 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Worcester Shrub Hill
Worcester Foregate Street14:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Worcester Foregate Street (Wed 2022-01-19 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway13:342Great MalvernBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dilton Marsh departures
Great Malvern10:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Dilton Marsh (Wed 2022-01-19 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh arrivals from Great Malvern
Dilton Marsh13:3413:34
Warminster13:4013:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Warminster (Wed 2022-01-19 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Warminster
Salisbury14:0214:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Salisbury (Wed 2022-01-19 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Salisbury
Romsey14:2114:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Romsey (Wed 2022-01-19 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Romsey
Southampton Central14:3214:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Southampton Central (Wed 2022-01-19 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Southampton Central
Fareham14:5614:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Fareham (Wed 2022-01-19 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Fareham
Cosham15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Cosham (Wed 2022-01-19 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Cosham
Havant15:1115:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Havant (Wed 2022-01-19 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Havant
Chichester15:2515:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Chichester (Wed 2022-01-19 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Chichester
Barnham15:3615:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Barnham (Wed 2022-01-19 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Barnham
Worthing15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Worthing (Wed 2022-01-19 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Worthing
Shoreham-By-Sea16:0016:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Shoreham-By-Sea (Wed 2022-01-19 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Hove16:1016:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Hove (Wed 2022-01-19 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Hove
Brighton16:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Brighton (Wed 2022-01-19 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway15:142WestburyWarminsterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dilton Marsh departures
Westbury15:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Dilton Marsh (Wed 2022-01-19 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh arrivals from Westbury
Dilton Marsh15:1415:14
Warminster15:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Warminster (Wed 2022-01-19 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Warminster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 18th January
Great Western Railway23:241Portsmouth & SouthseaWestburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dilton Marsh arrivals
Portsmouth & Southsea21:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Dilton Marsh (Tue 2022-01-18 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Dilton Marsh (Tue 2022-01-18 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh arrivals from Fratton
Fareham21:4421:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Dilton Marsh (Tue 2022-01-18 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh arrivals from Fareham
Eastleigh22:0222:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Dilton Marsh (Tue 2022-01-18 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh arrivals from Eastleigh
Southampton Airport Parkway22:1222:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Dilton Marsh (Tue 2022-01-18 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central22:2022:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Dilton Marsh (Tue 2022-01-18 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh arrivals from Southampton Central
Romsey22:3422:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Dilton Marsh (Tue 2022-01-18 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh arrivals from Romsey
Salisbury22:5323:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Dilton Marsh (Tue 2022-01-18 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh arrivals from Salisbury
Warminster23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Dilton Marsh (Tue 2022-01-18 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh arrivals from Warminster
Dilton Marsh23:2423:24
Westbury23:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Westbury (Tue 2022-01-18 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Westbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Wednesday, 19th January
Great Western Railway06:311FrattonGloucesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dilton Marsh arrivals
Fratton04:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Dilton Marsh (Wed 2022-01-19 04:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh arrivals from Fratton
Cosham04:5904:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Dilton Marsh (Wed 2022-01-19 04:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh arrivals from Cosham
Portchester05:0405:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Dilton Marsh (Wed 2022-01-19 05:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh arrivals from Portchester
Fareham05:0905:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Dilton Marsh (Wed 2022-01-19 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh arrivals from Fareham
Southampton Central05:3105:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Dilton Marsh (Wed 2022-01-19 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh arrivals from Southampton Central
Romsey05:4405:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Dilton Marsh (Wed 2022-01-19 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh arrivals from Romsey
Salisbury06:0506:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Dilton Marsh (Wed 2022-01-19 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh arrivals from Salisbury
Warminster06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Dilton Marsh (Wed 2022-01-19 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh arrivals from Warminster
Dilton Marsh06:3106:31
Gloucester08:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Gloucester (Wed 2022-01-19 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Gloucester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway07:341WarminsterGreat MalvernCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dilton Marsh arrivals
Warminster07:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Dilton Marsh (Wed 2022-01-19 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh arrivals from Warminster
Dilton Marsh07:3407:34
Great Malvern10:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Great Malvern (Wed 2022-01-19 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Great Malvern
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway07:451Portsmouth & SouthseaCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dilton Marsh arrivals
Portsmouth & Southsea06:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Dilton Marsh (Wed 2022-01-19 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton06:0806:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Dilton Marsh (Wed 2022-01-19 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh arrivals from Fratton
Cosham06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Dilton Marsh (Wed 2022-01-19 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh arrivals from Cosham
Fareham06:2406:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Dilton Marsh (Wed 2022-01-19 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh arrivals from Fareham
Southampton Central06:4506:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Dilton Marsh (Wed 2022-01-19 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh arrivals from Southampton Central
Romsey06:5907:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Dilton Marsh (Wed 2022-01-19 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh arrivals from Romsey
Salisbury07:1807:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Dilton Marsh (Wed 2022-01-19 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh arrivals from Salisbury
Warminster07:4007:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Dilton Marsh (Wed 2022-01-19 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh arrivals from Warminster
Dilton Marsh07:4507:45
Cardiff Central09:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Cardiff Central (Wed 2022-01-19 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway11:361BrightonWorcester Foregate StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dilton Marsh arrivals
Brighton08:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Dilton Marsh (Wed 2022-01-19 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh arrivals from Brighton
Hove09:0309:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Dilton Marsh (Wed 2022-01-19 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh arrivals from Hove
Shoreham-By-Sea09:1109:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Dilton Marsh (Wed 2022-01-19 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Worthing09:2109:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Dilton Marsh (Wed 2022-01-19 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh arrivals from Worthing
Barnham09:3709:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Dilton Marsh (Wed 2022-01-19 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh arrivals from Barnham
Chichester09:4509:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Dilton Marsh (Wed 2022-01-19 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh arrivals from Chichester
Havant09:5609:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Dilton Marsh (Wed 2022-01-19 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh arrivals from Havant
Cosham10:0410:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Dilton Marsh (Wed 2022-01-19 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh arrivals from Cosham
Portchester10:0910:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Dilton Marsh (Wed 2022-01-19 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh arrivals from Portchester
Fareham10:1510:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Dilton Marsh (Wed 2022-01-19 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh arrivals from Fareham
Southampton Central10:4010:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Dilton Marsh (Wed 2022-01-19 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh arrivals from Southampton Central
Romsey10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Dilton Marsh (Wed 2022-01-19 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh arrivals from Romsey
Salisbury11:1111:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Dilton Marsh (Wed 2022-01-19 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh arrivals from Salisbury
Warminster11:3111:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Dilton Marsh (Wed 2022-01-19 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh arrivals from Warminster
Dilton Marsh11:3611:36
Worcester Foregate Street14:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Worcester Foregate Street (Wed 2022-01-19 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway13:342Great MalvernBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dilton Marsh arrivals
Great Malvern10:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Dilton Marsh (Wed 2022-01-19 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh arrivals from Great Malvern
Malvern Link10:4310:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malvern Link to Dilton Marsh (Wed 2022-01-19 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh arrivals from Malvern Link
Worcester Foregate Street10:5210:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Dilton Marsh (Wed 2022-01-19 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Worcester Shrub Hill10:5510:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Dilton Marsh (Wed 2022-01-19 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Ashchurch For Tewkesbury11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashchurch For Tewkesbury to Dilton Marsh (Wed 2022-01-19 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh arrivals from Ashchurch For Tewkesbury
Cheltenham Spa11:2211:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Dilton Marsh (Wed 2022-01-19 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Gloucester11:3311:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Dilton Marsh (Wed 2022-01-19 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh arrivals from Gloucester
Cam & Dursley11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cam & Dursley to Dilton Marsh (Wed 2022-01-19 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh arrivals from Cam & Dursley
Yate12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Dilton Marsh (Wed 2022-01-19 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh arrivals from Yate
Bristol Parkway12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Dilton Marsh (Wed 2022-01-19 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Filton Abbey Wood12:1912:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Dilton Marsh (Wed 2022-01-19 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads12:2912:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Dilton Marsh (Wed 2022-01-19 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Keynsham12:4812:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Dilton Marsh (Wed 2022-01-19 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh arrivals from Keynsham
Oldfield Park12:5512:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Dilton Marsh (Wed 2022-01-19 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh arrivals from Oldfield Park
Bath Spa12:5813:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Dilton Marsh (Wed 2022-01-19 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh arrivals from Bath Spa
Freshford13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Dilton Marsh (Wed 2022-01-19 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh arrivals from Freshford
Avoncliff13:1113:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Dilton Marsh (Wed 2022-01-19 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh arrivals from Avoncliff
Bradford-On-Avon13:1513:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Dilton Marsh (Wed 2022-01-19 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh arrivals from Bradford-On-Avon
Trowbridge13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Dilton Marsh (Wed 2022-01-19 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh arrivals from Trowbridge
Westbury13:2913:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Dilton Marsh (Wed 2022-01-19 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh arrivals from Westbury
Dilton Marsh13:3413:34
Brighton16:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Brighton (Wed 2022-01-19 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway15:142WestburyWarminsterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dilton Marsh arrivals
Westbury15:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Dilton Marsh (Wed 2022-01-19 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh arrivals from Westbury
Dilton Marsh15:1415:14
Warminster15:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Warminster (Wed 2022-01-19 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Warminster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-01-14.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 133
Cardiff, Worcester, Bristol and Swindon to Westbury, Yeovil, Weymouth, Salisbury, Southampton, Portsmouth and Brighton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..