desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dilton Marsh railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Wiltshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Wiltshire
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
BA13 3RU
Advertisement

Dilton Marsh Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 23rd January
Great Western Railway15:132WestburyWarminsterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dilton Marsh departures
Westbury15:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Dilton Marsh (Thu 2020-01-23 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh arrivals from Westbury
Dilton Marsh15:1315:13
Warminster15:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Warminster (Thu 2020-01-23 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Warminster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway15:341WarminsterWorcester Foregate StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dilton Marsh departures
Warminster15:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Dilton Marsh (Thu 2020-01-23 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh arrivals from Warminster
Dilton Marsh15:3415:34
Westbury15:3915:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Westbury (Thu 2020-01-23 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Westbury
Trowbridge15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Trowbridge (Thu 2020-01-23 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Bradford-On-Avon (Thu 2020-01-23 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Bradford-On-Avon
Avoncliff15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Avoncliff (Thu 2020-01-23 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Avoncliff
Freshford15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Freshford (Thu 2020-01-23 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Freshford
Bath Spa16:0916:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Bath Spa (Thu 2020-01-23 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Bath Spa
Oldfield Park16:1316:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Oldfield Park (Thu 2020-01-23 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Oldfield Park
Keynsham16:2016:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Keynsham (Thu 2020-01-23 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Keynsham
Bristol Temple Meads16:2916:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Bristol Temple Meads (Thu 2020-01-23 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood16:4516:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Filton Abbey Wood (Thu 2020-01-23 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Parkway16:5016:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Bristol Parkway (Thu 2020-01-23 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Bristol Parkway
Yate16:5917:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Yate (Thu 2020-01-23 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Yate
Cam & Dursley17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Cam & Dursley (Thu 2020-01-23 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Cam & Dursley
Gloucester17:3317:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Gloucester (Thu 2020-01-23 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Gloucester
Cheltenham Spa17:4817:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Cheltenham Spa (Thu 2020-01-23 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Cheltenham Spa
Ashchurch For Tewkesbury17:5717:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Ashchurch For Tewkesbury (Thu 2020-01-23 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Ashchurch For Tewkesbury
Worcester Shrub Hill18:2018:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Worcester Shrub Hill (Thu 2020-01-23 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Worcester Shrub Hill
Worcester Foregate Street18:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Worcester Foregate Street (Thu 2020-01-23 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway17:132WestburyWarminsterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dilton Marsh departures
Westbury17:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Dilton Marsh (Thu 2020-01-23 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh arrivals from Westbury
Dilton Marsh17:1317:13
Warminster17:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Warminster (Thu 2020-01-23 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Warminster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway17:341WarminsterGreat MalvernCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dilton Marsh departures
Warminster17:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Dilton Marsh (Thu 2020-01-23 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh arrivals from Warminster
Dilton Marsh17:3417:34
Westbury17:3917:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Westbury (Thu 2020-01-23 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Westbury
Trowbridge17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Trowbridge (Thu 2020-01-23 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Bradford-On-Avon (Thu 2020-01-23 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Bradford-On-Avon
Avoncliff17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Avoncliff (Thu 2020-01-23 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Avoncliff
Freshford18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Freshford (Thu 2020-01-23 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Freshford
Bath Spa18:1818:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Bath Spa (Thu 2020-01-23 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Bath Spa
Oldfield Park18:2118:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Oldfield Park (Thu 2020-01-23 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Oldfield Park
Keynsham18:2818:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Keynsham (Thu 2020-01-23 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Keynsham
Bristol Temple Meads18:3718:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Bristol Temple Meads (Thu 2020-01-23 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood18:4818:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Filton Abbey Wood (Thu 2020-01-23 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Parkway18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Bristol Parkway (Thu 2020-01-23 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Bristol Parkway
Yate19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Yate (Thu 2020-01-23 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Yate
Cam & Dursley19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Cam & Dursley (Thu 2020-01-23 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Cam & Dursley
Gloucester19:3319:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Gloucester (Thu 2020-01-23 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Gloucester
Cheltenham Spa19:4819:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Cheltenham Spa (Thu 2020-01-23 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Cheltenham Spa
Ashchurch For Tewkesbury19:5719:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Ashchurch For Tewkesbury (Thu 2020-01-23 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Ashchurch For Tewkesbury
Worcester Shrub Hill20:1520:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Worcester Shrub Hill (Thu 2020-01-23 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Worcester Shrub Hill
Worcester Foregate Street20:2320:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Worcester Foregate Street (Thu 2020-01-23 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Malvern Link20:3520:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Malvern Link (Thu 2020-01-23 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Malvern Link
Great Malvern20:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Great Malvern (Thu 2020-01-23 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Great Malvern
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway17:592Bristol ParkwayWarminsterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dilton Marsh departures
Bristol Parkway16:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Dilton Marsh (Thu 2020-01-23 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Dilton Marsh17:5917:59
Warminster18:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Warminster (Thu 2020-01-23 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Warminster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway18:191WarminsterBristol ParkwayCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dilton Marsh departures
Warminster18:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Dilton Marsh (Thu 2020-01-23 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh arrivals from Warminster
Dilton Marsh18:1918:19
Westbury18:2418:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Westbury (Thu 2020-01-23 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Westbury
Trowbridge18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Trowbridge (Thu 2020-01-23 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Bradford-On-Avon (Thu 2020-01-23 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Bradford-On-Avon
Avoncliff18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Avoncliff (Thu 2020-01-23 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Avoncliff
Freshford18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Freshford (Thu 2020-01-23 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Freshford
Bath Spa19:0419:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Bath Spa (Thu 2020-01-23 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Bath Spa
Oldfield Park19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Oldfield Park (Thu 2020-01-23 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Oldfield Park
Keynsham19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Keynsham (Thu 2020-01-23 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Keynsham
Bristol Temple Meads19:2319:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Bristol Temple Meads (Thu 2020-01-23 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Lawrence Hill19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Lawrence Hill (Thu 2020-01-23 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Lawrence Hill
Stapleton Road19:4319:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Stapleton Road (Thu 2020-01-23 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Stapleton Road
Filton Abbey Wood19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Filton Abbey Wood (Thu 2020-01-23 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Parkway19:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Bristol Parkway (Thu 2020-01-23 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Bristol Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 23rd January
Great Western Railway15:132WestburyWarminsterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dilton Marsh arrivals
Westbury15:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Dilton Marsh (Thu 2020-01-23 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh arrivals from Westbury
Dilton Marsh15:1315:13
Warminster15:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Warminster (Thu 2020-01-23 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Warminster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway15:341WarminsterWorcester Foregate StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dilton Marsh arrivals
Warminster15:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Dilton Marsh (Thu 2020-01-23 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh arrivals from Warminster
Dilton Marsh15:3415:34
Worcester Foregate Street18:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Worcester Foregate Street (Thu 2020-01-23 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway17:132WestburyWarminsterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dilton Marsh arrivals
Westbury17:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Dilton Marsh (Thu 2020-01-23 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh arrivals from Westbury
Dilton Marsh17:1317:13
Warminster17:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Warminster (Thu 2020-01-23 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Warminster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway17:341WarminsterGreat MalvernCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dilton Marsh arrivals
Warminster17:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Dilton Marsh (Thu 2020-01-23 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh arrivals from Warminster
Dilton Marsh17:3417:34
Great Malvern20:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Great Malvern (Thu 2020-01-23 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Great Malvern
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway17:592Bristol ParkwayWarminsterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dilton Marsh arrivals
Bristol Parkway16:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Dilton Marsh (Thu 2020-01-23 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Filton Abbey Wood16:4816:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Dilton Marsh (Thu 2020-01-23 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Stapleton Road16:5616:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Dilton Marsh (Thu 2020-01-23 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh arrivals from Stapleton Road
Lawrence Hill16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Dilton Marsh (Thu 2020-01-23 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh arrivals from Lawrence Hill
Bristol Temple Meads17:0517:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Dilton Marsh (Thu 2020-01-23 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Keynsham17:1517:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Dilton Marsh (Thu 2020-01-23 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh arrivals from Keynsham
Oldfield Park17:2217:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Dilton Marsh (Thu 2020-01-23 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh arrivals from Oldfield Park
Bath Spa17:2517:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Dilton Marsh (Thu 2020-01-23 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh arrivals from Bath Spa
Freshford17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Dilton Marsh (Thu 2020-01-23 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh arrivals from Freshford
Bradford-On-Avon17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Dilton Marsh (Thu 2020-01-23 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh arrivals from Bradford-On-Avon
Trowbridge17:4617:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Dilton Marsh (Thu 2020-01-23 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh arrivals from Trowbridge
Westbury17:5417:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Dilton Marsh (Thu 2020-01-23 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh arrivals from Westbury
Dilton Marsh17:5917:59
Warminster18:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Warminster (Thu 2020-01-23 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Warminster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway18:191WarminsterBristol ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dilton Marsh arrivals
Warminster18:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Dilton Marsh (Thu 2020-01-23 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh arrivals from Warminster
Dilton Marsh18:1918:19
Bristol Parkway19:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Bristol Parkway (Thu 2020-01-23 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Bristol Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..