desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dilton Marsh railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Wiltshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Wiltshire
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
BA13 3RU
Advertisement

Dilton Marsh Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 25th October
Great Western Railway08:161WarminsterSwindon (Wilts)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dilton Marsh departures
Warminster08:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Dilton Marsh (Sun 2020-10-25 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh arrivals from Warminster
Dilton Marsh08:1608:16
Westbury08:1908:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Westbury (Sun 2020-10-25 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Westbury
Trowbridge08:2408:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Trowbridge (Sun 2020-10-25 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Trowbridge
Melksham08:3508:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Melksham (Sun 2020-10-25 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Melksham
Chippenham08:4608:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Chippenham (Sun 2020-10-25 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Chippenham
Swindon (Wilts)09:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Swindon (Wilts) (Sun 2020-10-25 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Swindon (Wilts)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway10:042Bristol Temple MeadsPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dilton Marsh departures
Bristol Temple Meads09:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Dilton Marsh (Sun 2020-10-25 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Dilton Marsh10:0410:04
Warminster10:0910:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Warminster (Sun 2020-10-25 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Warminster
Salisbury10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Salisbury (Sun 2020-10-25 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Salisbury
Romsey10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Romsey (Sun 2020-10-25 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Romsey
Southampton Central11:0311:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Southampton Central (Sun 2020-10-25 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Southampton Central
Fareham11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Fareham (Sun 2020-10-25 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Fareham
Cosham11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Cosham (Sun 2020-10-25 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Cosham
Fratton11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Fratton (Sun 2020-10-25 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea11:4611:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Portsmouth & Southsea (Sun 2020-10-25 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour11:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Portsmouth Harbour (Sun 2020-10-25 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway10:531Portsmouth HarbourBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dilton Marsh departures
Portsmouth Harbour09:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Dilton Marsh (Sun 2020-10-25 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Dilton Marsh10:5310:53
Westbury10:5711:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Westbury (Sun 2020-10-25 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Westbury
Trowbridge11:0511:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Trowbridge (Sun 2020-10-25 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon11:1211:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Bradford-On-Avon (Sun 2020-10-25 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Bradford-On-Avon
Bath Spa11:2711:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Bath Spa (Sun 2020-10-25 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Bath Spa
Oldfield Park11:3011:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Oldfield Park (Sun 2020-10-25 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Oldfield Park
Keynsham11:3711:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Keynsham (Sun 2020-10-25 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Keynsham
Bristol Temple Meads11:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Bristol Temple Meads (Sun 2020-10-25 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway12:052Bristol Temple MeadsPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dilton Marsh departures
Bristol Temple Meads11:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Dilton Marsh (Sun 2020-10-25 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Dilton Marsh12:0512:05
Warminster12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Warminster (Sun 2020-10-25 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Warminster
Salisbury12:3512:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Salisbury (Sun 2020-10-25 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Salisbury
Romsey12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Romsey (Sun 2020-10-25 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Romsey
Southampton Central13:0413:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Southampton Central (Sun 2020-10-25 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Southampton Central
Fareham13:3113:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Fareham (Sun 2020-10-25 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Fareham
Cosham13:4213:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Cosham (Sun 2020-10-25 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Cosham
Fratton13:5313:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Fratton (Sun 2020-10-25 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea13:5914:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Portsmouth & Southsea (Sun 2020-10-25 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour14:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Portsmouth Harbour (Sun 2020-10-25 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway14:042Bristol Temple MeadsPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dilton Marsh departures
Bristol Temple Meads13:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Dilton Marsh (Sun 2020-10-25 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Dilton Marsh14:0414:04
Warminster14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Warminster (Sun 2020-10-25 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Warminster
Salisbury14:3414:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Salisbury (Sun 2020-10-25 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Salisbury
Romsey14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Romsey (Sun 2020-10-25 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Romsey
Southampton Central15:0315:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Southampton Central (Sun 2020-10-25 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Southampton Central
Fareham15:2715:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Fareham (Sun 2020-10-25 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Fareham
Cosham15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Cosham (Sun 2020-10-25 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Cosham
Fratton15:4315:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Fratton (Sun 2020-10-25 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Portsmouth & Southsea (Sun 2020-10-25 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour15:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Portsmouth Harbour (Sun 2020-10-25 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway14:501Portsmouth HarbourBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dilton Marsh departures
Portsmouth Harbour13:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Dilton Marsh (Sun 2020-10-25 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Dilton Marsh14:5014:50
Westbury14:5615:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Westbury (Sun 2020-10-25 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Westbury
Trowbridge15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Trowbridge (Sun 2020-10-25 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Bradford-On-Avon (Sun 2020-10-25 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Bradford-On-Avon
Bath Spa15:2415:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Bath Spa (Sun 2020-10-25 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Bath Spa
Oldfield Park15:3015:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Oldfield Park (Sun 2020-10-25 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Oldfield Park
Keynsham15:3715:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Keynsham (Sun 2020-10-25 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Keynsham
Bristol Temple Meads15:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Bristol Temple Meads (Sun 2020-10-25 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 25th October
Great Western Railway08:161WarminsterSwindon (Wilts)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dilton Marsh arrivals
Warminster08:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Dilton Marsh (Sun 2020-10-25 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh arrivals from Warminster
Dilton Marsh08:1608:16
Swindon (Wilts)09:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Swindon (Wilts) (Sun 2020-10-25 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Swindon (Wilts)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway10:042Bristol Temple MeadsPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dilton Marsh arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads09:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Dilton Marsh (Sun 2020-10-25 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bath Spa09:2709:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Dilton Marsh (Sun 2020-10-25 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh arrivals from Bath Spa
Bradford-On-Avon09:4409:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Dilton Marsh (Sun 2020-10-25 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh arrivals from Bradford-On-Avon
Trowbridge09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Dilton Marsh (Sun 2020-10-25 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh arrivals from Trowbridge
Westbury09:5910:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Dilton Marsh (Sun 2020-10-25 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh arrivals from Westbury
Dilton Marsh10:0410:04
Portsmouth Harbour11:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Portsmouth Harbour (Sun 2020-10-25 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway10:531Portsmouth HarbourBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dilton Marsh arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour09:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Dilton Marsh (Sun 2020-10-25 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea09:1109:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Dilton Marsh (Sun 2020-10-25 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton09:1509:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Dilton Marsh (Sun 2020-10-25 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh arrivals from Fratton
Cosham09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Dilton Marsh (Sun 2020-10-25 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh arrivals from Cosham
Fareham09:3109:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Dilton Marsh (Sun 2020-10-25 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh arrivals from Fareham
Southampton Central09:5409:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Dilton Marsh (Sun 2020-10-25 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh arrivals from Southampton Central
Romsey10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Dilton Marsh (Sun 2020-10-25 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh arrivals from Romsey
Salisbury10:2410:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Dilton Marsh (Sun 2020-10-25 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh arrivals from Salisbury
Warminster10:4710:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Dilton Marsh (Sun 2020-10-25 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh arrivals from Warminster
Dilton Marsh10:5310:53
Bristol Temple Meads11:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Bristol Temple Meads (Sun 2020-10-25 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway12:052Bristol Temple MeadsPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dilton Marsh arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads11:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Dilton Marsh (Sun 2020-10-25 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Keynsham11:1811:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Dilton Marsh (Sun 2020-10-25 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh arrivals from Keynsham
Oldfield Park11:2511:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Dilton Marsh (Sun 2020-10-25 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh arrivals from Oldfield Park
Bath Spa11:2811:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Dilton Marsh (Sun 2020-10-25 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh arrivals from Bath Spa
Bradford-On-Avon11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Dilton Marsh (Sun 2020-10-25 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh arrivals from Bradford-On-Avon
Trowbridge11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Dilton Marsh (Sun 2020-10-25 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh arrivals from Trowbridge
Westbury11:5912:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Dilton Marsh (Sun 2020-10-25 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh arrivals from Westbury
Dilton Marsh12:0512:05
Portsmouth Harbour14:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Portsmouth Harbour (Sun 2020-10-25 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway14:042Bristol Temple MeadsPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dilton Marsh arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads13:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Dilton Marsh (Sun 2020-10-25 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Keynsham13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Dilton Marsh (Sun 2020-10-25 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh arrivals from Keynsham
Oldfield Park13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Dilton Marsh (Sun 2020-10-25 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh arrivals from Oldfield Park
Bath Spa13:3013:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Dilton Marsh (Sun 2020-10-25 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh arrivals from Bath Spa
Bradford-On-Avon13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Dilton Marsh (Sun 2020-10-25 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh arrivals from Bradford-On-Avon
Trowbridge13:5213:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Dilton Marsh (Sun 2020-10-25 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh arrivals from Trowbridge
Westbury13:5914:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Dilton Marsh (Sun 2020-10-25 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh arrivals from Westbury
Dilton Marsh14:0414:04
Portsmouth Harbour15:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Portsmouth Harbour (Sun 2020-10-25 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway14:501Portsmouth HarbourBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dilton Marsh arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour13:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Dilton Marsh (Sun 2020-10-25 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea13:1113:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Dilton Marsh (Sun 2020-10-25 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton13:1513:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Dilton Marsh (Sun 2020-10-25 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh arrivals from Fratton
Cosham13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Dilton Marsh (Sun 2020-10-25 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh arrivals from Cosham
Fareham13:3113:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Dilton Marsh (Sun 2020-10-25 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh arrivals from Fareham
Southampton Central13:5513:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Dilton Marsh (Sun 2020-10-25 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh arrivals from Southampton Central
Romsey14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Dilton Marsh (Sun 2020-10-25 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh arrivals from Romsey
Salisbury14:2614:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Dilton Marsh (Sun 2020-10-25 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh arrivals from Salisbury
Warminster14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Dilton Marsh (Sun 2020-10-25 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh arrivals from Warminster
Dilton Marsh14:5014:50
Bristol Temple Meads15:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Bristol Temple Meads (Sun 2020-10-25 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-10-23.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..