desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dilton Marsh railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Wiltshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Wiltshire
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
BA13 3RU
Advertisement

Dilton Marsh Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 25th May
Great Western Railway19:222WestburySouthampton CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dilton Marsh departures
Westbury19:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Dilton Marsh (Sat 2019-05-25 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh arrivals from Westbury
Dilton Marsh19:2219:22
Warminster19:2919:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Warminster (Sat 2019-05-25 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Warminster
Salisbury19:5119:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Salisbury (Sat 2019-05-25 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Salisbury
Romsey20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Romsey (Sat 2019-05-25 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Romsey
Southampton Central20:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Southampton Central (Sat 2019-05-25 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway19:391BrightonBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dilton Marsh departures
Brighton17:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Dilton Marsh (Sat 2019-05-25 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh arrivals from Brighton
Dilton Marsh19:3919:39
Westbury19:4419:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Westbury (Sat 2019-05-25 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Westbury
Trowbridge19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Trowbridge (Sat 2019-05-25 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Bradford-On-Avon (Sat 2019-05-25 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Bradford-On-Avon
Bath Spa20:0920:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Bath Spa (Sat 2019-05-25 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Bath Spa
Oldfield Park20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Oldfield Park (Sat 2019-05-25 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Oldfield Park
Keynsham20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Keynsham (Sat 2019-05-25 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Keynsham
Bristol Temple Meads20:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Bristol Temple Meads (Sat 2019-05-25 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway22:052Cardiff CentralPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dilton Marsh departures
Cardiff Central20:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Dilton Marsh (Sat 2019-05-25 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh arrivals from Cardiff Central
Dilton Marsh22:0522:05
Warminster22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Warminster (Sat 2019-05-25 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Warminster
Salisbury22:3322:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Salisbury (Sat 2019-05-25 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Salisbury
Romsey22:5322:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Romsey (Sat 2019-05-25 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Romsey
Southampton Central23:0423:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Southampton Central (Sat 2019-05-25 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Southampton Central
Fareham23:2723:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Fareham (Sat 2019-05-25 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Fareham
Fratton23:4123:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Fratton (Sat 2019-05-25 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea23:4523:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Portsmouth & Southsea (Sat 2019-05-25 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour23:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Portsmouth Harbour (Sat 2019-05-25 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway22:291Southampton CentralBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dilton Marsh departures
Southampton Central21:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Dilton Marsh (Sat 2019-05-25 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh arrivals from Southampton Central
Dilton Marsh22:2922:29
Westbury22:3522:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Westbury (Sat 2019-05-25 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Westbury
Trowbridge22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Trowbridge (Sat 2019-05-25 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Bradford-On-Avon (Sat 2019-05-25 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Bradford-On-Avon
Avoncliff22:5522:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Avoncliff (Sat 2019-05-25 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Avoncliff
Freshford22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Freshford (Sat 2019-05-25 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Freshford
Bath Spa23:0823:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Bath Spa (Sat 2019-05-25 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Bath Spa
Oldfield Park23:1223:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Oldfield Park (Sat 2019-05-25 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Oldfield Park
Keynsham23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Keynsham (Sat 2019-05-25 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Keynsham
Bristol Temple Meads23:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Bristol Temple Meads (Sat 2019-05-25 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Sunday, 26th May
Great Western Railway07:582WestburyWarminsterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dilton Marsh departures
Westbury07:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Dilton Marsh (Sun 2019-05-26 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh arrivals from Westbury
Dilton Marsh07:5807:58
Warminster08:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Warminster (Sun 2019-05-26 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Warminster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway08:161WarminsterSwindon (Wilts)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dilton Marsh departures
Warminster08:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Dilton Marsh (Sun 2019-05-26 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh arrivals from Warminster
Dilton Marsh08:1608:16
Westbury08:1908:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Westbury (Sun 2019-05-26 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Westbury
Trowbridge08:2408:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Trowbridge (Sun 2019-05-26 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Trowbridge
Melksham08:3508:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Melksham (Sun 2019-05-26 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Melksham
Chippenham08:4608:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Chippenham (Sun 2019-05-26 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Chippenham
Swindon (Wilts)09:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Swindon (Wilts) (Sun 2019-05-26 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Swindon (Wilts)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 25th May
Great Western Railway19:222WestburySouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dilton Marsh arrivals
Westbury19:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Dilton Marsh (Sat 2019-05-25 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh arrivals from Westbury
Dilton Marsh19:2219:22
Southampton Central20:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Southampton Central (Sat 2019-05-25 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway19:391BrightonBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dilton Marsh arrivals
Brighton17:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Dilton Marsh (Sat 2019-05-25 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh arrivals from Brighton
Hove17:0317:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Dilton Marsh (Sat 2019-05-25 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh arrivals from Hove
Shoreham-By-Sea17:1217:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Dilton Marsh (Sat 2019-05-25 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Worthing17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Dilton Marsh (Sat 2019-05-25 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh arrivals from Worthing
Barnham17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Dilton Marsh (Sat 2019-05-25 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh arrivals from Barnham
Chichester17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Dilton Marsh (Sat 2019-05-25 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh arrivals from Chichester
Havant18:0118:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Dilton Marsh (Sat 2019-05-25 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh arrivals from Havant
Cosham18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Dilton Marsh (Sat 2019-05-25 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh arrivals from Cosham
Fareham18:1618:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Dilton Marsh (Sat 2019-05-25 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh arrivals from Fareham
Southampton Central18:4318:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Dilton Marsh (Sat 2019-05-25 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh arrivals from Southampton Central
Romsey18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Dilton Marsh (Sat 2019-05-25 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh arrivals from Romsey
Salisbury19:1419:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Dilton Marsh (Sat 2019-05-25 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh arrivals from Salisbury
Warminster19:3419:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Dilton Marsh (Sat 2019-05-25 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh arrivals from Warminster
Dilton Marsh19:3919:39
Bristol Temple Meads20:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Bristol Temple Meads (Sat 2019-05-25 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway22:052Cardiff CentralPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dilton Marsh arrivals
Cardiff Central20:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Dilton Marsh (Sat 2019-05-25 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)20:4220:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Dilton Marsh (Sat 2019-05-25 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Filton Abbey Wood21:0721:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Dilton Marsh (Sat 2019-05-25 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads21:1621:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Dilton Marsh (Sat 2019-05-25 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bath Spa21:3421:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Dilton Marsh (Sat 2019-05-25 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh arrivals from Bath Spa
Bradford-On-Avon21:4721:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Dilton Marsh (Sat 2019-05-25 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh arrivals from Bradford-On-Avon
Trowbridge21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Dilton Marsh (Sat 2019-05-25 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh arrivals from Trowbridge
Westbury22:0122:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Dilton Marsh (Sat 2019-05-25 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh arrivals from Westbury
Dilton Marsh22:0522:05
Portsmouth Harbour23:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Portsmouth Harbour (Sat 2019-05-25 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway22:291Southampton CentralBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dilton Marsh arrivals
Southampton Central21:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Dilton Marsh (Sat 2019-05-25 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh arrivals from Southampton Central
Romsey21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Dilton Marsh (Sat 2019-05-25 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh arrivals from Romsey
Salisbury22:0222:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Dilton Marsh (Sat 2019-05-25 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh arrivals from Salisbury
Warminster22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Dilton Marsh (Sat 2019-05-25 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh arrivals from Warminster
Dilton Marsh22:2922:29
Bristol Temple Meads23:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Bristol Temple Meads (Sat 2019-05-25 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Sunday, 26th May
Great Western Railway07:582WestburyWarminsterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dilton Marsh arrivals
Westbury07:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Dilton Marsh (Sun 2019-05-26 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh arrivals from Westbury
Dilton Marsh07:5807:58
Warminster08:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Warminster (Sun 2019-05-26 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Warminster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway08:161WarminsterSwindon (Wilts)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dilton Marsh arrivals
Warminster08:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Dilton Marsh (Sun 2019-05-26 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh arrivals from Warminster
Dilton Marsh08:1608:16
Swindon (Wilts)09:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Swindon (Wilts) (Sun 2019-05-26 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Swindon (Wilts)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-05-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..