desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dilton Marsh railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Wiltshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Wiltshire
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
BA13 3RU
Advertisement

Dilton Marsh Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 11th August
Great Western Railway07:321WarminsterGloucesterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dilton Marsh departures
Warminster07:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Dilton Marsh (Tue 2020-08-11 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh arrivals from Warminster
Dilton Marsh07:3207:32
Westbury07:3707:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Westbury (Tue 2020-08-11 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Westbury
Trowbridge07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Trowbridge (Tue 2020-08-11 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Bradford-On-Avon (Tue 2020-08-11 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Bradford-On-Avon
Avoncliff07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Avoncliff (Tue 2020-08-11 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Avoncliff
Freshford08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Freshford (Tue 2020-08-11 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Freshford
Bath Spa08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Bath Spa (Tue 2020-08-11 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Bath Spa
Oldfield Park08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Oldfield Park (Tue 2020-08-11 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Oldfield Park
Keynsham08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Keynsham (Tue 2020-08-11 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Keynsham
Bristol Temple Meads08:2908:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Bristol Temple Meads (Tue 2020-08-11 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Lawrence Hill08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Lawrence Hill (Tue 2020-08-11 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Lawrence Hill
Stapleton Road08:4008:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Stapleton Road (Tue 2020-08-11 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Stapleton Road
Filton Abbey Wood08:4508:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Filton Abbey Wood (Tue 2020-08-11 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Parkway08:5008:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Bristol Parkway (Tue 2020-08-11 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Bristol Parkway
Yate08:5909:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Yate (Tue 2020-08-11 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Yate
Cam & Dursley09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Cam & Dursley (Tue 2020-08-11 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Cam & Dursley
Gloucester09:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Gloucester (Tue 2020-08-11 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Gloucester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway07:421Portsmouth HarbourCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dilton Marsh departures
Portsmouth Harbour06:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Dilton Marsh (Tue 2020-08-11 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Dilton Marsh07:4207:42
Westbury07:4708:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Westbury (Tue 2020-08-11 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Westbury
Trowbridge08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Trowbridge (Tue 2020-08-11 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Bradford-On-Avon (Tue 2020-08-11 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Bradford-On-Avon
Freshford08:1608:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Freshford (Tue 2020-08-11 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Freshford
Bath Spa08:2808:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Bath Spa (Tue 2020-08-11 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Bath Spa
Oldfield Park08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Oldfield Park (Tue 2020-08-11 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Oldfield Park
Keynsham08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Keynsham (Tue 2020-08-11 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Keynsham
Bristol Temple Meads08:4708:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Bristol Temple Meads (Tue 2020-08-11 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood09:0309:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Filton Abbey Wood (Tue 2020-08-11 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Newport (South Wales)09:3009:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Newport (South Wales) (Tue 2020-08-11 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central09:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Cardiff Central (Tue 2020-08-11 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway15:132WestburyWarminsterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dilton Marsh departures
Westbury15:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Dilton Marsh (Tue 2020-08-11 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh arrivals from Westbury
Dilton Marsh15:1315:13
Warminster15:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Warminster (Tue 2020-08-11 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Warminster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway15:341WarminsterWorcester Foregate StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dilton Marsh departures
Warminster15:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Dilton Marsh (Tue 2020-08-11 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh arrivals from Warminster
Dilton Marsh15:3415:34
Westbury15:3915:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Westbury (Tue 2020-08-11 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Westbury
Trowbridge15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Trowbridge (Tue 2020-08-11 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Bradford-On-Avon (Tue 2020-08-11 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Bradford-On-Avon
Avoncliff15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Avoncliff (Tue 2020-08-11 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Avoncliff
Freshford15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Freshford (Tue 2020-08-11 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Freshford
Bath Spa16:0916:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Bath Spa (Tue 2020-08-11 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Bath Spa
Oldfield Park16:1316:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Oldfield Park (Tue 2020-08-11 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Oldfield Park
Keynsham16:2016:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Keynsham (Tue 2020-08-11 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Keynsham
Bristol Temple Meads16:2916:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Bristol Temple Meads (Tue 2020-08-11 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood16:4516:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Filton Abbey Wood (Tue 2020-08-11 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Parkway16:5016:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Bristol Parkway (Tue 2020-08-11 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Bristol Parkway
Yate16:5917:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Yate (Tue 2020-08-11 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Yate
Cam & Dursley17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Cam & Dursley (Tue 2020-08-11 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Cam & Dursley
Gloucester17:3417:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Gloucester (Tue 2020-08-11 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Gloucester
Cheltenham Spa17:4817:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Cheltenham Spa (Tue 2020-08-11 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Cheltenham Spa
Ashchurch For Tewkesbury17:5717:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Ashchurch For Tewkesbury (Tue 2020-08-11 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Ashchurch For Tewkesbury
Worcester Shrub Hill18:2018:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Worcester Shrub Hill (Tue 2020-08-11 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Worcester Shrub Hill
Worcester Foregate Street18:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Worcester Foregate Street (Tue 2020-08-11 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway17:132WestburyWarminsterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dilton Marsh departures
Westbury17:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Dilton Marsh (Tue 2020-08-11 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh arrivals from Westbury
Dilton Marsh17:1317:13
Warminster17:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Warminster (Tue 2020-08-11 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Warminster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 11th August
Great Western Railway07:321WarminsterGloucesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dilton Marsh arrivals
Warminster07:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Dilton Marsh (Tue 2020-08-11 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh arrivals from Warminster
Dilton Marsh07:3207:32
Gloucester09:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Gloucester (Tue 2020-08-11 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Gloucester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway07:421Portsmouth HarbourCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dilton Marsh arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour06:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Dilton Marsh (Tue 2020-08-11 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea06:0406:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Dilton Marsh (Tue 2020-08-11 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton06:0806:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Dilton Marsh (Tue 2020-08-11 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh arrivals from Fratton
Cosham06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Dilton Marsh (Tue 2020-08-11 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh arrivals from Cosham
Fareham06:2406:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Dilton Marsh (Tue 2020-08-11 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh arrivals from Fareham
Southampton Central06:4506:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Dilton Marsh (Tue 2020-08-11 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh arrivals from Southampton Central
Romsey06:5907:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Dilton Marsh (Tue 2020-08-11 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh arrivals from Romsey
Salisbury07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Dilton Marsh (Tue 2020-08-11 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh arrivals from Salisbury
Warminster07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Dilton Marsh (Tue 2020-08-11 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh arrivals from Warminster
Dilton Marsh07:4207:42
Cardiff Central09:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Cardiff Central (Tue 2020-08-11 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway15:132WestburyWarminsterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dilton Marsh arrivals
Westbury15:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Dilton Marsh (Tue 2020-08-11 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh arrivals from Westbury
Dilton Marsh15:1315:13
Warminster15:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Warminster (Tue 2020-08-11 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Warminster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway15:341WarminsterWorcester Foregate StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dilton Marsh arrivals
Warminster15:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Dilton Marsh (Tue 2020-08-11 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh arrivals from Warminster
Dilton Marsh15:3415:34
Worcester Foregate Street18:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Worcester Foregate Street (Tue 2020-08-11 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway17:132WestburyWarminsterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dilton Marsh arrivals
Westbury17:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Dilton Marsh (Tue 2020-08-11 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh arrivals from Westbury
Dilton Marsh17:1317:13
Warminster17:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Warminster (Tue 2020-08-11 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Warminster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-08-07.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..