desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dinas (Rhondda) railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rhondda Cynon Taff
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF40 2PJ
Advertisement

Dinas (Rhondda) Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 26th February
Arriva Trains Wales17:48Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinas (Rhondda) departures
Cardiff Central17:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Dinas (Rhondda) (Mon 2024-02-26 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Cardiff Central
Dinas (Rhondda)17:4817:48
Tonypandy17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Tonypandy (Mon 2024-02-26 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Tonypandy
Llwynypia17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Llwynypia (Mon 2024-02-26 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Llwynypia
Ystrad Rhondda17:5617:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Ystrad Rhondda (Mon 2024-02-26 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Ystrad Rhondda
Ton Pentre18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Ton Pentre (Mon 2024-02-26 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Ton Pentre
Treorchy18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Treorchy (Mon 2024-02-26 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Treorchy
Treherbert18:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Treherbert (Mon 2024-02-26 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:06TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinas (Rhondda) departures
Treherbert17:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Dinas (Rhondda) (Mon 2024-02-26 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Treherbert
Dinas (Rhondda)18:0518:06
Porth18:0918:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Porth (Mon 2024-02-26 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Porth
Trehafod18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Trehafod (Mon 2024-02-26 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Trehafod
Pontypridd18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Pontypridd (Mon 2024-02-26 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest18:2118:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Trefforest (Mon 2024-02-26 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Taffs Well (Mon 2024-02-26 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Taffs Well
Radyr18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Radyr (Mon 2024-02-26 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Radyr
Llandaf18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Llandaf (Mon 2024-02-26 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Llandaf
Cathays18:4018:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Cathays (Mon 2024-02-26 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street18:4518:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2024-02-26 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central18:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Cardiff Central (Mon 2024-02-26 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:18Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinas (Rhondda) departures
Cardiff Central17:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Dinas (Rhondda) (Mon 2024-02-26 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Cardiff Central
Dinas (Rhondda)18:1818:18
Tonypandy18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Tonypandy (Mon 2024-02-26 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Tonypandy
Llwynypia18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Llwynypia (Mon 2024-02-26 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Llwynypia
Ystrad Rhondda18:2718:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Ystrad Rhondda (Mon 2024-02-26 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Ystrad Rhondda
Ton Pentre18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Ton Pentre (Mon 2024-02-26 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Ton Pentre
Treorchy18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Treorchy (Mon 2024-02-26 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Treorchy
Treherbert18:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Treherbert (Mon 2024-02-26 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:35TreherbertPontypriddCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinas (Rhondda) departures
Treherbert18:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Dinas (Rhondda) (Mon 2024-02-26 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Treherbert
Dinas (Rhondda)18:3518:35
Porth18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Porth (Mon 2024-02-26 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Porth
Trehafod18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Trehafod (Mon 2024-02-26 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Trehafod
Pontypridd19:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Pontypridd (Mon 2024-02-26 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Pontypridd
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:48Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinas (Rhondda) departures
Cardiff Central18:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Dinas (Rhondda) (Mon 2024-02-26 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Cardiff Central
Dinas (Rhondda)18:4818:48
Tonypandy18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Tonypandy (Mon 2024-02-26 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Tonypandy
Llwynypia18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Llwynypia (Mon 2024-02-26 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Llwynypia
Ystrad Rhondda18:5618:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Ystrad Rhondda (Mon 2024-02-26 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Ystrad Rhondda
Ton Pentre19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Ton Pentre (Mon 2024-02-26 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Ton Pentre
Treorchy19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Treorchy (Mon 2024-02-26 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Treorchy
Treherbert19:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Treherbert (Mon 2024-02-26 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:16TreherbertPontypriddCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinas (Rhondda) departures
Treherbert18:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Dinas (Rhondda) (Mon 2024-02-26 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Treherbert
Dinas (Rhondda)19:1619:16
Porth19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Porth (Mon 2024-02-26 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Porth
Trehafod19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Trehafod (Mon 2024-02-26 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Trehafod
Pontypridd19:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Pontypridd (Mon 2024-02-26 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Pontypridd
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 26th February
Arriva Trains Wales17:48Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals
Cardiff Central17:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Dinas (Rhondda) (Mon 2024-02-26 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Dinas (Rhondda) (Mon 2024-02-26 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays17:1117:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Dinas (Rhondda) (Mon 2024-02-26 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Dinas (Rhondda) (Mon 2024-02-26 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Dinas (Rhondda) (Mon 2024-02-26 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Dinas (Rhondda) (Mon 2024-02-26 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest17:3017:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Dinas (Rhondda) (Mon 2024-02-26 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Dinas (Rhondda) (Mon 2024-02-26 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Pontypridd
Trehafod17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Dinas (Rhondda) (Mon 2024-02-26 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Trehafod
Porth17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Dinas (Rhondda) (Mon 2024-02-26 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Porth
Dinas (Rhondda)17:4817:48
Treherbert18:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Treherbert (Mon 2024-02-26 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:05TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals
Treherbert17:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Dinas (Rhondda) (Mon 2024-02-26 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Treherbert
Treorchy17:5017:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Dinas (Rhondda) (Mon 2024-02-26 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Treorchy
Ton Pentre17:5317:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Dinas (Rhondda) (Mon 2024-02-26 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda17:5617:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Dinas (Rhondda) (Mon 2024-02-26 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia18:0018:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Dinas (Rhondda) (Mon 2024-02-26 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Llwynypia
Tonypandy18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Dinas (Rhondda) (Mon 2024-02-26 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)18:0518:06
Cardiff Central18:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Cardiff Central (Mon 2024-02-26 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:18Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals
Cardiff Central17:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Dinas (Rhondda) (Mon 2024-02-26 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Dinas (Rhondda) (Mon 2024-02-26 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays17:4117:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Dinas (Rhondda) (Mon 2024-02-26 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Dinas (Rhondda) (Mon 2024-02-26 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Dinas (Rhondda) (Mon 2024-02-26 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Dinas (Rhondda) (Mon 2024-02-26 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest18:0018:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Dinas (Rhondda) (Mon 2024-02-26 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Dinas (Rhondda) (Mon 2024-02-26 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Pontypridd
Trehafod18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Dinas (Rhondda) (Mon 2024-02-26 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Trehafod
Porth18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Dinas (Rhondda) (Mon 2024-02-26 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Porth
Dinas (Rhondda)18:1818:18
Treherbert18:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Treherbert (Mon 2024-02-26 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:35TreherbertPontypriddCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals
Treherbert18:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Dinas (Rhondda) (Mon 2024-02-26 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Treherbert
Ynyswen18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Dinas (Rhondda) (Mon 2024-02-26 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Ynyswen
Treorchy18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Dinas (Rhondda) (Mon 2024-02-26 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Treorchy
Ton Pentre18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Dinas (Rhondda) (Mon 2024-02-26 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Dinas (Rhondda) (Mon 2024-02-26 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Dinas (Rhondda) (Mon 2024-02-26 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Llwynypia
Tonypandy18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Dinas (Rhondda) (Mon 2024-02-26 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)18:3518:35
Pontypridd19:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Pontypridd (Mon 2024-02-26 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Pontypridd
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:48Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals
Cardiff Central18:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Dinas (Rhondda) (Mon 2024-02-26 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Dinas (Rhondda) (Mon 2024-02-26 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays18:1118:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Dinas (Rhondda) (Mon 2024-02-26 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Dinas (Rhondda) (Mon 2024-02-26 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Dinas (Rhondda) (Mon 2024-02-26 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Dinas (Rhondda) (Mon 2024-02-26 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest18:3018:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Dinas (Rhondda) (Mon 2024-02-26 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Dinas (Rhondda) (Mon 2024-02-26 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Pontypridd
Trehafod18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Dinas (Rhondda) (Mon 2024-02-26 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Trehafod
Porth18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Dinas (Rhondda) (Mon 2024-02-26 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Porth
Dinas (Rhondda)18:4818:48
Treherbert19:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Treherbert (Mon 2024-02-26 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:16TreherbertPontypriddCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals
Treherbert18:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Dinas (Rhondda) (Mon 2024-02-26 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Treherbert
Ynyswen18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Dinas (Rhondda) (Mon 2024-02-26 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Ynyswen
Treorchy19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Dinas (Rhondda) (Mon 2024-02-26 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Treorchy
Ton Pentre19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Dinas (Rhondda) (Mon 2024-02-26 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Dinas (Rhondda) (Mon 2024-02-26 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Dinas (Rhondda) (Mon 2024-02-26 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Llwynypia
Tonypandy19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Dinas (Rhondda) (Mon 2024-02-26 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)19:1619:16
Pontypridd19:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Pontypridd (Mon 2024-02-26 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Pontypridd
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-02-23.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 127
Cardiff to Penarth, Barry, Bridgend, Coryton, Caerphilly, Rhymney, Pontypridd, Treherbert, Aberdare & Merthyr
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...