desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dinas (Rhondda) railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rhondda Cynon Taff
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF40 2PJ
Advertisement

Dinas (Rhondda) Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 9th August
Arriva Trains Wales08:48PontypriddTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinas (Rhondda) departures
Pontypridd08:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Dinas (Rhondda) (Tue 2022-08-09 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Pontypridd
Dinas (Rhondda)08:4808:48
Tonypandy08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Tonypandy (Tue 2022-08-09 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Tonypandy
Llwynypia08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Llwynypia (Tue 2022-08-09 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Llwynypia
Ystrad Rhondda08:5608:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Ystrad Rhondda (Tue 2022-08-09 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Ystrad Rhondda
Ton Pentre09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Ton Pentre (Tue 2022-08-09 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Ton Pentre
Treorchy09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Treorchy (Tue 2022-08-09 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Treorchy
Ynyswen09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Ynyswen (Tue 2022-08-09 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Ynyswen
Treherbert09:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Treherbert (Tue 2022-08-09 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:05TreherbertPontypriddCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinas (Rhondda) departures
Treherbert08:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Dinas (Rhondda) (Tue 2022-08-09 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Treherbert
Dinas (Rhondda)09:0509:05
Porth09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Porth (Tue 2022-08-09 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Porth
Trehafod09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Trehafod (Tue 2022-08-09 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Trehafod
Pontypridd09:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Pontypridd (Tue 2022-08-09 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Pontypridd
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:18PontypriddTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinas (Rhondda) departures
Pontypridd09:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Dinas (Rhondda) (Tue 2022-08-09 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Pontypridd
Dinas (Rhondda)09:1809:18
Tonypandy09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Tonypandy (Tue 2022-08-09 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Tonypandy
Llwynypia09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Llwynypia (Tue 2022-08-09 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Llwynypia
Ystrad Rhondda09:2609:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Ystrad Rhondda (Tue 2022-08-09 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Ystrad Rhondda
Ton Pentre09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Ton Pentre (Tue 2022-08-09 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Ton Pentre
Treorchy09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Treorchy (Tue 2022-08-09 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Treorchy
Ynyswen09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Ynyswen (Tue 2022-08-09 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Ynyswen
Treherbert09:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Treherbert (Tue 2022-08-09 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:35TreherbertPontypriddCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinas (Rhondda) departures
Treherbert09:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Dinas (Rhondda) (Tue 2022-08-09 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Treherbert
Dinas (Rhondda)09:3509:35
Porth09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Porth (Tue 2022-08-09 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Porth
Trehafod09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Trehafod (Tue 2022-08-09 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Trehafod
Pontypridd09:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Pontypridd (Tue 2022-08-09 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Pontypridd
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:48PontypriddTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinas (Rhondda) departures
Pontypridd09:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Dinas (Rhondda) (Tue 2022-08-09 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Pontypridd
Dinas (Rhondda)09:4809:48
Tonypandy09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Tonypandy (Tue 2022-08-09 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Tonypandy
Llwynypia09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Llwynypia (Tue 2022-08-09 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Llwynypia
Ystrad Rhondda09:5609:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Ystrad Rhondda (Tue 2022-08-09 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Ystrad Rhondda
Ton Pentre10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Ton Pentre (Tue 2022-08-09 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Ton Pentre
Treorchy10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Treorchy (Tue 2022-08-09 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Treorchy
Ynyswen10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Ynyswen (Tue 2022-08-09 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Ynyswen
Treherbert10:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Treherbert (Tue 2022-08-09 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:05TreherbertPontypriddCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinas (Rhondda) departures
Treherbert09:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Dinas (Rhondda) (Tue 2022-08-09 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Treherbert
Dinas (Rhondda)10:0510:05
Porth10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Porth (Tue 2022-08-09 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Porth
Trehafod10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Trehafod (Tue 2022-08-09 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Trehafod
Pontypridd10:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Pontypridd (Tue 2022-08-09 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Pontypridd
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 9th August
Arriva Trains Wales08:48PontypriddTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals
Pontypridd08:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Dinas (Rhondda) (Tue 2022-08-09 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Pontypridd
Trehafod08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Dinas (Rhondda) (Tue 2022-08-09 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Trehafod
Porth08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Dinas (Rhondda) (Tue 2022-08-09 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Porth
Dinas (Rhondda)08:4808:48
Treherbert09:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Treherbert (Tue 2022-08-09 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:05TreherbertPontypriddCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals
Treherbert08:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Dinas (Rhondda) (Tue 2022-08-09 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Treherbert
Ynyswen08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Dinas (Rhondda) (Tue 2022-08-09 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Ynyswen
Treorchy08:5008:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Dinas (Rhondda) (Tue 2022-08-09 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Treorchy
Ton Pentre08:5308:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Dinas (Rhondda) (Tue 2022-08-09 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda08:5708:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Dinas (Rhondda) (Tue 2022-08-09 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Dinas (Rhondda) (Tue 2022-08-09 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Llwynypia
Tonypandy09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Dinas (Rhondda) (Tue 2022-08-09 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)09:0509:05
Pontypridd09:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Pontypridd (Tue 2022-08-09 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Pontypridd
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:18PontypriddTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals
Pontypridd09:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Dinas (Rhondda) (Tue 2022-08-09 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Pontypridd
Trehafod09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Dinas (Rhondda) (Tue 2022-08-09 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Trehafod
Porth09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Dinas (Rhondda) (Tue 2022-08-09 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Porth
Dinas (Rhondda)09:1809:18
Treherbert09:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Treherbert (Tue 2022-08-09 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:35TreherbertPontypriddCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals
Treherbert09:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Dinas (Rhondda) (Tue 2022-08-09 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Treherbert
Ynyswen09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Dinas (Rhondda) (Tue 2022-08-09 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Ynyswen
Treorchy09:2009:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Dinas (Rhondda) (Tue 2022-08-09 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Treorchy
Ton Pentre09:2309:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Dinas (Rhondda) (Tue 2022-08-09 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda09:2709:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Dinas (Rhondda) (Tue 2022-08-09 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Dinas (Rhondda) (Tue 2022-08-09 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Llwynypia
Tonypandy09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Dinas (Rhondda) (Tue 2022-08-09 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)09:3509:35
Pontypridd09:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Pontypridd (Tue 2022-08-09 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Pontypridd
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:48PontypriddTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals
Pontypridd09:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Dinas (Rhondda) (Tue 2022-08-09 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Pontypridd
Trehafod09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Dinas (Rhondda) (Tue 2022-08-09 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Trehafod
Porth09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Dinas (Rhondda) (Tue 2022-08-09 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Porth
Dinas (Rhondda)09:4809:48
Treherbert10:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Treherbert (Tue 2022-08-09 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:05TreherbertPontypriddCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals
Treherbert09:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Dinas (Rhondda) (Tue 2022-08-09 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Treherbert
Ynyswen09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Dinas (Rhondda) (Tue 2022-08-09 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Ynyswen
Treorchy09:5009:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Dinas (Rhondda) (Tue 2022-08-09 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Treorchy
Ton Pentre09:5309:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Dinas (Rhondda) (Tue 2022-08-09 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda09:5709:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Dinas (Rhondda) (Tue 2022-08-09 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Dinas (Rhondda) (Tue 2022-08-09 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Llwynypia
Tonypandy10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Dinas (Rhondda) (Tue 2022-08-09 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)10:0510:05
Pontypridd10:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Pontypridd (Tue 2022-08-09 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Pontypridd
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-08-05.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 127
Bridgend, Barry and Penarth to Cardiff, Coryton, Caerphilly, Rhymney, Pontypridd, Treherbert, Aberdare and Merthyr Tydfil
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..