desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dinas (Rhondda) railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rhondda Cynon Taff
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF40 2PJ
Advertisement

Dinas (Rhondda) Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 29th November
Arriva Trains Wales14:35TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinas (Rhondda) departures
Treherbert14:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Dinas (Rhondda) (Tue 2022-11-29 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Treherbert
Dinas (Rhondda)14:3514:35
Porth14:3914:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Porth (Tue 2022-11-29 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Porth
Trehafod14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Trehafod (Tue 2022-11-29 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Trehafod
Pontypridd15:0315:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Pontypridd (Tue 2022-11-29 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest15:0615:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Trefforest (Tue 2022-11-29 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Taffs Well (Tue 2022-11-29 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Taffs Well
Radyr15:1915:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Radyr (Tue 2022-11-29 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Radyr
Cardiff Central15:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Cardiff Central (Tue 2022-11-29 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:48Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinas (Rhondda) departures
Cardiff Central14:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Dinas (Rhondda) (Tue 2022-11-29 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Cardiff Central
Dinas (Rhondda)14:4814:48
Tonypandy14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Tonypandy (Tue 2022-11-29 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Tonypandy
Llwynypia14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Llwynypia (Tue 2022-11-29 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Llwynypia
Ystrad Rhondda14:5614:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Ystrad Rhondda (Tue 2022-11-29 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Ystrad Rhondda
Ton Pentre15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Ton Pentre (Tue 2022-11-29 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Ton Pentre
Treorchy15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Treorchy (Tue 2022-11-29 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Treorchy
Ynyswen15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Ynyswen (Tue 2022-11-29 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Ynyswen
Treherbert15:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Treherbert (Tue 2022-11-29 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:05TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinas (Rhondda) departures
Treherbert14:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Dinas (Rhondda) (Tue 2022-11-29 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Treherbert
Dinas (Rhondda)15:0515:05
Porth15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Porth (Tue 2022-11-29 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Porth
Trehafod15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Trehafod (Tue 2022-11-29 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Trehafod
Pontypridd15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Pontypridd (Tue 2022-11-29 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest15:2115:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Trefforest (Tue 2022-11-29 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Taffs Well (Tue 2022-11-29 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Taffs Well
Radyr15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Radyr (Tue 2022-11-29 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Radyr
Llandaf15:3515:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Llandaf (Tue 2022-11-29 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Llandaf
Cathays15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Cathays (Tue 2022-11-29 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street15:4515:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Cardiff Queen Street (Tue 2022-11-29 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central15:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Cardiff Central (Tue 2022-11-29 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:18Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinas (Rhondda) departures
Cardiff Central14:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Dinas (Rhondda) (Tue 2022-11-29 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Cardiff Central
Dinas (Rhondda)15:1815:18
Tonypandy15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Tonypandy (Tue 2022-11-29 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Tonypandy
Llwynypia15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Llwynypia (Tue 2022-11-29 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Llwynypia
Ystrad Rhondda15:2615:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Ystrad Rhondda (Tue 2022-11-29 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Ystrad Rhondda
Ton Pentre15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Ton Pentre (Tue 2022-11-29 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Ton Pentre
Treorchy15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Treorchy (Tue 2022-11-29 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Treorchy
Ynyswen15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Ynyswen (Tue 2022-11-29 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Ynyswen
Treherbert15:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Treherbert (Tue 2022-11-29 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:35TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinas (Rhondda) departures
Treherbert15:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Dinas (Rhondda) (Tue 2022-11-29 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Treherbert
Dinas (Rhondda)15:3515:35
Porth15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Porth (Tue 2022-11-29 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Porth
Trehafod15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Trehafod (Tue 2022-11-29 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Trehafod
Pontypridd15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Pontypridd (Tue 2022-11-29 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest15:5115:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Trefforest (Tue 2022-11-29 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Taffs Well (Tue 2022-11-29 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Taffs Well
Radyr16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Radyr (Tue 2022-11-29 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Radyr
Llandaf16:0516:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Llandaf (Tue 2022-11-29 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Llandaf
Cathays16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Cathays (Tue 2022-11-29 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street16:1516:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Cardiff Queen Street (Tue 2022-11-29 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central16:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Cardiff Central (Tue 2022-11-29 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:48Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinas (Rhondda) departures
Cardiff Central14:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Dinas (Rhondda) (Tue 2022-11-29 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Cardiff Central
Dinas (Rhondda)15:4815:48
Tonypandy15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Tonypandy (Tue 2022-11-29 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Tonypandy
Llwynypia15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Llwynypia (Tue 2022-11-29 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Llwynypia
Ystrad Rhondda15:5615:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Ystrad Rhondda (Tue 2022-11-29 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Ystrad Rhondda
Ton Pentre16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Ton Pentre (Tue 2022-11-29 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Ton Pentre
Treorchy16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Treorchy (Tue 2022-11-29 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Treorchy
Ynyswen16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Ynyswen (Tue 2022-11-29 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Ynyswen
Treherbert16:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Treherbert (Tue 2022-11-29 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Treherbert
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 29th November
Arriva Trains Wales14:35TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals
Treherbert14:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Dinas (Rhondda) (Tue 2022-11-29 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Treherbert
Ynyswen14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Dinas (Rhondda) (Tue 2022-11-29 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Ynyswen
Treorchy14:2014:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Dinas (Rhondda) (Tue 2022-11-29 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Treorchy
Ton Pentre14:2314:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Dinas (Rhondda) (Tue 2022-11-29 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda14:2714:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Dinas (Rhondda) (Tue 2022-11-29 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Dinas (Rhondda) (Tue 2022-11-29 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Llwynypia
Tonypandy14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Dinas (Rhondda) (Tue 2022-11-29 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)14:3514:35
Cardiff Central15:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Cardiff Central (Tue 2022-11-29 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:48Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals
Cardiff Central14:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Dinas (Rhondda) (Tue 2022-11-29 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Dinas (Rhondda) (Tue 2022-11-29 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays14:1114:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Dinas (Rhondda) (Tue 2022-11-29 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Dinas (Rhondda) (Tue 2022-11-29 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Dinas (Rhondda) (Tue 2022-11-29 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Dinas (Rhondda) (Tue 2022-11-29 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest14:3014:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Dinas (Rhondda) (Tue 2022-11-29 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Dinas (Rhondda) (Tue 2022-11-29 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Pontypridd
Trehafod14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Dinas (Rhondda) (Tue 2022-11-29 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Trehafod
Porth14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Dinas (Rhondda) (Tue 2022-11-29 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Porth
Dinas (Rhondda)14:4814:48
Treherbert15:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Treherbert (Tue 2022-11-29 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:05TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals
Treherbert14:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Dinas (Rhondda) (Tue 2022-11-29 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Treherbert
Ynyswen14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Dinas (Rhondda) (Tue 2022-11-29 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Ynyswen
Treorchy14:5014:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Dinas (Rhondda) (Tue 2022-11-29 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Treorchy
Ton Pentre14:5314:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Dinas (Rhondda) (Tue 2022-11-29 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda14:5714:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Dinas (Rhondda) (Tue 2022-11-29 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Dinas (Rhondda) (Tue 2022-11-29 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Llwynypia
Tonypandy15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Dinas (Rhondda) (Tue 2022-11-29 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)15:0515:05
Cardiff Central15:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Cardiff Central (Tue 2022-11-29 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:18Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals
Cardiff Central14:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Dinas (Rhondda) (Tue 2022-11-29 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Dinas (Rhondda) (Tue 2022-11-29 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays14:4114:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Dinas (Rhondda) (Tue 2022-11-29 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Dinas (Rhondda) (Tue 2022-11-29 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Dinas (Rhondda) (Tue 2022-11-29 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Dinas (Rhondda) (Tue 2022-11-29 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest15:0015:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Dinas (Rhondda) (Tue 2022-11-29 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Dinas (Rhondda) (Tue 2022-11-29 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Pontypridd
Trehafod15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Dinas (Rhondda) (Tue 2022-11-29 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Trehafod
Porth15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Dinas (Rhondda) (Tue 2022-11-29 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Porth
Dinas (Rhondda)15:1815:18
Treherbert15:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Treherbert (Tue 2022-11-29 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:35TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals
Treherbert15:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Dinas (Rhondda) (Tue 2022-11-29 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Treherbert
Ynyswen15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Dinas (Rhondda) (Tue 2022-11-29 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Ynyswen
Treorchy15:2015:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Dinas (Rhondda) (Tue 2022-11-29 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Treorchy
Ton Pentre15:2315:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Dinas (Rhondda) (Tue 2022-11-29 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda15:2715:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Dinas (Rhondda) (Tue 2022-11-29 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Dinas (Rhondda) (Tue 2022-11-29 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Llwynypia
Tonypandy15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Dinas (Rhondda) (Tue 2022-11-29 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)15:3515:35
Cardiff Central16:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Cardiff Central (Tue 2022-11-29 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:48Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals
Cardiff Central14:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Dinas (Rhondda) (Tue 2022-11-29 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Cardiff Central
Radyr15:1315:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Dinas (Rhondda) (Tue 2022-11-29 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Dinas (Rhondda) (Tue 2022-11-29 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest15:3015:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Dinas (Rhondda) (Tue 2022-11-29 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Dinas (Rhondda) (Tue 2022-11-29 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Pontypridd
Trehafod15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Dinas (Rhondda) (Tue 2022-11-29 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Trehafod
Porth15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Dinas (Rhondda) (Tue 2022-11-29 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Porth
Dinas (Rhondda)15:4815:48
Treherbert16:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Treherbert (Tue 2022-11-29 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Treherbert
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-11-25.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 127
Bridgend, Barry and Penarth to Cardiff, Coryton, Caerphilly, Rhymney, Pontypridd, Treherbert, Aberdare and Merthyr Tydfil
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..