desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dinas (Rhondda) railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rhondda Cynon Taff
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF40 2PJ
Advertisement

Dinas (Rhondda) Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th September
Arriva Trains Wales15:35TreherbertBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinas (Rhondda) departures
Treherbert15:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Dinas (Rhondda) (Sun 2021-09-19 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Treherbert
Dinas (Rhondda)15:3515:35
Porth15:3815:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Porth (Sun 2021-09-19 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Porth
Trehafod15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Trehafod (Sun 2021-09-19 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Trehafod
Pontypridd15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Pontypridd (Sun 2021-09-19 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest15:5115:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Trefforest (Sun 2021-09-19 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Taffs Well (Sun 2021-09-19 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Taffs Well
Radyr16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Radyr (Sun 2021-09-19 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Radyr
Llandaf16:0516:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Llandaf (Sun 2021-09-19 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Llandaf
Cathays16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Cathays (Sun 2021-09-19 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street16:1516:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Cardiff Queen Street (Sun 2021-09-19 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central16:2016:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Cardiff Central (Sun 2021-09-19 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sun 2021-09-19 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Cogan (Sun 2021-09-19 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Cogan
Eastbrook16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Eastbrook (Sun 2021-09-19 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Dinas Powys (Sun 2021-09-19 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Cadoxton (Sun 2021-09-19 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Barry Docks (Sun 2021-09-19 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Barry Docks
Barry16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Barry (Sun 2021-09-19 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Barry
Barry Island16:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Barry Island (Sun 2021-09-19 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:44Barry IslandTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinas (Rhondda) departures
Barry Island14:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Dinas (Rhondda) (Sun 2021-09-19 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Barry Island
Dinas (Rhondda)15:4415:44
Tonypandy15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Tonypandy (Sun 2021-09-19 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Tonypandy
Llwynypia15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Llwynypia (Sun 2021-09-19 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Llwynypia
Ystrad Rhondda15:5115:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Ystrad Rhondda (Sun 2021-09-19 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Ystrad Rhondda
Ton Pentre15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Ton Pentre (Sun 2021-09-19 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Ton Pentre
Treorchy15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Treorchy (Sun 2021-09-19 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Treorchy
Ynyswen16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Ynyswen (Sun 2021-09-19 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Ynyswen
Treherbert16:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Treherbert (Sun 2021-09-19 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:35TreherbertBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinas (Rhondda) departures
Treherbert16:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Dinas (Rhondda) (Sun 2021-09-19 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Treherbert
Dinas (Rhondda)16:3516:35
Porth16:3816:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Porth (Sun 2021-09-19 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Porth
Trehafod16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Trehafod (Sun 2021-09-19 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Trehafod
Pontypridd16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Pontypridd (Sun 2021-09-19 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest16:5116:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Trefforest (Sun 2021-09-19 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Taffs Well (Sun 2021-09-19 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Taffs Well
Radyr17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Radyr (Sun 2021-09-19 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Radyr
Llandaf17:0517:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Llandaf (Sun 2021-09-19 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Llandaf
Cathays17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Cathays (Sun 2021-09-19 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street17:1517:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Cardiff Queen Street (Sun 2021-09-19 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central17:2017:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Cardiff Central (Sun 2021-09-19 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sun 2021-09-19 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Cogan (Sun 2021-09-19 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Cogan
Eastbrook17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Eastbrook (Sun 2021-09-19 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Dinas Powys (Sun 2021-09-19 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Cadoxton (Sun 2021-09-19 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Barry Docks (Sun 2021-09-19 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Barry Docks
Barry17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Barry (Sun 2021-09-19 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Barry
Barry Island17:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Barry Island (Sun 2021-09-19 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:44Barry IslandTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinas (Rhondda) departures
Barry Island15:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Dinas (Rhondda) (Sun 2021-09-19 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Barry Island
Dinas (Rhondda)16:4416:44
Tonypandy16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Tonypandy (Sun 2021-09-19 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Tonypandy
Llwynypia16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Llwynypia (Sun 2021-09-19 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Llwynypia
Ystrad Rhondda16:5116:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Ystrad Rhondda (Sun 2021-09-19 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Ystrad Rhondda
Ton Pentre16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Ton Pentre (Sun 2021-09-19 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Ton Pentre
Treorchy16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Treorchy (Sun 2021-09-19 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Treorchy
Ynyswen17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Ynyswen (Sun 2021-09-19 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Ynyswen
Treherbert17:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Treherbert (Sun 2021-09-19 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:35TreherbertBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinas (Rhondda) departures
Treherbert17:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Dinas (Rhondda) (Sun 2021-09-19 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Treherbert
Dinas (Rhondda)17:3517:35
Porth17:3817:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Porth (Sun 2021-09-19 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Porth
Trehafod17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Trehafod (Sun 2021-09-19 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Trehafod
Pontypridd17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Pontypridd (Sun 2021-09-19 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest17:5117:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Trefforest (Sun 2021-09-19 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Taffs Well (Sun 2021-09-19 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Taffs Well
Radyr18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Radyr (Sun 2021-09-19 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Radyr
Llandaf18:0518:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Llandaf (Sun 2021-09-19 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Llandaf
Cathays18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Cathays (Sun 2021-09-19 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street18:1518:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Cardiff Queen Street (Sun 2021-09-19 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central18:2018:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Cardiff Central (Sun 2021-09-19 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sun 2021-09-19 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Cogan (Sun 2021-09-19 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Cogan
Eastbrook18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Eastbrook (Sun 2021-09-19 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Dinas Powys (Sun 2021-09-19 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Cadoxton (Sun 2021-09-19 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Barry Docks (Sun 2021-09-19 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Barry Docks
Barry18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Barry (Sun 2021-09-19 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Barry
Barry Island18:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Barry Island (Sun 2021-09-19 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:44Barry IslandTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinas (Rhondda) departures
Barry Island16:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Dinas (Rhondda) (Sun 2021-09-19 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Barry Island
Dinas (Rhondda)17:4417:44
Tonypandy17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Tonypandy (Sun 2021-09-19 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Tonypandy
Llwynypia17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Llwynypia (Sun 2021-09-19 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Llwynypia
Ystrad Rhondda17:5117:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Ystrad Rhondda (Sun 2021-09-19 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Ystrad Rhondda
Ton Pentre17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Ton Pentre (Sun 2021-09-19 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Ton Pentre
Treorchy17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Treorchy (Sun 2021-09-19 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Treorchy
Ynyswen18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Ynyswen (Sun 2021-09-19 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Ynyswen
Treherbert18:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Treherbert (Sun 2021-09-19 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th September
Arriva Trains Wales15:35TreherbertBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals
Treherbert15:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Dinas (Rhondda) (Sun 2021-09-19 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Treherbert
Ynyswen15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Dinas (Rhondda) (Sun 2021-09-19 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Ynyswen
Treorchy15:2015:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Dinas (Rhondda) (Sun 2021-09-19 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Treorchy
Ton Pentre15:2315:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Dinas (Rhondda) (Sun 2021-09-19 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda15:2615:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Dinas (Rhondda) (Sun 2021-09-19 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Dinas (Rhondda) (Sun 2021-09-19 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Llwynypia
Tonypandy15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Dinas (Rhondda) (Sun 2021-09-19 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)15:3515:35
Barry Island16:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Barry Island (Sun 2021-09-19 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:44Barry IslandTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals
Barry Island14:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Dinas (Rhondda) (Sun 2021-09-19 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Barry Island
Barry14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Dinas (Rhondda) (Sun 2021-09-19 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Dinas (Rhondda) (Sun 2021-09-19 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Dinas (Rhondda) (Sun 2021-09-19 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Dinas (Rhondda) (Sun 2021-09-19 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook14:4214:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Dinas (Rhondda) (Sun 2021-09-19 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Dinas (Rhondda) (Sun 2021-09-19 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)14:4914:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Dinas (Rhondda) (Sun 2021-09-19 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central14:5715:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Dinas (Rhondda) (Sun 2021-09-19 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Dinas (Rhondda) (Sun 2021-09-19 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays15:0615:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Dinas (Rhondda) (Sun 2021-09-19 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Dinas (Rhondda) (Sun 2021-09-19 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Dinas (Rhondda) (Sun 2021-09-19 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Dinas (Rhondda) (Sun 2021-09-19 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest15:2515:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Dinas (Rhondda) (Sun 2021-09-19 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Dinas (Rhondda) (Sun 2021-09-19 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Pontypridd
Trehafod15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Dinas (Rhondda) (Sun 2021-09-19 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Trehafod
Porth15:3915:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Dinas (Rhondda) (Sun 2021-09-19 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Porth
Dinas (Rhondda)15:4415:44
Treherbert16:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Treherbert (Sun 2021-09-19 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:35TreherbertBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals
Treherbert16:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Dinas (Rhondda) (Sun 2021-09-19 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Treherbert
Ynyswen16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Dinas (Rhondda) (Sun 2021-09-19 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Ynyswen
Treorchy16:2016:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Dinas (Rhondda) (Sun 2021-09-19 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Treorchy
Ton Pentre16:2316:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Dinas (Rhondda) (Sun 2021-09-19 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda16:2616:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Dinas (Rhondda) (Sun 2021-09-19 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Dinas (Rhondda) (Sun 2021-09-19 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Llwynypia
Tonypandy16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Dinas (Rhondda) (Sun 2021-09-19 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)16:3516:35
Barry Island17:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Barry Island (Sun 2021-09-19 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:44Barry IslandTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals
Barry Island15:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Dinas (Rhondda) (Sun 2021-09-19 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Barry Island
Barry15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Dinas (Rhondda) (Sun 2021-09-19 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Dinas (Rhondda) (Sun 2021-09-19 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Dinas (Rhondda) (Sun 2021-09-19 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Dinas (Rhondda) (Sun 2021-09-19 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook15:4215:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Dinas (Rhondda) (Sun 2021-09-19 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Dinas (Rhondda) (Sun 2021-09-19 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)15:4915:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Dinas (Rhondda) (Sun 2021-09-19 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central15:5716:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Dinas (Rhondda) (Sun 2021-09-19 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Dinas (Rhondda) (Sun 2021-09-19 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays16:0716:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Dinas (Rhondda) (Sun 2021-09-19 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Dinas (Rhondda) (Sun 2021-09-19 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Dinas (Rhondda) (Sun 2021-09-19 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Dinas (Rhondda) (Sun 2021-09-19 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest16:2616:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Dinas (Rhondda) (Sun 2021-09-19 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Dinas (Rhondda) (Sun 2021-09-19 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Pontypridd
Trehafod16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Dinas (Rhondda) (Sun 2021-09-19 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Trehafod
Porth16:3916:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Dinas (Rhondda) (Sun 2021-09-19 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Porth
Dinas (Rhondda)16:4416:44
Treherbert17:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Treherbert (Sun 2021-09-19 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:35TreherbertBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals
Treherbert17:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Dinas (Rhondda) (Sun 2021-09-19 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Treherbert
Ynyswen17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Dinas (Rhondda) (Sun 2021-09-19 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Ynyswen
Treorchy17:2017:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Dinas (Rhondda) (Sun 2021-09-19 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Treorchy
Ton Pentre17:2317:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Dinas (Rhondda) (Sun 2021-09-19 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda17:2617:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Dinas (Rhondda) (Sun 2021-09-19 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Dinas (Rhondda) (Sun 2021-09-19 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Llwynypia
Tonypandy17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Dinas (Rhondda) (Sun 2021-09-19 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)17:3517:35
Barry Island18:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Barry Island (Sun 2021-09-19 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:44Barry IslandTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals
Barry Island16:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Dinas (Rhondda) (Sun 2021-09-19 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Barry Island
Barry16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Dinas (Rhondda) (Sun 2021-09-19 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Dinas (Rhondda) (Sun 2021-09-19 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Dinas (Rhondda) (Sun 2021-09-19 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Dinas (Rhondda) (Sun 2021-09-19 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook16:4216:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Dinas (Rhondda) (Sun 2021-09-19 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Dinas (Rhondda) (Sun 2021-09-19 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)16:4916:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Dinas (Rhondda) (Sun 2021-09-19 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central16:5717:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Dinas (Rhondda) (Sun 2021-09-19 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Dinas (Rhondda) (Sun 2021-09-19 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays17:0717:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Dinas (Rhondda) (Sun 2021-09-19 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Dinas (Rhondda) (Sun 2021-09-19 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Dinas (Rhondda) (Sun 2021-09-19 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Dinas (Rhondda) (Sun 2021-09-19 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest17:2617:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Dinas (Rhondda) (Sun 2021-09-19 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Dinas (Rhondda) (Sun 2021-09-19 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Pontypridd
Trehafod17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Dinas (Rhondda) (Sun 2021-09-19 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Trehafod
Porth17:3917:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Dinas (Rhondda) (Sun 2021-09-19 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Porth
Dinas (Rhondda)17:4417:44
Treherbert18:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Treherbert (Sun 2021-09-19 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-09-17.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..