desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dinas (Rhondda) railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rhondda Cynon Taff
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF40 2PJ
Advertisement

Dinas (Rhondda) Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 24th May
Arriva Trains Wales13:18Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinas (Rhondda) departures
Cardiff Central12:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Dinas (Rhondda) (Thu 2018-05-24 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Cardiff Central
Dinas (Rhondda)13:1813:18
Tonypandy13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Tonypandy (Thu 2018-05-24 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Tonypandy
Llwynypia13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Llwynypia (Thu 2018-05-24 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Llwynypia
Ystrad Rhondda13:2513:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Ystrad Rhondda (Thu 2018-05-24 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Ystrad Rhondda
Ton Pentre13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Ton Pentre (Thu 2018-05-24 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Ton Pentre
Treorchy13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Treorchy (Thu 2018-05-24 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Treorchy
Ynyswen13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Ynyswen (Thu 2018-05-24 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Ynyswen
Treherbert13:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Treherbert (Thu 2018-05-24 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:35TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinas (Rhondda) departures
Treherbert13:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Dinas (Rhondda) (Thu 2018-05-24 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Treherbert
Dinas (Rhondda)13:3513:35
Porth13:3813:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Porth (Thu 2018-05-24 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Porth
Trehafod13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Trehafod (Thu 2018-05-24 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Trehafod
Pontypridd13:4713:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Pontypridd (Thu 2018-05-24 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Trefforest (Thu 2018-05-24 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Taffs Well (Thu 2018-05-24 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Taffs Well
Radyr14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Radyr (Thu 2018-05-24 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Radyr
Llandaf14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Llandaf (Thu 2018-05-24 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Llandaf
Cathays14:0814:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Cathays (Thu 2018-05-24 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street14:1414:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Cardiff Queen Street (Thu 2018-05-24 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central14:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Cardiff Central (Thu 2018-05-24 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:48Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinas (Rhondda) departures
Cardiff Central13:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Dinas (Rhondda) (Thu 2018-05-24 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Cardiff Central
Dinas (Rhondda)13:4813:48
Tonypandy13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Tonypandy (Thu 2018-05-24 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Tonypandy
Llwynypia13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Llwynypia (Thu 2018-05-24 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Llwynypia
Ystrad Rhondda13:5513:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Ystrad Rhondda (Thu 2018-05-24 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Ystrad Rhondda
Ton Pentre14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Ton Pentre (Thu 2018-05-24 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Ton Pentre
Treorchy14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Treorchy (Thu 2018-05-24 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Treorchy
Ynyswen14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Ynyswen (Thu 2018-05-24 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Ynyswen
Treherbert14:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Treherbert (Thu 2018-05-24 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:05TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinas (Rhondda) departures
Treherbert13:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Dinas (Rhondda) (Thu 2018-05-24 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Treherbert
Dinas (Rhondda)14:0514:05
Porth14:0814:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Porth (Thu 2018-05-24 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Porth
Trehafod14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Trehafod (Thu 2018-05-24 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Trehafod
Pontypridd14:1714:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Pontypridd (Thu 2018-05-24 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Trefforest (Thu 2018-05-24 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Taffs Well (Thu 2018-05-24 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Taffs Well
Radyr14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Radyr (Thu 2018-05-24 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Radyr
Llandaf14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Llandaf (Thu 2018-05-24 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Llandaf
Cathays14:3814:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Cathays (Thu 2018-05-24 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street14:4414:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Cardiff Queen Street (Thu 2018-05-24 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central14:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Cardiff Central (Thu 2018-05-24 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:18Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinas (Rhondda) departures
Cardiff Central13:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Dinas (Rhondda) (Thu 2018-05-24 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Cardiff Central
Dinas (Rhondda)14:1814:18
Tonypandy14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Tonypandy (Thu 2018-05-24 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Tonypandy
Llwynypia14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Llwynypia (Thu 2018-05-24 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Llwynypia
Ystrad Rhondda14:2514:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Ystrad Rhondda (Thu 2018-05-24 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Ystrad Rhondda
Ton Pentre14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Ton Pentre (Thu 2018-05-24 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Ton Pentre
Treorchy14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Treorchy (Thu 2018-05-24 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Treorchy
Ynyswen14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Ynyswen (Thu 2018-05-24 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Ynyswen
Treherbert14:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Treherbert (Thu 2018-05-24 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:35TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinas (Rhondda) departures
Treherbert14:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Dinas (Rhondda) (Thu 2018-05-24 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Treherbert
Dinas (Rhondda)14:3514:35
Porth14:3814:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Porth (Thu 2018-05-24 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Porth
Trehafod14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Trehafod (Thu 2018-05-24 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Trehafod
Pontypridd15:0115:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Pontypridd (Thu 2018-05-24 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest15:0615:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Trefforest (Thu 2018-05-24 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well15:1315:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Taffs Well (Thu 2018-05-24 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Taffs Well
Radyr15:1715:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Radyr (Thu 2018-05-24 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Radyr
Cardiff Central15:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Cardiff Central (Thu 2018-05-24 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 24th May
Arriva Trains Wales13:18Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals
Cardiff Central12:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Dinas (Rhondda) (Thu 2018-05-24 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street12:3812:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Dinas (Rhondda) (Thu 2018-05-24 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays12:4112:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Dinas (Rhondda) (Thu 2018-05-24 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Dinas (Rhondda) (Thu 2018-05-24 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr12:4912:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Dinas (Rhondda) (Thu 2018-05-24 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well12:5312:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Dinas (Rhondda) (Thu 2018-05-24 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest13:0013:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Dinas (Rhondda) (Thu 2018-05-24 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd13:0413:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Dinas (Rhondda) (Thu 2018-05-24 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Pontypridd
Trehafod13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Dinas (Rhondda) (Thu 2018-05-24 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Trehafod
Porth13:1313:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Dinas (Rhondda) (Thu 2018-05-24 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Porth
Dinas (Rhondda)13:1813:18
Treherbert13:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Treherbert (Thu 2018-05-24 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:35TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals
Treherbert13:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Dinas (Rhondda) (Thu 2018-05-24 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Treherbert
Ynyswen13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Dinas (Rhondda) (Thu 2018-05-24 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Ynyswen
Treorchy13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Dinas (Rhondda) (Thu 2018-05-24 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Treorchy
Ton Pentre13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Dinas (Rhondda) (Thu 2018-05-24 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda13:2513:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Dinas (Rhondda) (Thu 2018-05-24 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Dinas (Rhondda) (Thu 2018-05-24 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Llwynypia
Tonypandy13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Dinas (Rhondda) (Thu 2018-05-24 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)13:3513:35
Cardiff Central14:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Cardiff Central (Thu 2018-05-24 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:48Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals
Cardiff Central13:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Dinas (Rhondda) (Thu 2018-05-24 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street13:0813:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Dinas (Rhondda) (Thu 2018-05-24 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays13:1113:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Dinas (Rhondda) (Thu 2018-05-24 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Dinas (Rhondda) (Thu 2018-05-24 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr13:1913:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Dinas (Rhondda) (Thu 2018-05-24 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well13:2313:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Dinas (Rhondda) (Thu 2018-05-24 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest13:3013:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Dinas (Rhondda) (Thu 2018-05-24 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd13:3413:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Dinas (Rhondda) (Thu 2018-05-24 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Pontypridd
Trehafod13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Dinas (Rhondda) (Thu 2018-05-24 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Trehafod
Porth13:4313:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Dinas (Rhondda) (Thu 2018-05-24 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Porth
Dinas (Rhondda)13:4813:48
Treherbert14:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Treherbert (Thu 2018-05-24 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:05TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals
Treherbert13:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Dinas (Rhondda) (Thu 2018-05-24 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Treherbert
Ynyswen13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Dinas (Rhondda) (Thu 2018-05-24 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Ynyswen
Treorchy13:4713:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Dinas (Rhondda) (Thu 2018-05-24 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Treorchy
Ton Pentre13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Dinas (Rhondda) (Thu 2018-05-24 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda13:5613:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Dinas (Rhondda) (Thu 2018-05-24 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Dinas (Rhondda) (Thu 2018-05-24 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Llwynypia
Tonypandy14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Dinas (Rhondda) (Thu 2018-05-24 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)14:0514:05
Cardiff Central14:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Cardiff Central (Thu 2018-05-24 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:18Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals
Cardiff Central13:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Dinas (Rhondda) (Thu 2018-05-24 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street13:3813:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Dinas (Rhondda) (Thu 2018-05-24 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays13:4113:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Dinas (Rhondda) (Thu 2018-05-24 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Dinas (Rhondda) (Thu 2018-05-24 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr13:4913:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Dinas (Rhondda) (Thu 2018-05-24 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well13:5313:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Dinas (Rhondda) (Thu 2018-05-24 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest14:0014:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Dinas (Rhondda) (Thu 2018-05-24 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd14:0414:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Dinas (Rhondda) (Thu 2018-05-24 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Pontypridd
Trehafod14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Dinas (Rhondda) (Thu 2018-05-24 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Trehafod
Porth14:1314:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Dinas (Rhondda) (Thu 2018-05-24 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Porth
Dinas (Rhondda)14:1814:18
Treherbert14:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Treherbert (Thu 2018-05-24 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:35TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals
Treherbert14:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Dinas (Rhondda) (Thu 2018-05-24 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Treherbert
Ynyswen14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Dinas (Rhondda) (Thu 2018-05-24 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Ynyswen
Treorchy14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Dinas (Rhondda) (Thu 2018-05-24 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Treorchy
Ton Pentre14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Dinas (Rhondda) (Thu 2018-05-24 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda14:2514:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Dinas (Rhondda) (Thu 2018-05-24 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Dinas (Rhondda) (Thu 2018-05-24 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Llwynypia
Tonypandy14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Dinas (Rhondda) (Thu 2018-05-24 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)14:3514:35
Cardiff Central15:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Cardiff Central (Thu 2018-05-24 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-05-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us