desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dinas (Rhondda) railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rhondda Cynon Taff
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF40 2PJ
Advertisement

Dinas (Rhondda) Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 14th October
Arriva Trains Wales09:35TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinas (Rhondda) departures
Treherbert09:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Dinas (Rhondda) (Mon 2019-10-14 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Treherbert
Dinas (Rhondda)09:3509:35
Porth09:3809:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Porth (Mon 2019-10-14 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Porth
Trehafod09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Trehafod (Mon 2019-10-14 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Trehafod
Pontypridd09:4709:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Pontypridd (Mon 2019-10-14 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Trefforest (Mon 2019-10-14 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Taffs Well (Mon 2019-10-14 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Taffs Well
Radyr10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Radyr (Mon 2019-10-14 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Radyr
Llandaf10:0310:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Llandaf (Mon 2019-10-14 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Llandaf
Cathays10:0810:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Cathays (Mon 2019-10-14 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street10:1410:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2019-10-14 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central10:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Cardiff Central (Mon 2019-10-14 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:48Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinas (Rhondda) departures
Cardiff Central09:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Dinas (Rhondda) (Mon 2019-10-14 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Cardiff Central
Dinas (Rhondda)09:4809:48
Tonypandy09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Tonypandy (Mon 2019-10-14 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Tonypandy
Llwynypia09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Llwynypia (Mon 2019-10-14 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Llwynypia
Ystrad Rhondda09:5509:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Ystrad Rhondda (Mon 2019-10-14 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Ystrad Rhondda
Ton Pentre10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Ton Pentre (Mon 2019-10-14 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Ton Pentre
Treorchy10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Treorchy (Mon 2019-10-14 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Treorchy
Ynyswen10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Ynyswen (Mon 2019-10-14 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Ynyswen
Treherbert10:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Treherbert (Mon 2019-10-14 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:05TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinas (Rhondda) departures
Treherbert09:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Dinas (Rhondda) (Mon 2019-10-14 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Treherbert
Dinas (Rhondda)10:0510:05
Porth10:0810:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Porth (Mon 2019-10-14 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Porth
Trehafod10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Trehafod (Mon 2019-10-14 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Trehafod
Pontypridd10:1710:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Pontypridd (Mon 2019-10-14 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Trefforest (Mon 2019-10-14 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Taffs Well (Mon 2019-10-14 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Taffs Well
Radyr10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Radyr (Mon 2019-10-14 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Radyr
Llandaf10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Llandaf (Mon 2019-10-14 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Llandaf
Cathays10:3810:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Cathays (Mon 2019-10-14 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street10:4410:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2019-10-14 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central10:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Cardiff Central (Mon 2019-10-14 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:18Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinas (Rhondda) departures
Cardiff Central09:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Dinas (Rhondda) (Mon 2019-10-14 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Cardiff Central
Dinas (Rhondda)10:1810:18
Tonypandy10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Tonypandy (Mon 2019-10-14 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Tonypandy
Llwynypia10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Llwynypia (Mon 2019-10-14 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Llwynypia
Ystrad Rhondda10:2510:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Ystrad Rhondda (Mon 2019-10-14 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Ystrad Rhondda
Ton Pentre10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Ton Pentre (Mon 2019-10-14 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Ton Pentre
Treorchy10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Treorchy (Mon 2019-10-14 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Treorchy
Ynyswen10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Ynyswen (Mon 2019-10-14 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Ynyswen
Treherbert10:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Treherbert (Mon 2019-10-14 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:35TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinas (Rhondda) departures
Treherbert10:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Dinas (Rhondda) (Mon 2019-10-14 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Treherbert
Dinas (Rhondda)10:3510:35
Porth10:3810:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Porth (Mon 2019-10-14 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Porth
Trehafod10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Trehafod (Mon 2019-10-14 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Trehafod
Pontypridd11:0111:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Pontypridd (Mon 2019-10-14 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest11:0611:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Trefforest (Mon 2019-10-14 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well11:1311:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Taffs Well (Mon 2019-10-14 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Taffs Well
Radyr11:1711:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Radyr (Mon 2019-10-14 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Radyr
Cardiff Central11:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Cardiff Central (Mon 2019-10-14 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:48PenarthTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinas (Rhondda) departures
Penarth09:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Dinas (Rhondda) (Mon 2019-10-14 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Penarth
Dinas (Rhondda)10:4810:48
Tonypandy10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Tonypandy (Mon 2019-10-14 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Tonypandy
Llwynypia10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Llwynypia (Mon 2019-10-14 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Llwynypia
Ystrad Rhondda10:5510:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Ystrad Rhondda (Mon 2019-10-14 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Ystrad Rhondda
Ton Pentre11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Ton Pentre (Mon 2019-10-14 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Ton Pentre
Treorchy11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Treorchy (Mon 2019-10-14 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Treorchy
Ynyswen11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Ynyswen (Mon 2019-10-14 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Ynyswen
Treherbert11:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Treherbert (Mon 2019-10-14 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 14th October
Arriva Trains Wales09:35TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals
Treherbert09:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Dinas (Rhondda) (Mon 2019-10-14 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Treherbert
Ynyswen09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Dinas (Rhondda) (Mon 2019-10-14 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Ynyswen
Treorchy09:2009:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Dinas (Rhondda) (Mon 2019-10-14 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Treorchy
Ton Pentre09:2309:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Dinas (Rhondda) (Mon 2019-10-14 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda09:2609:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Dinas (Rhondda) (Mon 2019-10-14 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Dinas (Rhondda) (Mon 2019-10-14 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Llwynypia
Tonypandy09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Dinas (Rhondda) (Mon 2019-10-14 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)09:3509:35
Cardiff Central10:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Cardiff Central (Mon 2019-10-14 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:48Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals
Cardiff Central09:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Dinas (Rhondda) (Mon 2019-10-14 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street09:0809:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Dinas (Rhondda) (Mon 2019-10-14 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays09:1109:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Dinas (Rhondda) (Mon 2019-10-14 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Dinas (Rhondda) (Mon 2019-10-14 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr09:1909:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Dinas (Rhondda) (Mon 2019-10-14 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well09:2309:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Dinas (Rhondda) (Mon 2019-10-14 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest09:3009:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Dinas (Rhondda) (Mon 2019-10-14 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd09:3409:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Dinas (Rhondda) (Mon 2019-10-14 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Pontypridd
Trehafod09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Dinas (Rhondda) (Mon 2019-10-14 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Trehafod
Porth09:4309:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Dinas (Rhondda) (Mon 2019-10-14 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Porth
Dinas (Rhondda)09:4809:48
Treherbert10:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Treherbert (Mon 2019-10-14 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:05TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals
Treherbert09:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Dinas (Rhondda) (Mon 2019-10-14 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Treherbert
Ynyswen09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Dinas (Rhondda) (Mon 2019-10-14 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Ynyswen
Treorchy09:5009:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Dinas (Rhondda) (Mon 2019-10-14 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Treorchy
Ton Pentre09:5309:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Dinas (Rhondda) (Mon 2019-10-14 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda09:5609:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Dinas (Rhondda) (Mon 2019-10-14 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Dinas (Rhondda) (Mon 2019-10-14 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Llwynypia
Tonypandy10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Dinas (Rhondda) (Mon 2019-10-14 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)10:0510:05
Cardiff Central10:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Cardiff Central (Mon 2019-10-14 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:18Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals
Cardiff Central09:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Dinas (Rhondda) (Mon 2019-10-14 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street09:3809:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Dinas (Rhondda) (Mon 2019-10-14 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays09:4109:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Dinas (Rhondda) (Mon 2019-10-14 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Dinas (Rhondda) (Mon 2019-10-14 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr09:4909:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Dinas (Rhondda) (Mon 2019-10-14 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well09:5309:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Dinas (Rhondda) (Mon 2019-10-14 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest10:0010:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Dinas (Rhondda) (Mon 2019-10-14 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd10:0410:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Dinas (Rhondda) (Mon 2019-10-14 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Pontypridd
Trehafod10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Dinas (Rhondda) (Mon 2019-10-14 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Trehafod
Porth10:1310:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Dinas (Rhondda) (Mon 2019-10-14 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Porth
Dinas (Rhondda)10:1810:18
Treherbert10:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Treherbert (Mon 2019-10-14 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:35TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals
Treherbert10:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Dinas (Rhondda) (Mon 2019-10-14 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Treherbert
Ynyswen10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Dinas (Rhondda) (Mon 2019-10-14 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Ynyswen
Treorchy10:2010:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Dinas (Rhondda) (Mon 2019-10-14 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Treorchy
Ton Pentre10:2310:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Dinas (Rhondda) (Mon 2019-10-14 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda10:2610:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Dinas (Rhondda) (Mon 2019-10-14 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Dinas (Rhondda) (Mon 2019-10-14 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Llwynypia
Tonypandy10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Dinas (Rhondda) (Mon 2019-10-14 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)10:3510:35
Cardiff Central11:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Cardiff Central (Mon 2019-10-14 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:48PenarthTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals
Penarth09:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Dinas (Rhondda) (Mon 2019-10-14 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Dinas (Rhondda) (Mon 2019-10-14 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Dinas (Rhondda) (Mon 2019-10-14 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central09:5810:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Dinas (Rhondda) (Mon 2019-10-14 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street10:0910:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Dinas (Rhondda) (Mon 2019-10-14 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Dinas (Rhondda) (Mon 2019-10-14 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf10:1610:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Dinas (Rhondda) (Mon 2019-10-14 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr10:1910:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Dinas (Rhondda) (Mon 2019-10-14 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well10:2310:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Dinas (Rhondda) (Mon 2019-10-14 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest10:3010:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Dinas (Rhondda) (Mon 2019-10-14 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd10:3410:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Dinas (Rhondda) (Mon 2019-10-14 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Pontypridd
Trehafod10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Dinas (Rhondda) (Mon 2019-10-14 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Trehafod
Porth10:4310:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Dinas (Rhondda) (Mon 2019-10-14 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Porth
Dinas (Rhondda)10:4810:48
Treherbert11:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Treherbert (Mon 2019-10-14 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-10-11.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..