desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dinas (Rhondda) railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rhondda Cynon Taff
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF40 2PJ
Advertisement

Dinas (Rhondda) Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 1st October
Arriva Trains Wales09:06TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinas (Rhondda) departures
Treherbert08:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Dinas (Rhondda) (Thu 2020-10-01 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Treherbert
Dinas (Rhondda)09:0609:06
Porth09:1009:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Porth (Thu 2020-10-01 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Porth
Trehafod09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Trehafod (Thu 2020-10-01 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Trehafod
Pontypridd09:1909:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Pontypridd (Thu 2020-10-01 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Pontypridd
Cardiff Central09:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Cardiff Central (Thu 2020-10-01 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:18Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinas (Rhondda) departures
Cardiff Central08:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Dinas (Rhondda) (Thu 2020-10-01 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Cardiff Central
Dinas (Rhondda)09:1809:18
Tonypandy09:2009:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Tonypandy (Thu 2020-10-01 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Tonypandy
Llwynypia09:2309:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Llwynypia (Thu 2020-10-01 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Llwynypia
Ystrad Rhondda09:2709:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Ystrad Rhondda (Thu 2020-10-01 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Ystrad Rhondda
Ton Pentre09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Ton Pentre (Thu 2020-10-01 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Ton Pentre
Treorchy09:3409:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Treorchy (Thu 2020-10-01 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Treorchy
Ynyswen09:3709:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Ynyswen (Thu 2020-10-01 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Ynyswen
Treherbert09:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Treherbert (Thu 2020-10-01 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:06TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinas (Rhondda) departures
Treherbert09:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Dinas (Rhondda) (Thu 2020-10-01 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Treherbert
Dinas (Rhondda)10:0610:06
Porth10:1010:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Porth (Thu 2020-10-01 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Porth
Trehafod10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Trehafod (Thu 2020-10-01 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Trehafod
Pontypridd10:1910:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Pontypridd (Thu 2020-10-01 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Pontypridd
Cardiff Central10:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Cardiff Central (Thu 2020-10-01 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:18Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinas (Rhondda) departures
Cardiff Central09:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Dinas (Rhondda) (Thu 2020-10-01 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Cardiff Central
Dinas (Rhondda)10:1810:18
Tonypandy10:2010:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Tonypandy (Thu 2020-10-01 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Tonypandy
Llwynypia10:2310:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Llwynypia (Thu 2020-10-01 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Llwynypia
Ystrad Rhondda10:2710:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Ystrad Rhondda (Thu 2020-10-01 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Ystrad Rhondda
Ton Pentre10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Ton Pentre (Thu 2020-10-01 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Ton Pentre
Treorchy10:3410:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Treorchy (Thu 2020-10-01 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Treorchy
Ynyswen10:3710:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Ynyswen (Thu 2020-10-01 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Ynyswen
Treherbert10:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Treherbert (Thu 2020-10-01 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 1st October
Arriva Trains Wales09:06TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals
Treherbert08:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Dinas (Rhondda) (Thu 2020-10-01 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Treherbert
Ynyswen08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Dinas (Rhondda) (Thu 2020-10-01 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Ynyswen
Treorchy08:5008:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Dinas (Rhondda) (Thu 2020-10-01 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Treorchy
Ton Pentre08:5308:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Dinas (Rhondda) (Thu 2020-10-01 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda08:5608:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Dinas (Rhondda) (Thu 2020-10-01 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia09:0009:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Dinas (Rhondda) (Thu 2020-10-01 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Llwynypia
Tonypandy09:0309:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Dinas (Rhondda) (Thu 2020-10-01 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)09:0609:06
Cardiff Central09:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Cardiff Central (Thu 2020-10-01 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:18Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals
Cardiff Central08:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Dinas (Rhondda) (Thu 2020-10-01 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pontypridd09:0009:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Dinas (Rhondda) (Thu 2020-10-01 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Pontypridd
Trehafod09:0709:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Dinas (Rhondda) (Thu 2020-10-01 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Trehafod
Porth09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Dinas (Rhondda) (Thu 2020-10-01 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Porth
Dinas (Rhondda)09:1809:18
Treherbert09:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Treherbert (Thu 2020-10-01 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:06TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals
Treherbert09:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Dinas (Rhondda) (Thu 2020-10-01 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Treherbert
Ynyswen09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Dinas (Rhondda) (Thu 2020-10-01 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Ynyswen
Treorchy09:5009:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Dinas (Rhondda) (Thu 2020-10-01 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Treorchy
Ton Pentre09:5309:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Dinas (Rhondda) (Thu 2020-10-01 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda09:5609:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Dinas (Rhondda) (Thu 2020-10-01 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia10:0010:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Dinas (Rhondda) (Thu 2020-10-01 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Llwynypia
Tonypandy10:0310:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Dinas (Rhondda) (Thu 2020-10-01 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)10:0610:06
Cardiff Central10:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Cardiff Central (Thu 2020-10-01 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:18Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals
Cardiff Central09:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Dinas (Rhondda) (Thu 2020-10-01 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pontypridd10:0010:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Dinas (Rhondda) (Thu 2020-10-01 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Pontypridd
Trehafod10:0710:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Dinas (Rhondda) (Thu 2020-10-01 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Trehafod
Porth10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Dinas (Rhondda) (Thu 2020-10-01 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Porth
Dinas (Rhondda)10:1810:18
Treherbert10:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Treherbert (Thu 2020-10-01 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-25.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..