desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dinas (Rhondda) railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rhondda Cynon Taff
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF40 2PJ
Advertisement

Dinas (Rhondda) Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 16th April
Arriva Trains Wales12:47TreherbertBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinas (Rhondda) departures
Treherbert12:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Dinas (Rhondda) (Fri 2021-04-16 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Treherbert
Dinas (Rhondda)12:4612:47
Porth12:5012:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Porth (Fri 2021-04-16 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Porth
Trehafod12:5412:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Trehafod (Fri 2021-04-16 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Trehafod
Pontypridd13:0013:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Pontypridd (Fri 2021-04-16 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Trefforest (Fri 2021-04-16 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Taffs Well (Fri 2021-04-16 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Taffs Well
Radyr13:1513:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Radyr (Fri 2021-04-16 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Radyr
Llandaf13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Llandaf (Fri 2021-04-16 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Llandaf
Cathays13:2313:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Cathays (Fri 2021-04-16 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street13:2713:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Cardiff Queen Street (Fri 2021-04-16 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central13:3213:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Cardiff Central (Fri 2021-04-16 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Fri 2021-04-16 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Cogan (Fri 2021-04-16 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Cogan
Eastbrook13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Eastbrook (Fri 2021-04-16 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys13:4913:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Dinas Powys (Fri 2021-04-16 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Cadoxton (Fri 2021-04-16 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Barry Docks (Fri 2021-04-16 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Barry Docks
Barry14:0014:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Barry (Fri 2021-04-16 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Barry
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport14:0814:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Fri 2021-04-16 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Llantwit Major14:1814:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Llantwit Major (Fri 2021-04-16 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Llantwit Major
Bridgend14:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Bridgend (Fri 2021-04-16 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:00Barry IslandTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinas (Rhondda) departures
Barry Island11:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Dinas (Rhondda) (Fri 2021-04-16 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Barry Island
Dinas (Rhondda)13:0013:00
Tonypandy13:0213:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Tonypandy (Fri 2021-04-16 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Tonypandy
Llwynypia13:0513:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Llwynypia (Fri 2021-04-16 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Llwynypia
Ystrad Rhondda13:0913:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Ystrad Rhondda (Fri 2021-04-16 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Ystrad Rhondda
Ton Pentre13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Ton Pentre (Fri 2021-04-16 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Ton Pentre
Treorchy13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Treorchy (Fri 2021-04-16 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Treorchy
Ynyswen13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Ynyswen (Fri 2021-04-16 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Ynyswen
Treherbert13:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Treherbert (Fri 2021-04-16 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:47TreherbertBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinas (Rhondda) departures
Treherbert13:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Dinas (Rhondda) (Fri 2021-04-16 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Treherbert
Dinas (Rhondda)13:4613:47
Porth13:5013:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Porth (Fri 2021-04-16 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Porth
Trehafod13:5413:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Trehafod (Fri 2021-04-16 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Trehafod
Pontypridd14:0014:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Pontypridd (Fri 2021-04-16 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Trefforest (Fri 2021-04-16 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Taffs Well (Fri 2021-04-16 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Taffs Well
Radyr14:1514:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Radyr (Fri 2021-04-16 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Radyr
Llandaf14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Llandaf (Fri 2021-04-16 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Llandaf
Cathays14:2314:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Cathays (Fri 2021-04-16 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street14:2714:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Cardiff Queen Street (Fri 2021-04-16 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central14:3214:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Cardiff Central (Fri 2021-04-16 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Fri 2021-04-16 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Cogan (Fri 2021-04-16 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Cogan
Eastbrook14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Eastbrook (Fri 2021-04-16 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys14:4914:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Dinas Powys (Fri 2021-04-16 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Cadoxton (Fri 2021-04-16 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Barry Docks (Fri 2021-04-16 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Barry Docks
Barry15:0015:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Barry (Fri 2021-04-16 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Barry
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport15:0815:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Fri 2021-04-16 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Llantwit Major15:1815:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Llantwit Major (Fri 2021-04-16 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Llantwit Major
Bridgend15:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Bridgend (Fri 2021-04-16 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:00Barry IslandTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinas (Rhondda) departures
Barry Island12:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Dinas (Rhondda) (Fri 2021-04-16 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Barry Island
Dinas (Rhondda)14:0014:00
Tonypandy14:0214:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Tonypandy (Fri 2021-04-16 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Tonypandy
Llwynypia14:0514:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Llwynypia (Fri 2021-04-16 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Llwynypia
Ystrad Rhondda14:0914:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Ystrad Rhondda (Fri 2021-04-16 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Ystrad Rhondda
Ton Pentre14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Ton Pentre (Fri 2021-04-16 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Ton Pentre
Treorchy14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Treorchy (Fri 2021-04-16 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Treorchy
Ynyswen14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Ynyswen (Fri 2021-04-16 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Ynyswen
Treherbert14:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Treherbert (Fri 2021-04-16 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:47TreherbertBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinas (Rhondda) departures
Treherbert14:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Dinas (Rhondda) (Fri 2021-04-16 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Treherbert
Dinas (Rhondda)14:4614:47
Porth14:5014:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Porth (Fri 2021-04-16 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Porth
Trehafod14:5414:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Trehafod (Fri 2021-04-16 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Trehafod
Pontypridd15:0015:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Pontypridd (Fri 2021-04-16 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Trefforest (Fri 2021-04-16 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Taffs Well (Fri 2021-04-16 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Taffs Well
Radyr15:1515:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Radyr (Fri 2021-04-16 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Radyr
Llandaf15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Llandaf (Fri 2021-04-16 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Llandaf
Cathays15:2315:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Cathays (Fri 2021-04-16 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street15:2715:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Cardiff Queen Street (Fri 2021-04-16 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central15:3215:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Cardiff Central (Fri 2021-04-16 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Fri 2021-04-16 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Cogan (Fri 2021-04-16 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Cogan
Eastbrook15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Eastbrook (Fri 2021-04-16 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys15:4915:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Dinas Powys (Fri 2021-04-16 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Cadoxton (Fri 2021-04-16 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Barry Docks (Fri 2021-04-16 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Barry Docks
Barry16:0016:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Barry (Fri 2021-04-16 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Barry
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport16:0816:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Fri 2021-04-16 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Llantwit Major16:1816:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Llantwit Major (Fri 2021-04-16 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Llantwit Major
Bridgend16:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Bridgend (Fri 2021-04-16 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:00Barry IslandTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinas (Rhondda) departures
Barry Island13:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Dinas (Rhondda) (Fri 2021-04-16 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Barry Island
Dinas (Rhondda)15:0015:00
Tonypandy15:0215:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Tonypandy (Fri 2021-04-16 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Tonypandy
Llwynypia15:0515:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Llwynypia (Fri 2021-04-16 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Llwynypia
Ystrad Rhondda15:0915:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Ystrad Rhondda (Fri 2021-04-16 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Ystrad Rhondda
Ton Pentre15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Ton Pentre (Fri 2021-04-16 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Ton Pentre
Treorchy15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Treorchy (Fri 2021-04-16 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Treorchy
Ynyswen15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Ynyswen (Fri 2021-04-16 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Ynyswen
Treherbert15:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Treherbert (Fri 2021-04-16 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 16th April
Arriva Trains Wales12:46TreherbertBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals
Treherbert12:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Dinas (Rhondda) (Fri 2021-04-16 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Treherbert
Ynyswen12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Dinas (Rhondda) (Fri 2021-04-16 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Ynyswen
Treorchy12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Dinas (Rhondda) (Fri 2021-04-16 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Treorchy
Ton Pentre12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Dinas (Rhondda) (Fri 2021-04-16 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda12:3712:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Dinas (Rhondda) (Fri 2021-04-16 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Dinas (Rhondda) (Fri 2021-04-16 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Llwynypia
Tonypandy12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Dinas (Rhondda) (Fri 2021-04-16 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)12:4612:47
Bridgend14:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Bridgend (Fri 2021-04-16 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:00Barry IslandTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals
Barry Island11:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Dinas (Rhondda) (Fri 2021-04-16 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Barry Island
Barry11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Dinas (Rhondda) (Fri 2021-04-16 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks11:5011:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Dinas (Rhondda) (Fri 2021-04-16 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton11:5311:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Dinas (Rhondda) (Fri 2021-04-16 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Dinas (Rhondda) (Fri 2021-04-16 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook12:0012:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Dinas (Rhondda) (Fri 2021-04-16 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan12:0312:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Dinas (Rhondda) (Fri 2021-04-16 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Dinas (Rhondda) (Fri 2021-04-16 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central12:1312:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Dinas (Rhondda) (Fri 2021-04-16 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street12:2012:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Dinas (Rhondda) (Fri 2021-04-16 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays12:2312:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Dinas (Rhondda) (Fri 2021-04-16 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Dinas (Rhondda) (Fri 2021-04-16 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr12:3112:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Dinas (Rhondda) (Fri 2021-04-16 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well12:3512:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Dinas (Rhondda) (Fri 2021-04-16 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest12:4212:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Dinas (Rhondda) (Fri 2021-04-16 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd12:4612:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Dinas (Rhondda) (Fri 2021-04-16 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Pontypridd
Trehafod12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Dinas (Rhondda) (Fri 2021-04-16 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Trehafod
Porth12:5512:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Dinas (Rhondda) (Fri 2021-04-16 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Porth
Dinas (Rhondda)13:0013:00
Treherbert13:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Treherbert (Fri 2021-04-16 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:46TreherbertBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals
Treherbert13:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Dinas (Rhondda) (Fri 2021-04-16 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Treherbert
Ynyswen13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Dinas (Rhondda) (Fri 2021-04-16 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Ynyswen
Treorchy13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Dinas (Rhondda) (Fri 2021-04-16 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Treorchy
Ton Pentre13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Dinas (Rhondda) (Fri 2021-04-16 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda13:3713:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Dinas (Rhondda) (Fri 2021-04-16 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Dinas (Rhondda) (Fri 2021-04-16 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Llwynypia
Tonypandy13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Dinas (Rhondda) (Fri 2021-04-16 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)13:4613:47
Bridgend15:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Bridgend (Fri 2021-04-16 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:00Barry IslandTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals
Barry Island12:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Dinas (Rhondda) (Fri 2021-04-16 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Barry Island
Barry12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Dinas (Rhondda) (Fri 2021-04-16 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks12:5012:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Dinas (Rhondda) (Fri 2021-04-16 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton12:5312:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Dinas (Rhondda) (Fri 2021-04-16 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Dinas (Rhondda) (Fri 2021-04-16 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook13:0013:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Dinas (Rhondda) (Fri 2021-04-16 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan13:0313:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Dinas (Rhondda) (Fri 2021-04-16 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Dinas (Rhondda) (Fri 2021-04-16 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central13:1313:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Dinas (Rhondda) (Fri 2021-04-16 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street13:2013:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Dinas (Rhondda) (Fri 2021-04-16 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays13:2313:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Dinas (Rhondda) (Fri 2021-04-16 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Dinas (Rhondda) (Fri 2021-04-16 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr13:3113:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Dinas (Rhondda) (Fri 2021-04-16 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well13:3513:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Dinas (Rhondda) (Fri 2021-04-16 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest13:4213:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Dinas (Rhondda) (Fri 2021-04-16 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd13:4613:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Dinas (Rhondda) (Fri 2021-04-16 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Pontypridd
Trehafod13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Dinas (Rhondda) (Fri 2021-04-16 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Trehafod
Porth13:5513:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Dinas (Rhondda) (Fri 2021-04-16 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Porth
Dinas (Rhondda)14:0014:00
Treherbert14:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Treherbert (Fri 2021-04-16 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:46TreherbertBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals
Treherbert14:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Dinas (Rhondda) (Fri 2021-04-16 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Treherbert
Ynyswen14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Dinas (Rhondda) (Fri 2021-04-16 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Ynyswen
Treorchy14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Dinas (Rhondda) (Fri 2021-04-16 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Treorchy
Ton Pentre14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Dinas (Rhondda) (Fri 2021-04-16 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda14:3714:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Dinas (Rhondda) (Fri 2021-04-16 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Dinas (Rhondda) (Fri 2021-04-16 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Llwynypia
Tonypandy14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Dinas (Rhondda) (Fri 2021-04-16 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)14:4614:47
Bridgend16:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Bridgend (Fri 2021-04-16 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:00Barry IslandTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals
Barry Island13:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Dinas (Rhondda) (Fri 2021-04-16 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Barry Island
Barry13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Dinas (Rhondda) (Fri 2021-04-16 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks13:5013:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Dinas (Rhondda) (Fri 2021-04-16 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton13:5313:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Dinas (Rhondda) (Fri 2021-04-16 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Dinas (Rhondda) (Fri 2021-04-16 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook14:0014:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Dinas (Rhondda) (Fri 2021-04-16 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan14:0314:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Dinas (Rhondda) (Fri 2021-04-16 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Dinas (Rhondda) (Fri 2021-04-16 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central14:1314:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Dinas (Rhondda) (Fri 2021-04-16 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street14:2014:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Dinas (Rhondda) (Fri 2021-04-16 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays14:2314:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Dinas (Rhondda) (Fri 2021-04-16 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Dinas (Rhondda) (Fri 2021-04-16 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr14:3114:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Dinas (Rhondda) (Fri 2021-04-16 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well14:3514:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Dinas (Rhondda) (Fri 2021-04-16 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest14:4214:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Dinas (Rhondda) (Fri 2021-04-16 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd14:4614:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Dinas (Rhondda) (Fri 2021-04-16 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Pontypridd
Trehafod14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Dinas (Rhondda) (Fri 2021-04-16 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Trehafod
Porth14:5514:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Dinas (Rhondda) (Fri 2021-04-16 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Porth
Dinas (Rhondda)15:0015:00
Treherbert15:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Treherbert (Fri 2021-04-16 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-06.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..