desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dinas (Rhondda) railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rhondda Cynon Taff
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF40 2PJ
Advertisement

Dinas (Rhondda) Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 1st April
Arriva Trains Wales18:44Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinas (Rhondda) departures
Cardiff Central18:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Dinas (Rhondda) (Wed 2020-04-01 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Cardiff Central
Dinas (Rhondda)18:4418:44
Tonypandy18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Tonypandy (Wed 2020-04-01 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Tonypandy
Llwynypia18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Llwynypia (Wed 2020-04-01 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Llwynypia
Ystrad Rhondda18:5118:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Ystrad Rhondda (Wed 2020-04-01 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Ystrad Rhondda
Ton Pentre18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Ton Pentre (Wed 2020-04-01 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Ton Pentre
Treorchy18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Treorchy (Wed 2020-04-01 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Treorchy
Ynyswen19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Ynyswen (Wed 2020-04-01 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Ynyswen
Treherbert19:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Treherbert (Wed 2020-04-01 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:35TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinas (Rhondda) departures
Treherbert19:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Dinas (Rhondda) (Wed 2020-04-01 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Treherbert
Dinas (Rhondda)19:3519:35
Porth19:3819:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Porth (Wed 2020-04-01 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Porth
Trehafod19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Trehafod (Wed 2020-04-01 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Trehafod
Pontypridd19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Pontypridd (Wed 2020-04-01 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest19:5119:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Trefforest (Wed 2020-04-01 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well19:5819:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Taffs Well (Wed 2020-04-01 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Taffs Well
Radyr20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Radyr (Wed 2020-04-01 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Radyr
Llandaf20:0520:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Llandaf (Wed 2020-04-01 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Llandaf
Cathays20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Cathays (Wed 2020-04-01 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Cardiff Queen Street (Wed 2020-04-01 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central20:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Cardiff Central (Wed 2020-04-01 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:44Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinas (Rhondda) departures
Cardiff Central19:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Dinas (Rhondda) (Wed 2020-04-01 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Cardiff Central
Dinas (Rhondda)19:4419:44
Tonypandy19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Tonypandy (Wed 2020-04-01 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Tonypandy
Llwynypia19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Llwynypia (Wed 2020-04-01 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Llwynypia
Ystrad Rhondda19:5119:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Ystrad Rhondda (Wed 2020-04-01 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Ystrad Rhondda
Ton Pentre19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Ton Pentre (Wed 2020-04-01 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Ton Pentre
Treorchy19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Treorchy (Wed 2020-04-01 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Treorchy
Ynyswen20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Ynyswen (Wed 2020-04-01 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Ynyswen
Treherbert20:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Treherbert (Wed 2020-04-01 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:35TreherbertBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinas (Rhondda) departures
Treherbert20:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Dinas (Rhondda) (Wed 2020-04-01 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Treherbert
Dinas (Rhondda)20:3520:35
Porth20:3820:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Porth (Wed 2020-04-01 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Porth
Trehafod20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Trehafod (Wed 2020-04-01 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Trehafod
Pontypridd20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Pontypridd (Wed 2020-04-01 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest20:5120:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Trefforest (Wed 2020-04-01 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well20:5820:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Taffs Well (Wed 2020-04-01 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Taffs Well
Radyr21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Radyr (Wed 2020-04-01 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Radyr
Llandaf21:0521:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Llandaf (Wed 2020-04-01 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Llandaf
Cathays21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Cathays (Wed 2020-04-01 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street21:1521:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Cardiff Queen Street (Wed 2020-04-01 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central21:2121:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Cardiff Central (Wed 2020-04-01 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2020-04-01 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Cogan (Wed 2020-04-01 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Cogan
Eastbrook21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Eastbrook (Wed 2020-04-01 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Dinas Powys (Wed 2020-04-01 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Cadoxton (Wed 2020-04-01 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Barry Docks (Wed 2020-04-01 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Barry Docks
Barry21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Barry (Wed 2020-04-01 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Barry
Barry Island21:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Barry Island (Wed 2020-04-01 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:44Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinas (Rhondda) departures
Cardiff Central20:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Dinas (Rhondda) (Wed 2020-04-01 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Cardiff Central
Dinas (Rhondda)20:4420:44
Tonypandy20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Tonypandy (Wed 2020-04-01 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Tonypandy
Llwynypia20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Llwynypia (Wed 2020-04-01 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Llwynypia
Ystrad Rhondda20:5120:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Ystrad Rhondda (Wed 2020-04-01 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Ystrad Rhondda
Ton Pentre20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Ton Pentre (Wed 2020-04-01 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Ton Pentre
Treorchy20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Treorchy (Wed 2020-04-01 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Treorchy
Ynyswen21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Ynyswen (Wed 2020-04-01 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Ynyswen
Treherbert21:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Treherbert (Wed 2020-04-01 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 1st April
Arriva Trains Wales18:44Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals
Cardiff Central18:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Dinas (Rhondda) (Wed 2020-04-01 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Dinas (Rhondda) (Wed 2020-04-01 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays18:0618:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Dinas (Rhondda) (Wed 2020-04-01 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Dinas (Rhondda) (Wed 2020-04-01 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr18:1418:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Dinas (Rhondda) (Wed 2020-04-01 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well18:1818:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Dinas (Rhondda) (Wed 2020-04-01 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest18:2518:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Dinas (Rhondda) (Wed 2020-04-01 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Dinas (Rhondda) (Wed 2020-04-01 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Pontypridd
Trehafod18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Dinas (Rhondda) (Wed 2020-04-01 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Trehafod
Porth18:3918:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Dinas (Rhondda) (Wed 2020-04-01 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Porth
Dinas (Rhondda)18:4418:44
Treherbert19:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Treherbert (Wed 2020-04-01 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:35TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals
Treherbert19:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Dinas (Rhondda) (Wed 2020-04-01 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Treherbert
Ynyswen19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Dinas (Rhondda) (Wed 2020-04-01 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Ynyswen
Treorchy19:2019:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Dinas (Rhondda) (Wed 2020-04-01 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Treorchy
Ton Pentre19:2319:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Dinas (Rhondda) (Wed 2020-04-01 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda19:2619:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Dinas (Rhondda) (Wed 2020-04-01 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Dinas (Rhondda) (Wed 2020-04-01 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Llwynypia
Tonypandy19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Dinas (Rhondda) (Wed 2020-04-01 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)19:3519:35
Cardiff Central20:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Cardiff Central (Wed 2020-04-01 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:44Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals
Cardiff Central19:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Dinas (Rhondda) (Wed 2020-04-01 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Dinas (Rhondda) (Wed 2020-04-01 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays19:0619:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Dinas (Rhondda) (Wed 2020-04-01 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Dinas (Rhondda) (Wed 2020-04-01 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Dinas (Rhondda) (Wed 2020-04-01 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well19:1819:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Dinas (Rhondda) (Wed 2020-04-01 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest19:2519:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Dinas (Rhondda) (Wed 2020-04-01 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Dinas (Rhondda) (Wed 2020-04-01 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Pontypridd
Trehafod19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Dinas (Rhondda) (Wed 2020-04-01 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Trehafod
Porth19:3919:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Dinas (Rhondda) (Wed 2020-04-01 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Porth
Dinas (Rhondda)19:4419:44
Treherbert20:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Treherbert (Wed 2020-04-01 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:35TreherbertBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals
Treherbert20:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Dinas (Rhondda) (Wed 2020-04-01 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Treherbert
Ynyswen20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Dinas (Rhondda) (Wed 2020-04-01 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Ynyswen
Treorchy20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Dinas (Rhondda) (Wed 2020-04-01 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Treorchy
Ton Pentre20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Dinas (Rhondda) (Wed 2020-04-01 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda20:2620:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Dinas (Rhondda) (Wed 2020-04-01 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Dinas (Rhondda) (Wed 2020-04-01 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Llwynypia
Tonypandy20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Dinas (Rhondda) (Wed 2020-04-01 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)20:3520:35
Barry Island21:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Barry Island (Wed 2020-04-01 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:44Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals
Cardiff Central20:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Dinas (Rhondda) (Wed 2020-04-01 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Dinas (Rhondda) (Wed 2020-04-01 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays20:0620:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Dinas (Rhondda) (Wed 2020-04-01 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Dinas (Rhondda) (Wed 2020-04-01 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Dinas (Rhondda) (Wed 2020-04-01 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well20:1820:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Dinas (Rhondda) (Wed 2020-04-01 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest20:2520:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Dinas (Rhondda) (Wed 2020-04-01 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Dinas (Rhondda) (Wed 2020-04-01 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Pontypridd
Trehafod20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Dinas (Rhondda) (Wed 2020-04-01 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Trehafod
Porth20:3920:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Dinas (Rhondda) (Wed 2020-04-01 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Porth
Dinas (Rhondda)20:4420:44
Treherbert21:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Treherbert (Wed 2020-04-01 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-03-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..