desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dinas (Rhondda) railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rhondda Cynon Taff
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF40 2PJ
Advertisement

Dinas (Rhondda) Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 12th August
Arriva Trains Wales19:35TreherbertPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinas (Rhondda) departures
Treherbert19:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Dinas (Rhondda) (Fri 2022-08-12 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Treherbert
Dinas (Rhondda)19:3519:35
Porth19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Porth (Fri 2022-08-12 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Porth
Trehafod19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Trehafod (Fri 2022-08-12 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Trehafod
Pontypridd19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Pontypridd (Fri 2022-08-12 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest19:5119:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Trefforest (Fri 2022-08-12 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Taffs Well (Fri 2022-08-12 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Taffs Well
Radyr20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Radyr (Fri 2022-08-12 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Radyr
Llandaf20:0520:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Llandaf (Fri 2022-08-12 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Llandaf
Cathays20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Cathays (Fri 2022-08-12 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Cardiff Queen Street (Fri 2022-08-12 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central20:2020:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Cardiff Central (Fri 2022-08-12 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Fri 2022-08-12 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Dingle Road (Fri 2022-08-12 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Dingle Road
Penarth20:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Penarth (Fri 2022-08-12 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:48Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinas (Rhondda) departures
Cardiff Central19:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Dinas (Rhondda) (Fri 2022-08-12 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Cardiff Central
Dinas (Rhondda)19:4819:48
Tonypandy19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Tonypandy (Fri 2022-08-12 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Tonypandy
Llwynypia19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Llwynypia (Fri 2022-08-12 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Llwynypia
Ystrad Rhondda19:5619:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Ystrad Rhondda (Fri 2022-08-12 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Ystrad Rhondda
Ton Pentre20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Ton Pentre (Fri 2022-08-12 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Ton Pentre
Treorchy20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Treorchy (Fri 2022-08-12 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Treorchy
Ynyswen20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Ynyswen (Fri 2022-08-12 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Ynyswen
Treherbert20:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Treherbert (Fri 2022-08-12 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:05TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinas (Rhondda) departures
Treherbert19:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Dinas (Rhondda) (Fri 2022-08-12 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Treherbert
Dinas (Rhondda)20:0520:05
Porth20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Porth (Fri 2022-08-12 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Porth
Trehafod20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Trehafod (Fri 2022-08-12 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Trehafod
Pontypridd20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Pontypridd (Fri 2022-08-12 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest20:2120:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Trefforest (Fri 2022-08-12 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Taffs Well (Fri 2022-08-12 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Taffs Well
Radyr20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Radyr (Fri 2022-08-12 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Radyr
Llandaf20:3520:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Llandaf (Fri 2022-08-12 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Llandaf
Cathays20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Cathays (Fri 2022-08-12 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Cardiff Queen Street (Fri 2022-08-12 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central20:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Cardiff Central (Fri 2022-08-12 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:35TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinas (Rhondda) departures
Treherbert20:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Dinas (Rhondda) (Fri 2022-08-12 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Treherbert
Dinas (Rhondda)20:3520:35
Porth20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Porth (Fri 2022-08-12 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Porth
Trehafod20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Trehafod (Fri 2022-08-12 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Trehafod
Pontypridd20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Pontypridd (Fri 2022-08-12 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest20:5120:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Trefforest (Fri 2022-08-12 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Taffs Well (Fri 2022-08-12 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Taffs Well
Radyr21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Radyr (Fri 2022-08-12 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Radyr
Llandaf21:0521:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Llandaf (Fri 2022-08-12 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Llandaf
Cathays21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Cathays (Fri 2022-08-12 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street21:1521:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Cardiff Queen Street (Fri 2022-08-12 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central21:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Cardiff Central (Fri 2022-08-12 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:48PenarthTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinas (Rhondda) departures
Penarth19:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Dinas (Rhondda) (Fri 2022-08-12 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Penarth
Dinas (Rhondda)20:4820:48
Tonypandy20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Tonypandy (Fri 2022-08-12 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Tonypandy
Llwynypia20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Llwynypia (Fri 2022-08-12 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Llwynypia
Ystrad Rhondda20:5620:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Ystrad Rhondda (Fri 2022-08-12 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Ystrad Rhondda
Ton Pentre21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Ton Pentre (Fri 2022-08-12 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Ton Pentre
Treorchy21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Treorchy (Fri 2022-08-12 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Treorchy
Ynyswen21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Ynyswen (Fri 2022-08-12 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Ynyswen
Treherbert21:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Treherbert (Fri 2022-08-12 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:35TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinas (Rhondda) departures
Treherbert21:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Dinas (Rhondda) (Fri 2022-08-12 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Treherbert
Dinas (Rhondda)21:3521:35
Porth21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Porth (Fri 2022-08-12 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Porth
Trehafod21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Trehafod (Fri 2022-08-12 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Trehafod
Pontypridd21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Pontypridd (Fri 2022-08-12 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest21:5121:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Trefforest (Fri 2022-08-12 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Taffs Well (Fri 2022-08-12 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Taffs Well
Radyr22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Radyr (Fri 2022-08-12 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Radyr
Llandaf22:0522:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Llandaf (Fri 2022-08-12 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Llandaf
Cathays22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Cathays (Fri 2022-08-12 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street22:1522:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Cardiff Queen Street (Fri 2022-08-12 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central22:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Cardiff Central (Fri 2022-08-12 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 12th August
Arriva Trains Wales19:35TreherbertPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals
Treherbert19:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Dinas (Rhondda) (Fri 2022-08-12 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Treherbert
Ynyswen19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Dinas (Rhondda) (Fri 2022-08-12 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Ynyswen
Treorchy19:2019:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Dinas (Rhondda) (Fri 2022-08-12 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Treorchy
Ton Pentre19:2319:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Dinas (Rhondda) (Fri 2022-08-12 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda19:2719:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Dinas (Rhondda) (Fri 2022-08-12 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Dinas (Rhondda) (Fri 2022-08-12 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Llwynypia
Tonypandy19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Dinas (Rhondda) (Fri 2022-08-12 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)19:3519:35
Penarth20:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Penarth (Fri 2022-08-12 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:48Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals
Cardiff Central19:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Dinas (Rhondda) (Fri 2022-08-12 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Dinas (Rhondda) (Fri 2022-08-12 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays19:1119:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Dinas (Rhondda) (Fri 2022-08-12 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Dinas (Rhondda) (Fri 2022-08-12 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Dinas (Rhondda) (Fri 2022-08-12 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Dinas (Rhondda) (Fri 2022-08-12 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest19:3019:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Dinas (Rhondda) (Fri 2022-08-12 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Dinas (Rhondda) (Fri 2022-08-12 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Pontypridd
Trehafod19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Dinas (Rhondda) (Fri 2022-08-12 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Trehafod
Porth19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Dinas (Rhondda) (Fri 2022-08-12 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Porth
Dinas (Rhondda)19:4819:48
Treherbert20:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Treherbert (Fri 2022-08-12 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:05TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals
Treherbert19:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Dinas (Rhondda) (Fri 2022-08-12 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Treherbert
Ynyswen19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Dinas (Rhondda) (Fri 2022-08-12 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Ynyswen
Treorchy19:5019:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Dinas (Rhondda) (Fri 2022-08-12 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Treorchy
Ton Pentre19:5319:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Dinas (Rhondda) (Fri 2022-08-12 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda19:5719:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Dinas (Rhondda) (Fri 2022-08-12 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Dinas (Rhondda) (Fri 2022-08-12 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Llwynypia
Tonypandy20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Dinas (Rhondda) (Fri 2022-08-12 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)20:0520:05
Cardiff Central20:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Cardiff Central (Fri 2022-08-12 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:35TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals
Treherbert20:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Dinas (Rhondda) (Fri 2022-08-12 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Treherbert
Ynyswen20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Dinas (Rhondda) (Fri 2022-08-12 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Ynyswen
Treorchy20:2020:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Dinas (Rhondda) (Fri 2022-08-12 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Treorchy
Ton Pentre20:2320:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Dinas (Rhondda) (Fri 2022-08-12 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda20:2720:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Dinas (Rhondda) (Fri 2022-08-12 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Dinas (Rhondda) (Fri 2022-08-12 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Llwynypia
Tonypandy20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Dinas (Rhondda) (Fri 2022-08-12 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)20:3520:35
Cardiff Central21:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Cardiff Central (Fri 2022-08-12 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:48PenarthTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals
Penarth19:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Dinas (Rhondda) (Fri 2022-08-12 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Dinas (Rhondda) (Fri 2022-08-12 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Dinas (Rhondda) (Fri 2022-08-12 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central20:0020:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Dinas (Rhondda) (Fri 2022-08-12 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Dinas (Rhondda) (Fri 2022-08-12 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays20:1220:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Dinas (Rhondda) (Fri 2022-08-12 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Dinas (Rhondda) (Fri 2022-08-12 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Dinas (Rhondda) (Fri 2022-08-12 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Dinas (Rhondda) (Fri 2022-08-12 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Dinas (Rhondda) (Fri 2022-08-12 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Dinas (Rhondda) (Fri 2022-08-12 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Pontypridd
Trehafod20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Dinas (Rhondda) (Fri 2022-08-12 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Trehafod
Porth20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Dinas (Rhondda) (Fri 2022-08-12 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Porth
Dinas (Rhondda)20:4820:48
Treherbert21:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Treherbert (Fri 2022-08-12 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:35TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals
Treherbert21:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Dinas (Rhondda) (Fri 2022-08-12 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Treherbert
Ynyswen21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Dinas (Rhondda) (Fri 2022-08-12 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Ynyswen
Treorchy21:2021:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Dinas (Rhondda) (Fri 2022-08-12 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Treorchy
Ton Pentre21:2321:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Dinas (Rhondda) (Fri 2022-08-12 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda21:2721:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Dinas (Rhondda) (Fri 2022-08-12 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Dinas (Rhondda) (Fri 2022-08-12 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Llwynypia
Tonypandy21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Dinas (Rhondda) (Fri 2022-08-12 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)21:3521:35
Cardiff Central22:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Cardiff Central (Fri 2022-08-12 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-08-05.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 127
Bridgend, Barry and Penarth to Cardiff, Coryton, Caerphilly, Rhymney, Pontypridd, Treherbert, Aberdare and Merthyr Tydfil
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..