desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dinas (Rhondda) railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rhondda Cynon Taff
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF40 2PJ
Advertisement

Dinas (Rhondda) Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th August
Arriva Trains Wales06:05TreherbertPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinas (Rhondda) departures
Treherbert05:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Dinas (Rhondda) (Sat 2018-08-18 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Treherbert
Dinas (Rhondda)06:0506:05
Porth06:0806:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Porth (Sat 2018-08-18 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Porth
Trehafod06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Trehafod (Sat 2018-08-18 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Trehafod
Pontypridd06:1706:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Pontypridd (Sat 2018-08-18 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Trefforest (Sat 2018-08-18 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Taffs Well (Sat 2018-08-18 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Taffs Well
Radyr06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Radyr (Sat 2018-08-18 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Radyr
Llandaf06:3306:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Llandaf (Sat 2018-08-18 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Llandaf
Cathays06:3806:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Cathays (Sat 2018-08-18 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street06:4306:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Cardiff Queen Street (Sat 2018-08-18 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central06:4807:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Cardiff Central (Sat 2018-08-18 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sat 2018-08-18 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Dingle Road (Sat 2018-08-18 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Dingle Road
Penarth07:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Penarth (Sat 2018-08-18 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:35TreherbertPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinas (Rhondda) departures
Treherbert06:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Dinas (Rhondda) (Sat 2018-08-18 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Treherbert
Dinas (Rhondda)06:3506:35
Porth06:3806:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Porth (Sat 2018-08-18 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Porth
Trehafod06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Trehafod (Sat 2018-08-18 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Trehafod
Pontypridd06:4706:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Pontypridd (Sat 2018-08-18 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Trefforest (Sat 2018-08-18 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Taffs Well (Sat 2018-08-18 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Taffs Well
Radyr07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Radyr (Sat 2018-08-18 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Radyr
Llandaf07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Llandaf (Sat 2018-08-18 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Llandaf
Cathays07:0807:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Cathays (Sat 2018-08-18 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street07:1207:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Cardiff Queen Street (Sat 2018-08-18 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Cardiff Central (Sat 2018-08-18 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sat 2018-08-18 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Dingle Road (Sat 2018-08-18 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Dingle Road
Penarth07:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Penarth (Sat 2018-08-18 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:05TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinas (Rhondda) departures
Treherbert06:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Dinas (Rhondda) (Sat 2018-08-18 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Treherbert
Dinas (Rhondda)07:0507:05
Porth07:0807:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Porth (Sat 2018-08-18 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Porth
Trehafod07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Trehafod (Sat 2018-08-18 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Trehafod
Pontypridd07:1707:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Pontypridd (Sat 2018-08-18 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Trefforest (Sat 2018-08-18 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Taffs Well (Sat 2018-08-18 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Taffs Well
Radyr07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Radyr (Sat 2018-08-18 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Radyr
Llandaf07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Llandaf (Sat 2018-08-18 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Llandaf
Cathays07:3907:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Cathays (Sat 2018-08-18 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street07:4507:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Cardiff Queen Street (Sat 2018-08-18 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central07:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Cardiff Central (Sat 2018-08-18 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:19Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinas (Rhondda) departures
Cardiff Central06:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Dinas (Rhondda) (Sat 2018-08-18 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Cardiff Central
Dinas (Rhondda)07:1907:19
Tonypandy07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Tonypandy (Sat 2018-08-18 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Tonypandy
Llwynypia07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Llwynypia (Sat 2018-08-18 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Llwynypia
Ystrad Rhondda07:2607:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Ystrad Rhondda (Sat 2018-08-18 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Ystrad Rhondda
Ton Pentre07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Ton Pentre (Sat 2018-08-18 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Ton Pentre
Treorchy07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Treorchy (Sat 2018-08-18 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Treorchy
Ynyswen07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Ynyswen (Sat 2018-08-18 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Ynyswen
Treherbert07:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Treherbert (Sat 2018-08-18 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:36TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinas (Rhondda) departures
Treherbert07:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Dinas (Rhondda) (Sat 2018-08-18 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Treherbert
Dinas (Rhondda)07:3507:36
Porth07:3907:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Porth (Sat 2018-08-18 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Porth
Trehafod07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Trehafod (Sat 2018-08-18 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Trehafod
Pontypridd07:4807:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Pontypridd (Sat 2018-08-18 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Trefforest (Sat 2018-08-18 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Taffs Well (Sat 2018-08-18 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Taffs Well
Radyr08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Radyr (Sat 2018-08-18 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Radyr
Llandaf08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Llandaf (Sat 2018-08-18 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Llandaf
Cathays08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Cathays (Sat 2018-08-18 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street08:1508:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Cardiff Queen Street (Sat 2018-08-18 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central08:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Cardiff Central (Sat 2018-08-18 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:48Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinas (Rhondda) departures
Cardiff Central07:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Dinas (Rhondda) (Sat 2018-08-18 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Cardiff Central
Dinas (Rhondda)07:4807:48
Tonypandy07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Tonypandy (Sat 2018-08-18 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Tonypandy
Llwynypia07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Llwynypia (Sat 2018-08-18 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Llwynypia
Ystrad Rhondda07:5507:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Ystrad Rhondda (Sat 2018-08-18 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Ystrad Rhondda
Ton Pentre08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Ton Pentre (Sat 2018-08-18 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Ton Pentre
Treorchy08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Treorchy (Sat 2018-08-18 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Treorchy
Ynyswen08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Ynyswen (Sat 2018-08-18 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Ynyswen
Treherbert08:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Treherbert (Sat 2018-08-18 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th August
Arriva Trains Wales06:05TreherbertPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals
Treherbert05:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Dinas (Rhondda) (Sat 2018-08-18 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Treherbert
Ynyswen05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Dinas (Rhondda) (Sat 2018-08-18 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Ynyswen
Treorchy05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Dinas (Rhondda) (Sat 2018-08-18 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Treorchy
Ton Pentre05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Dinas (Rhondda) (Sat 2018-08-18 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda05:5505:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Dinas (Rhondda) (Sat 2018-08-18 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Dinas (Rhondda) (Sat 2018-08-18 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Llwynypia
Tonypandy06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Dinas (Rhondda) (Sat 2018-08-18 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)06:0506:05
Penarth07:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Penarth (Sat 2018-08-18 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:35TreherbertPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals
Treherbert06:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Dinas (Rhondda) (Sat 2018-08-18 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Treherbert
Ynyswen06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Dinas (Rhondda) (Sat 2018-08-18 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Ynyswen
Treorchy06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Dinas (Rhondda) (Sat 2018-08-18 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Treorchy
Ton Pentre06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Dinas (Rhondda) (Sat 2018-08-18 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda06:2506:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Dinas (Rhondda) (Sat 2018-08-18 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Dinas (Rhondda) (Sat 2018-08-18 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Llwynypia
Tonypandy06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Dinas (Rhondda) (Sat 2018-08-18 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)06:3506:35
Penarth07:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Penarth (Sat 2018-08-18 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:05TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals
Treherbert06:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Dinas (Rhondda) (Sat 2018-08-18 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Treherbert
Ynyswen06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Dinas (Rhondda) (Sat 2018-08-18 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Ynyswen
Treorchy06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Dinas (Rhondda) (Sat 2018-08-18 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Treorchy
Ton Pentre06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Dinas (Rhondda) (Sat 2018-08-18 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda06:5506:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Dinas (Rhondda) (Sat 2018-08-18 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Dinas (Rhondda) (Sat 2018-08-18 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Llwynypia
Tonypandy07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Dinas (Rhondda) (Sat 2018-08-18 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)07:0507:05
Cardiff Central07:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Cardiff Central (Sat 2018-08-18 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:19Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals
Cardiff Central06:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Dinas (Rhondda) (Sat 2018-08-18 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street06:3906:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Dinas (Rhondda) (Sat 2018-08-18 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Dinas (Rhondda) (Sat 2018-08-18 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Dinas (Rhondda) (Sat 2018-08-18 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Dinas (Rhondda) (Sat 2018-08-18 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well06:5406:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Dinas (Rhondda) (Sat 2018-08-18 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest07:0107:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Dinas (Rhondda) (Sat 2018-08-18 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd07:0507:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Dinas (Rhondda) (Sat 2018-08-18 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Pontypridd
Trehafod07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Dinas (Rhondda) (Sat 2018-08-18 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Trehafod
Porth07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Dinas (Rhondda) (Sat 2018-08-18 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Porth
Dinas (Rhondda)07:1907:19
Treherbert07:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Treherbert (Sat 2018-08-18 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:35TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals
Treherbert07:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Dinas (Rhondda) (Sat 2018-08-18 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Treherbert
Ynyswen07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Dinas (Rhondda) (Sat 2018-08-18 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Ynyswen
Treorchy07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Dinas (Rhondda) (Sat 2018-08-18 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Treorchy
Ton Pentre07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Dinas (Rhondda) (Sat 2018-08-18 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda07:2507:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Dinas (Rhondda) (Sat 2018-08-18 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Dinas (Rhondda) (Sat 2018-08-18 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Llwynypia
Tonypandy07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Dinas (Rhondda) (Sat 2018-08-18 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)07:3507:36
Cardiff Central08:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Cardiff Central (Sat 2018-08-18 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:48Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals
Cardiff Central07:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Dinas (Rhondda) (Sat 2018-08-18 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street07:0807:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Dinas (Rhondda) (Sat 2018-08-18 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Dinas (Rhondda) (Sat 2018-08-18 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Dinas (Rhondda) (Sat 2018-08-18 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr07:1907:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Dinas (Rhondda) (Sat 2018-08-18 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well07:2307:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Dinas (Rhondda) (Sat 2018-08-18 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Dinas (Rhondda) (Sat 2018-08-18 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Dinas (Rhondda) (Sat 2018-08-18 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Pontypridd
Trehafod07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Dinas (Rhondda) (Sat 2018-08-18 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Trehafod
Porth07:4307:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Dinas (Rhondda) (Sat 2018-08-18 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Porth
Dinas (Rhondda)07:4807:48
Treherbert08:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Treherbert (Sat 2018-08-18 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-08-10.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..