desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dinas (Rhondda) railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rhondda Cynon Taff
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF40 2PJ
Advertisement

Dinas (Rhondda) Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 14th December
Arriva Trains Wales18:48Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinas (Rhondda) departures
Cardiff Central18:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Dinas (Rhondda) (Sat 2019-12-14 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Cardiff Central
Dinas (Rhondda)18:4818:48
Tonypandy18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Tonypandy (Sat 2019-12-14 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Tonypandy
Llwynypia18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Llwynypia (Sat 2019-12-14 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Llwynypia
Ystrad Rhondda18:5518:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Ystrad Rhondda (Sat 2019-12-14 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Ystrad Rhondda
Ton Pentre19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Ton Pentre (Sat 2019-12-14 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Ton Pentre
Treorchy19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Treorchy (Sat 2019-12-14 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Treorchy
Ynyswen19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Ynyswen (Sat 2019-12-14 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Ynyswen
Treherbert19:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Treherbert (Sat 2019-12-14 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:05TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinas (Rhondda) departures
Treherbert18:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Dinas (Rhondda) (Sat 2019-12-14 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Treherbert
Dinas (Rhondda)19:0519:05
Porth19:0819:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Porth (Sat 2019-12-14 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Porth
Trehafod19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Trehafod (Sat 2019-12-14 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Trehafod
Pontypridd19:1719:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Pontypridd (Sat 2019-12-14 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Trefforest (Sat 2019-12-14 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Taffs Well (Sat 2019-12-14 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Taffs Well
Radyr19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Radyr (Sat 2019-12-14 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Radyr
Llandaf19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Llandaf (Sat 2019-12-14 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Llandaf
Cathays19:3819:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Cathays (Sat 2019-12-14 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street19:4419:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Cardiff Queen Street (Sat 2019-12-14 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central19:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Cardiff Central (Sat 2019-12-14 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:18PenarthTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinas (Rhondda) departures
Penarth18:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Dinas (Rhondda) (Sat 2019-12-14 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Penarth
Dinas (Rhondda)19:1819:18
Tonypandy19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Tonypandy (Sat 2019-12-14 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Tonypandy
Llwynypia19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Llwynypia (Sat 2019-12-14 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Llwynypia
Ystrad Rhondda19:2519:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Ystrad Rhondda (Sat 2019-12-14 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Ystrad Rhondda
Ton Pentre19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Ton Pentre (Sat 2019-12-14 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Ton Pentre
Treorchy19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Treorchy (Sat 2019-12-14 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Treorchy
Ynyswen19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Ynyswen (Sat 2019-12-14 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Ynyswen
Treherbert19:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Treherbert (Sat 2019-12-14 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:35TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinas (Rhondda) departures
Treherbert19:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Dinas (Rhondda) (Sat 2019-12-14 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Treherbert
Dinas (Rhondda)19:3519:35
Porth19:3819:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Porth (Sat 2019-12-14 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Porth
Trehafod19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Trehafod (Sat 2019-12-14 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Trehafod
Pontypridd19:4719:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Pontypridd (Sat 2019-12-14 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Trefforest (Sat 2019-12-14 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Taffs Well (Sat 2019-12-14 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Taffs Well
Radyr20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Radyr (Sat 2019-12-14 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Radyr
Llandaf20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Llandaf (Sat 2019-12-14 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Llandaf
Cathays20:0820:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Cathays (Sat 2019-12-14 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street20:1420:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Cardiff Queen Street (Sat 2019-12-14 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central20:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Cardiff Central (Sat 2019-12-14 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:48PenarthTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinas (Rhondda) departures
Penarth18:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Dinas (Rhondda) (Sat 2019-12-14 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Penarth
Dinas (Rhondda)19:4819:48
Tonypandy19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Tonypandy (Sat 2019-12-14 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Tonypandy
Llwynypia19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Llwynypia (Sat 2019-12-14 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Llwynypia
Ystrad Rhondda19:5519:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Ystrad Rhondda (Sat 2019-12-14 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Ystrad Rhondda
Ton Pentre20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Ton Pentre (Sat 2019-12-14 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Ton Pentre
Treorchy20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Treorchy (Sat 2019-12-14 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Treorchy
Ynyswen20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Ynyswen (Sat 2019-12-14 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Ynyswen
Treherbert20:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Treherbert (Sat 2019-12-14 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:05TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinas (Rhondda) departures
Treherbert19:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Dinas (Rhondda) (Sat 2019-12-14 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Treherbert
Dinas (Rhondda)20:0520:05
Porth20:0820:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Porth (Sat 2019-12-14 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Porth
Trehafod20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Trehafod (Sat 2019-12-14 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Trehafod
Pontypridd20:1720:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Pontypridd (Sat 2019-12-14 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Trefforest (Sat 2019-12-14 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Taffs Well (Sat 2019-12-14 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Taffs Well
Radyr20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Radyr (Sat 2019-12-14 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Radyr
Llandaf20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Llandaf (Sat 2019-12-14 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Llandaf
Cathays20:3820:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Cathays (Sat 2019-12-14 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street20:4420:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Cardiff Queen Street (Sat 2019-12-14 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central20:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Cardiff Central (Sat 2019-12-14 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 14th December
Arriva Trains Wales18:48Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals
Cardiff Central18:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Dinas (Rhondda) (Sat 2019-12-14 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street18:0818:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Dinas (Rhondda) (Sat 2019-12-14 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays18:1118:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Dinas (Rhondda) (Sat 2019-12-14 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Dinas (Rhondda) (Sat 2019-12-14 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr18:1918:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Dinas (Rhondda) (Sat 2019-12-14 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well18:2318:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Dinas (Rhondda) (Sat 2019-12-14 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest18:3018:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Dinas (Rhondda) (Sat 2019-12-14 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd18:3418:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Dinas (Rhondda) (Sat 2019-12-14 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Pontypridd
Trehafod18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Dinas (Rhondda) (Sat 2019-12-14 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Trehafod
Porth18:4318:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Dinas (Rhondda) (Sat 2019-12-14 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Porth
Dinas (Rhondda)18:4818:48
Treherbert19:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Treherbert (Sat 2019-12-14 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:05TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals
Treherbert18:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Dinas (Rhondda) (Sat 2019-12-14 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Treherbert
Ynyswen18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Dinas (Rhondda) (Sat 2019-12-14 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Ynyswen
Treorchy18:5018:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Dinas (Rhondda) (Sat 2019-12-14 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Treorchy
Ton Pentre18:5318:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Dinas (Rhondda) (Sat 2019-12-14 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda18:5618:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Dinas (Rhondda) (Sat 2019-12-14 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Dinas (Rhondda) (Sat 2019-12-14 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Llwynypia
Tonypandy19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Dinas (Rhondda) (Sat 2019-12-14 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)19:0519:05
Cardiff Central19:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Cardiff Central (Sat 2019-12-14 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:18PenarthTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals
Penarth18:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Dinas (Rhondda) (Sat 2019-12-14 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Dinas (Rhondda) (Sat 2019-12-14 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Dinas (Rhondda) (Sat 2019-12-14 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central18:2918:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Dinas (Rhondda) (Sat 2019-12-14 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street18:3818:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Dinas (Rhondda) (Sat 2019-12-14 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays18:4218:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Dinas (Rhondda) (Sat 2019-12-14 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf18:4618:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Dinas (Rhondda) (Sat 2019-12-14 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Dinas (Rhondda) (Sat 2019-12-14 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Dinas (Rhondda) (Sat 2019-12-14 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest18:5919:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Dinas (Rhondda) (Sat 2019-12-14 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd19:0319:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Dinas (Rhondda) (Sat 2019-12-14 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Pontypridd
Trehafod19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Dinas (Rhondda) (Sat 2019-12-14 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Trehafod
Porth19:1319:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Dinas (Rhondda) (Sat 2019-12-14 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Porth
Dinas (Rhondda)19:1819:18
Treherbert19:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Treherbert (Sat 2019-12-14 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:35TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals
Treherbert19:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Dinas (Rhondda) (Sat 2019-12-14 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Treherbert
Ynyswen19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Dinas (Rhondda) (Sat 2019-12-14 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Ynyswen
Treorchy19:2019:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Dinas (Rhondda) (Sat 2019-12-14 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Treorchy
Ton Pentre19:2319:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Dinas (Rhondda) (Sat 2019-12-14 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda19:2619:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Dinas (Rhondda) (Sat 2019-12-14 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Dinas (Rhondda) (Sat 2019-12-14 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Llwynypia
Tonypandy19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Dinas (Rhondda) (Sat 2019-12-14 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)19:3519:35
Cardiff Central20:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Cardiff Central (Sat 2019-12-14 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:48PenarthTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals
Penarth18:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Dinas (Rhondda) (Sat 2019-12-14 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Dinas (Rhondda) (Sat 2019-12-14 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Dinas (Rhondda) (Sat 2019-12-14 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central18:5919:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Dinas (Rhondda) (Sat 2019-12-14 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street19:0919:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Dinas (Rhondda) (Sat 2019-12-14 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Dinas (Rhondda) (Sat 2019-12-14 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf19:1619:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Dinas (Rhondda) (Sat 2019-12-14 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr19:1919:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Dinas (Rhondda) (Sat 2019-12-14 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well19:2319:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Dinas (Rhondda) (Sat 2019-12-14 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest19:3019:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Dinas (Rhondda) (Sat 2019-12-14 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd19:3419:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Dinas (Rhondda) (Sat 2019-12-14 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Pontypridd
Trehafod19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Dinas (Rhondda) (Sat 2019-12-14 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Trehafod
Porth19:4319:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Dinas (Rhondda) (Sat 2019-12-14 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Porth
Dinas (Rhondda)19:4819:48
Treherbert20:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Treherbert (Sat 2019-12-14 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:05TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals
Treherbert19:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Dinas (Rhondda) (Sat 2019-12-14 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Treherbert
Ynyswen19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Dinas (Rhondda) (Sat 2019-12-14 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Ynyswen
Treorchy19:5019:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Dinas (Rhondda) (Sat 2019-12-14 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Treorchy
Ton Pentre19:5319:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Dinas (Rhondda) (Sat 2019-12-14 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda19:5619:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Dinas (Rhondda) (Sat 2019-12-14 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Dinas (Rhondda) (Sat 2019-12-14 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Llwynypia
Tonypandy20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Dinas (Rhondda) (Sat 2019-12-14 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)20:0520:05
Cardiff Central20:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Cardiff Central (Sat 2019-12-14 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-12-06.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..