desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dinas (Rhondda) railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rhondda Cynon Taff
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF40 2PJ
Advertisement

Dinas (Rhondda) Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 11th July
Arriva Trains Wales16:06TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinas (Rhondda) departures
Treherbert15:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Dinas (Rhondda) (Sat 2020-07-11 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Treherbert
Dinas (Rhondda)16:0616:06
Porth16:1016:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Porth (Sat 2020-07-11 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Porth
Trehafod16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Trehafod (Sat 2020-07-11 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Trehafod
Pontypridd16:1916:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Pontypridd (Sat 2020-07-11 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Pontypridd
Cardiff Central16:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Cardiff Central (Sat 2020-07-11 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:18Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinas (Rhondda) departures
Cardiff Central15:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Dinas (Rhondda) (Sat 2020-07-11 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Cardiff Central
Dinas (Rhondda)16:1816:18
Tonypandy16:2016:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Tonypandy (Sat 2020-07-11 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Tonypandy
Llwynypia16:2316:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Llwynypia (Sat 2020-07-11 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Llwynypia
Ystrad Rhondda16:2716:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Ystrad Rhondda (Sat 2020-07-11 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Ystrad Rhondda
Ton Pentre16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Ton Pentre (Sat 2020-07-11 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Ton Pentre
Treorchy16:3416:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Treorchy (Sat 2020-07-11 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Treorchy
Ynyswen16:3716:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Ynyswen (Sat 2020-07-11 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Ynyswen
Treherbert16:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Treherbert (Sat 2020-07-11 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:06TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinas (Rhondda) departures
Treherbert16:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Dinas (Rhondda) (Sat 2020-07-11 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Treherbert
Dinas (Rhondda)17:0617:06
Porth17:1017:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Porth (Sat 2020-07-11 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Porth
Trehafod17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Trehafod (Sat 2020-07-11 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Trehafod
Pontypridd17:1917:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Pontypridd (Sat 2020-07-11 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Pontypridd
Cardiff Central17:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Cardiff Central (Sat 2020-07-11 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:18Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinas (Rhondda) departures
Cardiff Central16:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Dinas (Rhondda) (Sat 2020-07-11 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Cardiff Central
Dinas (Rhondda)17:1817:18
Tonypandy17:2017:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Tonypandy (Sat 2020-07-11 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Tonypandy
Llwynypia17:2317:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Llwynypia (Sat 2020-07-11 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Llwynypia
Ystrad Rhondda17:2717:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Ystrad Rhondda (Sat 2020-07-11 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Ystrad Rhondda
Ton Pentre17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Ton Pentre (Sat 2020-07-11 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Ton Pentre
Treorchy17:3417:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Treorchy (Sat 2020-07-11 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Treorchy
Ynyswen17:3717:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Ynyswen (Sat 2020-07-11 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Ynyswen
Treherbert17:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Treherbert (Sat 2020-07-11 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 11th July
Arriva Trains Wales16:06TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals
Treherbert15:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Dinas (Rhondda) (Sat 2020-07-11 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Treherbert
Ynyswen15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Dinas (Rhondda) (Sat 2020-07-11 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Ynyswen
Treorchy15:5015:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Dinas (Rhondda) (Sat 2020-07-11 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Treorchy
Ton Pentre15:5315:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Dinas (Rhondda) (Sat 2020-07-11 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda15:5615:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Dinas (Rhondda) (Sat 2020-07-11 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia16:0016:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Dinas (Rhondda) (Sat 2020-07-11 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Llwynypia
Tonypandy16:0316:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Dinas (Rhondda) (Sat 2020-07-11 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)16:0616:06
Cardiff Central16:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Cardiff Central (Sat 2020-07-11 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:18Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals
Cardiff Central15:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Dinas (Rhondda) (Sat 2020-07-11 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pontypridd16:0016:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Dinas (Rhondda) (Sat 2020-07-11 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Pontypridd
Trehafod16:0716:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Dinas (Rhondda) (Sat 2020-07-11 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Trehafod
Porth16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Dinas (Rhondda) (Sat 2020-07-11 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Porth
Dinas (Rhondda)16:1816:18
Treherbert16:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Treherbert (Sat 2020-07-11 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:06TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals
Treherbert16:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Dinas (Rhondda) (Sat 2020-07-11 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Treherbert
Ynyswen16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Dinas (Rhondda) (Sat 2020-07-11 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Ynyswen
Treorchy16:5016:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Dinas (Rhondda) (Sat 2020-07-11 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Treorchy
Ton Pentre16:5316:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Dinas (Rhondda) (Sat 2020-07-11 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda16:5616:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Dinas (Rhondda) (Sat 2020-07-11 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia17:0017:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Dinas (Rhondda) (Sat 2020-07-11 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Llwynypia
Tonypandy17:0317:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Dinas (Rhondda) (Sat 2020-07-11 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)17:0617:06
Cardiff Central17:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Cardiff Central (Sat 2020-07-11 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:18Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals
Cardiff Central16:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Dinas (Rhondda) (Sat 2020-07-11 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pontypridd17:0017:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Dinas (Rhondda) (Sat 2020-07-11 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Pontypridd
Trehafod17:0717:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Dinas (Rhondda) (Sat 2020-07-11 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Trehafod
Porth17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Dinas (Rhondda) (Sat 2020-07-11 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Porth
Dinas (Rhondda)17:1817:18
Treherbert17:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Treherbert (Sat 2020-07-11 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-07-10.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..