hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dinas (Rhondda) railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rhondda Cynon Taff
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF40 2PJ
Advertisement

Dinas (Rhondda) Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th January
Arriva Trains Wales11:19Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinas (Rhondda) departures
Cardiff Central10:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Dinas (Rhondda) (Tue 2018-01-16 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Cardiff Central
Dinas (Rhondda)11:1911:19
Tonypandy11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Tonypandy (Tue 2018-01-16 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Tonypandy
Llwynypia11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Llwynypia (Tue 2018-01-16 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Llwynypia
Ystrad Rhondda11:2611:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Ystrad Rhondda (Tue 2018-01-16 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Ystrad Rhondda
Ton Pentre11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Ton Pentre (Tue 2018-01-16 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Ton Pentre
Treorchy11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Treorchy (Tue 2018-01-16 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Treorchy
Ynyswen11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Ynyswen (Tue 2018-01-16 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Ynyswen
Treherbert11:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Treherbert (Tue 2018-01-16 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:35TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinas (Rhondda) departures
Treherbert11:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Dinas (Rhondda) (Tue 2018-01-16 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Treherbert
Dinas (Rhondda)11:3511:35
Porth11:3811:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Porth (Tue 2018-01-16 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Porth
Trehafod11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Trehafod (Tue 2018-01-16 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Trehafod
Pontypridd11:4711:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Pontypridd (Tue 2018-01-16 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Trefforest (Tue 2018-01-16 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Taffs Well (Tue 2018-01-16 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Taffs Well
Radyr12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Radyr (Tue 2018-01-16 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Radyr
Llandaf12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Llandaf (Tue 2018-01-16 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Llandaf
Cathays12:0812:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Cathays (Tue 2018-01-16 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street12:1412:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Cardiff Queen Street (Tue 2018-01-16 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central12:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Cardiff Central (Tue 2018-01-16 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:49Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinas (Rhondda) departures
Cardiff Central10:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Dinas (Rhondda) (Tue 2018-01-16 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Cardiff Central
Dinas (Rhondda)11:4911:49
Tonypandy11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Tonypandy (Tue 2018-01-16 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Tonypandy
Llwynypia11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Llwynypia (Tue 2018-01-16 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Llwynypia
Ystrad Rhondda11:5611:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Ystrad Rhondda (Tue 2018-01-16 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Ystrad Rhondda
Ton Pentre12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Ton Pentre (Tue 2018-01-16 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Ton Pentre
Treorchy12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Treorchy (Tue 2018-01-16 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Treorchy
Ynyswen12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Ynyswen (Tue 2018-01-16 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Ynyswen
Treherbert12:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Treherbert (Tue 2018-01-16 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Treherbert
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:05TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinas (Rhondda) departures
Treherbert11:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Dinas (Rhondda) (Tue 2018-01-16 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Treherbert
Dinas (Rhondda)12:0512:05
Porth12:0812:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Porth (Tue 2018-01-16 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Porth
Trehafod12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Trehafod (Tue 2018-01-16 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Trehafod
Pontypridd12:1712:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Pontypridd (Tue 2018-01-16 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Trefforest (Tue 2018-01-16 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Taffs Well (Tue 2018-01-16 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Taffs Well
Radyr12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Radyr (Tue 2018-01-16 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Radyr
Llandaf12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Llandaf (Tue 2018-01-16 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Llandaf
Cathays12:3812:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Cathays (Tue 2018-01-16 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street12:4412:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Cardiff Queen Street (Tue 2018-01-16 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central12:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Cardiff Central (Tue 2018-01-16 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:19Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinas (Rhondda) departures
Cardiff Central11:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Dinas (Rhondda) (Tue 2018-01-16 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Cardiff Central
Dinas (Rhondda)12:1912:19
Tonypandy12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Tonypandy (Tue 2018-01-16 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Tonypandy
Llwynypia12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Llwynypia (Tue 2018-01-16 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Llwynypia
Ystrad Rhondda12:2612:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Ystrad Rhondda (Tue 2018-01-16 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Ystrad Rhondda
Ton Pentre12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Ton Pentre (Tue 2018-01-16 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Ton Pentre
Treorchy12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Treorchy (Tue 2018-01-16 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Treorchy
Ynyswen12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Ynyswen (Tue 2018-01-16 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Ynyswen
Treherbert12:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Treherbert (Tue 2018-01-16 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:35TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinas (Rhondda) departures
Treherbert12:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Dinas (Rhondda) (Tue 2018-01-16 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Treherbert
Dinas (Rhondda)12:3512:35
Porth12:3812:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Porth (Tue 2018-01-16 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Porth
Trehafod12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Trehafod (Tue 2018-01-16 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Trehafod
Pontypridd12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Pontypridd (Tue 2018-01-16 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest12:5012:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Trefforest (Tue 2018-01-16 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well12:5712:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Taffs Well (Tue 2018-01-16 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Taffs Well
Radyr13:0013:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Radyr (Tue 2018-01-16 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Radyr
Llandaf13:0313:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Llandaf (Tue 2018-01-16 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Llandaf
Cathays13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Cathays (Tue 2018-01-16 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street13:1413:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Cardiff Queen Street (Tue 2018-01-16 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central13:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Cardiff Central (Tue 2018-01-16 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th January
Arriva Trains Wales11:19Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals
Cardiff Central10:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Dinas (Rhondda) (Tue 2018-01-16 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street10:3910:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Dinas (Rhondda) (Tue 2018-01-16 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays10:4210:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Dinas (Rhondda) (Tue 2018-01-16 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Dinas (Rhondda) (Tue 2018-01-16 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr10:5010:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Dinas (Rhondda) (Tue 2018-01-16 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well10:5410:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Dinas (Rhondda) (Tue 2018-01-16 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest11:0111:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Dinas (Rhondda) (Tue 2018-01-16 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd11:0511:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Dinas (Rhondda) (Tue 2018-01-16 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Pontypridd
Trehafod11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Dinas (Rhondda) (Tue 2018-01-16 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Trehafod
Porth11:1411:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Dinas (Rhondda) (Tue 2018-01-16 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Porth
Dinas (Rhondda)11:1911:19
Treherbert11:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Treherbert (Tue 2018-01-16 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:35TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals
Treherbert11:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Dinas (Rhondda) (Tue 2018-01-16 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Treherbert
Ynyswen11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Dinas (Rhondda) (Tue 2018-01-16 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Ynyswen
Treorchy11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Dinas (Rhondda) (Tue 2018-01-16 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Treorchy
Ton Pentre11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Dinas (Rhondda) (Tue 2018-01-16 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda11:2611:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Dinas (Rhondda) (Tue 2018-01-16 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Dinas (Rhondda) (Tue 2018-01-16 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Llwynypia
Tonypandy11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Dinas (Rhondda) (Tue 2018-01-16 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)11:3511:35
Cardiff Central12:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Cardiff Central (Tue 2018-01-16 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:49Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals
Cardiff Central10:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Dinas (Rhondda) (Tue 2018-01-16 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Cardiff Central
Radyr11:0311:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Dinas (Rhondda) (Tue 2018-01-16 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Dinas (Rhondda) (Tue 2018-01-16 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Dinas (Rhondda) (Tue 2018-01-16 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd11:3411:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Dinas (Rhondda) (Tue 2018-01-16 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Pontypridd
Trehafod11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Dinas (Rhondda) (Tue 2018-01-16 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Trehafod
Porth11:4411:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Dinas (Rhondda) (Tue 2018-01-16 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Porth
Dinas (Rhondda)11:4911:49
Treherbert12:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Treherbert (Tue 2018-01-16 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Treherbert
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:05TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals
Treherbert11:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Dinas (Rhondda) (Tue 2018-01-16 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Treherbert
Ynyswen11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Dinas (Rhondda) (Tue 2018-01-16 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Ynyswen
Treorchy11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Dinas (Rhondda) (Tue 2018-01-16 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Treorchy
Ton Pentre11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Dinas (Rhondda) (Tue 2018-01-16 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda11:5611:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Dinas (Rhondda) (Tue 2018-01-16 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Dinas (Rhondda) (Tue 2018-01-16 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Llwynypia
Tonypandy12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Dinas (Rhondda) (Tue 2018-01-16 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)12:0512:05
Cardiff Central12:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Cardiff Central (Tue 2018-01-16 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:19Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals
Cardiff Central11:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Dinas (Rhondda) (Tue 2018-01-16 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street11:3911:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Dinas (Rhondda) (Tue 2018-01-16 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays11:4211:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Dinas (Rhondda) (Tue 2018-01-16 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Dinas (Rhondda) (Tue 2018-01-16 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr11:5011:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Dinas (Rhondda) (Tue 2018-01-16 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well11:5411:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Dinas (Rhondda) (Tue 2018-01-16 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest12:0112:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Dinas (Rhondda) (Tue 2018-01-16 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd12:0512:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Dinas (Rhondda) (Tue 2018-01-16 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Pontypridd
Trehafod12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Dinas (Rhondda) (Tue 2018-01-16 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Trehafod
Porth12:1412:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Dinas (Rhondda) (Tue 2018-01-16 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Porth
Dinas (Rhondda)12:1912:19
Treherbert12:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Treherbert (Tue 2018-01-16 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:35TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals
Treherbert12:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Dinas (Rhondda) (Tue 2018-01-16 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Treherbert
Ynyswen12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Dinas (Rhondda) (Tue 2018-01-16 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Ynyswen
Treorchy12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Dinas (Rhondda) (Tue 2018-01-16 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Treorchy
Ton Pentre12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Dinas (Rhondda) (Tue 2018-01-16 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda12:2612:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Dinas (Rhondda) (Tue 2018-01-16 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Dinas (Rhondda) (Tue 2018-01-16 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Llwynypia
Tonypandy12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Dinas (Rhondda) (Tue 2018-01-16 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)12:3512:35
Cardiff Central13:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Cardiff Central (Tue 2018-01-16 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-01-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us