desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dinas (Rhondda) railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rhondda Cynon Taff
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF40 2PJ
Advertisement

Dinas (Rhondda) Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 17th June
Arriva Trains Wales08:35TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinas (Rhondda) departures
Treherbert08:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Dinas (Rhondda) (Mon 2019-06-17 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Treherbert
Dinas (Rhondda)08:3508:35
Porth08:3808:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Porth (Mon 2019-06-17 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Porth
Trehafod08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Trehafod (Mon 2019-06-17 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Trehafod
Pontypridd08:4708:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Pontypridd (Mon 2019-06-17 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Trefforest (Mon 2019-06-17 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Taffs Well (Mon 2019-06-17 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Taffs Well
Radyr09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Radyr (Mon 2019-06-17 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Radyr
Llandaf09:0309:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Llandaf (Mon 2019-06-17 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Llandaf
Cathays09:0809:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Cathays (Mon 2019-06-17 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street09:1409:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2019-06-17 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central09:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Cardiff Central (Mon 2019-06-17 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:49PenarthTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinas (Rhondda) departures
Penarth07:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Dinas (Rhondda) (Mon 2019-06-17 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Penarth
Dinas (Rhondda)08:4908:49
Tonypandy08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Tonypandy (Mon 2019-06-17 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Tonypandy
Llwynypia08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Llwynypia (Mon 2019-06-17 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Llwynypia
Ystrad Rhondda08:5608:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Ystrad Rhondda (Mon 2019-06-17 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Ystrad Rhondda
Ton Pentre09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Ton Pentre (Mon 2019-06-17 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Ton Pentre
Treorchy09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Treorchy (Mon 2019-06-17 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Treorchy
Ynyswen09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Ynyswen (Mon 2019-06-17 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Ynyswen
Treherbert09:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Treherbert (Mon 2019-06-17 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:05TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinas (Rhondda) departures
Treherbert08:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Dinas (Rhondda) (Mon 2019-06-17 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Treherbert
Dinas (Rhondda)09:0509:05
Porth09:0809:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Porth (Mon 2019-06-17 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Porth
Trehafod09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Trehafod (Mon 2019-06-17 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Trehafod
Pontypridd09:1709:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Pontypridd (Mon 2019-06-17 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Trefforest (Mon 2019-06-17 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Taffs Well (Mon 2019-06-17 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Taffs Well
Radyr09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Radyr (Mon 2019-06-17 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Radyr
Llandaf09:3309:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Llandaf (Mon 2019-06-17 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Llandaf
Cathays09:3809:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Cathays (Mon 2019-06-17 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street09:4409:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2019-06-17 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central09:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Cardiff Central (Mon 2019-06-17 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:19Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinas (Rhondda) departures
Cardiff Central08:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Dinas (Rhondda) (Mon 2019-06-17 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Cardiff Central
Dinas (Rhondda)09:1909:19
Tonypandy09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Tonypandy (Mon 2019-06-17 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Tonypandy
Llwynypia09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Llwynypia (Mon 2019-06-17 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Llwynypia
Ystrad Rhondda09:2609:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Ystrad Rhondda (Mon 2019-06-17 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Ystrad Rhondda
Ton Pentre09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Ton Pentre (Mon 2019-06-17 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Ton Pentre
Treorchy09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Treorchy (Mon 2019-06-17 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Treorchy
Ynyswen09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Ynyswen (Mon 2019-06-17 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Ynyswen
Treherbert09:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Treherbert (Mon 2019-06-17 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:35TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinas (Rhondda) departures
Treherbert09:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Dinas (Rhondda) (Mon 2019-06-17 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Treherbert
Dinas (Rhondda)09:3509:35
Porth09:3809:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Porth (Mon 2019-06-17 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Porth
Trehafod09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Trehafod (Mon 2019-06-17 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Trehafod
Pontypridd09:4709:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Pontypridd (Mon 2019-06-17 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Trefforest (Mon 2019-06-17 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Taffs Well (Mon 2019-06-17 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Taffs Well
Radyr10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Radyr (Mon 2019-06-17 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Radyr
Llandaf10:0310:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Llandaf (Mon 2019-06-17 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Llandaf
Cathays10:0810:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Cathays (Mon 2019-06-17 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street10:1410:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2019-06-17 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central10:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Cardiff Central (Mon 2019-06-17 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:49Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinas (Rhondda) departures
Cardiff Central09:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Dinas (Rhondda) (Mon 2019-06-17 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Cardiff Central
Dinas (Rhondda)09:4909:49
Tonypandy09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Tonypandy (Mon 2019-06-17 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Tonypandy
Llwynypia09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Llwynypia (Mon 2019-06-17 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Llwynypia
Ystrad Rhondda09:5609:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Ystrad Rhondda (Mon 2019-06-17 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Ystrad Rhondda
Ton Pentre10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Ton Pentre (Mon 2019-06-17 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Ton Pentre
Treorchy10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Treorchy (Mon 2019-06-17 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Treorchy
Ynyswen10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Ynyswen (Mon 2019-06-17 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Ynyswen
Treherbert10:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Treherbert (Mon 2019-06-17 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 17th June
Arriva Trains Wales08:35TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals
Treherbert08:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Dinas (Rhondda) (Mon 2019-06-17 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Treherbert
Ynyswen08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Dinas (Rhondda) (Mon 2019-06-17 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Ynyswen
Treorchy08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Dinas (Rhondda) (Mon 2019-06-17 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Treorchy
Ton Pentre08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Dinas (Rhondda) (Mon 2019-06-17 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda08:2608:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Dinas (Rhondda) (Mon 2019-06-17 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Dinas (Rhondda) (Mon 2019-06-17 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Llwynypia
Tonypandy08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Dinas (Rhondda) (Mon 2019-06-17 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)08:3508:35
Cardiff Central09:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Cardiff Central (Mon 2019-06-17 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:49PenarthTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals
Penarth07:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Dinas (Rhondda) (Mon 2019-06-17 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Dinas (Rhondda) (Mon 2019-06-17 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Dinas (Rhondda) (Mon 2019-06-17 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central07:5908:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Dinas (Rhondda) (Mon 2019-06-17 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street08:1108:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Dinas (Rhondda) (Mon 2019-06-17 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Dinas (Rhondda) (Mon 2019-06-17 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Dinas (Rhondda) (Mon 2019-06-17 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Dinas (Rhondda) (Mon 2019-06-17 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Dinas (Rhondda) (Mon 2019-06-17 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Dinas (Rhondda) (Mon 2019-06-17 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd08:3508:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Dinas (Rhondda) (Mon 2019-06-17 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Pontypridd
Trehafod08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Dinas (Rhondda) (Mon 2019-06-17 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Trehafod
Porth08:4408:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Dinas (Rhondda) (Mon 2019-06-17 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Porth
Dinas (Rhondda)08:4908:49
Treherbert09:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Treherbert (Mon 2019-06-17 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:05TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals
Treherbert08:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Dinas (Rhondda) (Mon 2019-06-17 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Treherbert
Ynyswen08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Dinas (Rhondda) (Mon 2019-06-17 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Ynyswen
Treorchy08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Dinas (Rhondda) (Mon 2019-06-17 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Treorchy
Ton Pentre08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Dinas (Rhondda) (Mon 2019-06-17 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda08:5608:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Dinas (Rhondda) (Mon 2019-06-17 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Dinas (Rhondda) (Mon 2019-06-17 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Llwynypia
Tonypandy09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Dinas (Rhondda) (Mon 2019-06-17 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)09:0509:05
Cardiff Central09:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Cardiff Central (Mon 2019-06-17 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:19Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals
Cardiff Central08:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Dinas (Rhondda) (Mon 2019-06-17 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street08:3908:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Dinas (Rhondda) (Mon 2019-06-17 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays08:4208:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Dinas (Rhondda) (Mon 2019-06-17 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Dinas (Rhondda) (Mon 2019-06-17 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr08:5008:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Dinas (Rhondda) (Mon 2019-06-17 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well08:5408:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Dinas (Rhondda) (Mon 2019-06-17 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest09:0109:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Dinas (Rhondda) (Mon 2019-06-17 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd09:0509:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Dinas (Rhondda) (Mon 2019-06-17 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Pontypridd
Trehafod09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Dinas (Rhondda) (Mon 2019-06-17 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Trehafod
Porth09:1409:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Dinas (Rhondda) (Mon 2019-06-17 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Porth
Dinas (Rhondda)09:1909:19
Treherbert09:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Treherbert (Mon 2019-06-17 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:35TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals
Treherbert09:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Dinas (Rhondda) (Mon 2019-06-17 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Treherbert
Ynyswen09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Dinas (Rhondda) (Mon 2019-06-17 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Ynyswen
Treorchy09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Dinas (Rhondda) (Mon 2019-06-17 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Treorchy
Ton Pentre09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Dinas (Rhondda) (Mon 2019-06-17 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda09:2609:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Dinas (Rhondda) (Mon 2019-06-17 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Dinas (Rhondda) (Mon 2019-06-17 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Llwynypia
Tonypandy09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Dinas (Rhondda) (Mon 2019-06-17 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)09:3509:35
Cardiff Central10:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Cardiff Central (Mon 2019-06-17 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:49Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals
Cardiff Central09:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Dinas (Rhondda) (Mon 2019-06-17 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street09:0909:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Dinas (Rhondda) (Mon 2019-06-17 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays09:1209:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Dinas (Rhondda) (Mon 2019-06-17 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Dinas (Rhondda) (Mon 2019-06-17 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr09:2009:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Dinas (Rhondda) (Mon 2019-06-17 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well09:2409:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Dinas (Rhondda) (Mon 2019-06-17 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest09:3109:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Dinas (Rhondda) (Mon 2019-06-17 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd09:3509:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Dinas (Rhondda) (Mon 2019-06-17 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Pontypridd
Trehafod09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Dinas (Rhondda) (Mon 2019-06-17 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Trehafod
Porth09:4409:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Dinas (Rhondda) (Mon 2019-06-17 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Porth
Dinas (Rhondda)09:4909:49
Treherbert10:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Treherbert (Mon 2019-06-17 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-06-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..