desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dinas (Rhondda) railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rhondda Cynon Taff
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF40 2PJ
Advertisement

Dinas (Rhondda) Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd January
Arriva Trains Wales07:02TreherbertRadyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinas (Rhondda) departures
Treherbert06:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Dinas (Rhondda) (Fri 2021-01-22 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Treherbert
Dinas (Rhondda)07:0207:02
Porth07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Porth (Fri 2021-01-22 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Porth
Trehafod07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Trehafod (Fri 2021-01-22 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Trehafod
Pontypridd07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Pontypridd (Fri 2021-01-22 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Trefforest (Fri 2021-01-22 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Taffs Well (Fri 2021-01-22 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Taffs Well
Radyr07:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Radyr (Fri 2021-01-22 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Radyr
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:02TreherbertRadyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinas (Rhondda) departures
Treherbert07:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Dinas (Rhondda) (Fri 2021-01-22 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Treherbert
Dinas (Rhondda)08:0208:02
Porth08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Porth (Fri 2021-01-22 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Porth
Trehafod08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Trehafod (Fri 2021-01-22 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Trehafod
Pontypridd08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Pontypridd (Fri 2021-01-22 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Trefforest (Fri 2021-01-22 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Taffs Well (Fri 2021-01-22 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Taffs Well
Radyr08:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Radyr (Fri 2021-01-22 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Radyr
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:27RadyrTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinas (Rhondda) departures
Radyr07:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Dinas (Rhondda) (Fri 2021-01-22 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Radyr
Dinas (Rhondda)08:2708:27
Tonypandy08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Tonypandy (Fri 2021-01-22 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Tonypandy
Llwynypia08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Llwynypia (Fri 2021-01-22 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Llwynypia
Ystrad Rhondda08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Ystrad Rhondda (Fri 2021-01-22 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Ystrad Rhondda
Ton Pentre08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Ton Pentre (Fri 2021-01-22 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Ton Pentre
Treorchy08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Treorchy (Fri 2021-01-22 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Treorchy
Ynyswen08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Ynyswen (Fri 2021-01-22 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Ynyswen
Treherbert09:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Treherbert (Fri 2021-01-22 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Treherbert
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:02TreherbertRadyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinas (Rhondda) departures
Treherbert08:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Dinas (Rhondda) (Fri 2021-01-22 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Treherbert
Dinas (Rhondda)09:0209:02
Porth09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Porth (Fri 2021-01-22 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Porth
Trehafod09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Trehafod (Fri 2021-01-22 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Trehafod
Pontypridd09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Pontypridd (Fri 2021-01-22 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Trefforest (Fri 2021-01-22 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Taffs Well (Fri 2021-01-22 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Taffs Well
Radyr09:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Radyr (Fri 2021-01-22 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Radyr
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:27RadyrTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinas (Rhondda) departures
Radyr08:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Dinas (Rhondda) (Fri 2021-01-22 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Radyr
Dinas (Rhondda)09:2709:27
Tonypandy09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Tonypandy (Fri 2021-01-22 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Tonypandy
Llwynypia09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Llwynypia (Fri 2021-01-22 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Llwynypia
Ystrad Rhondda09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Ystrad Rhondda (Fri 2021-01-22 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Ystrad Rhondda
Ton Pentre09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Ton Pentre (Fri 2021-01-22 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Ton Pentre
Treorchy09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Treorchy (Fri 2021-01-22 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Treorchy
Ynyswen09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Ynyswen (Fri 2021-01-22 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Ynyswen
Treherbert10:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Treherbert (Fri 2021-01-22 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Treherbert
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd January
Arriva Trains Wales07:02TreherbertRadyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals
Treherbert06:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Dinas (Rhondda) (Fri 2021-01-22 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Treherbert
Ynyswen06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Dinas (Rhondda) (Fri 2021-01-22 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Ynyswen
Treorchy06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Dinas (Rhondda) (Fri 2021-01-22 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Treorchy
Ton Pentre06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Dinas (Rhondda) (Fri 2021-01-22 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Dinas (Rhondda) (Fri 2021-01-22 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Dinas (Rhondda) (Fri 2021-01-22 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Llwynypia
Tonypandy06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Dinas (Rhondda) (Fri 2021-01-22 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)07:0207:02
Radyr07:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Radyr (Fri 2021-01-22 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Radyr
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:02TreherbertRadyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals
Treherbert07:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Dinas (Rhondda) (Fri 2021-01-22 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Treherbert
Ynyswen07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Dinas (Rhondda) (Fri 2021-01-22 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Ynyswen
Treorchy07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Dinas (Rhondda) (Fri 2021-01-22 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Treorchy
Ton Pentre07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Dinas (Rhondda) (Fri 2021-01-22 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Dinas (Rhondda) (Fri 2021-01-22 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Dinas (Rhondda) (Fri 2021-01-22 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Llwynypia
Tonypandy07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Dinas (Rhondda) (Fri 2021-01-22 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)08:0208:02
Radyr08:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Radyr (Fri 2021-01-22 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Radyr
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:27RadyrTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals
Radyr07:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Dinas (Rhondda) (Fri 2021-01-22 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Dinas (Rhondda) (Fri 2021-01-22 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Dinas (Rhondda) (Fri 2021-01-22 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Dinas (Rhondda) (Fri 2021-01-22 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Pontypridd
Trehafod08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Dinas (Rhondda) (Fri 2021-01-22 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Trehafod
Porth08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Dinas (Rhondda) (Fri 2021-01-22 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Porth
Dinas (Rhondda)08:2708:27
Treherbert09:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Treherbert (Fri 2021-01-22 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Treherbert
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:02TreherbertRadyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals
Treherbert08:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Dinas (Rhondda) (Fri 2021-01-22 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Treherbert
Ynyswen08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Dinas (Rhondda) (Fri 2021-01-22 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Ynyswen
Treorchy08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Dinas (Rhondda) (Fri 2021-01-22 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Treorchy
Ton Pentre08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Dinas (Rhondda) (Fri 2021-01-22 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Dinas (Rhondda) (Fri 2021-01-22 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Dinas (Rhondda) (Fri 2021-01-22 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Llwynypia
Tonypandy08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Dinas (Rhondda) (Fri 2021-01-22 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)09:0209:02
Radyr09:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Radyr (Fri 2021-01-22 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Radyr
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:27RadyrTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals
Radyr08:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Dinas (Rhondda) (Fri 2021-01-22 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Dinas (Rhondda) (Fri 2021-01-22 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Dinas (Rhondda) (Fri 2021-01-22 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Dinas (Rhondda) (Fri 2021-01-22 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Pontypridd
Trehafod09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Dinas (Rhondda) (Fri 2021-01-22 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Trehafod
Porth09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Dinas (Rhondda) (Fri 2021-01-22 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Porth
Dinas (Rhondda)09:2709:27
Treherbert10:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Treherbert (Fri 2021-01-22 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Treherbert
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-01-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..