desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dumfries railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Dumfries And Galloway
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
DG1 1LU
Advertisement

Dumfries Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th January
ScotRail15:002Glasgow CentralCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumfries departures
Glasgow Central13:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Dumfries (Mon 2020-01-20 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries arrivals from Glasgow Central
Dumfries14:5615:00
Annan15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Annan (Mon 2020-01-20 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries departures to Annan
Gretna Green15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Gretna Green (Mon 2020-01-20 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries departures to Gretna Green
Carlisle15:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Carlisle (Mon 2020-01-20 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:501CarlisleGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumfries departures
Carlisle15:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Dumfries (Mon 2020-01-20 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries arrivals from Carlisle
Dumfries15:4415:50
Sanquhar16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Sanquhar (Mon 2020-01-20 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries departures to Sanquhar
Kirkconnel16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Kirkconnel (Mon 2020-01-20 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries departures to Kirkconnel
New Cumnock16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to New Cumnock (Mon 2020-01-20 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries departures to New Cumnock
Auchinleck16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Auchinleck (Mon 2020-01-20 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries departures to Auchinleck
Kilmarnock16:5516:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Kilmarnock (Mon 2020-01-20 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries departures to Kilmarnock
Kilmaurs17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Kilmaurs (Mon 2020-01-20 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries departures to Kilmaurs
Stewarton17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Stewarton (Mon 2020-01-20 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries departures to Stewarton
Dunlop17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Dunlop (Mon 2020-01-20 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries departures to Dunlop
Barrhead17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Barrhead (Mon 2020-01-20 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries departures to Barrhead
Glasgow Central17:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Glasgow Central (Mon 2020-01-20 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:021DumfriesCarlisleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumfries departures
Dumfries16:02
Annan16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Annan (Mon 2020-01-20 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries departures to Annan
Gretna Green16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Gretna Green (Mon 2020-01-20 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries departures to Gretna Green
Carlisle16:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Carlisle (Mon 2020-01-20 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:071DumfriesCarlisleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumfries departures
Dumfries17:07
Annan17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Annan (Mon 2020-01-20 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries departures to Annan
Gretna Green17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Gretna Green (Mon 2020-01-20 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries departures to Gretna Green
Carlisle17:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Carlisle (Mon 2020-01-20 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:592Glasgow CentralNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumfries departures
Glasgow Central16:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Dumfries (Mon 2020-01-20 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries arrivals from Glasgow Central
Dumfries17:5817:59
Annan18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Annan (Mon 2020-01-20 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries departures to Annan
Gretna Green18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Gretna Green (Mon 2020-01-20 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries departures to Gretna Green
Carlisle18:3718:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Carlisle (Mon 2020-01-20 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries departures to Carlisle
Wetheral18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Wetheral (Mon 2020-01-20 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries departures to Wetheral
Brampton (Cumbria)18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Brampton (Cumbria) (Mon 2020-01-20 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries departures to Brampton (Cumbria)
Haltwhistle19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Haltwhistle (Mon 2020-01-20 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries departures to Haltwhistle
Bardon Mill19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Bardon Mill (Mon 2020-01-20 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries departures to Bardon Mill
Haydon Bridge19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Haydon Bridge (Mon 2020-01-20 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries departures to Haydon Bridge
Hexham19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Hexham (Mon 2020-01-20 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries departures to Hexham
Prudhoe19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Prudhoe (Mon 2020-01-20 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries departures to Prudhoe
Metrocentre19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Metrocentre (Mon 2020-01-20 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries departures to Metrocentre
Newcastle20:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Newcastle (Mon 2020-01-20 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries departures to Newcastle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:381CarlisleGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumfries departures
Carlisle17:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Dumfries (Mon 2020-01-20 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries arrivals from Carlisle
Dumfries18:3718:38
Sanquhar19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Sanquhar (Mon 2020-01-20 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries departures to Sanquhar
Kirkconnel19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Kirkconnel (Mon 2020-01-20 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries departures to Kirkconnel
New Cumnock19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to New Cumnock (Mon 2020-01-20 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries departures to New Cumnock
Auchinleck19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Auchinleck (Mon 2020-01-20 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries departures to Auchinleck
Kilmarnock19:4419:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Kilmarnock (Mon 2020-01-20 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries departures to Kilmarnock
Kilmaurs20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Kilmaurs (Mon 2020-01-20 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries departures to Kilmaurs
Stewarton20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Stewarton (Mon 2020-01-20 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries departures to Stewarton
Dunlop20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Dunlop (Mon 2020-01-20 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries departures to Dunlop
Barrhead20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Barrhead (Mon 2020-01-20 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries departures to Barrhead
Glasgow Central20:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Glasgow Central (Mon 2020-01-20 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th January
ScotRail14:562Glasgow CentralCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumfries arrivals
Glasgow Central13:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Dumfries (Mon 2020-01-20 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries arrivals from Glasgow Central
Dunlop13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Dumfries (Mon 2020-01-20 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries arrivals from Dunlop
Stewarton13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Dumfries (Mon 2020-01-20 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries arrivals from Stewarton
Kilmaurs13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Dumfries (Mon 2020-01-20 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries arrivals from Kilmaurs
Kilmarnock13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Dumfries (Mon 2020-01-20 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries arrivals from Kilmarnock
Auchinleck14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Dumfries (Mon 2020-01-20 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries arrivals from Auchinleck
New Cumnock14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cumnock to Dumfries (Mon 2020-01-20 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries arrivals from New Cumnock
Kirkconnel14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkconnel to Dumfries (Mon 2020-01-20 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries arrivals from Kirkconnel
Sanquhar14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Dumfries (Mon 2020-01-20 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries arrivals from Sanquhar
Dumfries14:5615:00
Carlisle15:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Carlisle (Mon 2020-01-20 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:071CarlisleDumfriesCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumfries arrivals
Carlisle14:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Dumfries (Mon 2020-01-20 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries arrivals from Carlisle
Gretna Green14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gretna Green to Dumfries (Mon 2020-01-20 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries arrivals from Gretna Green
Annan14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to Dumfries (Mon 2020-01-20 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries arrivals from Annan
Dumfries15:07
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:441CarlisleGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumfries arrivals
Carlisle15:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Dumfries (Mon 2020-01-20 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries arrivals from Carlisle
Gretna Green15:1615:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gretna Green to Dumfries (Mon 2020-01-20 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries arrivals from Gretna Green
Annan15:2515:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to Dumfries (Mon 2020-01-20 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries arrivals from Annan
Dumfries15:4415:50
Glasgow Central17:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Glasgow Central (Mon 2020-01-20 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:571CarlisleDumfriesCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumfries arrivals
Carlisle16:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Dumfries (Mon 2020-01-20 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries arrivals from Carlisle
Gretna Green16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gretna Green to Dumfries (Mon 2020-01-20 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries arrivals from Gretna Green
Annan16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to Dumfries (Mon 2020-01-20 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries arrivals from Annan
Dumfries16:57
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:582Glasgow CentralNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumfries arrivals
Glasgow Central16:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Dumfries (Mon 2020-01-20 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries arrivals from Glasgow Central
Barrhead16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Dumfries (Mon 2020-01-20 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries arrivals from Barrhead
Dunlop16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Dumfries (Mon 2020-01-20 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries arrivals from Dunlop
Stewarton16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Dumfries (Mon 2020-01-20 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries arrivals from Stewarton
Kilmaurs16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Dumfries (Mon 2020-01-20 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries arrivals from Kilmaurs
Kilmarnock16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Dumfries (Mon 2020-01-20 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries arrivals from Kilmarnock
Auchinleck17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Dumfries (Mon 2020-01-20 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries arrivals from Auchinleck
New Cumnock17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cumnock to Dumfries (Mon 2020-01-20 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries arrivals from New Cumnock
Kirkconnel17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkconnel to Dumfries (Mon 2020-01-20 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries arrivals from Kirkconnel
Sanquhar17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Dumfries (Mon 2020-01-20 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries arrivals from Sanquhar
Dumfries17:5817:59
Newcastle20:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Newcastle (Mon 2020-01-20 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries departures to Newcastle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:081CarlisleDumfriesCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumfries arrivals
Carlisle17:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Dumfries (Mon 2020-01-20 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries arrivals from Carlisle
Gretna Green17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gretna Green to Dumfries (Mon 2020-01-20 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries arrivals from Gretna Green
Annan17:5017:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to Dumfries (Mon 2020-01-20 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries arrivals from Annan
Dumfries18:08
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T216
Route stops and distances
Carlisle and Dumfries - Kilmarnock and Glasgow Central
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..