desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dumfries railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Dumfries And Galloway
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
DG1 1LU
Advertisement

Dumfries Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 30th October
ScotRail23:032Glasgow CentralCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumfries departures
Glasgow Central21:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Dumfries (Fri 2020-10-30 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries arrivals from Glasgow Central
Dumfries23:0123:03
Annan23:1823:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Annan (Fri 2020-10-30 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries departures to Annan
Gretna Green23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Gretna Green (Fri 2020-10-30 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries departures to Gretna Green
Carlisle23:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Carlisle (Fri 2020-10-30 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Saturday, 31st October
ScotRail04:581DumfriesCarlisleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumfries departures
Dumfries04:58
Annan05:1305:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Annan (Sat 2020-10-31 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries departures to Annan
Gretna Green05:2205:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Gretna Green (Sat 2020-10-31 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries departures to Gretna Green
Carlisle05:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Carlisle (Sat 2020-10-31 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail05:101DumfriesGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumfries departures
Dumfries05:10
Sanquhar05:3605:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Sanquhar (Sat 2020-10-31 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries departures to Sanquhar
Kirkconnel05:4105:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Kirkconnel (Sat 2020-10-31 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries departures to Kirkconnel
New Cumnock05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to New Cumnock (Sat 2020-10-31 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries departures to New Cumnock
Auchinleck05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Auchinleck (Sat 2020-10-31 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries departures to Auchinleck
Kilmarnock06:1806:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Kilmarnock (Sat 2020-10-31 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries departures to Kilmarnock
Kilmaurs06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Kilmaurs (Sat 2020-10-31 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries departures to Kilmaurs
Stewarton06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Stewarton (Sat 2020-10-31 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries departures to Stewarton
Dunlop06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Dunlop (Sat 2020-10-31 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries departures to Dunlop
Barrhead06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Barrhead (Sat 2020-10-31 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries departures to Barrhead
Nitshill06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Nitshill (Sat 2020-10-31 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries departures to Nitshill
Priesthill & Darnley06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Priesthill & Darnley (Sat 2020-10-31 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries departures to Priesthill & Darnley
Kennishead06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Kennishead (Sat 2020-10-31 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries departures to Kennishead
Pollokshaws West06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Pollokshaws West (Sat 2020-10-31 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries departures to Pollokshaws West
Crossmyloof06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Crossmyloof (Sat 2020-10-31 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries departures to Crossmyloof
Glasgow Central07:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Glasgow Central (Sat 2020-10-31 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail05:421DumfriesGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumfries departures
Dumfries05:42
Sanquhar06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Sanquhar (Sat 2020-10-31 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries departures to Sanquhar
Kirkconnel06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Kirkconnel (Sat 2020-10-31 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries departures to Kirkconnel
New Cumnock06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to New Cumnock (Sat 2020-10-31 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries departures to New Cumnock
Auchinleck06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Auchinleck (Sat 2020-10-31 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries departures to Auchinleck
Kilmarnock06:5006:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Kilmarnock (Sat 2020-10-31 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries departures to Kilmarnock
Kilmaurs06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Kilmaurs (Sat 2020-10-31 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries departures to Kilmaurs
Stewarton07:0107:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Stewarton (Sat 2020-10-31 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries departures to Stewarton
Dunlop07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Dunlop (Sat 2020-10-31 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries departures to Dunlop
Barrhead07:1707:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Barrhead (Sat 2020-10-31 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries departures to Barrhead
Glasgow Central07:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Glasgow Central (Sat 2020-10-31 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:181DumfriesNewcastleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumfries departures
Dumfries06:18
Annan06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Annan (Sat 2020-10-31 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries departures to Annan
Gretna Green06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Gretna Green (Sat 2020-10-31 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries departures to Gretna Green
Carlisle06:5506:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Carlisle (Sat 2020-10-31 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries departures to Carlisle
Wetheral07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Wetheral (Sat 2020-10-31 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries departures to Wetheral
Brampton (Cumbria)07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Brampton (Cumbria) (Sat 2020-10-31 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries departures to Brampton (Cumbria)
Haltwhistle07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Haltwhistle (Sat 2020-10-31 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries departures to Haltwhistle
Bardon Mill07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Bardon Mill (Sat 2020-10-31 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries departures to Bardon Mill
Haydon Bridge07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Haydon Bridge (Sat 2020-10-31 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries departures to Haydon Bridge
Hexham07:5107:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Hexham (Sat 2020-10-31 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries departures to Hexham
Corbridge07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Corbridge (Sat 2020-10-31 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries departures to Corbridge
Riding Mill08:0008:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Riding Mill (Sat 2020-10-31 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries departures to Riding Mill
Stocksfield08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Stocksfield (Sat 2020-10-31 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries departures to Stocksfield
Prudhoe08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Prudhoe (Sat 2020-10-31 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries departures to Prudhoe
Wylam08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Wylam (Sat 2020-10-31 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries departures to Wylam
Blaydon08:1908:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Blaydon (Sat 2020-10-31 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries departures to Blaydon
Metrocentre08:2408:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Metrocentre (Sat 2020-10-31 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries departures to Metrocentre
Dunston08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Dunston (Sat 2020-10-31 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries departures to Dunston
Newcastle08:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Newcastle (Sat 2020-10-31 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries departures to Newcastle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:461CarlisleGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumfries departures
Carlisle06:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Dumfries (Sat 2020-10-31 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries arrivals from Carlisle
Dumfries06:4406:46
Sanquhar07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Sanquhar (Sat 2020-10-31 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries departures to Sanquhar
Kirkconnel07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Kirkconnel (Sat 2020-10-31 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries departures to Kirkconnel
New Cumnock07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to New Cumnock (Sat 2020-10-31 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries departures to New Cumnock
Auchinleck07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Auchinleck (Sat 2020-10-31 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries departures to Auchinleck
Kilmarnock07:5207:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Kilmarnock (Sat 2020-10-31 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries departures to Kilmarnock
Kilmaurs07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Kilmaurs (Sat 2020-10-31 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries departures to Kilmaurs
Stewarton08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Stewarton (Sat 2020-10-31 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries departures to Stewarton
Dunlop08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Dunlop (Sat 2020-10-31 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries departures to Dunlop
Barrhead08:2008:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Barrhead (Sat 2020-10-31 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries departures to Barrhead
Glasgow Central08:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Glasgow Central (Sat 2020-10-31 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 30th October
ScotRail22:222Glasgow CentralDumfriesCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumfries arrivals
Glasgow Central20:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Dumfries (Fri 2020-10-30 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries arrivals from Glasgow Central
Barrhead20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Dumfries (Fri 2020-10-30 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries arrivals from Barrhead
Dunlop20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Dumfries (Fri 2020-10-30 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries arrivals from Dunlop
Stewarton20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Dumfries (Fri 2020-10-30 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries arrivals from Stewarton
Kilmaurs20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Dumfries (Fri 2020-10-30 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries arrivals from Kilmaurs
Kilmarnock20:5421:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Dumfries (Fri 2020-10-30 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries arrivals from Kilmarnock
Auchinleck21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Dumfries (Fri 2020-10-30 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries arrivals from Auchinleck
New Cumnock21:3421:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cumnock to Dumfries (Fri 2020-10-30 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries arrivals from New Cumnock
Kirkconnel21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkconnel to Dumfries (Fri 2020-10-30 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries arrivals from Kirkconnel
Sanquhar21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Dumfries (Fri 2020-10-30 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries arrivals from Sanquhar
Dumfries22:22
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:012Glasgow CentralCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumfries arrivals
Glasgow Central21:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Dumfries (Fri 2020-10-30 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries arrivals from Glasgow Central
Barrhead21:2521:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Dumfries (Fri 2020-10-30 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries arrivals from Barrhead
Dunlop21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Dumfries (Fri 2020-10-30 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries arrivals from Dunlop
Stewarton21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Dumfries (Fri 2020-10-30 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries arrivals from Stewarton
Kilmaurs21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Dumfries (Fri 2020-10-30 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries arrivals from Kilmaurs
Kilmarnock21:5521:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Dumfries (Fri 2020-10-30 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries arrivals from Kilmarnock
Auchinleck22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Dumfries (Fri 2020-10-30 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries arrivals from Auchinleck
New Cumnock22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cumnock to Dumfries (Fri 2020-10-30 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries arrivals from New Cumnock
Kirkconnel22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkconnel to Dumfries (Fri 2020-10-30 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries arrivals from Kirkconnel
Sanquhar22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Dumfries (Fri 2020-10-30 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries arrivals from Sanquhar
Dumfries23:0123:03
Carlisle23:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Carlisle (Fri 2020-10-30 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:471CarlisleDumfriesCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumfries arrivals
Carlisle23:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Dumfries (Fri 2020-10-30 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries arrivals from Carlisle
Gretna Green23:2123:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gretna Green to Dumfries (Fri 2020-10-30 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries arrivals from Gretna Green
Annan23:2923:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to Dumfries (Fri 2020-10-30 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries arrivals from Annan
Dumfries23:47
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Saturday, 31st October
ScotRail01:102Glasgow CentralDumfriesCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumfries arrivals
Glasgow Central23:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Dumfries (Sat 2020-10-31 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries arrivals from Glasgow Central
Crossmyloof23:1923:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Dumfries (Sat 2020-10-31 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries arrivals from Crossmyloof
Pollokshaws West23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Dumfries (Sat 2020-10-31 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries arrivals from Pollokshaws West
Kennishead23:2523:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennishead to Dumfries (Sat 2020-10-31 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries arrivals from Kennishead
Priesthill & Darnley23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Priesthill & Darnley to Dumfries (Sat 2020-10-31 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries arrivals from Priesthill & Darnley
Nitshill23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nitshill to Dumfries (Sat 2020-10-31 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries arrivals from Nitshill
Barrhead23:3523:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Dumfries (Sat 2020-10-31 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries arrivals from Barrhead
Dunlop23:5023:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Dumfries (Sat 2020-10-31 23:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries arrivals from Dunlop
Stewarton23:5423:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Dumfries (Sat 2020-10-31 23:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries arrivals from Stewarton
Kilmaurs23:5823:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Dumfries (Sat 2020-10-31 23:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries arrivals from Kilmaurs
Kilmarnock00:0300:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Dumfries (Sat 2020-10-31 00:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries arrivals from Kilmarnock
Auchinleck00:2100:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Dumfries (Sat 2020-10-31 00:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries arrivals from Auchinleck
New Cumnock00:3000:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cumnock to Dumfries (Sat 2020-10-31 00:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries arrivals from New Cumnock
Kirkconnel00:3900:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkconnel to Dumfries (Sat 2020-10-31 00:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries arrivals from Kirkconnel
Sanquhar00:4400:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Dumfries (Sat 2020-10-31 00:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries arrivals from Sanquhar
Dumfries01:10
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:091CarlisleDumfriesCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumfries arrivals
Carlisle05:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Dumfries (Sat 2020-10-31 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries arrivals from Carlisle
Gretna Green05:4305:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gretna Green to Dumfries (Sat 2020-10-31 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries arrivals from Gretna Green
Annan05:5205:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to Dumfries (Sat 2020-10-31 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries arrivals from Annan
Dumfries06:09
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:441CarlisleGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumfries arrivals
Carlisle06:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Dumfries (Sat 2020-10-31 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries arrivals from Carlisle
Gretna Green06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gretna Green to Dumfries (Sat 2020-10-31 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries arrivals from Gretna Green
Annan06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to Dumfries (Sat 2020-10-31 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries arrivals from Annan
Dumfries06:4406:46
Glasgow Central08:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Glasgow Central (Sat 2020-10-31 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-10-23.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T216
Route stops and distances
Carlisle and Dumfries - Kilmarnock and Glasgow Central
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..