hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dumfries railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Dumfries And Galloway
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
DG1 1LU
Advertisement

Dumfries Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 19th February
ScotRail04:581DumfriesCarlisleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumfries departures
Dumfries04:58
Annan05:1305:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Annan (Mon 2018-02-19 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries departures to Annan
Gretna Green05:2205:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Gretna Green (Mon 2018-02-19 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries departures to Gretna Green
Carlisle05:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Carlisle (Mon 2018-02-19 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail05:131DumfriesGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumfries departures
Dumfries05:13
Sanquhar05:3905:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Sanquhar (Mon 2018-02-19 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries departures to Sanquhar
Kirkconnel05:4405:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Kirkconnel (Mon 2018-02-19 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries departures to Kirkconnel
New Cumnock05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to New Cumnock (Mon 2018-02-19 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries departures to New Cumnock
Auchinleck06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Auchinleck (Mon 2018-02-19 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries departures to Auchinleck
Kilmarnock06:1806:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Kilmarnock (Mon 2018-02-19 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries departures to Kilmarnock
Kilmaurs06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Kilmaurs (Mon 2018-02-19 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries departures to Kilmaurs
Stewarton06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Stewarton (Mon 2018-02-19 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries departures to Stewarton
Dunlop06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Dunlop (Mon 2018-02-19 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries departures to Dunlop
Barrhead06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Barrhead (Mon 2018-02-19 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries departures to Barrhead
Nitshill06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Nitshill (Mon 2018-02-19 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries departures to Nitshill
Priesthill & Darnley06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Priesthill & Darnley (Mon 2018-02-19 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries departures to Priesthill & Darnley
Kennishead06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Kennishead (Mon 2018-02-19 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries departures to Kennishead
Pollokshaws West06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Pollokshaws West (Mon 2018-02-19 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries departures to Pollokshaws West
Crossmyloof06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Crossmyloof (Mon 2018-02-19 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries departures to Crossmyloof
Glasgow Central07:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Glasgow Central (Mon 2018-02-19 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail05:451DumfriesGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumfries departures
Dumfries05:45
Sanquhar06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Sanquhar (Mon 2018-02-19 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries departures to Sanquhar
Kirkconnel06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Kirkconnel (Mon 2018-02-19 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries departures to Kirkconnel
New Cumnock06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to New Cumnock (Mon 2018-02-19 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries departures to New Cumnock
Auchinleck06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Auchinleck (Mon 2018-02-19 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries departures to Auchinleck
Kilmarnock06:5106:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Kilmarnock (Mon 2018-02-19 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries departures to Kilmarnock
Kilmaurs06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Kilmaurs (Mon 2018-02-19 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries departures to Kilmaurs
Stewarton07:0107:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Stewarton (Mon 2018-02-19 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries departures to Stewarton
Dunlop07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Dunlop (Mon 2018-02-19 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries departures to Dunlop
Barrhead07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Barrhead (Mon 2018-02-19 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries departures to Barrhead
Glasgow Central07:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Glasgow Central (Mon 2018-02-19 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:181DumfriesNewcastleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumfries departures
Dumfries06:18
Annan06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Annan (Mon 2018-02-19 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries departures to Annan
Gretna Green06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Gretna Green (Mon 2018-02-19 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries departures to Gretna Green
Carlisle06:5507:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Carlisle (Mon 2018-02-19 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries departures to Carlisle
Wetheral07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Wetheral (Mon 2018-02-19 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries departures to Wetheral
Brampton (Cumbria)07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Brampton (Cumbria) (Mon 2018-02-19 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries departures to Brampton (Cumbria)
Haltwhistle07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Haltwhistle (Mon 2018-02-19 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries departures to Haltwhistle
Bardon Mill07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Bardon Mill (Mon 2018-02-19 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries departures to Bardon Mill
Haydon Bridge08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Haydon Bridge (Mon 2018-02-19 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries departures to Haydon Bridge
Hexham08:1108:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Hexham (Mon 2018-02-19 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries departures to Hexham
Corbridge08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Corbridge (Mon 2018-02-19 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries departures to Corbridge
Riding Mill08:2008:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Riding Mill (Mon 2018-02-19 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries departures to Riding Mill
Stocksfield08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Stocksfield (Mon 2018-02-19 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries departures to Stocksfield
Prudhoe08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Prudhoe (Mon 2018-02-19 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries departures to Prudhoe
Wylam08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Wylam (Mon 2018-02-19 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries departures to Wylam
Blaydon08:3908:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Blaydon (Mon 2018-02-19 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries departures to Blaydon
Metrocentre08:4508:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Metrocentre (Mon 2018-02-19 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries departures to Metrocentre
Dunston08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Dunston (Mon 2018-02-19 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries departures to Dunston
Newcastle08:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Newcastle (Mon 2018-02-19 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries departures to Newcastle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:461CarlisleGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumfries departures
Carlisle06:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Dumfries (Mon 2018-02-19 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries arrivals from Carlisle
Dumfries06:4506:46
Sanquhar07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Sanquhar (Mon 2018-02-19 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries departures to Sanquhar
Kirkconnel07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Kirkconnel (Mon 2018-02-19 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries departures to Kirkconnel
New Cumnock07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to New Cumnock (Mon 2018-02-19 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries departures to New Cumnock
Auchinleck07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Auchinleck (Mon 2018-02-19 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries departures to Auchinleck
Kilmarnock07:5207:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Kilmarnock (Mon 2018-02-19 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries departures to Kilmarnock
Kilmaurs07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Kilmaurs (Mon 2018-02-19 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries departures to Kilmaurs
Stewarton08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Stewarton (Mon 2018-02-19 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries departures to Stewarton
Dunlop08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Dunlop (Mon 2018-02-19 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries departures to Dunlop
Barrhead08:2008:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Barrhead (Mon 2018-02-19 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries departures to Barrhead
Glasgow Central08:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Glasgow Central (Mon 2018-02-19 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:131DumfriesCarlisleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumfries departures
Dumfries07:13
Annan07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Annan (Mon 2018-02-19 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries departures to Annan
Gretna Green07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Gretna Green (Mon 2018-02-19 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries departures to Gretna Green
Carlisle07:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Carlisle (Mon 2018-02-19 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 19th February
ScotRail06:101CarlisleDumfriesCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumfries arrivals
Carlisle05:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Dumfries (Mon 2018-02-19 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries arrivals from Carlisle
Gretna Green05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gretna Green to Dumfries (Mon 2018-02-19 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries arrivals from Gretna Green
Annan05:5005:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to Dumfries (Mon 2018-02-19 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries arrivals from Annan
Dumfries06:10
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:451CarlisleGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumfries arrivals
Carlisle06:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Dumfries (Mon 2018-02-19 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries arrivals from Carlisle
Gretna Green06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gretna Green to Dumfries (Mon 2018-02-19 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries arrivals from Gretna Green
Annan06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to Dumfries (Mon 2018-02-19 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries arrivals from Annan
Dumfries06:4506:46
Glasgow Central08:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Glasgow Central (Mon 2018-02-19 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:521NewcastleGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumfries arrivals
Newcastle06:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Dumfries (Mon 2018-02-19 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries arrivals from Newcastle
Metrocentre06:5306:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Dumfries (Mon 2018-02-19 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries arrivals from Metrocentre
Prudhoe07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Dumfries (Mon 2018-02-19 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries arrivals from Prudhoe
Hexham07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Dumfries (Mon 2018-02-19 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries arrivals from Hexham
Haydon Bridge07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Dumfries (Mon 2018-02-19 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries arrivals from Haydon Bridge
Bardon Mill07:3207:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Dumfries (Mon 2018-02-19 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries arrivals from Bardon Mill
Haltwhistle07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Dumfries (Mon 2018-02-19 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries arrivals from Haltwhistle
Brampton (Cumbria)07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Dumfries (Mon 2018-02-19 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries arrivals from Brampton (Cumbria)
Wetheral08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Dumfries (Mon 2018-02-19 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries arrivals from Wetheral
Carlisle08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Dumfries (Mon 2018-02-19 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries arrivals from Carlisle
Gretna Green08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gretna Green to Dumfries (Mon 2018-02-19 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries arrivals from Gretna Green
Annan08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to Dumfries (Mon 2018-02-19 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries arrivals from Annan
Dumfries08:5208:53
Glasgow Central10:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Glasgow Central (Mon 2018-02-19 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:002Glasgow CentralNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumfries arrivals
Glasgow Central07:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Dumfries (Mon 2018-02-19 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries arrivals from Glasgow Central
Barrhead07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Dumfries (Mon 2018-02-19 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries arrivals from Barrhead
Dunlop07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Dumfries (Mon 2018-02-19 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries arrivals from Dunlop
Stewarton07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Dumfries (Mon 2018-02-19 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries arrivals from Stewarton
Kilmaurs07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Dumfries (Mon 2018-02-19 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries arrivals from Kilmaurs
Kilmarnock07:4907:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Dumfries (Mon 2018-02-19 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries arrivals from Kilmarnock
Auchinleck08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Dumfries (Mon 2018-02-19 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries arrivals from Auchinleck
New Cumnock08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cumnock to Dumfries (Mon 2018-02-19 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries arrivals from New Cumnock
Kirkconnel08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkconnel to Dumfries (Mon 2018-02-19 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries arrivals from Kirkconnel
Sanquhar08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Dumfries (Mon 2018-02-19 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries arrivals from Sanquhar
Dumfries09:0009:01
Newcastle11:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Newcastle (Mon 2018-02-19 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries departures to Newcastle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:242Glasgow CentralCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumfries arrivals
Glasgow Central08:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Dumfries (Mon 2018-02-19 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries arrivals from Glasgow Central
Barrhead08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Dumfries (Mon 2018-02-19 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries arrivals from Barrhead
Dunlop09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Dumfries (Mon 2018-02-19 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries arrivals from Dunlop
Stewarton09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Dumfries (Mon 2018-02-19 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries arrivals from Stewarton
Kilmaurs09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Dumfries (Mon 2018-02-19 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries arrivals from Kilmaurs
Kilmarnock09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Dumfries (Mon 2018-02-19 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries arrivals from Kilmarnock
Auchinleck09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Dumfries (Mon 2018-02-19 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries arrivals from Auchinleck
New Cumnock09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cumnock to Dumfries (Mon 2018-02-19 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries arrivals from New Cumnock
Kirkconnel09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkconnel to Dumfries (Mon 2018-02-19 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries arrivals from Kirkconnel
Sanquhar09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Dumfries (Mon 2018-02-19 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries arrivals from Sanquhar
Dumfries10:2410:25
Carlisle11:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Carlisle (Mon 2018-02-19 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:351CarlisleDumfriesCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumfries arrivals
Carlisle09:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Dumfries (Mon 2018-02-19 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries arrivals from Carlisle
Gretna Green10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gretna Green to Dumfries (Mon 2018-02-19 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries arrivals from Gretna Green
Annan10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to Dumfries (Mon 2018-02-19 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries arrivals from Annan
Dumfries10:35
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-02-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T216
Route stops and distances
Carlisle and Dumfries - Kilmarnock and Glasgow Central
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us