desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dumfries railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Dumfries And Galloway
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
DG1 1LU
Advertisement

Dumfries Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 23rd September
ScotRail23:562Glasgow CentralCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumfries departures
Glasgow Central22:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Dumfries (Sun 2018-09-23 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries arrivals from Glasgow Central
Dumfries23:5523:56
Annan00:1100:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Annan (Sun 2018-09-23 23:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries departures to Annan
Gretna Green00:2000:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Gretna Green (Sun 2018-09-23 23:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries departures to Gretna Green
Carlisle00:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Carlisle (Sun 2018-09-23 23:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Monday, 24th September
ScotRail04:581DumfriesCarlisleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumfries departures
Dumfries04:58
Annan05:1305:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Annan (Mon 2018-09-24 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries departures to Annan
Gretna Green05:2205:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Gretna Green (Mon 2018-09-24 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries departures to Gretna Green
Carlisle05:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Carlisle (Mon 2018-09-24 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail05:131DumfriesGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumfries departures
Dumfries05:13
Sanquhar05:3905:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Sanquhar (Mon 2018-09-24 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries departures to Sanquhar
Kirkconnel05:4405:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Kirkconnel (Mon 2018-09-24 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries departures to Kirkconnel
New Cumnock05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to New Cumnock (Mon 2018-09-24 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries departures to New Cumnock
Auchinleck06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Auchinleck (Mon 2018-09-24 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries departures to Auchinleck
Kilmarnock06:1806:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Kilmarnock (Mon 2018-09-24 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries departures to Kilmarnock
Kilmaurs06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Kilmaurs (Mon 2018-09-24 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries departures to Kilmaurs
Stewarton06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Stewarton (Mon 2018-09-24 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries departures to Stewarton
Dunlop06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Dunlop (Mon 2018-09-24 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries departures to Dunlop
Barrhead06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Barrhead (Mon 2018-09-24 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries departures to Barrhead
Nitshill06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Nitshill (Mon 2018-09-24 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries departures to Nitshill
Priesthill & Darnley06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Priesthill & Darnley (Mon 2018-09-24 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries departures to Priesthill & Darnley
Kennishead06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Kennishead (Mon 2018-09-24 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries departures to Kennishead
Pollokshaws West06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Pollokshaws West (Mon 2018-09-24 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries departures to Pollokshaws West
Crossmyloof06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Crossmyloof (Mon 2018-09-24 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries departures to Crossmyloof
Glasgow Central07:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Glasgow Central (Mon 2018-09-24 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail05:451DumfriesGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumfries departures
Dumfries05:45
Sanquhar06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Sanquhar (Mon 2018-09-24 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries departures to Sanquhar
Kirkconnel06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Kirkconnel (Mon 2018-09-24 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries departures to Kirkconnel
New Cumnock06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to New Cumnock (Mon 2018-09-24 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries departures to New Cumnock
Auchinleck06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Auchinleck (Mon 2018-09-24 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries departures to Auchinleck
Kilmarnock06:5106:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Kilmarnock (Mon 2018-09-24 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries departures to Kilmarnock
Kilmaurs06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Kilmaurs (Mon 2018-09-24 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries departures to Kilmaurs
Stewarton07:0107:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Stewarton (Mon 2018-09-24 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries departures to Stewarton
Dunlop07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Dunlop (Mon 2018-09-24 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries departures to Dunlop
Barrhead07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Barrhead (Mon 2018-09-24 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries departures to Barrhead
Glasgow Central07:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Glasgow Central (Mon 2018-09-24 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:181DumfriesNewcastleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumfries departures
Dumfries06:18
Annan06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Annan (Mon 2018-09-24 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries departures to Annan
Gretna Green06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Gretna Green (Mon 2018-09-24 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries departures to Gretna Green
Carlisle06:5506:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Carlisle (Mon 2018-09-24 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries departures to Carlisle
Wetheral07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Wetheral (Mon 2018-09-24 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries departures to Wetheral
Brampton (Cumbria)07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Brampton (Cumbria) (Mon 2018-09-24 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries departures to Brampton (Cumbria)
Haltwhistle07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Haltwhistle (Mon 2018-09-24 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries departures to Haltwhistle
Bardon Mill07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Bardon Mill (Mon 2018-09-24 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries departures to Bardon Mill
Haydon Bridge07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Haydon Bridge (Mon 2018-09-24 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries departures to Haydon Bridge
Hexham07:5007:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Hexham (Mon 2018-09-24 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries departures to Hexham
Corbridge07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Corbridge (Mon 2018-09-24 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries departures to Corbridge
Riding Mill07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Riding Mill (Mon 2018-09-24 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries departures to Riding Mill
Stocksfield08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Stocksfield (Mon 2018-09-24 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries departures to Stocksfield
Prudhoe08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Prudhoe (Mon 2018-09-24 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries departures to Prudhoe
Wylam08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Wylam (Mon 2018-09-24 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries departures to Wylam
Blaydon08:1808:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Blaydon (Mon 2018-09-24 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries departures to Blaydon
Metrocentre08:2408:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Metrocentre (Mon 2018-09-24 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries departures to Metrocentre
Dunston08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Dunston (Mon 2018-09-24 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries departures to Dunston
Newcastle08:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Newcastle (Mon 2018-09-24 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries departures to Newcastle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:461CarlisleGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumfries departures
Carlisle06:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Dumfries (Mon 2018-09-24 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries arrivals from Carlisle
Dumfries06:4506:46
Sanquhar07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Sanquhar (Mon 2018-09-24 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries departures to Sanquhar
Kirkconnel07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Kirkconnel (Mon 2018-09-24 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries departures to Kirkconnel
New Cumnock07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to New Cumnock (Mon 2018-09-24 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries departures to New Cumnock
Auchinleck07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Auchinleck (Mon 2018-09-24 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries departures to Auchinleck
Kilmarnock07:5207:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Kilmarnock (Mon 2018-09-24 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries departures to Kilmarnock
Kilmaurs07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Kilmaurs (Mon 2018-09-24 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries departures to Kilmaurs
Stewarton08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Stewarton (Mon 2018-09-24 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries departures to Stewarton
Dunlop08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Dunlop (Mon 2018-09-24 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries departures to Dunlop
Barrhead08:2008:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Barrhead (Mon 2018-09-24 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries departures to Barrhead
Glasgow Central08:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Glasgow Central (Mon 2018-09-24 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 23rd September
ScotRail22:031CarlisleDumfriesCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumfries arrivals
Carlisle21:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Dumfries (Sun 2018-09-23 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries arrivals from Carlisle
Gretna Green21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gretna Green to Dumfries (Sun 2018-09-23 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries arrivals from Gretna Green
Annan21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to Dumfries (Sun 2018-09-23 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries arrivals from Annan
Dumfries22:03
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:552Glasgow CentralCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumfries arrivals
Glasgow Central22:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Dumfries (Sun 2018-09-23 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries arrivals from Glasgow Central
Barrhead22:2322:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Dumfries (Sun 2018-09-23 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries arrivals from Barrhead
Dunlop22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Dumfries (Sun 2018-09-23 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries arrivals from Dunlop
Stewarton22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Dumfries (Sun 2018-09-23 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries arrivals from Stewarton
Kilmaurs22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Dumfries (Sun 2018-09-23 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries arrivals from Kilmaurs
Kilmarnock22:4822:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Dumfries (Sun 2018-09-23 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries arrivals from Kilmarnock
Auchinleck23:0623:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Dumfries (Sun 2018-09-23 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries arrivals from Auchinleck
New Cumnock23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cumnock to Dumfries (Sun 2018-09-23 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries arrivals from New Cumnock
Kirkconnel23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkconnel to Dumfries (Sun 2018-09-23 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries arrivals from Kirkconnel
Sanquhar23:2823:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Dumfries (Sun 2018-09-23 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries arrivals from Sanquhar
Dumfries23:5523:56
Carlisle00:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Carlisle (Sun 2018-09-23 23:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Monday, 24th September
ScotRail06:101CarlisleDumfriesCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumfries arrivals
Carlisle05:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Dumfries (Mon 2018-09-24 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries arrivals from Carlisle
Gretna Green05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gretna Green to Dumfries (Mon 2018-09-24 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries arrivals from Gretna Green
Annan05:5005:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to Dumfries (Mon 2018-09-24 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries arrivals from Annan
Dumfries06:10
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:451CarlisleGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumfries arrivals
Carlisle06:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Dumfries (Mon 2018-09-24 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries arrivals from Carlisle
Gretna Green06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gretna Green to Dumfries (Mon 2018-09-24 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries arrivals from Gretna Green
Annan06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to Dumfries (Mon 2018-09-24 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries arrivals from Annan
Dumfries06:4506:46
Glasgow Central08:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Glasgow Central (Mon 2018-09-24 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:531NewcastleGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumfries arrivals
Newcastle06:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Dumfries (Mon 2018-09-24 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries arrivals from Newcastle
Metrocentre06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Dumfries (Mon 2018-09-24 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries arrivals from Metrocentre
Prudhoe06:4806:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Dumfries (Mon 2018-09-24 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries arrivals from Prudhoe
Hexham07:0007:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Dumfries (Mon 2018-09-24 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries arrivals from Hexham
Haydon Bridge07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Dumfries (Mon 2018-09-24 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries arrivals from Haydon Bridge
Bardon Mill07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Dumfries (Mon 2018-09-24 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries arrivals from Bardon Mill
Haltwhistle07:2307:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Dumfries (Mon 2018-09-24 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries arrivals from Haltwhistle
Brampton (Cumbria)07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Dumfries (Mon 2018-09-24 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries arrivals from Brampton (Cumbria)
Wetheral07:4707:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Dumfries (Mon 2018-09-24 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries arrivals from Wetheral
Carlisle07:5708:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Dumfries (Mon 2018-09-24 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries arrivals from Carlisle
Gretna Green08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gretna Green to Dumfries (Mon 2018-09-24 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries arrivals from Gretna Green
Annan08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to Dumfries (Mon 2018-09-24 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries arrivals from Annan
Dumfries08:5308:54
Glasgow Central10:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Glasgow Central (Mon 2018-09-24 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:002Glasgow CentralCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumfries arrivals
Glasgow Central07:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Dumfries (Mon 2018-09-24 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries arrivals from Glasgow Central
Barrhead07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Dumfries (Mon 2018-09-24 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries arrivals from Barrhead
Dunlop07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Dumfries (Mon 2018-09-24 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries arrivals from Dunlop
Stewarton07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Dumfries (Mon 2018-09-24 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries arrivals from Stewarton
Kilmaurs07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Dumfries (Mon 2018-09-24 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries arrivals from Kilmaurs
Kilmarnock07:4907:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Dumfries (Mon 2018-09-24 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries arrivals from Kilmarnock
Auchinleck08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Dumfries (Mon 2018-09-24 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries arrivals from Auchinleck
New Cumnock08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cumnock to Dumfries (Mon 2018-09-24 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries arrivals from New Cumnock
Kirkconnel08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkconnel to Dumfries (Mon 2018-09-24 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries arrivals from Kirkconnel
Sanquhar08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Dumfries (Mon 2018-09-24 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries arrivals from Sanquhar
Dumfries09:0009:01
Carlisle09:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Carlisle (Mon 2018-09-24 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-09-21.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T216
Route stops and distances
Carlisle and Dumfries - Kilmarnock and Glasgow Central
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..