desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dumfries railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Dumfries And Galloway
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
DG1 1LU
Advertisement

Dumfries Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 1st June
ScotRail17:071DumfriesCarlisleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumfries departures
Dumfries17:07
Annan17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Annan (Mon 2020-06-01 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries departures to Annan
Gretna Green17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Gretna Green (Mon 2020-06-01 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries departures to Gretna Green
Carlisle17:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Carlisle (Mon 2020-06-01 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:381CarlisleGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumfries departures
Carlisle17:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Dumfries (Mon 2020-06-01 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries arrivals from Carlisle
Dumfries18:3718:38
Sanquhar19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Sanquhar (Mon 2020-06-01 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries departures to Sanquhar
Kirkconnel19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Kirkconnel (Mon 2020-06-01 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries departures to Kirkconnel
New Cumnock19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to New Cumnock (Mon 2020-06-01 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries departures to New Cumnock
Auchinleck19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Auchinleck (Mon 2020-06-01 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries departures to Auchinleck
Kilmarnock19:4419:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Kilmarnock (Mon 2020-06-01 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries departures to Kilmarnock
Kilmaurs20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Kilmaurs (Mon 2020-06-01 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries departures to Kilmaurs
Stewarton20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Stewarton (Mon 2020-06-01 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries departures to Stewarton
Dunlop20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Dunlop (Mon 2020-06-01 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries departures to Dunlop
Barrhead20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Barrhead (Mon 2020-06-01 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries departures to Barrhead
Nitshill20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Nitshill (Mon 2020-06-01 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries departures to Nitshill
Priesthill & Darnley20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Priesthill & Darnley (Mon 2020-06-01 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries departures to Priesthill & Darnley
Kennishead20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Kennishead (Mon 2020-06-01 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries departures to Kennishead
Pollokshaws West20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Pollokshaws West (Mon 2020-06-01 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries departures to Pollokshaws West
Crossmyloof20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Crossmyloof (Mon 2020-06-01 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries departures to Crossmyloof
Glasgow Central20:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Glasgow Central (Mon 2020-06-01 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:332Glasgow CentralCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumfries departures
Glasgow Central17:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Dumfries (Mon 2020-06-01 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries arrivals from Glasgow Central
Dumfries19:3119:33
Annan19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Annan (Mon 2020-06-01 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries departures to Annan
Gretna Green19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Gretna Green (Mon 2020-06-01 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries departures to Gretna Green
Carlisle20:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Carlisle (Mon 2020-06-01 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 1st June
ScotRail16:571CarlisleDumfriesCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumfries arrivals
Carlisle16:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Dumfries (Mon 2020-06-01 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries arrivals from Carlisle
Gretna Green16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gretna Green to Dumfries (Mon 2020-06-01 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries arrivals from Gretna Green
Annan16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to Dumfries (Mon 2020-06-01 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries arrivals from Annan
Dumfries16:57
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:081CarlisleDumfriesCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumfries arrivals
Carlisle17:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Dumfries (Mon 2020-06-01 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries arrivals from Carlisle
Gretna Green17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gretna Green to Dumfries (Mon 2020-06-01 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries arrivals from Gretna Green
Annan17:5017:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to Dumfries (Mon 2020-06-01 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries arrivals from Annan
Dumfries18:08
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:371CarlisleGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumfries arrivals
Carlisle17:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Dumfries (Mon 2020-06-01 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries arrivals from Carlisle
Gretna Green18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gretna Green to Dumfries (Mon 2020-06-01 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries arrivals from Gretna Green
Annan18:1918:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to Dumfries (Mon 2020-06-01 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries arrivals from Annan
Dumfries18:3718:38
Glasgow Central20:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Glasgow Central (Mon 2020-06-01 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:312Glasgow CentralCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumfries arrivals
Glasgow Central17:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Dumfries (Mon 2020-06-01 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries arrivals from Glasgow Central
Barrhead17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Dumfries (Mon 2020-06-01 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries arrivals from Barrhead
Dunlop18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Dumfries (Mon 2020-06-01 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries arrivals from Dunlop
Stewarton18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Dumfries (Mon 2020-06-01 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries arrivals from Stewarton
Kilmaurs18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Dumfries (Mon 2020-06-01 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries arrivals from Kilmaurs
Kilmarnock18:2218:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Dumfries (Mon 2020-06-01 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries arrivals from Kilmarnock
Auchinleck18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Dumfries (Mon 2020-06-01 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries arrivals from Auchinleck
New Cumnock18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cumnock to Dumfries (Mon 2020-06-01 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries arrivals from New Cumnock
Kirkconnel18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkconnel to Dumfries (Mon 2020-06-01 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries arrivals from Kirkconnel
Sanquhar19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Dumfries (Mon 2020-06-01 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries arrivals from Sanquhar
Dumfries19:3119:33
Carlisle20:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Carlisle (Mon 2020-06-01 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:571CarlisleDumfriesCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumfries arrivals
Carlisle19:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Dumfries (Mon 2020-06-01 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries arrivals from Carlisle
Gretna Green19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gretna Green to Dumfries (Mon 2020-06-01 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries arrivals from Gretna Green
Annan19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to Dumfries (Mon 2020-06-01 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries arrivals from Annan
Dumfries19:57
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-05-29.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T216
Route stops and distances
Carlisle and Dumfries - Kilmarnock and Glasgow Central
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..