desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dumfries railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Dumfries And Galloway
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
DG1 1LU
Advertisement

Dumfries Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 21st March
ScotRail19:581CarlisleGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumfries departures
Carlisle19:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Dumfries (Thu 2019-03-21 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries arrivals from Carlisle
Dumfries19:5719:58
Sanquhar20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Sanquhar (Thu 2019-03-21 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries departures to Sanquhar
Kirkconnel20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Kirkconnel (Thu 2019-03-21 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries departures to Kirkconnel
New Cumnock20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to New Cumnock (Thu 2019-03-21 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries departures to New Cumnock
Auchinleck20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Auchinleck (Thu 2019-03-21 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries departures to Auchinleck
Kilmarnock21:0321:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Kilmarnock (Thu 2019-03-21 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries departures to Kilmarnock
Kilmaurs21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Kilmaurs (Thu 2019-03-21 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries departures to Kilmaurs
Stewarton21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Stewarton (Thu 2019-03-21 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries departures to Stewarton
Dunlop21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Dunlop (Thu 2019-03-21 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries departures to Dunlop
Barrhead21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Barrhead (Thu 2019-03-21 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries departures to Barrhead
Glasgow Central21:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Glasgow Central (Thu 2019-03-21 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:582Glasgow CentralCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumfries departures
Glasgow Central19:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Dumfries (Thu 2019-03-21 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries arrivals from Glasgow Central
Dumfries20:5620:58
Annan21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Annan (Thu 2019-03-21 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries departures to Annan
Gretna Green21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Gretna Green (Thu 2019-03-21 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries departures to Gretna Green
Carlisle21:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Carlisle (Thu 2019-03-21 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:511CarlisleGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumfries departures
Carlisle21:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Dumfries (Thu 2019-03-21 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries arrivals from Carlisle
Dumfries21:5021:51
Sanquhar22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Sanquhar (Thu 2019-03-21 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries departures to Sanquhar
Kirkconnel22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Kirkconnel (Thu 2019-03-21 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries departures to Kirkconnel
New Cumnock22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to New Cumnock (Thu 2019-03-21 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries departures to New Cumnock
Auchinleck22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Auchinleck (Thu 2019-03-21 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries departures to Auchinleck
Kilmarnock22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Kilmarnock (Thu 2019-03-21 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries departures to Kilmarnock
Kilmaurs23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Kilmaurs (Thu 2019-03-21 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries departures to Kilmaurs
Stewarton23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Stewarton (Thu 2019-03-21 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries departures to Stewarton
Dunlop23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Dunlop (Thu 2019-03-21 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries departures to Dunlop
Barrhead23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Barrhead (Thu 2019-03-21 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries departures to Barrhead
Glasgow Central23:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Glasgow Central (Thu 2019-03-21 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:012Glasgow CentralCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumfries departures
Glasgow Central21:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Dumfries (Thu 2019-03-21 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries arrivals from Glasgow Central
Dumfries23:0023:01
Annan23:1623:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Annan (Thu 2019-03-21 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries departures to Annan
Gretna Green23:2523:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Gretna Green (Thu 2019-03-21 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries departures to Gretna Green
Carlisle23:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Carlisle (Thu 2019-03-21 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Friday, 22nd March
ScotRail04:581DumfriesCarlisleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumfries departures
Dumfries04:58
Annan05:1305:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Annan (Fri 2019-03-22 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries departures to Annan
Gretna Green05:2205:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Gretna Green (Fri 2019-03-22 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries departures to Gretna Green
Carlisle05:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Carlisle (Fri 2019-03-22 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail05:131DumfriesGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumfries departures
Dumfries05:13
Sanquhar05:3905:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Sanquhar (Fri 2019-03-22 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries departures to Sanquhar
Kirkconnel05:4405:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Kirkconnel (Fri 2019-03-22 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries departures to Kirkconnel
New Cumnock05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to New Cumnock (Fri 2019-03-22 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries departures to New Cumnock
Auchinleck06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Auchinleck (Fri 2019-03-22 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries departures to Auchinleck
Kilmarnock06:1806:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Kilmarnock (Fri 2019-03-22 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries departures to Kilmarnock
Kilmaurs06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Kilmaurs (Fri 2019-03-22 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries departures to Kilmaurs
Stewarton06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Stewarton (Fri 2019-03-22 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries departures to Stewarton
Dunlop06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Dunlop (Fri 2019-03-22 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries departures to Dunlop
Barrhead06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Barrhead (Fri 2019-03-22 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries departures to Barrhead
Nitshill06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Nitshill (Fri 2019-03-22 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries departures to Nitshill
Priesthill & Darnley06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Priesthill & Darnley (Fri 2019-03-22 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries departures to Priesthill & Darnley
Kennishead06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Kennishead (Fri 2019-03-22 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries departures to Kennishead
Pollokshaws West06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Pollokshaws West (Fri 2019-03-22 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries departures to Pollokshaws West
Crossmyloof06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Crossmyloof (Fri 2019-03-22 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries departures to Crossmyloof
Glasgow Central07:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Glasgow Central (Fri 2019-03-22 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 21st March
ScotRail19:571CarlisleGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumfries arrivals
Carlisle19:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Dumfries (Thu 2019-03-21 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries arrivals from Carlisle
Gretna Green19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gretna Green to Dumfries (Thu 2019-03-21 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries arrivals from Gretna Green
Annan19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to Dumfries (Thu 2019-03-21 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries arrivals from Annan
Dumfries19:5719:58
Glasgow Central21:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Glasgow Central (Thu 2019-03-21 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:562Glasgow CentralCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumfries arrivals
Glasgow Central19:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Dumfries (Thu 2019-03-21 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries arrivals from Glasgow Central
Barrhead19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Dumfries (Thu 2019-03-21 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries arrivals from Barrhead
Dunlop19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Dumfries (Thu 2019-03-21 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries arrivals from Dunlop
Stewarton19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Dumfries (Thu 2019-03-21 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries arrivals from Stewarton
Kilmaurs19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Dumfries (Thu 2019-03-21 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries arrivals from Kilmaurs
Kilmarnock19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Dumfries (Thu 2019-03-21 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries arrivals from Kilmarnock
Auchinleck20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Dumfries (Thu 2019-03-21 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries arrivals from Auchinleck
New Cumnock20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cumnock to Dumfries (Thu 2019-03-21 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries arrivals from New Cumnock
Kirkconnel20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkconnel to Dumfries (Thu 2019-03-21 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries arrivals from Kirkconnel
Sanquhar20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Dumfries (Thu 2019-03-21 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries arrivals from Sanquhar
Dumfries20:5620:58
Carlisle21:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Carlisle (Thu 2019-03-21 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:571CarlisleDumfriesCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumfries arrivals
Carlisle20:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Dumfries (Thu 2019-03-21 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries arrivals from Carlisle
Gretna Green20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gretna Green to Dumfries (Thu 2019-03-21 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries arrivals from Gretna Green
Annan20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to Dumfries (Thu 2019-03-21 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries arrivals from Annan
Dumfries20:57
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:501CarlisleGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumfries arrivals
Carlisle21:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Dumfries (Thu 2019-03-21 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries arrivals from Carlisle
Gretna Green21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gretna Green to Dumfries (Thu 2019-03-21 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries arrivals from Gretna Green
Annan21:3221:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to Dumfries (Thu 2019-03-21 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries arrivals from Annan
Dumfries21:5021:51
Glasgow Central23:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Glasgow Central (Thu 2019-03-21 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:222Glasgow CentralDumfriesCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumfries arrivals
Glasgow Central20:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Dumfries (Thu 2019-03-21 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries arrivals from Glasgow Central
Barrhead20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Dumfries (Thu 2019-03-21 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries arrivals from Barrhead
Dunlop20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Dumfries (Thu 2019-03-21 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries arrivals from Dunlop
Stewarton20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Dumfries (Thu 2019-03-21 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries arrivals from Stewarton
Kilmaurs20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Dumfries (Thu 2019-03-21 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries arrivals from Kilmaurs
Kilmarnock20:5020:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Dumfries (Thu 2019-03-21 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries arrivals from Kilmarnock
Auchinleck21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Dumfries (Thu 2019-03-21 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries arrivals from Auchinleck
New Cumnock21:3421:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cumnock to Dumfries (Thu 2019-03-21 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries arrivals from New Cumnock
Kirkconnel21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkconnel to Dumfries (Thu 2019-03-21 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries arrivals from Kirkconnel
Sanquhar21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Dumfries (Thu 2019-03-21 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries arrivals from Sanquhar
Dumfries22:22
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:002Glasgow CentralCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumfries arrivals
Glasgow Central21:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Dumfries (Thu 2019-03-21 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries arrivals from Glasgow Central
Barrhead21:2621:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Dumfries (Thu 2019-03-21 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries arrivals from Barrhead
Dunlop21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Dumfries (Thu 2019-03-21 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries arrivals from Dunlop
Stewarton21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Dumfries (Thu 2019-03-21 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries arrivals from Stewarton
Kilmaurs21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Dumfries (Thu 2019-03-21 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries arrivals from Kilmaurs
Kilmarnock21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Dumfries (Thu 2019-03-21 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries arrivals from Kilmarnock
Auchinleck22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Dumfries (Thu 2019-03-21 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries arrivals from Auchinleck
New Cumnock22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cumnock to Dumfries (Thu 2019-03-21 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries arrivals from New Cumnock
Kirkconnel22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkconnel to Dumfries (Thu 2019-03-21 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries arrivals from Kirkconnel
Sanquhar22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Dumfries (Thu 2019-03-21 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries arrivals from Sanquhar
Dumfries23:0023:01
Carlisle23:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Carlisle (Thu 2019-03-21 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-03-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T216
Route stops and distances
Carlisle and Dumfries - Kilmarnock and Glasgow Central
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..