desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dumfries railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Dumfries And Galloway
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
DG1 1LU
Advertisement

Dumfries Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 22nd July
ScotRail18:10KilmarnockCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumfries departures
Kilmarnock16:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Dumfries (Sun 2018-07-22 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries arrivals from Kilmarnock
Dumfries18:0918:10
Annan18:3518:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Annan (Sun 2018-07-22 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries departures to Annan
Gretna Green18:4618:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Gretna Green (Sun 2018-07-22 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries departures to Gretna Green
Carlisle19:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Carlisle (Sun 2018-07-22 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries departures to Carlisle
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail19:011DumfriesCarlisleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumfries departures
Dumfries19:01
Annan19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Annan (Sun 2018-07-22 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries departures to Annan
Gretna Green19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Gretna Green (Sun 2018-07-22 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries departures to Gretna Green
Carlisle19:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Carlisle (Sun 2018-07-22 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailCarlisleDumfriesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumfries departures
Carlisle19:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Dumfries (Sun 2018-07-22 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries arrivals from Carlisle
Dumfries19:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Dumfries (Sun 2018-07-22 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries departures to Dumfries
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:00DumfriesGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumfries departures
Dumfries20:00
Sanquhar20:4520:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Sanquhar (Sun 2018-07-22 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries departures to Sanquhar
Kirkconnel21:0121:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Kirkconnel (Sun 2018-07-22 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries departures to Kirkconnel
New Cumnock21:1721:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to New Cumnock (Sun 2018-07-22 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries departures to New Cumnock
Auchinleck21:3821:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Auchinleck (Sun 2018-07-22 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries departures to Auchinleck
Kilmarnock22:0922:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Kilmarnock (Sun 2018-07-22 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries departures to Kilmarnock
Kilmaurs22:2522:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Kilmaurs (Sun 2018-07-22 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries departures to Kilmaurs
Stewarton22:3122:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Stewarton (Sun 2018-07-22 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries departures to Stewarton
Dunlop22:4222:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Dunlop (Sun 2018-07-22 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries departures to Dunlop
Barrhead23:0523:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Barrhead (Sun 2018-07-22 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries departures to Barrhead
Glasgow Central23:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Glasgow Central (Sun 2018-07-22 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail23:561DumfriesCarlisleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumfries departures
Dumfries23:56
Annan00:1100:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Annan (Sun 2018-07-22 23:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries departures to Annan
Gretna Green00:2000:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Gretna Green (Sun 2018-07-22 23:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries departures to Gretna Green
Carlisle00:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Carlisle (Sun 2018-07-22 23:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Monday, 23rd July
ScotRail04:31DumfriesKilmarnockCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumfries departures
Dumfries04:31
Sanquhar05:1605:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Sanquhar (Mon 2018-07-23 04:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries departures to Sanquhar
Kirkconnel05:3205:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Kirkconnel (Mon 2018-07-23 04:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries departures to Kirkconnel
New Cumnock05:4805:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to New Cumnock (Mon 2018-07-23 04:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries departures to New Cumnock
Auchinleck06:0906:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Auchinleck (Mon 2018-07-23 04:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries departures to Auchinleck
Kilmarnock06:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Kilmarnock (Mon 2018-07-23 04:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries departures to Kilmarnock
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 22nd July
ScotRail17:491CarlisleDumfriesCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumfries arrivals
Carlisle17:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Dumfries (Sun 2018-07-22 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries arrivals from Carlisle
Gretna Green17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gretna Green to Dumfries (Sun 2018-07-22 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries arrivals from Gretna Green
Annan17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to Dumfries (Sun 2018-07-22 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries arrivals from Annan
Dumfries17:49
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:09KilmarnockCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumfries arrivals
Kilmarnock16:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Dumfries (Sun 2018-07-22 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries arrivals from Kilmarnock
Auchinleck16:3016:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Dumfries (Sun 2018-07-22 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries arrivals from Auchinleck
New Cumnock16:5116:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cumnock to Dumfries (Sun 2018-07-22 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries arrivals from New Cumnock
Kirkconnel17:0717:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkconnel to Dumfries (Sun 2018-07-22 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries arrivals from Kirkconnel
Sanquhar17:1817:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Dumfries (Sun 2018-07-22 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries arrivals from Sanquhar
Dumfries18:0918:10
Carlisle19:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Carlisle (Sun 2018-07-22 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries departures to Carlisle
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail19:491CarlisleDumfriesCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumfries arrivals
Carlisle19:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Dumfries (Sun 2018-07-22 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries arrivals from Carlisle
Gretna Green19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gretna Green to Dumfries (Sun 2018-07-22 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries arrivals from Gretna Green
Annan19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to Dumfries (Sun 2018-07-22 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries arrivals from Annan
Dumfries19:49
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:031CarlisleDumfriesCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumfries arrivals
Carlisle21:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Dumfries (Sun 2018-07-22 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries arrivals from Carlisle
Gretna Green21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gretna Green to Dumfries (Sun 2018-07-22 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries arrivals from Gretna Green
Annan21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to Dumfries (Sun 2018-07-22 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries arrivals from Annan
Dumfries22:03
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Monday, 23rd July
ScotRail06:101CarlisleDumfriesCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumfries arrivals
Carlisle05:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Dumfries (Mon 2018-07-23 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries arrivals from Carlisle
Gretna Green05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gretna Green to Dumfries (Mon 2018-07-23 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries arrivals from Gretna Green
Annan05:5005:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to Dumfries (Mon 2018-07-23 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries arrivals from Annan
Dumfries06:10
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:451CarlisleGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumfries arrivals
Carlisle06:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Dumfries (Mon 2018-07-23 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries arrivals from Carlisle
Gretna Green06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gretna Green to Dumfries (Mon 2018-07-23 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries arrivals from Gretna Green
Annan06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to Dumfries (Mon 2018-07-23 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries arrivals from Annan
Dumfries06:4506:46
Glasgow Central08:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Glasgow Central (Mon 2018-07-23 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-07-20.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T216
Route stops and distances
Carlisle and Dumfries - Kilmarnock and Glasgow Central
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..