desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dumfries railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Dumfries And Galloway
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
DG1 1LU
Advertisement

Dumfries Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 25th October
ScotRail04:581DumfriesCarlisleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumfries departures
Dumfries04:58
Annan05:1305:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Annan (Mon 2021-10-25 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries departures to Annan
Gretna Green05:2205:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Gretna Green (Mon 2021-10-25 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries departures to Gretna Green
Carlisle05:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Carlisle (Mon 2021-10-25 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:181DumfriesNewcastleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumfries departures
Dumfries06:18
Annan06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Annan (Mon 2021-10-25 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries departures to Annan
Gretna Green06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Gretna Green (Mon 2021-10-25 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries departures to Gretna Green
Carlisle06:5506:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Carlisle (Mon 2021-10-25 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries departures to Carlisle
Wetheral07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Wetheral (Mon 2021-10-25 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries departures to Wetheral
Brampton (Cumbria)07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Brampton (Cumbria) (Mon 2021-10-25 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries departures to Brampton (Cumbria)
Haltwhistle07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Haltwhistle (Mon 2021-10-25 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries departures to Haltwhistle
Bardon Mill07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Bardon Mill (Mon 2021-10-25 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries departures to Bardon Mill
Haydon Bridge07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Haydon Bridge (Mon 2021-10-25 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries departures to Haydon Bridge
Hexham07:5107:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Hexham (Mon 2021-10-25 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries departures to Hexham
Corbridge07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Corbridge (Mon 2021-10-25 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries departures to Corbridge
Riding Mill08:0008:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Riding Mill (Mon 2021-10-25 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries departures to Riding Mill
Stocksfield08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Stocksfield (Mon 2021-10-25 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries departures to Stocksfield
Prudhoe08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Prudhoe (Mon 2021-10-25 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries departures to Prudhoe
Wylam08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Wylam (Mon 2021-10-25 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries departures to Wylam
Blaydon08:1908:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Blaydon (Mon 2021-10-25 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries departures to Blaydon
Metrocentre08:2408:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Metrocentre (Mon 2021-10-25 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries departures to Metrocentre
Dunston08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Dunston (Mon 2021-10-25 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries departures to Dunston
Newcastle08:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Newcastle (Mon 2021-10-25 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries departures to Newcastle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:461CarlisleGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumfries departures
Carlisle06:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Dumfries (Mon 2021-10-25 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries arrivals from Carlisle
Dumfries06:4406:46
Sanquhar07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Sanquhar (Mon 2021-10-25 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries departures to Sanquhar
Kirkconnel07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Kirkconnel (Mon 2021-10-25 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries departures to Kirkconnel
New Cumnock07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to New Cumnock (Mon 2021-10-25 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries departures to New Cumnock
Auchinleck07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Auchinleck (Mon 2021-10-25 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries departures to Auchinleck
Kilmarnock07:5207:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Kilmarnock (Mon 2021-10-25 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries departures to Kilmarnock
Kilmaurs07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Kilmaurs (Mon 2021-10-25 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries departures to Kilmaurs
Stewarton08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Stewarton (Mon 2021-10-25 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries departures to Stewarton
Dunlop08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Dunlop (Mon 2021-10-25 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries departures to Dunlop
Barrhead08:2008:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Barrhead (Mon 2021-10-25 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries departures to Barrhead
Glasgow Central08:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Glasgow Central (Mon 2021-10-25 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:141DumfriesCarlisleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumfries departures
Dumfries07:14
Annan07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Annan (Mon 2021-10-25 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries departures to Annan
Gretna Green07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Gretna Green (Mon 2021-10-25 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries departures to Gretna Green
Carlisle07:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Carlisle (Mon 2021-10-25 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:411DumfriesNewcastleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumfries departures
Dumfries07:41
Annan07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Annan (Mon 2021-10-25 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries departures to Annan
Gretna Green08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Gretna Green (Mon 2021-10-25 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries departures to Gretna Green
Carlisle08:1808:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Carlisle (Mon 2021-10-25 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries departures to Carlisle
Wetheral08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Wetheral (Mon 2021-10-25 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries departures to Wetheral
Brampton (Cumbria)08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Brampton (Cumbria) (Mon 2021-10-25 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries departures to Brampton (Cumbria)
Haltwhistle08:5108:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Haltwhistle (Mon 2021-10-25 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries departures to Haltwhistle
Bardon Mill08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Bardon Mill (Mon 2021-10-25 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries departures to Bardon Mill
Haydon Bridge09:0409:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Haydon Bridge (Mon 2021-10-25 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries departures to Haydon Bridge
Hexham09:1509:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Hexham (Mon 2021-10-25 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries departures to Hexham
Prudhoe09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Prudhoe (Mon 2021-10-25 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries departures to Prudhoe
Metrocentre09:4209:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Metrocentre (Mon 2021-10-25 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries departures to Metrocentre
Newcastle09:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Newcastle (Mon 2021-10-25 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries departures to Newcastle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:471CarlisleGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumfries departures
Carlisle08:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Dumfries (Mon 2021-10-25 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries arrivals from Carlisle
Dumfries08:4508:47
Sanquhar09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Sanquhar (Mon 2021-10-25 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries departures to Sanquhar
Kirkconnel09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Kirkconnel (Mon 2021-10-25 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries departures to Kirkconnel
New Cumnock09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to New Cumnock (Mon 2021-10-25 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries departures to New Cumnock
Auchinleck09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Auchinleck (Mon 2021-10-25 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries departures to Auchinleck
Kilmarnock09:5309:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Kilmarnock (Mon 2021-10-25 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries departures to Kilmarnock
Kilmaurs09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Kilmaurs (Mon 2021-10-25 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries departures to Kilmaurs
Stewarton10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Stewarton (Mon 2021-10-25 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries departures to Stewarton
Dunlop10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Dunlop (Mon 2021-10-25 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries departures to Dunlop
Barrhead10:2210:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Barrhead (Mon 2021-10-25 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries departures to Barrhead
Glasgow Central10:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Glasgow Central (Mon 2021-10-25 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 25th October
ScotRail06:081CarlisleDumfriesCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumfries arrivals
Carlisle05:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Dumfries (Mon 2021-10-25 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries arrivals from Carlisle
Gretna Green05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gretna Green to Dumfries (Mon 2021-10-25 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries arrivals from Gretna Green
Annan05:5105:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to Dumfries (Mon 2021-10-25 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries arrivals from Annan
Dumfries06:08
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:441CarlisleGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumfries arrivals
Carlisle06:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Dumfries (Mon 2021-10-25 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries arrivals from Carlisle
Gretna Green06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gretna Green to Dumfries (Mon 2021-10-25 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries arrivals from Gretna Green
Annan06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to Dumfries (Mon 2021-10-25 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries arrivals from Annan
Dumfries06:4406:46
Glasgow Central08:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Glasgow Central (Mon 2021-10-25 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:451CarlisleGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumfries arrivals
Carlisle08:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Dumfries (Mon 2021-10-25 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries arrivals from Carlisle
Gretna Green08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gretna Green to Dumfries (Mon 2021-10-25 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries arrivals from Gretna Green
Annan08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to Dumfries (Mon 2021-10-25 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries arrivals from Annan
Dumfries08:4508:47
Glasgow Central10:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Glasgow Central (Mon 2021-10-25 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:592Glasgow CentralCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumfries arrivals
Glasgow Central07:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Dumfries (Mon 2021-10-25 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries arrivals from Glasgow Central
Barrhead07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Dumfries (Mon 2021-10-25 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries arrivals from Barrhead
Dunlop07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Dumfries (Mon 2021-10-25 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries arrivals from Dunlop
Stewarton07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Dumfries (Mon 2021-10-25 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries arrivals from Stewarton
Kilmaurs07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Dumfries (Mon 2021-10-25 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries arrivals from Kilmaurs
Kilmarnock07:4907:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Dumfries (Mon 2021-10-25 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries arrivals from Kilmarnock
Auchinleck08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Dumfries (Mon 2021-10-25 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries arrivals from Auchinleck
New Cumnock08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cumnock to Dumfries (Mon 2021-10-25 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries arrivals from New Cumnock
Kirkconnel08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkconnel to Dumfries (Mon 2021-10-25 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries arrivals from Kirkconnel
Sanquhar08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Dumfries (Mon 2021-10-25 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries arrivals from Sanquhar
Dumfries08:5909:01
Carlisle09:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Carlisle (Mon 2021-10-25 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:302Glasgow CentralDumfriesCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumfries arrivals
Glasgow Central08:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Dumfries (Mon 2021-10-25 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries arrivals from Glasgow Central
Crossmyloof08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Dumfries (Mon 2021-10-25 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries arrivals from Crossmyloof
Pollokshaws West08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Dumfries (Mon 2021-10-25 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries arrivals from Pollokshaws West
Kennishead08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennishead to Dumfries (Mon 2021-10-25 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries arrivals from Kennishead
Priesthill & Darnley08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Priesthill & Darnley to Dumfries (Mon 2021-10-25 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries arrivals from Priesthill & Darnley
Nitshill08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nitshill to Dumfries (Mon 2021-10-25 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries arrivals from Nitshill
Barrhead08:4508:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Dumfries (Mon 2021-10-25 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries arrivals from Barrhead
Dunlop09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Dumfries (Mon 2021-10-25 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries arrivals from Dunlop
Stewarton09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Dumfries (Mon 2021-10-25 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries arrivals from Stewarton
Kilmaurs09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Dumfries (Mon 2021-10-25 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries arrivals from Kilmaurs
Kilmarnock09:1709:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Dumfries (Mon 2021-10-25 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries arrivals from Kilmarnock
Auchinleck09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Dumfries (Mon 2021-10-25 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries arrivals from Auchinleck
New Cumnock09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cumnock to Dumfries (Mon 2021-10-25 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries arrivals from New Cumnock
Kirkconnel09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkconnel to Dumfries (Mon 2021-10-25 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries arrivals from Kirkconnel
Sanquhar10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Dumfries (Mon 2021-10-25 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries arrivals from Sanquhar
Dumfries10:30
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:371CarlisleGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumfries arrivals
Carlisle09:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Dumfries (Mon 2021-10-25 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries arrivals from Carlisle
Gretna Green10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gretna Green to Dumfries (Mon 2021-10-25 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries arrivals from Gretna Green
Annan10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to Dumfries (Mon 2021-10-25 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries arrivals from Annan
Dumfries10:3710:40
Glasgow Central12:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Glasgow Central (Mon 2021-10-25 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:481CarlisleGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumfries arrivals
Carlisle11:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Dumfries (Mon 2021-10-25 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries arrivals from Carlisle
Gretna Green11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gretna Green to Dumfries (Mon 2021-10-25 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries arrivals from Gretna Green
Annan11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to Dumfries (Mon 2021-10-25 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries arrivals from Annan
Dumfries11:4811:50
Glasgow Central13:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Glasgow Central (Mon 2021-10-25 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-22.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T216
Route stops and distances
Carlisle and Dumfries - Kilmarnock and Glasgow Central
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..