desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dumfries railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Dumfries And Galloway
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
DG1 1LU
Advertisement

Dumfries Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 20th April
ScotRail04:581DumfriesCarlisleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumfries departures
Dumfries04:58
Annan05:1305:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Annan (Tue 2021-04-20 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries departures to Annan
Gretna Green05:2205:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Gretna Green (Tue 2021-04-20 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries departures to Gretna Green
Carlisle05:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Carlisle (Tue 2021-04-20 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:461CarlisleGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumfries departures
Carlisle06:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Dumfries (Tue 2021-04-20 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries arrivals from Carlisle
Dumfries06:4406:46
Sanquhar07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Sanquhar (Tue 2021-04-20 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries departures to Sanquhar
Kirkconnel07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Kirkconnel (Tue 2021-04-20 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries departures to Kirkconnel
New Cumnock07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to New Cumnock (Tue 2021-04-20 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries departures to New Cumnock
Auchinleck07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Auchinleck (Tue 2021-04-20 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries departures to Auchinleck
Kilmarnock07:5207:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Kilmarnock (Tue 2021-04-20 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries departures to Kilmarnock
Kilmaurs07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Kilmaurs (Tue 2021-04-20 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries departures to Kilmaurs
Stewarton08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Stewarton (Tue 2021-04-20 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries departures to Stewarton
Dunlop08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Dunlop (Tue 2021-04-20 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries departures to Dunlop
Barrhead08:2008:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Barrhead (Tue 2021-04-20 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries departures to Barrhead
Nitshill08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Nitshill (Tue 2021-04-20 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries departures to Nitshill
Priesthill & Darnley08:2708:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Priesthill & Darnley (Tue 2021-04-20 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries departures to Priesthill & Darnley
Kennishead08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Kennishead (Tue 2021-04-20 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries departures to Kennishead
Glasgow Central08:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Glasgow Central (Tue 2021-04-20 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:141DumfriesCarlisleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumfries departures
Dumfries07:14
Annan07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Annan (Tue 2021-04-20 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries departures to Annan
Gretna Green07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Gretna Green (Tue 2021-04-20 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries departures to Gretna Green
Carlisle07:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Carlisle (Tue 2021-04-20 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:471CarlisleGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumfries departures
Carlisle08:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Dumfries (Tue 2021-04-20 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries arrivals from Carlisle
Dumfries08:4508:47
Sanquhar09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Sanquhar (Tue 2021-04-20 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries departures to Sanquhar
Kirkconnel09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Kirkconnel (Tue 2021-04-20 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries departures to Kirkconnel
New Cumnock09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to New Cumnock (Tue 2021-04-20 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries departures to New Cumnock
Auchinleck09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Auchinleck (Tue 2021-04-20 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries departures to Auchinleck
Kilmarnock09:5309:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Kilmarnock (Tue 2021-04-20 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries departures to Kilmarnock
Kilmaurs09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Kilmaurs (Tue 2021-04-20 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries departures to Kilmaurs
Stewarton10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Stewarton (Tue 2021-04-20 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries departures to Stewarton
Dunlop10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Dunlop (Tue 2021-04-20 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries departures to Dunlop
Barrhead10:2210:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Barrhead (Tue 2021-04-20 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries departures to Barrhead
Glasgow Central10:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Glasgow Central (Tue 2021-04-20 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:032Glasgow CentralCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumfries departures
Glasgow Central07:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Dumfries (Tue 2021-04-20 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries arrivals from Glasgow Central
Dumfries08:5909:03
Annan09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Annan (Tue 2021-04-20 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries departures to Annan
Gretna Green09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Gretna Green (Tue 2021-04-20 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries departures to Gretna Green
Carlisle09:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Carlisle (Tue 2021-04-20 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:022DumfriesCarlisleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumfries departures
Dumfries11:02
Annan11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Annan (Tue 2021-04-20 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries departures to Annan
Gretna Green11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Gretna Green (Tue 2021-04-20 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries departures to Gretna Green
Carlisle11:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Carlisle (Tue 2021-04-20 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 20th April
ScotRail06:081CarlisleDumfriesCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumfries arrivals
Carlisle05:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Dumfries (Tue 2021-04-20 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries arrivals from Carlisle
Gretna Green05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gretna Green to Dumfries (Tue 2021-04-20 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries arrivals from Gretna Green
Annan05:5105:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to Dumfries (Tue 2021-04-20 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries arrivals from Annan
Dumfries06:08
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:441CarlisleGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumfries arrivals
Carlisle06:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Dumfries (Tue 2021-04-20 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries arrivals from Carlisle
Gretna Green06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gretna Green to Dumfries (Tue 2021-04-20 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries arrivals from Gretna Green
Annan06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to Dumfries (Tue 2021-04-20 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries arrivals from Annan
Dumfries06:4406:46
Glasgow Central08:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Glasgow Central (Tue 2021-04-20 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:451CarlisleGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumfries arrivals
Carlisle08:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Dumfries (Tue 2021-04-20 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries arrivals from Carlisle
Gretna Green08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gretna Green to Dumfries (Tue 2021-04-20 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries arrivals from Gretna Green
Annan08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to Dumfries (Tue 2021-04-20 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries arrivals from Annan
Dumfries08:4508:47
Glasgow Central10:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Glasgow Central (Tue 2021-04-20 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:592Glasgow CentralCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumfries arrivals
Glasgow Central07:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Dumfries (Tue 2021-04-20 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries arrivals from Glasgow Central
Barrhead07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Dumfries (Tue 2021-04-20 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries arrivals from Barrhead
Dunlop07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Dumfries (Tue 2021-04-20 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries arrivals from Dunlop
Stewarton07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Dumfries (Tue 2021-04-20 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries arrivals from Stewarton
Kilmaurs07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Dumfries (Tue 2021-04-20 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries arrivals from Kilmaurs
Kilmarnock07:4907:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Dumfries (Tue 2021-04-20 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries arrivals from Kilmarnock
Auchinleck08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Dumfries (Tue 2021-04-20 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries arrivals from Auchinleck
New Cumnock08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cumnock to Dumfries (Tue 2021-04-20 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries arrivals from New Cumnock
Kirkconnel08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkconnel to Dumfries (Tue 2021-04-20 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries arrivals from Kirkconnel
Sanquhar08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Dumfries (Tue 2021-04-20 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries arrivals from Sanquhar
Dumfries08:5909:03
Carlisle09:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Carlisle (Tue 2021-04-20 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:351CarlisleDumfriesCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumfries arrivals
Carlisle09:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Dumfries (Tue 2021-04-20 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries arrivals from Carlisle
Gretna Green10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gretna Green to Dumfries (Tue 2021-04-20 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries arrivals from Gretna Green
Annan10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to Dumfries (Tue 2021-04-20 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries arrivals from Annan
Dumfries10:35
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:481CarlisleGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumfries arrivals
Carlisle11:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Dumfries (Tue 2021-04-20 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries arrivals from Carlisle
Gretna Green11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gretna Green to Dumfries (Tue 2021-04-20 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries arrivals from Gretna Green
Annan11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to Dumfries (Tue 2021-04-20 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries arrivals from Annan
Dumfries11:4811:50
Glasgow Central13:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Glasgow Central (Tue 2021-04-20 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-11.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T216
Route stops and distances
Carlisle and Dumfries - Kilmarnock and Glasgow Central
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..