desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Drumchapel railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G15 6QX
Advertisement

Drumchapel Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 27th May
ScotRail07:14MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drumchapel departures
Motherwell06:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Drumchapel (Fri 2022-05-27 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Motherwell
Drumchapel07:1407:14
Drumry07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Drumry (Fri 2022-05-27 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Drumry
Singer07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Singer (Fri 2022-05-27 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Singer
Dalmuir07:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Dalmuir (Fri 2022-05-27 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:24DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drumchapel departures
Dalmuir07:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Drumchapel (Fri 2022-05-27 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Dalmuir
Drumchapel07:2407:24
Westerton07:2607:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Westerton (Fri 2022-05-27 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Westerton
Anniesland07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Anniesland (Fri 2022-05-27 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Anniesland
Hyndland07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Hyndland (Fri 2022-05-27 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Hyndland
Partick07:3507:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Partick (Fri 2022-05-27 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Fri 2022-05-27 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston07:4107:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Anderston (Fri 2022-05-27 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll07:4307:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Glasgow Cent Ll (Fri 2022-05-27 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Argyle Street (Fri 2022-05-27 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Argyle Street
Bridgeton07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Bridgeton (Fri 2022-05-27 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Dalmarnock (Fri 2022-05-27 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen07:5707:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Rutherglen (Fri 2022-05-27 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Rutherglen
Cambuslang08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Cambuslang (Fri 2022-05-27 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Fri 2022-05-27 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Blantyre (Fri 2022-05-27 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Hamilton West (Fri 2022-05-27 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Hamilton Central (Fri 2022-05-27 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Hamilton Central
Chatelherault08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Chatelherault (Fri 2022-05-27 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Chatelherault
Merryton08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Merryton (Fri 2022-05-27 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Merryton
Larkhall08:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Larkhall (Fri 2022-05-27 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:38DalmuirAirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drumchapel departures
Dalmuir07:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Drumchapel (Fri 2022-05-27 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Dalmuir
Drumchapel07:3807:38
Westerton07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Westerton (Fri 2022-05-27 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Westerton
Anniesland07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Anniesland (Fri 2022-05-27 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Anniesland
Hyndland07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Hyndland (Fri 2022-05-27 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Hyndland
Partick07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Partick (Fri 2022-05-27 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Fri 2022-05-27 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll07:5507:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Glasgow Qs Ll (Fri 2022-05-27 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to High Street (Glasgow) (Fri 2022-05-27 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Bellgrove (Fri 2022-05-27 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Bellgrove
Carntyne08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Carntyne (Fri 2022-05-27 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Carntyne
Shettleston08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Shettleston (Fri 2022-05-27 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Shettleston
Garrowhill08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Garrowhill (Fri 2022-05-27 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Garrowhill
Easterhouse08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Easterhouse (Fri 2022-05-27 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Easterhouse
Blairhill08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Blairhill (Fri 2022-05-27 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Fri 2022-05-27 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Coatdyke (Fri 2022-05-27 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Coatdyke
Airdrie08:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Airdrie (Fri 2022-05-27 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:44CumbernauldDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drumchapel departures
Cumbernauld06:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Drumchapel (Fri 2022-05-27 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Cumbernauld
Drumchapel07:4407:44
Drumry07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Drumry (Fri 2022-05-27 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Drumry
Singer07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Singer (Fri 2022-05-27 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Singer
Dalmuir07:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Dalmuir (Fri 2022-05-27 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:54DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drumchapel departures
Dalmuir07:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Drumchapel (Fri 2022-05-27 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Dalmuir
Drumchapel07:5407:54
Westerton07:5607:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Westerton (Fri 2022-05-27 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Westerton
Anniesland08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Anniesland (Fri 2022-05-27 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Anniesland
Hyndland08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Hyndland (Fri 2022-05-27 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Hyndland
Partick08:0508:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Partick (Fri 2022-05-27 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Fri 2022-05-27 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston08:1108:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Anderston (Fri 2022-05-27 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll08:1308:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Glasgow Cent Ll (Fri 2022-05-27 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street08:1908:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Argyle Street (Fri 2022-05-27 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Argyle Street
Bridgeton08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Bridgeton (Fri 2022-05-27 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Dalmarnock (Fri 2022-05-27 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen08:2708:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Rutherglen (Fri 2022-05-27 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Rutherglen
Cambuslang08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Cambuslang (Fri 2022-05-27 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Fri 2022-05-27 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Blantyre (Fri 2022-05-27 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Hamilton West (Fri 2022-05-27 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central08:4508:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Hamilton Central (Fri 2022-05-27 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Hamilton Central
Chatelherault08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Chatelherault (Fri 2022-05-27 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Chatelherault
Merryton08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Merryton (Fri 2022-05-27 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Merryton
Larkhall08:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Larkhall (Fri 2022-05-27 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:01AirdrieBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drumchapel departures
Airdrie07:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Drumchapel (Fri 2022-05-27 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Airdrie
Drumchapel08:0108:01
Drumry08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Drumry (Fri 2022-05-27 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Drumry
Singer08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Singer (Fri 2022-05-27 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Singer
Dalmuir08:0808:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Dalmuir (Fri 2022-05-27 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Dalmuir
Kilpatrick08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Kilpatrick (Fri 2022-05-27 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Kilpatrick
Bowling08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Bowling (Fri 2022-05-27 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Bowling
Dumbarton East08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Dumbarton East (Fri 2022-05-27 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Dumbarton Central (Fri 2022-05-27 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Dalreoch (Fri 2022-05-27 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Dalreoch
Renton08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Renton (Fri 2022-05-27 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Renton
Alexandria08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Alexandria (Fri 2022-05-27 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Alexandria
Balloch08:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Balloch (Fri 2022-05-27 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 27th May
ScotRail07:14MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drumchapel arrivals
Motherwell06:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Drumchapel (Fri 2022-05-27 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Motherwell
Airbles06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Drumchapel (Fri 2022-05-27 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Airbles
Hamilton Central06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Drumchapel (Fri 2022-05-27 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Drumchapel (Fri 2022-05-27 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Drumchapel (Fri 2022-05-27 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Drumchapel (Fri 2022-05-27 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Drumchapel (Fri 2022-05-27 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Cambuslang
Rutherglen06:4306:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Drumchapel (Fri 2022-05-27 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Drumchapel (Fri 2022-05-27 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Drumchapel (Fri 2022-05-27 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Bridgeton
Argyle Street06:5106:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Drumchapel (Fri 2022-05-27 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll06:5306:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Drumchapel (Fri 2022-05-27 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Drumchapel (Fri 2022-05-27 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Drumchapel (Fri 2022-05-27 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Drumchapel (Fri 2022-05-27 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Partick
Hyndland07:0407:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Drumchapel (Fri 2022-05-27 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Hyndland
Anniesland07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Drumchapel (Fri 2022-05-27 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Anniesland
Westerton07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Drumchapel (Fri 2022-05-27 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Westerton
Drumchapel07:1407:14
Dalmuir07:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Dalmuir (Fri 2022-05-27 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:24DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drumchapel arrivals
Dalmuir07:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Drumchapel (Fri 2022-05-27 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Drumchapel (Fri 2022-05-27 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Singer
Drumry07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Drumchapel (Fri 2022-05-27 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel07:2407:24
Larkhall08:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Larkhall (Fri 2022-05-27 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:38DalmuirAirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drumchapel arrivals
Dalmuir07:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Drumchapel (Fri 2022-05-27 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Drumchapel (Fri 2022-05-27 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Singer
Drumry07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Drumchapel (Fri 2022-05-27 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel07:3807:38
Airdrie08:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Airdrie (Fri 2022-05-27 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:44CumbernauldDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drumchapel arrivals
Cumbernauld06:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Drumchapel (Fri 2022-05-27 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Drumchapel (Fri 2022-05-27 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Greenfaulds
Coatbridge Central06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Drumchapel (Fri 2022-05-27 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Coatbridge Central
Whifflet06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Drumchapel (Fri 2022-05-27 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Whifflet
Motherwell06:3606:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Drumchapel (Fri 2022-05-27 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Motherwell
Airbles06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Drumchapel (Fri 2022-05-27 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Airbles
Hamilton Central06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Drumchapel (Fri 2022-05-27 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Drumchapel (Fri 2022-05-27 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Drumchapel (Fri 2022-05-27 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)07:0507:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Drumchapel (Fri 2022-05-27 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Drumchapel (Fri 2022-05-27 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Cambuslang
Rutherglen07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Drumchapel (Fri 2022-05-27 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Drumchapel (Fri 2022-05-27 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Drumchapel (Fri 2022-05-27 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Bridgeton
Argyle Street07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Drumchapel (Fri 2022-05-27 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Drumchapel (Fri 2022-05-27 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Drumchapel (Fri 2022-05-27 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Drumchapel (Fri 2022-05-27 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Drumchapel (Fri 2022-05-27 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Partick
Hyndland07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Drumchapel (Fri 2022-05-27 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Hyndland
Anniesland07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Drumchapel (Fri 2022-05-27 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Anniesland
Westerton07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Drumchapel (Fri 2022-05-27 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Westerton
Drumchapel07:4407:44
Dalmuir07:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Dalmuir (Fri 2022-05-27 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:54DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drumchapel arrivals
Dalmuir07:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Drumchapel (Fri 2022-05-27 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Drumchapel (Fri 2022-05-27 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Singer
Drumry07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Drumchapel (Fri 2022-05-27 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel07:5407:54
Larkhall08:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Larkhall (Fri 2022-05-27 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:01AirdrieBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drumchapel arrivals
Airdrie07:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Drumchapel (Fri 2022-05-27 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Drumchapel (Fri 2022-05-27 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Drumchapel (Fri 2022-05-27 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Drumchapel (Fri 2022-05-27 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Blairhill
Easterhouse07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Drumchapel (Fri 2022-05-27 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Easterhouse
Garrowhill07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Drumchapel (Fri 2022-05-27 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Garrowhill
Shettleston07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Drumchapel (Fri 2022-05-27 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Shettleston
Carntyne07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Drumchapel (Fri 2022-05-27 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Carntyne
Bellgrove07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Drumchapel (Fri 2022-05-27 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Drumchapel (Fri 2022-05-27 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll07:4107:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Drumchapel (Fri 2022-05-27 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Drumchapel (Fri 2022-05-27 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Drumchapel (Fri 2022-05-27 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Partick
Hyndland07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Drumchapel (Fri 2022-05-27 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Hyndland
Anniesland07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Drumchapel (Fri 2022-05-27 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Anniesland
Westerton07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Drumchapel (Fri 2022-05-27 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Westerton
Drumchapel08:0108:01
Balloch08:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Balloch (Fri 2022-05-27 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-06-17.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 206
Glasgow to Partick, Milngavie, Yoker, Dalmuir, Dumbarton, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..