desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Drumchapel railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G15 6QX
Advertisement

Drumchapel Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 21st September
ScotRail20:30AirdrieBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drumchapel departures
Airdrie19:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Drumchapel (Fri 2018-09-21 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Airdrie
Drumchapel20:3020:30
Drumry20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Drumry (Fri 2018-09-21 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Drumry
Singer20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Singer (Fri 2018-09-21 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Singer
Dalmuir20:3720:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Dalmuir (Fri 2018-09-21 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Dalmuir
Dumbarton East20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Dumbarton East (Fri 2018-09-21 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central20:4820:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Dumbarton Central (Fri 2018-09-21 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Dalreoch (Fri 2018-09-21 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Dalreoch
Renton20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Renton (Fri 2018-09-21 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Renton
Alexandria20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Alexandria (Fri 2018-09-21 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Alexandria
Balloch21:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Balloch (Fri 2018-09-21 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:35Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drumchapel departures
Helensburgh Central20:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Drumchapel (Fri 2018-09-21 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Drumchapel20:3520:35
Westerton20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Westerton (Fri 2018-09-21 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Westerton
Anniesland20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Anniesland (Fri 2018-09-21 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Anniesland
Hyndland20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Hyndland (Fri 2018-09-21 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Hyndland
Partick20:4520:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Partick (Fri 2018-09-21 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Fri 2018-09-21 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll20:5220:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Glasgow Qs Ll (Fri 2018-09-21 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to High Street (Glasgow) (Fri 2018-09-21 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Bellgrove (Fri 2018-09-21 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Bellgrove
Carntyne21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Carntyne (Fri 2018-09-21 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Carntyne
Shettleston21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Shettleston (Fri 2018-09-21 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Shettleston
Garrowhill21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Garrowhill (Fri 2018-09-21 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Garrowhill
Easterhouse21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Easterhouse (Fri 2018-09-21 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Easterhouse
Blairhill21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Blairhill (Fri 2018-09-21 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Fri 2018-09-21 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Coatdyke (Fri 2018-09-21 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Coatdyke
Airdrie21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Airdrie (Fri 2018-09-21 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Airdrie
Drumgelloch21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Drumgelloch (Fri 2018-09-21 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Drumgelloch
Caldercruix21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Caldercruix (Fri 2018-09-21 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Caldercruix
Blackridge21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Blackridge (Fri 2018-09-21 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Blackridge
Armadale (West Lothian)21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Armadale (West Lothian) (Fri 2018-09-21 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Armadale (West Lothian)
Bathgate21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Bathgate (Fri 2018-09-21 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Bathgate
Livingston North21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Livingston North (Fri 2018-09-21 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Livingston North
Uphall21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Uphall (Fri 2018-09-21 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Edinburgh Park (Fri 2018-09-21 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket22:0122:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Haymarket (Fri 2018-09-21 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh22:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Edinburgh (Fri 2018-09-21 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:46WhiffletDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drumchapel departures
Whifflet19:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Drumchapel (Fri 2018-09-21 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Whifflet
Drumchapel20:4620:46
Drumry20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Drumry (Fri 2018-09-21 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Drumry
Singer20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Singer (Fri 2018-09-21 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Singer
Dalmuir20:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Dalmuir (Fri 2018-09-21 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:55DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drumchapel departures
Dalmuir20:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Drumchapel (Fri 2018-09-21 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Dalmuir
Drumchapel20:5520:55
Westerton21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Westerton (Fri 2018-09-21 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Westerton
Anniesland21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Anniesland (Fri 2018-09-21 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Anniesland
Hyndland21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Hyndland (Fri 2018-09-21 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Hyndland
Partick21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Partick (Fri 2018-09-21 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Fri 2018-09-21 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Anderston (Fri 2018-09-21 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Glasgow Cent Ll (Fri 2018-09-21 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Argyle Street (Fri 2018-09-21 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Argyle Street
Bridgeton21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Bridgeton (Fri 2018-09-21 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Dalmarnock (Fri 2018-09-21 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen21:2421:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Rutherglen (Fri 2018-09-21 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Rutherglen
Cambuslang21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Cambuslang (Fri 2018-09-21 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Fri 2018-09-21 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Blantyre (Fri 2018-09-21 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Hamilton West (Fri 2018-09-21 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central21:4221:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Hamilton Central (Fri 2018-09-21 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Hamilton Central
Chatelherault21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Chatelherault (Fri 2018-09-21 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Chatelherault
Merryton21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Merryton (Fri 2018-09-21 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Merryton
Larkhall21:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Larkhall (Fri 2018-09-21 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:06EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drumchapel departures
Edinburgh19:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Drumchapel (Fri 2018-09-21 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Edinburgh
Drumchapel21:0621:06
Drumry21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Drumry (Fri 2018-09-21 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Drumry
Singer21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Singer (Fri 2018-09-21 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Singer
Dalmuir21:1321:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Dalmuir (Fri 2018-09-21 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Dalmuir
Dumbarton East21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Dumbarton East (Fri 2018-09-21 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central21:2521:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Dumbarton Central (Fri 2018-09-21 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Dalreoch (Fri 2018-09-21 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Dalreoch
Cardross21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Cardross (Fri 2018-09-21 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Cardross
Craigendoran21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Craigendoran (Fri 2018-09-21 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Craigendoran
Helensburgh Central21:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Helensburgh Central (Fri 2018-09-21 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:06Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drumchapel departures
Helensburgh Central20:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Drumchapel (Fri 2018-09-21 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Drumchapel21:0621:06
Westerton21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Westerton (Fri 2018-09-21 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Westerton
Anniesland21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Anniesland (Fri 2018-09-21 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Anniesland
Hyndland21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Hyndland (Fri 2018-09-21 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Hyndland
Partick21:1621:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Partick (Fri 2018-09-21 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Fri 2018-09-21 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Glasgow Qs Ll (Fri 2018-09-21 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to High Street (Glasgow) (Fri 2018-09-21 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Bellgrove (Fri 2018-09-21 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Bellgrove
Carntyne21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Carntyne (Fri 2018-09-21 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Carntyne
Shettleston21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Shettleston (Fri 2018-09-21 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Shettleston
Garrowhill21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Garrowhill (Fri 2018-09-21 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Garrowhill
Easterhouse21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Easterhouse (Fri 2018-09-21 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Easterhouse
Blairhill21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Blairhill (Fri 2018-09-21 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Fri 2018-09-21 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Coatdyke (Fri 2018-09-21 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Coatdyke
Airdrie21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Airdrie (Fri 2018-09-21 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Airdrie
Drumgelloch21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Drumgelloch (Fri 2018-09-21 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Drumgelloch
Caldercruix21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Caldercruix (Fri 2018-09-21 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Caldercruix
Blackridge22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Blackridge (Fri 2018-09-21 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Blackridge
Armadale (West Lothian)22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Armadale (West Lothian) (Fri 2018-09-21 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Armadale (West Lothian)
Bathgate22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Bathgate (Fri 2018-09-21 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Bathgate
Livingston North22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Livingston North (Fri 2018-09-21 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Livingston North
Uphall22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Uphall (Fri 2018-09-21 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Edinburgh Park (Fri 2018-09-21 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket22:3122:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Haymarket (Fri 2018-09-21 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh22:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Edinburgh (Fri 2018-09-21 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 21st September
ScotRail20:30AirdrieBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drumchapel arrivals
Airdrie19:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Drumchapel (Fri 2018-09-21 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Drumchapel (Fri 2018-09-21 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Drumchapel (Fri 2018-09-21 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Drumchapel (Fri 2018-09-21 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Blairhill
Easterhouse19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Drumchapel (Fri 2018-09-21 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Easterhouse
Garrowhill20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Drumchapel (Fri 2018-09-21 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Garrowhill
Shettleston20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Drumchapel (Fri 2018-09-21 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Shettleston
Carntyne20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Drumchapel (Fri 2018-09-21 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Carntyne
Bellgrove20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Drumchapel (Fri 2018-09-21 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Drumchapel (Fri 2018-09-21 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Drumchapel (Fri 2018-09-21 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)20:1420:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Drumchapel (Fri 2018-09-21 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Drumchapel (Fri 2018-09-21 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Partick
Hyndland20:2120:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Drumchapel (Fri 2018-09-21 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Hyndland
Anniesland20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Drumchapel (Fri 2018-09-21 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Anniesland
Westerton20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Drumchapel (Fri 2018-09-21 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Westerton
Drumchapel20:3020:30
Balloch21:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Balloch (Fri 2018-09-21 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:35Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drumchapel arrivals
Helensburgh Central20:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Drumchapel (Fri 2018-09-21 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Craigendoran20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Drumchapel (Fri 2018-09-21 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Craigendoran
Cardross20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Drumchapel (Fri 2018-09-21 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Cardross
Dalreoch20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Drumchapel (Fri 2018-09-21 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Drumchapel (Fri 2018-09-21 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Drumchapel (Fri 2018-09-21 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dalmuir20:2620:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Drumchapel (Fri 2018-09-21 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Drumchapel (Fri 2018-09-21 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Singer
Drumry20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Drumchapel (Fri 2018-09-21 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel20:3520:35
Edinburgh22:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Edinburgh (Fri 2018-09-21 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:46WhiffletDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drumchapel arrivals
Whifflet19:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Drumchapel (Fri 2018-09-21 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Whifflet
Kirkwood20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Drumchapel (Fri 2018-09-21 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Kirkwood
Bargeddie20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Drumchapel (Fri 2018-09-21 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Bargeddie
Baillieston20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Drumchapel (Fri 2018-09-21 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Baillieston
Mount Vernon20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Drumchapel (Fri 2018-09-21 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Mount Vernon
Carmyle20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Drumchapel (Fri 2018-09-21 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Carmyle
Rutherglen20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Drumchapel (Fri 2018-09-21 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Drumchapel (Fri 2018-09-21 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Drumchapel (Fri 2018-09-21 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Bridgeton
Argyle Street20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Drumchapel (Fri 2018-09-21 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll20:2720:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Drumchapel (Fri 2018-09-21 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Drumchapel (Fri 2018-09-21 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Drumchapel (Fri 2018-09-21 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Drumchapel (Fri 2018-09-21 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Partick
Hyndland20:3720:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Drumchapel (Fri 2018-09-21 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Hyndland
Anniesland20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Drumchapel (Fri 2018-09-21 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Anniesland
Westerton20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Drumchapel (Fri 2018-09-21 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Westerton
Drumchapel20:4620:46
Dalmuir20:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Dalmuir (Fri 2018-09-21 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:55DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drumchapel arrivals
Dalmuir20:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Drumchapel (Fri 2018-09-21 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Drumchapel (Fri 2018-09-21 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Singer
Drumry20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Drumchapel (Fri 2018-09-21 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel20:5520:55
Larkhall21:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Larkhall (Fri 2018-09-21 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:06EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drumchapel arrivals
Edinburgh19:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Drumchapel (Fri 2018-09-21 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Drumchapel (Fri 2018-09-21 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Drumchapel (Fri 2018-09-21 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Drumchapel (Fri 2018-09-21 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Drumchapel (Fri 2018-09-21 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Livingston North
Bathgate19:4819:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Drumchapel (Fri 2018-09-21 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Bathgate
Armadale (West Lothian)19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Drumchapel (Fri 2018-09-21 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Armadale (West Lothian)
Blackridge19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Drumchapel (Fri 2018-09-21 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Blackridge
Caldercruix20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Drumchapel (Fri 2018-09-21 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Caldercruix
Drumgelloch20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Drumchapel (Fri 2018-09-21 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Drumgelloch
Airdrie20:1020:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Drumchapel (Fri 2018-09-21 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Drumchapel (Fri 2018-09-21 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Drumchapel (Fri 2018-09-21 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Drumchapel (Fri 2018-09-21 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Blairhill
Easterhouse20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Drumchapel (Fri 2018-09-21 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Easterhouse
Garrowhill20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Drumchapel (Fri 2018-09-21 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Garrowhill
Shettleston20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Drumchapel (Fri 2018-09-21 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Shettleston
Carntyne20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Drumchapel (Fri 2018-09-21 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Carntyne
Bellgrove20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Drumchapel (Fri 2018-09-21 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Drumchapel (Fri 2018-09-21 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll20:4320:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Drumchapel (Fri 2018-09-21 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Drumchapel (Fri 2018-09-21 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick20:5420:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Drumchapel (Fri 2018-09-21 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Partick
Hyndland20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Drumchapel (Fri 2018-09-21 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Hyndland
Anniesland21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Drumchapel (Fri 2018-09-21 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Anniesland
Westerton21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Drumchapel (Fri 2018-09-21 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Westerton
Drumchapel21:0621:06
Helensburgh Central21:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Helensburgh Central (Fri 2018-09-21 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:06Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drumchapel arrivals
Helensburgh Central20:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Drumchapel (Fri 2018-09-21 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Craigendoran20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Drumchapel (Fri 2018-09-21 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Craigendoran
Cardross20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Drumchapel (Fri 2018-09-21 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Cardross
Dalreoch20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Drumchapel (Fri 2018-09-21 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Drumchapel (Fri 2018-09-21 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Drumchapel (Fri 2018-09-21 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dalmuir20:5720:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Drumchapel (Fri 2018-09-21 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Drumchapel (Fri 2018-09-21 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Singer
Drumry21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Drumchapel (Fri 2018-09-21 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel21:0621:06
Edinburgh22:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Edinburgh (Fri 2018-09-21 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..