desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Drumchapel railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G15 6QX
Advertisement

Drumchapel Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 22nd April
ScotRail10:44CumbernauldDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drumchapel departures
Cumbernauld09:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Drumchapel (Mon 2024-04-22 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Cumbernauld
Drumchapel10:4410:44
Drumry10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Drumry (Mon 2024-04-22 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Drumry
Singer10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Singer (Mon 2024-04-22 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Singer
Dalmuir10:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Dalmuir (Mon 2024-04-22 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:54DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drumchapel departures
Dalmuir10:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Drumchapel (Mon 2024-04-22 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Dalmuir
Drumchapel10:5410:54
Westerton10:5610:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Westerton (Mon 2024-04-22 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Westerton
Anniesland11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Anniesland (Mon 2024-04-22 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Anniesland
Hyndland11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Hyndland (Mon 2024-04-22 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Hyndland
Partick11:0511:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Partick (Mon 2024-04-22 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Mon 2024-04-22 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston11:1111:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Anderston (Mon 2024-04-22 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll11:1311:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Glasgow Cent Ll (Mon 2024-04-22 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street11:1711:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Argyle Street (Mon 2024-04-22 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Argyle Street
Bridgeton11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Bridgeton (Mon 2024-04-22 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Dalmarnock (Mon 2024-04-22 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen11:2511:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Rutherglen (Mon 2024-04-22 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Rutherglen
Cambuslang11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Cambuslang (Mon 2024-04-22 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Mon 2024-04-22 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Blantyre (Mon 2024-04-22 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Hamilton West (Mon 2024-04-22 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Hamilton Central (Mon 2024-04-22 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Hamilton Central
Chatelherault11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Chatelherault (Mon 2024-04-22 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Chatelherault
Merryton11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Merryton (Mon 2024-04-22 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Merryton
Larkhall11:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Larkhall (Mon 2024-04-22 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:01AirdrieBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drumchapel departures
Airdrie10:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Drumchapel (Mon 2024-04-22 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Airdrie
Drumchapel11:0111:01
Drumry11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Drumry (Mon 2024-04-22 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Drumry
Singer11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Singer (Mon 2024-04-22 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Singer
Dalmuir11:0811:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Dalmuir (Mon 2024-04-22 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Dalmuir
Kilpatrick11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Kilpatrick (Mon 2024-04-22 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Kilpatrick
Bowling11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Bowling (Mon 2024-04-22 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Bowling
Dumbarton East11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Dumbarton East (Mon 2024-04-22 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Dumbarton Central (Mon 2024-04-22 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Dalreoch (Mon 2024-04-22 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Dalreoch
Renton11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Renton (Mon 2024-04-22 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Renton
Alexandria11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Alexandria (Mon 2024-04-22 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Alexandria
Balloch11:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Balloch (Mon 2024-04-22 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:08BallochAirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drumchapel departures
Balloch10:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Drumchapel (Mon 2024-04-22 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Balloch
Drumchapel11:0811:08
Westerton11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Westerton (Mon 2024-04-22 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Westerton
Anniesland11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Anniesland (Mon 2024-04-22 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Anniesland
Hyndland11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Hyndland (Mon 2024-04-22 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Hyndland
Partick11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Partick (Mon 2024-04-22 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2024-04-22 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll11:2511:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Glasgow Qs Ll (Mon 2024-04-22 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to High Street (Glasgow) (Mon 2024-04-22 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Bellgrove (Mon 2024-04-22 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Bellgrove
Carntyne11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Carntyne (Mon 2024-04-22 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Carntyne
Shettleston11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Shettleston (Mon 2024-04-22 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Shettleston
Garrowhill11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Garrowhill (Mon 2024-04-22 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Garrowhill
Easterhouse11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Easterhouse (Mon 2024-04-22 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Easterhouse
Blairhill11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Blairhill (Mon 2024-04-22 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Mon 2024-04-22 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Coatdyke (Mon 2024-04-22 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Coatdyke
Airdrie11:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Airdrie (Mon 2024-04-22 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:14MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drumchapel departures
Motherwell10:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Drumchapel (Mon 2024-04-22 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Motherwell
Drumchapel11:1411:14
Drumry11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Drumry (Mon 2024-04-22 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Drumry
Singer11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Singer (Mon 2024-04-22 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Singer
Dalmuir11:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Dalmuir (Mon 2024-04-22 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:24DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drumchapel departures
Dalmuir11:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Drumchapel (Mon 2024-04-22 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Dalmuir
Drumchapel11:2411:24
Westerton11:2611:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Westerton (Mon 2024-04-22 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Westerton
Anniesland11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Anniesland (Mon 2024-04-22 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Anniesland
Hyndland11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Hyndland (Mon 2024-04-22 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Hyndland
Partick11:3511:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Partick (Mon 2024-04-22 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Mon 2024-04-22 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston11:4111:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Anderston (Mon 2024-04-22 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll11:4311:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Glasgow Cent Ll (Mon 2024-04-22 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Argyle Street (Mon 2024-04-22 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Argyle Street
Bridgeton11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Bridgeton (Mon 2024-04-22 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Dalmarnock (Mon 2024-04-22 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen11:5611:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Rutherglen (Mon 2024-04-22 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Rutherglen
Cambuslang12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Cambuslang (Mon 2024-04-22 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)12:0312:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Mon 2024-04-22 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Blantyre (Mon 2024-04-22 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Hamilton West (Mon 2024-04-22 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Hamilton Central (Mon 2024-04-22 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Hamilton Central
Chatelherault12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Chatelherault (Mon 2024-04-22 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Chatelherault
Merryton12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Merryton (Mon 2024-04-22 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Merryton
Larkhall12:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Larkhall (Mon 2024-04-22 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 22nd April
ScotRail10:44CumbernauldDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drumchapel arrivals
Cumbernauld09:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Drumchapel (Mon 2024-04-22 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Drumchapel (Mon 2024-04-22 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Greenfaulds
Coatbridge Central09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Drumchapel (Mon 2024-04-22 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Coatbridge Central
Whifflet09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Drumchapel (Mon 2024-04-22 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Whifflet
Motherwell09:3709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Drumchapel (Mon 2024-04-22 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Motherwell
Airbles09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Drumchapel (Mon 2024-04-22 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Airbles
Hamilton Central09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Drumchapel (Mon 2024-04-22 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Drumchapel (Mon 2024-04-22 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Drumchapel (Mon 2024-04-22 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)10:0510:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Drumchapel (Mon 2024-04-22 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Drumchapel (Mon 2024-04-22 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Cambuslang
Rutherglen10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Drumchapel (Mon 2024-04-22 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Drumchapel (Mon 2024-04-22 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Drumchapel (Mon 2024-04-22 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Bridgeton
Argyle Street10:2110:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Drumchapel (Mon 2024-04-22 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll10:2310:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Drumchapel (Mon 2024-04-22 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston10:2610:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Drumchapel (Mon 2024-04-22 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Drumchapel (Mon 2024-04-22 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Drumchapel (Mon 2024-04-22 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Partick
Hyndland10:3410:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Drumchapel (Mon 2024-04-22 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Hyndland
Anniesland10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Drumchapel (Mon 2024-04-22 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Anniesland
Westerton10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Drumchapel (Mon 2024-04-22 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Westerton
Drumchapel10:4410:44
Dalmuir10:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Dalmuir (Mon 2024-04-22 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:54DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drumchapel arrivals
Dalmuir10:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Drumchapel (Mon 2024-04-22 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Drumchapel (Mon 2024-04-22 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Singer
Drumry10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Drumchapel (Mon 2024-04-22 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel10:5410:54
Larkhall11:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Larkhall (Mon 2024-04-22 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:01AirdrieBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drumchapel arrivals
Airdrie10:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Drumchapel (Mon 2024-04-22 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Drumchapel (Mon 2024-04-22 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Drumchapel (Mon 2024-04-22 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Drumchapel (Mon 2024-04-22 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Blairhill
Easterhouse10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Drumchapel (Mon 2024-04-22 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Easterhouse
Garrowhill10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Drumchapel (Mon 2024-04-22 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Garrowhill
Shettleston10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Drumchapel (Mon 2024-04-22 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Shettleston
Carntyne10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Drumchapel (Mon 2024-04-22 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Carntyne
Bellgrove10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Drumchapel (Mon 2024-04-22 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Drumchapel (Mon 2024-04-22 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll10:4110:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Drumchapel (Mon 2024-04-22 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Drumchapel (Mon 2024-04-22 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Drumchapel (Mon 2024-04-22 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Partick
Hyndland10:5110:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Drumchapel (Mon 2024-04-22 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Hyndland
Anniesland10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Drumchapel (Mon 2024-04-22 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Anniesland
Westerton10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Drumchapel (Mon 2024-04-22 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Westerton
Drumchapel11:0111:01
Balloch11:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Balloch (Mon 2024-04-22 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:08BallochAirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drumchapel arrivals
Balloch10:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Drumchapel (Mon 2024-04-22 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Balloch
Alexandria10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Drumchapel (Mon 2024-04-22 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Alexandria
Renton10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Renton to Drumchapel (Mon 2024-04-22 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Renton
Dalreoch10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Drumchapel (Mon 2024-04-22 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Drumchapel (Mon 2024-04-22 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Drumchapel (Mon 2024-04-22 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Dumbarton East
Bowling10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowling to Drumchapel (Mon 2024-04-22 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Bowling
Kilpatrick10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Drumchapel (Mon 2024-04-22 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Kilpatrick
Dalmuir11:0011:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Drumchapel (Mon 2024-04-22 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Drumchapel (Mon 2024-04-22 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Singer
Drumry11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Drumchapel (Mon 2024-04-22 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel11:0811:08
Airdrie11:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Airdrie (Mon 2024-04-22 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:14MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drumchapel arrivals
Motherwell10:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Drumchapel (Mon 2024-04-22 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Motherwell
Airbles10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Drumchapel (Mon 2024-04-22 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Airbles
Hamilton Central10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Drumchapel (Mon 2024-04-22 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Drumchapel (Mon 2024-04-22 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Drumchapel (Mon 2024-04-22 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)10:3510:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Drumchapel (Mon 2024-04-22 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Drumchapel (Mon 2024-04-22 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Cambuslang
Rutherglen10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Drumchapel (Mon 2024-04-22 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Drumchapel (Mon 2024-04-22 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Drumchapel (Mon 2024-04-22 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Bridgeton
Argyle Street10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Drumchapel (Mon 2024-04-22 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll10:5410:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Drumchapel (Mon 2024-04-22 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston10:5610:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Drumchapel (Mon 2024-04-22 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Drumchapel (Mon 2024-04-22 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Drumchapel (Mon 2024-04-22 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Partick
Hyndland11:0411:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Drumchapel (Mon 2024-04-22 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Hyndland
Anniesland11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Drumchapel (Mon 2024-04-22 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Anniesland
Westerton11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Drumchapel (Mon 2024-04-22 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Westerton
Drumchapel11:1411:14
Dalmuir11:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Dalmuir (Mon 2024-04-22 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:24DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drumchapel arrivals
Dalmuir11:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Drumchapel (Mon 2024-04-22 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Drumchapel (Mon 2024-04-22 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Singer
Drumry11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Drumchapel (Mon 2024-04-22 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel11:2411:24
Larkhall12:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Larkhall (Mon 2024-04-22 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-04-19.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 206
Glasgow to Partick, Milngavie, Yoker, Dalmuir, Dumbarton, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...