desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Drumchapel railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G15 6QX
Advertisement

Drumchapel Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 24th September
ScotRail18:30AirdrieBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drumchapel departures
Airdrie17:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Drumchapel (Mon 2018-09-24 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Airdrie
Drumchapel18:3018:30
Drumry18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Drumry (Mon 2018-09-24 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Drumry
Singer18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Singer (Mon 2018-09-24 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Singer
Dalmuir18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Dalmuir (Mon 2018-09-24 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Dalmuir
Dumbarton East18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Dumbarton East (Mon 2018-09-24 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Dumbarton Central (Mon 2018-09-24 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Dalreoch (Mon 2018-09-24 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Dalreoch
Renton18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Renton (Mon 2018-09-24 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Renton
Alexandria18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Alexandria (Mon 2018-09-24 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Alexandria
Balloch18:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Balloch (Mon 2018-09-24 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:34BallochAirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drumchapel departures
Balloch18:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Drumchapel (Mon 2018-09-24 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Balloch
Drumchapel18:3418:34
Westerton18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Westerton (Mon 2018-09-24 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Westerton
Anniesland18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Anniesland (Mon 2018-09-24 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Anniesland
Hyndland18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Hyndland (Mon 2018-09-24 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Hyndland
Partick18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Partick (Mon 2018-09-24 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)18:4918:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2018-09-24 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Glasgow Qs Ll (Mon 2018-09-24 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to High Street (Glasgow) (Mon 2018-09-24 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Bellgrove (Mon 2018-09-24 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Bellgrove
Carntyne19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Carntyne (Mon 2018-09-24 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Carntyne
Shettleston19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Shettleston (Mon 2018-09-24 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Shettleston
Garrowhill19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Garrowhill (Mon 2018-09-24 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Garrowhill
Easterhouse19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Easterhouse (Mon 2018-09-24 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Easterhouse
Blairhill19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Blairhill (Mon 2018-09-24 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Mon 2018-09-24 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Coatdyke (Mon 2018-09-24 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Coatdyke
Airdrie19:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Airdrie (Mon 2018-09-24 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:46WhiffletDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drumchapel departures
Whifflet17:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Drumchapel (Mon 2018-09-24 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Whifflet
Drumchapel18:4618:46
Drumry18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Drumry (Mon 2018-09-24 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Drumry
Singer18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Singer (Mon 2018-09-24 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Singer
Dalmuir18:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Dalmuir (Mon 2018-09-24 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:55DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drumchapel departures
Dalmuir18:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Drumchapel (Mon 2018-09-24 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Dalmuir
Drumchapel18:5518:55
Westerton18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Westerton (Mon 2018-09-24 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Westerton
Anniesland19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Anniesland (Mon 2018-09-24 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Anniesland
Hyndland19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Hyndland (Mon 2018-09-24 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Hyndland
Partick19:0619:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Partick (Mon 2018-09-24 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Mon 2018-09-24 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Anderston (Mon 2018-09-24 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll19:1319:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Glasgow Cent Ll (Mon 2018-09-24 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street19:1719:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Argyle Street (Mon 2018-09-24 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Argyle Street
Bridgeton19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Bridgeton (Mon 2018-09-24 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Dalmarnock (Mon 2018-09-24 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen19:2619:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Rutherglen (Mon 2018-09-24 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Rutherglen
Cambuslang19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Cambuslang (Mon 2018-09-24 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Mon 2018-09-24 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Blantyre (Mon 2018-09-24 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Hamilton West (Mon 2018-09-24 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Hamilton Central (Mon 2018-09-24 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Hamilton Central
Chatelherault19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Chatelherault (Mon 2018-09-24 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Chatelherault
Merryton19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Merryton (Mon 2018-09-24 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Merryton
Larkhall19:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Larkhall (Mon 2018-09-24 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:00AirdrieBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drumchapel departures
Airdrie18:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Drumchapel (Mon 2018-09-24 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Airdrie
Drumchapel19:0019:00
Drumry19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Drumry (Mon 2018-09-24 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Drumry
Singer19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Singer (Mon 2018-09-24 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Singer
Dalmuir19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Dalmuir (Mon 2018-09-24 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Dalmuir
Dumbarton East19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Dumbarton East (Mon 2018-09-24 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Dumbarton Central (Mon 2018-09-24 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Dalreoch (Mon 2018-09-24 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Dalreoch
Renton19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Renton (Mon 2018-09-24 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Renton
Alexandria19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Alexandria (Mon 2018-09-24 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Alexandria
Balloch19:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Balloch (Mon 2018-09-24 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:06BallochAirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drumchapel departures
Balloch18:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Drumchapel (Mon 2018-09-24 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Balloch
Drumchapel19:0619:06
Westerton19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Westerton (Mon 2018-09-24 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Westerton
Anniesland19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Anniesland (Mon 2018-09-24 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Anniesland
Hyndland19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Hyndland (Mon 2018-09-24 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Hyndland
Partick19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Partick (Mon 2018-09-24 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2018-09-24 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Glasgow Qs Ll (Mon 2018-09-24 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to High Street (Glasgow) (Mon 2018-09-24 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Bellgrove (Mon 2018-09-24 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Bellgrove
Carntyne19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Carntyne (Mon 2018-09-24 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Carntyne
Shettleston19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Shettleston (Mon 2018-09-24 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Shettleston
Garrowhill19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Garrowhill (Mon 2018-09-24 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Garrowhill
Easterhouse19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Easterhouse (Mon 2018-09-24 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Easterhouse
Blairhill19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Blairhill (Mon 2018-09-24 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Mon 2018-09-24 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Coatdyke (Mon 2018-09-24 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Coatdyke
Airdrie19:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Airdrie (Mon 2018-09-24 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 24th September
ScotRail18:30AirdrieBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drumchapel arrivals
Airdrie17:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Drumchapel (Mon 2018-09-24 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Drumchapel (Mon 2018-09-24 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Drumchapel (Mon 2018-09-24 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Drumchapel (Mon 2018-09-24 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Blairhill
Easterhouse17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Drumchapel (Mon 2018-09-24 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Easterhouse
Garrowhill18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Drumchapel (Mon 2018-09-24 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Garrowhill
Shettleston18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Drumchapel (Mon 2018-09-24 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Shettleston
Carntyne18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Drumchapel (Mon 2018-09-24 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Carntyne
Bellgrove18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Drumchapel (Mon 2018-09-24 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Drumchapel (Mon 2018-09-24 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Drumchapel (Mon 2018-09-24 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)18:1418:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Drumchapel (Mon 2018-09-24 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Drumchapel (Mon 2018-09-24 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Partick
Hyndland18:2118:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Drumchapel (Mon 2018-09-24 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Hyndland
Anniesland18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Drumchapel (Mon 2018-09-24 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Anniesland
Westerton18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Drumchapel (Mon 2018-09-24 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Westerton
Drumchapel18:3018:30
Balloch18:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Balloch (Mon 2018-09-24 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:34BallochAirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drumchapel arrivals
Balloch18:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Drumchapel (Mon 2018-09-24 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Balloch
Alexandria18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Drumchapel (Mon 2018-09-24 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Alexandria
Renton18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Renton to Drumchapel (Mon 2018-09-24 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Renton
Dalreoch18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Drumchapel (Mon 2018-09-24 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central18:1618:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Drumchapel (Mon 2018-09-24 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Drumchapel (Mon 2018-09-24 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dalmuir18:2618:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Drumchapel (Mon 2018-09-24 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Drumchapel (Mon 2018-09-24 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Singer
Drumry18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Drumchapel (Mon 2018-09-24 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel18:3418:34
Airdrie19:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Airdrie (Mon 2018-09-24 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:46WhiffletDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drumchapel arrivals
Whifflet17:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Drumchapel (Mon 2018-09-24 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Whifflet
Kirkwood18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Drumchapel (Mon 2018-09-24 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Kirkwood
Bargeddie18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Drumchapel (Mon 2018-09-24 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Bargeddie
Baillieston18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Drumchapel (Mon 2018-09-24 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Baillieston
Mount Vernon18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Drumchapel (Mon 2018-09-24 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Mount Vernon
Carmyle18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Drumchapel (Mon 2018-09-24 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Carmyle
Rutherglen18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Drumchapel (Mon 2018-09-24 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Drumchapel (Mon 2018-09-24 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Drumchapel (Mon 2018-09-24 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Bridgeton
Argyle Street18:2518:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Drumchapel (Mon 2018-09-24 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll18:2718:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Drumchapel (Mon 2018-09-24 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston18:2918:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Drumchapel (Mon 2018-09-24 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Drumchapel (Mon 2018-09-24 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Drumchapel (Mon 2018-09-24 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Partick
Hyndland18:3718:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Drumchapel (Mon 2018-09-24 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Hyndland
Anniesland18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Drumchapel (Mon 2018-09-24 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Anniesland
Westerton18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Drumchapel (Mon 2018-09-24 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Westerton
Drumchapel18:4618:46
Dalmuir18:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Dalmuir (Mon 2018-09-24 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:55DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drumchapel arrivals
Dalmuir18:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Drumchapel (Mon 2018-09-24 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Drumchapel (Mon 2018-09-24 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Singer
Drumry18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Drumchapel (Mon 2018-09-24 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel18:5518:55
Larkhall19:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Larkhall (Mon 2018-09-24 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:00AirdrieBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drumchapel arrivals
Airdrie18:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Drumchapel (Mon 2018-09-24 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Drumchapel (Mon 2018-09-24 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Drumchapel (Mon 2018-09-24 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Drumchapel (Mon 2018-09-24 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Blairhill
Easterhouse18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Drumchapel (Mon 2018-09-24 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Easterhouse
Garrowhill18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Drumchapel (Mon 2018-09-24 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Garrowhill
Shettleston18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Drumchapel (Mon 2018-09-24 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Shettleston
Carntyne18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Drumchapel (Mon 2018-09-24 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Carntyne
Bellgrove18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Drumchapel (Mon 2018-09-24 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Drumchapel (Mon 2018-09-24 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Drumchapel (Mon 2018-09-24 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)18:4418:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Drumchapel (Mon 2018-09-24 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick18:4918:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Drumchapel (Mon 2018-09-24 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Partick
Hyndland18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Drumchapel (Mon 2018-09-24 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Hyndland
Anniesland18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Drumchapel (Mon 2018-09-24 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Anniesland
Westerton18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Drumchapel (Mon 2018-09-24 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Westerton
Drumchapel19:0019:00
Balloch19:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Balloch (Mon 2018-09-24 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:06BallochAirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drumchapel arrivals
Balloch18:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Drumchapel (Mon 2018-09-24 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Balloch
Alexandria18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Drumchapel (Mon 2018-09-24 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Alexandria
Renton18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Renton to Drumchapel (Mon 2018-09-24 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Renton
Dalreoch18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Drumchapel (Mon 2018-09-24 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Drumchapel (Mon 2018-09-24 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Drumchapel (Mon 2018-09-24 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dalmuir18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Drumchapel (Mon 2018-09-24 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Drumchapel (Mon 2018-09-24 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Singer
Drumry19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Drumchapel (Mon 2018-09-24 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel19:0619:06
Airdrie19:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Airdrie (Mon 2018-09-24 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-09-21.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..