desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Drumchapel railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G15 6QX
Advertisement

Drumchapel Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 22nd May
ScotRail22:16MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drumchapel departures
Motherwell21:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Drumchapel (Wed 2019-05-22 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Motherwell
Drumchapel22:1622:16
Drumry22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Drumry (Wed 2019-05-22 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Drumry
Singer22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Singer (Wed 2019-05-22 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Singer
Dalmuir22:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Dalmuir (Wed 2019-05-22 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:26DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drumchapel departures
Dalmuir22:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Drumchapel (Wed 2019-05-22 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Dalmuir
Drumchapel22:2522:26
Westerton22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Westerton (Wed 2019-05-22 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Westerton
Anniesland22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Anniesland (Wed 2019-05-22 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Anniesland
Hyndland22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Hyndland (Wed 2019-05-22 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Hyndland
Partick22:3622:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Partick (Wed 2019-05-22 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Wed 2019-05-22 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston22:4222:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Anderston (Wed 2019-05-22 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll22:4422:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Glasgow Cent Ll (Wed 2019-05-22 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street22:4822:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Argyle Street (Wed 2019-05-22 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Argyle Street
Bridgeton22:5222:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Bridgeton (Wed 2019-05-22 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock22:5522:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Dalmarnock (Wed 2019-05-22 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen22:5722:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Rutherglen (Wed 2019-05-22 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Rutherglen
Cambuslang23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Cambuslang (Wed 2019-05-22 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)23:0423:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Wed 2019-05-22 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre23:0923:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Blantyre (Wed 2019-05-22 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West23:1223:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Hamilton West (Wed 2019-05-22 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central23:1523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Hamilton Central (Wed 2019-05-22 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Hamilton Central
Chatelherault23:1923:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Chatelherault (Wed 2019-05-22 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Chatelherault
Merryton23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Merryton (Wed 2019-05-22 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Merryton
Larkhall23:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Larkhall (Wed 2019-05-22 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:35EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drumchapel departures
Edinburgh20:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Drumchapel (Wed 2019-05-22 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Edinburgh
Drumchapel22:3522:35
Drumry22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Drumry (Wed 2019-05-22 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Drumry
Singer22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Singer (Wed 2019-05-22 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Singer
Dalmuir22:4222:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Dalmuir (Wed 2019-05-22 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Dalmuir
Dumbarton East22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Dumbarton East (Wed 2019-05-22 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Dumbarton Central (Wed 2019-05-22 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch22:5622:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Dalreoch (Wed 2019-05-22 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Dalreoch
Cardross23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Cardross (Wed 2019-05-22 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Cardross
Craigendoran23:0823:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Craigendoran (Wed 2019-05-22 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Craigendoran
Helensburgh Central23:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Helensburgh Central (Wed 2019-05-22 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:36Helensburgh CentralBathgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drumchapel departures
Helensburgh Central22:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Drumchapel (Wed 2019-05-22 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Drumchapel22:3622:36
Westerton22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Westerton (Wed 2019-05-22 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Westerton
Anniesland22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Anniesland (Wed 2019-05-22 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Anniesland
Hyndland22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Hyndland (Wed 2019-05-22 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Hyndland
Partick22:4622:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Partick (Wed 2019-05-22 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Wed 2019-05-22 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Glasgow Qs Ll (Wed 2019-05-22 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)22:5522:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to High Street (Glasgow) (Wed 2019-05-22 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Bellgrove (Wed 2019-05-22 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Bellgrove
Carntyne23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Carntyne (Wed 2019-05-22 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Carntyne
Shettleston23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Shettleston (Wed 2019-05-22 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Shettleston
Garrowhill23:0623:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Garrowhill (Wed 2019-05-22 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Garrowhill
Easterhouse23:0823:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Easterhouse (Wed 2019-05-22 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Easterhouse
Blairhill23:1223:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Blairhill (Wed 2019-05-22 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside23:1523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Wed 2019-05-22 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Coatdyke (Wed 2019-05-22 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Coatdyke
Airdrie23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Airdrie (Wed 2019-05-22 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Airdrie
Drumgelloch23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Drumgelloch (Wed 2019-05-22 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Drumgelloch
Caldercruix23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Caldercruix (Wed 2019-05-22 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Caldercruix
Blackridge23:3323:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Blackridge (Wed 2019-05-22 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Blackridge
Armadale (West Lothian)23:3723:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Armadale (West Lothian) (Wed 2019-05-22 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Armadale (West Lothian)
Bathgate23:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Bathgate (Wed 2019-05-22 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Bathgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:46WhiffletDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drumchapel departures
Whifflet21:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Drumchapel (Wed 2019-05-22 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Whifflet
Drumchapel22:4622:46
Drumry22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Drumry (Wed 2019-05-22 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Drumry
Singer22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Singer (Wed 2019-05-22 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Singer
Dalmuir22:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Dalmuir (Wed 2019-05-22 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:56DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drumchapel departures
Dalmuir22:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Drumchapel (Wed 2019-05-22 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Dalmuir
Drumchapel22:5622:56
Westerton22:5922:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Westerton (Wed 2019-05-22 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Westerton
Anniesland23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Anniesland (Wed 2019-05-22 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Anniesland
Hyndland23:0523:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Hyndland (Wed 2019-05-22 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Hyndland
Partick23:0723:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Partick (Wed 2019-05-22 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)23:1123:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Wed 2019-05-22 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Anderston (Wed 2019-05-22 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll23:1523:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Glasgow Cent Ll (Wed 2019-05-22 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street23:1923:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Argyle Street (Wed 2019-05-22 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Argyle Street
Bridgeton23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Bridgeton (Wed 2019-05-22 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock23:2523:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Dalmarnock (Wed 2019-05-22 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen23:2723:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Rutherglen (Wed 2019-05-22 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Rutherglen
Cambuslang23:3223:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Cambuslang (Wed 2019-05-22 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)23:3523:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Wed 2019-05-22 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre23:3923:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Blantyre (Wed 2019-05-22 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West23:4223:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Hamilton West (Wed 2019-05-22 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central23:4423:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Hamilton Central (Wed 2019-05-22 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Hamilton Central
Chatelherault23:5023:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Chatelherault (Wed 2019-05-22 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Chatelherault
Merryton23:5323:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Merryton (Wed 2019-05-22 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Merryton
Larkhall23:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Larkhall (Wed 2019-05-22 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 22nd May
ScotRail22:16MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drumchapel arrivals
Motherwell21:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Drumchapel (Wed 2019-05-22 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Motherwell
Whifflet21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Drumchapel (Wed 2019-05-22 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Whifflet
Kirkwood21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Drumchapel (Wed 2019-05-22 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Kirkwood
Bargeddie21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Drumchapel (Wed 2019-05-22 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Bargeddie
Baillieston21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Drumchapel (Wed 2019-05-22 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Baillieston
Mount Vernon21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Drumchapel (Wed 2019-05-22 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Mount Vernon
Carmyle21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Drumchapel (Wed 2019-05-22 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Carmyle
Rutherglen21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Drumchapel (Wed 2019-05-22 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Drumchapel (Wed 2019-05-22 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Drumchapel (Wed 2019-05-22 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Bridgeton
Argyle Street21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Drumchapel (Wed 2019-05-22 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Drumchapel (Wed 2019-05-22 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Drumchapel (Wed 2019-05-22 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Drumchapel (Wed 2019-05-22 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Drumchapel (Wed 2019-05-22 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Partick
Hyndland22:0722:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Drumchapel (Wed 2019-05-22 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Hyndland
Anniesland22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Drumchapel (Wed 2019-05-22 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Anniesland
Westerton22:1422:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Drumchapel (Wed 2019-05-22 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Westerton
Drumchapel22:1622:16
Dalmuir22:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Dalmuir (Wed 2019-05-22 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:25DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drumchapel arrivals
Dalmuir22:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Drumchapel (Wed 2019-05-22 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Drumchapel (Wed 2019-05-22 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Singer
Drumry22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Drumchapel (Wed 2019-05-22 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel22:2522:26
Larkhall23:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Larkhall (Wed 2019-05-22 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:35EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drumchapel arrivals
Edinburgh20:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Drumchapel (Wed 2019-05-22 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Drumchapel (Wed 2019-05-22 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Drumchapel (Wed 2019-05-22 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Drumchapel (Wed 2019-05-22 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Drumchapel (Wed 2019-05-22 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Livingston North
Bathgate21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Drumchapel (Wed 2019-05-22 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Bathgate
Armadale (West Lothian)21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Drumchapel (Wed 2019-05-22 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Armadale (West Lothian)
Blackridge21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Drumchapel (Wed 2019-05-22 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Blackridge
Caldercruix21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Drumchapel (Wed 2019-05-22 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Caldercruix
Drumgelloch21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Drumchapel (Wed 2019-05-22 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Drumgelloch
Airdrie21:4021:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Drumchapel (Wed 2019-05-22 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Drumchapel (Wed 2019-05-22 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Drumchapel (Wed 2019-05-22 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Drumchapel (Wed 2019-05-22 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Blairhill
Easterhouse21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Drumchapel (Wed 2019-05-22 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Easterhouse
Garrowhill22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Drumchapel (Wed 2019-05-22 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Garrowhill
Shettleston22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Drumchapel (Wed 2019-05-22 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Shettleston
Carntyne22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Drumchapel (Wed 2019-05-22 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Carntyne
Bellgrove22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Drumchapel (Wed 2019-05-22 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)22:1022:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Drumchapel (Wed 2019-05-22 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll22:1322:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Drumchapel (Wed 2019-05-22 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)22:1922:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Drumchapel (Wed 2019-05-22 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Drumchapel (Wed 2019-05-22 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Partick
Hyndland22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Drumchapel (Wed 2019-05-22 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Hyndland
Anniesland22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Drumchapel (Wed 2019-05-22 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Anniesland
Westerton22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Drumchapel (Wed 2019-05-22 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Westerton
Drumchapel22:3522:35
Helensburgh Central23:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Helensburgh Central (Wed 2019-05-22 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:36Helensburgh CentralBathgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drumchapel arrivals
Helensburgh Central22:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Drumchapel (Wed 2019-05-22 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Craigendoran22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Drumchapel (Wed 2019-05-22 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Craigendoran
Cardross22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Drumchapel (Wed 2019-05-22 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Cardross
Dalreoch22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Drumchapel (Wed 2019-05-22 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Drumchapel (Wed 2019-05-22 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Drumchapel (Wed 2019-05-22 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dalmuir22:2622:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Drumchapel (Wed 2019-05-22 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Drumchapel (Wed 2019-05-22 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Singer
Drumry22:3322:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Drumchapel (Wed 2019-05-22 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel22:3622:36
Bathgate23:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Bathgate (Wed 2019-05-22 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Bathgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:46WhiffletDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drumchapel arrivals
Whifflet21:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Drumchapel (Wed 2019-05-22 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Whifflet
Kirkwood22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Drumchapel (Wed 2019-05-22 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Kirkwood
Bargeddie22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Drumchapel (Wed 2019-05-22 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Bargeddie
Baillieston22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Drumchapel (Wed 2019-05-22 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Baillieston
Mount Vernon22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Drumchapel (Wed 2019-05-22 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Mount Vernon
Carmyle22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Drumchapel (Wed 2019-05-22 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Carmyle
Rutherglen22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Drumchapel (Wed 2019-05-22 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Drumchapel (Wed 2019-05-22 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Drumchapel (Wed 2019-05-22 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Bridgeton
Argyle Street22:2522:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Drumchapel (Wed 2019-05-22 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll22:2722:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Drumchapel (Wed 2019-05-22 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Drumchapel (Wed 2019-05-22 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)22:3122:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Drumchapel (Wed 2019-05-22 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Drumchapel (Wed 2019-05-22 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Partick
Hyndland22:3722:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Drumchapel (Wed 2019-05-22 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Hyndland
Anniesland22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Drumchapel (Wed 2019-05-22 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Anniesland
Westerton22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Drumchapel (Wed 2019-05-22 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Westerton
Drumchapel22:4622:46
Dalmuir22:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Dalmuir (Wed 2019-05-22 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:56DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drumchapel arrivals
Dalmuir22:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Drumchapel (Wed 2019-05-22 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Drumchapel (Wed 2019-05-22 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Singer
Drumry22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Drumchapel (Wed 2019-05-22 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel22:5622:56
Larkhall23:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Larkhall (Wed 2019-05-22 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-05-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..