desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Drumchapel railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G15 6QX
Advertisement

Drumchapel Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 21st January
ScotRail05:58DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drumchapel departures
Dalmuir05:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Drumchapel (Mon 2019-01-21 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Dalmuir
Drumchapel05:5805:58
Westerton06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Westerton (Mon 2019-01-21 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Westerton
Anniesland06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Anniesland (Mon 2019-01-21 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Anniesland
Hyndland06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Hyndland (Mon 2019-01-21 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Hyndland
Partick06:0906:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Partick (Mon 2019-01-21 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Mon 2019-01-21 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Anderston (Mon 2019-01-21 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll06:1606:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Glasgow Cent Ll (Mon 2019-01-21 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street06:1906:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Argyle Street (Mon 2019-01-21 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Argyle Street
Bridgeton06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Bridgeton (Mon 2019-01-21 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Dalmarnock (Mon 2019-01-21 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Rutherglen (Mon 2019-01-21 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Rutherglen
Cambuslang06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Cambuslang (Mon 2019-01-21 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Mon 2019-01-21 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Blantyre (Mon 2019-01-21 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Hamilton West (Mon 2019-01-21 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Hamilton Central (Mon 2019-01-21 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Hamilton Central
Chatelherault06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Chatelherault (Mon 2019-01-21 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Chatelherault
Merryton06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Merryton (Mon 2019-01-21 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Merryton
Larkhall06:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Larkhall (Mon 2019-01-21 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:05DalmuirAirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drumchapel departures
Dalmuir05:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Drumchapel (Mon 2019-01-21 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Dalmuir
Drumchapel06:0506:05
Westerton06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Westerton (Mon 2019-01-21 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Westerton
Anniesland06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Anniesland (Mon 2019-01-21 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Anniesland
Hyndland06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Hyndland (Mon 2019-01-21 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Hyndland
Partick06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Partick (Mon 2019-01-21 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)06:2006:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2019-01-21 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll06:2306:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Glasgow Qs Ll (Mon 2019-01-21 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)06:2806:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to High Street (Glasgow) (Mon 2019-01-21 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Bellgrove (Mon 2019-01-21 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Bellgrove
Carntyne06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Carntyne (Mon 2019-01-21 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Carntyne
Shettleston06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Shettleston (Mon 2019-01-21 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Shettleston
Garrowhill06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Garrowhill (Mon 2019-01-21 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Garrowhill
Easterhouse06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Easterhouse (Mon 2019-01-21 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Easterhouse
Blairhill06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Blairhill (Mon 2019-01-21 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Mon 2019-01-21 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Coatdyke (Mon 2019-01-21 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Coatdyke
Airdrie06:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Airdrie (Mon 2019-01-21 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:23DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drumchapel departures
Dalmuir06:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Drumchapel (Mon 2019-01-21 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Dalmuir
Drumchapel06:2306:23
Westerton06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Westerton (Mon 2019-01-21 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Westerton
Anniesland06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Anniesland (Mon 2019-01-21 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Anniesland
Hyndland06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Hyndland (Mon 2019-01-21 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Hyndland
Partick06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Partick (Mon 2019-01-21 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Mon 2019-01-21 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Anderston (Mon 2019-01-21 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll06:4106:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Glasgow Cent Ll (Mon 2019-01-21 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street06:4406:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Argyle Street (Mon 2019-01-21 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Argyle Street
Bridgeton06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Bridgeton (Mon 2019-01-21 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock06:5106:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Dalmarnock (Mon 2019-01-21 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen06:5406:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Rutherglen (Mon 2019-01-21 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Rutherglen
Cambuslang06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Cambuslang (Mon 2019-01-21 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)07:0207:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Mon 2019-01-21 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Blantyre (Mon 2019-01-21 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West07:1007:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Hamilton West (Mon 2019-01-21 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Hamilton Central (Mon 2019-01-21 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Hamilton Central
Chatelherault07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Chatelherault (Mon 2019-01-21 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Chatelherault
Merryton07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Merryton (Mon 2019-01-21 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Merryton
Larkhall07:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Larkhall (Mon 2019-01-21 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:35BallochAirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drumchapel departures
Balloch06:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Drumchapel (Mon 2019-01-21 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Balloch
Drumchapel06:3506:35
Westerton06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Westerton (Mon 2019-01-21 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Westerton
Anniesland06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Anniesland (Mon 2019-01-21 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Anniesland
Hyndland06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Hyndland (Mon 2019-01-21 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Hyndland
Partick06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Partick (Mon 2019-01-21 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2019-01-21 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll06:5306:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Glasgow Qs Ll (Mon 2019-01-21 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)06:5806:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to High Street (Glasgow) (Mon 2019-01-21 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Bellgrove (Mon 2019-01-21 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Bellgrove
Carntyne07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Carntyne (Mon 2019-01-21 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Carntyne
Shettleston07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Shettleston (Mon 2019-01-21 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Shettleston
Garrowhill07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Garrowhill (Mon 2019-01-21 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Garrowhill
Easterhouse07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Easterhouse (Mon 2019-01-21 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Easterhouse
Blairhill07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Blairhill (Mon 2019-01-21 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Mon 2019-01-21 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Coatdyke (Mon 2019-01-21 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Coatdyke
Airdrie07:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Airdrie (Mon 2019-01-21 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:49MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drumchapel departures
Motherwell05:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Drumchapel (Mon 2019-01-21 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Motherwell
Drumchapel06:4906:49
Drumry06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Drumry (Mon 2019-01-21 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Drumry
Singer06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Singer (Mon 2019-01-21 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Singer
Dalmuir06:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Dalmuir (Mon 2019-01-21 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:53DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drumchapel departures
Dalmuir06:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Drumchapel (Mon 2019-01-21 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Dalmuir
Drumchapel06:5306:53
Westerton06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Westerton (Mon 2019-01-21 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Westerton
Anniesland07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Anniesland (Mon 2019-01-21 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Anniesland
Hyndland07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Hyndland (Mon 2019-01-21 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Hyndland
Partick07:0507:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Partick (Mon 2019-01-21 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Mon 2019-01-21 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Anderston (Mon 2019-01-21 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll07:1207:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Glasgow Cent Ll (Mon 2019-01-21 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street07:1807:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Argyle Street (Mon 2019-01-21 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Argyle Street
Bridgeton07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Bridgeton (Mon 2019-01-21 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Dalmarnock (Mon 2019-01-21 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen07:2707:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Rutherglen (Mon 2019-01-21 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Rutherglen
Cambuslang07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Cambuslang (Mon 2019-01-21 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Mon 2019-01-21 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Blantyre (Mon 2019-01-21 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Hamilton West (Mon 2019-01-21 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Hamilton Central (Mon 2019-01-21 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Hamilton Central
Chatelherault07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Chatelherault (Mon 2019-01-21 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Chatelherault
Merryton07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Merryton (Mon 2019-01-21 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Merryton
Larkhall07:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Larkhall (Mon 2019-01-21 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 21st January
ScotRail05:58DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drumchapel arrivals
Dalmuir05:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Drumchapel (Mon 2019-01-21 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Drumchapel (Mon 2019-01-21 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Singer
Drumry05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Drumchapel (Mon 2019-01-21 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel05:5805:58
Larkhall06:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Larkhall (Mon 2019-01-21 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:05DalmuirAirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drumchapel arrivals
Dalmuir05:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Drumchapel (Mon 2019-01-21 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Drumchapel (Mon 2019-01-21 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Singer
Drumry06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Drumchapel (Mon 2019-01-21 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel06:0506:05
Airdrie06:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Airdrie (Mon 2019-01-21 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:23DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drumchapel arrivals
Dalmuir06:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Drumchapel (Mon 2019-01-21 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Drumchapel (Mon 2019-01-21 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Singer
Drumry06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Drumchapel (Mon 2019-01-21 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel06:2306:23
Larkhall07:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Larkhall (Mon 2019-01-21 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:35BallochAirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drumchapel arrivals
Balloch06:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Drumchapel (Mon 2019-01-21 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Balloch
Alexandria06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Drumchapel (Mon 2019-01-21 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Alexandria
Renton06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Renton to Drumchapel (Mon 2019-01-21 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Renton
Dalreoch06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Drumchapel (Mon 2019-01-21 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central06:1606:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Drumchapel (Mon 2019-01-21 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Drumchapel (Mon 2019-01-21 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dalmuir06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Drumchapel (Mon 2019-01-21 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Drumchapel (Mon 2019-01-21 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Singer
Drumry06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Drumchapel (Mon 2019-01-21 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel06:3506:35
Airdrie07:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Airdrie (Mon 2019-01-21 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:49MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drumchapel arrivals
Motherwell05:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Drumchapel (Mon 2019-01-21 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Motherwell
Whifflet06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Drumchapel (Mon 2019-01-21 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Whifflet
Kirkwood06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Drumchapel (Mon 2019-01-21 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Kirkwood
Bargeddie06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Drumchapel (Mon 2019-01-21 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Bargeddie
Baillieston06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Drumchapel (Mon 2019-01-21 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Baillieston
Mount Vernon06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Drumchapel (Mon 2019-01-21 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Mount Vernon
Carmyle06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Drumchapel (Mon 2019-01-21 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Carmyle
Rutherglen06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Drumchapel (Mon 2019-01-21 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Drumchapel (Mon 2019-01-21 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Drumchapel (Mon 2019-01-21 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Bridgeton
Argyle Street06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Drumchapel (Mon 2019-01-21 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Drumchapel (Mon 2019-01-21 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Drumchapel (Mon 2019-01-21 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Drumchapel (Mon 2019-01-21 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Drumchapel (Mon 2019-01-21 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Partick
Hyndland06:4006:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Drumchapel (Mon 2019-01-21 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Hyndland
Anniesland06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Drumchapel (Mon 2019-01-21 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Anniesland
Westerton06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Drumchapel (Mon 2019-01-21 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Westerton
Drumchapel06:4906:49
Dalmuir06:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Dalmuir (Mon 2019-01-21 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:53DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drumchapel arrivals
Dalmuir06:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Drumchapel (Mon 2019-01-21 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Drumchapel (Mon 2019-01-21 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Singer
Drumry06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Drumchapel (Mon 2019-01-21 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel06:5306:53
Larkhall07:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Larkhall (Mon 2019-01-21 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-01-11.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..