hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Drumchapel railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G15 6QX
Advertisement

Drumchapel Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th January
ScotRail17:00AirdrieBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drumchapel departures
Airdrie16:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Drumchapel (Tue 2018-01-16 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Airdrie
Drumchapel17:0017:00
Drumry17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Drumry (Tue 2018-01-16 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Drumry
Singer17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Singer (Tue 2018-01-16 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Singer
Dalmuir17:0717:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Dalmuir (Tue 2018-01-16 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Dalmuir
Dumbarton East17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Dumbarton East (Tue 2018-01-16 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central17:1817:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2018-01-16 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Dalreoch (Tue 2018-01-16 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Dalreoch
Renton17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Renton (Tue 2018-01-16 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Renton
Alexandria17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Alexandria (Tue 2018-01-16 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Alexandria
Balloch17:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Balloch (Tue 2018-01-16 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:05BallochAirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drumchapel departures
Balloch16:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Drumchapel (Tue 2018-01-16 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Balloch
Drumchapel17:0517:05
Westerton17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Westerton (Tue 2018-01-16 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Westerton
Anniesland17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Anniesland (Tue 2018-01-16 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Anniesland
Hyndland17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Hyndland (Tue 2018-01-16 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Hyndland
Partick17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Partick (Tue 2018-01-16 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)17:2017:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Tue 2018-01-16 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll17:2317:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Glasgow Qs Ll (Tue 2018-01-16 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)17:2817:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to High Street (Glasgow) (Tue 2018-01-16 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Bellgrove (Tue 2018-01-16 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Bellgrove
Carntyne17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Carntyne (Tue 2018-01-16 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Carntyne
Shettleston17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Shettleston (Tue 2018-01-16 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Shettleston
Garrowhill17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Garrowhill (Tue 2018-01-16 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Garrowhill
Easterhouse17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Easterhouse (Tue 2018-01-16 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Easterhouse
Blairhill17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Blairhill (Tue 2018-01-16 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Tue 2018-01-16 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Coatdyke (Tue 2018-01-16 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Coatdyke
Airdrie17:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Airdrie (Tue 2018-01-16 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:16MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drumchapel departures
Motherwell16:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Drumchapel (Tue 2018-01-16 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Motherwell
Drumchapel17:1617:16
Drumry17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Drumry (Tue 2018-01-16 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Drumry
Singer17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Singer (Tue 2018-01-16 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Singer
Dalmuir17:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Dalmuir (Tue 2018-01-16 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:25DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drumchapel departures
Dalmuir17:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Drumchapel (Tue 2018-01-16 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Dalmuir
Drumchapel17:2517:25
Westerton17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Westerton (Tue 2018-01-16 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Westerton
Anniesland17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Anniesland (Tue 2018-01-16 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Anniesland
Hyndland17:3417:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Hyndland (Tue 2018-01-16 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Hyndland
Partick17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Partick (Tue 2018-01-16 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)17:4117:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Tue 2018-01-16 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston17:4517:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Anderston (Tue 2018-01-16 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll17:4717:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Glasgow Cent Ll (Tue 2018-01-16 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street17:5217:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Argyle Street (Tue 2018-01-16 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Argyle Street
Bridgeton17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Bridgeton (Tue 2018-01-16 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Dalmarnock (Tue 2018-01-16 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen18:0018:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Rutherglen (Tue 2018-01-16 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Rutherglen
Cambuslang18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Cambuslang (Tue 2018-01-16 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Tue 2018-01-16 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Blantyre (Tue 2018-01-16 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Hamilton West (Tue 2018-01-16 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Hamilton Central (Tue 2018-01-16 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Hamilton Central
Chatelherault18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Chatelherault (Tue 2018-01-16 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Chatelherault
Merryton18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Merryton (Tue 2018-01-16 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Merryton
Larkhall18:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Larkhall (Tue 2018-01-16 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:30AirdrieBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drumchapel departures
Airdrie16:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Drumchapel (Tue 2018-01-16 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Airdrie
Drumchapel17:3017:30
Drumry17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Drumry (Tue 2018-01-16 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Drumry
Singer17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Singer (Tue 2018-01-16 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Singer
Dalmuir17:3717:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Dalmuir (Tue 2018-01-16 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Dalmuir
Dumbarton East17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Dumbarton East (Tue 2018-01-16 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central17:4817:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2018-01-16 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Dalreoch (Tue 2018-01-16 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Dalreoch
Renton17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Renton (Tue 2018-01-16 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Renton
Alexandria17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Alexandria (Tue 2018-01-16 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Alexandria
Balloch18:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Balloch (Tue 2018-01-16 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:35BallochAirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drumchapel departures
Balloch17:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Drumchapel (Tue 2018-01-16 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Balloch
Drumchapel17:3517:35
Westerton17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Westerton (Tue 2018-01-16 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Westerton
Anniesland17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Anniesland (Tue 2018-01-16 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Anniesland
Hyndland17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Hyndland (Tue 2018-01-16 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Hyndland
Partick17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Partick (Tue 2018-01-16 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)17:5017:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Tue 2018-01-16 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll17:5317:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Glasgow Qs Ll (Tue 2018-01-16 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)17:5817:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to High Street (Glasgow) (Tue 2018-01-16 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Bellgrove (Tue 2018-01-16 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Bellgrove
Carntyne18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Carntyne (Tue 2018-01-16 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Carntyne
Shettleston18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Shettleston (Tue 2018-01-16 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Shettleston
Garrowhill18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Garrowhill (Tue 2018-01-16 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Garrowhill
Easterhouse18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Easterhouse (Tue 2018-01-16 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Easterhouse
Blairhill18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Blairhill (Tue 2018-01-16 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Tue 2018-01-16 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Coatdyke (Tue 2018-01-16 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Coatdyke
Airdrie18:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Airdrie (Tue 2018-01-16 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th January
ScotRail17:00AirdrieBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drumchapel arrivals
Airdrie16:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Drumchapel (Tue 2018-01-16 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Drumchapel (Tue 2018-01-16 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Drumchapel (Tue 2018-01-16 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Drumchapel (Tue 2018-01-16 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Blairhill
Easterhouse16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Drumchapel (Tue 2018-01-16 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Easterhouse
Garrowhill16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Drumchapel (Tue 2018-01-16 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Garrowhill
Shettleston16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Drumchapel (Tue 2018-01-16 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Shettleston
Carntyne16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Drumchapel (Tue 2018-01-16 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Carntyne
Bellgrove16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Drumchapel (Tue 2018-01-16 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Drumchapel (Tue 2018-01-16 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Drumchapel (Tue 2018-01-16 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)16:4416:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Drumchapel (Tue 2018-01-16 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Drumchapel (Tue 2018-01-16 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Partick
Hyndland16:5116:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Drumchapel (Tue 2018-01-16 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Hyndland
Anniesland16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Drumchapel (Tue 2018-01-16 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Anniesland
Westerton16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Drumchapel (Tue 2018-01-16 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Westerton
Drumchapel17:0017:00
Balloch17:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Balloch (Tue 2018-01-16 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:05BallochAirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drumchapel arrivals
Balloch16:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Drumchapel (Tue 2018-01-16 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Balloch
Alexandria16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Drumchapel (Tue 2018-01-16 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Alexandria
Renton16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Renton to Drumchapel (Tue 2018-01-16 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Renton
Dalreoch16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Drumchapel (Tue 2018-01-16 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central16:4616:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Drumchapel (Tue 2018-01-16 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Drumchapel (Tue 2018-01-16 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dalmuir16:5616:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Drumchapel (Tue 2018-01-16 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Drumchapel (Tue 2018-01-16 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Singer
Drumry17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Drumchapel (Tue 2018-01-16 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel17:0517:05
Airdrie17:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Airdrie (Tue 2018-01-16 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:16MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drumchapel arrivals
Motherwell16:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Drumchapel (Tue 2018-01-16 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Motherwell
Whifflet16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Drumchapel (Tue 2018-01-16 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Whifflet
Kirkwood16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Drumchapel (Tue 2018-01-16 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Kirkwood
Bargeddie16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Drumchapel (Tue 2018-01-16 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Bargeddie
Baillieston16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Drumchapel (Tue 2018-01-16 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Baillieston
Mount Vernon16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Drumchapel (Tue 2018-01-16 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Mount Vernon
Carmyle16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Drumchapel (Tue 2018-01-16 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Carmyle
Rutherglen16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Drumchapel (Tue 2018-01-16 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Drumchapel (Tue 2018-01-16 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Drumchapel (Tue 2018-01-16 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Bridgeton
Argyle Street16:5416:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Drumchapel (Tue 2018-01-16 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll16:5616:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Drumchapel (Tue 2018-01-16 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Drumchapel (Tue 2018-01-16 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Drumchapel (Tue 2018-01-16 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Drumchapel (Tue 2018-01-16 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Partick
Hyndland17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Drumchapel (Tue 2018-01-16 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Hyndland
Anniesland17:1017:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Drumchapel (Tue 2018-01-16 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Anniesland
Westerton17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Drumchapel (Tue 2018-01-16 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Westerton
Drumchapel17:1617:16
Dalmuir17:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Dalmuir (Tue 2018-01-16 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:25DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drumchapel arrivals
Dalmuir17:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Drumchapel (Tue 2018-01-16 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Drumchapel (Tue 2018-01-16 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Singer
Drumry17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Drumchapel (Tue 2018-01-16 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel17:2517:25
Larkhall18:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Larkhall (Tue 2018-01-16 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:30AirdrieBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drumchapel arrivals
Airdrie16:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Drumchapel (Tue 2018-01-16 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Drumchapel (Tue 2018-01-16 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Drumchapel (Tue 2018-01-16 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Drumchapel (Tue 2018-01-16 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Blairhill
Easterhouse16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Drumchapel (Tue 2018-01-16 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Easterhouse
Garrowhill17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Drumchapel (Tue 2018-01-16 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Garrowhill
Shettleston17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Drumchapel (Tue 2018-01-16 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Shettleston
Carntyne17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Drumchapel (Tue 2018-01-16 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Carntyne
Bellgrove17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Drumchapel (Tue 2018-01-16 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Drumchapel (Tue 2018-01-16 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Drumchapel (Tue 2018-01-16 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)17:1417:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Drumchapel (Tue 2018-01-16 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick17:1917:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Drumchapel (Tue 2018-01-16 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Partick
Hyndland17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Drumchapel (Tue 2018-01-16 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Hyndland
Anniesland17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Drumchapel (Tue 2018-01-16 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Anniesland
Westerton17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Drumchapel (Tue 2018-01-16 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Westerton
Drumchapel17:3017:30
Balloch18:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Balloch (Tue 2018-01-16 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:35BallochAirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drumchapel arrivals
Balloch17:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Drumchapel (Tue 2018-01-16 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Balloch
Alexandria17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Drumchapel (Tue 2018-01-16 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Alexandria
Renton17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Renton to Drumchapel (Tue 2018-01-16 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Renton
Dalreoch17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Drumchapel (Tue 2018-01-16 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central17:1617:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Drumchapel (Tue 2018-01-16 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Drumchapel (Tue 2018-01-16 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dalmuir17:2717:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Drumchapel (Tue 2018-01-16 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Drumchapel (Tue 2018-01-16 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Singer
Drumry17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Drumchapel (Tue 2018-01-16 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel17:3517:35
Airdrie18:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Airdrie (Tue 2018-01-16 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-01-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us