desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Drumchapel railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G15 6QX
Advertisement

Drumchapel Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 1st December
ScotRail15:01AirdrieBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drumchapel departures
Airdrie14:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Drumchapel (Tue 2020-12-01 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Airdrie
Drumchapel15:0115:01
Drumry15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Drumry (Tue 2020-12-01 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Drumry
Singer15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Singer (Tue 2020-12-01 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Singer
Dalmuir15:0815:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Dalmuir (Tue 2020-12-01 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Dalmuir
Dumbarton East15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Dumbarton East (Tue 2020-12-01 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2020-12-01 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Dalreoch (Tue 2020-12-01 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Dalreoch
Renton15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Renton (Tue 2020-12-01 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Renton
Alexandria15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Alexandria (Tue 2020-12-01 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Alexandria
Balloch15:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Balloch (Tue 2020-12-01 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:04BallochAirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drumchapel departures
Balloch14:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Drumchapel (Tue 2020-12-01 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Balloch
Drumchapel15:0415:04
Westerton15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Westerton (Tue 2020-12-01 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Westerton
Anniesland15:1015:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Anniesland (Tue 2020-12-01 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Anniesland
Hyndland15:1415:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Hyndland (Tue 2020-12-01 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Hyndland
Partick15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Partick (Tue 2020-12-01 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Tue 2020-12-01 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll15:2415:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Glasgow Qs Ll (Tue 2020-12-01 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to High Street (Glasgow) (Tue 2020-12-01 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Bellgrove (Tue 2020-12-01 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Bellgrove
Carntyne15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Carntyne (Tue 2020-12-01 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Carntyne
Shettleston15:3615:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Shettleston (Tue 2020-12-01 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Shettleston
Garrowhill15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Garrowhill (Tue 2020-12-01 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Garrowhill
Easterhouse15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Easterhouse (Tue 2020-12-01 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Easterhouse
Blairhill15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Blairhill (Tue 2020-12-01 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Tue 2020-12-01 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Coatdyke (Tue 2020-12-01 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Coatdyke
Airdrie15:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Airdrie (Tue 2020-12-01 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:21MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drumchapel departures
Motherwell14:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Drumchapel (Tue 2020-12-01 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Motherwell
Drumchapel15:2115:21
Drumry15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Drumry (Tue 2020-12-01 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Drumry
Singer15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Singer (Tue 2020-12-01 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Singer
Dalmuir15:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Dalmuir (Tue 2020-12-01 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:27DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drumchapel departures
Dalmuir15:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Drumchapel (Tue 2020-12-01 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Dalmuir
Drumchapel15:2615:27
Westerton15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Westerton (Tue 2020-12-01 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Westerton
Anniesland15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Anniesland (Tue 2020-12-01 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Anniesland
Hyndland15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Hyndland (Tue 2020-12-01 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Hyndland
Partick15:3715:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Partick (Tue 2020-12-01 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Tue 2020-12-01 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Anderston (Tue 2020-12-01 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll15:4415:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Glasgow Cent Ll (Tue 2020-12-01 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street15:4815:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Argyle Street (Tue 2020-12-01 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Argyle Street
Bridgeton15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Bridgeton (Tue 2020-12-01 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Dalmarnock (Tue 2020-12-01 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen15:5615:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Rutherglen (Tue 2020-12-01 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Rutherglen
Cambuslang16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Cambuslang (Tue 2020-12-01 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Tue 2020-12-01 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Blantyre (Tue 2020-12-01 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Hamilton West (Tue 2020-12-01 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Hamilton Central (Tue 2020-12-01 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Hamilton Central
Chatelherault16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Chatelherault (Tue 2020-12-01 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Chatelherault
Merryton16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Merryton (Tue 2020-12-01 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Merryton
Larkhall16:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Larkhall (Tue 2020-12-01 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:31AirdrieBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drumchapel departures
Airdrie14:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Drumchapel (Tue 2020-12-01 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Airdrie
Drumchapel15:3115:31
Drumry15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Drumry (Tue 2020-12-01 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Drumry
Singer15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Singer (Tue 2020-12-01 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Singer
Dalmuir15:3815:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Dalmuir (Tue 2020-12-01 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Dalmuir
Dumbarton East15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Dumbarton East (Tue 2020-12-01 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central15:4915:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2020-12-01 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Dalreoch (Tue 2020-12-01 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Dalreoch
Renton15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Renton (Tue 2020-12-01 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Renton
Alexandria15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Alexandria (Tue 2020-12-01 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Alexandria
Balloch16:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Balloch (Tue 2020-12-01 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:34BallochAirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drumchapel departures
Balloch15:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Drumchapel (Tue 2020-12-01 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Balloch
Drumchapel15:3415:34
Westerton15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Westerton (Tue 2020-12-01 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Westerton
Anniesland15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Anniesland (Tue 2020-12-01 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Anniesland
Hyndland15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Hyndland (Tue 2020-12-01 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Hyndland
Partick15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Partick (Tue 2020-12-01 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)15:4915:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Tue 2020-12-01 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll15:5215:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Glasgow Qs Ll (Tue 2020-12-01 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to High Street (Glasgow) (Tue 2020-12-01 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Bellgrove (Tue 2020-12-01 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Bellgrove
Carntyne16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Carntyne (Tue 2020-12-01 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Carntyne
Shettleston16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Shettleston (Tue 2020-12-01 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Shettleston
Garrowhill16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Garrowhill (Tue 2020-12-01 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Garrowhill
Easterhouse16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Easterhouse (Tue 2020-12-01 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Easterhouse
Blairhill16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Blairhill (Tue 2020-12-01 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Tue 2020-12-01 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Coatdyke (Tue 2020-12-01 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Coatdyke
Airdrie16:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Airdrie (Tue 2020-12-01 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 1st December
ScotRail15:01AirdrieBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drumchapel arrivals
Airdrie14:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Drumchapel (Tue 2020-12-01 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Drumchapel (Tue 2020-12-01 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Drumchapel (Tue 2020-12-01 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Drumchapel (Tue 2020-12-01 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Blairhill
Easterhouse14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Drumchapel (Tue 2020-12-01 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Easterhouse
Garrowhill14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Drumchapel (Tue 2020-12-01 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Garrowhill
Shettleston14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Drumchapel (Tue 2020-12-01 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Shettleston
Carntyne14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Drumchapel (Tue 2020-12-01 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Carntyne
Bellgrove14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Drumchapel (Tue 2020-12-01 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Drumchapel (Tue 2020-12-01 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll14:4214:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Drumchapel (Tue 2020-12-01 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)14:4514:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Drumchapel (Tue 2020-12-01 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Drumchapel (Tue 2020-12-01 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Partick
Hyndland14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Drumchapel (Tue 2020-12-01 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Hyndland
Anniesland14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Drumchapel (Tue 2020-12-01 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Anniesland
Westerton14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Drumchapel (Tue 2020-12-01 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Westerton
Drumchapel15:0115:01
Balloch15:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Balloch (Tue 2020-12-01 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:04BallochAirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drumchapel arrivals
Balloch14:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Drumchapel (Tue 2020-12-01 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Balloch
Alexandria14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Drumchapel (Tue 2020-12-01 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Alexandria
Renton14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Renton to Drumchapel (Tue 2020-12-01 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Renton
Dalreoch14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Drumchapel (Tue 2020-12-01 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central14:4614:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Drumchapel (Tue 2020-12-01 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Drumchapel (Tue 2020-12-01 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dalmuir14:5614:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Drumchapel (Tue 2020-12-01 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Drumchapel (Tue 2020-12-01 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Singer
Drumry15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Drumchapel (Tue 2020-12-01 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel15:0415:04
Airdrie15:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Airdrie (Tue 2020-12-01 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:21MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drumchapel arrivals
Motherwell14:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Drumchapel (Tue 2020-12-01 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Motherwell
Whifflet14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Drumchapel (Tue 2020-12-01 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Whifflet
Kirkwood14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Drumchapel (Tue 2020-12-01 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Kirkwood
Bargeddie14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Drumchapel (Tue 2020-12-01 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Bargeddie
Baillieston14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Drumchapel (Tue 2020-12-01 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Baillieston
Mount Vernon14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Drumchapel (Tue 2020-12-01 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Mount Vernon
Carmyle14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Drumchapel (Tue 2020-12-01 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Carmyle
Rutherglen14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Drumchapel (Tue 2020-12-01 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Drumchapel (Tue 2020-12-01 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Drumchapel (Tue 2020-12-01 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Bridgeton
Argyle Street14:5514:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Drumchapel (Tue 2020-12-01 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll14:5815:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Drumchapel (Tue 2020-12-01 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Drumchapel (Tue 2020-12-01 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Drumchapel (Tue 2020-12-01 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Drumchapel (Tue 2020-12-01 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Partick
Hyndland15:1215:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Drumchapel (Tue 2020-12-01 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Hyndland
Anniesland15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Drumchapel (Tue 2020-12-01 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Anniesland
Westerton15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Drumchapel (Tue 2020-12-01 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Westerton
Drumchapel15:2115:21
Dalmuir15:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Dalmuir (Tue 2020-12-01 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:26DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drumchapel arrivals
Dalmuir15:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Drumchapel (Tue 2020-12-01 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Drumchapel (Tue 2020-12-01 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Singer
Drumry15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Drumchapel (Tue 2020-12-01 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel15:2615:27
Larkhall16:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Larkhall (Tue 2020-12-01 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:31AirdrieBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drumchapel arrivals
Airdrie14:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Drumchapel (Tue 2020-12-01 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Drumchapel (Tue 2020-12-01 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Drumchapel (Tue 2020-12-01 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Drumchapel (Tue 2020-12-01 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Blairhill
Easterhouse14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Drumchapel (Tue 2020-12-01 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Easterhouse
Garrowhill15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Drumchapel (Tue 2020-12-01 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Garrowhill
Shettleston15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Drumchapel (Tue 2020-12-01 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Shettleston
Carntyne15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Drumchapel (Tue 2020-12-01 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Carntyne
Bellgrove15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Drumchapel (Tue 2020-12-01 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Drumchapel (Tue 2020-12-01 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll15:1215:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Drumchapel (Tue 2020-12-01 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)15:1515:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Drumchapel (Tue 2020-12-01 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Drumchapel (Tue 2020-12-01 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Partick
Hyndland15:2215:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Drumchapel (Tue 2020-12-01 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Hyndland
Anniesland15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Drumchapel (Tue 2020-12-01 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Anniesland
Westerton15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Drumchapel (Tue 2020-12-01 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Westerton
Drumchapel15:3115:31
Balloch16:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Balloch (Tue 2020-12-01 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:34BallochAirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drumchapel arrivals
Balloch15:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Drumchapel (Tue 2020-12-01 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Balloch
Alexandria15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Drumchapel (Tue 2020-12-01 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Alexandria
Renton15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Renton to Drumchapel (Tue 2020-12-01 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Renton
Dalreoch15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Drumchapel (Tue 2020-12-01 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central15:1615:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Drumchapel (Tue 2020-12-01 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Drumchapel (Tue 2020-12-01 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dalmuir15:2615:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Drumchapel (Tue 2020-12-01 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Drumchapel (Tue 2020-12-01 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Singer
Drumry15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Drumchapel (Tue 2020-12-01 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel15:3415:34
Airdrie16:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Airdrie (Tue 2020-12-01 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-11-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..