desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Drumchapel railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G15 6QX
Advertisement

Drumchapel Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 25th February
ScotRail19:24DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drumchapel departures
Dalmuir19:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Drumchapel (Thu 2021-02-25 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Dalmuir
Drumchapel19:2419:24
Westerton19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Westerton (Thu 2021-02-25 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Westerton
Anniesland19:2919:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Anniesland (Thu 2021-02-25 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Anniesland
Hyndland19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Hyndland (Thu 2021-02-25 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Hyndland
Partick19:3519:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Partick (Thu 2021-02-25 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Thu 2021-02-25 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston19:4119:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Anderston (Thu 2021-02-25 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll19:4319:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Glasgow Cent Ll (Thu 2021-02-25 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street19:4919:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Argyle Street (Thu 2021-02-25 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Argyle Street
Bridgeton19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Bridgeton (Thu 2021-02-25 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Dalmarnock (Thu 2021-02-25 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Rutherglen (Thu 2021-02-25 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Rutherglen
Cambuslang20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Cambuslang (Thu 2021-02-25 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Thu 2021-02-25 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Blantyre (Thu 2021-02-25 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Hamilton West (Thu 2021-02-25 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Hamilton Central (Thu 2021-02-25 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Hamilton Central
Chatelherault20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Chatelherault (Thu 2021-02-25 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Chatelherault
Merryton20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Merryton (Thu 2021-02-25 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Merryton
Larkhall20:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Larkhall (Thu 2021-02-25 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:31AirdrieBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drumchapel departures
Airdrie18:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Drumchapel (Thu 2021-02-25 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Airdrie
Drumchapel19:3119:31
Drumry19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Drumry (Thu 2021-02-25 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Drumry
Singer19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Singer (Thu 2021-02-25 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Singer
Dalmuir19:3819:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Dalmuir (Thu 2021-02-25 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Dalmuir
Kilpatrick19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Kilpatrick (Thu 2021-02-25 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Kilpatrick
Bowling19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Bowling (Thu 2021-02-25 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Bowling
Dumbarton East19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Dumbarton East (Thu 2021-02-25 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Dumbarton Central (Thu 2021-02-25 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Dalreoch (Thu 2021-02-25 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Dalreoch
Renton19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Renton (Thu 2021-02-25 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Renton
Alexandria19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Alexandria (Thu 2021-02-25 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Alexandria
Balloch20:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Balloch (Thu 2021-02-25 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:38BallochAirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drumchapel departures
Balloch19:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Drumchapel (Thu 2021-02-25 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Balloch
Drumchapel19:3819:38
Westerton19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Westerton (Thu 2021-02-25 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Westerton
Anniesland19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Anniesland (Thu 2021-02-25 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Anniesland
Hyndland19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Hyndland (Thu 2021-02-25 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Hyndland
Partick19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Partick (Thu 2021-02-25 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Thu 2021-02-25 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll19:5519:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Glasgow Qs Ll (Thu 2021-02-25 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to High Street (Glasgow) (Thu 2021-02-25 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Bellgrove (Thu 2021-02-25 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Bellgrove
Carntyne20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Carntyne (Thu 2021-02-25 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Carntyne
Shettleston20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Shettleston (Thu 2021-02-25 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Shettleston
Easterhouse20:1220:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Easterhouse (Thu 2021-02-25 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Easterhouse
Blairhill20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Blairhill (Thu 2021-02-25 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Thu 2021-02-25 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Coatdyke (Thu 2021-02-25 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Coatdyke
Airdrie20:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Airdrie (Thu 2021-02-25 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:44CumbernauldDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drumchapel departures
Cumbernauld18:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Drumchapel (Thu 2021-02-25 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Cumbernauld
Drumchapel19:4419:44
Drumry19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Drumry (Thu 2021-02-25 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Drumry
Singer19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Singer (Thu 2021-02-25 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Singer
Dalmuir19:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Dalmuir (Thu 2021-02-25 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:54DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drumchapel departures
Dalmuir19:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Drumchapel (Thu 2021-02-25 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Dalmuir
Drumchapel19:5419:54
Westerton19:5619:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Westerton (Thu 2021-02-25 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Westerton
Anniesland20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Anniesland (Thu 2021-02-25 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Anniesland
Hyndland20:0320:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Hyndland (Thu 2021-02-25 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Hyndland
Partick20:0620:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Partick (Thu 2021-02-25 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)20:1020:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Thu 2021-02-25 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Anderston (Thu 2021-02-25 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll20:1520:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Glasgow Cent Ll (Thu 2021-02-25 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street20:1920:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Argyle Street (Thu 2021-02-25 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Argyle Street
Bridgeton20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Bridgeton (Thu 2021-02-25 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Dalmarnock (Thu 2021-02-25 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen20:2720:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Rutherglen (Thu 2021-02-25 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Rutherglen
Cambuslang20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Cambuslang (Thu 2021-02-25 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Thu 2021-02-25 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Blantyre (Thu 2021-02-25 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Hamilton West (Thu 2021-02-25 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Hamilton Central (Thu 2021-02-25 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Hamilton Central
Chatelherault20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Chatelherault (Thu 2021-02-25 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Chatelherault
Merryton20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Merryton (Thu 2021-02-25 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Merryton
Larkhall20:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Larkhall (Thu 2021-02-25 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:01AirdrieBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drumchapel departures
Airdrie19:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Drumchapel (Thu 2021-02-25 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Airdrie
Drumchapel20:0120:01
Drumry20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Drumry (Thu 2021-02-25 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Drumry
Singer20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Singer (Thu 2021-02-25 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Singer
Dalmuir20:0820:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Dalmuir (Thu 2021-02-25 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Dalmuir
Kilpatrick20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Kilpatrick (Thu 2021-02-25 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Kilpatrick
Bowling20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Bowling (Thu 2021-02-25 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Bowling
Dumbarton East20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Dumbarton East (Thu 2021-02-25 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Dumbarton Central (Thu 2021-02-25 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Dalreoch (Thu 2021-02-25 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Dalreoch
Renton20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Renton (Thu 2021-02-25 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Renton
Alexandria20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Alexandria (Thu 2021-02-25 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Alexandria
Balloch20:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Balloch (Thu 2021-02-25 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 25th February
ScotRail19:24DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drumchapel arrivals
Dalmuir19:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Drumchapel (Thu 2021-02-25 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Drumchapel (Thu 2021-02-25 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Singer
Drumry19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Drumchapel (Thu 2021-02-25 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel19:2419:24
Larkhall20:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Larkhall (Thu 2021-02-25 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:31AirdrieBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drumchapel arrivals
Airdrie18:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Drumchapel (Thu 2021-02-25 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Drumchapel (Thu 2021-02-25 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Drumchapel (Thu 2021-02-25 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Drumchapel (Thu 2021-02-25 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Blairhill
Easterhouse18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Drumchapel (Thu 2021-02-25 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Easterhouse
Garrowhill18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Drumchapel (Thu 2021-02-25 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Garrowhill
Shettleston19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Drumchapel (Thu 2021-02-25 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Shettleston
Carntyne19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Drumchapel (Thu 2021-02-25 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Carntyne
Bellgrove19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Drumchapel (Thu 2021-02-25 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Drumchapel (Thu 2021-02-25 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll19:1119:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Drumchapel (Thu 2021-02-25 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Drumchapel (Thu 2021-02-25 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Drumchapel (Thu 2021-02-25 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Partick
Hyndland19:2219:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Drumchapel (Thu 2021-02-25 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Hyndland
Anniesland19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Drumchapel (Thu 2021-02-25 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Anniesland
Westerton19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Drumchapel (Thu 2021-02-25 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Westerton
Drumchapel19:3119:31
Balloch20:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Balloch (Thu 2021-02-25 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:38BallochAirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drumchapel arrivals
Balloch19:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Drumchapel (Thu 2021-02-25 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Balloch
Alexandria19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Drumchapel (Thu 2021-02-25 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Alexandria
Renton19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Renton to Drumchapel (Thu 2021-02-25 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Renton
Dalreoch19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Drumchapel (Thu 2021-02-25 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Drumchapel (Thu 2021-02-25 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Drumchapel (Thu 2021-02-25 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Dumbarton East
Bowling19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowling to Drumchapel (Thu 2021-02-25 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Bowling
Kilpatrick19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Drumchapel (Thu 2021-02-25 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Kilpatrick
Dalmuir19:3019:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Drumchapel (Thu 2021-02-25 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Drumchapel (Thu 2021-02-25 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Singer
Drumry19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Drumchapel (Thu 2021-02-25 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel19:3819:38
Airdrie20:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Airdrie (Thu 2021-02-25 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:44CumbernauldDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drumchapel arrivals
Cumbernauld18:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Drumchapel (Thu 2021-02-25 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Drumchapel (Thu 2021-02-25 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Greenfaulds
Coatbridge Central18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Drumchapel (Thu 2021-02-25 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Coatbridge Central
Whifflet18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Drumchapel (Thu 2021-02-25 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Whifflet
Motherwell18:3418:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Drumchapel (Thu 2021-02-25 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Motherwell
Airbles18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Drumchapel (Thu 2021-02-25 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Airbles
Hamilton Central18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Drumchapel (Thu 2021-02-25 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Drumchapel (Thu 2021-02-25 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Drumchapel (Thu 2021-02-25 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)19:0519:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Drumchapel (Thu 2021-02-25 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Drumchapel (Thu 2021-02-25 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Cambuslang
Rutherglen19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Drumchapel (Thu 2021-02-25 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Drumchapel (Thu 2021-02-25 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Drumchapel (Thu 2021-02-25 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Bridgeton
Argyle Street19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Drumchapel (Thu 2021-02-25 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll19:2419:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Drumchapel (Thu 2021-02-25 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston19:2619:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Drumchapel (Thu 2021-02-25 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Drumchapel (Thu 2021-02-25 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Drumchapel (Thu 2021-02-25 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Partick
Hyndland19:3419:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Drumchapel (Thu 2021-02-25 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Hyndland
Anniesland19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Drumchapel (Thu 2021-02-25 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Anniesland
Westerton19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Drumchapel (Thu 2021-02-25 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Westerton
Drumchapel19:4419:44
Dalmuir19:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Dalmuir (Thu 2021-02-25 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:54DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drumchapel arrivals
Dalmuir19:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Drumchapel (Thu 2021-02-25 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Drumchapel (Thu 2021-02-25 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Singer
Drumry19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Drumchapel (Thu 2021-02-25 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel19:5419:54
Larkhall20:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Larkhall (Thu 2021-02-25 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:01AirdrieBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drumchapel arrivals
Airdrie19:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Drumchapel (Thu 2021-02-25 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Drumchapel (Thu 2021-02-25 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Drumchapel (Thu 2021-02-25 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Drumchapel (Thu 2021-02-25 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Blairhill
Easterhouse19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Drumchapel (Thu 2021-02-25 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Easterhouse
Garrowhill19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Drumchapel (Thu 2021-02-25 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Garrowhill
Shettleston19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Drumchapel (Thu 2021-02-25 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Shettleston
Carntyne19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Drumchapel (Thu 2021-02-25 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Carntyne
Bellgrove19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Drumchapel (Thu 2021-02-25 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Drumchapel (Thu 2021-02-25 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll19:4119:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Drumchapel (Thu 2021-02-25 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Drumchapel (Thu 2021-02-25 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Drumchapel (Thu 2021-02-25 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Partick
Hyndland19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Drumchapel (Thu 2021-02-25 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Hyndland
Anniesland19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Drumchapel (Thu 2021-02-25 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Anniesland
Westerton19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Drumchapel (Thu 2021-02-25 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Westerton
Drumchapel20:0120:01
Balloch20:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Balloch (Thu 2021-02-25 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-02-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..