desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Drumchapel railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G15 6QX
Advertisement

Drumchapel Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 6th May
ScotRail11:14MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drumchapel departures
Motherwell10:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Drumchapel (Thu 2021-05-06 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Motherwell
Drumchapel11:1411:14
Drumry11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Drumry (Thu 2021-05-06 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Drumry
Singer11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Singer (Thu 2021-05-06 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Singer
Dalmuir11:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Dalmuir (Thu 2021-05-06 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:24DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drumchapel departures
Dalmuir11:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Drumchapel (Thu 2021-05-06 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Dalmuir
Drumchapel11:2411:24
Westerton11:2611:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Westerton (Thu 2021-05-06 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Westerton
Anniesland11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Anniesland (Thu 2021-05-06 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Anniesland
Hyndland11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Hyndland (Thu 2021-05-06 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Hyndland
Partick11:3511:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Partick (Thu 2021-05-06 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Thu 2021-05-06 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston11:4111:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Anderston (Thu 2021-05-06 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll11:4311:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Glasgow Cent Ll (Thu 2021-05-06 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street11:4911:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Argyle Street (Thu 2021-05-06 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Argyle Street
Bridgeton11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Bridgeton (Thu 2021-05-06 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Dalmarnock (Thu 2021-05-06 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen11:5711:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Rutherglen (Thu 2021-05-06 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Rutherglen
Cambuslang12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Cambuslang (Thu 2021-05-06 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)12:0412:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Thu 2021-05-06 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Blantyre (Thu 2021-05-06 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Hamilton West (Thu 2021-05-06 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central12:1512:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Hamilton Central (Thu 2021-05-06 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Hamilton Central
Chatelherault12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Chatelherault (Thu 2021-05-06 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Chatelherault
Merryton12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Merryton (Thu 2021-05-06 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Merryton
Larkhall12:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Larkhall (Thu 2021-05-06 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:31AirdrieBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drumchapel departures
Airdrie10:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Drumchapel (Thu 2021-05-06 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Airdrie
Drumchapel11:3111:31
Drumry11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Drumry (Thu 2021-05-06 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Drumry
Singer11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Singer (Thu 2021-05-06 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Singer
Dalmuir11:3811:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Dalmuir (Thu 2021-05-06 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Dalmuir
Kilpatrick11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Kilpatrick (Thu 2021-05-06 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Kilpatrick
Bowling11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Bowling (Thu 2021-05-06 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Bowling
Dumbarton East11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Dumbarton East (Thu 2021-05-06 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Dumbarton Central (Thu 2021-05-06 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Dalreoch (Thu 2021-05-06 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Dalreoch
Renton11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Renton (Thu 2021-05-06 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Renton
Alexandria11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Alexandria (Thu 2021-05-06 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Alexandria
Balloch12:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Balloch (Thu 2021-05-06 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:38BallochAirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drumchapel departures
Balloch11:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Drumchapel (Thu 2021-05-06 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Balloch
Drumchapel11:3811:38
Westerton11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Westerton (Thu 2021-05-06 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Westerton
Anniesland11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Anniesland (Thu 2021-05-06 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Anniesland
Hyndland11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Hyndland (Thu 2021-05-06 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Hyndland
Partick11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Partick (Thu 2021-05-06 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Thu 2021-05-06 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll11:5511:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Glasgow Qs Ll (Thu 2021-05-06 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to High Street (Glasgow) (Thu 2021-05-06 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Bellgrove (Thu 2021-05-06 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Bellgrove
Carntyne12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Carntyne (Thu 2021-05-06 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Carntyne
Shettleston12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Shettleston (Thu 2021-05-06 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Shettleston
Garrowhill12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Garrowhill (Thu 2021-05-06 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Garrowhill
Easterhouse12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Easterhouse (Thu 2021-05-06 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Easterhouse
Blairhill12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Blairhill (Thu 2021-05-06 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Thu 2021-05-06 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Coatdyke (Thu 2021-05-06 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Coatdyke
Airdrie12:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Airdrie (Thu 2021-05-06 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:44CumbernauldDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drumchapel departures
Cumbernauld10:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Drumchapel (Thu 2021-05-06 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Cumbernauld
Drumchapel11:4411:44
Drumry11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Drumry (Thu 2021-05-06 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Drumry
Singer11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Singer (Thu 2021-05-06 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Singer
Dalmuir11:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Dalmuir (Thu 2021-05-06 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:54DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drumchapel departures
Dalmuir11:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Drumchapel (Thu 2021-05-06 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Dalmuir
Drumchapel11:5411:54
Westerton11:5611:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Westerton (Thu 2021-05-06 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Westerton
Anniesland12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Anniesland (Thu 2021-05-06 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Anniesland
Hyndland12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Hyndland (Thu 2021-05-06 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Hyndland
Partick12:0512:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Partick (Thu 2021-05-06 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Thu 2021-05-06 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston12:1112:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Anderston (Thu 2021-05-06 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll12:1312:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Glasgow Cent Ll (Thu 2021-05-06 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street12:1612:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Argyle Street (Thu 2021-05-06 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Argyle Street
Bridgeton12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Bridgeton (Thu 2021-05-06 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Dalmarnock (Thu 2021-05-06 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen12:2412:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Rutherglen (Thu 2021-05-06 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Rutherglen
Cambuslang12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Cambuslang (Thu 2021-05-06 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Thu 2021-05-06 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Blantyre (Thu 2021-05-06 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Hamilton West (Thu 2021-05-06 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Hamilton Central (Thu 2021-05-06 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Hamilton Central
Chatelherault12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Chatelherault (Thu 2021-05-06 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Chatelherault
Merryton12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Merryton (Thu 2021-05-06 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Merryton
Larkhall12:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Larkhall (Thu 2021-05-06 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 6th May
ScotRail11:14MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drumchapel arrivals
Motherwell10:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Drumchapel (Thu 2021-05-06 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Motherwell
Airbles10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Drumchapel (Thu 2021-05-06 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Airbles
Hamilton Central10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Drumchapel (Thu 2021-05-06 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Drumchapel (Thu 2021-05-06 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Drumchapel (Thu 2021-05-06 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)10:3510:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Drumchapel (Thu 2021-05-06 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Drumchapel (Thu 2021-05-06 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Cambuslang
Rutherglen10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Drumchapel (Thu 2021-05-06 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Drumchapel (Thu 2021-05-06 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Drumchapel (Thu 2021-05-06 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Bridgeton
Argyle Street10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Drumchapel (Thu 2021-05-06 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll10:5410:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Drumchapel (Thu 2021-05-06 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston10:5610:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Drumchapel (Thu 2021-05-06 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Drumchapel (Thu 2021-05-06 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Drumchapel (Thu 2021-05-06 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Partick
Hyndland11:0411:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Drumchapel (Thu 2021-05-06 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Hyndland
Anniesland11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Drumchapel (Thu 2021-05-06 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Anniesland
Westerton11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Drumchapel (Thu 2021-05-06 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Westerton
Drumchapel11:1411:14
Dalmuir11:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Dalmuir (Thu 2021-05-06 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:24DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drumchapel arrivals
Dalmuir11:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Drumchapel (Thu 2021-05-06 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Drumchapel (Thu 2021-05-06 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Singer
Drumry11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Drumchapel (Thu 2021-05-06 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel11:2411:24
Larkhall12:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Larkhall (Thu 2021-05-06 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:31AirdrieBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drumchapel arrivals
Airdrie10:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Drumchapel (Thu 2021-05-06 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Drumchapel (Thu 2021-05-06 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Drumchapel (Thu 2021-05-06 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Drumchapel (Thu 2021-05-06 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Blairhill
Easterhouse10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Drumchapel (Thu 2021-05-06 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Easterhouse
Shettleston10:5911:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Drumchapel (Thu 2021-05-06 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Shettleston
Carntyne11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Drumchapel (Thu 2021-05-06 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Carntyne
Bellgrove11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Drumchapel (Thu 2021-05-06 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Drumchapel (Thu 2021-05-06 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll11:1111:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Drumchapel (Thu 2021-05-06 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Drumchapel (Thu 2021-05-06 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Drumchapel (Thu 2021-05-06 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Partick
Hyndland11:2111:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Drumchapel (Thu 2021-05-06 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Hyndland
Anniesland11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Drumchapel (Thu 2021-05-06 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Anniesland
Westerton11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Drumchapel (Thu 2021-05-06 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Westerton
Drumchapel11:3111:31
Balloch12:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Balloch (Thu 2021-05-06 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:38BallochAirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drumchapel arrivals
Balloch11:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Drumchapel (Thu 2021-05-06 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Balloch
Alexandria11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Drumchapel (Thu 2021-05-06 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Alexandria
Renton11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Renton to Drumchapel (Thu 2021-05-06 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Renton
Dalreoch11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Drumchapel (Thu 2021-05-06 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Drumchapel (Thu 2021-05-06 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Drumchapel (Thu 2021-05-06 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Dumbarton East
Bowling11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowling to Drumchapel (Thu 2021-05-06 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Bowling
Kilpatrick11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Drumchapel (Thu 2021-05-06 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Kilpatrick
Dalmuir11:3011:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Drumchapel (Thu 2021-05-06 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Drumchapel (Thu 2021-05-06 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Singer
Drumry11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Drumchapel (Thu 2021-05-06 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel11:3811:38
Airdrie12:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Airdrie (Thu 2021-05-06 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:44CumbernauldDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drumchapel arrivals
Cumbernauld10:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Drumchapel (Thu 2021-05-06 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Drumchapel (Thu 2021-05-06 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Greenfaulds
Coatbridge Central10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Drumchapel (Thu 2021-05-06 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Coatbridge Central
Whifflet10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Drumchapel (Thu 2021-05-06 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Whifflet
Motherwell10:3710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Drumchapel (Thu 2021-05-06 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Motherwell
Airbles10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Drumchapel (Thu 2021-05-06 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Airbles
Hamilton Central10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Drumchapel (Thu 2021-05-06 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Drumchapel (Thu 2021-05-06 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Drumchapel (Thu 2021-05-06 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Drumchapel (Thu 2021-05-06 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Drumchapel (Thu 2021-05-06 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Cambuslang
Rutherglen11:1211:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Drumchapel (Thu 2021-05-06 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Drumchapel (Thu 2021-05-06 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Drumchapel (Thu 2021-05-06 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Bridgeton
Argyle Street11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Drumchapel (Thu 2021-05-06 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll11:2311:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Drumchapel (Thu 2021-05-06 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston11:2611:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Drumchapel (Thu 2021-05-06 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Drumchapel (Thu 2021-05-06 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Drumchapel (Thu 2021-05-06 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Partick
Hyndland11:3411:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Drumchapel (Thu 2021-05-06 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Hyndland
Anniesland11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Drumchapel (Thu 2021-05-06 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Anniesland
Westerton11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Drumchapel (Thu 2021-05-06 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Westerton
Drumchapel11:4411:44
Dalmuir11:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Dalmuir (Thu 2021-05-06 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:54DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drumchapel arrivals
Dalmuir11:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Drumchapel (Thu 2021-05-06 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Drumchapel (Thu 2021-05-06 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Singer
Drumry11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Drumchapel (Thu 2021-05-06 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel11:5411:54
Larkhall12:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Larkhall (Thu 2021-05-06 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..