desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Drumchapel railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G15 6QX
Advertisement

Drumchapel Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 18th November
ScotRail19:17MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drumchapel departures
Motherwell18:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Drumchapel (Mon 2019-11-18 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Motherwell
Drumchapel19:1719:17
Drumry19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Drumry (Mon 2019-11-18 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Drumry
Singer19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Singer (Mon 2019-11-18 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Singer
Dalmuir19:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Dalmuir (Mon 2019-11-18 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:27DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drumchapel departures
Dalmuir19:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Drumchapel (Mon 2019-11-18 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Dalmuir
Drumchapel19:2719:27
Westerton19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Westerton (Mon 2019-11-18 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Westerton
Anniesland19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Anniesland (Mon 2019-11-18 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Anniesland
Hyndland19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Hyndland (Mon 2019-11-18 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Hyndland
Partick19:3719:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Partick (Mon 2019-11-18 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Mon 2019-11-18 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston19:4319:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Anderston (Mon 2019-11-18 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll19:4519:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Glasgow Cent Ll (Mon 2019-11-18 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street19:4919:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Argyle Street (Mon 2019-11-18 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Argyle Street
Bridgeton19:5319:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Bridgeton (Mon 2019-11-18 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Dalmarnock (Mon 2019-11-18 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen19:5819:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Rutherglen (Mon 2019-11-18 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Rutherglen
Cambuslang20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Cambuslang (Mon 2019-11-18 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Mon 2019-11-18 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Blantyre (Mon 2019-11-18 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Hamilton West (Mon 2019-11-18 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Hamilton Central (Mon 2019-11-18 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Hamilton Central
Chatelherault20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Chatelherault (Mon 2019-11-18 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Chatelherault
Merryton20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Merryton (Mon 2019-11-18 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Merryton
Larkhall20:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Larkhall (Mon 2019-11-18 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:31AirdrieBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drumchapel departures
Airdrie18:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Drumchapel (Mon 2019-11-18 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Airdrie
Drumchapel19:3119:31
Drumry19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Drumry (Mon 2019-11-18 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Drumry
Singer19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Singer (Mon 2019-11-18 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Singer
Dalmuir19:3819:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Dalmuir (Mon 2019-11-18 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Dalmuir
Dumbarton East19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Dumbarton East (Mon 2019-11-18 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Dumbarton Central (Mon 2019-11-18 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch19:5019:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Dalreoch (Mon 2019-11-18 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Dalreoch
Renton19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Renton (Mon 2019-11-18 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Renton
Alexandria19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Alexandria (Mon 2019-11-18 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Alexandria
Balloch20:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Balloch (Mon 2019-11-18 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:35BallochAirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drumchapel departures
Balloch19:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Drumchapel (Mon 2019-11-18 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Balloch
Drumchapel19:3519:35
Westerton19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Westerton (Mon 2019-11-18 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Westerton
Anniesland19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Anniesland (Mon 2019-11-18 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Anniesland
Hyndland19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Hyndland (Mon 2019-11-18 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Hyndland
Partick19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Partick (Mon 2019-11-18 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)19:5019:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2019-11-18 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll19:5319:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Glasgow Qs Ll (Mon 2019-11-18 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to High Street (Glasgow) (Mon 2019-11-18 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Bellgrove (Mon 2019-11-18 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Bellgrove
Carntyne20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Carntyne (Mon 2019-11-18 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Carntyne
Shettleston20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Shettleston (Mon 2019-11-18 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Shettleston
Garrowhill20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Garrowhill (Mon 2019-11-18 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Garrowhill
Easterhouse20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Easterhouse (Mon 2019-11-18 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Easterhouse
Blairhill20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Blairhill (Mon 2019-11-18 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Mon 2019-11-18 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Coatdyke (Mon 2019-11-18 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Coatdyke
Airdrie20:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Airdrie (Mon 2019-11-18 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:46WhiffletDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drumchapel departures
Whifflet18:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Drumchapel (Mon 2019-11-18 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Whifflet
Drumchapel19:4619:46
Drumry19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Drumry (Mon 2019-11-18 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Drumry
Singer19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Singer (Mon 2019-11-18 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Singer
Dalmuir19:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Dalmuir (Mon 2019-11-18 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:57DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drumchapel departures
Dalmuir19:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Drumchapel (Mon 2019-11-18 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Dalmuir
Drumchapel19:5719:57
Westerton20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Westerton (Mon 2019-11-18 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Westerton
Anniesland20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Anniesland (Mon 2019-11-18 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Anniesland
Hyndland20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Hyndland (Mon 2019-11-18 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Hyndland
Partick20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Partick (Mon 2019-11-18 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Mon 2019-11-18 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Anderston (Mon 2019-11-18 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll20:1520:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Glasgow Cent Ll (Mon 2019-11-18 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street20:1820:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Argyle Street (Mon 2019-11-18 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Argyle Street
Bridgeton20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Bridgeton (Mon 2019-11-18 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock20:2520:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Dalmarnock (Mon 2019-11-18 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen20:2820:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Rutherglen (Mon 2019-11-18 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Rutherglen
Cambuslang20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Cambuslang (Mon 2019-11-18 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Mon 2019-11-18 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Blantyre (Mon 2019-11-18 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Hamilton West (Mon 2019-11-18 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Hamilton Central (Mon 2019-11-18 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Hamilton Central
Chatelherault20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Chatelherault (Mon 2019-11-18 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Chatelherault
Merryton20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Merryton (Mon 2019-11-18 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Merryton
Larkhall20:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Larkhall (Mon 2019-11-18 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 18th November
ScotRail19:17MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drumchapel arrivals
Motherwell18:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Drumchapel (Mon 2019-11-18 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Motherwell
Whifflet18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Drumchapel (Mon 2019-11-18 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Whifflet
Kirkwood18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Drumchapel (Mon 2019-11-18 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Kirkwood
Bargeddie18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Drumchapel (Mon 2019-11-18 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Bargeddie
Baillieston18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Drumchapel (Mon 2019-11-18 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Baillieston
Mount Vernon18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Drumchapel (Mon 2019-11-18 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Mount Vernon
Carmyle18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Drumchapel (Mon 2019-11-18 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Carmyle
Rutherglen18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Drumchapel (Mon 2019-11-18 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Drumchapel (Mon 2019-11-18 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Drumchapel (Mon 2019-11-18 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Bridgeton
Argyle Street18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Drumchapel (Mon 2019-11-18 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll18:5718:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Drumchapel (Mon 2019-11-18 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston18:5919:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Drumchapel (Mon 2019-11-18 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Drumchapel (Mon 2019-11-18 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Drumchapel (Mon 2019-11-18 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Partick
Hyndland19:0819:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Drumchapel (Mon 2019-11-18 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Hyndland
Anniesland19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Drumchapel (Mon 2019-11-18 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Anniesland
Westerton19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Drumchapel (Mon 2019-11-18 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Westerton
Drumchapel19:1719:17
Dalmuir19:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Dalmuir (Mon 2019-11-18 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:27DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drumchapel arrivals
Dalmuir19:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Drumchapel (Mon 2019-11-18 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Drumchapel (Mon 2019-11-18 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Singer
Drumry19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Drumchapel (Mon 2019-11-18 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel19:2719:27
Larkhall20:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Larkhall (Mon 2019-11-18 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:31AirdrieBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drumchapel arrivals
Airdrie18:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Drumchapel (Mon 2019-11-18 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Drumchapel (Mon 2019-11-18 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Drumchapel (Mon 2019-11-18 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Drumchapel (Mon 2019-11-18 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Blairhill
Easterhouse18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Drumchapel (Mon 2019-11-18 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Easterhouse
Garrowhill19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Drumchapel (Mon 2019-11-18 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Garrowhill
Shettleston19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Drumchapel (Mon 2019-11-18 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Shettleston
Carntyne19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Drumchapel (Mon 2019-11-18 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Carntyne
Bellgrove19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Drumchapel (Mon 2019-11-18 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Drumchapel (Mon 2019-11-18 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll19:1219:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Drumchapel (Mon 2019-11-18 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Drumchapel (Mon 2019-11-18 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Drumchapel (Mon 2019-11-18 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Partick
Hyndland19:2219:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Drumchapel (Mon 2019-11-18 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Hyndland
Anniesland19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Drumchapel (Mon 2019-11-18 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Anniesland
Westerton19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Drumchapel (Mon 2019-11-18 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Westerton
Drumchapel19:3119:31
Balloch20:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Balloch (Mon 2019-11-18 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:35BallochAirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drumchapel arrivals
Balloch19:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Drumchapel (Mon 2019-11-18 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Balloch
Alexandria19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Drumchapel (Mon 2019-11-18 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Alexandria
Renton19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Renton to Drumchapel (Mon 2019-11-18 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Renton
Dalreoch19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Drumchapel (Mon 2019-11-18 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central19:1619:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Drumchapel (Mon 2019-11-18 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Drumchapel (Mon 2019-11-18 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dalmuir19:2619:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Drumchapel (Mon 2019-11-18 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Drumchapel (Mon 2019-11-18 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Singer
Drumry19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Drumchapel (Mon 2019-11-18 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel19:3519:35
Airdrie20:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Airdrie (Mon 2019-11-18 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:46WhiffletDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drumchapel arrivals
Whifflet18:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Drumchapel (Mon 2019-11-18 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Whifflet
Kirkwood19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Drumchapel (Mon 2019-11-18 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Kirkwood
Bargeddie19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Drumchapel (Mon 2019-11-18 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Bargeddie
Baillieston19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Drumchapel (Mon 2019-11-18 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Baillieston
Mount Vernon19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Drumchapel (Mon 2019-11-18 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Mount Vernon
Carmyle19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Drumchapel (Mon 2019-11-18 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Carmyle
Rutherglen19:1719:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Drumchapel (Mon 2019-11-18 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Drumchapel (Mon 2019-11-18 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Drumchapel (Mon 2019-11-18 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Bridgeton
Argyle Street19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Drumchapel (Mon 2019-11-18 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll19:2719:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Drumchapel (Mon 2019-11-18 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Drumchapel (Mon 2019-11-18 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)19:3119:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Drumchapel (Mon 2019-11-18 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Drumchapel (Mon 2019-11-18 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Partick
Hyndland19:3719:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Drumchapel (Mon 2019-11-18 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Hyndland
Anniesland19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Drumchapel (Mon 2019-11-18 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Anniesland
Westerton19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Drumchapel (Mon 2019-11-18 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Westerton
Drumchapel19:4619:46
Dalmuir19:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Dalmuir (Mon 2019-11-18 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:57DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drumchapel arrivals
Dalmuir19:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Drumchapel (Mon 2019-11-18 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Drumchapel (Mon 2019-11-18 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Singer
Drumry19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Drumchapel (Mon 2019-11-18 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel19:5719:57
Larkhall20:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Larkhall (Mon 2019-11-18 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-11-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..