desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Drumchapel railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G15 6QX
Advertisement

Drumchapel Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 21st May
ScotRail20:01AirdrieBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drumchapel departures
Airdrie19:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Drumchapel (Sat 2022-05-21 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Airdrie
Drumchapel20:0120:01
Singer20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Singer (Sat 2022-05-21 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Singer
Dalmuir20:0820:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Dalmuir (Sat 2022-05-21 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Dalmuir
Kilpatrick20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Kilpatrick (Sat 2022-05-21 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Kilpatrick
Bowling20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Bowling (Sat 2022-05-21 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Bowling
Dumbarton East20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Dumbarton East (Sat 2022-05-21 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Dumbarton Central (Sat 2022-05-21 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Dalreoch (Sat 2022-05-21 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Dalreoch
Renton20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Renton (Sat 2022-05-21 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Renton
Alexandria20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Alexandria (Sat 2022-05-21 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Alexandria
Balloch20:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Balloch (Sat 2022-05-21 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:05Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drumchapel departures
Helensburgh Central19:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Drumchapel (Sat 2022-05-21 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Drumchapel20:0520:05
Westerton20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Westerton (Sat 2022-05-21 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Westerton
Anniesland20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Anniesland (Sat 2022-05-21 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Anniesland
Hyndland20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Hyndland (Sat 2022-05-21 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Hyndland
Partick20:1520:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Partick (Sat 2022-05-21 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sat 2022-05-21 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Glasgow Qs Ll (Sat 2022-05-21 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to High Street (Glasgow) (Sat 2022-05-21 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Bellgrove (Sat 2022-05-21 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Bellgrove
Carntyne20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Carntyne (Sat 2022-05-21 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Carntyne
Shettleston20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Shettleston (Sat 2022-05-21 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Shettleston
Garrowhill20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Garrowhill (Sat 2022-05-21 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Garrowhill
Easterhouse20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Easterhouse (Sat 2022-05-21 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Easterhouse
Blairhill20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Blairhill (Sat 2022-05-21 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Sat 2022-05-21 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Coatdyke (Sat 2022-05-21 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Coatdyke
Airdrie20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Airdrie (Sat 2022-05-21 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Airdrie
Drumgelloch20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Drumgelloch (Sat 2022-05-21 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Drumgelloch
Caldercruix20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Caldercruix (Sat 2022-05-21 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Caldercruix
Blackridge21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Blackridge (Sat 2022-05-21 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Blackridge
Armadale (West Lothian)21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Armadale (West Lothian) (Sat 2022-05-21 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Armadale (West Lothian)
Bathgate21:1021:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Bathgate (Sat 2022-05-21 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Bathgate
Livingston North21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Livingston North (Sat 2022-05-21 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Livingston North
Uphall21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Uphall (Sat 2022-05-21 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Edinburgh Park (Sat 2022-05-21 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket21:3121:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Haymarket (Sat 2022-05-21 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh21:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Edinburgh (Sat 2022-05-21 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:14MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drumchapel departures
Motherwell19:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Drumchapel (Sat 2022-05-21 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Motherwell
Drumchapel20:1420:14
Singer20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Singer (Sat 2022-05-21 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Singer
Dalmuir20:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Dalmuir (Sat 2022-05-21 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:24DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drumchapel departures
Dalmuir20:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Drumchapel (Sat 2022-05-21 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Dalmuir
Drumchapel20:2420:24
Westerton20:2620:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Westerton (Sat 2022-05-21 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Westerton
Anniesland20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Anniesland (Sat 2022-05-21 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Anniesland
Hyndland20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Hyndland (Sat 2022-05-21 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Hyndland
Partick20:3520:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Partick (Sat 2022-05-21 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Sat 2022-05-21 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Glasgow Cent Ll20:4320:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Glasgow Cent Ll (Sat 2022-05-21 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street20:4920:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Argyle Street (Sat 2022-05-21 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Argyle Street
Bridgeton20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Bridgeton (Sat 2022-05-21 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Dalmarnock (Sat 2022-05-21 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen20:5720:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Rutherglen (Sat 2022-05-21 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Rutherglen
Cambuslang21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Cambuslang (Sat 2022-05-21 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sat 2022-05-21 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Blantyre (Sat 2022-05-21 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Hamilton West (Sat 2022-05-21 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Hamilton Central (Sat 2022-05-21 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Hamilton Central
Chatelherault21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Chatelherault (Sat 2022-05-21 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Chatelherault
Merryton21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Merryton (Sat 2022-05-21 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Merryton
Larkhall21:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Larkhall (Sat 2022-05-21 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:31AirdrieBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drumchapel departures
Airdrie19:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Drumchapel (Sat 2022-05-21 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Airdrie
Drumchapel20:3120:31
Singer20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Singer (Sat 2022-05-21 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Singer
Dalmuir20:3820:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Dalmuir (Sat 2022-05-21 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Dalmuir
Kilpatrick20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Kilpatrick (Sat 2022-05-21 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Kilpatrick
Bowling20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Bowling (Sat 2022-05-21 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Bowling
Dumbarton East20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Dumbarton East (Sat 2022-05-21 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central20:5120:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Dumbarton Central (Sat 2022-05-21 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Dalreoch (Sat 2022-05-21 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Dalreoch
Renton20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Renton (Sat 2022-05-21 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Renton
Alexandria21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Alexandria (Sat 2022-05-21 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Alexandria
Balloch21:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Balloch (Sat 2022-05-21 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:36Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drumchapel departures
Helensburgh Central20:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Drumchapel (Sat 2022-05-21 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Drumchapel20:3620:36
Westerton20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Westerton (Sat 2022-05-21 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Westerton
Anniesland20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Anniesland (Sat 2022-05-21 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Anniesland
Hyndland20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Hyndland (Sat 2022-05-21 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Hyndland
Partick20:4620:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Partick (Sat 2022-05-21 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sat 2022-05-21 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Glasgow Qs Ll (Sat 2022-05-21 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to High Street (Glasgow) (Sat 2022-05-21 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Bellgrove (Sat 2022-05-21 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Bellgrove
Carntyne21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Carntyne (Sat 2022-05-21 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Carntyne
Shettleston21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Shettleston (Sat 2022-05-21 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Shettleston
Garrowhill21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Garrowhill (Sat 2022-05-21 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Garrowhill
Easterhouse21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Easterhouse (Sat 2022-05-21 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Easterhouse
Blairhill21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Blairhill (Sat 2022-05-21 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Sat 2022-05-21 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Coatdyke (Sat 2022-05-21 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Coatdyke
Airdrie21:2021:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Airdrie (Sat 2022-05-21 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Airdrie
Drumgelloch21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Drumgelloch (Sat 2022-05-21 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Drumgelloch
Caldercruix21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Caldercruix (Sat 2022-05-21 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Caldercruix
Blackridge21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Blackridge (Sat 2022-05-21 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Blackridge
Armadale (West Lothian)21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Armadale (West Lothian) (Sat 2022-05-21 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Armadale (West Lothian)
Bathgate21:4221:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Bathgate (Sat 2022-05-21 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Bathgate
Livingston North21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Livingston North (Sat 2022-05-21 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Livingston North
Uphall21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Uphall (Sat 2022-05-21 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Edinburgh Park (Sat 2022-05-21 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket22:0822:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Haymarket (Sat 2022-05-21 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh22:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Edinburgh (Sat 2022-05-21 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 21st May
ScotRail20:01AirdrieBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drumchapel arrivals
Airdrie19:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Drumchapel (Sat 2022-05-21 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Drumchapel (Sat 2022-05-21 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Drumchapel (Sat 2022-05-21 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Drumchapel (Sat 2022-05-21 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Blairhill
Easterhouse19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Drumchapel (Sat 2022-05-21 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Easterhouse
Garrowhill19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Drumchapel (Sat 2022-05-21 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Garrowhill
Shettleston19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Drumchapel (Sat 2022-05-21 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Shettleston
Carntyne19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Drumchapel (Sat 2022-05-21 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Carntyne
Bellgrove19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Drumchapel (Sat 2022-05-21 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Drumchapel (Sat 2022-05-21 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll19:4119:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Drumchapel (Sat 2022-05-21 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Drumchapel (Sat 2022-05-21 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Drumchapel (Sat 2022-05-21 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Partick
Hyndland19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Drumchapel (Sat 2022-05-21 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Hyndland
Anniesland19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Drumchapel (Sat 2022-05-21 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Anniesland
Westerton19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Drumchapel (Sat 2022-05-21 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Westerton
Drumchapel20:0120:01
Balloch20:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Balloch (Sat 2022-05-21 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:05Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drumchapel arrivals
Helensburgh Central19:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Drumchapel (Sat 2022-05-21 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Craigendoran19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Drumchapel (Sat 2022-05-21 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Craigendoran
Cardross19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Drumchapel (Sat 2022-05-21 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Cardross
Dalreoch19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Drumchapel (Sat 2022-05-21 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Drumchapel (Sat 2022-05-21 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Drumchapel (Sat 2022-05-21 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dalmuir19:5619:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Drumchapel (Sat 2022-05-21 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Drumchapel (Sat 2022-05-21 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Singer
Drumry20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Drumchapel (Sat 2022-05-21 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel20:0520:05
Edinburgh21:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Edinburgh (Sat 2022-05-21 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:14MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drumchapel arrivals
Motherwell19:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Drumchapel (Sat 2022-05-21 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Motherwell
Airbles19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Drumchapel (Sat 2022-05-21 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Airbles
Hamilton Central19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Drumchapel (Sat 2022-05-21 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Drumchapel (Sat 2022-05-21 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Drumchapel (Sat 2022-05-21 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)19:3519:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Drumchapel (Sat 2022-05-21 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Drumchapel (Sat 2022-05-21 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Cambuslang
Rutherglen19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Drumchapel (Sat 2022-05-21 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Drumchapel (Sat 2022-05-21 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Drumchapel (Sat 2022-05-21 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Bridgeton
Argyle Street19:5119:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Drumchapel (Sat 2022-05-21 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll19:5319:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Drumchapel (Sat 2022-05-21 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Drumchapel (Sat 2022-05-21 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Drumchapel (Sat 2022-05-21 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Partick
Hyndland20:0420:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Drumchapel (Sat 2022-05-21 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Hyndland
Anniesland20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Drumchapel (Sat 2022-05-21 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Anniesland
Westerton20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Drumchapel (Sat 2022-05-21 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Westerton
Drumchapel20:1420:14
Dalmuir20:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Dalmuir (Sat 2022-05-21 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:24DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drumchapel arrivals
Dalmuir20:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Drumchapel (Sat 2022-05-21 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Drumchapel (Sat 2022-05-21 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Singer
Drumry20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Drumchapel (Sat 2022-05-21 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel20:2420:24
Larkhall21:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Larkhall (Sat 2022-05-21 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:31AirdrieBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drumchapel arrivals
Airdrie19:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Drumchapel (Sat 2022-05-21 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Drumchapel (Sat 2022-05-21 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Drumchapel (Sat 2022-05-21 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Drumchapel (Sat 2022-05-21 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Blairhill
Easterhouse19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Drumchapel (Sat 2022-05-21 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Easterhouse
Garrowhill19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Drumchapel (Sat 2022-05-21 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Garrowhill
Shettleston20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Drumchapel (Sat 2022-05-21 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Shettleston
Carntyne20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Drumchapel (Sat 2022-05-21 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Carntyne
Bellgrove20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Drumchapel (Sat 2022-05-21 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Drumchapel (Sat 2022-05-21 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll20:1220:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Drumchapel (Sat 2022-05-21 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Drumchapel (Sat 2022-05-21 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Drumchapel (Sat 2022-05-21 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Partick
Hyndland20:2120:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Drumchapel (Sat 2022-05-21 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Hyndland
Anniesland20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Drumchapel (Sat 2022-05-21 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Anniesland
Westerton20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Drumchapel (Sat 2022-05-21 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Westerton
Drumchapel20:3120:31
Balloch21:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Balloch (Sat 2022-05-21 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:36Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drumchapel arrivals
Helensburgh Central20:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Drumchapel (Sat 2022-05-21 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Craigendoran20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Drumchapel (Sat 2022-05-21 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Craigendoran
Cardross20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Drumchapel (Sat 2022-05-21 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Cardross
Dalreoch20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Drumchapel (Sat 2022-05-21 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Drumchapel (Sat 2022-05-21 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Drumchapel (Sat 2022-05-21 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dalmuir20:2720:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Drumchapel (Sat 2022-05-21 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Drumchapel (Sat 2022-05-21 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Singer
Drumry20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Drumchapel (Sat 2022-05-21 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel20:3620:36
Edinburgh22:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Edinburgh (Sat 2022-05-21 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-20.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 206
Glasgow to Partick, Milngavie, Yoker, Dalmuir, Dumbarton, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..