desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Drumchapel railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G15 6QX
Advertisement

Drumchapel Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 27th January
ScotRail12:38BallochAirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drumchapel departures
Balloch12:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Drumchapel (Mon 2020-01-27 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Balloch
Drumchapel12:3612:38
Westerton12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Westerton (Mon 2020-01-27 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Westerton
Anniesland12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Anniesland (Mon 2020-01-27 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Anniesland
Hyndland12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Hyndland (Mon 2020-01-27 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Hyndland
Partick12:4812:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Partick (Mon 2020-01-27 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2020-01-27 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Glasgow Qs Ll (Mon 2020-01-27 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to High Street (Glasgow) (Mon 2020-01-27 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Bellgrove (Mon 2020-01-27 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Bellgrove
Carntyne13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Carntyne (Mon 2020-01-27 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Carntyne
Shettleston13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Shettleston (Mon 2020-01-27 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Shettleston
Garrowhill13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Garrowhill (Mon 2020-01-27 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Garrowhill
Easterhouse13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Easterhouse (Mon 2020-01-27 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Easterhouse
Blairhill13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Blairhill (Mon 2020-01-27 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Mon 2020-01-27 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Coatdyke (Mon 2020-01-27 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Coatdyke
Airdrie13:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Airdrie (Mon 2020-01-27 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:51WhiffletDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drumchapel departures
Whifflet11:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Drumchapel (Mon 2020-01-27 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Whifflet
Drumchapel12:5112:51
Drumry12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Drumry (Mon 2020-01-27 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Drumry
Singer12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Singer (Mon 2020-01-27 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Singer
Dalmuir12:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Dalmuir (Mon 2020-01-27 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:56DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drumchapel departures
Dalmuir12:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Drumchapel (Mon 2020-01-27 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Dalmuir
Drumchapel12:5612:56
Westerton12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Westerton (Mon 2020-01-27 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Westerton
Anniesland13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Anniesland (Mon 2020-01-27 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Anniesland
Hyndland13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Hyndland (Mon 2020-01-27 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Hyndland
Partick13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Partick (Mon 2020-01-27 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Mon 2020-01-27 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston13:1213:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Anderston (Mon 2020-01-27 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll13:1413:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Glasgow Cent Ll (Mon 2020-01-27 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street13:1813:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Argyle Street (Mon 2020-01-27 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Argyle Street
Bridgeton13:2213:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Bridgeton (Mon 2020-01-27 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Dalmarnock (Mon 2020-01-27 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen13:2713:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Rutherglen (Mon 2020-01-27 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Rutherglen
Cambuslang13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Cambuslang (Mon 2020-01-27 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Mon 2020-01-27 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Blantyre (Mon 2020-01-27 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Hamilton West (Mon 2020-01-27 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central13:4413:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Hamilton Central (Mon 2020-01-27 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Hamilton Central
Chatelherault13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Chatelherault (Mon 2020-01-27 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Chatelherault
Merryton13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Merryton (Mon 2020-01-27 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Merryton
Larkhall13:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Larkhall (Mon 2020-01-27 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:02AirdrieBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drumchapel departures
Airdrie12:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Drumchapel (Mon 2020-01-27 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Airdrie
Drumchapel13:0213:02
Drumry13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Drumry (Mon 2020-01-27 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Drumry
Singer13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Singer (Mon 2020-01-27 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Singer
Dalmuir13:0913:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Dalmuir (Mon 2020-01-27 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Dalmuir
Dumbarton East13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Dumbarton East (Mon 2020-01-27 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Dumbarton Central (Mon 2020-01-27 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Dalreoch (Mon 2020-01-27 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Dalreoch
Renton13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Renton (Mon 2020-01-27 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Renton
Alexandria13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Alexandria (Mon 2020-01-27 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Alexandria
Balloch13:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Balloch (Mon 2020-01-27 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:05BallochAirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drumchapel departures
Balloch12:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Drumchapel (Mon 2020-01-27 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Balloch
Drumchapel13:0513:05
Westerton13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Westerton (Mon 2020-01-27 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Westerton
Anniesland13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Anniesland (Mon 2020-01-27 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Anniesland
Hyndland13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Hyndland (Mon 2020-01-27 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Hyndland
Partick13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Partick (Mon 2020-01-27 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)13:2013:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2020-01-27 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll13:2313:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Glasgow Qs Ll (Mon 2020-01-27 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to High Street (Glasgow) (Mon 2020-01-27 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Bellgrove (Mon 2020-01-27 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Bellgrove
Carntyne13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Carntyne (Mon 2020-01-27 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Carntyne
Shettleston13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Shettleston (Mon 2020-01-27 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Shettleston
Garrowhill13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Garrowhill (Mon 2020-01-27 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Garrowhill
Easterhouse13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Easterhouse (Mon 2020-01-27 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Easterhouse
Blairhill13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Blairhill (Mon 2020-01-27 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Mon 2020-01-27 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Coatdyke (Mon 2020-01-27 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Coatdyke
Airdrie13:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Airdrie (Mon 2020-01-27 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:21MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drumchapel departures
Motherwell12:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Drumchapel (Mon 2020-01-27 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Motherwell
Drumchapel13:2113:21
Drumry13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Drumry (Mon 2020-01-27 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Drumry
Singer13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Singer (Mon 2020-01-27 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Singer
Dalmuir13:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Dalmuir (Mon 2020-01-27 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 27th January
ScotRail12:36BallochAirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drumchapel arrivals
Balloch12:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Drumchapel (Mon 2020-01-27 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Balloch
Alexandria12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Drumchapel (Mon 2020-01-27 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Alexandria
Renton12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Renton to Drumchapel (Mon 2020-01-27 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Renton
Dalreoch12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Drumchapel (Mon 2020-01-27 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central12:1612:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Drumchapel (Mon 2020-01-27 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Drumchapel (Mon 2020-01-27 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dalmuir12:2812:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Drumchapel (Mon 2020-01-27 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Drumchapel (Mon 2020-01-27 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Singer
Drumry12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Drumchapel (Mon 2020-01-27 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel12:3612:38
Airdrie13:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Airdrie (Mon 2020-01-27 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:51WhiffletDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drumchapel arrivals
Whifflet11:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Drumchapel (Mon 2020-01-27 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Whifflet
Kirkwood12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Drumchapel (Mon 2020-01-27 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Kirkwood
Bargeddie12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Drumchapel (Mon 2020-01-27 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Bargeddie
Baillieston12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Drumchapel (Mon 2020-01-27 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Baillieston
Mount Vernon12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Drumchapel (Mon 2020-01-27 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Mount Vernon
Carmyle12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Drumchapel (Mon 2020-01-27 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Carmyle
Rutherglen12:1712:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Drumchapel (Mon 2020-01-27 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Drumchapel (Mon 2020-01-27 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Drumchapel (Mon 2020-01-27 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Bridgeton
Argyle Street12:2612:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Drumchapel (Mon 2020-01-27 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll12:2812:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Drumchapel (Mon 2020-01-27 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Drumchapel (Mon 2020-01-27 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Drumchapel (Mon 2020-01-27 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Drumchapel (Mon 2020-01-27 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Partick
Hyndland12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Drumchapel (Mon 2020-01-27 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Hyndland
Anniesland12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Drumchapel (Mon 2020-01-27 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Anniesland
Westerton12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Drumchapel (Mon 2020-01-27 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Westerton
Drumchapel12:5112:51
Dalmuir12:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Dalmuir (Mon 2020-01-27 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:56DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drumchapel arrivals
Dalmuir12:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Drumchapel (Mon 2020-01-27 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Drumchapel (Mon 2020-01-27 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Singer
Drumry12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Drumchapel (Mon 2020-01-27 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel12:5612:56
Larkhall13:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Larkhall (Mon 2020-01-27 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:02AirdrieBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drumchapel arrivals
Airdrie12:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Drumchapel (Mon 2020-01-27 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Drumchapel (Mon 2020-01-27 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Drumchapel (Mon 2020-01-27 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Drumchapel (Mon 2020-01-27 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Blairhill
Easterhouse12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Drumchapel (Mon 2020-01-27 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Easterhouse
Garrowhill12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Drumchapel (Mon 2020-01-27 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Garrowhill
Shettleston12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Drumchapel (Mon 2020-01-27 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Shettleston
Carntyne12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Drumchapel (Mon 2020-01-27 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Carntyne
Bellgrove12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Drumchapel (Mon 2020-01-27 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Drumchapel (Mon 2020-01-27 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll12:4212:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Drumchapel (Mon 2020-01-27 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Drumchapel (Mon 2020-01-27 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Drumchapel (Mon 2020-01-27 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Partick
Hyndland12:5212:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Drumchapel (Mon 2020-01-27 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Hyndland
Anniesland12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Drumchapel (Mon 2020-01-27 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Anniesland
Westerton12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Drumchapel (Mon 2020-01-27 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Westerton
Drumchapel13:0213:02
Balloch13:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Balloch (Mon 2020-01-27 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:05BallochAirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drumchapel arrivals
Balloch12:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Drumchapel (Mon 2020-01-27 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Balloch
Alexandria12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Drumchapel (Mon 2020-01-27 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Alexandria
Renton12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Renton to Drumchapel (Mon 2020-01-27 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Renton
Dalreoch12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Drumchapel (Mon 2020-01-27 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central12:4612:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Drumchapel (Mon 2020-01-27 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Drumchapel (Mon 2020-01-27 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dalmuir12:5712:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Drumchapel (Mon 2020-01-27 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Drumchapel (Mon 2020-01-27 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Singer
Drumry13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Drumchapel (Mon 2020-01-27 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel13:0513:05
Airdrie13:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Airdrie (Mon 2020-01-27 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:21MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drumchapel arrivals
Motherwell12:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Drumchapel (Mon 2020-01-27 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Motherwell
Whifflet12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Drumchapel (Mon 2020-01-27 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Whifflet
Kirkwood12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Drumchapel (Mon 2020-01-27 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Kirkwood
Bargeddie12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Drumchapel (Mon 2020-01-27 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Bargeddie
Baillieston12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Drumchapel (Mon 2020-01-27 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Baillieston
Mount Vernon12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Drumchapel (Mon 2020-01-27 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Mount Vernon
Carmyle12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Drumchapel (Mon 2020-01-27 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Carmyle
Rutherglen12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Drumchapel (Mon 2020-01-27 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Drumchapel (Mon 2020-01-27 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Drumchapel (Mon 2020-01-27 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Bridgeton
Argyle Street12:5712:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Drumchapel (Mon 2020-01-27 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll12:5913:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Drumchapel (Mon 2020-01-27 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Drumchapel (Mon 2020-01-27 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Drumchapel (Mon 2020-01-27 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Drumchapel (Mon 2020-01-27 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Partick
Hyndland13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Drumchapel (Mon 2020-01-27 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Hyndland
Anniesland13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Drumchapel (Mon 2020-01-27 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Anniesland
Westerton13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Drumchapel (Mon 2020-01-27 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Westerton
Drumchapel13:2113:21
Dalmuir13:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Dalmuir (Mon 2020-01-27 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-24.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..