desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dalry railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Ayrshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
KA24 4DD
Advertisement

Dalry Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 7th July
ScotRail15:53Ardrossan HarbourGlasgow CentralCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail16:04AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalry departures
Ayr15:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Dalry (Thu 2022-07-07 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry arrivals from Ayr
Dalry16:0416:04
Glengarnock16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Glengarnock (Thu 2022-07-07 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry departures to Glengarnock
Lochwinnoch16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Lochwinnoch (Thu 2022-07-07 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry departures to Lochwinnoch
Howwood (Renfrew)16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Howwood (Renfrew) (Thu 2022-07-07 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry departures to Howwood (Renfrew)
Milliken Park16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Milliken Park (Thu 2022-07-07 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry departures to Milliken Park
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Thu 2022-07-07 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry departures to Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Paisley Gilmour Street (Thu 2022-07-07 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central16:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Glasgow Central (Thu 2022-07-07 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail16:06Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalry departures
Glasgow Central15:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Dalry (Thu 2022-07-07 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry arrivals from Glasgow Central
Dalry16:0616:06
Kilwinning16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Kilwinning (Thu 2022-07-07 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry departures to Kilwinning
Irvine16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Irvine (Thu 2022-07-07 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry departures to Irvine
Barassie16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Barassie (Thu 2022-07-07 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry departures to Barassie
Troon16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Troon (Thu 2022-07-07 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry departures to Troon
Prestwick Intl Airport16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Prestwick Intl Airport (Thu 2022-07-07 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry departures to Prestwick Intl Airport
Prestwick Town16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Prestwick Town (Thu 2022-07-07 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry departures to Prestwick Town
Newton-On-Ayr16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Newton-On-Ayr (Thu 2022-07-07 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry departures to Newton-On-Ayr
Ayr16:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Ayr (Thu 2022-07-07 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry departures to Ayr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail16:29AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalry departures
Ayr16:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Dalry (Thu 2022-07-07 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry arrivals from Ayr
Dalry16:2916:29
Glengarnock16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Glengarnock (Thu 2022-07-07 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry departures to Glengarnock
Lochwinnoch16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Lochwinnoch (Thu 2022-07-07 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry departures to Lochwinnoch
Howwood (Renfrew)16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Howwood (Renfrew) (Thu 2022-07-07 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry departures to Howwood (Renfrew)
Milliken Park16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Milliken Park (Thu 2022-07-07 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry departures to Milliken Park
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Thu 2022-07-07 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry departures to Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street16:5116:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Paisley Gilmour Street (Thu 2022-07-07 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central17:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Glasgow Central (Thu 2022-07-07 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail16:36Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalry departures
Glasgow Central16:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Dalry (Thu 2022-07-07 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry arrivals from Glasgow Central
Dalry16:3616:36
Kilwinning16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Kilwinning (Thu 2022-07-07 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry departures to Kilwinning
Irvine16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Irvine (Thu 2022-07-07 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry departures to Irvine
Barassie16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Barassie (Thu 2022-07-07 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry departures to Barassie
Troon16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Troon (Thu 2022-07-07 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry departures to Troon
Prestwick Intl Airport16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Prestwick Intl Airport (Thu 2022-07-07 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry departures to Prestwick Intl Airport
Prestwick Town16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Prestwick Town (Thu 2022-07-07 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry departures to Prestwick Town
Newton-On-Ayr17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Newton-On-Ayr (Thu 2022-07-07 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry departures to Newton-On-Ayr
Ayr17:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Ayr (Thu 2022-07-07 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry departures to Ayr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail16:41Glasgow CentralArdrossan HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalry departures
Glasgow Central16:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Dalry (Thu 2022-07-07 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry arrivals from Glasgow Central
Dalry16:4116:41
Kilwinning16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Kilwinning (Thu 2022-07-07 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry departures to Kilwinning
Stevenston16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Stevenston (Thu 2022-07-07 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry departures to Stevenston
Saltcoats16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Saltcoats (Thu 2022-07-07 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry departures to Saltcoats
Ardrossan South Beach16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Ardrossan South Beach (Thu 2022-07-07 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry departures to Ardrossan South Beach
Ardrossan Town16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Ardrossan Town (Thu 2022-07-07 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry departures to Ardrossan Town
Ardrossan Harbour17:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Ardrossan Harbour (Thu 2022-07-07 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry departures to Ardrossan Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 7th July
ScotRail15:53Ardrossan HarbourGlasgow CentralCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail16:04AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalry arrivals
Ayr15:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Dalry (Thu 2022-07-07 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry arrivals from Ayr
Newton-On-Ayr15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Dalry (Thu 2022-07-07 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry arrivals from Newton-On-Ayr
Prestwick Town15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Dalry (Thu 2022-07-07 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry arrivals from Prestwick Town
Prestwick Intl Airport15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Dalry (Thu 2022-07-07 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry arrivals from Prestwick Intl Airport
Troon15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Dalry (Thu 2022-07-07 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry arrivals from Troon
Barassie15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Dalry (Thu 2022-07-07 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry arrivals from Barassie
Irvine15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Dalry (Thu 2022-07-07 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry arrivals from Irvine
Kilwinning15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Dalry (Thu 2022-07-07 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry arrivals from Kilwinning
Dalry16:0416:04
Glasgow Central16:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Glasgow Central (Thu 2022-07-07 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail16:06Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalry arrivals
Glasgow Central15:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Dalry (Thu 2022-07-07 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street15:4315:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Dalry (Thu 2022-07-07 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Dalry (Thu 2022-07-07 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry arrivals from Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Milliken Park15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milliken Park to Dalry (Thu 2022-07-07 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry arrivals from Milliken Park
Howwood (Renfrew)15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrew) to Dalry (Thu 2022-07-07 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry arrivals from Howwood (Renfrew)
Lochwinnoch15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochwinnoch to Dalry (Thu 2022-07-07 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry arrivals from Lochwinnoch
Glengarnock16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Dalry (Thu 2022-07-07 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry arrivals from Glengarnock
Dalry16:0616:06
Ayr16:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Ayr (Thu 2022-07-07 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry departures to Ayr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail16:29AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalry arrivals
Ayr16:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Dalry (Thu 2022-07-07 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry arrivals from Ayr
Newton-On-Ayr16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Dalry (Thu 2022-07-07 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry arrivals from Newton-On-Ayr
Prestwick Town16:0516:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Dalry (Thu 2022-07-07 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry arrivals from Prestwick Town
Prestwick Intl Airport16:0716:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Dalry (Thu 2022-07-07 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry arrivals from Prestwick Intl Airport
Troon16:1216:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Dalry (Thu 2022-07-07 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry arrivals from Troon
Barassie16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Dalry (Thu 2022-07-07 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry arrivals from Barassie
Irvine16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Dalry (Thu 2022-07-07 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry arrivals from Irvine
Kilwinning16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Dalry (Thu 2022-07-07 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry arrivals from Kilwinning
Dalry16:2916:29
Glasgow Central17:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Glasgow Central (Thu 2022-07-07 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail16:36Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalry arrivals
Glasgow Central16:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Dalry (Thu 2022-07-07 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street16:1316:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Dalry (Thu 2022-07-07 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Dalry (Thu 2022-07-07 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry arrivals from Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Milliken Park16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milliken Park to Dalry (Thu 2022-07-07 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry arrivals from Milliken Park
Howwood (Renfrew)16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrew) to Dalry (Thu 2022-07-07 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry arrivals from Howwood (Renfrew)
Lochwinnoch16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochwinnoch to Dalry (Thu 2022-07-07 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry arrivals from Lochwinnoch
Glengarnock16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Dalry (Thu 2022-07-07 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry arrivals from Glengarnock
Dalry16:3616:36
Ayr17:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Ayr (Thu 2022-07-07 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry departures to Ayr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail16:41Glasgow CentralArdrossan HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalry arrivals
Glasgow Central16:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Dalry (Thu 2022-07-07 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Dalry (Thu 2022-07-07 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Dalry (Thu 2022-07-07 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry arrivals from Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Glengarnock16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Dalry (Thu 2022-07-07 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry arrivals from Glengarnock
Dalry16:4116:41
Ardrossan Harbour17:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Ardrossan Harbour (Thu 2022-07-07 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry departures to Ardrossan Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-08-12.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 202
Glasgow and Paisley to Kilwinning, Ardrossan, Largs, Ayr, Girvan and Stranraer
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..