desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dalry railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Ayrshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
KA24 4DD
Advertisement

Dalry Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 7th July
ScotRail13:53Ardrossan HarbourGlasgow CentralCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail14:02AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalry departures
Ayr13:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Dalry (Thu 2022-07-07 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry arrivals from Ayr
Dalry14:0214:02
Glengarnock14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Glengarnock (Thu 2022-07-07 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry departures to Glengarnock
Lochwinnoch14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Lochwinnoch (Thu 2022-07-07 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry departures to Lochwinnoch
Howwood (Renfrew)14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Howwood (Renfrew) (Thu 2022-07-07 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry departures to Howwood (Renfrew)
Milliken Park14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Milliken Park (Thu 2022-07-07 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry departures to Milliken Park
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Thu 2022-07-07 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry departures to Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street14:2414:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Paisley Gilmour Street (Thu 2022-07-07 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central14:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Glasgow Central (Thu 2022-07-07 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail14:06Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalry departures
Glasgow Central13:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Dalry (Thu 2022-07-07 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry arrivals from Glasgow Central
Dalry14:0614:06
Kilwinning14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Kilwinning (Thu 2022-07-07 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry departures to Kilwinning
Irvine14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Irvine (Thu 2022-07-07 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry departures to Irvine
Barassie14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Barassie (Thu 2022-07-07 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry departures to Barassie
Troon14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Troon (Thu 2022-07-07 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry departures to Troon
Prestwick Intl Airport14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Prestwick Intl Airport (Thu 2022-07-07 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry departures to Prestwick Intl Airport
Prestwick Town14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Prestwick Town (Thu 2022-07-07 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry departures to Prestwick Town
Newton-On-Ayr14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Newton-On-Ayr (Thu 2022-07-07 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry departures to Newton-On-Ayr
Ayr14:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Ayr (Thu 2022-07-07 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry departures to Ayr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail14:33AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalry departures
Ayr14:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Dalry (Thu 2022-07-07 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry arrivals from Ayr
Dalry14:3314:33
Glengarnock14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Glengarnock (Thu 2022-07-07 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry departures to Glengarnock
Lochwinnoch14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Lochwinnoch (Thu 2022-07-07 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry departures to Lochwinnoch
Howwood (Renfrew)14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Howwood (Renfrew) (Thu 2022-07-07 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry departures to Howwood (Renfrew)
Milliken Park14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Milliken Park (Thu 2022-07-07 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry departures to Milliken Park
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Thu 2022-07-07 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry departures to Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street14:5514:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Paisley Gilmour Street (Thu 2022-07-07 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central15:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Glasgow Central (Thu 2022-07-07 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail14:36Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalry departures
Glasgow Central14:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Dalry (Thu 2022-07-07 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry arrivals from Glasgow Central
Dalry14:3614:36
Kilwinning14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Kilwinning (Thu 2022-07-07 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry departures to Kilwinning
Irvine14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Irvine (Thu 2022-07-07 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry departures to Irvine
Barassie14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Barassie (Thu 2022-07-07 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry departures to Barassie
Troon14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Troon (Thu 2022-07-07 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry departures to Troon
Prestwick Intl Airport14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Prestwick Intl Airport (Thu 2022-07-07 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry departures to Prestwick Intl Airport
Prestwick Town14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Prestwick Town (Thu 2022-07-07 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry departures to Prestwick Town
Newton-On-Ayr15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Newton-On-Ayr (Thu 2022-07-07 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry departures to Newton-On-Ayr
Ayr15:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Ayr (Thu 2022-07-07 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry departures to Ayr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail14:43Glasgow CentralArdrossan HarbourCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 7th July
ScotRail13:53Ardrossan HarbourGlasgow CentralCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail14:02AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalry arrivals
Ayr13:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Dalry (Thu 2022-07-07 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry arrivals from Ayr
Newton-On-Ayr13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Dalry (Thu 2022-07-07 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry arrivals from Newton-On-Ayr
Prestwick Town13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Dalry (Thu 2022-07-07 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry arrivals from Prestwick Town
Prestwick Intl Airport13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Dalry (Thu 2022-07-07 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry arrivals from Prestwick Intl Airport
Troon13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Dalry (Thu 2022-07-07 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry arrivals from Troon
Barassie13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Dalry (Thu 2022-07-07 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry arrivals from Barassie
Irvine13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Dalry (Thu 2022-07-07 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry arrivals from Irvine
Kilwinning13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Dalry (Thu 2022-07-07 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry arrivals from Kilwinning
Dalry14:0214:02
Glasgow Central14:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Glasgow Central (Thu 2022-07-07 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail14:06Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalry arrivals
Glasgow Central13:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Dalry (Thu 2022-07-07 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street13:4313:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Dalry (Thu 2022-07-07 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Dalry (Thu 2022-07-07 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry arrivals from Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Milliken Park13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milliken Park to Dalry (Thu 2022-07-07 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry arrivals from Milliken Park
Howwood (Renfrew)13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrew) to Dalry (Thu 2022-07-07 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry arrivals from Howwood (Renfrew)
Lochwinnoch13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochwinnoch to Dalry (Thu 2022-07-07 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry arrivals from Lochwinnoch
Glengarnock14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Dalry (Thu 2022-07-07 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry arrivals from Glengarnock
Dalry14:0614:06
Ayr14:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Ayr (Thu 2022-07-07 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry departures to Ayr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail14:33AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalry arrivals
Ayr14:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Dalry (Thu 2022-07-07 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry arrivals from Ayr
Newton-On-Ayr14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Dalry (Thu 2022-07-07 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry arrivals from Newton-On-Ayr
Prestwick Town14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Dalry (Thu 2022-07-07 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry arrivals from Prestwick Town
Prestwick Intl Airport14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Dalry (Thu 2022-07-07 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry arrivals from Prestwick Intl Airport
Troon14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Dalry (Thu 2022-07-07 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry arrivals from Troon
Barassie14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Dalry (Thu 2022-07-07 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry arrivals from Barassie
Irvine14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Dalry (Thu 2022-07-07 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry arrivals from Irvine
Kilwinning14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Dalry (Thu 2022-07-07 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry arrivals from Kilwinning
Dalry14:3314:33
Glasgow Central15:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Glasgow Central (Thu 2022-07-07 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail14:36Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalry arrivals
Glasgow Central14:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Dalry (Thu 2022-07-07 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street14:1314:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Dalry (Thu 2022-07-07 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Dalry (Thu 2022-07-07 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry arrivals from Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Milliken Park14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milliken Park to Dalry (Thu 2022-07-07 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry arrivals from Milliken Park
Howwood (Renfrew)14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrew) to Dalry (Thu 2022-07-07 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry arrivals from Howwood (Renfrew)
Lochwinnoch14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochwinnoch to Dalry (Thu 2022-07-07 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry arrivals from Lochwinnoch
Glengarnock14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Dalry (Thu 2022-07-07 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry arrivals from Glengarnock
Dalry14:3614:36
Ayr15:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Ayr (Thu 2022-07-07 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry departures to Ayr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail14:43Glasgow CentralArdrossan HarbourCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-08-12.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 202
Glasgow and Paisley to Kilwinning, Ardrossan, Largs, Ayr, Girvan and Stranraer
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..