desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dalwhinnie railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Highland
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
PH19 1AD
Advertisement

Dalwhinnie Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 17th June
ScotRail20:011InvernessEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalwhinnie departures
Inverness18:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Dalwhinnie (Mon 2019-06-17 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie arrivals from Inverness
Dalwhinnie20:0020:01
Blair Atholl20:2320:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalwhinnie to Blair Atholl (Mon 2019-06-17 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie departures to Blair Atholl
Pitlochry20:3320:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalwhinnie to Pitlochry (Mon 2019-06-17 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie departures to Pitlochry
Dunkeld & Birnam20:4720:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalwhinnie to Dunkeld & Birnam (Mon 2019-06-17 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie departures to Dunkeld & Birnam
Perth21:0621:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalwhinnie to Perth (Mon 2019-06-17 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie departures to Perth
Markinch21:3521:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalwhinnie to Markinch (Mon 2019-06-17 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie departures to Markinch
Kirkcaldy21:4421:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalwhinnie to Kirkcaldy (Mon 2019-06-17 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie departures to Kirkcaldy
Edinburgh Gateway22:0722:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalwhinnie to Edinburgh Gateway (Mon 2019-06-17 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie departures to Edinburgh Gateway
Haymarket22:1822:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalwhinnie to Haymarket (Mon 2019-06-17 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh22:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalwhinnie to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-06-17 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail20:242Glasgow Queen StreetInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalwhinnie departures
Glasgow Queen Street18:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Dalwhinnie (Mon 2019-06-17 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Dalwhinnie20:2320:24
Newtonmore20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalwhinnie to Newtonmore (Mon 2019-06-17 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie departures to Newtonmore
Kingussie20:3820:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalwhinnie to Kingussie (Mon 2019-06-17 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie departures to Kingussie
Aviemore20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalwhinnie to Aviemore (Mon 2019-06-17 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie departures to Aviemore
Inverness21:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalwhinnie to Inverness (Mon 2019-06-17 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail21:361InvernessGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalwhinnie departures
Inverness20:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Dalwhinnie (Mon 2019-06-17 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie arrivals from Inverness
Dalwhinnie21:3621:36
Blair Atholl21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalwhinnie to Blair Atholl (Mon 2019-06-17 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie departures to Blair Atholl
Pitlochry22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalwhinnie to Pitlochry (Mon 2019-06-17 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie departures to Pitlochry
Dunkeld & Birnam22:2022:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalwhinnie to Dunkeld & Birnam (Mon 2019-06-17 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie departures to Dunkeld & Birnam
Perth22:3922:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalwhinnie to Perth (Mon 2019-06-17 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie departures to Perth
Dunblane23:0423:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalwhinnie to Dunblane (Mon 2019-06-17 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie departures to Dunblane
Bridge Of Allan23:0923:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalwhinnie to Bridge Of Allan (Mon 2019-06-17 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie departures to Bridge Of Allan
Stirling23:1323:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalwhinnie to Stirling (Mon 2019-06-17 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie departures to Stirling
Glasgow Queen Street23:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalwhinnie to Glasgow Queen Street (Mon 2019-06-17 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Caledonian Sleeper22:141InvernessLondon EustonCalling points
Service:
Sleeper (Domestic)
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
125 mph
Sleepers:
ScotRail22:162EdinburghInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalwhinnie departures
Edinburgh19:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dalwhinnie (Mon 2019-06-17 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie arrivals from Edinburgh
Dalwhinnie22:0822:16
Newtonmore22:2622:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalwhinnie to Newtonmore (Mon 2019-06-17 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie departures to Newtonmore
Kingussie22:3122:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalwhinnie to Kingussie (Mon 2019-06-17 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie departures to Kingussie
Aviemore22:4222:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalwhinnie to Aviemore (Mon 2019-06-17 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie departures to Aviemore
Carrbridge22:5122:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalwhinnie to Carrbridge (Mon 2019-06-17 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie departures to Carrbridge
Inverness23:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalwhinnie to Inverness (Mon 2019-06-17 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Tuesday, 18th June
ScotRail06:102PerthInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalwhinnie departures
Perth05:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Dalwhinnie (Tue 2019-06-18 05:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie arrivals from Perth
Dalwhinnie06:0906:10
Newtonmore06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalwhinnie to Newtonmore (Tue 2019-06-18 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie departures to Newtonmore
Kingussie06:2506:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalwhinnie to Kingussie (Tue 2019-06-18 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie departures to Kingussie
Aviemore07:0107:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalwhinnie to Aviemore (Tue 2019-06-18 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie departures to Aviemore
Carrbridge07:1207:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalwhinnie to Carrbridge (Tue 2019-06-18 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie departures to Carrbridge
Inverness07:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalwhinnie to Inverness (Tue 2019-06-18 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 17th June
ScotRail20:001InvernessEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalwhinnie arrivals
Inverness18:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Dalwhinnie (Mon 2019-06-17 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie arrivals from Inverness
Carrbridge19:2019:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carrbridge to Dalwhinnie (Mon 2019-06-17 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie arrivals from Carrbridge
Aviemore19:2819:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Dalwhinnie (Mon 2019-06-17 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie arrivals from Aviemore
Kingussie19:4419:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Dalwhinnie (Mon 2019-06-17 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie arrivals from Kingussie
Newtonmore19:4919:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtonmore to Dalwhinnie (Mon 2019-06-17 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie arrivals from Newtonmore
Dalwhinnie20:0020:01
Edinburgh22:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalwhinnie to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-06-17 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail20:232Glasgow Queen StreetInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalwhinnie arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street18:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Dalwhinnie (Mon 2019-06-17 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Larbert18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Dalwhinnie (Mon 2019-06-17 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie arrivals from Larbert
Stirling18:3818:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Dalwhinnie (Mon 2019-06-17 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie arrivals from Stirling
Bridge Of Allan18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Dalwhinnie (Mon 2019-06-17 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie arrivals from Bridge Of Allan
Dunblane18:4818:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Dalwhinnie (Mon 2019-06-17 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie arrivals from Dunblane
Gleneagles19:0019:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gleneagles to Dalwhinnie (Mon 2019-06-17 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie arrivals from Gleneagles
Perth19:1819:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Dalwhinnie (Mon 2019-06-17 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie arrivals from Perth
Dunkeld & Birnam19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Dalwhinnie (Mon 2019-06-17 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie arrivals from Dunkeld & Birnam
Pitlochry19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Dalwhinnie (Mon 2019-06-17 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie arrivals from Pitlochry
Blair Atholl19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blair Atholl to Dalwhinnie (Mon 2019-06-17 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie arrivals from Blair Atholl
Dalwhinnie20:2320:24
Inverness21:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalwhinnie to Inverness (Mon 2019-06-17 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail21:361InvernessGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalwhinnie arrivals
Inverness20:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Dalwhinnie (Mon 2019-06-17 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie arrivals from Inverness
Carrbridge20:5621:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carrbridge to Dalwhinnie (Mon 2019-06-17 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie arrivals from Carrbridge
Aviemore21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Dalwhinnie (Mon 2019-06-17 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie arrivals from Aviemore
Kingussie21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Dalwhinnie (Mon 2019-06-17 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie arrivals from Kingussie
Newtonmore21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtonmore to Dalwhinnie (Mon 2019-06-17 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie arrivals from Newtonmore
Dalwhinnie21:3621:36
Glasgow Queen Street23:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalwhinnie to Glasgow Queen Street (Mon 2019-06-17 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail22:082EdinburghInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalwhinnie arrivals
Edinburgh19:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dalwhinnie (Mon 2019-06-17 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket19:4319:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Dalwhinnie (Mon 2019-06-17 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Gateway19:4919:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Dalwhinnie (Mon 2019-06-17 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Inverkeithing20:0020:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Dalwhinnie (Mon 2019-06-17 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie arrivals from Inverkeithing
Kirkcaldy20:1520:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Dalwhinnie (Mon 2019-06-17 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Markinch20:2420:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Dalwhinnie (Mon 2019-06-17 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie arrivals from Markinch
Ladybank20:3120:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Dalwhinnie (Mon 2019-06-17 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie arrivals from Ladybank
Perth20:5720:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Dalwhinnie (Mon 2019-06-17 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie arrivals from Perth
Dunkeld & Birnam21:1421:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Dalwhinnie (Mon 2019-06-17 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie arrivals from Dunkeld & Birnam
Pitlochry21:2821:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Dalwhinnie (Mon 2019-06-17 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie arrivals from Pitlochry
Blair Atholl21:4421:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blair Atholl to Dalwhinnie (Mon 2019-06-17 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie arrivals from Blair Atholl
Dalwhinnie22:0822:16
Inverness23:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalwhinnie to Inverness (Mon 2019-06-17 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Tuesday, 18th June
Caledonian Sleeper07:012London EustonInvernessCalling points
Service:
Sleeper (Domestic)
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
80 mph
Sleepers:
ScotRail06:092PerthInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalwhinnie arrivals
Perth05:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Dalwhinnie (Tue 2019-06-18 05:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie arrivals from Perth
Dunkeld & Birnam05:2005:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Dalwhinnie (Tue 2019-06-18 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie arrivals from Dunkeld & Birnam
Pitlochry05:3405:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Dalwhinnie (Tue 2019-06-18 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie arrivals from Pitlochry
Blair Atholl05:4405:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blair Atholl to Dalwhinnie (Tue 2019-06-18 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie arrivals from Blair Atholl
Dalwhinnie06:0906:10
Inverness07:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalwhinnie to Inverness (Tue 2019-06-18 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-06-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T229
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..