hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dalwhinnie railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Highland
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
PH19 1AD
Advertisement

Dalwhinnie Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th January
ScotRail10:531InvernessEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalwhinnie departures
Inverness09:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Dalwhinnie (Wed 2018-01-17 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie arrivals from Inverness
Dalwhinnie10:5210:53
Blair Atholl11:1411:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalwhinnie to Blair Atholl (Wed 2018-01-17 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie departures to Blair Atholl
Pitlochry11:2411:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalwhinnie to Pitlochry (Wed 2018-01-17 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie departures to Pitlochry
Dunkeld & Birnam11:3611:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalwhinnie to Dunkeld & Birnam (Wed 2018-01-17 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie departures to Dunkeld & Birnam
Perth11:5612:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalwhinnie to Perth (Wed 2018-01-17 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie departures to Perth
Ladybank12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalwhinnie to Ladybank (Wed 2018-01-17 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie departures to Ladybank
Markinch12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalwhinnie to Markinch (Wed 2018-01-17 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie departures to Markinch
Kirkcaldy12:4012:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalwhinnie to Kirkcaldy (Wed 2018-01-17 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie departures to Kirkcaldy
Inverkeithing13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalwhinnie to Inverkeithing (Wed 2018-01-17 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie departures to Inverkeithing
Edinburgh Gateway13:1013:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalwhinnie to Edinburgh Gateway (Wed 2018-01-17 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie departures to Edinburgh Gateway
Haymarket13:1913:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalwhinnie to Haymarket (Wed 2018-01-17 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh13:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalwhinnie to Edinburgh (Wed 2018-01-17 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail10:562EdinburghInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalwhinnie departures
Edinburgh08:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dalwhinnie (Wed 2018-01-17 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie arrivals from Edinburgh
Dalwhinnie10:5510:56
Kingussie11:0811:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalwhinnie to Kingussie (Wed 2018-01-17 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie departures to Kingussie
Aviemore11:2011:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalwhinnie to Aviemore (Wed 2018-01-17 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie departures to Aviemore
Inverness11:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalwhinnie to Inverness (Wed 2018-01-17 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail12:592EdinburghInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalwhinnie departures
Edinburgh10:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dalwhinnie (Wed 2018-01-17 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie arrivals from Edinburgh
Dalwhinnie12:5812:59
Newtonmore13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalwhinnie to Newtonmore (Wed 2018-01-17 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie departures to Newtonmore
Kingussie13:1413:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalwhinnie to Kingussie (Wed 2018-01-17 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie departures to Kingussie
Aviemore13:2613:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalwhinnie to Aviemore (Wed 2018-01-17 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie departures to Aviemore
Carrbridge13:4113:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalwhinnie to Carrbridge (Wed 2018-01-17 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie departures to Carrbridge
Inverness14:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalwhinnie to Inverness (Wed 2018-01-17 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail15:481InvernessGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalwhinnie departures
Inverness14:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Dalwhinnie (Wed 2018-01-17 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie arrivals from Inverness
Dalwhinnie15:4815:48
Pitlochry16:1716:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalwhinnie to Pitlochry (Wed 2018-01-17 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie departures to Pitlochry
Dunkeld & Birnam16:2916:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalwhinnie to Dunkeld & Birnam (Wed 2018-01-17 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie departures to Dunkeld & Birnam
Perth16:5316:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalwhinnie to Perth (Wed 2018-01-17 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie departures to Perth
Gleneagles17:0817:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalwhinnie to Gleneagles (Wed 2018-01-17 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie departures to Gleneagles
Dunblane17:2017:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalwhinnie to Dunblane (Wed 2018-01-17 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie departures to Dunblane
Bridge Of Allan17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalwhinnie to Bridge Of Allan (Wed 2018-01-17 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie departures to Bridge Of Allan
Stirling17:2817:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalwhinnie to Stirling (Wed 2018-01-17 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie departures to Stirling
Glasgow Queen Street18:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalwhinnie to Glasgow Queen Street (Wed 2018-01-17 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail15:552EdinburghInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalwhinnie departures
Edinburgh13:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dalwhinnie (Wed 2018-01-17 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie arrivals from Edinburgh
Dalwhinnie15:5415:55
Kingussie16:0716:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalwhinnie to Kingussie (Wed 2018-01-17 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie departures to Kingussie
Aviemore16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalwhinnie to Aviemore (Wed 2018-01-17 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie departures to Aviemore
Inverness16:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalwhinnie to Inverness (Wed 2018-01-17 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail19:571InvernessEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalwhinnie departures
Inverness18:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Dalwhinnie (Wed 2018-01-17 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie arrivals from Inverness
Dalwhinnie19:5619:57
Blair Atholl20:1820:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalwhinnie to Blair Atholl (Wed 2018-01-17 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie departures to Blair Atholl
Pitlochry20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalwhinnie to Pitlochry (Wed 2018-01-17 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie departures to Pitlochry
Dunkeld & Birnam20:4120:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalwhinnie to Dunkeld & Birnam (Wed 2018-01-17 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie departures to Dunkeld & Birnam
Perth21:0021:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalwhinnie to Perth (Wed 2018-01-17 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie departures to Perth
Markinch21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalwhinnie to Markinch (Wed 2018-01-17 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie departures to Markinch
Kirkcaldy21:4221:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalwhinnie to Kirkcaldy (Wed 2018-01-17 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie departures to Kirkcaldy
Edinburgh Gateway22:0722:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalwhinnie to Edinburgh Gateway (Wed 2018-01-17 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie departures to Edinburgh Gateway
Haymarket22:1822:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalwhinnie to Haymarket (Wed 2018-01-17 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh22:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalwhinnie to Edinburgh (Wed 2018-01-17 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th January
ScotRail10:521InvernessEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalwhinnie arrivals
Inverness09:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Dalwhinnie (Wed 2018-01-17 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie arrivals from Inverness
Aviemore10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Dalwhinnie (Wed 2018-01-17 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie arrivals from Aviemore
Kingussie10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Dalwhinnie (Wed 2018-01-17 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie arrivals from Kingussie
Dalwhinnie10:5210:53
Edinburgh13:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalwhinnie to Edinburgh (Wed 2018-01-17 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail10:552EdinburghInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalwhinnie arrivals
Edinburgh08:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dalwhinnie (Wed 2018-01-17 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket08:3808:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Dalwhinnie (Wed 2018-01-17 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Gateway08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Dalwhinnie (Wed 2018-01-17 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Kirkcaldy09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Dalwhinnie (Wed 2018-01-17 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Markinch09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Dalwhinnie (Wed 2018-01-17 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie arrivals from Markinch
Perth09:4909:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Dalwhinnie (Wed 2018-01-17 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie arrivals from Perth
Pitlochry10:2010:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Dalwhinnie (Wed 2018-01-17 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie arrivals from Pitlochry
Blair Atholl10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blair Atholl to Dalwhinnie (Wed 2018-01-17 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie arrivals from Blair Atholl
Dalwhinnie10:5510:56
Inverness11:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalwhinnie to Inverness (Wed 2018-01-17 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail12:582EdinburghInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalwhinnie arrivals
Edinburgh10:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dalwhinnie (Wed 2018-01-17 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket10:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Dalwhinnie (Wed 2018-01-17 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Gateway10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Dalwhinnie (Wed 2018-01-17 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Inverkeithing10:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Dalwhinnie (Wed 2018-01-17 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie arrivals from Inverkeithing
Kirkcaldy11:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Dalwhinnie (Wed 2018-01-17 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Markinch11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Dalwhinnie (Wed 2018-01-17 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie arrivals from Markinch
Ladybank11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Dalwhinnie (Wed 2018-01-17 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie arrivals from Ladybank
Perth11:5411:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Dalwhinnie (Wed 2018-01-17 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie arrivals from Perth
Pitlochry12:2312:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Dalwhinnie (Wed 2018-01-17 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie arrivals from Pitlochry
Blair Atholl12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blair Atholl to Dalwhinnie (Wed 2018-01-17 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie arrivals from Blair Atholl
Dalwhinnie12:5812:59
Inverness14:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalwhinnie to Inverness (Wed 2018-01-17 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail15:481InvernessGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalwhinnie arrivals
Inverness14:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Dalwhinnie (Wed 2018-01-17 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie arrivals from Inverness
Aviemore15:2215:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Dalwhinnie (Wed 2018-01-17 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie arrivals from Aviemore
Kingussie15:3415:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Dalwhinnie (Wed 2018-01-17 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie arrivals from Kingussie
Dalwhinnie15:4815:48
Glasgow Queen Street18:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalwhinnie to Glasgow Queen Street (Wed 2018-01-17 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail15:542EdinburghInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalwhinnie arrivals
Edinburgh13:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dalwhinnie (Wed 2018-01-17 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket13:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Dalwhinnie (Wed 2018-01-17 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Gateway13:4513:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Dalwhinnie (Wed 2018-01-17 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Kirkcaldy14:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Dalwhinnie (Wed 2018-01-17 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Markinch14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Dalwhinnie (Wed 2018-01-17 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie arrivals from Markinch
Perth14:5014:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Dalwhinnie (Wed 2018-01-17 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie arrivals from Perth
Dunkeld & Birnam15:0715:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Dalwhinnie (Wed 2018-01-17 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie arrivals from Dunkeld & Birnam
Pitlochry15:2015:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Dalwhinnie (Wed 2018-01-17 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie arrivals from Pitlochry
Blair Atholl15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blair Atholl to Dalwhinnie (Wed 2018-01-17 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie arrivals from Blair Atholl
Dalwhinnie15:5415:55
Inverness16:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalwhinnie to Inverness (Wed 2018-01-17 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail19:561InvernessEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalwhinnie arrivals
Inverness18:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Dalwhinnie (Wed 2018-01-17 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie arrivals from Inverness
Carrbridge19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carrbridge to Dalwhinnie (Wed 2018-01-17 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie arrivals from Carrbridge
Aviemore19:2419:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Dalwhinnie (Wed 2018-01-17 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie arrivals from Aviemore
Kingussie19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Dalwhinnie (Wed 2018-01-17 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie arrivals from Kingussie
Newtonmore19:4419:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtonmore to Dalwhinnie (Wed 2018-01-17 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie arrivals from Newtonmore
Dalwhinnie19:5619:57
Edinburgh22:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalwhinnie to Edinburgh (Wed 2018-01-17 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-01-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T229
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us