desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dalwhinnie railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Highland
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
PH19 1AD
Advertisement

Dalwhinnie Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 21st October
ScotRail11:511InvernessEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalwhinnie departures
Inverness10:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Dalwhinnie (Sun 2018-10-21 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie arrivals from Inverness
Dalwhinnie11:5011:51
Pitlochry12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalwhinnie to Pitlochry (Sun 2018-10-21 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie departures to Pitlochry
Dunkeld & Birnam12:3212:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalwhinnie to Dunkeld & Birnam (Sun 2018-10-21 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie departures to Dunkeld & Birnam
Perth12:5412:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalwhinnie to Perth (Sun 2018-10-21 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie departures to Perth
Markinch13:2213:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalwhinnie to Markinch (Sun 2018-10-21 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie departures to Markinch
Kirkcaldy13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalwhinnie to Kirkcaldy (Sun 2018-10-21 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie departures to Kirkcaldy
Inverkeithing13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalwhinnie to Inverkeithing (Sun 2018-10-21 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie departures to Inverkeithing
Edinburgh Gateway14:0014:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalwhinnie to Edinburgh Gateway (Sun 2018-10-21 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie departures to Edinburgh Gateway
Haymarket14:0914:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalwhinnie to Haymarket (Sun 2018-10-21 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh14:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalwhinnie to Edinburgh (Sun 2018-10-21 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail11:582EdinburghInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalwhinnie departures
Edinburgh09:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dalwhinnie (Sun 2018-10-21 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie arrivals from Edinburgh
Dalwhinnie11:5811:58
Newtonmore12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalwhinnie to Newtonmore (Sun 2018-10-21 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie departures to Newtonmore
Kingussie12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalwhinnie to Kingussie (Sun 2018-10-21 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie departures to Kingussie
Aviemore12:2412:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalwhinnie to Aviemore (Sun 2018-10-21 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie departures to Aviemore
Carrbridge12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalwhinnie to Carrbridge (Sun 2018-10-21 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie departures to Carrbridge
Inverness13:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalwhinnie to Inverness (Sun 2018-10-21 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail16:222EdinburghInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalwhinnie departures
Edinburgh13:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dalwhinnie (Sun 2018-10-21 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie arrivals from Edinburgh
Dalwhinnie16:1716:22
Newtonmore16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalwhinnie to Newtonmore (Sun 2018-10-21 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie departures to Newtonmore
Kingussie16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalwhinnie to Kingussie (Sun 2018-10-21 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie departures to Kingussie
Aviemore16:4816:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalwhinnie to Aviemore (Sun 2018-10-21 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie departures to Aviemore
Carrbridge16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalwhinnie to Carrbridge (Sun 2018-10-21 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie departures to Carrbridge
Inverness17:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalwhinnie to Inverness (Sun 2018-10-21 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail20:031InvernessEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalwhinnie departures
Inverness18:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Dalwhinnie (Sun 2018-10-21 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie arrivals from Inverness
Dalwhinnie20:0320:03
Blair Atholl20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalwhinnie to Blair Atholl (Sun 2018-10-21 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie departures to Blair Atholl
Pitlochry20:3420:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalwhinnie to Pitlochry (Sun 2018-10-21 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie departures to Pitlochry
Dunkeld & Birnam20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalwhinnie to Dunkeld & Birnam (Sun 2018-10-21 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie departures to Dunkeld & Birnam
Perth21:0521:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalwhinnie to Perth (Sun 2018-10-21 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie departures to Perth
Markinch21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalwhinnie to Markinch (Sun 2018-10-21 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie departures to Markinch
Kirkcaldy21:4621:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalwhinnie to Kirkcaldy (Sun 2018-10-21 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie departures to Kirkcaldy
Inverkeithing22:0222:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalwhinnie to Inverkeithing (Sun 2018-10-21 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie departures to Inverkeithing
Edinburgh Gateway22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalwhinnie to Edinburgh Gateway (Sun 2018-10-21 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie departures to Edinburgh Gateway
Haymarket22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalwhinnie to Haymarket (Sun 2018-10-21 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh22:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalwhinnie to Edinburgh (Sun 2018-10-21 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail20:202PerthElginCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalwhinnie departures
Perth19:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Dalwhinnie (Sun 2018-10-21 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie arrivals from Perth
Dalwhinnie20:2020:20
Newtonmore20:3020:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalwhinnie to Newtonmore (Sun 2018-10-21 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie departures to Newtonmore
Kingussie20:3520:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalwhinnie to Kingussie (Sun 2018-10-21 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie departures to Kingussie
Aviemore20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalwhinnie to Aviemore (Sun 2018-10-21 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie departures to Aviemore
Carrbridge20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalwhinnie to Carrbridge (Sun 2018-10-21 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie departures to Carrbridge
Inverness21:2521:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalwhinnie to Inverness (Sun 2018-10-21 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie departures to Inverness
Nairn21:5621:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalwhinnie to Nairn (Sun 2018-10-21 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie departures to Nairn
Forres22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalwhinnie to Forres (Sun 2018-10-21 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie departures to Forres
Elgin22:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalwhinnie to Elgin (Sun 2018-10-21 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie departures to Elgin
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Caledonian Sleeper21:501InvernessLondon EustonCalling points
Service:
Sleeper (Domestic)
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
125 mph
Sleepers:
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 21st October
ScotRail11:501InvernessEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalwhinnie arrivals
Inverness10:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Dalwhinnie (Sun 2018-10-21 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie arrivals from Inverness
Aviemore11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Dalwhinnie (Sun 2018-10-21 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie arrivals from Aviemore
Kingussie11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Dalwhinnie (Sun 2018-10-21 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie arrivals from Kingussie
Dalwhinnie11:5011:51
Edinburgh14:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalwhinnie to Edinburgh (Sun 2018-10-21 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail11:582EdinburghInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalwhinnie arrivals
Edinburgh09:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dalwhinnie (Sun 2018-10-21 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Dalwhinnie (Sun 2018-10-21 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Gateway09:4209:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Dalwhinnie (Sun 2018-10-21 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Inverkeithing09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Dalwhinnie (Sun 2018-10-21 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie arrivals from Inverkeithing
Kirkcaldy10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Dalwhinnie (Sun 2018-10-21 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Markinch10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Dalwhinnie (Sun 2018-10-21 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie arrivals from Markinch
Ladybank10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Dalwhinnie (Sun 2018-10-21 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie arrivals from Ladybank
Perth10:5410:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Dalwhinnie (Sun 2018-10-21 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie arrivals from Perth
Dunkeld & Birnam11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Dalwhinnie (Sun 2018-10-21 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie arrivals from Dunkeld & Birnam
Pitlochry11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Dalwhinnie (Sun 2018-10-21 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie arrivals from Pitlochry
Blair Atholl11:3311:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blair Atholl to Dalwhinnie (Sun 2018-10-21 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie arrivals from Blair Atholl
Dalwhinnie11:5811:58
Inverness13:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalwhinnie to Inverness (Sun 2018-10-21 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail16:172EdinburghInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalwhinnie arrivals
Edinburgh13:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dalwhinnie (Sun 2018-10-21 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Dalwhinnie (Sun 2018-10-21 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Gateway14:0514:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Dalwhinnie (Sun 2018-10-21 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Inverkeithing14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Dalwhinnie (Sun 2018-10-21 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie arrivals from Inverkeithing
Kirkcaldy14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Dalwhinnie (Sun 2018-10-21 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Perth15:0915:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Dalwhinnie (Sun 2018-10-21 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie arrivals from Perth
Dunkeld & Birnam15:3015:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Dalwhinnie (Sun 2018-10-21 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie arrivals from Dunkeld & Birnam
Pitlochry15:4315:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Dalwhinnie (Sun 2018-10-21 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie arrivals from Pitlochry
Blair Atholl15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blair Atholl to Dalwhinnie (Sun 2018-10-21 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie arrivals from Blair Atholl
Dalwhinnie16:1716:22
Inverness17:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalwhinnie to Inverness (Sun 2018-10-21 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail20:031InvernessEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalwhinnie arrivals
Inverness18:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Dalwhinnie (Sun 2018-10-21 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie arrivals from Inverness
Carrbridge19:2219:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carrbridge to Dalwhinnie (Sun 2018-10-21 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie arrivals from Carrbridge
Aviemore19:3119:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Dalwhinnie (Sun 2018-10-21 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie arrivals from Aviemore
Kingussie19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Dalwhinnie (Sun 2018-10-21 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie arrivals from Kingussie
Newtonmore19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtonmore to Dalwhinnie (Sun 2018-10-21 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie arrivals from Newtonmore
Dalwhinnie20:0320:03
Edinburgh22:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalwhinnie to Edinburgh (Sun 2018-10-21 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail20:202PerthElginCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalwhinnie arrivals
Perth19:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Dalwhinnie (Sun 2018-10-21 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie arrivals from Perth
Dunkeld & Birnam19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Dalwhinnie (Sun 2018-10-21 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie arrivals from Dunkeld & Birnam
Pitlochry19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Dalwhinnie (Sun 2018-10-21 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie arrivals from Pitlochry
Blair Atholl19:5519:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blair Atholl to Dalwhinnie (Sun 2018-10-21 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie arrivals from Blair Atholl
Dalwhinnie20:2020:20
Elgin22:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalwhinnie to Elgin (Sun 2018-10-21 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie departures to Elgin
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Monday, 22nd October
Caledonian Sleeper07:012London EustonInvernessCalling points
Service:
Sleeper (Domestic)
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
90 mph
Sleepers:
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T229
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..