desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dalwhinnie railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Highland
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
PH19 1AD
Advertisement

Dalwhinnie Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 16th June
ScotRail16:222EdinburghInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalwhinnie departures
Edinburgh13:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dalwhinnie (Sun 2024-06-16 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie arrivals from Edinburgh
Dalwhinnie16:1716:22
Newtonmore16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalwhinnie to Newtonmore (Sun 2024-06-16 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie departures to Newtonmore
Kingussie16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalwhinnie to Kingussie (Sun 2024-06-16 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie departures to Kingussie
Aviemore16:4816:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalwhinnie to Aviemore (Sun 2024-06-16 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie departures to Aviemore
Carrbridge16:5716:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalwhinnie to Carrbridge (Sun 2024-06-16 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie departures to Carrbridge
Inverness17:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalwhinnie to Inverness (Sun 2024-06-16 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail20:021InvernessEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalwhinnie departures
Inverness18:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Dalwhinnie (Sun 2024-06-16 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie arrivals from Inverness
Dalwhinnie20:0120:02
Blair Atholl20:2420:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalwhinnie to Blair Atholl (Sun 2024-06-16 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie departures to Blair Atholl
Pitlochry20:3420:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalwhinnie to Pitlochry (Sun 2024-06-16 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie departures to Pitlochry
Dunkeld & Birnam20:4820:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalwhinnie to Dunkeld & Birnam (Sun 2024-06-16 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie departures to Dunkeld & Birnam
Perth21:0621:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalwhinnie to Perth (Sun 2024-06-16 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie departures to Perth
Stirling21:3521:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalwhinnie to Stirling (Sun 2024-06-16 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie departures to Stirling
Haymarket22:1022:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalwhinnie to Haymarket (Sun 2024-06-16 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh22:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalwhinnie to Edinburgh (Sun 2024-06-16 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail20:172Glasgow Queen StreetElginCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalwhinnie departures
Glasgow Queen Street18:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Dalwhinnie (Sun 2024-06-16 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Dalwhinnie20:1720:17
Newtonmore20:2720:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalwhinnie to Newtonmore (Sun 2024-06-16 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie departures to Newtonmore
Kingussie20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalwhinnie to Kingussie (Sun 2024-06-16 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie departures to Kingussie
Aviemore20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalwhinnie to Aviemore (Sun 2024-06-16 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie departures to Aviemore
Carrbridge20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalwhinnie to Carrbridge (Sun 2024-06-16 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie departures to Carrbridge
Inverness21:2621:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalwhinnie to Inverness (Sun 2024-06-16 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie departures to Inverness
Inverness Airport21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalwhinnie to Inverness Airport (Sun 2024-06-16 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie departures to Inverness Airport
Nairn22:0222:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalwhinnie to Nairn (Sun 2024-06-16 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie departures to Nairn
Forres22:1322:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalwhinnie to Forres (Sun 2024-06-16 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie departures to Forres
Elgin22:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalwhinnie to Elgin (Sun 2024-06-16 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie departures to Elgin
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Caledonian Sleeper21:541InvernessLondon EustonCalling points
Service:
Sleeper (Domestic)
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
125 mph
Sleepers:
Monday, 17th June
ScotRail06:401InvernessGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalwhinnie departures
Inverness05:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Dalwhinnie (Mon 2024-06-17 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie arrivals from Inverness
Dalwhinnie06:3906:40
Blair Atholl07:0207:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalwhinnie to Blair Atholl (Mon 2024-06-17 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie departures to Blair Atholl
Pitlochry07:1307:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalwhinnie to Pitlochry (Mon 2024-06-17 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie departures to Pitlochry
Dunkeld & Birnam07:3207:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalwhinnie to Dunkeld & Birnam (Mon 2024-06-17 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie departures to Dunkeld & Birnam
Perth07:5007:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalwhinnie to Perth (Mon 2024-06-17 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie departures to Perth
Stirling08:2208:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalwhinnie to Stirling (Mon 2024-06-17 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie departures to Stirling
Glasgow Queen Street08:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalwhinnie to Glasgow Queen Street (Mon 2024-06-17 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail09:212Glasgow Queen StreetInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalwhinnie departures
Glasgow Queen Street07:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Dalwhinnie (Mon 2024-06-17 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Dalwhinnie09:2009:21
Newtonmore09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalwhinnie to Newtonmore (Mon 2024-06-17 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie departures to Newtonmore
Kingussie09:3609:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalwhinnie to Kingussie (Mon 2024-06-17 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie departures to Kingussie
Aviemore09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalwhinnie to Aviemore (Mon 2024-06-17 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie departures to Aviemore
Inverness10:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalwhinnie to Inverness (Mon 2024-06-17 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 16th June
ScotRail16:172EdinburghInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalwhinnie arrivals
Edinburgh13:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dalwhinnie (Sun 2024-06-16 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket13:5713:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Dalwhinnie (Sun 2024-06-16 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie arrivals from Haymarket
Stirling14:3314:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Dalwhinnie (Sun 2024-06-16 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie arrivals from Stirling
Perth15:0715:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Dalwhinnie (Sun 2024-06-16 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie arrivals from Perth
Dunkeld & Birnam15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Dalwhinnie (Sun 2024-06-16 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie arrivals from Dunkeld & Birnam
Pitlochry15:4315:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Dalwhinnie (Sun 2024-06-16 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie arrivals from Pitlochry
Blair Atholl15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blair Atholl to Dalwhinnie (Sun 2024-06-16 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie arrivals from Blair Atholl
Dalwhinnie16:1716:22
Inverness17:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalwhinnie to Inverness (Sun 2024-06-16 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail20:011InvernessEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalwhinnie arrivals
Inverness18:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Dalwhinnie (Sun 2024-06-16 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie arrivals from Inverness
Carrbridge19:2419:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carrbridge to Dalwhinnie (Sun 2024-06-16 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie arrivals from Carrbridge
Aviemore19:3319:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Dalwhinnie (Sun 2024-06-16 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie arrivals from Aviemore
Kingussie19:4519:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Dalwhinnie (Sun 2024-06-16 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie arrivals from Kingussie
Newtonmore19:5019:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtonmore to Dalwhinnie (Sun 2024-06-16 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie arrivals from Newtonmore
Dalwhinnie20:0120:02
Edinburgh22:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalwhinnie to Edinburgh (Sun 2024-06-16 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail20:172Glasgow Queen StreetElginCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalwhinnie arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street18:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Dalwhinnie (Sun 2024-06-16 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Larbert18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Dalwhinnie (Sun 2024-06-16 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie arrivals from Larbert
Stirling18:3318:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Dalwhinnie (Sun 2024-06-16 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie arrivals from Stirling
Dunblane18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Dalwhinnie (Sun 2024-06-16 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie arrivals from Dunblane
Gleneagles18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gleneagles to Dalwhinnie (Sun 2024-06-16 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie arrivals from Gleneagles
Perth19:1019:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Dalwhinnie (Sun 2024-06-16 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie arrivals from Perth
Dunkeld & Birnam19:2819:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Dalwhinnie (Sun 2024-06-16 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie arrivals from Dunkeld & Birnam
Pitlochry19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Dalwhinnie (Sun 2024-06-16 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie arrivals from Pitlochry
Blair Atholl19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blair Atholl to Dalwhinnie (Sun 2024-06-16 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie arrivals from Blair Atholl
Dalwhinnie20:1720:17
Elgin22:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalwhinnie to Elgin (Sun 2024-06-16 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie departures to Elgin
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Monday, 17th June
ScotRail06:391InvernessGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalwhinnie arrivals
Inverness05:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Dalwhinnie (Mon 2024-06-17 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie arrivals from Inverness
Carrbridge06:0206:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carrbridge to Dalwhinnie (Mon 2024-06-17 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie arrivals from Carrbridge
Aviemore06:1106:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Dalwhinnie (Mon 2024-06-17 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie arrivals from Aviemore
Kingussie06:2306:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Dalwhinnie (Mon 2024-06-17 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie arrivals from Kingussie
Newtonmore06:2806:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtonmore to Dalwhinnie (Mon 2024-06-17 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie arrivals from Newtonmore
Dalwhinnie06:3906:40
Glasgow Queen Street08:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalwhinnie to Glasgow Queen Street (Mon 2024-06-17 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail09:202Glasgow Queen StreetInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalwhinnie arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street07:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Dalwhinnie (Mon 2024-06-17 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Stirling07:3307:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Dalwhinnie (Mon 2024-06-17 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie arrivals from Stirling
Perth08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Dalwhinnie (Mon 2024-06-17 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie arrivals from Perth
Dunkeld & Birnam08:2808:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Dalwhinnie (Mon 2024-06-17 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie arrivals from Dunkeld & Birnam
Pitlochry08:4608:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Dalwhinnie (Mon 2024-06-17 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie arrivals from Pitlochry
Blair Atholl08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blair Atholl to Dalwhinnie (Mon 2024-06-17 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie arrivals from Blair Atholl
Dalwhinnie09:2009:21
Inverness10:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalwhinnie to Inverness (Mon 2024-06-17 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail09:561InvernessGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalwhinnie arrivals
Inverness08:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Dalwhinnie (Mon 2024-06-17 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie arrivals from Inverness
Carrbridge09:1809:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carrbridge to Dalwhinnie (Mon 2024-06-17 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie arrivals from Carrbridge
Aviemore09:2709:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Dalwhinnie (Mon 2024-06-17 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie arrivals from Aviemore
Kingussie09:3909:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Dalwhinnie (Mon 2024-06-17 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie arrivals from Kingussie
Newtonmore09:4409:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtonmore to Dalwhinnie (Mon 2024-06-17 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie arrivals from Newtonmore
Dalwhinnie09:5609:57
Glasgow Queen Street12:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalwhinnie to Glasgow Queen Street (Mon 2024-06-17 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-06-14.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)

Timetable 213
Glasgow, Edinburgh and Perth to Pitlochry, Aviemore and Inverness
Timetable 220
London to Scotland Caledonian Sleeper services
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...