desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dalwhinnie railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Highland
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
PH19 1AD
Advertisement

Dalwhinnie Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 21st May
ScotRail21:351InvernessGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalwhinnie departures
Inverness20:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Dalwhinnie (Sat 2022-05-21 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie arrivals from Inverness
Dalwhinnie21:3521:35
Blair Atholl21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalwhinnie to Blair Atholl (Sat 2022-05-21 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie departures to Blair Atholl
Pitlochry22:0722:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalwhinnie to Pitlochry (Sat 2022-05-21 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie departures to Pitlochry
Dunkeld & Birnam22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalwhinnie to Dunkeld & Birnam (Sat 2022-05-21 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie departures to Dunkeld & Birnam
Perth22:3822:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalwhinnie to Perth (Sat 2022-05-21 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie departures to Perth
Stirling23:1223:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalwhinnie to Stirling (Sat 2022-05-21 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie departures to Stirling
Glasgow Queen Street23:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalwhinnie to Glasgow Queen Street (Sat 2022-05-21 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail21:372Glasgow Queen StreetInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalwhinnie departures
Glasgow Queen Street19:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Dalwhinnie (Sat 2022-05-21 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Dalwhinnie21:3221:37
Kingussie21:4921:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalwhinnie to Kingussie (Sat 2022-05-21 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie departures to Kingussie
Aviemore22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalwhinnie to Aviemore (Sat 2022-05-21 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie departures to Aviemore
Inverness22:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalwhinnie to Inverness (Sat 2022-05-21 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail22:112EdinburghInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalwhinnie departures
Edinburgh19:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dalwhinnie (Sat 2022-05-21 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie arrivals from Edinburgh
Dalwhinnie22:0422:11
Newtonmore22:2122:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalwhinnie to Newtonmore (Sat 2022-05-21 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie departures to Newtonmore
Kingussie22:2622:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalwhinnie to Kingussie (Sat 2022-05-21 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie departures to Kingussie
Aviemore22:3822:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalwhinnie to Aviemore (Sat 2022-05-21 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie departures to Aviemore
Carrbridge22:4722:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalwhinnie to Carrbridge (Sat 2022-05-21 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie departures to Carrbridge
Inverness23:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalwhinnie to Inverness (Sat 2022-05-21 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Sunday, 22nd May
ScotRail11:521InvernessEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalwhinnie departures
Inverness10:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Dalwhinnie (Sun 2022-05-22 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie arrivals from Inverness
Dalwhinnie11:5111:52
Pitlochry12:2212:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalwhinnie to Pitlochry (Sun 2022-05-22 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie departures to Pitlochry
Dunkeld & Birnam12:3612:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalwhinnie to Dunkeld & Birnam (Sun 2022-05-22 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie departures to Dunkeld & Birnam
Perth12:5512:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalwhinnie to Perth (Sun 2022-05-22 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie departures to Perth
Stirling13:2613:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalwhinnie to Stirling (Sun 2022-05-22 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie departures to Stirling
Haymarket14:0514:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalwhinnie to Haymarket (Sun 2022-05-22 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh14:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalwhinnie to Edinburgh (Sun 2022-05-22 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail12:052EdinburghInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalwhinnie departures
Edinburgh09:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dalwhinnie (Sun 2022-05-22 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie arrivals from Edinburgh
Dalwhinnie12:0412:05
Newtonmore12:1512:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalwhinnie to Newtonmore (Sun 2022-05-22 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie departures to Newtonmore
Kingussie12:2012:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalwhinnie to Kingussie (Sun 2022-05-22 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie departures to Kingussie
Aviemore12:3212:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalwhinnie to Aviemore (Sun 2022-05-22 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie departures to Aviemore
Carrbridge12:4112:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalwhinnie to Carrbridge (Sun 2022-05-22 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie departures to Carrbridge
Inverness13:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalwhinnie to Inverness (Sun 2022-05-22 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail16:222EdinburghInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalwhinnie departures
Edinburgh13:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dalwhinnie (Sun 2022-05-22 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie arrivals from Edinburgh
Dalwhinnie16:1716:22
Newtonmore16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalwhinnie to Newtonmore (Sun 2022-05-22 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie departures to Newtonmore
Kingussie16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalwhinnie to Kingussie (Sun 2022-05-22 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie departures to Kingussie
Aviemore16:4816:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalwhinnie to Aviemore (Sun 2022-05-22 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie departures to Aviemore
Carrbridge16:5716:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalwhinnie to Carrbridge (Sun 2022-05-22 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie departures to Carrbridge
Inverness17:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalwhinnie to Inverness (Sun 2022-05-22 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 21st May
ScotRail21:322Glasgow Queen StreetInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalwhinnie arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street19:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Dalwhinnie (Sat 2022-05-21 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Stirling19:3519:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Dalwhinnie (Sat 2022-05-21 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie arrivals from Stirling
Perth20:1820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Dalwhinnie (Sat 2022-05-21 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie arrivals from Perth
Dunkeld & Birnam20:4520:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Dalwhinnie (Sat 2022-05-21 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie arrivals from Dunkeld & Birnam
Pitlochry20:5921:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Dalwhinnie (Sat 2022-05-21 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie arrivals from Pitlochry
Dalwhinnie21:3221:37
Inverness22:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalwhinnie to Inverness (Sat 2022-05-21 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail21:351InvernessGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalwhinnie arrivals
Inverness20:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Dalwhinnie (Sat 2022-05-21 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie arrivals from Inverness
Carrbridge20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carrbridge to Dalwhinnie (Sat 2022-05-21 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie arrivals from Carrbridge
Aviemore21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Dalwhinnie (Sat 2022-05-21 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie arrivals from Aviemore
Kingussie21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Dalwhinnie (Sat 2022-05-21 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie arrivals from Kingussie
Newtonmore21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtonmore to Dalwhinnie (Sat 2022-05-21 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie arrivals from Newtonmore
Dalwhinnie21:3521:35
Glasgow Queen Street23:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalwhinnie to Glasgow Queen Street (Sat 2022-05-21 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail22:042EdinburghInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalwhinnie arrivals
Edinburgh19:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dalwhinnie (Sat 2022-05-21 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket19:4219:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Dalwhinnie (Sat 2022-05-21 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie arrivals from Haymarket
Stirling20:2020:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Dalwhinnie (Sat 2022-05-21 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie arrivals from Stirling
Perth20:5120:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Dalwhinnie (Sat 2022-05-21 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie arrivals from Perth
Dunkeld & Birnam21:1521:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Dalwhinnie (Sat 2022-05-21 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie arrivals from Dunkeld & Birnam
Pitlochry21:2921:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Dalwhinnie (Sat 2022-05-21 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie arrivals from Pitlochry
Blair Atholl21:3921:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blair Atholl to Dalwhinnie (Sat 2022-05-21 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie arrivals from Blair Atholl
Dalwhinnie22:0422:11
Inverness23:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalwhinnie to Inverness (Sat 2022-05-21 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Sunday, 22nd May
ScotRail11:511InvernessEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalwhinnie arrivals
Inverness10:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Dalwhinnie (Sun 2022-05-22 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie arrivals from Inverness
Aviemore11:2611:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Dalwhinnie (Sun 2022-05-22 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie arrivals from Aviemore
Kingussie11:3811:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Dalwhinnie (Sun 2022-05-22 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie arrivals from Kingussie
Dalwhinnie11:5111:52
Edinburgh14:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalwhinnie to Edinburgh (Sun 2022-05-22 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail12:042EdinburghInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalwhinnie arrivals
Edinburgh09:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dalwhinnie (Sun 2022-05-22 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket09:2909:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Dalwhinnie (Sun 2022-05-22 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie arrivals from Haymarket
Stirling10:1710:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Dalwhinnie (Sun 2022-05-22 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie arrivals from Stirling
Perth10:5410:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Dalwhinnie (Sun 2022-05-22 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie arrivals from Perth
Dunkeld & Birnam11:1111:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Dalwhinnie (Sun 2022-05-22 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie arrivals from Dunkeld & Birnam
Pitlochry11:2511:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Dalwhinnie (Sun 2022-05-22 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie arrivals from Pitlochry
Blair Atholl11:3911:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blair Atholl to Dalwhinnie (Sun 2022-05-22 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie arrivals from Blair Atholl
Dalwhinnie12:0412:05
Inverness13:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalwhinnie to Inverness (Sun 2022-05-22 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail16:172EdinburghInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalwhinnie arrivals
Edinburgh13:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dalwhinnie (Sun 2022-05-22 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Dalwhinnie (Sun 2022-05-22 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie arrivals from Haymarket
Stirling14:3814:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Dalwhinnie (Sun 2022-05-22 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie arrivals from Stirling
Perth15:0915:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Dalwhinnie (Sun 2022-05-22 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie arrivals from Perth
Dunkeld & Birnam15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Dalwhinnie (Sun 2022-05-22 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie arrivals from Dunkeld & Birnam
Pitlochry15:4315:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Dalwhinnie (Sun 2022-05-22 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie arrivals from Pitlochry
Blair Atholl15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blair Atholl to Dalwhinnie (Sun 2022-05-22 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie arrivals from Blair Atholl
Dalwhinnie16:1716:22
Inverness17:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalwhinnie to Inverness (Sun 2022-05-22 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-20.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 213
Glasgow, Edinburgh and Perth to Pitlochry, Aviemore and Inverness
Timetable 220
London to Scotland Caledonian Sleeper services
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..