desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dalwhinnie railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Highland
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
PH19 1AD
Advertisement

Dalwhinnie Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 16th August
ScotRail21:361InvernessGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalwhinnie departures
Inverness20:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Dalwhinnie (Thu 2018-08-16 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie arrivals from Inverness
Dalwhinnie21:3521:36
Blair Atholl21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalwhinnie to Blair Atholl (Thu 2018-08-16 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie departures to Blair Atholl
Pitlochry22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalwhinnie to Pitlochry (Thu 2018-08-16 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie departures to Pitlochry
Dunkeld & Birnam22:1822:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalwhinnie to Dunkeld & Birnam (Thu 2018-08-16 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie departures to Dunkeld & Birnam
Perth22:3722:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalwhinnie to Perth (Thu 2018-08-16 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie departures to Perth
Dunblane23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalwhinnie to Dunblane (Thu 2018-08-16 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie departures to Dunblane
Bridge Of Allan23:0523:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalwhinnie to Bridge Of Allan (Thu 2018-08-16 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie departures to Bridge Of Allan
Stirling23:0923:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalwhinnie to Stirling (Thu 2018-08-16 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie departures to Stirling
Glasgow Queen Street23:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalwhinnie to Glasgow Queen Street (Thu 2018-08-16 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Caledonian Sleeper22:111InvernessLondon EustonCalling points
Service:
Sleeper (Domestic)
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
125 mph
Sleepers:
ScotRail22:132EdinburghInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalwhinnie departures
Edinburgh19:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dalwhinnie (Thu 2018-08-16 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie arrivals from Edinburgh
Dalwhinnie22:0822:13
Newtonmore22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalwhinnie to Newtonmore (Thu 2018-08-16 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie departures to Newtonmore
Kingussie22:2722:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalwhinnie to Kingussie (Thu 2018-08-16 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie departures to Kingussie
Aviemore22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalwhinnie to Aviemore (Thu 2018-08-16 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie departures to Aviemore
Carrbridge22:4722:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalwhinnie to Carrbridge (Thu 2018-08-16 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie departures to Carrbridge
Inverness23:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalwhinnie to Inverness (Thu 2018-08-16 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Friday, 17th August
ScotRail06:132PerthInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalwhinnie departures
Perth05:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Dalwhinnie (Fri 2018-08-17 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie arrivals from Perth
Dalwhinnie06:1206:13
Kingussie06:2506:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalwhinnie to Kingussie (Fri 2018-08-17 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie departures to Kingussie
Aviemore06:5407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalwhinnie to Aviemore (Fri 2018-08-17 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie departures to Aviemore
Carrbridge07:1207:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalwhinnie to Carrbridge (Fri 2018-08-17 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie departures to Carrbridge
Inverness07:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalwhinnie to Inverness (Fri 2018-08-17 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail06:401InvernessEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalwhinnie departures
Inverness05:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Dalwhinnie (Fri 2018-08-17 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie arrivals from Inverness
Dalwhinnie06:4006:40
Blair Atholl07:0207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalwhinnie to Blair Atholl (Fri 2018-08-17 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie departures to Blair Atholl
Pitlochry07:2307:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalwhinnie to Pitlochry (Fri 2018-08-17 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie departures to Pitlochry
Dunkeld & Birnam07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalwhinnie to Dunkeld & Birnam (Fri 2018-08-17 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie departures to Dunkeld & Birnam
Perth07:5708:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalwhinnie to Perth (Fri 2018-08-17 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie departures to Perth
Ladybank08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalwhinnie to Ladybank (Fri 2018-08-17 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie departures to Ladybank
Markinch08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalwhinnie to Markinch (Fri 2018-08-17 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie departures to Markinch
Kirkcaldy08:3908:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalwhinnie to Kirkcaldy (Fri 2018-08-17 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie departures to Kirkcaldy
Inverkeithing08:5508:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalwhinnie to Inverkeithing (Fri 2018-08-17 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie departures to Inverkeithing
Edinburgh Gateway09:0709:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalwhinnie to Edinburgh Gateway (Fri 2018-08-17 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie departures to Edinburgh Gateway
Haymarket09:1909:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalwhinnie to Haymarket (Fri 2018-08-17 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh09:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalwhinnie to Edinburgh (Fri 2018-08-17 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail09:172Glasgow Queen StreetInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalwhinnie departures
Glasgow Queen Street07:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Dalwhinnie (Fri 2018-08-17 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Dalwhinnie09:1609:17
Newtonmore09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalwhinnie to Newtonmore (Fri 2018-08-17 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie departures to Newtonmore
Kingussie09:3209:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalwhinnie to Kingussie (Fri 2018-08-17 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie departures to Kingussie
Aviemore09:4909:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalwhinnie to Aviemore (Fri 2018-08-17 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie departures to Aviemore
Carrbridge09:5809:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalwhinnie to Carrbridge (Fri 2018-08-17 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie departures to Carrbridge
Inverness10:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalwhinnie to Inverness (Fri 2018-08-17 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 16th August
ScotRail21:351InvernessGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalwhinnie arrivals
Inverness20:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Dalwhinnie (Thu 2018-08-16 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie arrivals from Inverness
Carrbridge20:5621:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carrbridge to Dalwhinnie (Thu 2018-08-16 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie arrivals from Carrbridge
Aviemore21:0721:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Dalwhinnie (Thu 2018-08-16 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie arrivals from Aviemore
Kingussie21:1921:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Dalwhinnie (Thu 2018-08-16 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie arrivals from Kingussie
Newtonmore21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtonmore to Dalwhinnie (Thu 2018-08-16 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie arrivals from Newtonmore
Dalwhinnie21:3521:36
Glasgow Queen Street23:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalwhinnie to Glasgow Queen Street (Thu 2018-08-16 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail22:082EdinburghInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalwhinnie arrivals
Edinburgh19:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dalwhinnie (Thu 2018-08-16 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Dalwhinnie (Thu 2018-08-16 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Gateway19:5119:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Dalwhinnie (Thu 2018-08-16 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Inverkeithing20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Dalwhinnie (Thu 2018-08-16 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie arrivals from Inverkeithing
Kirkcaldy20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Dalwhinnie (Thu 2018-08-16 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Markinch20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Dalwhinnie (Thu 2018-08-16 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie arrivals from Markinch
Ladybank20:3520:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Dalwhinnie (Thu 2018-08-16 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie arrivals from Ladybank
Perth21:0021:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Dalwhinnie (Thu 2018-08-16 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie arrivals from Perth
Dunkeld & Birnam21:1721:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Dalwhinnie (Thu 2018-08-16 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie arrivals from Dunkeld & Birnam
Pitlochry21:3021:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Dalwhinnie (Thu 2018-08-16 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie arrivals from Pitlochry
Blair Atholl21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blair Atholl to Dalwhinnie (Thu 2018-08-16 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie arrivals from Blair Atholl
Dalwhinnie22:0822:13
Inverness23:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalwhinnie to Inverness (Thu 2018-08-16 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Friday, 17th August
Caledonian Sleeper07:012London EustonInvernessCalling points
Service:
Sleeper (Domestic)
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
80 mph
Sleepers:
ScotRail06:122PerthInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalwhinnie arrivals
Perth05:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Dalwhinnie (Fri 2018-08-17 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie arrivals from Perth
Dunkeld & Birnam05:2405:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Dalwhinnie (Fri 2018-08-17 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie arrivals from Dunkeld & Birnam
Pitlochry05:3705:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Dalwhinnie (Fri 2018-08-17 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie arrivals from Pitlochry
Blair Atholl05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blair Atholl to Dalwhinnie (Fri 2018-08-17 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie arrivals from Blair Atholl
Dalwhinnie06:1206:13
Inverness07:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalwhinnie to Inverness (Fri 2018-08-17 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail06:401InvernessEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalwhinnie arrivals
Inverness05:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Dalwhinnie (Fri 2018-08-17 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie arrivals from Inverness
Aviemore06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Dalwhinnie (Fri 2018-08-17 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie arrivals from Aviemore
Kingussie06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Dalwhinnie (Fri 2018-08-17 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie arrivals from Kingussie
Dalwhinnie06:4006:40
Edinburgh09:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalwhinnie to Edinburgh (Fri 2018-08-17 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail09:162Glasgow Queen StreetInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalwhinnie arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street07:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Dalwhinnie (Fri 2018-08-17 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Stirling07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Dalwhinnie (Fri 2018-08-17 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie arrivals from Stirling
Dunblane07:4207:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Dalwhinnie (Fri 2018-08-17 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie arrivals from Dunblane
Perth08:0908:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Dalwhinnie (Fri 2018-08-17 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie arrivals from Perth
Dunkeld & Birnam08:2708:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Dalwhinnie (Fri 2018-08-17 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie arrivals from Dunkeld & Birnam
Pitlochry08:4208:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Dalwhinnie (Fri 2018-08-17 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie arrivals from Pitlochry
Blair Atholl08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blair Atholl to Dalwhinnie (Fri 2018-08-17 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie arrivals from Blair Atholl
Dalwhinnie09:1609:17
Inverness10:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalwhinnie to Inverness (Fri 2018-08-17 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-08-10.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T229
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..