desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dalwhinnie railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Highland
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
PH19 1AD
Advertisement

Dalwhinnie Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 7th April
ScotRail09:212Glasgow Queen StreetInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalwhinnie departures
Glasgow Queen Street07:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Dalwhinnie (Tue 2020-04-07 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Dalwhinnie09:2009:21
Newtonmore09:3109:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalwhinnie to Newtonmore (Tue 2020-04-07 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie departures to Newtonmore
Kingussie09:3609:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalwhinnie to Kingussie (Tue 2020-04-07 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie departures to Kingussie
Aviemore09:4809:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalwhinnie to Aviemore (Tue 2020-04-07 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie departures to Aviemore
Carrbridge09:5910:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalwhinnie to Carrbridge (Tue 2020-04-07 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie departures to Carrbridge
Inverness10:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalwhinnie to Inverness (Tue 2020-04-07 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail10:531InvernessEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalwhinnie departures
Inverness09:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Dalwhinnie (Tue 2020-04-07 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie arrivals from Inverness
Dalwhinnie10:5210:53
Blair Atholl11:1511:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalwhinnie to Blair Atholl (Tue 2020-04-07 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie departures to Blair Atholl
Pitlochry11:2511:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalwhinnie to Pitlochry (Tue 2020-04-07 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie departures to Pitlochry
Dunkeld & Birnam11:3811:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalwhinnie to Dunkeld & Birnam (Tue 2020-04-07 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie departures to Dunkeld & Birnam
Perth11:5611:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalwhinnie to Perth (Tue 2020-04-07 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie departures to Perth
Kirkcaldy12:3112:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalwhinnie to Kirkcaldy (Tue 2020-04-07 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie departures to Kirkcaldy
Inverkeithing12:4612:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalwhinnie to Inverkeithing (Tue 2020-04-07 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie departures to Inverkeithing
Edinburgh Gateway12:5712:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalwhinnie to Edinburgh Gateway (Tue 2020-04-07 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie departures to Edinburgh Gateway
Haymarket13:0413:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalwhinnie to Haymarket (Tue 2020-04-07 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh13:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalwhinnie to Edinburgh (Tue 2020-04-07 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail10:562EdinburghInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalwhinnie departures
Edinburgh08:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dalwhinnie (Tue 2020-04-07 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie arrivals from Edinburgh
Dalwhinnie10:5510:56
Kingussie11:0811:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalwhinnie to Kingussie (Tue 2020-04-07 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie departures to Kingussie
Aviemore11:2111:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalwhinnie to Aviemore (Tue 2020-04-07 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie departures to Aviemore
Inverness11:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalwhinnie to Inverness (Tue 2020-04-07 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail13:002EdinburghInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalwhinnie departures
Edinburgh10:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dalwhinnie (Tue 2020-04-07 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie arrivals from Edinburgh
Dalwhinnie12:5913:00
Newtonmore13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalwhinnie to Newtonmore (Tue 2020-04-07 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie departures to Newtonmore
Kingussie13:1513:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalwhinnie to Kingussie (Tue 2020-04-07 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie departures to Kingussie
Aviemore13:2813:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalwhinnie to Aviemore (Tue 2020-04-07 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie departures to Aviemore
Carrbridge13:4113:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalwhinnie to Carrbridge (Tue 2020-04-07 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie departures to Carrbridge
Inverness14:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalwhinnie to Inverness (Tue 2020-04-07 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail15:521InvernessGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalwhinnie departures
Inverness14:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Dalwhinnie (Tue 2020-04-07 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie arrivals from Inverness
Dalwhinnie15:5115:52
Pitlochry16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalwhinnie to Pitlochry (Tue 2020-04-07 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie departures to Pitlochry
Dunkeld & Birnam16:3516:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalwhinnie to Dunkeld & Birnam (Tue 2020-04-07 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie departures to Dunkeld & Birnam
Perth16:5416:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalwhinnie to Perth (Tue 2020-04-07 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie departures to Perth
Gleneagles17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalwhinnie to Gleneagles (Tue 2020-04-07 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie departures to Gleneagles
Dunblane17:2417:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalwhinnie to Dunblane (Tue 2020-04-07 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie departures to Dunblane
Bridge Of Allan17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalwhinnie to Bridge Of Allan (Tue 2020-04-07 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie departures to Bridge Of Allan
Stirling17:3217:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalwhinnie to Stirling (Tue 2020-04-07 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie departures to Stirling
Glasgow Queen Street18:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalwhinnie to Glasgow Queen Street (Tue 2020-04-07 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail15:552EdinburghInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalwhinnie departures
Edinburgh13:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dalwhinnie (Tue 2020-04-07 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie arrivals from Edinburgh
Dalwhinnie15:5415:55
Kingussie16:0816:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalwhinnie to Kingussie (Tue 2020-04-07 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie departures to Kingussie
Aviemore16:2016:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalwhinnie to Aviemore (Tue 2020-04-07 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie departures to Aviemore
Inverness16:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalwhinnie to Inverness (Tue 2020-04-07 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 7th April
Caledonian Sleeper07:012London EustonInvernessCalling points
Service:
Sleeper (Domestic)
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
80 mph
Sleepers:
ScotRail09:202Glasgow Queen StreetInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalwhinnie arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street07:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Dalwhinnie (Tue 2020-04-07 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Stirling07:3607:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Dalwhinnie (Tue 2020-04-07 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie arrivals from Stirling
Dunblane07:4307:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Dalwhinnie (Tue 2020-04-07 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie arrivals from Dunblane
Perth08:1208:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Dalwhinnie (Tue 2020-04-07 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie arrivals from Perth
Dunkeld & Birnam08:2908:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Dalwhinnie (Tue 2020-04-07 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie arrivals from Dunkeld & Birnam
Pitlochry08:4508:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Dalwhinnie (Tue 2020-04-07 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie arrivals from Pitlochry
Blair Atholl08:5508:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blair Atholl to Dalwhinnie (Tue 2020-04-07 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie arrivals from Blair Atholl
Dalwhinnie09:2009:21
Inverness10:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalwhinnie to Inverness (Tue 2020-04-07 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail10:521InvernessEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalwhinnie arrivals
Inverness09:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Dalwhinnie (Tue 2020-04-07 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie arrivals from Inverness
Aviemore10:2710:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Dalwhinnie (Tue 2020-04-07 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie arrivals from Aviemore
Kingussie10:3910:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Dalwhinnie (Tue 2020-04-07 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie arrivals from Kingussie
Dalwhinnie10:5210:53
Edinburgh13:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalwhinnie to Edinburgh (Tue 2020-04-07 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail10:552EdinburghInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalwhinnie arrivals
Edinburgh08:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dalwhinnie (Tue 2020-04-07 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket08:4008:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Dalwhinnie (Tue 2020-04-07 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Gateway08:4608:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Dalwhinnie (Tue 2020-04-07 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Kirkcaldy09:1009:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Dalwhinnie (Tue 2020-04-07 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Markinch09:1909:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Dalwhinnie (Tue 2020-04-07 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie arrivals from Markinch
Perth09:5009:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Dalwhinnie (Tue 2020-04-07 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie arrivals from Perth
Pitlochry10:1810:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Dalwhinnie (Tue 2020-04-07 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie arrivals from Pitlochry
Blair Atholl10:2910:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blair Atholl to Dalwhinnie (Tue 2020-04-07 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie arrivals from Blair Atholl
Dalwhinnie10:5510:56
Inverness11:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalwhinnie to Inverness (Tue 2020-04-07 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail12:592EdinburghInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalwhinnie arrivals
Edinburgh10:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dalwhinnie (Tue 2020-04-07 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket10:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Dalwhinnie (Tue 2020-04-07 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Gateway10:4710:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Dalwhinnie (Tue 2020-04-07 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Inverkeithing10:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Dalwhinnie (Tue 2020-04-07 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie arrivals from Inverkeithing
Kirkcaldy11:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Dalwhinnie (Tue 2020-04-07 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Markinch11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Dalwhinnie (Tue 2020-04-07 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie arrivals from Markinch
Ladybank11:3011:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Dalwhinnie (Tue 2020-04-07 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie arrivals from Ladybank
Perth11:5511:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Dalwhinnie (Tue 2020-04-07 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie arrivals from Perth
Pitlochry12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Dalwhinnie (Tue 2020-04-07 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie arrivals from Pitlochry
Blair Atholl12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blair Atholl to Dalwhinnie (Tue 2020-04-07 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie arrivals from Blair Atholl
Dalwhinnie12:5913:00
Inverness14:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalwhinnie to Inverness (Tue 2020-04-07 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail15:511InvernessGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalwhinnie arrivals
Inverness14:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Dalwhinnie (Tue 2020-04-07 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie arrivals from Inverness
Aviemore15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Dalwhinnie (Tue 2020-04-07 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie arrivals from Aviemore
Kingussie15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Dalwhinnie (Tue 2020-04-07 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie arrivals from Kingussie
Dalwhinnie15:5115:52
Glasgow Queen Street18:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalwhinnie to Glasgow Queen Street (Tue 2020-04-07 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-04-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T229
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..