desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dalwhinnie railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Highland
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
PH19 1AD
Advertisement

Dalwhinnie Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 1st December
ScotRail21:372Glasgow Queen StreetInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalwhinnie departures
Glasgow Queen Street19:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Dalwhinnie (Thu 2022-12-01 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Dalwhinnie21:3221:37
Kingussie21:4921:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalwhinnie to Kingussie (Thu 2022-12-01 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie departures to Kingussie
Aviemore22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalwhinnie to Aviemore (Thu 2022-12-01 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie departures to Aviemore
Inverness22:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalwhinnie to Inverness (Thu 2022-12-01 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail21:371InvernessGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalwhinnie departures
Inverness20:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Dalwhinnie (Thu 2022-12-01 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie arrivals from Inverness
Dalwhinnie21:3621:37
Blair Atholl21:5822:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalwhinnie to Blair Atholl (Thu 2022-12-01 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie departures to Blair Atholl
Pitlochry22:1122:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalwhinnie to Pitlochry (Thu 2022-12-01 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie departures to Pitlochry
Dunkeld & Birnam22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalwhinnie to Dunkeld & Birnam (Thu 2022-12-01 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie departures to Dunkeld & Birnam
Perth22:4522:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalwhinnie to Perth (Thu 2022-12-01 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie departures to Perth
Stirling23:1523:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalwhinnie to Stirling (Thu 2022-12-01 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie departures to Stirling
Glasgow Queen Street23:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalwhinnie to Glasgow Queen Street (Thu 2022-12-01 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail22:112EdinburghInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalwhinnie departures
Edinburgh19:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dalwhinnie (Thu 2022-12-01 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie arrivals from Edinburgh
Dalwhinnie22:0422:11
Newtonmore22:2122:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalwhinnie to Newtonmore (Thu 2022-12-01 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie departures to Newtonmore
Kingussie22:2622:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalwhinnie to Kingussie (Thu 2022-12-01 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie departures to Kingussie
Aviemore22:3822:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalwhinnie to Aviemore (Thu 2022-12-01 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie departures to Aviemore
Carrbridge22:4722:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalwhinnie to Carrbridge (Thu 2022-12-01 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie departures to Carrbridge
Inverness23:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalwhinnie to Inverness (Thu 2022-12-01 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Caledonian Sleeper22:111InvernessLondon EustonCalling points
Service:
Sleeper (Domestic)
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
125 mph
Sleepers:
Friday, 2nd December
ScotRail06:411InvernessGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalwhinnie departures
Inverness05:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Dalwhinnie (Fri 2022-12-02 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie arrivals from Inverness
Dalwhinnie06:4006:41
Blair Atholl07:0307:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalwhinnie to Blair Atholl (Fri 2022-12-02 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie departures to Blair Atholl
Pitlochry07:2207:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalwhinnie to Pitlochry (Fri 2022-12-02 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie departures to Pitlochry
Dunkeld & Birnam07:3907:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalwhinnie to Dunkeld & Birnam (Fri 2022-12-02 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie departures to Dunkeld & Birnam
Perth07:5707:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalwhinnie to Perth (Fri 2022-12-02 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie departures to Perth
Stirling08:3808:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalwhinnie to Stirling (Fri 2022-12-02 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie departures to Stirling
Glasgow Queen Street09:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalwhinnie to Glasgow Queen Street (Fri 2022-12-02 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail09:212Glasgow Queen StreetInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalwhinnie departures
Glasgow Queen Street07:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Dalwhinnie (Fri 2022-12-02 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Dalwhinnie09:2009:21
Newtonmore09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalwhinnie to Newtonmore (Fri 2022-12-02 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie departures to Newtonmore
Kingussie09:3609:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalwhinnie to Kingussie (Fri 2022-12-02 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie departures to Kingussie
Aviemore09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalwhinnie to Aviemore (Fri 2022-12-02 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie departures to Aviemore
Carrbridge10:0010:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalwhinnie to Carrbridge (Fri 2022-12-02 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie departures to Carrbridge
Inverness10:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalwhinnie to Inverness (Fri 2022-12-02 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 1st December
ScotRail21:322Glasgow Queen StreetInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalwhinnie arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street19:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Dalwhinnie (Thu 2022-12-01 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Stirling19:3519:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Dalwhinnie (Thu 2022-12-01 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie arrivals from Stirling
Perth20:1820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Dalwhinnie (Thu 2022-12-01 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie arrivals from Perth
Dunkeld & Birnam20:4520:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Dalwhinnie (Thu 2022-12-01 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie arrivals from Dunkeld & Birnam
Pitlochry20:5921:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Dalwhinnie (Thu 2022-12-01 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie arrivals from Pitlochry
Dalwhinnie21:3221:37
Inverness22:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalwhinnie to Inverness (Thu 2022-12-01 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail21:361InvernessGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalwhinnie arrivals
Inverness20:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Dalwhinnie (Thu 2022-12-01 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie arrivals from Inverness
Carrbridge20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carrbridge to Dalwhinnie (Thu 2022-12-01 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie arrivals from Carrbridge
Aviemore21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Dalwhinnie (Thu 2022-12-01 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie arrivals from Aviemore
Kingussie21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Dalwhinnie (Thu 2022-12-01 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie arrivals from Kingussie
Newtonmore21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtonmore to Dalwhinnie (Thu 2022-12-01 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie arrivals from Newtonmore
Dalwhinnie21:3621:37
Glasgow Queen Street23:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalwhinnie to Glasgow Queen Street (Thu 2022-12-01 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail22:042EdinburghInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalwhinnie arrivals
Edinburgh19:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dalwhinnie (Thu 2022-12-01 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket19:4219:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Dalwhinnie (Thu 2022-12-01 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie arrivals from Haymarket
Stirling20:1920:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Dalwhinnie (Thu 2022-12-01 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie arrivals from Stirling
Perth20:5120:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Dalwhinnie (Thu 2022-12-01 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie arrivals from Perth
Dunkeld & Birnam21:1521:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Dalwhinnie (Thu 2022-12-01 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie arrivals from Dunkeld & Birnam
Pitlochry21:2921:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Dalwhinnie (Thu 2022-12-01 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie arrivals from Pitlochry
Blair Atholl21:3921:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blair Atholl to Dalwhinnie (Thu 2022-12-01 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie arrivals from Blair Atholl
Dalwhinnie22:0422:11
Inverness23:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalwhinnie to Inverness (Thu 2022-12-01 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Friday, 2nd December
Caledonian Sleeper06:592London EustonInvernessCalling points
Service:
Sleeper (Domestic)
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
80 mph
Sleepers:
ScotRail06:401InvernessGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalwhinnie arrivals
Inverness05:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Dalwhinnie (Fri 2022-12-02 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie arrivals from Inverness
Carrbridge06:0206:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carrbridge to Dalwhinnie (Fri 2022-12-02 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie arrivals from Carrbridge
Aviemore06:1106:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Dalwhinnie (Fri 2022-12-02 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie arrivals from Aviemore
Kingussie06:2306:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Dalwhinnie (Fri 2022-12-02 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie arrivals from Kingussie
Newtonmore06:2806:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtonmore to Dalwhinnie (Fri 2022-12-02 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie arrivals from Newtonmore
Dalwhinnie06:4006:41
Glasgow Queen Street09:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalwhinnie to Glasgow Queen Street (Fri 2022-12-02 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail09:202Glasgow Queen StreetInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalwhinnie arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street07:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Dalwhinnie (Fri 2022-12-02 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Stirling07:3307:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Dalwhinnie (Fri 2022-12-02 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie arrivals from Stirling
Perth08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Dalwhinnie (Fri 2022-12-02 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie arrivals from Perth
Dunkeld & Birnam08:2808:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Dalwhinnie (Fri 2022-12-02 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie arrivals from Dunkeld & Birnam
Pitlochry08:4608:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Dalwhinnie (Fri 2022-12-02 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie arrivals from Pitlochry
Blair Atholl08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blair Atholl to Dalwhinnie (Fri 2022-12-02 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie arrivals from Blair Atholl
Dalwhinnie09:2009:21
Inverness10:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalwhinnie to Inverness (Fri 2022-12-02 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-11-25.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 213
Glasgow, Edinburgh and Perth to Pitlochry, Aviemore and Inverness
Timetable 220
London to Scotland Caledonian Sleeper services
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..