desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dalwhinnie railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Highland
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
PH19 1AD
Advertisement

Dalwhinnie Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 26th August
ScotRail06:102PerthInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalwhinnie departures
Perth05:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Dalwhinnie (Mon 2019-08-26 05:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie arrivals from Perth
Dalwhinnie06:0906:10
Newtonmore06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalwhinnie to Newtonmore (Mon 2019-08-26 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie departures to Newtonmore
Kingussie06:2506:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalwhinnie to Kingussie (Mon 2019-08-26 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie departures to Kingussie
Aviemore07:0107:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalwhinnie to Aviemore (Mon 2019-08-26 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie departures to Aviemore
Carrbridge07:1207:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalwhinnie to Carrbridge (Mon 2019-08-26 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie departures to Carrbridge
Inverness07:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalwhinnie to Inverness (Mon 2019-08-26 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail06:401InvernessEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalwhinnie departures
Inverness05:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Dalwhinnie (Mon 2019-08-26 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie arrivals from Inverness
Dalwhinnie06:4006:40
Blair Atholl07:0207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalwhinnie to Blair Atholl (Mon 2019-08-26 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie departures to Blair Atholl
Pitlochry07:2307:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalwhinnie to Pitlochry (Mon 2019-08-26 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie departures to Pitlochry
Dunkeld & Birnam07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalwhinnie to Dunkeld & Birnam (Mon 2019-08-26 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie departures to Dunkeld & Birnam
Perth07:5707:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalwhinnie to Perth (Mon 2019-08-26 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie departures to Perth
Ladybank08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalwhinnie to Ladybank (Mon 2019-08-26 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie departures to Ladybank
Markinch08:2708:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalwhinnie to Markinch (Mon 2019-08-26 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie departures to Markinch
Kirkcaldy08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalwhinnie to Kirkcaldy (Mon 2019-08-26 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie departures to Kirkcaldy
Inverkeithing08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalwhinnie to Inverkeithing (Mon 2019-08-26 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie departures to Inverkeithing
Edinburgh Gateway09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalwhinnie to Edinburgh Gateway (Mon 2019-08-26 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie departures to Edinburgh Gateway
Haymarket09:1209:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalwhinnie to Haymarket (Mon 2019-08-26 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh09:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalwhinnie to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-08-26 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail09:202Glasgow Queen StreetInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalwhinnie departures
Glasgow Queen Street07:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Dalwhinnie (Mon 2019-08-26 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Dalwhinnie09:1909:20
Newtonmore09:3009:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalwhinnie to Newtonmore (Mon 2019-08-26 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie departures to Newtonmore
Kingussie09:3509:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalwhinnie to Kingussie (Mon 2019-08-26 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie departures to Kingussie
Aviemore09:4809:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalwhinnie to Aviemore (Mon 2019-08-26 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie departures to Aviemore
Carrbridge09:5910:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalwhinnie to Carrbridge (Mon 2019-08-26 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie departures to Carrbridge
Inverness10:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalwhinnie to Inverness (Mon 2019-08-26 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail10:521InvernessEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalwhinnie departures
Inverness09:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Dalwhinnie (Mon 2019-08-26 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie arrivals from Inverness
Dalwhinnie10:5110:52
Blair Atholl11:1411:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalwhinnie to Blair Atholl (Mon 2019-08-26 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie departures to Blair Atholl
Pitlochry11:2411:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalwhinnie to Pitlochry (Mon 2019-08-26 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie departures to Pitlochry
Dunkeld & Birnam11:3711:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalwhinnie to Dunkeld & Birnam (Mon 2019-08-26 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie departures to Dunkeld & Birnam
Perth11:5611:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalwhinnie to Perth (Mon 2019-08-26 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie departures to Perth
Kirkcaldy12:3012:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalwhinnie to Kirkcaldy (Mon 2019-08-26 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie departures to Kirkcaldy
Inverkeithing12:4512:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalwhinnie to Inverkeithing (Mon 2019-08-26 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie departures to Inverkeithing
Edinburgh Gateway12:5712:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalwhinnie to Edinburgh Gateway (Mon 2019-08-26 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie departures to Edinburgh Gateway
Haymarket13:1213:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalwhinnie to Haymarket (Mon 2019-08-26 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh13:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalwhinnie to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-08-26 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail10:552EdinburghInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalwhinnie departures
Edinburgh08:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dalwhinnie (Mon 2019-08-26 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie arrivals from Edinburgh
Dalwhinnie10:5410:55
Kingussie11:0711:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalwhinnie to Kingussie (Mon 2019-08-26 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie departures to Kingussie
Aviemore11:1911:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalwhinnie to Aviemore (Mon 2019-08-26 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie departures to Aviemore
Inverness12:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalwhinnie to Inverness (Mon 2019-08-26 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail13:002EdinburghInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalwhinnie departures
Edinburgh10:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dalwhinnie (Mon 2019-08-26 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie arrivals from Edinburgh
Dalwhinnie12:5913:00
Newtonmore13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalwhinnie to Newtonmore (Mon 2019-08-26 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie departures to Newtonmore
Kingussie13:1513:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalwhinnie to Kingussie (Mon 2019-08-26 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie departures to Kingussie
Aviemore13:2713:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalwhinnie to Aviemore (Mon 2019-08-26 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie departures to Aviemore
Carrbridge13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalwhinnie to Carrbridge (Mon 2019-08-26 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie departures to Carrbridge
Inverness14:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalwhinnie to Inverness (Mon 2019-08-26 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 26th August
Caledonian Sleeper07:012London EustonInvernessCalling points
Service:
Sleeper (Domestic)
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
80 mph
Sleepers:
ScotRail06:092PerthInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalwhinnie arrivals
Perth05:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Dalwhinnie (Mon 2019-08-26 05:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie arrivals from Perth
Dunkeld & Birnam05:2005:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Dalwhinnie (Mon 2019-08-26 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie arrivals from Dunkeld & Birnam
Pitlochry05:3405:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Dalwhinnie (Mon 2019-08-26 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie arrivals from Pitlochry
Blair Atholl05:4405:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blair Atholl to Dalwhinnie (Mon 2019-08-26 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie arrivals from Blair Atholl
Dalwhinnie06:0906:10
Inverness07:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalwhinnie to Inverness (Mon 2019-08-26 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail06:401InvernessEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalwhinnie arrivals
Inverness05:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Dalwhinnie (Mon 2019-08-26 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie arrivals from Inverness
Aviemore06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Dalwhinnie (Mon 2019-08-26 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie arrivals from Aviemore
Kingussie06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Dalwhinnie (Mon 2019-08-26 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie arrivals from Kingussie
Dalwhinnie06:4006:40
Edinburgh09:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalwhinnie to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-08-26 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail09:192Glasgow Queen StreetInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalwhinnie arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street07:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Dalwhinnie (Mon 2019-08-26 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Stirling07:3307:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Dalwhinnie (Mon 2019-08-26 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie arrivals from Stirling
Dunblane07:4107:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Dalwhinnie (Mon 2019-08-26 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie arrivals from Dunblane
Perth08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Dalwhinnie (Mon 2019-08-26 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie arrivals from Perth
Dunkeld & Birnam08:2808:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Dalwhinnie (Mon 2019-08-26 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie arrivals from Dunkeld & Birnam
Pitlochry08:4408:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Dalwhinnie (Mon 2019-08-26 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie arrivals from Pitlochry
Blair Atholl08:5408:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blair Atholl to Dalwhinnie (Mon 2019-08-26 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie arrivals from Blair Atholl
Dalwhinnie09:1909:20
Inverness10:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalwhinnie to Inverness (Mon 2019-08-26 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail10:511InvernessEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalwhinnie arrivals
Inverness09:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Dalwhinnie (Mon 2019-08-26 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie arrivals from Inverness
Aviemore10:2610:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Dalwhinnie (Mon 2019-08-26 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie arrivals from Aviemore
Kingussie10:3810:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Dalwhinnie (Mon 2019-08-26 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie arrivals from Kingussie
Dalwhinnie10:5110:52
Edinburgh13:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalwhinnie to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-08-26 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail10:542EdinburghInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalwhinnie arrivals
Edinburgh08:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dalwhinnie (Mon 2019-08-26 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket08:3908:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Dalwhinnie (Mon 2019-08-26 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Gateway08:4608:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Dalwhinnie (Mon 2019-08-26 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Kirkcaldy09:0909:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Dalwhinnie (Mon 2019-08-26 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Markinch09:1809:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Dalwhinnie (Mon 2019-08-26 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie arrivals from Markinch
Perth09:4909:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Dalwhinnie (Mon 2019-08-26 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie arrivals from Perth
Pitlochry10:1810:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Dalwhinnie (Mon 2019-08-26 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie arrivals from Pitlochry
Blair Atholl10:3010:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blair Atholl to Dalwhinnie (Mon 2019-08-26 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie arrivals from Blair Atholl
Dalwhinnie10:5410:55
Inverness12:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalwhinnie to Inverness (Mon 2019-08-26 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-08-23.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T229
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..