hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dalston railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cumbria
District or Unitary Auth.:
Carlisle
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
CA5 7LT
Advertisement

Dalston Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 14th December
Northern12:24Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalston (Cumbria) departures
Barrow-In-Furness10:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Dalston (Cumbria) (Thu 2017-12-14 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Dalston (Cumbria)12:2412:24
Carlisle12:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Carlisle (Thu 2017-12-14 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:00CarlisleLancasterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalston (Cumbria) departures
Carlisle12:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Dalston (Cumbria) (Thu 2017-12-14 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)13:0013:00
Wigton13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Wigton (Thu 2017-12-14 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Wigton
Aspatria13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Aspatria (Thu 2017-12-14 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Aspatria
Maryport13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Maryport (Thu 2017-12-14 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Maryport
Flimby13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Flimby (Thu 2017-12-14 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Flimby
Workington13:4113:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Workington (Thu 2017-12-14 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Workington
Harrington13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Harrington (Thu 2017-12-14 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Harrington
Parton13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Parton (Thu 2017-12-14 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Parton
Whitehaven14:0114:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Whitehaven (Thu 2017-12-14 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Whitehaven
Corkickle14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Corkickle (Thu 2017-12-14 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Corkickle
St Bees14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to St Bees (Thu 2017-12-14 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to St Bees
Sellafield14:2014:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Sellafield (Thu 2017-12-14 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Sellafield
Seascale14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Seascale (Thu 2017-12-14 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Seascale
Drigg14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Drigg (Thu 2017-12-14 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Thu 2017-12-14 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Bootle (Cumbria) (Thu 2017-12-14 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Silecroft (Thu 2017-12-14 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Silecroft
Millom14:4914:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Millom (Thu 2017-12-14 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Millom
Green Road14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Green Road (Thu 2017-12-14 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Green Road
Foxfield14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Foxfield (Thu 2017-12-14 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Kirkby-In-Furness (Thu 2017-12-14 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Askam (Thu 2017-12-14 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness15:2215:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2017-12-14 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Roose15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Roose (Thu 2017-12-14 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Roose
Dalton15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Dalton (Thu 2017-12-14 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Dalton
Ulverston15:4215:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Ulverston (Thu 2017-12-14 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Ulverston
Cark & Cartmel15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Cark & Cartmel (Thu 2017-12-14 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Cark & Cartmel
Kents Bank15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Kents Bank (Thu 2017-12-14 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Kents Bank
Grange-Over-Sands15:5815:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Grange-Over-Sands (Thu 2017-12-14 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Grange-Over-Sands
Arnside16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Arnside (Thu 2017-12-14 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Arnside
Silverdale16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Silverdale (Thu 2017-12-14 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Silverdale
Carnforth16:1616:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Carnforth (Thu 2017-12-14 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Carnforth
Lancaster16:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Lancaster (Thu 2017-12-14 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:15Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalston (Cumbria) departures
Barrow-In-Furness11:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Dalston (Cumbria) (Thu 2017-12-14 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Dalston (Cumbria)14:1514:15
Carlisle14:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Carlisle (Thu 2017-12-14 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:44CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalston (Cumbria) departures
Carlisle14:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Dalston (Cumbria) (Thu 2017-12-14 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)14:4414:44
Wigton14:5314:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Wigton (Thu 2017-12-14 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Wigton
Aspatria15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Aspatria (Thu 2017-12-14 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Aspatria
Maryport15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Maryport (Thu 2017-12-14 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Maryport
Flimby15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Flimby (Thu 2017-12-14 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Flimby
Workington15:2715:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Workington (Thu 2017-12-14 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Workington
Harrington15:3215:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Harrington (Thu 2017-12-14 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Harrington
Parton15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Parton (Thu 2017-12-14 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Parton
Whitehaven15:4815:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Whitehaven (Thu 2017-12-14 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Whitehaven
Corkickle15:5215:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Corkickle (Thu 2017-12-14 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Corkickle
St Bees15:5916:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to St Bees (Thu 2017-12-14 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to St Bees
Sellafield16:1016:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Sellafield (Thu 2017-12-14 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Sellafield
Seascale16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Seascale (Thu 2017-12-14 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Seascale
Drigg16:1916:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Drigg (Thu 2017-12-14 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Thu 2017-12-14 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)16:3016:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Bootle (Cumbria) (Thu 2017-12-14 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Silecroft (Thu 2017-12-14 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Silecroft
Millom16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Millom (Thu 2017-12-14 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Millom
Green Road16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Green Road (Thu 2017-12-14 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Green Road
Foxfield16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Foxfield (Thu 2017-12-14 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Kirkby-In-Furness (Thu 2017-12-14 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Askam (Thu 2017-12-14 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness17:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2017-12-14 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:52Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalston (Cumbria) departures
Barrow-In-Furness12:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Dalston (Cumbria) (Thu 2017-12-14 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Dalston (Cumbria)14:5214:52
Carlisle15:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Carlisle (Thu 2017-12-14 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:21CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalston (Cumbria) departures
Carlisle15:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Dalston (Cumbria) (Thu 2017-12-14 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)15:2115:21
Wigton15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Wigton (Thu 2017-12-14 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Wigton
Aspatria15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Aspatria (Thu 2017-12-14 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Aspatria
Maryport15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Maryport (Thu 2017-12-14 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Maryport
Flimby15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Flimby (Thu 2017-12-14 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Flimby
Workington16:0216:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Workington (Thu 2017-12-14 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Workington
Harrington16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Harrington (Thu 2017-12-14 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Harrington
Parton16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Parton (Thu 2017-12-14 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Parton
Whitehaven16:2216:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Whitehaven (Thu 2017-12-14 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Whitehaven
Corkickle16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Corkickle (Thu 2017-12-14 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Corkickle
St Bees16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to St Bees (Thu 2017-12-14 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to St Bees
Nethertown16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Nethertown (Thu 2017-12-14 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Nethertown
Braystones16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Braystones (Thu 2017-12-14 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Braystones
Sellafield16:4316:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Sellafield (Thu 2017-12-14 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Sellafield
Seascale16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Seascale (Thu 2017-12-14 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Seascale
Drigg16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Drigg (Thu 2017-12-14 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Thu 2017-12-14 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Bootle (Cumbria) (Thu 2017-12-14 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Silecroft (Thu 2017-12-14 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Silecroft
Millom17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Millom (Thu 2017-12-14 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Millom
Green Road17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Green Road (Thu 2017-12-14 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Green Road
Foxfield17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Foxfield (Thu 2017-12-14 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Kirkby-In-Furness (Thu 2017-12-14 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Askam (Thu 2017-12-14 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness17:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2017-12-14 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 14th December
Northern12:24Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness10:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Dalston (Cumbria) (Thu 2017-12-14 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Dalston (Cumbria) (Thu 2017-12-14 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Dalston (Cumbria) (Thu 2017-12-14 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Dalston (Cumbria) (Thu 2017-12-14 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Foxfield
Green Road10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Dalston (Cumbria) (Thu 2017-12-14 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Green Road
Millom10:3710:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Dalston (Cumbria) (Thu 2017-12-14 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Millom
Silecroft10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Dalston (Cumbria) (Thu 2017-12-14 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Dalston (Cumbria) (Thu 2017-12-14 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Dalston (Cumbria) (Thu 2017-12-14 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Dalston (Cumbria) (Thu 2017-12-14 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Drigg
Seascale11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Dalston (Cumbria) (Thu 2017-12-14 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Seascale
Sellafield11:0611:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Dalston (Cumbria) (Thu 2017-12-14 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Sellafield
Braystones11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Dalston (Cumbria) (Thu 2017-12-14 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Braystones
Nethertown11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Dalston (Cumbria) (Thu 2017-12-14 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Nethertown
St Bees11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Dalston (Cumbria) (Thu 2017-12-14 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from St Bees
Corkickle11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Dalston (Cumbria) (Thu 2017-12-14 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Corkickle
Whitehaven11:2711:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Dalston (Cumbria) (Thu 2017-12-14 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Whitehaven
Parton11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Dalston (Cumbria) (Thu 2017-12-14 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Parton
Harrington11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Dalston (Cumbria) (Thu 2017-12-14 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Harrington
Workington11:4511:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Dalston (Cumbria) (Thu 2017-12-14 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Workington
Flimby11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Dalston (Cumbria) (Thu 2017-12-14 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Flimby
Maryport11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Dalston (Cumbria) (Thu 2017-12-14 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Maryport
Aspatria12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Dalston (Cumbria) (Thu 2017-12-14 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Aspatria
Wigton12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Dalston (Cumbria) (Thu 2017-12-14 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)12:2412:24
Carlisle12:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Carlisle (Thu 2017-12-14 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:00CarlisleLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals
Carlisle12:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Dalston (Cumbria) (Thu 2017-12-14 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)13:0013:00
Lancaster16:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Lancaster (Thu 2017-12-14 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:15Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness11:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Dalston (Cumbria) (Thu 2017-12-14 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam11:5111:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Dalston (Cumbria) (Thu 2017-12-14 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Dalston (Cumbria) (Thu 2017-12-14 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Dalston (Cumbria) (Thu 2017-12-14 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Foxfield
Green Road12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Dalston (Cumbria) (Thu 2017-12-14 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Green Road
Millom12:1312:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Dalston (Cumbria) (Thu 2017-12-14 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Millom
Silecroft12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Dalston (Cumbria) (Thu 2017-12-14 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)12:2712:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Dalston (Cumbria) (Thu 2017-12-14 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale12:3412:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Dalston (Cumbria) (Thu 2017-12-14 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Dalston (Cumbria) (Thu 2017-12-14 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Drigg
Seascale12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Dalston (Cumbria) (Thu 2017-12-14 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Seascale
Sellafield12:4712:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Dalston (Cumbria) (Thu 2017-12-14 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Sellafield
St Bees12:5812:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Dalston (Cumbria) (Thu 2017-12-14 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from St Bees
Corkickle13:0513:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Dalston (Cumbria) (Thu 2017-12-14 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Corkickle
Whitehaven13:0913:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Dalston (Cumbria) (Thu 2017-12-14 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Whitehaven
Parton13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Dalston (Cumbria) (Thu 2017-12-14 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Parton
Harrington13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Dalston (Cumbria) (Thu 2017-12-14 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Harrington
Workington13:3113:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Dalston (Cumbria) (Thu 2017-12-14 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Workington
Flimby13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Dalston (Cumbria) (Thu 2017-12-14 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Flimby
Maryport13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Dalston (Cumbria) (Thu 2017-12-14 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Maryport
Aspatria13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Dalston (Cumbria) (Thu 2017-12-14 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Aspatria
Wigton14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Dalston (Cumbria) (Thu 2017-12-14 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)14:1514:15
Carlisle14:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Carlisle (Thu 2017-12-14 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:44CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals
Carlisle14:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Dalston (Cumbria) (Thu 2017-12-14 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)14:4414:44
Barrow-In-Furness17:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2017-12-14 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:52Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness12:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Dalston (Cumbria) (Thu 2017-12-14 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Dalston (Cumbria) (Thu 2017-12-14 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Dalston (Cumbria) (Thu 2017-12-14 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Dalston (Cumbria) (Thu 2017-12-14 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Foxfield
Green Road12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Dalston (Cumbria) (Thu 2017-12-14 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Green Road
Millom13:0313:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Dalston (Cumbria) (Thu 2017-12-14 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Millom
Silecroft13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Dalston (Cumbria) (Thu 2017-12-14 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Dalston (Cumbria) (Thu 2017-12-14 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Dalston (Cumbria) (Thu 2017-12-14 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Dalston (Cumbria) (Thu 2017-12-14 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Drigg
Seascale13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Dalston (Cumbria) (Thu 2017-12-14 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Seascale
Sellafield13:3313:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Dalston (Cumbria) (Thu 2017-12-14 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Sellafield
St Bees13:4513:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Dalston (Cumbria) (Thu 2017-12-14 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from St Bees
Corkickle13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Dalston (Cumbria) (Thu 2017-12-14 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Corkickle
Whitehaven13:5413:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Dalston (Cumbria) (Thu 2017-12-14 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Whitehaven
Parton13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Dalston (Cumbria) (Thu 2017-12-14 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Parton
Harrington14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Dalston (Cumbria) (Thu 2017-12-14 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Harrington
Workington14:1214:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Dalston (Cumbria) (Thu 2017-12-14 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Workington
Flimby14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Dalston (Cumbria) (Thu 2017-12-14 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Flimby
Maryport14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Dalston (Cumbria) (Thu 2017-12-14 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Maryport
Aspatria14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Dalston (Cumbria) (Thu 2017-12-14 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Aspatria
Wigton14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Dalston (Cumbria) (Thu 2017-12-14 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)14:5214:52
Carlisle15:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Carlisle (Thu 2017-12-14 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:21CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals
Carlisle15:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Dalston (Cumbria) (Thu 2017-12-14 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)15:2115:21
Barrow-In-Furness17:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2017-12-14 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-01-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us