desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dalston railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cumbria
District or Unitary Auth.:
Carlisle
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
CA5 7LT
Advertisement

Dalston Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 21st March
Northern21:03CarlisleWhitehavenCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalston (Cumbria) departures
Carlisle20:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Dalston (Cumbria) (Thu 2019-03-21 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)21:0321:03
Wigton21:1221:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Wigton (Thu 2019-03-21 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Wigton
Aspatria21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Aspatria (Thu 2019-03-21 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Aspatria
Maryport21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Maryport (Thu 2019-03-21 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Maryport
Flimby21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Flimby (Thu 2019-03-21 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Flimby
Workington21:4321:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Workington (Thu 2019-03-21 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Workington
Harrington21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Harrington (Thu 2019-03-21 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Harrington
Parton21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Parton (Thu 2019-03-21 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Parton
Whitehaven22:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Whitehaven (Thu 2019-03-21 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Whitehaven
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:34Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalston (Cumbria) departures
Barrow-In-Furness19:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Dalston (Cumbria) (Thu 2019-03-21 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Dalston (Cumbria)21:3421:34
Carlisle21:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Carlisle (Thu 2019-03-21 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:09CarlisleWhitehavenCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalston (Cumbria) departures
Carlisle22:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Dalston (Cumbria) (Thu 2019-03-21 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)22:0922:09
Wigton22:1822:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Wigton (Thu 2019-03-21 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Wigton
Aspatria22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Aspatria (Thu 2019-03-21 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Aspatria
Maryport22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Maryport (Thu 2019-03-21 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Maryport
Flimby22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Flimby (Thu 2019-03-21 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Flimby
Workington22:4922:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Workington (Thu 2019-03-21 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Workington
Harrington22:5522:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Harrington (Thu 2019-03-21 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Harrington
Parton23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Parton (Thu 2019-03-21 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Parton
Whitehaven23:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Whitehaven (Thu 2019-03-21 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Whitehaven
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:32Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalston (Cumbria) departures
Barrow-In-Furness20:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Dalston (Cumbria) (Thu 2019-03-21 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Dalston (Cumbria)22:3222:32
Carlisle22:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Carlisle (Thu 2019-03-21 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:06WhitehavenCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalston (Cumbria) departures
Whitehaven22:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Dalston (Cumbria) (Thu 2019-03-21 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Whitehaven
Dalston (Cumbria)23:0623:06
Carlisle23:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Carlisle (Thu 2019-03-21 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Friday, 22nd March
Northern06:02CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalston (Cumbria) departures
Carlisle05:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Dalston (Cumbria) (Fri 2019-03-22 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)06:0106:02
Wigton06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Wigton (Fri 2019-03-22 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Wigton
Aspatria06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Aspatria (Fri 2019-03-22 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Aspatria
Maryport06:3206:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Maryport (Fri 2019-03-22 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Maryport
Flimby06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Flimby (Fri 2019-03-22 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Flimby
Workington06:4206:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Workington (Fri 2019-03-22 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Workington
Harrington06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Harrington (Fri 2019-03-22 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Harrington
Parton06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Parton (Fri 2019-03-22 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Parton
Whitehaven07:0207:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Whitehaven (Fri 2019-03-22 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Whitehaven
Corkickle07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Corkickle (Fri 2019-03-22 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Corkickle
St Bees07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to St Bees (Fri 2019-03-22 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to St Bees
Sellafield07:2207:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Sellafield (Fri 2019-03-22 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Sellafield
Seascale07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Seascale (Fri 2019-03-22 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Seascale
Drigg07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Drigg (Fri 2019-03-22 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Fri 2019-03-22 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Bootle (Cumbria) (Fri 2019-03-22 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Silecroft (Fri 2019-03-22 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Silecroft
Millom07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Millom (Fri 2019-03-22 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Millom
Green Road07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Green Road (Fri 2019-03-22 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Green Road
Foxfield08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Foxfield (Fri 2019-03-22 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Kirkby-In-Furness (Fri 2019-03-22 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Askam (Fri 2019-03-22 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness08:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Barrow-In-Furness (Fri 2019-03-22 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 21st March
Northern21:03CarlisleWhitehavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals
Carlisle20:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Dalston (Cumbria) (Thu 2019-03-21 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)21:0321:03
Whitehaven22:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Whitehaven (Thu 2019-03-21 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Whitehaven
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:34Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness19:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Dalston (Cumbria) (Thu 2019-03-21 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Dalston (Cumbria) (Thu 2019-03-21 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Dalston (Cumbria) (Thu 2019-03-21 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Dalston (Cumbria) (Thu 2019-03-21 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Foxfield
Green Road19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Dalston (Cumbria) (Thu 2019-03-21 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Green Road
Millom19:3919:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Dalston (Cumbria) (Thu 2019-03-21 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Millom
Silecroft19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Dalston (Cumbria) (Thu 2019-03-21 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Dalston (Cumbria) (Thu 2019-03-21 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Dalston (Cumbria) (Thu 2019-03-21 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Dalston (Cumbria) (Thu 2019-03-21 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Drigg
Seascale20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Dalston (Cumbria) (Thu 2019-03-21 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Seascale
Sellafield20:0820:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Dalston (Cumbria) (Thu 2019-03-21 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Sellafield
Braystones20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Dalston (Cumbria) (Thu 2019-03-21 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Braystones
Nethertown20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Dalston (Cumbria) (Thu 2019-03-21 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Nethertown
St Bees20:2220:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Dalston (Cumbria) (Thu 2019-03-21 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from St Bees
Corkickle20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Dalston (Cumbria) (Thu 2019-03-21 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Corkickle
Whitehaven20:3620:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Dalston (Cumbria) (Thu 2019-03-21 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Whitehaven
Parton20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Dalston (Cumbria) (Thu 2019-03-21 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Parton
Harrington20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Dalston (Cumbria) (Thu 2019-03-21 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Harrington
Workington20:5420:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Dalston (Cumbria) (Thu 2019-03-21 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Workington
Flimby21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Dalston (Cumbria) (Thu 2019-03-21 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Flimby
Maryport21:0321:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Dalston (Cumbria) (Thu 2019-03-21 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Maryport
Aspatria21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Dalston (Cumbria) (Thu 2019-03-21 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Aspatria
Wigton21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Dalston (Cumbria) (Thu 2019-03-21 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)21:3421:34
Carlisle21:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Carlisle (Thu 2019-03-21 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:09CarlisleWhitehavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals
Carlisle22:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Dalston (Cumbria) (Thu 2019-03-21 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)22:0922:09
Whitehaven23:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Whitehaven (Thu 2019-03-21 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Whitehaven
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:32Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness20:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Dalston (Cumbria) (Thu 2019-03-21 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Dalston (Cumbria) (Thu 2019-03-21 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Dalston (Cumbria) (Thu 2019-03-21 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Dalston (Cumbria) (Thu 2019-03-21 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Foxfield
Green Road20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Dalston (Cumbria) (Thu 2019-03-21 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Green Road
Millom20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Dalston (Cumbria) (Thu 2019-03-21 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Millom
Silecroft20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Dalston (Cumbria) (Thu 2019-03-21 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Dalston (Cumbria) (Thu 2019-03-21 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Dalston (Cumbria) (Thu 2019-03-21 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Dalston (Cumbria) (Thu 2019-03-21 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Drigg
Seascale21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Dalston (Cumbria) (Thu 2019-03-21 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Seascale
Sellafield21:1521:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Dalston (Cumbria) (Thu 2019-03-21 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Sellafield
St Bees21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Dalston (Cumbria) (Thu 2019-03-21 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from St Bees
Corkickle21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Dalston (Cumbria) (Thu 2019-03-21 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Corkickle
Whitehaven21:3421:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Dalston (Cumbria) (Thu 2019-03-21 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Whitehaven
Parton21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Dalston (Cumbria) (Thu 2019-03-21 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Parton
Harrington21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Dalston (Cumbria) (Thu 2019-03-21 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Harrington
Workington21:5221:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Dalston (Cumbria) (Thu 2019-03-21 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Workington
Flimby21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Dalston (Cumbria) (Thu 2019-03-21 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Flimby
Maryport22:0122:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Dalston (Cumbria) (Thu 2019-03-21 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Maryport
Aspatria22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Dalston (Cumbria) (Thu 2019-03-21 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Aspatria
Wigton22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Dalston (Cumbria) (Thu 2019-03-21 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)22:3222:32
Carlisle22:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Carlisle (Thu 2019-03-21 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:06WhitehavenCarlisleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals
Whitehaven22:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Dalston (Cumbria) (Thu 2019-03-21 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Whitehaven
Parton22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Dalston (Cumbria) (Thu 2019-03-21 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Parton
Harrington22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Dalston (Cumbria) (Thu 2019-03-21 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Harrington
Workington22:2522:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Dalston (Cumbria) (Thu 2019-03-21 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Workington
Flimby22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Dalston (Cumbria) (Thu 2019-03-21 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Flimby
Maryport22:3522:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Dalston (Cumbria) (Thu 2019-03-21 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Maryport
Aspatria22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Dalston (Cumbria) (Thu 2019-03-21 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Aspatria
Wigton22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Dalston (Cumbria) (Thu 2019-03-21 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)23:0623:06
Carlisle23:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Carlisle (Thu 2019-03-21 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Friday, 22nd March
Northern06:01CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals
Carlisle05:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Dalston (Cumbria) (Fri 2019-03-22 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)06:0106:02
Barrow-In-Furness08:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Barrow-In-Furness (Fri 2019-03-22 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-03-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..