hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dalston railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cumbria
District or Unitary Auth.:
Carlisle
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
CA5 7LT
National Rail Map (PDF)
Advertisement

Dalston Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 17th December
Northern13:27WhitehavenCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalston (Cumbria) departures
Whitehaven12:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Dalston (Cumbria) (Sun 2017-12-17 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Whitehaven
Dalston (Cumbria)13:2713:27
Carlisle13:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Carlisle (Sun 2017-12-17 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:18CarlisleWhitehavenCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalston (Cumbria) departures
Carlisle14:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Dalston (Cumbria) (Sun 2017-12-17 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)14:1814:18
Wigton14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Wigton (Sun 2017-12-17 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Wigton
Aspatria14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Aspatria (Sun 2017-12-17 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Aspatria
Maryport14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Maryport (Sun 2017-12-17 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Maryport
Flimby14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Flimby (Sun 2017-12-17 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Flimby
Workington14:5714:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Workington (Sun 2017-12-17 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Workington
Harrington15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Harrington (Sun 2017-12-17 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Harrington
Parton15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Parton (Sun 2017-12-17 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Parton
Whitehaven15:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Whitehaven (Sun 2017-12-17 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Whitehaven
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:27WhitehavenCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalston (Cumbria) departures
Whitehaven14:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Dalston (Cumbria) (Sun 2017-12-17 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Whitehaven
Dalston (Cumbria)15:2715:27
Carlisle15:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Carlisle (Sun 2017-12-17 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:18CarlisleWhitehavenCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalston (Cumbria) departures
Carlisle17:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Dalston (Cumbria) (Sun 2017-12-17 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)17:1817:18
Wigton17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Wigton (Sun 2017-12-17 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Wigton
Aspatria17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Aspatria (Sun 2017-12-17 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Aspatria
Maryport17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Maryport (Sun 2017-12-17 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Maryport
Flimby17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Flimby (Sun 2017-12-17 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Flimby
Workington17:5717:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Workington (Sun 2017-12-17 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Workington
Harrington18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Harrington (Sun 2017-12-17 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Harrington
Parton18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Parton (Sun 2017-12-17 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Parton
Whitehaven18:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Whitehaven (Sun 2017-12-17 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Whitehaven
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:27WhitehavenCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalston (Cumbria) departures
Whitehaven16:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Dalston (Cumbria) (Sun 2017-12-17 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Whitehaven
Dalston (Cumbria)17:2717:27
Carlisle17:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Carlisle (Sun 2017-12-17 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:18CarlisleWhitehavenCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalston (Cumbria) departures
Carlisle19:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Dalston (Cumbria) (Sun 2017-12-17 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)19:1819:18
Wigton19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Wigton (Sun 2017-12-17 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Wigton
Aspatria19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Aspatria (Sun 2017-12-17 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Aspatria
Maryport19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Maryport (Sun 2017-12-17 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Maryport
Flimby19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Flimby (Sun 2017-12-17 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Flimby
Workington19:5719:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Workington (Sun 2017-12-17 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Workington
Harrington20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Harrington (Sun 2017-12-17 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Harrington
Parton20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Parton (Sun 2017-12-17 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Parton
Whitehaven20:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Whitehaven (Sun 2017-12-17 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Whitehaven
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 17th December
Northern13:27WhitehavenCarlisleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals
Whitehaven12:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Dalston (Cumbria) (Sun 2017-12-17 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Whitehaven
Parton12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Dalston (Cumbria) (Sun 2017-12-17 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Parton
Harrington12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Dalston (Cumbria) (Sun 2017-12-17 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Harrington
Workington12:4912:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Dalston (Cumbria) (Sun 2017-12-17 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Workington
Flimby12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Dalston (Cumbria) (Sun 2017-12-17 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Flimby
Maryport12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Dalston (Cumbria) (Sun 2017-12-17 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Maryport
Aspatria13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Dalston (Cumbria) (Sun 2017-12-17 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Aspatria
Wigton13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Dalston (Cumbria) (Sun 2017-12-17 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)13:2713:27
Carlisle13:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Carlisle (Sun 2017-12-17 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:18CarlisleWhitehavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals
Carlisle14:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Dalston (Cumbria) (Sun 2017-12-17 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)14:1814:18
Whitehaven15:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Whitehaven (Sun 2017-12-17 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Whitehaven
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:27WhitehavenCarlisleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals
Whitehaven14:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Dalston (Cumbria) (Sun 2017-12-17 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Whitehaven
Parton14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Dalston (Cumbria) (Sun 2017-12-17 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Parton
Harrington14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Dalston (Cumbria) (Sun 2017-12-17 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Harrington
Workington14:4914:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Dalston (Cumbria) (Sun 2017-12-17 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Workington
Flimby14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Dalston (Cumbria) (Sun 2017-12-17 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Flimby
Maryport14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Dalston (Cumbria) (Sun 2017-12-17 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Maryport
Aspatria15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Dalston (Cumbria) (Sun 2017-12-17 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Aspatria
Wigton15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Dalston (Cumbria) (Sun 2017-12-17 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)15:2715:27
Carlisle15:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Carlisle (Sun 2017-12-17 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:18CarlisleWhitehavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals
Carlisle17:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Dalston (Cumbria) (Sun 2017-12-17 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)17:1817:18
Whitehaven18:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Whitehaven (Sun 2017-12-17 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Whitehaven
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:27WhitehavenCarlisleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals
Whitehaven16:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Dalston (Cumbria) (Sun 2017-12-17 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Whitehaven
Parton16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Dalston (Cumbria) (Sun 2017-12-17 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Parton
Harrington16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Dalston (Cumbria) (Sun 2017-12-17 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Harrington
Workington16:4916:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Dalston (Cumbria) (Sun 2017-12-17 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Workington
Flimby16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Dalston (Cumbria) (Sun 2017-12-17 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Flimby
Maryport16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Dalston (Cumbria) (Sun 2017-12-17 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Maryport
Aspatria17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Dalston (Cumbria) (Sun 2017-12-17 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Aspatria
Wigton17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Dalston (Cumbria) (Sun 2017-12-17 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)17:2717:27
Carlisle17:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Carlisle (Sun 2017-12-17 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:18CarlisleWhitehavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals
Carlisle19:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Dalston (Cumbria) (Sun 2017-12-17 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)19:1819:18
Whitehaven20:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Whitehaven (Sun 2017-12-17 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Whitehaven
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-12-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us