hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dalston railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cumbria
District or Unitary Auth.:
Carlisle
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
CA5 7LT
Advertisement

Dalston Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st February
Northern09:46CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalston (Cumbria) departures
Carlisle09:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Dalston (Cumbria) (Wed 2018-02-21 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)09:4609:46
Wigton09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Wigton (Wed 2018-02-21 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Wigton
Aspatria10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Aspatria (Wed 2018-02-21 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Aspatria
Maryport10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Maryport (Wed 2018-02-21 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Maryport
Flimby10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Flimby (Wed 2018-02-21 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Flimby
Workington10:2710:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Workington (Wed 2018-02-21 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Workington
Harrington10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Harrington (Wed 2018-02-21 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Harrington
Parton10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Parton (Wed 2018-02-21 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Parton
Whitehaven10:4610:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Whitehaven (Wed 2018-02-21 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Whitehaven
Corkickle10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Corkickle (Wed 2018-02-21 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Corkickle
St Bees10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to St Bees (Wed 2018-02-21 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to St Bees
Nethertown10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Nethertown (Wed 2018-02-21 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Nethertown
Braystones11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Braystones (Wed 2018-02-21 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Braystones
Sellafield11:0711:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Sellafield (Wed 2018-02-21 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Sellafield
Seascale11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Seascale (Wed 2018-02-21 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Seascale
Drigg11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Drigg (Wed 2018-02-21 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Wed 2018-02-21 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Bootle (Cumbria) (Wed 2018-02-21 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Silecroft (Wed 2018-02-21 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Silecroft
Millom11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Millom (Wed 2018-02-21 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Millom
Green Road11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Green Road (Wed 2018-02-21 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Green Road
Foxfield11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Foxfield (Wed 2018-02-21 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Kirkby-In-Furness (Wed 2018-02-21 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Askam (Wed 2018-02-21 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness12:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Barrow-In-Furness (Wed 2018-02-21 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:00WhitehavenCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalston (Cumbria) departures
Whitehaven09:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Dalston (Cumbria) (Wed 2018-02-21 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Whitehaven
Dalston (Cumbria)10:0010:00
Carlisle10:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Carlisle (Wed 2018-02-21 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:02CarlisleLancasterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalston (Cumbria) departures
Carlisle10:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Dalston (Cumbria) (Wed 2018-02-21 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)11:0211:02
Wigton11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Wigton (Wed 2018-02-21 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Wigton
Aspatria11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Aspatria (Wed 2018-02-21 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Aspatria
Maryport11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Maryport (Wed 2018-02-21 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Maryport
Flimby11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Flimby (Wed 2018-02-21 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Flimby
Workington11:4311:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Workington (Wed 2018-02-21 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Workington
Harrington11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Harrington (Wed 2018-02-21 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Harrington
Parton11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Parton (Wed 2018-02-21 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Parton
Whitehaven12:0312:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Whitehaven (Wed 2018-02-21 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Whitehaven
Corkickle12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Corkickle (Wed 2018-02-21 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Corkickle
St Bees12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to St Bees (Wed 2018-02-21 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to St Bees
Nethertown12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Nethertown (Wed 2018-02-21 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Nethertown
Braystones12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Braystones (Wed 2018-02-21 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Braystones
Sellafield12:2412:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Sellafield (Wed 2018-02-21 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Sellafield
Seascale12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Seascale (Wed 2018-02-21 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Seascale
Drigg12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Drigg (Wed 2018-02-21 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Wed 2018-02-21 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Bootle (Cumbria) (Wed 2018-02-21 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Silecroft (Wed 2018-02-21 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Silecroft
Millom12:5312:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Millom (Wed 2018-02-21 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Millom
Green Road12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Green Road (Wed 2018-02-21 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Green Road
Foxfield13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Foxfield (Wed 2018-02-21 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Kirkby-In-Furness (Wed 2018-02-21 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Askam (Wed 2018-02-21 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness13:2613:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Barrow-In-Furness (Wed 2018-02-21 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Roose13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Roose (Wed 2018-02-21 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Roose
Dalton13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Dalton (Wed 2018-02-21 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Dalton
Ulverston13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Ulverston (Wed 2018-02-21 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Ulverston
Cark & Cartmel13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Cark & Cartmel (Wed 2018-02-21 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Cark & Cartmel
Kents Bank14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Kents Bank (Wed 2018-02-21 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Kents Bank
Grange-Over-Sands14:0414:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Grange-Over-Sands (Wed 2018-02-21 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Grange-Over-Sands
Arnside14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Arnside (Wed 2018-02-21 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Arnside
Silverdale14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Silverdale (Wed 2018-02-21 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Silverdale
Carnforth14:2214:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Carnforth (Wed 2018-02-21 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Carnforth
Lancaster14:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Lancaster (Wed 2018-02-21 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:34Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalston (Cumbria) departures
Barrow-In-Furness09:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Dalston (Cumbria) (Wed 2018-02-21 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Dalston (Cumbria)11:3411:34
Carlisle11:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Carlisle (Wed 2018-02-21 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:16CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalston (Cumbria) departures
Carlisle12:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Dalston (Cumbria) (Wed 2018-02-21 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)12:1612:16
Wigton12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Wigton (Wed 2018-02-21 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Wigton
Aspatria12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Aspatria (Wed 2018-02-21 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Aspatria
Maryport12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Maryport (Wed 2018-02-21 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Maryport
Flimby12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Flimby (Wed 2018-02-21 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Flimby
Workington12:5712:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Workington (Wed 2018-02-21 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Workington
Harrington13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Harrington (Wed 2018-02-21 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Harrington
Parton13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Parton (Wed 2018-02-21 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Parton
Whitehaven13:1613:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Whitehaven (Wed 2018-02-21 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Whitehaven
Corkickle13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Corkickle (Wed 2018-02-21 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Corkickle
St Bees13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to St Bees (Wed 2018-02-21 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to St Bees
Sellafield13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Sellafield (Wed 2018-02-21 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Sellafield
Seascale13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Seascale (Wed 2018-02-21 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Seascale
Drigg13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Drigg (Wed 2018-02-21 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Wed 2018-02-21 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Bootle (Cumbria) (Wed 2018-02-21 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Silecroft (Wed 2018-02-21 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Silecroft
Millom14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Millom (Wed 2018-02-21 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Millom
Green Road14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Green Road (Wed 2018-02-21 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Green Road
Foxfield14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Foxfield (Wed 2018-02-21 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Kirkby-In-Furness (Wed 2018-02-21 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Askam (Wed 2018-02-21 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness14:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Barrow-In-Furness (Wed 2018-02-21 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:24Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalston (Cumbria) departures
Barrow-In-Furness10:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Dalston (Cumbria) (Wed 2018-02-21 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Dalston (Cumbria)12:2412:24
Carlisle12:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Carlisle (Wed 2018-02-21 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st February
Northern09:46CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals
Carlisle09:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Dalston (Cumbria) (Wed 2018-02-21 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)09:4609:46
Barrow-In-Furness12:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Barrow-In-Furness (Wed 2018-02-21 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:00WhitehavenCarlisleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals
Whitehaven09:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Dalston (Cumbria) (Wed 2018-02-21 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Whitehaven
Parton09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Dalston (Cumbria) (Wed 2018-02-21 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Parton
Harrington09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Dalston (Cumbria) (Wed 2018-02-21 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Harrington
Workington09:2009:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Dalston (Cumbria) (Wed 2018-02-21 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Workington
Flimby09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Dalston (Cumbria) (Wed 2018-02-21 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Flimby
Maryport09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Dalston (Cumbria) (Wed 2018-02-21 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Maryport
Aspatria09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Dalston (Cumbria) (Wed 2018-02-21 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Aspatria
Wigton09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Dalston (Cumbria) (Wed 2018-02-21 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)10:0010:00
Carlisle10:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Carlisle (Wed 2018-02-21 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:02CarlisleLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals
Carlisle10:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Dalston (Cumbria) (Wed 2018-02-21 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)11:0211:02
Lancaster14:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Lancaster (Wed 2018-02-21 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:34Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness09:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Dalston (Cumbria) (Wed 2018-02-21 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Dalston (Cumbria) (Wed 2018-02-21 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Dalston (Cumbria) (Wed 2018-02-21 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Dalston (Cumbria) (Wed 2018-02-21 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Foxfield
Green Road09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Dalston (Cumbria) (Wed 2018-02-21 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Green Road
Millom09:4709:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Dalston (Cumbria) (Wed 2018-02-21 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Millom
Silecroft09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Dalston (Cumbria) (Wed 2018-02-21 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Dalston (Cumbria) (Wed 2018-02-21 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Dalston (Cumbria) (Wed 2018-02-21 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Dalston (Cumbria) (Wed 2018-02-21 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Drigg
Seascale10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Dalston (Cumbria) (Wed 2018-02-21 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Seascale
Sellafield10:1710:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Dalston (Cumbria) (Wed 2018-02-21 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Sellafield
St Bees10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Dalston (Cumbria) (Wed 2018-02-21 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from St Bees
Corkickle10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Dalston (Cumbria) (Wed 2018-02-21 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Corkickle
Whitehaven10:3610:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Dalston (Cumbria) (Wed 2018-02-21 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Whitehaven
Parton10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Dalston (Cumbria) (Wed 2018-02-21 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Parton
Harrington10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Dalston (Cumbria) (Wed 2018-02-21 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Harrington
Workington10:5410:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Dalston (Cumbria) (Wed 2018-02-21 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Workington
Flimby11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Dalston (Cumbria) (Wed 2018-02-21 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Flimby
Maryport11:0311:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Dalston (Cumbria) (Wed 2018-02-21 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Maryport
Aspatria11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Dalston (Cumbria) (Wed 2018-02-21 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Aspatria
Wigton11:2511:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Dalston (Cumbria) (Wed 2018-02-21 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)11:3411:34
Carlisle11:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Carlisle (Wed 2018-02-21 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:16CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals
Carlisle12:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Dalston (Cumbria) (Wed 2018-02-21 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)12:1612:16
Barrow-In-Furness14:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Barrow-In-Furness (Wed 2018-02-21 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:24Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness10:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Dalston (Cumbria) (Wed 2018-02-21 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Dalston (Cumbria) (Wed 2018-02-21 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Dalston (Cumbria) (Wed 2018-02-21 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Dalston (Cumbria) (Wed 2018-02-21 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Foxfield
Green Road10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Dalston (Cumbria) (Wed 2018-02-21 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Green Road
Millom10:3710:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Dalston (Cumbria) (Wed 2018-02-21 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Millom
Silecroft10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Dalston (Cumbria) (Wed 2018-02-21 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Dalston (Cumbria) (Wed 2018-02-21 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Dalston (Cumbria) (Wed 2018-02-21 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Dalston (Cumbria) (Wed 2018-02-21 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Drigg
Seascale11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Dalston (Cumbria) (Wed 2018-02-21 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Seascale
Sellafield11:0611:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Dalston (Cumbria) (Wed 2018-02-21 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Sellafield
Braystones11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Dalston (Cumbria) (Wed 2018-02-21 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Braystones
Nethertown11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Dalston (Cumbria) (Wed 2018-02-21 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Nethertown
St Bees11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Dalston (Cumbria) (Wed 2018-02-21 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from St Bees
Corkickle11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Dalston (Cumbria) (Wed 2018-02-21 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Corkickle
Whitehaven11:2711:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Dalston (Cumbria) (Wed 2018-02-21 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Whitehaven
Parton11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Dalston (Cumbria) (Wed 2018-02-21 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Parton
Harrington11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Dalston (Cumbria) (Wed 2018-02-21 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Harrington
Workington11:4511:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Dalston (Cumbria) (Wed 2018-02-21 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Workington
Flimby11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Dalston (Cumbria) (Wed 2018-02-21 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Flimby
Maryport11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Dalston (Cumbria) (Wed 2018-02-21 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Maryport
Aspatria12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Dalston (Cumbria) (Wed 2018-02-21 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Aspatria
Wigton12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Dalston (Cumbria) (Wed 2018-02-21 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)12:2412:24
Carlisle12:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Carlisle (Wed 2018-02-21 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-02-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us