Warning: Use of undefined constant desktop - assumed 'desktop' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in /usr/local/a1p/www/web/_sites/railwaystationuk/WebBuilderSiteDesktopAndTablet.php on line 215
RailwayStation | Dalston Railway Station
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dalston railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cumbria
District or Unitary Auth.:
Carlisle
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
CA5 7LT
Advertisement

Dalston Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 14th November
Northern18:46WhitehavenCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalston (Cumbria) departures
Whitehaven17:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Dalston (Cumbria) (Wed 2018-11-14 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Whitehaven
Dalston (Cumbria)18:4618:46
Carlisle18:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Carlisle (Wed 2018-11-14 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:54CarlisleWhitehavenCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalston (Cumbria) departures
Carlisle18:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Dalston (Cumbria) (Wed 2018-11-14 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)18:5418:54
Wigton19:0319:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Wigton (Wed 2018-11-14 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Wigton
Aspatria19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Aspatria (Wed 2018-11-14 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Aspatria
Maryport19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Maryport (Wed 2018-11-14 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Maryport
Flimby19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Flimby (Wed 2018-11-14 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Flimby
Workington19:3419:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Workington (Wed 2018-11-14 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Workington
Harrington19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Harrington (Wed 2018-11-14 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Harrington
Parton19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Parton (Wed 2018-11-14 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Parton
Whitehaven19:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Whitehaven (Wed 2018-11-14 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Whitehaven
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:17CarlislePrestonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalston (Cumbria) departures
Carlisle19:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Dalston (Cumbria) (Wed 2018-11-14 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)19:1719:17
Wigton19:2619:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Wigton (Wed 2018-11-14 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Wigton
Aspatria19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Aspatria (Wed 2018-11-14 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Aspatria
Maryport19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Maryport (Wed 2018-11-14 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Maryport
Flimby19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Flimby (Wed 2018-11-14 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Flimby
Workington19:5719:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Workington (Wed 2018-11-14 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Workington
Harrington20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Harrington (Wed 2018-11-14 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Harrington
Parton20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Parton (Wed 2018-11-14 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Parton
Whitehaven20:1620:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Whitehaven (Wed 2018-11-14 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Whitehaven
Corkickle20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Corkickle (Wed 2018-11-14 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Corkickle
St Bees20:2620:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to St Bees (Wed 2018-11-14 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to St Bees
Nethertown20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Nethertown (Wed 2018-11-14 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Nethertown
Braystones20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Braystones (Wed 2018-11-14 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Braystones
Sellafield20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Sellafield (Wed 2018-11-14 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Sellafield
Seascale20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Seascale (Wed 2018-11-14 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Seascale
Drigg20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Drigg (Wed 2018-11-14 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Wed 2018-11-14 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Bootle (Cumbria) (Wed 2018-11-14 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Silecroft (Wed 2018-11-14 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Silecroft
Millom21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Millom (Wed 2018-11-14 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Millom
Green Road21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Green Road (Wed 2018-11-14 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Green Road
Foxfield21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Foxfield (Wed 2018-11-14 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Kirkby-In-Furness (Wed 2018-11-14 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Askam (Wed 2018-11-14 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness21:4121:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Barrow-In-Furness (Wed 2018-11-14 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Roose21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Roose (Wed 2018-11-14 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Roose
Dalton21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Dalton (Wed 2018-11-14 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Dalton
Ulverston22:0322:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Ulverston (Wed 2018-11-14 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Ulverston
Cark & Cartmel22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Cark & Cartmel (Wed 2018-11-14 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Cark & Cartmel
Kents Bank22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Kents Bank (Wed 2018-11-14 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Kents Bank
Grange-Over-Sands22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Grange-Over-Sands (Wed 2018-11-14 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Grange-Over-Sands
Arnside22:2522:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Arnside (Wed 2018-11-14 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Arnside
Silverdale22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Silverdale (Wed 2018-11-14 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Silverdale
Carnforth22:3722:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Carnforth (Wed 2018-11-14 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Carnforth
Lancaster22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Lancaster (Wed 2018-11-14 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Lancaster
Preston23:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Preston (Wed 2018-11-14 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:32LancasterCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalston (Cumbria) departures
Lancaster16:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Dalston (Cumbria) (Wed 2018-11-14 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Lancaster
Dalston (Cumbria)19:3219:32
Carlisle19:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Carlisle (Wed 2018-11-14 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:18LancasterCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalston (Cumbria) departures
Lancaster17:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Dalston (Cumbria) (Wed 2018-11-14 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Lancaster
Dalston (Cumbria)20:1820:18
Carlisle20:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Carlisle (Wed 2018-11-14 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:03CarlisleWhitehavenCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalston (Cumbria) departures
Carlisle20:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Dalston (Cumbria) (Wed 2018-11-14 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)21:0321:03
Wigton21:1221:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Wigton (Wed 2018-11-14 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Wigton
Aspatria21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Aspatria (Wed 2018-11-14 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Aspatria
Maryport21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Maryport (Wed 2018-11-14 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Maryport
Flimby21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Flimby (Wed 2018-11-14 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Flimby
Workington21:4321:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Workington (Wed 2018-11-14 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Workington
Harrington21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Harrington (Wed 2018-11-14 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Harrington
Parton21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Parton (Wed 2018-11-14 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Parton
Whitehaven22:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Whitehaven (Wed 2018-11-14 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Whitehaven
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 14th November
Northern18:46WhitehavenCarlisleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals
Whitehaven17:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Dalston (Cumbria) (Wed 2018-11-14 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Whitehaven
Parton17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Dalston (Cumbria) (Wed 2018-11-14 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Parton
Harrington18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Dalston (Cumbria) (Wed 2018-11-14 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Harrington
Workington18:0518:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Dalston (Cumbria) (Wed 2018-11-14 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Workington
Flimby18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Dalston (Cumbria) (Wed 2018-11-14 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Flimby
Maryport18:1518:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Dalston (Cumbria) (Wed 2018-11-14 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Maryport
Aspatria18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Dalston (Cumbria) (Wed 2018-11-14 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Aspatria
Wigton18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Dalston (Cumbria) (Wed 2018-11-14 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)18:4618:46
Carlisle18:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Carlisle (Wed 2018-11-14 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:54CarlisleWhitehavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals
Carlisle18:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Dalston (Cumbria) (Wed 2018-11-14 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)18:5418:54
Whitehaven19:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Whitehaven (Wed 2018-11-14 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Whitehaven
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:17CarlislePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals
Carlisle19:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Dalston (Cumbria) (Wed 2018-11-14 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)19:1719:17
Preston23:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Preston (Wed 2018-11-14 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:32LancasterCarlisleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals
Lancaster16:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Dalston (Cumbria) (Wed 2018-11-14 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Dalston (Cumbria) (Wed 2018-11-14 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Carnforth
Silverdale16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Dalston (Cumbria) (Wed 2018-11-14 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Silverdale
Arnside16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Dalston (Cumbria) (Wed 2018-11-14 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Arnside
Grange-Over-Sands16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Dalston (Cumbria) (Wed 2018-11-14 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Grange-Over-Sands
Kents Bank16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Dalston (Cumbria) (Wed 2018-11-14 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Kents Bank
Cark & Cartmel16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Dalston (Cumbria) (Wed 2018-11-14 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Cark & Cartmel
Ulverston16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Dalston (Cumbria) (Wed 2018-11-14 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Ulverston
Dalton17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Dalston (Cumbria) (Wed 2018-11-14 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Dalton
Roose17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Dalston (Cumbria) (Wed 2018-11-14 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Roose
Barrow-In-Furness17:1617:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Dalston (Cumbria) (Wed 2018-11-14 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam17:2717:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Dalston (Cumbria) (Wed 2018-11-14 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Dalston (Cumbria) (Wed 2018-11-14 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Dalston (Cumbria) (Wed 2018-11-14 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Foxfield
Green Road17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Dalston (Cumbria) (Wed 2018-11-14 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Green Road
Millom17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Dalston (Cumbria) (Wed 2018-11-14 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Millom
Silecroft17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Dalston (Cumbria) (Wed 2018-11-14 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Dalston (Cumbria) (Wed 2018-11-14 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Dalston (Cumbria) (Wed 2018-11-14 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Dalston (Cumbria) (Wed 2018-11-14 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Drigg
Seascale18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Dalston (Cumbria) (Wed 2018-11-14 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Seascale
Sellafield18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Dalston (Cumbria) (Wed 2018-11-14 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Sellafield
St Bees18:2418:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Dalston (Cumbria) (Wed 2018-11-14 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from St Bees
Corkickle18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Dalston (Cumbria) (Wed 2018-11-14 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Corkickle
Whitehaven18:3418:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Dalston (Cumbria) (Wed 2018-11-14 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Whitehaven
Parton18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Dalston (Cumbria) (Wed 2018-11-14 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Parton
Harrington18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Dalston (Cumbria) (Wed 2018-11-14 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Harrington
Workington18:5218:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Dalston (Cumbria) (Wed 2018-11-14 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Workington
Flimby18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Dalston (Cumbria) (Wed 2018-11-14 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Flimby
Maryport19:0119:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Dalston (Cumbria) (Wed 2018-11-14 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Maryport
Aspatria19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Dalston (Cumbria) (Wed 2018-11-14 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Aspatria
Wigton19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Dalston (Cumbria) (Wed 2018-11-14 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)19:3219:32
Carlisle19:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Carlisle (Wed 2018-11-14 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:18LancasterCarlisleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals
Lancaster17:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Dalston (Cumbria) (Wed 2018-11-14 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Dalston (Cumbria) (Wed 2018-11-14 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Carnforth
Arnside17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Dalston (Cumbria) (Wed 2018-11-14 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Arnside
Grange-Over-Sands17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Dalston (Cumbria) (Wed 2018-11-14 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Grange-Over-Sands
Ulverston17:3717:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Dalston (Cumbria) (Wed 2018-11-14 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Ulverston
Dalton17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Dalston (Cumbria) (Wed 2018-11-14 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Dalton
Roose17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Dalston (Cumbria) (Wed 2018-11-14 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Roose
Barrow-In-Furness17:5918:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Dalston (Cumbria) (Wed 2018-11-14 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Dalston (Cumbria) (Wed 2018-11-14 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Dalston (Cumbria) (Wed 2018-11-14 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Dalston (Cumbria) (Wed 2018-11-14 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Foxfield
Green Road18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Dalston (Cumbria) (Wed 2018-11-14 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Green Road
Millom18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Dalston (Cumbria) (Wed 2018-11-14 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Millom
Ravenglass For Eskdale18:4818:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Dalston (Cumbria) (Wed 2018-11-14 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Dalston (Cumbria) (Wed 2018-11-14 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Drigg
Seascale18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Dalston (Cumbria) (Wed 2018-11-14 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Seascale
Sellafield19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Dalston (Cumbria) (Wed 2018-11-14 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Sellafield
St Bees19:0919:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Dalston (Cumbria) (Wed 2018-11-14 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from St Bees
Corkickle19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Dalston (Cumbria) (Wed 2018-11-14 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Corkickle
Whitehaven19:2019:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Dalston (Cumbria) (Wed 2018-11-14 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Whitehaven
Parton19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Dalston (Cumbria) (Wed 2018-11-14 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Parton
Harrington19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Dalston (Cumbria) (Wed 2018-11-14 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Harrington
Workington19:3719:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Dalston (Cumbria) (Wed 2018-11-14 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Workington
Flimby19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Dalston (Cumbria) (Wed 2018-11-14 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Flimby
Maryport19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Dalston (Cumbria) (Wed 2018-11-14 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Maryport
Aspatria19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Dalston (Cumbria) (Wed 2018-11-14 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Aspatria
Wigton20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Dalston (Cumbria) (Wed 2018-11-14 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)20:1820:18
Carlisle20:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Carlisle (Wed 2018-11-14 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:03CarlisleWhitehavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals
Carlisle20:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Dalston (Cumbria) (Wed 2018-11-14 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)21:0321:03
Whitehaven22:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Whitehaven (Wed 2018-11-14 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Whitehaven
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-09.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..