desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dalston railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cumbria
District or Unitary Auth.:
Carlisle
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
CA5 7LT
Advertisement

Dalston Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 22nd May
Northern23:06WhitehavenCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalston (Cumbria) departures
Whitehaven22:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Dalston (Cumbria) (Wed 2019-05-22 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Whitehaven
Dalston (Cumbria)23:0623:06
Carlisle23:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Carlisle (Wed 2019-05-22 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thursday, 23rd May
Northern06:02CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalston (Cumbria) departures
Carlisle05:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Dalston (Cumbria) (Thu 2019-05-23 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)06:0106:02
Wigton06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Wigton (Thu 2019-05-23 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Wigton
Aspatria06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Aspatria (Thu 2019-05-23 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Aspatria
Maryport06:3206:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Maryport (Thu 2019-05-23 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Maryport
Flimby06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Flimby (Thu 2019-05-23 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Flimby
Workington06:4206:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Workington (Thu 2019-05-23 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Workington
Harrington06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Harrington (Thu 2019-05-23 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Harrington
Parton06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Parton (Thu 2019-05-23 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Parton
Whitehaven07:0207:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Whitehaven (Thu 2019-05-23 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Whitehaven
Corkickle07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Corkickle (Thu 2019-05-23 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Corkickle
St Bees07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to St Bees (Thu 2019-05-23 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to St Bees
Sellafield07:2207:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Sellafield (Thu 2019-05-23 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Sellafield
Seascale07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Seascale (Thu 2019-05-23 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Seascale
Drigg07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Drigg (Thu 2019-05-23 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Thu 2019-05-23 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Bootle (Cumbria) (Thu 2019-05-23 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Silecroft (Thu 2019-05-23 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Silecroft
Millom07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Millom (Thu 2019-05-23 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Millom
Green Road07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Green Road (Thu 2019-05-23 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Green Road
Foxfield08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Foxfield (Thu 2019-05-23 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Kirkby-In-Furness (Thu 2019-05-23 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Askam (Thu 2019-05-23 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness08:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2019-05-23 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:27CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalston (Cumbria) departures
Carlisle06:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Dalston (Cumbria) (Thu 2019-05-23 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)06:2706:27
Wigton06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Wigton (Thu 2019-05-23 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Wigton
Aspatria06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Aspatria (Thu 2019-05-23 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Aspatria
Maryport06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Maryport (Thu 2019-05-23 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Maryport
Flimby07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Flimby (Thu 2019-05-23 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Flimby
Workington07:0807:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Workington (Thu 2019-05-23 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Workington
Harrington07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Harrington (Thu 2019-05-23 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Harrington
Parton07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Parton (Thu 2019-05-23 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Parton
Whitehaven07:2907:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Whitehaven (Thu 2019-05-23 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Whitehaven
Corkickle07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Corkickle (Thu 2019-05-23 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Corkickle
St Bees07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to St Bees (Thu 2019-05-23 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to St Bees
Sellafield07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Sellafield (Thu 2019-05-23 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Sellafield
Seascale07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Seascale (Thu 2019-05-23 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Seascale
Drigg07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Drigg (Thu 2019-05-23 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Thu 2019-05-23 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Bootle (Cumbria) (Thu 2019-05-23 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Silecroft (Thu 2019-05-23 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Silecroft
Millom08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Millom (Thu 2019-05-23 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Millom
Green Road08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Green Road (Thu 2019-05-23 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Green Road
Foxfield08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Foxfield (Thu 2019-05-23 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Kirkby-In-Furness (Thu 2019-05-23 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam08:3708:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Askam (Thu 2019-05-23 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness08:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2019-05-23 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:44WorkingtonCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalston (Cumbria) departures
Workington06:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Dalston (Cumbria) (Thu 2019-05-23 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Workington
Dalston (Cumbria)06:4406:44
Carlisle06:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Carlisle (Thu 2019-05-23 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:19CarlisleLancasterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalston (Cumbria) departures
Carlisle07:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Dalston (Cumbria) (Thu 2019-05-23 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)07:1807:19
Wigton07:2807:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Wigton (Thu 2019-05-23 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Wigton
Aspatria07:4107:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Aspatria (Thu 2019-05-23 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Aspatria
Maryport07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Maryport (Thu 2019-05-23 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Maryport
Flimby07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Flimby (Thu 2019-05-23 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Flimby
Workington08:0408:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Workington (Thu 2019-05-23 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Workington
Harrington08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Harrington (Thu 2019-05-23 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Harrington
Parton08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Parton (Thu 2019-05-23 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Parton
Whitehaven08:2408:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Whitehaven (Thu 2019-05-23 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Whitehaven
Corkickle08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Corkickle (Thu 2019-05-23 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Corkickle
St Bees08:3308:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to St Bees (Thu 2019-05-23 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to St Bees
Sellafield08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Sellafield (Thu 2019-05-23 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Sellafield
Seascale08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Seascale (Thu 2019-05-23 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Seascale
Drigg08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Drigg (Thu 2019-05-23 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Thu 2019-05-23 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Bootle (Cumbria) (Thu 2019-05-23 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Silecroft (Thu 2019-05-23 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Silecroft
Millom09:1309:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Millom (Thu 2019-05-23 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Millom
Green Road09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Green Road (Thu 2019-05-23 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Green Road
Foxfield09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Foxfield (Thu 2019-05-23 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Kirkby-In-Furness (Thu 2019-05-23 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Askam (Thu 2019-05-23 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness09:4709:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2019-05-23 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Roose10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Roose (Thu 2019-05-23 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Roose
Dalton10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Dalton (Thu 2019-05-23 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Dalton
Ulverston10:1610:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Ulverston (Thu 2019-05-23 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Ulverston
Cark & Cartmel10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Cark & Cartmel (Thu 2019-05-23 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Cark & Cartmel
Kents Bank10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Kents Bank (Thu 2019-05-23 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Kents Bank
Grange-Over-Sands10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Grange-Over-Sands (Thu 2019-05-23 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Grange-Over-Sands
Arnside10:3810:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Arnside (Thu 2019-05-23 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Arnside
Silverdale10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Silverdale (Thu 2019-05-23 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Silverdale
Carnforth10:5010:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Carnforth (Thu 2019-05-23 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Carnforth
Lancaster11:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Lancaster (Thu 2019-05-23 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:27WhitehavenCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalston (Cumbria) departures
Whitehaven06:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Dalston (Cumbria) (Thu 2019-05-23 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Whitehaven
Dalston (Cumbria)07:2707:27
Carlisle07:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Carlisle (Thu 2019-05-23 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 22nd May
Northern23:06WhitehavenCarlisleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals
Whitehaven22:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Dalston (Cumbria) (Wed 2019-05-22 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Whitehaven
Parton22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Dalston (Cumbria) (Wed 2019-05-22 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Parton
Harrington22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Dalston (Cumbria) (Wed 2019-05-22 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Harrington
Workington22:2522:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Dalston (Cumbria) (Wed 2019-05-22 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Workington
Flimby22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Dalston (Cumbria) (Wed 2019-05-22 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Flimby
Maryport22:3522:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Dalston (Cumbria) (Wed 2019-05-22 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Maryport
Aspatria22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Dalston (Cumbria) (Wed 2019-05-22 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Aspatria
Wigton22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Dalston (Cumbria) (Wed 2019-05-22 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)23:0623:06
Carlisle23:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Carlisle (Wed 2019-05-22 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thursday, 23rd May
Northern06:01CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals
Carlisle05:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Dalston (Cumbria) (Thu 2019-05-23 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)06:0106:02
Barrow-In-Furness08:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2019-05-23 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:27CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals
Carlisle06:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Dalston (Cumbria) (Thu 2019-05-23 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)06:2706:27
Barrow-In-Furness08:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2019-05-23 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:44WorkingtonCarlisleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals
Workington06:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Dalston (Cumbria) (Thu 2019-05-23 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Workington
Flimby06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Dalston (Cumbria) (Thu 2019-05-23 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Flimby
Maryport06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Dalston (Cumbria) (Thu 2019-05-23 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Maryport
Aspatria06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Dalston (Cumbria) (Thu 2019-05-23 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Aspatria
Wigton06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Dalston (Cumbria) (Thu 2019-05-23 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)06:4406:44
Carlisle06:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Carlisle (Thu 2019-05-23 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:18CarlisleLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals
Carlisle07:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Dalston (Cumbria) (Thu 2019-05-23 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)07:1807:19
Lancaster11:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Lancaster (Thu 2019-05-23 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:27WhitehavenCarlisleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals
Whitehaven06:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Dalston (Cumbria) (Thu 2019-05-23 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Whitehaven
Parton06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Dalston (Cumbria) (Thu 2019-05-23 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Parton
Harrington06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Dalston (Cumbria) (Thu 2019-05-23 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Harrington
Workington06:4606:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Dalston (Cumbria) (Thu 2019-05-23 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Workington
Flimby06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Dalston (Cumbria) (Thu 2019-05-23 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Flimby
Maryport06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Dalston (Cumbria) (Thu 2019-05-23 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Maryport
Aspatria07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Dalston (Cumbria) (Thu 2019-05-23 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Aspatria
Wigton07:1707:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Dalston (Cumbria) (Thu 2019-05-23 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)07:2707:27
Carlisle07:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Carlisle (Thu 2019-05-23 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-05-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..