desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dalston railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cumbria
District or Unitary Auth.:
Carlisle
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
CA5 7LT
Advertisement

Dalston Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 1st June
Northern17:59Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalston (Cumbria) departures
Barrow-In-Furness15:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Dalston (Cumbria) (Mon 2020-06-01 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Dalston (Cumbria)17:5817:59
Carlisle18:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Carlisle (Mon 2020-06-01 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:02CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalston (Cumbria) departures
Carlisle17:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Dalston (Cumbria) (Mon 2020-06-01 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)18:0218:02
Wigton18:1118:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Wigton (Mon 2020-06-01 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Wigton
Aspatria18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Aspatria (Mon 2020-06-01 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Aspatria
Maryport18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Maryport (Mon 2020-06-01 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Maryport
Flimby18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Flimby (Mon 2020-06-01 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Flimby
Workington18:4218:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Workington (Mon 2020-06-01 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Workington
Harrington18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Harrington (Mon 2020-06-01 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Harrington
Parton18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Parton (Mon 2020-06-01 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Parton
Whitehaven19:0219:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Whitehaven (Mon 2020-06-01 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Whitehaven
Corkickle19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Corkickle (Mon 2020-06-01 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Corkickle
St Bees19:1119:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to St Bees (Mon 2020-06-01 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to St Bees
Sellafield19:2419:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Sellafield (Mon 2020-06-01 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Sellafield
Seascale19:3019:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Seascale (Mon 2020-06-01 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Seascale
Drigg19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Drigg (Mon 2020-06-01 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale19:3819:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Mon 2020-06-01 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Bootle (Cumbria) (Mon 2020-06-01 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Silecroft (Mon 2020-06-01 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Silecroft
Millom19:5820:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Millom (Mon 2020-06-01 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Millom
Green Road20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Green Road (Mon 2020-06-01 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Green Road
Foxfield20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Foxfield (Mon 2020-06-01 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Kirkby-In-Furness (Mon 2020-06-01 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam20:1820:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Askam (Mon 2020-06-01 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness20:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Barrow-In-Furness (Mon 2020-06-01 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:17CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalston (Cumbria) departures
Carlisle19:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Dalston (Cumbria) (Mon 2020-06-01 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)19:1719:17
Wigton19:2619:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Wigton (Mon 2020-06-01 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Wigton
Aspatria19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Aspatria (Mon 2020-06-01 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Aspatria
Maryport19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Maryport (Mon 2020-06-01 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Maryport
Flimby19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Flimby (Mon 2020-06-01 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Flimby
Workington19:5719:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Workington (Mon 2020-06-01 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Workington
Harrington20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Harrington (Mon 2020-06-01 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Harrington
Parton20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Parton (Mon 2020-06-01 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Parton
Whitehaven20:1620:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Whitehaven (Mon 2020-06-01 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Whitehaven
Corkickle20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Corkickle (Mon 2020-06-01 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Corkickle
St Bees20:2620:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to St Bees (Mon 2020-06-01 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to St Bees
Nethertown20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Nethertown (Mon 2020-06-01 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Nethertown
Braystones20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Braystones (Mon 2020-06-01 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Braystones
Sellafield20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Sellafield (Mon 2020-06-01 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Sellafield
Seascale20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Seascale (Mon 2020-06-01 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Seascale
Drigg20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Drigg (Mon 2020-06-01 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Mon 2020-06-01 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Bootle (Cumbria) (Mon 2020-06-01 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Silecroft (Mon 2020-06-01 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Silecroft
Millom21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Millom (Mon 2020-06-01 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Millom
Green Road21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Green Road (Mon 2020-06-01 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Green Road
Foxfield21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Foxfield (Mon 2020-06-01 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Kirkby-In-Furness (Mon 2020-06-01 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Askam (Mon 2020-06-01 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness21:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Barrow-In-Furness (Mon 2020-06-01 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:32Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalston (Cumbria) departures
Barrow-In-Furness17:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Dalston (Cumbria) (Mon 2020-06-01 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Dalston (Cumbria)19:3219:32
Carlisle19:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Carlisle (Mon 2020-06-01 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:08CarlisleWhitehavenCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalston (Cumbria) departures
Carlisle20:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Dalston (Cumbria) (Mon 2020-06-01 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)20:0820:08
Wigton20:1720:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Wigton (Mon 2020-06-01 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Wigton
Aspatria20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Aspatria (Mon 2020-06-01 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Aspatria
Maryport20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Maryport (Mon 2020-06-01 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Maryport
Flimby20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Flimby (Mon 2020-06-01 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Flimby
Workington20:4820:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Workington (Mon 2020-06-01 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Workington
Harrington20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Harrington (Mon 2020-06-01 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Harrington
Parton21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Parton (Mon 2020-06-01 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Parton
Whitehaven21:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Whitehaven (Mon 2020-06-01 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Whitehaven
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 1st June
Northern17:58Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness15:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Dalston (Cumbria) (Mon 2020-06-01 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Dalston (Cumbria) (Mon 2020-06-01 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Dalston (Cumbria) (Mon 2020-06-01 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Dalston (Cumbria) (Mon 2020-06-01 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Foxfield
Green Road16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Dalston (Cumbria) (Mon 2020-06-01 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Green Road
Millom16:1116:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Dalston (Cumbria) (Mon 2020-06-01 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Millom
Silecroft16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Dalston (Cumbria) (Mon 2020-06-01 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Dalston (Cumbria) (Mon 2020-06-01 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Dalston (Cumbria) (Mon 2020-06-01 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Dalston (Cumbria) (Mon 2020-06-01 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Drigg
Seascale16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Dalston (Cumbria) (Mon 2020-06-01 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Seascale
Sellafield16:4016:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Dalston (Cumbria) (Mon 2020-06-01 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Sellafield
St Bees16:5016:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Dalston (Cumbria) (Mon 2020-06-01 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from St Bees
Corkickle16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Dalston (Cumbria) (Mon 2020-06-01 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Corkickle
Whitehaven17:0017:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Dalston (Cumbria) (Mon 2020-06-01 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Whitehaven
Parton17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Dalston (Cumbria) (Mon 2020-06-01 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Parton
Harrington17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Dalston (Cumbria) (Mon 2020-06-01 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Harrington
Workington17:1817:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Dalston (Cumbria) (Mon 2020-06-01 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Workington
Flimby17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Dalston (Cumbria) (Mon 2020-06-01 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Flimby
Maryport17:2717:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Dalston (Cumbria) (Mon 2020-06-01 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Maryport
Aspatria17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Dalston (Cumbria) (Mon 2020-06-01 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Aspatria
Wigton17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Dalston (Cumbria) (Mon 2020-06-01 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)17:5817:59
Carlisle18:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Carlisle (Mon 2020-06-01 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:02CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals
Carlisle17:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Dalston (Cumbria) (Mon 2020-06-01 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)18:0218:02
Barrow-In-Furness20:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Barrow-In-Furness (Mon 2020-06-01 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:17CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals
Carlisle19:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Dalston (Cumbria) (Mon 2020-06-01 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)19:1719:17
Barrow-In-Furness21:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Barrow-In-Furness (Mon 2020-06-01 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:32Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness17:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Dalston (Cumbria) (Mon 2020-06-01 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Dalston (Cumbria) (Mon 2020-06-01 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Dalston (Cumbria) (Mon 2020-06-01 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Dalston (Cumbria) (Mon 2020-06-01 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Foxfield
Green Road17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Dalston (Cumbria) (Mon 2020-06-01 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Green Road
Millom17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Dalston (Cumbria) (Mon 2020-06-01 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Millom
Silecroft17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Dalston (Cumbria) (Mon 2020-06-01 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Dalston (Cumbria) (Mon 2020-06-01 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Dalston (Cumbria) (Mon 2020-06-01 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Dalston (Cumbria) (Mon 2020-06-01 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Drigg
Seascale18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Dalston (Cumbria) (Mon 2020-06-01 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Seascale
Sellafield18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Dalston (Cumbria) (Mon 2020-06-01 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Sellafield
St Bees18:2418:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Dalston (Cumbria) (Mon 2020-06-01 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from St Bees
Corkickle18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Dalston (Cumbria) (Mon 2020-06-01 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Corkickle
Whitehaven18:3418:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Dalston (Cumbria) (Mon 2020-06-01 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Whitehaven
Parton18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Dalston (Cumbria) (Mon 2020-06-01 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Parton
Harrington18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Dalston (Cumbria) (Mon 2020-06-01 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Harrington
Workington18:5218:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Dalston (Cumbria) (Mon 2020-06-01 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Workington
Flimby18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Dalston (Cumbria) (Mon 2020-06-01 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Flimby
Maryport19:0119:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Dalston (Cumbria) (Mon 2020-06-01 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Maryport
Aspatria19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Dalston (Cumbria) (Mon 2020-06-01 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Aspatria
Wigton19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Dalston (Cumbria) (Mon 2020-06-01 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)19:3219:32
Carlisle19:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Carlisle (Mon 2020-06-01 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:08CarlisleWhitehavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals
Carlisle20:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Dalston (Cumbria) (Mon 2020-06-01 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)20:0820:08
Whitehaven21:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Whitehaven (Mon 2020-06-01 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Whitehaven
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:23Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness18:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Dalston (Cumbria) (Mon 2020-06-01 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Dalston (Cumbria) (Mon 2020-06-01 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Dalston (Cumbria) (Mon 2020-06-01 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Dalston (Cumbria) (Mon 2020-06-01 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Foxfield
Green Road18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Dalston (Cumbria) (Mon 2020-06-01 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Green Road
Millom18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Dalston (Cumbria) (Mon 2020-06-01 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Millom
Ravenglass For Eskdale18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Dalston (Cumbria) (Mon 2020-06-01 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Dalston (Cumbria) (Mon 2020-06-01 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Drigg
Seascale18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Dalston (Cumbria) (Mon 2020-06-01 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Seascale
Sellafield19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Dalston (Cumbria) (Mon 2020-06-01 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Sellafield
St Bees19:0919:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Dalston (Cumbria) (Mon 2020-06-01 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from St Bees
Corkickle19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Dalston (Cumbria) (Mon 2020-06-01 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Corkickle
Whitehaven19:2019:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Dalston (Cumbria) (Mon 2020-06-01 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Whitehaven
Parton19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Dalston (Cumbria) (Mon 2020-06-01 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Parton
Harrington19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Dalston (Cumbria) (Mon 2020-06-01 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Harrington
Workington19:3719:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Dalston (Cumbria) (Mon 2020-06-01 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Workington
Flimby19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Dalston (Cumbria) (Mon 2020-06-01 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Flimby
Maryport19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Dalston (Cumbria) (Mon 2020-06-01 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Maryport
Aspatria20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Dalston (Cumbria) (Mon 2020-06-01 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Aspatria
Wigton20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Dalston (Cumbria) (Mon 2020-06-01 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)20:2320:23
Carlisle20:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Carlisle (Mon 2020-06-01 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-05-29.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..