desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dalston railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cumbria
District or Unitary Auth.:
Carlisle
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
CA5 7LT
Advertisement

Dalston Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 16th July
Northern15:35LancasterCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalston (Cumbria) departures
Lancaster12:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Dalston (Cumbria) (Mon 2018-07-16 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Lancaster
Dalston (Cumbria)15:3515:35
Carlisle15:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Carlisle (Mon 2018-07-16 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:07CarlisleWhitehavenCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalston (Cumbria) departures
Carlisle15:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Dalston (Cumbria) (Mon 2018-07-16 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)16:0716:07
Wigton16:1616:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Wigton (Mon 2018-07-16 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Wigton
Aspatria16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Aspatria (Mon 2018-07-16 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Aspatria
Maryport16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Maryport (Mon 2018-07-16 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Maryport
Flimby16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Flimby (Mon 2018-07-16 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Flimby
Workington16:4716:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Workington (Mon 2018-07-16 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Workington
Harrington16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Harrington (Mon 2018-07-16 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Harrington
Parton17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Parton (Mon 2018-07-16 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Parton
Whitehaven17:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Whitehaven (Mon 2018-07-16 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Whitehaven
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:40Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalston (Cumbria) departures
Barrow-In-Furness14:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Dalston (Cumbria) (Mon 2018-07-16 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Dalston (Cumbria)16:4016:40
Carlisle16:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Carlisle (Mon 2018-07-16 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:14CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalston (Cumbria) departures
Carlisle17:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Dalston (Cumbria) (Mon 2018-07-16 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)17:1417:14
Wigton17:2317:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Wigton (Mon 2018-07-16 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Wigton
Aspatria17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Aspatria (Mon 2018-07-16 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Aspatria
Maryport17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Maryport (Mon 2018-07-16 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Maryport
Flimby17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Flimby (Mon 2018-07-16 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Flimby
Workington17:5417:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Workington (Mon 2018-07-16 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Workington
Harrington18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Harrington (Mon 2018-07-16 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Harrington
Parton18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Parton (Mon 2018-07-16 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Parton
Whitehaven18:1618:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Whitehaven (Mon 2018-07-16 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Whitehaven
Corkickle18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Corkickle (Mon 2018-07-16 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Corkickle
St Bees18:2618:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to St Bees (Mon 2018-07-16 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to St Bees
Nethertown18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Nethertown (Mon 2018-07-16 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Nethertown
Braystones18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Braystones (Mon 2018-07-16 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Braystones
Sellafield18:3918:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Sellafield (Mon 2018-07-16 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Sellafield
Seascale18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Seascale (Mon 2018-07-16 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Seascale
Ravenglass For Eskdale18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Mon 2018-07-16 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Millom19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Millom (Mon 2018-07-16 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Millom
Green Road19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Green Road (Mon 2018-07-16 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Green Road
Foxfield19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Foxfield (Mon 2018-07-16 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Kirkby-In-Furness (Mon 2018-07-16 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Askam (Mon 2018-07-16 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness19:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Barrow-In-Furness (Mon 2018-07-16 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:19Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalston (Cumbria) departures
Barrow-In-Furness14:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Dalston (Cumbria) (Mon 2018-07-16 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Dalston (Cumbria)17:1817:19
Carlisle17:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Carlisle (Mon 2018-07-16 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:54CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalston (Cumbria) departures
Carlisle17:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Dalston (Cumbria) (Mon 2018-07-16 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)17:5417:54
Wigton18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Wigton (Mon 2018-07-16 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Wigton
Aspatria18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Aspatria (Mon 2018-07-16 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Aspatria
Maryport18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Maryport (Mon 2018-07-16 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Maryport
Flimby18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Flimby (Mon 2018-07-16 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Flimby
Workington18:3818:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Workington (Mon 2018-07-16 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Workington
Harrington18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Harrington (Mon 2018-07-16 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Harrington
Parton18:5418:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Parton (Mon 2018-07-16 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Parton
Whitehaven19:0019:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Whitehaven (Mon 2018-07-16 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Whitehaven
Corkickle19:0419:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Corkickle (Mon 2018-07-16 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Corkickle
St Bees19:1119:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to St Bees (Mon 2018-07-16 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to St Bees
Sellafield19:2319:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Sellafield (Mon 2018-07-16 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Sellafield
Seascale19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Seascale (Mon 2018-07-16 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Seascale
Drigg19:3219:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Drigg (Mon 2018-07-16 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Mon 2018-07-16 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)19:4319:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Bootle (Cumbria) (Mon 2018-07-16 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Silecroft (Mon 2018-07-16 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Silecroft
Millom19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Millom (Mon 2018-07-16 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Millom
Green Road20:0320:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Green Road (Mon 2018-07-16 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Green Road
Foxfield20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Foxfield (Mon 2018-07-16 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Kirkby-In-Furness (Mon 2018-07-16 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Askam (Mon 2018-07-16 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness20:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Barrow-In-Furness (Mon 2018-07-16 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 16th July
Northern15:35LancasterCarlisleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals
Lancaster12:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Dalston (Cumbria) (Mon 2018-07-16 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Dalston (Cumbria) (Mon 2018-07-16 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Carnforth
Silverdale12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Dalston (Cumbria) (Mon 2018-07-16 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Silverdale
Arnside12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Dalston (Cumbria) (Mon 2018-07-16 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Arnside
Grange-Over-Sands12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Dalston (Cumbria) (Mon 2018-07-16 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Grange-Over-Sands
Kents Bank12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Dalston (Cumbria) (Mon 2018-07-16 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Kents Bank
Cark & Cartmel12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Dalston (Cumbria) (Mon 2018-07-16 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Cark & Cartmel
Ulverston12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Dalston (Cumbria) (Mon 2018-07-16 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Ulverston
Dalton12:5112:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Dalston (Cumbria) (Mon 2018-07-16 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Dalton
Roose13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Dalston (Cumbria) (Mon 2018-07-16 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Roose
Barrow-In-Furness13:1113:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Dalston (Cumbria) (Mon 2018-07-16 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Dalston (Cumbria) (Mon 2018-07-16 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Dalston (Cumbria) (Mon 2018-07-16 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Dalston (Cumbria) (Mon 2018-07-16 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Foxfield
Green Road13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Dalston (Cumbria) (Mon 2018-07-16 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Green Road
Millom13:4313:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Dalston (Cumbria) (Mon 2018-07-16 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Millom
Silecroft13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Dalston (Cumbria) (Mon 2018-07-16 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Dalston (Cumbria) (Mon 2018-07-16 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Dalston (Cumbria) (Mon 2018-07-16 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Dalston (Cumbria) (Mon 2018-07-16 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Drigg
Seascale14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Dalston (Cumbria) (Mon 2018-07-16 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Seascale
Sellafield14:1214:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Dalston (Cumbria) (Mon 2018-07-16 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Sellafield
St Bees14:2214:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Dalston (Cumbria) (Mon 2018-07-16 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from St Bees
Corkickle14:3114:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Dalston (Cumbria) (Mon 2018-07-16 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Corkickle
Whitehaven14:3414:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Dalston (Cumbria) (Mon 2018-07-16 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Whitehaven
Parton14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Dalston (Cumbria) (Mon 2018-07-16 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Parton
Harrington14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Dalston (Cumbria) (Mon 2018-07-16 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Harrington
Workington14:5414:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Dalston (Cumbria) (Mon 2018-07-16 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Workington
Flimby15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Dalston (Cumbria) (Mon 2018-07-16 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Flimby
Maryport15:0415:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Dalston (Cumbria) (Mon 2018-07-16 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Maryport
Aspatria15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Dalston (Cumbria) (Mon 2018-07-16 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Aspatria
Wigton15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Dalston (Cumbria) (Mon 2018-07-16 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)15:3515:35
Carlisle15:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Carlisle (Mon 2018-07-16 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:07CarlisleWhitehavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals
Carlisle15:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Dalston (Cumbria) (Mon 2018-07-16 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)16:0716:07
Whitehaven17:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Whitehaven (Mon 2018-07-16 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Whitehaven
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:40Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness14:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Dalston (Cumbria) (Mon 2018-07-16 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Dalston (Cumbria) (Mon 2018-07-16 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Dalston (Cumbria) (Mon 2018-07-16 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Dalston (Cumbria) (Mon 2018-07-16 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Foxfield
Green Road14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Dalston (Cumbria) (Mon 2018-07-16 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Green Road
Millom14:4614:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Dalston (Cumbria) (Mon 2018-07-16 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Millom
Silecroft14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Dalston (Cumbria) (Mon 2018-07-16 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Dalston (Cumbria) (Mon 2018-07-16 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Dalston (Cumbria) (Mon 2018-07-16 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Dalston (Cumbria) (Mon 2018-07-16 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Drigg
Seascale15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Dalston (Cumbria) (Mon 2018-07-16 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Seascale
Sellafield15:1515:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Dalston (Cumbria) (Mon 2018-07-16 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Sellafield
Braystones15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Dalston (Cumbria) (Mon 2018-07-16 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Braystones
Nethertown15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Dalston (Cumbria) (Mon 2018-07-16 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Nethertown
St Bees15:2615:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Dalston (Cumbria) (Mon 2018-07-16 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from St Bees
Corkickle15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Dalston (Cumbria) (Mon 2018-07-16 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Corkickle
Whitehaven15:3915:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Dalston (Cumbria) (Mon 2018-07-16 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Whitehaven
Parton15:4415:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Dalston (Cumbria) (Mon 2018-07-16 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Parton
Harrington15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Dalston (Cumbria) (Mon 2018-07-16 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Harrington
Workington16:0016:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Dalston (Cumbria) (Mon 2018-07-16 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Workington
Flimby16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Dalston (Cumbria) (Mon 2018-07-16 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Flimby
Maryport16:0916:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Dalston (Cumbria) (Mon 2018-07-16 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Maryport
Aspatria16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Dalston (Cumbria) (Mon 2018-07-16 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Aspatria
Wigton16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Dalston (Cumbria) (Mon 2018-07-16 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)16:4016:40
Carlisle16:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Carlisle (Mon 2018-07-16 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:14CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals
Carlisle17:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Dalston (Cumbria) (Mon 2018-07-16 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)17:1417:14
Barrow-In-Furness19:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Barrow-In-Furness (Mon 2018-07-16 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:18Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness14:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Dalston (Cumbria) (Mon 2018-07-16 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam15:0315:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Dalston (Cumbria) (Mon 2018-07-16 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Askam
Millom15:1915:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Dalston (Cumbria) (Mon 2018-07-16 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Millom
Ravenglass For Eskdale15:3615:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Dalston (Cumbria) (Mon 2018-07-16 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Seascale15:4315:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Dalston (Cumbria) (Mon 2018-07-16 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Seascale
Sellafield15:4815:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Dalston (Cumbria) (Mon 2018-07-16 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Sellafield
St Bees15:5816:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Dalston (Cumbria) (Mon 2018-07-16 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from St Bees
Corkickle16:0816:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Dalston (Cumbria) (Mon 2018-07-16 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Corkickle
Whitehaven16:1216:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Dalston (Cumbria) (Mon 2018-07-16 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Whitehaven
Parton16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Dalston (Cumbria) (Mon 2018-07-16 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Parton
Harrington16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Dalston (Cumbria) (Mon 2018-07-16 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Harrington
Workington16:3416:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Dalston (Cumbria) (Mon 2018-07-16 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Workington
Flimby16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Dalston (Cumbria) (Mon 2018-07-16 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Flimby
Maryport16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Dalston (Cumbria) (Mon 2018-07-16 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Maryport
Aspatria16:5616:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Dalston (Cumbria) (Mon 2018-07-16 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Aspatria
Wigton17:0817:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Dalston (Cumbria) (Mon 2018-07-16 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)17:1817:19
Carlisle17:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Carlisle (Mon 2018-07-16 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:54CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals
Carlisle17:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Dalston (Cumbria) (Mon 2018-07-16 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)17:5417:54
Barrow-In-Furness20:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Barrow-In-Furness (Mon 2018-07-16 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-07-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..