desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dalston railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cumbria
District or Unitary Auth.:
Carlisle
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
CA5 7LT
Advertisement

Dalston Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 8th December
Northern17:14Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalston (Cumbria) departures
Barrow-In-Furness14:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Dalston (Cumbria) (Thu 2022-12-08 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Dalston (Cumbria)17:1417:14
Carlisle17:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Carlisle (Thu 2022-12-08 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:15CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalston (Cumbria) departures
Carlisle17:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Dalston (Cumbria) (Thu 2022-12-08 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)17:1517:15
Wigton17:2417:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Wigton (Thu 2022-12-08 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Wigton
Aspatria17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Aspatria (Thu 2022-12-08 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Aspatria
Maryport17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Maryport (Thu 2022-12-08 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Maryport
Flimby17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Flimby (Thu 2022-12-08 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Flimby
Workington17:5517:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Workington (Thu 2022-12-08 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Workington
Harrington18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Harrington (Thu 2022-12-08 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Harrington
Parton18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Parton (Thu 2022-12-08 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Parton
Whitehaven18:1618:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Whitehaven (Thu 2022-12-08 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Whitehaven
Corkickle18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Corkickle (Thu 2022-12-08 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Corkickle
St Bees18:2618:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to St Bees (Thu 2022-12-08 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to St Bees
Nethertown18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Nethertown (Thu 2022-12-08 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Nethertown
Braystones18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Braystones (Thu 2022-12-08 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Braystones
Sellafield18:3918:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Sellafield (Thu 2022-12-08 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Sellafield
Seascale18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Seascale (Thu 2022-12-08 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Seascale
Ravenglass For Eskdale18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Thu 2022-12-08 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Millom19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Millom (Thu 2022-12-08 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Millom
Green Road19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Green Road (Thu 2022-12-08 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Green Road
Foxfield19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Foxfield (Thu 2022-12-08 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Kirkby-In-Furness (Thu 2022-12-08 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Askam (Thu 2022-12-08 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness19:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2022-12-08 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:59Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalston (Cumbria) departures
Barrow-In-Furness15:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Dalston (Cumbria) (Thu 2022-12-08 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Dalston (Cumbria)17:5817:59
Carlisle18:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Carlisle (Thu 2022-12-08 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:02CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalston (Cumbria) departures
Carlisle17:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Dalston (Cumbria) (Thu 2022-12-08 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)18:0218:02
Wigton18:1118:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Wigton (Thu 2022-12-08 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Wigton
Aspatria18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Aspatria (Thu 2022-12-08 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Aspatria
Maryport18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Maryport (Thu 2022-12-08 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Maryport
Flimby18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Flimby (Thu 2022-12-08 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Flimby
Workington18:4218:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Workington (Thu 2022-12-08 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Workington
Harrington18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Harrington (Thu 2022-12-08 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Harrington
Parton18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Parton (Thu 2022-12-08 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Parton
Whitehaven19:0219:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Whitehaven (Thu 2022-12-08 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Whitehaven
Corkickle19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Corkickle (Thu 2022-12-08 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Corkickle
St Bees19:1119:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to St Bees (Thu 2022-12-08 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to St Bees
Sellafield19:2419:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Sellafield (Thu 2022-12-08 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Sellafield
Seascale19:3019:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Seascale (Thu 2022-12-08 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Seascale
Drigg19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Drigg (Thu 2022-12-08 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale19:3819:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Thu 2022-12-08 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Bootle (Cumbria) (Thu 2022-12-08 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Silecroft (Thu 2022-12-08 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Silecroft
Millom19:5820:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Millom (Thu 2022-12-08 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Millom
Green Road20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Green Road (Thu 2022-12-08 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Green Road
Foxfield20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Foxfield (Thu 2022-12-08 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Kirkby-In-Furness (Thu 2022-12-08 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam20:1820:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Askam (Thu 2022-12-08 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness20:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2022-12-08 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:46WhitehavenCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalston (Cumbria) departures
Whitehaven17:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Dalston (Cumbria) (Thu 2022-12-08 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Whitehaven
Dalston (Cumbria)18:4618:46
Carlisle18:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Carlisle (Thu 2022-12-08 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:17CarlislePrestonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalston (Cumbria) departures
Carlisle19:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Dalston (Cumbria) (Thu 2022-12-08 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)19:1719:17
Wigton19:2619:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Wigton (Thu 2022-12-08 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Wigton
Aspatria19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Aspatria (Thu 2022-12-08 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Aspatria
Maryport19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Maryport (Thu 2022-12-08 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Maryport
Flimby19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Flimby (Thu 2022-12-08 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Flimby
Workington19:5719:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Workington (Thu 2022-12-08 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Workington
Harrington20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Harrington (Thu 2022-12-08 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Harrington
Parton20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Parton (Thu 2022-12-08 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Parton
Whitehaven20:1620:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Whitehaven (Thu 2022-12-08 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Whitehaven
Corkickle20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Corkickle (Thu 2022-12-08 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Corkickle
St Bees20:2620:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to St Bees (Thu 2022-12-08 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to St Bees
Nethertown20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Nethertown (Thu 2022-12-08 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Nethertown
Braystones20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Braystones (Thu 2022-12-08 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Braystones
Sellafield20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Sellafield (Thu 2022-12-08 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Sellafield
Seascale20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Seascale (Thu 2022-12-08 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Seascale
Drigg20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Drigg (Thu 2022-12-08 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Thu 2022-12-08 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Bootle (Cumbria) (Thu 2022-12-08 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Silecroft (Thu 2022-12-08 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Silecroft
Millom21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Millom (Thu 2022-12-08 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Millom
Green Road21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Green Road (Thu 2022-12-08 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Green Road
Foxfield21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Foxfield (Thu 2022-12-08 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Kirkby-In-Furness (Thu 2022-12-08 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Askam (Thu 2022-12-08 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness21:4221:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2022-12-08 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Roose21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Roose (Thu 2022-12-08 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Roose
Dalton21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Dalton (Thu 2022-12-08 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Dalton
Ulverston22:0322:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Ulverston (Thu 2022-12-08 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Ulverston
Cark & Cartmel22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Cark & Cartmel (Thu 2022-12-08 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Cark & Cartmel
Kents Bank22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Kents Bank (Thu 2022-12-08 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Kents Bank
Grange-Over-Sands22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Grange-Over-Sands (Thu 2022-12-08 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Grange-Over-Sands
Arnside22:2522:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Arnside (Thu 2022-12-08 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Arnside
Silverdale22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Silverdale (Thu 2022-12-08 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Silverdale
Carnforth22:3722:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Carnforth (Thu 2022-12-08 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Carnforth
Lancaster22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Lancaster (Thu 2022-12-08 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Lancaster
Preston23:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Preston (Thu 2022-12-08 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 8th December
Northern17:14Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness14:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Dalston (Cumbria) (Thu 2022-12-08 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Dalston (Cumbria) (Thu 2022-12-08 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Dalston (Cumbria) (Thu 2022-12-08 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Dalston (Cumbria) (Thu 2022-12-08 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Foxfield
Green Road15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Dalston (Cumbria) (Thu 2022-12-08 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Green Road
Millom15:1615:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Dalston (Cumbria) (Thu 2022-12-08 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Millom
Silecroft15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Dalston (Cumbria) (Thu 2022-12-08 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Dalston (Cumbria) (Thu 2022-12-08 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Dalston (Cumbria) (Thu 2022-12-08 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Dalston (Cumbria) (Thu 2022-12-08 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Drigg
Seascale15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Dalston (Cumbria) (Thu 2022-12-08 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Seascale
Sellafield15:4615:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Dalston (Cumbria) (Thu 2022-12-08 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Sellafield
St Bees15:5616:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Dalston (Cumbria) (Thu 2022-12-08 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from St Bees
Corkickle16:0516:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Dalston (Cumbria) (Thu 2022-12-08 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Corkickle
Whitehaven16:0816:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Dalston (Cumbria) (Thu 2022-12-08 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Whitehaven
Parton16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Dalston (Cumbria) (Thu 2022-12-08 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Parton
Harrington16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Dalston (Cumbria) (Thu 2022-12-08 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Harrington
Workington16:2816:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Dalston (Cumbria) (Thu 2022-12-08 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Workington
Flimby16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Dalston (Cumbria) (Thu 2022-12-08 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Flimby
Maryport16:4216:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Dalston (Cumbria) (Thu 2022-12-08 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Maryport
Aspatria16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Dalston (Cumbria) (Thu 2022-12-08 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Aspatria
Wigton17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Dalston (Cumbria) (Thu 2022-12-08 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)17:1417:14
Carlisle17:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Carlisle (Thu 2022-12-08 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:15CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals
Carlisle17:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Dalston (Cumbria) (Thu 2022-12-08 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)17:1517:15
Barrow-In-Furness19:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2022-12-08 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:58Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness15:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Dalston (Cumbria) (Thu 2022-12-08 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Dalston (Cumbria) (Thu 2022-12-08 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Dalston (Cumbria) (Thu 2022-12-08 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Dalston (Cumbria) (Thu 2022-12-08 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Foxfield
Green Road16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Dalston (Cumbria) (Thu 2022-12-08 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Green Road
Millom16:1116:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Dalston (Cumbria) (Thu 2022-12-08 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Millom
Silecroft16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Dalston (Cumbria) (Thu 2022-12-08 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Dalston (Cumbria) (Thu 2022-12-08 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Dalston (Cumbria) (Thu 2022-12-08 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Dalston (Cumbria) (Thu 2022-12-08 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Drigg
Seascale16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Dalston (Cumbria) (Thu 2022-12-08 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Seascale
Sellafield16:4016:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Dalston (Cumbria) (Thu 2022-12-08 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Sellafield
St Bees16:5016:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Dalston (Cumbria) (Thu 2022-12-08 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from St Bees
Corkickle16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Dalston (Cumbria) (Thu 2022-12-08 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Corkickle
Whitehaven17:0017:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Dalston (Cumbria) (Thu 2022-12-08 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Whitehaven
Parton17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Dalston (Cumbria) (Thu 2022-12-08 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Parton
Harrington17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Dalston (Cumbria) (Thu 2022-12-08 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Harrington
Workington17:1817:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Dalston (Cumbria) (Thu 2022-12-08 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Workington
Flimby17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Dalston (Cumbria) (Thu 2022-12-08 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Flimby
Maryport17:2717:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Dalston (Cumbria) (Thu 2022-12-08 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Maryport
Aspatria17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Dalston (Cumbria) (Thu 2022-12-08 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Aspatria
Wigton17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Dalston (Cumbria) (Thu 2022-12-08 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)17:5817:59
Carlisle18:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Carlisle (Thu 2022-12-08 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:02CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals
Carlisle17:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Dalston (Cumbria) (Thu 2022-12-08 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)18:0218:02
Barrow-In-Furness20:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2022-12-08 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:46WhitehavenCarlisleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals
Whitehaven17:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Dalston (Cumbria) (Thu 2022-12-08 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Whitehaven
Parton17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Dalston (Cumbria) (Thu 2022-12-08 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Parton
Harrington18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Dalston (Cumbria) (Thu 2022-12-08 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Harrington
Workington18:0518:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Dalston (Cumbria) (Thu 2022-12-08 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Workington
Flimby18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Dalston (Cumbria) (Thu 2022-12-08 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Flimby
Maryport18:1518:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Dalston (Cumbria) (Thu 2022-12-08 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Maryport
Aspatria18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Dalston (Cumbria) (Thu 2022-12-08 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Aspatria
Wigton18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Dalston (Cumbria) (Thu 2022-12-08 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)18:4618:46
Carlisle18:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Carlisle (Thu 2022-12-08 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:17CarlislePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals
Carlisle19:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Dalston (Cumbria) (Thu 2022-12-08 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)19:1719:17
Preston23:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Preston (Thu 2022-12-08 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-12-02.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 107
Barrow-in-Furness to Millom, Whitehaven, Workington, Maryport and Carlisle
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..