desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dalston railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cumbria
District or Unitary Auth.:
Carlisle
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
CA5 7LT
Advertisement

Dalston Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 27th April
Northern08:22Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalston (Cumbria) departures
Barrow-In-Furness05:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Dalston (Cumbria) (Fri 2018-04-27 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Dalston (Cumbria)08:2208:22
Carlisle08:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Carlisle (Fri 2018-04-27 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:51CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalston (Cumbria) departures
Carlisle08:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Dalston (Cumbria) (Fri 2018-04-27 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)08:5108:51
Wigton09:0009:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Wigton (Fri 2018-04-27 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Wigton
Aspatria09:1209:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Aspatria (Fri 2018-04-27 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Aspatria
Maryport09:2409:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Maryport (Fri 2018-04-27 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Maryport
Flimby09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Flimby (Fri 2018-04-27 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Flimby
Workington09:3409:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Workington (Fri 2018-04-27 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Workington
Harrington09:3909:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Harrington (Fri 2018-04-27 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Harrington
Parton09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Parton (Fri 2018-04-27 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Parton
Whitehaven09:5509:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Whitehaven (Fri 2018-04-27 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Whitehaven
Corkickle09:5910:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Corkickle (Fri 2018-04-27 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Corkickle
St Bees10:0610:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to St Bees (Fri 2018-04-27 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to St Bees
Sellafield10:1710:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Sellafield (Fri 2018-04-27 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Sellafield
Seascale10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Seascale (Fri 2018-04-27 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Seascale
Drigg10:2610:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Drigg (Fri 2018-04-27 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Fri 2018-04-27 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)10:3710:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Bootle (Cumbria) (Fri 2018-04-27 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Silecroft (Fri 2018-04-27 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Silecroft
Millom10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Millom (Fri 2018-04-27 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Millom
Green Road10:5810:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Green Road (Fri 2018-04-27 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Green Road
Foxfield11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Foxfield (Fri 2018-04-27 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Kirkby-In-Furness (Fri 2018-04-27 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Askam (Fri 2018-04-27 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness11:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Barrow-In-Furness (Fri 2018-04-27 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:09Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalston (Cumbria) departures
Barrow-In-Furness06:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Dalston (Cumbria) (Fri 2018-04-27 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Dalston (Cumbria)09:0909:09
Carlisle09:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Carlisle (Fri 2018-04-27 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:46CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalston (Cumbria) departures
Carlisle09:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Dalston (Cumbria) (Fri 2018-04-27 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)09:4609:46
Wigton09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Wigton (Fri 2018-04-27 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Wigton
Aspatria10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Aspatria (Fri 2018-04-27 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Aspatria
Maryport10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Maryport (Fri 2018-04-27 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Maryport
Flimby10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Flimby (Fri 2018-04-27 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Flimby
Workington10:2710:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Workington (Fri 2018-04-27 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Workington
Harrington10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Harrington (Fri 2018-04-27 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Harrington
Parton10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Parton (Fri 2018-04-27 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Parton
Whitehaven10:4610:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Whitehaven (Fri 2018-04-27 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Whitehaven
Corkickle10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Corkickle (Fri 2018-04-27 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Corkickle
St Bees10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to St Bees (Fri 2018-04-27 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to St Bees
Nethertown10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Nethertown (Fri 2018-04-27 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Nethertown
Braystones11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Braystones (Fri 2018-04-27 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Braystones
Sellafield11:0711:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Sellafield (Fri 2018-04-27 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Sellafield
Seascale11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Seascale (Fri 2018-04-27 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Seascale
Drigg11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Drigg (Fri 2018-04-27 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Fri 2018-04-27 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Bootle (Cumbria) (Fri 2018-04-27 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Silecroft (Fri 2018-04-27 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Silecroft
Millom11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Millom (Fri 2018-04-27 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Millom
Green Road11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Green Road (Fri 2018-04-27 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Green Road
Foxfield11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Foxfield (Fri 2018-04-27 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Kirkby-In-Furness (Fri 2018-04-27 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Askam (Fri 2018-04-27 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness12:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Barrow-In-Furness (Fri 2018-04-27 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:00WhitehavenCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalston (Cumbria) departures
Whitehaven09:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Dalston (Cumbria) (Fri 2018-04-27 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Whitehaven
Dalston (Cumbria)10:0010:00
Carlisle10:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Carlisle (Fri 2018-04-27 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:02CarlisleLancasterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalston (Cumbria) departures
Carlisle10:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Dalston (Cumbria) (Fri 2018-04-27 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)11:0211:02
Wigton11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Wigton (Fri 2018-04-27 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Wigton
Aspatria11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Aspatria (Fri 2018-04-27 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Aspatria
Maryport11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Maryport (Fri 2018-04-27 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Maryport
Flimby11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Flimby (Fri 2018-04-27 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Flimby
Workington11:4311:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Workington (Fri 2018-04-27 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Workington
Harrington11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Harrington (Fri 2018-04-27 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Harrington
Parton11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Parton (Fri 2018-04-27 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Parton
Whitehaven12:0312:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Whitehaven (Fri 2018-04-27 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Whitehaven
Corkickle12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Corkickle (Fri 2018-04-27 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Corkickle
St Bees12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to St Bees (Fri 2018-04-27 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to St Bees
Nethertown12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Nethertown (Fri 2018-04-27 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Nethertown
Braystones12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Braystones (Fri 2018-04-27 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Braystones
Sellafield12:2412:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Sellafield (Fri 2018-04-27 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Sellafield
Seascale12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Seascale (Fri 2018-04-27 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Seascale
Drigg12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Drigg (Fri 2018-04-27 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Fri 2018-04-27 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Bootle (Cumbria) (Fri 2018-04-27 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Silecroft (Fri 2018-04-27 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Silecroft
Millom12:5312:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Millom (Fri 2018-04-27 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Millom
Green Road12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Green Road (Fri 2018-04-27 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Green Road
Foxfield13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Foxfield (Fri 2018-04-27 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Kirkby-In-Furness (Fri 2018-04-27 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Askam (Fri 2018-04-27 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness13:2613:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Barrow-In-Furness (Fri 2018-04-27 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Roose13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Roose (Fri 2018-04-27 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Roose
Dalton13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Dalton (Fri 2018-04-27 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Dalton
Ulverston13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Ulverston (Fri 2018-04-27 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Ulverston
Cark & Cartmel13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Cark & Cartmel (Fri 2018-04-27 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Cark & Cartmel
Kents Bank14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Kents Bank (Fri 2018-04-27 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Kents Bank
Grange-Over-Sands14:0414:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Grange-Over-Sands (Fri 2018-04-27 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Grange-Over-Sands
Arnside14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Arnside (Fri 2018-04-27 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Arnside
Silverdale14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Silverdale (Fri 2018-04-27 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Silverdale
Carnforth14:2214:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Carnforth (Fri 2018-04-27 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Carnforth
Lancaster14:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Lancaster (Fri 2018-04-27 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 27th April
Northern08:22Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness05:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Dalston (Cumbria) (Fri 2018-04-27 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam05:5705:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Dalston (Cumbria) (Fri 2018-04-27 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness06:0306:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Dalston (Cumbria) (Fri 2018-04-27 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield06:0806:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Dalston (Cumbria) (Fri 2018-04-27 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Foxfield
Green Road06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Dalston (Cumbria) (Fri 2018-04-27 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Green Road
Millom06:2006:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Dalston (Cumbria) (Fri 2018-04-27 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Millom
Silecroft06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Dalston (Cumbria) (Fri 2018-04-27 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Dalston (Cumbria) (Fri 2018-04-27 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Dalston (Cumbria) (Fri 2018-04-27 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg06:4606:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Dalston (Cumbria) (Fri 2018-04-27 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Drigg
Seascale06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Dalston (Cumbria) (Fri 2018-04-27 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Seascale
Sellafield06:5506:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Dalston (Cumbria) (Fri 2018-04-27 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Sellafield
St Bees07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Dalston (Cumbria) (Fri 2018-04-27 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from St Bees
Corkickle07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Dalston (Cumbria) (Fri 2018-04-27 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Corkickle
Whitehaven07:1607:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Dalston (Cumbria) (Fri 2018-04-27 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Whitehaven
Parton07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Dalston (Cumbria) (Fri 2018-04-27 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Parton
Harrington07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Dalston (Cumbria) (Fri 2018-04-27 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Harrington
Workington07:3707:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Dalston (Cumbria) (Fri 2018-04-27 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Workington
Flimby07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Dalston (Cumbria) (Fri 2018-04-27 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Flimby
Maryport07:4807:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Dalston (Cumbria) (Fri 2018-04-27 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Maryport
Aspatria08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Dalston (Cumbria) (Fri 2018-04-27 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Aspatria
Wigton08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Dalston (Cumbria) (Fri 2018-04-27 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)08:2208:22
Carlisle08:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Carlisle (Fri 2018-04-27 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:51CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals
Carlisle08:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Dalston (Cumbria) (Fri 2018-04-27 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)08:5108:51
Barrow-In-Furness11:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Barrow-In-Furness (Fri 2018-04-27 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:09Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness06:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Dalston (Cumbria) (Fri 2018-04-27 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Dalston (Cumbria) (Fri 2018-04-27 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Dalston (Cumbria) (Fri 2018-04-27 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Dalston (Cumbria) (Fri 2018-04-27 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Foxfield
Green Road07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Dalston (Cumbria) (Fri 2018-04-27 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Green Road
Millom07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Dalston (Cumbria) (Fri 2018-04-27 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Millom
Silecroft07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Dalston (Cumbria) (Fri 2018-04-27 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Dalston (Cumbria) (Fri 2018-04-27 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Dalston (Cumbria) (Fri 2018-04-27 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Dalston (Cumbria) (Fri 2018-04-27 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Drigg
Seascale07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Dalston (Cumbria) (Fri 2018-04-27 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Seascale
Sellafield07:5007:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Dalston (Cumbria) (Fri 2018-04-27 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Sellafield
Braystones07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Dalston (Cumbria) (Fri 2018-04-27 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Braystones
Nethertown07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Dalston (Cumbria) (Fri 2018-04-27 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Nethertown
St Bees08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Dalston (Cumbria) (Fri 2018-04-27 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from St Bees
Corkickle08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Dalston (Cumbria) (Fri 2018-04-27 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Corkickle
Whitehaven08:1008:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Dalston (Cumbria) (Fri 2018-04-27 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Whitehaven
Parton08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Dalston (Cumbria) (Fri 2018-04-27 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Parton
Harrington08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Dalston (Cumbria) (Fri 2018-04-27 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Harrington
Workington08:2808:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Dalston (Cumbria) (Fri 2018-04-27 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Workington
Flimby08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Dalston (Cumbria) (Fri 2018-04-27 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Flimby
Maryport08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Dalston (Cumbria) (Fri 2018-04-27 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Maryport
Aspatria08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Dalston (Cumbria) (Fri 2018-04-27 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Aspatria
Wigton09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Dalston (Cumbria) (Fri 2018-04-27 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)09:0909:09
Carlisle09:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Carlisle (Fri 2018-04-27 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:46CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals
Carlisle09:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Dalston (Cumbria) (Fri 2018-04-27 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)09:4609:46
Barrow-In-Furness12:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Barrow-In-Furness (Fri 2018-04-27 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:00WhitehavenCarlisleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals
Whitehaven09:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Dalston (Cumbria) (Fri 2018-04-27 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Whitehaven
Parton09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Dalston (Cumbria) (Fri 2018-04-27 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Parton
Harrington09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Dalston (Cumbria) (Fri 2018-04-27 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Harrington
Workington09:2009:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Dalston (Cumbria) (Fri 2018-04-27 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Workington
Flimby09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Dalston (Cumbria) (Fri 2018-04-27 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Flimby
Maryport09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Dalston (Cumbria) (Fri 2018-04-27 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Maryport
Aspatria09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Dalston (Cumbria) (Fri 2018-04-27 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Aspatria
Wigton09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Dalston (Cumbria) (Fri 2018-04-27 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)10:0010:00
Carlisle10:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Carlisle (Fri 2018-04-27 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:02CarlisleLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals
Carlisle10:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Dalston (Cumbria) (Fri 2018-04-27 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)11:0211:02
Lancaster14:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Lancaster (Fri 2018-04-27 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-04-20.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us