desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dalston railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cumbria
District or Unitary Auth.:
Carlisle
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
CA5 7LT
Advertisement

Dalston Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 20th September
Northern06:02CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalston (Cumbria) departures
Carlisle05:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Dalston (Cumbria) (Thu 2018-09-20 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)06:0106:02
Wigton06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Wigton (Thu 2018-09-20 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Wigton
Aspatria06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Aspatria (Thu 2018-09-20 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Aspatria
Maryport06:3206:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Maryport (Thu 2018-09-20 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Maryport
Flimby06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Flimby (Thu 2018-09-20 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Flimby
Workington06:4206:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Workington (Thu 2018-09-20 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Workington
Harrington06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Harrington (Thu 2018-09-20 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Harrington
Parton06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Parton (Thu 2018-09-20 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Parton
Whitehaven07:0207:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Whitehaven (Thu 2018-09-20 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Whitehaven
Corkickle07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Corkickle (Thu 2018-09-20 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Corkickle
St Bees07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to St Bees (Thu 2018-09-20 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to St Bees
Sellafield07:2207:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Sellafield (Thu 2018-09-20 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Sellafield
Seascale07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Seascale (Thu 2018-09-20 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Seascale
Drigg07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Drigg (Thu 2018-09-20 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Thu 2018-09-20 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Bootle (Cumbria) (Thu 2018-09-20 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Silecroft (Thu 2018-09-20 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Silecroft
Millom07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Millom (Thu 2018-09-20 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Millom
Green Road07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Green Road (Thu 2018-09-20 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Green Road
Foxfield08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Foxfield (Thu 2018-09-20 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Kirkby-In-Furness (Thu 2018-09-20 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Askam (Thu 2018-09-20 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness08:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2018-09-20 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:25CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalston (Cumbria) departures
Carlisle06:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Dalston (Cumbria) (Thu 2018-09-20 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)06:2506:25
Wigton06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Wigton (Thu 2018-09-20 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Wigton
Aspatria06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Aspatria (Thu 2018-09-20 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Aspatria
Maryport06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Maryport (Thu 2018-09-20 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Maryport
Flimby07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Flimby (Thu 2018-09-20 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Flimby
Workington07:0907:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Workington (Thu 2018-09-20 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Workington
Harrington07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Harrington (Thu 2018-09-20 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Harrington
Parton07:2507:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Parton (Thu 2018-09-20 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Parton
Whitehaven07:3007:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Whitehaven (Thu 2018-09-20 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Whitehaven
Corkickle07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Corkickle (Thu 2018-09-20 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Corkickle
St Bees07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to St Bees (Thu 2018-09-20 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to St Bees
Sellafield07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Sellafield (Thu 2018-09-20 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Sellafield
Seascale07:5707:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Seascale (Thu 2018-09-20 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Seascale
Ravenglass For Eskdale08:0408:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Thu 2018-09-20 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Millom08:2108:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Millom (Thu 2018-09-20 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Millom
Askam08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Askam (Thu 2018-09-20 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness08:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2018-09-20 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:44WorkingtonCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalston (Cumbria) departures
Workington06:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Dalston (Cumbria) (Thu 2018-09-20 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Workington
Dalston (Cumbria)06:4406:44
Carlisle06:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Carlisle (Thu 2018-09-20 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:19CarlisleLancasterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalston (Cumbria) departures
Carlisle07:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Dalston (Cumbria) (Thu 2018-09-20 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)07:1807:19
Wigton07:2807:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Wigton (Thu 2018-09-20 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Wigton
Aspatria07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Aspatria (Thu 2018-09-20 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Aspatria
Maryport07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Maryport (Thu 2018-09-20 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Maryport
Flimby07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Flimby (Thu 2018-09-20 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Flimby
Workington08:0108:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Workington (Thu 2018-09-20 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Workington
Harrington08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Harrington (Thu 2018-09-20 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Harrington
Parton08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Parton (Thu 2018-09-20 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Parton
Whitehaven08:2308:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Whitehaven (Thu 2018-09-20 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Whitehaven
Corkickle08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Corkickle (Thu 2018-09-20 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Corkickle
St Bees08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to St Bees (Thu 2018-09-20 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to St Bees
Sellafield08:4308:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Sellafield (Thu 2018-09-20 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Sellafield
Seascale08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Seascale (Thu 2018-09-20 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Seascale
Drigg08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Drigg (Thu 2018-09-20 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Thu 2018-09-20 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Bootle (Cumbria) (Thu 2018-09-20 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Silecroft (Thu 2018-09-20 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Silecroft
Millom09:1209:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Millom (Thu 2018-09-20 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Millom
Green Road09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Green Road (Thu 2018-09-20 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Green Road
Foxfield09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Foxfield (Thu 2018-09-20 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Kirkby-In-Furness (Thu 2018-09-20 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Askam (Thu 2018-09-20 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness09:4609:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2018-09-20 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Roose10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Roose (Thu 2018-09-20 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Roose
Dalton10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Dalton (Thu 2018-09-20 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Dalton
Ulverston10:1610:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Ulverston (Thu 2018-09-20 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Ulverston
Cark & Cartmel10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Cark & Cartmel (Thu 2018-09-20 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Cark & Cartmel
Kents Bank10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Kents Bank (Thu 2018-09-20 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Kents Bank
Grange-Over-Sands10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Grange-Over-Sands (Thu 2018-09-20 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Grange-Over-Sands
Arnside10:3810:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Arnside (Thu 2018-09-20 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Arnside
Silverdale10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Silverdale (Thu 2018-09-20 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Silverdale
Carnforth10:5010:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Carnforth (Thu 2018-09-20 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Carnforth
Lancaster11:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Lancaster (Thu 2018-09-20 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:53WhitehavenCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalston (Cumbria) departures
Whitehaven06:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Dalston (Cumbria) (Thu 2018-09-20 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Whitehaven
Dalston (Cumbria)07:5307:53
Carlisle08:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Carlisle (Thu 2018-09-20 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:30Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalston (Cumbria) departures
Barrow-In-Furness05:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Dalston (Cumbria) (Thu 2018-09-20 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Dalston (Cumbria)08:3008:30
Carlisle08:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Carlisle (Thu 2018-09-20 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 20th September
Northern06:01CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals
Carlisle05:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Dalston (Cumbria) (Thu 2018-09-20 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)06:0106:02
Barrow-In-Furness08:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2018-09-20 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:25CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals
Carlisle06:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Dalston (Cumbria) (Thu 2018-09-20 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)06:2506:25
Barrow-In-Furness08:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2018-09-20 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:44WorkingtonCarlisleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals
Workington06:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Dalston (Cumbria) (Thu 2018-09-20 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Workington
Flimby06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Dalston (Cumbria) (Thu 2018-09-20 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Flimby
Maryport06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Dalston (Cumbria) (Thu 2018-09-20 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Maryport
Aspatria06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Dalston (Cumbria) (Thu 2018-09-20 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Aspatria
Wigton06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Dalston (Cumbria) (Thu 2018-09-20 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)06:4406:44
Carlisle06:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Carlisle (Thu 2018-09-20 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:18CarlisleLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals
Carlisle07:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Dalston (Cumbria) (Thu 2018-09-20 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)07:1807:19
Lancaster11:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Lancaster (Thu 2018-09-20 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:53WhitehavenCarlisleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals
Whitehaven06:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Dalston (Cumbria) (Thu 2018-09-20 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Whitehaven
Parton07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Dalston (Cumbria) (Thu 2018-09-20 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Parton
Harrington07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Dalston (Cumbria) (Thu 2018-09-20 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Harrington
Workington07:1307:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Dalston (Cumbria) (Thu 2018-09-20 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Workington
Flimby07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Dalston (Cumbria) (Thu 2018-09-20 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Flimby
Maryport07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Dalston (Cumbria) (Thu 2018-09-20 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Maryport
Aspatria07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Dalston (Cumbria) (Thu 2018-09-20 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Aspatria
Wigton07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Dalston (Cumbria) (Thu 2018-09-20 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)07:5307:53
Carlisle08:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Carlisle (Thu 2018-09-20 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:30Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness05:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Dalston (Cumbria) (Thu 2018-09-20 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam06:0106:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Dalston (Cumbria) (Thu 2018-09-20 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness06:0706:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Dalston (Cumbria) (Thu 2018-09-20 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield06:1206:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Dalston (Cumbria) (Thu 2018-09-20 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Foxfield
Green Road06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Dalston (Cumbria) (Thu 2018-09-20 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Green Road
Millom06:2306:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Dalston (Cumbria) (Thu 2018-09-20 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Millom
Silecroft06:2906:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Dalston (Cumbria) (Thu 2018-09-20 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Dalston (Cumbria) (Thu 2018-09-20 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Dalston (Cumbria) (Thu 2018-09-20 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Dalston (Cumbria) (Thu 2018-09-20 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Drigg
Seascale06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Dalston (Cumbria) (Thu 2018-09-20 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Seascale
Sellafield06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Dalston (Cumbria) (Thu 2018-09-20 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Sellafield
St Bees07:1007:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Dalston (Cumbria) (Thu 2018-09-20 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from St Bees
Corkickle07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Dalston (Cumbria) (Thu 2018-09-20 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Corkickle
Whitehaven07:2307:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Dalston (Cumbria) (Thu 2018-09-20 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Whitehaven
Parton07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Dalston (Cumbria) (Thu 2018-09-20 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Parton
Harrington07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Dalston (Cumbria) (Thu 2018-09-20 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Harrington
Workington07:4507:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Dalston (Cumbria) (Thu 2018-09-20 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Workington
Flimby07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Dalston (Cumbria) (Thu 2018-09-20 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Flimby
Maryport07:5607:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Dalston (Cumbria) (Thu 2018-09-20 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Maryport
Aspatria08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Dalston (Cumbria) (Thu 2018-09-20 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Aspatria
Wigton08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Dalston (Cumbria) (Thu 2018-09-20 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)08:3008:30
Carlisle08:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Carlisle (Thu 2018-09-20 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-09-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..