desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dalston railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cumbria
District or Unitary Auth.:
Carlisle
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
CA5 7LT
Advertisement

Dalston Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th April
Northern08:16CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalston (Cumbria) departures
Carlisle08:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Dalston (Cumbria) (Wed 2024-04-17 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)08:1608:16
Wigton08:2508:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Wigton (Wed 2024-04-17 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Wigton
Aspatria08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Aspatria (Wed 2024-04-17 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Aspatria
Maryport08:4708:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Maryport (Wed 2024-04-17 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Maryport
Flimby08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Flimby (Wed 2024-04-17 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Flimby
Workington08:5708:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Workington (Wed 2024-04-17 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Workington
Harrington09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Harrington (Wed 2024-04-17 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Harrington
Parton09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Parton (Wed 2024-04-17 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Parton
Whitehaven09:1609:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Whitehaven (Wed 2024-04-17 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Whitehaven
Corkickle09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Corkickle (Wed 2024-04-17 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Corkickle
St Bees09:2609:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to St Bees (Wed 2024-04-17 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to St Bees
Sellafield09:3809:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Sellafield (Wed 2024-04-17 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Sellafield
Seascale09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Seascale (Wed 2024-04-17 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Seascale
Drigg09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Drigg (Wed 2024-04-17 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Wed 2024-04-17 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Bootle (Cumbria) (Wed 2024-04-17 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Silecroft (Wed 2024-04-17 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Silecroft
Millom10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Millom (Wed 2024-04-17 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Millom
Green Road10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Green Road (Wed 2024-04-17 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Green Road
Foxfield10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Foxfield (Wed 2024-04-17 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Kirkby-In-Furness (Wed 2024-04-17 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Askam (Wed 2024-04-17 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness10:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Barrow-In-Furness (Wed 2024-04-17 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:21Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalston (Cumbria) departures
Barrow-In-Furness05:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Dalston (Cumbria) (Wed 2024-04-17 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Dalston (Cumbria)08:2108:21
Carlisle08:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Carlisle (Wed 2024-04-17 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:10CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalston (Cumbria) departures
Carlisle09:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Dalston (Cumbria) (Wed 2024-04-17 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)09:1009:10
Wigton09:1909:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Wigton (Wed 2024-04-17 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Wigton
Aspatria09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Aspatria (Wed 2024-04-17 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Aspatria
Maryport09:4109:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Maryport (Wed 2024-04-17 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Maryport
Flimby09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Flimby (Wed 2024-04-17 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Flimby
Workington09:5109:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Workington (Wed 2024-04-17 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Workington
Harrington09:5609:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Harrington (Wed 2024-04-17 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Harrington
Parton10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Parton (Wed 2024-04-17 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Parton
Whitehaven10:1010:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Whitehaven (Wed 2024-04-17 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Whitehaven
Corkickle10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Corkickle (Wed 2024-04-17 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Corkickle
St Bees10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to St Bees (Wed 2024-04-17 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to St Bees
Sellafield10:3010:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Sellafield (Wed 2024-04-17 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Sellafield
Seascale10:3410:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Seascale (Wed 2024-04-17 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Seascale
Drigg10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Drigg (Wed 2024-04-17 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale10:4210:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Wed 2024-04-17 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Bootle (Cumbria) (Wed 2024-04-17 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Silecroft (Wed 2024-04-17 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Silecroft
Millom11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Millom (Wed 2024-04-17 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Millom
Green Road11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Green Road (Wed 2024-04-17 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Green Road
Foxfield11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Foxfield (Wed 2024-04-17 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Kirkby-In-Furness (Wed 2024-04-17 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam11:2011:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Askam (Wed 2024-04-17 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness11:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Barrow-In-Furness (Wed 2024-04-17 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:13Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalston (Cumbria) departures
Barrow-In-Furness06:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Dalston (Cumbria) (Wed 2024-04-17 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Dalston (Cumbria)09:1309:13
Carlisle09:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Carlisle (Wed 2024-04-17 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:06Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalston (Cumbria) departures
Barrow-In-Furness07:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Dalston (Cumbria) (Wed 2024-04-17 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Dalston (Cumbria)10:0610:06
Carlisle10:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Carlisle (Wed 2024-04-17 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:22CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalston (Cumbria) departures
Carlisle10:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Dalston (Cumbria) (Wed 2024-04-17 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)10:2110:22
Wigton10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Wigton (Wed 2024-04-17 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Wigton
Aspatria10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Aspatria (Wed 2024-04-17 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Aspatria
Maryport10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Maryport (Wed 2024-04-17 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Maryport
Flimby10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Flimby (Wed 2024-04-17 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Flimby
Workington11:0211:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Workington (Wed 2024-04-17 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Workington
Harrington11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Harrington (Wed 2024-04-17 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Harrington
Parton11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Parton (Wed 2024-04-17 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Parton
Whitehaven11:2111:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Whitehaven (Wed 2024-04-17 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Whitehaven
Corkickle11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Corkickle (Wed 2024-04-17 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Corkickle
St Bees11:3111:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to St Bees (Wed 2024-04-17 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to St Bees
Nethertown11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Nethertown (Wed 2024-04-17 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Nethertown
Braystones11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Braystones (Wed 2024-04-17 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Braystones
Sellafield11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Sellafield (Wed 2024-04-17 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Sellafield
Seascale11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Seascale (Wed 2024-04-17 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Seascale
Drigg11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Drigg (Wed 2024-04-17 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Wed 2024-04-17 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Bootle (Cumbria) (Wed 2024-04-17 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Silecroft (Wed 2024-04-17 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Silecroft
Millom12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Millom (Wed 2024-04-17 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Millom
Green Road12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Green Road (Wed 2024-04-17 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Green Road
Foxfield12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Foxfield (Wed 2024-04-17 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Kirkby-In-Furness (Wed 2024-04-17 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Askam (Wed 2024-04-17 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness12:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Barrow-In-Furness (Wed 2024-04-17 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th April
Northern08:16CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals
Carlisle08:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Dalston (Cumbria) (Wed 2024-04-17 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)08:1608:16
Barrow-In-Furness10:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Barrow-In-Furness (Wed 2024-04-17 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:21Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness05:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Dalston (Cumbria) (Wed 2024-04-17 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Dalston (Cumbria) (Wed 2024-04-17 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Dalston (Cumbria) (Wed 2024-04-17 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Dalston (Cumbria) (Wed 2024-04-17 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Foxfield
Green Road06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Dalston (Cumbria) (Wed 2024-04-17 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Green Road
Millom06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Dalston (Cumbria) (Wed 2024-04-17 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Millom
Silecroft06:3206:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Dalston (Cumbria) (Wed 2024-04-17 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Dalston (Cumbria) (Wed 2024-04-17 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale06:4606:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Dalston (Cumbria) (Wed 2024-04-17 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Dalston (Cumbria) (Wed 2024-04-17 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Drigg
Seascale06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Dalston (Cumbria) (Wed 2024-04-17 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Seascale
Sellafield06:5907:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Dalston (Cumbria) (Wed 2024-04-17 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Sellafield
St Bees07:1007:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Dalston (Cumbria) (Wed 2024-04-17 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from St Bees
Corkickle07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Dalston (Cumbria) (Wed 2024-04-17 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Corkickle
Whitehaven07:2207:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Dalston (Cumbria) (Wed 2024-04-17 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Whitehaven
Parton07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Dalston (Cumbria) (Wed 2024-04-17 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Parton
Harrington07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Dalston (Cumbria) (Wed 2024-04-17 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Harrington
Workington07:4007:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Dalston (Cumbria) (Wed 2024-04-17 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Workington
Flimby07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Dalston (Cumbria) (Wed 2024-04-17 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Flimby
Maryport07:5007:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Dalston (Cumbria) (Wed 2024-04-17 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Maryport
Aspatria08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Dalston (Cumbria) (Wed 2024-04-17 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Aspatria
Wigton08:1108:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Dalston (Cumbria) (Wed 2024-04-17 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)08:2108:21
Carlisle08:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Carlisle (Wed 2024-04-17 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:10CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals
Carlisle09:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Dalston (Cumbria) (Wed 2024-04-17 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)09:1009:10
Barrow-In-Furness11:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Barrow-In-Furness (Wed 2024-04-17 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:13Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness06:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Dalston (Cumbria) (Wed 2024-04-17 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Dalston (Cumbria) (Wed 2024-04-17 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Dalston (Cumbria) (Wed 2024-04-17 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield07:1007:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Dalston (Cumbria) (Wed 2024-04-17 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Foxfield
Green Road07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Dalston (Cumbria) (Wed 2024-04-17 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Green Road
Millom07:1907:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Dalston (Cumbria) (Wed 2024-04-17 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Millom
Silecroft07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Dalston (Cumbria) (Wed 2024-04-17 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Dalston (Cumbria) (Wed 2024-04-17 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Dalston (Cumbria) (Wed 2024-04-17 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Dalston (Cumbria) (Wed 2024-04-17 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Drigg
Seascale07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Dalston (Cumbria) (Wed 2024-04-17 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Seascale
Sellafield07:5007:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Dalston (Cumbria) (Wed 2024-04-17 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Sellafield
Braystones07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Dalston (Cumbria) (Wed 2024-04-17 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Braystones
Nethertown07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Dalston (Cumbria) (Wed 2024-04-17 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Nethertown
St Bees08:0408:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Dalston (Cumbria) (Wed 2024-04-17 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from St Bees
Corkickle08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Dalston (Cumbria) (Wed 2024-04-17 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Corkickle
Whitehaven08:1408:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Dalston (Cumbria) (Wed 2024-04-17 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Whitehaven
Parton08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Dalston (Cumbria) (Wed 2024-04-17 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Parton
Harrington08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Dalston (Cumbria) (Wed 2024-04-17 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Harrington
Workington08:3308:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Dalston (Cumbria) (Wed 2024-04-17 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Workington
Flimby08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Dalston (Cumbria) (Wed 2024-04-17 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Flimby
Maryport08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Dalston (Cumbria) (Wed 2024-04-17 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Maryport
Aspatria08:5308:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Dalston (Cumbria) (Wed 2024-04-17 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Aspatria
Wigton09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Dalston (Cumbria) (Wed 2024-04-17 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)09:1309:13
Carlisle09:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Carlisle (Wed 2024-04-17 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:06Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness07:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Dalston (Cumbria) (Wed 2024-04-17 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Dalston (Cumbria) (Wed 2024-04-17 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Dalston (Cumbria) (Wed 2024-04-17 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Dalston (Cumbria) (Wed 2024-04-17 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Foxfield
Green Road08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Dalston (Cumbria) (Wed 2024-04-17 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Green Road
Millom08:1708:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Dalston (Cumbria) (Wed 2024-04-17 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Millom
Silecroft08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Dalston (Cumbria) (Wed 2024-04-17 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Dalston (Cumbria) (Wed 2024-04-17 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Dalston (Cumbria) (Wed 2024-04-17 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Dalston (Cumbria) (Wed 2024-04-17 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Drigg
Seascale08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Dalston (Cumbria) (Wed 2024-04-17 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Seascale
Sellafield08:4708:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Dalston (Cumbria) (Wed 2024-04-17 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Sellafield
St Bees08:5909:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Dalston (Cumbria) (Wed 2024-04-17 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from St Bees
Corkickle09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Dalston (Cumbria) (Wed 2024-04-17 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Corkickle
Whitehaven09:0809:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Dalston (Cumbria) (Wed 2024-04-17 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Whitehaven
Parton09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Dalston (Cumbria) (Wed 2024-04-17 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Parton
Harrington09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Dalston (Cumbria) (Wed 2024-04-17 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Harrington
Workington09:2609:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Dalston (Cumbria) (Wed 2024-04-17 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Workington
Flimby09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Dalston (Cumbria) (Wed 2024-04-17 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Flimby
Maryport09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Dalston (Cumbria) (Wed 2024-04-17 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Maryport
Aspatria09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Dalston (Cumbria) (Wed 2024-04-17 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Aspatria
Wigton09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Dalston (Cumbria) (Wed 2024-04-17 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)10:0610:06
Carlisle10:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Carlisle (Wed 2024-04-17 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:21CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals
Carlisle10:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Dalston (Cumbria) (Wed 2024-04-17 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)10:2110:22
Barrow-In-Furness12:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Barrow-In-Furness (Wed 2024-04-17 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-04-12.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 107
Barrow-in-Furness to Millom, Whitehaven, Workington, Maryport and Carlisle
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...