desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dalston railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cumbria
District or Unitary Auth.:
Carlisle
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
CA5 7LT
Advertisement

Dalston Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th September
Northern16:24CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalston (Cumbria) departures
Carlisle16:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Dalston (Cumbria) (Sun 2021-09-19 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)16:2416:24
Wigton16:3316:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Wigton (Sun 2021-09-19 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Wigton
Aspatria16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Aspatria (Sun 2021-09-19 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Aspatria
Maryport16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Maryport (Sun 2021-09-19 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Maryport
Flimby16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Flimby (Sun 2021-09-19 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Flimby
Workington17:0417:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Workington (Sun 2021-09-19 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Workington
Harrington17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Harrington (Sun 2021-09-19 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Harrington
Parton17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Parton (Sun 2021-09-19 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Parton
Whitehaven17:2417:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Whitehaven (Sun 2021-09-19 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Whitehaven
Corkickle17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Corkickle (Sun 2021-09-19 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Corkickle
St Bees17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to St Bees (Sun 2021-09-19 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to St Bees
Sellafield17:4317:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Sellafield (Sun 2021-09-19 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Sellafield
Seascale17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Seascale (Sun 2021-09-19 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Seascale
Drigg17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Drigg (Sun 2021-09-19 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Sun 2021-09-19 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Bootle (Cumbria) (Sun 2021-09-19 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Silecroft (Sun 2021-09-19 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Silecroft
Millom18:1318:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Millom (Sun 2021-09-19 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Millom
Green Road18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Green Road (Sun 2021-09-19 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Green Road
Foxfield18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Foxfield (Sun 2021-09-19 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Kirkby-In-Furness (Sun 2021-09-19 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Askam (Sun 2021-09-19 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness18:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Barrow-In-Furness (Sun 2021-09-19 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:26LancasterCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalston (Cumbria) departures
Lancaster13:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Dalston (Cumbria) (Sun 2021-09-19 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Lancaster
Dalston (Cumbria)16:2616:26
Carlisle16:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Carlisle (Sun 2021-09-19 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:08Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalston (Cumbria) departures
Barrow-In-Furness14:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Dalston (Cumbria) (Sun 2021-09-19 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Dalston (Cumbria)17:0817:08
Carlisle17:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Carlisle (Sun 2021-09-19 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:18CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalston (Cumbria) departures
Carlisle17:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Dalston (Cumbria) (Sun 2021-09-19 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)17:1817:18
Wigton17:2717:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Wigton (Sun 2021-09-19 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Wigton
Aspatria17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Aspatria (Sun 2021-09-19 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Aspatria
Maryport17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Maryport (Sun 2021-09-19 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Maryport
Flimby17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Flimby (Sun 2021-09-19 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Flimby
Workington17:5818:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Workington (Sun 2021-09-19 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Workington
Harrington18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Harrington (Sun 2021-09-19 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Harrington
Parton18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Parton (Sun 2021-09-19 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Parton
Whitehaven18:1818:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Whitehaven (Sun 2021-09-19 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Whitehaven
Corkickle18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Corkickle (Sun 2021-09-19 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Corkickle
St Bees18:2718:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to St Bees (Sun 2021-09-19 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to St Bees
Nethertown18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Nethertown (Sun 2021-09-19 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Nethertown
Braystones18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Braystones (Sun 2021-09-19 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Braystones
Sellafield18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Sellafield (Sun 2021-09-19 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Sellafield
Seascale18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Seascale (Sun 2021-09-19 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Seascale
Drigg18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Drigg (Sun 2021-09-19 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Sun 2021-09-19 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Bootle (Cumbria) (Sun 2021-09-19 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Silecroft (Sun 2021-09-19 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Silecroft
Millom19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Millom (Sun 2021-09-19 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Millom
Green Road19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Green Road (Sun 2021-09-19 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Green Road
Foxfield19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Foxfield (Sun 2021-09-19 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Kirkby-In-Furness (Sun 2021-09-19 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Askam (Sun 2021-09-19 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness19:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Barrow-In-Furness (Sun 2021-09-19 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:13Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalston (Cumbria) departures
Barrow-In-Furness15:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Dalston (Cumbria) (Sun 2021-09-19 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Dalston (Cumbria)18:1318:13
Carlisle18:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Carlisle (Sun 2021-09-19 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:18CarlisleWhitehavenCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalston (Cumbria) departures
Carlisle18:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Dalston (Cumbria) (Sun 2021-09-19 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)18:1818:18
Wigton18:2718:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Wigton (Sun 2021-09-19 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Wigton
Aspatria18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Aspatria (Sun 2021-09-19 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Aspatria
Maryport18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Maryport (Sun 2021-09-19 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Maryport
Flimby18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Flimby (Sun 2021-09-19 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Flimby
Workington18:5819:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Workington (Sun 2021-09-19 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Workington
Harrington19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Harrington (Sun 2021-09-19 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Harrington
Parton19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Parton (Sun 2021-09-19 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Parton
Whitehaven19:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Whitehaven (Sun 2021-09-19 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Whitehaven
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th September
Northern16:24CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals
Carlisle16:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Dalston (Cumbria) (Sun 2021-09-19 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)16:2416:24
Barrow-In-Furness18:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Barrow-In-Furness (Sun 2021-09-19 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:26LancasterCarlisleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals
Lancaster13:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Dalston (Cumbria) (Sun 2021-09-19 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Dalston (Cumbria) (Sun 2021-09-19 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Carnforth
Silverdale13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Dalston (Cumbria) (Sun 2021-09-19 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Silverdale
Arnside13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Dalston (Cumbria) (Sun 2021-09-19 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Arnside
Grange-Over-Sands13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Dalston (Cumbria) (Sun 2021-09-19 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Grange-Over-Sands
Kents Bank13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Dalston (Cumbria) (Sun 2021-09-19 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Kents Bank
Cark & Cartmel13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Dalston (Cumbria) (Sun 2021-09-19 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Cark & Cartmel
Ulverston13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Dalston (Cumbria) (Sun 2021-09-19 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Ulverston
Dalton14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Dalston (Cumbria) (Sun 2021-09-19 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Dalton
Roose14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Dalston (Cumbria) (Sun 2021-09-19 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Roose
Barrow-In-Furness14:1814:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Dalston (Cumbria) (Sun 2021-09-19 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Dalston (Cumbria) (Sun 2021-09-19 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Askam
Millom14:4314:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Dalston (Cumbria) (Sun 2021-09-19 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Millom
Ravenglass For Eskdale14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Dalston (Cumbria) (Sun 2021-09-19 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Sellafield15:0615:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Dalston (Cumbria) (Sun 2021-09-19 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Sellafield
St Bees15:1615:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Dalston (Cumbria) (Sun 2021-09-19 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from St Bees
Corkickle15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Dalston (Cumbria) (Sun 2021-09-19 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Corkickle
Whitehaven15:2815:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Dalston (Cumbria) (Sun 2021-09-19 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Whitehaven
Parton15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Dalston (Cumbria) (Sun 2021-09-19 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Parton
Harrington15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Dalston (Cumbria) (Sun 2021-09-19 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Harrington
Workington15:4615:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Dalston (Cumbria) (Sun 2021-09-19 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Workington
Flimby15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Dalston (Cumbria) (Sun 2021-09-19 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Flimby
Maryport15:5515:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Dalston (Cumbria) (Sun 2021-09-19 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Maryport
Aspatria16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Dalston (Cumbria) (Sun 2021-09-19 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Aspatria
Wigton16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Dalston (Cumbria) (Sun 2021-09-19 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)16:2616:26
Carlisle16:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Carlisle (Sun 2021-09-19 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:08Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness14:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Dalston (Cumbria) (Sun 2021-09-19 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Dalston (Cumbria) (Sun 2021-09-19 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Dalston (Cumbria) (Sun 2021-09-19 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Dalston (Cumbria) (Sun 2021-09-19 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Foxfield
Green Road15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Dalston (Cumbria) (Sun 2021-09-19 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Green Road
Millom15:2215:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Dalston (Cumbria) (Sun 2021-09-19 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Millom
Silecroft15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Dalston (Cumbria) (Sun 2021-09-19 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Dalston (Cumbria) (Sun 2021-09-19 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale15:4015:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Dalston (Cumbria) (Sun 2021-09-19 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Dalston (Cumbria) (Sun 2021-09-19 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Drigg
Seascale15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Dalston (Cumbria) (Sun 2021-09-19 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Seascale
Sellafield15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Dalston (Cumbria) (Sun 2021-09-19 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Sellafield
St Bees16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Dalston (Cumbria) (Sun 2021-09-19 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from St Bees
Corkickle16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Dalston (Cumbria) (Sun 2021-09-19 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Corkickle
Whitehaven16:0916:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Dalston (Cumbria) (Sun 2021-09-19 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Whitehaven
Parton16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Dalston (Cumbria) (Sun 2021-09-19 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Parton
Harrington16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Dalston (Cumbria) (Sun 2021-09-19 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Harrington
Workington16:2716:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Dalston (Cumbria) (Sun 2021-09-19 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Workington
Flimby16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Dalston (Cumbria) (Sun 2021-09-19 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Flimby
Maryport16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Dalston (Cumbria) (Sun 2021-09-19 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Maryport
Aspatria16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Dalston (Cumbria) (Sun 2021-09-19 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Aspatria
Wigton16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Dalston (Cumbria) (Sun 2021-09-19 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)17:0817:08
Carlisle17:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Carlisle (Sun 2021-09-19 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:18CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals
Carlisle17:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Dalston (Cumbria) (Sun 2021-09-19 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)17:1817:18
Barrow-In-Furness19:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Barrow-In-Furness (Sun 2021-09-19 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:13Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness15:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Dalston (Cumbria) (Sun 2021-09-19 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Dalston (Cumbria) (Sun 2021-09-19 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Dalston (Cumbria) (Sun 2021-09-19 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Dalston (Cumbria) (Sun 2021-09-19 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Foxfield
Green Road16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Dalston (Cumbria) (Sun 2021-09-19 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Green Road
Millom16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Dalston (Cumbria) (Sun 2021-09-19 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Millom
Silecroft16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Dalston (Cumbria) (Sun 2021-09-19 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Dalston (Cumbria) (Sun 2021-09-19 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Dalston (Cumbria) (Sun 2021-09-19 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Dalston (Cumbria) (Sun 2021-09-19 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Drigg
Seascale16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Dalston (Cumbria) (Sun 2021-09-19 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Seascale
Sellafield16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Dalston (Cumbria) (Sun 2021-09-19 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Sellafield
Braystones16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Dalston (Cumbria) (Sun 2021-09-19 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Braystones
Nethertown17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Dalston (Cumbria) (Sun 2021-09-19 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Nethertown
St Bees17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Dalston (Cumbria) (Sun 2021-09-19 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from St Bees
Corkickle17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Dalston (Cumbria) (Sun 2021-09-19 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Corkickle
Whitehaven17:1417:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Dalston (Cumbria) (Sun 2021-09-19 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Whitehaven
Parton17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Dalston (Cumbria) (Sun 2021-09-19 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Parton
Harrington17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Dalston (Cumbria) (Sun 2021-09-19 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Harrington
Workington17:3317:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Dalston (Cumbria) (Sun 2021-09-19 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Workington
Flimby17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Dalston (Cumbria) (Sun 2021-09-19 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Flimby
Maryport17:4217:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Dalston (Cumbria) (Sun 2021-09-19 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Maryport
Aspatria17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Dalston (Cumbria) (Sun 2021-09-19 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Aspatria
Wigton18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Dalston (Cumbria) (Sun 2021-09-19 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)18:1318:13
Carlisle18:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Carlisle (Sun 2021-09-19 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:18CarlisleWhitehavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals
Carlisle18:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Dalston (Cumbria) (Sun 2021-09-19 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)18:1818:18
Whitehaven19:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Whitehaven (Sun 2021-09-19 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Whitehaven
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-09-17.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..