desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dalston railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cumbria
District or Unitary Auth.:
Carlisle
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
CA5 7LT
Advertisement

Dalston Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 22nd July
Northern22:31LancasterCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalston (Cumbria) departures
Lancaster19:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Dalston (Cumbria) (Mon 2019-07-22 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Lancaster
Dalston (Cumbria)22:3122:31
Carlisle22:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Carlisle (Mon 2019-07-22 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:06WhitehavenCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalston (Cumbria) departures
Whitehaven22:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Dalston (Cumbria) (Mon 2019-07-22 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Whitehaven
Dalston (Cumbria)23:0623:06
Carlisle23:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Carlisle (Mon 2019-07-22 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Tuesday, 23rd July
Northern06:02CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalston (Cumbria) departures
Carlisle05:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Dalston (Cumbria) (Tue 2019-07-23 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)06:0106:02
Wigton06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Wigton (Tue 2019-07-23 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Wigton
Aspatria06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Aspatria (Tue 2019-07-23 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Aspatria
Maryport06:3206:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Maryport (Tue 2019-07-23 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Maryport
Flimby06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Flimby (Tue 2019-07-23 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Flimby
Workington06:4206:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Workington (Tue 2019-07-23 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Workington
Harrington06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Harrington (Tue 2019-07-23 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Harrington
Parton06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Parton (Tue 2019-07-23 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Parton
Whitehaven07:0207:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Whitehaven (Tue 2019-07-23 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Whitehaven
Corkickle07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Corkickle (Tue 2019-07-23 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Corkickle
St Bees07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to St Bees (Tue 2019-07-23 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to St Bees
Sellafield07:2207:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Sellafield (Tue 2019-07-23 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Sellafield
Seascale07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Seascale (Tue 2019-07-23 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Seascale
Drigg07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Drigg (Tue 2019-07-23 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Tue 2019-07-23 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Bootle (Cumbria) (Tue 2019-07-23 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Silecroft (Tue 2019-07-23 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Silecroft
Millom07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Millom (Tue 2019-07-23 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Millom
Green Road07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Green Road (Tue 2019-07-23 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Green Road
Foxfield08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Foxfield (Tue 2019-07-23 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Kirkby-In-Furness (Tue 2019-07-23 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Askam (Tue 2019-07-23 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness08:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Barrow-In-Furness (Tue 2019-07-23 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:27CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalston (Cumbria) departures
Carlisle06:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Dalston (Cumbria) (Tue 2019-07-23 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)06:2706:27
Wigton06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Wigton (Tue 2019-07-23 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Wigton
Aspatria06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Aspatria (Tue 2019-07-23 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Aspatria
Maryport06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Maryport (Tue 2019-07-23 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Maryport
Flimby07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Flimby (Tue 2019-07-23 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Flimby
Workington07:0807:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Workington (Tue 2019-07-23 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Workington
Harrington07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Harrington (Tue 2019-07-23 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Harrington
Parton07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Parton (Tue 2019-07-23 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Parton
Whitehaven07:2907:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Whitehaven (Tue 2019-07-23 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Whitehaven
Corkickle07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Corkickle (Tue 2019-07-23 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Corkickle
St Bees07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to St Bees (Tue 2019-07-23 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to St Bees
Sellafield07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Sellafield (Tue 2019-07-23 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Sellafield
Seascale07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Seascale (Tue 2019-07-23 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Seascale
Drigg07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Drigg (Tue 2019-07-23 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Tue 2019-07-23 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Bootle (Cumbria) (Tue 2019-07-23 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Silecroft (Tue 2019-07-23 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Silecroft
Millom08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Millom (Tue 2019-07-23 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Millom
Green Road08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Green Road (Tue 2019-07-23 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Green Road
Foxfield08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Foxfield (Tue 2019-07-23 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Kirkby-In-Furness (Tue 2019-07-23 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam08:3708:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Askam (Tue 2019-07-23 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness08:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Barrow-In-Furness (Tue 2019-07-23 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:46WorkingtonCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalston (Cumbria) departures
Workington06:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Dalston (Cumbria) (Tue 2019-07-23 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Workington
Dalston (Cumbria)06:4606:46
Carlisle06:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Carlisle (Tue 2019-07-23 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:19CarlisleLancasterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalston (Cumbria) departures
Carlisle07:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Dalston (Cumbria) (Tue 2019-07-23 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)07:1807:19
Wigton07:2807:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Wigton (Tue 2019-07-23 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Wigton
Aspatria07:4107:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Aspatria (Tue 2019-07-23 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Aspatria
Maryport07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Maryport (Tue 2019-07-23 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Maryport
Flimby07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Flimby (Tue 2019-07-23 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Flimby
Workington08:0408:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Workington (Tue 2019-07-23 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Workington
Harrington08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Harrington (Tue 2019-07-23 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Harrington
Parton08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Parton (Tue 2019-07-23 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Parton
Whitehaven08:2408:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Whitehaven (Tue 2019-07-23 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Whitehaven
Corkickle08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Corkickle (Tue 2019-07-23 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Corkickle
St Bees08:3308:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to St Bees (Tue 2019-07-23 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to St Bees
Sellafield08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Sellafield (Tue 2019-07-23 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Sellafield
Seascale08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Seascale (Tue 2019-07-23 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Seascale
Drigg08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Drigg (Tue 2019-07-23 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Tue 2019-07-23 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Bootle (Cumbria) (Tue 2019-07-23 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Silecroft (Tue 2019-07-23 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Silecroft
Millom09:1309:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Millom (Tue 2019-07-23 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Millom
Green Road09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Green Road (Tue 2019-07-23 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Green Road
Foxfield09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Foxfield (Tue 2019-07-23 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Kirkby-In-Furness (Tue 2019-07-23 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Askam (Tue 2019-07-23 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness09:4709:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Barrow-In-Furness (Tue 2019-07-23 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Roose10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Roose (Tue 2019-07-23 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Roose
Dalton10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Dalton (Tue 2019-07-23 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Dalton
Ulverston10:1610:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Ulverston (Tue 2019-07-23 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Ulverston
Cark & Cartmel10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Cark & Cartmel (Tue 2019-07-23 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Cark & Cartmel
Kents Bank10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Kents Bank (Tue 2019-07-23 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Kents Bank
Grange-Over-Sands10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Grange-Over-Sands (Tue 2019-07-23 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Grange-Over-Sands
Arnside10:3810:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Arnside (Tue 2019-07-23 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Arnside
Silverdale10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Silverdale (Tue 2019-07-23 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Silverdale
Carnforth10:5010:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Carnforth (Tue 2019-07-23 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Carnforth
Lancaster11:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Lancaster (Tue 2019-07-23 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 22nd July
Northern22:31LancasterCarlisleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals
Lancaster19:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Dalston (Cumbria) (Mon 2019-07-22 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Dalston (Cumbria) (Mon 2019-07-22 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Carnforth
Silverdale19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Dalston (Cumbria) (Mon 2019-07-22 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Silverdale
Arnside19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Dalston (Cumbria) (Mon 2019-07-22 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Arnside
Grange-Over-Sands19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Dalston (Cumbria) (Mon 2019-07-22 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Grange-Over-Sands
Kents Bank19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Dalston (Cumbria) (Mon 2019-07-22 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Kents Bank
Cark & Cartmel19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Dalston (Cumbria) (Mon 2019-07-22 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Cark & Cartmel
Ulverston19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Dalston (Cumbria) (Mon 2019-07-22 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Ulverston
Dalton20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Dalston (Cumbria) (Mon 2019-07-22 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Dalton
Roose20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Dalston (Cumbria) (Mon 2019-07-22 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Roose
Barrow-In-Furness20:1620:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Dalston (Cumbria) (Mon 2019-07-22 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Dalston (Cumbria) (Mon 2019-07-22 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Dalston (Cumbria) (Mon 2019-07-22 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Dalston (Cumbria) (Mon 2019-07-22 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Foxfield
Green Road20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Dalston (Cumbria) (Mon 2019-07-22 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Green Road
Millom20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Dalston (Cumbria) (Mon 2019-07-22 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Millom
Silecroft20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Dalston (Cumbria) (Mon 2019-07-22 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Dalston (Cumbria) (Mon 2019-07-22 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Dalston (Cumbria) (Mon 2019-07-22 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Dalston (Cumbria) (Mon 2019-07-22 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Drigg
Seascale21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Dalston (Cumbria) (Mon 2019-07-22 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Seascale
Sellafield21:1521:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Dalston (Cumbria) (Mon 2019-07-22 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Sellafield
St Bees21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Dalston (Cumbria) (Mon 2019-07-22 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from St Bees
Corkickle21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Dalston (Cumbria) (Mon 2019-07-22 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Corkickle
Whitehaven21:3321:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Dalston (Cumbria) (Mon 2019-07-22 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Whitehaven
Parton21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Dalston (Cumbria) (Mon 2019-07-22 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Parton
Harrington21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Dalston (Cumbria) (Mon 2019-07-22 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Harrington
Workington21:5121:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Dalston (Cumbria) (Mon 2019-07-22 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Workington
Flimby21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Dalston (Cumbria) (Mon 2019-07-22 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Flimby
Maryport22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Dalston (Cumbria) (Mon 2019-07-22 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Maryport
Aspatria22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Dalston (Cumbria) (Mon 2019-07-22 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Aspatria
Wigton22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Dalston (Cumbria) (Mon 2019-07-22 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)22:3122:31
Carlisle22:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Carlisle (Mon 2019-07-22 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:06WhitehavenCarlisleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals
Whitehaven22:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Dalston (Cumbria) (Mon 2019-07-22 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Whitehaven
Parton22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Dalston (Cumbria) (Mon 2019-07-22 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Parton
Harrington22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Dalston (Cumbria) (Mon 2019-07-22 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Harrington
Workington22:2522:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Dalston (Cumbria) (Mon 2019-07-22 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Workington
Flimby22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Dalston (Cumbria) (Mon 2019-07-22 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Flimby
Maryport22:3522:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Dalston (Cumbria) (Mon 2019-07-22 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Maryport
Aspatria22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Dalston (Cumbria) (Mon 2019-07-22 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Aspatria
Wigton22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Dalston (Cumbria) (Mon 2019-07-22 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)23:0623:06
Carlisle23:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Carlisle (Mon 2019-07-22 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Tuesday, 23rd July
Northern06:01CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals
Carlisle05:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Dalston (Cumbria) (Tue 2019-07-23 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)06:0106:02
Barrow-In-Furness08:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Barrow-In-Furness (Tue 2019-07-23 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:27CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals
Carlisle06:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Dalston (Cumbria) (Tue 2019-07-23 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)06:2706:27
Barrow-In-Furness08:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Barrow-In-Furness (Tue 2019-07-23 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:46WorkingtonCarlisleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals
Workington06:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Dalston (Cumbria) (Tue 2019-07-23 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Workington
Flimby06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Dalston (Cumbria) (Tue 2019-07-23 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Flimby
Maryport06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Dalston (Cumbria) (Tue 2019-07-23 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Maryport
Aspatria06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Dalston (Cumbria) (Tue 2019-07-23 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Aspatria
Wigton06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Dalston (Cumbria) (Tue 2019-07-23 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)06:4606:46
Carlisle06:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Carlisle (Tue 2019-07-23 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:18CarlisleLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals
Carlisle07:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Dalston (Cumbria) (Tue 2019-07-23 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)07:1807:19
Lancaster11:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Lancaster (Tue 2019-07-23 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-07-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..