desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Delamere railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cheshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Vale Royal
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
CW8 2JQ
Advertisement

Delamere Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st November
Northern06:15ChesterManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Delamere departures
Chester05:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Delamere (Wed 2018-11-21 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Delamere arrivals from Chester
Delamere06:1506:15
Cuddington06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Delamere to Cuddington (Wed 2018-11-21 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Delamere departures to Cuddington
Greenbank06:2406:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Delamere to Greenbank (Wed 2018-11-21 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Delamere departures to Greenbank
Northwich06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Delamere to Northwich (Wed 2018-11-21 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Delamere departures to Northwich
Lostock Gralam06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Delamere to Lostock Gralam (Wed 2018-11-21 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Delamere departures to Lostock Gralam
Plumley06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Delamere to Plumley (Wed 2018-11-21 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Delamere departures to Plumley
Knutsford06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Delamere to Knutsford (Wed 2018-11-21 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Delamere departures to Knutsford
Mobberley06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Delamere to Mobberley (Wed 2018-11-21 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Delamere departures to Mobberley
Ashley06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Delamere to Ashley (Wed 2018-11-21 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Delamere departures to Ashley
Hale06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Delamere to Hale (Wed 2018-11-21 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Delamere departures to Hale
Altrincham06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Delamere to Altrincham (Wed 2018-11-21 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Delamere departures to Altrincham
Navigation Road07:0007:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Delamere to Navigation Road (Wed 2018-11-21 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Delamere departures to Navigation Road
Stockport07:1507:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Delamere to Stockport (Wed 2018-11-21 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Delamere departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly07:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Delamere to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2018-11-21 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Delamere departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:38ChesterStockportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Delamere departures
Chester06:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Delamere (Wed 2018-11-21 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Delamere arrivals from Chester
Delamere06:3706:38
Cuddington06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Delamere to Cuddington (Wed 2018-11-21 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Delamere departures to Cuddington
Greenbank06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Delamere to Greenbank (Wed 2018-11-21 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Delamere departures to Greenbank
Northwich06:5206:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Delamere to Northwich (Wed 2018-11-21 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Delamere departures to Northwich
Lostock Gralam06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Delamere to Lostock Gralam (Wed 2018-11-21 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Delamere departures to Lostock Gralam
Plumley07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Delamere to Plumley (Wed 2018-11-21 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Delamere departures to Plumley
Knutsford07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Delamere to Knutsford (Wed 2018-11-21 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Delamere departures to Knutsford
Mobberley07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Delamere to Mobberley (Wed 2018-11-21 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Delamere departures to Mobberley
Ashley07:1307:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Delamere to Ashley (Wed 2018-11-21 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Delamere departures to Ashley
Hale07:1707:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Delamere to Hale (Wed 2018-11-21 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Delamere departures to Hale
Altrincham07:2107:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Delamere to Altrincham (Wed 2018-11-21 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Delamere departures to Altrincham
Navigation Road07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Delamere to Navigation Road (Wed 2018-11-21 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Delamere departures to Navigation Road
Stockport07:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Delamere to Stockport (Wed 2018-11-21 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Delamere departures to Stockport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:08ChesterManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Delamere departures
Chester06:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Delamere (Wed 2018-11-21 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Delamere arrivals from Chester
Delamere07:0807:08
Cuddington07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Delamere to Cuddington (Wed 2018-11-21 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Delamere departures to Cuddington
Greenbank07:1707:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Delamere to Greenbank (Wed 2018-11-21 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Delamere departures to Greenbank
Northwich07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Delamere to Northwich (Wed 2018-11-21 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Delamere departures to Northwich
Lostock Gralam07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Delamere to Lostock Gralam (Wed 2018-11-21 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Delamere departures to Lostock Gralam
Plumley07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Delamere to Plumley (Wed 2018-11-21 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Delamere departures to Plumley
Knutsford07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Delamere to Knutsford (Wed 2018-11-21 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Delamere departures to Knutsford
Mobberley07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Delamere to Mobberley (Wed 2018-11-21 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Delamere departures to Mobberley
Ashley07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Delamere to Ashley (Wed 2018-11-21 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Delamere departures to Ashley
Hale07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Delamere to Hale (Wed 2018-11-21 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Delamere departures to Hale
Altrincham07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Delamere to Altrincham (Wed 2018-11-21 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Delamere departures to Altrincham
Navigation Road07:5307:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Delamere to Navigation Road (Wed 2018-11-21 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Delamere departures to Navigation Road
Stockport08:0808:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Delamere to Stockport (Wed 2018-11-21 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Delamere departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly08:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Delamere to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2018-11-21 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Delamere departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:23Manchester PiccadillyChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Delamere departures
Manchester Piccadilly06:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Delamere (Wed 2018-11-21 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Delamere arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Delamere07:2207:23
Mouldsworth07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Delamere to Mouldsworth (Wed 2018-11-21 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Delamere departures to Mouldsworth
Chester07:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Delamere to Chester (Wed 2018-11-21 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Delamere departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:37ChesterStockportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Delamere departures
Chester07:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Delamere (Wed 2018-11-21 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Delamere arrivals from Chester
Delamere07:3607:37
Cuddington07:4107:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Delamere to Cuddington (Wed 2018-11-21 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Delamere departures to Cuddington
Greenbank07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Delamere to Greenbank (Wed 2018-11-21 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Delamere departures to Greenbank
Northwich07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Delamere to Northwich (Wed 2018-11-21 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Delamere departures to Northwich
Lostock Gralam07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Delamere to Lostock Gralam (Wed 2018-11-21 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Delamere departures to Lostock Gralam
Plumley08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Delamere to Plumley (Wed 2018-11-21 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Delamere departures to Plumley
Knutsford08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Delamere to Knutsford (Wed 2018-11-21 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Delamere departures to Knutsford
Mobberley08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Delamere to Mobberley (Wed 2018-11-21 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Delamere departures to Mobberley
Ashley08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Delamere to Ashley (Wed 2018-11-21 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Delamere departures to Ashley
Hale08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Delamere to Hale (Wed 2018-11-21 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Delamere departures to Hale
Altrincham08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Delamere to Altrincham (Wed 2018-11-21 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Delamere departures to Altrincham
Navigation Road08:2408:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Delamere to Navigation Road (Wed 2018-11-21 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Delamere departures to Navigation Road
Stockport08:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Delamere to Stockport (Wed 2018-11-21 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Delamere departures to Stockport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:16ChesterManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Delamere departures
Chester07:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Delamere (Wed 2018-11-21 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Delamere arrivals from Chester
Delamere08:1608:16
Cuddington08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Delamere to Cuddington (Wed 2018-11-21 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Delamere departures to Cuddington
Greenbank08:2508:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Delamere to Greenbank (Wed 2018-11-21 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Delamere departures to Greenbank
Northwich08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Delamere to Northwich (Wed 2018-11-21 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Delamere departures to Northwich
Lostock Gralam08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Delamere to Lostock Gralam (Wed 2018-11-21 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Delamere departures to Lostock Gralam
Plumley08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Delamere to Plumley (Wed 2018-11-21 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Delamere departures to Plumley
Knutsford08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Delamere to Knutsford (Wed 2018-11-21 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Delamere departures to Knutsford
Mobberley08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Delamere to Mobberley (Wed 2018-11-21 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Delamere departures to Mobberley
Ashley08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Delamere to Ashley (Wed 2018-11-21 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Delamere departures to Ashley
Hale08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Delamere to Hale (Wed 2018-11-21 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Delamere departures to Hale
Altrincham08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Delamere to Altrincham (Wed 2018-11-21 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Delamere departures to Altrincham
Navigation Road09:0109:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Delamere to Navigation Road (Wed 2018-11-21 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Delamere departures to Navigation Road
Stockport09:1609:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Delamere to Stockport (Wed 2018-11-21 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Delamere departures to Stockport
Levenshulme09:2209:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Delamere to Levenshulme (Wed 2018-11-21 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Delamere departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly09:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Delamere to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2018-11-21 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Delamere departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st November
Northern06:15ChesterManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Delamere arrivals
Chester05:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Delamere (Wed 2018-11-21 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Delamere arrivals from Chester
Mouldsworth06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Delamere (Wed 2018-11-21 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Delamere arrivals from Mouldsworth
Delamere06:1506:15
Manchester Piccadilly07:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Delamere to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2018-11-21 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Delamere departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:37ChesterStockportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Delamere arrivals
Chester06:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Delamere (Wed 2018-11-21 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Delamere arrivals from Chester
Mouldsworth06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Delamere (Wed 2018-11-21 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Delamere arrivals from Mouldsworth
Delamere06:3706:38
Stockport07:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Delamere to Stockport (Wed 2018-11-21 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Delamere departures to Stockport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:08ChesterManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Delamere arrivals
Chester06:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Delamere (Wed 2018-11-21 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Delamere arrivals from Chester
Mouldsworth07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Delamere (Wed 2018-11-21 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Delamere arrivals from Mouldsworth
Delamere07:0807:08
Manchester Piccadilly08:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Delamere to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2018-11-21 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Delamere departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:22Manchester PiccadillyChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Delamere arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly06:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Delamere (Wed 2018-11-21 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Delamere arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Delamere (Wed 2018-11-21 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Delamere arrivals from Stockport
Navigation Road06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Navigation Road to Delamere (Wed 2018-11-21 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Delamere arrivals from Navigation Road
Altrincham06:3906:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Delamere (Wed 2018-11-21 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Delamere arrivals from Altrincham
Hale06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Delamere (Wed 2018-11-21 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Delamere arrivals from Hale
Ashley06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Delamere (Wed 2018-11-21 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Delamere arrivals from Ashley
Mobberley06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Delamere (Wed 2018-11-21 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Delamere arrivals from Mobberley
Knutsford06:5406:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Delamere (Wed 2018-11-21 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Delamere arrivals from Knutsford
Plumley06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Delamere (Wed 2018-11-21 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Delamere arrivals from Plumley
Lostock Gralam07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Gralam to Delamere (Wed 2018-11-21 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Delamere arrivals from Lostock Gralam
Northwich07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Delamere (Wed 2018-11-21 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Delamere arrivals from Northwich
Greenbank07:1207:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Delamere (Wed 2018-11-21 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Delamere arrivals from Greenbank
Cuddington07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuddington to Delamere (Wed 2018-11-21 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Delamere arrivals from Cuddington
Delamere07:2207:23
Chester07:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Delamere to Chester (Wed 2018-11-21 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Delamere departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:36ChesterStockportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Delamere arrivals
Chester07:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Delamere (Wed 2018-11-21 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Delamere arrivals from Chester
Mouldsworth07:2707:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Delamere (Wed 2018-11-21 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Delamere arrivals from Mouldsworth
Delamere07:3607:37
Stockport08:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Delamere to Stockport (Wed 2018-11-21 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Delamere departures to Stockport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:16ChesterManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Delamere arrivals
Chester07:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Delamere (Wed 2018-11-21 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Delamere arrivals from Chester
Mouldsworth08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Delamere (Wed 2018-11-21 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Delamere arrivals from Mouldsworth
Delamere08:1608:16
Manchester Piccadilly09:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Delamere to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2018-11-21 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Delamere departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..