hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Delamere railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cheshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Vale Royal
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
CW8 2JQ
Advertisement

Delamere Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 21st January
Northern20:33NorthwichChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Delamere departures
Northwich20:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Delamere (Sun 2018-01-21 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Delamere arrivals from Northwich
Delamere20:3220:33
Mouldsworth20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Delamere to Mouldsworth (Sun 2018-01-21 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Delamere departures to Mouldsworth
Chester20:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Delamere to Chester (Sun 2018-01-21 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Delamere departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:21ChesterNorthwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Delamere departures
Chester21:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Delamere (Sun 2018-01-21 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Delamere arrivals from Chester
Delamere21:2021:21
Cuddington21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Delamere to Cuddington (Sun 2018-01-21 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Delamere departures to Cuddington
Greenbank21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Delamere to Greenbank (Sun 2018-01-21 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Delamere departures to Greenbank
Northwich21:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Delamere to Northwich (Sun 2018-01-21 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Delamere departures to Northwich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:32NorthwichChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Delamere departures
Northwich22:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Delamere (Sun 2018-01-21 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Delamere arrivals from Northwich
Delamere22:3222:32
Mouldsworth22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Delamere to Mouldsworth (Sun 2018-01-21 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Delamere departures to Mouldsworth
Chester22:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Delamere to Chester (Sun 2018-01-21 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Delamere departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Monday, 22nd January
Northern06:19ChesterManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Delamere departures
Chester06:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Delamere (Mon 2018-01-22 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Delamere arrivals from Chester
Delamere06:1806:19
Cuddington06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Delamere to Cuddington (Mon 2018-01-22 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Delamere departures to Cuddington
Greenbank06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Delamere to Greenbank (Mon 2018-01-22 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Delamere departures to Greenbank
Northwich06:3306:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Delamere to Northwich (Mon 2018-01-22 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Delamere departures to Northwich
Lostock Gralam06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Delamere to Lostock Gralam (Mon 2018-01-22 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Delamere departures to Lostock Gralam
Plumley06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Delamere to Plumley (Mon 2018-01-22 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Delamere departures to Plumley
Knutsford06:4506:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Delamere to Knutsford (Mon 2018-01-22 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Delamere departures to Knutsford
Mobberley06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Delamere to Mobberley (Mon 2018-01-22 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Delamere departures to Mobberley
Ashley06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Delamere to Ashley (Mon 2018-01-22 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Delamere departures to Ashley
Hale06:5706:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Delamere to Hale (Mon 2018-01-22 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Delamere departures to Hale
Altrincham07:0107:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Delamere to Altrincham (Mon 2018-01-22 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Delamere departures to Altrincham
Navigation Road07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Delamere to Navigation Road (Mon 2018-01-22 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Delamere departures to Navigation Road
Stockport07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Delamere to Stockport (Mon 2018-01-22 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Delamere departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly07:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Delamere to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2018-01-22 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Delamere departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:52ChesterStockportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Delamere departures
Chester06:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Delamere (Mon 2018-01-22 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Delamere arrivals from Chester
Delamere06:5106:52
Cuddington06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Delamere to Cuddington (Mon 2018-01-22 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Delamere departures to Cuddington
Greenbank07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Delamere to Greenbank (Mon 2018-01-22 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Delamere departures to Greenbank
Northwich07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Delamere to Northwich (Mon 2018-01-22 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Delamere departures to Northwich
Lostock Gralam07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Delamere to Lostock Gralam (Mon 2018-01-22 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Delamere departures to Lostock Gralam
Plumley07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Delamere to Plumley (Mon 2018-01-22 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Delamere departures to Plumley
Knutsford07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Delamere to Knutsford (Mon 2018-01-22 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Delamere departures to Knutsford
Mobberley07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Delamere to Mobberley (Mon 2018-01-22 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Delamere departures to Mobberley
Ashley07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Delamere to Ashley (Mon 2018-01-22 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Delamere departures to Ashley
Hale07:3107:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Delamere to Hale (Mon 2018-01-22 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Delamere departures to Hale
Altrincham07:3507:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Delamere to Altrincham (Mon 2018-01-22 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Delamere departures to Altrincham
Navigation Road07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Delamere to Navigation Road (Mon 2018-01-22 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Delamere departures to Navigation Road
Stockport07:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Delamere to Stockport (Mon 2018-01-22 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Delamere departures to Stockport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:16ChesterManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Delamere departures
Chester06:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Delamere (Mon 2018-01-22 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Delamere arrivals from Chester
Delamere07:1607:16
Cuddington07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Delamere to Cuddington (Mon 2018-01-22 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Delamere departures to Cuddington
Greenbank07:2507:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Delamere to Greenbank (Mon 2018-01-22 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Delamere departures to Greenbank
Northwich07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Delamere to Northwich (Mon 2018-01-22 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Delamere departures to Northwich
Lostock Gralam07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Delamere to Lostock Gralam (Mon 2018-01-22 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Delamere departures to Lostock Gralam
Plumley07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Delamere to Plumley (Mon 2018-01-22 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Delamere departures to Plumley
Knutsford07:4307:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Delamere to Knutsford (Mon 2018-01-22 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Delamere departures to Knutsford
Mobberley07:4807:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Delamere to Mobberley (Mon 2018-01-22 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Delamere departures to Mobberley
Ashley07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Delamere to Ashley (Mon 2018-01-22 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Delamere departures to Ashley
Hale07:5607:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Delamere to Hale (Mon 2018-01-22 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Delamere departures to Hale
Altrincham08:0008:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Delamere to Altrincham (Mon 2018-01-22 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Delamere departures to Altrincham
Navigation Road08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Delamere to Navigation Road (Mon 2018-01-22 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Delamere departures to Navigation Road
Stockport08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Delamere to Stockport (Mon 2018-01-22 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Delamere departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly08:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Delamere to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2018-01-22 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Delamere departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 21st January
Northern20:32NorthwichChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Delamere arrivals
Northwich20:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Delamere (Sun 2018-01-21 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Delamere arrivals from Northwich
Greenbank20:2220:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Delamere (Sun 2018-01-21 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Delamere arrivals from Greenbank
Cuddington20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuddington to Delamere (Sun 2018-01-21 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Delamere arrivals from Cuddington
Delamere20:3220:33
Chester20:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Delamere to Chester (Sun 2018-01-21 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Delamere departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:20ChesterNorthwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Delamere arrivals
Chester21:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Delamere (Sun 2018-01-21 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Delamere arrivals from Chester
Mouldsworth21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Delamere (Sun 2018-01-21 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Delamere arrivals from Mouldsworth
Delamere21:2021:21
Northwich21:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Delamere to Northwich (Sun 2018-01-21 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Delamere departures to Northwich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:32NorthwichChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Delamere arrivals
Northwich22:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Delamere (Sun 2018-01-21 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Delamere arrivals from Northwich
Greenbank22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Delamere (Sun 2018-01-21 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Delamere arrivals from Greenbank
Cuddington22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuddington to Delamere (Sun 2018-01-21 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Delamere arrivals from Cuddington
Delamere22:3222:32
Chester22:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Delamere to Chester (Sun 2018-01-21 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Delamere departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Monday, 22nd January
Northern06:18ChesterManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Delamere arrivals
Chester06:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Delamere (Mon 2018-01-22 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Delamere arrivals from Chester
Mouldsworth06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Delamere (Mon 2018-01-22 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Delamere arrivals from Mouldsworth
Delamere06:1806:19
Manchester Piccadilly07:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Delamere to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2018-01-22 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Delamere departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:51ChesterStockportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Delamere arrivals
Chester06:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Delamere (Mon 2018-01-22 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Delamere arrivals from Chester
Mouldsworth06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Delamere (Mon 2018-01-22 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Delamere arrivals from Mouldsworth
Delamere06:5106:52
Stockport07:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Delamere to Stockport (Mon 2018-01-22 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Delamere departures to Stockport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:16ChesterManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Delamere arrivals
Chester06:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Delamere (Mon 2018-01-22 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Delamere arrivals from Chester
Mouldsworth07:1007:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Delamere (Mon 2018-01-22 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Delamere arrivals from Mouldsworth
Delamere07:1607:16
Manchester Piccadilly08:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Delamere to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2018-01-22 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Delamere departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-01-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us