desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Delamere railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cheshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Vale Royal
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
CW8 2JQ
Advertisement

Delamere Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 25th January
Northern09:53Manchester PiccadillyChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Delamere departures
Manchester Piccadilly08:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Delamere (Mon 2021-01-25 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Delamere arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Delamere09:5209:53
Mouldsworth09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Delamere to Mouldsworth (Mon 2021-01-25 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Delamere departures to Mouldsworth
Chester10:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Delamere to Chester (Mon 2021-01-25 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Delamere departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:18ChesterManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Delamere departures
Chester11:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Delamere (Mon 2021-01-25 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Delamere arrivals from Chester
Delamere11:1811:18
Cuddington11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Delamere to Cuddington (Mon 2021-01-25 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Delamere departures to Cuddington
Greenbank11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Delamere to Greenbank (Mon 2021-01-25 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Delamere departures to Greenbank
Northwich11:3211:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Delamere to Northwich (Mon 2021-01-25 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Delamere departures to Northwich
Lostock Gralam11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Delamere to Lostock Gralam (Mon 2021-01-25 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Delamere departures to Lostock Gralam
Plumley11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Delamere to Plumley (Mon 2021-01-25 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Delamere departures to Plumley
Knutsford11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Delamere to Knutsford (Mon 2021-01-25 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Delamere departures to Knutsford
Mobberley11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Delamere to Mobberley (Mon 2021-01-25 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Delamere departures to Mobberley
Ashley11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Delamere to Ashley (Mon 2021-01-25 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Delamere departures to Ashley
Hale11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Delamere to Hale (Mon 2021-01-25 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Delamere departures to Hale
Altrincham11:5912:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Delamere to Altrincham (Mon 2021-01-25 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Delamere departures to Altrincham
Navigation Road12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Delamere to Navigation Road (Mon 2021-01-25 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Delamere departures to Navigation Road
Stockport12:1612:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Delamere to Stockport (Mon 2021-01-25 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Delamere departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly12:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Delamere to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2021-01-25 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Delamere departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:53Manchester PiccadillyChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Delamere departures
Manchester Piccadilly10:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Delamere (Mon 2021-01-25 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Delamere arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Delamere11:5211:53
Mouldsworth11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Delamere to Mouldsworth (Mon 2021-01-25 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Delamere departures to Mouldsworth
Chester12:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Delamere to Chester (Mon 2021-01-25 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Delamere departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:18ChesterManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Delamere departures
Chester13:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Delamere (Mon 2021-01-25 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Delamere arrivals from Chester
Delamere13:1813:18
Cuddington13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Delamere to Cuddington (Mon 2021-01-25 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Delamere departures to Cuddington
Greenbank13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Delamere to Greenbank (Mon 2021-01-25 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Delamere departures to Greenbank
Northwich13:3213:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Delamere to Northwich (Mon 2021-01-25 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Delamere departures to Northwich
Lostock Gralam13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Delamere to Lostock Gralam (Mon 2021-01-25 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Delamere departures to Lostock Gralam
Plumley13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Delamere to Plumley (Mon 2021-01-25 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Delamere departures to Plumley
Knutsford13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Delamere to Knutsford (Mon 2021-01-25 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Delamere departures to Knutsford
Mobberley13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Delamere to Mobberley (Mon 2021-01-25 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Delamere departures to Mobberley
Ashley13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Delamere to Ashley (Mon 2021-01-25 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Delamere departures to Ashley
Hale13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Delamere to Hale (Mon 2021-01-25 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Delamere departures to Hale
Altrincham13:5914:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Delamere to Altrincham (Mon 2021-01-25 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Delamere departures to Altrincham
Navigation Road14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Delamere to Navigation Road (Mon 2021-01-25 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Delamere departures to Navigation Road
Stockport14:1614:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Delamere to Stockport (Mon 2021-01-25 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Delamere departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly14:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Delamere to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2021-01-25 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Delamere departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 25th January
Northern09:52Manchester PiccadillyChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Delamere arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly08:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Delamere (Mon 2021-01-25 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Delamere arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport08:5008:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Delamere (Mon 2021-01-25 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Delamere arrivals from Stockport
Navigation Road09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Navigation Road to Delamere (Mon 2021-01-25 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Delamere arrivals from Navigation Road
Altrincham09:0909:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Delamere (Mon 2021-01-25 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Delamere arrivals from Altrincham
Hale09:1209:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Delamere (Mon 2021-01-25 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Delamere arrivals from Hale
Ashley09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Delamere (Mon 2021-01-25 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Delamere arrivals from Ashley
Mobberley09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Delamere (Mon 2021-01-25 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Delamere arrivals from Mobberley
Knutsford09:2409:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Delamere (Mon 2021-01-25 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Delamere arrivals from Knutsford
Plumley09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Delamere (Mon 2021-01-25 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Delamere arrivals from Plumley
Lostock Gralam09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Gralam to Delamere (Mon 2021-01-25 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Delamere arrivals from Lostock Gralam
Northwich09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Delamere (Mon 2021-01-25 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Delamere arrivals from Northwich
Greenbank09:4209:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Delamere (Mon 2021-01-25 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Delamere arrivals from Greenbank
Cuddington09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuddington to Delamere (Mon 2021-01-25 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Delamere arrivals from Cuddington
Delamere09:5209:53
Chester10:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Delamere to Chester (Mon 2021-01-25 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Delamere departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:18ChesterManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Delamere arrivals
Chester11:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Delamere (Mon 2021-01-25 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Delamere arrivals from Chester
Mouldsworth11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Delamere (Mon 2021-01-25 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Delamere arrivals from Mouldsworth
Delamere11:1811:18
Manchester Piccadilly12:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Delamere to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2021-01-25 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Delamere departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:52Manchester PiccadillyChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Delamere arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly10:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Delamere (Mon 2021-01-25 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Delamere arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport10:5010:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Delamere (Mon 2021-01-25 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Delamere arrivals from Stockport
Navigation Road11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Navigation Road to Delamere (Mon 2021-01-25 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Delamere arrivals from Navigation Road
Altrincham11:0911:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Delamere (Mon 2021-01-25 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Delamere arrivals from Altrincham
Hale11:1211:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Delamere (Mon 2021-01-25 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Delamere arrivals from Hale
Ashley11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Delamere (Mon 2021-01-25 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Delamere arrivals from Ashley
Mobberley11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Delamere (Mon 2021-01-25 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Delamere arrivals from Mobberley
Knutsford11:2411:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Delamere (Mon 2021-01-25 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Delamere arrivals from Knutsford
Plumley11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Delamere (Mon 2021-01-25 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Delamere arrivals from Plumley
Lostock Gralam11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Gralam to Delamere (Mon 2021-01-25 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Delamere arrivals from Lostock Gralam
Northwich11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Delamere (Mon 2021-01-25 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Delamere arrivals from Northwich
Greenbank11:4211:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Delamere (Mon 2021-01-25 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Delamere arrivals from Greenbank
Cuddington11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuddington to Delamere (Mon 2021-01-25 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Delamere arrivals from Cuddington
Delamere11:5211:53
Chester12:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Delamere to Chester (Mon 2021-01-25 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Delamere departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:18ChesterManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Delamere arrivals
Chester13:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Delamere (Mon 2021-01-25 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Delamere arrivals from Chester
Mouldsworth13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Delamere (Mon 2021-01-25 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Delamere arrivals from Mouldsworth
Delamere13:1813:18
Manchester Piccadilly14:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Delamere to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2021-01-25 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Delamere departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-01-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..