desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dalston Kingsland railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Dalston Kingsland Overground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Hackney
Managed by:
London Overground
Postcode:
N16 8JN
Advertisement

Dalston Kingsland Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd June
London Overground20:481Stratford (London)Clapham JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground20:532Clapham JunctionStratford (London)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground20:551Stratford (London)Richmond (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalston Kingsland departures
Stratford (London)20:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Dalston Kingsland (Sat 2018-06-23 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston Kingsland arrivals from Stratford (London)
Dalston Kingsland20:5520:55
Canonbury20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston Kingsland to Canonbury (Sat 2018-06-23 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston Kingsland departures to Canonbury
Highbury & Islington Nll20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston Kingsland to Highbury & Islington Nll (Sat 2018-06-23 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston Kingsland departures to Highbury & Islington Nll
Caledonian Road & Barnsbury21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston Kingsland to Caledonian Road & Barnsbury (Sat 2018-06-23 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston Kingsland departures to Caledonian Road & Barnsbury
Camden Road21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston Kingsland to Camden Road (Sat 2018-06-23 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston Kingsland departures to Camden Road
Kentish Town West21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston Kingsland to Kentish Town West (Sat 2018-06-23 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston Kingsland departures to Kentish Town West
Gospel Oak21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston Kingsland to Gospel Oak (Sat 2018-06-23 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston Kingsland departures to Gospel Oak
Hampstead Heath21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston Kingsland to Hampstead Heath (Sat 2018-06-23 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston Kingsland departures to Hampstead Heath
Finchley Road & Frognal21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston Kingsland to Finchley Road & Frognal (Sat 2018-06-23 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston Kingsland departures to Finchley Road & Frognal
West Hampstead21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston Kingsland to West Hampstead (Sat 2018-06-23 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston Kingsland departures to West Hampstead
Brondesbury21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston Kingsland to Brondesbury (Sat 2018-06-23 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston Kingsland departures to Brondesbury
Brondesbury Park21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston Kingsland to Brondesbury Park (Sat 2018-06-23 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston Kingsland departures to Brondesbury Park
Kensal Rise21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston Kingsland to Kensal Rise (Sat 2018-06-23 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston Kingsland departures to Kensal Rise
Willesden Junction21:2721:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston Kingsland to Willesden Junction (Sat 2018-06-23 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston Kingsland departures to Willesden Junction
Acton Central21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston Kingsland to Acton Central (Sat 2018-06-23 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston Kingsland departures to Acton Central
South Acton21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston Kingsland to South Acton (Sat 2018-06-23 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston Kingsland departures to South Acton
Gunnersbury21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston Kingsland to Gunnersbury (Sat 2018-06-23 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston Kingsland departures to Gunnersbury
Kew Gardens21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston Kingsland to Kew Gardens (Sat 2018-06-23 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston Kingsland departures to Kew Gardens
Richmond (London)21:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston Kingsland to Richmond (London) (Sat 2018-06-23 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston Kingsland departures to Richmond (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground21:022Richmond (London)Stratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalston Kingsland departures
Richmond (London)20:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Dalston Kingsland (Sat 2018-06-23 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston Kingsland arrivals from Richmond (London)
Dalston Kingsland21:0221:02
Hackney Central21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston Kingsland to Hackney Central (Sat 2018-06-23 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston Kingsland departures to Hackney Central
Homerton21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston Kingsland to Homerton (Sat 2018-06-23 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston Kingsland departures to Homerton
Hackney Wick21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston Kingsland to Hackney Wick (Sat 2018-06-23 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston Kingsland departures to Hackney Wick
Stratford (London)21:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston Kingsland to Stratford (London) (Sat 2018-06-23 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston Kingsland departures to Stratford (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground21:031Stratford (London)Clapham JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground21:082Clapham JunctionStratford (London)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd June
London Overground20:481Stratford (London)Clapham JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground20:532Clapham JunctionStratford (London)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground20:551Stratford (London)Richmond (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalston Kingsland arrivals
Stratford (London)20:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Dalston Kingsland (Sat 2018-06-23 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston Kingsland arrivals from Stratford (London)
Hackney Wick20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackney Wick to Dalston Kingsland (Sat 2018-06-23 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston Kingsland arrivals from Hackney Wick
Homerton20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Homerton to Dalston Kingsland (Sat 2018-06-23 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston Kingsland arrivals from Homerton
Hackney Central20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackney Central to Dalston Kingsland (Sat 2018-06-23 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston Kingsland arrivals from Hackney Central
Dalston Kingsland20:5520:55
Richmond (London)21:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston Kingsland to Richmond (London) (Sat 2018-06-23 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston Kingsland departures to Richmond (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground21:022Richmond (London)Stratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalston Kingsland arrivals
Richmond (London)20:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Dalston Kingsland (Sat 2018-06-23 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston Kingsland arrivals from Richmond (London)
Kew Gardens20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kew Gardens to Dalston Kingsland (Sat 2018-06-23 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston Kingsland arrivals from Kew Gardens
Gunnersbury20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnersbury to Dalston Kingsland (Sat 2018-06-23 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston Kingsland arrivals from Gunnersbury
South Acton20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Acton to Dalston Kingsland (Sat 2018-06-23 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston Kingsland arrivals from South Acton
Acton Central20:2120:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Central to Dalston Kingsland (Sat 2018-06-23 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston Kingsland arrivals from Acton Central
Willesden Junction20:2920:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to Dalston Kingsland (Sat 2018-06-23 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston Kingsland arrivals from Willesden Junction
Kensal Rise20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensal Rise to Dalston Kingsland (Sat 2018-06-23 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston Kingsland arrivals from Kensal Rise
Brondesbury Park20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brondesbury Park to Dalston Kingsland (Sat 2018-06-23 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston Kingsland arrivals from Brondesbury Park
Brondesbury20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brondesbury to Dalston Kingsland (Sat 2018-06-23 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston Kingsland arrivals from Brondesbury
West Hampstead20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead to Dalston Kingsland (Sat 2018-06-23 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston Kingsland arrivals from West Hampstead
Finchley Road & Frognal20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finchley Road & Frognal to Dalston Kingsland (Sat 2018-06-23 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston Kingsland arrivals from Finchley Road & Frognal
Hampstead Heath20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampstead Heath to Dalston Kingsland (Sat 2018-06-23 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston Kingsland arrivals from Hampstead Heath
Gospel Oak20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gospel Oak to Dalston Kingsland (Sat 2018-06-23 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston Kingsland arrivals from Gospel Oak
Kentish Town West20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town West to Dalston Kingsland (Sat 2018-06-23 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston Kingsland arrivals from Kentish Town West
Camden Road20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camden Road to Dalston Kingsland (Sat 2018-06-23 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston Kingsland arrivals from Camden Road
Caledonian Road & Barnsbury20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caledonian Road & Barnsbury to Dalston Kingsland (Sat 2018-06-23 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston Kingsland arrivals from Caledonian Road & Barnsbury
Highbury & Islington Nll20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Dalston Kingsland (Sat 2018-06-23 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston Kingsland arrivals from Highbury & Islington Nll
Canonbury21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Dalston Kingsland (Sat 2018-06-23 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston Kingsland arrivals from Canonbury
Dalston Kingsland21:0221:02
Stratford (London)21:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston Kingsland to Stratford (London) (Sat 2018-06-23 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston Kingsland departures to Stratford (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground21:031Stratford (London)Clapham JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground21:082Clapham JunctionStratford (London)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-08-10.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..