hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dalston Kingsland railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Dalston Kingsland Overground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Hackney
Managed by:
London Overground
Postcode:
N16 8JN
Advertisement

Dalston Kingsland Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 23rd January
London Overground23:292Richmond (London)Stratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalston Kingsland departures
Richmond (London)22:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Dalston Kingsland (Tue 2018-01-23 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston Kingsland arrivals from Richmond (London)
Dalston Kingsland23:2923:29
Hackney Central23:3123:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston Kingsland to Hackney Central (Tue 2018-01-23 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston Kingsland departures to Hackney Central
Homerton23:3323:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston Kingsland to Homerton (Tue 2018-01-23 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston Kingsland departures to Homerton
Hackney Wick23:3523:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston Kingsland to Hackney Wick (Tue 2018-01-23 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston Kingsland departures to Hackney Wick
Stratford (London)23:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston Kingsland to Stratford (London) (Tue 2018-01-23 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston Kingsland departures to Stratford (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground23:401Stratford (London)Willesden JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground23:492Richmond (London)Stratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalston Kingsland departures
Richmond (London)22:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Dalston Kingsland (Tue 2018-01-23 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston Kingsland arrivals from Richmond (London)
Dalston Kingsland23:4923:49
Hackney Central23:5123:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston Kingsland to Hackney Central (Tue 2018-01-23 23:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston Kingsland departures to Hackney Central
Homerton23:5323:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston Kingsland to Homerton (Tue 2018-01-23 23:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston Kingsland departures to Homerton
Hackney Wick23:5523:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston Kingsland to Hackney Wick (Tue 2018-01-23 23:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston Kingsland departures to Hackney Wick
Stratford (London)00:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston Kingsland to Stratford (London) (Tue 2018-01-23 23:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston Kingsland departures to Stratford (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground23:551Stratford (London)Willesden JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground23:572Richmond (London)Stratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalston Kingsland departures
Richmond (London)23:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Dalston Kingsland (Tue 2018-01-23 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston Kingsland arrivals from Richmond (London)
Dalston Kingsland23:5723:57
Hackney Central23:5923:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston Kingsland to Hackney Central (Tue 2018-01-23 23:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston Kingsland departures to Hackney Central
Homerton00:0100:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston Kingsland to Homerton (Tue 2018-01-23 23:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston Kingsland departures to Homerton
Hackney Wick00:0300:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston Kingsland to Hackney Wick (Tue 2018-01-23 23:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston Kingsland departures to Hackney Wick
Stratford (London)00:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston Kingsland to Stratford (London) (Tue 2018-01-23 23:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston Kingsland departures to Stratford (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Wednesday, 24th January
London Overground00:081Stratford (London)Willesden JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 23rd January
London Overground23:292Richmond (London)Stratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalston Kingsland arrivals
Richmond (London)22:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Dalston Kingsland (Tue 2018-01-23 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston Kingsland arrivals from Richmond (London)
Kew Gardens22:4222:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kew Gardens to Dalston Kingsland (Tue 2018-01-23 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston Kingsland arrivals from Kew Gardens
Gunnersbury22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnersbury to Dalston Kingsland (Tue 2018-01-23 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston Kingsland arrivals from Gunnersbury
South Acton22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Acton to Dalston Kingsland (Tue 2018-01-23 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston Kingsland arrivals from South Acton
Acton Central22:5022:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Central to Dalston Kingsland (Tue 2018-01-23 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston Kingsland arrivals from Acton Central
Willesden Junction22:5923:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to Dalston Kingsland (Tue 2018-01-23 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston Kingsland arrivals from Willesden Junction
Kensal Rise23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensal Rise to Dalston Kingsland (Tue 2018-01-23 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston Kingsland arrivals from Kensal Rise
Brondesbury Park23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brondesbury Park to Dalston Kingsland (Tue 2018-01-23 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston Kingsland arrivals from Brondesbury Park
Brondesbury23:0623:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brondesbury to Dalston Kingsland (Tue 2018-01-23 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston Kingsland arrivals from Brondesbury
West Hampstead23:0823:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead to Dalston Kingsland (Tue 2018-01-23 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston Kingsland arrivals from West Hampstead
Finchley Road & Frognal23:0923:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finchley Road & Frognal to Dalston Kingsland (Tue 2018-01-23 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston Kingsland arrivals from Finchley Road & Frognal
Hampstead Heath23:1223:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampstead Heath to Dalston Kingsland (Tue 2018-01-23 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston Kingsland arrivals from Hampstead Heath
Gospel Oak23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gospel Oak to Dalston Kingsland (Tue 2018-01-23 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston Kingsland arrivals from Gospel Oak
Kentish Town West23:1623:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town West to Dalston Kingsland (Tue 2018-01-23 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston Kingsland arrivals from Kentish Town West
Camden Road23:1923:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camden Road to Dalston Kingsland (Tue 2018-01-23 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston Kingsland arrivals from Camden Road
Caledonian Road & Barnsbury23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caledonian Road & Barnsbury to Dalston Kingsland (Tue 2018-01-23 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston Kingsland arrivals from Caledonian Road & Barnsbury
Highbury & Islington Nll23:2423:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Dalston Kingsland (Tue 2018-01-23 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston Kingsland arrivals from Highbury & Islington Nll
Canonbury23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Dalston Kingsland (Tue 2018-01-23 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston Kingsland arrivals from Canonbury
Dalston Kingsland23:2923:29
Stratford (London)23:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston Kingsland to Stratford (London) (Tue 2018-01-23 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston Kingsland departures to Stratford (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground23:401Stratford (London)Willesden JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground23:492Richmond (London)Stratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalston Kingsland arrivals
Richmond (London)22:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Dalston Kingsland (Tue 2018-01-23 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston Kingsland arrivals from Richmond (London)
Kew Gardens23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kew Gardens to Dalston Kingsland (Tue 2018-01-23 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston Kingsland arrivals from Kew Gardens
Gunnersbury23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnersbury to Dalston Kingsland (Tue 2018-01-23 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston Kingsland arrivals from Gunnersbury
South Acton23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Acton to Dalston Kingsland (Tue 2018-01-23 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston Kingsland arrivals from South Acton
Acton Central23:0923:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Central to Dalston Kingsland (Tue 2018-01-23 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston Kingsland arrivals from Acton Central
Willesden Junction23:1723:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to Dalston Kingsland (Tue 2018-01-23 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston Kingsland arrivals from Willesden Junction
Kensal Rise23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensal Rise to Dalston Kingsland (Tue 2018-01-23 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston Kingsland arrivals from Kensal Rise
Brondesbury Park23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brondesbury Park to Dalston Kingsland (Tue 2018-01-23 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston Kingsland arrivals from Brondesbury Park
Brondesbury23:2423:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brondesbury to Dalston Kingsland (Tue 2018-01-23 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston Kingsland arrivals from Brondesbury
West Hampstead23:2623:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead to Dalston Kingsland (Tue 2018-01-23 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston Kingsland arrivals from West Hampstead
Finchley Road & Frognal23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finchley Road & Frognal to Dalston Kingsland (Tue 2018-01-23 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston Kingsland arrivals from Finchley Road & Frognal
Hampstead Heath23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampstead Heath to Dalston Kingsland (Tue 2018-01-23 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston Kingsland arrivals from Hampstead Heath
Gospel Oak23:3323:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gospel Oak to Dalston Kingsland (Tue 2018-01-23 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston Kingsland arrivals from Gospel Oak
Kentish Town West23:3523:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town West to Dalston Kingsland (Tue 2018-01-23 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston Kingsland arrivals from Kentish Town West
Camden Road23:3923:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camden Road to Dalston Kingsland (Tue 2018-01-23 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston Kingsland arrivals from Camden Road
Caledonian Road & Barnsbury23:4223:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caledonian Road & Barnsbury to Dalston Kingsland (Tue 2018-01-23 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston Kingsland arrivals from Caledonian Road & Barnsbury
Highbury & Islington Nll23:4423:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Dalston Kingsland (Tue 2018-01-23 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston Kingsland arrivals from Highbury & Islington Nll
Canonbury23:4723:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Dalston Kingsland (Tue 2018-01-23 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston Kingsland arrivals from Canonbury
Dalston Kingsland23:4923:49
Stratford (London)00:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston Kingsland to Stratford (London) (Tue 2018-01-23 23:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston Kingsland departures to Stratford (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground23:551Stratford (London)Willesden JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground23:572Richmond (London)Stratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalston Kingsland arrivals
Richmond (London)23:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Dalston Kingsland (Tue 2018-01-23 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston Kingsland arrivals from Richmond (London)
Kew Gardens23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kew Gardens to Dalston Kingsland (Tue 2018-01-23 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston Kingsland arrivals from Kew Gardens
Gunnersbury23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnersbury to Dalston Kingsland (Tue 2018-01-23 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston Kingsland arrivals from Gunnersbury
South Acton23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Acton to Dalston Kingsland (Tue 2018-01-23 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston Kingsland arrivals from South Acton
Acton Central23:1923:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Central to Dalston Kingsland (Tue 2018-01-23 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston Kingsland arrivals from Acton Central
Willesden Junction23:2623:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to Dalston Kingsland (Tue 2018-01-23 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston Kingsland arrivals from Willesden Junction
Kensal Rise23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensal Rise to Dalston Kingsland (Tue 2018-01-23 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston Kingsland arrivals from Kensal Rise
Brondesbury Park23:3223:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brondesbury Park to Dalston Kingsland (Tue 2018-01-23 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston Kingsland arrivals from Brondesbury Park
Brondesbury23:3423:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brondesbury to Dalston Kingsland (Tue 2018-01-23 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston Kingsland arrivals from Brondesbury
West Hampstead23:3623:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead to Dalston Kingsland (Tue 2018-01-23 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston Kingsland arrivals from West Hampstead
Finchley Road & Frognal23:3723:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finchley Road & Frognal to Dalston Kingsland (Tue 2018-01-23 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston Kingsland arrivals from Finchley Road & Frognal
Hampstead Heath23:4023:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampstead Heath to Dalston Kingsland (Tue 2018-01-23 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston Kingsland arrivals from Hampstead Heath
Gospel Oak23:4323:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gospel Oak to Dalston Kingsland (Tue 2018-01-23 23:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston Kingsland arrivals from Gospel Oak
Kentish Town West23:4523:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town West to Dalston Kingsland (Tue 2018-01-23 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston Kingsland arrivals from Kentish Town West
Camden Road23:4723:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camden Road to Dalston Kingsland (Tue 2018-01-23 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston Kingsland arrivals from Camden Road
Caledonian Road & Barnsbury23:5023:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caledonian Road & Barnsbury to Dalston Kingsland (Tue 2018-01-23 23:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston Kingsland arrivals from Caledonian Road & Barnsbury
Highbury & Islington Nll23:5223:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Dalston Kingsland (Tue 2018-01-23 23:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston Kingsland arrivals from Highbury & Islington Nll
Canonbury23:5523:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Dalston Kingsland (Tue 2018-01-23 23:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston Kingsland arrivals from Canonbury
Dalston Kingsland23:5723:57
Stratford (London)00:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston Kingsland to Stratford (London) (Tue 2018-01-23 23:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston Kingsland departures to Stratford (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Wednesday, 24th January
London Overground00:081Stratford (London)Willesden JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-01-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us