desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dalston Kingsland railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Dalston Kingsland Overground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Hackney
Managed by:
London Overground
Postcode:
N16 8JN
Advertisement

Dalston Kingsland Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th October
London Overground15:002South ActonStratford (London)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground15:031Stratford (London)Clapham JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground15:042Clapham JunctionStratford (London)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground15:092Richmond (London)Stratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalston Kingsland departures
Richmond (London)14:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Dalston Kingsland (Fri 2018-10-19 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston Kingsland arrivals from Richmond (London)
Dalston Kingsland15:0915:09
Hackney Central15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston Kingsland to Hackney Central (Fri 2018-10-19 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston Kingsland departures to Hackney Central
Homerton15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston Kingsland to Homerton (Fri 2018-10-19 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston Kingsland departures to Homerton
Hackney Wick15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston Kingsland to Hackney Wick (Fri 2018-10-19 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston Kingsland departures to Hackney Wick
Stratford (London)15:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston Kingsland to Stratford (London) (Fri 2018-10-19 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston Kingsland departures to Stratford (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground15:091Stratford (London)Richmond (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalston Kingsland departures
Stratford (London)14:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Dalston Kingsland (Fri 2018-10-19 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston Kingsland arrivals from Stratford (London)
Dalston Kingsland15:0915:09
Canonbury15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston Kingsland to Canonbury (Fri 2018-10-19 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston Kingsland departures to Canonbury
Highbury & Islington Nll15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston Kingsland to Highbury & Islington Nll (Fri 2018-10-19 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston Kingsland departures to Highbury & Islington Nll
Caledonian Road & Barnsbury15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston Kingsland to Caledonian Road & Barnsbury (Fri 2018-10-19 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston Kingsland departures to Caledonian Road & Barnsbury
Camden Road15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston Kingsland to Camden Road (Fri 2018-10-19 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston Kingsland departures to Camden Road
Kentish Town West15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston Kingsland to Kentish Town West (Fri 2018-10-19 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston Kingsland departures to Kentish Town West
Gospel Oak15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston Kingsland to Gospel Oak (Fri 2018-10-19 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston Kingsland departures to Gospel Oak
Hampstead Heath15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston Kingsland to Hampstead Heath (Fri 2018-10-19 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston Kingsland departures to Hampstead Heath
Finchley Road & Frognal15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston Kingsland to Finchley Road & Frognal (Fri 2018-10-19 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston Kingsland departures to Finchley Road & Frognal
West Hampstead15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston Kingsland to West Hampstead (Fri 2018-10-19 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston Kingsland departures to West Hampstead
Brondesbury15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston Kingsland to Brondesbury (Fri 2018-10-19 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston Kingsland departures to Brondesbury
Brondesbury Park15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston Kingsland to Brondesbury Park (Fri 2018-10-19 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston Kingsland departures to Brondesbury Park
Kensal Rise15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston Kingsland to Kensal Rise (Fri 2018-10-19 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston Kingsland departures to Kensal Rise
Willesden Junction15:3815:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston Kingsland to Willesden Junction (Fri 2018-10-19 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston Kingsland departures to Willesden Junction
Acton Central15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston Kingsland to Acton Central (Fri 2018-10-19 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston Kingsland departures to Acton Central
South Acton15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston Kingsland to South Acton (Fri 2018-10-19 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston Kingsland departures to South Acton
Gunnersbury15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston Kingsland to Gunnersbury (Fri 2018-10-19 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston Kingsland departures to Gunnersbury
Kew Gardens15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston Kingsland to Kew Gardens (Fri 2018-10-19 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston Kingsland departures to Kew Gardens
Richmond (London)16:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston Kingsland to Richmond (London) (Fri 2018-10-19 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston Kingsland departures to Richmond (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground15:151Stratford (London)Clapham JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th October
London Overground15:002South ActonStratford (London)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground15:031Stratford (London)Clapham JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground15:042Clapham JunctionStratford (London)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground15:092Richmond (London)Stratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalston Kingsland arrivals
Richmond (London)14:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Dalston Kingsland (Fri 2018-10-19 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston Kingsland arrivals from Richmond (London)
Kew Gardens14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kew Gardens to Dalston Kingsland (Fri 2018-10-19 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston Kingsland arrivals from Kew Gardens
Gunnersbury14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnersbury to Dalston Kingsland (Fri 2018-10-19 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston Kingsland arrivals from Gunnersbury
South Acton14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Acton to Dalston Kingsland (Fri 2018-10-19 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston Kingsland arrivals from South Acton
Acton Central14:3214:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Central to Dalston Kingsland (Fri 2018-10-19 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston Kingsland arrivals from Acton Central
Willesden Junction14:3914:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to Dalston Kingsland (Fri 2018-10-19 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston Kingsland arrivals from Willesden Junction
Kensal Rise14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensal Rise to Dalston Kingsland (Fri 2018-10-19 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston Kingsland arrivals from Kensal Rise
Brondesbury Park14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brondesbury Park to Dalston Kingsland (Fri 2018-10-19 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston Kingsland arrivals from Brondesbury Park
Brondesbury14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brondesbury to Dalston Kingsland (Fri 2018-10-19 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston Kingsland arrivals from Brondesbury
West Hampstead14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead to Dalston Kingsland (Fri 2018-10-19 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston Kingsland arrivals from West Hampstead
Finchley Road & Frognal14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finchley Road & Frognal to Dalston Kingsland (Fri 2018-10-19 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston Kingsland arrivals from Finchley Road & Frognal
Hampstead Heath14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampstead Heath to Dalston Kingsland (Fri 2018-10-19 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston Kingsland arrivals from Hampstead Heath
Gospel Oak14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gospel Oak to Dalston Kingsland (Fri 2018-10-19 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston Kingsland arrivals from Gospel Oak
Kentish Town West14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town West to Dalston Kingsland (Fri 2018-10-19 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston Kingsland arrivals from Kentish Town West
Camden Road15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camden Road to Dalston Kingsland (Fri 2018-10-19 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston Kingsland arrivals from Camden Road
Caledonian Road & Barnsbury15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caledonian Road & Barnsbury to Dalston Kingsland (Fri 2018-10-19 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston Kingsland arrivals from Caledonian Road & Barnsbury
Highbury & Islington Nll15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Dalston Kingsland (Fri 2018-10-19 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston Kingsland arrivals from Highbury & Islington Nll
Canonbury15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Dalston Kingsland (Fri 2018-10-19 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston Kingsland arrivals from Canonbury
Dalston Kingsland15:0915:09
Stratford (London)15:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston Kingsland to Stratford (London) (Fri 2018-10-19 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston Kingsland departures to Stratford (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground15:091Stratford (London)Richmond (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalston Kingsland arrivals
Stratford (London)14:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Dalston Kingsland (Fri 2018-10-19 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston Kingsland arrivals from Stratford (London)
Hackney Wick15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackney Wick to Dalston Kingsland (Fri 2018-10-19 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston Kingsland arrivals from Hackney Wick
Homerton15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Homerton to Dalston Kingsland (Fri 2018-10-19 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston Kingsland arrivals from Homerton
Hackney Central15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackney Central to Dalston Kingsland (Fri 2018-10-19 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston Kingsland arrivals from Hackney Central
Dalston Kingsland15:0915:09
Richmond (London)16:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston Kingsland to Richmond (London) (Fri 2018-10-19 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston Kingsland departures to Richmond (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground15:151Stratford (London)Clapham JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..