desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dalston Kingsland railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Dalston Kingsland Overground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Hackney
Managed by:
London Overground
Postcode:
N16 8JN
Advertisement

Dalston Kingsland Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 19th June
London Overground05:571Stratford (London)Richmond (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalston Kingsland departures
Stratford (London)05:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Dalston Kingsland (Tue 2018-06-19 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston Kingsland arrivals from Stratford (London)
Dalston Kingsland05:5705:57
Canonbury05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston Kingsland to Canonbury (Tue 2018-06-19 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston Kingsland departures to Canonbury
Highbury & Islington Nll06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston Kingsland to Highbury & Islington Nll (Tue 2018-06-19 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston Kingsland departures to Highbury & Islington Nll
Caledonian Road & Barnsbury06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston Kingsland to Caledonian Road & Barnsbury (Tue 2018-06-19 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston Kingsland departures to Caledonian Road & Barnsbury
Camden Road06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston Kingsland to Camden Road (Tue 2018-06-19 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston Kingsland departures to Camden Road
Kentish Town West06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston Kingsland to Kentish Town West (Tue 2018-06-19 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston Kingsland departures to Kentish Town West
Gospel Oak06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston Kingsland to Gospel Oak (Tue 2018-06-19 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston Kingsland departures to Gospel Oak
Hampstead Heath06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston Kingsland to Hampstead Heath (Tue 2018-06-19 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston Kingsland departures to Hampstead Heath
Finchley Road & Frognal06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston Kingsland to Finchley Road & Frognal (Tue 2018-06-19 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston Kingsland departures to Finchley Road & Frognal
West Hampstead06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston Kingsland to West Hampstead (Tue 2018-06-19 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston Kingsland departures to West Hampstead
Brondesbury06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston Kingsland to Brondesbury (Tue 2018-06-19 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston Kingsland departures to Brondesbury
Brondesbury Park06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston Kingsland to Brondesbury Park (Tue 2018-06-19 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston Kingsland departures to Brondesbury Park
Kensal Rise06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston Kingsland to Kensal Rise (Tue 2018-06-19 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston Kingsland departures to Kensal Rise
Willesden Junction06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston Kingsland to Willesden Junction (Tue 2018-06-19 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston Kingsland departures to Willesden Junction
Acton Central06:3206:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston Kingsland to Acton Central (Tue 2018-06-19 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston Kingsland departures to Acton Central
South Acton06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston Kingsland to South Acton (Tue 2018-06-19 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston Kingsland departures to South Acton
Gunnersbury06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston Kingsland to Gunnersbury (Tue 2018-06-19 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston Kingsland departures to Gunnersbury
Kew Gardens06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston Kingsland to Kew Gardens (Tue 2018-06-19 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston Kingsland departures to Kew Gardens
Richmond (London)06:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston Kingsland to Richmond (London) (Tue 2018-06-19 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston Kingsland departures to Richmond (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground06:081Stratford (London)Richmond (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalston Kingsland departures
Stratford (London)05:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Dalston Kingsland (Tue 2018-06-19 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston Kingsland arrivals from Stratford (London)
Dalston Kingsland06:0806:08
Canonbury06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston Kingsland to Canonbury (Tue 2018-06-19 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston Kingsland departures to Canonbury
Highbury & Islington Nll06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston Kingsland to Highbury & Islington Nll (Tue 2018-06-19 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston Kingsland departures to Highbury & Islington Nll
Caledonian Road & Barnsbury06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston Kingsland to Caledonian Road & Barnsbury (Tue 2018-06-19 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston Kingsland departures to Caledonian Road & Barnsbury
Camden Road06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston Kingsland to Camden Road (Tue 2018-06-19 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston Kingsland departures to Camden Road
Kentish Town West06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston Kingsland to Kentish Town West (Tue 2018-06-19 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston Kingsland departures to Kentish Town West
Gospel Oak06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston Kingsland to Gospel Oak (Tue 2018-06-19 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston Kingsland departures to Gospel Oak
Hampstead Heath06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston Kingsland to Hampstead Heath (Tue 2018-06-19 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston Kingsland departures to Hampstead Heath
Finchley Road & Frognal06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston Kingsland to Finchley Road & Frognal (Tue 2018-06-19 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston Kingsland departures to Finchley Road & Frognal
West Hampstead06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston Kingsland to West Hampstead (Tue 2018-06-19 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston Kingsland departures to West Hampstead
Brondesbury06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston Kingsland to Brondesbury (Tue 2018-06-19 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston Kingsland departures to Brondesbury
Brondesbury Park06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston Kingsland to Brondesbury Park (Tue 2018-06-19 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston Kingsland departures to Brondesbury Park
Kensal Rise06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston Kingsland to Kensal Rise (Tue 2018-06-19 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston Kingsland departures to Kensal Rise
Willesden Junction06:3806:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston Kingsland to Willesden Junction (Tue 2018-06-19 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston Kingsland departures to Willesden Junction
Acton Central06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston Kingsland to Acton Central (Tue 2018-06-19 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston Kingsland departures to Acton Central
South Acton06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston Kingsland to South Acton (Tue 2018-06-19 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston Kingsland departures to South Acton
Gunnersbury06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston Kingsland to Gunnersbury (Tue 2018-06-19 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston Kingsland departures to Gunnersbury
Kew Gardens06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston Kingsland to Kew Gardens (Tue 2018-06-19 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston Kingsland departures to Kew Gardens
Richmond (London)07:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston Kingsland to Richmond (London) (Tue 2018-06-19 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston Kingsland departures to Richmond (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground06:112Camden RoadStratford (London)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground06:171Stratford (London)Clapham JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground06:271Stratford (London)Clapham JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground06:292Willesden JunctionStratford (London)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 19th June
London Overground05:571Stratford (London)Richmond (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalston Kingsland arrivals
Stratford (London)05:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Dalston Kingsland (Tue 2018-06-19 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston Kingsland arrivals from Stratford (London)
Hackney Wick05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackney Wick to Dalston Kingsland (Tue 2018-06-19 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston Kingsland arrivals from Hackney Wick
Homerton05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Homerton to Dalston Kingsland (Tue 2018-06-19 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston Kingsland arrivals from Homerton
Hackney Central05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackney Central to Dalston Kingsland (Tue 2018-06-19 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston Kingsland arrivals from Hackney Central
Dalston Kingsland05:5705:57
Richmond (London)06:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston Kingsland to Richmond (London) (Tue 2018-06-19 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston Kingsland departures to Richmond (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground06:081Stratford (London)Richmond (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalston Kingsland arrivals
Stratford (London)05:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Dalston Kingsland (Tue 2018-06-19 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston Kingsland arrivals from Stratford (London)
Hackney Wick06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackney Wick to Dalston Kingsland (Tue 2018-06-19 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston Kingsland arrivals from Hackney Wick
Homerton06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Homerton to Dalston Kingsland (Tue 2018-06-19 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston Kingsland arrivals from Homerton
Hackney Central06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackney Central to Dalston Kingsland (Tue 2018-06-19 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston Kingsland arrivals from Hackney Central
Dalston Kingsland06:0806:08
Richmond (London)07:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston Kingsland to Richmond (London) (Tue 2018-06-19 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston Kingsland departures to Richmond (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground06:112Camden RoadStratford (London)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground06:171Stratford (London)Clapham JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground06:271Stratford (London)Clapham JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground06:292Willesden JunctionStratford (London)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-06-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..