desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dalston Junction railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Dalston Junction Overground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
Advertisement

Dalston Junction Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 18th August
London Overground11:311West CroydonHighbury & Islington NllCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalston Junction departures
West Croydon10:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Dalston Junction (Thu 2022-08-18 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston Junction arrivals from West Croydon
Dalston Junction11:3111:31
Canonbury11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston Junction to Canonbury (Thu 2022-08-18 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston Junction departures to Canonbury
Highbury & Islington Nll11:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston Junction to Highbury & Islington Nll (Thu 2022-08-18 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston Junction departures to Highbury & Islington Nll
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground11:344Highbury & Islington NllClapham JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalston Junction departures
Highbury & Islington Nll11:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Dalston Junction (Thu 2022-08-18 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston Junction arrivals from Highbury & Islington Nll
Dalston Junction11:3311:34
Haggerston11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston Junction to Haggerston (Thu 2022-08-18 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston Junction departures to Haggerston
Hoxton11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston Junction to Hoxton (Thu 2022-08-18 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston Junction departures to Hoxton
Shoreditch High Street11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston Junction to Shoreditch High Street (Thu 2022-08-18 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston Junction departures to Shoreditch High Street
Whitechapel11:4211:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston Junction to Whitechapel (Thu 2022-08-18 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston Junction departures to Whitechapel
Shadwell11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston Junction to Shadwell (Thu 2022-08-18 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston Junction departures to Shadwell
Wapping11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston Junction to Wapping (Thu 2022-08-18 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston Junction departures to Wapping
Rotherhithe11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston Junction to Rotherhithe (Thu 2022-08-18 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston Junction departures to Rotherhithe
Canada Water11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston Junction to Canada Water (Thu 2022-08-18 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston Junction departures to Canada Water
Surrey Quays11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston Junction to Surrey Quays (Thu 2022-08-18 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston Junction departures to Surrey Quays
Queens Road Peckham11:5811:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston Junction to Queens Road Peckham (Thu 2022-08-18 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston Junction departures to Queens Road Peckham
Peckham Rye12:0112:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston Junction to Peckham Rye (Thu 2022-08-18 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston Junction departures to Peckham Rye
Denmark Hill12:0612:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston Junction to Denmark Hill (Thu 2022-08-18 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston Junction departures to Denmark Hill
Clapham High Street12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston Junction to Clapham High Street (Thu 2022-08-18 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston Junction departures to Clapham High Street
Wandsworth Road12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston Junction to Wandsworth Road (Thu 2022-08-18 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston Junction departures to Wandsworth Road
Clapham Junction12:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston Junction to Clapham Junction (Thu 2022-08-18 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston Junction departures to Clapham Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground11:373Dalston JunctionCrystal PalaceCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalston Junction departures
Dalston Junction11:37
Haggerston11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston Junction to Haggerston (Thu 2022-08-18 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston Junction departures to Haggerston
Hoxton11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston Junction to Hoxton (Thu 2022-08-18 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston Junction departures to Hoxton
Shoreditch High Street11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston Junction to Shoreditch High Street (Thu 2022-08-18 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston Junction departures to Shoreditch High Street
Whitechapel11:4511:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston Junction to Whitechapel (Thu 2022-08-18 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston Junction departures to Whitechapel
Shadwell11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston Junction to Shadwell (Thu 2022-08-18 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston Junction departures to Shadwell
Wapping11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston Junction to Wapping (Thu 2022-08-18 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston Junction departures to Wapping
Rotherhithe11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston Junction to Rotherhithe (Thu 2022-08-18 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston Junction departures to Rotherhithe
Canada Water11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston Junction to Canada Water (Thu 2022-08-18 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston Junction departures to Canada Water
Surrey Quays11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston Junction to Surrey Quays (Thu 2022-08-18 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston Junction departures to Surrey Quays
New Cross Gate11:5912:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston Junction to New Cross Gate (Thu 2022-08-18 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston Junction departures to New Cross Gate
Brockley12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston Junction to Brockley (Thu 2022-08-18 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston Junction departures to Brockley
Honor Oak Park12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston Junction to Honor Oak Park (Thu 2022-08-18 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston Junction departures to Honor Oak Park
Forest Hill12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston Junction to Forest Hill (Thu 2022-08-18 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston Junction departures to Forest Hill
Sydenham12:1012:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston Junction to Sydenham (Thu 2022-08-18 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston Junction departures to Sydenham
Crystal Palace12:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston Junction to Crystal Palace (Thu 2022-08-18 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston Junction departures to Crystal Palace
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground11:401Clapham JunctionHighbury & Islington NllCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalston Junction departures
Clapham Junction11:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Dalston Junction (Thu 2022-08-18 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston Junction arrivals from Clapham Junction
Dalston Junction11:3911:40
Canonbury11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston Junction to Canonbury (Thu 2022-08-18 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston Junction departures to Canonbury
Highbury & Islington Nll11:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston Junction to Highbury & Islington Nll (Thu 2022-08-18 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston Junction departures to Highbury & Islington Nll
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 18th August
London Overground11:311West CroydonHighbury & Islington NllCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalston Junction arrivals
West Croydon10:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Dalston Junction (Thu 2022-08-18 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston Junction arrivals from West Croydon
Norwood Junction10:5110:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Dalston Junction (Thu 2022-08-18 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston Junction arrivals from Norwood Junction
Anerley10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anerley to Dalston Junction (Thu 2022-08-18 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston Junction arrivals from Anerley
Penge West10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge West to Dalston Junction (Thu 2022-08-18 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston Junction arrivals from Penge West
Sydenham10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Dalston Junction (Thu 2022-08-18 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston Junction arrivals from Sydenham
Forest Hill11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Hill to Dalston Junction (Thu 2022-08-18 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston Junction arrivals from Forest Hill
Honor Oak Park11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honor Oak Park to Dalston Junction (Thu 2022-08-18 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston Junction arrivals from Honor Oak Park
Brockley11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockley to Dalston Junction (Thu 2022-08-18 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston Junction arrivals from Brockley
New Cross Gate11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Dalston Junction (Thu 2022-08-18 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston Junction arrivals from New Cross Gate
Surrey Quays11:1211:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surrey Quays to Dalston Junction (Thu 2022-08-18 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston Junction arrivals from Surrey Quays
Canada Water11:1411:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canada Water to Dalston Junction (Thu 2022-08-18 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston Junction arrivals from Canada Water
Rotherhithe11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherhithe to Dalston Junction (Thu 2022-08-18 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston Junction arrivals from Rotherhithe
Wapping11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wapping to Dalston Junction (Thu 2022-08-18 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston Junction arrivals from Wapping
Shadwell11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shadwell to Dalston Junction (Thu 2022-08-18 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston Junction arrivals from Shadwell
Whitechapel11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitechapel to Dalston Junction (Thu 2022-08-18 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston Junction arrivals from Whitechapel
Shoreditch High Street11:2411:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreditch High Street to Dalston Junction (Thu 2022-08-18 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston Junction arrivals from Shoreditch High Street
Hoxton11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoxton to Dalston Junction (Thu 2022-08-18 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston Junction arrivals from Hoxton
Haggerston11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haggerston to Dalston Junction (Thu 2022-08-18 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston Junction arrivals from Haggerston
Dalston Junction11:3111:31
Highbury & Islington Nll11:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston Junction to Highbury & Islington Nll (Thu 2022-08-18 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston Junction departures to Highbury & Islington Nll
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground11:334Highbury & Islington NllClapham JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalston Junction arrivals
Highbury & Islington Nll11:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Dalston Junction (Thu 2022-08-18 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston Junction arrivals from Highbury & Islington Nll
Canonbury11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Dalston Junction (Thu 2022-08-18 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston Junction arrivals from Canonbury
Dalston Junction11:3311:34
Clapham Junction12:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston Junction to Clapham Junction (Thu 2022-08-18 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston Junction departures to Clapham Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground11:391Clapham JunctionHighbury & Islington NllCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalston Junction arrivals
Clapham Junction11:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Dalston Junction (Thu 2022-08-18 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston Junction arrivals from Clapham Junction
Wandsworth Road11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Road to Dalston Junction (Thu 2022-08-18 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston Junction arrivals from Wandsworth Road
Clapham High Street11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham High Street to Dalston Junction (Thu 2022-08-18 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston Junction arrivals from Clapham High Street
Denmark Hill11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denmark Hill to Dalston Junction (Thu 2022-08-18 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston Junction arrivals from Denmark Hill
Peckham Rye11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peckham Rye to Dalston Junction (Thu 2022-08-18 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston Junction arrivals from Peckham Rye
Queens Road Peckham11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Road Peckham to Dalston Junction (Thu 2022-08-18 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston Junction arrivals from Queens Road Peckham
Surrey Quays11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surrey Quays to Dalston Junction (Thu 2022-08-18 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston Junction arrivals from Surrey Quays
Canada Water11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canada Water to Dalston Junction (Thu 2022-08-18 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston Junction arrivals from Canada Water
Rotherhithe11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherhithe to Dalston Junction (Thu 2022-08-18 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston Junction arrivals from Rotherhithe
Wapping11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wapping to Dalston Junction (Thu 2022-08-18 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston Junction arrivals from Wapping
Shadwell11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shadwell to Dalston Junction (Thu 2022-08-18 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston Junction arrivals from Shadwell
Whitechapel11:3011:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitechapel to Dalston Junction (Thu 2022-08-18 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston Junction arrivals from Whitechapel
Shoreditch High Street11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreditch High Street to Dalston Junction (Thu 2022-08-18 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston Junction arrivals from Shoreditch High Street
Hoxton11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoxton to Dalston Junction (Thu 2022-08-18 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston Junction arrivals from Hoxton
Haggerston11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haggerston to Dalston Junction (Thu 2022-08-18 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston Junction arrivals from Haggerston
Dalston Junction11:3911:40
Highbury & Islington Nll11:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston Junction to Highbury & Islington Nll (Thu 2022-08-18 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston Junction departures to Highbury & Islington Nll
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-08-12.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 166
London to Crystal Palace, Norwood Junction, East and West Croydon via Forest Hill
Timetable 167
Highbury & Islington to Canada Water, Peckham Rye, Clapham Junction, New Cross, Crystal Palace and West Croydon
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..