desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dalston Junction railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Dalston Junction Overground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
Advertisement

Dalston Junction Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th May
London Overground04:401New Cross GateHighbury & Islington NllCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalston Junction departures
New Cross Gate04:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Dalston Junction (Sat 2024-05-18 04:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston Junction arrivals from New Cross Gate
Dalston Junction04:4004:40
Canonbury04:4304:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston Junction to Canonbury (Sat 2024-05-18 04:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston Junction departures to Canonbury
Highbury & Islington Nll04:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston Junction to Highbury & Islington Nll (Sat 2024-05-18 04:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston Junction departures to Highbury & Islington Nll
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground04:454Highbury & Islington NllNew Cross GateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalston Junction departures
Highbury & Islington Nll04:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Dalston Junction (Sat 2024-05-18 04:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston Junction arrivals from Highbury & Islington Nll
Dalston Junction04:4404:45
Haggerston04:4704:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston Junction to Haggerston (Sat 2024-05-18 04:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston Junction departures to Haggerston
Hoxton04:4904:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston Junction to Hoxton (Sat 2024-05-18 04:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston Junction departures to Hoxton
Shoreditch High Street04:5104:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston Junction to Shoreditch High Street (Sat 2024-05-18 04:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston Junction departures to Shoreditch High Street
Whitechapel04:5304:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston Junction to Whitechapel (Sat 2024-05-18 04:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston Junction departures to Whitechapel
Shadwell04:5604:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston Junction to Shadwell (Sat 2024-05-18 04:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston Junction departures to Shadwell
Wapping04:5804:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston Junction to Wapping (Sat 2024-05-18 04:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston Junction departures to Wapping
Rotherhithe04:5904:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston Junction to Rotherhithe (Sat 2024-05-18 04:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston Junction departures to Rotherhithe
Canada Water05:0105:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston Junction to Canada Water (Sat 2024-05-18 04:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston Junction departures to Canada Water
Surrey Quays05:0305:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston Junction to Surrey Quays (Sat 2024-05-18 04:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston Junction departures to Surrey Quays
New Cross Gate05:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston Junction to New Cross Gate (Sat 2024-05-18 04:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston Junction departures to New Cross Gate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground04:551New Cross GateHighbury & Islington NllCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalston Junction departures
New Cross Gate04:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Dalston Junction (Sat 2024-05-18 04:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston Junction arrivals from New Cross Gate
Dalston Junction04:5504:55
Canonbury04:5804:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston Junction to Canonbury (Sat 2024-05-18 04:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston Junction departures to Canonbury
Highbury & Islington Nll05:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston Junction to Highbury & Islington Nll (Sat 2024-05-18 04:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston Junction departures to Highbury & Islington Nll
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground05:004Highbury & Islington NllNew Cross GateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalston Junction departures
Highbury & Islington Nll04:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Dalston Junction (Sat 2024-05-18 04:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston Junction arrivals from Highbury & Islington Nll
Dalston Junction04:5905:00
Haggerston05:0205:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston Junction to Haggerston (Sat 2024-05-18 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston Junction departures to Haggerston
Hoxton05:0405:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston Junction to Hoxton (Sat 2024-05-18 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston Junction departures to Hoxton
Shoreditch High Street05:0605:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston Junction to Shoreditch High Street (Sat 2024-05-18 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston Junction departures to Shoreditch High Street
Whitechapel05:0805:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston Junction to Whitechapel (Sat 2024-05-18 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston Junction departures to Whitechapel
Shadwell05:1105:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston Junction to Shadwell (Sat 2024-05-18 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston Junction departures to Shadwell
Wapping05:1305:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston Junction to Wapping (Sat 2024-05-18 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston Junction departures to Wapping
Rotherhithe05:1405:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston Junction to Rotherhithe (Sat 2024-05-18 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston Junction departures to Rotherhithe
Canada Water05:1605:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston Junction to Canada Water (Sat 2024-05-18 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston Junction departures to Canada Water
Surrey Quays05:1805:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston Junction to Surrey Quays (Sat 2024-05-18 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston Junction departures to Surrey Quays
New Cross Gate05:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston Junction to New Cross Gate (Sat 2024-05-18 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston Junction departures to New Cross Gate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground05:101New Cross GateHighbury & Islington NllCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalston Junction departures
New Cross Gate04:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Dalston Junction (Sat 2024-05-18 04:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston Junction arrivals from New Cross Gate
Dalston Junction05:1005:10
Canonbury05:1305:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston Junction to Canonbury (Sat 2024-05-18 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston Junction departures to Canonbury
Highbury & Islington Nll05:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston Junction to Highbury & Islington Nll (Sat 2024-05-18 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston Junction departures to Highbury & Islington Nll
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground05:154Highbury & Islington NllNew Cross GateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalston Junction departures
Highbury & Islington Nll05:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Dalston Junction (Sat 2024-05-18 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston Junction arrivals from Highbury & Islington Nll
Dalston Junction05:1405:15
Haggerston05:1705:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston Junction to Haggerston (Sat 2024-05-18 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston Junction departures to Haggerston
Hoxton05:1905:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston Junction to Hoxton (Sat 2024-05-18 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston Junction departures to Hoxton
Shoreditch High Street05:2105:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston Junction to Shoreditch High Street (Sat 2024-05-18 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston Junction departures to Shoreditch High Street
Whitechapel05:2305:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston Junction to Whitechapel (Sat 2024-05-18 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston Junction departures to Whitechapel
Shadwell05:2605:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston Junction to Shadwell (Sat 2024-05-18 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston Junction departures to Shadwell
Wapping05:2805:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston Junction to Wapping (Sat 2024-05-18 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston Junction departures to Wapping
Rotherhithe05:2905:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston Junction to Rotherhithe (Sat 2024-05-18 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston Junction departures to Rotherhithe
Canada Water05:3105:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston Junction to Canada Water (Sat 2024-05-18 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston Junction departures to Canada Water
Surrey Quays05:3305:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston Junction to Surrey Quays (Sat 2024-05-18 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston Junction departures to Surrey Quays
New Cross Gate05:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston Junction to New Cross Gate (Sat 2024-05-18 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston Junction departures to New Cross Gate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th May
London Overground04:401New Cross GateHighbury & Islington NllCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalston Junction arrivals
New Cross Gate04:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Dalston Junction (Sat 2024-05-18 04:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston Junction arrivals from New Cross Gate
Surrey Quays04:2104:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surrey Quays to Dalston Junction (Sat 2024-05-18 04:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston Junction arrivals from Surrey Quays
Canada Water04:2304:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canada Water to Dalston Junction (Sat 2024-05-18 04:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston Junction arrivals from Canada Water
Rotherhithe04:2504:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherhithe to Dalston Junction (Sat 2024-05-18 04:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston Junction arrivals from Rotherhithe
Wapping04:2704:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wapping to Dalston Junction (Sat 2024-05-18 04:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston Junction arrivals from Wapping
Shadwell04:2904:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shadwell to Dalston Junction (Sat 2024-05-18 04:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston Junction arrivals from Shadwell
Whitechapel04:3104:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitechapel to Dalston Junction (Sat 2024-05-18 04:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston Junction arrivals from Whitechapel
Shoreditch High Street04:3304:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreditch High Street to Dalston Junction (Sat 2024-05-18 04:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston Junction arrivals from Shoreditch High Street
Hoxton04:3604:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoxton to Dalston Junction (Sat 2024-05-18 04:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston Junction arrivals from Hoxton
Haggerston04:3804:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haggerston to Dalston Junction (Sat 2024-05-18 04:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston Junction arrivals from Haggerston
Dalston Junction04:4004:40
Highbury & Islington Nll04:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston Junction to Highbury & Islington Nll (Sat 2024-05-18 04:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston Junction departures to Highbury & Islington Nll
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground04:444Highbury & Islington NllNew Cross GateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalston Junction arrivals
Highbury & Islington Nll04:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Dalston Junction (Sat 2024-05-18 04:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston Junction arrivals from Highbury & Islington Nll
Canonbury04:4204:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Dalston Junction (Sat 2024-05-18 04:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston Junction arrivals from Canonbury
Dalston Junction04:4404:45
New Cross Gate05:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston Junction to New Cross Gate (Sat 2024-05-18 04:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston Junction departures to New Cross Gate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground04:551New Cross GateHighbury & Islington NllCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalston Junction arrivals
New Cross Gate04:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Dalston Junction (Sat 2024-05-18 04:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston Junction arrivals from New Cross Gate
Surrey Quays04:3604:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surrey Quays to Dalston Junction (Sat 2024-05-18 04:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston Junction arrivals from Surrey Quays
Canada Water04:3804:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canada Water to Dalston Junction (Sat 2024-05-18 04:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston Junction arrivals from Canada Water
Rotherhithe04:4004:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherhithe to Dalston Junction (Sat 2024-05-18 04:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston Junction arrivals from Rotherhithe
Wapping04:4204:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wapping to Dalston Junction (Sat 2024-05-18 04:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston Junction arrivals from Wapping
Shadwell04:4404:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shadwell to Dalston Junction (Sat 2024-05-18 04:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston Junction arrivals from Shadwell
Whitechapel04:4604:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitechapel to Dalston Junction (Sat 2024-05-18 04:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston Junction arrivals from Whitechapel
Shoreditch High Street04:4804:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreditch High Street to Dalston Junction (Sat 2024-05-18 04:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston Junction arrivals from Shoreditch High Street
Hoxton04:5104:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoxton to Dalston Junction (Sat 2024-05-18 04:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston Junction arrivals from Hoxton
Haggerston04:5304:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haggerston to Dalston Junction (Sat 2024-05-18 04:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston Junction arrivals from Haggerston
Dalston Junction04:5504:55
Highbury & Islington Nll05:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston Junction to Highbury & Islington Nll (Sat 2024-05-18 04:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston Junction departures to Highbury & Islington Nll
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground04:594Highbury & Islington NllNew Cross GateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalston Junction arrivals
Highbury & Islington Nll04:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Dalston Junction (Sat 2024-05-18 04:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston Junction arrivals from Highbury & Islington Nll
Canonbury04:5704:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Dalston Junction (Sat 2024-05-18 04:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston Junction arrivals from Canonbury
Dalston Junction04:5905:00
New Cross Gate05:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston Junction to New Cross Gate (Sat 2024-05-18 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston Junction departures to New Cross Gate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground05:101New Cross GateHighbury & Islington NllCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalston Junction arrivals
New Cross Gate04:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Dalston Junction (Sat 2024-05-18 04:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston Junction arrivals from New Cross Gate
Surrey Quays04:5104:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surrey Quays to Dalston Junction (Sat 2024-05-18 04:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston Junction arrivals from Surrey Quays
Canada Water04:5304:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canada Water to Dalston Junction (Sat 2024-05-18 04:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston Junction arrivals from Canada Water
Rotherhithe04:5504:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherhithe to Dalston Junction (Sat 2024-05-18 04:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston Junction arrivals from Rotherhithe
Wapping04:5704:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wapping to Dalston Junction (Sat 2024-05-18 04:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston Junction arrivals from Wapping
Shadwell04:5904:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shadwell to Dalston Junction (Sat 2024-05-18 04:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston Junction arrivals from Shadwell
Whitechapel05:0105:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitechapel to Dalston Junction (Sat 2024-05-18 05:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston Junction arrivals from Whitechapel
Shoreditch High Street05:0305:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreditch High Street to Dalston Junction (Sat 2024-05-18 05:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston Junction arrivals from Shoreditch High Street
Hoxton05:0605:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoxton to Dalston Junction (Sat 2024-05-18 05:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston Junction arrivals from Hoxton
Haggerston05:0805:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haggerston to Dalston Junction (Sat 2024-05-18 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston Junction arrivals from Haggerston
Dalston Junction05:1005:10
Highbury & Islington Nll05:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston Junction to Highbury & Islington Nll (Sat 2024-05-18 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston Junction departures to Highbury & Islington Nll
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground05:144Highbury & Islington NllNew Cross GateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalston Junction arrivals
Highbury & Islington Nll05:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Dalston Junction (Sat 2024-05-18 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston Junction arrivals from Highbury & Islington Nll
Canonbury05:1205:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Dalston Junction (Sat 2024-05-18 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston Junction arrivals from Canonbury
Dalston Junction05:1405:15
New Cross Gate05:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston Junction to New Cross Gate (Sat 2024-05-18 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston Junction departures to New Cross Gate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-05-10.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 166
London to Crystal Palace, Norwood Junction, East and West Croydon via Forest Hill
Timetable 167
Highbury & Islington to Canada Water, Peckham Rye, Clapham Junction, New Cross, Crystal Palace and West Croydon
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...