desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dalston Junction railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Dalston Junction Overground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
Advertisement

Dalston Junction Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 4th April
London Overground03:154Highbury & Islington NllNew Cross GateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalston Junction departures
Highbury & Islington Nll03:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Dalston Junction (Sat 2020-04-04 03:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston Junction arrivals from Highbury & Islington Nll
Dalston Junction03:1403:15
Haggerston03:1703:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston Junction to Haggerston (Sat 2020-04-04 03:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston Junction departures to Haggerston
Hoxton03:1903:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston Junction to Hoxton (Sat 2020-04-04 03:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston Junction departures to Hoxton
Shoreditch High Street03:2103:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston Junction to Shoreditch High Street (Sat 2020-04-04 03:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston Junction departures to Shoreditch High Street
Whitechapel03:2303:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston Junction to Whitechapel (Sat 2020-04-04 03:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston Junction departures to Whitechapel
Shadwell03:2603:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston Junction to Shadwell (Sat 2020-04-04 03:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston Junction departures to Shadwell
Wapping03:2803:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston Junction to Wapping (Sat 2020-04-04 03:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston Junction departures to Wapping
Rotherhithe03:2903:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston Junction to Rotherhithe (Sat 2020-04-04 03:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston Junction departures to Rotherhithe
Canada Water03:3103:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston Junction to Canada Water (Sat 2020-04-04 03:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston Junction departures to Canada Water
Surrey Quays03:3303:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston Junction to Surrey Quays (Sat 2020-04-04 03:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston Junction departures to Surrey Quays
New Cross Gate03:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston Junction to New Cross Gate (Sat 2020-04-04 03:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston Junction departures to New Cross Gate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground03:251New Cross GateHighbury & Islington NllCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalston Junction departures
New Cross Gate03:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Dalston Junction (Sat 2020-04-04 03:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston Junction arrivals from New Cross Gate
Dalston Junction03:2503:25
Canonbury03:2803:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston Junction to Canonbury (Sat 2020-04-04 03:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston Junction departures to Canonbury
Highbury & Islington Nll03:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston Junction to Highbury & Islington Nll (Sat 2020-04-04 03:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston Junction departures to Highbury & Islington Nll
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground03:304Highbury & Islington NllNew Cross GateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalston Junction departures
Highbury & Islington Nll03:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Dalston Junction (Sat 2020-04-04 03:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston Junction arrivals from Highbury & Islington Nll
Dalston Junction03:2903:30
Haggerston03:3203:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston Junction to Haggerston (Sat 2020-04-04 03:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston Junction departures to Haggerston
Hoxton03:3403:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston Junction to Hoxton (Sat 2020-04-04 03:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston Junction departures to Hoxton
Shoreditch High Street03:3603:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston Junction to Shoreditch High Street (Sat 2020-04-04 03:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston Junction departures to Shoreditch High Street
Whitechapel03:3803:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston Junction to Whitechapel (Sat 2020-04-04 03:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston Junction departures to Whitechapel
Shadwell03:4103:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston Junction to Shadwell (Sat 2020-04-04 03:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston Junction departures to Shadwell
Wapping03:4303:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston Junction to Wapping (Sat 2020-04-04 03:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston Junction departures to Wapping
Rotherhithe03:4403:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston Junction to Rotherhithe (Sat 2020-04-04 03:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston Junction departures to Rotherhithe
Canada Water03:4603:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston Junction to Canada Water (Sat 2020-04-04 03:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston Junction departures to Canada Water
Surrey Quays03:4803:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston Junction to Surrey Quays (Sat 2020-04-04 03:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston Junction departures to Surrey Quays
New Cross Gate03:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston Junction to New Cross Gate (Sat 2020-04-04 03:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston Junction departures to New Cross Gate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground03:401New Cross GateHighbury & Islington NllCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalston Junction departures
New Cross Gate03:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Dalston Junction (Sat 2020-04-04 03:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston Junction arrivals from New Cross Gate
Dalston Junction03:4003:40
Canonbury03:4303:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston Junction to Canonbury (Sat 2020-04-04 03:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston Junction departures to Canonbury
Highbury & Islington Nll03:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston Junction to Highbury & Islington Nll (Sat 2020-04-04 03:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston Junction departures to Highbury & Islington Nll
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground03:454Highbury & Islington NllNew Cross GateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalston Junction departures
Highbury & Islington Nll03:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Dalston Junction (Sat 2020-04-04 03:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston Junction arrivals from Highbury & Islington Nll
Dalston Junction03:4403:45
Haggerston03:4703:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston Junction to Haggerston (Sat 2020-04-04 03:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston Junction departures to Haggerston
Hoxton03:4903:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston Junction to Hoxton (Sat 2020-04-04 03:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston Junction departures to Hoxton
Shoreditch High Street03:5103:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston Junction to Shoreditch High Street (Sat 2020-04-04 03:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston Junction departures to Shoreditch High Street
Whitechapel03:5303:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston Junction to Whitechapel (Sat 2020-04-04 03:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston Junction departures to Whitechapel
Shadwell03:5603:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston Junction to Shadwell (Sat 2020-04-04 03:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston Junction departures to Shadwell
Wapping03:5803:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston Junction to Wapping (Sat 2020-04-04 03:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston Junction departures to Wapping
Rotherhithe03:5903:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston Junction to Rotherhithe (Sat 2020-04-04 03:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston Junction departures to Rotherhithe
Canada Water04:0104:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston Junction to Canada Water (Sat 2020-04-04 03:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston Junction departures to Canada Water
Surrey Quays04:0304:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston Junction to Surrey Quays (Sat 2020-04-04 03:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston Junction departures to Surrey Quays
New Cross Gate04:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston Junction to New Cross Gate (Sat 2020-04-04 03:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston Junction departures to New Cross Gate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground03:551New Cross GateHighbury & Islington NllCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalston Junction departures
New Cross Gate03:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Dalston Junction (Sat 2020-04-04 03:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston Junction arrivals from New Cross Gate
Dalston Junction03:5503:55
Canonbury03:5803:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston Junction to Canonbury (Sat 2020-04-04 03:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston Junction departures to Canonbury
Highbury & Islington Nll04:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston Junction to Highbury & Islington Nll (Sat 2020-04-04 03:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston Junction departures to Highbury & Islington Nll
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 4th April
London Overground03:144Highbury & Islington NllNew Cross GateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalston Junction arrivals
Highbury & Islington Nll03:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Dalston Junction (Sat 2020-04-04 03:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston Junction arrivals from Highbury & Islington Nll
Canonbury03:1203:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Dalston Junction (Sat 2020-04-04 03:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston Junction arrivals from Canonbury
Dalston Junction03:1403:15
New Cross Gate03:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston Junction to New Cross Gate (Sat 2020-04-04 03:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston Junction departures to New Cross Gate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground03:251New Cross GateHighbury & Islington NllCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalston Junction arrivals
New Cross Gate03:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Dalston Junction (Sat 2020-04-04 03:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston Junction arrivals from New Cross Gate
Surrey Quays03:0603:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surrey Quays to Dalston Junction (Sat 2020-04-04 03:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston Junction arrivals from Surrey Quays
Canada Water03:0803:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canada Water to Dalston Junction (Sat 2020-04-04 03:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston Junction arrivals from Canada Water
Rotherhithe03:1003:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherhithe to Dalston Junction (Sat 2020-04-04 03:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston Junction arrivals from Rotherhithe
Wapping03:1203:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wapping to Dalston Junction (Sat 2020-04-04 03:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston Junction arrivals from Wapping
Shadwell03:1403:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shadwell to Dalston Junction (Sat 2020-04-04 03:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston Junction arrivals from Shadwell
Whitechapel03:1603:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitechapel to Dalston Junction (Sat 2020-04-04 03:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston Junction arrivals from Whitechapel
Shoreditch High Street03:1803:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreditch High Street to Dalston Junction (Sat 2020-04-04 03:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston Junction arrivals from Shoreditch High Street
Hoxton03:2103:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoxton to Dalston Junction (Sat 2020-04-04 03:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston Junction arrivals from Hoxton
Haggerston03:2303:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haggerston to Dalston Junction (Sat 2020-04-04 03:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston Junction arrivals from Haggerston
Dalston Junction03:2503:25
Highbury & Islington Nll03:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston Junction to Highbury & Islington Nll (Sat 2020-04-04 03:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston Junction departures to Highbury & Islington Nll
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground03:294Highbury & Islington NllNew Cross GateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalston Junction arrivals
Highbury & Islington Nll03:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Dalston Junction (Sat 2020-04-04 03:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston Junction arrivals from Highbury & Islington Nll
Canonbury03:2703:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Dalston Junction (Sat 2020-04-04 03:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston Junction arrivals from Canonbury
Dalston Junction03:2903:30
New Cross Gate03:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston Junction to New Cross Gate (Sat 2020-04-04 03:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston Junction departures to New Cross Gate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground03:401New Cross GateHighbury & Islington NllCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalston Junction arrivals
New Cross Gate03:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Dalston Junction (Sat 2020-04-04 03:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston Junction arrivals from New Cross Gate
Surrey Quays03:2103:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surrey Quays to Dalston Junction (Sat 2020-04-04 03:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston Junction arrivals from Surrey Quays
Canada Water03:2303:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canada Water to Dalston Junction (Sat 2020-04-04 03:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston Junction arrivals from Canada Water
Rotherhithe03:2503:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherhithe to Dalston Junction (Sat 2020-04-04 03:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston Junction arrivals from Rotherhithe
Wapping03:2703:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wapping to Dalston Junction (Sat 2020-04-04 03:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston Junction arrivals from Wapping
Shadwell03:2903:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shadwell to Dalston Junction (Sat 2020-04-04 03:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston Junction arrivals from Shadwell
Whitechapel03:3103:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitechapel to Dalston Junction (Sat 2020-04-04 03:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston Junction arrivals from Whitechapel
Shoreditch High Street03:3303:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreditch High Street to Dalston Junction (Sat 2020-04-04 03:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston Junction arrivals from Shoreditch High Street
Hoxton03:3603:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoxton to Dalston Junction (Sat 2020-04-04 03:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston Junction arrivals from Hoxton
Haggerston03:3803:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haggerston to Dalston Junction (Sat 2020-04-04 03:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston Junction arrivals from Haggerston
Dalston Junction03:4003:40
Highbury & Islington Nll03:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston Junction to Highbury & Islington Nll (Sat 2020-04-04 03:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston Junction departures to Highbury & Islington Nll
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground03:444Highbury & Islington NllNew Cross GateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalston Junction arrivals
Highbury & Islington Nll03:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Dalston Junction (Sat 2020-04-04 03:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston Junction arrivals from Highbury & Islington Nll
Canonbury03:4203:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Dalston Junction (Sat 2020-04-04 03:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston Junction arrivals from Canonbury
Dalston Junction03:4403:45
New Cross Gate04:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston Junction to New Cross Gate (Sat 2020-04-04 03:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston Junction departures to New Cross Gate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground03:551New Cross GateHighbury & Islington NllCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalston Junction arrivals
New Cross Gate03:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Dalston Junction (Sat 2020-04-04 03:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston Junction arrivals from New Cross Gate
Surrey Quays03:3603:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surrey Quays to Dalston Junction (Sat 2020-04-04 03:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston Junction arrivals from Surrey Quays
Canada Water03:3803:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canada Water to Dalston Junction (Sat 2020-04-04 03:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston Junction arrivals from Canada Water
Rotherhithe03:4003:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherhithe to Dalston Junction (Sat 2020-04-04 03:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston Junction arrivals from Rotherhithe
Wapping03:4203:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wapping to Dalston Junction (Sat 2020-04-04 03:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston Junction arrivals from Wapping
Shadwell03:4403:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shadwell to Dalston Junction (Sat 2020-04-04 03:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston Junction arrivals from Shadwell
Whitechapel03:4603:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitechapel to Dalston Junction (Sat 2020-04-04 03:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston Junction arrivals from Whitechapel
Shoreditch High Street03:4803:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreditch High Street to Dalston Junction (Sat 2020-04-04 03:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston Junction arrivals from Shoreditch High Street
Hoxton03:5103:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoxton to Dalston Junction (Sat 2020-04-04 03:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston Junction arrivals from Hoxton
Haggerston03:5303:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haggerston to Dalston Junction (Sat 2020-04-04 03:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston Junction arrivals from Haggerston
Dalston Junction03:5503:55
Highbury & Islington Nll04:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston Junction to Highbury & Islington Nll (Sat 2020-04-04 03:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston Junction departures to Highbury & Islington Nll
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-03-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T177
Route stops and distances
London Bridge-New Cross Gate,Brockley, Honor Oak Park, Forest Hill, Sydenham, Crystal Palace, Penge West, Anerley-Norwood Junction and Croydon
Timetable T178
Route stops and distances
Highbury & Islington - New Cross, Crystal Palace, West Croydon and Clapham Junction
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..