desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Doleham railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
East Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rother
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
TN35 4NA
Advertisement

Doleham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 28th March
Southern22:38EastbourneAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Doleham departures
Eastbourne21:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Doleham (Sat 2020-03-28 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doleham arrivals from Eastbourne
Doleham22:3822:38
Winchelsea22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doleham to Winchelsea (Sat 2020-03-28 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doleham departures to Winchelsea
Rye22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doleham to Rye (Sat 2020-03-28 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doleham departures to Rye
Appledore (Kent)22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doleham to Appledore (Kent) (Sat 2020-03-28 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doleham departures to Appledore (Kent)
Ham Street23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doleham to Ham Street (Sat 2020-03-28 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doleham departures to Ham Street
Ashford International23:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doleham to Ashford International (Sat 2020-03-28 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doleham departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern23:57Ashford InternationalHastingsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Doleham departures
Ashford International23:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Doleham (Sat 2020-03-28 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doleham arrivals from Ashford International
Doleham23:5723:57
Three Oaks00:0100:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doleham to Three Oaks (Sat 2020-03-28 23:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doleham departures to Three Oaks
Ore00:0700:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doleham to Ore (Sat 2020-03-28 23:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doleham departures to Ore
Hastings00:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doleham to Hastings (Sat 2020-03-28 23:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doleham departures to Hastings
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Sunday, 29th March
Southern07:37HastingsAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Doleham departures
Hastings07:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Doleham (Sun 2020-03-29 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doleham arrivals from Hastings
Doleham07:3707:37
Winchelsea07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doleham to Winchelsea (Sun 2020-03-29 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doleham departures to Winchelsea
Rye07:4607:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doleham to Rye (Sun 2020-03-29 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doleham departures to Rye
Appledore (Kent)07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doleham to Appledore (Kent) (Sun 2020-03-29 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doleham departures to Appledore (Kent)
Ham Street08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doleham to Ham Street (Sun 2020-03-29 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doleham departures to Ham Street
Ashford International08:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doleham to Ashford International (Sun 2020-03-29 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doleham departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:58Ashford InternationalEastbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Doleham departures
Ashford International08:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Doleham (Sun 2020-03-29 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doleham arrivals from Ashford International
Doleham08:5808:58
Three Oaks09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doleham to Three Oaks (Sun 2020-03-29 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doleham departures to Three Oaks
Ore09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doleham to Ore (Sun 2020-03-29 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doleham departures to Ore
Hastings09:1009:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doleham to Hastings (Sun 2020-03-29 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doleham departures to Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doleham to St Leonards Warrior Square (Sun 2020-03-29 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doleham departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill09:2109:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doleham to Bexhill (Sun 2020-03-29 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doleham departures to Bexhill
Eastbourne09:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doleham to Eastbourne (Sun 2020-03-29 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doleham departures to Eastbourne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern21:38EastbourneAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Doleham departures
Eastbourne20:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Doleham (Sun 2020-03-29 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doleham arrivals from Eastbourne
Doleham21:3821:38
Winchelsea21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doleham to Winchelsea (Sun 2020-03-29 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doleham departures to Winchelsea
Rye21:4721:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doleham to Rye (Sun 2020-03-29 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doleham departures to Rye
Appledore (Kent)21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doleham to Appledore (Kent) (Sun 2020-03-29 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doleham departures to Appledore (Kent)
Ham Street22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doleham to Ham Street (Sun 2020-03-29 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doleham departures to Ham Street
Ashford International22:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doleham to Ashford International (Sun 2020-03-29 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doleham departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern23:06Ashford InternationalHastingsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Doleham departures
Ashford International22:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Doleham (Sun 2020-03-29 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doleham arrivals from Ashford International
Doleham23:0623:06
Three Oaks23:0923:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doleham to Three Oaks (Sun 2020-03-29 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doleham departures to Three Oaks
Ore23:1523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doleham to Ore (Sun 2020-03-29 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doleham departures to Ore
Hastings23:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doleham to Hastings (Sun 2020-03-29 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doleham departures to Hastings
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 28th March
Southern22:38EastbourneAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Doleham arrivals
Eastbourne21:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Doleham (Sat 2020-03-28 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doleham arrivals from Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Doleham (Sat 2020-03-28 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doleham arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Pevensey & Westham21:5821:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Doleham (Sat 2020-03-28 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doleham arrivals from Pevensey & Westham
Normans Bay22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Doleham (Sat 2020-03-28 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doleham arrivals from Normans Bay
Cooden Beach22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Doleham (Sat 2020-03-28 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doleham arrivals from Cooden Beach
Collington22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Doleham (Sat 2020-03-28 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doleham arrivals from Collington
Bexhill22:1422:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Doleham (Sat 2020-03-28 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doleham arrivals from Bexhill
St Leonards Warrior Square22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Doleham (Sat 2020-03-28 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doleham arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings22:2522:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Doleham (Sat 2020-03-28 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doleham arrivals from Hastings
Ore22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Doleham (Sat 2020-03-28 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doleham arrivals from Ore
Three Oaks22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Oaks to Doleham (Sat 2020-03-28 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doleham arrivals from Three Oaks
Doleham22:3822:38
Ashford International23:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doleham to Ashford International (Sat 2020-03-28 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doleham departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern23:57Ashford InternationalHastingsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Doleham arrivals
Ashford International23:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Doleham (Sat 2020-03-28 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doleham arrivals from Ashford International
Ham Street23:3323:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ham Street to Doleham (Sat 2020-03-28 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doleham arrivals from Ham Street
Appledore (Kent)23:3723:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore (Kent) to Doleham (Sat 2020-03-28 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doleham arrivals from Appledore (Kent)
Rye23:4623:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Doleham (Sat 2020-03-28 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doleham arrivals from Rye
Winchelsea23:5023:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchelsea to Doleham (Sat 2020-03-28 23:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doleham arrivals from Winchelsea
Doleham23:5723:57
Hastings00:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doleham to Hastings (Sat 2020-03-28 23:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doleham departures to Hastings
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Sunday, 29th March
Southern07:37HastingsAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Doleham arrivals
Hastings07:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Doleham (Sun 2020-03-29 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doleham arrivals from Hastings
Ore07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Doleham (Sun 2020-03-29 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doleham arrivals from Ore
Three Oaks07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Oaks to Doleham (Sun 2020-03-29 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doleham arrivals from Three Oaks
Doleham07:3707:37
Ashford International08:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doleham to Ashford International (Sun 2020-03-29 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doleham departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:58Ashford InternationalEastbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Doleham arrivals
Ashford International08:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Doleham (Sun 2020-03-29 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doleham arrivals from Ashford International
Ham Street08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ham Street to Doleham (Sun 2020-03-29 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doleham arrivals from Ham Street
Appledore (Kent)08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore (Kent) to Doleham (Sun 2020-03-29 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doleham arrivals from Appledore (Kent)
Rye08:4608:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Doleham (Sun 2020-03-29 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doleham arrivals from Rye
Winchelsea08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchelsea to Doleham (Sun 2020-03-29 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doleham arrivals from Winchelsea
Doleham08:5808:58
Eastbourne09:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doleham to Eastbourne (Sun 2020-03-29 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doleham departures to Eastbourne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern21:38EastbourneAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Doleham arrivals
Eastbourne20:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Doleham (Sun 2020-03-29 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doleham arrivals from Eastbourne
Bexhill21:1221:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Doleham (Sun 2020-03-29 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doleham arrivals from Bexhill
St Leonards Warrior Square21:2021:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Doleham (Sun 2020-03-29 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doleham arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings21:2421:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Doleham (Sun 2020-03-29 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doleham arrivals from Hastings
Ore21:2821:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Doleham (Sun 2020-03-29 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doleham arrivals from Ore
Three Oaks21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Oaks to Doleham (Sun 2020-03-29 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doleham arrivals from Three Oaks
Doleham21:3821:38
Ashford International22:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doleham to Ashford International (Sun 2020-03-29 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doleham departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern23:06Ashford InternationalHastingsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Doleham arrivals
Ashford International22:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Doleham (Sun 2020-03-29 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doleham arrivals from Ashford International
Ham Street22:4222:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ham Street to Doleham (Sun 2020-03-29 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doleham arrivals from Ham Street
Appledore (Kent)22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore (Kent) to Doleham (Sun 2020-03-29 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doleham arrivals from Appledore (Kent)
Rye22:5522:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Doleham (Sun 2020-03-29 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doleham arrivals from Rye
Winchelsea22:5922:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchelsea to Doleham (Sun 2020-03-29 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doleham arrivals from Winchelsea
Doleham23:0623:06
Hastings23:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doleham to Hastings (Sun 2020-03-29 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doleham departures to Hastings
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-03-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..