desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Doleham railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
East Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rother
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
TN35 4NA
Advertisement

Doleham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 26th August
Southern05:33HastingsAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Doleham departures
Hastings05:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Doleham (Mon 2019-08-26 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doleham arrivals from Hastings
Doleham05:3305:33
Winchelsea05:3905:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doleham to Winchelsea (Mon 2019-08-26 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doleham departures to Winchelsea
Rye05:4205:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doleham to Rye (Mon 2019-08-26 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doleham departures to Rye
Appledore (Kent)05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doleham to Appledore (Kent) (Mon 2019-08-26 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doleham departures to Appledore (Kent)
Ham Street05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doleham to Ham Street (Mon 2019-08-26 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doleham departures to Ham Street
Ashford International06:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doleham to Ashford International (Mon 2019-08-26 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doleham departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:58Ashford InternationalEastbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Doleham departures
Ashford International06:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Doleham (Mon 2019-08-26 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doleham arrivals from Ashford International
Doleham06:5806:58
Three Oaks07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doleham to Three Oaks (Mon 2019-08-26 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doleham departures to Three Oaks
Ore07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doleham to Ore (Mon 2019-08-26 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doleham departures to Ore
Hastings07:1007:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doleham to Hastings (Mon 2019-08-26 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doleham departures to Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doleham to St Leonards Warrior Square (Mon 2019-08-26 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doleham departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill07:2107:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doleham to Bexhill (Mon 2019-08-26 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doleham departures to Bexhill
Pevensey & Westham07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doleham to Pevensey & Westham (Mon 2019-08-26 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doleham departures to Pevensey & Westham
Hampden Park (Sussex)07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doleham to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Mon 2019-08-26 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doleham departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne07:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doleham to Eastbourne (Mon 2019-08-26 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doleham departures to Eastbourne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern22:38EastbourneAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Doleham departures
Eastbourne21:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Doleham (Mon 2019-08-26 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doleham arrivals from Eastbourne
Doleham22:3822:38
Winchelsea22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doleham to Winchelsea (Mon 2019-08-26 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doleham departures to Winchelsea
Rye22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doleham to Rye (Mon 2019-08-26 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doleham departures to Rye
Appledore (Kent)22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doleham to Appledore (Kent) (Mon 2019-08-26 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doleham departures to Appledore (Kent)
Ham Street23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doleham to Ham Street (Mon 2019-08-26 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doleham departures to Ham Street
Ashford International23:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doleham to Ashford International (Mon 2019-08-26 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doleham departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern23:57Ashford InternationalHastingsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Doleham departures
Ashford International23:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Doleham (Mon 2019-08-26 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doleham arrivals from Ashford International
Doleham23:5723:57
Three Oaks00:0100:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doleham to Three Oaks (Mon 2019-08-26 23:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doleham departures to Three Oaks
Ore00:0700:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doleham to Ore (Mon 2019-08-26 23:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doleham departures to Ore
Hastings00:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doleham to Hastings (Mon 2019-08-26 23:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doleham departures to Hastings
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Tuesday, 27th August
Southern05:58HastingsAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Doleham departures
Hastings05:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Doleham (Tue 2019-08-27 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doleham arrivals from Hastings
Doleham05:5805:58
Winchelsea06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doleham to Winchelsea (Tue 2019-08-27 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doleham departures to Winchelsea
Rye06:0706:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doleham to Rye (Tue 2019-08-27 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doleham departures to Rye
Appledore (Kent)06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doleham to Appledore (Kent) (Tue 2019-08-27 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doleham departures to Appledore (Kent)
Ham Street06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doleham to Ham Street (Tue 2019-08-27 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doleham departures to Ham Street
Ashford International06:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doleham to Ashford International (Tue 2019-08-27 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doleham departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 26th August
Southern05:33HastingsAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Doleham arrivals
Hastings05:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Doleham (Mon 2019-08-26 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doleham arrivals from Hastings
Ore05:2305:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Doleham (Mon 2019-08-26 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doleham arrivals from Ore
Three Oaks05:3005:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Oaks to Doleham (Mon 2019-08-26 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doleham arrivals from Three Oaks
Doleham05:3305:33
Ashford International06:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doleham to Ashford International (Mon 2019-08-26 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doleham departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:58Ashford InternationalEastbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Doleham arrivals
Ashford International06:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Doleham (Mon 2019-08-26 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doleham arrivals from Ashford International
Ham Street06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ham Street to Doleham (Mon 2019-08-26 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doleham arrivals from Ham Street
Appledore (Kent)06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore (Kent) to Doleham (Mon 2019-08-26 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doleham arrivals from Appledore (Kent)
Rye06:4506:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Doleham (Mon 2019-08-26 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doleham arrivals from Rye
Winchelsea06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchelsea to Doleham (Mon 2019-08-26 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doleham arrivals from Winchelsea
Doleham06:5806:58
Eastbourne07:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doleham to Eastbourne (Mon 2019-08-26 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doleham departures to Eastbourne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern22:38EastbourneAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Doleham arrivals
Eastbourne21:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Doleham (Mon 2019-08-26 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doleham arrivals from Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Doleham (Mon 2019-08-26 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doleham arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Pevensey & Westham21:5821:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Doleham (Mon 2019-08-26 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doleham arrivals from Pevensey & Westham
Normans Bay22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Doleham (Mon 2019-08-26 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doleham arrivals from Normans Bay
Cooden Beach22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Doleham (Mon 2019-08-26 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doleham arrivals from Cooden Beach
Collington22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Doleham (Mon 2019-08-26 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doleham arrivals from Collington
Bexhill22:1422:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Doleham (Mon 2019-08-26 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doleham arrivals from Bexhill
St Leonards Warrior Square22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Doleham (Mon 2019-08-26 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doleham arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings22:2522:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Doleham (Mon 2019-08-26 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doleham arrivals from Hastings
Ore22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Doleham (Mon 2019-08-26 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doleham arrivals from Ore
Three Oaks22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Oaks to Doleham (Mon 2019-08-26 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doleham arrivals from Three Oaks
Doleham22:3822:38
Ashford International23:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doleham to Ashford International (Mon 2019-08-26 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doleham departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern23:57Ashford InternationalHastingsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Doleham arrivals
Ashford International23:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Doleham (Mon 2019-08-26 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doleham arrivals from Ashford International
Ham Street23:3323:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ham Street to Doleham (Mon 2019-08-26 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doleham arrivals from Ham Street
Appledore (Kent)23:3723:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore (Kent) to Doleham (Mon 2019-08-26 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doleham arrivals from Appledore (Kent)
Rye23:4623:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Doleham (Mon 2019-08-26 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doleham arrivals from Rye
Winchelsea23:5023:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchelsea to Doleham (Mon 2019-08-26 23:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doleham arrivals from Winchelsea
Doleham23:5723:57
Hastings00:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doleham to Hastings (Mon 2019-08-26 23:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doleham departures to Hastings
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Tuesday, 27th August
Southern05:58HastingsAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Doleham arrivals
Hastings05:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Doleham (Tue 2019-08-27 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doleham arrivals from Hastings
Ore05:4805:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Doleham (Tue 2019-08-27 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doleham arrivals from Ore
Three Oaks05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Oaks to Doleham (Tue 2019-08-27 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doleham arrivals from Three Oaks
Doleham05:5805:58
Ashford International06:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doleham to Ashford International (Tue 2019-08-27 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doleham departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-08-23.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..