desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Doleham railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
East Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rother
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
TN35 4NA
Advertisement

Doleham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 15th April
Southern07:55Ashford InternationalEastbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Doleham departures
Ashford International07:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Doleham (Thu 2021-04-15 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doleham arrivals from Ashford International
Doleham07:5507:55
Three Oaks07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doleham to Three Oaks (Thu 2021-04-15 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doleham departures to Three Oaks
Ore08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doleham to Ore (Thu 2021-04-15 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doleham departures to Ore
Hastings08:0708:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doleham to Hastings (Thu 2021-04-15 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doleham departures to Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doleham to St Leonards Warrior Square (Thu 2021-04-15 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doleham departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill08:1808:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doleham to Bexhill (Thu 2021-04-15 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doleham departures to Bexhill
Collington08:2108:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doleham to Collington (Thu 2021-04-15 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doleham departures to Collington
Cooden Beach08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doleham to Cooden Beach (Thu 2021-04-15 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doleham departures to Cooden Beach
Pevensey & Westham08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doleham to Pevensey & Westham (Thu 2021-04-15 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doleham departures to Pevensey & Westham
Hampden Park (Sussex)08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doleham to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Thu 2021-04-15 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doleham departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne08:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doleham to Eastbourne (Thu 2021-04-15 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doleham departures to Eastbourne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:58Ashford InternationalEastbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Doleham departures
Ashford International08:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Doleham (Thu 2021-04-15 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doleham arrivals from Ashford International
Doleham08:5808:58
Three Oaks09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doleham to Three Oaks (Thu 2021-04-15 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doleham departures to Three Oaks
Ore09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doleham to Ore (Thu 2021-04-15 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doleham departures to Ore
Hastings09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doleham to Hastings (Thu 2021-04-15 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doleham departures to Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square09:1309:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doleham to St Leonards Warrior Square (Thu 2021-04-15 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doleham departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doleham to Bexhill (Thu 2021-04-15 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doleham departures to Bexhill
Collington09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doleham to Collington (Thu 2021-04-15 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doleham departures to Collington
Cooden Beach09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doleham to Cooden Beach (Thu 2021-04-15 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doleham departures to Cooden Beach
Pevensey & Westham09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doleham to Pevensey & Westham (Thu 2021-04-15 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doleham departures to Pevensey & Westham
Hampden Park (Sussex)09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doleham to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Thu 2021-04-15 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doleham departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne09:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doleham to Eastbourne (Thu 2021-04-15 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doleham departures to Eastbourne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:39EastbourneAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Doleham departures
Eastbourne16:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Doleham (Thu 2021-04-15 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doleham arrivals from Eastbourne
Doleham17:3917:39
Winchelsea17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doleham to Winchelsea (Thu 2021-04-15 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doleham departures to Winchelsea
Rye17:4817:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doleham to Rye (Thu 2021-04-15 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doleham departures to Rye
Appledore (Kent)17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doleham to Appledore (Kent) (Thu 2021-04-15 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doleham departures to Appledore (Kent)
Ham Street18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doleham to Ham Street (Thu 2021-04-15 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doleham departures to Ham Street
Ashford International18:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doleham to Ashford International (Thu 2021-04-15 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doleham departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern22:38EastbourneAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Doleham departures
Eastbourne21:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Doleham (Thu 2021-04-15 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doleham arrivals from Eastbourne
Doleham22:3822:38
Winchelsea22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doleham to Winchelsea (Thu 2021-04-15 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doleham departures to Winchelsea
Rye22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doleham to Rye (Thu 2021-04-15 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doleham departures to Rye
Appledore (Kent)22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doleham to Appledore (Kent) (Thu 2021-04-15 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doleham departures to Appledore (Kent)
Ham Street23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doleham to Ham Street (Thu 2021-04-15 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doleham departures to Ham Street
Ashford International23:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doleham to Ashford International (Thu 2021-04-15 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doleham departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern22:59Ashford InternationalHastingsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Doleham departures
Ashford International22:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Doleham (Thu 2021-04-15 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doleham arrivals from Ashford International
Doleham22:5922:59
Three Oaks23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doleham to Three Oaks (Thu 2021-04-15 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doleham departures to Three Oaks
Ore23:0823:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doleham to Ore (Thu 2021-04-15 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doleham departures to Ore
Hastings23:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doleham to Hastings (Thu 2021-04-15 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doleham departures to Hastings
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Friday, 16th April
Southern06:28EastbourneAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Doleham departures
Eastbourne05:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Doleham (Fri 2021-04-16 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doleham arrivals from Eastbourne
Doleham06:2806:28
Winchelsea06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doleham to Winchelsea (Fri 2021-04-16 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doleham departures to Winchelsea
Rye06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doleham to Rye (Fri 2021-04-16 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doleham departures to Rye
Appledore (Kent)06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doleham to Appledore (Kent) (Fri 2021-04-16 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doleham departures to Appledore (Kent)
Ham Street06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doleham to Ham Street (Fri 2021-04-16 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doleham departures to Ham Street
Ashford International07:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doleham to Ashford International (Fri 2021-04-16 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doleham departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 15th April
Southern07:55Ashford InternationalEastbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Doleham arrivals
Ashford International07:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Doleham (Thu 2021-04-15 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doleham arrivals from Ashford International
Ham Street07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ham Street to Doleham (Thu 2021-04-15 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doleham arrivals from Ham Street
Appledore (Kent)07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore (Kent) to Doleham (Thu 2021-04-15 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doleham arrivals from Appledore (Kent)
Rye07:4307:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Doleham (Thu 2021-04-15 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doleham arrivals from Rye
Winchelsea07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchelsea to Doleham (Thu 2021-04-15 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doleham arrivals from Winchelsea
Doleham07:5507:55
Eastbourne08:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doleham to Eastbourne (Thu 2021-04-15 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doleham departures to Eastbourne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:58Ashford InternationalEastbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Doleham arrivals
Ashford International08:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Doleham (Thu 2021-04-15 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doleham arrivals from Ashford International
Ham Street08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ham Street to Doleham (Thu 2021-04-15 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doleham arrivals from Ham Street
Appledore (Kent)08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore (Kent) to Doleham (Thu 2021-04-15 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doleham arrivals from Appledore (Kent)
Rye08:4608:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Doleham (Thu 2021-04-15 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doleham arrivals from Rye
Winchelsea08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchelsea to Doleham (Thu 2021-04-15 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doleham arrivals from Winchelsea
Doleham08:5808:58
Eastbourne09:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doleham to Eastbourne (Thu 2021-04-15 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doleham departures to Eastbourne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:39EastbourneAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Doleham arrivals
Eastbourne16:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Doleham (Thu 2021-04-15 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doleham arrivals from Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Doleham (Thu 2021-04-15 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doleham arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Pevensey & Westham17:0117:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Doleham (Thu 2021-04-15 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doleham arrivals from Pevensey & Westham
Cooden Beach17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Doleham (Thu 2021-04-15 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doleham arrivals from Cooden Beach
Collington17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Doleham (Thu 2021-04-15 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doleham arrivals from Collington
Bexhill17:1517:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Doleham (Thu 2021-04-15 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doleham arrivals from Bexhill
St Leonards Warrior Square17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Doleham (Thu 2021-04-15 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doleham arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Doleham (Thu 2021-04-15 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doleham arrivals from Hastings
Ore17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Doleham (Thu 2021-04-15 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doleham arrivals from Ore
Three Oaks17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Oaks to Doleham (Thu 2021-04-15 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doleham arrivals from Three Oaks
Doleham17:3917:39
Ashford International18:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doleham to Ashford International (Thu 2021-04-15 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doleham departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern22:38EastbourneAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Doleham arrivals
Eastbourne21:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Doleham (Thu 2021-04-15 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doleham arrivals from Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Doleham (Thu 2021-04-15 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doleham arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Pevensey & Westham21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Doleham (Thu 2021-04-15 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doleham arrivals from Pevensey & Westham
Normans Bay22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Doleham (Thu 2021-04-15 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doleham arrivals from Normans Bay
Cooden Beach22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Doleham (Thu 2021-04-15 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doleham arrivals from Cooden Beach
Collington22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Doleham (Thu 2021-04-15 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doleham arrivals from Collington
Bexhill22:1422:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Doleham (Thu 2021-04-15 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doleham arrivals from Bexhill
St Leonards Warrior Square22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Doleham (Thu 2021-04-15 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doleham arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings22:2522:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Doleham (Thu 2021-04-15 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doleham arrivals from Hastings
Ore22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Doleham (Thu 2021-04-15 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doleham arrivals from Ore
Three Oaks22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Oaks to Doleham (Thu 2021-04-15 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doleham arrivals from Three Oaks
Doleham22:3822:38
Ashford International23:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doleham to Ashford International (Thu 2021-04-15 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doleham departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern22:59Ashford InternationalHastingsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Doleham arrivals
Ashford International22:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Doleham (Thu 2021-04-15 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doleham arrivals from Ashford International
Ham Street22:3322:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ham Street to Doleham (Thu 2021-04-15 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doleham arrivals from Ham Street
Appledore (Kent)22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore (Kent) to Doleham (Thu 2021-04-15 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doleham arrivals from Appledore (Kent)
Rye22:4622:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Doleham (Thu 2021-04-15 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doleham arrivals from Rye
Winchelsea22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchelsea to Doleham (Thu 2021-04-15 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doleham arrivals from Winchelsea
Doleham22:5922:59
Hastings23:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doleham to Hastings (Thu 2021-04-15 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doleham departures to Hastings
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Friday, 16th April
Southern06:28EastbourneAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Doleham arrivals
Eastbourne05:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Doleham (Fri 2021-04-16 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doleham arrivals from Eastbourne
Cooden Beach05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Doleham (Fri 2021-04-16 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doleham arrivals from Cooden Beach
Collington06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Doleham (Fri 2021-04-16 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doleham arrivals from Collington
Bexhill06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Doleham (Fri 2021-04-16 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doleham arrivals from Bexhill
St Leonards Warrior Square06:1006:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Doleham (Fri 2021-04-16 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doleham arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings06:1406:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Doleham (Fri 2021-04-16 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doleham arrivals from Hastings
Ore06:1806:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Doleham (Fri 2021-04-16 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doleham arrivals from Ore
Three Oaks06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Oaks to Doleham (Fri 2021-04-16 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doleham arrivals from Three Oaks
Doleham06:2806:28
Ashford International07:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doleham to Ashford International (Fri 2021-04-16 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doleham departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-06.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..