desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dolgarrog railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Conwy
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LL26 0YR
Advertisement

Dolgarrog Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th August
Arriva Trains Wales10:48LlandudnoBlaenau FfestiniogCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dolgarrog departures
Llandudno10:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Dolgarrog (Sat 2018-08-18 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolgarrog arrivals from Llandudno
Dolgarrog10:4810:48
North Llanrwst10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolgarrog to North Llanrwst (Sat 2018-08-18 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolgarrog departures to North Llanrwst
Llanrwst10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolgarrog to Llanrwst (Sat 2018-08-18 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolgarrog departures to Llanrwst
Betws-Y-Coed11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolgarrog to Betws-Y-Coed (Sat 2018-08-18 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolgarrog departures to Betws-Y-Coed
Pont-Y-Pant11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolgarrog to Pont-Y-Pant (Sat 2018-08-18 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolgarrog departures to Pont-Y-Pant
Dolwyddelan11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolgarrog to Dolwyddelan (Sat 2018-08-18 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolgarrog departures to Dolwyddelan
Roman Bridge11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolgarrog to Roman Bridge (Sat 2018-08-18 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolgarrog departures to Roman Bridge
Blaenau Ffestiniog11:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolgarrog to Blaenau Ffestiniog (Sat 2018-08-18 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolgarrog departures to Blaenau Ffestiniog
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:16Blaenau FfestiniogLlandudnoCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dolgarrog departures
Blaenau Ffestiniog11:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaenau Ffestiniog to Dolgarrog (Sat 2018-08-18 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolgarrog arrivals from Blaenau Ffestiniog
Dolgarrog12:1612:16
Tal-Y-Cafn12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolgarrog to Tal-Y-Cafn (Sat 2018-08-18 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolgarrog departures to Tal-Y-Cafn
Glan Conwy12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolgarrog to Glan Conwy (Sat 2018-08-18 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolgarrog departures to Glan Conwy
Llandudno Junction12:3312:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolgarrog to Llandudno Junction (Sat 2018-08-18 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolgarrog departures to Llandudno Junction
Deganwy12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolgarrog to Deganwy (Sat 2018-08-18 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolgarrog departures to Deganwy
Llandudno12:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolgarrog to Llandudno (Sat 2018-08-18 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolgarrog departures to Llandudno
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:44LlandudnoBlaenau FfestiniogCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dolgarrog departures
Llandudno13:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Dolgarrog (Sat 2018-08-18 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolgarrog arrivals from Llandudno
Dolgarrog13:4413:44
North Llanrwst13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolgarrog to North Llanrwst (Sat 2018-08-18 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolgarrog departures to North Llanrwst
Llanrwst13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolgarrog to Llanrwst (Sat 2018-08-18 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolgarrog departures to Llanrwst
Betws-Y-Coed13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolgarrog to Betws-Y-Coed (Sat 2018-08-18 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolgarrog departures to Betws-Y-Coed
Pont-Y-Pant14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolgarrog to Pont-Y-Pant (Sat 2018-08-18 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolgarrog departures to Pont-Y-Pant
Dolwyddelan14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolgarrog to Dolwyddelan (Sat 2018-08-18 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolgarrog departures to Dolwyddelan
Roman Bridge14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolgarrog to Roman Bridge (Sat 2018-08-18 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolgarrog departures to Roman Bridge
Blaenau Ffestiniog14:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolgarrog to Blaenau Ffestiniog (Sat 2018-08-18 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolgarrog departures to Blaenau Ffestiniog
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:38Blaenau FfestiniogLlandudnoCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dolgarrog departures
Blaenau Ffestiniog14:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaenau Ffestiniog to Dolgarrog (Sat 2018-08-18 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolgarrog arrivals from Blaenau Ffestiniog
Dolgarrog15:3815:38
Tal-Y-Cafn15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolgarrog to Tal-Y-Cafn (Sat 2018-08-18 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolgarrog departures to Tal-Y-Cafn
Glan Conwy15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolgarrog to Glan Conwy (Sat 2018-08-18 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolgarrog departures to Glan Conwy
Llandudno Junction15:5516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolgarrog to Llandudno Junction (Sat 2018-08-18 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolgarrog departures to Llandudno Junction
Deganwy16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolgarrog to Deganwy (Sat 2018-08-18 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolgarrog departures to Deganwy
Llandudno16:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolgarrog to Llandudno (Sat 2018-08-18 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolgarrog departures to Llandudno
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:47LlandudnoBlaenau FfestiniogCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dolgarrog departures
Llandudno16:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Dolgarrog (Sat 2018-08-18 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolgarrog arrivals from Llandudno
Dolgarrog16:4716:47
North Llanrwst16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolgarrog to North Llanrwst (Sat 2018-08-18 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolgarrog departures to North Llanrwst
Llanrwst16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolgarrog to Llanrwst (Sat 2018-08-18 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolgarrog departures to Llanrwst
Betws-Y-Coed17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolgarrog to Betws-Y-Coed (Sat 2018-08-18 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolgarrog departures to Betws-Y-Coed
Pont-Y-Pant17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolgarrog to Pont-Y-Pant (Sat 2018-08-18 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolgarrog departures to Pont-Y-Pant
Dolwyddelan17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolgarrog to Dolwyddelan (Sat 2018-08-18 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolgarrog departures to Dolwyddelan
Roman Bridge17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolgarrog to Roman Bridge (Sat 2018-08-18 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolgarrog departures to Roman Bridge
Blaenau Ffestiniog17:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolgarrog to Blaenau Ffestiniog (Sat 2018-08-18 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolgarrog departures to Blaenau Ffestiniog
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:18Blaenau FfestiniogLlandudnoCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dolgarrog departures
Blaenau Ffestiniog17:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaenau Ffestiniog to Dolgarrog (Sat 2018-08-18 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolgarrog arrivals from Blaenau Ffestiniog
Dolgarrog18:1818:18
Tal-Y-Cafn18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolgarrog to Tal-Y-Cafn (Sat 2018-08-18 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolgarrog departures to Tal-Y-Cafn
Glan Conwy18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolgarrog to Glan Conwy (Sat 2018-08-18 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolgarrog departures to Glan Conwy
Llandudno Junction18:3518:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolgarrog to Llandudno Junction (Sat 2018-08-18 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolgarrog departures to Llandudno Junction
Deganwy18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolgarrog to Deganwy (Sat 2018-08-18 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolgarrog departures to Deganwy
Llandudno18:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolgarrog to Llandudno (Sat 2018-08-18 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolgarrog departures to Llandudno
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th August
Arriva Trains Wales10:48LlandudnoBlaenau FfestiniogCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dolgarrog arrivals
Llandudno10:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Dolgarrog (Sat 2018-08-18 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolgarrog arrivals from Llandudno
Deganwy10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Dolgarrog (Sat 2018-08-18 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolgarrog arrivals from Deganwy
Llandudno Junction10:3210:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Dolgarrog (Sat 2018-08-18 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolgarrog arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Glan Conwy10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glan Conwy to Dolgarrog (Sat 2018-08-18 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolgarrog arrivals from Glan Conwy
Tal-Y-Cafn10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tal-Y-Cafn to Dolgarrog (Sat 2018-08-18 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolgarrog arrivals from Tal-Y-Cafn
Dolgarrog10:4810:48
Blaenau Ffestiniog11:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolgarrog to Blaenau Ffestiniog (Sat 2018-08-18 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolgarrog departures to Blaenau Ffestiniog
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:16Blaenau FfestiniogLlandudnoCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dolgarrog arrivals
Blaenau Ffestiniog11:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaenau Ffestiniog to Dolgarrog (Sat 2018-08-18 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolgarrog arrivals from Blaenau Ffestiniog
Roman Bridge11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roman Bridge to Dolgarrog (Sat 2018-08-18 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolgarrog arrivals from Roman Bridge
Dolwyddelan11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolwyddelan to Dolgarrog (Sat 2018-08-18 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolgarrog arrivals from Dolwyddelan
Pont-Y-Pant11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pont-Y-Pant to Dolgarrog (Sat 2018-08-18 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolgarrog arrivals from Pont-Y-Pant
Betws-Y-Coed12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Betws-Y-Coed to Dolgarrog (Sat 2018-08-18 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolgarrog arrivals from Betws-Y-Coed
Llanrwst12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanrwst to Dolgarrog (Sat 2018-08-18 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolgarrog arrivals from Llanrwst
North Llanrwst12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Llanrwst to Dolgarrog (Sat 2018-08-18 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolgarrog arrivals from North Llanrwst
Dolgarrog12:1612:16
Llandudno12:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolgarrog to Llandudno (Sat 2018-08-18 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolgarrog departures to Llandudno
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:44LlandudnoBlaenau FfestiniogCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dolgarrog arrivals
Llandudno13:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Dolgarrog (Sat 2018-08-18 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolgarrog arrivals from Llandudno
Deganwy13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Dolgarrog (Sat 2018-08-18 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolgarrog arrivals from Deganwy
Llandudno Junction13:1813:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Dolgarrog (Sat 2018-08-18 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolgarrog arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Glan Conwy13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glan Conwy to Dolgarrog (Sat 2018-08-18 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolgarrog arrivals from Glan Conwy
Tal-Y-Cafn13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tal-Y-Cafn to Dolgarrog (Sat 2018-08-18 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolgarrog arrivals from Tal-Y-Cafn
Dolgarrog13:4413:44
Blaenau Ffestiniog14:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolgarrog to Blaenau Ffestiniog (Sat 2018-08-18 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolgarrog departures to Blaenau Ffestiniog
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:38Blaenau FfestiniogLlandudnoCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dolgarrog arrivals
Blaenau Ffestiniog14:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaenau Ffestiniog to Dolgarrog (Sat 2018-08-18 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolgarrog arrivals from Blaenau Ffestiniog
Roman Bridge15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roman Bridge to Dolgarrog (Sat 2018-08-18 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolgarrog arrivals from Roman Bridge
Dolwyddelan15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolwyddelan to Dolgarrog (Sat 2018-08-18 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolgarrog arrivals from Dolwyddelan
Pont-Y-Pant15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pont-Y-Pant to Dolgarrog (Sat 2018-08-18 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolgarrog arrivals from Pont-Y-Pant
Betws-Y-Coed15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Betws-Y-Coed to Dolgarrog (Sat 2018-08-18 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolgarrog arrivals from Betws-Y-Coed
Llanrwst15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanrwst to Dolgarrog (Sat 2018-08-18 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolgarrog arrivals from Llanrwst
North Llanrwst15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Llanrwst to Dolgarrog (Sat 2018-08-18 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolgarrog arrivals from North Llanrwst
Dolgarrog15:3815:38
Llandudno16:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolgarrog to Llandudno (Sat 2018-08-18 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolgarrog departures to Llandudno
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:47LlandudnoBlaenau FfestiniogCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dolgarrog arrivals
Llandudno16:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Dolgarrog (Sat 2018-08-18 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolgarrog arrivals from Llandudno
Deganwy16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Dolgarrog (Sat 2018-08-18 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolgarrog arrivals from Deganwy
Llandudno Junction16:3016:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Dolgarrog (Sat 2018-08-18 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolgarrog arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Glan Conwy16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glan Conwy to Dolgarrog (Sat 2018-08-18 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolgarrog arrivals from Glan Conwy
Tal-Y-Cafn16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tal-Y-Cafn to Dolgarrog (Sat 2018-08-18 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolgarrog arrivals from Tal-Y-Cafn
Dolgarrog16:4716:47
Blaenau Ffestiniog17:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolgarrog to Blaenau Ffestiniog (Sat 2018-08-18 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolgarrog departures to Blaenau Ffestiniog
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:18Blaenau FfestiniogLlandudnoCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dolgarrog arrivals
Blaenau Ffestiniog17:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaenau Ffestiniog to Dolgarrog (Sat 2018-08-18 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolgarrog arrivals from Blaenau Ffestiniog
Roman Bridge17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roman Bridge to Dolgarrog (Sat 2018-08-18 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolgarrog arrivals from Roman Bridge
Dolwyddelan17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolwyddelan to Dolgarrog (Sat 2018-08-18 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolgarrog arrivals from Dolwyddelan
Pont-Y-Pant17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pont-Y-Pant to Dolgarrog (Sat 2018-08-18 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolgarrog arrivals from Pont-Y-Pant
Betws-Y-Coed18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Betws-Y-Coed to Dolgarrog (Sat 2018-08-18 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolgarrog arrivals from Betws-Y-Coed
Llanrwst18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanrwst to Dolgarrog (Sat 2018-08-18 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolgarrog arrivals from Llanrwst
North Llanrwst18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Llanrwst to Dolgarrog (Sat 2018-08-18 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolgarrog arrivals from North Llanrwst
Dolgarrog18:1818:18
Llandudno18:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolgarrog to Llandudno (Sat 2018-08-18 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolgarrog departures to Llandudno
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..