desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dolgarrog railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Conwy
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LL26 0YR
Advertisement

Dolgarrog Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 25th January
Arriva Trains Wales15:20Llandudno JunctionBlaenau FfestiniogCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dolgarrog departures
Llandudno Junction15:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Dolgarrog (Mon 2021-01-25 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolgarrog arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Dolgarrog15:2015:20
North Llanrwst15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolgarrog to North Llanrwst (Mon 2021-01-25 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolgarrog departures to North Llanrwst
Llanrwst15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolgarrog to Llanrwst (Mon 2021-01-25 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolgarrog departures to Llanrwst
Betws-Y-Coed15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolgarrog to Betws-Y-Coed (Mon 2021-01-25 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolgarrog departures to Betws-Y-Coed
Pont-Y-Pant15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolgarrog to Pont-Y-Pant (Mon 2021-01-25 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolgarrog departures to Pont-Y-Pant
Dolwyddelan15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolgarrog to Dolwyddelan (Mon 2021-01-25 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolgarrog departures to Dolwyddelan
Roman Bridge16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolgarrog to Roman Bridge (Mon 2021-01-25 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolgarrog departures to Roman Bridge
Blaenau Ffestiniog16:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolgarrog to Blaenau Ffestiniog (Mon 2021-01-25 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolgarrog departures to Blaenau Ffestiniog
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:10Blaenau FfestiniogLlandudno JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dolgarrog departures
Blaenau Ffestiniog16:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaenau Ffestiniog to Dolgarrog (Mon 2021-01-25 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolgarrog arrivals from Blaenau Ffestiniog
Dolgarrog17:1017:10
Tal-Y-Cafn17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolgarrog to Tal-Y-Cafn (Mon 2021-01-25 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolgarrog departures to Tal-Y-Cafn
Glan Conwy17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolgarrog to Glan Conwy (Mon 2021-01-25 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolgarrog departures to Glan Conwy
Llandudno Junction17:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolgarrog to Llandudno Junction (Mon 2021-01-25 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolgarrog departures to Llandudno Junction
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Tuesday, 26th January
Arriva Trains Wales07:40Llandudno JunctionBlaenau FfestiniogCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dolgarrog departures
Llandudno Junction07:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Dolgarrog (Tue 2021-01-26 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolgarrog arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Dolgarrog07:4007:40
North Llanrwst07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolgarrog to North Llanrwst (Tue 2021-01-26 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolgarrog departures to North Llanrwst
Llanrwst07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolgarrog to Llanrwst (Tue 2021-01-26 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolgarrog departures to Llanrwst
Betws-Y-Coed08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolgarrog to Betws-Y-Coed (Tue 2021-01-26 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolgarrog departures to Betws-Y-Coed
Pont-Y-Pant08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolgarrog to Pont-Y-Pant (Tue 2021-01-26 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolgarrog departures to Pont-Y-Pant
Dolwyddelan08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolgarrog to Dolwyddelan (Tue 2021-01-26 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolgarrog departures to Dolwyddelan
Roman Bridge08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolgarrog to Roman Bridge (Tue 2021-01-26 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolgarrog departures to Roman Bridge
Blaenau Ffestiniog08:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolgarrog to Blaenau Ffestiniog (Tue 2021-01-26 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolgarrog departures to Blaenau Ffestiniog
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:25Blaenau FfestiniogLlandudno JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dolgarrog departures
Blaenau Ffestiniog08:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaenau Ffestiniog to Dolgarrog (Tue 2021-01-26 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolgarrog arrivals from Blaenau Ffestiniog
Dolgarrog09:2509:25
Tal-Y-Cafn09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolgarrog to Tal-Y-Cafn (Tue 2021-01-26 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolgarrog departures to Tal-Y-Cafn
Glan Conwy09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolgarrog to Glan Conwy (Tue 2021-01-26 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolgarrog departures to Glan Conwy
Llandudno Junction09:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolgarrog to Llandudno Junction (Tue 2021-01-26 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolgarrog departures to Llandudno Junction
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 25th January
Arriva Trains Wales15:20Llandudno JunctionBlaenau FfestiniogCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dolgarrog arrivals
Llandudno Junction15:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Dolgarrog (Mon 2021-01-25 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolgarrog arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Glan Conwy15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glan Conwy to Dolgarrog (Mon 2021-01-25 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolgarrog arrivals from Glan Conwy
Tal-Y-Cafn15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tal-Y-Cafn to Dolgarrog (Mon 2021-01-25 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolgarrog arrivals from Tal-Y-Cafn
Dolgarrog15:2015:20
Blaenau Ffestiniog16:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolgarrog to Blaenau Ffestiniog (Mon 2021-01-25 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolgarrog departures to Blaenau Ffestiniog
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:10Blaenau FfestiniogLlandudno JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dolgarrog arrivals
Blaenau Ffestiniog16:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaenau Ffestiniog to Dolgarrog (Mon 2021-01-25 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolgarrog arrivals from Blaenau Ffestiniog
Roman Bridge16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roman Bridge to Dolgarrog (Mon 2021-01-25 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolgarrog arrivals from Roman Bridge
Dolwyddelan16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolwyddelan to Dolgarrog (Mon 2021-01-25 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolgarrog arrivals from Dolwyddelan
Pont-Y-Pant16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pont-Y-Pant to Dolgarrog (Mon 2021-01-25 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolgarrog arrivals from Pont-Y-Pant
Betws-Y-Coed16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Betws-Y-Coed to Dolgarrog (Mon 2021-01-25 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolgarrog arrivals from Betws-Y-Coed
Llanrwst17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanrwst to Dolgarrog (Mon 2021-01-25 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolgarrog arrivals from Llanrwst
North Llanrwst17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Llanrwst to Dolgarrog (Mon 2021-01-25 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolgarrog arrivals from North Llanrwst
Dolgarrog17:1017:10
Llandudno Junction17:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolgarrog to Llandudno Junction (Mon 2021-01-25 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolgarrog departures to Llandudno Junction
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Tuesday, 26th January
Arriva Trains Wales07:40Llandudno JunctionBlaenau FfestiniogCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dolgarrog arrivals
Llandudno Junction07:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Dolgarrog (Tue 2021-01-26 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolgarrog arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Glan Conwy07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glan Conwy to Dolgarrog (Tue 2021-01-26 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolgarrog arrivals from Glan Conwy
Tal-Y-Cafn07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tal-Y-Cafn to Dolgarrog (Tue 2021-01-26 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolgarrog arrivals from Tal-Y-Cafn
Dolgarrog07:4007:40
Blaenau Ffestiniog08:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolgarrog to Blaenau Ffestiniog (Tue 2021-01-26 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolgarrog departures to Blaenau Ffestiniog
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:25Blaenau FfestiniogLlandudno JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dolgarrog arrivals
Blaenau Ffestiniog08:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaenau Ffestiniog to Dolgarrog (Tue 2021-01-26 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolgarrog arrivals from Blaenau Ffestiniog
Roman Bridge08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roman Bridge to Dolgarrog (Tue 2021-01-26 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolgarrog arrivals from Roman Bridge
Dolwyddelan08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolwyddelan to Dolgarrog (Tue 2021-01-26 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolgarrog arrivals from Dolwyddelan
Pont-Y-Pant08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pont-Y-Pant to Dolgarrog (Tue 2021-01-26 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolgarrog arrivals from Pont-Y-Pant
Betws-Y-Coed09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Betws-Y-Coed to Dolgarrog (Tue 2021-01-26 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolgarrog arrivals from Betws-Y-Coed
Llanrwst09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanrwst to Dolgarrog (Tue 2021-01-26 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolgarrog arrivals from Llanrwst
North Llanrwst09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Llanrwst to Dolgarrog (Tue 2021-01-26 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolgarrog arrivals from North Llanrwst
Dolgarrog09:2509:25
Llandudno Junction09:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolgarrog to Llandudno Junction (Tue 2021-01-26 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolgarrog departures to Llandudno Junction
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-01-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..