desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dolgarrog railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Conwy
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LL26 0YR
Advertisement

Dolgarrog Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 19th January
Arriva Trains Wales19:33LlandudnoBlaenau FfestiniogCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dolgarrog departures
Llandudno19:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Dolgarrog (Sat 2019-01-19 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolgarrog arrivals from Llandudno
Dolgarrog19:3319:33
North Llanrwst19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolgarrog to North Llanrwst (Sat 2019-01-19 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolgarrog departures to North Llanrwst
Llanrwst19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolgarrog to Llanrwst (Sat 2019-01-19 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolgarrog departures to Llanrwst
Betws-Y-Coed19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolgarrog to Betws-Y-Coed (Sat 2019-01-19 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolgarrog departures to Betws-Y-Coed
Pont-Y-Pant19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolgarrog to Pont-Y-Pant (Sat 2019-01-19 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolgarrog departures to Pont-Y-Pant
Dolwyddelan19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolgarrog to Dolwyddelan (Sat 2019-01-19 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolgarrog departures to Dolwyddelan
Roman Bridge20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolgarrog to Roman Bridge (Sat 2019-01-19 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolgarrog departures to Roman Bridge
Blaenau Ffestiniog20:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolgarrog to Blaenau Ffestiniog (Sat 2019-01-19 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolgarrog departures to Blaenau Ffestiniog
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:04Blaenau FfestiniogLlandudnoCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dolgarrog departures
Blaenau Ffestiniog20:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaenau Ffestiniog to Dolgarrog (Sat 2019-01-19 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolgarrog arrivals from Blaenau Ffestiniog
Dolgarrog21:0421:04
Tal-Y-Cafn21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolgarrog to Tal-Y-Cafn (Sat 2019-01-19 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolgarrog departures to Tal-Y-Cafn
Glan Conwy21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolgarrog to Glan Conwy (Sat 2019-01-19 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolgarrog departures to Glan Conwy
Llandudno Junction21:2121:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolgarrog to Llandudno Junction (Sat 2019-01-19 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolgarrog departures to Llandudno Junction
Deganwy21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolgarrog to Deganwy (Sat 2019-01-19 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolgarrog departures to Deganwy
Llandudno21:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolgarrog to Llandudno (Sat 2019-01-19 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolgarrog departures to Llandudno
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 19th January
Arriva Trains Wales19:33LlandudnoBlaenau FfestiniogCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dolgarrog arrivals
Llandudno19:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Dolgarrog (Sat 2019-01-19 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolgarrog arrivals from Llandudno
Deganwy19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Dolgarrog (Sat 2019-01-19 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolgarrog arrivals from Deganwy
Llandudno Junction19:1119:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Dolgarrog (Sat 2019-01-19 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolgarrog arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Glan Conwy19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glan Conwy to Dolgarrog (Sat 2019-01-19 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolgarrog arrivals from Glan Conwy
Tal-Y-Cafn19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tal-Y-Cafn to Dolgarrog (Sat 2019-01-19 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolgarrog arrivals from Tal-Y-Cafn
Dolgarrog19:3319:33
Blaenau Ffestiniog20:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolgarrog to Blaenau Ffestiniog (Sat 2019-01-19 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolgarrog departures to Blaenau Ffestiniog
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:04Blaenau FfestiniogLlandudnoCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dolgarrog arrivals
Blaenau Ffestiniog20:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaenau Ffestiniog to Dolgarrog (Sat 2019-01-19 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolgarrog arrivals from Blaenau Ffestiniog
Roman Bridge20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roman Bridge to Dolgarrog (Sat 2019-01-19 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolgarrog arrivals from Roman Bridge
Dolwyddelan20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolwyddelan to Dolgarrog (Sat 2019-01-19 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolgarrog arrivals from Dolwyddelan
Pont-Y-Pant20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pont-Y-Pant to Dolgarrog (Sat 2019-01-19 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolgarrog arrivals from Pont-Y-Pant
Betws-Y-Coed20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Betws-Y-Coed to Dolgarrog (Sat 2019-01-19 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolgarrog arrivals from Betws-Y-Coed
Llanrwst20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanrwst to Dolgarrog (Sat 2019-01-19 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolgarrog arrivals from Llanrwst
North Llanrwst20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Llanrwst to Dolgarrog (Sat 2019-01-19 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolgarrog arrivals from North Llanrwst
Dolgarrog21:0421:04
Llandudno21:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolgarrog to Llandudno (Sat 2019-01-19 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolgarrog departures to Llandudno
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-01-11.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..