desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dorking railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Surrey
District or Unitary Auth.:
Mole Valley
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
RH4 1TF
Advertisement

Dorking Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 6th July
Southern13:371HorshamLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dorking departures
Horsham13:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Dorking (Mon 2020-07-06 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking arrivals from Horsham
Dorking13:3613:37
Boxhill & Westhumble13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking to Boxhill & Westhumble (Mon 2020-07-06 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking departures to Boxhill & Westhumble
Leatherhead13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking to Leatherhead (Mon 2020-07-06 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking departures to Leatherhead
Ashtead13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking to Ashtead (Mon 2020-07-06 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking departures to Ashtead
Epsom13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking to Epsom (Mon 2020-07-06 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking departures to Epsom
Cheam13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking to Cheam (Mon 2020-07-06 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking departures to Cheam
Sutton (London)14:0114:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking to Sutton (London) (Mon 2020-07-06 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking departures to Sutton (London)
Carshalton14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking to Carshalton (Mon 2020-07-06 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking departures to Carshalton
Clapham Junction14:2314:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking to Clapham Junction (Mon 2020-07-06 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria14:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking to London Victoria (Mon 2020-07-06 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern14:073DorkingLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dorking departures
Dorking14:07
Leatherhead14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking to Leatherhead (Mon 2020-07-06 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking departures to Leatherhead
Ashtead14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking to Ashtead (Mon 2020-07-06 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking departures to Ashtead
Epsom14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking to Epsom (Mon 2020-07-06 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking departures to Epsom
Cheam14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking to Cheam (Mon 2020-07-06 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking departures to Cheam
Sutton (London)14:3114:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking to Sutton (London) (Mon 2020-07-06 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking departures to Sutton (London)
Carshalton14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking to Carshalton (Mon 2020-07-06 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking departures to Carshalton
Clapham Junction14:5314:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking to Clapham Junction (Mon 2020-07-06 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria15:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking to London Victoria (Mon 2020-07-06 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains14:162DorkingLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dorking departures
Dorking14:16
Boxhill & Westhumble14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking to Boxhill & Westhumble (Mon 2020-07-06 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking departures to Boxhill & Westhumble
Leatherhead14:2414:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking to Leatherhead (Mon 2020-07-06 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking departures to Leatherhead
Ashtead14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking to Ashtead (Mon 2020-07-06 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking departures to Ashtead
Epsom14:3314:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking to Epsom (Mon 2020-07-06 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking departures to Epsom
Ewell West14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking to Ewell West (Mon 2020-07-06 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking departures to Ewell West
Stoneleigh14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking to Stoneleigh (Mon 2020-07-06 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking departures to Stoneleigh
Worcester Park14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking to Worcester Park (Mon 2020-07-06 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking departures to Worcester Park
Motspur Park14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking to Motspur Park (Mon 2020-07-06 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking departures to Motspur Park
Raynes Park14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking to Raynes Park (Mon 2020-07-06 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking departures to Raynes Park
Wimbledon14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking to Wimbledon (Mon 2020-07-06 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking departures to Wimbledon
Earlsfield14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking to Earlsfield (Mon 2020-07-06 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking departures to Earlsfield
Clapham Junction15:0015:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking to Clapham Junction (Mon 2020-07-06 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking departures to Clapham Junction
Vauxhall15:0515:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking to Vauxhall (Mon 2020-07-06 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo15:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking to London Waterloo (Mon 2020-07-06 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern14:223London VictoriaHorshamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dorking departures
London Victoria13:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Dorking (Mon 2020-07-06 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking arrivals from London Victoria
Dorking14:2114:22
Holmwood14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking to Holmwood (Mon 2020-07-06 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking departures to Holmwood
Ockley14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking to Ockley (Mon 2020-07-06 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking departures to Ockley
Warnham14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking to Warnham (Mon 2020-07-06 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking departures to Warnham
Horsham14:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking to Horsham (Mon 2020-07-06 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking departures to Horsham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern14:371HorshamLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dorking departures
Horsham14:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Dorking (Mon 2020-07-06 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking arrivals from Horsham
Dorking14:3614:37
Boxhill & Westhumble14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking to Boxhill & Westhumble (Mon 2020-07-06 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking departures to Boxhill & Westhumble
Leatherhead14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking to Leatherhead (Mon 2020-07-06 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking departures to Leatherhead
Ashtead14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking to Ashtead (Mon 2020-07-06 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking departures to Ashtead
Epsom14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking to Epsom (Mon 2020-07-06 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking departures to Epsom
Cheam14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking to Cheam (Mon 2020-07-06 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking departures to Cheam
Sutton (London)15:0115:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking to Sutton (London) (Mon 2020-07-06 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking departures to Sutton (London)
Carshalton15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking to Carshalton (Mon 2020-07-06 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking departures to Carshalton
Clapham Junction15:2315:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking to Clapham Junction (Mon 2020-07-06 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria15:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking to London Victoria (Mon 2020-07-06 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 6th July
Southern13:361HorshamLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dorking arrivals
Horsham13:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Dorking (Mon 2020-07-06 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking arrivals from Horsham
Warnham13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warnham to Dorking (Mon 2020-07-06 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking arrivals from Warnham
Ockley13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ockley to Dorking (Mon 2020-07-06 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking arrivals from Ockley
Holmwood13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmwood to Dorking (Mon 2020-07-06 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking arrivals from Holmwood
Dorking13:3613:37
London Victoria14:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking to London Victoria (Mon 2020-07-06 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern13:513London VictoriaDorkingCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dorking arrivals
London Victoria12:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Dorking (Mon 2020-07-06 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Dorking (Mon 2020-07-06 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking arrivals from Clapham Junction
Carshalton13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Dorking (Mon 2020-07-06 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking arrivals from Carshalton
Sutton (London)13:2313:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Dorking (Mon 2020-07-06 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking arrivals from Sutton (London)
Cheam13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheam to Dorking (Mon 2020-07-06 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking arrivals from Cheam
Epsom13:3413:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Dorking (Mon 2020-07-06 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking arrivals from Epsom
Ashtead13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Dorking (Mon 2020-07-06 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking arrivals from Ashtead
Leatherhead13:4413:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leatherhead to Dorking (Mon 2020-07-06 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking arrivals from Leatherhead
Dorking13:51
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains13:592London WaterlooDorkingCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dorking arrivals
London Waterloo13:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Dorking (Mon 2020-07-06 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall13:1213:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Dorking (Mon 2020-07-06 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking arrivals from Vauxhall
Clapham Junction13:1713:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Dorking (Mon 2020-07-06 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking arrivals from Clapham Junction
Earlsfield13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to Dorking (Mon 2020-07-06 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking arrivals from Earlsfield
Wimbledon13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Dorking (Mon 2020-07-06 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking arrivals from Wimbledon
Raynes Park13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Raynes Park to Dorking (Mon 2020-07-06 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking arrivals from Raynes Park
Motspur Park13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Dorking (Mon 2020-07-06 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking arrivals from Motspur Park
Worcester Park13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Park to Dorking (Mon 2020-07-06 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking arrivals from Worcester Park
Stoneleigh13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoneleigh to Dorking (Mon 2020-07-06 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking arrivals from Stoneleigh
Ewell West13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell West to Dorking (Mon 2020-07-06 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking arrivals from Ewell West
Epsom13:4313:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Dorking (Mon 2020-07-06 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking arrivals from Epsom
Ashtead13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Dorking (Mon 2020-07-06 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking arrivals from Ashtead
Leatherhead13:5113:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leatherhead to Dorking (Mon 2020-07-06 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking arrivals from Leatherhead
Boxhill & Westhumble13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Boxhill & Westhumble to Dorking (Mon 2020-07-06 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking arrivals from Boxhill & Westhumble
Dorking13:59
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern14:213London VictoriaHorshamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dorking arrivals
London Victoria13:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Dorking (Mon 2020-07-06 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Dorking (Mon 2020-07-06 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking arrivals from Clapham Junction
Carshalton13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Dorking (Mon 2020-07-06 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking arrivals from Carshalton
Sutton (London)13:5313:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Dorking (Mon 2020-07-06 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking arrivals from Sutton (London)
Cheam13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheam to Dorking (Mon 2020-07-06 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking arrivals from Cheam
Epsom14:0414:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Dorking (Mon 2020-07-06 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking arrivals from Epsom
Ashtead14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Dorking (Mon 2020-07-06 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking arrivals from Ashtead
Leatherhead14:1314:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leatherhead to Dorking (Mon 2020-07-06 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking arrivals from Leatherhead
Boxhill & Westhumble14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Boxhill & Westhumble to Dorking (Mon 2020-07-06 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking arrivals from Boxhill & Westhumble
Dorking14:2114:22
Horsham14:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking to Horsham (Mon 2020-07-06 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking departures to Horsham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern14:361HorshamLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dorking arrivals
Horsham14:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Dorking (Mon 2020-07-06 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking arrivals from Horsham
Warnham14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warnham to Dorking (Mon 2020-07-06 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking arrivals from Warnham
Ockley14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ockley to Dorking (Mon 2020-07-06 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking arrivals from Ockley
Holmwood14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmwood to Dorking (Mon 2020-07-06 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking arrivals from Holmwood
Dorking14:3614:37
London Victoria15:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking to London Victoria (Mon 2020-07-06 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-07-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T152
Route stops and distances
London - Chessington South, Dorking, Guildford, Shepperton and Hampton Court
Timetable T180
Route stops and distances
London - Mitcham - Sutton - Epsom Downs - Epsom - Dorking
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..