desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dorking railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Surrey
District or Unitary Auth.:
Mole Valley
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
RH4 1TF
Advertisement

Dorking Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 25th February
Southern17:073DorkingLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dorking departures
Dorking17:07
Leatherhead17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking to Leatherhead (Thu 2021-02-25 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking departures to Leatherhead
Ashtead17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking to Ashtead (Thu 2021-02-25 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking departures to Ashtead
Epsom17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking to Epsom (Thu 2021-02-25 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking departures to Epsom
Cheam17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking to Cheam (Thu 2021-02-25 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking departures to Cheam
Sutton (London)17:3117:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking to Sutton (London) (Thu 2021-02-25 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking departures to Sutton (London)
Carshalton17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking to Carshalton (Thu 2021-02-25 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking departures to Carshalton
Clapham Junction17:5317:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking to Clapham Junction (Thu 2021-02-25 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria18:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking to London Victoria (Thu 2021-02-25 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains17:162DorkingLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dorking departures
Dorking17:16
Boxhill & Westhumble17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking to Boxhill & Westhumble (Thu 2021-02-25 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking departures to Boxhill & Westhumble
Leatherhead17:2417:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking to Leatherhead (Thu 2021-02-25 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking departures to Leatherhead
Ashtead17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking to Ashtead (Thu 2021-02-25 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking departures to Ashtead
Epsom17:3317:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking to Epsom (Thu 2021-02-25 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking departures to Epsom
Ewell West17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking to Ewell West (Thu 2021-02-25 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking departures to Ewell West
Stoneleigh17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking to Stoneleigh (Thu 2021-02-25 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking departures to Stoneleigh
Worcester Park17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking to Worcester Park (Thu 2021-02-25 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking departures to Worcester Park
Motspur Park17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking to Motspur Park (Thu 2021-02-25 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking departures to Motspur Park
Raynes Park17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking to Raynes Park (Thu 2021-02-25 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking departures to Raynes Park
Wimbledon17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking to Wimbledon (Thu 2021-02-25 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking departures to Wimbledon
Earlsfield17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking to Earlsfield (Thu 2021-02-25 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking departures to Earlsfield
Clapham Junction18:0018:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking to Clapham Junction (Thu 2021-02-25 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking departures to Clapham Junction
Vauxhall18:0518:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking to Vauxhall (Thu 2021-02-25 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo18:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking to London Waterloo (Thu 2021-02-25 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern17:222London VictoriaHorshamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dorking departures
London Victoria16:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Dorking (Thu 2021-02-25 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking arrivals from London Victoria
Dorking17:2217:22
Holmwood17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking to Holmwood (Thu 2021-02-25 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking departures to Holmwood
Ockley17:3317:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking to Ockley (Thu 2021-02-25 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking departures to Ockley
Warnham17:4017:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking to Warnham (Thu 2021-02-25 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking departures to Warnham
Horsham17:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking to Horsham (Thu 2021-02-25 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking departures to Horsham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:371HorshamLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dorking departures
Horsham17:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Dorking (Thu 2021-02-25 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking arrivals from Horsham
Dorking17:3617:37
Boxhill & Westhumble17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking to Boxhill & Westhumble (Thu 2021-02-25 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking departures to Boxhill & Westhumble
Leatherhead17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking to Leatherhead (Thu 2021-02-25 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking departures to Leatherhead
Ashtead17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking to Ashtead (Thu 2021-02-25 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking departures to Ashtead
Epsom17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking to Epsom (Thu 2021-02-25 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking departures to Epsom
Cheam17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking to Cheam (Thu 2021-02-25 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking departures to Cheam
Sutton (London)18:0118:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking to Sutton (London) (Thu 2021-02-25 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking departures to Sutton (London)
Carshalton18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking to Carshalton (Thu 2021-02-25 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking departures to Carshalton
Clapham Junction18:2318:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking to Clapham Junction (Thu 2021-02-25 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria18:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking to London Victoria (Thu 2021-02-25 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:073DorkingLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dorking departures
Dorking18:07
Boxhill & Westhumble18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking to Boxhill & Westhumble (Thu 2021-02-25 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking departures to Boxhill & Westhumble
Leatherhead18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking to Leatherhead (Thu 2021-02-25 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking departures to Leatherhead
Ashtead18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking to Ashtead (Thu 2021-02-25 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking departures to Ashtead
Epsom18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking to Epsom (Thu 2021-02-25 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking departures to Epsom
Cheam18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking to Cheam (Thu 2021-02-25 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking departures to Cheam
Sutton (London)18:3118:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking to Sutton (London) (Thu 2021-02-25 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking departures to Sutton (London)
Carshalton18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking to Carshalton (Thu 2021-02-25 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking departures to Carshalton
Clapham Junction18:5218:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking to Clapham Junction (Thu 2021-02-25 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria19:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking to London Victoria (Thu 2021-02-25 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 25th February
South West Trains16:592London WaterlooDorkingCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dorking arrivals
London Waterloo16:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Dorking (Thu 2021-02-25 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall16:1216:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Dorking (Thu 2021-02-25 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking arrivals from Vauxhall
Clapham Junction16:1716:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Dorking (Thu 2021-02-25 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking arrivals from Clapham Junction
Earlsfield16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to Dorking (Thu 2021-02-25 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking arrivals from Earlsfield
Wimbledon16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Dorking (Thu 2021-02-25 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking arrivals from Wimbledon
Raynes Park16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Raynes Park to Dorking (Thu 2021-02-25 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking arrivals from Raynes Park
Motspur Park16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Dorking (Thu 2021-02-25 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking arrivals from Motspur Park
Worcester Park16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Park to Dorking (Thu 2021-02-25 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking arrivals from Worcester Park
Stoneleigh16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoneleigh to Dorking (Thu 2021-02-25 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking arrivals from Stoneleigh
Ewell West16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell West to Dorking (Thu 2021-02-25 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking arrivals from Ewell West
Epsom16:4316:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Dorking (Thu 2021-02-25 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking arrivals from Epsom
Ashtead16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Dorking (Thu 2021-02-25 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking arrivals from Ashtead
Leatherhead16:5116:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leatherhead to Dorking (Thu 2021-02-25 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking arrivals from Leatherhead
Boxhill & Westhumble16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Boxhill & Westhumble to Dorking (Thu 2021-02-25 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking arrivals from Boxhill & Westhumble
Dorking16:59
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern17:222London VictoriaHorshamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dorking arrivals
London Victoria16:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Dorking (Thu 2021-02-25 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Dorking (Thu 2021-02-25 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking arrivals from Clapham Junction
Carshalton16:5016:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Dorking (Thu 2021-02-25 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking arrivals from Carshalton
Sutton (London)16:5416:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Dorking (Thu 2021-02-25 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking arrivals from Sutton (London)
Cheam16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheam to Dorking (Thu 2021-02-25 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking arrivals from Cheam
Epsom17:0417:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Dorking (Thu 2021-02-25 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking arrivals from Epsom
Ashtead17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Dorking (Thu 2021-02-25 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking arrivals from Ashtead
Leatherhead17:1317:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leatherhead to Dorking (Thu 2021-02-25 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking arrivals from Leatherhead
Boxhill & Westhumble17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Boxhill & Westhumble to Dorking (Thu 2021-02-25 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking arrivals from Boxhill & Westhumble
Dorking17:2217:22
Horsham17:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking to Horsham (Thu 2021-02-25 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking departures to Horsham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:361HorshamLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dorking arrivals
Horsham17:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Dorking (Thu 2021-02-25 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking arrivals from Horsham
Warnham17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warnham to Dorking (Thu 2021-02-25 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking arrivals from Warnham
Ockley17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ockley to Dorking (Thu 2021-02-25 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking arrivals from Ockley
Holmwood17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmwood to Dorking (Thu 2021-02-25 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking arrivals from Holmwood
Dorking17:3617:37
London Victoria18:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking to London Victoria (Thu 2021-02-25 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:523London VictoriaDorkingCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dorking arrivals
London Victoria16:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Dorking (Thu 2021-02-25 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Dorking (Thu 2021-02-25 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking arrivals from Clapham Junction
Carshalton17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Dorking (Thu 2021-02-25 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking arrivals from Carshalton
Sutton (London)17:2317:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Dorking (Thu 2021-02-25 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking arrivals from Sutton (London)
Cheam17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheam to Dorking (Thu 2021-02-25 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking arrivals from Cheam
Epsom17:3417:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Dorking (Thu 2021-02-25 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking arrivals from Epsom
Ashtead17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Dorking (Thu 2021-02-25 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking arrivals from Ashtead
Leatherhead17:4317:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leatherhead to Dorking (Thu 2021-02-25 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking arrivals from Leatherhead
Boxhill & Westhumble17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Boxhill & Westhumble to Dorking (Thu 2021-02-25 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking arrivals from Boxhill & Westhumble
Dorking17:52
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains17:592London WaterlooDorkingCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dorking arrivals
London Waterloo17:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Dorking (Thu 2021-02-25 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall17:1217:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Dorking (Thu 2021-02-25 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking arrivals from Vauxhall
Clapham Junction17:1717:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Dorking (Thu 2021-02-25 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking arrivals from Clapham Junction
Earlsfield17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to Dorking (Thu 2021-02-25 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking arrivals from Earlsfield
Wimbledon17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Dorking (Thu 2021-02-25 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking arrivals from Wimbledon
Raynes Park17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Raynes Park to Dorking (Thu 2021-02-25 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking arrivals from Raynes Park
Motspur Park17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Dorking (Thu 2021-02-25 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking arrivals from Motspur Park
Worcester Park17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Park to Dorking (Thu 2021-02-25 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking arrivals from Worcester Park
Stoneleigh17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoneleigh to Dorking (Thu 2021-02-25 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking arrivals from Stoneleigh
Ewell West17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell West to Dorking (Thu 2021-02-25 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking arrivals from Ewell West
Epsom17:4317:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Dorking (Thu 2021-02-25 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking arrivals from Epsom
Ashtead17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Dorking (Thu 2021-02-25 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking arrivals from Ashtead
Leatherhead17:5117:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leatherhead to Dorking (Thu 2021-02-25 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking arrivals from Leatherhead
Boxhill & Westhumble17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Boxhill & Westhumble to Dorking (Thu 2021-02-25 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking arrivals from Boxhill & Westhumble
Dorking17:59
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-02-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T152
Route stops and distances
London - Chessington South, Dorking, Guildford, Shepperton and Hampton Court
Timetable T180
Route stops and distances
London - Mitcham - Sutton - Epsom Downs - Epsom - Dorking
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..