desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dorking railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Surrey
District or Unitary Auth.:
Mole Valley
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
RH4 1TF
Advertisement

Dorking Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 7th April
Southern15:463DorkingLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dorking departures
Dorking15:46
Boxhill & Westhumble15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking to Boxhill & Westhumble (Tue 2020-04-07 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking departures to Boxhill & Westhumble
Leatherhead15:5315:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking to Leatherhead (Tue 2020-04-07 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking departures to Leatherhead
Ashtead15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking to Ashtead (Tue 2020-04-07 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking departures to Ashtead
Epsom16:0216:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking to Epsom (Tue 2020-04-07 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking departures to Epsom
Ewell East16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking to Ewell East (Tue 2020-04-07 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking departures to Ewell East
Cheam16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking to Cheam (Tue 2020-04-07 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking departures to Cheam
Sutton (London)16:1316:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking to Sutton (London) (Tue 2020-04-07 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking departures to Sutton (London)
Carshalton16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking to Carshalton (Tue 2020-04-07 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking departures to Carshalton
Clapham Junction16:3616:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking to Clapham Junction (Tue 2020-04-07 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria16:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking to London Victoria (Tue 2020-04-07 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:472DorkingHorshamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dorking departures
Dorking15:47
Holmwood15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking to Holmwood (Tue 2020-04-07 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking departures to Holmwood
Ockley15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking to Ockley (Tue 2020-04-07 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking departures to Ockley
Warnham16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking to Warnham (Tue 2020-04-07 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking departures to Warnham
Horsham16:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking to Horsham (Tue 2020-04-07 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking departures to Horsham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:163DorkingLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dorking departures
Dorking16:16
Boxhill & Westhumble16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking to Boxhill & Westhumble (Tue 2020-04-07 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking departures to Boxhill & Westhumble
Leatherhead16:2316:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking to Leatherhead (Tue 2020-04-07 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking departures to Leatherhead
Ashtead16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking to Ashtead (Tue 2020-04-07 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking departures to Ashtead
Epsom16:3216:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking to Epsom (Tue 2020-04-07 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking departures to Epsom
Ewell East16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking to Ewell East (Tue 2020-04-07 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking departures to Ewell East
Cheam16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking to Cheam (Tue 2020-04-07 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking departures to Cheam
Sutton (London)16:4316:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking to Sutton (London) (Tue 2020-04-07 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking departures to Sutton (London)
Carshalton16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking to Carshalton (Tue 2020-04-07 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking departures to Carshalton
Clapham Junction17:0617:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking to Clapham Junction (Tue 2020-04-07 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria17:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking to London Victoria (Tue 2020-04-07 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:463DorkingLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dorking departures
Dorking16:46
Boxhill & Westhumble16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking to Boxhill & Westhumble (Tue 2020-04-07 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking departures to Boxhill & Westhumble
Leatherhead16:5316:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking to Leatherhead (Tue 2020-04-07 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking departures to Leatherhead
Ashtead16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking to Ashtead (Tue 2020-04-07 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking departures to Ashtead
Epsom17:0217:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking to Epsom (Tue 2020-04-07 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking departures to Epsom
Ewell East17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking to Ewell East (Tue 2020-04-07 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking departures to Ewell East
Cheam17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking to Cheam (Tue 2020-04-07 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking departures to Cheam
Sutton (London)17:1317:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking to Sutton (London) (Tue 2020-04-07 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking departures to Sutton (London)
Carshalton17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking to Carshalton (Tue 2020-04-07 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking departures to Carshalton
Clapham Junction17:3617:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking to Clapham Junction (Tue 2020-04-07 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria17:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking to London Victoria (Tue 2020-04-07 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:472DorkingHorshamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dorking departures
Dorking16:47
Holmwood16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking to Holmwood (Tue 2020-04-07 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking departures to Holmwood
Ockley16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking to Ockley (Tue 2020-04-07 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking departures to Ockley
Warnham17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking to Warnham (Tue 2020-04-07 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking departures to Warnham
Horsham17:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking to Horsham (Tue 2020-04-07 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking departures to Horsham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 7th April
Southern16:093London VictoriaDorkingCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dorking arrivals
London Victoria15:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Dorking (Tue 2020-04-07 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction15:1915:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Dorking (Tue 2020-04-07 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking arrivals from Clapham Junction
Carshalton15:3815:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Dorking (Tue 2020-04-07 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking arrivals from Carshalton
Sutton (London)15:4215:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Dorking (Tue 2020-04-07 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking arrivals from Sutton (London)
Cheam15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheam to Dorking (Tue 2020-04-07 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking arrivals from Cheam
Ewell East15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell East to Dorking (Tue 2020-04-07 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking arrivals from Ewell East
Epsom15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Dorking (Tue 2020-04-07 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking arrivals from Epsom
Ashtead15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Dorking (Tue 2020-04-07 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking arrivals from Ashtead
Leatherhead16:0116:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leatherhead to Dorking (Tue 2020-04-07 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking arrivals from Leatherhead
Boxhill & Westhumble16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Boxhill & Westhumble to Dorking (Tue 2020-04-07 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking arrivals from Boxhill & Westhumble
Dorking16:09
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:352HorshamDorkingCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dorking arrivals
Horsham16:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Dorking (Tue 2020-04-07 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking arrivals from Horsham
Warnham16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warnham to Dorking (Tue 2020-04-07 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking arrivals from Warnham
Ockley16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ockley to Dorking (Tue 2020-04-07 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking arrivals from Ockley
Holmwood16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmwood to Dorking (Tue 2020-04-07 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking arrivals from Holmwood
Dorking16:35
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:393London VictoriaDorkingCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dorking arrivals
London Victoria15:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Dorking (Tue 2020-04-07 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction15:4915:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Dorking (Tue 2020-04-07 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking arrivals from Clapham Junction
Carshalton16:0816:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Dorking (Tue 2020-04-07 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking arrivals from Carshalton
Sutton (London)16:1216:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Dorking (Tue 2020-04-07 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking arrivals from Sutton (London)
Cheam16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheam to Dorking (Tue 2020-04-07 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking arrivals from Cheam
Ewell East16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell East to Dorking (Tue 2020-04-07 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking arrivals from Ewell East
Epsom16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Dorking (Tue 2020-04-07 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking arrivals from Epsom
Ashtead16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Dorking (Tue 2020-04-07 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking arrivals from Ashtead
Leatherhead16:3116:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leatherhead to Dorking (Tue 2020-04-07 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking arrivals from Leatherhead
Boxhill & Westhumble16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Boxhill & Westhumble to Dorking (Tue 2020-04-07 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking arrivals from Boxhill & Westhumble
Dorking16:39
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:093London VictoriaDorkingCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dorking arrivals
London Victoria16:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Dorking (Tue 2020-04-07 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction16:1916:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Dorking (Tue 2020-04-07 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking arrivals from Clapham Junction
Carshalton16:3816:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Dorking (Tue 2020-04-07 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking arrivals from Carshalton
Sutton (London)16:4216:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Dorking (Tue 2020-04-07 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking arrivals from Sutton (London)
Cheam16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheam to Dorking (Tue 2020-04-07 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking arrivals from Cheam
Ewell East16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell East to Dorking (Tue 2020-04-07 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking arrivals from Ewell East
Epsom16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Dorking (Tue 2020-04-07 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking arrivals from Epsom
Ashtead16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Dorking (Tue 2020-04-07 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking arrivals from Ashtead
Leatherhead17:0117:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leatherhead to Dorking (Tue 2020-04-07 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking arrivals from Leatherhead
Boxhill & Westhumble17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Boxhill & Westhumble to Dorking (Tue 2020-04-07 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking arrivals from Boxhill & Westhumble
Dorking17:09
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-04-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T152
Route stops and distances
London - Chessington South, Dorking, Guildford, Shepperton and Hampton Court
Timetable T180
Route stops and distances
London - Mitcham - Sutton - Epsom Downs - Epsom - Dorking
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..