desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dorking railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Surrey
District or Unitary Auth.:
Mole Valley
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
RH4 1TF
Advertisement

Dorking Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 22nd April
Southern10:073DorkingLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dorking departures
Dorking10:07
Leatherhead10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking to Leatherhead (Mon 2019-04-22 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking departures to Leatherhead
Ashtead10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking to Ashtead (Mon 2019-04-22 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking departures to Ashtead
Epsom10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking to Epsom (Mon 2019-04-22 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking departures to Epsom
Cheam10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking to Cheam (Mon 2019-04-22 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking departures to Cheam
Sutton (London)10:3110:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking to Sutton (London) (Mon 2019-04-22 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking departures to Sutton (London)
Carshalton10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking to Carshalton (Mon 2019-04-22 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking departures to Carshalton
Clapham Junction10:5310:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking to Clapham Junction (Mon 2019-04-22 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria11:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking to London Victoria (Mon 2019-04-22 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern10:223London VictoriaHorshamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dorking departures
London Victoria09:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Dorking (Mon 2019-04-22 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking arrivals from London Victoria
Dorking10:2110:22
Holmwood10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking to Holmwood (Mon 2019-04-22 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking departures to Holmwood
Ockley10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking to Ockley (Mon 2019-04-22 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking departures to Ockley
Warnham10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking to Warnham (Mon 2019-04-22 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking departures to Warnham
Horsham10:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking to Horsham (Mon 2019-04-22 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking departures to Horsham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern10:371HorshamLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dorking departures
Horsham10:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Dorking (Mon 2019-04-22 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking arrivals from Horsham
Dorking10:3610:37
Boxhill & Westhumble10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking to Boxhill & Westhumble (Mon 2019-04-22 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking departures to Boxhill & Westhumble
Leatherhead10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking to Leatherhead (Mon 2019-04-22 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking departures to Leatherhead
Ashtead10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking to Ashtead (Mon 2019-04-22 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking departures to Ashtead
Epsom10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking to Epsom (Mon 2019-04-22 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking departures to Epsom
Cheam10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking to Cheam (Mon 2019-04-22 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking departures to Cheam
Sutton (London)11:0111:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking to Sutton (London) (Mon 2019-04-22 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking departures to Sutton (London)
Carshalton11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking to Carshalton (Mon 2019-04-22 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking departures to Carshalton
Clapham Junction11:2311:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking to Clapham Junction (Mon 2019-04-22 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria11:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking to London Victoria (Mon 2019-04-22 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern11:073DorkingLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dorking departures
Dorking11:07
Leatherhead11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking to Leatherhead (Mon 2019-04-22 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking departures to Leatherhead
Ashtead11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking to Ashtead (Mon 2019-04-22 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking departures to Ashtead
Epsom11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking to Epsom (Mon 2019-04-22 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking departures to Epsom
Cheam11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking to Cheam (Mon 2019-04-22 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking departures to Cheam
Sutton (London)11:3111:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking to Sutton (London) (Mon 2019-04-22 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking departures to Sutton (London)
Carshalton11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking to Carshalton (Mon 2019-04-22 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking departures to Carshalton
Clapham Junction11:5311:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking to Clapham Junction (Mon 2019-04-22 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria12:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking to London Victoria (Mon 2019-04-22 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern11:223London VictoriaHorshamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dorking departures
London Victoria10:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Dorking (Mon 2019-04-22 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking arrivals from London Victoria
Dorking11:2111:22
Holmwood11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking to Holmwood (Mon 2019-04-22 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking departures to Holmwood
Ockley11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking to Ockley (Mon 2019-04-22 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking departures to Ockley
Warnham11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking to Warnham (Mon 2019-04-22 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking departures to Warnham
Horsham11:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking to Horsham (Mon 2019-04-22 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking departures to Horsham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 22nd April
Southern09:513London VictoriaDorkingCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dorking arrivals
London Victoria08:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Dorking (Mon 2019-04-22 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Dorking (Mon 2019-04-22 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking arrivals from Clapham Junction
Carshalton09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Dorking (Mon 2019-04-22 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking arrivals from Carshalton
Sutton (London)09:2309:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Dorking (Mon 2019-04-22 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking arrivals from Sutton (London)
Cheam09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheam to Dorking (Mon 2019-04-22 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking arrivals from Cheam
Epsom09:3409:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Dorking (Mon 2019-04-22 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking arrivals from Epsom
Ashtead09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Dorking (Mon 2019-04-22 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking arrivals from Ashtead
Leatherhead09:4309:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leatherhead to Dorking (Mon 2019-04-22 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking arrivals from Leatherhead
Dorking09:51
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern10:213London VictoriaHorshamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dorking arrivals
London Victoria09:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Dorking (Mon 2019-04-22 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Dorking (Mon 2019-04-22 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking arrivals from Clapham Junction
Carshalton09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Dorking (Mon 2019-04-22 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking arrivals from Carshalton
Sutton (London)09:5309:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Dorking (Mon 2019-04-22 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking arrivals from Sutton (London)
Cheam09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheam to Dorking (Mon 2019-04-22 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking arrivals from Cheam
Epsom10:0410:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Dorking (Mon 2019-04-22 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking arrivals from Epsom
Ashtead10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Dorking (Mon 2019-04-22 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking arrivals from Ashtead
Leatherhead10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leatherhead to Dorking (Mon 2019-04-22 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking arrivals from Leatherhead
Boxhill & Westhumble10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Boxhill & Westhumble to Dorking (Mon 2019-04-22 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking arrivals from Boxhill & Westhumble
Dorking10:2110:22
Horsham10:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking to Horsham (Mon 2019-04-22 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking departures to Horsham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern10:361HorshamLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dorking arrivals
Horsham10:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Dorking (Mon 2019-04-22 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking arrivals from Horsham
Warnham10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warnham to Dorking (Mon 2019-04-22 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking arrivals from Warnham
Ockley10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ockley to Dorking (Mon 2019-04-22 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking arrivals from Ockley
Holmwood10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmwood to Dorking (Mon 2019-04-22 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking arrivals from Holmwood
Dorking10:3610:37
London Victoria11:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking to London Victoria (Mon 2019-04-22 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern10:513London VictoriaDorkingCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dorking arrivals
London Victoria09:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Dorking (Mon 2019-04-22 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Dorking (Mon 2019-04-22 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking arrivals from Clapham Junction
Carshalton10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Dorking (Mon 2019-04-22 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking arrivals from Carshalton
Sutton (London)10:2310:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Dorking (Mon 2019-04-22 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking arrivals from Sutton (London)
Cheam10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheam to Dorking (Mon 2019-04-22 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking arrivals from Cheam
Epsom10:3410:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Dorking (Mon 2019-04-22 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking arrivals from Epsom
Ashtead10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Dorking (Mon 2019-04-22 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking arrivals from Ashtead
Leatherhead10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leatherhead to Dorking (Mon 2019-04-22 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking arrivals from Leatherhead
Dorking10:51
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern11:213London VictoriaHorshamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dorking arrivals
London Victoria10:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Dorking (Mon 2019-04-22 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Dorking (Mon 2019-04-22 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking arrivals from Clapham Junction
Carshalton10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Dorking (Mon 2019-04-22 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking arrivals from Carshalton
Sutton (London)10:5310:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Dorking (Mon 2019-04-22 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking arrivals from Sutton (London)
Cheam10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheam to Dorking (Mon 2019-04-22 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking arrivals from Cheam
Epsom11:0411:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Dorking (Mon 2019-04-22 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking arrivals from Epsom
Ashtead11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Dorking (Mon 2019-04-22 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking arrivals from Ashtead
Leatherhead11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leatherhead to Dorking (Mon 2019-04-22 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking arrivals from Leatherhead
Boxhill & Westhumble11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Boxhill & Westhumble to Dorking (Mon 2019-04-22 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking arrivals from Boxhill & Westhumble
Dorking11:2111:22
Horsham11:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking to Horsham (Mon 2019-04-22 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking departures to Horsham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-04-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T152
Route stops and distances
London - Chessington South, Dorking, Guildford, Shepperton and Hampton Court
Timetable T180
Route stops and distances
London - Mitcham - Sutton - Epsom Downs - Epsom - Dorking
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..