desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dunkeld & Birnam railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Perth And Kinross
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
PH8 0BN

Dunkeld & Birnam Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 17th June
ScotRail20:462Glasgow Queen StreetInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunkeld & Birnam departures
Glasgow Queen Street19:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Dunkeld & Birnam (Mon 2024-06-17 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Dunkeld & Birnam20:4520:46
Pitlochry20:5921:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Pitlochry (Mon 2024-06-17 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam departures to Pitlochry
Dalwhinnie21:3221:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Dalwhinnie (Mon 2024-06-17 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam departures to Dalwhinnie
Kingussie21:4921:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Kingussie (Mon 2024-06-17 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam departures to Kingussie
Aviemore22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Aviemore (Mon 2024-06-17 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam departures to Aviemore
Inverness22:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Inverness (Mon 2024-06-17 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail20:471InvernessEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunkeld & Birnam departures
Inverness18:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Dunkeld & Birnam (Mon 2024-06-17 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam arrivals from Inverness
Dunkeld & Birnam20:4320:47
Perth21:0421:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Perth (Mon 2024-06-17 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam departures to Perth
Stirling21:3421:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Stirling (Mon 2024-06-17 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam departures to Stirling
Haymarket22:1022:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Haymarket (Mon 2024-06-17 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh22:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Edinburgh (Mon 2024-06-17 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail21:161EdinburghInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunkeld & Birnam departures
Edinburgh19:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dunkeld & Birnam (Mon 2024-06-17 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam arrivals from Edinburgh
Dunkeld & Birnam21:1521:16
Pitlochry21:2921:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Pitlochry (Mon 2024-06-17 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam departures to Pitlochry
Blair Atholl21:3921:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Blair Atholl (Mon 2024-06-17 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam departures to Blair Atholl
Dalwhinnie22:0422:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Dalwhinnie (Mon 2024-06-17 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam departures to Dalwhinnie
Newtonmore22:2122:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Newtonmore (Mon 2024-06-17 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam departures to Newtonmore
Kingussie22:2622:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Kingussie (Mon 2024-06-17 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam departures to Kingussie
Aviemore22:3922:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Aviemore (Mon 2024-06-17 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam departures to Aviemore
Carrbridge22:4822:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Carrbridge (Mon 2024-06-17 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam departures to Carrbridge
Inverness23:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Inverness (Mon 2024-06-17 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail22:271InvernessGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunkeld & Birnam departures
Inverness20:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Dunkeld & Birnam (Mon 2024-06-17 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam arrivals from Inverness
Dunkeld & Birnam22:2722:27
Perth22:4522:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Perth (Mon 2024-06-17 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam departures to Perth
Stirling23:1523:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Stirling (Mon 2024-06-17 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam departures to Stirling
Glasgow Queen Street23:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Glasgow Queen Street (Mon 2024-06-17 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Caledonian Sleeper23:031InvernessLondon EustonCalling points
Service:
Sleeper (Domestic)
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
125 mph
Sleepers:
Tuesday, 18th June
ScotRail07:331InvernessGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunkeld & Birnam departures
Inverness05:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Dunkeld & Birnam (Tue 2024-06-18 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam arrivals from Inverness
Dunkeld & Birnam07:3207:33
Perth07:5007:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Perth (Tue 2024-06-18 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam departures to Perth
Stirling08:2208:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Stirling (Tue 2024-06-18 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam departures to Stirling
Glasgow Queen Street08:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Glasgow Queen Street (Tue 2024-06-18 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 17th June
ScotRail20:431InvernessEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunkeld & Birnam arrivals
Inverness18:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Dunkeld & Birnam (Mon 2024-06-17 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam arrivals from Inverness
Aviemore19:2619:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Dunkeld & Birnam (Mon 2024-06-17 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam arrivals from Aviemore
Kingussie19:4419:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Dunkeld & Birnam (Mon 2024-06-17 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam arrivals from Kingussie
Pitlochry20:2920:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Dunkeld & Birnam (Mon 2024-06-17 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam arrivals from Pitlochry
Dunkeld & Birnam20:4320:47
Edinburgh22:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Edinburgh (Mon 2024-06-17 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail20:452Glasgow Queen StreetInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunkeld & Birnam arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street19:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Dunkeld & Birnam (Mon 2024-06-17 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Stirling19:3519:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Dunkeld & Birnam (Mon 2024-06-17 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam arrivals from Stirling
Perth20:1820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Dunkeld & Birnam (Mon 2024-06-17 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam arrivals from Perth
Dunkeld & Birnam20:4520:46
Inverness22:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Inverness (Mon 2024-06-17 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail21:151EdinburghInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunkeld & Birnam arrivals
Edinburgh19:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dunkeld & Birnam (Mon 2024-06-17 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket19:3819:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Dunkeld & Birnam (Mon 2024-06-17 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam arrivals from Haymarket
Stirling20:1720:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Dunkeld & Birnam (Mon 2024-06-17 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam arrivals from Stirling
Perth20:4820:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Dunkeld & Birnam (Mon 2024-06-17 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam arrivals from Perth
Dunkeld & Birnam21:1521:16
Inverness23:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Inverness (Mon 2024-06-17 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail22:271InvernessGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunkeld & Birnam arrivals
Inverness20:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Dunkeld & Birnam (Mon 2024-06-17 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam arrivals from Inverness
Carrbridge20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carrbridge to Dunkeld & Birnam (Mon 2024-06-17 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam arrivals from Carrbridge
Aviemore21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Dunkeld & Birnam (Mon 2024-06-17 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam arrivals from Aviemore
Kingussie21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Dunkeld & Birnam (Mon 2024-06-17 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam arrivals from Kingussie
Newtonmore21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtonmore to Dunkeld & Birnam (Mon 2024-06-17 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam arrivals from Newtonmore
Dalwhinnie21:3621:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalwhinnie to Dunkeld & Birnam (Mon 2024-06-17 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam arrivals from Dalwhinnie
Blair Atholl21:5822:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blair Atholl to Dunkeld & Birnam (Mon 2024-06-17 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam arrivals from Blair Atholl
Pitlochry22:1122:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Dunkeld & Birnam (Mon 2024-06-17 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam arrivals from Pitlochry
Dunkeld & Birnam22:2722:27
Glasgow Queen Street23:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Glasgow Queen Street (Mon 2024-06-17 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Tuesday, 18th June
Caledonian Sleeper06:022London EustonInvernessCalling points
Service:
Sleeper (Domestic)
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
80 mph
Sleepers:
ScotRail07:321InvernessGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunkeld & Birnam arrivals
Inverness05:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Dunkeld & Birnam (Tue 2024-06-18 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam arrivals from Inverness
Carrbridge06:0206:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carrbridge to Dunkeld & Birnam (Tue 2024-06-18 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam arrivals from Carrbridge
Aviemore06:1106:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Dunkeld & Birnam (Tue 2024-06-18 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam arrivals from Aviemore
Kingussie06:2306:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Dunkeld & Birnam (Tue 2024-06-18 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam arrivals from Kingussie
Newtonmore06:2806:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtonmore to Dunkeld & Birnam (Tue 2024-06-18 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam arrivals from Newtonmore
Dalwhinnie06:3906:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalwhinnie to Dunkeld & Birnam (Tue 2024-06-18 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam arrivals from Dalwhinnie
Blair Atholl07:0207:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blair Atholl to Dunkeld & Birnam (Tue 2024-06-18 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam arrivals from Blair Atholl
Pitlochry07:1307:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Dunkeld & Birnam (Tue 2024-06-18 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam arrivals from Pitlochry
Dunkeld & Birnam07:3207:33
Glasgow Queen Street08:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Glasgow Queen Street (Tue 2024-06-18 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-06-14.

Map: Google
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)

Timetable 213
Glasgow, Edinburgh and Perth to Pitlochry, Aviemore and Inverness
Timetable 220
London to Scotland Caledonian Sleeper services
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...