desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dunkeld & Birnam railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Perth And Kinross
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
PH8 0BN
Advertisement

Dunkeld & Birnam Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 20th May
ScotRail22:271InvernessGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunkeld & Birnam departures
Inverness20:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Dunkeld & Birnam (Fri 2022-05-20 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam arrivals from Inverness
Dunkeld & Birnam22:2722:27
Perth22:4522:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Perth (Fri 2022-05-20 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam departures to Perth
Stirling23:1523:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Stirling (Fri 2022-05-20 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam departures to Stirling
Glasgow Queen Street23:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Glasgow Queen Street (Fri 2022-05-20 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Caledonian Sleeper23:031InvernessLondon EustonCalling points
Service:
Sleeper (Domestic)
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
125 mph
Sleepers:
Saturday, 21st May
ScotRail07:401InvernessGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunkeld & Birnam departures
Inverness05:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Dunkeld & Birnam (Sat 2022-05-21 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam arrivals from Inverness
Dunkeld & Birnam07:3907:40
Perth07:5707:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Perth (Sat 2022-05-21 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam departures to Perth
Stirling08:3808:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Stirling (Sat 2022-05-21 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam departures to Stirling
Glasgow Queen Street09:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Glasgow Queen Street (Sat 2022-05-21 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail08:341InvernessEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunkeld & Birnam departures
Inverness06:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Dunkeld & Birnam (Sat 2022-05-21 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam arrivals from Inverness
Dunkeld & Birnam08:3308:34
Perth08:5108:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Perth (Sat 2022-05-21 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam departures to Perth
Stirling09:3109:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Stirling (Sat 2022-05-21 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam departures to Stirling
Haymarket10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Haymarket (Sat 2022-05-21 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh10:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Edinburgh (Sat 2022-05-21 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail08:342Glasgow Queen StreetInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunkeld & Birnam departures
Glasgow Queen Street07:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Dunkeld & Birnam (Sat 2022-05-21 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Dunkeld & Birnam08:2808:34
Pitlochry08:4608:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Pitlochry (Sat 2022-05-21 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam departures to Pitlochry
Blair Atholl08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Blair Atholl (Sat 2022-05-21 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam departures to Blair Atholl
Dalwhinnie09:2009:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Dalwhinnie (Sat 2022-05-21 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam departures to Dalwhinnie
Newtonmore09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Newtonmore (Sat 2022-05-21 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam departures to Newtonmore
Kingussie09:3609:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Kingussie (Sat 2022-05-21 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam departures to Kingussie
Aviemore09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Aviemore (Sat 2022-05-21 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam departures to Aviemore
Carrbridge10:0010:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Carrbridge (Sat 2022-05-21 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam departures to Carrbridge
Inverness10:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Inverness (Sat 2022-05-21 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail10:191EdinburghInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunkeld & Birnam departures
Edinburgh08:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dunkeld & Birnam (Sat 2022-05-21 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam arrivals from Edinburgh
Dunkeld & Birnam10:1810:19
Pitlochry10:3210:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Pitlochry (Sat 2022-05-21 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam departures to Pitlochry
Kingussie11:1411:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Kingussie (Sat 2022-05-21 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam departures to Kingussie
Aviemore11:2711:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Aviemore (Sat 2022-05-21 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam departures to Aviemore
Inverness12:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Inverness (Sat 2022-05-21 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 20th May
ScotRail22:271InvernessGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunkeld & Birnam arrivals
Inverness20:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Dunkeld & Birnam (Fri 2022-05-20 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam arrivals from Inverness
Carrbridge20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carrbridge to Dunkeld & Birnam (Fri 2022-05-20 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam arrivals from Carrbridge
Aviemore21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Dunkeld & Birnam (Fri 2022-05-20 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam arrivals from Aviemore
Kingussie21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Dunkeld & Birnam (Fri 2022-05-20 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam arrivals from Kingussie
Newtonmore21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtonmore to Dunkeld & Birnam (Fri 2022-05-20 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam arrivals from Newtonmore
Dalwhinnie21:3621:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalwhinnie to Dunkeld & Birnam (Fri 2022-05-20 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam arrivals from Dalwhinnie
Blair Atholl21:5822:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blair Atholl to Dunkeld & Birnam (Fri 2022-05-20 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam arrivals from Blair Atholl
Pitlochry22:1122:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Dunkeld & Birnam (Fri 2022-05-20 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam arrivals from Pitlochry
Dunkeld & Birnam22:2722:27
Glasgow Queen Street23:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Glasgow Queen Street (Fri 2022-05-20 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Saturday, 21st May
Caledonian Sleeper06:012London EustonInvernessCalling points
Service:
Sleeper (Domestic)
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
80 mph
Sleepers:
ScotRail07:391InvernessGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunkeld & Birnam arrivals
Inverness05:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Dunkeld & Birnam (Sat 2022-05-21 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam arrivals from Inverness
Carrbridge06:0206:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carrbridge to Dunkeld & Birnam (Sat 2022-05-21 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam arrivals from Carrbridge
Aviemore06:1106:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Dunkeld & Birnam (Sat 2022-05-21 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam arrivals from Aviemore
Kingussie06:2306:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Dunkeld & Birnam (Sat 2022-05-21 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam arrivals from Kingussie
Newtonmore06:2806:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtonmore to Dunkeld & Birnam (Sat 2022-05-21 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam arrivals from Newtonmore
Dalwhinnie06:4006:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalwhinnie to Dunkeld & Birnam (Sat 2022-05-21 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam arrivals from Dalwhinnie
Blair Atholl07:0307:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blair Atholl to Dunkeld & Birnam (Sat 2022-05-21 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam arrivals from Blair Atholl
Pitlochry07:2207:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Dunkeld & Birnam (Sat 2022-05-21 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam arrivals from Pitlochry
Dunkeld & Birnam07:3907:40
Glasgow Queen Street09:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Glasgow Queen Street (Sat 2022-05-21 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail08:282Glasgow Queen StreetInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunkeld & Birnam arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street07:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Dunkeld & Birnam (Sat 2022-05-21 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Stirling07:3307:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Dunkeld & Birnam (Sat 2022-05-21 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam arrivals from Stirling
Perth08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Dunkeld & Birnam (Sat 2022-05-21 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam arrivals from Perth
Dunkeld & Birnam08:2808:34
Inverness10:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Inverness (Sat 2022-05-21 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail08:331InvernessEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunkeld & Birnam arrivals
Inverness06:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Dunkeld & Birnam (Sat 2022-05-21 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam arrivals from Inverness
Aviemore07:2107:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Dunkeld & Birnam (Sat 2022-05-21 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam arrivals from Aviemore
Kingussie07:3507:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Dunkeld & Birnam (Sat 2022-05-21 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam arrivals from Kingussie
Blair Atholl08:0808:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blair Atholl to Dunkeld & Birnam (Sat 2022-05-21 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam arrivals from Blair Atholl
Pitlochry08:1808:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Dunkeld & Birnam (Sat 2022-05-21 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam arrivals from Pitlochry
Dunkeld & Birnam08:3308:34
Edinburgh10:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Edinburgh (Sat 2022-05-21 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail10:181EdinburghInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunkeld & Birnam arrivals
Edinburgh08:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dunkeld & Birnam (Sat 2022-05-21 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket08:4108:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Dunkeld & Birnam (Sat 2022-05-21 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam arrivals from Haymarket
Stirling09:3009:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Dunkeld & Birnam (Sat 2022-05-21 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam arrivals from Stirling
Perth10:0110:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Dunkeld & Birnam (Sat 2022-05-21 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam arrivals from Perth
Dunkeld & Birnam10:1810:19
Inverness12:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Inverness (Sat 2022-05-21 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-13.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 213
Glasgow, Edinburgh and Perth to Pitlochry, Aviemore and Inverness
Timetable 220
London to Scotland Caledonian Sleeper services
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..