desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dunkeld & Birnam railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Perth And Kinross
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
PH8 0BN
Advertisement

Dunkeld & Birnam Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 18th October
ScotRail20:421InvernessEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunkeld & Birnam departures
Inverness18:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Dunkeld & Birnam (Thu 2018-10-18 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam arrivals from Inverness
Dunkeld & Birnam20:4120:42
Perth21:0021:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Perth (Thu 2018-10-18 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam departures to Perth
Markinch21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Markinch (Thu 2018-10-18 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam departures to Markinch
Kirkcaldy21:4221:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Kirkcaldy (Thu 2018-10-18 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam departures to Kirkcaldy
Edinburgh Gateway22:0722:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Edinburgh Gateway (Thu 2018-10-18 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam departures to Edinburgh Gateway
Haymarket22:1822:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Haymarket (Thu 2018-10-18 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh22:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Edinburgh (Thu 2018-10-18 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail21:181EdinburghInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunkeld & Birnam departures
Edinburgh19:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dunkeld & Birnam (Thu 2018-10-18 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam arrivals from Edinburgh
Dunkeld & Birnam21:1721:18
Pitlochry21:3021:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Pitlochry (Thu 2018-10-18 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam departures to Pitlochry
Blair Atholl21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Blair Atholl (Thu 2018-10-18 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam departures to Blair Atholl
Dalwhinnie22:0822:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Dalwhinnie (Thu 2018-10-18 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam departures to Dalwhinnie
Newtonmore22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Newtonmore (Thu 2018-10-18 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam departures to Newtonmore
Kingussie22:2722:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Kingussie (Thu 2018-10-18 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam departures to Kingussie
Aviemore22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Aviemore (Thu 2018-10-18 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam departures to Aviemore
Carrbridge22:4722:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Carrbridge (Thu 2018-10-18 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam departures to Carrbridge
Inverness23:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Inverness (Thu 2018-10-18 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail22:191InvernessPerthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunkeld & Birnam departures
Inverness20:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Dunkeld & Birnam (Thu 2018-10-18 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam arrivals from Inverness
Dunkeld & Birnam22:1822:19
Perth22:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Perth (Thu 2018-10-18 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam departures to Perth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Caledonian Sleeper23:041InvernessLondon EustonCalling points
Service:
Sleeper (Domestic)
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
125 mph
Sleepers:
Friday, 19th October
ScotRail05:251PerthInvernessCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunkeld & Birnam departures
Perth05:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Dunkeld & Birnam (Fri 2018-10-19 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam arrivals from Perth
Dunkeld & Birnam05:2405:25
Pitlochry05:3705:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Pitlochry (Fri 2018-10-19 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam departures to Pitlochry
Blair Atholl05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Blair Atholl (Fri 2018-10-19 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam departures to Blair Atholl
Dalwhinnie06:1206:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Dalwhinnie (Fri 2018-10-19 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam departures to Dalwhinnie
Kingussie06:2506:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Kingussie (Fri 2018-10-19 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam departures to Kingussie
Aviemore06:5407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Aviemore (Fri 2018-10-19 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam departures to Aviemore
Carrbridge07:1207:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Carrbridge (Fri 2018-10-19 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam departures to Carrbridge
Inverness07:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Inverness (Fri 2018-10-19 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail07:391InvernessEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunkeld & Birnam departures
Inverness05:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Dunkeld & Birnam (Fri 2018-10-19 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam arrivals from Inverness
Dunkeld & Birnam07:3807:39
Perth07:5708:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Perth (Fri 2018-10-19 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam departures to Perth
Ladybank08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Ladybank (Fri 2018-10-19 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam departures to Ladybank
Markinch08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Markinch (Fri 2018-10-19 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam departures to Markinch
Kirkcaldy08:3908:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Kirkcaldy (Fri 2018-10-19 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam departures to Kirkcaldy
Inverkeithing08:5508:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Inverkeithing (Fri 2018-10-19 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam departures to Inverkeithing
Edinburgh Gateway09:0709:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Edinburgh Gateway (Fri 2018-10-19 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam departures to Edinburgh Gateway
Haymarket09:1909:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Haymarket (Fri 2018-10-19 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh09:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Edinburgh (Fri 2018-10-19 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 18th October
ScotRail20:411InvernessEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunkeld & Birnam arrivals
Inverness18:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Dunkeld & Birnam (Thu 2018-10-18 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam arrivals from Inverness
Carrbridge19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carrbridge to Dunkeld & Birnam (Thu 2018-10-18 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam arrivals from Carrbridge
Aviemore19:2419:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Dunkeld & Birnam (Thu 2018-10-18 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam arrivals from Aviemore
Kingussie19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Dunkeld & Birnam (Thu 2018-10-18 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam arrivals from Kingussie
Newtonmore19:4419:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtonmore to Dunkeld & Birnam (Thu 2018-10-18 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam arrivals from Newtonmore
Dalwhinnie19:5619:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalwhinnie to Dunkeld & Birnam (Thu 2018-10-18 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam arrivals from Dalwhinnie
Blair Atholl20:1820:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blair Atholl to Dunkeld & Birnam (Thu 2018-10-18 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam arrivals from Blair Atholl
Pitlochry20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Dunkeld & Birnam (Thu 2018-10-18 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam arrivals from Pitlochry
Dunkeld & Birnam20:4120:42
Edinburgh22:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Edinburgh (Thu 2018-10-18 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail21:171EdinburghInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunkeld & Birnam arrivals
Edinburgh19:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dunkeld & Birnam (Thu 2018-10-18 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Dunkeld & Birnam (Thu 2018-10-18 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Gateway19:5119:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Dunkeld & Birnam (Thu 2018-10-18 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Inverkeithing20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Dunkeld & Birnam (Thu 2018-10-18 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam arrivals from Inverkeithing
Kirkcaldy20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Dunkeld & Birnam (Thu 2018-10-18 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Markinch20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Dunkeld & Birnam (Thu 2018-10-18 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam arrivals from Markinch
Ladybank20:3520:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Dunkeld & Birnam (Thu 2018-10-18 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam arrivals from Ladybank
Perth21:0021:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Dunkeld & Birnam (Thu 2018-10-18 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam arrivals from Perth
Dunkeld & Birnam21:1721:18
Inverness23:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Inverness (Thu 2018-10-18 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail22:181InvernessPerthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunkeld & Birnam arrivals
Inverness20:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Dunkeld & Birnam (Thu 2018-10-18 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam arrivals from Inverness
Carrbridge20:5621:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carrbridge to Dunkeld & Birnam (Thu 2018-10-18 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam arrivals from Carrbridge
Aviemore21:0721:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Dunkeld & Birnam (Thu 2018-10-18 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam arrivals from Aviemore
Kingussie21:1921:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Dunkeld & Birnam (Thu 2018-10-18 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam arrivals from Kingussie
Newtonmore21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtonmore to Dunkeld & Birnam (Thu 2018-10-18 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam arrivals from Newtonmore
Dalwhinnie21:3521:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalwhinnie to Dunkeld & Birnam (Thu 2018-10-18 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam arrivals from Dalwhinnie
Blair Atholl21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blair Atholl to Dunkeld & Birnam (Thu 2018-10-18 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam arrivals from Blair Atholl
Pitlochry22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Dunkeld & Birnam (Thu 2018-10-18 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam arrivals from Pitlochry
Dunkeld & Birnam22:1822:19
Perth22:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Perth (Thu 2018-10-18 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam departures to Perth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Friday, 19th October
Caledonian Sleeper06:032London EustonInvernessCalling points
Service:
Sleeper (Domestic)
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
80 mph
Sleepers:
ScotRail05:241PerthInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunkeld & Birnam arrivals
Perth05:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Dunkeld & Birnam (Fri 2018-10-19 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam arrivals from Perth
Dunkeld & Birnam05:2405:25
Inverness07:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Inverness (Fri 2018-10-19 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail07:381InvernessEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunkeld & Birnam arrivals
Inverness05:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Dunkeld & Birnam (Fri 2018-10-19 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam arrivals from Inverness
Aviemore06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Dunkeld & Birnam (Fri 2018-10-19 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam arrivals from Aviemore
Kingussie06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Dunkeld & Birnam (Fri 2018-10-19 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam arrivals from Kingussie
Dalwhinnie06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalwhinnie to Dunkeld & Birnam (Fri 2018-10-19 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam arrivals from Dalwhinnie
Blair Atholl07:0207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blair Atholl to Dunkeld & Birnam (Fri 2018-10-19 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam arrivals from Blair Atholl
Pitlochry07:2307:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Dunkeld & Birnam (Fri 2018-10-19 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam arrivals from Pitlochry
Dunkeld & Birnam07:3807:39
Edinburgh09:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Edinburgh (Fri 2018-10-19 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T229
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..