desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dunkeld & Birnam railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Perth And Kinross
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
PH8 0BN
Advertisement

Dunkeld & Birnam Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 23rd July
ScotRail05:211PerthInvernessCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunkeld & Birnam departures
Perth05:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Dunkeld & Birnam (Tue 2019-07-23 05:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam arrivals from Perth
Dunkeld & Birnam05:2005:21
Pitlochry05:3405:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Pitlochry (Tue 2019-07-23 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam departures to Pitlochry
Blair Atholl05:4405:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Blair Atholl (Tue 2019-07-23 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam departures to Blair Atholl
Dalwhinnie06:0906:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Dalwhinnie (Tue 2019-07-23 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam departures to Dalwhinnie
Newtonmore06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Newtonmore (Tue 2019-07-23 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam departures to Newtonmore
Kingussie06:2506:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Kingussie (Tue 2019-07-23 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam departures to Kingussie
Aviemore07:0107:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Aviemore (Tue 2019-07-23 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam departures to Aviemore
Carrbridge07:1207:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Carrbridge (Tue 2019-07-23 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam departures to Carrbridge
Inverness07:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Inverness (Tue 2019-07-23 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail07:391InvernessEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunkeld & Birnam departures
Inverness05:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Dunkeld & Birnam (Tue 2019-07-23 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam arrivals from Inverness
Dunkeld & Birnam07:3807:39
Perth07:5707:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Perth (Tue 2019-07-23 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam departures to Perth
Ladybank08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Ladybank (Tue 2019-07-23 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam departures to Ladybank
Markinch08:2708:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Markinch (Tue 2019-07-23 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam departures to Markinch
Kirkcaldy08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Kirkcaldy (Tue 2019-07-23 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam departures to Kirkcaldy
Inverkeithing08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Inverkeithing (Tue 2019-07-23 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam departures to Inverkeithing
Edinburgh Gateway09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Edinburgh Gateway (Tue 2019-07-23 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam departures to Edinburgh Gateway
Haymarket09:1209:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Haymarket (Tue 2019-07-23 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh09:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Edinburgh (Tue 2019-07-23 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail08:311InvernessEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunkeld & Birnam departures
Inverness06:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Dunkeld & Birnam (Tue 2019-07-23 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam arrivals from Inverness
Dunkeld & Birnam08:3008:31
Perth08:5008:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Perth (Tue 2019-07-23 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam departures to Perth
Kirkcaldy09:2609:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Kirkcaldy (Tue 2019-07-23 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam departures to Kirkcaldy
Edinburgh Gateway09:5109:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Edinburgh Gateway (Tue 2019-07-23 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam departures to Edinburgh Gateway
Haymarket10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Haymarket (Tue 2019-07-23 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh10:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Edinburgh (Tue 2019-07-23 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail08:312Glasgow Queen StreetInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunkeld & Birnam departures
Glasgow Queen Street07:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Dunkeld & Birnam (Tue 2019-07-23 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Dunkeld & Birnam08:2808:31
Pitlochry08:4408:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Pitlochry (Tue 2019-07-23 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam departures to Pitlochry
Blair Atholl08:5408:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Blair Atholl (Tue 2019-07-23 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam departures to Blair Atholl
Dalwhinnie09:1909:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Dalwhinnie (Tue 2019-07-23 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam departures to Dalwhinnie
Newtonmore09:3009:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Newtonmore (Tue 2019-07-23 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam departures to Newtonmore
Kingussie09:3509:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Kingussie (Tue 2019-07-23 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam departures to Kingussie
Aviemore09:4809:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Aviemore (Tue 2019-07-23 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam departures to Aviemore
Carrbridge09:5910:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Carrbridge (Tue 2019-07-23 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam departures to Carrbridge
Inverness10:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Inverness (Tue 2019-07-23 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail10:331InvernessGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunkeld & Birnam departures
Inverness08:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Dunkeld & Birnam (Tue 2019-07-23 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam arrivals from Inverness
Dunkeld & Birnam10:3210:33
Perth10:5110:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Perth (Tue 2019-07-23 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam departures to Perth
Gleneagles11:0711:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Gleneagles (Tue 2019-07-23 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam departures to Gleneagles
Dunblane11:2011:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Dunblane (Tue 2019-07-23 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam departures to Dunblane
Bridge Of Allan11:2511:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Bridge Of Allan (Tue 2019-07-23 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam departures to Bridge Of Allan
Stirling11:3111:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Stirling (Tue 2019-07-23 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam departures to Stirling
Glasgow Queen Street12:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Glasgow Queen Street (Tue 2019-07-23 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail11:381InvernessEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunkeld & Birnam departures
Inverness09:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Dunkeld & Birnam (Tue 2019-07-23 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam arrivals from Inverness
Dunkeld & Birnam11:3711:38
Perth11:5611:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Perth (Tue 2019-07-23 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam departures to Perth
Kirkcaldy12:3012:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Kirkcaldy (Tue 2019-07-23 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam departures to Kirkcaldy
Inverkeithing12:4512:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Inverkeithing (Tue 2019-07-23 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam departures to Inverkeithing
Edinburgh Gateway12:5712:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Edinburgh Gateway (Tue 2019-07-23 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam departures to Edinburgh Gateway
Haymarket13:1213:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Haymarket (Tue 2019-07-23 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh13:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Edinburgh (Tue 2019-07-23 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 23rd July
Caledonian Sleeper06:032London EustonInvernessCalling points
Service:
Sleeper (Domestic)
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
80 mph
Sleepers:
ScotRail05:201PerthInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunkeld & Birnam arrivals
Perth05:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Dunkeld & Birnam (Tue 2019-07-23 05:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam arrivals from Perth
Dunkeld & Birnam05:2005:21
Inverness07:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Inverness (Tue 2019-07-23 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail07:381InvernessEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunkeld & Birnam arrivals
Inverness05:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Dunkeld & Birnam (Tue 2019-07-23 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam arrivals from Inverness
Aviemore06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Dunkeld & Birnam (Tue 2019-07-23 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam arrivals from Aviemore
Kingussie06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Dunkeld & Birnam (Tue 2019-07-23 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam arrivals from Kingussie
Dalwhinnie06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalwhinnie to Dunkeld & Birnam (Tue 2019-07-23 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam arrivals from Dalwhinnie
Blair Atholl07:0207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blair Atholl to Dunkeld & Birnam (Tue 2019-07-23 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam arrivals from Blair Atholl
Pitlochry07:2307:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Dunkeld & Birnam (Tue 2019-07-23 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam arrivals from Pitlochry
Dunkeld & Birnam07:3807:39
Edinburgh09:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Edinburgh (Tue 2019-07-23 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail08:282Glasgow Queen StreetInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunkeld & Birnam arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street07:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Dunkeld & Birnam (Tue 2019-07-23 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Stirling07:3307:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Dunkeld & Birnam (Tue 2019-07-23 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam arrivals from Stirling
Dunblane07:4107:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Dunkeld & Birnam (Tue 2019-07-23 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam arrivals from Dunblane
Perth08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Dunkeld & Birnam (Tue 2019-07-23 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam arrivals from Perth
Dunkeld & Birnam08:2808:31
Inverness10:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Inverness (Tue 2019-07-23 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail08:301InvernessEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunkeld & Birnam arrivals
Inverness06:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Dunkeld & Birnam (Tue 2019-07-23 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam arrivals from Inverness
Aviemore07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Dunkeld & Birnam (Tue 2019-07-23 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam arrivals from Aviemore
Kingussie07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Dunkeld & Birnam (Tue 2019-07-23 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam arrivals from Kingussie
Pitlochry08:1708:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Dunkeld & Birnam (Tue 2019-07-23 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam arrivals from Pitlochry
Dunkeld & Birnam08:3008:31
Edinburgh10:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Edinburgh (Tue 2019-07-23 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail10:321InvernessGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunkeld & Birnam arrivals
Inverness08:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Dunkeld & Birnam (Tue 2019-07-23 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam arrivals from Inverness
Carrbridge09:1209:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carrbridge to Dunkeld & Birnam (Tue 2019-07-23 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam arrivals from Carrbridge
Aviemore09:2009:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Dunkeld & Birnam (Tue 2019-07-23 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam arrivals from Aviemore
Kingussie09:3209:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Dunkeld & Birnam (Tue 2019-07-23 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam arrivals from Kingussie
Newtonmore09:4009:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtonmore to Dunkeld & Birnam (Tue 2019-07-23 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam arrivals from Newtonmore
Pitlochry10:1910:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Dunkeld & Birnam (Tue 2019-07-23 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam arrivals from Pitlochry
Dunkeld & Birnam10:3210:33
Glasgow Queen Street12:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Glasgow Queen Street (Tue 2019-07-23 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-07-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T229
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..