desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dunkeld & Birnam railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Perth And Kinross
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
PH8 0BN
Advertisement

Dunkeld & Birnam Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 13th April
ScotRail21:161EdinburghInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunkeld & Birnam departures
Edinburgh19:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dunkeld & Birnam (Sat 2024-04-13 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam arrivals from Edinburgh
Dunkeld & Birnam21:1521:16
Pitlochry21:2921:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Pitlochry (Sat 2024-04-13 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam departures to Pitlochry
Blair Atholl21:3921:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Blair Atholl (Sat 2024-04-13 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam departures to Blair Atholl
Dalwhinnie22:0422:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Dalwhinnie (Sat 2024-04-13 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam departures to Dalwhinnie
Newtonmore22:2022:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Newtonmore (Sat 2024-04-13 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam departures to Newtonmore
Kingussie22:2522:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Kingussie (Sat 2024-04-13 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam departures to Kingussie
Aviemore22:3922:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Aviemore (Sat 2024-04-13 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam departures to Aviemore
Carrbridge22:4822:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Carrbridge (Sat 2024-04-13 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam departures to Carrbridge
Inverness23:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Inverness (Sat 2024-04-13 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail22:201InvernessGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunkeld & Birnam departures
Inverness20:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Dunkeld & Birnam (Sat 2024-04-13 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam arrivals from Inverness
Dunkeld & Birnam22:2022:20
Perth22:3822:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Perth (Sat 2024-04-13 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam departures to Perth
Stirling23:1223:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Stirling (Sat 2024-04-13 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam departures to Stirling
Glasgow Queen Street23:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Glasgow Queen Street (Sat 2024-04-13 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Sunday, 14th April
ScotRail11:101EdinburghInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunkeld & Birnam departures
Edinburgh09:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dunkeld & Birnam (Sun 2024-04-14 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam arrivals from Edinburgh
Dunkeld & Birnam11:0911:10
Pitlochry11:2311:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Pitlochry (Sun 2024-04-14 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam departures to Pitlochry
Blair Atholl11:3911:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Blair Atholl (Sun 2024-04-14 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam departures to Blair Atholl
Dalwhinnie12:0412:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Dalwhinnie (Sun 2024-04-14 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam departures to Dalwhinnie
Newtonmore12:1512:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Newtonmore (Sun 2024-04-14 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam departures to Newtonmore
Kingussie12:2012:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Kingussie (Sun 2024-04-14 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam departures to Kingussie
Aviemore12:3212:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Aviemore (Sun 2024-04-14 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam departures to Aviemore
Carrbridge12:4112:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Carrbridge (Sun 2024-04-14 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam departures to Carrbridge
Inverness13:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Inverness (Sun 2024-04-14 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
London North Eastern Railway11:411InvernessLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunkeld & Birnam departures
Inverness09:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Dunkeld & Birnam (Sun 2024-04-14 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam arrivals from Inverness
Dunkeld & Birnam11:4011:41
Perth11:5912:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Perth (Sun 2024-04-14 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam departures to Perth
Gleneagles12:1512:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Gleneagles (Sun 2024-04-14 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam departures to Gleneagles
Dunblane12:2912:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Dunblane (Sun 2024-04-14 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam departures to Dunblane
Stirling12:3612:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Stirling (Sun 2024-04-14 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam departures to Stirling
Falkirk Grahamston12:5012:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Falkirk Grahamston (Sun 2024-04-14 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam departures to Falkirk Grahamston
Haymarket13:1413:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Haymarket (Sun 2024-04-14 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh13:2013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Edinburgh (Sun 2024-04-14 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam departures to Edinburgh
Berwick-Upon-Tweed14:1114:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Sun 2024-04-14 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam departures to Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Newcastle14:5614:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Newcastle (Sun 2024-04-14 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam departures to Newcastle
Darlington15:2715:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Darlington (Sun 2024-04-14 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam departures to Darlington
York15:5616:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to York (Sun 2024-04-14 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam departures to York
London Kings Cross17:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to London Kings Cross (Sun 2024-04-14 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail12:381InvernessEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunkeld & Birnam departures
Inverness10:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Dunkeld & Birnam (Sun 2024-04-14 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam arrivals from Inverness
Dunkeld & Birnam12:3612:38
Perth12:5512:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Perth (Sun 2024-04-14 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam departures to Perth
Stirling13:2513:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Stirling (Sun 2024-04-14 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam departures to Stirling
Haymarket14:0014:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Haymarket (Sun 2024-04-14 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh14:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Edinburgh (Sun 2024-04-14 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail12:392Glasgow Queen StreetInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunkeld & Birnam departures
Glasgow Queen Street11:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Dunkeld & Birnam (Sun 2024-04-14 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Dunkeld & Birnam12:3812:39
Pitlochry12:5212:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Pitlochry (Sun 2024-04-14 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam departures to Pitlochry
Kingussie13:3613:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Kingussie (Sun 2024-04-14 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam departures to Kingussie
Aviemore13:4813:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Aviemore (Sun 2024-04-14 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam departures to Aviemore
Carrbridge13:5614:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Carrbridge (Sun 2024-04-14 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam departures to Carrbridge
Inverness14:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Inverness (Sun 2024-04-14 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 13th April
ScotRail21:151EdinburghInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunkeld & Birnam arrivals
Edinburgh19:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dunkeld & Birnam (Sat 2024-04-13 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket19:4219:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Dunkeld & Birnam (Sat 2024-04-13 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam arrivals from Haymarket
Stirling20:2020:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Dunkeld & Birnam (Sat 2024-04-13 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam arrivals from Stirling
Perth20:5120:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Dunkeld & Birnam (Sat 2024-04-13 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam arrivals from Perth
Dunkeld & Birnam21:1521:16
Inverness23:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Inverness (Sat 2024-04-13 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail22:201InvernessGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunkeld & Birnam arrivals
Inverness20:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Dunkeld & Birnam (Sat 2024-04-13 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam arrivals from Inverness
Carrbridge20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carrbridge to Dunkeld & Birnam (Sat 2024-04-13 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam arrivals from Carrbridge
Aviemore21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Dunkeld & Birnam (Sat 2024-04-13 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam arrivals from Aviemore
Kingussie21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Dunkeld & Birnam (Sat 2024-04-13 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam arrivals from Kingussie
Newtonmore21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtonmore to Dunkeld & Birnam (Sat 2024-04-13 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam arrivals from Newtonmore
Dalwhinnie21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalwhinnie to Dunkeld & Birnam (Sat 2024-04-13 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam arrivals from Dalwhinnie
Blair Atholl21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blair Atholl to Dunkeld & Birnam (Sat 2024-04-13 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam arrivals from Blair Atholl
Pitlochry22:0722:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Dunkeld & Birnam (Sat 2024-04-13 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam arrivals from Pitlochry
Dunkeld & Birnam22:2022:20
Glasgow Queen Street23:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Glasgow Queen Street (Sat 2024-04-13 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Sunday, 14th April
ScotRail11:091EdinburghInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunkeld & Birnam arrivals
Edinburgh09:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dunkeld & Birnam (Sun 2024-04-14 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket09:2909:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Dunkeld & Birnam (Sun 2024-04-14 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam arrivals from Haymarket
Stirling10:1510:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Dunkeld & Birnam (Sun 2024-04-14 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam arrivals from Stirling
Perth10:5210:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Dunkeld & Birnam (Sun 2024-04-14 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam arrivals from Perth
Dunkeld & Birnam11:0911:10
Inverness13:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Inverness (Sun 2024-04-14 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
London North Eastern Railway11:401InvernessLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunkeld & Birnam arrivals
Inverness09:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Dunkeld & Birnam (Sun 2024-04-14 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam arrivals from Inverness
Carrbridge10:0910:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carrbridge to Dunkeld & Birnam (Sun 2024-04-14 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam arrivals from Carrbridge
Aviemore10:2010:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Dunkeld & Birnam (Sun 2024-04-14 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam arrivals from Aviemore
Kingussie10:3310:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Dunkeld & Birnam (Sun 2024-04-14 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam arrivals from Kingussie
Newtonmore10:3910:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtonmore to Dunkeld & Birnam (Sun 2024-04-14 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam arrivals from Newtonmore
Blair Atholl11:1211:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blair Atholl to Dunkeld & Birnam (Sun 2024-04-14 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam arrivals from Blair Atholl
Pitlochry11:2611:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Dunkeld & Birnam (Sun 2024-04-14 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam arrivals from Pitlochry
Dunkeld & Birnam11:4011:41
London Kings Cross17:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to London Kings Cross (Sun 2024-04-14 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail12:361InvernessEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunkeld & Birnam arrivals
Inverness10:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Dunkeld & Birnam (Sun 2024-04-14 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam arrivals from Inverness
Aviemore11:2611:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Dunkeld & Birnam (Sun 2024-04-14 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam arrivals from Aviemore
Kingussie11:3811:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Dunkeld & Birnam (Sun 2024-04-14 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam arrivals from Kingussie
Dalwhinnie11:5111:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalwhinnie to Dunkeld & Birnam (Sun 2024-04-14 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam arrivals from Dalwhinnie
Pitlochry12:2212:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Dunkeld & Birnam (Sun 2024-04-14 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam arrivals from Pitlochry
Dunkeld & Birnam12:3612:38
Edinburgh14:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Edinburgh (Sun 2024-04-14 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail12:382Glasgow Queen StreetInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunkeld & Birnam arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street11:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Dunkeld & Birnam (Sun 2024-04-14 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Larbert11:3111:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Dunkeld & Birnam (Sun 2024-04-14 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam arrivals from Larbert
Stirling11:4011:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Dunkeld & Birnam (Sun 2024-04-14 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam arrivals from Stirling
Dunblane11:4711:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Dunkeld & Birnam (Sun 2024-04-14 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam arrivals from Dunblane
Gleneagles12:0112:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gleneagles to Dunkeld & Birnam (Sun 2024-04-14 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam arrivals from Gleneagles
Perth12:1712:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Dunkeld & Birnam (Sun 2024-04-14 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam arrivals from Perth
Dunkeld & Birnam12:3812:39
Inverness14:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Inverness (Sun 2024-04-14 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-04-05.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 213
Glasgow, Edinburgh and Perth to Pitlochry, Aviemore and Inverness
Timetable 220
London to Scotland Caledonian Sleeper services
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...