desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dunkeld & Birnam railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Perth And Kinross
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
PH8 0BN
Advertisement

Dunkeld & Birnam Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 23rd September
ScotRail20:481InvernessEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunkeld & Birnam departures
Inverness18:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Dunkeld & Birnam (Mon 2019-09-23 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam arrivals from Inverness
Dunkeld & Birnam20:4720:48
Perth21:0621:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Perth (Mon 2019-09-23 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam departures to Perth
Markinch21:3521:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Markinch (Mon 2019-09-23 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam departures to Markinch
Kirkcaldy21:4421:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Kirkcaldy (Mon 2019-09-23 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam departures to Kirkcaldy
Edinburgh Gateway22:0722:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Edinburgh Gateway (Mon 2019-09-23 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam departures to Edinburgh Gateway
Haymarket22:1822:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Haymarket (Mon 2019-09-23 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh22:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-09-23 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail21:152EdinburghInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunkeld & Birnam departures
Edinburgh19:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dunkeld & Birnam (Mon 2019-09-23 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam arrivals from Edinburgh
Dunkeld & Birnam21:1421:15
Pitlochry21:2821:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Pitlochry (Mon 2019-09-23 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam departures to Pitlochry
Blair Atholl21:4421:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Blair Atholl (Mon 2019-09-23 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam departures to Blair Atholl
Dalwhinnie22:0822:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Dalwhinnie (Mon 2019-09-23 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam departures to Dalwhinnie
Newtonmore22:2622:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Newtonmore (Mon 2019-09-23 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam departures to Newtonmore
Kingussie22:3122:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Kingussie (Mon 2019-09-23 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam departures to Kingussie
Aviemore22:4222:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Aviemore (Mon 2019-09-23 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam departures to Aviemore
Carrbridge22:5122:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Carrbridge (Mon 2019-09-23 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam departures to Carrbridge
Inverness23:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Inverness (Mon 2019-09-23 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail22:211InvernessGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunkeld & Birnam departures
Inverness20:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Dunkeld & Birnam (Mon 2019-09-23 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam arrivals from Inverness
Dunkeld & Birnam22:2022:21
Perth22:3922:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Perth (Mon 2019-09-23 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam departures to Perth
Dunblane23:0423:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Dunblane (Mon 2019-09-23 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam departures to Dunblane
Bridge Of Allan23:0923:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Bridge Of Allan (Mon 2019-09-23 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam departures to Bridge Of Allan
Stirling23:1323:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Stirling (Mon 2019-09-23 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam departures to Stirling
Glasgow Queen Street23:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Glasgow Queen Street (Mon 2019-09-23 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Caledonian Sleeper23:061InvernessLondon EustonCalling points
Service:
Sleeper (Domestic)
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
125 mph
Sleepers:
Tuesday, 24th September
ScotRail05:211PerthInvernessCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunkeld & Birnam departures
Perth05:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Dunkeld & Birnam (Tue 2019-09-24 05:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam arrivals from Perth
Dunkeld & Birnam05:2005:21
Pitlochry05:3405:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Pitlochry (Tue 2019-09-24 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam departures to Pitlochry
Blair Atholl05:4405:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Blair Atholl (Tue 2019-09-24 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam departures to Blair Atholl
Dalwhinnie06:0906:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Dalwhinnie (Tue 2019-09-24 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam departures to Dalwhinnie
Newtonmore06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Newtonmore (Tue 2019-09-24 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam departures to Newtonmore
Kingussie06:2506:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Kingussie (Tue 2019-09-24 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam departures to Kingussie
Aviemore07:0107:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Aviemore (Tue 2019-09-24 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam departures to Aviemore
Carrbridge07:1207:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Carrbridge (Tue 2019-09-24 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam departures to Carrbridge
Inverness07:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Inverness (Tue 2019-09-24 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail07:391InvernessEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunkeld & Birnam departures
Inverness05:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Dunkeld & Birnam (Tue 2019-09-24 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam arrivals from Inverness
Dunkeld & Birnam07:3807:39
Perth07:5707:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Perth (Tue 2019-09-24 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam departures to Perth
Ladybank08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Ladybank (Tue 2019-09-24 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam departures to Ladybank
Markinch08:2708:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Markinch (Tue 2019-09-24 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam departures to Markinch
Kirkcaldy08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Kirkcaldy (Tue 2019-09-24 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam departures to Kirkcaldy
Inverkeithing08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Inverkeithing (Tue 2019-09-24 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam departures to Inverkeithing
Edinburgh Gateway09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Edinburgh Gateway (Tue 2019-09-24 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam departures to Edinburgh Gateway
Haymarket09:1209:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Haymarket (Tue 2019-09-24 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh09:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Edinburgh (Tue 2019-09-24 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 23rd September
ScotRail20:471InvernessEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunkeld & Birnam arrivals
Inverness18:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Dunkeld & Birnam (Mon 2019-09-23 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam arrivals from Inverness
Carrbridge19:2019:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carrbridge to Dunkeld & Birnam (Mon 2019-09-23 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam arrivals from Carrbridge
Aviemore19:2819:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Dunkeld & Birnam (Mon 2019-09-23 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam arrivals from Aviemore
Kingussie19:4419:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Dunkeld & Birnam (Mon 2019-09-23 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam arrivals from Kingussie
Newtonmore19:4919:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtonmore to Dunkeld & Birnam (Mon 2019-09-23 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam arrivals from Newtonmore
Dalwhinnie20:0020:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalwhinnie to Dunkeld & Birnam (Mon 2019-09-23 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam arrivals from Dalwhinnie
Blair Atholl20:2320:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blair Atholl to Dunkeld & Birnam (Mon 2019-09-23 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam arrivals from Blair Atholl
Pitlochry20:3320:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Dunkeld & Birnam (Mon 2019-09-23 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam arrivals from Pitlochry
Dunkeld & Birnam20:4720:48
Edinburgh22:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-09-23 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail21:142EdinburghInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunkeld & Birnam arrivals
Edinburgh19:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dunkeld & Birnam (Mon 2019-09-23 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket19:4319:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Dunkeld & Birnam (Mon 2019-09-23 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Gateway19:4919:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Dunkeld & Birnam (Mon 2019-09-23 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Inverkeithing20:0020:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Dunkeld & Birnam (Mon 2019-09-23 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam arrivals from Inverkeithing
Kirkcaldy20:1520:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Dunkeld & Birnam (Mon 2019-09-23 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Markinch20:2420:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Dunkeld & Birnam (Mon 2019-09-23 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam arrivals from Markinch
Ladybank20:3120:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Dunkeld & Birnam (Mon 2019-09-23 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam arrivals from Ladybank
Perth20:5720:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Dunkeld & Birnam (Mon 2019-09-23 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam arrivals from Perth
Dunkeld & Birnam21:1421:15
Inverness23:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Inverness (Mon 2019-09-23 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail22:201InvernessGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunkeld & Birnam arrivals
Inverness20:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Dunkeld & Birnam (Mon 2019-09-23 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam arrivals from Inverness
Carrbridge20:5621:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carrbridge to Dunkeld & Birnam (Mon 2019-09-23 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam arrivals from Carrbridge
Aviemore21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Dunkeld & Birnam (Mon 2019-09-23 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam arrivals from Aviemore
Kingussie21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Dunkeld & Birnam (Mon 2019-09-23 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam arrivals from Kingussie
Newtonmore21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtonmore to Dunkeld & Birnam (Mon 2019-09-23 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam arrivals from Newtonmore
Dalwhinnie21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalwhinnie to Dunkeld & Birnam (Mon 2019-09-23 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam arrivals from Dalwhinnie
Blair Atholl21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blair Atholl to Dunkeld & Birnam (Mon 2019-09-23 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam arrivals from Blair Atholl
Pitlochry22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Dunkeld & Birnam (Mon 2019-09-23 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam arrivals from Pitlochry
Dunkeld & Birnam22:2022:21
Glasgow Queen Street23:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Glasgow Queen Street (Mon 2019-09-23 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Tuesday, 24th September
Caledonian Sleeper06:032London EustonInvernessCalling points
Service:
Sleeper (Domestic)
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
80 mph
Sleepers:
ScotRail05:201PerthInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunkeld & Birnam arrivals
Perth05:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Dunkeld & Birnam (Tue 2019-09-24 05:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam arrivals from Perth
Dunkeld & Birnam05:2005:21
Inverness07:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Inverness (Tue 2019-09-24 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail07:381InvernessEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunkeld & Birnam arrivals
Inverness05:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Dunkeld & Birnam (Tue 2019-09-24 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam arrivals from Inverness
Aviemore06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Dunkeld & Birnam (Tue 2019-09-24 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam arrivals from Aviemore
Kingussie06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Dunkeld & Birnam (Tue 2019-09-24 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam arrivals from Kingussie
Dalwhinnie06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalwhinnie to Dunkeld & Birnam (Tue 2019-09-24 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam arrivals from Dalwhinnie
Blair Atholl07:0207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blair Atholl to Dunkeld & Birnam (Tue 2019-09-24 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam arrivals from Blair Atholl
Pitlochry07:2307:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Dunkeld & Birnam (Tue 2019-09-24 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam arrivals from Pitlochry
Dunkeld & Birnam07:3807:39
Edinburgh09:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Edinburgh (Tue 2019-09-24 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-09-20.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T229
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..