desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dunkeld & Birnam railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Perth And Kinross
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
PH8 0BN
Advertisement

Dunkeld & Birnam Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th February
ScotRail11:101EdinburghInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunkeld & Birnam departures
Edinburgh09:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dunkeld & Birnam (Sun 2019-02-24 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam arrivals from Edinburgh
Dunkeld & Birnam11:0911:10
Pitlochry11:2311:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Pitlochry (Sun 2019-02-24 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam departures to Pitlochry
Blair Atholl11:3311:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Blair Atholl (Sun 2019-02-24 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam departures to Blair Atholl
Dalwhinnie11:5811:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Dalwhinnie (Sun 2019-02-24 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam departures to Dalwhinnie
Newtonmore12:0912:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Newtonmore (Sun 2019-02-24 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam departures to Newtonmore
Kingussie12:1412:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Kingussie (Sun 2019-02-24 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam departures to Kingussie
Aviemore12:2512:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Aviemore (Sun 2019-02-24 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam departures to Aviemore
Carrbridge12:3512:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Carrbridge (Sun 2019-02-24 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam departures to Carrbridge
Inverness13:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Inverness (Sun 2019-02-24 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
East Coast11:381InvernessLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunkeld & Birnam departures
Inverness09:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Dunkeld & Birnam (Sun 2019-02-24 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam arrivals from Inverness
Dunkeld & Birnam11:3611:38
Perth11:5611:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Perth (Sun 2019-02-24 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam departures to Perth
Gleneagles12:1312:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Gleneagles (Sun 2019-02-24 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam departures to Gleneagles
Dunblane12:2612:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Dunblane (Sun 2019-02-24 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam departures to Dunblane
Stirling12:3412:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Stirling (Sun 2019-02-24 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam departures to Stirling
Falkirk Grahamston12:4912:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Falkirk Grahamston (Sun 2019-02-24 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam departures to Falkirk Grahamston
Haymarket13:1513:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Haymarket (Sun 2019-02-24 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh13:2113:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Edinburgh (Sun 2019-02-24 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam departures to Edinburgh
Berwick-Upon-Tweed14:1114:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Sun 2019-02-24 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam departures to Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Newcastle14:5614:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Newcastle (Sun 2019-02-24 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam departures to Newcastle
Darlington15:2715:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Darlington (Sun 2019-02-24 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam departures to Darlington
York15:5816:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to York (Sun 2019-02-24 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam departures to York
London Kings Cross18:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to London Kings Cross (Sun 2019-02-24 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
ScotRail12:371InvernessEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunkeld & Birnam departures
Inverness10:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Dunkeld & Birnam (Sun 2019-02-24 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam arrivals from Inverness
Dunkeld & Birnam12:3712:37
Perth12:5612:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Perth (Sun 2019-02-24 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam departures to Perth
Markinch13:2313:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Markinch (Sun 2019-02-24 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam departures to Markinch
Kirkcaldy13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Kirkcaldy (Sun 2019-02-24 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam departures to Kirkcaldy
Inverkeithing13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Inverkeithing (Sun 2019-02-24 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam departures to Inverkeithing
Edinburgh Gateway13:5914:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Edinburgh Gateway (Sun 2019-02-24 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam departures to Edinburgh Gateway
Haymarket14:0814:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Haymarket (Sun 2019-02-24 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh14:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Edinburgh (Sun 2019-02-24 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail12:372Glasgow Queen StreetInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunkeld & Birnam departures
Glasgow Queen Street11:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Dunkeld & Birnam (Sun 2019-02-24 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Dunkeld & Birnam12:3512:37
Pitlochry12:5012:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Pitlochry (Sun 2019-02-24 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam departures to Pitlochry
Kingussie13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Kingussie (Sun 2019-02-24 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam departures to Kingussie
Aviemore13:4613:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Aviemore (Sun 2019-02-24 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam departures to Aviemore
Carrbridge13:5514:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Carrbridge (Sun 2019-02-24 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam departures to Carrbridge
Inverness14:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Inverness (Sun 2019-02-24 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail14:341InvernessGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunkeld & Birnam departures
Inverness12:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Dunkeld & Birnam (Sun 2019-02-24 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam arrivals from Inverness
Dunkeld & Birnam14:3414:34
Perth14:5314:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Perth (Sun 2019-02-24 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam departures to Perth
Dunblane15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Dunblane (Sun 2019-02-24 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam departures to Dunblane
Stirling15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Stirling (Sun 2019-02-24 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam departures to Stirling
Larbert15:3215:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Larbert (Sun 2019-02-24 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam departures to Larbert
Glasgow Queen Street15:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Glasgow Queen Street (Sun 2019-02-24 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail15:311EdinburghInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunkeld & Birnam departures
Edinburgh13:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dunkeld & Birnam (Sun 2019-02-24 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam arrivals from Edinburgh
Dunkeld & Birnam15:3015:31
Pitlochry15:4415:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Pitlochry (Sun 2019-02-24 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam departures to Pitlochry
Blair Atholl15:5415:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Blair Atholl (Sun 2019-02-24 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam departures to Blair Atholl
Dalwhinnie16:1916:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Dalwhinnie (Sun 2019-02-24 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam departures to Dalwhinnie
Newtonmore16:3016:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Newtonmore (Sun 2019-02-24 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam departures to Newtonmore
Kingussie16:3516:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Kingussie (Sun 2019-02-24 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam departures to Kingussie
Aviemore16:4716:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Aviemore (Sun 2019-02-24 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam departures to Aviemore
Carrbridge16:5516:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Carrbridge (Sun 2019-02-24 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam departures to Carrbridge
Inverness17:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Inverness (Sun 2019-02-24 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th February
ScotRail11:091EdinburghInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunkeld & Birnam arrivals
Edinburgh09:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dunkeld & Birnam (Sun 2019-02-24 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket09:3309:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Dunkeld & Birnam (Sun 2019-02-24 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Gateway09:4009:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Dunkeld & Birnam (Sun 2019-02-24 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Inverkeithing09:5309:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Dunkeld & Birnam (Sun 2019-02-24 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam arrivals from Inverkeithing
Kirkcaldy10:0910:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Dunkeld & Birnam (Sun 2019-02-24 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Markinch10:1810:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Dunkeld & Birnam (Sun 2019-02-24 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam arrivals from Markinch
Ladybank10:2510:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Dunkeld & Birnam (Sun 2019-02-24 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam arrivals from Ladybank
Perth10:5210:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Dunkeld & Birnam (Sun 2019-02-24 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam arrivals from Perth
Dunkeld & Birnam11:0911:10
Inverness13:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Inverness (Sun 2019-02-24 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
East Coast11:361InvernessLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunkeld & Birnam arrivals
Inverness09:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Dunkeld & Birnam (Sun 2019-02-24 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam arrivals from Inverness
Carrbridge10:0910:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carrbridge to Dunkeld & Birnam (Sun 2019-02-24 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam arrivals from Carrbridge
Aviemore10:1810:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Dunkeld & Birnam (Sun 2019-02-24 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam arrivals from Aviemore
Kingussie10:3010:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Dunkeld & Birnam (Sun 2019-02-24 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam arrivals from Kingussie
Newtonmore10:3610:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtonmore to Dunkeld & Birnam (Sun 2019-02-24 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam arrivals from Newtonmore
Blair Atholl11:0911:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blair Atholl to Dunkeld & Birnam (Sun 2019-02-24 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam arrivals from Blair Atholl
Pitlochry11:2011:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Dunkeld & Birnam (Sun 2019-02-24 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam arrivals from Pitlochry
Dunkeld & Birnam11:3611:38
London Kings Cross18:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to London Kings Cross (Sun 2019-02-24 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
ScotRail12:352Glasgow Queen StreetInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunkeld & Birnam arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street11:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Dunkeld & Birnam (Sun 2019-02-24 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Larbert11:3111:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Dunkeld & Birnam (Sun 2019-02-24 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam arrivals from Larbert
Stirling11:4011:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Dunkeld & Birnam (Sun 2019-02-24 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam arrivals from Stirling
Dunblane11:4711:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Dunkeld & Birnam (Sun 2019-02-24 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam arrivals from Dunblane
Gleneagles11:5912:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gleneagles to Dunkeld & Birnam (Sun 2019-02-24 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam arrivals from Gleneagles
Perth12:1712:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Dunkeld & Birnam (Sun 2019-02-24 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam arrivals from Perth
Dunkeld & Birnam12:3512:37
Inverness14:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Inverness (Sun 2019-02-24 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail12:371InvernessEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunkeld & Birnam arrivals
Inverness10:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Dunkeld & Birnam (Sun 2019-02-24 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam arrivals from Inverness
Aviemore11:2811:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Dunkeld & Birnam (Sun 2019-02-24 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam arrivals from Aviemore
Kingussie11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Dunkeld & Birnam (Sun 2019-02-24 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam arrivals from Kingussie
Dalwhinnie11:5411:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalwhinnie to Dunkeld & Birnam (Sun 2019-02-24 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam arrivals from Dalwhinnie
Pitlochry12:2412:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Dunkeld & Birnam (Sun 2019-02-24 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam arrivals from Pitlochry
Dunkeld & Birnam12:3712:37
Edinburgh14:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Edinburgh (Sun 2019-02-24 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail14:341InvernessGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunkeld & Birnam arrivals
Inverness12:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Dunkeld & Birnam (Sun 2019-02-24 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam arrivals from Inverness
Carrbridge13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carrbridge to Dunkeld & Birnam (Sun 2019-02-24 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam arrivals from Carrbridge
Aviemore13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Dunkeld & Birnam (Sun 2019-02-24 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam arrivals from Aviemore
Kingussie13:3413:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Dunkeld & Birnam (Sun 2019-02-24 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam arrivals from Kingussie
Newtonmore13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtonmore to Dunkeld & Birnam (Sun 2019-02-24 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam arrivals from Newtonmore
Blair Atholl14:1214:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blair Atholl to Dunkeld & Birnam (Sun 2019-02-24 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam arrivals from Blair Atholl
Pitlochry14:2214:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Dunkeld & Birnam (Sun 2019-02-24 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam arrivals from Pitlochry
Dunkeld & Birnam14:3414:34
Glasgow Queen Street15:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Glasgow Queen Street (Sun 2019-02-24 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail15:301EdinburghInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunkeld & Birnam arrivals
Edinburgh13:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dunkeld & Birnam (Sun 2019-02-24 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket14:0014:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Dunkeld & Birnam (Sun 2019-02-24 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Gateway14:0614:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Dunkeld & Birnam (Sun 2019-02-24 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Inverkeithing14:1714:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Dunkeld & Birnam (Sun 2019-02-24 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam arrivals from Inverkeithing
Kirkcaldy14:3214:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Dunkeld & Birnam (Sun 2019-02-24 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Perth15:1015:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Dunkeld & Birnam (Sun 2019-02-24 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam arrivals from Perth
Dunkeld & Birnam15:3015:31
Inverness17:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Inverness (Sun 2019-02-24 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-02-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T229
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..