desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dunkeld & Birnam railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Perth And Kinross
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
PH8 0BN
Advertisement

Dunkeld & Birnam Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 13th July
ScotRail17:491InvernessEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunkeld & Birnam departures
Inverness15:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Dunkeld & Birnam (Mon 2020-07-13 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam arrivals from Inverness
Dunkeld & Birnam17:4817:49
Perth18:0618:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Perth (Mon 2020-07-13 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam departures to Perth
Ladybank18:2918:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Ladybank (Mon 2020-07-13 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam departures to Ladybank
Markinch18:3718:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Markinch (Mon 2020-07-13 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam departures to Markinch
Kirkcaldy18:4818:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Kirkcaldy (Mon 2020-07-13 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam departures to Kirkcaldy
Inverkeithing19:0319:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Inverkeithing (Mon 2020-07-13 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam departures to Inverkeithing
Edinburgh Gateway19:1319:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Edinburgh Gateway (Mon 2020-07-13 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam departures to Edinburgh Gateway
Haymarket19:2119:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Haymarket (Mon 2020-07-13 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh19:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Edinburgh (Mon 2020-07-13 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail19:191InvernessGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunkeld & Birnam departures
Inverness17:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Dunkeld & Birnam (Mon 2020-07-13 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam arrivals from Inverness
Dunkeld & Birnam19:1719:19
Perth19:3619:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Perth (Mon 2020-07-13 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam departures to Perth
Gleneagles19:5119:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Gleneagles (Mon 2020-07-13 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam departures to Gleneagles
Dunblane20:0520:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Dunblane (Mon 2020-07-13 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam departures to Dunblane
Bridge Of Allan20:1020:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Bridge Of Allan (Mon 2020-07-13 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam departures to Bridge Of Allan
Stirling20:1620:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Stirling (Mon 2020-07-13 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam departures to Stirling
Glasgow Queen Street20:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Glasgow Queen Street (Mon 2020-07-13 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail19:192EdinburghInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunkeld & Birnam departures
Edinburgh17:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dunkeld & Birnam (Mon 2020-07-13 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam arrivals from Edinburgh
Dunkeld & Birnam19:1819:19
Pitlochry19:3219:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Pitlochry (Mon 2020-07-13 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam departures to Pitlochry
Kingussie20:1420:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Kingussie (Mon 2020-07-13 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam departures to Kingussie
Aviemore20:2720:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Aviemore (Mon 2020-07-13 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam departures to Aviemore
Inverness21:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Inverness (Mon 2020-07-13 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail19:381Glasgow Queen StreetInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunkeld & Birnam departures
Glasgow Queen Street18:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Dunkeld & Birnam (Mon 2020-07-13 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Dunkeld & Birnam19:3819:38
Pitlochry19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Pitlochry (Mon 2020-07-13 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam departures to Pitlochry
Blair Atholl20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Blair Atholl (Mon 2020-07-13 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam departures to Blair Atholl
Dalwhinnie20:2420:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Dalwhinnie (Mon 2020-07-13 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam departures to Dalwhinnie
Newtonmore20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Newtonmore (Mon 2020-07-13 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam departures to Newtonmore
Kingussie20:3920:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Kingussie (Mon 2020-07-13 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam departures to Kingussie
Aviemore20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Aviemore (Mon 2020-07-13 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam departures to Aviemore
Inverness21:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Inverness (Mon 2020-07-13 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail20:491InvernessEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunkeld & Birnam departures
Inverness18:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Dunkeld & Birnam (Mon 2020-07-13 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam arrivals from Inverness
Dunkeld & Birnam20:4820:49
Perth21:0621:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Perth (Mon 2020-07-13 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam departures to Perth
Markinch21:3521:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Markinch (Mon 2020-07-13 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam departures to Markinch
Kirkcaldy21:4521:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Kirkcaldy (Mon 2020-07-13 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam departures to Kirkcaldy
Edinburgh Gateway22:0822:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Edinburgh Gateway (Mon 2020-07-13 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam departures to Edinburgh Gateway
Haymarket22:1822:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Haymarket (Mon 2020-07-13 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh22:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Edinburgh (Mon 2020-07-13 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Caledonian Sleeper23:071InvernessLondon EustonCalling points
Service:
Sleeper (Domestic)
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
125 mph
Sleepers:
Tuesday, 14th July
ScotRail08:321InvernessEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunkeld & Birnam departures
Inverness06:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Dunkeld & Birnam (Tue 2020-07-14 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam arrivals from Inverness
Dunkeld & Birnam08:3208:32
Perth08:5008:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Perth (Tue 2020-07-14 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam departures to Perth
Kirkcaldy09:2709:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Kirkcaldy (Tue 2020-07-14 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam departures to Kirkcaldy
Edinburgh Gateway09:5209:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Edinburgh Gateway (Tue 2020-07-14 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam departures to Edinburgh Gateway
Haymarket10:0010:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Haymarket (Tue 2020-07-14 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh10:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Edinburgh (Tue 2020-07-14 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 13th July
ScotRail17:481InvernessEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunkeld & Birnam arrivals
Inverness15:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Dunkeld & Birnam (Mon 2020-07-13 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam arrivals from Inverness
Carrbridge16:2416:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carrbridge to Dunkeld & Birnam (Mon 2020-07-13 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam arrivals from Carrbridge
Aviemore16:3616:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Dunkeld & Birnam (Mon 2020-07-13 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam arrivals from Aviemore
Kingussie16:4816:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Dunkeld & Birnam (Mon 2020-07-13 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam arrivals from Kingussie
Newtonmore16:5316:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtonmore to Dunkeld & Birnam (Mon 2020-07-13 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam arrivals from Newtonmore
Blair Atholl17:2417:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blair Atholl to Dunkeld & Birnam (Mon 2020-07-13 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam arrivals from Blair Atholl
Pitlochry17:3417:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Dunkeld & Birnam (Mon 2020-07-13 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam arrivals from Pitlochry
Dunkeld & Birnam17:4817:49
Edinburgh19:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Edinburgh (Mon 2020-07-13 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail19:171InvernessGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunkeld & Birnam arrivals
Inverness17:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Dunkeld & Birnam (Mon 2020-07-13 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam arrivals from Inverness
Carrbridge17:5417:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carrbridge to Dunkeld & Birnam (Mon 2020-07-13 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam arrivals from Carrbridge
Aviemore18:0718:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Dunkeld & Birnam (Mon 2020-07-13 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam arrivals from Aviemore
Kingussie18:1918:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Dunkeld & Birnam (Mon 2020-07-13 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam arrivals from Kingussie
Pitlochry19:0319:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Dunkeld & Birnam (Mon 2020-07-13 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam arrivals from Pitlochry
Dunkeld & Birnam19:1719:19
Glasgow Queen Street20:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Glasgow Queen Street (Mon 2020-07-13 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail19:182EdinburghInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunkeld & Birnam arrivals
Edinburgh17:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dunkeld & Birnam (Mon 2020-07-13 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket17:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Dunkeld & Birnam (Mon 2020-07-13 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Gateway17:5217:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Dunkeld & Birnam (Mon 2020-07-13 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Kirkcaldy18:2018:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Dunkeld & Birnam (Mon 2020-07-13 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Markinch18:2918:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Dunkeld & Birnam (Mon 2020-07-13 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam arrivals from Markinch
Ladybank18:3618:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Dunkeld & Birnam (Mon 2020-07-13 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam arrivals from Ladybank
Perth19:0119:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Dunkeld & Birnam (Mon 2020-07-13 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam arrivals from Perth
Dunkeld & Birnam19:1819:19
Inverness21:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Inverness (Mon 2020-07-13 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail19:381Glasgow Queen StreetInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunkeld & Birnam arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street18:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Dunkeld & Birnam (Mon 2020-07-13 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Larbert18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Dunkeld & Birnam (Mon 2020-07-13 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam arrivals from Larbert
Stirling18:3818:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Dunkeld & Birnam (Mon 2020-07-13 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam arrivals from Stirling
Bridge Of Allan18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Dunkeld & Birnam (Mon 2020-07-13 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam arrivals from Bridge Of Allan
Dunblane18:4818:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Dunkeld & Birnam (Mon 2020-07-13 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam arrivals from Dunblane
Gleneagles19:0019:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gleneagles to Dunkeld & Birnam (Mon 2020-07-13 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam arrivals from Gleneagles
Perth19:1819:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Dunkeld & Birnam (Mon 2020-07-13 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam arrivals from Perth
Dunkeld & Birnam19:3819:38
Inverness21:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Inverness (Mon 2020-07-13 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail20:481InvernessEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunkeld & Birnam arrivals
Inverness18:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Dunkeld & Birnam (Mon 2020-07-13 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam arrivals from Inverness
Carrbridge19:1719:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carrbridge to Dunkeld & Birnam (Mon 2020-07-13 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam arrivals from Carrbridge
Aviemore19:2619:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Dunkeld & Birnam (Mon 2020-07-13 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam arrivals from Aviemore
Kingussie19:4419:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Dunkeld & Birnam (Mon 2020-07-13 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam arrivals from Kingussie
Newtonmore19:4919:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtonmore to Dunkeld & Birnam (Mon 2020-07-13 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam arrivals from Newtonmore
Dalwhinnie20:0020:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalwhinnie to Dunkeld & Birnam (Mon 2020-07-13 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam arrivals from Dalwhinnie
Blair Atholl20:2520:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blair Atholl to Dunkeld & Birnam (Mon 2020-07-13 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam arrivals from Blair Atholl
Pitlochry20:3520:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Dunkeld & Birnam (Mon 2020-07-13 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam arrivals from Pitlochry
Dunkeld & Birnam20:4820:49
Edinburgh22:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Edinburgh (Mon 2020-07-13 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Tuesday, 14th July
Caledonian Sleeper06:032London EustonInvernessCalling points
Service:
Sleeper (Domestic)
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
80 mph
Sleepers:
ScotRail08:282Glasgow Queen StreetInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunkeld & Birnam arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street07:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Dunkeld & Birnam (Tue 2020-07-14 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Stirling07:3307:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Dunkeld & Birnam (Tue 2020-07-14 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam arrivals from Stirling
Dunblane07:4107:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Dunkeld & Birnam (Tue 2020-07-14 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam arrivals from Dunblane
Perth08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Dunkeld & Birnam (Tue 2020-07-14 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam arrivals from Perth
Dunkeld & Birnam08:2808:32
Inverness10:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Inverness (Tue 2020-07-14 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-07-10.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T229
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..