desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dunkeld & Birnam railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Perth And Kinross
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
PH8 0BN
Advertisement

Dunkeld & Birnam Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 9th April
ScotRail19:191InvernessGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunkeld & Birnam departures
Inverness17:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Dunkeld & Birnam (Thu 2020-04-09 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam arrivals from Inverness
Dunkeld & Birnam19:1519:19
Perth19:3619:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Perth (Thu 2020-04-09 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam departures to Perth
Gleneagles19:5119:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Gleneagles (Thu 2020-04-09 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam departures to Gleneagles
Dunblane20:0520:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Dunblane (Thu 2020-04-09 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam departures to Dunblane
Bridge Of Allan20:1020:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Bridge Of Allan (Thu 2020-04-09 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam departures to Bridge Of Allan
Stirling20:1620:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Stirling (Thu 2020-04-09 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam departures to Stirling
Glasgow Queen Street20:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Glasgow Queen Street (Thu 2020-04-09 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail19:192EdinburghInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunkeld & Birnam departures
Edinburgh17:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dunkeld & Birnam (Thu 2020-04-09 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam arrivals from Edinburgh
Dunkeld & Birnam19:1819:19
Pitlochry19:3219:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Pitlochry (Thu 2020-04-09 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam departures to Pitlochry
Kingussie20:1520:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Kingussie (Thu 2020-04-09 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam departures to Kingussie
Aviemore20:2720:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Aviemore (Thu 2020-04-09 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam departures to Aviemore
Inverness21:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Inverness (Thu 2020-04-09 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail19:371Glasgow Queen StreetInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunkeld & Birnam departures
Glasgow Queen Street18:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Dunkeld & Birnam (Thu 2020-04-09 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Dunkeld & Birnam19:3719:37
Pitlochry19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Pitlochry (Thu 2020-04-09 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam departures to Pitlochry
Blair Atholl19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Blair Atholl (Thu 2020-04-09 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam departures to Blair Atholl
Dalwhinnie20:2320:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Dalwhinnie (Thu 2020-04-09 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam departures to Dalwhinnie
Newtonmore20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Newtonmore (Thu 2020-04-09 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam departures to Newtonmore
Kingussie20:3820:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Kingussie (Thu 2020-04-09 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam departures to Kingussie
Aviemore20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Aviemore (Thu 2020-04-09 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam departures to Aviemore
Inverness21:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Inverness (Thu 2020-04-09 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail20:481InvernessEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunkeld & Birnam departures
Inverness18:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Dunkeld & Birnam (Thu 2020-04-09 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam arrivals from Inverness
Dunkeld & Birnam20:4720:48
Perth21:0521:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Perth (Thu 2020-04-09 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam departures to Perth
Markinch21:3521:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Markinch (Thu 2020-04-09 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam departures to Markinch
Kirkcaldy21:4421:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Kirkcaldy (Thu 2020-04-09 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam departures to Kirkcaldy
Edinburgh Gateway22:0922:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Edinburgh Gateway (Thu 2020-04-09 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam departures to Edinburgh Gateway
Haymarket22:1822:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Haymarket (Thu 2020-04-09 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh22:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Edinburgh (Thu 2020-04-09 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Caledonian Sleeper23:061InvernessLondon EustonCalling points
Service:
Sleeper (Domestic)
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
125 mph
Sleepers:
Friday, 10th April
ScotRail08:321InvernessEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunkeld & Birnam departures
Inverness06:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Dunkeld & Birnam (Fri 2020-04-10 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam arrivals from Inverness
Dunkeld & Birnam08:3108:32
Perth08:4908:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Perth (Fri 2020-04-10 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam departures to Perth
Kirkcaldy09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Kirkcaldy (Fri 2020-04-10 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam departures to Kirkcaldy
Edinburgh Gateway09:5409:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Edinburgh Gateway (Fri 2020-04-10 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam departures to Edinburgh Gateway
Haymarket10:0110:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Haymarket (Fri 2020-04-10 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh10:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Edinburgh (Fri 2020-04-10 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 9th April
ScotRail19:151InvernessGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunkeld & Birnam arrivals
Inverness17:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Dunkeld & Birnam (Thu 2020-04-09 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam arrivals from Inverness
Carrbridge17:5417:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carrbridge to Dunkeld & Birnam (Thu 2020-04-09 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam arrivals from Carrbridge
Aviemore18:0718:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Dunkeld & Birnam (Thu 2020-04-09 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam arrivals from Aviemore
Kingussie18:1818:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Dunkeld & Birnam (Thu 2020-04-09 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam arrivals from Kingussie
Pitlochry19:0119:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Dunkeld & Birnam (Thu 2020-04-09 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam arrivals from Pitlochry
Dunkeld & Birnam19:1519:19
Glasgow Queen Street20:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Glasgow Queen Street (Thu 2020-04-09 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail19:182EdinburghInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunkeld & Birnam arrivals
Edinburgh17:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dunkeld & Birnam (Thu 2020-04-09 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket17:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Dunkeld & Birnam (Thu 2020-04-09 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Gateway17:5217:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Dunkeld & Birnam (Thu 2020-04-09 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Kirkcaldy18:2018:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Dunkeld & Birnam (Thu 2020-04-09 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Markinch18:2918:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Dunkeld & Birnam (Thu 2020-04-09 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam arrivals from Markinch
Ladybank18:3618:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Dunkeld & Birnam (Thu 2020-04-09 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam arrivals from Ladybank
Perth19:0219:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Dunkeld & Birnam (Thu 2020-04-09 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam arrivals from Perth
Dunkeld & Birnam19:1819:19
Inverness21:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Inverness (Thu 2020-04-09 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail19:371Glasgow Queen StreetInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunkeld & Birnam arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street18:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Dunkeld & Birnam (Thu 2020-04-09 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Larbert18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Dunkeld & Birnam (Thu 2020-04-09 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam arrivals from Larbert
Stirling18:3818:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Dunkeld & Birnam (Thu 2020-04-09 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam arrivals from Stirling
Bridge Of Allan18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Dunkeld & Birnam (Thu 2020-04-09 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam arrivals from Bridge Of Allan
Dunblane18:4818:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Dunkeld & Birnam (Thu 2020-04-09 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam arrivals from Dunblane
Gleneagles19:0019:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gleneagles to Dunkeld & Birnam (Thu 2020-04-09 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam arrivals from Gleneagles
Perth19:1819:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Dunkeld & Birnam (Thu 2020-04-09 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam arrivals from Perth
Dunkeld & Birnam19:3719:37
Inverness21:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Inverness (Thu 2020-04-09 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail20:471InvernessEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunkeld & Birnam arrivals
Inverness18:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Dunkeld & Birnam (Thu 2020-04-09 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam arrivals from Inverness
Carrbridge19:1919:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carrbridge to Dunkeld & Birnam (Thu 2020-04-09 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam arrivals from Carrbridge
Aviemore19:2819:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Dunkeld & Birnam (Thu 2020-04-09 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam arrivals from Aviemore
Kingussie19:4419:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Dunkeld & Birnam (Thu 2020-04-09 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam arrivals from Kingussie
Newtonmore19:4919:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtonmore to Dunkeld & Birnam (Thu 2020-04-09 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam arrivals from Newtonmore
Dalwhinnie20:0020:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalwhinnie to Dunkeld & Birnam (Thu 2020-04-09 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam arrivals from Dalwhinnie
Blair Atholl20:2320:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blair Atholl to Dunkeld & Birnam (Thu 2020-04-09 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam arrivals from Blair Atholl
Pitlochry20:3320:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Dunkeld & Birnam (Thu 2020-04-09 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam arrivals from Pitlochry
Dunkeld & Birnam20:4720:48
Edinburgh22:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Edinburgh (Thu 2020-04-09 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Friday, 10th April
Caledonian Sleeper06:032London EustonInvernessCalling points
Service:
Sleeper (Domestic)
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
80 mph
Sleepers:
ScotRail08:292Glasgow Queen StreetInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunkeld & Birnam arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street07:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Dunkeld & Birnam (Fri 2020-04-10 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Stirling07:3607:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Dunkeld & Birnam (Fri 2020-04-10 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam arrivals from Stirling
Dunblane07:4307:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Dunkeld & Birnam (Fri 2020-04-10 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam arrivals from Dunblane
Perth08:1208:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Dunkeld & Birnam (Fri 2020-04-10 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam arrivals from Perth
Dunkeld & Birnam08:2908:32
Inverness10:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Inverness (Fri 2020-04-10 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail08:311InvernessEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunkeld & Birnam arrivals
Inverness06:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Dunkeld & Birnam (Fri 2020-04-10 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam arrivals from Inverness
Aviemore07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Dunkeld & Birnam (Fri 2020-04-10 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam arrivals from Aviemore
Kingussie07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Dunkeld & Birnam (Fri 2020-04-10 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam arrivals from Kingussie
Blair Atholl08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blair Atholl to Dunkeld & Birnam (Fri 2020-04-10 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam arrivals from Blair Atholl
Pitlochry08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Dunkeld & Birnam (Fri 2020-04-10 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam arrivals from Pitlochry
Dunkeld & Birnam08:3108:32
Edinburgh10:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Edinburgh (Fri 2020-04-10 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-04-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T229
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..