desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dunkeld & Birnam railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Perth And Kinross
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
PH8 0BN
Advertisement

Dunkeld & Birnam Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 26th February
ScotRail16:362Glasgow Queen StreetInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunkeld & Birnam departures
Glasgow Queen Street15:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Dunkeld & Birnam (Fri 2021-02-26 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Dunkeld & Birnam16:3416:36
Pitlochry16:4916:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Pitlochry (Fri 2021-02-26 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam departures to Pitlochry
Blair Atholl16:5917:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Blair Atholl (Fri 2021-02-26 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam departures to Blair Atholl
Newtonmore17:3217:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Newtonmore (Fri 2021-02-26 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam departures to Newtonmore
Kingussie17:3717:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Kingussie (Fri 2021-02-26 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam departures to Kingussie
Aviemore17:4917:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Aviemore (Fri 2021-02-26 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam departures to Aviemore
Carrbridge17:5717:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Carrbridge (Fri 2021-02-26 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam departures to Carrbridge
Inverness18:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Inverness (Fri 2021-02-26 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail16:371InvernessGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunkeld & Birnam departures
Inverness14:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Dunkeld & Birnam (Fri 2021-02-26 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam arrivals from Inverness
Dunkeld & Birnam16:3516:37
Perth16:5416:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Perth (Fri 2021-02-26 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam departures to Perth
Gleneagles17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Gleneagles (Fri 2021-02-26 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam departures to Gleneagles
Dunblane17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Dunblane (Fri 2021-02-26 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam departures to Dunblane
Bridge Of Allan17:2717:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Bridge Of Allan (Fri 2021-02-26 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam departures to Bridge Of Allan
Stirling17:3217:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Stirling (Fri 2021-02-26 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam departures to Stirling
Glasgow Queen Street18:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Glasgow Queen Street (Fri 2021-02-26 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail19:191InvernessGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunkeld & Birnam departures
Inverness17:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Dunkeld & Birnam (Fri 2021-02-26 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam arrivals from Inverness
Dunkeld & Birnam19:1719:19
Perth19:3619:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Perth (Fri 2021-02-26 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam departures to Perth
Gleneagles19:5119:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Gleneagles (Fri 2021-02-26 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam departures to Gleneagles
Dunblane20:0520:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Dunblane (Fri 2021-02-26 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam departures to Dunblane
Bridge Of Allan20:1020:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Bridge Of Allan (Fri 2021-02-26 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam departures to Bridge Of Allan
Stirling20:1620:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Stirling (Fri 2021-02-26 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam departures to Stirling
Glasgow Queen Street20:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Glasgow Queen Street (Fri 2021-02-26 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail19:381Glasgow Queen StreetInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunkeld & Birnam departures
Glasgow Queen Street18:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Dunkeld & Birnam (Fri 2021-02-26 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Dunkeld & Birnam19:3819:38
Pitlochry19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Pitlochry (Fri 2021-02-26 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam departures to Pitlochry
Blair Atholl20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Blair Atholl (Fri 2021-02-26 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam departures to Blair Atholl
Dalwhinnie20:2420:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Dalwhinnie (Fri 2021-02-26 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam departures to Dalwhinnie
Newtonmore20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Newtonmore (Fri 2021-02-26 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam departures to Newtonmore
Kingussie20:3920:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Kingussie (Fri 2021-02-26 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam departures to Kingussie
Aviemore20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Aviemore (Fri 2021-02-26 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam departures to Aviemore
Inverness21:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Inverness (Fri 2021-02-26 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail20:481InvernessEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunkeld & Birnam departures
Inverness18:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Dunkeld & Birnam (Fri 2021-02-26 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam arrivals from Inverness
Dunkeld & Birnam20:4720:48
Perth21:0521:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Perth (Fri 2021-02-26 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam departures to Perth
Markinch21:3521:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Markinch (Fri 2021-02-26 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam departures to Markinch
Kirkcaldy21:4421:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Kirkcaldy (Fri 2021-02-26 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam departures to Kirkcaldy
Edinburgh Gateway22:0822:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Edinburgh Gateway (Fri 2021-02-26 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam departures to Edinburgh Gateway
Haymarket22:1822:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Haymarket (Fri 2021-02-26 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh22:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Edinburgh (Fri 2021-02-26 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Caledonian Sleeper23:041InvernessLondon EustonCalling points
Service:
Sleeper (Domestic)
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
125 mph
Sleepers:
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 26th February
ScotRail16:342Glasgow Queen StreetInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunkeld & Birnam arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street15:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Dunkeld & Birnam (Fri 2021-02-26 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Stirling15:3615:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Dunkeld & Birnam (Fri 2021-02-26 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam arrivals from Stirling
Bridge Of Allan15:4215:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Dunkeld & Birnam (Fri 2021-02-26 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam arrivals from Bridge Of Allan
Dunblane15:4715:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Dunkeld & Birnam (Fri 2021-02-26 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam arrivals from Dunblane
Perth16:1616:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Dunkeld & Birnam (Fri 2021-02-26 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam arrivals from Perth
Dunkeld & Birnam16:3416:36
Inverness18:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Inverness (Fri 2021-02-26 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail16:351InvernessGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunkeld & Birnam arrivals
Inverness14:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Dunkeld & Birnam (Fri 2021-02-26 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam arrivals from Inverness
Aviemore15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Dunkeld & Birnam (Fri 2021-02-26 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam arrivals from Aviemore
Kingussie15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Dunkeld & Birnam (Fri 2021-02-26 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam arrivals from Kingussie
Dalwhinnie15:5115:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalwhinnie to Dunkeld & Birnam (Fri 2021-02-26 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam arrivals from Dalwhinnie
Pitlochry16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Dunkeld & Birnam (Fri 2021-02-26 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam arrivals from Pitlochry
Dunkeld & Birnam16:3516:37
Glasgow Queen Street18:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Glasgow Queen Street (Fri 2021-02-26 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail19:171InvernessGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunkeld & Birnam arrivals
Inverness17:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Dunkeld & Birnam (Fri 2021-02-26 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam arrivals from Inverness
Carrbridge17:5417:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carrbridge to Dunkeld & Birnam (Fri 2021-02-26 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam arrivals from Carrbridge
Aviemore18:0718:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Dunkeld & Birnam (Fri 2021-02-26 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam arrivals from Aviemore
Kingussie18:1818:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Dunkeld & Birnam (Fri 2021-02-26 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam arrivals from Kingussie
Pitlochry19:0319:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Dunkeld & Birnam (Fri 2021-02-26 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam arrivals from Pitlochry
Dunkeld & Birnam19:1719:19
Glasgow Queen Street20:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Glasgow Queen Street (Fri 2021-02-26 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail19:381Glasgow Queen StreetInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunkeld & Birnam arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street18:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Dunkeld & Birnam (Fri 2021-02-26 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Larbert18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Dunkeld & Birnam (Fri 2021-02-26 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam arrivals from Larbert
Stirling18:3818:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Dunkeld & Birnam (Fri 2021-02-26 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam arrivals from Stirling
Bridge Of Allan18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Dunkeld & Birnam (Fri 2021-02-26 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam arrivals from Bridge Of Allan
Dunblane18:4818:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Dunkeld & Birnam (Fri 2021-02-26 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam arrivals from Dunblane
Gleneagles19:0119:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gleneagles to Dunkeld & Birnam (Fri 2021-02-26 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam arrivals from Gleneagles
Perth19:1819:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Dunkeld & Birnam (Fri 2021-02-26 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam arrivals from Perth
Dunkeld & Birnam19:3819:38
Inverness21:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Inverness (Fri 2021-02-26 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail20:471InvernessEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunkeld & Birnam arrivals
Inverness18:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Dunkeld & Birnam (Fri 2021-02-26 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam arrivals from Inverness
Carrbridge19:1719:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carrbridge to Dunkeld & Birnam (Fri 2021-02-26 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam arrivals from Carrbridge
Aviemore19:2619:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Dunkeld & Birnam (Fri 2021-02-26 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam arrivals from Aviemore
Kingussie19:4419:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Dunkeld & Birnam (Fri 2021-02-26 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam arrivals from Kingussie
Newtonmore19:4919:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtonmore to Dunkeld & Birnam (Fri 2021-02-26 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam arrivals from Newtonmore
Dalwhinnie20:0020:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalwhinnie to Dunkeld & Birnam (Fri 2021-02-26 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam arrivals from Dalwhinnie
Blair Atholl20:2320:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blair Atholl to Dunkeld & Birnam (Fri 2021-02-26 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam arrivals from Blair Atholl
Pitlochry20:3320:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Dunkeld & Birnam (Fri 2021-02-26 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam arrivals from Pitlochry
Dunkeld & Birnam20:4720:48
Edinburgh22:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Edinburgh (Fri 2021-02-26 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Saturday, 27th February
Caledonian Sleeper06:012London EustonInvernessCalling points
Service:
Sleeper (Domestic)
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
80 mph
Sleepers:
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-02-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T229
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..