desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Diss railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Norfolk
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Norfolk
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
IP22 4HN
Advertisement

Diss Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd October
Greater Anglia22:04London Liverpool StreetNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Diss departures
London Liverpool Street20:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Diss (Fri 2021-10-22 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Diss arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Diss22:0322:04
Norwich22:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Diss to Norwich (Fri 2021-10-22 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Diss departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia22:18NorwichLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Diss departures
Norwich22:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Diss (Fri 2021-10-22 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Diss arrivals from Norwich
Diss22:1822:18
Stowmarket22:2922:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Diss to Stowmarket (Fri 2021-10-22 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Diss departures to Stowmarket
Ipswich22:4122:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Diss to Ipswich (Fri 2021-10-22 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Diss departures to Ipswich
Manningtree22:5122:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Diss to Manningtree (Fri 2021-10-22 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Diss departures to Manningtree
Colchester23:0123:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Diss to Colchester (Fri 2021-10-22 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Diss departures to Colchester
Witham23:1523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Diss to Witham (Fri 2021-10-22 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Diss departures to Witham
Chelmsford23:2423:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Diss to Chelmsford (Fri 2021-10-22 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Diss departures to Chelmsford
Shenfield23:3623:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Diss to Shenfield (Fri 2021-10-22 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Diss departures to Shenfield
Stratford (London)23:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Diss to Stratford (London) (Fri 2021-10-22 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Diss departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street00:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Diss to London Liverpool Street (Fri 2021-10-22 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Diss departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia22:30London Liverpool StreetNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Diss departures
London Liverpool Street21:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Diss (Fri 2021-10-22 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Diss arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Diss22:2922:30
Norwich22:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Diss to Norwich (Fri 2021-10-22 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Diss departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia23:07London Liverpool StreetNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Diss departures
London Liverpool Street21:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Diss (Fri 2021-10-22 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Diss arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Diss23:0623:07
Norwich23:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Diss to Norwich (Fri 2021-10-22 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Diss departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia23:22NorwichIpswichCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Diss departures
Norwich23:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Diss (Fri 2021-10-22 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Diss arrivals from Norwich
Diss23:2123:22
Stowmarket23:3323:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Diss to Stowmarket (Fri 2021-10-22 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Diss departures to Stowmarket
Ipswich23:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Diss to Ipswich (Fri 2021-10-22 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Diss departures to Ipswich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Saturday, 23rd October
Greater Anglia00:09London Liverpool StreetNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Diss departures
London Liverpool Street22:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Diss (Sat 2021-10-23 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Diss arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Diss00:0700:09
Norwich00:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Diss to Norwich (Sat 2021-10-23 00:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Diss departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd October
Greater Anglia22:03London Liverpool StreetNorwichCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Diss arrivals
London Liverpool Street20:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Diss (Fri 2021-10-22 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Diss arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)20:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Diss (Fri 2021-10-22 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Diss arrivals from Stratford (London)
Chelmsford20:5921:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Diss (Fri 2021-10-22 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Diss arrivals from Chelmsford
Colchester21:1921:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Diss (Fri 2021-10-22 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Diss arrivals from Colchester
Manningtree21:2821:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manningtree to Diss (Fri 2021-10-22 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Diss arrivals from Manningtree
Ipswich21:3921:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Diss (Fri 2021-10-22 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Diss arrivals from Ipswich
Stowmarket21:5121:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stowmarket to Diss (Fri 2021-10-22 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Diss arrivals from Stowmarket
Diss22:0322:04
Norwich22:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Diss to Norwich (Fri 2021-10-22 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Diss departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia22:18NorwichLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Diss arrivals
Norwich22:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Diss (Fri 2021-10-22 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Diss arrivals from Norwich
Diss22:1822:18
London Liverpool Street00:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Diss to London Liverpool Street (Fri 2021-10-22 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Diss departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia22:29London Liverpool StreetNorwichCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Diss arrivals
London Liverpool Street21:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Diss (Fri 2021-10-22 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Diss arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Colchester21:4621:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Diss (Fri 2021-10-22 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Diss arrivals from Colchester
Manningtree21:5421:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manningtree to Diss (Fri 2021-10-22 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Diss arrivals from Manningtree
Ipswich22:0522:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Diss (Fri 2021-10-22 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Diss arrivals from Ipswich
Stowmarket22:1722:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stowmarket to Diss (Fri 2021-10-22 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Diss arrivals from Stowmarket
Diss22:2922:30
Norwich22:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Diss to Norwich (Fri 2021-10-22 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Diss departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia23:06London Liverpool StreetNorwichCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Diss arrivals
London Liverpool Street21:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Diss (Fri 2021-10-22 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Diss arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)21:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Diss (Fri 2021-10-22 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Diss arrivals from Stratford (London)
Chelmsford21:5821:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Diss (Fri 2021-10-22 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Diss arrivals from Chelmsford
Colchester22:1822:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Diss (Fri 2021-10-22 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Diss arrivals from Colchester
Manningtree22:2722:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manningtree to Diss (Fri 2021-10-22 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Diss arrivals from Manningtree
Ipswich22:3922:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Diss (Fri 2021-10-22 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Diss arrivals from Ipswich
Stowmarket22:5322:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stowmarket to Diss (Fri 2021-10-22 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Diss arrivals from Stowmarket
Diss23:0623:07
Norwich23:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Diss to Norwich (Fri 2021-10-22 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Diss departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia23:21NorwichIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Diss arrivals
Norwich23:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Diss (Fri 2021-10-22 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Diss arrivals from Norwich
Diss23:2123:22
Ipswich23:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Diss to Ipswich (Fri 2021-10-22 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Diss departures to Ipswich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Saturday, 23rd October
Greater Anglia00:07London Liverpool StreetNorwichCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Diss arrivals
London Liverpool Street22:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Diss (Sat 2021-10-23 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Diss arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)22:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Diss (Sat 2021-10-23 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Diss arrivals from Stratford (London)
Chelmsford23:0123:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Diss (Sat 2021-10-23 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Diss arrivals from Chelmsford
Colchester23:2023:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Diss (Sat 2021-10-23 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Diss arrivals from Colchester
Manningtree23:2923:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manningtree to Diss (Sat 2021-10-23 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Diss arrivals from Manningtree
Ipswich23:4023:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Diss (Sat 2021-10-23 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Diss arrivals from Ipswich
Stowmarket23:5223:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stowmarket to Diss (Sat 2021-10-23 23:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Diss arrivals from Stowmarket
Diss00:0700:09
Norwich00:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Diss to Norwich (Sat 2021-10-23 00:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Diss departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-15.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..