desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Diss railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Norfolk
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Norfolk
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
IP22 4HN
Advertisement

Diss Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd June
Greater Anglia16:30London Liverpool StreetNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Diss departures
London Liverpool Street15:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Diss (Fri 2018-06-22 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Diss arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Diss16:2916:30
Norwich16:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Diss to Norwich (Fri 2018-06-22 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Diss departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia16:47NorwichLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Diss departures
Norwich16:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Diss (Fri 2018-06-22 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Diss arrivals from Norwich
Diss16:4716:47
Ipswich17:0817:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Diss to Ipswich (Fri 2018-06-22 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Diss departures to Ipswich
Manningtree17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Diss to Manningtree (Fri 2018-06-22 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Diss departures to Manningtree
Colchester17:2817:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Diss to Colchester (Fri 2018-06-22 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Diss departures to Colchester
London Liverpool Street18:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Diss to London Liverpool Street (Fri 2018-06-22 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Diss departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia17:05London Liverpool StreetNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Diss departures
London Liverpool Street15:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Diss (Fri 2018-06-22 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Diss arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Diss17:0417:05
Norwich17:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Diss to Norwich (Fri 2018-06-22 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Diss departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia17:17NorwichLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Diss departures
Norwich17:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Diss (Fri 2018-06-22 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Diss arrivals from Norwich
Diss17:1717:17
Stowmarket17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Diss to Stowmarket (Fri 2018-06-22 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Diss departures to Stowmarket
Ipswich17:4117:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Diss to Ipswich (Fri 2018-06-22 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Diss departures to Ipswich
Manningtree17:5217:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Diss to Manningtree (Fri 2018-06-22 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Diss departures to Manningtree
Colchester18:0218:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Diss to Colchester (Fri 2018-06-22 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Diss departures to Colchester
Chelmsford18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Diss to Chelmsford (Fri 2018-06-22 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Diss departures to Chelmsford
Stratford (London)18:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Diss to Stratford (London) (Fri 2018-06-22 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Diss departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street18:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Diss to London Liverpool Street (Fri 2018-06-22 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Diss departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia17:32London Liverpool StreetNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Diss departures
London Liverpool Street16:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Diss (Fri 2018-06-22 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Diss arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Diss17:3117:32
Norwich17:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Diss to Norwich (Fri 2018-06-22 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Diss departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia17:47NorwichLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Diss departures
Norwich17:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Diss (Fri 2018-06-22 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Diss arrivals from Norwich
Diss17:4717:47
Stowmarket17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Diss to Stowmarket (Fri 2018-06-22 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Diss departures to Stowmarket
Ipswich18:1118:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Diss to Ipswich (Fri 2018-06-22 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Diss departures to Ipswich
Colchester18:2818:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Diss to Colchester (Fri 2018-06-22 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Diss departures to Colchester
London Liverpool Street19:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Diss to London Liverpool Street (Fri 2018-06-22 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Diss departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd June
Greater Anglia16:29London Liverpool StreetNorwichCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Diss arrivals
London Liverpool Street15:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Diss (Fri 2018-06-22 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Diss arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Colchester15:4615:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Diss (Fri 2018-06-22 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Diss arrivals from Colchester
Manningtree15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manningtree to Diss (Fri 2018-06-22 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Diss arrivals from Manningtree
Ipswich16:0716:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Diss (Fri 2018-06-22 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Diss arrivals from Ipswich
Diss16:2916:30
Norwich16:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Diss to Norwich (Fri 2018-06-22 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Diss departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia16:47NorwichLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Diss arrivals
Norwich16:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Diss (Fri 2018-06-22 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Diss arrivals from Norwich
Diss16:4716:47
London Liverpool Street18:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Diss to London Liverpool Street (Fri 2018-06-22 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Diss departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia17:04London Liverpool StreetNorwichCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Diss arrivals
London Liverpool Street15:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Diss (Fri 2018-06-22 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Diss arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Chelmsford15:5916:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Diss (Fri 2018-06-22 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Diss arrivals from Chelmsford
Colchester16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Diss (Fri 2018-06-22 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Diss arrivals from Colchester
Manningtree16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manningtree to Diss (Fri 2018-06-22 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Diss arrivals from Manningtree
Ipswich16:4016:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Diss (Fri 2018-06-22 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Diss arrivals from Ipswich
Stowmarket16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stowmarket to Diss (Fri 2018-06-22 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Diss arrivals from Stowmarket
Diss17:0417:05
Norwich17:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Diss to Norwich (Fri 2018-06-22 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Diss departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia17:17NorwichLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Diss arrivals
Norwich17:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Diss (Fri 2018-06-22 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Diss arrivals from Norwich
Diss17:1717:17
London Liverpool Street18:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Diss to London Liverpool Street (Fri 2018-06-22 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Diss departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia17:31London Liverpool StreetNorwichCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Diss arrivals
London Liverpool Street16:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Diss (Fri 2018-06-22 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Diss arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Colchester16:4616:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Diss (Fri 2018-06-22 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Diss arrivals from Colchester
Manningtree16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manningtree to Diss (Fri 2018-06-22 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Diss arrivals from Manningtree
Ipswich17:0717:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Diss (Fri 2018-06-22 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Diss arrivals from Ipswich
Stowmarket17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stowmarket to Diss (Fri 2018-06-22 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Diss arrivals from Stowmarket
Diss17:3117:32
Norwich17:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Diss to Norwich (Fri 2018-06-22 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Diss departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia17:47NorwichLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Diss arrivals
Norwich17:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Diss (Fri 2018-06-22 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Diss arrivals from Norwich
Diss17:4717:47
London Liverpool Street19:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Diss to London Liverpool Street (Fri 2018-06-22 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Diss departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-06-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..