desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Diss railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Norfolk
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Norfolk
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
IP22 4HN
Advertisement

Diss Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 14th August
Greater Anglia11:47NorwichLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Diss departures
Norwich11:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Diss (Tue 2018-08-14 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Diss arrivals from Norwich
Diss11:4711:47
Ipswich12:0812:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Diss to Ipswich (Tue 2018-08-14 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Diss departures to Ipswich
Manningtree12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Diss to Manningtree (Tue 2018-08-14 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Diss departures to Manningtree
Colchester12:2812:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Diss to Colchester (Tue 2018-08-14 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Diss departures to Colchester
London Liverpool Street13:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Diss to London Liverpool Street (Tue 2018-08-14 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Diss departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia12:08London Liverpool StreetNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Diss departures
London Liverpool Street10:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Diss (Tue 2018-08-14 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Diss arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Diss12:0712:08
Norwich12:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Diss to Norwich (Tue 2018-08-14 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Diss departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia12:17NorwichLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Diss departures
Norwich12:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Diss (Tue 2018-08-14 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Diss arrivals from Norwich
Diss12:1712:17
Stowmarket12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Diss to Stowmarket (Tue 2018-08-14 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Diss departures to Stowmarket
Ipswich12:4112:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Diss to Ipswich (Tue 2018-08-14 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Diss departures to Ipswich
Manningtree12:5212:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Diss to Manningtree (Tue 2018-08-14 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Diss departures to Manningtree
Colchester13:0213:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Diss to Colchester (Tue 2018-08-14 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Diss departures to Colchester
Chelmsford13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Diss to Chelmsford (Tue 2018-08-14 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Diss departures to Chelmsford
Stratford (London)13:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Diss to Stratford (London) (Tue 2018-08-14 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Diss departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street13:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Diss to London Liverpool Street (Tue 2018-08-14 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Diss departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia12:29London Liverpool StreetNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Diss departures
London Liverpool Street11:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Diss (Tue 2018-08-14 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Diss arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Diss12:2812:29
Norwich12:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Diss to Norwich (Tue 2018-08-14 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Diss departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia12:47NorwichLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Diss departures
Norwich12:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Diss (Tue 2018-08-14 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Diss arrivals from Norwich
Diss12:4712:47
Ipswich13:0813:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Diss to Ipswich (Tue 2018-08-14 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Diss departures to Ipswich
Manningtree13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Diss to Manningtree (Tue 2018-08-14 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Diss departures to Manningtree
Colchester13:2813:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Diss to Colchester (Tue 2018-08-14 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Diss departures to Colchester
London Liverpool Street14:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Diss to London Liverpool Street (Tue 2018-08-14 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Diss departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia13:08London Liverpool StreetNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Diss departures
London Liverpool Street11:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Diss (Tue 2018-08-14 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Diss arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Diss13:0713:08
Norwich13:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Diss to Norwich (Tue 2018-08-14 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Diss departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 14th August
Greater Anglia11:47NorwichLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Diss arrivals
Norwich11:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Diss (Tue 2018-08-14 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Diss arrivals from Norwich
Diss11:4711:47
London Liverpool Street13:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Diss to London Liverpool Street (Tue 2018-08-14 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Diss departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia12:07London Liverpool StreetNorwichCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Diss arrivals
London Liverpool Street10:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Diss (Tue 2018-08-14 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Diss arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)10:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Diss (Tue 2018-08-14 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Diss arrivals from Stratford (London)
Chelmsford11:0211:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Diss (Tue 2018-08-14 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Diss arrivals from Chelmsford
Colchester11:2211:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Diss (Tue 2018-08-14 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Diss arrivals from Colchester
Manningtree11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manningtree to Diss (Tue 2018-08-14 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Diss arrivals from Manningtree
Ipswich11:4311:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Diss (Tue 2018-08-14 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Diss arrivals from Ipswich
Stowmarket11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stowmarket to Diss (Tue 2018-08-14 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Diss arrivals from Stowmarket
Diss12:0712:08
Norwich12:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Diss to Norwich (Tue 2018-08-14 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Diss departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia12:17NorwichLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Diss arrivals
Norwich12:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Diss (Tue 2018-08-14 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Diss arrivals from Norwich
Diss12:1712:17
London Liverpool Street13:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Diss to London Liverpool Street (Tue 2018-08-14 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Diss departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia12:28London Liverpool StreetNorwichCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Diss arrivals
London Liverpool Street11:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Diss (Tue 2018-08-14 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Diss arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Colchester11:4611:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Diss (Tue 2018-08-14 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Diss arrivals from Colchester
Manningtree11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manningtree to Diss (Tue 2018-08-14 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Diss arrivals from Manningtree
Ipswich12:0712:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Diss (Tue 2018-08-14 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Diss arrivals from Ipswich
Diss12:2812:29
Norwich12:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Diss to Norwich (Tue 2018-08-14 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Diss departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia12:47NorwichLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Diss arrivals
Norwich12:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Diss (Tue 2018-08-14 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Diss arrivals from Norwich
Diss12:4712:47
London Liverpool Street14:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Diss to London Liverpool Street (Tue 2018-08-14 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Diss departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia13:07London Liverpool StreetNorwichCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Diss arrivals
London Liverpool Street11:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Diss (Tue 2018-08-14 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Diss arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)11:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Diss (Tue 2018-08-14 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Diss arrivals from Stratford (London)
Chelmsford12:0212:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Diss (Tue 2018-08-14 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Diss arrivals from Chelmsford
Colchester12:2212:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Diss (Tue 2018-08-14 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Diss arrivals from Colchester
Manningtree12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manningtree to Diss (Tue 2018-08-14 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Diss arrivals from Manningtree
Ipswich12:4312:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Diss (Tue 2018-08-14 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Diss arrivals from Ipswich
Stowmarket12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stowmarket to Diss (Tue 2018-08-14 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Diss arrivals from Stowmarket
Diss13:0713:08
Norwich13:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Diss to Norwich (Tue 2018-08-14 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Diss departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-08-10.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..