hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Diss railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Norfolk
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Norfolk
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
IP22 4HN
Advertisement

Diss Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th January
Greater Anglia10:47NorwichLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Diss departures
Norwich10:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Diss (Wed 2018-01-17 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Diss arrivals from Norwich
Diss10:4710:47
Ipswich11:0811:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Diss to Ipswich (Wed 2018-01-17 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Diss departures to Ipswich
Manningtree11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Diss to Manningtree (Wed 2018-01-17 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Diss departures to Manningtree
Colchester11:2811:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Diss to Colchester (Wed 2018-01-17 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Diss departures to Colchester
London Liverpool Street12:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Diss to London Liverpool Street (Wed 2018-01-17 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Diss departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia11:08London Liverpool StreetNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Diss departures
London Liverpool Street09:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Diss (Wed 2018-01-17 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Diss arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Diss11:0711:08
Norwich11:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Diss to Norwich (Wed 2018-01-17 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Diss departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia11:17NorwichLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Diss departures
Norwich11:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Diss (Wed 2018-01-17 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Diss arrivals from Norwich
Diss11:1711:17
Stowmarket11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Diss to Stowmarket (Wed 2018-01-17 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Diss departures to Stowmarket
Ipswich11:4111:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Diss to Ipswich (Wed 2018-01-17 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Diss departures to Ipswich
Manningtree11:5211:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Diss to Manningtree (Wed 2018-01-17 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Diss departures to Manningtree
Colchester12:0212:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Diss to Colchester (Wed 2018-01-17 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Diss departures to Colchester
Chelmsford12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Diss to Chelmsford (Wed 2018-01-17 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Diss departures to Chelmsford
Stratford (London)12:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Diss to Stratford (London) (Wed 2018-01-17 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Diss departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street12:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Diss to London Liverpool Street (Wed 2018-01-17 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Diss departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia11:29London Liverpool StreetNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Diss departures
London Liverpool Street10:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Diss (Wed 2018-01-17 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Diss arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Diss11:2811:29
Norwich11:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Diss to Norwich (Wed 2018-01-17 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Diss departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia11:47NorwichLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Diss departures
Norwich11:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Diss (Wed 2018-01-17 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Diss arrivals from Norwich
Diss11:4711:47
Ipswich12:0812:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Diss to Ipswich (Wed 2018-01-17 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Diss departures to Ipswich
Manningtree12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Diss to Manningtree (Wed 2018-01-17 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Diss departures to Manningtree
Colchester12:2812:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Diss to Colchester (Wed 2018-01-17 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Diss departures to Colchester
London Liverpool Street13:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Diss to London Liverpool Street (Wed 2018-01-17 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Diss departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia12:08London Liverpool StreetNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Diss departures
London Liverpool Street10:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Diss (Wed 2018-01-17 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Diss arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Diss12:0712:08
Norwich12:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Diss to Norwich (Wed 2018-01-17 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Diss departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th January
Greater Anglia10:47NorwichLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Diss arrivals
Norwich10:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Diss (Wed 2018-01-17 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Diss arrivals from Norwich
Diss10:4710:47
London Liverpool Street12:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Diss to London Liverpool Street (Wed 2018-01-17 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Diss departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia11:07London Liverpool StreetNorwichCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Diss arrivals
London Liverpool Street09:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Diss (Wed 2018-01-17 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Diss arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)09:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Diss (Wed 2018-01-17 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Diss arrivals from Stratford (London)
Chelmsford10:0210:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Diss (Wed 2018-01-17 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Diss arrivals from Chelmsford
Colchester10:2210:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Diss (Wed 2018-01-17 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Diss arrivals from Colchester
Manningtree10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manningtree to Diss (Wed 2018-01-17 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Diss arrivals from Manningtree
Ipswich10:4310:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Diss (Wed 2018-01-17 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Diss arrivals from Ipswich
Stowmarket10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stowmarket to Diss (Wed 2018-01-17 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Diss arrivals from Stowmarket
Diss11:0711:08
Norwich11:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Diss to Norwich (Wed 2018-01-17 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Diss departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia11:17NorwichLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Diss arrivals
Norwich11:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Diss (Wed 2018-01-17 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Diss arrivals from Norwich
Diss11:1711:17
London Liverpool Street12:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Diss to London Liverpool Street (Wed 2018-01-17 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Diss departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia11:28London Liverpool StreetNorwichCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Diss arrivals
London Liverpool Street10:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Diss (Wed 2018-01-17 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Diss arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Colchester10:4610:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Diss (Wed 2018-01-17 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Diss arrivals from Colchester
Manningtree10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manningtree to Diss (Wed 2018-01-17 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Diss arrivals from Manningtree
Ipswich11:0711:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Diss (Wed 2018-01-17 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Diss arrivals from Ipswich
Diss11:2811:29
Norwich11:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Diss to Norwich (Wed 2018-01-17 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Diss departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia11:47NorwichLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Diss arrivals
Norwich11:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Diss (Wed 2018-01-17 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Diss arrivals from Norwich
Diss11:4711:47
London Liverpool Street13:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Diss to London Liverpool Street (Wed 2018-01-17 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Diss departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia12:07London Liverpool StreetNorwichCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Diss arrivals
London Liverpool Street10:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Diss (Wed 2018-01-17 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Diss arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)10:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Diss (Wed 2018-01-17 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Diss arrivals from Stratford (London)
Chelmsford11:0211:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Diss (Wed 2018-01-17 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Diss arrivals from Chelmsford
Colchester11:2211:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Diss (Wed 2018-01-17 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Diss arrivals from Colchester
Manningtree11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manningtree to Diss (Wed 2018-01-17 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Diss arrivals from Manningtree
Ipswich11:4311:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Diss (Wed 2018-01-17 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Diss arrivals from Ipswich
Stowmarket11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stowmarket to Diss (Wed 2018-01-17 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Diss arrivals from Stowmarket
Diss12:0712:08
Norwich12:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Diss to Norwich (Wed 2018-01-17 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Diss departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-01-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us