desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Diss railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Norfolk
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Norfolk
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
IP22 4HN
Advertisement

Diss Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 25th April
Greater Anglia07:58NorwichLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Diss departures
Norwich07:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Diss (Thu 2019-04-25 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Diss arrivals from Norwich
Diss07:5707:58
Ipswich08:1808:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Diss to Ipswich (Thu 2019-04-25 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Diss departures to Ipswich
London Liverpool Street09:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Diss to London Liverpool Street (Thu 2019-04-25 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Diss departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia08:08London Liverpool StreetNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Diss departures
London Liverpool Street06:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Diss (Thu 2019-04-25 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Diss arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Diss08:0708:08
Norwich08:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Diss to Norwich (Thu 2019-04-25 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Diss departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia08:17NorwichLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Diss departures
Norwich08:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Diss (Thu 2019-04-25 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Diss arrivals from Norwich
Diss08:1708:17
Stowmarket08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Diss to Stowmarket (Thu 2019-04-25 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Diss departures to Stowmarket
Ipswich08:4108:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Diss to Ipswich (Thu 2019-04-25 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Diss departures to Ipswich
Manningtree08:5208:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Diss to Manningtree (Thu 2019-04-25 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Diss departures to Manningtree
Colchester09:0209:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Diss to Colchester (Thu 2019-04-25 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Diss departures to Colchester
Chelmsford09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Diss to Chelmsford (Thu 2019-04-25 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Diss departures to Chelmsford
Stratford (London)09:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Diss to Stratford (London) (Thu 2019-04-25 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Diss departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street09:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Diss to London Liverpool Street (Thu 2019-04-25 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Diss departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia08:36London Liverpool StreetNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Diss departures
London Liverpool Street07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Diss (Thu 2019-04-25 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Diss arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Diss08:3508:36
Norwich08:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Diss to Norwich (Thu 2019-04-25 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Diss departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia08:47NorwichLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Diss departures
Norwich08:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Diss (Thu 2019-04-25 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Diss arrivals from Norwich
Diss08:4708:47
Ipswich09:0809:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Diss to Ipswich (Thu 2019-04-25 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Diss departures to Ipswich
Manningtree09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Diss to Manningtree (Thu 2019-04-25 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Diss departures to Manningtree
Colchester09:2809:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Diss to Colchester (Thu 2019-04-25 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Diss departures to Colchester
London Liverpool Street10:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Diss to London Liverpool Street (Thu 2019-04-25 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Diss departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia09:08London Liverpool StreetNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Diss departures
London Liverpool Street07:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Diss (Thu 2019-04-25 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Diss arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Diss09:0709:08
Norwich09:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Diss to Norwich (Thu 2019-04-25 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Diss departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 25th April
Greater Anglia07:57NorwichLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Diss arrivals
Norwich07:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Diss (Thu 2019-04-25 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Diss arrivals from Norwich
Diss07:5707:58
London Liverpool Street09:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Diss to London Liverpool Street (Thu 2019-04-25 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Diss departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia08:07London Liverpool StreetNorwichCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Diss arrivals
London Liverpool Street06:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Diss (Thu 2019-04-25 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Diss arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)06:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Diss (Thu 2019-04-25 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Diss arrivals from Stratford (London)
Chelmsford06:5706:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Diss (Thu 2019-04-25 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Diss arrivals from Chelmsford
Witham07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witham to Diss (Thu 2019-04-25 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Diss arrivals from Witham
Colchester07:2207:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Diss (Thu 2019-04-25 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Diss arrivals from Colchester
Manningtree07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manningtree to Diss (Thu 2019-04-25 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Diss arrivals from Manningtree
Ipswich07:4207:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Diss (Thu 2019-04-25 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Diss arrivals from Ipswich
Stowmarket07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stowmarket to Diss (Thu 2019-04-25 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Diss arrivals from Stowmarket
Diss08:0708:08
Norwich08:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Diss to Norwich (Thu 2019-04-25 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Diss departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia08:17NorwichLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Diss arrivals
Norwich08:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Diss (Thu 2019-04-25 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Diss arrivals from Norwich
Diss08:1708:17
London Liverpool Street09:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Diss to London Liverpool Street (Thu 2019-04-25 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Diss departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia08:35London Liverpool StreetNorwichCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Diss arrivals
London Liverpool Street07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Diss (Thu 2019-04-25 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Diss arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Shenfield07:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Diss (Thu 2019-04-25 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Diss arrivals from Shenfield
Colchester07:5007:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Diss (Thu 2019-04-25 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Diss arrivals from Colchester
Manningtree07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manningtree to Diss (Thu 2019-04-25 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Diss arrivals from Manningtree
Ipswich08:1108:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Diss (Thu 2019-04-25 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Diss arrivals from Ipswich
Stowmarket08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stowmarket to Diss (Thu 2019-04-25 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Diss arrivals from Stowmarket
Diss08:3508:36
Norwich08:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Diss to Norwich (Thu 2019-04-25 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Diss departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia08:47NorwichLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Diss arrivals
Norwich08:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Diss (Thu 2019-04-25 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Diss arrivals from Norwich
Diss08:4708:47
London Liverpool Street10:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Diss to London Liverpool Street (Thu 2019-04-25 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Diss departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia09:07London Liverpool StreetNorwichCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Diss arrivals
London Liverpool Street07:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Diss (Thu 2019-04-25 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Diss arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Chelmsford08:0008:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Diss (Thu 2019-04-25 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Diss arrivals from Chelmsford
Colchester08:2108:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Diss (Thu 2019-04-25 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Diss arrivals from Colchester
Manningtree08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manningtree to Diss (Thu 2019-04-25 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Diss arrivals from Manningtree
Ipswich08:4308:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Diss (Thu 2019-04-25 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Diss arrivals from Ipswich
Stowmarket08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stowmarket to Diss (Thu 2019-04-25 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Diss arrivals from Stowmarket
Diss09:0709:08
Norwich09:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Diss to Norwich (Thu 2019-04-25 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Diss departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-04-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..