desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Diss railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Norfolk
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Norfolk
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
IP22 4HN
Advertisement

Diss Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 15th October
Greater Anglia17:17NorwichLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Diss departures
Norwich17:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Diss (Mon 2018-10-15 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Diss arrivals from Norwich
Diss17:1717:17
Stowmarket17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Diss to Stowmarket (Mon 2018-10-15 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Diss departures to Stowmarket
Ipswich17:4117:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Diss to Ipswich (Mon 2018-10-15 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Diss departures to Ipswich
Manningtree17:5217:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Diss to Manningtree (Mon 2018-10-15 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Diss departures to Manningtree
Colchester18:0218:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Diss to Colchester (Mon 2018-10-15 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Diss departures to Colchester
Chelmsford18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Diss to Chelmsford (Mon 2018-10-15 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Diss departures to Chelmsford
Stratford (London)18:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Diss to Stratford (London) (Mon 2018-10-15 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Diss departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street18:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Diss to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2018-10-15 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Diss departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia17:32London Liverpool StreetNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Diss departures
London Liverpool Street16:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Diss (Mon 2018-10-15 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Diss arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Diss17:3117:32
Norwich17:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Diss to Norwich (Mon 2018-10-15 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Diss departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia17:47NorwichLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Diss departures
Norwich17:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Diss (Mon 2018-10-15 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Diss arrivals from Norwich
Diss17:4717:47
Stowmarket17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Diss to Stowmarket (Mon 2018-10-15 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Diss departures to Stowmarket
Ipswich18:1118:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Diss to Ipswich (Mon 2018-10-15 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Diss departures to Ipswich
Colchester18:2818:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Diss to Colchester (Mon 2018-10-15 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Diss departures to Colchester
London Liverpool Street19:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Diss to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2018-10-15 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Diss departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia18:00London Liverpool StreetNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Diss departures
London Liverpool Street16:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Diss (Mon 2018-10-15 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Diss arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Diss17:5918:00
Norwich18:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Diss to Norwich (Mon 2018-10-15 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Diss departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia18:17NorwichLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Diss departures
Norwich18:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Diss (Mon 2018-10-15 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Diss arrivals from Norwich
Diss18:1718:17
Stowmarket18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Diss to Stowmarket (Mon 2018-10-15 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Diss departures to Stowmarket
Ipswich18:4118:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Diss to Ipswich (Mon 2018-10-15 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Diss departures to Ipswich
Manningtree18:5218:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Diss to Manningtree (Mon 2018-10-15 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Diss departures to Manningtree
Colchester19:0219:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Diss to Colchester (Mon 2018-10-15 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Diss departures to Colchester
Chelmsford19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Diss to Chelmsford (Mon 2018-10-15 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Diss departures to Chelmsford
Stratford (London)19:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Diss to Stratford (London) (Mon 2018-10-15 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Diss departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street19:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Diss to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2018-10-15 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Diss departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia18:21London Liverpool StreetNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Diss departures
London Liverpool Street17:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Diss (Mon 2018-10-15 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Diss arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Diss18:2018:21
Norwich18:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Diss to Norwich (Mon 2018-10-15 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Diss departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 15th October
Greater Anglia17:17NorwichLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Diss arrivals
Norwich17:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Diss (Mon 2018-10-15 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Diss arrivals from Norwich
Diss17:1717:17
London Liverpool Street18:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Diss to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2018-10-15 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Diss departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia17:31London Liverpool StreetNorwichCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Diss arrivals
London Liverpool Street16:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Diss (Mon 2018-10-15 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Diss arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Colchester16:4616:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Diss (Mon 2018-10-15 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Diss arrivals from Colchester
Manningtree16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manningtree to Diss (Mon 2018-10-15 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Diss arrivals from Manningtree
Ipswich17:0717:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Diss (Mon 2018-10-15 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Diss arrivals from Ipswich
Stowmarket17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stowmarket to Diss (Mon 2018-10-15 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Diss arrivals from Stowmarket
Diss17:3117:32
Norwich17:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Diss to Norwich (Mon 2018-10-15 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Diss departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia17:47NorwichLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Diss arrivals
Norwich17:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Diss (Mon 2018-10-15 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Diss arrivals from Norwich
Diss17:4717:47
London Liverpool Street19:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Diss to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2018-10-15 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Diss departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia17:59London Liverpool StreetNorwichCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Diss arrivals
London Liverpool Street16:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Diss (Mon 2018-10-15 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Diss arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Colchester17:1617:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Diss (Mon 2018-10-15 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Diss arrivals from Colchester
Ipswich17:3417:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Diss (Mon 2018-10-15 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Diss arrivals from Ipswich
Stowmarket17:4617:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stowmarket to Diss (Mon 2018-10-15 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Diss arrivals from Stowmarket
Diss17:5918:00
Norwich18:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Diss to Norwich (Mon 2018-10-15 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Diss departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia18:17NorwichLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Diss arrivals
Norwich18:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Diss (Mon 2018-10-15 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Diss arrivals from Norwich
Diss18:1718:17
London Liverpool Street19:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Diss to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2018-10-15 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Diss departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia18:20London Liverpool StreetNorwichCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Diss arrivals
London Liverpool Street17:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Diss (Mon 2018-10-15 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Diss arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Ipswich17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Diss (Mon 2018-10-15 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Diss arrivals from Ipswich
Diss18:2018:21
Norwich18:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Diss to Norwich (Mon 2018-10-15 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Diss departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..