desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Diss railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Norfolk
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Norfolk
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
IP22 4HN
Advertisement

Diss Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 16th April
Greater Anglia13:08London Liverpool StreetNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Diss departures
London Liverpool Street11:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Diss (Fri 2021-04-16 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Diss arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Diss13:0713:08
Norwich13:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Diss to Norwich (Fri 2021-04-16 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Diss departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia13:17NorwichLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Diss departures
Norwich13:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Diss (Fri 2021-04-16 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Diss arrivals from Norwich
Diss13:1713:17
Stowmarket13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Diss to Stowmarket (Fri 2021-04-16 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Diss departures to Stowmarket
Ipswich13:4113:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Diss to Ipswich (Fri 2021-04-16 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Diss departures to Ipswich
Manningtree13:5213:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Diss to Manningtree (Fri 2021-04-16 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Diss departures to Manningtree
Colchester14:0214:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Diss to Colchester (Fri 2021-04-16 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Diss departures to Colchester
Chelmsford14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Diss to Chelmsford (Fri 2021-04-16 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Diss departures to Chelmsford
Stratford (London)14:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Diss to Stratford (London) (Fri 2021-04-16 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Diss departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street14:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Diss to London Liverpool Street (Fri 2021-04-16 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Diss departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia13:29London Liverpool StreetNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Diss departures
London Liverpool Street12:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Diss (Fri 2021-04-16 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Diss arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Diss13:2813:29
Norwich13:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Diss to Norwich (Fri 2021-04-16 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Diss departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia14:08London Liverpool StreetNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Diss departures
London Liverpool Street12:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Diss (Fri 2021-04-16 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Diss arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Diss14:0714:08
Norwich14:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Diss to Norwich (Fri 2021-04-16 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Diss departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia14:17NorwichLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Diss departures
Norwich14:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Diss (Fri 2021-04-16 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Diss arrivals from Norwich
Diss14:1714:17
Stowmarket14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Diss to Stowmarket (Fri 2021-04-16 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Diss departures to Stowmarket
Ipswich14:4114:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Diss to Ipswich (Fri 2021-04-16 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Diss departures to Ipswich
Manningtree14:5214:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Diss to Manningtree (Fri 2021-04-16 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Diss departures to Manningtree
Colchester15:0215:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Diss to Colchester (Fri 2021-04-16 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Diss departures to Colchester
Chelmsford15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Diss to Chelmsford (Fri 2021-04-16 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Diss departures to Chelmsford
Stratford (London)15:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Diss to Stratford (London) (Fri 2021-04-16 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Diss departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street15:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Diss to London Liverpool Street (Fri 2021-04-16 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Diss departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia14:29London Liverpool StreetNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Diss departures
London Liverpool Street13:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Diss (Fri 2021-04-16 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Diss arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Diss14:2814:29
Norwich14:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Diss to Norwich (Fri 2021-04-16 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Diss departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 16th April
Greater Anglia13:17NorwichLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Diss arrivals
Norwich13:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Diss (Fri 2021-04-16 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Diss arrivals from Norwich
Diss13:1713:17
London Liverpool Street14:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Diss to London Liverpool Street (Fri 2021-04-16 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Diss departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia13:28London Liverpool StreetNorwichCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Diss arrivals
London Liverpool Street12:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Diss (Fri 2021-04-16 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Diss arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Colchester12:4612:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Diss (Fri 2021-04-16 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Diss arrivals from Colchester
Manningtree12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manningtree to Diss (Fri 2021-04-16 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Diss arrivals from Manningtree
Ipswich13:0713:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Diss (Fri 2021-04-16 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Diss arrivals from Ipswich
Diss13:2813:29
Norwich13:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Diss to Norwich (Fri 2021-04-16 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Diss departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia14:07London Liverpool StreetNorwichCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Diss arrivals
London Liverpool Street12:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Diss (Fri 2021-04-16 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Diss arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)12:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Diss (Fri 2021-04-16 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Diss arrivals from Stratford (London)
Chelmsford13:0213:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Diss (Fri 2021-04-16 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Diss arrivals from Chelmsford
Colchester13:2213:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Diss (Fri 2021-04-16 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Diss arrivals from Colchester
Manningtree13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manningtree to Diss (Fri 2021-04-16 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Diss arrivals from Manningtree
Ipswich13:4313:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Diss (Fri 2021-04-16 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Diss arrivals from Ipswich
Stowmarket13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stowmarket to Diss (Fri 2021-04-16 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Diss arrivals from Stowmarket
Diss14:0714:08
Norwich14:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Diss to Norwich (Fri 2021-04-16 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Diss departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia14:17NorwichLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Diss arrivals
Norwich14:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Diss (Fri 2021-04-16 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Diss arrivals from Norwich
Diss14:1714:17
London Liverpool Street15:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Diss to London Liverpool Street (Fri 2021-04-16 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Diss departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia14:28London Liverpool StreetNorwichCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Diss arrivals
London Liverpool Street13:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Diss (Fri 2021-04-16 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Diss arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Colchester13:4613:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Diss (Fri 2021-04-16 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Diss arrivals from Colchester
Manningtree13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manningtree to Diss (Fri 2021-04-16 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Diss arrivals from Manningtree
Ipswich14:0714:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Diss (Fri 2021-04-16 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Diss arrivals from Ipswich
Diss14:2814:29
Norwich14:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Diss to Norwich (Fri 2021-04-16 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Diss departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia14:47NorwichLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Diss arrivals
Norwich14:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Diss (Fri 2021-04-16 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Diss arrivals from Norwich
Diss14:4714:47
London Liverpool Street16:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Diss to London Liverpool Street (Fri 2021-04-16 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Diss departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-06.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..