desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Diss railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Norfolk
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Norfolk
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
IP22 4HN
Advertisement

Diss Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 23rd October
Greater Anglia10:29London Liverpool StreetNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Diss departures
London Liverpool Street09:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Diss (Fri 2020-10-23 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Diss arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Diss10:2810:29
Norwich10:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Diss to Norwich (Fri 2020-10-23 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Diss departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia10:47NorwichLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Diss departures
Norwich10:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Diss (Fri 2020-10-23 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Diss arrivals from Norwich
Diss10:4710:47
Ipswich11:0811:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Diss to Ipswich (Fri 2020-10-23 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Diss departures to Ipswich
Manningtree11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Diss to Manningtree (Fri 2020-10-23 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Diss departures to Manningtree
Colchester11:2811:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Diss to Colchester (Fri 2020-10-23 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Diss departures to Colchester
London Liverpool Street12:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Diss to London Liverpool Street (Fri 2020-10-23 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Diss departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia11:08London Liverpool StreetNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Diss departures
London Liverpool Street09:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Diss (Fri 2020-10-23 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Diss arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Diss11:0711:08
Norwich11:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Diss to Norwich (Fri 2020-10-23 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Diss departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia11:17NorwichLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Diss departures
Norwich11:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Diss (Fri 2020-10-23 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Diss arrivals from Norwich
Diss11:1711:17
Stowmarket11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Diss to Stowmarket (Fri 2020-10-23 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Diss departures to Stowmarket
Ipswich11:4111:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Diss to Ipswich (Fri 2020-10-23 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Diss departures to Ipswich
Manningtree11:5211:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Diss to Manningtree (Fri 2020-10-23 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Diss departures to Manningtree
Colchester12:0212:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Diss to Colchester (Fri 2020-10-23 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Diss departures to Colchester
Chelmsford12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Diss to Chelmsford (Fri 2020-10-23 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Diss departures to Chelmsford
Stratford (London)12:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Diss to Stratford (London) (Fri 2020-10-23 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Diss departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street12:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Diss to London Liverpool Street (Fri 2020-10-23 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Diss departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia11:47NorwichLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Diss departures
Norwich11:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Diss (Fri 2020-10-23 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Diss arrivals from Norwich
Diss11:4711:47
Ipswich12:0812:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Diss to Ipswich (Fri 2020-10-23 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Diss departures to Ipswich
Manningtree12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Diss to Manningtree (Fri 2020-10-23 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Diss departures to Manningtree
Colchester12:2812:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Diss to Colchester (Fri 2020-10-23 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Diss departures to Colchester
London Liverpool Street13:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Diss to London Liverpool Street (Fri 2020-10-23 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Diss departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia12:07London Liverpool StreetNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Diss departures
London Liverpool Street10:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Diss (Fri 2020-10-23 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Diss arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Diss12:0612:07
Norwich12:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Diss to Norwich (Fri 2020-10-23 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Diss departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 23rd October
Greater Anglia10:28London Liverpool StreetNorwichCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Diss arrivals
London Liverpool Street09:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Diss (Fri 2020-10-23 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Diss arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Colchester09:4609:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Diss (Fri 2020-10-23 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Diss arrivals from Colchester
Manningtree09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manningtree to Diss (Fri 2020-10-23 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Diss arrivals from Manningtree
Ipswich10:0610:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Diss (Fri 2020-10-23 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Diss arrivals from Ipswich
Diss10:2810:29
Norwich10:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Diss to Norwich (Fri 2020-10-23 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Diss departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia10:47NorwichLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Diss arrivals
Norwich10:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Diss (Fri 2020-10-23 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Diss arrivals from Norwich
Diss10:4710:47
London Liverpool Street12:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Diss to London Liverpool Street (Fri 2020-10-23 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Diss departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia11:07London Liverpool StreetNorwichCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Diss arrivals
London Liverpool Street09:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Diss (Fri 2020-10-23 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Diss arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)09:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Diss (Fri 2020-10-23 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Diss arrivals from Stratford (London)
Chelmsford10:0210:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Diss (Fri 2020-10-23 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Diss arrivals from Chelmsford
Colchester10:2210:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Diss (Fri 2020-10-23 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Diss arrivals from Colchester
Manningtree10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manningtree to Diss (Fri 2020-10-23 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Diss arrivals from Manningtree
Ipswich10:4310:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Diss (Fri 2020-10-23 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Diss arrivals from Ipswich
Stowmarket10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stowmarket to Diss (Fri 2020-10-23 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Diss arrivals from Stowmarket
Diss11:0711:08
Norwich11:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Diss to Norwich (Fri 2020-10-23 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Diss departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia11:17NorwichLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Diss arrivals
Norwich11:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Diss (Fri 2020-10-23 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Diss arrivals from Norwich
Diss11:1711:17
London Liverpool Street12:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Diss to London Liverpool Street (Fri 2020-10-23 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Diss departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia11:47NorwichLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Diss arrivals
Norwich11:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Diss (Fri 2020-10-23 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Diss arrivals from Norwich
Diss11:4711:47
London Liverpool Street13:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Diss to London Liverpool Street (Fri 2020-10-23 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Diss departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia12:06London Liverpool StreetNorwichCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Diss arrivals
London Liverpool Street10:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Diss (Fri 2020-10-23 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Diss arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)10:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Diss (Fri 2020-10-23 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Diss arrivals from Stratford (London)
Chelmsford11:0211:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Diss (Fri 2020-10-23 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Diss arrivals from Chelmsford
Colchester11:2211:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Diss (Fri 2020-10-23 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Diss arrivals from Colchester
Manningtree11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manningtree to Diss (Fri 2020-10-23 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Diss arrivals from Manningtree
Ipswich11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Diss (Fri 2020-10-23 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Diss arrivals from Ipswich
Stowmarket11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stowmarket to Diss (Fri 2020-10-23 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Diss arrivals from Stowmarket
Diss12:0612:07
Norwich12:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Diss to Norwich (Fri 2020-10-23 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Diss departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-10-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..