desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dingwall railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Highland
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
IV15 9JD
Advertisement

Dingwall Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 4th October
ScotRail18:291InvernessKyle Of LochalshCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dingwall departures
Inverness17:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Dingwall (Tue 2022-10-04 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall arrivals from Inverness
Dingwall18:2818:29
Garve18:5118:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Garve (Tue 2022-10-04 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall departures to Garve
Lochluichart19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Lochluichart (Tue 2022-10-04 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall departures to Lochluichart
Achanalt19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Achanalt (Tue 2022-10-04 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall departures to Achanalt
Achnasheen19:2119:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Achnasheen (Tue 2022-10-04 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall departures to Achnasheen
Achnashellach19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Achnashellach (Tue 2022-10-04 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall departures to Achnashellach
Strathcarron19:5019:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Strathcarron (Tue 2022-10-04 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall departures to Strathcarron
Attadale19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Attadale (Tue 2022-10-04 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall departures to Attadale
Stromeferry20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Stromeferry (Tue 2022-10-04 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall departures to Stromeferry
Duncraig20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Duncraig (Tue 2022-10-04 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall departures to Duncraig
Plockton20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Plockton (Tue 2022-10-04 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall departures to Plockton
Duirinish20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Duirinish (Tue 2022-10-04 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall departures to Duirinish
Kyle Of Lochalsh20:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Kyle Of Lochalsh (Tue 2022-10-04 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall departures to Kyle Of Lochalsh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail19:081InvernessWickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dingwall departures
Inverness18:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Dingwall (Tue 2022-10-04 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall arrivals from Inverness
Dingwall19:0719:08
Alness19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Alness (Tue 2022-10-04 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall departures to Alness
Invergordon19:2519:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Invergordon (Tue 2022-10-04 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall departures to Invergordon
Fearn19:3919:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Fearn (Tue 2022-10-04 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall departures to Fearn
Tain19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Tain (Tue 2022-10-04 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall departures to Tain
Ardgay20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Ardgay (Tue 2022-10-04 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall departures to Ardgay
Culrain20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Culrain (Tue 2022-10-04 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall departures to Culrain
Invershin20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Invershin (Tue 2022-10-04 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall departures to Invershin
Lairg20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Lairg (Tue 2022-10-04 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall departures to Lairg
Rogart20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Rogart (Tue 2022-10-04 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall departures to Rogart
Golspie20:4220:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Golspie (Tue 2022-10-04 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall departures to Golspie
Brora20:5220:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Brora (Tue 2022-10-04 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall departures to Brora
Helmsdale21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Helmsdale (Tue 2022-10-04 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall departures to Helmsdale
Kildonan21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Kildonan (Tue 2022-10-04 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall departures to Kildonan
Kinbrace21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Kinbrace (Tue 2022-10-04 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall departures to Kinbrace
Forsinard21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Forsinard (Tue 2022-10-04 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall departures to Forsinard
Altnabreac21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Altnabreac (Tue 2022-10-04 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall departures to Altnabreac
Scotscalder21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Scotscalder (Tue 2022-10-04 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall departures to Scotscalder
Georgemas Junction22:0622:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Georgemas Junction (Tue 2022-10-04 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall departures to Georgemas Junction
Thurso22:2022:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Thurso (Tue 2022-10-04 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall departures to Thurso
Georgemas Junction22:3322:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Georgemas Junction (Tue 2022-10-04 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall departures to Georgemas Junction
Wick22:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Wick (Tue 2022-10-04 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall departures to Wick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail19:182Kyle Of LochalshInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dingwall departures
Kyle Of Lochalsh17:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kyle Of Lochalsh to Dingwall (Tue 2022-10-04 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall arrivals from Kyle Of Lochalsh
Dingwall19:1819:18
Conon Bridge19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Conon Bridge (Tue 2022-10-04 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall departures to Conon Bridge
Muir Of Ord19:3019:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Muir Of Ord (Tue 2022-10-04 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall departures to Muir Of Ord
Beauly19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Beauly (Tue 2022-10-04 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall departures to Beauly
Inverness19:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Inverness (Tue 2022-10-04 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail20:252ArdgayInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dingwall departures
Ardgay19:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardgay to Dingwall (Tue 2022-10-04 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall arrivals from Ardgay
Dingwall20:2420:25
Conon Bridge20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Conon Bridge (Tue 2022-10-04 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall departures to Conon Bridge
Muir Of Ord20:3720:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Muir Of Ord (Tue 2022-10-04 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall departures to Muir Of Ord
Beauly20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Beauly (Tue 2022-10-04 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall departures to Beauly
Inverness20:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Inverness (Tue 2022-10-04 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail22:031InvernessTainCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dingwall departures
Inverness21:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Dingwall (Tue 2022-10-04 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall arrivals from Inverness
Dingwall22:0222:03
Alness22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Alness (Tue 2022-10-04 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall departures to Alness
Invergordon22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Invergordon (Tue 2022-10-04 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall departures to Invergordon
Fearn22:3322:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Fearn (Tue 2022-10-04 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall departures to Fearn
Tain22:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Tain (Tue 2022-10-04 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall departures to Tain
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail23:212TainInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dingwall departures
Tain22:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Dingwall (Tue 2022-10-04 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall arrivals from Tain
Dingwall23:2023:21
Conon Bridge23:2623:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Conon Bridge (Tue 2022-10-04 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall departures to Conon Bridge
Muir Of Ord23:3323:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Muir Of Ord (Tue 2022-10-04 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall departures to Muir Of Ord
Beauly23:3923:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Beauly (Tue 2022-10-04 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall departures to Beauly
Inverness23:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Inverness (Tue 2022-10-04 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 4th October
ScotRail18:281InvernessKyle Of LochalshCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dingwall arrivals
Inverness17:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Dingwall (Tue 2022-10-04 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall arrivals from Inverness
Beauly18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Dingwall (Tue 2022-10-04 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall arrivals from Beauly
Muir Of Ord18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Dingwall (Tue 2022-10-04 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall arrivals from Muir Of Ord
Conon Bridge18:2218:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conon Bridge to Dingwall (Tue 2022-10-04 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall arrivals from Conon Bridge
Dingwall18:2818:29
Kyle Of Lochalsh20:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Kyle Of Lochalsh (Tue 2022-10-04 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall departures to Kyle Of Lochalsh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail19:071InvernessWickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dingwall arrivals
Inverness18:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Dingwall (Tue 2022-10-04 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall arrivals from Inverness
Beauly18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Dingwall (Tue 2022-10-04 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall arrivals from Beauly
Muir Of Ord18:5118:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Dingwall (Tue 2022-10-04 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall arrivals from Muir Of Ord
Conon Bridge19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conon Bridge to Dingwall (Tue 2022-10-04 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall arrivals from Conon Bridge
Dingwall19:0719:08
Wick22:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Wick (Tue 2022-10-04 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall departures to Wick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail19:182Kyle Of LochalshInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dingwall arrivals
Kyle Of Lochalsh17:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kyle Of Lochalsh to Dingwall (Tue 2022-10-04 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall arrivals from Kyle Of Lochalsh
Duirinish17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duirinish to Dingwall (Tue 2022-10-04 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall arrivals from Duirinish
Plockton17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plockton to Dingwall (Tue 2022-10-04 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall arrivals from Plockton
Duncraig17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duncraig to Dingwall (Tue 2022-10-04 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall arrivals from Duncraig
Stromeferry17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stromeferry to Dingwall (Tue 2022-10-04 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall arrivals from Stromeferry
Attadale17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attadale to Dingwall (Tue 2022-10-04 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall arrivals from Attadale
Strathcarron17:5617:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strathcarron to Dingwall (Tue 2022-10-04 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall arrivals from Strathcarron
Achnashellach18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achnashellach to Dingwall (Tue 2022-10-04 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall arrivals from Achnashellach
Achnasheen18:2518:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achnasheen to Dingwall (Tue 2022-10-04 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall arrivals from Achnasheen
Achanalt18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achanalt to Dingwall (Tue 2022-10-04 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall arrivals from Achanalt
Lochluichart18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochluichart to Dingwall (Tue 2022-10-04 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall arrivals from Lochluichart
Garve18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garve to Dingwall (Tue 2022-10-04 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall arrivals from Garve
Dingwall19:1819:18
Inverness19:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Inverness (Tue 2022-10-04 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail20:242ArdgayInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dingwall arrivals
Ardgay19:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardgay to Dingwall (Tue 2022-10-04 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall arrivals from Ardgay
Tain19:4419:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Dingwall (Tue 2022-10-04 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall arrivals from Tain
Fearn19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fearn to Dingwall (Tue 2022-10-04 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall arrivals from Fearn
Invergordon20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergordon to Dingwall (Tue 2022-10-04 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall arrivals from Invergordon
Alness20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Dingwall (Tue 2022-10-04 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall arrivals from Alness
Dingwall20:2420:25
Inverness20:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Inverness (Tue 2022-10-04 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail22:021InvernessTainCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dingwall arrivals
Inverness21:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Dingwall (Tue 2022-10-04 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall arrivals from Inverness
Beauly21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Dingwall (Tue 2022-10-04 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall arrivals from Beauly
Muir Of Ord21:4921:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Dingwall (Tue 2022-10-04 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall arrivals from Muir Of Ord
Conon Bridge21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conon Bridge to Dingwall (Tue 2022-10-04 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall arrivals from Conon Bridge
Dingwall22:0222:03
Tain22:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Tain (Tue 2022-10-04 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall departures to Tain
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail23:202TainInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dingwall arrivals
Tain22:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Dingwall (Tue 2022-10-04 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall arrivals from Tain
Fearn22:5022:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fearn to Dingwall (Tue 2022-10-04 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall arrivals from Fearn
Invergordon23:0223:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergordon to Dingwall (Tue 2022-10-04 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall arrivals from Invergordon
Alness23:0823:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Dingwall (Tue 2022-10-04 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall arrivals from Alness
Dingwall23:2023:21
Inverness23:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Inverness (Tue 2022-10-04 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-12-02.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 219
Inverness to Dingwall, Kyle of Lochalsh, Thurso and Wick
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..