desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dingwall railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Highland
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
IV15 9JD
Advertisement

Dingwall Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 4th October
ScotRail14:102Kyle Of LochalshInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dingwall departures
Kyle Of Lochalsh12:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kyle Of Lochalsh to Dingwall (Tue 2022-10-04 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall arrivals from Kyle Of Lochalsh
Dingwall14:0914:10
Conon Bridge14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Conon Bridge (Tue 2022-10-04 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall departures to Conon Bridge
Muir Of Ord14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Muir Of Ord (Tue 2022-10-04 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall departures to Muir Of Ord
Beauly14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Beauly (Tue 2022-10-04 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall departures to Beauly
Inverness14:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Inverness (Tue 2022-10-04 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail14:111InvernessKyle Of LochalshCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dingwall departures
Inverness13:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Dingwall (Tue 2022-10-04 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall arrivals from Inverness
Dingwall14:0814:11
Garve14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Garve (Tue 2022-10-04 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall departures to Garve
Lochluichart14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Lochluichart (Tue 2022-10-04 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall departures to Lochluichart
Achanalt14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Achanalt (Tue 2022-10-04 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall departures to Achanalt
Achnasheen14:5915:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Achnasheen (Tue 2022-10-04 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall departures to Achnasheen
Achnashellach15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Achnashellach (Tue 2022-10-04 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall departures to Achnashellach
Strathcarron15:3215:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Strathcarron (Tue 2022-10-04 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall departures to Strathcarron
Attadale15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Attadale (Tue 2022-10-04 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall departures to Attadale
Stromeferry15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Stromeferry (Tue 2022-10-04 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall departures to Stromeferry
Duncraig15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Duncraig (Tue 2022-10-04 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall departures to Duncraig
Plockton16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Plockton (Tue 2022-10-04 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall departures to Plockton
Duirinish16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Duirinish (Tue 2022-10-04 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall departures to Duirinish
Kyle Of Lochalsh16:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Kyle Of Lochalsh (Tue 2022-10-04 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall departures to Kyle Of Lochalsh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail15:241InvernessInvergordonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dingwall departures
Inverness14:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Dingwall (Tue 2022-10-04 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall arrivals from Inverness
Dingwall15:2315:24
Alness15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Alness (Tue 2022-10-04 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall departures to Alness
Invergordon15:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Invergordon (Tue 2022-10-04 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall departures to Invergordon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail15:522Kyle Of LochalshInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dingwall departures
Kyle Of Lochalsh13:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kyle Of Lochalsh to Dingwall (Tue 2022-10-04 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall arrivals from Kyle Of Lochalsh
Dingwall15:5115:52
Conon Bridge15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Conon Bridge (Tue 2022-10-04 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall departures to Conon Bridge
Muir Of Ord16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Muir Of Ord (Tue 2022-10-04 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall departures to Muir Of Ord
Beauly16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Beauly (Tue 2022-10-04 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall departures to Beauly
Inverness16:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Inverness (Tue 2022-10-04 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail16:112InvergordonInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dingwall departures
Invergordon15:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergordon to Dingwall (Tue 2022-10-04 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall arrivals from Invergordon
Dingwall16:1016:11
Conon Bridge16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Conon Bridge (Tue 2022-10-04 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall departures to Conon Bridge
Muir Of Ord16:2316:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Muir Of Ord (Tue 2022-10-04 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall departures to Muir Of Ord
Beauly16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Beauly (Tue 2022-10-04 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall departures to Beauly
Inverness16:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Inverness (Tue 2022-10-04 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail17:471InvernessArdgayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dingwall departures
Inverness17:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Dingwall (Tue 2022-10-04 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall arrivals from Inverness
Dingwall17:4617:47
Alness17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Alness (Tue 2022-10-04 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall departures to Alness
Invergordon18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Invergordon (Tue 2022-10-04 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall departures to Invergordon
Fearn18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Fearn (Tue 2022-10-04 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall departures to Fearn
Tain18:2318:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Tain (Tue 2022-10-04 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall departures to Tain
Ardgay18:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Ardgay (Tue 2022-10-04 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall departures to Ardgay
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 4th October
ScotRail14:081InvernessKyle Of LochalshCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dingwall arrivals
Inverness13:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Dingwall (Tue 2022-10-04 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall arrivals from Inverness
Beauly13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Dingwall (Tue 2022-10-04 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall arrivals from Beauly
Muir Of Ord13:5513:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Dingwall (Tue 2022-10-04 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall arrivals from Muir Of Ord
Conon Bridge14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conon Bridge to Dingwall (Tue 2022-10-04 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall arrivals from Conon Bridge
Dingwall14:0814:11
Kyle Of Lochalsh16:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Kyle Of Lochalsh (Tue 2022-10-04 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall departures to Kyle Of Lochalsh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail14:092Kyle Of LochalshInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dingwall arrivals
Kyle Of Lochalsh12:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kyle Of Lochalsh to Dingwall (Tue 2022-10-04 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall arrivals from Kyle Of Lochalsh
Duirinish12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duirinish to Dingwall (Tue 2022-10-04 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall arrivals from Duirinish
Plockton12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plockton to Dingwall (Tue 2022-10-04 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall arrivals from Plockton
Duncraig12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duncraig to Dingwall (Tue 2022-10-04 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall arrivals from Duncraig
Stromeferry12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stromeferry to Dingwall (Tue 2022-10-04 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall arrivals from Stromeferry
Attadale12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attadale to Dingwall (Tue 2022-10-04 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall arrivals from Attadale
Strathcarron12:5112:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strathcarron to Dingwall (Tue 2022-10-04 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall arrivals from Strathcarron
Achnashellach13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achnashellach to Dingwall (Tue 2022-10-04 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall arrivals from Achnashellach
Achnasheen13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achnasheen to Dingwall (Tue 2022-10-04 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall arrivals from Achnasheen
Achanalt13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achanalt to Dingwall (Tue 2022-10-04 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall arrivals from Achanalt
Lochluichart13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochluichart to Dingwall (Tue 2022-10-04 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall arrivals from Lochluichart
Garve13:4613:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garve to Dingwall (Tue 2022-10-04 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall arrivals from Garve
Dingwall14:0914:10
Inverness14:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Inverness (Tue 2022-10-04 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail15:231InvernessInvergordonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dingwall arrivals
Inverness14:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Dingwall (Tue 2022-10-04 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall arrivals from Inverness
Beauly15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Dingwall (Tue 2022-10-04 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall arrivals from Beauly
Muir Of Ord15:1015:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Dingwall (Tue 2022-10-04 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall arrivals from Muir Of Ord
Conon Bridge15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conon Bridge to Dingwall (Tue 2022-10-04 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall arrivals from Conon Bridge
Dingwall15:2315:24
Invergordon15:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Invergordon (Tue 2022-10-04 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall departures to Invergordon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail15:512Kyle Of LochalshInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dingwall arrivals
Kyle Of Lochalsh13:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kyle Of Lochalsh to Dingwall (Tue 2022-10-04 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall arrivals from Kyle Of Lochalsh
Duirinish13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duirinish to Dingwall (Tue 2022-10-04 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall arrivals from Duirinish
Plockton13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plockton to Dingwall (Tue 2022-10-04 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall arrivals from Plockton
Duncraig14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duncraig to Dingwall (Tue 2022-10-04 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall arrivals from Duncraig
Stromeferry14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stromeferry to Dingwall (Tue 2022-10-04 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall arrivals from Stromeferry
Attadale14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attadale to Dingwall (Tue 2022-10-04 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall arrivals from Attadale
Strathcarron14:2914:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strathcarron to Dingwall (Tue 2022-10-04 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall arrivals from Strathcarron
Achnashellach14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achnashellach to Dingwall (Tue 2022-10-04 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall arrivals from Achnashellach
Achnasheen15:0215:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achnasheen to Dingwall (Tue 2022-10-04 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall arrivals from Achnasheen
Achanalt15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achanalt to Dingwall (Tue 2022-10-04 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall arrivals from Achanalt
Lochluichart15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochluichart to Dingwall (Tue 2022-10-04 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall arrivals from Lochluichart
Garve15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garve to Dingwall (Tue 2022-10-04 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall arrivals from Garve
Dingwall15:5115:52
Inverness16:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Inverness (Tue 2022-10-04 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail16:102InvergordonInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dingwall arrivals
Invergordon15:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergordon to Dingwall (Tue 2022-10-04 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall arrivals from Invergordon
Alness15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Dingwall (Tue 2022-10-04 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall arrivals from Alness
Dingwall16:1016:11
Inverness16:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Inverness (Tue 2022-10-04 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail17:461InvernessArdgayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dingwall arrivals
Inverness17:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Dingwall (Tue 2022-10-04 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall arrivals from Inverness
Beauly17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Dingwall (Tue 2022-10-04 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall arrivals from Beauly
Muir Of Ord17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Dingwall (Tue 2022-10-04 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall arrivals from Muir Of Ord
Conon Bridge17:4017:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conon Bridge to Dingwall (Tue 2022-10-04 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall arrivals from Conon Bridge
Dingwall17:4617:47
Ardgay18:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Ardgay (Tue 2022-10-04 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall departures to Ardgay
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-12-02.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 219
Inverness to Dingwall, Kyle of Lochalsh, Thurso and Wick
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..