desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dingwall railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Highland
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
IV15 9JD
Advertisement

Dingwall Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st November
ScotRail07:082ArdgayInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dingwall departures
Ardgay06:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardgay to Dingwall (Wed 2018-11-21 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall arrivals from Ardgay
Dingwall07:0707:08
Conon Bridge07:1307:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Conon Bridge (Wed 2018-11-21 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall departures to Conon Bridge
Muir Of Ord07:2107:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Muir Of Ord (Wed 2018-11-21 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall departures to Muir Of Ord
Beauly07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Beauly (Wed 2018-11-21 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall departures to Beauly
Inverness07:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Inverness (Wed 2018-11-21 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail07:382LairgInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dingwall departures
Lairg06:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Dingwall (Wed 2018-11-21 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall arrivals from Lairg
Dingwall07:3707:38
Conon Bridge07:4307:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Conon Bridge (Wed 2018-11-21 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall departures to Conon Bridge
Muir Of Ord07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Muir Of Ord (Wed 2018-11-21 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall departures to Muir Of Ord
Beauly07:5607:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Beauly (Wed 2018-11-21 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall departures to Beauly
Inverness08:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Inverness (Wed 2018-11-21 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail07:391InvernessWickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dingwall departures
Inverness07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Dingwall (Wed 2018-11-21 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall arrivals from Inverness
Dingwall07:3607:39
Alness07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Alness (Wed 2018-11-21 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall departures to Alness
Invergordon07:5607:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Invergordon (Wed 2018-11-21 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall departures to Invergordon
Fearn08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Fearn (Wed 2018-11-21 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall departures to Fearn
Tain08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Tain (Wed 2018-11-21 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall departures to Tain
Ardgay08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Ardgay (Wed 2018-11-21 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall departures to Ardgay
Culrain08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Culrain (Wed 2018-11-21 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall departures to Culrain
Invershin08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Invershin (Wed 2018-11-21 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall departures to Invershin
Lairg08:4908:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Lairg (Wed 2018-11-21 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall departures to Lairg
Rogart09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Rogart (Wed 2018-11-21 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall departures to Rogart
Golspie09:1709:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Golspie (Wed 2018-11-21 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall departures to Golspie
Brora09:2809:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Brora (Wed 2018-11-21 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall departures to Brora
Helmsdale09:4409:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Helmsdale (Wed 2018-11-21 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall departures to Helmsdale
Kildonan09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Kildonan (Wed 2018-11-21 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall departures to Kildonan
Kinbrace10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Kinbrace (Wed 2018-11-21 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall departures to Kinbrace
Forsinard10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Forsinard (Wed 2018-11-21 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall departures to Forsinard
Altnabreac10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Altnabreac (Wed 2018-11-21 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall departures to Altnabreac
Scotscalder10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Scotscalder (Wed 2018-11-21 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall departures to Scotscalder
Georgemas Junction10:4510:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Georgemas Junction (Wed 2018-11-21 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall departures to Georgemas Junction
Thurso10:5911:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Thurso (Wed 2018-11-21 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall departures to Thurso
Georgemas Junction11:1211:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Georgemas Junction (Wed 2018-11-21 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall departures to Georgemas Junction
Wick11:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Wick (Wed 2018-11-21 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall departures to Wick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail08:162Kyle Of LochalshInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dingwall departures
Kyle Of Lochalsh06:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kyle Of Lochalsh to Dingwall (Wed 2018-11-21 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall arrivals from Kyle Of Lochalsh
Dingwall08:1508:16
Conon Bridge08:2108:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Conon Bridge (Wed 2018-11-21 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall departures to Conon Bridge
Muir Of Ord08:2908:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Muir Of Ord (Wed 2018-11-21 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall departures to Muir Of Ord
Beauly08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Beauly (Wed 2018-11-21 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall departures to Beauly
Inverness08:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Inverness (Wed 2018-11-21 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail09:291InvernessKyle Of LochalshCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dingwall departures
Inverness08:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Dingwall (Wed 2018-11-21 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall arrivals from Inverness
Dingwall09:2809:29
Garve09:5109:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Garve (Wed 2018-11-21 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall departures to Garve
Lochluichart09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Lochluichart (Wed 2018-11-21 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall departures to Lochluichart
Achanalt10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Achanalt (Wed 2018-11-21 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall departures to Achanalt
Achnasheen10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Achnasheen (Wed 2018-11-21 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall departures to Achnasheen
Achnashellach10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Achnashellach (Wed 2018-11-21 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall departures to Achnashellach
Strathcarron10:4710:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Strathcarron (Wed 2018-11-21 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall departures to Strathcarron
Attadale10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Attadale (Wed 2018-11-21 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall departures to Attadale
Stromeferry11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Stromeferry (Wed 2018-11-21 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall departures to Stromeferry
Duncraig11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Duncraig (Wed 2018-11-21 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall departures to Duncraig
Plockton11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Plockton (Wed 2018-11-21 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall departures to Plockton
Duirinish11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Duirinish (Wed 2018-11-21 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall departures to Duirinish
Kyle Of Lochalsh11:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Kyle Of Lochalsh (Wed 2018-11-21 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall departures to Kyle Of Lochalsh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail10:012WickInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dingwall departures
Wick06:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wick to Dingwall (Wed 2018-11-21 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall arrivals from Wick
Dingwall10:0010:01
Conon Bridge10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Conon Bridge (Wed 2018-11-21 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall departures to Conon Bridge
Muir Of Ord10:1310:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Muir Of Ord (Wed 2018-11-21 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall departures to Muir Of Ord
Beauly10:1910:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Beauly (Wed 2018-11-21 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall departures to Beauly
Inverness10:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Inverness (Wed 2018-11-21 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st November
ScotRail07:072ArdgayInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dingwall arrivals
Ardgay06:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardgay to Dingwall (Wed 2018-11-21 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall arrivals from Ardgay
Tain06:2906:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Dingwall (Wed 2018-11-21 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall arrivals from Tain
Fearn06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fearn to Dingwall (Wed 2018-11-21 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall arrivals from Fearn
Invergordon06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergordon to Dingwall (Wed 2018-11-21 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall arrivals from Invergordon
Alness06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Dingwall (Wed 2018-11-21 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall arrivals from Alness
Dingwall07:0707:08
Inverness07:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Inverness (Wed 2018-11-21 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail07:361InvernessWickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dingwall arrivals
Inverness07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Dingwall (Wed 2018-11-21 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall arrivals from Inverness
Beauly07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Dingwall (Wed 2018-11-21 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall arrivals from Beauly
Muir Of Ord07:2007:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Dingwall (Wed 2018-11-21 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall arrivals from Muir Of Ord
Conon Bridge07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conon Bridge to Dingwall (Wed 2018-11-21 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall arrivals from Conon Bridge
Dingwall07:3607:39
Wick11:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Wick (Wed 2018-11-21 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall departures to Wick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail07:372LairgInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dingwall arrivals
Lairg06:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Dingwall (Wed 2018-11-21 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall arrivals from Lairg
Invershin06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invershin to Dingwall (Wed 2018-11-21 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall arrivals from Invershin
Culrain06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culrain to Dingwall (Wed 2018-11-21 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall arrivals from Culrain
Ardgay06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardgay to Dingwall (Wed 2018-11-21 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall arrivals from Ardgay
Tain06:5806:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Dingwall (Wed 2018-11-21 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall arrivals from Tain
Fearn07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fearn to Dingwall (Wed 2018-11-21 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall arrivals from Fearn
Invergordon07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergordon to Dingwall (Wed 2018-11-21 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall arrivals from Invergordon
Alness07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Dingwall (Wed 2018-11-21 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall arrivals from Alness
Dingwall07:3707:38
Inverness08:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Inverness (Wed 2018-11-21 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail08:152Kyle Of LochalshInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dingwall arrivals
Kyle Of Lochalsh06:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kyle Of Lochalsh to Dingwall (Wed 2018-11-21 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall arrivals from Kyle Of Lochalsh
Duirinish06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duirinish to Dingwall (Wed 2018-11-21 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall arrivals from Duirinish
Plockton06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plockton to Dingwall (Wed 2018-11-21 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall arrivals from Plockton
Duncraig06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duncraig to Dingwall (Wed 2018-11-21 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall arrivals from Duncraig
Stromeferry06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stromeferry to Dingwall (Wed 2018-11-21 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall arrivals from Stromeferry
Attadale06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attadale to Dingwall (Wed 2018-11-21 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall arrivals from Attadale
Strathcarron06:5706:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strathcarron to Dingwall (Wed 2018-11-21 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall arrivals from Strathcarron
Achnashellach07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achnashellach to Dingwall (Wed 2018-11-21 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall arrivals from Achnashellach
Achnasheen07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achnasheen to Dingwall (Wed 2018-11-21 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall arrivals from Achnasheen
Achanalt07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achanalt to Dingwall (Wed 2018-11-21 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall arrivals from Achanalt
Lochluichart07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochluichart to Dingwall (Wed 2018-11-21 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall arrivals from Lochluichart
Garve07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garve to Dingwall (Wed 2018-11-21 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall arrivals from Garve
Dingwall08:1508:16
Inverness08:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Inverness (Wed 2018-11-21 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail09:281InvernessKyle Of LochalshCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dingwall arrivals
Inverness08:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Dingwall (Wed 2018-11-21 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall arrivals from Inverness
Beauly09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Dingwall (Wed 2018-11-21 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall arrivals from Beauly
Muir Of Ord09:1509:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Dingwall (Wed 2018-11-21 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall arrivals from Muir Of Ord
Conon Bridge09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conon Bridge to Dingwall (Wed 2018-11-21 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall arrivals from Conon Bridge
Dingwall09:2809:29
Kyle Of Lochalsh11:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Kyle Of Lochalsh (Wed 2018-11-21 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall departures to Kyle Of Lochalsh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail10:002WickInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dingwall arrivals
Wick06:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wick to Dingwall (Wed 2018-11-21 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall arrivals from Wick
Georgemas Junction06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Georgemas Junction to Dingwall (Wed 2018-11-21 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall arrivals from Georgemas Junction
Thurso06:4606:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurso to Dingwall (Wed 2018-11-21 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall arrivals from Thurso
Georgemas Junction07:0007:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Georgemas Junction to Dingwall (Wed 2018-11-21 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall arrivals from Georgemas Junction
Forsinard07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forsinard to Dingwall (Wed 2018-11-21 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall arrivals from Forsinard
Kildonan07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildonan to Dingwall (Wed 2018-11-21 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall arrivals from Kildonan
Helmsdale08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helmsdale to Dingwall (Wed 2018-11-21 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall arrivals from Helmsdale
Brora08:1508:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brora to Dingwall (Wed 2018-11-21 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall arrivals from Brora
Golspie08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Golspie to Dingwall (Wed 2018-11-21 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall arrivals from Golspie
Rogart08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogart to Dingwall (Wed 2018-11-21 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall arrivals from Rogart
Lairg08:5008:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Dingwall (Wed 2018-11-21 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall arrivals from Lairg
Ardgay09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardgay to Dingwall (Wed 2018-11-21 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall arrivals from Ardgay
Tain09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Dingwall (Wed 2018-11-21 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall arrivals from Tain
Fearn09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fearn to Dingwall (Wed 2018-11-21 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall arrivals from Fearn
Invergordon09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergordon to Dingwall (Wed 2018-11-21 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall arrivals from Invergordon
Alness09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Dingwall (Wed 2018-11-21 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall arrivals from Alness
Dingwall10:0010:01
Inverness10:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Inverness (Wed 2018-11-21 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..