hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dingwall railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Highland
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
IV15 9JD
Advertisement

Dingwall Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th January
ScotRail11:321InvernessKyle Of LochalshCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dingwall departures
Inverness10:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Dingwall (Tue 2018-01-16 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall arrivals from Inverness
Dingwall11:3111:32
Garve11:5411:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Garve (Tue 2018-01-16 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall departures to Garve
Lochluichart12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Lochluichart (Tue 2018-01-16 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall departures to Lochluichart
Achanalt12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Achanalt (Tue 2018-01-16 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall departures to Achanalt
Achnasheen12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Achnasheen (Tue 2018-01-16 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall departures to Achnasheen
Achnashellach12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Achnashellach (Tue 2018-01-16 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall departures to Achnashellach
Strathcarron12:5012:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Strathcarron (Tue 2018-01-16 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall departures to Strathcarron
Attadale12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Attadale (Tue 2018-01-16 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall departures to Attadale
Stromeferry13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Stromeferry (Tue 2018-01-16 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall departures to Stromeferry
Duncraig13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Duncraig (Tue 2018-01-16 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall departures to Duncraig
Plockton13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Plockton (Tue 2018-01-16 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall departures to Plockton
Duirinish13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Duirinish (Tue 2018-01-16 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall departures to Duirinish
Kyle Of Lochalsh13:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Kyle Of Lochalsh (Tue 2018-01-16 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall departures to Kyle Of Lochalsh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail11:532WickInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dingwall departures
Wick08:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wick to Dingwall (Tue 2018-01-16 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall arrivals from Wick
Dingwall11:5011:53
Conon Bridge11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Conon Bridge (Tue 2018-01-16 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall departures to Conon Bridge
Muir Of Ord12:0512:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Muir Of Ord (Tue 2018-01-16 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall departures to Muir Of Ord
Beauly12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Beauly (Tue 2018-01-16 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall departures to Beauly
Inverness12:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Inverness (Tue 2018-01-16 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail12:451DingwallInvernessCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dingwall departures
Dingwall12:45
Conon Bridge12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Conon Bridge (Tue 2018-01-16 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall departures to Conon Bridge
Muir Of Ord12:5712:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Muir Of Ord (Tue 2018-01-16 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall departures to Muir Of Ord
Beauly13:0313:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Beauly (Tue 2018-01-16 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall departures to Beauly
Inverness13:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Inverness (Tue 2018-01-16 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail14:102Kyle Of LochalshInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dingwall departures
Kyle Of Lochalsh12:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kyle Of Lochalsh to Dingwall (Tue 2018-01-16 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall arrivals from Kyle Of Lochalsh
Dingwall14:0914:10
Conon Bridge14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Conon Bridge (Tue 2018-01-16 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall departures to Conon Bridge
Muir Of Ord14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Muir Of Ord (Tue 2018-01-16 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall departures to Muir Of Ord
Beauly14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Beauly (Tue 2018-01-16 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall departures to Beauly
Inverness14:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Inverness (Tue 2018-01-16 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail14:111InvernessKyle Of LochalshCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dingwall departures
Inverness13:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Dingwall (Tue 2018-01-16 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall arrivals from Inverness
Dingwall14:0814:11
Garve14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Garve (Tue 2018-01-16 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall departures to Garve
Lochluichart14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Lochluichart (Tue 2018-01-16 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall departures to Lochluichart
Achanalt14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Achanalt (Tue 2018-01-16 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall departures to Achanalt
Achnasheen14:5915:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Achnasheen (Tue 2018-01-16 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall departures to Achnasheen
Achnashellach15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Achnashellach (Tue 2018-01-16 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall departures to Achnashellach
Strathcarron15:2915:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Strathcarron (Tue 2018-01-16 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall departures to Strathcarron
Attadale15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Attadale (Tue 2018-01-16 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall departures to Attadale
Stromeferry15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Stromeferry (Tue 2018-01-16 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall departures to Stromeferry
Duncraig15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Duncraig (Tue 2018-01-16 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall departures to Duncraig
Plockton15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Plockton (Tue 2018-01-16 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall departures to Plockton
Duirinish16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Duirinish (Tue 2018-01-16 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall departures to Duirinish
Kyle Of Lochalsh16:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Kyle Of Lochalsh (Tue 2018-01-16 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall departures to Kyle Of Lochalsh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail14:371InvernessWickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dingwall departures
Inverness14:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Dingwall (Tue 2018-01-16 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall arrivals from Inverness
Dingwall14:3614:37
Alness14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Alness (Tue 2018-01-16 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall departures to Alness
Invergordon14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Invergordon (Tue 2018-01-16 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall departures to Invergordon
Fearn15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Fearn (Tue 2018-01-16 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall departures to Fearn
Tain15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Tain (Tue 2018-01-16 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall departures to Tain
Ardgay15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Ardgay (Tue 2018-01-16 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall departures to Ardgay
Culrain15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Culrain (Tue 2018-01-16 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall departures to Culrain
Invershin15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Invershin (Tue 2018-01-16 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall departures to Invershin
Lairg15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Lairg (Tue 2018-01-16 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall departures to Lairg
Rogart15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Rogart (Tue 2018-01-16 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall departures to Rogart
Golspie16:0916:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Golspie (Tue 2018-01-16 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall departures to Golspie
Brora16:2016:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Brora (Tue 2018-01-16 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall departures to Brora
Helmsdale16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Helmsdale (Tue 2018-01-16 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall departures to Helmsdale
Kildonan16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Kildonan (Tue 2018-01-16 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall departures to Kildonan
Kinbrace16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Kinbrace (Tue 2018-01-16 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall departures to Kinbrace
Forsinard17:1017:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Forsinard (Tue 2018-01-16 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall departures to Forsinard
Altnabreac17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Altnabreac (Tue 2018-01-16 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall departures to Altnabreac
Scotscalder17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Scotscalder (Tue 2018-01-16 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall departures to Scotscalder
Georgemas Junction17:3617:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Georgemas Junction (Tue 2018-01-16 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall departures to Georgemas Junction
Thurso17:5017:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Thurso (Tue 2018-01-16 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall departures to Thurso
Georgemas Junction18:0318:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Georgemas Junction (Tue 2018-01-16 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall departures to Georgemas Junction
Wick18:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Wick (Tue 2018-01-16 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall departures to Wick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th January
ScotRail11:311InvernessKyle Of LochalshCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dingwall arrivals
Inverness10:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Dingwall (Tue 2018-01-16 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall arrivals from Inverness
Beauly11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Dingwall (Tue 2018-01-16 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall arrivals from Beauly
Muir Of Ord11:1811:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Dingwall (Tue 2018-01-16 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall arrivals from Muir Of Ord
Conon Bridge11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conon Bridge to Dingwall (Tue 2018-01-16 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall arrivals from Conon Bridge
Dingwall11:3111:32
Kyle Of Lochalsh13:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Kyle Of Lochalsh (Tue 2018-01-16 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall departures to Kyle Of Lochalsh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail11:502WickInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dingwall arrivals
Wick08:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wick to Dingwall (Tue 2018-01-16 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall arrivals from Wick
Georgemas Junction08:1908:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Georgemas Junction to Dingwall (Tue 2018-01-16 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall arrivals from Georgemas Junction
Thurso08:3008:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurso to Dingwall (Tue 2018-01-16 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall arrivals from Thurso
Georgemas Junction08:4408:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Georgemas Junction to Dingwall (Tue 2018-01-16 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall arrivals from Georgemas Junction
Scotscalder08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotscalder to Dingwall (Tue 2018-01-16 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall arrivals from Scotscalder
Altnabreac09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altnabreac to Dingwall (Tue 2018-01-16 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall arrivals from Altnabreac
Forsinard09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forsinard to Dingwall (Tue 2018-01-16 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall arrivals from Forsinard
Kinbrace09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinbrace to Dingwall (Tue 2018-01-16 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall arrivals from Kinbrace
Kildonan09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildonan to Dingwall (Tue 2018-01-16 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall arrivals from Kildonan
Helmsdale09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helmsdale to Dingwall (Tue 2018-01-16 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall arrivals from Helmsdale
Brora10:0110:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brora to Dingwall (Tue 2018-01-16 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall arrivals from Brora
Golspie10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Golspie to Dingwall (Tue 2018-01-16 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall arrivals from Golspie
Rogart10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogart to Dingwall (Tue 2018-01-16 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall arrivals from Rogart
Lairg10:3710:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Dingwall (Tue 2018-01-16 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall arrivals from Lairg
Invershin10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invershin to Dingwall (Tue 2018-01-16 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall arrivals from Invershin
Culrain10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culrain to Dingwall (Tue 2018-01-16 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall arrivals from Culrain
Ardgay10:5310:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardgay to Dingwall (Tue 2018-01-16 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall arrivals from Ardgay
Tain11:0911:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Dingwall (Tue 2018-01-16 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall arrivals from Tain
Fearn11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fearn to Dingwall (Tue 2018-01-16 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall arrivals from Fearn
Invergordon11:2811:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergordon to Dingwall (Tue 2018-01-16 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall arrivals from Invergordon
Alness11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Dingwall (Tue 2018-01-16 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall arrivals from Alness
Dingwall11:5011:53
Inverness12:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Inverness (Tue 2018-01-16 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail12:191InvernessDingwallCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dingwall arrivals
Inverness11:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Dingwall (Tue 2018-01-16 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall arrivals from Inverness
Beauly11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Dingwall (Tue 2018-01-16 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall arrivals from Beauly
Muir Of Ord12:0312:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Dingwall (Tue 2018-01-16 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall arrivals from Muir Of Ord
Conon Bridge12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conon Bridge to Dingwall (Tue 2018-01-16 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall arrivals from Conon Bridge
Dingwall12:19
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail14:081InvernessKyle Of LochalshCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dingwall arrivals
Inverness13:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Dingwall (Tue 2018-01-16 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall arrivals from Inverness
Beauly13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Dingwall (Tue 2018-01-16 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall arrivals from Beauly
Muir Of Ord13:5513:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Dingwall (Tue 2018-01-16 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall arrivals from Muir Of Ord
Conon Bridge14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conon Bridge to Dingwall (Tue 2018-01-16 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall arrivals from Conon Bridge
Dingwall14:0814:11
Kyle Of Lochalsh16:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Kyle Of Lochalsh (Tue 2018-01-16 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall departures to Kyle Of Lochalsh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail14:092Kyle Of LochalshInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dingwall arrivals
Kyle Of Lochalsh12:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kyle Of Lochalsh to Dingwall (Tue 2018-01-16 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall arrivals from Kyle Of Lochalsh
Duirinish12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duirinish to Dingwall (Tue 2018-01-16 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall arrivals from Duirinish
Plockton12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plockton to Dingwall (Tue 2018-01-16 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall arrivals from Plockton
Duncraig12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duncraig to Dingwall (Tue 2018-01-16 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall arrivals from Duncraig
Stromeferry12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stromeferry to Dingwall (Tue 2018-01-16 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall arrivals from Stromeferry
Attadale12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attadale to Dingwall (Tue 2018-01-16 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall arrivals from Attadale
Strathcarron12:5112:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strathcarron to Dingwall (Tue 2018-01-16 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall arrivals from Strathcarron
Achnashellach13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achnashellach to Dingwall (Tue 2018-01-16 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall arrivals from Achnashellach
Achnasheen13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achnasheen to Dingwall (Tue 2018-01-16 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall arrivals from Achnasheen
Achanalt13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achanalt to Dingwall (Tue 2018-01-16 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall arrivals from Achanalt
Lochluichart13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochluichart to Dingwall (Tue 2018-01-16 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall arrivals from Lochluichart
Garve13:4613:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garve to Dingwall (Tue 2018-01-16 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall arrivals from Garve
Dingwall14:0914:10
Inverness14:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Inverness (Tue 2018-01-16 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail14:361InvernessWickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dingwall arrivals
Inverness14:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Dingwall (Tue 2018-01-16 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall arrivals from Inverness
Beauly14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Dingwall (Tue 2018-01-16 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall arrivals from Beauly
Muir Of Ord14:2114:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Dingwall (Tue 2018-01-16 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall arrivals from Muir Of Ord
Conon Bridge14:3014:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conon Bridge to Dingwall (Tue 2018-01-16 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall arrivals from Conon Bridge
Dingwall14:3614:37
Wick18:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Wick (Tue 2018-01-16 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall departures to Wick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-01-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us