desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dingwall railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Highland
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
IV15 9JD
Advertisement

Dingwall Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 15th September
ScotRail15:432WickInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dingwall departures
Wick11:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wick to Dingwall (Sun 2019-09-15 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall arrivals from Wick
Dingwall15:4215:43
Conon Bridge15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Conon Bridge (Sun 2019-09-15 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall departures to Conon Bridge
Muir Of Ord15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Muir Of Ord (Sun 2019-09-15 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall departures to Muir Of Ord
Beauly16:0016:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Beauly (Sun 2019-09-15 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall departures to Beauly
Inverness16:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Inverness (Sun 2019-09-15 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail16:091InvernessInvergordonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dingwall departures
Inverness15:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Dingwall (Sun 2019-09-15 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall arrivals from Inverness
Dingwall16:0816:09
Alness16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Alness (Sun 2019-09-15 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall departures to Alness
Invergordon16:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Invergordon (Sun 2019-09-15 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall departures to Invergordon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail16:492InvergordonInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dingwall departures
Invergordon16:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergordon to Dingwall (Sun 2019-09-15 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall arrivals from Invergordon
Dingwall16:4816:49
Conon Bridge16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Conon Bridge (Sun 2019-09-15 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall departures to Conon Bridge
Muir Of Ord17:0117:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Muir Of Ord (Sun 2019-09-15 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall departures to Muir Of Ord
Beauly17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Beauly (Sun 2019-09-15 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall departures to Beauly
Inverness17:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Inverness (Sun 2019-09-15 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail17:142Kyle Of LochalshInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dingwall departures
Kyle Of Lochalsh15:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kyle Of Lochalsh to Dingwall (Sun 2019-09-15 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall arrivals from Kyle Of Lochalsh
Dingwall17:1317:14
Conon Bridge17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Conon Bridge (Sun 2019-09-15 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall departures to Conon Bridge
Muir Of Ord17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Muir Of Ord (Sun 2019-09-15 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall departures to Muir Of Ord
Beauly17:3117:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Beauly (Sun 2019-09-15 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall departures to Beauly
Inverness17:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Inverness (Sun 2019-09-15 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail18:321InvernessWick / Kyle Of LochalshCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dingwall departures
Inverness17:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Dingwall (Sun 2019-09-15 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall arrivals from Inverness
Dingwall18:2718:32
Alness18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Alness (Sun 2019-09-15 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall departures to Alness
Invergordon18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Invergordon (Sun 2019-09-15 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall departures to Invergordon
Fearn19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Fearn (Sun 2019-09-15 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall departures to Fearn
Tain19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Tain (Sun 2019-09-15 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall departures to Tain
Ardgay19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Ardgay (Sun 2019-09-15 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall departures to Ardgay
Culrain19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Culrain (Sun 2019-09-15 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall departures to Culrain
Invershin19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Invershin (Sun 2019-09-15 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall departures to Invershin
Lairg19:4019:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Lairg (Sun 2019-09-15 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall departures to Lairg
Rogart19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Rogart (Sun 2019-09-15 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall departures to Rogart
Golspie20:0720:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Golspie (Sun 2019-09-15 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall departures to Golspie
Brora20:1820:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Brora (Sun 2019-09-15 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall departures to Brora
Helmsdale20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Helmsdale (Sun 2019-09-15 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall departures to Helmsdale
Kildonan20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Kildonan (Sun 2019-09-15 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall departures to Kildonan
Kinbrace20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Kinbrace (Sun 2019-09-15 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall departures to Kinbrace
Forsinard21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Forsinard (Sun 2019-09-15 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall departures to Forsinard
Altnabreac21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Altnabreac (Sun 2019-09-15 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall departures to Altnabreac
Scotscalder21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Scotscalder (Sun 2019-09-15 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall departures to Scotscalder
Georgemas Junction21:3221:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Georgemas Junction (Sun 2019-09-15 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall departures to Georgemas Junction
Thurso21:4621:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Thurso (Sun 2019-09-15 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall departures to Thurso
Georgemas Junction21:5922:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Georgemas Junction (Sun 2019-09-15 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall departures to Georgemas Junction
Wick22:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Wick (Sun 2019-09-15 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall departures to Wick
Dingwall18:2718:33
Garve18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Garve (Sun 2019-09-15 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall departures to Garve
Lochluichart19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Lochluichart (Sun 2019-09-15 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall departures to Lochluichart
Achanalt19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Achanalt (Sun 2019-09-15 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall departures to Achanalt
Achnasheen19:2119:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Achnasheen (Sun 2019-09-15 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall departures to Achnasheen
Achnashellach19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Achnashellach (Sun 2019-09-15 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall departures to Achnashellach
Strathcarron19:5019:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Strathcarron (Sun 2019-09-15 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall departures to Strathcarron
Attadale19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Attadale (Sun 2019-09-15 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall departures to Attadale
Stromeferry20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Stromeferry (Sun 2019-09-15 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall departures to Stromeferry
Duncraig20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Duncraig (Sun 2019-09-15 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall departures to Duncraig
Plockton20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Plockton (Sun 2019-09-15 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall departures to Plockton
Duirinish20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Duirinish (Sun 2019-09-15 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall departures to Duirinish
Kyle Of Lochalsh20:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Kyle Of Lochalsh (Sun 2019-09-15 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall departures to Kyle Of Lochalsh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail21:421InvernessTainCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dingwall departures
Inverness21:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Dingwall (Sun 2019-09-15 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall arrivals from Inverness
Dingwall21:4121:42
Alness21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Alness (Sun 2019-09-15 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall departures to Alness
Invergordon21:5922:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Invergordon (Sun 2019-09-15 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall departures to Invergordon
Fearn22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Fearn (Sun 2019-09-15 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall departures to Fearn
Tain22:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Tain (Sun 2019-09-15 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall departures to Tain
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 15th September
ScotRail15:422WickInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dingwall arrivals
Wick11:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wick to Dingwall (Sun 2019-09-15 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall arrivals from Wick
Georgemas Junction12:1512:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Georgemas Junction to Dingwall (Sun 2019-09-15 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall arrivals from Georgemas Junction
Thurso12:2612:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurso to Dingwall (Sun 2019-09-15 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall arrivals from Thurso
Georgemas Junction12:4012:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Georgemas Junction to Dingwall (Sun 2019-09-15 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall arrivals from Georgemas Junction
Scotscalder12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotscalder to Dingwall (Sun 2019-09-15 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall arrivals from Scotscalder
Altnabreac12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altnabreac to Dingwall (Sun 2019-09-15 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall arrivals from Altnabreac
Forsinard13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forsinard to Dingwall (Sun 2019-09-15 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall arrivals from Forsinard
Kinbrace13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinbrace to Dingwall (Sun 2019-09-15 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall arrivals from Kinbrace
Kildonan13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildonan to Dingwall (Sun 2019-09-15 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall arrivals from Kildonan
Helmsdale13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helmsdale to Dingwall (Sun 2019-09-15 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall arrivals from Helmsdale
Brora13:5713:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brora to Dingwall (Sun 2019-09-15 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall arrivals from Brora
Dunrobin Castle14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunrobin Castle to Dingwall (Sun 2019-09-15 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall arrivals from Dunrobin Castle
Golspie14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Golspie to Dingwall (Sun 2019-09-15 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall arrivals from Golspie
Rogart14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogart to Dingwall (Sun 2019-09-15 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall arrivals from Rogart
Lairg14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Dingwall (Sun 2019-09-15 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall arrivals from Lairg
Invershin14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invershin to Dingwall (Sun 2019-09-15 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall arrivals from Invershin
Culrain14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culrain to Dingwall (Sun 2019-09-15 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall arrivals from Culrain
Ardgay14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardgay to Dingwall (Sun 2019-09-15 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall arrivals from Ardgay
Tain15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Dingwall (Sun 2019-09-15 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall arrivals from Tain
Fearn15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fearn to Dingwall (Sun 2019-09-15 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall arrivals from Fearn
Invergordon15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergordon to Dingwall (Sun 2019-09-15 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall arrivals from Invergordon
Alness15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Dingwall (Sun 2019-09-15 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall arrivals from Alness
Dingwall15:4215:43
Inverness16:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Inverness (Sun 2019-09-15 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail16:081InvernessInvergordonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dingwall arrivals
Inverness15:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Dingwall (Sun 2019-09-15 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall arrivals from Inverness
Beauly15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Dingwall (Sun 2019-09-15 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall arrivals from Beauly
Muir Of Ord15:5415:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Dingwall (Sun 2019-09-15 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall arrivals from Muir Of Ord
Conon Bridge16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conon Bridge to Dingwall (Sun 2019-09-15 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall arrivals from Conon Bridge
Dingwall16:0816:09
Invergordon16:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Invergordon (Sun 2019-09-15 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall departures to Invergordon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail16:482InvergordonInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dingwall arrivals
Invergordon16:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergordon to Dingwall (Sun 2019-09-15 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall arrivals from Invergordon
Alness16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Dingwall (Sun 2019-09-15 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall arrivals from Alness
Dingwall16:4816:49
Inverness17:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Inverness (Sun 2019-09-15 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail17:132Kyle Of LochalshInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dingwall arrivals
Kyle Of Lochalsh15:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kyle Of Lochalsh to Dingwall (Sun 2019-09-15 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall arrivals from Kyle Of Lochalsh
Duirinish15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duirinish to Dingwall (Sun 2019-09-15 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall arrivals from Duirinish
Plockton15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plockton to Dingwall (Sun 2019-09-15 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall arrivals from Plockton
Duncraig15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duncraig to Dingwall (Sun 2019-09-15 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall arrivals from Duncraig
Stromeferry15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stromeferry to Dingwall (Sun 2019-09-15 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall arrivals from Stromeferry
Attadale15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attadale to Dingwall (Sun 2019-09-15 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall arrivals from Attadale
Strathcarron15:5515:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strathcarron to Dingwall (Sun 2019-09-15 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall arrivals from Strathcarron
Achnashellach16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achnashellach to Dingwall (Sun 2019-09-15 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall arrivals from Achnashellach
Achnasheen16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achnasheen to Dingwall (Sun 2019-09-15 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall arrivals from Achnasheen
Achanalt16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achanalt to Dingwall (Sun 2019-09-15 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall arrivals from Achanalt
Lochluichart16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochluichart to Dingwall (Sun 2019-09-15 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall arrivals from Lochluichart
Garve16:5016:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garve to Dingwall (Sun 2019-09-15 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall arrivals from Garve
Dingwall17:1317:14
Inverness17:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Inverness (Sun 2019-09-15 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail18:271InvernessWick / Kyle Of LochalshCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dingwall arrivals
Inverness17:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Dingwall (Sun 2019-09-15 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall arrivals from Inverness
Beauly18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Dingwall (Sun 2019-09-15 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall arrivals from Beauly
Muir Of Ord18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Dingwall (Sun 2019-09-15 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall arrivals from Muir Of Ord
Conon Bridge18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conon Bridge to Dingwall (Sun 2019-09-15 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall arrivals from Conon Bridge
Dingwall18:2718:32
Wick22:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Wick (Sun 2019-09-15 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall departures to Wick
Kyle Of Lochalsh20:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Kyle Of Lochalsh (Sun 2019-09-15 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall departures to Kyle Of Lochalsh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail21:411InvernessTainCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dingwall arrivals
Inverness21:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Dingwall (Sun 2019-09-15 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall arrivals from Inverness
Beauly21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Dingwall (Sun 2019-09-15 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall arrivals from Beauly
Muir Of Ord21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Dingwall (Sun 2019-09-15 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall arrivals from Muir Of Ord
Conon Bridge21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conon Bridge to Dingwall (Sun 2019-09-15 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall arrivals from Conon Bridge
Dingwall21:4121:42
Tain22:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Tain (Sun 2019-09-15 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall departures to Tain
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-09-06.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..