desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dingwall railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Highland
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
IV15 9JD
Advertisement

Dingwall Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 15th November
ScotRail11:121InvernessWickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dingwall departures
Inverness10:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Dingwall (Fri 2019-11-15 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall arrivals from Inverness
Dingwall11:1111:12
Alness11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Alness (Fri 2019-11-15 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall departures to Alness
Invergordon11:2911:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Invergordon (Fri 2019-11-15 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall departures to Invergordon
Fearn11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Fearn (Fri 2019-11-15 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall departures to Fearn
Tain11:4811:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Tain (Fri 2019-11-15 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall departures to Tain
Ardgay12:0412:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Ardgay (Fri 2019-11-15 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall departures to Ardgay
Culrain12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Culrain (Fri 2019-11-15 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall departures to Culrain
Invershin12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Invershin (Fri 2019-11-15 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall departures to Invershin
Lairg12:2012:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Lairg (Fri 2019-11-15 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall departures to Lairg
Rogart12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Rogart (Fri 2019-11-15 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall departures to Rogart
Golspie12:4512:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Golspie (Fri 2019-11-15 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall departures to Golspie
Brora12:5612:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Brora (Fri 2019-11-15 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall departures to Brora
Helmsdale13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Helmsdale (Fri 2019-11-15 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall departures to Helmsdale
Kildonan13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Kildonan (Fri 2019-11-15 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall departures to Kildonan
Kinbrace13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Kinbrace (Fri 2019-11-15 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall departures to Kinbrace
Forsinard13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Forsinard (Fri 2019-11-15 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall departures to Forsinard
Altnabreac13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Altnabreac (Fri 2019-11-15 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall departures to Altnabreac
Scotscalder14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Scotscalder (Fri 2019-11-15 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall departures to Scotscalder
Georgemas Junction14:1014:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Georgemas Junction (Fri 2019-11-15 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall departures to Georgemas Junction
Thurso14:2414:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Thurso (Fri 2019-11-15 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall departures to Thurso
Georgemas Junction14:3714:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Georgemas Junction (Fri 2019-11-15 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall departures to Georgemas Junction
Wick14:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Wick (Fri 2019-11-15 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall departures to Wick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail11:321InvernessKyle Of LochalshCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dingwall departures
Inverness10:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Dingwall (Fri 2019-11-15 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall arrivals from Inverness
Dingwall11:3111:32
Garve11:5411:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Garve (Fri 2019-11-15 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall departures to Garve
Lochluichart12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Lochluichart (Fri 2019-11-15 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall departures to Lochluichart
Achanalt12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Achanalt (Fri 2019-11-15 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall departures to Achanalt
Achnasheen12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Achnasheen (Fri 2019-11-15 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall departures to Achnasheen
Achnashellach12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Achnashellach (Fri 2019-11-15 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall departures to Achnashellach
Strathcarron12:5012:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Strathcarron (Fri 2019-11-15 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall departures to Strathcarron
Attadale12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Attadale (Fri 2019-11-15 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall departures to Attadale
Stromeferry13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Stromeferry (Fri 2019-11-15 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall departures to Stromeferry
Duncraig13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Duncraig (Fri 2019-11-15 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall departures to Duncraig
Plockton13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Plockton (Fri 2019-11-15 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall departures to Plockton
Duirinish13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Duirinish (Fri 2019-11-15 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall departures to Duirinish
Kyle Of Lochalsh13:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Kyle Of Lochalsh (Fri 2019-11-15 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall departures to Kyle Of Lochalsh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail11:532WickInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dingwall departures
Wick08:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wick to Dingwall (Fri 2019-11-15 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall arrivals from Wick
Dingwall11:5011:53
Conon Bridge11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Conon Bridge (Fri 2019-11-15 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall departures to Conon Bridge
Muir Of Ord12:0512:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Muir Of Ord (Fri 2019-11-15 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall departures to Muir Of Ord
Beauly12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Beauly (Fri 2019-11-15 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall departures to Beauly
Inverness12:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Inverness (Fri 2019-11-15 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail12:451DingwallInvernessCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dingwall departures
Dingwall12:45
Conon Bridge12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Conon Bridge (Fri 2019-11-15 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall departures to Conon Bridge
Muir Of Ord12:5712:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Muir Of Ord (Fri 2019-11-15 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall departures to Muir Of Ord
Beauly13:0313:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Beauly (Fri 2019-11-15 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall departures to Beauly
Inverness13:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Inverness (Fri 2019-11-15 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail14:102Kyle Of LochalshInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dingwall departures
Kyle Of Lochalsh12:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kyle Of Lochalsh to Dingwall (Fri 2019-11-15 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall arrivals from Kyle Of Lochalsh
Dingwall14:0914:10
Conon Bridge14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Conon Bridge (Fri 2019-11-15 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall departures to Conon Bridge
Muir Of Ord14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Muir Of Ord (Fri 2019-11-15 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall departures to Muir Of Ord
Beauly14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Beauly (Fri 2019-11-15 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall departures to Beauly
Inverness14:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Inverness (Fri 2019-11-15 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail14:111InvernessKyle Of LochalshCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dingwall departures
Inverness13:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Dingwall (Fri 2019-11-15 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall arrivals from Inverness
Dingwall14:0814:11
Garve14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Garve (Fri 2019-11-15 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall departures to Garve
Lochluichart14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Lochluichart (Fri 2019-11-15 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall departures to Lochluichart
Achanalt14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Achanalt (Fri 2019-11-15 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall departures to Achanalt
Achnasheen14:5915:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Achnasheen (Fri 2019-11-15 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall departures to Achnasheen
Achnashellach15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Achnashellach (Fri 2019-11-15 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall departures to Achnashellach
Strathcarron15:2915:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Strathcarron (Fri 2019-11-15 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall departures to Strathcarron
Attadale15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Attadale (Fri 2019-11-15 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall departures to Attadale
Stromeferry15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Stromeferry (Fri 2019-11-15 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall departures to Stromeferry
Duncraig15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Duncraig (Fri 2019-11-15 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall departures to Duncraig
Plockton15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Plockton (Fri 2019-11-15 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall departures to Plockton
Duirinish16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Duirinish (Fri 2019-11-15 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall departures to Duirinish
Kyle Of Lochalsh16:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Kyle Of Lochalsh (Fri 2019-11-15 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall departures to Kyle Of Lochalsh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 15th November
ScotRail11:111InvernessWickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dingwall arrivals
Inverness10:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Dingwall (Fri 2019-11-15 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall arrivals from Inverness
Muir Of Ord11:0011:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Dingwall (Fri 2019-11-15 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall arrivals from Muir Of Ord
Dingwall11:1111:12
Wick14:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Wick (Fri 2019-11-15 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall departures to Wick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail11:311InvernessKyle Of LochalshCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dingwall arrivals
Inverness10:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Dingwall (Fri 2019-11-15 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall arrivals from Inverness
Beauly11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Dingwall (Fri 2019-11-15 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall arrivals from Beauly
Muir Of Ord11:1811:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Dingwall (Fri 2019-11-15 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall arrivals from Muir Of Ord
Conon Bridge11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conon Bridge to Dingwall (Fri 2019-11-15 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall arrivals from Conon Bridge
Dingwall11:3111:32
Kyle Of Lochalsh13:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Kyle Of Lochalsh (Fri 2019-11-15 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall departures to Kyle Of Lochalsh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail11:502WickInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dingwall arrivals
Wick08:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wick to Dingwall (Fri 2019-11-15 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall arrivals from Wick
Georgemas Junction08:1908:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Georgemas Junction to Dingwall (Fri 2019-11-15 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall arrivals from Georgemas Junction
Thurso08:3008:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurso to Dingwall (Fri 2019-11-15 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall arrivals from Thurso
Georgemas Junction08:4408:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Georgemas Junction to Dingwall (Fri 2019-11-15 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall arrivals from Georgemas Junction
Scotscalder08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotscalder to Dingwall (Fri 2019-11-15 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall arrivals from Scotscalder
Altnabreac09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altnabreac to Dingwall (Fri 2019-11-15 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall arrivals from Altnabreac
Forsinard09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forsinard to Dingwall (Fri 2019-11-15 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall arrivals from Forsinard
Kinbrace09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinbrace to Dingwall (Fri 2019-11-15 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall arrivals from Kinbrace
Kildonan09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildonan to Dingwall (Fri 2019-11-15 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall arrivals from Kildonan
Helmsdale09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helmsdale to Dingwall (Fri 2019-11-15 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall arrivals from Helmsdale
Brora10:0110:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brora to Dingwall (Fri 2019-11-15 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall arrivals from Brora
Golspie10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Golspie to Dingwall (Fri 2019-11-15 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall arrivals from Golspie
Rogart10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogart to Dingwall (Fri 2019-11-15 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall arrivals from Rogart
Lairg10:3710:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Dingwall (Fri 2019-11-15 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall arrivals from Lairg
Invershin10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invershin to Dingwall (Fri 2019-11-15 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall arrivals from Invershin
Culrain10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culrain to Dingwall (Fri 2019-11-15 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall arrivals from Culrain
Ardgay10:5310:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardgay to Dingwall (Fri 2019-11-15 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall arrivals from Ardgay
Tain11:0911:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Dingwall (Fri 2019-11-15 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall arrivals from Tain
Fearn11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fearn to Dingwall (Fri 2019-11-15 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall arrivals from Fearn
Invergordon11:2811:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergordon to Dingwall (Fri 2019-11-15 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall arrivals from Invergordon
Alness11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Dingwall (Fri 2019-11-15 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall arrivals from Alness
Dingwall11:5011:53
Inverness12:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Inverness (Fri 2019-11-15 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail12:191InvernessDingwallCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dingwall arrivals
Inverness11:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Dingwall (Fri 2019-11-15 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall arrivals from Inverness
Beauly11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Dingwall (Fri 2019-11-15 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall arrivals from Beauly
Muir Of Ord12:0312:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Dingwall (Fri 2019-11-15 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall arrivals from Muir Of Ord
Conon Bridge12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conon Bridge to Dingwall (Fri 2019-11-15 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall arrivals from Conon Bridge
Dingwall12:19
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail14:081InvernessKyle Of LochalshCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dingwall arrivals
Inverness13:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Dingwall (Fri 2019-11-15 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall arrivals from Inverness
Beauly13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Dingwall (Fri 2019-11-15 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall arrivals from Beauly
Muir Of Ord13:5513:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Dingwall (Fri 2019-11-15 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall arrivals from Muir Of Ord
Conon Bridge14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conon Bridge to Dingwall (Fri 2019-11-15 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall arrivals from Conon Bridge
Dingwall14:0814:11
Kyle Of Lochalsh16:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Kyle Of Lochalsh (Fri 2019-11-15 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall departures to Kyle Of Lochalsh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail14:092Kyle Of LochalshInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dingwall arrivals
Kyle Of Lochalsh12:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kyle Of Lochalsh to Dingwall (Fri 2019-11-15 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall arrivals from Kyle Of Lochalsh
Duirinish12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duirinish to Dingwall (Fri 2019-11-15 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall arrivals from Duirinish
Plockton12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plockton to Dingwall (Fri 2019-11-15 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall arrivals from Plockton
Duncraig12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duncraig to Dingwall (Fri 2019-11-15 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall arrivals from Duncraig
Stromeferry12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stromeferry to Dingwall (Fri 2019-11-15 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall arrivals from Stromeferry
Attadale12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attadale to Dingwall (Fri 2019-11-15 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall arrivals from Attadale
Strathcarron12:5112:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strathcarron to Dingwall (Fri 2019-11-15 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall arrivals from Strathcarron
Achnashellach13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achnashellach to Dingwall (Fri 2019-11-15 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall arrivals from Achnashellach
Achnasheen13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achnasheen to Dingwall (Fri 2019-11-15 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall arrivals from Achnasheen
Achanalt13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achanalt to Dingwall (Fri 2019-11-15 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall arrivals from Achanalt
Lochluichart13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochluichart to Dingwall (Fri 2019-11-15 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall arrivals from Lochluichart
Garve13:4613:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garve to Dingwall (Fri 2019-11-15 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall arrivals from Garve
Dingwall14:0914:10
Inverness14:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Inverness (Fri 2019-11-15 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-11-08.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..