desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dingwall railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Highland
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
IV15 9JD
Advertisement

Dingwall Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 16th June
ScotRail14:102Kyle Of LochalshInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dingwall departures
Kyle Of Lochalsh12:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kyle Of Lochalsh to Dingwall (Wed 2021-06-16 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall arrivals from Kyle Of Lochalsh
Dingwall14:0914:10
Conon Bridge14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Conon Bridge (Wed 2021-06-16 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall departures to Conon Bridge
Muir Of Ord14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Muir Of Ord (Wed 2021-06-16 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall departures to Muir Of Ord
Beauly14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Beauly (Wed 2021-06-16 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall departures to Beauly
Inverness14:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Inverness (Wed 2021-06-16 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail14:111InvernessKyle Of LochalshCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dingwall departures
Inverness13:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Dingwall (Wed 2021-06-16 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall arrivals from Inverness
Dingwall14:0814:11
Garve14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Garve (Wed 2021-06-16 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall departures to Garve
Lochluichart14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Lochluichart (Wed 2021-06-16 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall departures to Lochluichart
Achanalt14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Achanalt (Wed 2021-06-16 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall departures to Achanalt
Achnasheen14:5915:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Achnasheen (Wed 2021-06-16 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall departures to Achnasheen
Achnashellach15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Achnashellach (Wed 2021-06-16 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall departures to Achnashellach
Strathcarron15:3215:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Strathcarron (Wed 2021-06-16 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall departures to Strathcarron
Attadale15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Attadale (Wed 2021-06-16 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall departures to Attadale
Stromeferry15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Stromeferry (Wed 2021-06-16 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall departures to Stromeferry
Duncraig15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Duncraig (Wed 2021-06-16 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall departures to Duncraig
Plockton16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Plockton (Wed 2021-06-16 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall departures to Plockton
Duirinish16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Duirinish (Wed 2021-06-16 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall departures to Duirinish
Kyle Of Lochalsh16:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Kyle Of Lochalsh (Wed 2021-06-16 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall departures to Kyle Of Lochalsh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail14:371InvernessWickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dingwall departures
Inverness14:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Dingwall (Wed 2021-06-16 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall arrivals from Inverness
Dingwall14:3614:37
Alness14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Alness (Wed 2021-06-16 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall departures to Alness
Invergordon14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Invergordon (Wed 2021-06-16 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall departures to Invergordon
Fearn15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Fearn (Wed 2021-06-16 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall departures to Fearn
Tain15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Tain (Wed 2021-06-16 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall departures to Tain
Ardgay15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Ardgay (Wed 2021-06-16 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall departures to Ardgay
Culrain15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Culrain (Wed 2021-06-16 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall departures to Culrain
Invershin15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Invershin (Wed 2021-06-16 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall departures to Invershin
Lairg15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Lairg (Wed 2021-06-16 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall departures to Lairg
Rogart15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Rogart (Wed 2021-06-16 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall departures to Rogart
Golspie16:0916:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Golspie (Wed 2021-06-16 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall departures to Golspie
Dunrobin Castle16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Dunrobin Castle (Wed 2021-06-16 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall departures to Dunrobin Castle
Brora16:2016:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Brora (Wed 2021-06-16 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall departures to Brora
Helmsdale16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Helmsdale (Wed 2021-06-16 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall departures to Helmsdale
Kildonan16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Kildonan (Wed 2021-06-16 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall departures to Kildonan
Kinbrace16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Kinbrace (Wed 2021-06-16 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall departures to Kinbrace
Forsinard17:1017:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Forsinard (Wed 2021-06-16 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall departures to Forsinard
Altnabreac17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Altnabreac (Wed 2021-06-16 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall departures to Altnabreac
Scotscalder17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Scotscalder (Wed 2021-06-16 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall departures to Scotscalder
Georgemas Junction17:3617:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Georgemas Junction (Wed 2021-06-16 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall departures to Georgemas Junction
Thurso17:5017:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Thurso (Wed 2021-06-16 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall departures to Thurso
Georgemas Junction18:0318:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Georgemas Junction (Wed 2021-06-16 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall departures to Georgemas Junction
Wick18:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Wick (Wed 2021-06-16 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall departures to Wick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail15:522Kyle Of LochalshInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dingwall departures
Kyle Of Lochalsh13:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kyle Of Lochalsh to Dingwall (Wed 2021-06-16 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall arrivals from Kyle Of Lochalsh
Dingwall15:5115:52
Conon Bridge15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Conon Bridge (Wed 2021-06-16 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall departures to Conon Bridge
Muir Of Ord16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Muir Of Ord (Wed 2021-06-16 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall departures to Muir Of Ord
Beauly16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Beauly (Wed 2021-06-16 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall departures to Beauly
Inverness16:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Inverness (Wed 2021-06-16 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail16:302WickInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dingwall departures
Wick12:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wick to Dingwall (Wed 2021-06-16 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall arrivals from Wick
Dingwall16:2916:30
Conon Bridge16:3516:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Conon Bridge (Wed 2021-06-16 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall departures to Conon Bridge
Muir Of Ord16:4316:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Muir Of Ord (Wed 2021-06-16 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall departures to Muir Of Ord
Beauly16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Beauly (Wed 2021-06-16 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall departures to Beauly
Inverness17:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Inverness (Wed 2021-06-16 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail17:471InvernessArdgayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dingwall departures
Inverness17:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Dingwall (Wed 2021-06-16 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall arrivals from Inverness
Dingwall17:4617:47
Alness17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Alness (Wed 2021-06-16 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall departures to Alness
Invergordon18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Invergordon (Wed 2021-06-16 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall departures to Invergordon
Fearn18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Fearn (Wed 2021-06-16 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall departures to Fearn
Tain18:2318:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Tain (Wed 2021-06-16 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall departures to Tain
Ardgay18:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Ardgay (Wed 2021-06-16 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall departures to Ardgay
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 16th June
ScotRail14:081InvernessKyle Of LochalshCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dingwall arrivals
Inverness13:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Dingwall (Wed 2021-06-16 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall arrivals from Inverness
Beauly13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Dingwall (Wed 2021-06-16 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall arrivals from Beauly
Muir Of Ord13:5513:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Dingwall (Wed 2021-06-16 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall arrivals from Muir Of Ord
Conon Bridge14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conon Bridge to Dingwall (Wed 2021-06-16 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall arrivals from Conon Bridge
Dingwall14:0814:11
Kyle Of Lochalsh16:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Kyle Of Lochalsh (Wed 2021-06-16 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall departures to Kyle Of Lochalsh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail14:092Kyle Of LochalshInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dingwall arrivals
Kyle Of Lochalsh12:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kyle Of Lochalsh to Dingwall (Wed 2021-06-16 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall arrivals from Kyle Of Lochalsh
Duirinish12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duirinish to Dingwall (Wed 2021-06-16 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall arrivals from Duirinish
Plockton12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plockton to Dingwall (Wed 2021-06-16 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall arrivals from Plockton
Duncraig12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duncraig to Dingwall (Wed 2021-06-16 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall arrivals from Duncraig
Stromeferry12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stromeferry to Dingwall (Wed 2021-06-16 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall arrivals from Stromeferry
Attadale12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attadale to Dingwall (Wed 2021-06-16 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall arrivals from Attadale
Strathcarron12:5112:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strathcarron to Dingwall (Wed 2021-06-16 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall arrivals from Strathcarron
Achnashellach13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achnashellach to Dingwall (Wed 2021-06-16 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall arrivals from Achnashellach
Achnasheen13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achnasheen to Dingwall (Wed 2021-06-16 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall arrivals from Achnasheen
Achanalt13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achanalt to Dingwall (Wed 2021-06-16 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall arrivals from Achanalt
Lochluichart13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochluichart to Dingwall (Wed 2021-06-16 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall arrivals from Lochluichart
Garve13:4613:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garve to Dingwall (Wed 2021-06-16 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall arrivals from Garve
Dingwall14:0914:10
Inverness14:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Inverness (Wed 2021-06-16 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail14:361InvernessWickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dingwall arrivals
Inverness14:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Dingwall (Wed 2021-06-16 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall arrivals from Inverness
Beauly14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Dingwall (Wed 2021-06-16 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall arrivals from Beauly
Muir Of Ord14:2114:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Dingwall (Wed 2021-06-16 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall arrivals from Muir Of Ord
Conon Bridge14:3014:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conon Bridge to Dingwall (Wed 2021-06-16 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall arrivals from Conon Bridge
Dingwall14:3614:37
Wick18:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Wick (Wed 2021-06-16 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall departures to Wick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail15:512Kyle Of LochalshInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dingwall arrivals
Kyle Of Lochalsh13:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kyle Of Lochalsh to Dingwall (Wed 2021-06-16 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall arrivals from Kyle Of Lochalsh
Duirinish13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duirinish to Dingwall (Wed 2021-06-16 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall arrivals from Duirinish
Plockton13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plockton to Dingwall (Wed 2021-06-16 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall arrivals from Plockton
Duncraig14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duncraig to Dingwall (Wed 2021-06-16 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall arrivals from Duncraig
Stromeferry14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stromeferry to Dingwall (Wed 2021-06-16 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall arrivals from Stromeferry
Attadale14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attadale to Dingwall (Wed 2021-06-16 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall arrivals from Attadale
Strathcarron14:2914:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strathcarron to Dingwall (Wed 2021-06-16 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall arrivals from Strathcarron
Achnashellach14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achnashellach to Dingwall (Wed 2021-06-16 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall arrivals from Achnashellach
Achnasheen15:0215:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achnasheen to Dingwall (Wed 2021-06-16 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall arrivals from Achnasheen
Achanalt15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achanalt to Dingwall (Wed 2021-06-16 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall arrivals from Achanalt
Lochluichart15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochluichart to Dingwall (Wed 2021-06-16 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall arrivals from Lochluichart
Garve15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garve to Dingwall (Wed 2021-06-16 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall arrivals from Garve
Dingwall15:5115:52
Inverness16:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Inverness (Wed 2021-06-16 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail16:292WickInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dingwall arrivals
Wick12:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wick to Dingwall (Wed 2021-06-16 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall arrivals from Wick
Georgemas Junction12:5112:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Georgemas Junction to Dingwall (Wed 2021-06-16 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall arrivals from Georgemas Junction
Thurso13:0213:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurso to Dingwall (Wed 2021-06-16 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall arrivals from Thurso
Georgemas Junction13:1613:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Georgemas Junction to Dingwall (Wed 2021-06-16 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall arrivals from Georgemas Junction
Scotscalder13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotscalder to Dingwall (Wed 2021-06-16 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall arrivals from Scotscalder
Altnabreac13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altnabreac to Dingwall (Wed 2021-06-16 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall arrivals from Altnabreac
Forsinard13:4513:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forsinard to Dingwall (Wed 2021-06-16 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall arrivals from Forsinard
Kinbrace13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinbrace to Dingwall (Wed 2021-06-16 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall arrivals from Kinbrace
Kildonan14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildonan to Dingwall (Wed 2021-06-16 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall arrivals from Kildonan
Helmsdale14:2014:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helmsdale to Dingwall (Wed 2021-06-16 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall arrivals from Helmsdale
Brora14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brora to Dingwall (Wed 2021-06-16 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall arrivals from Brora
Dunrobin Castle14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunrobin Castle to Dingwall (Wed 2021-06-16 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall arrivals from Dunrobin Castle
Golspie14:4614:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Golspie to Dingwall (Wed 2021-06-16 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall arrivals from Golspie
Rogart14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogart to Dingwall (Wed 2021-06-16 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall arrivals from Rogart
Lairg15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Dingwall (Wed 2021-06-16 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall arrivals from Lairg
Invershin15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invershin to Dingwall (Wed 2021-06-16 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall arrivals from Invershin
Culrain15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culrain to Dingwall (Wed 2021-06-16 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall arrivals from Culrain
Ardgay15:2815:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardgay to Dingwall (Wed 2021-06-16 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall arrivals from Ardgay
Tain15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Dingwall (Wed 2021-06-16 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall arrivals from Tain
Fearn15:5215:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fearn to Dingwall (Wed 2021-06-16 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall arrivals from Fearn
Invergordon16:0516:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergordon to Dingwall (Wed 2021-06-16 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall arrivals from Invergordon
Alness16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Dingwall (Wed 2021-06-16 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall arrivals from Alness
Dingwall16:2916:30
Inverness17:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Inverness (Wed 2021-06-16 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail17:461InvernessArdgayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dingwall arrivals
Inverness17:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Dingwall (Wed 2021-06-16 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall arrivals from Inverness
Beauly17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Dingwall (Wed 2021-06-16 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall arrivals from Beauly
Muir Of Ord17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Dingwall (Wed 2021-06-16 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall arrivals from Muir Of Ord
Conon Bridge17:4017:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conon Bridge to Dingwall (Wed 2021-06-16 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall arrivals from Conon Bridge
Dingwall17:4617:47
Ardgay18:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Ardgay (Wed 2021-06-16 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall departures to Ardgay
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-06-11.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..