desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Digby & Sowton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Devon
District or Unitary Auth.:
Exeter
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
EX2 7TG

Digby & Sowton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 2nd October
Great Western Railway16:29Exeter St DavidsExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Digby & Sowton departures
Exeter St Davids16:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Digby & Sowton (Sun 2022-10-02 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Digby & Sowton16:2816:29
Newcourt16:3116:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Newcourt (Sun 2022-10-02 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Newcourt
Topsham16:3516:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Topsham (Sun 2022-10-02 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Topsham
Exton16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Exton (Sun 2022-10-02 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Exton
Lympstone Commando16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Lympstone Commando (Sun 2022-10-02 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Lympstone Commando
Lympstone Village16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Lympstone Village (Sun 2022-10-02 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Lympstone Village
Exmouth16:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Exmouth (Sun 2022-10-02 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway16:43ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Digby & Sowton departures
Exmouth16:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Digby & Sowton (Sun 2022-10-02 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Exmouth
Digby & Sowton16:4216:43
Polsloe Bridge16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Polsloe Bridge (Sun 2022-10-02 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Polsloe Bridge
St James Park (Exeter)16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to St James Park (Exeter) (Sun 2022-10-02 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to St James Park (Exeter)
Exeter Central16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Exeter Central (Sun 2022-10-02 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids16:5617:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2022-10-02 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Exeter St Davids
Dawlish Warren17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Dawlish Warren (Sun 2022-10-02 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Dawlish Warren
Dawlish17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Dawlish (Sun 2022-10-02 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Dawlish
Teignmouth17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Teignmouth (Sun 2022-10-02 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Teignmouth
Newton Abbot17:2717:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Newton Abbot (Sun 2022-10-02 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Newton Abbot
Torre17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Torre (Sun 2022-10-02 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Torre
Torquay17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Torquay (Sun 2022-10-02 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Torquay
Paignton17:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Paignton (Sun 2022-10-02 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway17:01PaigntonExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Digby & Sowton departures
Paignton15:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Digby & Sowton (Sun 2022-10-02 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Paignton
Digby & Sowton17:0117:01
Newcourt17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Newcourt (Sun 2022-10-02 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Newcourt
Topsham17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Topsham (Sun 2022-10-02 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Topsham
Lympstone Village17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Lympstone Village (Sun 2022-10-02 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Lympstone Village
Exmouth17:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Exmouth (Sun 2022-10-02 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway17:14ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Digby & Sowton departures
Exmouth16:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Digby & Sowton (Sun 2022-10-02 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Exmouth
Digby & Sowton17:1317:14
Exeter Central17:2017:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Exeter Central (Sun 2022-10-02 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids17:2417:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2022-10-02 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter St Thomas17:3017:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Exeter St Thomas (Sun 2022-10-02 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Exeter St Thomas
Starcross17:4117:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Starcross (Sun 2022-10-02 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Starcross
Dawlish Warren17:4617:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Dawlish Warren (Sun 2022-10-02 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Dawlish Warren
Dawlish17:5017:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Dawlish (Sun 2022-10-02 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Dawlish
Teignmouth17:5517:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Teignmouth (Sun 2022-10-02 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Teignmouth
Newton Abbot18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Newton Abbot (Sun 2022-10-02 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Newton Abbot
Torre18:1118:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Torre (Sun 2022-10-02 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Torre
Torquay18:1418:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Torquay (Sun 2022-10-02 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Torquay
Paignton18:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Paignton (Sun 2022-10-02 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway17:30PaigntonExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Digby & Sowton departures
Paignton16:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Digby & Sowton (Sun 2022-10-02 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Paignton
Digby & Sowton17:2917:30
Newcourt17:3217:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Newcourt (Sun 2022-10-02 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Newcourt
Topsham17:3617:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Topsham (Sun 2022-10-02 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Topsham
Exton17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Exton (Sun 2022-10-02 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Exton
Lympstone Commando17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Lympstone Commando (Sun 2022-10-02 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Lympstone Commando
Lympstone Village17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Lympstone Village (Sun 2022-10-02 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Lympstone Village
Exmouth17:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Exmouth (Sun 2022-10-02 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway17:43ExmouthExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Digby & Sowton departures
Exmouth17:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Digby & Sowton (Sun 2022-10-02 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Exmouth
Digby & Sowton17:4317:43
Polsloe Bridge17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Polsloe Bridge (Sun 2022-10-02 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Polsloe Bridge
St James Park (Exeter)17:4917:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to St James Park (Exeter) (Sun 2022-10-02 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to St James Park (Exeter)
Exeter Central17:5217:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Exeter Central (Sun 2022-10-02 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids17:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2022-10-02 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 2nd October
Great Western Railway16:28Exeter St DavidsExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Digby & Sowton arrivals
Exeter St Davids16:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Digby & Sowton (Sun 2022-10-02 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central16:1916:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Digby & Sowton (Sun 2022-10-02 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Exeter Central
St James Park (Exeter)16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Digby & Sowton (Sun 2022-10-02 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from St James Park (Exeter)
Polsloe Bridge16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Digby & Sowton (Sun 2022-10-02 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Polsloe Bridge
Digby & Sowton16:2816:29
Exmouth16:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Exmouth (Sun 2022-10-02 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway16:42ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Digby & Sowton arrivals
Exmouth16:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Digby & Sowton (Sun 2022-10-02 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Exmouth
Lympstone Village16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Digby & Sowton (Sun 2022-10-02 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Lympstone Village
Lympstone Commando16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Digby & Sowton (Sun 2022-10-02 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Lympstone Commando
Exton16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Digby & Sowton (Sun 2022-10-02 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Exton
Topsham16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Digby & Sowton (Sun 2022-10-02 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Topsham
Newcourt16:3916:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Digby & Sowton (Sun 2022-10-02 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Newcourt
Digby & Sowton16:4216:43
Paignton17:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Paignton (Sun 2022-10-02 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway17:01PaigntonExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Digby & Sowton arrivals
Paignton15:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Digby & Sowton (Sun 2022-10-02 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Paignton
Torquay15:5515:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Digby & Sowton (Sun 2022-10-02 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Torquay
Torre15:5916:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Digby & Sowton (Sun 2022-10-02 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Torre
Newton Abbot16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Digby & Sowton (Sun 2022-10-02 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Newton Abbot
Teignmouth16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Digby & Sowton (Sun 2022-10-02 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Teignmouth
Dawlish16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Digby & Sowton (Sun 2022-10-02 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Dawlish
Dawlish Warren16:2616:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Digby & Sowton (Sun 2022-10-02 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Dawlish Warren
Starcross16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Digby & Sowton (Sun 2022-10-02 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Starcross
Exeter St Thomas16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Digby & Sowton (Sun 2022-10-02 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Exeter St Thomas
Exeter St Davids16:4816:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Digby & Sowton (Sun 2022-10-02 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central16:5416:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Digby & Sowton (Sun 2022-10-02 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Exeter Central
Digby & Sowton17:0117:01
Exmouth17:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Exmouth (Sun 2022-10-02 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway17:13ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Digby & Sowton arrivals
Exmouth16:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Digby & Sowton (Sun 2022-10-02 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Exmouth
Lympstone Village17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Digby & Sowton (Sun 2022-10-02 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Lympstone Village
Topsham17:0617:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Digby & Sowton (Sun 2022-10-02 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Topsham
Newcourt17:1017:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Digby & Sowton (Sun 2022-10-02 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Newcourt
Digby & Sowton17:1317:14
Paignton18:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Paignton (Sun 2022-10-02 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway17:29PaigntonExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Digby & Sowton arrivals
Paignton16:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Digby & Sowton (Sun 2022-10-02 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Paignton
Torquay16:1816:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Digby & Sowton (Sun 2022-10-02 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Torquay
Torre16:2216:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Digby & Sowton (Sun 2022-10-02 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Torre
Newton Abbot16:3216:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Digby & Sowton (Sun 2022-10-02 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Newton Abbot
Teignmouth16:3916:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Digby & Sowton (Sun 2022-10-02 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Teignmouth
Dawlish16:4416:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Digby & Sowton (Sun 2022-10-02 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Dawlish
Dawlish Warren16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Digby & Sowton (Sun 2022-10-02 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Dawlish Warren
Starcross16:5316:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Digby & Sowton (Sun 2022-10-02 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Starcross
Exeter St Thomas17:0517:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Digby & Sowton (Sun 2022-10-02 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Exeter St Thomas
Exeter St Davids17:1017:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Digby & Sowton (Sun 2022-10-02 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central17:2017:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Digby & Sowton (Sun 2022-10-02 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Exeter Central
St James Park (Exeter)17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Digby & Sowton (Sun 2022-10-02 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from St James Park (Exeter)
Polsloe Bridge17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Digby & Sowton (Sun 2022-10-02 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Polsloe Bridge
Digby & Sowton17:2917:30
Exmouth17:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Exmouth (Sun 2022-10-02 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway17:43ExmouthExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Digby & Sowton arrivals
Exmouth17:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Digby & Sowton (Sun 2022-10-02 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Exmouth
Lympstone Village17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Digby & Sowton (Sun 2022-10-02 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Lympstone Village
Lympstone Commando17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Digby & Sowton (Sun 2022-10-02 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Lympstone Commando
Exton17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Digby & Sowton (Sun 2022-10-02 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Exton
Topsham17:3517:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Digby & Sowton (Sun 2022-10-02 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Topsham
Newcourt17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Digby & Sowton (Sun 2022-10-02 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Newcourt
Digby & Sowton17:4317:43
Exeter St Davids17:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2022-10-02 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-30.

Map: Google
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 136
Exmouth to Exeter, Paignton, Okehampton and Barnstaple
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..