desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Deighton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Kirklees
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
HD2 1LX
Advertisement

Deighton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 9th August
First TransPennine Express09:172LeedsHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Deighton departures
Leeds08:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Deighton (Tue 2022-08-09 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton arrivals from Leeds
Deighton09:1709:17
Huddersfield09:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deighton to Huddersfield (Tue 2022-08-09 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express09:531HuddersfieldLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Deighton departures
Huddersfield09:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Deighton (Tue 2022-08-09 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton arrivals from Huddersfield
Deighton09:5209:53
Mirfield09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deighton to Mirfield (Tue 2022-08-09 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton departures to Mirfield
Ravensthorpe10:0010:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deighton to Ravensthorpe (Tue 2022-08-09 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton departures to Ravensthorpe
Dewsbury10:0410:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deighton to Dewsbury (Tue 2022-08-09 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton departures to Dewsbury
Batley10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deighton to Batley (Tue 2022-08-09 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton departures to Batley
Morley10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deighton to Morley (Tue 2022-08-09 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton departures to Morley
Cottingley10:2010:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deighton to Cottingley (Tue 2022-08-09 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton departures to Cottingley
Leeds10:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deighton to Leeds (Tue 2022-08-09 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express10:172LeedsHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Deighton departures
Leeds09:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Deighton (Tue 2022-08-09 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton arrivals from Leeds
Deighton10:1710:17
Huddersfield10:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deighton to Huddersfield (Tue 2022-08-09 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express10:531HuddersfieldLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Deighton departures
Huddersfield10:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Deighton (Tue 2022-08-09 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton arrivals from Huddersfield
Deighton10:5210:53
Mirfield10:5810:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deighton to Mirfield (Tue 2022-08-09 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton departures to Mirfield
Ravensthorpe11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deighton to Ravensthorpe (Tue 2022-08-09 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton departures to Ravensthorpe
Dewsbury11:0511:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deighton to Dewsbury (Tue 2022-08-09 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton departures to Dewsbury
Batley11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deighton to Batley (Tue 2022-08-09 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton departures to Batley
Morley11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deighton to Morley (Tue 2022-08-09 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton departures to Morley
Cottingley11:2011:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deighton to Cottingley (Tue 2022-08-09 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton departures to Cottingley
Leeds11:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deighton to Leeds (Tue 2022-08-09 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express11:172LeedsHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Deighton departures
Leeds10:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Deighton (Tue 2022-08-09 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton arrivals from Leeds
Deighton11:1711:17
Huddersfield11:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deighton to Huddersfield (Tue 2022-08-09 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express11:531HuddersfieldLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Deighton departures
Huddersfield11:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Deighton (Tue 2022-08-09 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton arrivals from Huddersfield
Deighton11:5211:53
Mirfield11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deighton to Mirfield (Tue 2022-08-09 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton departures to Mirfield
Ravensthorpe12:0012:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deighton to Ravensthorpe (Tue 2022-08-09 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton departures to Ravensthorpe
Dewsbury12:0412:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deighton to Dewsbury (Tue 2022-08-09 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton departures to Dewsbury
Batley12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deighton to Batley (Tue 2022-08-09 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton departures to Batley
Morley12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deighton to Morley (Tue 2022-08-09 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton departures to Morley
Cottingley12:2012:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deighton to Cottingley (Tue 2022-08-09 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton departures to Cottingley
Leeds12:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deighton to Leeds (Tue 2022-08-09 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 9th August
First TransPennine Express09:172LeedsHuddersfieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Deighton arrivals
Leeds08:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Deighton (Tue 2022-08-09 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton arrivals from Leeds
Cottingley08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Deighton (Tue 2022-08-09 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton arrivals from Cottingley
Morley08:5508:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Deighton (Tue 2022-08-09 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton arrivals from Morley
Batley09:0009:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Deighton (Tue 2022-08-09 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton arrivals from Batley
Dewsbury09:0309:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Deighton (Tue 2022-08-09 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton arrivals from Dewsbury
Ravensthorpe09:0609:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to Deighton (Tue 2022-08-09 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton arrivals from Ravensthorpe
Mirfield09:1009:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Deighton (Tue 2022-08-09 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton arrivals from Mirfield
Deighton09:1709:17
Huddersfield09:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deighton to Huddersfield (Tue 2022-08-09 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express09:521HuddersfieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Deighton arrivals
Huddersfield09:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Deighton (Tue 2022-08-09 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton arrivals from Huddersfield
Deighton09:5209:53
Leeds10:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deighton to Leeds (Tue 2022-08-09 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express10:172LeedsHuddersfieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Deighton arrivals
Leeds09:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Deighton (Tue 2022-08-09 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton arrivals from Leeds
Cottingley09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Deighton (Tue 2022-08-09 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton arrivals from Cottingley
Morley09:5509:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Deighton (Tue 2022-08-09 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton arrivals from Morley
Batley10:0010:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Deighton (Tue 2022-08-09 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton arrivals from Batley
Dewsbury10:0310:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Deighton (Tue 2022-08-09 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton arrivals from Dewsbury
Ravensthorpe10:0610:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to Deighton (Tue 2022-08-09 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton arrivals from Ravensthorpe
Mirfield10:1010:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Deighton (Tue 2022-08-09 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton arrivals from Mirfield
Deighton10:1710:17
Huddersfield10:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deighton to Huddersfield (Tue 2022-08-09 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express10:521HuddersfieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Deighton arrivals
Huddersfield10:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Deighton (Tue 2022-08-09 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton arrivals from Huddersfield
Deighton10:5210:53
Leeds11:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deighton to Leeds (Tue 2022-08-09 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express11:172LeedsHuddersfieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Deighton arrivals
Leeds10:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Deighton (Tue 2022-08-09 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton arrivals from Leeds
Cottingley10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Deighton (Tue 2022-08-09 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton arrivals from Cottingley
Morley10:5510:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Deighton (Tue 2022-08-09 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton arrivals from Morley
Batley11:0011:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Deighton (Tue 2022-08-09 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton arrivals from Batley
Dewsbury11:0311:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Deighton (Tue 2022-08-09 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton arrivals from Dewsbury
Ravensthorpe11:0611:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to Deighton (Tue 2022-08-09 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton arrivals from Ravensthorpe
Mirfield11:1011:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Deighton (Tue 2022-08-09 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton arrivals from Mirfield
Deighton11:1711:17
Huddersfield11:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deighton to Huddersfield (Tue 2022-08-09 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express11:521HuddersfieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Deighton arrivals
Huddersfield11:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Deighton (Tue 2022-08-09 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton arrivals from Huddersfield
Deighton11:5211:53
Leeds12:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deighton to Leeds (Tue 2022-08-09 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-08-05.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 031
Bradford and Halifax to Huddersfield, Wakefield, Castleford and Pontefract
Timetable 038
Leeds to Dewsbury, Huddersfield, Stalybridge and Manchester
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..