desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Deighton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Kirklees
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
HD2 1LX
Advertisement

Deighton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 29th January
Northern21:302CastlefordHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Deighton departures
Castleford20:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleford to Deighton (Wed 2020-01-29 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton arrivals from Castleford
Deighton21:3021:30
Huddersfield21:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deighton to Huddersfield (Wed 2020-01-29 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express21:551HuddersfieldLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Deighton departures
Huddersfield21:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Deighton (Wed 2020-01-29 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton arrivals from Huddersfield
Deighton21:5421:55
Mirfield21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deighton to Mirfield (Wed 2020-01-29 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton departures to Mirfield
Ravensthorpe22:0222:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deighton to Ravensthorpe (Wed 2020-01-29 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton departures to Ravensthorpe
Dewsbury22:0622:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deighton to Dewsbury (Wed 2020-01-29 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton departures to Dewsbury
Batley22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deighton to Batley (Wed 2020-01-29 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton departures to Batley
Morley22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deighton to Morley (Wed 2020-01-29 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton departures to Morley
Cottingley22:1922:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deighton to Cottingley (Wed 2020-01-29 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton departures to Cottingley
Leeds22:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deighton to Leeds (Wed 2020-01-29 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern22:071HuddersfieldCastlefordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Deighton departures
Huddersfield22:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Deighton (Wed 2020-01-29 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton arrivals from Huddersfield
Deighton22:0722:07
Mirfield22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deighton to Mirfield (Wed 2020-01-29 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton departures to Mirfield
Wakefield Kirkgate22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deighton to Wakefield Kirkgate (Wed 2020-01-29 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton departures to Wakefield Kirkgate
Normanton22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deighton to Normanton (Wed 2020-01-29 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton departures to Normanton
Castleford22:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deighton to Castleford (Wed 2020-01-29 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton departures to Castleford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express22:172LeedsHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Deighton departures
Leeds21:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Deighton (Wed 2020-01-29 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton arrivals from Leeds
Deighton22:1722:17
Huddersfield22:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deighton to Huddersfield (Wed 2020-01-29 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern22:302CastlefordHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Deighton departures
Castleford21:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleford to Deighton (Wed 2020-01-29 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton arrivals from Castleford
Deighton22:3022:30
Huddersfield22:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deighton to Huddersfield (Wed 2020-01-29 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express22:561HuddersfieldLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Deighton departures
Huddersfield22:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Deighton (Wed 2020-01-29 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton arrivals from Huddersfield
Deighton22:5522:56
Mirfield23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deighton to Mirfield (Wed 2020-01-29 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton departures to Mirfield
Ravensthorpe23:0323:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deighton to Ravensthorpe (Wed 2020-01-29 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton departures to Ravensthorpe
Dewsbury23:0723:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deighton to Dewsbury (Wed 2020-01-29 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton departures to Dewsbury
Batley23:1223:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deighton to Batley (Wed 2020-01-29 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton departures to Batley
Morley23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deighton to Morley (Wed 2020-01-29 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton departures to Morley
Cottingley23:2023:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deighton to Cottingley (Wed 2020-01-29 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton departures to Cottingley
Leeds23:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deighton to Leeds (Wed 2020-01-29 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 29th January
Northern21:302CastlefordHuddersfieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Deighton arrivals
Castleford20:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleford to Deighton (Wed 2020-01-29 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton arrivals from Castleford
Normanton21:0321:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normanton to Deighton (Wed 2020-01-29 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton arrivals from Normanton
Wakefield Kirkgate21:0921:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Deighton (Wed 2020-01-29 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton arrivals from Wakefield Kirkgate
Mirfield21:2321:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Deighton (Wed 2020-01-29 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton arrivals from Mirfield
Deighton21:3021:30
Huddersfield21:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deighton to Huddersfield (Wed 2020-01-29 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express21:541HuddersfieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Deighton arrivals
Huddersfield21:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Deighton (Wed 2020-01-29 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton arrivals from Huddersfield
Deighton21:5421:55
Leeds22:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deighton to Leeds (Wed 2020-01-29 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern22:071HuddersfieldCastlefordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Deighton arrivals
Huddersfield22:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Deighton (Wed 2020-01-29 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton arrivals from Huddersfield
Deighton22:0722:07
Castleford22:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deighton to Castleford (Wed 2020-01-29 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton departures to Castleford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express22:172LeedsHuddersfieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Deighton arrivals
Leeds21:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Deighton (Wed 2020-01-29 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton arrivals from Leeds
Cottingley21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Deighton (Wed 2020-01-29 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton arrivals from Cottingley
Morley21:5521:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Deighton (Wed 2020-01-29 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton arrivals from Morley
Batley22:0022:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Deighton (Wed 2020-01-29 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton arrivals from Batley
Dewsbury22:0322:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Deighton (Wed 2020-01-29 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton arrivals from Dewsbury
Ravensthorpe22:0622:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to Deighton (Wed 2020-01-29 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton arrivals from Ravensthorpe
Mirfield22:1022:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Deighton (Wed 2020-01-29 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton arrivals from Mirfield
Deighton22:1722:17
Huddersfield22:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deighton to Huddersfield (Wed 2020-01-29 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern22:302CastlefordHuddersfieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Deighton arrivals
Castleford21:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleford to Deighton (Wed 2020-01-29 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton arrivals from Castleford
Normanton22:0322:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normanton to Deighton (Wed 2020-01-29 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton arrivals from Normanton
Wakefield Kirkgate22:0922:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Deighton (Wed 2020-01-29 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton arrivals from Wakefield Kirkgate
Mirfield22:2322:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Deighton (Wed 2020-01-29 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton arrivals from Mirfield
Deighton22:3022:30
Huddersfield22:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deighton to Huddersfield (Wed 2020-01-29 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express22:551HuddersfieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Deighton arrivals
Huddersfield22:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Deighton (Wed 2020-01-29 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton arrivals from Huddersfield
Deighton22:5522:56
Leeds23:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deighton to Leeds (Wed 2020-01-29 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-24.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..