desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Deighton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Kirklees
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
HD2 1LX
Advertisement

Deighton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 23rd July
First TransPennine Express21:242LeedsHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Deighton departures
Leeds20:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Deighton (Tue 2019-07-23 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton arrivals from Leeds
Deighton21:2421:24
Huddersfield21:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deighton to Huddersfield (Tue 2019-07-23 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern21:292CastlefordHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Deighton departures
Castleford20:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleford to Deighton (Tue 2019-07-23 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton arrivals from Castleford
Deighton21:2921:29
Huddersfield21:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deighton to Huddersfield (Tue 2019-07-23 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express21:521HuddersfieldLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Deighton departures
Huddersfield21:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Deighton (Tue 2019-07-23 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton arrivals from Huddersfield
Deighton21:5121:52
Mirfield21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deighton to Mirfield (Tue 2019-07-23 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton departures to Mirfield
Ravensthorpe21:5922:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deighton to Ravensthorpe (Tue 2019-07-23 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton departures to Ravensthorpe
Dewsbury22:0322:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deighton to Dewsbury (Tue 2019-07-23 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton departures to Dewsbury
Batley22:1322:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deighton to Batley (Tue 2019-07-23 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton departures to Batley
Morley22:1822:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deighton to Morley (Tue 2019-07-23 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton departures to Morley
Cottingley22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deighton to Cottingley (Tue 2019-07-23 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton departures to Cottingley
Leeds22:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deighton to Leeds (Tue 2019-07-23 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern22:121HuddersfieldCastlefordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Deighton departures
Huddersfield22:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Deighton (Tue 2019-07-23 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton arrivals from Huddersfield
Deighton22:1222:12
Mirfield22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deighton to Mirfield (Tue 2019-07-23 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton departures to Mirfield
Wakefield Kirkgate22:3122:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deighton to Wakefield Kirkgate (Tue 2019-07-23 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton departures to Wakefield Kirkgate
Normanton22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deighton to Normanton (Tue 2019-07-23 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton departures to Normanton
Castleford22:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deighton to Castleford (Tue 2019-07-23 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton departures to Castleford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express22:242LeedsHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Deighton departures
Leeds21:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Deighton (Tue 2019-07-23 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton arrivals from Leeds
Deighton22:2422:24
Huddersfield22:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deighton to Huddersfield (Tue 2019-07-23 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern22:292CastlefordHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Deighton departures
Castleford21:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleford to Deighton (Tue 2019-07-23 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton arrivals from Castleford
Deighton22:2922:29
Huddersfield22:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deighton to Huddersfield (Tue 2019-07-23 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 23rd July
First TransPennine Express21:242LeedsHuddersfieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Deighton arrivals
Leeds20:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Deighton (Tue 2019-07-23 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton arrivals from Leeds
Cottingley20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Deighton (Tue 2019-07-23 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton arrivals from Cottingley
Morley21:0121:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Deighton (Tue 2019-07-23 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton arrivals from Morley
Batley21:0621:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Deighton (Tue 2019-07-23 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton arrivals from Batley
Dewsbury21:0921:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Deighton (Tue 2019-07-23 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton arrivals from Dewsbury
Ravensthorpe21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to Deighton (Tue 2019-07-23 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton arrivals from Ravensthorpe
Mirfield21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Deighton (Tue 2019-07-23 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton arrivals from Mirfield
Deighton21:2421:24
Huddersfield21:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deighton to Huddersfield (Tue 2019-07-23 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern21:292CastlefordHuddersfieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Deighton arrivals
Castleford20:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleford to Deighton (Tue 2019-07-23 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton arrivals from Castleford
Normanton21:0121:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normanton to Deighton (Tue 2019-07-23 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton arrivals from Normanton
Wakefield Kirkgate21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Deighton (Tue 2019-07-23 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton arrivals from Wakefield Kirkgate
Mirfield21:2221:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Deighton (Tue 2019-07-23 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton arrivals from Mirfield
Deighton21:2921:29
Huddersfield21:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deighton to Huddersfield (Tue 2019-07-23 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express21:511HuddersfieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Deighton arrivals
Huddersfield21:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Deighton (Tue 2019-07-23 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton arrivals from Huddersfield
Deighton21:5121:52
Leeds22:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deighton to Leeds (Tue 2019-07-23 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern22:121HuddersfieldCastlefordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Deighton arrivals
Huddersfield22:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Deighton (Tue 2019-07-23 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton arrivals from Huddersfield
Deighton22:1222:12
Castleford22:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deighton to Castleford (Tue 2019-07-23 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton departures to Castleford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express22:242LeedsHuddersfieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Deighton arrivals
Leeds21:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Deighton (Tue 2019-07-23 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton arrivals from Leeds
Cottingley21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Deighton (Tue 2019-07-23 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton arrivals from Cottingley
Morley22:0122:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Deighton (Tue 2019-07-23 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton arrivals from Morley
Batley22:0622:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Deighton (Tue 2019-07-23 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton arrivals from Batley
Dewsbury22:0922:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Deighton (Tue 2019-07-23 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton arrivals from Dewsbury
Ravensthorpe22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to Deighton (Tue 2019-07-23 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton arrivals from Ravensthorpe
Mirfield22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Deighton (Tue 2019-07-23 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton arrivals from Mirfield
Deighton22:2422:24
Huddersfield22:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deighton to Huddersfield (Tue 2019-07-23 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern22:292CastlefordHuddersfieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Deighton arrivals
Castleford21:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleford to Deighton (Tue 2019-07-23 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton arrivals from Castleford
Normanton22:0122:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normanton to Deighton (Tue 2019-07-23 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton arrivals from Normanton
Wakefield Kirkgate22:0822:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Deighton (Tue 2019-07-23 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton arrivals from Wakefield Kirkgate
Mirfield22:2222:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Deighton (Tue 2019-07-23 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton arrivals from Mirfield
Deighton22:2922:29
Huddersfield22:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deighton to Huddersfield (Tue 2019-07-23 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-07-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..