desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Deighton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Kirklees
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
HD2 1LX
Advertisement

Deighton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 20th January
First TransPennine Express15:531HuddersfieldLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Deighton departures
Huddersfield15:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Deighton (Sun 2019-01-20 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton arrivals from Huddersfield
Deighton15:5215:53
Mirfield15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deighton to Mirfield (Sun 2019-01-20 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton departures to Mirfield
Ravensthorpe16:0016:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deighton to Ravensthorpe (Sun 2019-01-20 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton departures to Ravensthorpe
Dewsbury16:0416:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deighton to Dewsbury (Sun 2019-01-20 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton departures to Dewsbury
Batley16:1316:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deighton to Batley (Sun 2019-01-20 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton departures to Batley
Morley16:1816:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deighton to Morley (Sun 2019-01-20 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton departures to Morley
Cottingley16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deighton to Cottingley (Sun 2019-01-20 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton departures to Cottingley
Leeds16:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deighton to Leeds (Sun 2019-01-20 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express16:252LeedsHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Deighton departures
Leeds15:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Deighton (Sun 2019-01-20 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton arrivals from Leeds
Deighton16:2516:25
Huddersfield16:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deighton to Huddersfield (Sun 2019-01-20 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express16:531HuddersfieldLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Deighton departures
Huddersfield16:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Deighton (Sun 2019-01-20 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton arrivals from Huddersfield
Deighton16:5216:53
Mirfield16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deighton to Mirfield (Sun 2019-01-20 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton departures to Mirfield
Ravensthorpe17:0017:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deighton to Ravensthorpe (Sun 2019-01-20 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton departures to Ravensthorpe
Dewsbury17:0417:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deighton to Dewsbury (Sun 2019-01-20 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton departures to Dewsbury
Batley17:1317:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deighton to Batley (Sun 2019-01-20 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton departures to Batley
Morley17:1817:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deighton to Morley (Sun 2019-01-20 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton departures to Morley
Cottingley17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deighton to Cottingley (Sun 2019-01-20 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton departures to Cottingley
Leeds17:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deighton to Leeds (Sun 2019-01-20 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express17:252LeedsHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Deighton departures
Leeds16:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Deighton (Sun 2019-01-20 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton arrivals from Leeds
Deighton17:2517:25
Huddersfield17:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deighton to Huddersfield (Sun 2019-01-20 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express17:521HuddersfieldLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Deighton departures
Huddersfield17:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Deighton (Sun 2019-01-20 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton arrivals from Huddersfield
Deighton17:5217:52
Mirfield17:5617:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deighton to Mirfield (Sun 2019-01-20 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton departures to Mirfield
Ravensthorpe18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deighton to Ravensthorpe (Sun 2019-01-20 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton departures to Ravensthorpe
Dewsbury18:0318:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deighton to Dewsbury (Sun 2019-01-20 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton departures to Dewsbury
Batley18:1318:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deighton to Batley (Sun 2019-01-20 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton departures to Batley
Morley18:1818:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deighton to Morley (Sun 2019-01-20 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton departures to Morley
Cottingley18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deighton to Cottingley (Sun 2019-01-20 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton departures to Cottingley
Leeds18:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deighton to Leeds (Sun 2019-01-20 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express18:252LeedsHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Deighton departures
Leeds17:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Deighton (Sun 2019-01-20 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton arrivals from Leeds
Deighton18:2518:25
Huddersfield18:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deighton to Huddersfield (Sun 2019-01-20 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 20th January
First TransPennine Express15:521HuddersfieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Deighton arrivals
Huddersfield15:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Deighton (Sun 2019-01-20 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton arrivals from Huddersfield
Deighton15:5215:53
Leeds16:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deighton to Leeds (Sun 2019-01-20 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express16:252LeedsHuddersfieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Deighton arrivals
Leeds15:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Deighton (Sun 2019-01-20 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton arrivals from Leeds
Cottingley15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Deighton (Sun 2019-01-20 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton arrivals from Cottingley
Morley16:0116:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Deighton (Sun 2019-01-20 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton arrivals from Morley
Batley16:0616:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Deighton (Sun 2019-01-20 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton arrivals from Batley
Dewsbury16:0916:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Deighton (Sun 2019-01-20 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton arrivals from Dewsbury
Ravensthorpe16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to Deighton (Sun 2019-01-20 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton arrivals from Ravensthorpe
Mirfield16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Deighton (Sun 2019-01-20 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton arrivals from Mirfield
Deighton16:2516:25
Huddersfield16:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deighton to Huddersfield (Sun 2019-01-20 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express16:521HuddersfieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Deighton arrivals
Huddersfield16:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Deighton (Sun 2019-01-20 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton arrivals from Huddersfield
Deighton16:5216:53
Leeds17:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deighton to Leeds (Sun 2019-01-20 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express17:252LeedsHuddersfieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Deighton arrivals
Leeds16:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Deighton (Sun 2019-01-20 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton arrivals from Leeds
Cottingley16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Deighton (Sun 2019-01-20 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton arrivals from Cottingley
Morley17:0117:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Deighton (Sun 2019-01-20 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton arrivals from Morley
Batley17:0617:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Deighton (Sun 2019-01-20 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton arrivals from Batley
Dewsbury17:0917:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Deighton (Sun 2019-01-20 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton arrivals from Dewsbury
Ravensthorpe17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to Deighton (Sun 2019-01-20 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton arrivals from Ravensthorpe
Mirfield17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Deighton (Sun 2019-01-20 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton arrivals from Mirfield
Deighton17:2517:25
Huddersfield17:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deighton to Huddersfield (Sun 2019-01-20 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express17:521HuddersfieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Deighton arrivals
Huddersfield17:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Deighton (Sun 2019-01-20 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton arrivals from Huddersfield
Deighton17:5217:52
Leeds18:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deighton to Leeds (Sun 2019-01-20 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express18:252LeedsHuddersfieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Deighton arrivals
Leeds17:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Deighton (Sun 2019-01-20 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton arrivals from Leeds
Cottingley17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Deighton (Sun 2019-01-20 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton arrivals from Cottingley
Morley18:0118:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Deighton (Sun 2019-01-20 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton arrivals from Morley
Batley18:0618:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Deighton (Sun 2019-01-20 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton arrivals from Batley
Dewsbury18:0918:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Deighton (Sun 2019-01-20 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton arrivals from Dewsbury
Ravensthorpe18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to Deighton (Sun 2019-01-20 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton arrivals from Ravensthorpe
Mirfield18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Deighton (Sun 2019-01-20 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton arrivals from Mirfield
Deighton18:2518:25
Huddersfield18:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deighton to Huddersfield (Sun 2019-01-20 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-01-11.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..