desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Deighton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Kirklees
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
HD2 1LX
Advertisement

Deighton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st November
Northern20:421HuddersfieldWakefield KirkgateCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Deighton departures
Huddersfield20:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Deighton (Wed 2018-11-21 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton arrivals from Huddersfield
Deighton20:4220:42
Mirfield20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deighton to Mirfield (Wed 2018-11-21 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton departures to Mirfield
Wakefield Kirkgate21:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deighton to Wakefield Kirkgate (Wed 2018-11-21 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton departures to Wakefield Kirkgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express20:551Manchester PiccadillyLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Deighton departures
Manchester Piccadilly20:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Deighton (Wed 2018-11-21 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Deighton20:5520:55
Mirfield20:5921:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deighton to Mirfield (Wed 2018-11-21 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton departures to Mirfield
Ravensthorpe21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deighton to Ravensthorpe (Wed 2018-11-21 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton departures to Ravensthorpe
Dewsbury21:0621:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deighton to Dewsbury (Wed 2018-11-21 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton departures to Dewsbury
Batley21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deighton to Batley (Wed 2018-11-21 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton departures to Batley
Morley21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deighton to Morley (Wed 2018-11-21 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton departures to Morley
Leeds21:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deighton to Leeds (Wed 2018-11-21 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express21:232LeedsManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Deighton departures
Leeds20:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Deighton (Wed 2018-11-21 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton arrivals from Leeds
Deighton21:2321:23
Huddersfield21:2721:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deighton to Huddersfield (Wed 2018-11-21 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton departures to Huddersfield
Marsden (Yorks)21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deighton to Marsden (Yorks) (Wed 2018-11-21 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton departures to Marsden (Yorks)
Greenfield21:4421:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deighton to Greenfield (Wed 2018-11-21 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton departures to Greenfield
Stalybridge21:5121:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deighton to Stalybridge (Wed 2018-11-21 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton departures to Stalybridge
Manchester Piccadilly22:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deighton to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2018-11-21 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern21:292Wakefield KirkgateHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Deighton departures
Wakefield Kirkgate21:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Deighton (Wed 2018-11-21 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton arrivals from Wakefield Kirkgate
Deighton21:2921:29
Huddersfield21:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deighton to Huddersfield (Wed 2018-11-21 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:421HuddersfieldWakefield KirkgateCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Deighton departures
Huddersfield21:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Deighton (Wed 2018-11-21 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton arrivals from Huddersfield
Deighton21:4221:42
Mirfield21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deighton to Mirfield (Wed 2018-11-21 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton departures to Mirfield
Wakefield Kirkgate22:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deighton to Wakefield Kirkgate (Wed 2018-11-21 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton departures to Wakefield Kirkgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express21:571Manchester PiccadillyLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Deighton departures
Manchester Piccadilly21:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Deighton (Wed 2018-11-21 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Deighton21:5721:57
Mirfield22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deighton to Mirfield (Wed 2018-11-21 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton departures to Mirfield
Ravensthorpe22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deighton to Ravensthorpe (Wed 2018-11-21 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton departures to Ravensthorpe
Dewsbury22:0722:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deighton to Dewsbury (Wed 2018-11-21 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton departures to Dewsbury
Batley22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deighton to Batley (Wed 2018-11-21 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton departures to Batley
Morley22:1722:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deighton to Morley (Wed 2018-11-21 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton departures to Morley
Leeds22:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deighton to Leeds (Wed 2018-11-21 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st November
Northern20:421HuddersfieldWakefield KirkgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Deighton arrivals
Huddersfield20:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Deighton (Wed 2018-11-21 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton arrivals from Huddersfield
Deighton20:4220:42
Wakefield Kirkgate21:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deighton to Wakefield Kirkgate (Wed 2018-11-21 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton departures to Wakefield Kirkgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express20:551Manchester PiccadillyLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Deighton arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly20:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Deighton (Wed 2018-11-21 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stalybridge20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Deighton (Wed 2018-11-21 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton arrivals from Stalybridge
Greenfield20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfield to Deighton (Wed 2018-11-21 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton arrivals from Greenfield
Marsden (Yorks)20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marsden (Yorks) to Deighton (Wed 2018-11-21 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton arrivals from Marsden (Yorks)
Huddersfield20:5120:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Deighton (Wed 2018-11-21 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton arrivals from Huddersfield
Deighton20:5520:55
Leeds21:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deighton to Leeds (Wed 2018-11-21 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express21:232LeedsManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Deighton arrivals
Leeds20:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Deighton (Wed 2018-11-21 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton arrivals from Leeds
Morley20:5921:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Deighton (Wed 2018-11-21 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton arrivals from Morley
Batley21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Deighton (Wed 2018-11-21 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton arrivals from Batley
Dewsbury21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Deighton (Wed 2018-11-21 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton arrivals from Dewsbury
Ravensthorpe21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to Deighton (Wed 2018-11-21 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton arrivals from Ravensthorpe
Mirfield21:1321:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Deighton (Wed 2018-11-21 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton arrivals from Mirfield
Deighton21:2321:23
Manchester Piccadilly22:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deighton to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2018-11-21 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern21:292Wakefield KirkgateHuddersfieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Deighton arrivals
Wakefield Kirkgate21:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Deighton (Wed 2018-11-21 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton arrivals from Wakefield Kirkgate
Mirfield21:2221:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Deighton (Wed 2018-11-21 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton arrivals from Mirfield
Deighton21:2921:29
Huddersfield21:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deighton to Huddersfield (Wed 2018-11-21 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:421HuddersfieldWakefield KirkgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Deighton arrivals
Huddersfield21:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Deighton (Wed 2018-11-21 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton arrivals from Huddersfield
Deighton21:4221:42
Wakefield Kirkgate22:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deighton to Wakefield Kirkgate (Wed 2018-11-21 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton departures to Wakefield Kirkgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express21:571Manchester PiccadillyLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Deighton arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly21:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Deighton (Wed 2018-11-21 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stalybridge21:3121:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Deighton (Wed 2018-11-21 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton arrivals from Stalybridge
Greenfield21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfield to Deighton (Wed 2018-11-21 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton arrivals from Greenfield
Marsden (Yorks)21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marsden (Yorks) to Deighton (Wed 2018-11-21 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton arrivals from Marsden (Yorks)
Huddersfield21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Deighton (Wed 2018-11-21 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton arrivals from Huddersfield
Deighton21:5721:57
Leeds22:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deighton to Leeds (Wed 2018-11-21 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..