desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Deighton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Kirklees
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
HD2 1LX
Advertisement

Deighton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 1st April
First TransPennine Express22:212HullManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Deighton departures
Hull20:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Deighton (Wed 2020-04-01 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton arrivals from Hull
Deighton22:2022:21
Huddersfield22:2422:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deighton to Huddersfield (Wed 2020-04-01 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton departures to Huddersfield
Slaithwaite22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deighton to Slaithwaite (Wed 2020-04-01 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton departures to Slaithwaite
Marsden (Yorks)22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deighton to Marsden (Yorks) (Wed 2020-04-01 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton departures to Marsden (Yorks)
Greenfield22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deighton to Greenfield (Wed 2020-04-01 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton departures to Greenfield
Mossley (Manchester)22:4922:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deighton to Mossley (Manchester) (Wed 2020-04-01 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton departures to Mossley (Manchester)
Stalybridge22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deighton to Stalybridge (Wed 2020-04-01 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton departures to Stalybridge
Manchester Piccadilly23:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deighton to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2020-04-01 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express22:561Manchester PiccadillyYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Deighton departures
Manchester Piccadilly22:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Deighton (Wed 2020-04-01 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Deighton22:5522:56
Mirfield23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deighton to Mirfield (Wed 2020-04-01 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton departures to Mirfield
Ravensthorpe23:0323:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deighton to Ravensthorpe (Wed 2020-04-01 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton departures to Ravensthorpe
Dewsbury23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deighton to Dewsbury (Wed 2020-04-01 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton departures to Dewsbury
Batley23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deighton to Batley (Wed 2020-04-01 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton departures to Batley
Morley23:1523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deighton to Morley (Wed 2020-04-01 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton departures to Morley
Cottingley23:1823:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deighton to Cottingley (Wed 2020-04-01 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton departures to Cottingley
Leeds23:2623:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deighton to Leeds (Wed 2020-04-01 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton departures to Leeds
York00:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deighton to York (Wed 2020-04-01 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thursday, 2nd April
First TransPennine Express06:021Manchester PiccadillyHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Deighton departures
Manchester Piccadilly05:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Deighton (Thu 2020-04-02 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Deighton06:0206:02
Mirfield06:0606:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deighton to Mirfield (Thu 2020-04-02 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton departures to Mirfield
Ravensthorpe06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deighton to Ravensthorpe (Thu 2020-04-02 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton departures to Ravensthorpe
Dewsbury06:1306:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deighton to Dewsbury (Thu 2020-04-02 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton departures to Dewsbury
Batley06:1606:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deighton to Batley (Thu 2020-04-02 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton departures to Batley
Morley06:2106:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deighton to Morley (Thu 2020-04-02 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton departures to Morley
Cottingley06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deighton to Cottingley (Thu 2020-04-02 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton departures to Cottingley
Leeds06:3306:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deighton to Leeds (Thu 2020-04-02 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton departures to Leeds
Garforth06:4506:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deighton to Garforth (Thu 2020-04-02 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton departures to Garforth
South Milford06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deighton to South Milford (Thu 2020-04-02 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton departures to South Milford
Selby07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deighton to Selby (Thu 2020-04-02 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton departures to Selby
Brough07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deighton to Brough (Thu 2020-04-02 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton departures to Brough
Hull07:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deighton to Hull (Thu 2020-04-02 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton departures to Hull
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 1st April
First TransPennine Express22:202HullManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Deighton arrivals
Hull20:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Deighton (Wed 2020-04-01 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton arrivals from Hull
Brough20:5120:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Deighton (Wed 2020-04-01 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton arrivals from Brough
Selby21:1121:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to Deighton (Wed 2020-04-01 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton arrivals from Selby
South Milford21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Milford to Deighton (Wed 2020-04-01 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton arrivals from South Milford
Leeds21:3621:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Deighton (Wed 2020-04-01 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton arrivals from Leeds
Cottingley21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Deighton (Wed 2020-04-01 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton arrivals from Cottingley
Morley21:5521:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Deighton (Wed 2020-04-01 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton arrivals from Morley
Batley22:0022:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Deighton (Wed 2020-04-01 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton arrivals from Batley
Dewsbury22:0322:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Deighton (Wed 2020-04-01 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton arrivals from Dewsbury
Ravensthorpe22:0622:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to Deighton (Wed 2020-04-01 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton arrivals from Ravensthorpe
Mirfield22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Deighton (Wed 2020-04-01 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton arrivals from Mirfield
Deighton22:2022:21
Manchester Piccadilly23:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deighton to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2020-04-01 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express22:551Manchester PiccadillyYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Deighton arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly22:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Deighton (Wed 2020-04-01 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stalybridge22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Deighton (Wed 2020-04-01 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton arrivals from Stalybridge
Marsden (Yorks)22:4122:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marsden (Yorks) to Deighton (Wed 2020-04-01 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton arrivals from Marsden (Yorks)
Slaithwaite22:4522:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slaithwaite to Deighton (Wed 2020-04-01 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton arrivals from Slaithwaite
Huddersfield22:5122:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Deighton (Wed 2020-04-01 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton arrivals from Huddersfield
Deighton22:5522:56
York00:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deighton to York (Wed 2020-04-01 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thursday, 2nd April
First TransPennine Express06:021Manchester PiccadillyHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Deighton arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly05:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Deighton (Thu 2020-04-02 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stalybridge05:3505:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Deighton (Thu 2020-04-02 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton arrivals from Stalybridge
Marsden (Yorks)05:4705:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marsden (Yorks) to Deighton (Thu 2020-04-02 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton arrivals from Marsden (Yorks)
Slaithwaite05:5105:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slaithwaite to Deighton (Thu 2020-04-02 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton arrivals from Slaithwaite
Huddersfield05:5705:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Deighton (Thu 2020-04-02 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton arrivals from Huddersfield
Deighton06:0206:02
Hull07:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deighton to Hull (Thu 2020-04-02 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton departures to Hull
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-03-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..