desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Deighton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Kirklees
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
HD2 1LX
Advertisement

Deighton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 19th July
First TransPennine Express07:232LeedsManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Deighton departures
Leeds06:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Deighton (Thu 2018-07-19 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton arrivals from Leeds
Deighton07:2307:23
Huddersfield07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deighton to Huddersfield (Thu 2018-07-19 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton departures to Huddersfield
Marsden (Yorks)07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deighton to Marsden (Yorks) (Thu 2018-07-19 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton departures to Marsden (Yorks)
Greenfield07:4307:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deighton to Greenfield (Thu 2018-07-19 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton departures to Greenfield
Mossley (Manchester)07:4707:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deighton to Mossley (Manchester) (Thu 2018-07-19 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton departures to Mossley (Manchester)
Stalybridge07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deighton to Stalybridge (Thu 2018-07-19 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton departures to Stalybridge
Manchester Piccadilly08:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deighton to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2018-07-19 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern07:292Wakefield KirkgateHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Deighton departures
Wakefield Kirkgate07:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Deighton (Thu 2018-07-19 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton arrivals from Wakefield Kirkgate
Deighton07:2907:29
Huddersfield07:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deighton to Huddersfield (Thu 2018-07-19 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:421HuddersfieldWakefield KirkgateCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Deighton departures
Huddersfield07:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Deighton (Thu 2018-07-19 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton arrivals from Huddersfield
Deighton07:4207:42
Mirfield07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deighton to Mirfield (Thu 2018-07-19 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton departures to Mirfield
Wakefield Kirkgate08:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deighton to Wakefield Kirkgate (Thu 2018-07-19 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton departures to Wakefield Kirkgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express07:551Manchester PiccadillyLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Deighton departures
Manchester Piccadilly07:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Deighton (Thu 2018-07-19 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Deighton07:5507:55
Mirfield07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deighton to Mirfield (Thu 2018-07-19 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton departures to Mirfield
Ravensthorpe08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deighton to Ravensthorpe (Thu 2018-07-19 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton departures to Ravensthorpe
Dewsbury08:0608:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deighton to Dewsbury (Thu 2018-07-19 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton departures to Dewsbury
Batley08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deighton to Batley (Thu 2018-07-19 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton departures to Batley
Morley08:1708:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deighton to Morley (Thu 2018-07-19 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton departures to Morley
Cottingley08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deighton to Cottingley (Thu 2018-07-19 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton departures to Cottingley
Leeds08:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deighton to Leeds (Thu 2018-07-19 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express08:232LeedsManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Deighton departures
Leeds07:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Deighton (Thu 2018-07-19 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton arrivals from Leeds
Deighton08:2308:23
Huddersfield08:2708:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deighton to Huddersfield (Thu 2018-07-19 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton departures to Huddersfield
Marsden (Yorks)08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deighton to Marsden (Yorks) (Thu 2018-07-19 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton departures to Marsden (Yorks)
Greenfield08:4308:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deighton to Greenfield (Thu 2018-07-19 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton departures to Greenfield
Mossley (Manchester)08:4708:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deighton to Mossley (Manchester) (Thu 2018-07-19 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton departures to Mossley (Manchester)
Stalybridge08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deighton to Stalybridge (Thu 2018-07-19 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton departures to Stalybridge
Manchester Piccadilly09:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deighton to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2018-07-19 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern08:312Wakefield KirkgateHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Deighton departures
Wakefield Kirkgate08:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Deighton (Thu 2018-07-19 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton arrivals from Wakefield Kirkgate
Deighton08:3108:31
Huddersfield08:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deighton to Huddersfield (Thu 2018-07-19 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 19th July
First TransPennine Express07:232LeedsManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Deighton arrivals
Leeds06:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Deighton (Thu 2018-07-19 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton arrivals from Leeds
Morley06:5907:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Deighton (Thu 2018-07-19 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton arrivals from Morley
Batley07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Deighton (Thu 2018-07-19 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton arrivals from Batley
Dewsbury07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Deighton (Thu 2018-07-19 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton arrivals from Dewsbury
Ravensthorpe07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to Deighton (Thu 2018-07-19 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton arrivals from Ravensthorpe
Mirfield07:1307:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Deighton (Thu 2018-07-19 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton arrivals from Mirfield
Deighton07:2307:23
Manchester Piccadilly08:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deighton to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2018-07-19 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern07:292Wakefield KirkgateHuddersfieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Deighton arrivals
Wakefield Kirkgate07:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Deighton (Thu 2018-07-19 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton arrivals from Wakefield Kirkgate
Mirfield07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Deighton (Thu 2018-07-19 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton arrivals from Mirfield
Deighton07:2907:29
Huddersfield07:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deighton to Huddersfield (Thu 2018-07-19 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:421HuddersfieldWakefield KirkgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Deighton arrivals
Huddersfield07:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Deighton (Thu 2018-07-19 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton arrivals from Huddersfield
Deighton07:4207:42
Wakefield Kirkgate08:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deighton to Wakefield Kirkgate (Thu 2018-07-19 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton departures to Wakefield Kirkgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express07:551Manchester PiccadillyLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Deighton arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly07:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Deighton (Thu 2018-07-19 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stalybridge07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Deighton (Thu 2018-07-19 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton arrivals from Stalybridge
Greenfield07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfield to Deighton (Thu 2018-07-19 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton arrivals from Greenfield
Marsden (Yorks)07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marsden (Yorks) to Deighton (Thu 2018-07-19 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton arrivals from Marsden (Yorks)
Huddersfield07:5107:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Deighton (Thu 2018-07-19 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton arrivals from Huddersfield
Deighton07:5507:55
Leeds08:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deighton to Leeds (Thu 2018-07-19 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express08:232LeedsManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Deighton arrivals
Leeds07:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Deighton (Thu 2018-07-19 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton arrivals from Leeds
Morley07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Deighton (Thu 2018-07-19 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton arrivals from Morley
Batley08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Deighton (Thu 2018-07-19 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton arrivals from Batley
Dewsbury08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Deighton (Thu 2018-07-19 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton arrivals from Dewsbury
Ravensthorpe08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to Deighton (Thu 2018-07-19 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton arrivals from Ravensthorpe
Mirfield08:1308:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Deighton (Thu 2018-07-19 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton arrivals from Mirfield
Deighton08:2308:23
Manchester Piccadilly09:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deighton to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2018-07-19 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern08:312Wakefield KirkgateHuddersfieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Deighton arrivals
Wakefield Kirkgate08:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Deighton (Thu 2018-07-19 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton arrivals from Wakefield Kirkgate
Mirfield08:2408:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Deighton (Thu 2018-07-19 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton arrivals from Mirfield
Deighton08:3108:31
Huddersfield08:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deighton to Huddersfield (Thu 2018-07-19 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-07-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..