desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Deighton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Kirklees
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
HD2 1LX
Advertisement

Deighton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 11th July
Northern16:071HuddersfieldCastlefordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Deighton departures
Huddersfield16:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Deighton (Sat 2020-07-11 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton arrivals from Huddersfield
Deighton16:0716:07
Mirfield16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deighton to Mirfield (Sat 2020-07-11 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton departures to Mirfield
Wakefield Kirkgate16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deighton to Wakefield Kirkgate (Sat 2020-07-11 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton departures to Wakefield Kirkgate
Normanton16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deighton to Normanton (Sat 2020-07-11 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton departures to Normanton
Castleford16:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deighton to Castleford (Sat 2020-07-11 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton departures to Castleford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express16:152LeedsHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Deighton departures
Leeds15:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Deighton (Sat 2020-07-11 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton arrivals from Leeds
Deighton16:1516:15
Huddersfield16:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deighton to Huddersfield (Sat 2020-07-11 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express16:541HuddersfieldLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Deighton departures
Huddersfield16:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Deighton (Sat 2020-07-11 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton arrivals from Huddersfield
Deighton16:5416:54
Mirfield16:5816:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deighton to Mirfield (Sat 2020-07-11 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton departures to Mirfield
Ravensthorpe17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deighton to Ravensthorpe (Sat 2020-07-11 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton departures to Ravensthorpe
Dewsbury17:0517:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deighton to Dewsbury (Sat 2020-07-11 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton departures to Dewsbury
Batley17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deighton to Batley (Sat 2020-07-11 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton departures to Batley
Morley17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deighton to Morley (Sat 2020-07-11 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton departures to Morley
Cottingley17:2017:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deighton to Cottingley (Sat 2020-07-11 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton departures to Cottingley
Leeds17:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deighton to Leeds (Sat 2020-07-11 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express17:172LeedsHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Deighton departures
Leeds16:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Deighton (Sat 2020-07-11 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton arrivals from Leeds
Deighton17:1717:17
Huddersfield17:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deighton to Huddersfield (Sat 2020-07-11 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern17:302CastlefordHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Deighton departures
Castleford16:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleford to Deighton (Sat 2020-07-11 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton arrivals from Castleford
Deighton17:3017:30
Huddersfield17:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deighton to Huddersfield (Sat 2020-07-11 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 11th July
Northern16:071HuddersfieldCastlefordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Deighton arrivals
Huddersfield16:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Deighton (Sat 2020-07-11 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton arrivals from Huddersfield
Deighton16:0716:07
Castleford16:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deighton to Castleford (Sat 2020-07-11 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton departures to Castleford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express16:152LeedsHuddersfieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Deighton arrivals
Leeds15:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Deighton (Sat 2020-07-11 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton arrivals from Leeds
Cottingley15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Deighton (Sat 2020-07-11 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton arrivals from Cottingley
Morley15:5515:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Deighton (Sat 2020-07-11 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton arrivals from Morley
Batley16:0016:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Deighton (Sat 2020-07-11 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton arrivals from Batley
Dewsbury16:0316:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Deighton (Sat 2020-07-11 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton arrivals from Dewsbury
Ravensthorpe16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to Deighton (Sat 2020-07-11 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton arrivals from Ravensthorpe
Mirfield16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Deighton (Sat 2020-07-11 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton arrivals from Mirfield
Deighton16:1516:15
Huddersfield16:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deighton to Huddersfield (Sat 2020-07-11 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express16:541HuddersfieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Deighton arrivals
Huddersfield16:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Deighton (Sat 2020-07-11 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton arrivals from Huddersfield
Deighton16:5416:54
Leeds17:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deighton to Leeds (Sat 2020-07-11 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express17:172LeedsHuddersfieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Deighton arrivals
Leeds16:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Deighton (Sat 2020-07-11 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton arrivals from Leeds
Cottingley16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Deighton (Sat 2020-07-11 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton arrivals from Cottingley
Morley16:5516:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Deighton (Sat 2020-07-11 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton arrivals from Morley
Batley17:0017:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Deighton (Sat 2020-07-11 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton arrivals from Batley
Dewsbury17:0317:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Deighton (Sat 2020-07-11 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton arrivals from Dewsbury
Ravensthorpe17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to Deighton (Sat 2020-07-11 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton arrivals from Ravensthorpe
Mirfield17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Deighton (Sat 2020-07-11 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton arrivals from Mirfield
Deighton17:1717:17
Huddersfield17:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deighton to Huddersfield (Sat 2020-07-11 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern17:302CastlefordHuddersfieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Deighton arrivals
Castleford16:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleford to Deighton (Sat 2020-07-11 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton arrivals from Castleford
Normanton17:0317:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normanton to Deighton (Sat 2020-07-11 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton arrivals from Normanton
Wakefield Kirkgate17:0917:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Deighton (Sat 2020-07-11 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton arrivals from Wakefield Kirkgate
Mirfield17:2317:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Deighton (Sat 2020-07-11 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton arrivals from Mirfield
Deighton17:3017:30
Huddersfield17:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deighton to Huddersfield (Sat 2020-07-11 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-07-10.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..