desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Deighton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Kirklees
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
HD2 1LX
Advertisement

Deighton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st May
First TransPennine Express20:242LeedsHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Deighton departures
Leeds19:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Deighton (Tue 2019-05-21 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton arrivals from Leeds
Deighton20:2420:24
Huddersfield20:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deighton to Huddersfield (Tue 2019-05-21 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern20:292CastlefordHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Deighton departures
Castleford19:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleford to Deighton (Tue 2019-05-21 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton arrivals from Castleford
Deighton20:2920:29
Huddersfield20:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deighton to Huddersfield (Tue 2019-05-21 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express20:521HuddersfieldLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Deighton departures
Huddersfield20:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Deighton (Tue 2019-05-21 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton arrivals from Huddersfield
Deighton20:5120:52
Mirfield20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deighton to Mirfield (Tue 2019-05-21 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton departures to Mirfield
Ravensthorpe20:5921:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deighton to Ravensthorpe (Tue 2019-05-21 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton departures to Ravensthorpe
Dewsbury21:0321:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deighton to Dewsbury (Tue 2019-05-21 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton departures to Dewsbury
Batley21:1321:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deighton to Batley (Tue 2019-05-21 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton departures to Batley
Morley21:1821:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deighton to Morley (Tue 2019-05-21 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton departures to Morley
Cottingley21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deighton to Cottingley (Tue 2019-05-21 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton departures to Cottingley
Leeds21:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deighton to Leeds (Tue 2019-05-21 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern21:071HuddersfieldCastlefordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Deighton departures
Huddersfield21:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Deighton (Tue 2019-05-21 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton arrivals from Huddersfield
Deighton21:0721:07
Mirfield21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deighton to Mirfield (Tue 2019-05-21 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton departures to Mirfield
Wakefield Kirkgate21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deighton to Wakefield Kirkgate (Tue 2019-05-21 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton departures to Wakefield Kirkgate
Normanton21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deighton to Normanton (Tue 2019-05-21 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton departures to Normanton
Castleford21:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deighton to Castleford (Tue 2019-05-21 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton departures to Castleford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express21:242LeedsHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Deighton departures
Leeds20:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Deighton (Tue 2019-05-21 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton arrivals from Leeds
Deighton21:2421:24
Huddersfield21:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deighton to Huddersfield (Tue 2019-05-21 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern21:292CastlefordHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Deighton departures
Castleford20:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleford to Deighton (Tue 2019-05-21 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton arrivals from Castleford
Deighton21:2921:29
Huddersfield21:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deighton to Huddersfield (Tue 2019-05-21 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st May
First TransPennine Express20:242LeedsHuddersfieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Deighton arrivals
Leeds19:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Deighton (Tue 2019-05-21 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton arrivals from Leeds
Cottingley19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Deighton (Tue 2019-05-21 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton arrivals from Cottingley
Morley20:0120:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Deighton (Tue 2019-05-21 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton arrivals from Morley
Batley20:0620:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Deighton (Tue 2019-05-21 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton arrivals from Batley
Dewsbury20:0920:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Deighton (Tue 2019-05-21 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton arrivals from Dewsbury
Ravensthorpe20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to Deighton (Tue 2019-05-21 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton arrivals from Ravensthorpe
Mirfield20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Deighton (Tue 2019-05-21 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton arrivals from Mirfield
Deighton20:2420:24
Huddersfield20:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deighton to Huddersfield (Tue 2019-05-21 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern20:292CastlefordHuddersfieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Deighton arrivals
Castleford19:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleford to Deighton (Tue 2019-05-21 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton arrivals from Castleford
Normanton20:0120:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normanton to Deighton (Tue 2019-05-21 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton arrivals from Normanton
Wakefield Kirkgate20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Deighton (Tue 2019-05-21 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton arrivals from Wakefield Kirkgate
Mirfield20:2220:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Deighton (Tue 2019-05-21 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton arrivals from Mirfield
Deighton20:2920:29
Huddersfield20:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deighton to Huddersfield (Tue 2019-05-21 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express20:511HuddersfieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Deighton arrivals
Huddersfield20:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Deighton (Tue 2019-05-21 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton arrivals from Huddersfield
Deighton20:5120:52
Leeds21:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deighton to Leeds (Tue 2019-05-21 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern21:071HuddersfieldCastlefordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Deighton arrivals
Huddersfield21:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Deighton (Tue 2019-05-21 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton arrivals from Huddersfield
Deighton21:0721:07
Castleford21:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deighton to Castleford (Tue 2019-05-21 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton departures to Castleford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express21:242LeedsHuddersfieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Deighton arrivals
Leeds20:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Deighton (Tue 2019-05-21 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton arrivals from Leeds
Cottingley20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Deighton (Tue 2019-05-21 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton arrivals from Cottingley
Morley21:0121:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Deighton (Tue 2019-05-21 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton arrivals from Morley
Batley21:0621:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Deighton (Tue 2019-05-21 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton arrivals from Batley
Dewsbury21:0921:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Deighton (Tue 2019-05-21 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton arrivals from Dewsbury
Ravensthorpe21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to Deighton (Tue 2019-05-21 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton arrivals from Ravensthorpe
Mirfield21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Deighton (Tue 2019-05-21 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton arrivals from Mirfield
Deighton21:2421:24
Huddersfield21:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deighton to Huddersfield (Tue 2019-05-21 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern21:292CastlefordHuddersfieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Deighton arrivals
Castleford20:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleford to Deighton (Tue 2019-05-21 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton arrivals from Castleford
Normanton21:0121:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normanton to Deighton (Tue 2019-05-21 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton arrivals from Normanton
Wakefield Kirkgate21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Deighton (Tue 2019-05-21 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton arrivals from Wakefield Kirkgate
Mirfield21:2221:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Deighton (Tue 2019-05-21 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton arrivals from Mirfield
Deighton21:2921:29
Huddersfield21:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deighton to Huddersfield (Tue 2019-05-21 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-05-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..