desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Deighton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Kirklees
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
HD2 1LX
Advertisement

Deighton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 13th April
First TransPennine Express06:531HuddersfieldLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Deighton departures
Huddersfield06:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Deighton (Tue 2021-04-13 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton arrivals from Huddersfield
Deighton06:5206:53
Mirfield06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deighton to Mirfield (Tue 2021-04-13 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton departures to Mirfield
Ravensthorpe07:0007:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deighton to Ravensthorpe (Tue 2021-04-13 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton departures to Ravensthorpe
Dewsbury07:0407:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deighton to Dewsbury (Tue 2021-04-13 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton departures to Dewsbury
Batley07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deighton to Batley (Tue 2021-04-13 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton departures to Batley
Morley07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deighton to Morley (Tue 2021-04-13 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton departures to Morley
Cottingley07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deighton to Cottingley (Tue 2021-04-13 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton departures to Cottingley
Leeds07:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deighton to Leeds (Tue 2021-04-13 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern07:071HuddersfieldCastlefordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Deighton departures
Huddersfield07:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Deighton (Tue 2021-04-13 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton arrivals from Huddersfield
Deighton07:0707:07
Mirfield07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deighton to Mirfield (Tue 2021-04-13 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton departures to Mirfield
Wakefield Kirkgate07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deighton to Wakefield Kirkgate (Tue 2021-04-13 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton departures to Wakefield Kirkgate
Normanton07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deighton to Normanton (Tue 2021-04-13 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton departures to Normanton
Castleford07:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deighton to Castleford (Tue 2021-04-13 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton departures to Castleford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express07:172LeedsHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Deighton departures
Leeds06:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Deighton (Tue 2021-04-13 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton arrivals from Leeds
Deighton07:1707:17
Huddersfield07:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deighton to Huddersfield (Tue 2021-04-13 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express07:531HuddersfieldLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Deighton departures
Huddersfield07:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Deighton (Tue 2021-04-13 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton arrivals from Huddersfield
Deighton07:5207:53
Mirfield07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deighton to Mirfield (Tue 2021-04-13 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton departures to Mirfield
Ravensthorpe08:0008:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deighton to Ravensthorpe (Tue 2021-04-13 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton departures to Ravensthorpe
Dewsbury08:0408:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deighton to Dewsbury (Tue 2021-04-13 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton departures to Dewsbury
Batley08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deighton to Batley (Tue 2021-04-13 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton departures to Batley
Morley08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deighton to Morley (Tue 2021-04-13 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton departures to Morley
Cottingley08:2008:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deighton to Cottingley (Tue 2021-04-13 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton departures to Cottingley
Leeds08:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deighton to Leeds (Tue 2021-04-13 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express08:172LeedsHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Deighton departures
Leeds07:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Deighton (Tue 2021-04-13 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton arrivals from Leeds
Deighton08:1708:17
Huddersfield08:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deighton to Huddersfield (Tue 2021-04-13 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern08:412CastlefordHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Deighton departures
Castleford07:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleford to Deighton (Tue 2021-04-13 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton arrivals from Castleford
Deighton08:4108:41
Huddersfield08:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deighton to Huddersfield (Tue 2021-04-13 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 13th April
First TransPennine Express06:521HuddersfieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Deighton arrivals
Huddersfield06:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Deighton (Tue 2021-04-13 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton arrivals from Huddersfield
Deighton06:5206:53
Leeds07:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deighton to Leeds (Tue 2021-04-13 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern07:071HuddersfieldCastlefordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Deighton arrivals
Huddersfield07:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Deighton (Tue 2021-04-13 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton arrivals from Huddersfield
Deighton07:0707:07
Castleford07:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deighton to Castleford (Tue 2021-04-13 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton departures to Castleford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express07:172LeedsHuddersfieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Deighton arrivals
Leeds06:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Deighton (Tue 2021-04-13 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton arrivals from Leeds
Cottingley06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Deighton (Tue 2021-04-13 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton arrivals from Cottingley
Morley06:5506:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Deighton (Tue 2021-04-13 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton arrivals from Morley
Batley07:0007:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Deighton (Tue 2021-04-13 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton arrivals from Batley
Dewsbury07:0307:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Deighton (Tue 2021-04-13 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton arrivals from Dewsbury
Ravensthorpe07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to Deighton (Tue 2021-04-13 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton arrivals from Ravensthorpe
Mirfield07:1007:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Deighton (Tue 2021-04-13 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton arrivals from Mirfield
Deighton07:1707:17
Huddersfield07:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deighton to Huddersfield (Tue 2021-04-13 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express07:521HuddersfieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Deighton arrivals
Huddersfield07:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Deighton (Tue 2021-04-13 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton arrivals from Huddersfield
Deighton07:5207:53
Leeds08:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deighton to Leeds (Tue 2021-04-13 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express08:172LeedsHuddersfieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Deighton arrivals
Leeds07:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Deighton (Tue 2021-04-13 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton arrivals from Leeds
Cottingley07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Deighton (Tue 2021-04-13 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton arrivals from Cottingley
Morley07:5507:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Deighton (Tue 2021-04-13 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton arrivals from Morley
Batley08:0008:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Deighton (Tue 2021-04-13 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton arrivals from Batley
Dewsbury08:0308:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Deighton (Tue 2021-04-13 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton arrivals from Dewsbury
Ravensthorpe08:0608:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to Deighton (Tue 2021-04-13 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton arrivals from Ravensthorpe
Mirfield08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Deighton (Tue 2021-04-13 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton arrivals from Mirfield
Deighton08:1708:17
Huddersfield08:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deighton to Huddersfield (Tue 2021-04-13 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern08:412CastlefordHuddersfieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Deighton arrivals
Castleford07:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleford to Deighton (Tue 2021-04-13 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton arrivals from Castleford
Normanton08:0308:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normanton to Deighton (Tue 2021-04-13 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton arrivals from Normanton
Wakefield Kirkgate08:0908:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Deighton (Tue 2021-04-13 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton arrivals from Wakefield Kirkgate
Mirfield08:2308:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Deighton (Tue 2021-04-13 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton arrivals from Mirfield
Deighton08:4108:41
Huddersfield08:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deighton to Huddersfield (Tue 2021-04-13 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-06.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..