desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Deighton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Kirklees
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
HD2 1LX
Advertisement

Deighton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 23rd September
Northern15:071HuddersfieldCastlefordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Deighton departures
Huddersfield15:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Deighton (Mon 2019-09-23 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton arrivals from Huddersfield
Deighton15:0715:07
Mirfield15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deighton to Mirfield (Mon 2019-09-23 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton departures to Mirfield
Wakefield Kirkgate15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deighton to Wakefield Kirkgate (Mon 2019-09-23 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton departures to Wakefield Kirkgate
Normanton15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deighton to Normanton (Mon 2019-09-23 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton departures to Normanton
Castleford15:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deighton to Castleford (Mon 2019-09-23 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton departures to Castleford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express15:242LeedsHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Deighton departures
Leeds14:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Deighton (Mon 2019-09-23 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton arrivals from Leeds
Deighton15:2415:24
Huddersfield15:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deighton to Huddersfield (Mon 2019-09-23 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern15:292CastlefordHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Deighton departures
Castleford14:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleford to Deighton (Mon 2019-09-23 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton arrivals from Castleford
Deighton15:2915:29
Huddersfield15:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deighton to Huddersfield (Mon 2019-09-23 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express15:521HuddersfieldLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Deighton departures
Huddersfield15:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Deighton (Mon 2019-09-23 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton arrivals from Huddersfield
Deighton15:5115:52
Mirfield15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deighton to Mirfield (Mon 2019-09-23 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton departures to Mirfield
Ravensthorpe16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deighton to Ravensthorpe (Mon 2019-09-23 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton departures to Ravensthorpe
Dewsbury16:0416:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deighton to Dewsbury (Mon 2019-09-23 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton departures to Dewsbury
Batley16:1316:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deighton to Batley (Mon 2019-09-23 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton departures to Batley
Morley16:1816:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deighton to Morley (Mon 2019-09-23 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton departures to Morley
Cottingley16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deighton to Cottingley (Mon 2019-09-23 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton departures to Cottingley
Leeds16:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deighton to Leeds (Mon 2019-09-23 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern16:071HuddersfieldCastlefordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Deighton departures
Huddersfield16:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Deighton (Mon 2019-09-23 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton arrivals from Huddersfield
Deighton16:0716:07
Mirfield16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deighton to Mirfield (Mon 2019-09-23 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton departures to Mirfield
Wakefield Kirkgate16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deighton to Wakefield Kirkgate (Mon 2019-09-23 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton departures to Wakefield Kirkgate
Normanton16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deighton to Normanton (Mon 2019-09-23 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton departures to Normanton
Castleford16:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deighton to Castleford (Mon 2019-09-23 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton departures to Castleford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express16:242LeedsHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Deighton departures
Leeds15:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Deighton (Mon 2019-09-23 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton arrivals from Leeds
Deighton16:2416:24
Huddersfield16:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deighton to Huddersfield (Mon 2019-09-23 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 23rd September
Northern15:071HuddersfieldCastlefordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Deighton arrivals
Huddersfield15:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Deighton (Mon 2019-09-23 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton arrivals from Huddersfield
Deighton15:0715:07
Castleford15:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deighton to Castleford (Mon 2019-09-23 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton departures to Castleford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express15:242LeedsHuddersfieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Deighton arrivals
Leeds14:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Deighton (Mon 2019-09-23 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton arrivals from Leeds
Cottingley14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Deighton (Mon 2019-09-23 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton arrivals from Cottingley
Morley15:0115:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Deighton (Mon 2019-09-23 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton arrivals from Morley
Batley15:0615:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Deighton (Mon 2019-09-23 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton arrivals from Batley
Dewsbury15:0915:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Deighton (Mon 2019-09-23 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton arrivals from Dewsbury
Ravensthorpe15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to Deighton (Mon 2019-09-23 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton arrivals from Ravensthorpe
Mirfield15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Deighton (Mon 2019-09-23 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton arrivals from Mirfield
Deighton15:2415:24
Huddersfield15:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deighton to Huddersfield (Mon 2019-09-23 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern15:292CastlefordHuddersfieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Deighton arrivals
Castleford14:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleford to Deighton (Mon 2019-09-23 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton arrivals from Castleford
Normanton15:0115:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normanton to Deighton (Mon 2019-09-23 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton arrivals from Normanton
Wakefield Kirkgate15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Deighton (Mon 2019-09-23 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton arrivals from Wakefield Kirkgate
Mirfield15:2215:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Deighton (Mon 2019-09-23 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton arrivals from Mirfield
Deighton15:2915:29
Huddersfield15:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deighton to Huddersfield (Mon 2019-09-23 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express15:511HuddersfieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Deighton arrivals
Huddersfield15:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Deighton (Mon 2019-09-23 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton arrivals from Huddersfield
Deighton15:5115:52
Leeds16:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deighton to Leeds (Mon 2019-09-23 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern16:071HuddersfieldCastlefordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Deighton arrivals
Huddersfield16:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Deighton (Mon 2019-09-23 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton arrivals from Huddersfield
Deighton16:0716:07
Castleford16:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deighton to Castleford (Mon 2019-09-23 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton departures to Castleford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express16:242LeedsHuddersfieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Deighton arrivals
Leeds15:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Deighton (Mon 2019-09-23 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton arrivals from Leeds
Cottingley15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Deighton (Mon 2019-09-23 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton arrivals from Cottingley
Morley16:0116:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Deighton (Mon 2019-09-23 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton arrivals from Morley
Batley16:0616:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Deighton (Mon 2019-09-23 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton arrivals from Batley
Dewsbury16:0916:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Deighton (Mon 2019-09-23 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton arrivals from Dewsbury
Ravensthorpe16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to Deighton (Mon 2019-09-23 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton arrivals from Ravensthorpe
Mirfield16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Deighton (Mon 2019-09-23 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton arrivals from Mirfield
Deighton16:2416:24
Huddersfield16:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deighton to Huddersfield (Mon 2019-09-23 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-09-20.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..