desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Deighton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Kirklees
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
HD2 1LX
Advertisement

Deighton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 23rd May
Northern07:12HuddersfieldCastlefordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Deighton departures
Huddersfield07:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Deighton (Mon 2022-05-23 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton arrivals from Huddersfield
Deighton07:1207:12
Mirfield07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deighton to Mirfield (Mon 2022-05-23 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton departures to Mirfield
Wakefield Kirkgate07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deighton to Wakefield Kirkgate (Mon 2022-05-23 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton departures to Wakefield Kirkgate
Normanton08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deighton to Normanton (Mon 2022-05-23 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton departures to Normanton
Castleford08:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deighton to Castleford (Mon 2022-05-23 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton departures to Castleford
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
First TransPennine Express07:172LeedsHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Deighton departures
Leeds06:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Deighton (Mon 2022-05-23 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton arrivals from Leeds
Deighton07:1707:17
Huddersfield07:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deighton to Huddersfield (Mon 2022-05-23 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express07:531HuddersfieldLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Deighton departures
Huddersfield07:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Deighton (Mon 2022-05-23 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton arrivals from Huddersfield
Deighton07:5207:53
Mirfield07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deighton to Mirfield (Mon 2022-05-23 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton departures to Mirfield
Ravensthorpe08:0008:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deighton to Ravensthorpe (Mon 2022-05-23 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton departures to Ravensthorpe
Dewsbury08:0408:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deighton to Dewsbury (Mon 2022-05-23 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton departures to Dewsbury
Batley08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deighton to Batley (Mon 2022-05-23 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton departures to Batley
Morley08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deighton to Morley (Mon 2022-05-23 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton departures to Morley
Cottingley08:2008:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deighton to Cottingley (Mon 2022-05-23 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton departures to Cottingley
Leeds08:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deighton to Leeds (Mon 2022-05-23 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express08:172LeedsHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Deighton departures
Leeds07:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Deighton (Mon 2022-05-23 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton arrivals from Leeds
Deighton08:1708:17
Huddersfield08:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deighton to Huddersfield (Mon 2022-05-23 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern08:29CastlefordHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Deighton departures
Castleford07:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleford to Deighton (Mon 2022-05-23 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton arrivals from Castleford
Deighton08:2908:29
Huddersfield08:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deighton to Huddersfield (Mon 2022-05-23 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
First TransPennine Express08:531HuddersfieldLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Deighton departures
Huddersfield08:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Deighton (Mon 2022-05-23 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton arrivals from Huddersfield
Deighton08:5208:53
Mirfield08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deighton to Mirfield (Mon 2022-05-23 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton departures to Mirfield
Ravensthorpe09:0009:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deighton to Ravensthorpe (Mon 2022-05-23 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton departures to Ravensthorpe
Dewsbury09:0409:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deighton to Dewsbury (Mon 2022-05-23 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton departures to Dewsbury
Batley09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deighton to Batley (Mon 2022-05-23 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton departures to Batley
Morley09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deighton to Morley (Mon 2022-05-23 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton departures to Morley
Cottingley09:2009:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deighton to Cottingley (Mon 2022-05-23 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton departures to Cottingley
Leeds09:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deighton to Leeds (Mon 2022-05-23 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 23rd May
Northern07:12HuddersfieldCastlefordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Deighton arrivals
Huddersfield07:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Deighton (Mon 2022-05-23 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton arrivals from Huddersfield
Deighton07:1207:12
Castleford08:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deighton to Castleford (Mon 2022-05-23 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton departures to Castleford
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
First TransPennine Express07:172LeedsHuddersfieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Deighton arrivals
Leeds06:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Deighton (Mon 2022-05-23 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton arrivals from Leeds
Cottingley06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Deighton (Mon 2022-05-23 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton arrivals from Cottingley
Morley06:5506:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Deighton (Mon 2022-05-23 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton arrivals from Morley
Batley07:0007:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Deighton (Mon 2022-05-23 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton arrivals from Batley
Dewsbury07:0307:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Deighton (Mon 2022-05-23 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton arrivals from Dewsbury
Ravensthorpe07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to Deighton (Mon 2022-05-23 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton arrivals from Ravensthorpe
Mirfield07:1007:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Deighton (Mon 2022-05-23 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton arrivals from Mirfield
Deighton07:1707:17
Huddersfield07:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deighton to Huddersfield (Mon 2022-05-23 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express07:521HuddersfieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Deighton arrivals
Huddersfield07:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Deighton (Mon 2022-05-23 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton arrivals from Huddersfield
Deighton07:5207:53
Leeds08:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deighton to Leeds (Mon 2022-05-23 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express08:172LeedsHuddersfieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Deighton arrivals
Leeds07:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Deighton (Mon 2022-05-23 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton arrivals from Leeds
Cottingley07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Deighton (Mon 2022-05-23 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton arrivals from Cottingley
Morley07:5507:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Deighton (Mon 2022-05-23 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton arrivals from Morley
Batley08:0008:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Deighton (Mon 2022-05-23 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton arrivals from Batley
Dewsbury08:0308:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Deighton (Mon 2022-05-23 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton arrivals from Dewsbury
Ravensthorpe08:0608:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to Deighton (Mon 2022-05-23 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton arrivals from Ravensthorpe
Mirfield08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Deighton (Mon 2022-05-23 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton arrivals from Mirfield
Deighton08:1708:17
Huddersfield08:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deighton to Huddersfield (Mon 2022-05-23 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern08:29CastlefordHuddersfieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Deighton arrivals
Castleford07:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleford to Deighton (Mon 2022-05-23 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton arrivals from Castleford
Normanton07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normanton to Deighton (Mon 2022-05-23 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton arrivals from Normanton
Mirfield08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Deighton (Mon 2022-05-23 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton arrivals from Mirfield
Deighton08:2908:29
Huddersfield08:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deighton to Huddersfield (Mon 2022-05-23 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
First TransPennine Express08:521HuddersfieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Deighton arrivals
Huddersfield08:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Deighton (Mon 2022-05-23 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton arrivals from Huddersfield
Deighton08:5208:53
Leeds09:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deighton to Leeds (Mon 2022-05-23 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-20.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 031
Bradford and Halifax to Huddersfield, Wakefield, Castleford and Pontefract
Timetable 038
Leeds to Dewsbury, Huddersfield, Stalybridge and Manchester
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..