desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Deighton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Kirklees
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
HD2 1LX
Advertisement

Deighton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 26th January
First TransPennine Express12:531HuddersfieldLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Deighton departures
Huddersfield12:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Deighton (Tue 2021-01-26 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton arrivals from Huddersfield
Deighton12:5212:53
Mirfield12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deighton to Mirfield (Tue 2021-01-26 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton departures to Mirfield
Ravensthorpe13:0013:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deighton to Ravensthorpe (Tue 2021-01-26 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton departures to Ravensthorpe
Dewsbury13:0413:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deighton to Dewsbury (Tue 2021-01-26 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton departures to Dewsbury
Batley13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deighton to Batley (Tue 2021-01-26 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton departures to Batley
Morley13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deighton to Morley (Tue 2021-01-26 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton departures to Morley
Cottingley13:2013:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deighton to Cottingley (Tue 2021-01-26 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton departures to Cottingley
Leeds13:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deighton to Leeds (Tue 2021-01-26 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express13:172LeedsHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Deighton departures
Leeds12:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Deighton (Tue 2021-01-26 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton arrivals from Leeds
Deighton13:1713:17
Huddersfield13:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deighton to Huddersfield (Tue 2021-01-26 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express13:531HuddersfieldLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Deighton departures
Huddersfield13:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Deighton (Tue 2021-01-26 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton arrivals from Huddersfield
Deighton13:5213:53
Mirfield13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deighton to Mirfield (Tue 2021-01-26 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton departures to Mirfield
Ravensthorpe14:0014:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deighton to Ravensthorpe (Tue 2021-01-26 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton departures to Ravensthorpe
Dewsbury14:0414:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deighton to Dewsbury (Tue 2021-01-26 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton departures to Dewsbury
Batley14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deighton to Batley (Tue 2021-01-26 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton departures to Batley
Morley14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deighton to Morley (Tue 2021-01-26 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton departures to Morley
Cottingley14:2014:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deighton to Cottingley (Tue 2021-01-26 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton departures to Cottingley
Leeds14:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deighton to Leeds (Tue 2021-01-26 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express14:172LeedsHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Deighton departures
Leeds13:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Deighton (Tue 2021-01-26 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton arrivals from Leeds
Deighton14:1714:17
Huddersfield14:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deighton to Huddersfield (Tue 2021-01-26 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express14:531HuddersfieldLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Deighton departures
Huddersfield14:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Deighton (Tue 2021-01-26 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton arrivals from Huddersfield
Deighton14:5214:53
Mirfield14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deighton to Mirfield (Tue 2021-01-26 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton departures to Mirfield
Ravensthorpe15:0015:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deighton to Ravensthorpe (Tue 2021-01-26 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton departures to Ravensthorpe
Dewsbury15:0415:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deighton to Dewsbury (Tue 2021-01-26 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton departures to Dewsbury
Batley15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deighton to Batley (Tue 2021-01-26 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton departures to Batley
Morley15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deighton to Morley (Tue 2021-01-26 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton departures to Morley
Cottingley15:2015:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deighton to Cottingley (Tue 2021-01-26 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton departures to Cottingley
Leeds15:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deighton to Leeds (Tue 2021-01-26 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express15:172LeedsHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Deighton departures
Leeds14:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Deighton (Tue 2021-01-26 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton arrivals from Leeds
Deighton15:1715:17
Huddersfield15:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deighton to Huddersfield (Tue 2021-01-26 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 26th January
First TransPennine Express12:521HuddersfieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Deighton arrivals
Huddersfield12:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Deighton (Tue 2021-01-26 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton arrivals from Huddersfield
Deighton12:5212:53
Leeds13:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deighton to Leeds (Tue 2021-01-26 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express13:172LeedsHuddersfieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Deighton arrivals
Leeds12:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Deighton (Tue 2021-01-26 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton arrivals from Leeds
Cottingley12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Deighton (Tue 2021-01-26 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton arrivals from Cottingley
Morley12:5512:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Deighton (Tue 2021-01-26 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton arrivals from Morley
Batley13:0013:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Deighton (Tue 2021-01-26 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton arrivals from Batley
Dewsbury13:0313:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Deighton (Tue 2021-01-26 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton arrivals from Dewsbury
Ravensthorpe13:0613:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to Deighton (Tue 2021-01-26 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton arrivals from Ravensthorpe
Mirfield13:1013:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Deighton (Tue 2021-01-26 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton arrivals from Mirfield
Deighton13:1713:17
Huddersfield13:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deighton to Huddersfield (Tue 2021-01-26 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express13:521HuddersfieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Deighton arrivals
Huddersfield13:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Deighton (Tue 2021-01-26 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton arrivals from Huddersfield
Deighton13:5213:53
Leeds14:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deighton to Leeds (Tue 2021-01-26 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express14:172LeedsHuddersfieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Deighton arrivals
Leeds13:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Deighton (Tue 2021-01-26 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton arrivals from Leeds
Cottingley13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Deighton (Tue 2021-01-26 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton arrivals from Cottingley
Morley13:5513:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Deighton (Tue 2021-01-26 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton arrivals from Morley
Batley14:0014:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Deighton (Tue 2021-01-26 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton arrivals from Batley
Dewsbury14:0314:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Deighton (Tue 2021-01-26 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton arrivals from Dewsbury
Ravensthorpe14:0614:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to Deighton (Tue 2021-01-26 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton arrivals from Ravensthorpe
Mirfield14:1014:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Deighton (Tue 2021-01-26 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton arrivals from Mirfield
Deighton14:1714:17
Huddersfield14:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deighton to Huddersfield (Tue 2021-01-26 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express14:521HuddersfieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Deighton arrivals
Huddersfield14:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Deighton (Tue 2021-01-26 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton arrivals from Huddersfield
Deighton14:5214:53
Leeds15:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deighton to Leeds (Tue 2021-01-26 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express15:172LeedsHuddersfieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Deighton arrivals
Leeds14:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Deighton (Tue 2021-01-26 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton arrivals from Leeds
Cottingley14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Deighton (Tue 2021-01-26 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton arrivals from Cottingley
Morley14:5514:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Deighton (Tue 2021-01-26 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton arrivals from Morley
Batley15:0015:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Deighton (Tue 2021-01-26 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton arrivals from Batley
Dewsbury15:0315:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Deighton (Tue 2021-01-26 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton arrivals from Dewsbury
Ravensthorpe15:0615:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to Deighton (Tue 2021-01-26 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton arrivals from Ravensthorpe
Mirfield15:1015:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Deighton (Tue 2021-01-26 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton arrivals from Mirfield
Deighton15:1715:17
Huddersfield15:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deighton to Huddersfield (Tue 2021-01-26 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-01-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..