desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

Durham Railway Station

Wikipedia - Durham railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 23rd October
First TransPennine Express17:161NewcastleLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Durham departures
Newcastle17:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Durham (Wed 2019-10-23 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham arrivals from Newcastle
Durham17:1517:16
Darlington17:3217:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Darlington (Wed 2019-10-23 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham departures to Darlington
Northallerton17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Northallerton (Wed 2019-10-23 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham departures to Northallerton
York18:0718:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to York (Wed 2019-10-23 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham departures to York
Leeds18:3118:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Leeds (Wed 2019-10-23 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham departures to Leeds
Huddersfield18:5118:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Huddersfield (Wed 2019-10-23 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham departures to Huddersfield
Manchester Victoria19:2219:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Manchester Victoria (Wed 2019-10-23 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham departures to Manchester Victoria
Newton-Le-Willows19:4119:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Newton-Le-Willows (Wed 2019-10-23 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Liverpool Lime Street20:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2019-10-23 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry17:172PenzanceGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Durham departures
Penzance08:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Durham (Wed 2019-10-23 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham arrivals from Penzance
Durham17:1517:17
Newcastle17:3117:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Newcastle (Wed 2019-10-23 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham departures to Newcastle
Alnmouth18:0118:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Alnmouth (Wed 2019-10-23 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham departures to Alnmouth
Berwick-Upon-Tweed18:2318:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Wed 2019-10-23 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham departures to Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Edinburgh19:0619:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Edinburgh (Wed 2019-10-23 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham departures to Edinburgh
Haymarket19:1519:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Haymarket (Wed 2019-10-23 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham departures to Haymarket
Motherwell19:5419:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Motherwell (Wed 2019-10-23 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham departures to Motherwell
Glasgow Central20:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Glasgow Central (Wed 2019-10-23 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Coast17:262London Kings CrossEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Durham departures
London Kings Cross14:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Durham (Wed 2019-10-23 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham arrivals from London Kings Cross
Durham17:2517:26
Newcastle17:3917:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Newcastle (Wed 2019-10-23 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham departures to Newcastle
Edinburgh19:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Edinburgh (Wed 2019-10-23 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry17:312Southampton CentralNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Durham departures
Southampton Central11:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Durham (Wed 2019-10-23 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham arrivals from Southampton Central
Durham17:3017:31
Newcastle17:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Newcastle (Wed 2019-10-23 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham departures to Newcastle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
First TransPennine Express17:331NewcastleManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Durham departures
Newcastle17:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Durham (Wed 2019-10-23 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham arrivals from Newcastle
Durham17:3217:33
Darlington17:5017:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Darlington (Wed 2019-10-23 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham departures to Darlington
York18:2218:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to York (Wed 2019-10-23 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham departures to York
Leeds18:4918:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Leeds (Wed 2019-10-23 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham departures to Leeds
Huddersfield19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Huddersfield (Wed 2019-10-23 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham departures to Huddersfield
Manchester Victoria19:3819:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Manchester Victoria (Wed 2019-10-23 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham departures to Manchester Victoria
Manchester Oxford Road19:4519:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Manchester Oxford Road (Wed 2019-10-23 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly19:4919:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2019-10-23 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Airport20:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Manchester Airport (Wed 2019-10-23 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Coast17:391EdinburghLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Durham departures
Edinburgh16:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Durham (Wed 2019-10-23 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham arrivals from Edinburgh
Durham17:3817:39
Darlington17:5617:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Darlington (Wed 2019-10-23 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham departures to Darlington
Northallerton18:0818:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Northallerton (Wed 2019-10-23 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham departures to Northallerton
York18:2918:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to York (Wed 2019-10-23 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham departures to York
Doncaster18:5318:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Doncaster (Wed 2019-10-23 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham departures to Doncaster
Newark North Gate19:1719:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Newark North Gate (Wed 2019-10-23 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham departures to Newark North Gate
Peterborough19:4619:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Peterborough (Wed 2019-10-23 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham departures to Peterborough
Stevenage20:1920:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Stevenage (Wed 2019-10-23 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham departures to Stevenage
London Kings Cross20:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to London Kings Cross (Wed 2019-10-23 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 23rd October
CrossCountry17:152PenzanceGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Durham arrivals
Penzance08:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Durham (Wed 2019-10-23 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham arrivals from Penzance
St Erth08:4408:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Durham (Wed 2019-10-23 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham arrivals from St Erth
Camborne08:5408:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Durham (Wed 2019-10-23 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham arrivals from Camborne
Redruth09:0009:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Durham (Wed 2019-10-23 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham arrivals from Redruth
Truro09:1109:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Durham (Wed 2019-10-23 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham arrivals from Truro
St Austell09:2809:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Durham (Wed 2019-10-23 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham arrivals from St Austell
Par09:3409:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Durham (Wed 2019-10-23 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham arrivals from Par
Bodmin Parkway09:4509:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Durham (Wed 2019-10-23 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard09:5709:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Durham (Wed 2019-10-23 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham arrivals from Liskeard
Plymouth10:2110:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Durham (Wed 2019-10-23 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham arrivals from Plymouth
Totnes10:5010:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Durham (Wed 2019-10-23 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham arrivals from Totnes
Newton Abbot11:0211:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Durham (Wed 2019-10-23 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham arrivals from Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids11:2211:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Durham (Wed 2019-10-23 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway11:3711:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Durham (Wed 2019-10-23 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Taunton11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Durham (Wed 2019-10-23 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham arrivals from Taunton
Bristol Temple Meads12:2212:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Durham (Wed 2019-10-23 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bristol Parkway12:3812:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Durham (Wed 2019-10-23 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Cheltenham Spa13:0913:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Durham (Wed 2019-10-23 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Birmingham New Street13:5614:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Durham (Wed 2019-10-23 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Tamworth Hl14:1814:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Durham (Wed 2019-10-23 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham arrivals from Tamworth Hl
Derby14:4014:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Durham (Wed 2019-10-23 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham arrivals from Derby
Chesterfield15:0215:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Durham (Wed 2019-10-23 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham arrivals from Chesterfield
Sheffield15:1815:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Durham (Wed 2019-10-23 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham arrivals from Sheffield
Wakefield Westgate15:4615:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Durham (Wed 2019-10-23 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Leeds16:0016:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Durham (Wed 2019-10-23 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham arrivals from Leeds
York16:3016:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Durham (Wed 2019-10-23 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham arrivals from York
Darlington16:5817:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Durham (Wed 2019-10-23 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham arrivals from Darlington
Durham17:1517:17
Glasgow Central20:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Glasgow Central (Wed 2019-10-23 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
First TransPennine Express17:151NewcastleLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Durham arrivals
Newcastle17:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Durham (Wed 2019-10-23 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham arrivals from Newcastle
Durham17:1517:16
Liverpool Lime Street20:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2019-10-23 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Coast17:252London Kings CrossEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Durham arrivals
London Kings Cross14:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Durham (Wed 2019-10-23 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham arrivals from London Kings Cross
Peterborough15:1715:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Durham (Wed 2019-10-23 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham arrivals from Peterborough
Newark North Gate15:4615:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark North Gate to Durham (Wed 2019-10-23 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham arrivals from Newark North Gate
Doncaster16:1016:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Durham (Wed 2019-10-23 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham arrivals from Doncaster
York16:3216:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Durham (Wed 2019-10-23 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham arrivals from York
Northallerton16:5316:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to Durham (Wed 2019-10-23 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham arrivals from Northallerton
Darlington17:0717:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Durham (Wed 2019-10-23 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham arrivals from Darlington
Durham17:2517:26
Edinburgh19:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Edinburgh (Wed 2019-10-23 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry17:302Southampton CentralNewcastleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Durham arrivals
Southampton Central11:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Durham (Wed 2019-10-23 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham arrivals from Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway11:5311:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Durham (Wed 2019-10-23 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Winchester12:0212:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Durham (Wed 2019-10-23 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham arrivals from Winchester
Basingstoke12:1712:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Durham (Wed 2019-10-23 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham arrivals from Basingstoke
Reading12:3512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Durham (Wed 2019-10-23 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham arrivals from Reading
Oxford13:0813:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Durham (Wed 2019-10-23 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham arrivals from Oxford
Banbury13:2813:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Durham (Wed 2019-10-23 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham arrivals from Banbury
Leamington Spa13:4613:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Durham (Wed 2019-10-23 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham arrivals from Leamington Spa
Birmingham New Street14:1814:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Durham (Wed 2019-10-23 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Derby15:0415:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Durham (Wed 2019-10-23 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham arrivals from Derby
Sheffield15:4615:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Durham (Wed 2019-10-23 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham arrivals from Sheffield
Doncaster16:1516:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Durham (Wed 2019-10-23 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham arrivals from Doncaster
York16:4016:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Durham (Wed 2019-10-23 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham arrivals from York
Darlington17:1317:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Durham (Wed 2019-10-23 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham arrivals from Darlington
Durham17:3017:31
Newcastle17:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Newcastle (Wed 2019-10-23 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham departures to Newcastle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
First TransPennine Express17:321NewcastleManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Durham arrivals
Newcastle17:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Durham (Wed 2019-10-23 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham arrivals from Newcastle
Chester-Le-Street17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester-Le-Street to Durham (Wed 2019-10-23 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham arrivals from Chester-Le-Street
Durham17:3217:33
Manchester Airport20:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Manchester Airport (Wed 2019-10-23 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Coast17:381EdinburghLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Durham arrivals
Edinburgh16:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Durham (Wed 2019-10-23 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham arrivals from Edinburgh
Newcastle17:2217:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Durham (Wed 2019-10-23 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham arrivals from Newcastle
Durham17:3817:39
London Kings Cross20:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to London Kings Cross (Wed 2019-10-23 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-11-08.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T039
Route stops and distances
Liverpool, Manchester Airport and Manchester - Huddersfield - Wakefield, Leeds, Hull, York, Scarborough, Middlesbrough and Newcastle
Timetable T044
Route stops and distances
Saltburn and Middlesbrough - Darlington, Bishop Auckland, Sunderland and Newcastle
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Durham
Managed by:
East Coast Main Line
Postcode:
DH1 4RB
Map: Google | OSM
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..