desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

Durham Railway Station

Wikipedia - Durham railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 22nd October
CrossCountry15:172PenzanceGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Durham departures
Penzance06:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Durham (Tue 2019-10-22 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham arrivals from Penzance
Durham15:1515:17
Newcastle15:3015:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Newcastle (Tue 2019-10-22 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham departures to Newcastle
Alnmouth16:0116:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Alnmouth (Tue 2019-10-22 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham departures to Alnmouth
Berwick-Upon-Tweed16:2316:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Tue 2019-10-22 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham departures to Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Edinburgh17:0517:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Edinburgh (Tue 2019-10-22 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham departures to Edinburgh
Haymarket17:1617:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Haymarket (Tue 2019-10-22 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham departures to Haymarket
Motherwell17:5517:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Motherwell (Tue 2019-10-22 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham departures to Motherwell
Glasgow Central18:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Glasgow Central (Tue 2019-10-22 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry15:181NewcastleReadingCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Durham departures
Newcastle15:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Durham (Tue 2019-10-22 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham arrivals from Newcastle
Durham15:1615:18
Darlington15:3415:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Darlington (Tue 2019-10-22 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham departures to Darlington
York16:0116:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to York (Tue 2019-10-22 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham departures to York
Leeds16:2916:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Leeds (Tue 2019-10-22 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham departures to Leeds
Wakefield Westgate16:4616:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Wakefield Westgate (Tue 2019-10-22 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham departures to Wakefield Westgate
Sheffield17:2017:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Sheffield (Tue 2019-10-22 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham departures to Sheffield
Derby17:5117:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Derby (Tue 2019-10-22 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham departures to Derby
Birmingham New Street18:2718:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2019-10-22 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham departures to Birmingham New Street
Leamington Spa18:5919:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Leamington Spa (Tue 2019-10-22 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham departures to Leamington Spa
Banbury19:1719:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Banbury (Tue 2019-10-22 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham departures to Banbury
Oxford19:4119:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Oxford (Tue 2019-10-22 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham departures to Oxford
Reading20:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Reading (Tue 2019-10-22 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham departures to Reading
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Coast15:262London Kings CrossEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Durham departures
London Kings Cross12:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Durham (Tue 2019-10-22 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham arrivals from London Kings Cross
Durham15:2515:26
Newcastle15:3915:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Newcastle (Tue 2019-10-22 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham departures to Newcastle
Edinburgh17:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Edinburgh (Tue 2019-10-22 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
First TransPennine Express15:281NewcastleManchester AirportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Durham departures
Newcastle15:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Durham (Tue 2019-10-22 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham arrivals from Newcastle
Durham15:2715:28
Darlington15:4515:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Darlington (Tue 2019-10-22 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham departures to Darlington
Northallerton15:5715:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Northallerton (Tue 2019-10-22 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham departures to Northallerton
York16:2016:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to York (Tue 2019-10-22 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham departures to York
Leeds16:4616:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Leeds (Tue 2019-10-22 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham departures to Leeds
Huddersfield17:0717:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Huddersfield (Tue 2019-10-22 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham departures to Huddersfield
Manchester Victoria17:3817:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Manchester Victoria (Tue 2019-10-22 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham departures to Manchester Victoria
Manchester Oxford Road17:4517:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Manchester Oxford Road (Tue 2019-10-22 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly17:4917:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2019-10-22 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Airport18:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Manchester Airport (Tue 2019-10-22 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry15:322Southampton CentralNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Durham departures
Southampton Central09:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Durham (Tue 2019-10-22 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham arrivals from Southampton Central
Durham15:3115:32
Newcastle15:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Newcastle (Tue 2019-10-22 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham departures to Newcastle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
First TransPennine Express15:472Manchester AirportNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Durham departures
Manchester Airport13:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Durham (Tue 2019-10-22 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham arrivals from Manchester Airport
Durham15:4715:47
Newcastle16:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Newcastle (Tue 2019-10-22 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham departures to Newcastle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 22nd October
CrossCountry15:152PenzanceGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Durham arrivals
Penzance06:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Durham (Tue 2019-10-22 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham arrivals from Penzance
St Erth06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Durham (Tue 2019-10-22 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham arrivals from St Erth
Camborne06:5206:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Durham (Tue 2019-10-22 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham arrivals from Camborne
Redruth06:5806:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Durham (Tue 2019-10-22 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham arrivals from Redruth
Truro07:0907:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Durham (Tue 2019-10-22 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham arrivals from Truro
St Austell07:2607:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Durham (Tue 2019-10-22 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham arrivals from St Austell
Par07:3207:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Durham (Tue 2019-10-22 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham arrivals from Par
Bodmin Parkway07:4307:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Durham (Tue 2019-10-22 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard07:5507:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Durham (Tue 2019-10-22 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham arrivals from Liskeard
Plymouth08:2008:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Durham (Tue 2019-10-22 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham arrivals from Plymouth
Totnes08:5008:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Durham (Tue 2019-10-22 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham arrivals from Totnes
Newton Abbot09:0209:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Durham (Tue 2019-10-22 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham arrivals from Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids09:2209:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Durham (Tue 2019-10-22 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway09:3709:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Durham (Tue 2019-10-22 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Taunton09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Durham (Tue 2019-10-22 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham arrivals from Taunton
Bristol Temple Meads10:2510:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Durham (Tue 2019-10-22 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bristol Parkway10:3810:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Durham (Tue 2019-10-22 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Cheltenham Spa11:0911:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Durham (Tue 2019-10-22 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Birmingham New Street11:5812:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Durham (Tue 2019-10-22 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Tamworth Hl12:1812:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Durham (Tue 2019-10-22 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham arrivals from Tamworth Hl
Derby12:4112:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Durham (Tue 2019-10-22 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham arrivals from Derby
Chesterfield13:0213:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Durham (Tue 2019-10-22 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham arrivals from Chesterfield
Sheffield13:1813:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Durham (Tue 2019-10-22 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham arrivals from Sheffield
Wakefield Westgate13:4613:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Durham (Tue 2019-10-22 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Leeds14:0014:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Durham (Tue 2019-10-22 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham arrivals from Leeds
York14:3014:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Durham (Tue 2019-10-22 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham arrivals from York
Darlington14:5815:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Durham (Tue 2019-10-22 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham arrivals from Darlington
Durham15:1515:17
Glasgow Central18:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Glasgow Central (Tue 2019-10-22 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry15:161NewcastleReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Durham arrivals
Newcastle15:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Durham (Tue 2019-10-22 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham arrivals from Newcastle
Durham15:1615:18
Reading20:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Reading (Tue 2019-10-22 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham departures to Reading
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Coast15:252London Kings CrossEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Durham arrivals
London Kings Cross12:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Durham (Tue 2019-10-22 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham arrivals from London Kings Cross
Peterborough13:1613:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Durham (Tue 2019-10-22 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham arrivals from Peterborough
Newark North Gate13:4513:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark North Gate to Durham (Tue 2019-10-22 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham arrivals from Newark North Gate
Doncaster14:0914:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Durham (Tue 2019-10-22 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham arrivals from Doncaster
York14:3214:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Durham (Tue 2019-10-22 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham arrivals from York
Northallerton14:5314:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to Durham (Tue 2019-10-22 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham arrivals from Northallerton
Darlington15:0715:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Durham (Tue 2019-10-22 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham arrivals from Darlington
Durham15:2515:26
Edinburgh17:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Edinburgh (Tue 2019-10-22 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
First TransPennine Express15:271NewcastleManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Durham arrivals
Newcastle15:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Durham (Tue 2019-10-22 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham arrivals from Newcastle
Durham15:2715:28
Manchester Airport18:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Manchester Airport (Tue 2019-10-22 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry15:312Southampton CentralNewcastleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Durham arrivals
Southampton Central09:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Durham (Tue 2019-10-22 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham arrivals from Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway09:5309:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Durham (Tue 2019-10-22 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Winchester10:0210:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Durham (Tue 2019-10-22 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham arrivals from Winchester
Basingstoke10:1810:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Durham (Tue 2019-10-22 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham arrivals from Basingstoke
Reading10:3510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Durham (Tue 2019-10-22 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham arrivals from Reading
Oxford11:0911:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Durham (Tue 2019-10-22 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham arrivals from Oxford
Banbury11:3011:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Durham (Tue 2019-10-22 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham arrivals from Banbury
Leamington Spa11:4711:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Durham (Tue 2019-10-22 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham arrivals from Leamington Spa
Birmingham New Street12:1812:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Durham (Tue 2019-10-22 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Derby13:0413:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Durham (Tue 2019-10-22 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham arrivals from Derby
Sheffield13:4613:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Durham (Tue 2019-10-22 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham arrivals from Sheffield
Doncaster14:1414:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Durham (Tue 2019-10-22 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham arrivals from Doncaster
York14:4014:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Durham (Tue 2019-10-22 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham arrivals from York
Darlington15:1315:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Durham (Tue 2019-10-22 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham arrivals from Darlington
Durham15:3115:32
Newcastle15:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Newcastle (Tue 2019-10-22 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham departures to Newcastle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
First TransPennine Express15:472Manchester AirportNewcastleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Durham arrivals
Manchester Airport13:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Durham (Tue 2019-10-22 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham arrivals from Manchester Airport
Manchester Piccadilly13:3313:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Durham (Tue 2019-10-22 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road13:3713:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Durham (Tue 2019-10-22 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Victoria13:4513:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Durham (Tue 2019-10-22 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Huddersfield14:1414:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Durham (Tue 2019-10-22 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham arrivals from Huddersfield
Leeds14:3714:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Durham (Tue 2019-10-22 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham arrivals from Leeds
York15:0115:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Durham (Tue 2019-10-22 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham arrivals from York
Durham15:4715:47
Newcastle16:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Newcastle (Tue 2019-10-22 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham departures to Newcastle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-11-15.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T039
Route stops and distances
Liverpool, Manchester Airport and Manchester - Huddersfield - Wakefield, Leeds, Hull, York, Scarborough, Middlesbrough and Newcastle
Timetable T044
Route stops and distances
Saltburn and Middlesbrough - Darlington, Bishop Auckland, Sunderland and Newcastle
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Durham
Managed by:
East Coast Main Line
Postcode:
DH1 4RB
Map: Google | OSM
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..