desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Durham railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Durham
Managed by:
East Coast Main Line
Postcode:
DH1 4RB
Advertisement

Durham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 24th September
East Coast11:262London Kings CrossNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Durham departures
London Kings Cross08:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Durham (Mon 2018-09-24 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham arrivals from London Kings Cross
Durham11:2511:26
Newcastle11:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Newcastle (Mon 2018-09-24 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham departures to Newcastle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
First TransPennine Express11:341NewcastleManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Durham departures
Newcastle11:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Durham (Mon 2018-09-24 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham arrivals from Newcastle
Durham11:3311:34
York12:1912:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to York (Mon 2018-09-24 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham departures to York
Leeds12:4612:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Leeds (Mon 2018-09-24 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham departures to Leeds
Huddersfield13:0713:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Huddersfield (Mon 2018-09-24 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham departures to Huddersfield
Manchester Victoria13:3813:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Manchester Victoria (Mon 2018-09-24 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham departures to Manchester Victoria
Manchester Oxford Road13:4513:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Manchester Oxford Road (Mon 2018-09-24 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly13:4913:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2018-09-24 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Airport14:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Manchester Airport (Mon 2018-09-24 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Coast11:421EdinburghLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Durham departures
Edinburgh10:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Durham (Mon 2018-09-24 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham arrivals from Edinburgh
Durham11:4111:42
Darlington12:0012:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Darlington (Mon 2018-09-24 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham departures to Darlington
York12:2912:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to York (Mon 2018-09-24 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham departures to York
Doncaster12:5412:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Doncaster (Mon 2018-09-24 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham departures to Doncaster
Newark North Gate13:1913:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Newark North Gate (Mon 2018-09-24 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham departures to Newark North Gate
Peterborough13:4813:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Peterborough (Mon 2018-09-24 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham departures to Peterborough
London Kings Cross14:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to London Kings Cross (Mon 2018-09-24 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
First TransPennine Express11:502Manchester AirportNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Durham departures
Manchester Airport09:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Durham (Mon 2018-09-24 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham arrivals from Manchester Airport
Durham11:5011:50
Newcastle12:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Newcastle (Mon 2018-09-24 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham departures to Newcastle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express12:072Liverpool Lime StreetNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Durham departures
Liverpool Lime Street09:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Durham (Mon 2018-09-24 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Durham12:0712:07
Newcastle12:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Newcastle (Mon 2018-09-24 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham departures to Newcastle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express12:161NewcastleLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Durham departures
Newcastle12:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Durham (Mon 2018-09-24 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham arrivals from Newcastle
Durham12:1512:16
Darlington12:3312:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Darlington (Mon 2018-09-24 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham departures to Darlington
Northallerton12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Northallerton (Mon 2018-09-24 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham departures to Northallerton
York13:0713:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to York (Mon 2018-09-24 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham departures to York
Leeds13:3113:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Leeds (Mon 2018-09-24 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham departures to Leeds
Huddersfield13:5113:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Huddersfield (Mon 2018-09-24 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham departures to Huddersfield
Manchester Victoria14:2214:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Manchester Victoria (Mon 2018-09-24 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham departures to Manchester Victoria
Newton-Le-Willows14:4114:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Newton-Le-Willows (Mon 2018-09-24 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Liverpool Lime Street15:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2018-09-24 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 24th September
East Coast11:252London Kings CrossNewcastleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Durham arrivals
London Kings Cross08:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Durham (Mon 2018-09-24 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham arrivals from London Kings Cross
Peterborough09:1609:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Durham (Mon 2018-09-24 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham arrivals from Peterborough
Newark North Gate09:4509:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark North Gate to Durham (Mon 2018-09-24 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham arrivals from Newark North Gate
Doncaster10:0910:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Durham (Mon 2018-09-24 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham arrivals from Doncaster
York10:3210:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Durham (Mon 2018-09-24 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham arrivals from York
Northallerton10:5310:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to Durham (Mon 2018-09-24 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham arrivals from Northallerton
Darlington11:0711:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Durham (Mon 2018-09-24 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham arrivals from Darlington
Durham11:2511:26
Newcastle11:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Newcastle (Mon 2018-09-24 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham departures to Newcastle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
First TransPennine Express11:331NewcastleManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Durham arrivals
Newcastle11:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Durham (Mon 2018-09-24 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham arrivals from Newcastle
Chester-Le-Street11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester-Le-Street to Durham (Mon 2018-09-24 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham arrivals from Chester-Le-Street
Durham11:3311:34
Manchester Airport14:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Manchester Airport (Mon 2018-09-24 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Coast11:411EdinburghLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Durham arrivals
Edinburgh10:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Durham (Mon 2018-09-24 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham arrivals from Edinburgh
Alnmouth10:5911:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Durham (Mon 2018-09-24 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham arrivals from Alnmouth
Newcastle11:2711:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Durham (Mon 2018-09-24 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham arrivals from Newcastle
Durham11:4111:42
London Kings Cross14:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to London Kings Cross (Mon 2018-09-24 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
First TransPennine Express11:502Manchester AirportNewcastleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Durham arrivals
Manchester Airport09:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Durham (Mon 2018-09-24 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham arrivals from Manchester Airport
Manchester Piccadilly09:3309:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Durham (Mon 2018-09-24 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road09:3709:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Durham (Mon 2018-09-24 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Victoria09:4509:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Durham (Mon 2018-09-24 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Huddersfield10:1410:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Durham (Mon 2018-09-24 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham arrivals from Huddersfield
Leeds10:3410:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Durham (Mon 2018-09-24 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham arrivals from Leeds
York11:0111:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Durham (Mon 2018-09-24 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham arrivals from York
Darlington11:3311:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Durham (Mon 2018-09-24 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham arrivals from Darlington
Durham11:5011:50
Newcastle12:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Newcastle (Mon 2018-09-24 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham departures to Newcastle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express12:072Liverpool Lime StreetNewcastleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Durham arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street09:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Durham (Mon 2018-09-24 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Newton-Le-Willows09:4209:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Durham (Mon 2018-09-24 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Manchester Victoria10:0110:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Durham (Mon 2018-09-24 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Huddersfield10:2910:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Durham (Mon 2018-09-24 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham arrivals from Huddersfield
Leeds10:4910:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Durham (Mon 2018-09-24 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham arrivals from Leeds
York11:1711:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Durham (Mon 2018-09-24 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham arrivals from York
Northallerton11:3911:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to Durham (Mon 2018-09-24 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham arrivals from Northallerton
Darlington11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Durham (Mon 2018-09-24 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham arrivals from Darlington
Durham12:0712:07
Newcastle12:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Newcastle (Mon 2018-09-24 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham departures to Newcastle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express12:151NewcastleLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Durham arrivals
Newcastle12:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Durham (Mon 2018-09-24 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham arrivals from Newcastle
Durham12:1512:16
Liverpool Lime Street15:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2018-09-24 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T039
Route stops and distances
Liverpool, Manchester Airport and Manchester - Huddersfield - Wakefield, Leeds, Hull, York, Scarborough, Middlesbrough and Newcastle
Timetable T044
Route stops and distances
Saltburn and Middlesbrough - Darlington, Bishop Auckland, Sunderland and Newcastle
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..