desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Durham railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Durham
Managed by:
East Coast Main Line
Postcode:
DH1 4RB
Advertisement

Durham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 17th July
East Coast22:591AberdeenLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Durham departures
Aberdeen18:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Durham (Tue 2018-07-17 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham arrivals from Aberdeen
Durham22:5722:59
Darlington23:1923:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Darlington (Tue 2018-07-17 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham departures to Darlington
Northallerton23:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Northallerton (Tue 2018-07-17 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham departures to Northallerton
York00:1400:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to York (Tue 2018-07-17 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham departures to York
Leeds00:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Leeds (Tue 2018-07-17 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Wednesday, 18th July
East Coast00:142London Kings CrossNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Durham departures
London Kings Cross21:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Durham (Wed 2018-07-18 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham arrivals from London Kings Cross
Durham00:1300:14
Newcastle00:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Newcastle (Wed 2018-07-18 00:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham departures to Newcastle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
East Coast04:591NewcastleLondon Kings CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Durham departures
Newcastle04:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Durham (Wed 2018-07-18 04:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham arrivals from Newcastle
Durham04:5804:59
Darlington05:1505:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Darlington (Wed 2018-07-18 04:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham departures to Darlington
Northallerton05:2705:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Northallerton (Wed 2018-07-18 04:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham departures to Northallerton
York05:5705:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to York (Wed 2018-07-18 04:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham departures to York
Doncaster06:2106:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Doncaster (Wed 2018-07-18 04:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham departures to Doncaster
Newark North Gate06:4506:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Newark North Gate (Wed 2018-07-18 04:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham departures to Newark North Gate
Grantham06:5706:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Grantham (Wed 2018-07-18 04:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham departures to Grantham
Peterborough07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Peterborough (Wed 2018-07-18 04:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham departures to Peterborough
London Kings Cross08:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to London Kings Cross (Wed 2018-07-18 04:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
East Coast05:391NewcastleLondon Kings CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Durham departures
Newcastle05:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Durham (Wed 2018-07-18 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham arrivals from Newcastle
Durham05:3805:39
Darlington05:5605:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Darlington (Wed 2018-07-18 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham departures to Darlington
Northallerton06:0806:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Northallerton (Wed 2018-07-18 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham departures to Northallerton
York06:2906:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to York (Wed 2018-07-18 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham departures to York
Doncaster06:5306:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Doncaster (Wed 2018-07-18 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham departures to Doncaster
Grantham07:2507:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Grantham (Wed 2018-07-18 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham departures to Grantham
Peterborough07:4607:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Peterborough (Wed 2018-07-18 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham departures to Peterborough
London Kings Cross08:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to London Kings Cross (Wed 2018-07-18 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
East Coast06:121SunderlandLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Durham departures
Sunderland05:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Durham (Wed 2018-07-18 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham arrivals from Sunderland
Durham06:1106:12
Darlington06:3006:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Darlington (Wed 2018-07-18 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham departures to Darlington
York06:5807:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to York (Wed 2018-07-18 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham departures to York
Peterborough08:0908:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Peterborough (Wed 2018-07-18 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham departures to Peterborough
London Kings Cross09:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to London Kings Cross (Wed 2018-07-18 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
East Coast06:441NewcastleLondon Kings CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Durham departures
Newcastle06:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Durham (Wed 2018-07-18 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham arrivals from Newcastle
Durham06:4206:44
Darlington07:0107:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Darlington (Wed 2018-07-18 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham departures to Darlington
Northallerton07:1307:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Northallerton (Wed 2018-07-18 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham departures to Northallerton
York07:3407:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to York (Wed 2018-07-18 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham departures to York
Peterborough08:4308:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Peterborough (Wed 2018-07-18 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham departures to Peterborough
London Kings Cross09:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to London Kings Cross (Wed 2018-07-18 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 17th July
East Coast22:571AberdeenLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Durham arrivals
Aberdeen18:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Durham (Tue 2018-07-17 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham arrivals from Aberdeen
Stonehaven18:3518:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Durham (Tue 2018-07-17 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham arrivals from Stonehaven
Montrose18:5718:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Durham (Tue 2018-07-17 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham arrivals from Montrose
Arbroath19:1419:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Durham (Tue 2018-07-17 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham arrivals from Arbroath
Dundee19:3119:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Durham (Tue 2018-07-17 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham arrivals from Dundee
Leuchars19:4519:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Durham (Tue 2018-07-17 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham arrivals from Leuchars
Kirkcaldy20:0920:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Durham (Tue 2018-07-17 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Inverkeithing20:2620:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Durham (Tue 2018-07-17 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham arrivals from Inverkeithing
Haymarket20:4420:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Durham (Tue 2018-07-17 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh20:5021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Durham (Tue 2018-07-17 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham arrivals from Edinburgh
Dunbar21:2121:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Durham (Tue 2018-07-17 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham arrivals from Dunbar
Berwick-Upon-Tweed21:4721:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Durham (Tue 2018-07-17 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham arrivals from Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Alnmouth22:0822:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Durham (Tue 2018-07-17 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham arrivals from Alnmouth
Morpeth22:2522:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Durham (Tue 2018-07-17 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham arrivals from Morpeth
Newcastle22:4222:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Durham (Tue 2018-07-17 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham arrivals from Newcastle
Durham22:5722:59
Leeds00:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Leeds (Tue 2018-07-17 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Wednesday, 18th July
East Coast00:132London Kings CrossNewcastleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Durham arrivals
London Kings Cross21:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Durham (Wed 2018-07-18 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham arrivals from London Kings Cross
Stevenage21:2121:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Durham (Wed 2018-07-18 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham arrivals from Stevenage
Peterborough21:5121:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Durham (Wed 2018-07-18 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham arrivals from Peterborough
Newark North Gate22:2022:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark North Gate to Durham (Wed 2018-07-18 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham arrivals from Newark North Gate
Doncaster22:4422:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Durham (Wed 2018-07-18 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham arrivals from Doncaster
York23:0823:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Durham (Wed 2018-07-18 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham arrivals from York
Northallerton23:4223:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to Durham (Wed 2018-07-18 23:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham arrivals from Northallerton
Darlington23:5523:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Durham (Wed 2018-07-18 23:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham arrivals from Darlington
Durham00:1300:14
Newcastle00:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Newcastle (Wed 2018-07-18 00:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham departures to Newcastle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
East Coast01:422London Kings CrossNewcastleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Durham arrivals
London Kings Cross22:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Durham (Wed 2018-07-18 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham arrivals from London Kings Cross
Peterborough22:4722:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Durham (Wed 2018-07-18 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham arrivals from Peterborough
Grantham23:0823:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Durham (Wed 2018-07-18 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham arrivals from Grantham
Newark North Gate23:2123:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark North Gate to Durham (Wed 2018-07-18 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham arrivals from Newark North Gate
Doncaster23:5123:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Durham (Wed 2018-07-18 23:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham arrivals from Doncaster
York00:3800:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Durham (Wed 2018-07-18 00:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham arrivals from York
Northallerton01:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to Durham (Wed 2018-07-18 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham arrivals from Northallerton
Darlington01:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Durham (Wed 2018-07-18 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham arrivals from Darlington
Durham01:42
Newcastle02:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Newcastle (Wed 2018-07-18 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham departures to Newcastle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
East Coast04:581NewcastleLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Durham arrivals
Newcastle04:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Durham (Wed 2018-07-18 04:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham arrivals from Newcastle
Durham04:5804:59
London Kings Cross08:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to London Kings Cross (Wed 2018-07-18 04:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
East Coast05:381NewcastleLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Durham arrivals
Newcastle05:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Durham (Wed 2018-07-18 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham arrivals from Newcastle
Durham05:3805:39
London Kings Cross08:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to London Kings Cross (Wed 2018-07-18 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
East Coast06:111SunderlandLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Durham arrivals
Sunderland05:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Durham (Wed 2018-07-18 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham arrivals from Sunderland
Newcastle05:5605:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Durham (Wed 2018-07-18 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham arrivals from Newcastle
Durham06:1106:12
London Kings Cross09:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to London Kings Cross (Wed 2018-07-18 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T039
Route stops and distances
Liverpool, Manchester Airport and Manchester - Huddersfield - Wakefield, Leeds, Hull, York, Scarborough, Middlesbrough and Newcastle
Timetable T044
Route stops and distances
Saltburn and Middlesbrough - Darlington, Bishop Auckland, Sunderland and Newcastle
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..