desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Durham railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Durham
Managed by:
East Coast Main Line
Postcode:
DH1 4RB
Advertisement

Durham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 23rd May
East Coast14:252London Kings CrossEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Durham departures
London Kings Cross11:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Durham (Wed 2018-05-23 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham arrivals from London Kings Cross
Durham14:2414:25
Newcastle14:3914:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Newcastle (Wed 2018-05-23 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham departures to Newcastle
Alnmouth15:0915:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Alnmouth (Wed 2018-05-23 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham departures to Alnmouth
Edinburgh16:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Edinburgh (Wed 2018-05-23 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
First TransPennine Express14:311NewcastleManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Durham departures
Newcastle14:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Durham (Wed 2018-05-23 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham arrivals from Newcastle
Durham14:3014:31
Darlington14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Darlington (Wed 2018-05-23 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham departures to Darlington
York15:2115:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to York (Wed 2018-05-23 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham departures to York
Leeds15:4615:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Leeds (Wed 2018-05-23 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham departures to Leeds
Huddersfield16:0716:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Huddersfield (Wed 2018-05-23 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham departures to Huddersfield
Manchester Victoria16:3816:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Manchester Victoria (Wed 2018-05-23 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham departures to Manchester Victoria
Manchester Oxford Road16:4516:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Manchester Oxford Road (Wed 2018-05-23 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly16:4916:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2018-05-23 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Airport17:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Manchester Airport (Wed 2018-05-23 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Coast14:381EdinburghLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Durham departures
Edinburgh13:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Durham (Wed 2018-05-23 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham arrivals from Edinburgh
Durham14:3714:38
Darlington14:5514:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Darlington (Wed 2018-05-23 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham departures to Darlington
Northallerton15:0715:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Northallerton (Wed 2018-05-23 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham departures to Northallerton
York15:2815:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to York (Wed 2018-05-23 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham departures to York
Doncaster15:5315:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Doncaster (Wed 2018-05-23 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham departures to Doncaster
Newark North Gate16:1816:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Newark North Gate (Wed 2018-05-23 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham departures to Newark North Gate
Peterborough16:4816:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Peterborough (Wed 2018-05-23 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham departures to Peterborough
London Kings Cross17:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to London Kings Cross (Wed 2018-05-23 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
First TransPennine Express14:502Manchester AirportNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Durham departures
Manchester Airport12:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Durham (Wed 2018-05-23 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham arrivals from Manchester Airport
Durham14:5014:50
Newcastle15:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Newcastle (Wed 2018-05-23 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham departures to Newcastle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Coast15:262London Kings CrossNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Durham departures
London Kings Cross12:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Durham (Wed 2018-05-23 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham arrivals from London Kings Cross
Durham15:2515:26
Newcastle15:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Newcastle (Wed 2018-05-23 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham departures to Newcastle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
First TransPennine Express15:281NewcastleManchester AirportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Durham departures
Newcastle15:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Durham (Wed 2018-05-23 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham arrivals from Newcastle
Durham15:2815:28
Darlington15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Darlington (Wed 2018-05-23 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham departures to Darlington
Northallerton15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Northallerton (Wed 2018-05-23 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham departures to Northallerton
York16:2116:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to York (Wed 2018-05-23 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham departures to York
Leeds16:4616:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Leeds (Wed 2018-05-23 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham departures to Leeds
Huddersfield17:0717:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Huddersfield (Wed 2018-05-23 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham departures to Huddersfield
Manchester Victoria17:3817:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Manchester Victoria (Wed 2018-05-23 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham departures to Manchester Victoria
Manchester Oxford Road17:4517:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Manchester Oxford Road (Wed 2018-05-23 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly17:4917:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2018-05-23 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Airport18:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Manchester Airport (Wed 2018-05-23 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 23rd May
East Coast14:242London Kings CrossEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Durham arrivals
London Kings Cross11:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Durham (Wed 2018-05-23 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham arrivals from London Kings Cross
Peterborough12:1612:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Durham (Wed 2018-05-23 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham arrivals from Peterborough
Newark North Gate12:4512:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark North Gate to Durham (Wed 2018-05-23 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham arrivals from Newark North Gate
Doncaster13:0913:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Durham (Wed 2018-05-23 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham arrivals from Doncaster
York13:3213:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Durham (Wed 2018-05-23 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham arrivals from York
Darlington14:0614:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Durham (Wed 2018-05-23 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham arrivals from Darlington
Durham14:2414:25
Edinburgh16:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Edinburgh (Wed 2018-05-23 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
First TransPennine Express14:301NewcastleManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Durham arrivals
Newcastle14:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Durham (Wed 2018-05-23 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham arrivals from Newcastle
Chester-Le-Street14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester-Le-Street to Durham (Wed 2018-05-23 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham arrivals from Chester-Le-Street
Durham14:3014:31
Manchester Airport17:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Manchester Airport (Wed 2018-05-23 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Coast14:371EdinburghLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Durham arrivals
Edinburgh13:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Durham (Wed 2018-05-23 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham arrivals from Edinburgh
Newcastle14:2214:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Durham (Wed 2018-05-23 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham arrivals from Newcastle
Durham14:3714:38
London Kings Cross17:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to London Kings Cross (Wed 2018-05-23 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
First TransPennine Express14:502Manchester AirportNewcastleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Durham arrivals
Manchester Airport12:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Durham (Wed 2018-05-23 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham arrivals from Manchester Airport
Manchester Piccadilly12:3312:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Durham (Wed 2018-05-23 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road12:3712:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Durham (Wed 2018-05-23 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Victoria12:4512:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Durham (Wed 2018-05-23 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Huddersfield13:1413:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Durham (Wed 2018-05-23 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham arrivals from Huddersfield
Leeds13:3413:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Durham (Wed 2018-05-23 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham arrivals from Leeds
York14:0114:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Durham (Wed 2018-05-23 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham arrivals from York
Darlington14:3314:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Durham (Wed 2018-05-23 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham arrivals from Darlington
Durham14:5014:50
Newcastle15:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Newcastle (Wed 2018-05-23 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham departures to Newcastle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Coast15:252London Kings CrossNewcastleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Durham arrivals
London Kings Cross12:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Durham (Wed 2018-05-23 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham arrivals from London Kings Cross
Peterborough13:1613:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Durham (Wed 2018-05-23 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham arrivals from Peterborough
Newark North Gate13:4513:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark North Gate to Durham (Wed 2018-05-23 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham arrivals from Newark North Gate
Doncaster14:0914:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Durham (Wed 2018-05-23 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham arrivals from Doncaster
York14:3214:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Durham (Wed 2018-05-23 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham arrivals from York
Northallerton14:5314:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to Durham (Wed 2018-05-23 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham arrivals from Northallerton
Darlington15:0715:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Durham (Wed 2018-05-23 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham arrivals from Darlington
Durham15:2515:26
Newcastle15:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Newcastle (Wed 2018-05-23 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham departures to Newcastle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
First TransPennine Express15:281NewcastleManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Durham arrivals
Newcastle15:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Durham (Wed 2018-05-23 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham arrivals from Newcastle
Durham15:2815:28
Manchester Airport18:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Manchester Airport (Wed 2018-05-23 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-08-10.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T039
Route stops and distances
Liverpool, Manchester Airport and Manchester - Huddersfield - Wakefield, Leeds, Hull, York, Scarborough, Middlesbrough and Newcastle
Timetable T044
Route stops and distances
Saltburn and Middlesbrough - Darlington, Bishop Auckland, Sunderland and Newcastle
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..