desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Deganwy railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Conwy
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LL31 9EJ
Advertisement

Deganwy Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th August
Arriva Trains Wales19:09LlandudnoBlaenau FfestiniogCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Deganwy departures
Llandudno19:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Deganwy (Mon 2018-08-20 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy arrivals from Llandudno
Deganwy19:0919:09
Llandudno Junction19:1319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Llandudno Junction (Mon 2018-08-20 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy departures to Llandudno Junction
Glan Conwy19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Glan Conwy (Mon 2018-08-20 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy departures to Glan Conwy
Tal-Y-Cafn19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Tal-Y-Cafn (Mon 2018-08-20 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy departures to Tal-Y-Cafn
Dolgarrog19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Dolgarrog (Mon 2018-08-20 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy departures to Dolgarrog
North Llanrwst19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to North Llanrwst (Mon 2018-08-20 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy departures to North Llanrwst
Llanrwst19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Llanrwst (Mon 2018-08-20 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy departures to Llanrwst
Betws-Y-Coed19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Betws-Y-Coed (Mon 2018-08-20 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy departures to Betws-Y-Coed
Pont-Y-Pant19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Pont-Y-Pant (Mon 2018-08-20 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy departures to Pont-Y-Pant
Dolwyddelan20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Dolwyddelan (Mon 2018-08-20 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy departures to Dolwyddelan
Roman Bridge20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Roman Bridge (Mon 2018-08-20 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy departures to Roman Bridge
Blaenau Ffestiniog20:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Blaenau Ffestiniog (Mon 2018-08-20 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy departures to Blaenau Ffestiniog
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:40LlandudnoCreweCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Deganwy departures
Llandudno19:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Deganwy (Mon 2018-08-20 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy arrivals from Llandudno
Deganwy19:3919:40
Llandudno Junction19:4419:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Llandudno Junction (Mon 2018-08-20 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy departures to Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay19:5219:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Colwyn Bay (Mon 2018-08-20 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy departures to Colwyn Bay
Abergele & Pensarn20:0120:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Abergele & Pensarn (Mon 2018-08-20 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy departures to Abergele & Pensarn
Rhyl20:0820:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Rhyl (Mon 2018-08-20 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy departures to Rhyl
Prestatyn20:1420:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Prestatyn (Mon 2018-08-20 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy departures to Prestatyn
Flint20:2920:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Flint (Mon 2018-08-20 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy departures to Flint
Chester20:4520:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Chester (Mon 2018-08-20 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy departures to Chester
Crewe21:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Crewe (Mon 2018-08-20 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:58Llandudno JunctionLlandudnoCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Deganwy departures
Llandudno Junction19:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Deganwy (Mon 2018-08-20 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Deganwy19:5819:58
Llandudno20:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Llandudno (Mon 2018-08-20 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy departures to Llandudno
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:12LlandudnoLlandudno JunctionCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Deganwy departures
Llandudno20:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Deganwy (Mon 2018-08-20 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy arrivals from Llandudno
Deganwy20:1220:12
Llandudno Junction20:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Llandudno Junction (Mon 2018-08-20 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy departures to Llandudno Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:33Birmingham InternationalLlandudnoCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Deganwy departures
Birmingham International17:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Deganwy (Mon 2018-08-20 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy arrivals from Birmingham International
Deganwy20:3320:33
Llandudno20:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Llandudno (Mon 2018-08-20 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy departures to Llandudno
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:47LlandudnoManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Deganwy departures
Llandudno20:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Deganwy (Mon 2018-08-20 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy arrivals from Llandudno
Deganwy20:4720:47
Llandudno Junction20:5120:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Llandudno Junction (Mon 2018-08-20 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy departures to Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Colwyn Bay (Mon 2018-08-20 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy departures to Colwyn Bay
Abergele & Pensarn21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Abergele & Pensarn (Mon 2018-08-20 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy departures to Abergele & Pensarn
Rhyl21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Rhyl (Mon 2018-08-20 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy departures to Rhyl
Prestatyn21:1621:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Prestatyn (Mon 2018-08-20 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy departures to Prestatyn
Flint21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Flint (Mon 2018-08-20 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy departures to Flint
Shotton21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Shotton (Mon 2018-08-20 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy departures to Shotton
Chester21:4821:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Chester (Mon 2018-08-20 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy departures to Chester
Helsby22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Helsby (Mon 2018-08-20 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy departures to Helsby
Frodsham22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Frodsham (Mon 2018-08-20 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy departures to Frodsham
Runcorn East22:0922:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Runcorn East (Mon 2018-08-20 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy departures to Runcorn East
Warrington Bank Quay22:1722:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Warrington Bank Quay (Mon 2018-08-20 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy departures to Warrington Bank Quay
Earlestown22:2522:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Earlestown (Mon 2018-08-20 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy departures to Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows22:2822:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Newton-Le-Willows (Mon 2018-08-20 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Manchester Oxford Road22:4922:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Manchester Oxford Road (Mon 2018-08-20 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly22:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2018-08-20 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th August
Arriva Trains Wales19:09LlandudnoBlaenau FfestiniogCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Deganwy arrivals
Llandudno19:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Deganwy (Mon 2018-08-20 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy arrivals from Llandudno
Deganwy19:0919:09
Blaenau Ffestiniog20:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Blaenau Ffestiniog (Mon 2018-08-20 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy departures to Blaenau Ffestiniog
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:39LlandudnoCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Deganwy arrivals
Llandudno19:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Deganwy (Mon 2018-08-20 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy arrivals from Llandudno
Deganwy19:3919:40
Crewe21:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Crewe (Mon 2018-08-20 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:58Llandudno JunctionLlandudnoCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Deganwy arrivals
Llandudno Junction19:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Deganwy (Mon 2018-08-20 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Deganwy19:5819:58
Llandudno20:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Llandudno (Mon 2018-08-20 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy departures to Llandudno
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:12LlandudnoLlandudno JunctionCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Deganwy arrivals
Llandudno20:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Deganwy (Mon 2018-08-20 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy arrivals from Llandudno
Deganwy20:1220:12
Llandudno Junction20:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Llandudno Junction (Mon 2018-08-20 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy departures to Llandudno Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:33Birmingham InternationalLlandudnoCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Deganwy arrivals
Birmingham International17:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Deganwy (Mon 2018-08-20 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy arrivals from Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street17:2017:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Deganwy (Mon 2018-08-20 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Deganwy (Mon 2018-08-20 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Wolverhampton17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Deganwy (Mon 2018-08-20 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy arrivals from Wolverhampton
Telford Central17:5918:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Deganwy (Mon 2018-08-20 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy arrivals from Telford Central
Wellington (Shropshire)18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Deganwy (Mon 2018-08-20 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury18:2018:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Deganwy (Mon 2018-08-20 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy arrivals from Shrewsbury
Gobowen18:4218:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Deganwy (Mon 2018-08-20 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy arrivals from Gobowen
Chirk18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Deganwy (Mon 2018-08-20 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy arrivals from Chirk
Ruabon18:5418:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Deganwy (Mon 2018-08-20 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy arrivals from Ruabon
Wrexham General19:0119:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Deganwy (Mon 2018-08-20 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy arrivals from Wrexham General
Chester19:2319:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Deganwy (Mon 2018-08-20 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy arrivals from Chester
Shotton19:4019:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Deganwy (Mon 2018-08-20 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy arrivals from Shotton
Flint19:4619:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Deganwy (Mon 2018-08-20 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy arrivals from Flint
Prestatyn20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Deganwy (Mon 2018-08-20 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy arrivals from Prestatyn
Rhyl20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Deganwy (Mon 2018-08-20 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy arrivals from Rhyl
Abergele & Pensarn20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Deganwy (Mon 2018-08-20 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy arrivals from Abergele & Pensarn
Colwyn Bay20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Deganwy (Mon 2018-08-20 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction20:2520:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Deganwy (Mon 2018-08-20 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Deganwy20:3320:33
Llandudno20:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Llandudno (Mon 2018-08-20 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy departures to Llandudno
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:47LlandudnoManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Deganwy arrivals
Llandudno20:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Deganwy (Mon 2018-08-20 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy arrivals from Llandudno
Deganwy20:4720:47
Manchester Piccadilly22:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2018-08-20 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..