Warning: Use of undefined constant desktop - assumed 'desktop' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in /usr/local/a1p/www/web/_sites/railwaystationuk/WebBuilderSiteDesktopAndTablet.php on line 215
RailwayStation | Deganwy Railway Station
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Deganwy railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Conwy
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LL31 9EJ
Advertisement

Deganwy Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th August
Arriva Trains Wales16:08Blaenau FfestiniogLlandudnoCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Deganwy departures
Blaenau Ffestiniog14:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaenau Ffestiniog to Deganwy (Mon 2018-08-20 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy arrivals from Blaenau Ffestiniog
Deganwy16:0816:08
Llandudno16:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Llandudno (Mon 2018-08-20 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy departures to Llandudno
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:11LlandudnoManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Deganwy departures
Llandudno16:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Deganwy (Mon 2018-08-20 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy arrivals from Llandudno
Deganwy16:1116:11
Llandudno Junction16:1516:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Llandudno Junction (Mon 2018-08-20 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy departures to Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Colwyn Bay (Mon 2018-08-20 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy departures to Colwyn Bay
Abergele & Pensarn16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Abergele & Pensarn (Mon 2018-08-20 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy departures to Abergele & Pensarn
Rhyl16:3416:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Rhyl (Mon 2018-08-20 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy departures to Rhyl
Prestatyn16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Prestatyn (Mon 2018-08-20 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy departures to Prestatyn
Flint16:5316:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Flint (Mon 2018-08-20 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy departures to Flint
Shotton16:5917:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Shotton (Mon 2018-08-20 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy departures to Shotton
Chester17:1517:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Chester (Mon 2018-08-20 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy departures to Chester
Helsby17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Helsby (Mon 2018-08-20 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy departures to Helsby
Frodsham17:3317:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Frodsham (Mon 2018-08-20 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy departures to Frodsham
Runcorn East17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Runcorn East (Mon 2018-08-20 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy departures to Runcorn East
Warrington Bank Quay17:4717:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Warrington Bank Quay (Mon 2018-08-20 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy departures to Warrington Bank Quay
Earlestown17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Earlestown (Mon 2018-08-20 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy departures to Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Newton-Le-Willows (Mon 2018-08-20 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Manchester Oxford Road18:1918:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Manchester Oxford Road (Mon 2018-08-20 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly18:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2018-08-20 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:24LlandudnoBlaenau FfestiniogCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Deganwy departures
Llandudno16:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Deganwy (Mon 2018-08-20 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy arrivals from Llandudno
Deganwy16:2416:24
Llandudno Junction16:2816:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Llandudno Junction (Mon 2018-08-20 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy departures to Llandudno Junction
Glan Conwy16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Glan Conwy (Mon 2018-08-20 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy departures to Glan Conwy
Tal-Y-Cafn16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Tal-Y-Cafn (Mon 2018-08-20 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy departures to Tal-Y-Cafn
Dolgarrog16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Dolgarrog (Mon 2018-08-20 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy departures to Dolgarrog
North Llanrwst16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to North Llanrwst (Mon 2018-08-20 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy departures to North Llanrwst
Llanrwst16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Llanrwst (Mon 2018-08-20 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy departures to Llanrwst
Betws-Y-Coed17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Betws-Y-Coed (Mon 2018-08-20 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy departures to Betws-Y-Coed
Pont-Y-Pant17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Pont-Y-Pant (Mon 2018-08-20 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy departures to Pont-Y-Pant
Dolwyddelan17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Dolwyddelan (Mon 2018-08-20 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy departures to Dolwyddelan
Roman Bridge17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Roman Bridge (Mon 2018-08-20 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy departures to Roman Bridge
Blaenau Ffestiniog17:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Blaenau Ffestiniog (Mon 2018-08-20 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy departures to Blaenau Ffestiniog
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:55Manchester AirportLlandudnoCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Deganwy departures
Manchester Airport14:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Deganwy (Mon 2018-08-20 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy arrivals from Manchester Airport
Deganwy16:5516:55
Llandudno17:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Llandudno (Mon 2018-08-20 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy departures to Llandudno
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:11LlandudnoManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Deganwy departures
Llandudno17:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Deganwy (Mon 2018-08-20 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy arrivals from Llandudno
Deganwy17:1117:11
Llandudno Junction17:1517:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Llandudno Junction (Mon 2018-08-20 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy departures to Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay17:2217:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Colwyn Bay (Mon 2018-08-20 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy departures to Colwyn Bay
Abergele & Pensarn17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Abergele & Pensarn (Mon 2018-08-20 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy departures to Abergele & Pensarn
Rhyl17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Rhyl (Mon 2018-08-20 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy departures to Rhyl
Prestatyn17:4017:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Prestatyn (Mon 2018-08-20 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy departures to Prestatyn
Flint17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Flint (Mon 2018-08-20 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy departures to Flint
Shotton18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Shotton (Mon 2018-08-20 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy departures to Shotton
Chester18:1418:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Chester (Mon 2018-08-20 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy departures to Chester
Helsby18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Helsby (Mon 2018-08-20 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy departures to Helsby
Frodsham18:2918:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Frodsham (Mon 2018-08-20 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy departures to Frodsham
Runcorn East18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Runcorn East (Mon 2018-08-20 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy departures to Runcorn East
Warrington Bank Quay18:4418:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Warrington Bank Quay (Mon 2018-08-20 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy departures to Warrington Bank Quay
Earlestown18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Earlestown (Mon 2018-08-20 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy departures to Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows18:5818:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Newton-Le-Willows (Mon 2018-08-20 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Manchester Oxford Road19:1919:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Manchester Oxford Road (Mon 2018-08-20 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly19:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2018-08-20 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:54Manchester AirportLlandudnoCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Deganwy departures
Manchester Airport15:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Deganwy (Mon 2018-08-20 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy arrivals from Manchester Airport
Deganwy17:5417:54
Llandudno18:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Llandudno (Mon 2018-08-20 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy departures to Llandudno
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th August
Arriva Trains Wales16:08Blaenau FfestiniogLlandudnoCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Deganwy arrivals
Blaenau Ffestiniog14:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaenau Ffestiniog to Deganwy (Mon 2018-08-20 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy arrivals from Blaenau Ffestiniog
Roman Bridge15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roman Bridge to Deganwy (Mon 2018-08-20 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy arrivals from Roman Bridge
Dolwyddelan15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolwyddelan to Deganwy (Mon 2018-08-20 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy arrivals from Dolwyddelan
Pont-Y-Pant15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pont-Y-Pant to Deganwy (Mon 2018-08-20 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy arrivals from Pont-Y-Pant
Betws-Y-Coed15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Betws-Y-Coed to Deganwy (Mon 2018-08-20 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy arrivals from Betws-Y-Coed
Llanrwst15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanrwst to Deganwy (Mon 2018-08-20 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy arrivals from Llanrwst
North Llanrwst15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Llanrwst to Deganwy (Mon 2018-08-20 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy arrivals from North Llanrwst
Dolgarrog15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolgarrog to Deganwy (Mon 2018-08-20 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy arrivals from Dolgarrog
Tal-Y-Cafn15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tal-Y-Cafn to Deganwy (Mon 2018-08-20 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy arrivals from Tal-Y-Cafn
Glan Conwy15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glan Conwy to Deganwy (Mon 2018-08-20 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy arrivals from Glan Conwy
Llandudno Junction15:5516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Deganwy (Mon 2018-08-20 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Deganwy16:0816:08
Llandudno16:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Llandudno (Mon 2018-08-20 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy departures to Llandudno
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:11LlandudnoManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Deganwy arrivals
Llandudno16:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Deganwy (Mon 2018-08-20 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy arrivals from Llandudno
Deganwy16:1116:11
Manchester Piccadilly18:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2018-08-20 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:24LlandudnoBlaenau FfestiniogCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Deganwy arrivals
Llandudno16:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Deganwy (Mon 2018-08-20 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy arrivals from Llandudno
Deganwy16:2416:24
Blaenau Ffestiniog17:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Blaenau Ffestiniog (Mon 2018-08-20 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy departures to Blaenau Ffestiniog
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:55Manchester AirportLlandudnoCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Deganwy arrivals
Manchester Airport14:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Deganwy (Mon 2018-08-20 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy arrivals from Manchester Airport
East Didsbury14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Deganwy (Mon 2018-08-20 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy arrivals from East Didsbury
Manchester Piccadilly14:5114:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Deganwy (Mon 2018-08-20 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road14:5414:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Deganwy (Mon 2018-08-20 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Newton-Le-Willows15:1515:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Deganwy (Mon 2018-08-20 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Deganwy (Mon 2018-08-20 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy arrivals from Earlestown
Warrington Bank Quay15:2615:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Deganwy (Mon 2018-08-20 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy arrivals from Warrington Bank Quay
Runcorn East15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn East to Deganwy (Mon 2018-08-20 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy arrivals from Runcorn East
Frodsham15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Deganwy (Mon 2018-08-20 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy arrivals from Frodsham
Helsby15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Deganwy (Mon 2018-08-20 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy arrivals from Helsby
Chester15:5415:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Deganwy (Mon 2018-08-20 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy arrivals from Chester
Shotton16:0416:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Deganwy (Mon 2018-08-20 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy arrivals from Shotton
Flint16:1016:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Deganwy (Mon 2018-08-20 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy arrivals from Flint
Prestatyn16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Deganwy (Mon 2018-08-20 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy arrivals from Prestatyn
Rhyl16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Deganwy (Mon 2018-08-20 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy arrivals from Rhyl
Abergele & Pensarn16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Deganwy (Mon 2018-08-20 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy arrivals from Abergele & Pensarn
Colwyn Bay16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Deganwy (Mon 2018-08-20 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction16:4916:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Deganwy (Mon 2018-08-20 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Deganwy16:5516:55
Llandudno17:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Llandudno (Mon 2018-08-20 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy departures to Llandudno
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:11LlandudnoManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Deganwy arrivals
Llandudno17:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Deganwy (Mon 2018-08-20 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy arrivals from Llandudno
Deganwy17:1117:11
Manchester Piccadilly19:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2018-08-20 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:54Manchester AirportLlandudnoCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Deganwy arrivals
Manchester Airport15:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Deganwy (Mon 2018-08-20 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy arrivals from Manchester Airport
East Didsbury15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Deganwy (Mon 2018-08-20 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy arrivals from East Didsbury
Manchester Piccadilly15:5115:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Deganwy (Mon 2018-08-20 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road15:5415:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Deganwy (Mon 2018-08-20 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Newton-Le-Willows16:1516:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Deganwy (Mon 2018-08-20 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Deganwy (Mon 2018-08-20 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy arrivals from Earlestown
Warrington Bank Quay16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Deganwy (Mon 2018-08-20 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy arrivals from Warrington Bank Quay
Runcorn East16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn East to Deganwy (Mon 2018-08-20 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy arrivals from Runcorn East
Frodsham16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Deganwy (Mon 2018-08-20 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy arrivals from Frodsham
Helsby16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Deganwy (Mon 2018-08-20 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy arrivals from Helsby
Chester16:5416:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Deganwy (Mon 2018-08-20 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy arrivals from Chester
Shotton17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Deganwy (Mon 2018-08-20 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy arrivals from Shotton
Flint17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Deganwy (Mon 2018-08-20 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy arrivals from Flint
Prestatyn17:2217:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Deganwy (Mon 2018-08-20 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy arrivals from Prestatyn
Rhyl17:2817:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Deganwy (Mon 2018-08-20 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy arrivals from Rhyl
Abergele & Pensarn17:3417:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Deganwy (Mon 2018-08-20 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy arrivals from Abergele & Pensarn
Colwyn Bay17:4217:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Deganwy (Mon 2018-08-20 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction17:4917:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Deganwy (Mon 2018-08-20 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Deganwy17:5417:54
Llandudno18:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Llandudno (Mon 2018-08-20 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy departures to Llandudno
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-09.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..