desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Deganwy railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Conwy
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LL31 9EJ
Advertisement

Deganwy Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th August
Arriva Trains Wales12:38Blaenau FfestiniogLlandudnoCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Deganwy departures
Blaenau Ffestiniog11:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaenau Ffestiniog to Deganwy (Mon 2018-08-20 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy arrivals from Blaenau Ffestiniog
Deganwy12:3812:38
Llandudno12:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Llandudno (Mon 2018-08-20 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy departures to Llandudno
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:50LlandudnoLlandudno JunctionCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Deganwy departures
Llandudno12:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Deganwy (Mon 2018-08-20 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy arrivals from Llandudno
Deganwy12:5012:50
Llandudno Junction12:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Llandudno Junction (Mon 2018-08-20 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy departures to Llandudno Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:00Llandudno JunctionLlandudnoCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Deganwy departures
Llandudno Junction12:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Deganwy (Mon 2018-08-20 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Deganwy13:0013:00
Llandudno13:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Llandudno (Mon 2018-08-20 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy departures to Llandudno
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:12LlandudnoBlaenau FfestiniogCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Deganwy departures
Llandudno13:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Deganwy (Mon 2018-08-20 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy arrivals from Llandudno
Deganwy13:1213:12
Llandudno Junction13:1813:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Llandudno Junction (Mon 2018-08-20 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy departures to Llandudno Junction
Glan Conwy13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Glan Conwy (Mon 2018-08-20 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy departures to Glan Conwy
Tal-Y-Cafn13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Tal-Y-Cafn (Mon 2018-08-20 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy departures to Tal-Y-Cafn
Dolgarrog13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Dolgarrog (Mon 2018-08-20 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy departures to Dolgarrog
North Llanrwst13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to North Llanrwst (Mon 2018-08-20 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy departures to North Llanrwst
Llanrwst13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Llanrwst (Mon 2018-08-20 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy departures to Llanrwst
Betws-Y-Coed13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Betws-Y-Coed (Mon 2018-08-20 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy departures to Betws-Y-Coed
Pont-Y-Pant14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Pont-Y-Pant (Mon 2018-08-20 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy departures to Pont-Y-Pant
Dolwyddelan14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Dolwyddelan (Mon 2018-08-20 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy departures to Dolwyddelan
Roman Bridge14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Roman Bridge (Mon 2018-08-20 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy departures to Roman Bridge
Blaenau Ffestiniog14:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Blaenau Ffestiniog (Mon 2018-08-20 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy departures to Blaenau Ffestiniog
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:56Manchester AirportLlandudnoCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Deganwy departures
Manchester Airport11:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Deganwy (Mon 2018-08-20 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy arrivals from Manchester Airport
Deganwy13:5613:56
Llandudno14:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Llandudno (Mon 2018-08-20 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy departures to Llandudno
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:12LlandudnoLlandudno JunctionCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Deganwy departures
Llandudno14:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Deganwy (Mon 2018-08-20 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy arrivals from Llandudno
Deganwy14:1214:12
Llandudno Junction14:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Llandudno Junction (Mon 2018-08-20 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy departures to Llandudno Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th August
Arriva Trains Wales12:38Blaenau FfestiniogLlandudnoCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Deganwy arrivals
Blaenau Ffestiniog11:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaenau Ffestiniog to Deganwy (Mon 2018-08-20 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy arrivals from Blaenau Ffestiniog
Roman Bridge11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roman Bridge to Deganwy (Mon 2018-08-20 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy arrivals from Roman Bridge
Dolwyddelan11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolwyddelan to Deganwy (Mon 2018-08-20 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy arrivals from Dolwyddelan
Pont-Y-Pant11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pont-Y-Pant to Deganwy (Mon 2018-08-20 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy arrivals from Pont-Y-Pant
Betws-Y-Coed12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Betws-Y-Coed to Deganwy (Mon 2018-08-20 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy arrivals from Betws-Y-Coed
Llanrwst12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanrwst to Deganwy (Mon 2018-08-20 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy arrivals from Llanrwst
North Llanrwst12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Llanrwst to Deganwy (Mon 2018-08-20 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy arrivals from North Llanrwst
Dolgarrog12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolgarrog to Deganwy (Mon 2018-08-20 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy arrivals from Dolgarrog
Tal-Y-Cafn12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tal-Y-Cafn to Deganwy (Mon 2018-08-20 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy arrivals from Tal-Y-Cafn
Glan Conwy12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glan Conwy to Deganwy (Mon 2018-08-20 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy arrivals from Glan Conwy
Llandudno Junction12:3312:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Deganwy (Mon 2018-08-20 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Deganwy12:3812:38
Llandudno12:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Llandudno (Mon 2018-08-20 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy departures to Llandudno
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:50LlandudnoLlandudno JunctionCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Deganwy arrivals
Llandudno12:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Deganwy (Mon 2018-08-20 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy arrivals from Llandudno
Deganwy12:5012:50
Llandudno Junction12:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Llandudno Junction (Mon 2018-08-20 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy departures to Llandudno Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:00Llandudno JunctionLlandudnoCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Deganwy arrivals
Llandudno Junction12:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Deganwy (Mon 2018-08-20 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Deganwy13:0013:00
Llandudno13:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Llandudno (Mon 2018-08-20 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy departures to Llandudno
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:12LlandudnoBlaenau FfestiniogCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Deganwy arrivals
Llandudno13:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Deganwy (Mon 2018-08-20 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy arrivals from Llandudno
Deganwy13:1213:12
Blaenau Ffestiniog14:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Blaenau Ffestiniog (Mon 2018-08-20 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy departures to Blaenau Ffestiniog
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:56Manchester AirportLlandudnoCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Deganwy arrivals
Manchester Airport11:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Deganwy (Mon 2018-08-20 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy arrivals from Manchester Airport
East Didsbury11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Deganwy (Mon 2018-08-20 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy arrivals from East Didsbury
Manchester Piccadilly11:5111:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Deganwy (Mon 2018-08-20 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road11:5411:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Deganwy (Mon 2018-08-20 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Newton-Le-Willows12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Deganwy (Mon 2018-08-20 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown12:1912:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Deganwy (Mon 2018-08-20 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy arrivals from Earlestown
Warrington Bank Quay12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Deganwy (Mon 2018-08-20 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy arrivals from Warrington Bank Quay
Runcorn East12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn East to Deganwy (Mon 2018-08-20 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy arrivals from Runcorn East
Frodsham12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Deganwy (Mon 2018-08-20 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy arrivals from Frodsham
Helsby12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Deganwy (Mon 2018-08-20 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy arrivals from Helsby
Chester12:5512:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Deganwy (Mon 2018-08-20 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy arrivals from Chester
Shotton13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Deganwy (Mon 2018-08-20 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy arrivals from Shotton
Flint13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Deganwy (Mon 2018-08-20 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy arrivals from Flint
Prestatyn13:2413:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Deganwy (Mon 2018-08-20 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy arrivals from Prestatyn
Rhyl13:3013:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Deganwy (Mon 2018-08-20 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy arrivals from Rhyl
Abergele & Pensarn13:3613:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Deganwy (Mon 2018-08-20 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy arrivals from Abergele & Pensarn
Colwyn Bay13:4413:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Deganwy (Mon 2018-08-20 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction13:5013:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Deganwy (Mon 2018-08-20 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Deganwy13:5613:56
Llandudno14:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Llandudno (Mon 2018-08-20 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy departures to Llandudno
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:12LlandudnoLlandudno JunctionCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Deganwy arrivals
Llandudno14:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Deganwy (Mon 2018-08-20 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy arrivals from Llandudno
Deganwy14:1214:12
Llandudno Junction14:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Llandudno Junction (Mon 2018-08-20 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy departures to Llandudno Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..