desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Deganwy railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Conwy
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LL31 9EJ
Advertisement

Deganwy Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th August
Arriva Trains Wales19:07LlandudnoBlaenau FfestiniogCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Deganwy departures
Llandudno19:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Deganwy (Sat 2018-08-18 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy arrivals from Llandudno
Deganwy19:0719:07
Llandudno Junction19:1119:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Llandudno Junction (Sat 2018-08-18 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy departures to Llandudno Junction
Glan Conwy19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Glan Conwy (Sat 2018-08-18 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy departures to Glan Conwy
Tal-Y-Cafn19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Tal-Y-Cafn (Sat 2018-08-18 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy departures to Tal-Y-Cafn
Dolgarrog19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Dolgarrog (Sat 2018-08-18 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy departures to Dolgarrog
North Llanrwst19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to North Llanrwst (Sat 2018-08-18 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy departures to North Llanrwst
Llanrwst19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Llanrwst (Sat 2018-08-18 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy departures to Llanrwst
Betws-Y-Coed19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Betws-Y-Coed (Sat 2018-08-18 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy departures to Betws-Y-Coed
Pont-Y-Pant19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Pont-Y-Pant (Sat 2018-08-18 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy departures to Pont-Y-Pant
Dolwyddelan19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Dolwyddelan (Sat 2018-08-18 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy departures to Dolwyddelan
Roman Bridge20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Roman Bridge (Sat 2018-08-18 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy departures to Roman Bridge
Blaenau Ffestiniog20:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Blaenau Ffestiniog (Sat 2018-08-18 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy departures to Blaenau Ffestiniog
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:17LlandudnoLlandudno JunctionCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Deganwy departures
Llandudno19:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Deganwy (Sat 2018-08-18 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy arrivals from Llandudno
Deganwy19:1719:17
Llandudno Junction19:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Llandudno Junction (Sat 2018-08-18 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy departures to Llandudno Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:31Llandudno JunctionLlandudnoCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Deganwy departures
Llandudno Junction19:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Deganwy (Sat 2018-08-18 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Deganwy19:3119:31
Llandudno19:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Llandudno (Sat 2018-08-18 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy departures to Llandudno
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:46LlandudnoManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Deganwy departures
Llandudno19:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Deganwy (Sat 2018-08-18 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy arrivals from Llandudno
Deganwy19:4619:46
Llandudno Junction19:5019:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Llandudno Junction (Sat 2018-08-18 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy departures to Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Colwyn Bay (Sat 2018-08-18 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy departures to Colwyn Bay
Abergele & Pensarn20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Abergele & Pensarn (Sat 2018-08-18 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy departures to Abergele & Pensarn
Rhyl20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Rhyl (Sat 2018-08-18 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy departures to Rhyl
Prestatyn20:1520:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Prestatyn (Sat 2018-08-18 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy departures to Prestatyn
Flint20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Flint (Sat 2018-08-18 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy departures to Flint
Shotton20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Shotton (Sat 2018-08-18 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy departures to Shotton
Chester20:4720:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Chester (Sat 2018-08-18 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy departures to Chester
Helsby20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Helsby (Sat 2018-08-18 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy departures to Helsby
Frodsham21:0321:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Frodsham (Sat 2018-08-18 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy departures to Frodsham
Runcorn East21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Runcorn East (Sat 2018-08-18 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy departures to Runcorn East
Warrington Bank Quay21:1921:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Warrington Bank Quay (Sat 2018-08-18 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy departures to Warrington Bank Quay
Earlestown21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Earlestown (Sat 2018-08-18 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy departures to Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Newton-Le-Willows (Sat 2018-08-18 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Manchester Oxford Road21:4921:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Manchester Oxford Road (Sat 2018-08-18 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly21:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2018-08-18 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:55Manchester AirportLlandudnoCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Deganwy departures
Manchester Airport17:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Deganwy (Sat 2018-08-18 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy arrivals from Manchester Airport
Deganwy19:5519:55
Llandudno20:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Llandudno (Sat 2018-08-18 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy departures to Llandudno
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:12LlandudnoLlandudno JunctionCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Deganwy departures
Llandudno20:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Deganwy (Sat 2018-08-18 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy arrivals from Llandudno
Deganwy20:1220:12
Llandudno Junction20:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Llandudno Junction (Sat 2018-08-18 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy departures to Llandudno Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th August
Arriva Trains Wales19:07LlandudnoBlaenau FfestiniogCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Deganwy arrivals
Llandudno19:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Deganwy (Sat 2018-08-18 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy arrivals from Llandudno
Deganwy19:0719:07
Blaenau Ffestiniog20:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Blaenau Ffestiniog (Sat 2018-08-18 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy departures to Blaenau Ffestiniog
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:17LlandudnoLlandudno JunctionCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Deganwy arrivals
Llandudno19:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Deganwy (Sat 2018-08-18 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy arrivals from Llandudno
Deganwy19:1719:17
Llandudno Junction19:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Llandudno Junction (Sat 2018-08-18 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy departures to Llandudno Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:31Llandudno JunctionLlandudnoCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Deganwy arrivals
Llandudno Junction19:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Deganwy (Sat 2018-08-18 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Deganwy19:3119:31
Llandudno19:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Llandudno (Sat 2018-08-18 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy departures to Llandudno
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:46LlandudnoManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Deganwy arrivals
Llandudno19:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Deganwy (Sat 2018-08-18 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy arrivals from Llandudno
Deganwy19:4619:46
Manchester Piccadilly21:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2018-08-18 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:55Manchester AirportLlandudnoCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Deganwy arrivals
Manchester Airport17:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Deganwy (Sat 2018-08-18 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy arrivals from Manchester Airport
East Didsbury17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Deganwy (Sat 2018-08-18 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy arrivals from East Didsbury
Manchester Piccadilly17:5217:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Deganwy (Sat 2018-08-18 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road17:5517:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Deganwy (Sat 2018-08-18 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Newton-Le-Willows18:1218:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Deganwy (Sat 2018-08-18 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Deganwy (Sat 2018-08-18 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy arrivals from Earlestown
Warrington Bank Quay18:2618:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Deganwy (Sat 2018-08-18 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy arrivals from Warrington Bank Quay
Runcorn East18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn East to Deganwy (Sat 2018-08-18 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy arrivals from Runcorn East
Frodsham18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Deganwy (Sat 2018-08-18 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy arrivals from Frodsham
Helsby18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Deganwy (Sat 2018-08-18 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy arrivals from Helsby
Chester18:5418:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Deganwy (Sat 2018-08-18 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy arrivals from Chester
Shotton19:0419:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Deganwy (Sat 2018-08-18 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy arrivals from Shotton
Flint19:1019:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Deganwy (Sat 2018-08-18 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy arrivals from Flint
Prestatyn19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Deganwy (Sat 2018-08-18 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy arrivals from Prestatyn
Rhyl19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Deganwy (Sat 2018-08-18 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy arrivals from Rhyl
Abergele & Pensarn19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Deganwy (Sat 2018-08-18 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy arrivals from Abergele & Pensarn
Colwyn Bay19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Deganwy (Sat 2018-08-18 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction19:4919:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Deganwy (Sat 2018-08-18 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Deganwy19:5519:55
Llandudno20:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Llandudno (Sat 2018-08-18 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy departures to Llandudno
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:12LlandudnoLlandudno JunctionCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Deganwy arrivals
Llandudno20:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Deganwy (Sat 2018-08-18 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy arrivals from Llandudno
Deganwy20:1220:12
Llandudno Junction20:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Llandudno Junction (Sat 2018-08-18 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy departures to Llandudno Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-09-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..