desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Deganwy railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Conwy
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LL31 9EJ
Advertisement

Deganwy Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th August
Arriva Trains Wales13:12LlandudnoBlaenau FfestiniogCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Deganwy departures
Llandudno13:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Deganwy (Sat 2018-08-18 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy arrivals from Llandudno
Deganwy13:1213:12
Llandudno Junction13:1813:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Llandudno Junction (Sat 2018-08-18 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy departures to Llandudno Junction
Glan Conwy13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Glan Conwy (Sat 2018-08-18 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy departures to Glan Conwy
Tal-Y-Cafn13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Tal-Y-Cafn (Sat 2018-08-18 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy departures to Tal-Y-Cafn
Dolgarrog13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Dolgarrog (Sat 2018-08-18 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy departures to Dolgarrog
North Llanrwst13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to North Llanrwst (Sat 2018-08-18 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy departures to North Llanrwst
Llanrwst13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Llanrwst (Sat 2018-08-18 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy departures to Llanrwst
Betws-Y-Coed13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Betws-Y-Coed (Sat 2018-08-18 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy departures to Betws-Y-Coed
Pont-Y-Pant14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Pont-Y-Pant (Sat 2018-08-18 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy departures to Pont-Y-Pant
Dolwyddelan14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Dolwyddelan (Sat 2018-08-18 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy departures to Dolwyddelan
Roman Bridge14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Roman Bridge (Sat 2018-08-18 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy departures to Roman Bridge
Blaenau Ffestiniog14:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Blaenau Ffestiniog (Sat 2018-08-18 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy departures to Blaenau Ffestiniog
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:55Manchester AirportLlandudnoCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Deganwy departures
Manchester Airport11:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Deganwy (Sat 2018-08-18 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy arrivals from Manchester Airport
Deganwy13:5513:55
Llandudno14:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Llandudno (Sat 2018-08-18 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy departures to Llandudno
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:12LlandudnoLlandudno JunctionCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Deganwy departures
Llandudno14:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Deganwy (Sat 2018-08-18 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy arrivals from Llandudno
Deganwy14:1214:12
Llandudno Junction14:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Llandudno Junction (Sat 2018-08-18 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy departures to Llandudno Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:31Llandudno JunctionLlandudnoCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Deganwy departures
Llandudno Junction14:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Deganwy (Sat 2018-08-18 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Deganwy14:3114:31
Llandudno14:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Llandudno (Sat 2018-08-18 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy departures to Llandudno
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:46LlandudnoManchester AirportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Deganwy departures
Llandudno14:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Deganwy (Sat 2018-08-18 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy arrivals from Llandudno
Deganwy14:4614:46
Llandudno Junction14:5014:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Llandudno Junction (Sat 2018-08-18 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy departures to Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Colwyn Bay (Sat 2018-08-18 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy departures to Colwyn Bay
Abergele & Pensarn15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Abergele & Pensarn (Sat 2018-08-18 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy departures to Abergele & Pensarn
Rhyl15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Rhyl (Sat 2018-08-18 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy departures to Rhyl
Prestatyn15:1515:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Prestatyn (Sat 2018-08-18 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy departures to Prestatyn
Flint15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Flint (Sat 2018-08-18 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy departures to Flint
Shotton15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Shotton (Sat 2018-08-18 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy departures to Shotton
Chester15:4715:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Chester (Sat 2018-08-18 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy departures to Chester
Helsby15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Helsby (Sat 2018-08-18 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy departures to Helsby
Frodsham16:0216:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Frodsham (Sat 2018-08-18 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy departures to Frodsham
Runcorn East16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Runcorn East (Sat 2018-08-18 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy departures to Runcorn East
Warrington Bank Quay16:1816:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Warrington Bank Quay (Sat 2018-08-18 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy departures to Warrington Bank Quay
Earlestown16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Earlestown (Sat 2018-08-18 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy departures to Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Newton-Le-Willows (Sat 2018-08-18 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Manchester Oxford Road16:4916:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Manchester Oxford Road (Sat 2018-08-18 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly16:5316:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2018-08-18 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy departures to Manchester Piccadilly
East Didsbury17:0417:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to East Didsbury (Sat 2018-08-18 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy departures to East Didsbury
Manchester Airport17:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Manchester Airport (Sat 2018-08-18 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:55Manchester AirportLlandudnoCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Deganwy departures
Manchester Airport12:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Deganwy (Sat 2018-08-18 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy arrivals from Manchester Airport
Deganwy14:5514:55
Llandudno15:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Llandudno (Sat 2018-08-18 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy departures to Llandudno
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th August
Arriva Trains Wales13:12LlandudnoBlaenau FfestiniogCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Deganwy arrivals
Llandudno13:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Deganwy (Sat 2018-08-18 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy arrivals from Llandudno
Deganwy13:1213:12
Blaenau Ffestiniog14:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Blaenau Ffestiniog (Sat 2018-08-18 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy departures to Blaenau Ffestiniog
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:55Manchester AirportLlandudnoCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Deganwy arrivals
Manchester Airport11:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Deganwy (Sat 2018-08-18 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy arrivals from Manchester Airport
East Didsbury11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Deganwy (Sat 2018-08-18 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy arrivals from East Didsbury
Manchester Piccadilly11:5211:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Deganwy (Sat 2018-08-18 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road11:5511:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Deganwy (Sat 2018-08-18 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Newton-Le-Willows12:1512:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Deganwy (Sat 2018-08-18 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Deganwy (Sat 2018-08-18 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy arrivals from Earlestown
Warrington Bank Quay12:2612:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Deganwy (Sat 2018-08-18 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy arrivals from Warrington Bank Quay
Runcorn East12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn East to Deganwy (Sat 2018-08-18 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy arrivals from Runcorn East
Frodsham12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Deganwy (Sat 2018-08-18 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy arrivals from Frodsham
Helsby12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Deganwy (Sat 2018-08-18 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy arrivals from Helsby
Chester12:5412:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Deganwy (Sat 2018-08-18 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy arrivals from Chester
Shotton13:0413:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Deganwy (Sat 2018-08-18 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy arrivals from Shotton
Flint13:1013:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Deganwy (Sat 2018-08-18 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy arrivals from Flint
Prestatyn13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Deganwy (Sat 2018-08-18 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy arrivals from Prestatyn
Rhyl13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Deganwy (Sat 2018-08-18 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy arrivals from Rhyl
Abergele & Pensarn13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Deganwy (Sat 2018-08-18 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy arrivals from Abergele & Pensarn
Colwyn Bay13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Deganwy (Sat 2018-08-18 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction13:4913:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Deganwy (Sat 2018-08-18 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Deganwy13:5513:55
Llandudno14:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Llandudno (Sat 2018-08-18 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy departures to Llandudno
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:12LlandudnoLlandudno JunctionCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Deganwy arrivals
Llandudno14:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Deganwy (Sat 2018-08-18 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy arrivals from Llandudno
Deganwy14:1214:12
Llandudno Junction14:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Llandudno Junction (Sat 2018-08-18 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy departures to Llandudno Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:31Llandudno JunctionLlandudnoCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Deganwy arrivals
Llandudno Junction14:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Deganwy (Sat 2018-08-18 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Deganwy14:3114:31
Llandudno14:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Llandudno (Sat 2018-08-18 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy departures to Llandudno
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:46LlandudnoManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Deganwy arrivals
Llandudno14:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Deganwy (Sat 2018-08-18 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy arrivals from Llandudno
Deganwy14:4614:46
Manchester Airport17:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Manchester Airport (Sat 2018-08-18 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:55Manchester AirportLlandudnoCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Deganwy arrivals
Manchester Airport12:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Deganwy (Sat 2018-08-18 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy arrivals from Manchester Airport
East Didsbury12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Deganwy (Sat 2018-08-18 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy arrivals from East Didsbury
Manchester Piccadilly12:5212:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Deganwy (Sat 2018-08-18 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road12:5512:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Deganwy (Sat 2018-08-18 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Newton-Le-Willows13:1513:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Deganwy (Sat 2018-08-18 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Deganwy (Sat 2018-08-18 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy arrivals from Earlestown
Warrington Bank Quay13:2613:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Deganwy (Sat 2018-08-18 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy arrivals from Warrington Bank Quay
Runcorn East13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn East to Deganwy (Sat 2018-08-18 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy arrivals from Runcorn East
Frodsham13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Deganwy (Sat 2018-08-18 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy arrivals from Frodsham
Helsby13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Deganwy (Sat 2018-08-18 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy arrivals from Helsby
Chester13:5413:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Deganwy (Sat 2018-08-18 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy arrivals from Chester
Shotton14:0414:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Deganwy (Sat 2018-08-18 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy arrivals from Shotton
Flint14:1014:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Deganwy (Sat 2018-08-18 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy arrivals from Flint
Prestatyn14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Deganwy (Sat 2018-08-18 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy arrivals from Prestatyn
Rhyl14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Deganwy (Sat 2018-08-18 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy arrivals from Rhyl
Abergele & Pensarn14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Deganwy (Sat 2018-08-18 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy arrivals from Abergele & Pensarn
Colwyn Bay14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Deganwy (Sat 2018-08-18 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction14:4914:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Deganwy (Sat 2018-08-18 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Deganwy14:5514:55
Llandudno15:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Llandudno (Sat 2018-08-18 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy departures to Llandudno
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..